Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport 28 199.00 336 59.23
2 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 28 190.00 336 56.55
3 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 28 189.00 336 56.25
4 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 28 170.00 336 50.60
5 1 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 28 149.00 336 44.35
6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon 28 144.00 336 42.86
7 5 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes 28 135.00 336 40.18
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 12 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 28 191.00 336 56.85
2 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 28 189.00 336 56.25
3 14 Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright 28 172.00 336 51.19
4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 28 163.00 336 48.51
5 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 28 162.00 336 48.21
6 13 Louise Butler & James Weisters 28 154.00 336 45.83
7 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof 28 145.00 336 43.15

(printed 6:11:56 PM 24/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AK942
82
J96
♣Q76
 
♠QJT87
7653
Q
♣K54
  ♠5
AJT94
A852
♣AJ9
   10     
 8 HCP 14 
    8     

♠63
KQ
KT743
♣T832
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 2 5 - 1
W - 2 5 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3H= E S6   140 11 1 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
2 10 4H= E D4   420 6 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 12 4H+1 E D3   450 2 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 14 2H+1 E S6   140 11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 9 4H+1 E S6   450 2 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 4H+1 E S6   450 2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 13 3H+1 E S6   170 8 4 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QT632
Q92
52
♣763
 
♠J7
-
QJ87643
♣KJ95
  ♠AK54
AJ763
-
♣QT82
    4     
 8 HCP 14 
   14     

♠98
KT854
AKT9
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 2 - 3 2
W 1 2 - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3H-2 E CA 100   5 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
2 10 3NT-2 E H5 100   5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 12 5Dx-3 W S3 500   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 14 2NT= E S9   120 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 9 3NT-1 E H5 50   2 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 3NT-3 E S9 150   9 3 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 13 3NT-3 W S3 150   9 3 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A8762
AJ
T86
♣J42
 
♠KQ53
6
J542
♣Q876
  ♠J94
Q743
AQ97
♣K3
   10     
 8 HCP 12 
   10     

♠T
KT9852
K3
♣AT95
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 - 3
S 1 - 4 - 3
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H= S SK 110   4 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
2 10 3H-2 S SK   100 0 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 12 3S-3 W HA 300   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 14 2S-2 W HA 200   10 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 9 2H= N SQ 110   4 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 2H= N D7 110   4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 13 2H+1 S S3 140   8 4 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q963
KJ
AKT8
♣AQ3
 
♠JT4
QT9875
J5
♣K8
  ♠K872
A4
Q43
♣T762
   19     
 7 HCP 9  
    5     

♠A5
632
9762
♣J954
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 1 4 3
S 4 2 1 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3D+1 N HA 130   7 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
2 10 4C-3 S DJ   300 0 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 12 4C-1 S H7   100 2 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 14 2Hx-1 W DA 200   11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 9 2NT= N S2 120   4 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 2Hx-1 W DA 200   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 13 4D= S C8 130   7 5 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9754
95
J9
♣AK732
 
♠Q6
AQT
AQT8752
♣5
  ♠A3
K87642
K63
♣J4
    8     
14 HCP 11 
    7     

♠KJT82
J3
4
♣QT986
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 3
S - 2 - - 3
E 2 - 6 6 -
W 2 - 6 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H+3 E D4   510 5 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 9 5H+2 E D4   510 5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 4H+3 E SJ   510 5 7 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 13 3H+4 E SJ   260 12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 8 4H+3 E D4   510 5 7 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
6 10 4H+3 E D4   510 5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
7 12 5H+2 E D4   510 5 7 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T7
Q42
AJ84
♣JT63
 
♠K5
A
K65
♣AKQ9542
  ♠A843
KJ976
QT
♣87
    8     
19 HCP 10 
    3     

♠QJ962
T853
9732
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 3 2 5
W 5 2 3 2 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+2 W D4   660 1 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 9 6Cx-1 W DA 200   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 6C-1 W S10 100   9 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 13 3C+3 W S10   170 6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 8 3NT+2 W D4   660 1 11 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
6 10 6C-1 W DA 100   9 3 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
7 12 5C= W S10   600 4 8 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K9
AT94
AQ9432
♣Q
 
♠Q32
2
J
♣AJ987643
  ♠AJ865
K87653
5
♣T
   15     
 8 HCP 8  
    9     

♠T74
QJ
KT876
♣K52
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 3 -
S 2 - - 3 -
E - 3 2 - 4
W - 3 2 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3H-2 E D8 200   10 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 9 4C-1 W CQ 100   4 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 6D-2 S CA   200 1 11 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 13 5C-2 W DA 200   10 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 8 5C-2 W DA 200   10 2 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
6 10 3D+2 N SA 150   6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
7 12 5D-2 N C10   200 1 11 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A
AQJT7
Q32
♣9643
 
♠9653
864
T94
♣Q52
  ♠KQT87
3
K765
♣AT7
   13     
 2 HCP 12 
   13     

♠J42
K952
AJ8
♣KJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 5 2 4
S 3 - 5 1 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H-1 N S6   50 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 9 4Sx-3 E H2 500   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 4H= N CA 420   3 9 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 13 4H= N SK 420   3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 8 4H+1 N SK 450   8 4 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
6 10 4H+1 N CA 450   8 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
7 12 4H+1 N SK 450   8 4 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K8
K9754
K865
♣54
 
