Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

6 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 28 182.00 280 65.00
2 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof 28 160.00 280 57.14
3 2 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh 28 157.00 280 56.07
4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg 28 131.00 280 46.79
5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 28 106.00 280 37.86
6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 28 104.00 280 37.14
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 14 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 24 127.00 240 52.92
2 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 24 126.00 240 52.50
3 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 24 124.00 240 51.67
4 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 24 122.00 240 50.83
5 12 Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner 24 121.00 240 50.42
6 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 24 114.00 240 47.50
7 9 Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter 24 106.00 240 44.17

(printed 6:47:11 PM 20/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K62
KQJ9853
2
♣AQ
 
♠AQ
AT62
J9
♣65432
  ♠J4
-
AK8543
♣KJT87
   15     
11 HCP 12 
    2     

♠T98753
74
QT76
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 2 - -
E - - - 4 6
W 2 - - 4 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5C+1 E H7   420 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 4D= E H7   130 6 4 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 12 6Dx-6 E H4 1400   10 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 5Cx-1 W HK 100   8 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 9 5C+1 W HK   420 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 5C+1 W HK   420 2 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQ
87
QJT43
♣A82
 
♠JT65
A95
K72
♣Q64
  ♠932
KQJ632
95
♣T5
   16     
10 HCP 6  
    8     

♠874
T4
A86
♣KJ973
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - 4 4
S 1 2 - 4 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4D-1 N HK   100 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 3D+1 N HK 130   10 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 12 3NT-3 N HK   300 0 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 3D= N HK 110   8 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 9 3H-2 E DA 100   5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 3H-2 E S7 100   5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A5
QJ75
2
♣KQT853
 
♠KJT943
98
KT84
♣7
  ♠2
K6432
A763
♣A92
   12     
 7 HCP 11 
   10     

♠Q876
AT
QJ95
♣J64
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 4
S 1 - 1 - 4
E - 2 - 2 -
W - 2 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4C= N S2 130   4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 2C+1 N S2 110   0 10 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 12 3H-3 E CJ 300   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 3NT+1 S SJ 430   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 9 3C+1 N S2 130   4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 3C+1 N S2 130   4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQT9
J6
-
♣AJT7543
 
♠854
K842
QJ942
♣9
  ♠6
AT9753
AK863
♣Q
   11     
 6 HCP 13 
   10     

♠AJ732
Q
T75
♣K862
  N ♠   ♣
N - 6 - - 6
S - 6 - - 6
E - - 3 5 -
W - - 3 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5Sx+1 S HK 1050   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 5H= E C2   650 0 10 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 12 4S= S C9 620   6 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 5D= W SK   600 2 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 9 5S-1 S C9   100 4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 5S+2 S C9 710   8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ953
54
AQJ32
♣T
 
♠K874
83
5
♣KQ7543
  ♠62
AKJ62
KT974
♣9
   13     
 8 HCP 11 
    8     

♠JT
QT97
86
♣AJ862
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 2 1
S 1 2 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2NT-4 W* C10 200   7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 9 3NT= S* C5 600   10 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 3H-4 E SJ 200   7 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 3S= N C9 140   3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 3NT-1 S* H8   100 0 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 3S= N C9 140   3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q63
8732
AKJ
♣AK4
 
♠KJ2
AQT5
T973
♣62
  ♠T85
J96
865
♣J953
   17     
10 HCP 2  
   11     

♠A974
K4
Q42
♣QT87
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 3 3
S 3 4 2 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+1 N C3 430   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 9 3NT+2 N C3 460   9 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 3NT= N D6 400   3 7 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 3NT= N C9 400   3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 3NT+2 N C3 460   9 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 3NT-1 N C3   50 0 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠T92
J3
T953
♣K975
 
♠Q53
AKT9875
7
♣Q8
  ♠KJ876
Q2
Q864
♣AJ
    4     
11 HCP 13 
   12     

♠A4
64
AKJ2
♣T6432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 4 5 5 - -
W 2 4 5 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+1 E DK   650 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 9 4H+1 W C7   650 4 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 6Hx-1 W HJ 200   10 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 4H+1 W D10   650 4 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 4H+1 W C5   650 4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 4H+1 W D10   650 4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q652
AJT85
8
♣J84
 
