Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 243 of 243 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof 27 271.00 432 62.73
2 4 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky 27 236.00 432 54.63
3 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 27 232.00 432 53.70
4 9 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 27 229.00 432 53.01
5 7 Carol Janks & Mike Newport 27 226.00 432 52.31
6 1 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 27 207.00 432 47.92
7 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 27 204.00 432 47.22
8 5 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon 27 184.00 432 42.59
9 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 27 155.00 432 35.88
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 27 256.00 432 59.26
2 17 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 27 246.00 432 56.94
3 18 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 27 239.00 432 55.32
4 16 Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh 27 222.00 432 51.39
5 12 Louise Butler & James Weisters 27 209.00 432 48.38
6 14 Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke 27 200.00 432 46.30
7 13 Pat Bailes & Gay Ford 27 193.00 432 44.68
8 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 27 192.00 432 44.44
9 15 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 27 187.00 432 43.29

(printed 6:01:06 PM 23/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ7
JT932
KJ
♣K76
 
♠954
Q64
AT5
♣AQ98
  ♠83
AK87
9763
♣J43
   12     
12 HCP 8  
    8     

♠AQT62
5
Q842
♣T52
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S+1 S S4 140   8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 2S+2 S D5 170   16 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 14 2S= S C8 110   3 13 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 16 1NT+2 N D3 150   13 3 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
5 18 1NT+2 N D3 150   13 3 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 11 2S= S C8 110   3 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
7 13 3S= S C9 140   8 8 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 15 2D-1 E H5 50   0 16 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
9 17 2S+1 S H4 140   8 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J942
QJ8653
-
♣AQT
 
♠KT
KT4
AJ82
♣8732
  ♠A
A7
KT97654
♣K54
   10     
11 HCP 14 
    5     

♠Q87653
92
Q3
♣J96
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - -
S - 2 1 - -
E 6 - - 6 4
W 6 - - 6 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H-1 N C4   100 16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 3D+2 E S8   150 14 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 14 5D+1 E H9   420 9 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 16 5D+1 E H9   420 9 7 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
5 18 3NT+3 W H6   490 2 14 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 11 5D+1 E H9   420 9 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
7 13 6D= E H9   920 0 16 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 15 5D+1 E H9   420 9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
9 17 3NT+2 W H6   460 4 12 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT875
A
JT
♣K9643
 
♠AK63
KQJ76
75
♣T8
  ♠2
9853
AK983
♣J75
    9     
13 HCP 8  
   10     

♠Q94
T42
Q642
♣AQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 2
S - 2 - - 2
E 1 - 4 1 -
W 1 - 4 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S= N H9 110   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 4Sx-4 N DK   800 0 16 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 14 4Sx-1 N H9   100 13 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 16 4Sx-1 S HK   100 13 3 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
5 18 4Sx-2 S HK   300 5 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 11 2H+1 W C3   140 10 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
7 13 4Sx-2 N DK   300 5 11 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 15 3H+1 W DJ   170 8 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
9 17 4Sx-3 N DA   500 2 14 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K8
KQ74
J3
♣87543
 
♠962
A8
K984
♣KQT6
  ♠QT73
J632
Q7
♣AJ2
    9     
12 HCP 10 
    9     

♠AJ54
T95
AT652
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 2 -
S - 1 1 2 -
E 1 - - - -
W 1 - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2NT+1 E D5   150 2 14 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 11 3NT-2 W C4 200   14 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 13 1NT= W DJ   90 5 11 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 15 2NT-1 E S4 100   9 7 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 17 1NT= W C8   90 5 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 10 2NT-1 W C4 100   9 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 12 3S-4 E H10 400   16 0 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Louise Butler & James Weisters
8 14 1H+2 N DQ 140   12 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
9 16 3D-3 S HA   300 0 16 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q975
K85
J6
♣T532
 
♠AT3
A7
K75432
♣KQ
  ♠K62
Q632
Q98
♣A97
    6     
16 HCP 11 
    7     

♠J84
JT94
AT
♣J864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 3 5 2
W 5 2 3 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT+2 E C4   460 7 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 11 3NT+3 E C4   490 1 15 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 13 2D+3 W C3   150 15 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 15 3NT+2 E C4   460 7 9 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 17 3NT+1 W S5   430 12 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 10 3NT+2 E C4   460 7 9 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 12 2D+3 W S7   150 15 1 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Louise Butler & James Weisters
8 14 3NT+3 E HJ   490 1 15 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
9 16 3NT+2 W S5   460 7 9 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠5
AK83
A97
♣AKJ43
 
♠KT42
976
854
♣Q85
  ♠AQJ76
JT2
QT2
♣T9
   19     
 5 HCP 10 
    6     

♠983
Q54
KJ63
♣762
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 6 6 6
S 2 2 6 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3Sx-3 E DK 800   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 11 5C+1 N SA 420   10 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 13 5C+1 N SA 420   10 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 15 4H+1 N D2 450   14 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 17 4D= S S2 130   0 16 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 10 3C+2 N SA 150   3 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 12 3S-4 E S3 400   6 10 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Louise Butler & James Weisters
8 14 3C+2 N H2 150   3 13 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
9 16 4H= N HJ 420   10 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠94
AKQT6
AQJ752
♣-
 
♠KQJ52
943
86
♣A52
  ♠76
J82
KT9
♣JT983
   16     
10 HCP 5  
    9     

♠AT83
75
43
♣KQ764
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 5 6 1
S 3 2 5 6 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 5C-4 S SK   400 0 16 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 10 4H+2 N D9 680   12 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 4H+2 N S6 680   12 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 14 3NT+2 S S5 660   8 8 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 16 3NT+1 S SK 630   6 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
6 18 4D+1 N S7 150   2 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 11 3NT= S SK 600   4 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
8 13 6H= N C8 1430   16 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
9 15 4H+2 N H2 680   12 4 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K4
KQ8
AQT7
♣A652
 
♠A6
T72
KJ65
♣J974
  ♠T753
J9
9432
♣KQ3
   18     
 9 HCP 6  
    7     

♠QJ982
A6543
8
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 6 2 3
S 3 5 6 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT+1 N D2 430   7 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 10 6H= N C4 980   16 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 3NT+1 N C3 430   7 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 14 4H+1 S S6 450   10 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 16 3NT-1 N CK   50 1 15 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
6 18 3NT-1 N HJ   50 1 15 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 11 3NT= N CK 400   4 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
8 13 3NT+2 N D2 460   13 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
9 15 3NT+2 N S3 460   13 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J95
T
QJT96
♣J982
 
