Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon 28 193.00 336 57.44
2 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 28 192.00 336 57.14
3 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh 28 191.00 336 56.85
4 1 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues 28 171.00 336 50.89
5 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg 28 155.00 336 46.13
6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 28 145.00 336 43.15
7 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 28 129.00 336 38.39
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 28 205.00 336 61.01
2 8 Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright 28 179.00 336 53.27
3 9 Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender 28 168.00 336 50.00
4 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport 28 163.00 336 48.51
5 14 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 28 162.00 336 48.21
6 13 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 28 156.00 336 46.43
7 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 28 143.00 336 42.56

(printed 6:31:26 PM 27/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T9
AJ7
54
♣KT6532
 
♠QJ87
T965
AKQT
♣J
  ♠A642
K4
J9732
♣A9
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠K53
Q832
86
♣Q874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 5 1 5 -
W 1 5 1 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S+1 W S10   450 4 8 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 10 5D= E H2   400 10 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 12 4S+1 E C4   450 4 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Carol Janks & Mike Newport
4 14 3D+2 E C4   150 12 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 4S+1 W D5   450 4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
6 11 4S+1 W S10   450 4 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 13 4S+1 E C4   450 4 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K93
643
AQ9753
♣A
 
♠AQ2
QJT7
JT
♣J876
  ♠JT87
985
K2
♣9432
   13     
11 HCP 4  
   12     

♠654
AK2
864
♣KQT5
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 5 1
S 3 2 2 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5D= S C8 600   9 3 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 10 2NT+1 N S7 150   4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 12 3NT+1 S HQ 630   12 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Carol Janks & Mike Newport
4 14 5D= N H5 600   9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 3NT-1 S H7   100 0 12 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
6 11 3D+2 N S7 150   4 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 13 2D+3 N S7 150   4 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J6
A97
AK96
♣AQ64
 
♠953
KJ4
T5
♣97532
  ♠A7
QT652
Q8743
♣T
   18     
 4 HCP 8  
   10     

♠KQT842
83
J2
♣KJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 1 2 4
S 2 5 - 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S+2 S D10 480   12 0 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 10 3NT-1 N H5   50 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 12 3NT-1 N H5   50 3 9 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Carol Janks & Mike Newport
4 14 4S+1 S D10 450   9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 3NT-1 N H5   50 3 9 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
6 11 4S+1 S S9 450   9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 13 3NT-1 N H2   50 3 9 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKJ964
K
KQJT
♣T3
 
♠-
9854
A9832
♣Q652
  ♠T852
AQ63
7
♣J984
   17     
 6 HCP 7  
   10     

♠Q73
JT72
654
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 - 1 -
S 4 4 - 1 -
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= N D7 620   6 6 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 10 4S= N D7 620   6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 12 4S+1 N D7 650   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Carol Janks & Mike Newport
4 14 6S-2 N D7   200 0 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 4S= N D7 620   6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
6 11 5S-1 N D7   100 2 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 13 5S= N C9 650   11 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A86
QT9
975
♣QT97
 
♠KQJT3
5432
JT3
♣3
  ♠9752
AJ6
Q6
♣AK42
    8     
 7 HCP 14 
   11     

♠4
K87
AK842
♣J865
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 3
S - - - 2 3
E 1 2 1 - -
W 1 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S+1 W D7   140 3 9 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 2S+1 W D9   140 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
3 11 3S= W D7   140 3 9 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 2S= W D7   110 9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 8 4S-1 W D9 50   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 10 2S= W D9   110 9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 12 2S+1 W D7   140 3 9 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Carol Janks & Mike Newport
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ9
85
A762
♣KJ82
 
♠7542
43
KQ43
♣Q97
  ♠K6
A972
T9
♣AT643
   13     
 7 HCP 11 
    9     

♠QT83
KQJT6
J85
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 2 -
S 2 2 2 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S+2 S H4 170   10 2 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 1NT+1 N C4 120   8 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
3 11 2NT-2 N D10   100 0 12 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 2S-1 S DK   50 4 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 8 2NT+2 N SK 180   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 10 3NT-1 N C4   50 4 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 12 2NT-1 N C4   50 4 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Carol Janks & Mike Newport
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q874
972
AJ6
♣KT7
 
♠AKJT52
8
T2
♣A863
  ♠3
AKQT3
K973
♣Q92
   10     
12 HCP 14 
    4     

♠96
J654
Q854
♣J54
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 4 3 4
W 3 4 4 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT= E D4   600 8 4 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 3NT= E D4   600 8 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
3 11 3NT+1 E S9   630 1 11 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 3NT= E D5   600 8 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 8 3NT+1 W C7   630 1 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 10 3NT= E C4   600 8 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 12 3NT= E D4   600 8 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Carol Janks & Mike Newport
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AJT3
43
7542
♣J74
 