♠T94
K
AQJ
♣AT9753
  ♠73
9763
K97642
♣K
    8     
14 HCP 6  
   12     

♠AKJ8
Q42
T53
♣Q62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E - - - 3 1
W - - - 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2C+1 W D8   110 0 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 9 2H+1 N CK 140   7 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 3S= N CK 140   7 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 13 3S+1 S CA 170   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 5H-2 N CK   100 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 3D-1 E SA 50   4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q3
AQ952
K754
♣K5
 
♠J5
T863
632
♣QT86
  ♠AKT742
K7
AQJ
♣92
   14     
 3 HCP 17 
    6     

♠986
J4
T98
♣AJ743
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 - - 1
W 2 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+2 E HJ   170 1 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 3S-1 E HJ 100   8 2 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 4S-1 E HJ 100   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 12 3S= E HJ   140 4 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 2S+2 E HJ   170 1 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 9 3S-1 E D10 100   8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJ4
QT95
AT
♣A762
 
♠985
AJ86
K97
♣KQT
  ♠A
K32
QJ532
♣9843
   14     
13 HCP 10 
    3     

♠QT7632
74
864
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - 2 3 3
W - - 2 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S-1 S DK   100 8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 3C-1 W DA 100   10 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 3D= E SQ   110 5 5 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 12 4S-3 S CK   300 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 3D+1 E S2   130 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 9 2H= W DA   110 5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQJ8
Q62
6532
♣KT
 
♠T5
T9
KJ7
♣AQJ874
  ♠K764
A8743
A9
♣63
   12     
11 HCP 11 
    6     

♠932
KJ5
QT84
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 2 - 4
W 3 1 2 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3C+1 W D6   130 3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 4H-3 E D4 150   10 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 2H= E S9   110 6 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 12 3NT+1 E D4   430 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 4H-2 E D4 100   8 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 9 3C+1 W D5   130 3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠98
KJT32
AKQ
♣753
 
♠432
A8
96
♣AQJ642
  ♠KQ65
Q97
8543
♣T8
   13     
11 HCP 7  
    9     

♠AJT7
654
JT72
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 2 -
S - 1 1 2 -
E 2 - - - 2
W 2 - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2D= N C10 90   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 2H-1 N C10   100 4 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 2H+1 N C10 140   10 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 12 3NT-3 N C10   300 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 3H-2 N C10   200 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 9 2H= N C10 110   8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AT54
72
954
♣Q974
 
♠96
AJ863
AT2
♣A85
  ♠K8
54
QJ863
♣KT63
    6     
13 HCP 9  
   12     

♠QJ732
KQT9
K7
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 3 5 4
W 3 - 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S= S S9 110   7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 2S-1 S HA   100 2 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 9 2S+1 S H3 140   10 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 3H-1 W S4 100   4 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 2S= S HA 110   7 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 3S-2 S S6   200 0 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A852
A74
QJ5
♣QJ6
 
♠QT7
T83
A9743
♣74
  ♠-
KJ9
K62
♣AKT9853
   14     
 6 HCP 14 
    6     

♠KJ9643
Q652
T8
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - - 3 3
W 1 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4C-1 E D10 50   7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 4C-1 E S6 50   7 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 9 4S-1 S C7   50 3 7 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 5Sx-4 S C7   800 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 4S-1 S C7   50 3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 5C-2 E S6 100   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ876
A975
QT6
♣9
 
♠T5
KQJ8
K7543
♣87
  ♠9432
T63
A92
♣QT3
   12     
 9 HCP 6  
   13     

♠KJ
42
J8
♣AKJ6542
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 1 - 5
S 5 3 1 - 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3C+1 S HK 130   3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 3C+4 S HK 190   8 2 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 9 3NT+3 N H6 690   10 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 4C= S S10 130   3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 3NT-2 N H10   200 0 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 3C+2 S HK 150   6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠74
874
6532
♣A743
 
♠AQ953
A5
AJ8
♣Q62
  ♠KJ82
32
74
♣KJ985
    4     
17 HCP 8  
   11     

♠T6
KQJT96
KQT9
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 4 - - 5
W 1 4 - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4Hx= S SA 590   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 4S+1 W H4   650 3 7 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 9 4S= W S4   620 8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 4S+1 W H7   650 3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 13 4S+1 W H4   650 3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 4S+1 W S4   650 3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T85
A875
K9
♣AT64
 