♠T4
AKQ
8754
♣A765
  ♠Q832
98432
A
♣KQ4
    5     
13 HCP 11 
   11     

♠AK76
J765
K32
♣T3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 1 3 - 2
W 1 1 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2H+2 E SA   170 6 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 10 1D+1 S HA 90   12 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 4H= E SK   620 1 15 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 14 3NT-2 W DQ 200   16 0 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 16 2H+2 E SA   170 6 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
6 18 4H= E SA   620 1 15 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 11 1H+3 E D2   170 6 10 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
8 13 4H-1 E SA 100   14 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
9 15 PASS N   Pass   10 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KT
K654
AK82
♣854
 
♠9754
QJ972
64
♣A3
  ♠J3
AT3
QT973
♣T76
   13     
 7 HCP 7  
   13     

♠AQ862
8
J5
♣KQJ92
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 1 4
S 2 3 - 1 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT+1 N D3 630   9 7 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
2 18 3NT+1 N D7 630   9 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 11 3NT+3 N D10 690   15 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 13 3NT-3 N D7   300 0 16 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 15 3NT+2 N D7 660   12 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 17 4S= S D6 620   6 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 10 5C-1 S H7   100 3 13 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 12 3NT-1 N H3   100 3 13 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Louise Butler & James Weisters
9 14 3NT+3 N D3 690   15 1 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠74
AT862
9
♣AT863
 
♠QJT95
95
AT63
♣K9
  ♠3
KJ4
K7542
♣J542
    8     
10 HCP 8  
   14     

♠AK862
Q73
QJ8
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 - 3
S 2 1 3 - 3
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT-2 N D2   100 4 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
2 18 2NT-1 S SQ   50 12 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 11 4H-2 N D5   100 4 12 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 13 1NT-1 N D4   50 12 4 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 15 4H-1 N D4   50 12 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 17 3H-2 N S3   100 4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 10 3H= N S3 140   16 0 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 12 3H-2 N S3   100 4 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Louise Butler & James Weisters
9 14 1NT-2 N D2   100 4 12 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J8653
Q
AQ8
♣AQ62
 
♠AQ7
A8754
T43
♣K8
  ♠KT94
KJT963
K9
♣9
   15     
13 HCP 10 
    2     

♠2
2
J7652
♣JT7543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 4
S - - - 4 4
E - 2 5 - -
W 5 3 5 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3H+3 E S2   230 16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
2 18 4H+1 W S3   450 6 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 11 4H+1 W S6   450 6 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 13 4H= W S5   420 14 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 15 4H+1 W C2   450 6 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 17 4H+1 W D8   450 6 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 10 4H+1 W S5   450 6 10 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 12 5H= W S5   450 6 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Louise Butler & James Weisters
9 14 5H= W S6   450 6 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠98543
Q87
875
♣96
 
♠6
AJT4
QJ932
♣542
  ♠AQJ72
K2
T
♣AKQ73
    2     
 8 HCP 19 
   11     

♠KT
9653
AK64
♣JT8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 3 4 6
W 4 4 3 4 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 5C= E DA   600 11 5 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 17 3NT+1 W H7   630 3 13 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 10 3NT+1 W H7   630 3 13 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 3NT= E H3   600 11 5 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 14 2S= E C10   110 16 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 16 3NT+1 W S8   630 3 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
7 18 5C= E C8   600 11 5 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 11 3NT= W S4   600 11 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
9 13 3NT+1 W H7   630 3 13 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K732
KQ82
J
♣QT62
 
♠A5
97
AT8642
♣K94
  ♠QJT9
AJT63
95
♣85
   11     
11 HCP 8  
   10     

♠864
54
KQ73
♣AJ73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 1 2 2 -
W - 1 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2NT= N HJ 120   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 17 3H-1 E H4 50   9 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 10 2NT-1 S D4   50 4 12 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 3D-1 W C2 50   9 7 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 14 2NT-3 N HJ   150 1 15 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 16 3D-1 W C2 50   9 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
7 18 2H-1 E S6 50   9 7 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 11 1NT= N SQ 90   14 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
9 13 4C-3 N D9   150 1 15 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠962
54
J97642
♣82
 
♠KQJT
K872
T3
♣AQ6
  ♠43
J963
Q5
♣JT973
    1     
15 HCP 4  
   20     

♠A875
AQT
AK8
♣K54
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 - 3 -
S 3 2 - 3 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2NT= S SK 120   10 6 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 17 1H= E DK   80 8 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 10 2NT+1 S SK 150   12 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 5Dx-2 N S3   500 0 16 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 14 3D-1 N CJ   100 4 12 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 16 2NT-1 S SK   100 4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
7 18 2NT-1 S SK   100 4 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 11 2NT+2 S S10 180   14 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
9 13 2NTx+1 S SK 890   16 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠JT7432
J752
K95
♣-
 
♠Q5
Q9863
AJT
♣Q87
  ♠A98
4
Q764
♣JT652
    5     
11 HCP 7  
   17     

♠K6
AKT
832
♣AK943
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 3 - -
S 1 4 3 - -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H-3 N DQ   150 1 15 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 16 2C-1 S H9   50 7 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
3 18 4S-1 S H3   50 7 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 11 2S+1 S H9 140   12 4 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 13 3S= N H4 140   12 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 15 3C-2 S SQ   100 4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 17 2NT+1 S H9 150   16 0 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 10 4S-3 N H4   150 1 15 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
9 12 2S+1 S H3 140   12 4 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠654
KQ54
J7
♣KQT9
 
♠J
AJT9872
A
♣A762
  ♠A73
6
Q96432
♣J84
   11     
14 HCP 7  
    8     

♠KQT982
3
KT85
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - -
S 1 2 - - -
E - - 3 - 3
W - - 3 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5Hx-3 W S4 500   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 16 4H-2 W CK 100   12 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
3 18 4H-2 W S6 100   12 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 11 3H= W S6   140 4 12 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 13 4Hx-1 W S6 100   12 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 15 3NT-4 N H6   200 0 16 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 17 3H= W S4   140 4 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 10 3H= W S5   140 4 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
9 12 4Sx-1 S HA   100 8 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K653
JT2
KT6
♣A85
 