♠97
AKQ6
QJ83
♣AK3
  ♠K852
J72
AK96
♣52
    6     
19 HCP 11 
    4     

♠Q64
T985
T
♣QT986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 6 6 1
W 5 3 6 6 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 6NT-1 W D4 50   11 1 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 3NT+2 W S3   460 5 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
3 11 3NT+2 W C4   460 5 7 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 6D= W H4   920 1 11 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 8 6NT-1 E H4 50   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 10 6D= W SA   920 1 11 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 12 3NT+1 W D5   430 8 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Carol Janks & Mike Newport
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠4
Q854
K43
♣AQJ95
 
♠AJ652
KJ732
AJ
♣K
  ♠KQT9
A6
Q9
♣T6432
   12     
17 HCP 11 
    0     

♠873
T9
T87652
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 5 3 - 1
W 3 5 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+1 E C8   650 2 10 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 8 4S+1 E C8   650 2 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 10 4S+1 W H4   650 2 10 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 4S= E C8   620 6 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carol Janks & Mike Newport
5 14 3S+2 W D3   200 8 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 3S+1 W D4   170 11 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
7 11 3S+1 E C8   170 11 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K98
832
K654
♣A62
 
♠QT43
Q65
87
♣QJT9
  ♠7652
AKJ
J92
♣K43
   10     
 7 HCP 12 
   11     

♠AJ
T974
AQT3
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 -
S 1 - 1 2 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S= W H8   110 3 9 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 8 2S= W H3   110 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 10 2H-2 E DA 200   12 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 2S= W D4   110 3 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carol Janks & Mike Newport
5 14 2S-1 W D5 100   9 3 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 2S-1 W H2 100   9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
7 11 2S= W D4   110 3 9 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQ954
JT8
T873
♣9
 
♠T62
AQ7
KQ65
♣Q75
  ♠873
K65
A
♣AKJ432
    7     
13 HCP 15 
    5     

♠KJ
9432
J942
♣T86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 3 1 4
W 2 2 3 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5C-1 E SK 50   10 2 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 8 3NT+3 E D2   490 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 10 3NT-1 W S5 50   10 2 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 3NT+2 W S5   460 2 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carol Janks & Mike Newport
5 14 4C+1 E SK   150 6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 2C+4 E H9   170 4 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
7 11 3NT-1 W S5 50   10 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T8
Q84
Q98742
♣T9
 
♠9642
9
AK65
♣J875
  ♠Q753
AT3
T
♣AQ642
    4     
 8 HCP 12 
   16     

♠AKJ
KJ7652
J3
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 1 -
S - - 3 1 -
E - 3 - - 3
W - 3 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1NT+2 S DA 150   12 0 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 8 4H-1 S DA   100 2 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 10 3H= S DA 140   9 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 3S-1 W HQ 50   5 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carol Janks & Mike Newport
5 14 3S-1 W HQ 50   5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 3H= S DA 140   9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
7 11 3C= E SK   110 0 12 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KT4
987
KJ64
♣A98
 
♠J753
J3
83
♣KJ632
  ♠Q8
AQ52
AQT7
♣T75
   11     
 6 HCP 14 
    9     

♠A962
KT64
952
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 1 3
W 1 1 1 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1NT-2 N* C7   200 0 12 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
2 14 1NT+1 E* H4   120 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 3C-1 W C9 100   8 4 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
4 11 1NT+1 E* H4   120 3 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 3NT-2 E* S6 200   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 8 1NT-1 E* H4 100   8 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 10 1NT-1 W* S4 100   8 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠QT9752
874
5
♣AKJ
 
♠-
A5
AKQ98763
♣976
  ♠AK84
QJ93
J42
♣54
   10     
13 HCP 11 
    6     

♠J63
KT62
T
♣QT832
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - 1
E 2 - - 5 -
W 2 - - 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5D+1 W CA   420 2 10 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
2 14 5D= W CA   400 6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 5D= W CA   400 6 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
4 11 6D-1 W CA 50   11 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 5D= W CA   400 6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 8 5Dx= W CA   550 0 12 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 10 6D-1 W CA 50   11 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J765
T5
KQ97
♣T95
 
♠KQ94
Q9874
6
♣874
  ♠T2
AJ32
T843
♣AK6
    6     
 7 HCP 12 
   15     

♠A83
K6
AJ52
♣QJ32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1NT= S H4 90   7 5 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
2 14 2H+2 W DK   170 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 1NT= S H7 90   7 5 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
4 11 1NT= S H7 90   7 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 1NT+2 N SK 150   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 8 1NT= S H7 90   7 5 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 10 3H= E CQ   140 2 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q62
9632
J63
♣A32
 
♠T7
AQJ8
T2
♣KQT94
  ♠AJ8543
T5
Q87
♣65
    7     
12 HCP 7  
   14     

♠K9
K74
AK954
♣J87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S 1 - - 1 -
E - 2 1 - 2
W - 2 1 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3C= W D3   110 4 8 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
2 14 3D-3 S S10   150 2 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 3C-2 W D3 200   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
4 11 3Dx-2 S S10   300 0 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 3D-1 S S10   50 7 5 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 8 3C-2 W DJ 200   11 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 10 3D-1 S S10   50 7 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J52
92
KQ97
♣A876
 