♠KQ74
KT9
AQ62
♣K2
  ♠AJ963
Q63
T73
♣Q5
   11     
17 HCP 9  
    3     

♠2
J42
J854
♣J9873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 2 4 - 2 -
W 2 4 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1S+2 E C7   140 6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 4S= E H2   420 2 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 4S-1 W S5 50   9 1 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 4S= E S2   420 2 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 12 4S= W CA   420 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 4S-1 W S5 50   9 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠52
954
T92
♣KT965
 
♠Q83
KJT83
QJ
♣842
  ♠T764
A6
AK53
♣A73
    3     
 9 HCP 15 
   13     

♠AKJ9
Q72
8764
♣QJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 3 4 1
W 4 3 3 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1NT+1 E SK   120 8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 2H+2 W S5   170 4 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 3NT+2 E S9   460 0 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 3H-2 W C10 100   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 12 3H= E C5   140 6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 3NT+1 E SK   430 2 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠6
Q82
KT83
♣AJ863
 
♠T9832
AT96
Q5
♣97
  ♠AK5
75
9642
♣QT42
   10     
 6 HCP 9  
   15     

♠QJ74
KJ43
AJ7
♣K5
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 3 4 3
S 3 1 3 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1NT+2 S S10 150   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 3NT+1 S S10 430   10 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 3NT= S S10 400   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 3NT-1 S S10   50 2 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 12 2NT+1 S S10 150   5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 3NT-2 S S10   100 0 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠864
KJT432
J753
♣-
 
♠J53
A975
KQ942
♣8
  ♠AT97
Q
T6
♣AKT974
    5     
10 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQ2
86
A8
♣QJ6532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 2 - 1 2
W 1 2 - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-3 W D3 300   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 13 3D= W HJ   110 2 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 3D-2 W HJ 200   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 2NT+1 E SK   150 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 12 2NT-1 W D3 100   5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 2NT-1 W H4 100   5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K98
KT94
T9863
♣4
 
♠QT7652
J632
J
♣72
  ♠J4
Q85
KQ54
♣KJ95
    6     
 4 HCP 12 
   18     

♠A3
A7
A72
♣AQT863
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 5 4
S 3 2 3 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2C+1 S DJ 110   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 12 4S-6 W C4 300   10 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 3S-4 W C4 200   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 9 3C= S DJ 110   5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 2NT-2 E C8 100   2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 5C-2 S DJ   200 0 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠72
742
T9532
♣KQ2
 
♠AJ65
QJ8
KQ84
♣93
  ♠KQT983
5
7
♣JT764
    5     
13 HCP 6  
   16     

♠4
AKT963
AJ6
♣A85
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E 1 3 - - 1
W 1 3 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S-1 E HK 100   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 12 4H-1 S SA   50 2 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 4H= S SA 420   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 9 4Sx+1 E HA   990 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 4S-1 E HA 100   5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 5Sx-2 E HK 500   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠743
-
JT9765432
♣8
 
♠AK9652
AT93
-
♣A63
  ♠Q
KJ8742
KQ
♣Q954
    1     
15 HCP 13 
   11     

♠JT8
Q65
A8
♣KJT72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 6 6 7 - 3
W 6 7 7 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5Dx-2 S SA   500 8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 12 4D-1 N C4   100 10 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 6Dx-3 N SQ   800 2 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 9 5S= W C8   650 5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 6H= E DA   1430 0 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 4H+1 E DA   650 5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T52
987
J8543
♣73
 
♠KQ8764
Q62
9
♣QJ2
  ♠9
JT5
AQT76
♣T964
    1     
10 HCP 7  
   22     

♠AJ3
AK43
K2
♣AK85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 2 -
S 1 1 2 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NT+2 S SK 180   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 12 3NT-2 S SK   100 4 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 3NT-3 N SK   150 1 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 9 3NT-3 S SK   150 1 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 3NT-1 S SK   50 7 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 13 3NT-1 S SK   50 7 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T863
KT5
A5
♣9876
 
♠AQ
AJ964
K96
♣432
  ♠K74
Q73
QT73
♣KJT
    7     
14 HCP 11 
    8     

♠J952
82
J842
♣AQ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 2 2 -
W 2 - 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= W C9   620 0 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 3H= W C9   140 2 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 4H-2 W DA 200   10 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 4H-1 W S6 100   6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 4H-1 W C9 100   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 12 4H-1 W S6 100   6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJ
KJ84
AKJ3
♣KQ5
 