♠Q
Q8
8543
♣QJT942
  ♠J87
K653
Q97
♣K73
   11     
 7 HCP 9  
   13     

♠AT942
A974
AJ2
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 6 4 3 -
S 4 6 4 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 6S-1 S CQ   100 0 16 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 16 4S+1 S CQ 650   13 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
3 18 4S+1 S CQ 650   13 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 11 4S= S CQ 620   5 11 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 13 4S= S CQ 620   5 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 15 4S= S CQ 620   5 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 17 4S= S CQ 620   5 11 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 10 4S+1 S CQ 650   13 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
9 12 4S+1 S CQ 650   13 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT3
AQ74
K
♣K8742
 
♠KQ4
JT2
AQJ7
♣JT9
  ♠A9852
K98
863
♣A6
   13     
14 HCP 11 
    2     

♠76
653
T9542
♣Q53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 2 4 1
W 3 5 2 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+2 E CQ   170 8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 15 1NT= W C4   90 16 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 17 3S= E CQ   140 14 2 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 10 3S+1 E CQ   170 8 8 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 12 1NT+2 E D5   150 12 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 14 4S= E CQ   620 2 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
7 16 2S+3 E C3   200 4 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
8 18 4S+1 E C3   650 0 16 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
9 11 2S+2 E C3   170 8 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q83
76543
T9
♣T72
 
♠A97
9
QJ8762
♣J43
  ♠KJ65
K
A5
♣AK9865
    2     
 8 HCP 18 
   12     

♠T42
AQJT82
K43
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 5 - 5 5
W 1 5 - 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5C= E HA   600 6 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 15 5D-1 W H4 100   16 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 17 3C= E S2   110 12 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 10 3H-1 S C3   100 14 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 12 5Hx-3 N D2   800 1 15 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 14 4C+1 E HA   150 10 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
7 16 5C+1 E S2   620 4 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
8 18 3S+2 E HA   200 8 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
9 11 5Hx-3 S H9   800 1 15 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AT4
J863
432
♣J65
 
♠J832
T9
Q765
♣743
  ♠Q9
Q4
AKJ98
♣KT82
    6     
 3 HCP 15 
   16     

♠K765
AK752
T
♣AQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 5 - 1
S 2 4 5 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H+1 S D5 650   9 7 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 15 4D-3 E HK 150   0 16 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 17 3H+2 N D5 200   3 13 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 10 3H+2 S D6 200   3 13 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 12 4Hx+1 N D5 990   16 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 14 4H+1 S C8 650   9 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
7 16 5Dx-4 E D10 800   14 2 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
8 18 4H+1 N DA 650   9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
9 11 4H+1 S DQ 650   9 7 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ74
QJ3
AT4
♣763
 
♠T862
98762
-
♣KJ94
  ♠95
4
QJ98632
♣AT5
   10     
 4 HCP 7  
   19     

♠AK3
AKT5
K75
♣Q82
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 3 - 1
S 3 3 3 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5Dx-5 E HA 1400   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 14 3NT+1 N DQ 430   14 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 16 4S-1 N DQ   50 2 14 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
4 18 4S= N H4 420   9 7 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 11 4S-1 N H4   50 2 14 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 13 4H-1 S S2   50 2 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 15 4S= N H4 420   9 7 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 17 4S= N H4 420   9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
9 10 4S= N H4 420   9 7 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQJ2
T86
KQT743
♣-
 
♠AT85
K943
J2
♣QJ3
  ♠94
A752
A8
♣A9854
   11     
11 HCP 12 
    6     

♠763
QJ
965
♣KT762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 1 3 - 2
W 1 1 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D-1 N S4   100 3 13 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 14 2D+2 N S9 130   16 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 16 3D= N CA 110   12 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
4 18 4D-1 N CA   100 3 13 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 11 2H+3 W SK   200 0 16 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 13 3D= N CA 110   12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 15 2C-1 E HQ 100   8 8 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 17 2D= N S9 90   6 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
9 10 3D= N CA 110   12 4 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQJT653
A9
KJ5
♣A
 
♠9872
85
AQ
♣J9732
  ♠A4
J632
973
♣KT85
   18     
 7 HCP 8  
    7     

♠-
KQT74
T8642
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 6 6 1
S 4 4 6 6 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 6Sxx-2 N C10   600 0 16 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 14 4S= N H2 420   6 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 16 5S= N H3 450   12 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
4 18 1S+3 N D9 170   2 14 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 11 4S= N C10 420   6 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 13 4S+1 N C5 450   12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 15 5S= N D7 450   12 4 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 17 4S= N H2 420   6 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
9 10 4S+2 N C5 480   16 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠54
J763
AT652
♣J4
 
♠A986
AT54
4
♣QT83
  ♠QT7
9
KJ983
♣AK92
    6     
10 HCP 13 
   11     

♠KJ32
KQ82
Q7
♣765
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 2 5
W 2 4 1 2 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT= E S2   600 1 15 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 13 1NT+2 E S2   150 5 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 15 3C+2 E S3   150 5 11 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 17 3NT-1 W S5 100   14 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 10 3C+1 E S3   130 9 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 3NT-1 W H3 100   14 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 14 3NT-1 W D5 100   14 2 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 16 2C+2 E HK   130 9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
9 18 3NT= E S2   600 1 15 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠85
KJT62
AJT73
♣K
 
♠AKJ97
A4
98
♣T984
  ♠QT4
Q975
KQ64
♣63
   12     
12 HCP 9  
    7     

♠632
83
52
♣AQJ752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 1
E 2 3 - - -
W 2 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H-3 N S10   300 2 14 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 13 4S-2 W CK 200   16 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 15 3S-1 W CK 100   13 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 17 2S+2 W HJ   170 4 12 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 10 3S= W DA   140 7 9 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 5Cx-4 S SQ   1100 0 16 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 14 2S= W CK   110 10 6 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 16 3S= W CK   140 7 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
9 18 2S-1 W CK 100   13 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7542
T2
AK8
♣J985
 
♠QT6
86
Q96432
♣T7
  ♠KJ93
AQ75
JT5
♣KQ
    8     
 4 HCP 16 
   12     

♠A8
KJ943
7
♣A6432
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 5
S 1 - 2 - 5
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2NT-1 E H4 50   1 15 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 13 4C= S S6 130   8 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 15 2C+2 S D2 130   8 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 17 3C+2 S H8 150   13 3 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 10 2S-1 E CA 50   1 15 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 3C+1 S S6 130   8 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 14 2C+3 S H8 150   13 3 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 16 3D-2 W H10 100   4 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Derrick Newson & Sean 0''lubaigh
9 18 2C+4 S D3 170   16 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 207 MaxMPs 432 Score 47.92% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S S4 140 50.00 8 40 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS NS 4H-1 N C4 -100 100.00 16
3 EW NS 2S= N H9 110 100.00 16
4 All NS 2NT+1 E D5 -150 12.50 2 25 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
5 NS NS 3NT+2 E C4 -460 43.75 7
6 EW NS 3Sx-3 E DK 800 100.00 16
7 All NS 5C-4 S SK -400 0.00 0 13 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
8 - NS 3NT+1 N D2 430 43.75 7
9 EW NS 2H+2 E SA -170 37.50 6
10 All NS 3NT+1 N D3 630 56.25 9 29 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
11 - NS 1NT-2 N D2 -100 25.00 4
12 NS NS 3H+3 E S2 -230 100.00 16
13 All NS 5C= E DA -600 68.75 11 37 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
14 - NS 2NT= N HJ 120 100.00 16
15 NS NS 2NT= S SK 120 62.50 10
16 EW NS 4H-3 N DQ -150 6.25 1 17 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
17 - NS 5Hx-3 W S4 500 100.00 16
18 NS NS 6S-1 S CQ -100 0.00 0
19 EW NS 2S+2 E CQ -170 50.00 8 23 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
20 All NS 5C= E HA -600 37.50 6
21 NS NS 4H+1 S D5 650 56.25 9
22 EW NS 5Dx-5 E HA 1400 100.00 16 19 Louise Butler
James Weisters
23 All NS 3D-1 N S4 -100 18.75 3
24 - NS 6Sxx-2 N C10 -600 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3NT= E S2 -600 6.25 1 4 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All NS 3H-3 N S10 -300 12.50 2
27 - NS 2NT-1 E H4 50 6.25 1
NS PAIR 2 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 271 MaxMPs 432 Score 62.73% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 S D5 170 100.00 16 30 Louise Butler
James Weisters
2 NS NS 3D+2 E S8 -150 87.50 14
3 EW NS 4Sx-4 N DK -800 0.00 0
4 All NS 3NT-2 W C4 200 87.50 14 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
5 NS NS 3NT+3 E C4 -490 6.25 1
6 EW NS 5C+1 N SA 420 62.50 10
7 All NS 4H+2 N D9 680 75.00 12 40 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
8 - NS 6H= N C4 980 100.00 16
9 EW NS 1D+1 S HA 90 75.00 12
10 All NS 3NT+1 N D7 630 56.25 9 27 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
11 - NS 2NT-1 S SQ -50 75.00 12
12 NS NS 4H+1 W S3 -450 37.50 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 W H7 -630 18.75 3 20 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 3H-1 E H4 50 56.25 9
15 NS NS 1H= E DK -80 50.00 8
16 EW NS 2C-1 S H9 -50 43.75 7 32 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
17 - NS 4H-2 W CK 100 75.00 12
18 NS NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 81.25 13
19 EW NS 1NT= W C4 -90 100.00 16 32 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
20 All NS 5D-1 W H4 100 100.00 16
21 NS NS 4D-3 E HK 150 0.00 0
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N DQ 430 87.50 14 36 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
23 All NS 2D+2 N S9 130 100.00 16
24 - NS 4S= N H2 420 37.50 6
25 EW NS 1NT+2 E S2 -150 31.25 5 29 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
26 All NS 4S-2 W CK 200 100.00 16
27 - NS 4C= S S6 130 50.00 8
NS PAIR 3 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 232 MaxMPs 432 Score 53.70% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= S C8 110 18.75 3 25 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H9 -420 56.25 9
3 EW NS 4Sx-1 N H9 -100 81.25 13
4 All NS 1NT= W DJ -90 31.25 5 30 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
5 NS NS 2D+3 W C3 -150 93.75 15
6 EW NS 5C+1 N SA 420 62.50 10
7 All NS 4H+2 N S6 680 75.00 12 20 Louise Butler
James Weisters
8 - NS 3NT+1 N C3 430 43.75 7
9 EW NS 4H= E SK -620 6.25 1
10 All NS 3NT+3 N D10 690 93.75 15 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
11 - NS 4H-2 N D5 -100 25.00 4
12 NS NS 4H+1 W S6 -450 37.50 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 W H7 -630 18.75 3 19 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - NS 2NT-1 S D4 -50 25.00 4
15 NS NS 2NT+1 S SK 150 75.00 12
16 EW NS 4S-1 S H3 -50 43.75 7 32 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
17 - NS 4H-2 W S6 100 75.00 12
18 NS NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 81.25 13
19 EW NS 3S= E CQ -140 87.50 14 29 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
20 All NS 3C= E S2 -110 75.00 12
21 NS NS 3H+2 N D5 200 18.75 3
22 EW NS 4S-1 N DQ -50 12.50 2 26 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
23 All NS 3D= N CA 110 75.00 12
24 - NS 5S= N H3 450 75.00 12
25 EW NS 3C+2 E S3 -150 31.25 5 26 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All NS 3S-1 W CK 100 81.25 13
27 - NS 2C+2 S D2 130 50.00 8
NS PAIR 4 JOAN WRIGHT & LYN KOLESKY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 236 MaxMPs 432 Score 54.63% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+2 N D3 150 81.25 13 35 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H9 -420 56.25 9
3 EW NS 4Sx-1 S HK -100 81.25 13
4 All NS 2NT-1 E S4 100 56.25 9 30 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
5 NS NS 3NT+2 E C4 -460 43.75 7
6 EW NS 4H+1 N D2 450 87.50 14
7 All NS 3NT+2 S S5 660 50.00 8 34 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 - NS 4H+1 S S6 450 62.50 10
9 EW NS 3NT-2 W DQ 200 100.00 16
10 All NS 3NT-3 N D7 -300 0.00 0 26 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
11 - NS 1NT-1 N D4 -50 75.00 12
12 NS NS 4H= W S5 -420 87.50 14
13 All NS 3NT= E H3 -600 68.75 11 20 Louise Butler
James Weisters
14 - NS 3D-1 W C2 50 56.25 9
15 NS NS 5Dx-2 N S3 -500 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2S+1 S H9 140 75.00 12 21 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
17 - NS 3H= W S6 -140 25.00 4
18 NS NS 4S= S CQ 620 31.25 5
19 EW NS 3S+1 E CQ -170 50.00 8 25 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
20 All NS 3H-1 S C3 -100 87.50 14
21 NS NS 3H+2 S D6 200 18.75 3
22 EW NS 4S= N H4 420 56.25 9 14 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
23 All NS 4D-1 N CA -100 18.75 3
24 - NS 1S+3 N D9 170 12.50 2
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W S5 100 87.50 14 31 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 2S+2 W HJ -170 25.00 4
27 - NS 3C+2 S H8 150 81.25 13
NS PAIR 5 JOY FAULKNER & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 184 MaxMPs 432 Score 42.59% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+2 N D3 150 81.25 13 20 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 3NT+3 W H6 -490 12.50 2
3 EW NS 4Sx-2 S HK -300 31.25 5
4 All NS 1NT= W C8 -90 31.25 5 17 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W S5 -430 75.00 12
6 EW NS 4D= S S2 130 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT+1 S SK 630 37.50 6 13 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
8 - NS 3NT-1 N CK -50 6.25 1
9 EW NS 2H+2 E SA -170 37.50 6
10 All NS 3NT+2 N D7 660 75.00 12 30 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
11 - NS 4H-1 N D4 -50 75.00 12
12 NS NS 4H+1 W C2 -450 37.50 6
13 All NS 2S= E C10 -110 100.00 16 21 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
14 - NS 2NT-3 N HJ -150 6.25 1
15 NS NS 3D-1 N CJ -100 25.00 4
16 EW NS 3S= N H4 140 75.00 12 29 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
17 - NS 4Hx-1 W S6 100 75.00 12
18 NS NS 4S= S CQ 620 31.25 5
19 EW NS 1NT+2 E D5 -150 75.00 12 29 Louise Butler
James Weisters
20 All NS 5Hx-3 N D2 -800 6.25 1
21 NS NS 4Hx+1 N D5 990 100.00 16
22 EW NS 4S-1 N H4 -50 12.50 2 8 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
23 All NS 2H+3 W SK -200 0.00 0
24 - NS 4S= N C10 420 37.50 6
25 EW NS 3C+1 E S3 -130 56.25 9 17 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All NS 3S= W DA -140 43.75 7
27 - NS 2S-1 E CA 50 6.25 1
NS PAIR 6 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 155 MaxMPs 432 Score 35.88% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= S C8 110 18.75 3 22 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H9 -420 56.25 9
3 EW NS 2H+1 W C3 -140 62.50 10
4 All NS 2NT-1 W C4 100 56.25 9 19 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
5 NS NS 3NT+2 E C4 -460 43.75 7
6 EW NS 3C+2 N SA 150 18.75 3
7 All NS 4D+1 N S7 150 12.50 2 4 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
8 - NS 3NT-1 N HJ -50 6.25 1
9 EW NS 4H= E SA -620 6.25 1
10 All NS 4S= S D6 620 37.50 6 16 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
11 - NS 3H-2 N S3 -100 25.00 4
12 NS NS 4H+1 W D8 -450 37.50 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 W S8 -630 18.75 3 16 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
14 - NS 3D-1 W C2 50 56.25 9
15 NS NS 2NT-1 S SK -100 25.00 4
16 EW NS 3C-2 S SQ -100 25.00 4 9 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
17 - NS 3NT-4 N H6 -200 0.00 0
18 NS NS 4S= S CQ 620 31.25 5
19 EW NS 4S= E CQ -620 12.50 2 21 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
20 All NS 4C+1 E HA -150 62.50 10
21 NS NS 4H+1 S C8 650 56.25 9
22 EW NS 4H-1 S S2 -50 12.50 2 26 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
23 All NS 3D= N CA 110 75.00 12
24 - NS 4S+1 N C5 450 75.00 12
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W H3 100 87.50 14 22 Louise Butler
James Weisters
26 All NS 5Cx-4 S SQ -1100 0.00 0
27 - NS 3C+1 S S6 130 50.00 8
NS PAIR 7 CAROL JANKS & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 226 MaxMPs 432 Score 52.31% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= S C9 140 50.00 8 13 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
2 NS NS 6D= E H9 -920 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4Sx-2 N DK -300 31.25 5
4 All NS 3S-4 E H10 400 100.00 16 37 Louise Butler
James Weisters
5 NS NS 2D+3 W S7 -150 93.75 15
6 EW NS 3S-4 E S3 400 37.50 6
7 All NS 3NT= S SK 600 25.00 4 14 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
8 - NS 3NT= N CK 400 25.00 4
9 EW NS 1H+3 E D2 -170 37.50 6
10 All NS 5C-1 S H7 -100 18.75 3 25 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
11 - NS 3H= N S3 140 100.00 16
12 NS NS 4H+1 W S5 -450 37.50 6
13 All NS 5C= E C8 -600 68.75 11 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - NS 2H-1 E S6 50 56.25 9
15 NS NS 2NT-1 S SK -100 25.00 4
16 EW NS 2NT+1 S H9 150 100.00 16 25 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
17 - NS 3H= W S4 -140 25.00 4
18 NS NS 4S= S CQ 620 31.25 5
19 EW NS 2S+3 E C3 -200 25.00 4 22 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
20 All NS 5C+1 E S2 -620 25.00 4
21 NS NS 5Dx-4 E D10 800 87.50 14
22 EW NS 4S= N H4 420 56.25 9 29 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
23 All NS 2C-1 E HQ 100 50.00 8
24 - NS 5S= N D7 450 75.00 12
25 EW NS 3NT-1 W D5 100 87.50 14 37 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
26 All NS 2S= W CK -110 62.50 10
27 - NS 2C+3 S H8 150 81.25 13
NS PAIR 8 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 204 MaxMPs 432 Score 47.22% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D-1 E H5 50 0.00 0 17 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H9 -420 56.25 9
3 EW NS 3H+1 W DJ -170 50.00 8
4 All NS 1H+2 N DQ 140 75.00 12 16 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 NS NS 3NT+3 E HJ -490 6.25 1
6 EW NS 3C+2 N H2 150 18.75 3
7 All NS 6H= N C8 1430 100.00 16 43 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
8 - NS 3NT+2 N D2 460 81.25 13
9 EW NS 4H-1 E SA 100 87.50 14
10 All NS 3NT-1 N H3 -100 18.75 3 13 Louise Butler
James Weisters
11 - NS 3H-2 N S3 -100 25.00 4
12 NS NS 5H= W S5 -450 37.50 6
13 All NS 3NT= W S4 -600 68.75 11 39 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - NS 1NT= N SQ 90 87.50 14
15 NS NS 2NT+2 S S10 180 87.50 14
16 EW NS 4S-3 N H4 -150 6.25 1 18 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
17 - NS 3H= W S5 -140 25.00 4
18 NS NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 81.25 13
19 EW NS 4S+1 E C3 -650 0.00 0 17 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
20 All NS 3S+2 E HA -200 50.00 8
21 NS NS 4H+1 N DA 650 56.25 9
22 EW NS 4S= N H4 420 56.25 9 21 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
23 All NS 2D= N S9 90 37.50 6
24 - NS 4S= N H2 420 37.50 6
25 EW NS 2C+2 E HK -130 56.25 9 20 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
26 All NS 3S= W CK -140 43.75 7
27 - NS 3D-2 W H10 100 25.00 4
NS PAIR 9 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 229 MaxMPs 432 Score 53.01% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S H4 140 50.00 8 14 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 3NT+2 W H6 -460 25.00 4
3 EW NS 4Sx-3 N DA -500 12.50 2
4 All NS 3D-3 S HA -300 0.00 0 17 Derrick Newson
Sean 0''lubaigh
5 NS NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 43.75 7
6 EW NS 4H= N HJ 420 62.50 10
7 All NS 4H+2 N H2 680 75.00 12 35 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
8 - NS 3NT+2 N S3 460 81.25 13
9 EW NS PASS N   Pass 62.50 10
10 All NS 3NT+3 N D3 690 93.75 15 25 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
11 - NS 1NT-2 N D2 -100 25.00 4
12 NS NS 5H= W S6 -450 37.50 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 W H7 -630 18.75 3 20 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
14 - NS 4C-3 N D9 -150 6.25 1
15 NS NS 2NTx+1 S SK 890 100.00 16
16 EW NS 2S+1 S H3 140 75.00 12 33 Louise Butler
James Weisters
17 - NS 4Sx-1 S HA -100 50.00 8
18 NS NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 81.25 13
19 EW NS 2S+2 E C3 -170 50.00 8 18 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
20 All NS 5Hx-3 S H9 -800 6.25 1
21 NS NS 4H+1 S DQ 650 56.25 9
22 EW NS 4S= N H4 420 56.25 9 37 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
23 All NS 3D= N CA 110 75.00 12
24 - NS 4S+2 N C5 480 100.00 16
25 EW NS 3NT= E S2 -600 6.25 1 30 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All NS 2S-1 W CK 100 81.25 13
27 - NS 2C+4 S D3 170 100.00 16
EW PAIR 10 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 192 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.44% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S S4 -140 50.00 8 8 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS EW 4H-1 N C4 100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 2S= N H9 -110 0.00 0
4 All EW 2NT-1 W C4 -100 43.75 7 29 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS EW 3NT+2 E C4 460 56.25 9
6 EW EW 3C+2 N SA -150 81.25 13
7 All EW 4H+2 N D9 -680 25.00 4 8 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
8 - EW 6H= N C4 -980 0.00 0
9 EW EW 1D+1 S HA -90 25.00 4
10 All EW 5C-1 S H7 100 81.25 13 23 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
11 - EW 3H= N S3 -140 0.00 0
12 NS EW 4H+1 W S5 450 62.50 10
13 All EW 3NT+1 W H7 630 81.25 13 29 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - EW 2NT-1 S D4 50 75.00 12
15 NS EW 2NT+1 S SK -150 25.00 4
16 EW EW 4S-3 N H4 150 93.75 15 30 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
17 - EW 3H= W S5 140 75.00 12
18 NS EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 18.75 3
19 EW EW 3S+1 E CQ 170 50.00 8 23 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
20 All EW 3H-1 S C3 100 12.50 2
21 NS EW 3H+2 S D6 -200 81.25 13
22 EW EW 4S= N H4 -420 43.75 7 11 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
23 All EW 3D= N CA -110 25.00 4
24 - EW 4S+2 N C5 -480 0.00 0
25 EW EW 3C+1 E S3 130 43.75 7 31 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
26 All EW 3S= W DA 140 56.25 9
27 - EW 2S-1 E CA -50 93.75 15
EW PAIR 11 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 256 MaxMPs 432 Score 59.26% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= S C8 -110 81.25 13 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H9 420 43.75 7
3 EW EW 2H+1 W C3 140 37.50 6
4 All EW 3NT-2 W C4 -200 12.50 2 23 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
5 NS EW 3NT+3 E C4 490 93.75 15
6 EW EW 5C+1 N SA -420 37.50 6
7 All EW 3NT= S SK -600 75.00 12 34 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
8 - EW 3NT= N CK -400 75.00 12
9 EW EW 1H+3 E D2 170 62.50 10
10 All EW 3NT+3 N D10 -690 6.25 1 23 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
11 - EW 4H-2 N D5 100 75.00 12
12 NS EW 4H+1 W S6 450 62.50 10
13 All EW 3NT= W S4 600 31.25 5 9 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - EW 1NT= N SQ -90 12.50 2
15 NS EW 2NT+2 S S10 -180 12.50 2
16 EW EW 2S+1 S H9 -140 25.00 4 27 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
17 - EW 3H= W S6 140 75.00 12
18 NS EW 4S= S CQ -620 68.75 11
19 EW EW 2S+2 E C3 170 50.00 8 30 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
20 All EW 5Hx-3 S H9 800 93.75 15
21 NS EW 4H+1 S DQ -650 43.75 7
22 EW EW 4S-1 N H4 50 87.50 14 40 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
23 All EW 2H+3 W SK 200 100.00 16
24 - EW 4S= N C10 -420 62.50 10
25 EW EW 3NT= E S2 600 93.75 15 44 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All EW 3H-3 N S10 300 87.50 14
27 - EW 2NT-1 E H4 -50 93.75 15
EW PAIR 12 LOUISE BUTLER & JAMES WEISTERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 209 MaxMPs 432 Score 48.38% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 S D5 -170 0.00 0 18 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 3D+2 E S8 150 12.50 2
3 EW EW 4Sx-4 N DK 800 100.00 16
4 All EW 3S-4 E H10 -400 0.00 0 11 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
5 NS EW 2D+3 W S7 150 6.25 1
6 EW EW 3S-4 E S3 -400 62.50 10
7 All EW 4H+2 N S6 -680 25.00 4 28 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
8 - EW 3NT+1 N C3 -430 56.25 9
9 EW EW 4H= E SK 620 93.75 15
10 All EW 3NT-1 N H3 100 81.25 13 35 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
11 - EW 3H-2 N S3 100 75.00 12
12 NS EW 5H= W S5 450 62.50 10
13 All EW 3NT= E H3 600 31.25 5 28 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
14 - EW 3D-1 W C2 -50 43.75 7
15 NS EW 5Dx-2 N S3 500 100.00 16
16 EW EW 2S+1 S H3 -140 25.00 4 15 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
17 - EW 4Sx-1 S HA 100 50.00 8
18 NS EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 18.75 3
19 EW EW 1NT+2 E D5 150 25.00 4 19 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
20 All EW 5Hx-3 N D2 800 93.75 15
21 NS EW 4Hx+1 N D5 -990 0.00 0
22 EW EW 5Dx-5 E HA -1400 0.00 0 29 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
23 All EW 3D-1 N S4 100 81.25 13
24 - EW 6Sxx-2 N C10 600 100.00 16
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W H3 -100 12.50 2 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All EW 5Cx-4 S SQ 1100 100.00 16
27 - EW 3C+1 S S6 -130 50.00 8
EW PAIR 13 PAT BAILES & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 193 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.68% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= S C9 -140 50.00 8 35 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
2 NS EW 6D= E H9 920 100.00 16
3 EW EW 4Sx-2 N DK 300 68.75 11
4 All EW 1NT= W DJ 90 68.75 11 18 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
5 NS EW 2D+3 W C3 150 6.25 1
6 EW EW 5C+1 N SA -420 37.50 6
7 All EW 6H= N C8 -1430 0.00 0 5 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
8 - EW 3NT+2 N D2 -460 18.75 3
9 EW EW 4H-1 E SA -100 12.50 2
10 All EW 3NT-3 N D7 300 100.00 16 22 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
11 - EW 1NT-1 N D4 50 25.00 4
12 NS EW 4H= W S5 420 12.50 2
13 All EW 3NT+1 W H7 630 81.25 13 28 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - EW 4C-3 N D9 150 93.75 15
15 NS EW 2NTx+1 S SK -890 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3S= N H4 -140 25.00 4 19 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
17 - EW 4Hx-1 W S6 -100 25.00 4
18 NS EW 4S= S CQ -620 68.75 11
19 EW EW 2S+2 E CQ 170 50.00 8 25 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
20 All EW 5C= E HA 600 62.50 10
21 NS EW 4H+1 S D5 -650 43.75 7
22 EW EW 4H-1 S S2 50 87.50 14 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
23 All EW 3D= N CA -110 25.00 4
24 - EW 4S+1 N C5 -450 25.00 4
25 EW EW 1NT+2 E S2 150 68.75 11 19 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
26 All EW 4S-2 W CK -200 0.00 0
27 - EW 4C= S S6 -130 50.00 8
EW PAIR 14 ROSS DALLDORF & CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 200 MaxMPs 432 Score 46.30% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= S C8 -110 81.25 13 23 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H9 420 43.75 7
3 EW EW 4Sx-1 N H9 100 18.75 3
4 All EW 1H+2 N DQ -140 25.00 4 32 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
5 NS EW 3NT+3 E HJ 490 93.75 15
6 EW EW 3C+2 N H2 -150 81.25 13
7 All EW 3NT+2 S S5 -660 50.00 8 14 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
8 - EW 4H+1 S S6 -450 37.50 6
9 EW EW 3NT-2 W DQ -200 0.00 0
10 All EW 3NT+3 N D3 -690 6.25 1 23 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
11 - EW 1NT-2 N D2 100 75.00 12
12 NS EW 5H= W S6 450 62.50 10
13 All EW 2S= E C10 110 0.00 0 27 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
14 - EW 2NT-3 N HJ 150 93.75 15
15 NS EW 3D-1 N CJ 100 75.00 12
16 EW EW 4H-3 N DQ 150 93.75 15 31 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
17 - EW 5Hx-3 W S4 -500 0.00 0
18 NS EW 6S-1 S CQ 100 100.00 16
19 EW EW 4S= E CQ 620 87.50 14 27 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All EW 4C+1 E HA 150 37.50 6
21 NS EW 4H+1 S C8 -650 43.75 7
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N DQ -430 12.50 2 12 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
23 All EW 2D+2 N S9 -130 0.00 0
24 - EW 4S= N H2 -420 62.50 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W D5 -100 12.50 2 11 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
26 All EW 2S= W CK 110 37.50 6
27 - EW 2C+3 S H8 -150 18.75 3
EW PAIR 15 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 187 MaxMPs 432 Score 43.29% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D-1 E H5 -50 100.00 16 31 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H9 420 43.75 7
3 EW EW 3H+1 W DJ 170 50.00 8
4 All EW 2NT-1 E S4 -100 43.75 7 18 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
5 NS EW 3NT+2 E C4 460 56.25 9
6 EW EW 4H+1 N D2 -450 12.50 2
7 All EW 4H+2 N H2 -680 25.00 4 13 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
8 - EW 3NT+2 N S3 -460 18.75 3
9 EW EW PASS N   Pass 37.50 6
10 All EW 3NT+2 N D7 -660 25.00 4 18 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
11 - EW 4H-1 N D4 50 25.00 4
12 NS EW 4H+1 W C2 450 62.50 10
13 All EW 5C= E DA 600 31.25 5 11 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - EW 2NT= N HJ -120 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2NT= S SK -120 37.50 6
16 EW EW 3C-2 S SQ 100 75.00 12 39 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - EW 3NT-4 N H6 200 100.00 16
18 NS EW 4S= S CQ -620 68.75 11
19 EW EW 1NT= W C4 90 0.00 0 16 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
20 All EW 5D-1 W H4 -100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4D-3 E HK -150 100.00 16
22 EW EW 4S= N H4 -420 43.75 7 19 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
23 All EW 2C-1 E HQ -100 50.00 8
24 - EW 5S= N D7 -450 25.00 4
25 EW EW 3C+2 E S3 150 68.75 11 22 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All EW 3S-1 W CK -100 18.75 3
27 - EW 2C+2 S D2 -130 50.00 8
EW PAIR 16 DERRICK NEWSON & SEAN 0''LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 222 MaxMPs 432 Score 51.39% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+2 N D3 -150 18.75 3 13 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H9 420 43.75 7
3 EW EW 4Sx-1 S HK 100 18.75 3
4 All EW 3D-3 S HA 300 100.00 16 31 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
5 NS EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 56.25 9
6 EW EW 4H= N HJ -420 37.50 6
7 All EW 3NT+1 S SK -630 62.50 10 35 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
8 - EW 3NT-1 N CK 50 93.75 15
9 EW EW 2H+2 E SA 170 62.50 10
10 All EW 3NT+1 N D3 -630 43.75 7 19 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
11 - EW 1NT-2 N D2 100 75.00 12
12 NS EW 3H+3 E S2 230 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT+1 W S8 630 81.25 13 32 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - EW 3D-1 W C2 -50 43.75 7
15 NS EW 2NT-1 S SK 100 75.00 12
16 EW EW 2C-1 S H9 50 56.25 9 16 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
17 - EW 4H-2 W CK -100 25.00 4
18 NS EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 18.75 3
19 EW EW 2S+3 E C3 200 75.00 12 26 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
20 All EW 5C+1 E S2 620 75.00 12
21 NS EW 5Dx-4 E D10 -800 12.50 2
22 EW EW 4S-1 N DQ 50 87.50 14 22 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
23 All EW 3D= N CA -110 25.00 4
24 - EW 5S= N H3 -450 25.00 4
25 EW EW 2C+2 E HK 130 43.75 7 28 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All EW 3S= W CK 140 56.25 9
27 - EW 3D-2 W H10 -100 75.00 12
EW PAIR 17 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 246 MaxMPs 432 Score 56.94% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S H4 -140 50.00 8 34 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
2 NS EW 3NT+2 W H6 460 75.00 12
3 EW EW 4Sx-3 N DA 500 87.50 14
4 All EW 1NT= W C8 90 68.75 11 31 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W S5 430 25.00 4
6 EW EW 4D= S S2 -130 100.00 16
7 All EW 5C-4 S SK 400 100.00 16 35 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
8 - EW 3NT+1 N D2 -430 56.25 9
9 EW EW 2H+2 E SA 170 62.50 10
10 All EW 4S= S D6 -620 62.50 10 32 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - EW 3H-2 N S3 100 75.00 12
12 NS EW 4H+1 W D8 450 62.50 10
13 All EW 3NT+1 W H7 630 81.25 13 28 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
14 - EW 3H-1 E H4 -50 43.75 7
15 NS EW 1H= E DK 80 50.00 8
16 EW EW 2NT+1 S H9 -150 0.00 0 23 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
17 - EW 3H= W S4 140 75.00 12
18 NS EW 4S= S CQ -620 68.75 11
19 EW EW 3S= E CQ 140 12.50 2 19 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
20 All EW 3C= E S2 110 25.00 4
21 NS EW 3H+2 N D5 -200 81.25 13
22 EW EW 4S= N H4 -420 43.75 7 27 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
23 All EW 2D= N S9 -90 62.50 10
24 - EW 4S= N H2 -420 62.50 10
25 EW EW 3NT-1 W S5 -100 12.50 2 17 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
26 All EW 2S+2 W HJ 170 75.00 12
27 - EW 3C+2 S H8 -150 18.75 3
EW PAIR 18 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 239 MaxMPs 432 Score 55.32% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+2 N D3 -150 18.75 3 28 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
2 NS EW 3NT+3 W H6 490 87.50 14
3 EW EW 4Sx-2 S HK 300 68.75 11
4 All EW 2NT+1 E D5 150 87.50 14 23 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
5 NS EW 3NT+2 E C4 460 56.25 9
6 EW EW 3Sx-3 E DK -800 0.00 0
7 All EW 4D+1 N S7 -150 87.50 14 44 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - EW 3NT-1 N HJ 50 93.75 15
9 EW EW 4H= E SA 620 93.75 15
10 All EW 3NT+1 N D7 -630 43.75 7 21 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
11 - EW 2NT-1 S SQ 50 25.00 4
12 NS EW 4H+1 W S3 450 62.50 10
13 All EW 5C= E C8 600 31.25 5 24 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
14 - EW 2H-1 E S6 -50 43.75 7
15 NS EW 2NT-1 S SK 100 75.00 12
16 EW EW 4S-1 S H3 50 56.25 9 16 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
17 - EW 4H-2 W S6 -100 25.00 4
18 NS EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 18.75 3
19 EW EW 4S+1 E C3 650 100.00 16 31 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
20 All EW 3S+2 E HA 200 50.00 8
21 NS EW 4H+1 N DA -650 43.75 7
22 EW EW 4S= N H4 -420 43.75 7 34 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
23 All EW 4D-1 N CA 100 81.25 13
24 - EW 1S+3 N D9 -170 87.50 14
25 EW EW 3NT= E S2 600 93.75 15 18 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All EW 2S-1 W CK -100 18.75 3
27 - EW 2C+4 S D3 -170 0.00 0