Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

6 Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement Received 180 of 180 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 30 170.00 300 56.67
2= 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 30 160.00 300 53.33
2= 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 30 160.00 300 53.33
4 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 30 153.00 300 51.00
5 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 30 138.00 300 46.00
6 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 30 119.00 300 39.67
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 12 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh 30 167.00 300 55.67
2 9 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 30 154.00 300 51.33
3 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 30 153.00 300 51.00
4 10 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 30 150.00 300 50.00
5 11 Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson 30 143.00 300 47.67
6 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 30 133.00 300 44.33

(printed 5:22:20 PM 30/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T96543
9
Q6532
♣J
 
♠-
AK872
A874
♣Q732
  ♠K7
QJT6
KT
♣T9854
    3     
13 HCP 9  
   15     

♠AQJ82
543
J9
♣AK6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - 1 -
S - 4 - 1 -
E 2 - 4 - 5
W - - 4 - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3S= N HQ 140   8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 4S-1 S HA   50 3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 3C+2 E DJ   150 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 8 5H-1 W CJ 50   6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 4S-1 S HA   50 3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 6Hx-2 E CA 300   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q843
J9
QJ53
♣KT5
 
♠K
AK8642
T842
♣72
  ♠T976
T53
AK
♣9643
    9     
10 HCP 7  
   14     

♠AJ52
Q7
976
♣AQJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 1
S - 2 - 1 1
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S-1 S HA   100 6 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 4H-2 W S3 100   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 2H+2 E D7   170 4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 8 4H-1 W S8 50   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 3S-3 S HA   300 1 9 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 4S-3 S HK   300 1 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AKT43
9
Q963
♣J43
 
♠J8
Q42
KT72
♣QT97
  ♠9752
63
J84
♣AK52
   10     
 8 HCP 8  
   14     

♠Q6
AKJT875
A5
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 4 1 -
S 2 4 4 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H-1 S SJ   50 2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 4H= S C10 420   9 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 4H-1 S SJ   50 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 8 3NT-1 N C2   50 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 3H+1 S D2 170   6 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 4H= S SJ 420   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A54
9764
AKJ
♣Q63
 
♠KJT
AQJ
Q982
♣J85
  ♠87
K832
643
♣T942
   14     
14 HCP 3  
    9     

♠Q9632
T5
T75
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 2 1
S 2 3 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2D-3 E CA 300   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 2NT= N* D3 120   0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 3S= S D2 140   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 8 1NT-2 W* SA 200   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 2S+1 S D2 140   4 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 2S+1 S D2 140   4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q952
K
KJ82
♣AKT2
 
♠AK86
52
Q976
♣864
  ♠JT4
J73
A53
♣Q753
   16     
 9 HCP 8  
    7     

♠73
AQT9864
T4
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 4 2 2
S 1 2 4 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H= S SK 620   5 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 4H= S SA 620   5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 2H+2 S SK 170   2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 8 2NT-2 N C3   200 0 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 4H+1 S SA 650   9 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 4H+1 S SK 650   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K2
AQ96532
A
♣J86
 
♠A984
J8
J85
♣Q972
  ♠Q5
7
KQ7642
♣AT43
   14     
 8 HCP 11 
    7     

♠JT763
KT4
T93
♣K5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 5 - -
S 2 1 5 - -
E - - - 3 2
W - - - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H+2 N SQ 480   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 8 4H+1 N SQ 450   6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 4H+1 N SQ 450   6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 7 4H+1 N C3 450   6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 4H-1 N DK   50 0 10 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 2H+3 N SQ 200   2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠53
A3
JT7543
♣754
 
♠QJ
KT975
AKQ
♣QT2
  ♠AKT9
J862
86
♣AK9
    5     
17 HCP 15 
    3     

♠87642
Q4
92
♣J863
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 5 6 3 5
W 6 5 6 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 6NT= W D5   1440 1 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 8 4H+2 W S5   680 6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 5H= W C5   650 10 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 7 6NT= W D5   1440 1 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 4H+2 W D3   680 6 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 4H+2 W DJ   680 6 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T2
KQJ3
J953
♣QJ9
 
♠KJ4
842
KT87
♣K86
  ♠AQ3
96
AQ642
♣T54
   10     
10 HCP 12 
    8     

♠98765
AT75
-
♣A732
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 - 1
S - 1 4 - 1
E 2 - - 3 -
W 2 - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H-2 N H9   100 4 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 8 4D-2 E H5 100   8 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 3D= E S9   110 1 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 7 3D-1 E S9 50   6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 3D= E S9   110 1 9 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 2H+1 S S4 140   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T
AT42
J5
♣QJ7642
 
♠KQJ743
J9863
62
♣-
  ♠A862
K7
AT873
♣K5
    8     
 7 HCP 14 
   11     

♠95
Q5
KQ94
♣AT983
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E - 5 3 1 -
W - 5 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+1 E DK   650 3 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 8 4S+1 E DK   650 3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 4S= W DJ   620 9 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 7 4S= W CQ   620 9 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 4S+1 W CQ   650 3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 5S= W CQ   650 3 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠962
Q2
AT52
♣K875
 
♠A5
K65
J8763
♣J62
  ♠T83
AJ873
K9
♣QT3
    9     
 9 HCP 10 
   12     

♠KQJ74
T94
Q4
♣A94
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E - - 2 1 -
W - - 2 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S= S SA 110   4 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 8 2S-1 S D8   100 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 2S= S H5 110   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 7 2S+1 S D7 140   9 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 2S= S D6 110   4 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 2S+1 S H5 140   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A3
A932
AQT9
♣T87
 
♠87654
K74
542
♣J5
  ♠QJT92
T86
J83
♣KQ
   14     
 4 HCP 9  
   13     

♠K
QJ5
K76
♣A96432
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 2 5 6 6
S 6 2 5 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3Sx-4 E H5 800   8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 7 4H= N S9 420   4 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 5C+1 S S8 420   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 12 5C+1 S S7 420   4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 8 3C+3 S S8 170   0 10 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 4Sx-5 E C10 1100   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ6
Q9
KJ63
♣KQT2
 
♠T2
AK8763
A842
♣9
  ♠J54
T2
QT97
♣J843
   17     
11 HCP 4  
    8     

♠K9873
J54
5
♣A765
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - - 3
S 3 3 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1S+3 S HK 170   8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 7 3S= N HK 140   5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 2S+1 N HA 140   5 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 12 2D-1 W CK 50   2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 8 4S= S HA 620   10 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 4S-1 S HA   100 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KT4
K5
QT965
♣K84
 
♠9876
J432
-
♣A9765
  ♠A532
AQT8
873
♣JT
   11     
 5 HCP 11 
   13     

♠QJ
976
AKJ42
♣Q32
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E - 4 4 - 2
W - 4 4 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D= S SK 110   7 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 7 3D= S H3 110   7 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 3D-1 S S9   100 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 12 3D= S S8 110   7 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 8 3D= S S8 110   7 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 3NT-2 S C6   200 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A52
5
KT4
♣KJ9863
 
♠JT86
AQT942
9
♣42
  ♠KQ974
KJ83
83
♣75
   11     
 7 HCP 9  
   13     

♠3
76
AQJ7652
♣AQT
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 6 6
S 1 - - 6 6
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5C+2 N SK 440   8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 7 5D+1 S HA 420   3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 5C+1 N HK 420   3 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 12 5D+1 S HA 420   3 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 8 5C+1 N H3 420   3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 6D+1 S SJ 940   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ72
J63
KQJ75
♣2
 
♠A8543
82
83
♣K974
  ♠T9
QT5
A9642
♣QJ5
   11     
 7 HCP 9  
   13     

♠Q6
AK974
T
♣AT863
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 4 3 1
S 2 1 4 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H= S D8 620   7 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 7 3NT+1 N S10 630   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 3H= S SA 140   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 12 3NT-1 N S10   100 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 8 4H-2 S D8   200 0 10 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 4H= S H2 620   7 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A9
QT
A98653
♣J76
 
♠KQJ76
J9
JT
♣KQT3
  ♠53
632
KQ742
♣A52
   11     
13 HCP 9  
    7     

♠T842
AK8754
-
♣984
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - -
S 2 - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H-1 S SK   50 1 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 2S-1 W HQ 100   4 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 8 1NT-2 E H7 200   10 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 2H= S SK 110   6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 7 2H+1 S SK 140   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 3H-1 S SK   50 1 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A943
5
AT9
♣AKQ64
 
♠K876
AJT9764
85
♣-
  ♠QJ52
K82
J32
♣753
   17     
 8 HCP 7  
    8     

♠T
Q3
KQ764
♣JT982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 6
S - - - 5 6
E - 1 2 - -
W - 1 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5C+1 N H2 420   6 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 5C+1 N H2 420   6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 8 3H+1 W CA   170 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 4Sx-1 E DK 100   2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 7 5C+1 N HK 420   6 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 6C= N HK 920   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K954
KT854
QT8
♣6
 
♠73
Q96
K9753
♣K84
  ♠AQJT862
A
A
♣Q732
    8     
 8 HCP 17 
    7     

♠-
J732
J642
♣AJT95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 4 - - 2
W 1 3 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+1 E CJ   450 1 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 4S= E H2   420 6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 8 4S= E H2   420 6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 4S= W C6   420 6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 7 4S+1 E CA   450 1 9 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 5Sx-2 E CA 300   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠765
A
874
♣AQT985
 
♠AKJ32
KT9862
A
♣3
  ♠Q9
Q5
T952
♣KJ764
   10     
15 HCP 8  
    7     

♠T84
J743
KQJ63
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 4 4 - 1
W 1 4 4 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H= W D8   620 5 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 4S= W D7   620 5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 8 3NT= E DK   600 10 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 4H= W D8   620 5 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 7 4S+1 W HA   650 0 10 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 4H= W CA   620 5 5 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K72
J95
K7
♣AQT98
 
♠AQ864
QT32
652
♣3
  ♠JT3
K4
AQJT98
♣42
   13     
 8 HCP 11 
    8     

♠95
A876
43
♣KJ765
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 3
E 1 4 - 4 -
W 1 4 - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5C-3 N SJ   300 2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 4D+1 E C5   150 8 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 8 3S+1 W HJ   170 5 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 3C-1 N SJ   100 10 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 7 2S+2 W CA   170 5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 4H-5 S D2   500 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J3
43
AKT987
♣J76
 
♠6
A652
643
♣T9832
  ♠AQ874
Q9
QJ52
♣54
    9     
 4 HCP 11 
   16     

♠KT952
KJT87
-
♣AKQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 1 2 1
S 3 3 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S-2 S C10   200 3 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 2S-1 S C10   100 6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 7 4Sx-2 S H3   500 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 10 3NT= N HQ 600   9 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 4S-2 S C10   200 3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 8 3NT= S C10 600   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J54
7654
QT93
♣63
 
♠KQ92
Q
A42
♣KQJ98
  ♠T83
AJT98
K875
♣5
    3     
17 HCP 8  
   12     

♠A76
K32
J6
♣AT742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 4 3 3
W 4 4 4 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-1 W* C6 100   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 3NT+1 W* C6   630 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 7 2NT+1 W* D3   150 6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 10 2NT+1 W* D3   150 6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 1NT-3 N* CK   150 6 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 8 3NT= W* C6   600 2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠865
J5
AQJT873
♣J
 
♠K973
K7432
96
♣43
  ♠QJ2
AQ98
542
♣A72
    9     
 6 HCP 13 
   12     

♠AT4
T6
K
♣KQT9865
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 3
S 1 - - 2 3
E - 3 3 - -
W - 3 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3D= N S2 110   7 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 4D+1 N HA 150   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 7 3C= S S3 110   7 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 10 4C-2 S H2   200 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 4H-1 W CJ 100   4 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 8 5D-3 N HA   300 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AT63
T2
T874
♣853
 
♠K854
J
AKQJ5
♣J92
  ♠Q72
AKQ3
93
♣AQ74
    4     
15 HCP 17 
    4     

♠J9
987654
62
♣KT6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 4 3 6 4
W 5 4 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+1 E H9   430 9 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 3NT+3 E H6   490 5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 7 3NT+1 E H10   430 9 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 10 6NT= E H9   990 0 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 6S= E C6   980 2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 8 3NT+3 E C6   490 5 5 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KT862
QJ3
84
♣832
 
♠-
AKT9
KQJT93
♣T76
  ♠AQ953
87
65
♣KQJ4
    6     
13 HCP 12 
    9     

♠J74
6542
A72
♣A95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 3 5 4
W 4 2 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3D+2 W HQ   150 6 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 3NT+2 E H2   660 1 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 7 4S-2 E H2 200   10 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 10 3NT-1 W S6 100   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 3NT+2 W S6   660 1 9 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 8 3NT+1 E H6   630 4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AQ2
J8
AJT5
♣9432
 
♠K86
T962
K93
♣AT6
  ♠T95
K75
Q762
♣J85
   12     
10 HCP 6  
   12     

♠J743
AQ43
84
♣KQ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 2 3
S 2 3 2 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT= S H10 600   9 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 1NT+2 S H2 150   4 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 2NT= S H2 120   0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 9 2NT+1 N D2 150   4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3NT= N S10 600   9 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 7 2NT+1 N D7 150   4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7632
QT82
A2
♣KT5
 
♠AK
AJ94
QT6
♣J763
  ♠J985
K73
J95
♣Q94
    9     
15 HCP 7  
    9     

♠QT4
65
K8743
♣A82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 1 - 1 - 1
W 1 - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT-2 W S7 100   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 2H-1 W DA 50   7 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 1NT+2 W H2   150 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 9 1NT= W H2   90 4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 1NT+1 W H2   120 2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 7 1NT-1 E S4 50   7 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ932
K973
-
♣8762
 
♠J84
T64
AT86
♣A43
  ♠T5
AQJ5
Q754
♣KJ5
    8     
 9 HCP 13 
   10     

♠A76
82
KJ932
♣QT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E 1 - 1 2 -
W 1 - 1 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3D-2 E S6 100   8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 3D= E C10   110 6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 1NT+2 E D3   150 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 9 2H+1 E C10   140 4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3S-3 N D4   300 0 10 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 7 2S+1 N D5 140   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
 



 




 



NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 6S-2 N DJ   200 0 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 4S= N DJ 620   7 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 3NT-1 S C5   100 3 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 9 3NT+2 N DJ 660   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 4S= N DJ 620   7 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 7 4S-1 N H9   100 3 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
 



 




 



NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2NT= S H3 120   2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 2NT+1 S CK 150   6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 3Sx-3 W D5 500   10 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 9 3D+1 S SJ 130   4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3NT= S H6 400   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 7 2H-1 W D5 50   0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Patricia Townsend & David Townsend

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 170 MaxMPs 300 Score 56.67% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= N HQ 140 80.00 8 31 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 2S-1 S HA -100 60.00 6
3 EW NS 4H-1 S SJ -50 20.00 2
4 All NS 2D-3 E CA 300 100.00 10
5 NS NS 4H= S SK 620 50.00 5
6 EW NS 4H+2 N SQ 480 100.00 10 22 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
7 All NS 6NT= W D5 -1440 10.00 1
8 - NS 3H-2 N H9 -100 40.00 4
9 EW NS 4S+1 E DK -650 30.00 3
10 All NS 2S= S SA 110 40.00 4
11 - NS 3Sx-4 E H5 800 80.00 8 38 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
12 NS NS 1S+3 S HK 170 80.00 8
13 All NS 3D= S SK 110 70.00 7
14 - NS 5C+2 N SK 440 80.00 8
15 NS NS 4H= S D8 620 70.00 7
16 EW NS 4H-1 S SK -50 10.00 1 15 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
17 - NS 5C+1 N H2 420 60.00 6
18 NS NS 4S+1 E CJ -450 10.00 1
19 EW NS 4H= W D8 -620 50.00 5
20 All NS 5C-3 N SJ -300 20.00 2
21 NS NS 4S-2 S C10 -200 30.00 3 35 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W* C6 100 100.00 10
23 All NS 3D= N S2 110 70.00 7
24 - NS 3NT+1 E H9 -430 90.00 9
25 EW NS 3D+2 W HQ -150 60.00 6
26 All NS 3NT= S H10 600 90.00 9 29 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
27 - NS 1NT-2 W S7 100 100.00 10
28 NS NS 3D-2 E S6 100 80.00 8
29 All NS 6S-2 N DJ -200 0.00 0
30 - NS 2NT= S H3 120 20.00 2
NS PAIR 2 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 160 MaxMPs 300 Score 53.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 30.00 3 27 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 4H-2 W S3 100 100.00 10
3 EW NS 4H= S C10 420 90.00 9
4 All NS 2NT= N* D3 120 0.00 0
5 NS NS 4H= S SA 620 50.00 5
6 EW NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 60.00 6 23 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
7 All NS 4H+2 W S5 -680 60.00 6
8 - NS 4D-2 E H5 100 80.00 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 E DK -650 30.00 3
10 All NS 2S-1 S D8 -100 0.00 0
11 - NS 4H= N S9 420 40.00 4 29 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
12 NS NS 3S= N HK 140 50.00 5
13 All NS 3D= S H3 110 70.00 7
14 - NS 5D+1 S HA 420 30.00 3
15 NS NS 3NT+1 N S10 630 100.00 10
16 EW NS 2S-1 W HQ 100 40.00 4 29 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
17 - NS 5C+1 N H2 420 60.00 6
18 NS NS 4S= E H2 -420 60.00 6
19 EW NS 4S= W D7 -620 50.00 5
20 All NS 4D+1 E C5 -150 80.00 8
21 NS NS 2S-1 S C10 -100 60.00 6 22 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W* C6 -630 0.00 0
23 All NS 4D+1 N HA 150 100.00 10
24 - NS 3NT+3 E H6 -490 50.00 5
25 EW NS 3NT+2 E H2 -660 10.00 1
26 All NS 1NT+2 S H2 150 40.00 4 30 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
27 - NS 2H-1 W DA 50 70.00 7
28 NS NS 3D= E C10 -110 60.00 6
29 All NS 4S= N DJ 620 70.00 7
30 - NS 2NT+1 S CK 150 60.00 6
NS PAIR 3 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 138 MaxMPs 300 Score 46.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C+2 E DJ -150 0.00 0 12 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
2 NS NS 2H+2 E D7 -170 40.00 4
3 EW NS 4H-1 S SJ -50 20.00 2
4 All NS 3S= S D2 140 40.00 4
5 NS NS 2H+2 S SK 170 20.00 2
6 EW NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 60.00 6 30 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
7 All NS 5H= W C5 -650 100.00 10
8 - NS 3D= E S9 -110 10.00 1
9 EW NS 4S= W DJ -620 90.00 9
10 All NS 2S= S H5 110 40.00 4
11 - NS 5C+1 S S8 420 40.00 4 18 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
12 NS NS 2S+1 N HA 140 50.00 5
13 All NS 3D-1 S S9 -100 20.00 2
14 - NS 5C+1 N HK 420 30.00 3
15 NS NS 3H= S SA 140 40.00 4
16 EW NS 1NT-2 E H7 200 100.00 10 31 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
17 - NS 3H+1 W CA -170 0.00 0
18 NS NS 4S= E H2 -420 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3NT= E DK -600 100.00 10
20 All NS 3S+1 W HJ -170 50.00 5
21 NS NS 4Sx-2 S H3 -500 0.00 0 32 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W* D3 -150 60.00 6
23 All NS 3C= S S3 110 70.00 7
24 - NS 3NT+1 E H10 -430 90.00 9
25 EW NS 4S-2 E H2 200 100.00 10
26 All NS 2NT= S H2 120 0.00 0 15 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
27 - NS 1NT+2 W H2 -150 0.00 0
28 NS NS 1NT+2 E D3 -150 20.00 2
29 All NS 3NT-1 S C5 -100 30.00 3
30 - NS 3Sx-3 W D5 500 100.00 10
NS PAIR 4 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 153 MaxMPs 300 Score 51.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5H-1 W CJ 50 60.00 6 24 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
2 NS NS 4H-1 W S8 50 80.00 8
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N C2 -50 20.00 2
4 All NS 1NT-2 W* SA 200 80.00 8
5 NS NS 2NT-2 N C3 -200 0.00 0
6 EW NS 4H+1 N C3 450 60.00 6 31 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
7 All NS 6NT= W D5 -1440 10.00 1
8 - NS 3D-1 E S9 50 60.00 6
9 EW NS 4S= W CQ -620 90.00 9
10 All NS 2S+1 S D7 140 90.00 9
11 - NS 5C+1 S S7 420 40.00 4 18 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
12 NS NS 2D-1 W CK 50 20.00 2
13 All NS 3D= S S8 110 70.00 7
14 - NS 5D+1 S HA 420 30.00 3
15 NS NS 3NT-1 N S10 -100 20.00 2
16 EW NS 2H= S SK 110 60.00 6 29 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
17 - NS 4Sx-1 E DK 100 20.00 2
18 NS NS 4S= W C6 -420 60.00 6
19 EW NS 4H= W D8 -620 50.00 5
20 All NS 3C-1 N SJ -100 100.00 10
21 NS NS 3NT= N HQ 600 90.00 9 25 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W* D3 -150 60.00 6
23 All NS 4C-2 S H2 -200 20.00 2
24 - NS 6NT= E H9 -990 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S6 100 80.00 8
26 All NS 2NT+1 N D2 150 40.00 4 26 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
27 - NS 1NT= W H2 -90 40.00 4
28 NS NS 2H+1 E C10 -140 40.00 4
29 All NS 3NT+2 N DJ 660 100.00 10
30 - NS 3D+1 S SJ 130 40.00 4
NS PAIR 5 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 119 MaxMPs 300 Score 39.67% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 30.00 3 23 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS NS 3S-3 S HA -300 10.00 1
3 EW NS 3H+1 S D2 170 60.00 6
4 All NS 2S+1 S D2 140 40.00 4
5 NS NS 4H+1 S SA 650 90.00 9
6 EW NS 4H-1 N DK -50 0.00 0 14 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
7 All NS 4H+2 W D3 -680 60.00 6
8 - NS 3D= E S9 -110 10.00 1
9 EW NS 4S+1 W CQ -650 30.00 3
10 All NS 2S= S D6 110 40.00 4
11 - NS 3C+3 S S8 170 0.00 0 20 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
12 NS NS 4S= S HA 620 100.00 10
13 All NS 3D= S S8 110 70.00 7
14 - NS 5C+1 N H3 420 30.00 3
15 NS NS 4H-2 S D8 -200 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2H+1 S SK 140 80.00 8 20 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - NS 5C+1 N HK 420 60.00 6
18 NS NS 4S+1 E CA -450 10.00 1
19 EW NS 4S+1 W HA -650 0.00 0
20 All NS 2S+2 W CA -170 50.00 5
21 NS NS 4S-2 S C10 -200 30.00 3 16 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
22 EW NS 1NT-3 N* CK -150 60.00 6
23 All NS 4H-1 W CJ 100 40.00 4
24 - NS 6S= E C6 -980 20.00 2
25 EW NS 3NT+2 W S6 -660 10.00 1
26 All NS 3NT= N S10 600 90.00 9 26 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
27 - NS 1NT+1 W H2 -120 20.00 2
28 NS NS 3S-3 N D4 -300 0.00 0
29 All NS 4S= N DJ 620 70.00 7
30 - NS 3NT= S H6 400 80.00 8
NS PAIR 6 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 160 MaxMPs 300 Score 53.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6Hx-2 E CA 300 100.00 10 33 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
2 NS NS 4S-3 S HK -300 10.00 1
3 EW NS 4H= S SJ 420 90.00 9
4 All NS 2S+1 S D2 140 40.00 4
5 NS NS 4H+1 S SK 650 90.00 9
6 EW NS 2H+3 N SQ 200 20.00 2 30 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
7 All NS 4H+2 W DJ -680 60.00 6
8 - NS 2H+1 S S4 140 100.00 10
9 EW NS 5S= W CQ -650 30.00 3
10 All NS 2S+1 S H5 140 90.00 9
11 - NS 4Sx-5 E C10 1100 100.00 10 27 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
12 NS NS 4S-1 S HA -100 0.00 0
13 All NS 3NT-2 S C6 -200 0.00 0
14 - NS 6D+1 S SJ 940 100.00 10
15 NS NS 4H= S H2 620 70.00 7
16 EW NS 3H-1 S SK -50 10.00 1 26 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
17 - NS 6C= N HK 920 100.00 10
18 NS NS 5Sx-2 E CA 300 100.00 10
19 EW NS 4H= W CA -620 50.00 5
20 All NS 4H-5 S D2 -500 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3NT= S C10 600 90.00 9 20 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
22 EW NS 3NT= W* C6 -600 20.00 2
23 All NS 5D-3 N HA -300 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT+3 E C6 -490 50.00 5
25 EW NS 3NT+1 E H6 -630 40.00 4
26 All NS 2NT+1 N D7 150 40.00 4 24 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
27 - NS 1NT-1 E S4 50 70.00 7
28 NS NS 2S+1 N D5 140 100.00 10
29 All NS 4S-1 N H9 -100 30.00 3
30 - NS 2H-1 W D5 50 0.00 0
EW PAIR 7 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 133 MaxMPs 300 Score 44.33% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= N HQ -140 20.00 2 19 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS EW 2S-1 S HA 100 40.00 4
3 EW EW 4H-1 S SJ 50 80.00 8
4 All EW 2D-3 E CA -300 0.00 0
5 NS EW 4H= S SK -620 50.00 5
6 EW EW 4H+1 N C3 -450 40.00 4 19 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
7 All EW 6NT= W D5 1440 90.00 9
8 - EW 3D-1 E S9 -50 40.00 4
9 EW EW 4S= W CQ 620 10.00 1
10 All EW 2S+1 S D7 -140 10.00 1
11 - EW 4H= N S9 -420 60.00 6 21 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
12 NS EW 3S= N HK -140 50.00 5
13 All EW 3D= S H3 -110 30.00 3
14 - EW 5D+1 S HA -420 70.00 7
15 NS EW 3NT+1 N S10 -630 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2H+1 S SK -140 20.00 2 30 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
17 - EW 5C+1 N HK -420 40.00 4
18 NS EW 4S+1 E CA 450 90.00 9
19 EW EW 4S+1 W HA 650 100.00 10
20 All EW 2S+2 W CA 170 50.00 5
21 NS EW 4Sx-2 S H3 500 100.00 10 18 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W* D3 150 40.00 4
23 All EW 3C= S S3 -110 30.00 3
24 - EW 3NT+1 E H10 430 10.00 1
25 EW EW 4S-2 E H2 -200 0.00 0
26 All EW 2NT+1 N D7 -150 60.00 6 26 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
27 - EW 1NT-1 E S4 -50 30.00 3
28 NS EW 2S+1 N D5 -140 0.00 0
29 All EW 4S-1 N H9 100 70.00 7
30 - EW 2H-1 W D5 -50 100.00 10
EW PAIR 8 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 153 MaxMPs 300 Score 51.00% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5H-1 W CJ -50 40.00 4 26 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS EW 4H-1 W S8 -50 20.00 2
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N C2 50 80.00 8
4 All EW 1NT-2 W* SA -200 20.00 2
5 NS EW 2NT-2 N C3 200 100.00 10
6 EW EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 40.00 4 27 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
7 All EW 4H+2 W S5 680 40.00 4
8 - EW 4D-2 E H5 -100 20.00 2
9 EW EW 4S+1 E DK 650 70.00 7
10 All EW 2S-1 S D8 100 100.00 10
11 - EW 3C+3 S S8 -170 100.00 10 30 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
12 NS EW 4S= S HA -620 0.00 0
13 All EW 3D= S S8 -110 30.00 3
14 - EW 5C+1 N H3 -420 70.00 7
15 NS EW 4H-2 S D8 200 100.00 10
16 EW EW 1NT-2 E H7 -200 0.00 0 19 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 3H+1 W CA 170 100.00 10
18 NS EW 4S= E H2 420 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3NT= E DK 600 0.00 0
20 All EW 3S+1 W HJ 170 50.00 5
21 NS EW 3NT= S C10 -600 10.00 1 30 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW EW 3NT= W* C6 600 80.00 8
23 All EW 5D-3 N HA 300 100.00 10
24 - EW 3NT+3 E C6 490 50.00 5
25 EW EW 3NT+1 E H6 630 60.00 6
26 All EW 3NT= S H10 -600 10.00 1 21 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
27 - EW 1NT-2 W S7 -100 0.00 0
28 NS EW 3D-2 E S6 -100 20.00 2
29 All EW 6S-2 N DJ 200 100.00 10
30 - EW 2NT= S H3 -120 80.00 8
EW PAIR 9 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 154 MaxMPs 300 Score 51.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 70.00 7 23 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS EW 4H-2 W S3 -100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4H= S C10 -420 10.00 1
4 All EW 2NT= N* D3 -120 100.00 10
5 NS EW 4H= S SA -620 50.00 5
6 EW EW 4H-1 N DK 50 100.00 10 36 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
7 All EW 4H+2 W D3 680 40.00 4
8 - EW 3D= E S9 110 90.00 9
9 EW EW 4S+1 W CQ 650 70.00 7
10 All EW 2S= S D6 -110 60.00 6
11 - EW 5C+1 S S8 -420 60.00 6 32 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
12 NS EW 2S+1 N HA -140 50.00 5
13 All EW 3D-1 S S9 100 80.00 8
14 - EW 5C+1 N HK -420 70.00 7
15 NS EW 3H= S SA -140 60.00 6
16 EW EW 3H-1 S SK 50 90.00 9 24 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
17 - EW 6C= N HK -920 0.00 0
18 NS EW 5Sx-2 E CA -300 0.00 0
19 EW EW 4H= W CA 620 50.00 5
20 All EW 4H-5 S D2 500 100.00 10
21 NS EW 4S-2 S C10 200 70.00 7 15 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W* C6 -100 0.00 0
23 All EW 3D= N S2 -110 30.00 3
24 - EW 3NT+1 E H9 430 10.00 1
25 EW EW 3D+2 W HQ 150 40.00 4
26 All EW 2NT+1 N D2 -150 60.00 6 24 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
27 - EW 1NT= W H2 90 60.00 6
28 NS EW 2H+1 E C10 140 60.00 6
29 All EW 3NT+2 N DJ -660 0.00 0
30 - EW 3D+1 S SJ -130 60.00 6
EW PAIR 10 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 150 MaxMPs 300 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 70.00 7 27 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS EW 3S-3 S HA 300 90.00 9
3 EW EW 3H+1 S D2 -170 40.00 4
4 All EW 2S+1 S D2 -140 60.00 6
5 NS EW 4H+1 S SA -650 10.00 1
6 EW EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 40.00 4 20 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
7 All EW 5H= W C5 650 0.00 0
8 - EW 3D= E S9 110 90.00 9
9 EW EW 4S= W DJ 620 10.00 1
10 All EW 2S= S H5 -110 60.00 6
11 - EW 4Sx-5 E C10 -1100 0.00 0 23 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
12 NS EW 4S-1 S HA 100 100.00 10
13 All EW 3NT-2 S C6 200 100.00 10
14 - EW 6D+1 S SJ -940 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4H= S H2 -620 30.00 3
16 EW EW 4H-1 S SK 50 90.00 9 35 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
17 - EW 5C+1 N H2 -420 40.00 4
18 NS EW 4S+1 E CJ 450 90.00 9
19 EW EW 4H= W D8 620 50.00 5
20 All EW 5C-3 N SJ 300 80.00 8
21 NS EW 3NT= N HQ -600 10.00 1 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W* D3 150 40.00 4
23 All EW 4C-2 S H2 200 80.00 8
24 - EW 6NT= E H9 990 100.00 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S6 -100 20.00 2
26 All EW 1NT+2 S H2 -150 60.00 6 20 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
27 - EW 2H-1 W DA -50 30.00 3
28 NS EW 3D= E C10 110 40.00 4
29 All EW 4S= N DJ -620 30.00 3
30 - EW 2NT+1 S CK -150 40.00 4
EW PAIR 11 ARIE RIDDERHOF & TORQUIL PATERSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 143 MaxMPs 300 Score 47.67% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C+2 E DJ 150 100.00 10 38 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 2H+2 E D7 170 60.00 6
3 EW EW 4H-1 S SJ 50 80.00 8
4 All EW 3S= S D2 -140 60.00 6
5 NS EW 2H+2 S SK -170 80.00 8
6 EW EW 2H+3 N SQ -200 80.00 8 20 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
7 All EW 4H+2 W DJ 680 40.00 4
8 - EW 2H+1 S S4 -140 0.00 0
9 EW EW 5S= W CQ 650 70.00 7
10 All EW 2S+1 S H5 -140 10.00 1
11 - EW 3Sx-4 E H5 -800 20.00 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
12 NS EW 1S+3 S HK -170 20.00 2
13 All EW 3D= S SK -110 30.00 3
14 - EW 5C+2 N SK -440 20.00 2
15 NS EW 4H= S D8 -620 30.00 3
16 EW EW 2H= S SK -110 40.00 4 21 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
17 - EW 4Sx-1 E DK -100 80.00 8
18 NS EW 4S= W C6 420 40.00 4
19 EW EW 4H= W D8 620 50.00 5
20 All EW 3C-1 N SJ 100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2S-1 S C10 100 40.00 4 28 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W* C6 630 100.00 10
23 All EW 4D+1 N HA -150 0.00 0
24 - EW 3NT+3 E H6 490 50.00 5
25 EW EW 3NT+2 E H2 660 90.00 9
26 All EW 3NT= N S10 -600 10.00 1 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
27 - EW 1NT+1 W H2 120 80.00 8
28 NS EW 3S-3 N D4 300 100.00 10
29 All EW 4S= N DJ -620 30.00 3
30 - EW 3NT= S H6 -400 20.00 2
EW PAIR 12 DERRICK NEWSON & SEAN O LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 167 MaxMPs 300 Score 55.67% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6Hx-2 E CA -300 0.00 0 17 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 4S-3 S HK 300 90.00 9
3 EW EW 4H= S SJ -420 10.00 1
4 All EW 2S+1 S D2 -140 60.00 6
5 NS EW 4H+1 S SK -650 10.00 1
6 EW EW 4H+2 N SQ -480 0.00 0 28 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
7 All EW 6NT= W D5 1440 90.00 9
8 - EW 3H-2 N H9 100 60.00 6
9 EW EW 4S+1 E DK 650 70.00 7
10 All EW 2S= S SA -110 60.00 6
11 - EW 5C+1 S S7 -420 60.00 6 32 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
12 NS EW 2D-1 W CK -50 80.00 8
13 All EW 3D= S S8 -110 30.00 3
14 - EW 5D+1 S HA -420 70.00 7
15 NS EW 3NT-1 N S10 100 80.00 8
16 EW EW 2S-1 W HQ -100 60.00 6 21 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
17 - EW 5C+1 N H2 -420 40.00 4
18 NS EW 4S= E H2 420 40.00 4
19 EW EW 4S= W D7 620 50.00 5
20 All EW 4D+1 E C5 150 20.00 2
21 NS EW 4S-2 S C10 200 70.00 7 34 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW EW 1NT-3 N* CK 150 40.00 4
23 All EW 4H-1 W CJ -100 60.00 6
24 - EW 6S= E C6 980 80.00 8
25 EW EW 3NT+2 W S6 660 90.00 9
26 All EW 2NT= S H2 -120 100.00 10 35 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
27 - EW 1NT+2 W H2 150 100.00 10
28 NS EW 1NT+2 E D3 150 80.00 8
29 All EW 3NT-1 S C5 100 70.00 7
30 - EW 3Sx-3 W D5 -500 0.00 0