♠T43
97
976
♣AT743
  ♠92
AQ53
T542
♣J86
   21     
 4 HCP 7  
    8     

♠AQ8765
T62
Q8
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 4 3 2
S 4 3 4 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 S H9 650   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 5S= S H9 650   5 5 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 4NT+1 N H5 660   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 4S+2 S CA 680   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 4S-1 S H9   100 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 12 5S-2 S CA   200 0 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQJ86
T3
4
♣AKQ63
 
♠432
Q82
KT53
♣T72
  ♠75
A654
QJ876
♣54
   16     
 5 HCP 7  
   12     

♠KT9
KJ97
A92
♣J98
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 3 - 6
S 5 6 3 - 6
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6S= N HA 980   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 4S+2 S D3 480   2 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 6S= N HA 980   8 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 5C+1 S D5 420   0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 3NT+3 S D3 490   4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 12 6S= N HA 980   8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J8
K76
KJ986
♣975
 
♠932
943
AQ54
♣KQ3
  ♠T764
AQJT5
T3
♣62
    8     
11 HCP 7  
   14     

♠AKQ5
82
72
♣AJT84
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 2
S - - - 2 2
E 1 - 1 - -
W 1 - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2C+2 S D4 130   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 1NT= N HJ 90   6 4 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 13 1NT-1 N H10   100 1 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 3C-1 S H9   100 1 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 1NT= S D4 90   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 12 1NT= N H10 90   6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 160 MaxMPs 280 Score 57.14% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C+1 E H7 -420 20.00 2 18 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS NS 4D-1 N HK -100 20.00 2
3 EW NS 4C= N S2 130 40.00 4
4 All NS 5Sx+1 S HK 1050 100.00 10
5 NS NS 2NT-4 W* C10 200 70.00 7 17 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
6 EW NS 3NT+1 N C3 430 60.00 6
7 All NS 4S+1 E DK -650 40.00 4
8 - NS 2C+1 W D8 -110 0.00 0
9 EW NS 2S+2 E HJ -170 10.00 1 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
10 All NS 2S-1 S DK -100 80.00 8
11 - NS 3C+1 W D6 -130 30.00 3
12 NS NS 2D= N C10 90 60.00 6
13 All NS 2S= S S9 110 70.00 7 27 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
14 - NS 4C-1 E D10 50 70.00 7
15 NS NS 3C+1 S HK 130 30.00 3
16 EW NS 4Hx= S SA 590 100.00 10
17 - NS 1S+2 E C7 -140 60.00 6 29 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
18 NS NS 1NT+1 E SK -120 80.00 8
19 EW NS 1NT+2 S S10 150 50.00 5
20 All NS 3NT-3 W D3 300 100.00 10
21 NS NS 2C+1 S DJ 110 50.00 5 28 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW NS 4S-1 E HK 100 50.00 5
23 All NS 5Dx-2 S SA -500 80.00 8
24 - NS 2NT+2 S SK 180 100.00 10
25 EW NS 4H= W C9 -620 0.00 0 23 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
26 All NS 4S+1 S H9 650 50.00 5
27 - NS 6S= N HA 980 80.00 8
28 NS NS 2C+2 S D4 130 100.00 10
NS PAIR 2 DERRICK NEWSON & SEAN O LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 157 MaxMPs 280 Score 56.07% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4D= E H7 -130 60.00 6 16 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS NS 3D+1 N HK 130 100.00 10
3 EW NS 2C+1 N S2 110 0.00 0
4 All NS 5H= E C2 -650 0.00 0
5 NS NS 3NT= S* C5 600 100.00 10 30 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
6 EW NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 90.00 9
7 All NS 4H+1 W C7 -650 40.00 4
8 - NS 2H+1 N CK 140 70.00 7
9 EW NS 3S-1 E HJ 100 80.00 8 32 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All NS 3C-1 W DA 100 100.00 10