♠K3
QJ53
J854
♣KJ9
  ♠64
AKT764
32
♣542
   10     
11 HCP 7  
   12     

♠AQT987
8
AT6
♣QT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 2
S - 4 - 3 2
E 1 - 3 - -
W 1 - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5H-3 E AS 150   2 10 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 3S+1 S HQ 170   4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 8 4S+1 S HJ 450   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 10 4S= S HQ 420   7 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 12 4S+1 S D4 450   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Carol Janks & Mike Newport
6 14 4H-1 E DA 50   0 12 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 4S= S HQ 420   7 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J3
QJT
KJT872
♣QT
 
♠K9862
A97542
Q
♣A
  ♠AQT
8
963
♣J97532
   10     
13 HCP 7  
   10     

♠754
K63
A54
♣K864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 6 4 - 1
W 1 6 4 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S+2 W HQ   200 1 11 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 2S+1 W HQ   140 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 8 3H-1 W HQ 50   9 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 10 4S-1 W HQ 50   9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 12 3S+2 W SJ   200 1 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Carol Janks & Mike Newport
6 14 3S-1 W C10 50   9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 3S-1 W CQ 50   9 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A865
9752
AQ83
♣J
 
♠Q72
86
JT952
♣K75
  ♠K93
J3
76
♣AT8643
   11     
 6 HCP 8  
   15     

♠JT4
AKQT4
K4
♣Q92
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 5 2 1
S 4 4 5 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H+1 S DJ 450   8 4 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 4H= S DJ 420   2 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 8 4H+1 S DJ 450   8 4 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 10 4H+1 S SQ 450   8 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 12 4H+1 S DJ 450   8 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Carol Janks & Mike Newport
6 14 4H+1 S DJ 450   8 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 6H-1 S D9   50 0 12 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KJ43
K8753
Q
♣AT2
 
♠8
T64
J9854
♣QJ96
  ♠92
AQJ2
AT32
♣753
   13     
 4 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AQT765
9
K76
♣K84
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 - - 1
S 3 5 - - 1
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 S D5 650   6 6 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 4S+1 S CQ 650   6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 8 4S+1 S CQ 650   6 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 10 4S+1 S DJ 650   6 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 12 4S+1 S CQ 650   6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Carol Janks & Mike Newport
6 14 4S+1 S H4 650   6 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 4S+1 S D8 650   6 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKJ
K
AQT72
♣Q963
 
♠QT8542
-
K6
♣KJ872
  ♠3
J985432
843
♣AT
   19     
 9 HCP 5  
    7     

♠976
AQT76
J95
♣54
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 2 3 1
S 4 - 2 3 1
E - - - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5D-2 N S3   200 3 9 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 12 4Cx-5 W* HK 1100   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Carol Janks & Mike Newport
3 14 5D-1 N S3   100 6 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 3D-2 N S3   200 3 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
5 11 3NT+1 N S3 630   9 3 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 3NT+1 N S3 630   9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 8 5C-4 N* S3   400 0 12 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT753
Q65
4
♣K643
 
♠J96
AT98432
QT
♣A
  ♠A8
K7
J952
♣JT852
    7     
11 HCP 9  
   13     

♠K42
J
AK8763
♣Q97
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 1
S - 2 - 1 1
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S-1 N HK   50 8 4 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 12 4S-2 N HK   100 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Carol Janks & Mike Newport
3 14 3S-1 N C2   50 8 4 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 4H-1 W D4 100   12 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
5 11 4H= W D4   620 0 12 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 4S-1 N HK   50 8 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 8 2H+1 W D4   140 2 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q653
Q
QT965
♣JT5
 
♠AT42
J96
K43
♣A94
  ♠J97
KT85
J
♣Q8632
    7     
12 HCP 7  
   14     

♠K8
A7432
A872
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 4 -
E - 1 1 - 2
W - 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2C-1 E HA 100   2 10 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 12 1NT+1 N C3 120   9 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Carol Janks & Mike Newport
3 14 2D+1 S CA 110   5 7 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 1NT= S S2 90   0 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
5 11 1NT+1 S D3 120   9 3 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 1NT+3 S D3 180   12 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 8 2D+1 S H6 110   5 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KT83
Q5
QT6
♣JT42
 
♠Q
T7432
AJ4
♣KQ53
  ♠965
AK98
K98532
♣-
    8     
12 HCP 10 
   10     

♠AJ742
J6
7
♣A9876
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 1 - - 1
E 1 - 5 5 -
W 1 - 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5Dx-1 E SA 100   12 0 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 12 4H+1 W CJ   450 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Carol Janks & Mike Newport
3 14 5H-1 W S3 50   10 2 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 4H+1 W S3   450 3 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
5 11 5H= W S3   450 3 9 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 4H+1 W SK   450 3 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 8 4H= W S3   420 8 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠97
QJ865
JT2
♣943
 
♠K652
94
63
♣AKT82
  ♠AT84
KT3
KQ75
♣65
    4     
10 HCP 12 
   14     

♠QJ3
A72
A984
♣QJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 2 3
W 2 3 1 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3S+1 W H6   170 6 6 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
2 11 2S+2 W H8   170 6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 4S= E C7   620 2 10 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 8 3NT+1 E D4   630 0 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 10 3S-1 E HA 100   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 12 3S+1 W HQ   170 6 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
7 14 3S= W S7   140 10 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KQT4
QT987
T3
♣53
 
♠975
J52
Q87
♣AQ76
  ♠A632
AK
KJ2
♣9842
    7     
 9 HCP 15 
    9     

♠J8
643
A9654
♣KJT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 1 - 2 3
W 2 1 - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2NT= W H8   120 3 9 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
2 11 2NT= E D5   120 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 3NT-1 E D5 100   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 8 2NT= E CJ   120 3 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 10 2NT= E D5   120 3 9 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 12 2NT-1 E D5 100   11 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
7 14 1NT= E D5   90 8 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQ652
T63
J8
♣J96
 
♠K3
KJ4
AKQ92
♣432
  ♠JT984
9872
-
♣A875
    8     
16 HCP 5  
   11     

♠7
AQ5
T76543
♣KQT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 2 1 - 1
W 1 2 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2D-2 W* C6 100   9 3 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
2 11 3NT= W DJ   400 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 2D-1 S* H4   50 6 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 8 3H= E S7   140 4 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 10 2D-3 W* C9 150   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 12 3H-2 E CK 100   9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
7 14 2S-4 N H2   200 2 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A3
T
AQ84
♣AQ9752
 
♠QJT65
Q986
975
♣6
  ♠9872
A4
J2
♣KJT84
   16     
 5 HCP 9  
   10     

♠K4
KJ7532
KT63
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 5 3
S 2 - 4 5 2
E - 1 - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= S C6 620   8 4 Arie Ridderhof & Ricardo Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Dide Ellender
2 11 3NT+1 N CJ 630   11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 3NT= N S2 600   5 7 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 8 3NT-2 N S9   200 1 11 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 10 3NT= N CJ 600   5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 12 3NT+1 N CK 630   11 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Carol Janks & Mike Newport
7 14 3NT-2 N S2   200 1 11 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 ARIE RIDDERHOF & RICARDO RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 W S10 -450 33.33 4 31 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 5D= S C8 600 75.00 9
3 EW NS 4S+2 S D10 480 100.00 12
4 All NS 4S= N D7 620 50.00 6
5 NS NS 2S+1 W D7 -140 25.00 3 32 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
6 EW NS 2S+2 S H4 170 83.33 10
7 All NS 3NT= E D4 -600 66.67 8
8 - NS 6NT-1 W D4 50 91.67 11
9 EW NS 4S+1 E C8 -650 16.67 2 27 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
10 All NS 2S= W H8 -110 25.00 3
11 - NS 5C-1 E SK 50 83.33 10
12 NS NS 1NT+2 S DA 150 100.00 12
13 All NS 1NT-2 N* C7 -200 0.00 0 13 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
14 - NS 5D+1 W CA -420 16.67 2
15 NS NS 1NT= S H4 90 58.33 7
16 EW NS 3C= W D3 -110 33.33 4
17 - NS 5H-3 E AS 150 16.67 2 17 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
18 NS NS 3S+2 W HQ -200 8.33 1
19 EW NS 4H+1 S DJ 450 66.67 8
20 All NS 4S+1 S D5 650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 5D-2 N S3 -200 25.00 3 25 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
22 EW NS 2S-1 N HK -50 66.67 8
23 All NS 2C-1 E HA 100 16.67 2
24 - NS 5Dx-1 E SA 100 100.00 12
25 EW NS 3S+1 W H6 -170 50.00 6 26 Loraine Inglis
Dide Ellender
26 All NS 2NT= W H8 -120 25.00 3
27 - NS 2D-2 W* C6 100 75.00 9
28 NS NS 4H= S C6 620 66.67 8
NS PAIR 2 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 129 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.39% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D= E H2 -400 83.33 10 23 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 2NT+1 N S7 150 33.33 4
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H5 -50 25.00 3
4 All NS 4S= N D7 620 50.00 6
5 NS NS 2S+1 W D9 -140 25.00 3 24 Loraine Inglis
Dide Ellender
6 EW NS 1NT+1 N C4 120 66.67 8
7 All NS 3NT= E D4 -600 66.67 8
8 - NS 3NT+2 W S3 -460 41.67 5
9 EW NS 4S+1 E C8 -650 16.67 2 7 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
10 All NS 2S= W H3 -110 25.00 3
11 - NS 3NT+3 E D2 -490 0.00 0
12 NS NS 4H-1 S DA -100 16.67 2
13 All NS 1NT+1 E* H4 -120 25.00 3 11 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 5D= W CA -400 50.00 6
15 NS NS 2H+2 W DK -170 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3D-3 S S10 -150 16.67 2
17 - NS 3S+1 S HQ 170 33.33 4 16 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
18 NS NS 2S+1 W HQ -140 33.33 4
19 EW NS 4H= S DJ 420 16.67 2
20 All NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 4Cx-5 W* HK 1100 100.00 12 28 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
22 EW NS 4S-2 N HK -100 33.33 4
23 All NS 1NT+1 N C3 120 75.00 9
24 - NS 4H+1 W CJ -450 25.00 3
25 EW NS 2S+2 W H8 -170 50.00 6 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All NS 2NT= E D5 -120 25.00 3
27 - NS 3NT= W DJ -400 0.00 0
28 NS NS 3NT+1 N CJ 630 91.67 11
NS PAIR 3 DERRICK NEWSON & SEAN O LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 191 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.85% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 E C4 -450 33.33 4 30 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S HQ 630 100.00 12
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H5 -50 25.00 3
4 All NS 4S+1 N D7 650 91.67 11
5 NS NS 3S= W D7 -140 25.00 3 9 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
6 EW NS 2NT-2 N D10 -100 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT+1 E S9 -630 8.33 1
8 - NS 3NT+2 W C4 -460 41.67 5
9 EW NS 4S+1 W H4 -650 16.67 2 33 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
10 All NS 2H-2 E DA 200 100.00 12
11 - NS 3NT-1 W S5 50 83.33 10
12 NS NS 3H= S DA 140 75.00 9
13 All NS 3C-1 W C9 100 66.67 8 32 Loraine Inglis
Dide Ellender
14 - NS 5D= W CA -400 50.00 6
15 NS NS 1NT= S H7 90 58.33 7
16 EW NS 3C-2 W D3 200 91.67 11
17 - NS 4S+1 S HJ 450 91.67 11 34 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
18 NS NS 3H-1 W HQ 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 4H+1 S DJ 450 66.67 8
20 All NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 5D-1 N S3 -100 50.00 6 29 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 3S-1 N C2 -50 66.67 8
23 All NS 2D+1 S CA 110 41.67 5
24 - NS 5H-1 W S3 50 83.33 10
25 EW NS 4S= E C7 -620 16.67 2 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All NS 3NT-1 E D5 100 91.67 11
27 - NS 2D-1 S* H4 -50 50.00 6
28 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 41.67 5
NS PAIR 4 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+2 E C4 -150 100.00 12 30 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 5D= N H5 600 75.00 9
3 EW NS 4S+1 S D10 450 75.00 9
4 All NS 6S-2 N D7 -200 0.00 0
5 NS NS 2S= W D7 -110 75.00 9 22 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
6 EW NS 2S-1 S DK -50 33.33 4
7 All NS 3NT= E D5 -600 66.67 8
8 - NS 6D= W H4 -920 8.33 1
9 EW NS 4S= E C8 -620 50.00 6 16 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
10 All NS 2S= W D4 -110 25.00 3
11 - NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 16.67 2
12 NS NS 3S-1 W HQ 50 41.67 5
13 All NS 1NT+1 E* H4 -120 25.00 3 21 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - NS 6D-1 W CA 50 91.67 11
15 NS NS 1NT= S H7 90 58.33 7
16 EW NS 3Dx-2 S S10 -300 0.00 0
17 - NS 4S= S HQ 420 58.33 7 30 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
18 NS NS 4S-1 W HQ 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 4H+1 S SQ 450 66.67 8
20 All NS 4S+1 S DJ 650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3D-2 N S3 -200 25.00 3 18 Loraine Inglis
Dide Ellender
22 EW NS 4H-1 W D4 100 100.00 12
23 All NS 1NT= S S2 90 0.00 0
24 - NS 4H+1 W S3 -450 25.00 3
25 EW NS 3NT+1 E D4 -630 0.00 0 8 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
26 All NS 2NT= E CJ -120 25.00 3
27 - NS 3H= E S7 -140 33.33 4
28 NS NS 3NT-2 N S9 -200 8.33 1
NS PAIR 5 JOY FAULKNER & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 193 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.44% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 W D5 -450 33.33 4 13 Loraine Inglis
Dide Ellender
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S H7 -100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H5 -50 25.00 3
4 All NS 4S= N D7 620 50.00 6
5 NS NS 4S-1 W D9 50 100.00 12 36 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
6 EW NS 2NT+2 N SK 180 100.00 12
7 All NS 3NT+1 W C7 -630 8.33 1
8 - NS 6NT-1 E H4 50 91.67 11
9 EW NS 3S+2 W D3 -200 66.67 8 28 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
10 All NS 2S-1 W D5 100 75.00 9
11 - NS 4C+1 E SK -150 50.00 6
12 NS NS 3S-1 W HQ 50 41.67 5
13 All NS 3NT-2 E* S6 200 100.00 12 37 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - NS 5D= W CA -400 50.00 6
15 NS NS 1NT+2 N SK 150 100.00 12
16 EW NS 3D-1 S S10 -50 58.33 7
17 - NS 4S+1 S D4 450 91.67 11 26 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
18 NS NS 3S+2 W SJ -200 8.33 1
19 EW NS 4H+1 S DJ 450 66.67 8
20 All NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT+1 N S3 630 75.00 9 21 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW NS 4H= W D4 -620 0.00 0
23 All NS 1NT+1 S D3 120 75.00 9
24 - NS 5H= W S3 -450 25.00 3
25 EW NS 3S-1 E HA 100 100.00 12 32 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All NS 2NT= E D5 -120 25.00 3
27 - NS 2D-3 W* C9 150 100.00 12
28 NS NS 3NT= N CJ 600 41.67 5
NS PAIR 6 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 192 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.14% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 W S10 -450 33.33 4 19 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS NS 3D+2 N S7 150 33.33 4
3 EW NS 4S+1 S S9 450 75.00 9
4 All NS 5S-1 N D7 -100 16.67 2
5 NS NS 2S= W D9 -110 75.00 9 22 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N C4 -50 33.33 4
7 All NS 3NT= E C4 -600 66.67 8
8 - NS 6D= W SA -920 8.33 1
9 EW NS 3S+1 W D4 -170 91.67 11 33 Loraine Inglis
Dide Ellender
10 All NS 2S-1 W H2 100 75.00 9
11 - NS 2C+4 E H9 -170 33.33 4
12 NS NS 3H= S DA 140 75.00 9
13 All NS 1NT-1 E* H4 100 66.67 8 26 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
14 - NS 5Dx= W CA -550 0.00 0
15 NS NS 1NT= S H7 90 58.33 7
16 EW NS 3C-2 W DJ 200 91.67 11
17 - NS 4H-1 E DA 50 0.00 0 23 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
18 NS NS 3S-1 W C10 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 4H+1 S DJ 450 66.67 8
20 All NS 4S+1 S H4 650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT+1 N S3 630 75.00 9 32 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW NS 4S-1 N HK -50 66.67 8
23 All NS 1NT+3 S D3 180 100.00 12
24 - NS 4H+1 W SK -450 25.00 3
25 EW NS 3S+1 W HQ -170 50.00 6 37 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
26 All NS 2NT-1 E D5 100 91.67 11
27 - NS 3H-2 E CK 100 75.00 9
28 NS NS 3NT+1 N CK 630 91.67 11
NS PAIR 7 EMIL JURGENSEN & JANET TAGG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 E C4 -450 33.33 4 22 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 2D+3 N S7 150 33.33 4
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H2 -50 25.00 3
4 All NS 5S= N C9 650 91.67 11
5 NS NS 2S+1 W D7 -140 25.00 3 23 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
6 EW NS 2NT-1 N C4 -50 33.33 4
7 All NS 3NT= E D4 -600 66.67 8
8 - NS 3NT+1 W D5 -430 66.67 8
9 EW NS 3S+1 E C8 -170 91.67 11 24 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
10 All NS 2S= W D4 -110 25.00 3
11 - NS 3NT-1 W S5 50 83.33 10
12 NS NS 3C= E SK -110 0.00 0
13 All NS 1NT-1 W* S4 100 66.67 8 28 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - NS 6D-1 W CA 50 91.67 11
15 NS NS 3H= E CQ -140 16.67 2
16 EW NS 3D-1 S S10 -50 58.33 7
17 - NS 4S= S HQ 420 58.33 7 22 Loraine Inglis
Dide Ellender
18 NS NS 3S-1 W CQ 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 6H-1 S D9 -50 0.00 0
20 All NS 4S+1 S D8 650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 5C-4 N* S3 -400 0.00 0 15 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
22 EW NS 2H+1 W D4 -140 16.67 2
23 All NS 2D+1 S H6 110 41.67 5
24 - NS 4H= W S3 -420 66.67 8
25 EW NS 3S= W S7 -140 83.33 10 21 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 1NT= E D5 -90 66.67 8
27 - NS 2S-4 N H2 -200 16.67 2
28 NS NS 3NT-2 N S2 -200 8.33 1
EW PAIR 8 LYN KOLESKY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 179 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.27% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 W S10 450 66.67 8 17 Arie Ridderhof
Ricardo Rodrigues
2 NS EW 5D= S C8 -600 25.00 3
3 EW EW 4S+2 S D10 -480 0.00 0
4 All EW 4S= N D7 -620 50.00 6
5 NS EW 4S-1 W D9 -50 0.00 0 12 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
6 EW EW 2NT+2 N SK -180 0.00 0
7 All EW 3NT+1 W C7 630 91.67 11
8 - EW 6NT-1 E H4 -50 8.33 1
9 EW EW 4S+1 E C8 650 83.33 10 41 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
10 All EW 2S= W H3 110 75.00 9
11 - EW 3NT+3 E D2 490 100.00 12
12 NS EW 4H-1 S DA 100 83.33 10
13 All EW 1NT-1 E* H4 -100 33.33 4 22 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - EW 5Dx= W CA 550 100.00 12
15 NS EW 1NT= S H7 -90 41.67 5
16 EW EW 3C-2 W DJ -200 8.33 1
17 - EW 4S+1 S HJ -450 8.33 1 14 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
18 NS EW 3H-1 W HQ -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 4H+1 S DJ -450 33.33 4
20 All EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 5C-4 N* S3 400 100.00 12 33 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
22 EW EW 2H+1 W D4 140 83.33 10
23 All EW 2D+1 S H6 -110 58.33 7
24 - EW 4H= W S3 420 33.33 4
25 EW EW 3NT+1 E D4 630 100.00 12 40 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
26 All EW 2NT= E CJ 120 75.00 9
27 - EW 3H= E S7 140 66.67 8
28 NS EW 3NT-2 N S9 200 91.67 11
EW PAIR 9 LORAINE INGLIS & DIDE ELLENDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 W D5 450 66.67 8 35 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S H7 100 100.00 12
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H5 50 75.00 9
4 All EW 4S= N D7 -620 50.00 6
5 NS EW 2S+1 W D9 140 75.00 9 24 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
6 EW EW 1NT+1 N C4 -120 33.33 4
7 All EW 3NT= E D4 600 33.33 4
8 - EW 3NT+2 W S3 460 58.33 7
9 EW EW 3S+1 W D4 170 8.33 1 15 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All EW 2S-1 W H2 -100 25.00 3
11 - EW 2C+4 E H9 170 66.67 8
12 NS EW 3H= S DA -140 25.00 3
13 All EW 3C-1 W C9 -100 33.33 4 16 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
14 - EW 5D= W CA 400 50.00 6
15 NS EW 1NT= S H7 -90 41.67 5
16 EW EW 3C-2 W D3 -200 8.33 1
17 - EW 4S= S HQ -420 41.67 5 26 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
18 NS EW 3S-1 W CQ -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 6H-1 S D9 50 100.00 12
20 All EW 4S+1 S D8 -650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3D-2 N S3 200 75.00 9 30 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
22 EW EW 4H-1 W D4 -100 0.00 0
23 All EW 1NT= S S2 -90 100.00 12
24 - EW 4H+1 W S3 450 75.00 9
25 EW EW 3S+1 W H6 170 50.00 6 22 Arie Ridderhof
Ricardo Rodrigues
26 All EW 2NT= W H8 120 75.00 9
27 - EW 2D-2 W* C6 -100 25.00 3
28 NS EW 4H= S C6 -620 33.33 4
EW PAIR 10 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 143 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.56% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D= E H2 400 16.67 2 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS EW 2NT+1 N S7 -150 66.67 8
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H5 50 75.00 9
4 All EW 4S= N D7 -620 50.00 6
5 NS EW 2S= W D9 110 25.00 3 26 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N C4 50 66.67 8
7 All EW 3NT= E C4 600 33.33 4
8 - EW 6D= W SA 920 91.67 11
9 EW EW 4S+1 W H4 650 83.33 10 15 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
10 All EW 2H-2 E DA -200 0.00 0
11 - EW 3NT-1 W S5 -50 16.67 2
12 NS EW 3H= S DA -140 25.00 3
13 All EW 1NT-1 W* S4 -100 33.33 4 20 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
14 - EW 6D-1 W CA -50 8.33 1
15 NS EW 3H= E CQ 140 83.33 10
16 EW EW 3D-1 S S10 50 41.67 5
17 - EW 4S= S HQ -420 41.67 5 18 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
18 NS EW 4S-1 W HQ -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 4H+1 S SQ -450 33.33 4
20 All EW 4S+1 S DJ -650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 5D-2 N S3 200 75.00 9 23 Arie Ridderhof
Ricardo Rodrigues
22 EW EW 2S-1 N HK 50 33.33 4
23 All EW 2C-1 E HA -100 83.33 10
24 - EW 5Dx-1 E SA -100 0.00 0
25 EW EW 3S-1 E HA -100 0.00 0 16 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
26 All EW 2NT= E D5 120 75.00 9
27 - EW 2D-3 W* C9 -150 0.00 0
28 NS EW 3NT= N CJ -600 58.33 7
EW PAIR 11 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 205 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.01% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 W S10 450 66.67 8 29 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 3D+2 N S7 -150 66.67 8
3 EW EW 4S+1 S S9 -450 25.00 3
4 All EW 5S-1 N D7 100 83.33 10
5 NS EW 3S= W D7 140 75.00 9 39 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
6 EW EW 2NT-2 N D10 100 100.00 12
7 All EW 3NT+1 E S9 630 91.67 11
8 - EW 3NT+2 W C4 460 58.33 7
9 EW EW 3S+1 E C8 170 8.33 1 24 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
10 All EW 2S= W D4 110 75.00 9
11 - EW 3NT-1 W S5 -50 16.67 2
12 NS EW 3C= E SK 110 100.00 12
13 All EW 1NT+1 E* H4 120 75.00 9 27 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
14 - EW 6D-1 W CA -50 8.33 1
15 NS EW 1NT= S H7 -90 41.67 5
16 EW EW 3Dx-2 S S10 300 100.00 12
17 - EW 5H-3 E AS -150 83.33 10 31 Arie Ridderhof
Ricardo Rodrigues
18 NS EW 3S+2 W HQ 200 91.67 11
19 EW EW 4H+1 S DJ -450 33.33 4
20 All EW 4S+1 S D5 -650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3NT+1 N S3 -630 25.00 3 27 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
22 EW EW 4H= W D4 620 100.00 12
23 All EW 1NT+1 S D3 -120 25.00 3
24 - EW 5H= W S3 450 75.00 9
25 EW EW 2S+2 W H8 170 50.00 6 28 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All EW 2NT= E D5 120 75.00 9
27 - EW 3NT= W DJ 400 100.00 12
28 NS EW 3NT+1 N CJ -630 8.33 1
EW PAIR 12 CAROL JANKS & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.51% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 E C4 450 66.67 8 18 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S HQ -630 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H5 50 75.00 9
4 All EW 4S+1 N D7 -650 8.33 1
5 NS EW 2S+1 W D7 140 75.00 9 25 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
6 EW EW 2NT-1 N C4 50 66.67 8
7 All EW 3NT= E D4 600 33.33 4
8 - EW 3NT+1 W D5 430 33.33 4
9 EW EW 4S= E C8 620 50.00 6 32 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
10 All EW 2S= W D4 110 75.00 9
11 - EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 83.33 10
12 NS EW 3S-1 W HQ -50 58.33 7
13 All EW 1NT-2 N* C7 200 100.00 12 35 Arie Ridderhof
Ricardo Rodrigues
14 - EW 5D+1 W CA 420 83.33 10
15 NS EW 1NT= S H4 -90 41.67 5
16 EW EW 3C= W D3 110 66.67 8
17 - EW 4S+1 S D4 -450 8.33 1 22 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
18 NS EW 3S+2 W SJ 200 91.67 11
19 EW EW 4H+1 S DJ -450 33.33 4
20 All EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 4Cx-5 W* HK -1100 0.00 0 20 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW EW 4S-2 N HK 100 66.67 8
23 All EW 1NT+1 N C3 -120 25.00 3
24 - EW 4H+1 W CJ 450 75.00 9
25 EW EW 3S+1 W HQ 170 50.00 6 11 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All EW 2NT-1 E D5 -100 8.33 1
27 - EW 3H-2 E CK -100 25.00 3
28 NS EW 3NT+1 N CK -630 8.33 1
EW PAIR 13 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 156 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.43% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 E C4 450 66.67 8 26 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
2 NS EW 2D+3 N S7 -150 66.67 8
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H2 50 75.00 9
4 All EW 5S= N C9 -650 8.33 1
5 NS EW 2S= W D7 110 25.00 3 26 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
6 EW EW 2S-1 S DK 50 66.67 8
7 All EW 3NT= E D5 600 33.33 4
8 - EW 6D= W H4 920 91.67 11
9 EW EW 4S+1 E C8 650 83.33 10 21 Arie Ridderhof
Ricardo Rodrigues
10 All EW 2S= W H8 110 75.00 9
11 - EW 5C-1 E SK -50 16.67 2
12 NS EW 1NT+2 S DA -150 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT-2 E* S6 -200 0.00 0 11 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
14 - EW 5D= W CA 400 50.00 6
15 NS EW 1NT+2 N SK -150 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3D-1 S S10 50 41.67 5
17 - EW 3S+1 S HQ -170 66.67 8 32 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
18 NS EW 2S+1 W HQ 140 66.67 8
19 EW EW 4H= S DJ -420 83.33 10
20 All EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3NT+1 N S3 -630 25.00 3 16 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW EW 4S-1 N HK 50 33.33 4
23 All EW 1NT+3 S D3 -180 0.00 0
24 - EW 4H+1 W SK 450 75.00 9
25 EW EW 4S= E C7 620 83.33 10 24 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
26 All EW 3NT-1 E D5 -100 8.33 1
27 - EW 2D-1 S* H4 50 50.00 6
28 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 58.33 7
EW PAIR 14 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 162 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.21% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+2 E C4 150 0.00 0 18 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS EW 5D= N H5 -600 25.00 3
3 EW EW 4S+1 S D10 -450 25.00 3
4 All EW 6S-2 N D7 200 100.00 12
5 NS EW 2S+1 W D7 140 75.00 9 16 Arie Ridderhof
Ricardo Rodrigues
6 EW EW 2S+2 S H4 -170 16.67 2
7 All EW 3NT= E D4 600 33.33 4
8 - EW 6NT-1 W D4 -50 8.33 1
9 EW EW 3S+2 W D3 200 33.33 4 20 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
10 All EW 2S-1 W D5 -100 25.00 3
11 - EW 4C+1 E SK 150 50.00 6
12 NS EW 3S-1 W HQ -50 58.33 7
13 All EW 1NT+1 E* H4 120 75.00 9 37 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - EW 5D= W CA 400 50.00 6
15 NS EW 2H+2 W DK 170 100.00 12
16 EW EW 3D-3 S S10 150 83.33 10
17 - EW 4H-1 E DA -50 100.00 12 25 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS EW 3S-1 W C10 -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 4H+1 S DJ -450 33.33 4
20 All EW 4S+1 S H4 -650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 5D-1 N S3 100 50.00 6 19 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
22 EW EW 3S-1 N C2 50 33.33 4
23 All EW 2D+1 S CA -110 58.33 7
24 - EW 5H-1 W S3 -50 16.67 2
25 EW EW 3S= W S7 140 16.67 2 27 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
26 All EW 1NT= E D5 90 33.33 4
27 - EW 2S-4 N H2 200 83.33 10
28 NS EW 3NT-2 N S2 200 91.67 11