♠QT2
J83
AT3
♣AQ63
  ♠J976
Q62
Q2
♣KJ97
    9     
13 HCP 9  
    9     

♠A543
AT
J974
♣T82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 -
S - - 2 3 -
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S-1 E C8 100   6 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 8 1NT-1 W H5 100   6 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
3 10 2C+1 W D5   110 2 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 12 2H= N C7 110   11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 14 2S-1 E HA 100   6 6 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 9 2H= S DA 110   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 11 1NT+1 E S3   120 0 12 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QJ874
9
AQ
♣KJ754
 
♠32
8432
J98762
♣T
  ♠K965
AK6
KT3
♣AQ8
   13     
 1 HCP 19 
    7     

♠AT
QJT75
54
♣9632
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 4
S - - - - 3
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S-2 N HA   200 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 8 5D-3 W H9 300   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
3 10 4D-2 W S8 200   9 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 12 2NT= E HQ   120 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 14 3C= N HA 110   6 6 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 9 2D+2 E SA   130 2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 11 2NT-2 E HQ 200   9 3 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AT6
A852
KQ93
♣85
 
♠53
JT74
A64
♣A942
  ♠KQJ94
Q
852
♣QJ76
   13     
 9 HCP 11 
    7     

♠872
K963
JT7
♣KT3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 1 -
S 1 - 2 1 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S-1 E DJ 50   10 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 8 1NT= S* S5 90   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
3 10 2H-1 N D2   50 7 5 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 12 2H-1 N SK   50 7 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 14 2H-2 N SK   100 4 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 9 1NT+2 W* H2   150 0 12 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 11 2NT= W* H2   120 2 10 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q762
JT
7
♣AK9753
 
♠AK4
AK6542
AJ9
♣T
  ♠T983
9
863
♣Q8642
   10     
19 HCP 2  
    9     

♠J5
Q873
KQT542
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 2 2 2
W 2 2 2 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H-1 E CJ 50   4 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 8 4D-4 S HK   400 0 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
3 10 3H-2 W CA 100   9 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 12 4H-2 W D7 100   9 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 14 3H-1 W D7 50   4 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 9 3H-1 W CA 50   4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 11 4H-3 W CA 150   12 0 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠542
8
A75
♣A97542
 
♠T
Q6
KQJT84
♣JT83
  ♠K3
JT9754
963
♣Q6
    8     
 9 HCP 6  
   17     

♠AQJ9876
AK32
2
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 7 1 - 4
S 5 7 1 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+2 S HQ 680   4 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 14 4S+3 S DK 710   8 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 9 4S+3 S HQ 710   8 4 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 11 3S+4 S HQ 260   0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 13 4S+1 S HQ 650   2 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 8 4S+3 S S10 710   8 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
7 10 6S+1 S DK 1460   12 0 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQJ2
832
K64
♣Q65
 
♠9
T76
J983
♣AJ732
  ♠AT864
KJ9
AQ2
♣T4
   11     
 6 HCP 14 
    9     

♠753
AQ54
T75
♣K98
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 1 2 2 2
W - 1 - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1NT-1 W SK 50   9 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 14 1NT= W H8   90 5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 9 2D= E H5   90 5 7 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 11 2NT+1 E H4   150 1 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 13 2NT-1 E H4 50   9 3 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 8 1NT+2 W H8   150 1 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
7 10 2NT-2 E H4 100   12 0 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠943
AJ7
J6
♣AQT53
 
♠A65
KT964
T853
♣6
  ♠Q2
85
KQ74
♣K8742
   12     
 7 HCP 10 
   11     

♠KJT87
Q32
A92
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - - 2
S 2 4 - - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S-1 S C6   100 2 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 14 2NT= S H6 120   8 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 9 2S+1 S C6 140   10 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 11 4S= S C6 620   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 13 2S= S C6 110   6 6 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 8 2S-1 S C6   100 2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
7 10 3S-1 S C6   100 2 10 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ54
43
QT
♣QJ763
 
♠3
A52
K7654
♣AT54
  ♠AT62
K97
832
♣K98
    8     
11 HCP 10 
   11     

♠K987
QJT86
AJ9
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - - 3 3
W 2 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H-2 S S3   100 1 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 14 3S-1 S D4   50 6 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 9 2S-1 S D7   50 6 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 11 2S-1 S C5   50 6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 13 2S-2 N D2   100 1 11 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 8 2H= S S3 110   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
7 10 2S= N H7 110   11 1 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T9532
432
KT
♣AK2
 
♠KQ
KQJ7
Q8432
♣Q6
  ♠864
5
J97
♣J97543
   10     
15 HCP 2  
   13     

♠AJ7
AT986
A65
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 3 - 1
S 3 4 3 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H+1 S D3 140   7 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 13 3Hx= S SQ 530   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 8 3H= S D3 140   7 5 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
4 10 2S+1 N D7 140   7 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 12 4Hx-1 S SK   100 0 12 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 14 3H-1 S SK   50 2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 9 3H= S CQ 140   7 5 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q42
96
KT763
♣K53
 
♠AT653
AQ4
Q
♣J742
  ♠KJ9
JT8532
J982
♣-
    8     
13 HCP 6  
   13     

♠87
K7
A54
♣AQT986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 6 6 1 -
W - 6 6 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H+1 E S8   170 10 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 13 3H+2 E S8   200 8 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 8 4H-1 E C10 50   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
4 10 3S+3 W CK   230 5 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 12 4H+1 E CA   450 1 11 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 14 4H+1 E DA   450 1 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 9 3H+3 E S8   230 5 7 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ52
A87
JT93
♣QJ
 
♠T74
QT542
KQ
♣843
  ♠J98
96
8542
♣K975
   14     
 7 HCP 4  
   15     

♠K63
KJ3
A76
♣AT62
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 4 6 5
S 6 6 5 6 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+2 S H5 460   7 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 13 3NT= S H2 400   0 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 8 3NT+3 S H4 490   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
4 10 3NT+2 S H4 460   7 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 12 3NT+1 S H4 430   2 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 14 3NT+2 S H4 460   7 5 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 9 3NT+2 S H4 460   7 5 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K
7654
AT976
♣AKJ
 
♠983
KJ2
KQ8
♣Q432
  ♠JT742
T98
432
♣96
   15     
11 HCP 1  
   13     

♠AQ65
AQ3
J5
♣T875
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 4 4 4
S 5 3 4 5 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+2 S C3 660   10 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 13 3NT+3 N S4 690   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 8 3NT-1 S C2   100 2 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
4 10 3NT-1 S C2   100 2 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 12 3NT+1 S C2 630   8 4 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 14 2NT= S C2 120   6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 9 3NT-1 S C2   100 2 10 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT76
KJT
J865
♣95
 
♠843
874
A94
♣AJ82
  ♠A9
Q96532
Q2
♣T73
    6     
 9 HCP 8  
   17     

♠KQ52
A
KT73
♣KQ64
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - 3 1
S 1 3 - 3 1
E - - 2 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S= N H5 620   10 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 12 4S= N C3 620   10 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 14 3S+1 N C7 170   4 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 9 3S-1 N DQ   100 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 2NT+2 N H9 180   6 6 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 13 3S= N C3 140   2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 8 4S= N SA 620   10 2 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K
Q832
KQ85
♣K986
 
♠A52
75
JT94
♣A432
  ♠T74
AKJ4
7632
♣T7
   13     
 9 HCP 8  
   10     

♠QJ9863
T96
A
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 - 2
S 1 1 1 - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S-2 S H7   100 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 12 3S+1 S DJ 170   9 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 14 3NT-1 N H4   50 4 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 9 3NT+1 N S4 430   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 4S-1 S DJ   50 4 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 13 3NT-1 N H4   50 4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 8 2S+2 S DJ 170   9 3 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AKQT4
AQ
Q32
♣764
 
♠J62
76543
KJ7
♣QT
  ♠987
KT9
4
♣AKJ952
   17     
 7 HCP 11 
    5     

♠53
J82
AT9865
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 3 -
S 1 1 - 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C-1 E S5 100   5 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 12 2C-1 E S5 100   5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 14 2S= N CA 110   10 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 9 2S-1 N D4   100 2 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 2S-2 N D4   200 0 12 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 13 2S= N C3 110   10 2 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 8 2S= N CK 110   10 2 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A9653
JT643
J3
♣7
 
♠QJT4
KQ8
QT75
♣85
  ♠82
A972
A842
♣964
    6     
10 HCP 8  
   16     

♠K7
5
K96
♣AKQJT32
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 1 - 4
S 3 2 1 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C+1 S SQ 130   6 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 12 5C-2 S C8   100 0 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 14 3C+1 S SQ 130   6 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 9 4C= S SQ 130   6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 3S+1 S HK 170   12 0 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 13 4C-1 S HQ   50 2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 8 4C+1 S SQ 150   10 2 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠86
9876
A9652
♣97
 
♠KJT75
KQ
K
♣A6532
  ♠AQ432
J32
T83
♣K4
    4     
16 HCP 10 
   10     

♠9
AT54
QJ74
♣QJT8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 5 - - 2
W 1 5 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 W C9   650 7 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 4S+1 W C9   650 7 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 13 5S= W C9   650 7 5 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 8 4S+1 E CQ   650 7 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
5 10 4S+1 W C9   650 7 5 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 12 4S+2 W H9   680 0 12 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 14 4S+1 W S6   650 7 5 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T53
AKT9
9
♣Q9643
 
♠K9
Q87432
AT86
♣K
  ♠AQJ7
5
K732
♣AT52
    9     
12 HCP 14 
    5     

♠8642
J6
QJ54
♣J87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 3 5 1
W 2 4 3 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-1 E C7 100   8 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 3NT-1 W C4 100   8 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 13 3NT-1 E S2 100   8 4 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 8 5D= E HJ   600 1 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
5 10 3NT-1 E D4 100   8 4 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 12 3NT= E C7   600 1 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 14 3H-1 W C4 100   8 4 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠87653
9752
843
♣9
 
♠AJ9
AKT8
AT5
♣KJ4
  ♠KQT
J6
KQ76
♣A853
    0     
20 HCP 15 
    5     

♠42
Q43
J92
♣QT762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 5 6 7 5
W 7 5 6 7 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 7NT= W S8   1520 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 6NT= E C6   990 8 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 13 6NT+1 W S5   1020 4 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 8 6NT+1 E C6   1020 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
5 10 6NT+1 W S5   1020 4 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 12 7NT-1 W S8 50   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 14 4NT+2 W S5   490 10 2 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A97
QT94
Q732
♣62
 
♠J32
8652
T6
♣JT75
  ♠Q8654
A3
K
♣AKQ93
    8     
 2 HCP 18 
   12     

♠KT
KJ7
AJ9854
♣84
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 4 -
S 1 - 3 4 -
E - 3 - - 2
W - 3 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+1 E C8   140 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 4D= N SJ 130   9 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 13 2S-4 E DA 200   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 8 4C-1 E DA 50   4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
5 10 3D+1 S SJ 130   9 3 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 12 4S-1 E DA 50   4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 14 4S-1 E DA 50   4 8 Janet Tagg & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 149 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.35% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H= E S6 -140 91.67 11 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS NS 3H-2 E CA 100 41.67 5
3 EW NS 2H= S SK 110 33.33 4
4 All NS 3D+1 N HA 130 58.33 7
5 NS NS 4H+3 E D4 -510 41.67 5 16 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
6 EW NS 3NT+2 W D4 -660 8.33 1
7 All NS 3H-2 E D8 200 83.33 10
8 - NS 4H-1 N S6 -50 0.00 0
9 EW NS 2S-1 E C8 100 50.00 6 20 Louise Butler
James Weisters
10 All NS 2S-2 N HA -200 0.00 0
11 - NS 2S-1 E DJ 50 83.33 10
12 NS NS 3H-1 E CJ 50 33.33 4
13 All NS 4S+2 S HQ 680 33.33 4 16 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - NS 1NT-1 W SK 50 75.00 9
15 NS NS 4S-1 S C6 -100 16.67 2
16 EW NS 2H-2 S S3 -100 8.33 1
17 - NS 2H+1 S D3 140 58.33 7 34 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
18 NS NS 3H+1 E S8 -170 83.33 10
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H5 460 58.33 7
20 All NS 3NT+2 S C3 660 83.33 10
21 NS NS 4S= N H5 620 83.33 10 21 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
22 EW NS 4S-2 S H7 -100 0.00 0
23 All NS 3C-1 E S5 100 41.67 5
24 - NS 3C+1 S SQ 130 50.00 6
25 EW NS 4S+1 W C9 -650 58.33 7 15 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All NS 3NT-1 E C7 100 66.67 8
27 - NS 7NT= W S8 -1520 0.00 0
28 NS NS 2S+1 E C8 -140 0.00 0
NS PAIR 2 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 189 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.25% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= E D4 -420 50.00 6 11 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 3NT-2 E H5 100 41.67 5
3 EW NS 3H-2 S SK -100 0.00 0
4 All NS 4C-3 S DJ -300 0.00 0
5 NS NS 5H+2 E D4 -510 41.67 5 33 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
6 EW NS 6Cx-1 W DA 200 100.00 12
7 All NS 4C-1 W CQ 100 33.33 4
8 - NS 4Sx-3 E H2 500 100.00 12
9 EW NS 1NT-1 W H5 100 50.00 6 30 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
10 All NS 5D-3 W H9 300 100.00 12
11 - NS 1NT= S* S5 90 100.00 12
12 NS NS 4D-4 S HK -400 0.00 0
13 All NS 4S+3 S DK 710 66.67 8 27 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
14 - NS 1NT= W H8 -90 41.67 5
15 NS NS 2NT= S H6 120 66.67 8
16 EW NS 3S-1 S D4 -50 50.00 6
17 - NS 3Hx= S SQ 530 100.00 12 32 Louise Butler
James Weisters
18 NS NS 3H+2 E S8 -200 66.67 8
19 EW NS 3NT= S H2 400 0.00 0
20 All NS 3NT+3 N S4 690 100.00 12
21 NS NS 4S= N C3 620 83.33 10 24 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW NS 3S+1 S DJ 170 75.00 9
23 All NS 2C-1 E S5 100 41.67 5
24 - NS 5C-2 S C8 -100 0.00 0
25 EW NS 4S+1 W C9 -650 58.33 7 32 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All NS 3NT-1 W C4 100 66.67 8
27 - NS 6NT= E C6 -990 66.67 8
28 NS NS 4D= N SJ 130 75.00 9
NS PAIR 3 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 190 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.55% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 E D3 -450 16.67 2 28 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS NS 5Dx-3 W S3 500 100.00 12
3 EW NS 3S-3 W HA 300 100.00 12
4 All NS 4C-1 S H7 -100 16.67 2
5 NS NS 4H+3 E SJ -510 41.67 5 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
6 EW NS 6C-1 W S10 100 75.00 9
7 All NS 6D-2 S CA -200 8.33 1
8 - NS 4H= N CA 420 25.00 3
9 EW NS 2C+1 W D5 -110 16.67 2 27 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
10 All NS 4D-2 W S8 200 75.00 9
11 - NS 2H-1 N D2 -50 58.33 7
12 NS NS 3H-2 W CA 100 75.00 9
13 All NS 4S+3 S HQ 710 66.67 8 29 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - NS 2D= E H5 -90 41.67 5
15 NS NS 2S+1 S C6 140 83.33 10
16 EW NS 2S-1 S D7 -50 50.00 6
17 - NS 3H= S D3 140 58.33 7 33 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
18 NS NS 4H-1 E C10 50 100.00 12
19 EW NS 3NT+3 S H4 490 100.00 12
20 All NS 3NT-1 S C2 -100 16.67 2
21 NS NS 3S+1 N C7 170 33.33 4 24 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
22 EW NS 3NT-1 N H4 -50 33.33 4
23 All NS 2S= N CA 110 83.33 10
24 - NS 3C+1 S SQ 130 50.00 6
25 EW NS 5S= W C9 -650 58.33 7 31 Louise Butler
James Weisters
26 All NS 3NT-1 E S2 100 66.67 8
27 - NS 6NT+1 W S5 -1020 33.33 4
28 NS NS 2S-4 E DA 200 100.00 12
NS PAIR 4 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 170 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.60% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 E S6 -140 91.67 11 32 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 2NT= E S9 -120 0.00 0
3 EW NS 2S-2 W HA 200 83.33 10
4 All NS 2Hx-1 W DA 200 91.67 11
5 NS NS 3H+4 E SJ -260 100.00 12 31 Louise Butler
James Weisters
6 EW NS 3C+3 W S10 -170 50.00 6
7 All NS 5C-2 W DA 200 83.33 10
8 - NS 4H= N SK 420 25.00 3
9 EW NS 2H= N C7 110 91.67 11 31 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All NS 2NT= E HQ -120 33.33 4
11 - NS 2H-1 N SK -50 58.33 7
12 NS NS 4H-2 W D7 100 75.00 9
13 All NS 3S+4 S HQ 260 0.00 0 19 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - NS 2NT+1 E H4 -150 8.33 1
15 NS NS 4S= S C6 620 100.00 12
16 EW NS 2S-1 S C5 -50 50.00 6
17 - NS 2S+1 N D7 140 58.33 7 21 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
18 NS NS 3S+3 W CK -230 41.67 5
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H4 460 58.33 7
20 All NS 3NT-1 S C2 -100 16.67 2
21 NS NS 3S-1 N DQ -100 0.00 0 20 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N S4 430 100.00 12
23 All NS 2S-1 N D4 -100 16.67 2
24 - NS 4C= S SQ 130 50.00 6
25 EW NS 4S+1 E CQ -650 58.33 7 16 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
26 All NS 5D= E HJ -600 8.33 1
27 - NS 6NT+1 E C6 -1020 33.33 4
28 NS NS 4C-1 E DA 50 33.33 4
NS PAIR 5 GAY FORD & PAT BAILES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 135 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.18% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 E S6 -450 16.67 2 12 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E H5 50 16.67 2
3 EW NS 2H= N SQ 110 33.33 4
4 All NS 2NT= N S2 120 33.33 4
5 NS NS 4H+3 E D4 -510 41.67 5 24 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
6 EW NS 3NT+2 W D4 -660 8.33 1
7 All NS 5C-2 W DA 200 83.33 10
8 - NS 4H+1 N SK 450 66.67 8
9 EW NS 2S-1 E HA 100 50.00 6 20 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
10 All NS 3C= N HA 110 50.00 6
11 - NS 2H-2 N SK -100 33.33 4
12 NS NS 3H-1 W D7 50 33.33 4
13 All NS 4S+1 S HQ 650 16.67 2 18 Louise Butler
James Weisters
14 - NS 2NT-1 E H4 50 75.00 9
15 NS NS 2S= S C6 110 50.00 6
16 EW NS 2S-2 N D2 -100 8.33 1
17 - NS 4Hx-1 S SK -100 0.00 0 11 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS NS 4H+1 E CA -450 8.33 1
19 EW NS 3NT+1 S H4 430 16.67 2
20 All NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 66.67 8
21 NS NS 2NT+2 N H9 180 50.00 6 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
22 EW NS 4S-1 S DJ -50 33.33 4
23 All NS 2S-2 N D4 -200 0.00 0
24 - NS 3S+1 S HK 170 100.00 12
25 EW NS 4S+1 W C9 -650 58.33 7 28 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
26 All NS 3NT-1 E D4 100 66.67 8
27 - NS 6NT+1 W S5 -1020 33.33 4
28 NS NS 3D+1 S SJ 130 75.00 9
NS PAIR 6 JOY FAULKNER & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 144 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.86% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 E S6 -450 16.67 2 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 3NT-3 E S9 150 75.00 9
3 EW NS 2H= N D7 110 33.33 4
4 All NS 2Hx-1 W DA 200 91.67 11
5 NS NS 4H+3 E D4 -510 41.67 5 28 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
6 EW NS 6C-1 W DA 100 75.00 9
7 All NS 3D+2 N SA 150 50.00 6
8 - NS 4H+1 N CA 450 66.67 8
9 EW NS 2H= S DA 110 91.67 11 17 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
10 All NS 2D+2 E SA -130 16.67 2
11 - NS 1NT+2 W* H2 -150 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3H-1 W CA 50 33.33 4
13 All NS 4S+3 S S10 710 66.67 8 22 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
14 - NS 1NT+2 W H8 -150 8.33 1
15 NS NS 2S-1 S C6 -100 16.67 2
16 EW NS 2H= S S3 110 91.67 11
17 - NS 3H-1 S SK -50 16.67 2 16 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
18 NS NS 4H+1 E DA -450 8.33 1
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H4 460 58.33 7
20 All NS 2NT= S C2 120 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3S= N C3 140 16.67 2 18 Louise Butler
James Weisters
22 EW NS 3NT-1 N H4 -50 33.33 4
23 All NS 2S= N C3 110 83.33 10
24 - NS 4C-1 S HQ -50 16.67 2
25 EW NS 4S+2 W H9 -680 0.00 0 17 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All NS 3NT= E C7 -600 8.33 1
27 - NS 7NT-1 W S8 50 100.00 12
28 NS NS 4S-1 E DA 50 33.33 4
NS PAIR 7 JANET TAGG & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 199 MaxMPs 336 Score 59.23% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H+1 E S6 -170 66.67 8 32 Louise Butler
James Weisters
2 NS NS 3NT-3 W S3 150 75.00 9
3 EW NS 2H+1 S S3 140 66.67 8
4 All NS 4D= S C8 130 58.33 7
5 NS NS 5H+2 E D4 -510 41.67 5 18 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW NS 5C= W S10 -600 33.33 4
7 All NS 5D-2 N C10 -200 8.33 1
8 - NS 4H+1 N SK 450 66.67 8
9 EW NS 1NT+1 E S3 -120 0.00 0 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
10 All NS 2NT-2 E HQ 200 75.00 9
11 - NS 2NT= W* H2 -120 16.67 2
12 NS NS 4H-3 W CA 150 100.00 12
13 All NS 6S+1 S DK 1460 100.00 12 37 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
14 - NS 2NT-2 E H4 100 100.00 12
15 NS NS 3S-1 S C6 -100 16.67 2
16 EW NS 2S= N H7 110 91.67 11
17 - NS 3H= S CQ 140 58.33 7 21 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
18 NS NS 3H+3 E S8 -230 41.67 5
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H4 460 58.33 7
20 All NS 3NT-1 S C2 -100 16.67 2
21 NS NS 4S= N SA 620 83.33 10 39 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
22 EW NS 2S+2 S DJ 170 75.00 9
23 All NS 2S= N CK 110 83.33 10
24 - NS 4C+1 S SQ 150 83.33 10
25 EW NS 4S+1 W S6 -650 58.33 7 29 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
26 All NS 3H-1 W C4 100 66.67 8
27 - NS 4NT+2 W S5 -490 83.33 10
28 NS NS 4S-1 E DA 50 33.33 4
EW PAIR 8 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H= E S6 140 8.33 1 21 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS EW 3H-2 E CA -100 58.33 7
3 EW EW 2H= S SK -110 66.67 8
4 All EW 3D+1 N HA -130 41.67 5
5 NS EW 4H+3 E D4 510 58.33 7 24 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
6 EW EW 3NT+2 W D4 660 91.67 11
7 All EW 5C-2 W DA -200 16.67 2
8 - EW 4H+1 N SK -450 33.33 4
9 EW EW 1NT-1 W H5 -100 50.00 6 18 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
10 All EW 5D-3 W H9 -300 0.00 0
11 - EW 1NT= S* S5 -90 0.00 0
12 NS EW 4D-4 S HK 400 100.00 12
13 All EW 4S+3 S S10 -710 33.33 4 26 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
14 - EW 1NT+2 W H8 150 91.67 11
15 NS EW 2S-1 S C6 100 83.33 10
16 EW EW 2H= S S3 -110 8.33 1
17 - EW 3H= S D3 -140 41.67 5 15 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
18 NS EW 4H-1 E C10 -50 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+3 S H4 -490 0.00 0
20 All EW 3NT-1 S C2 100 83.33 10
21 NS EW 4S= N SA -620 16.67 2 9 Janet Tagg
Mike Newport
22 EW EW 2S+2 S DJ -170 25.00 3
23 All EW 2S= N CK -110 16.67 2
24 - EW 4C+1 S SQ -150 16.67 2
25 EW EW 4S+1 E CQ 650 41.67 5 32 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All EW 5D= E HJ 600 91.67 11
27 - EW 6NT+1 E C6 1020 66.67 8
28 NS EW 4C-1 E DA -50 66.67 8
EW PAIR 9 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 189 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.25% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 E S6 450 83.33 10 36 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E H5 -50 83.33 10
3 EW EW 2H= N SQ -110 66.67 8
4 All EW 2NT= N S2 -120 66.67 8
5 NS EW 5H+2 E D4 510 58.33 7 15 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
6 EW EW 6Cx-1 W DA -200 0.00 0
7 All EW 4C-1 W CQ -100 66.67 8
8 - EW 4Sx-3 E H2 -500 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2H= S DA -110 8.33 1 31 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
10 All EW 2D+2 E SA 130 83.33 10
11 - EW 1NT+2 W* H2 150 100.00 12
12 NS EW 3H-1 W CA -50 66.67 8
13 All EW 4S+3 S HQ -710 33.33 4 19 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - EW 2D= E H5 90 58.33 7
15 NS EW 2S+1 S C6 -140 16.67 2
16 EW EW 2S-1 S D7 50 50.00 6
17 - EW 3H= S CQ -140 41.67 5 27 Janet Tagg
Mike Newport
18 NS EW 3H+3 E S8 230 58.33 7
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H4 -460 41.67 5
20 All EW 3NT-1 S C2 100 83.33 10
21 NS EW 3S-1 N DQ 100 100.00 12 28 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N S4 -430 0.00 0
23 All EW 2S-1 N D4 100 83.33 10
24 - EW 4C= S SQ -130 50.00 6
25 EW EW 4S+1 W C9 650 41.67 5 33 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All EW 3NT-1 E C7 -100 33.33 4
27 - EW 7NT= W S8 1520 100.00 12
28 NS EW 2S+1 E C8 140 100.00 12
EW PAIR 10 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.51% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= E D4 420 50.00 6 37 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS EW 3NT-2 E H5 -100 58.33 7
3 EW EW 3H-2 S SK 100 100.00 12
4 All EW 4C-3 S DJ 300 100.00 12
5 NS EW 4H+3 E D4 510 58.33 7 20 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
6 EW EW 6C-1 W DA -100 25.00 3
7 All EW 3D+2 N SA -150 50.00 6
8 - EW 4H+1 N CA -450 33.33 4
9 EW EW 2C+1 W D5 110 83.33 10 21 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
10 All EW 4D-2 W S8 -200 25.00 3
11 - EW 2H-1 N D2 50 41.67 5
12 NS EW 3H-2 W CA -100 25.00 3
13 All EW 6S+1 S DK -1460 0.00 0 11 Janet Tagg
Mike Newport
14 - EW 2NT-2 E H4 -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3S-1 S C6 100 83.33 10
16 EW EW 2S= N H7 -110 8.33 1
17 - EW 2S+1 N D7 -140 41.67 5 27 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
18 NS EW 3S+3 W CK 230 58.33 7
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H4 -460 41.67 5
20 All EW 3NT-1 S C2 100 83.33 10
21 NS EW 4S= N H5 -620 16.67 2 27 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
22 EW EW 4S-2 S H7 100 100.00 12
23 All EW 3C-1 E S5 -100 58.33 7
24 - EW 3C+1 S SQ -130 50.00 6
25 EW EW 4S+1 W C9 650 41.67 5 20 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
26 All EW 3NT-1 E D4 -100 33.33 4
27 - EW 6NT+1 W S5 1020 66.67 8
28 NS EW 3D+1 S SJ -130 25.00 3
EW PAIR 11 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 162 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.21% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 E S6 450 83.33 10 22 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
2 NS EW 3NT-3 E S9 -150 25.00 3
3 EW EW 2H= N D7 -110 66.67 8
4 All EW 2Hx-1 W DA -200 8.33 1
5 NS EW 4H+3 E SJ 510 58.33 7 30 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
6 EW EW 6C-1 W S10 -100 25.00 3
7 All EW 6D-2 S CA 200 91.67 11
8 - EW 4H= N CA -420 75.00 9
9 EW EW 1NT+1 E S3 120 100.00 12 25 Janet Tagg
Mike Newport
10 All EW 2NT-2 E HQ -200 25.00 3
11 - EW 2NT= W* H2 120 83.33 10
12 NS EW 4H-3 W CA -150 0.00 0
13 All EW 3S+4 S HQ -260 100.00 12 29 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - EW 2NT+1 E H4 150 91.67 11
15 NS EW 4S= S C6 -620 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2S-1 S C5 50 50.00 6
17 - EW 2H+1 S D3 -140 41.67 5 14 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
18 NS EW 3H+1 E S8 170 16.67 2
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H5 -460 41.67 5
20 All EW 3NT+2 S C3 -660 16.67 2
21 NS EW 2NT+2 N H9 -180 50.00 6 26 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
22 EW EW 4S-1 S DJ 50 66.67 8
23 All EW 2S-2 N D4 200 100.00 12
24 - EW 3S+1 S HK -170 0.00 0
25 EW EW 4S+1 W C9 650 41.67 5 16 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All EW 3NT-1 W C4 -100 33.33 4
27 - EW 6NT= E C6 990 33.33 4
28 NS EW 4D= N SJ -130 25.00 3
EW PAIR 12 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 191 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.85% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 E D3 450 83.33 10 20 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
2 NS EW 5Dx-3 W S3 -500 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3S-3 W HA -300 0.00 0
4 All EW 4C-1 S H7 100 83.33 10
5 NS EW 5H+2 E D4 510 58.33 7 30 Janet Tagg
Mike Newport
6 EW EW 5C= W S10 600 66.67 8
7 All EW 5D-2 N C10 200 91.67 11
8 - EW 4H+1 N SK -450 33.33 4
9 EW EW 2H= N C7 -110 8.33 1 17 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
10 All EW 2NT= E HQ 120 66.67 8
11 - EW 2H-1 N SK 50 41.67 5
12 NS EW 4H-2 W D7 -100 25.00 3
13 All EW 4S+2 S HQ -680 66.67 8 32 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - EW 1NT-1 W SK -50 25.00 3
15 NS EW 4S-1 S C6 100 83.33 10
16 EW EW 2H-2 S S3 100 91.67 11
17 - EW 4Hx-1 S SK 100 100.00 12 37 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
18 NS EW 4H+1 E CA 450 91.67 11
19 EW EW 3NT+1 S H4 -430 83.33 10
20 All EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 33.33 4
21 NS EW 4S= N C3 -620 16.67 2 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW EW 3S+1 S DJ -170 25.00 3
23 All EW 2C-1 E S5 -100 58.33 7
24 - EW 5C-2 S C8 100 100.00 12
25 EW EW 4S+2 W H9 680 100.00 12 31 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
26 All EW 3NT= E C7 600 91.67 11
27 - EW 7NT-1 W S8 -50 0.00 0
28 NS EW 4S-1 E DA -50 66.67 8
EW PAIR 13 LOUISE BUTLER & JAMES WEISTERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 154 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.83% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H+1 E S6 170 33.33 4 16 Janet Tagg
Mike Newport
2 NS EW 3NT-3 W S3 -150 25.00 3
3 EW EW 2H+1 S S3 -140 33.33 4
4 All EW 4D= S C8 -130 41.67 5
5 NS EW 3H+4 E SJ 260 0.00 0 17 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
6 EW EW 3C+3 W S10 170 50.00 6
7 All EW 5C-2 W DA -200 16.67 2
8 - EW 4H= N SK -420 75.00 9
9 EW EW 2S-1 E C8 -100 50.00 6 28 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
10 All EW 2S-2 N HA 200 100.00 12
11 - EW 2S-1 E DJ -50 16.67 2
12 NS EW 3H-1 E CJ -50 66.67 8
13 All EW 4S+1 S HQ -650 83.33 10 30 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
14 - EW 2NT-1 E H4 -50 25.00 3
15 NS EW 2S= S C6 -110 50.00 6
16 EW EW 2S-2 N D2 100 91.67 11
17 - EW 3Hx= S SQ -530 0.00 0 16 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
18 NS EW 3H+2 E S8 200 33.33 4
19 EW EW 3NT= S H2 -400 100.00 12
20 All EW 3NT+3 N S4 -690 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3S= N C3 -140 83.33 10 30 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
22 EW EW 3NT-1 N H4 50 66.67 8
23 All EW 2S= N C3 -110 16.67 2
24 - EW 4C-1 S HQ 50 83.33 10
25 EW EW 5S= W C9 650 41.67 5 17 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All EW 3NT-1 E S2 -100 33.33 4
27 - EW 6NT+1 W S5 1020 66.67 8
28 NS EW 2S-4 E DA -200 0.00 0
EW PAIR 14 LYN KOLESKY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 172 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.19% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 E S6 140 8.33 1 16 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS EW 2NT= E S9 120 100.00 12
3 EW EW 2S-2 W HA -200 16.67 2
4 All EW 2Hx-1 W DA -200 8.33 1
5 NS EW 4H+3 E D4 510 58.33 7 32 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
6 EW EW 3NT+2 W D4 660 91.67 11
7 All EW 3H-2 E D8 -200 16.67 2
8 - EW 4H-1 N S6 50 100.00 12
9 EW EW 2S-1 E HA -100 50.00 6 28 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
10 All EW 3C= N HA -110 50.00 6
11 - EW 2H-2 N SK 100 66.67 8
12 NS EW 3H-1 W D7 -50 66.67 8
13 All EW 4S+3 S DK -710 33.33 4 21 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - EW 1NT= W H8 90 58.33 7
15 NS EW 2NT= S H6 -120 33.33 4
16 EW EW 3S-1 S D4 50 50.00 6
17 - EW 3H-1 S SK 50 83.33 10 32 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
18 NS EW 4H+1 E DA 450 91.67 11
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H4 -460 41.67 5
20 All EW 2NT= S C2 -120 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3S+1 N C7 -170 66.67 8 24 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
22 EW EW 3NT-1 N H4 50 66.67 8
23 All EW 2S= N CA -110 16.67 2
24 - EW 3C+1 S SQ -130 50.00 6
25 EW EW 4S+1 W S6 650 41.67 5 19 Janet Tagg
Mike Newport
26 All EW 3H-1 W C4 -100 33.33 4
27 - EW 4NT+2 W S5 490 16.67 2
28 NS EW 4S-1 E DA -50 66.67 8