11 - NS 4H-3 E D4 150 100.00 10
12 NS NS 2H-1 N C10 -100 40.00 4
13 All NS 2S-1 S HA -100 20.00 2 20 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - NS 4C-1 E S6 50 70.00 7
15 NS NS 3C+4 S HK 190 80.00 8
16 EW NS 4S+1 W H4 -650 30.00 3
17 - NS 4S= E H2 -420 20.00 2 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
18 NS NS 2H+2 W S5 -170 40.00 4
19 EW NS 3NT+1 S S10 430 100.00 10
20 All NS 3D= W HJ -110 20.00 2
21 NS NS 4S-6 W C4 300 100.00 10 26 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
22 EW NS 4H-1 S SA -50 20.00 2
23 All NS 4D-1 N C4 -100 100.00 10
24 - NS 3NT-2 S SK -100 40.00 4
25 EW NS 3H= W C9 -140 20.00 2 15 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All NS 5S= S H9 650 50.00 5
27 - NS 4S+2 S D3 480 20.00 2
28 NS NS 1NT= N HJ 90 60.00 6
NS PAIR 3 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 182 MaxMPs 280 Score 65.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6Dx-6 E H4 1400 100.00 10 24 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
2 NS NS 3NT-3 N HK -300 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3H-3 E CJ 300 80.00 8
4 All NS 4S= S C9 620 60.00 6
5 NS NS 3H-4 E SJ 200 70.00 7 27 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
6 EW NS 3NT= N D6 400 30.00 3
7 All NS 6Hx-1 W HJ 200 100.00 10
8 - NS 3S= N CK 140 70.00 7
9 EW NS 4S-1 E HJ 100 80.00 8 29 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
10 All NS 3D= E SQ -110 50.00 5
11 - NS 2H= E S9 -110 60.00 6
12 NS NS 2H+1 N C10 140 100.00 10
13 All NS 2S+1 S H3 140 100.00 10 31 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 4S-1 S C7 -50 30.00 3
15 NS NS 3NT+3 N H6 690 100.00 10
16 EW NS 4S= W S4 -620 80.00 8
17 - NS 4S-1 W S5 50 90.00 9 25 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E S9 -460 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT= S S10 400 80.00 8
20 All NS 3D-2 W HJ 200 80.00 8
21 NS NS 3S-4 W C4 200 80.00 8 19 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW NS 4H= S SA 420 80.00 8
23 All NS 6Dx-3 N SQ -800 20.00 2
24 - NS 3NT-3 N SK -150 10.00 1
25 EW NS 4H-2 W DA 200 100.00 10 27 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All NS 4NT+1 N H5 660 80.00 8
27 - NS 6S= N HA 980 80.00 8
28 NS NS 1NT-1 N H10 -100 10.00 1
NS PAIR 4 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 104 MaxMPs 280 Score 37.14% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Cx-1 W HK 100 80.00 8 28 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 3D= N HK 110 80.00 8
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S SJ 430 100.00 10
4 All NS 5D= W SK -600 20.00 2
5 NS NS 3S= N C9 140 30.00 3 20 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
6 EW NS 3NT= N C9 400 30.00 3
7 All NS 4H+1 W D10 -650 40.00 4
8 - NS 3S+1 S CA 170 100.00 10
9 EW NS 3S= E HJ -140 40.00 4 4 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
10 All NS 4S-3 S CK -300 0.00 0
11 - NS 3NT+1 E D4 -430 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT-3 N C10 -300 0.00 0
13 All NS 3H-1 W S4 100 40.00 4 10 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - NS 5Sx-4 S C7 -800 0.00 0
15 NS NS 4C= S S10 130 30.00 3
16 EW NS 4S+1 W H7 -650 30.00 3
17 - NS 4S= E S2 -420 20.00 2 14 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
18 NS NS 3H-2 W C10 100 100.00 10
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S S10 -50 20.00 2
20 All NS 2NT+1 E SK -150 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3C= S DJ 110 50.00 5 11 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
22 EW NS 4Sx+1 E HA -990 0.00 0
23 All NS 5S= W C8 -650 50.00 5
24 - NS 3NT-3 S SK -150 10.00 1
25 EW NS 4H-1 W S6 100 60.00 6 17 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All NS 4S+2 S CA 680 100.00 10
27 - NS 5C+1 S D5 420 0.00 0
28 NS NS 3C-1 S H9 -100 10.00 1
NS PAIR 5 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 106 MaxMPs 280 Score 37.86% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C+1 W HK -420 20.00 2 15 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 3H-2 E DA 100 50.00 5
3 EW NS 3C+1 N S2 130 40.00 4
4 All NS 5S-1 S C9 -100 40.00 4
5 NS NS 3NT-1 S* H8 -100 0.00 0 15 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 90.00 9
7 All NS 4H+1 W C5 -650 40.00 4
8 - NS 5H-2 N CK -100 20.00 2
9 EW NS 2S+2 E HJ -170 10.00 1 13 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
10 All NS 3D+1 E S2 -130 20.00 2
11 - NS 4H-2 E D4 100 80.00 8
12 NS NS 3H-2 N C10 -200 20.00 2
13 All NS 2S= S HA 110 70.00 7 13 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - NS 4S-1 S C7 -50 30.00 3
15 NS NS 3NT-2 N H10 -200 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4S+1 W H4 -650 30.00 3
17 - NS 4S= W CA -420 20.00 2 18 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
18 NS NS 3H= E C5 -140 60.00 6
19 EW NS 2NT+1 S S10 150 50.00 5
20 All NS 2NT-1 W D3 100 50.00 5
21 NS NS 2NT-2 E C8 100 20.00 2 14 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW NS 4S-1 E HA 100 50.00 5
23 All NS 6H= E DA -1430 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT-1 S SK -50 70.00 7
25 EW NS 4H-1 W C9 100 60.00 6 18 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All NS 4S-1 S H9 -100 20.00 2
27 - NS 3NT+3 S D3 490 40.00 4
28 NS NS 1NT= S D4 90 60.00 6
NS PAIR 6 EMIL JURGENSEN & JANET TAGG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 131 MaxMPs 280 Score 46.79% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C+1 W HK -420 20.00 2 19 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS NS 3H-2 E S7 100 50.00 5
3 EW NS 3C+1 N S2 130 40.00 4
4 All NS 5S+2 S C9 710 80.00 8
5 NS NS 3S= N C9 140 30.00 3 11 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N C3 -50 0.00 0
7 All NS 4H+1 W D10 -650 40.00 4
8 - NS 3D-1 E SA 50 40.00 4
9 EW NS 3S-1 E D10 100 80.00 8 24 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
10 All NS 2H= W DA -110 50.00 5
11 - NS 3C+1 W D5 -130 30.00 3
12 NS NS 2H= N C10 110 80.00 8
13 All NS 3S-2 S S6 -200 0.00 0 19 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - NS 5C-2 E S6 100 100.00 10
15 NS NS 3C+2 S HK 150 60.00 6
16 EW NS 4S+1 W S4 -650 30.00 3
17 - NS 4S-1 W S5 50 90.00 9 16 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E SK -430 20.00 2
19 EW NS 3NT-2 S S10 -100 0.00 0
20 All NS 2NT-1 W H4 100 50.00 5
21 NS NS 5C-2 S DJ -200 0.00 0 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
22 EW NS 5Sx-2 E HK 500 100.00 10
23 All NS 4H+1 E DA -650 50.00 5
24 - NS 3NT-1 S SK -50 70.00 7
25 EW NS 4H-1 W S6 100 60.00 6 20 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
26 All NS 5S-2 S CA -200 0.00 0
27 - NS 6S= N HA 980 80.00 8
28 NS NS 1NT= N H10 90 60.00 6
EW PAIR 8 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 114 MaxMPs 240 Score 47.50% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C+1 E H7 420 80.00 8 22 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 4D-1 N HK 100 80.00 8
3 EW EW 4C= N S2 -130 60.00 6
4 All EW 5Sx+1 S HK -1050 0.00 0
5 NS EW 3NT-1 S* H8 100 100.00 10 25 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
6 EW EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 10.00 1
7 All EW 4H+1 W C5 650 60.00 6
8 - EW 5H-2 N CK 100 80.00 8
9 EW EW 3S-1 E HJ -100 20.00 2 8 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
10 All EW 3C-1 W DA -100 0.00 0
11 - EW 4H-3 E D4 -150 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2H-1 N C10 100 60.00 6
13 All EW 3S-2 S S6 200 100.00 10 21 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
14 - EW 5C-2 E S6 -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3C+2 S HK -150 40.00 4
16 EW EW 4S+1 W S4 650 70.00 7
17 - EW 4S-1 W S5 -50 10.00 1 15 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E S9 460 100.00 10
19 EW EW 3NT= S S10 -400 20.00 2
20 All EW 3D-2 W HJ -200 20.00 2
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 4H-1 W S6 -100 40.00 4 23 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
26 All EW 4S+2 S CA -680 0.00 0
27 - EW 5C+1 S D5 -420 100.00 10
28 NS EW 3C-1 S H9 100 90.00 9
EW PAIR 9 LORAINE INGLIS & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 106 MaxMPs 240 Score 44.17% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C+1 W HK 420 80.00 8 25 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 3H-2 E DA -100 50.00 5
3 EW EW 3C+1 N S2 -130 60.00 6
4 All EW 5S-1 S C9 100 60.00 6
5 NS EW 3NT= S* C5 -600 0.00 0 10 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
6 EW EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 10.00 1
7 All EW 4H+1 W C7 650 60.00 6
8 - EW 2H+1 N CK -140 30.00 3
9 EW EW 3S-1 E D10 -100 20.00 2 16 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
10 All EW 2H= W DA 110 50.00 5
11 - EW 3C+1 W D5 130 70.00 7
12 NS EW 2H= N C10 -110 20.00 2
13 All EW 2S+1 S H3 -140 0.00 0 9 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - EW 4S-1 S C7 50 70.00 7
15 NS EW 3NT+3 N H6 -690 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4S= W S4 620 20.00 2
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 3C= S DJ -110 50.00 5 29 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
22 EW EW 4Sx+1 E HA 990 100.00 10
23 All EW 5S= W C8 650 50.00 5
24 - EW 3NT-3 S SK 150 90.00 9
25 EW EW 4H= W C9 620 100.00 10 17 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
26 All EW 4S+1 S H9 -650 50.00 5
27 - EW 6S= N HA -980 20.00 2
28 NS EW 2C+2 S D4 -130 0.00 0
EW PAIR 10 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 124 MaxMPs 240 Score 51.67% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4D= E H7 130 40.00 4 24 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
2 NS EW 3D+1 N HK -130 0.00 0
3 EW EW 2C+1 N S2 -110 100.00 10
4 All EW 5H= E C2 650 100.00 10
5 NS EW 3S= N C9 -140 70.00 7 29 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N C3 50 100.00 10
7 All EW 4H+1 W D10 650 60.00 6
8 - EW 3D-1 E SA -50 60.00 6
9 EW EW 4S-1 E HJ -100 20.00 2 11 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
10 All EW 3D= E SQ 110 50.00 5
11 - EW 2H= E S9 110 40.00 4
12 NS EW 2H+1 N C10 -140 0.00 0
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 4S= E S2 420 80.00 8 26 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
18 NS EW 3H-2 W C10 -100 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S S10 50 80.00 8
20 All EW 2NT+1 E SK 150 100.00 10
21 NS EW 2C+1 S DJ -110 50.00 5 12 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
22 EW EW 4S-1 E HK -100 50.00 5
23 All EW 5Dx-2 S SA 500 20.00 2
24 - EW 2NT+2 S SK -180 0.00 0
25 EW EW 4H-1 W C9 -100 40.00 4 22 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
26 All EW 4S-1 S H9 100 80.00 8
27 - EW 3NT+3 S D3 -490 60.00 6
28 NS EW 1NT= S D4 -90 40.00 4
EW PAIR 11 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 126 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.50% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C+1 W HK 420 80.00 8 21 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
2 NS EW 3H-2 E S7 -100 50.00 5
3 EW EW 3C+1 N S2 -130 60.00 6
4 All EW 5S+2 S C9 -710 20.00 2
5 NS EW 3H-4 E SJ -200 30.00 3 13 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
6 EW EW 3NT= N D6 -400 70.00 7
7 All EW 6Hx-1 W HJ -200 0.00 0
8 - EW 3S= N CK -140 30.00 3
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3H-1 W S4 -100 60.00 6 30 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
14 - EW 5Sx-4 S C7 800 100.00 10
15 NS EW 4C= S S10 -130 70.00 7
16 EW EW 4S+1 W H7 650 70.00 7
17 - EW 1S+2 E C7 140 40.00 4 11 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
18 NS EW 1NT+1 E SK 120 20.00 2
19 EW EW 1NT+2 S S10 -150 50.00 5
20 All EW 3NT-3 W D3 -300 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2NT-2 E C8 -100 80.00 8 26 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
22 EW EW 4S-1 E HA -100 50.00 5
23 All EW 6H= E DA 1430 100.00 10
24 - EW 3NT-1 S SK 50 30.00 3
25 EW EW 3H= W C9 140 80.00 8 25 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
26 All EW 5S= S H9 -650 50.00 5
27 - EW 4S+2 S D3 -480 80.00 8
28 NS EW 1NT= N HJ -90 40.00 4
EW PAIR 12 SUE PURDON & JOY FAULKNER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 121 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.42% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6Dx-6 E H4 -1400 0.00 0 16 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS EW 3NT-3 N HK 300 100.00 10
3 EW EW 3H-3 E CJ -300 20.00 2
4 All EW 4S= S C9 -620 40.00 4
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 3S= E HJ 140 60.00 6 36 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
10 All EW 4S-3 S CK 300 100.00 10
11 - EW 3NT+1 E D4 430 100.00 10
12 NS EW 3NT-3 N C10 300 100.00 10
13 All EW 2S= S S9 -110 30.00 3 13 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
14 - EW 4C-1 E D10 -50 30.00 3
15 NS EW 3C+1 S HK -130 70.00 7
16 EW EW 4Hx= S SA -590 0.00 0
17 - EW 4S= W CA 420 80.00 8 22 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
18 NS EW 3H= E C5 140 40.00 4
19 EW EW 2NT+1 S S10 -150 50.00 5
20 All EW 2NT-1 W D3 -100 50.00 5
21 NS EW 4S-6 W C4 -300 0.00 0 14 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
22 EW EW 4H-1 S SA 50 80.00 8
23 All EW 4D-1 N C4 100 0.00 0
24 - EW 3NT-2 S SK 100 60.00 6
25 EW EW 4H-1 W S6 -100 40.00 4 20 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
26 All EW 5S-2 S CA 200 100.00 10
27 - EW 6S= N HA -980 20.00 2
28 NS EW 1NT= N H10 -90 40.00 4
EW PAIR 13 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 122 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.83% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 3S= N C9 -140 70.00 7 20 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
6 EW EW 3NT= N C9 -400 70.00 7
7 All EW 4H+1 W D10 650 60.00 6
8 - EW 3S+1 S CA -170 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2S+2 E HJ 170 90.00 9 22 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
10 All EW 2S-1 S DK 100 20.00 2
11 - EW 3C+1 W D6 130 70.00 7
12 NS EW 2D= N C10 -90 40.00 4
13 All EW 2S= S HA -110 30.00 3 27 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 4S-1 S C7 50 70.00 7
15 NS EW 3NT-2 N H10 200 100.00 10
16 EW EW 4S+1 W H4 650 70.00 7
17 - EW 4S= E H2 420 80.00 8 22 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
18 NS EW 2H+2 W S5 170 60.00 6
19 EW EW 3NT+1 S S10 -430 0.00 0
20 All EW 3D= W HJ 110 80.00 8
21 NS EW 5C-2 S DJ 200 100.00 10 18 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
22 EW EW 5Sx-2 E HK -500 0.00 0
23 All EW 4H+1 E DA 650 50.00 5
24 - EW 3NT-1 S SK 50 30.00 3
25 EW EW 4H-2 W DA -200 0.00 0 13 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All EW 4NT+1 N H5 -660 20.00 2
27 - EW 6S= N HA -980 20.00 2
28 NS EW 1NT-1 N H10 100 90.00 9
EW PAIR 14 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 127 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.92% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Cx-1 W HK -100 20.00 2 12 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS EW 3D= N HK -110 20.00 2
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S SJ -430 0.00 0
4 All EW 5D= W SK 600 80.00 8
5 NS EW 2NT-4 W* C10 -200 30.00 3 23 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
6 EW EW 3NT+1 N C3 -430 40.00 4
7 All EW 4S+1 E DK 650 60.00 6
8 - EW 2C+1 W D8 110 100.00 10
9 EW EW 2S+2 E HJ 170 90.00 9 27 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
10 All EW 3D+1 E S2 130 80.00 8
11 - EW 4H-2 E D4 -100 20.00 2
12 NS EW 3H-2 N C10 200 80.00 8
13 All EW 2S-1 S HA 100 80.00 8 20 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
14 - EW 4C-1 E S6 -50 30.00 3
15 NS EW 3C+4 S HK -190 20.00 2
16 EW EW 4S+1 W H4 650 70.00 7
17 - EW 4S-1 W S5 -50 10.00 1 24 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E SK 430 80.00 8
19 EW EW 3NT-2 S S10 100 100.00 10
20 All EW 2NT-1 W H4 -100 50.00 5
21 NS EW 3S-4 W C4 -200 20.00 2 21 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
22 EW EW 4H= S SA -420 20.00 2
23 All EW 6Dx-3 N SQ 800 80.00 8
24 - EW 3NT-3 N SK 150 90.00 9
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --