Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

6 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg 28 167.00 280 59.64
2 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 28 149.00 280 53.21
3 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 28 146.00 280 52.14
4 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 28 141.00 280 50.36
5 2 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon 28 140.00 280 50.00
6 4 David Long & Dianne Long 28 97.00 280 34.64
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 14 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 24 148.00 240 61.67
2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 24 143.00 240 59.58
3 13 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 24 127.00 240 52.92
4= 9 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 24 118.00 240 49.17
4= 12 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport 24 118.00 240 49.17
6 11 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 24 94.00 240 39.17
7 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 24 92.00 240 38.33

(printed 6:07:40 PM 19/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KT32
KJ95
K4
♣QT3
 
♠A9864
T872
Q2
♣62
  ♠QJ75
Q4
983
♣9754
   12     
 6 HCP 5  
   17     

♠-
A63
AJT765
♣AKJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 2 7 7 6
S 6 2 7 7 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5D+1 S SA 420   5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 3NT+3 N S5 490   10 0 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 12 4C-2 N D9   100 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
4 14 3H= N SQ 140   2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 9 3NT+2 N S5 460   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 5D+1 S C6 420   5 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AQ972
JT2
953
♣QT
 
♠8654
63
AK2
♣7532
  ♠T
K7
QJT64
♣AKJ94
    9     
 7 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KJ3
AQ9854
87
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E - - - 4 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5C+1 E S3   420 0 10 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 4D+1 E HA   150 6 4 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 12 4C+1 E HA   150 6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
4 14 5D= E H5   400 2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 9 4C+1 E SK   150 6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 4D= E S3   130 10 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK
AT854
KQ9
♣AT2
 
♠Q9873
72
732
♣863
  ♠T2
KQ963
J5
♣QJ75
   20     
 2 HCP 9  
    9     

♠J654
J
AT864
♣K94
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 4 6 4
S 5 3 3 6 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+2 N C5 460   6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 3NT+3 N H9 490   10 0 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 12 3NT+2 N HK 460   6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
4 14 3NT+1 N S10 430   1 9 David Long & Dianne Long Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 9 3NT+1 S S7 430   1 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 3NT+2 N C5 460   6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K5
T3
953
♣KT9872
 
♠9863
852
AJ87
♣A6
  ♠AJ72
KJ97
Q62
♣43
    6     
 9 HCP 11 
   14     

♠QT4
AQ64
KT4
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S-2 W H10 200   7 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 10 3NT-1 S* D7   100 2 8 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 12 1NT-3 E* CQ 300   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
4 14 2S= W C8   110 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 9 2NT+1 S* S3 150   4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 11 3S-2 W C10 200   7 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9
962
T963
♣AT752
 
♠AKJT4
75
J52
♣Q94
  ♠875
QJT3
AKQ87
♣6
    4     
11 HCP 12 
   13     

♠Q632
AK84
4
♣KJ83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 3
E - 3 - 4 -
W - 3 - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S+1 W H6   140 5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 9 3S-2 W CA 100   10 0 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 2S+1 W H9   140 5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 13 4S+1 W CA   450 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 8 4S= W D10   420 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 4S-1 W CA 50   8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQ2
Q74
2
♣AKT87
 
♠T5
J652
JT94
♣QJ2
  ♠J84
AK9
KQ876
♣65
   18     
 5 HCP 13 
    4     

♠9763
T83
A53
♣943
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 - - 3
S 4 4 - - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C+1 N HA 130   4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 9 4S-1 S DJ   50 0 10 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 3Dx-1 E S9 200   9 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 13 3D-2 E C3 200   9 1 David Long & Dianne Long Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 8 3C= N HA 110   2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 3C+2 N H9 150   6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K
QJ87
T652
♣K632
 
♠JT32
632
KQ3
♣AQ4
  ♠A54
954
A9
♣JT985
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠Q9876
AKT
J874
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 -
S - - 1 2 -
E 1 1 - - 2
W 1 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT+3 E S7   180 4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 9 2S-2 S CA   200 2 8 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 3C-1 W SK 100   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 13 2S-3 S DK   300 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 8 2C= W D6   90 8 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 2C+1 W H7   110 6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q64
AQ5
532
♣8532
 
♠AT9
J9763
A4
♣K64
  ♠K8532
2
KQT8
♣QT9
    8     
12 HCP 10 
   10     

♠J7
KT84
J976
♣AJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 2 2 2
W 2 4 2 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT= W C2   90 10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 9 2NT+1 W C2   150 4 6 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 11 1NT+3 W C2   180 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 13 1NT+1 W C2   120 8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 8 3S+1 E CA   170 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 10 3S= E D6   140 6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J873
K753
T85
♣KT
 
♠T2
T2
KQ32
♣AQJ43
  ♠A65
QJ64
964
♣962
    7     
12 HCP 7  
   14     

♠KQ94
A98
AJ7
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - -
S 1 2 1 - -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2C+1 W H3   110 2 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 8 3S-1 S S10   50 9 1 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 2H-1 N C9   50 9 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 12 2C+1 W H3   110 2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
5 14 2C= W S8   90 6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 9 2C+1 W H3   110 2 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K98
QT43
9
♣KT642
 
♠Q75
976
JT84
♣J85
  ♠T2
AJ852
Q75
♣A97
    8     
 4 HCP 11 
   17     

♠AJ643
K
AK632
♣Q3
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 3 3 4
S 4 5 3 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S= S D4 620   9 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 8 4S= S DJ 620   9 1 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 4S-1 S DJ   100 5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 12 4S-2 S DJ   200 1 9 David Long & Dianne Long Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
5 14 3NT-2 N H5   200 1 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 9 4S-1 S DJ   100 5 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠3
AQT98642
AT
♣97
 
♠A542
3
KJ743
♣A86
  ♠JT986
K75
6
♣Q543
   10     
12 HCP 6  
   12     

♠KQ7
J
Q9852
♣KJT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 1 -
S 1 - 3 1 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5H-2 N SJ   100 4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 8 4H-1 N D6   50 8 2 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 3S-3 E HJ 150   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 12 4H-2 N D6   100 4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
5 14 4H-2 N D6   100 4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 9 4H-3 N D6   150 0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J654
Q96
T53
♣T97
 
♠K
J2
9642
♣KQJ862
  ♠T9872
T873
AKJ
♣5
    3     
10 HCP 8  
   19     

♠AQ3
AK54
Q87
♣A43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 - -
S 2 3 3 - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2C= W C7   90 8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 8 3H-3 N C5   300 1 9 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 10 3NT-1 N S8   100 6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 12 3S-2 N DA   200 4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
5 14 2NT-3 S CK   300 1 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 9 3C-1 W H6 50   10 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QT
Q53
K6532
♣542
 
♠K3
942
J4
♣AJT873
  ♠87542
AKJ
AQ
♣KQ6
    7     
 9 HCP 19 
    5     

♠AJ96
T876
T987
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 2 1 6
W 6 4 2 1 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5C+1 E D10   620 10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
2 14 3NT+1 W D3   630 6 4 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 9 3NT+1 E S6   630 6 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 11 3NT+1 W D3   630 6 4 David Long & Dianne Long Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 13 3NT+3 E H6   690 0 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 8 3NT+2 E D10   660 2 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKQ
AKJ63
653
♣96
 
♠6
52
KQT74
♣QT873
  ♠T974
984
J2
♣KJ52
   17     
 7 HCP 5  
   11     

♠J8532
QT7
A98
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 6 - -
S 6 6 6 - -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+2 N DJ 480   4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
2 14 4H+2 N DJ 480   4 6 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 9 4NT+2 N DJ 490   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 11 4H+2 N DJ 480   4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 13 4H+2 N S10 480   4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 8 4H+2 N DJ 480   4 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J872
K83
J73
♣J76
 
♠AQ4
A4
KQ62
♣AQ43
  ♠T96
T752
984
♣KT2
    6     
21 HCP 3  
   10     

♠K53
QJ96
AT5
♣985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 2 3 3
W 3 2 2 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT+1 W S2   150 9 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
2 14 2NT+2 W S2   180 4 6 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 9 2NT+2 W S2   180 4 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 11 3NT= W S2   400 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 13 2NT+2 W S2   180 4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 8 2NT+1 W S2   150 9 1 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠6
Q954
AT9852
♣76
 
♠A42
K3
43
♣AQ9532
  ♠KQ9873
AT2
K7
♣K8
    6     
13 HCP 15 
    6     

♠JT5
J876
QJ6
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 2 - 6
W 6 6 2 - 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 6S= E DQ   1430 1 9 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
2 14 6S= E DQ   1430 1 9 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 9 4S+2 E DQ   680 8 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 11 4S+2 E DQ   680 8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 13 4S+2 E DQ   680 8 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 8 4S+3 E H6   710 4 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K987
J7
AT64
♣T72
 
♠A52
A3
Q532
♣AJ65
  ♠QT
QT8652
J9
♣K98
    8     
15 HCP 8  
    9     

♠J643
K94
K87
♣Q43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 3 2 3
W 3 1 3 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H-2 E D7 100   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 13 3NT-1 W D4 50   6 4 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 8 4H= E D8   420 1 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 4H= E S3   420 1 9 David Long & Dianne Long Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 12 4H-1 E S3 50   6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
6 14 4H-1 E S3 50   6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KT82
K8
T84
♣7643
 
♠AJ93
A73
7652
♣QT
  ♠Q6
QJ42
AKQ
♣KJ98
    6     
11 HCP 18 
    5     

♠754
T965
J93
♣A52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 4 5 4
W 5 4 4 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+1 W C3   430 6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 13 3NT+1 E H5   430 6 4 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 8 3NT+2 E H10   460 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 3NT+1 E CA   430 6 4 David Long & Dianne Long Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 12 3NT+1 W S2   430 6 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
6 14 3NT+1 E H5   430 6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J4
AKJ85
J64
♣T87
 
♠AKT6532
Q4
K2
♣K2
  ♠Q7
73
QT9853
♣A96
   10     
15 HCP 8  
    7     

♠98
T962
A7
♣QJ543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 2
S - - 2 - 2
E 1 4 - 4 -
W 1 4 - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S+1 W HA   170 8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 13 4S= W HK   620 2 8 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 8 4S= W HA   620 2 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 4S= W HA   620 2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 12 3S+1 W HA   170 8 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
6 14 3S+1 W HA   170 8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q973
K
QT84
♣Q852
 
♠AK4
J97654
A93
♣4
  ♠65
A82
765
♣AJT73
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠JT82
QT3
KJ2
♣K96
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 4 2 1
W 3 - 4 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H+1 E S3   170 3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 13 3H= W C2   140 7 3 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 8 4H= W S3   620 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 10 4H-1 W D4 100   10 0 David Long & Dianne Long Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 12 2H+1 W D8   140 7 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
6 14 2H+2 W S3   170 3 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQ65
A53
93
♣632
 
♠J72
K42
84
♣KJ985
  ♠4
Q6
AKQT762
♣AT4
   13     
 8 HCP 15 
    4     

♠T983
JT987
J5
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - -
S - 2 1 - -
E 1 - - 5 5
W 1 - - 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4D+2 E S10   170 7 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 12 4D+2 E S3   170 7 3 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
3 14 5D+1 E S10   420 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 9 4D+2 E S3   170 7 3 David Long & Dianne Long Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 4D+2 E S10   170 7 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 13 5D= E S10   400 2 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q9652
KT73
AKQ
♣4
 
♠AJ
A6
763
♣AJT832
  ♠K874
J984
82
♣K95
   14     
14 HCP 7  
    5     

♠T3
Q52
JT954
♣Q76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 3 - 1 - 4
W 3 1 1 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C+1 W DK   130 5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 12 2S-3 N C5   150 1 9 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
3 14 2C+2 W DA   130 5 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 9 2NT+1 E D4   150 1 9 David Long & Dianne Long Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3D-1 S CA   50 10 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 13 2C+1 W H3   110 8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A964
AQ8
A
♣AKQJ4
 
♠T2
KJ76
KQ8543
♣2
  ♠QJ53
T53
J92
♣983
   24     
 9 HCP 4  
    3     

♠K87
942
T76
♣T765
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 2 - 5
S 4 5 2 - 5
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5C= N DJ 600   3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 12 3NT+1 N H3 630   7 3 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
3 14 3NT+1 N H10 630   7 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 9 3NT= S DK 600   3 7 David Long & Dianne Long Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3NT+2 N S3 660   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 13 3C+2 N H3 150   0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q42
985
A8
♣AKJ73
 
♠9
QJ7432
Q9
♣T985
  ♠AKJT875
-
KT765
♣2
   14     
 5 HCP 11 
   10     

♠63
AKT6
J432
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 2
E - 4 - 2 -
W - 4 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S= E S3   420 6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 12 4S= E HA   420 6 4 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
3 14 5Cx-3 N SA   500 2 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 9 4Sx= E HA   590 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3S= E HA   140 10 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 13 4S= E CQ   420 6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠QT743
852
J76
♣A3
 
♠J6
T643
Q932
♣JT9
  ♠A8
A
AKT54
♣86542
    7     
 4 HCP 15 
   14     

♠K952
KQJ97
8
♣KQ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E 1 - - 3 3
W 1 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H= S D2 140   7 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 3H= S CJ 140   7 3 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 13 3S+1 N DA 170   10 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 8 4H-2 S CJ   100 2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 3H-1 S DQ   50 4 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 12 3C+1 E HK   130 0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJ82
976
9
♣AJ652
 
♠5
KQ852
KJT3
♣KQT
  ♠AQ643
3
Q654
♣843
    9     
14 HCP 8  
    9     

♠T97
AJT4
A872
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 3 -
W 1 1 1 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-2 W C5 200   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 2NT= W C5   120 0 10 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 13 2D= W C5   90 3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 8 2NT-1 W C5 100   7 3 David Long & Dianne Long Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 1NT= W C6   90 3 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 12 2S-1 E C9 100   7 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J7
T982
KQ75
♣Q74
 
♠KQ32
K64
2
♣JT532
  ♠T9654
J7
AJ6
♣K98
    8     
 9 HCP 9  
   14     

♠A8
AQ53
T9843
♣A6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 2 -
S - - 2 2 -
E 1 4 - - 3
W 1 4 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2H= N S4 110   7 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 3H-1 N S10   50 3 7 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 13 4H-2 N S6   100 0 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 8 2D+1 S SK 110   7 3 David Long & Dianne Long Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 3H+1 N D6 170   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 12 4H-1 N S4   50 3 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠762
J32
AQ3
♣J432
 
♠AK8
T865
98
♣AT65
  ♠T43
KQ74
KJT
♣Q87
    8     
11 HCP 11 
   10     

♠QJ95
A9
76542
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 1 3
W 3 2 3 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 PASS N   Pass   7 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 11 3H= E 5S   140 2 8 Hubert Webber & Sue Purdon Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 13 PASS N   Pass   7 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 8 1H+3 W DA   170 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 10 PASS N   Pass   7 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 12 PASS N   Pass   7 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Derrick Newson & Mike Newport

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 EMIL JURGENSEN & JANET TAGG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 167 MaxMPs 280 Score 59.64% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D+1 S SA 420 50.00 5 18 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS NS 5C+1 E S3 -420 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3NT+2 N C5 460 60.00 6
4 All NS 2S-2 W H10 200 70.00 7
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H6 -140 50.00 5 23 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
6 EW NS 3C+1 N HA 130 40.00 4
7 All NS 1NT+3 E S7 -180 40.00 4
8 - NS 1NT= W C2 -90 100.00 10
9 EW NS 2C+1 W H3 -110 20.00 2 23 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
10 All NS 4S= S D4 620 90.00 9
11 - NS 5H-2 N SJ -100 40.00 4
12 NS NS 2C= W C7 -90 80.00 8
13 All NS 5C+1 E D10 -620 100.00 10 24 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
14 - NS 4S+2 N DJ 480 40.00 4
15 NS NS 2NT+1 W S2 -150 90.00 9
16 EW NS 6S= E DQ -1430 10.00 1
17 - NS 4H-2 E D7 100 100.00 10 27 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W C3 -430 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 80.00 8
20 All NS 3H+1 E S3 -170 30.00 3
21 NS NS 4D+2 E S10 -170 70.00 7 21 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
22 EW NS 3C+1 W DK -130 50.00 5
23 All NS 5C= N DJ 600 30.00 3
24 - NS 4S= E S3 -420 60.00 6
25 EW NS 3H= S D2 140 70.00 7 31 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 3NT-2 W C5 200 100.00 10
27 - NS 2H= N S4 110 70.00 7
28 NS NS PASS N   Pass 70.00 7
NS PAIR 2 HUBERT WEBBER & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 140 MaxMPs 280 Score 50.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+3 N S5 490 100.00 10 28 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 4D+1 E HA -150 60.00 6
3 EW NS 3NT+3 N H9 490 100.00 10
4 All NS 3NT-1 S* D7 -100 20.00 2
5 NS NS 3S-2 W CA 100 100.00 10 16 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
6 EW NS 4S-1 S DJ -50 0.00 0
7 All NS 2S-2 S CA -200 20.00 2
8 - NS 2NT+1 W C2 -150 40.00 4
9 EW NS 3S-1 S S10 -50 90.00 9 27 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All NS 4S= S DJ 620 90.00 9
11 - NS 4H-1 N D6 -50 80.00 8
12 NS NS 3H-3 N C5 -300 10.00 1
13 All NS 3NT+1 W D3 -630 60.00 6 15 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - NS 4H+2 N DJ 480 40.00 4
15 NS NS 2NT+2 W S2 -180 40.00 4
16 EW NS 6S= E DQ -1430 10.00 1
17 - NS 3NT-1 W D4 50 60.00 6 21 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E H5 -430 60.00 6
19 EW NS 4S= W HK -620 20.00 2
20 All NS 3H= W C2 -140 70.00 7
21 NS NS 4D+2 E S3 -170 70.00 7 21 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
22 EW NS 2S-3 N C5 -150 10.00 1
23 All NS 3NT+1 N H3 630 70.00 7
24 - NS 4S= E HA -420 60.00 6
25 EW NS 3H= S CJ 140 70.00 7 12 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All NS 2NT= W C5 -120 0.00 0
27 - NS 3H-1 N S10 -50 30.00 3
28 NS NS 3H= E 5S -140 20.00 2
NS PAIR 3 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 141 MaxMPs 280 Score 50.36% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4C-2 N D9 -100 0.00 0 22 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
2 NS NS 4C+1 E HA -150 60.00 6
3 EW NS 3NT+2 N HK 460 60.00 6
4 All NS 1NT-3 E* CQ 300 100.00 10
5 NS NS 2S+1 W H9 -140 50.00 5 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
6 EW NS 3Dx-1 E S9 200 90.00 9
7 All NS 3C-1 W SK 100 100.00 10
8 - NS 1NT+3 W C2 -180 0.00 0
9 EW NS 2H-1 N C9 -50 90.00 9 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
10 All NS 4S-1 S DJ -100 50.00 5
11 - NS 3S-3 E HJ 150 100.00 10
12 NS NS 3NT-1 N S8 -100 60.00 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 E S6 -630 60.00 6 28 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 4NT+2 N DJ 490 100.00 10
15 NS NS 2NT+2 W S2 -180 40.00 4
16 EW NS 4S+2 E DQ -680 80.00 8
17 - NS 4H= E D8 -420 10.00 1 3 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E H10 -460 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4S= W HA -620 20.00 2
20 All NS 4H= W S3 -620 0.00 0
21 NS NS 5D+1 E S10 -420 0.00 0 14 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW NS 2C+2 W DA -130 50.00 5
23 All NS 3NT+1 N H10 630 70.00 7
24 - NS 5Cx-3 N SA -500 20.00 2
25 EW NS 3S+1 N DA 170 100.00 10 20 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All NS 2D= W C5 -90 30.00 3
27 - NS 4H-2 N S6 -100 0.00 0
28 NS NS PASS N   Pass 70.00 7
NS PAIR 4 DAVID LONG & DIANNE LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 97 MaxMPs 280 Score 34.64% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H= N SQ 140 20.00 2 5 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS NS 5D= E H5 -400 20.00 2
3 EW NS 3NT+1 N S10 430 10.00 1
4 All NS 2S= W C8 -110 0.00 0
5 NS NS 4S+1 W CA -450 0.00 0 17 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
6 EW NS 3D-2 E C3 200 90.00 9
7 All NS 2S-3 S DK -300 0.00 0
8 - NS 1NT+1 W C2 -120 80.00 8
9 EW NS 2C+1 W H3 -110 20.00 2 11 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
10 All NS 4S-2 S DJ -200 10.00 1
11 - NS 4H-2 N D6 -100 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3S-2 N DA -200 40.00 4
13 All NS 3NT+1 W D3 -630 60.00 6 18 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - NS 4H+2 N DJ 480 40.00 4
15 NS NS 3NT= W S2 -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4S+2 E DQ -680 80.00 8
17 - NS 4H= E S3 -420 10.00 1 19 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E CA -430 60.00 6
19 EW NS 4S= W HA -620 20.00 2
20 All NS 4H-1 W D4 100 100.00 10
21 NS NS 4D+2 E S3 -170 70.00 7 11 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 2NT+1 E D4 -150 10.00 1
23 All NS 3NT= S DK 600 30.00 3
24 - NS 4Sx= E HA -590 0.00 0
25 EW NS 4H-2 S CJ -100 20.00 2 16 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All NS 2NT-1 W C5 100 70.00 7
27 - NS 2D+1 S SK 110 70.00 7
28 NS NS 1H+3 W DA -170 0.00 0
NS PAIR 5 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 149 MaxMPs 280 Score 53.21% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N S5 460 80.00 8 19 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 4C+1 E SK -150 60.00 6
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S S7 430 10.00 1
4 All NS 2NT+1 S* S3 150 40.00 4
5 NS NS 4S= W D10 -420 20.00 2 14 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW NS 3C= N HA 110 20.00 2
7 All NS 2C= W D6 -90 80.00 8
8 - NS 3S+1 E CA -170 20.00 2
9 EW NS 2C= W S8 -90 60.00 6 12 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
10 All NS 3NT-2 N H5 -200 10.00 1
11 - NS 4H-2 N D6 -100 40.00 4
12 NS NS 2NT-3 S CK -300 10.00 1
13 All NS 3NT+3 E H6 -690 0.00 0 16 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - NS 4H+2 N S10 480 40.00 4
15 NS NS 2NT+2 W S2 -180 40.00 4
16 EW NS 4S+2 E DQ -680 80.00 8
17 - NS 4H-1 E S3 50 60.00 6 27 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W S2 -430 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 80.00 8
20 All NS 2H+1 W D8 -140 70.00 7
21 NS NS 4D+2 E S10 -170 70.00 7 37 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW NS 3D-1 S CA -50 100.00 10
23 All NS 3NT+2 N S3 660 100.00 10
24 - NS 3S= E HA -140 100.00 10
25 EW NS 3H-1 S DQ -50 40.00 4 24 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All NS 1NT= W C6 -90 30.00 3
27 - NS 3H+1 N D6 170 100.00 10
28 NS NS PASS N   Pass 70.00 7
NS PAIR 6 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 146 MaxMPs 280 Score 52.14% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D+1 S C6 420 50.00 5 28 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 4D= E S3 -130 100.00 10
3 EW NS 3NT+2 N C5 460 60.00 6
4 All NS 3S-2 W C10 200 70.00 7
5 NS NS 4S-1 W CA 50 80.00 8 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
6 EW NS 3C+2 N H9 150 60.00 6
7 All NS 2C+1 W H7 -110 60.00 6
8 - NS 3S= E D6 -140 60.00 6
9 EW NS 2C+1 W H3 -110 20.00 2 17 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
10 All NS 4S-1 S DJ -100 50.00 5
11 - NS 4H-3 N D6 -150 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3C-1 W H6 50 100.00 10
13 All NS 3NT+2 E D10 -660 20.00 2 19 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - NS 4H+2 N DJ 480 40.00 4
15 NS NS 2NT+1 W S2 -150 90.00 9
16 EW NS 4S+3 E H6 -710 40.00 4
17 - NS 4H-1 E S3 50 60.00 6 23 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E H5 -430 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 80.00 8
20 All NS 2H+2 W S3 -170 30.00 3
21 NS NS 5D= E S10 -400 20.00 2 16 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
22 EW NS 2C+1 W H3 -110 80.00 8
23 All NS 3C+2 N H3 150 0.00 0
24 - NS 4S= E CQ -420 60.00 6
25 EW NS 3C+1 E HK -130 0.00 0 17 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
26 All NS 2S-1 E C9 100 70.00 7
27 - NS 4H-1 N S4 -50 30.00 3
28 NS NS PASS N   Pass 70.00 7
EW PAIR 8 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 143 MaxMPs 240 Score 59.58% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D+1 S SA -420 50.00 5 22 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
2 NS EW 5C+1 E S3 420 100.00 10
3 EW EW 3NT+2 N C5 -460 40.00 4
4 All EW 2S-2 W H10 -200 30.00 3
5 NS EW 4S= W D10 420 80.00 8 26 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
6 EW EW 3C= N HA -110 80.00 8
7 All EW 2C= W D6 90 20.00 2
8 - EW 3S+1 E CA 170 80.00 8
9 EW EW 3S-1 S S10 50 10.00 1 13 Hubert Webber
Sue Purdon
10 All EW 4S= S DJ -620 10.00 1
11 - EW 4H-1 N D6 50 20.00 2
12 NS EW 3H-3 N C5 300 90.00 9
13 All EW 3NT+2 E D10 660 80.00 8 21 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - EW 4H+2 N DJ -480 60.00 6
15 NS EW 2NT+1 W S2 150 10.00 1
16 EW EW 4S+3 E H6 710 60.00 6
17 - EW 4H= E D8 420 90.00 9 37 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E H10 460 100.00 10
19 EW EW 4S= W HA 620 80.00 8
20 All EW 4H= W S3 620 100.00 10
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 4H-2 S CJ 100 80.00 8 24 David Long
Dianne Long
26 All EW 2NT-1 W C5 -100 30.00 3
27 - EW 2D+1 S SK -110 30.00 3
28 NS EW 1H+3 W DA 170 100.00 10
EW PAIR 9 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 118 MaxMPs 240 Score 49.17% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N S5 -460 20.00 2 21 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS EW 4C+1 E SK 150 40.00 4
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S S7 -430 90.00 9
4 All EW 2NT+1 S* S3 -150 60.00 6
5 NS EW 3S-2 W CA -100 0.00 0 24 Hubert Webber
Sue Purdon
6 EW EW 4S-1 S DJ 50 100.00 10
7 All EW 2S-2 S CA 200 80.00 8
8 - EW 2NT+1 W C2 150 60.00 6
9 EW EW 2C+1 W H3 110 80.00 8 23 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
10 All EW 4S-1 S DJ 100 50.00 5
11 - EW 4H-3 N D6 150 100.00 10
12 NS EW 3C-1 W H6 -50 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT+1 E S6 630 40.00 4 12 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
14 - EW 4NT+2 N DJ -490 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2NT+2 W S2 180 60.00 6
16 EW EW 4S+2 E DQ 680 20.00 2
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 4D+2 E S3 170 30.00 3 29 David Long
Dianne Long
22 EW EW 2NT+1 E D4 150 90.00 9
23 All EW 3NT= S DK -600 70.00 7
24 - EW 4Sx= E HA 590 100.00 10
25 EW EW 3H= S D2 -140 30.00 3 9 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
26 All EW 3NT-2 W C5 -200 0.00 0
27 - EW 2H= N S4 -110 30.00 3
28 NS EW PASS N   Pass 30.00 3
EW PAIR 10 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 92 MaxMPs 240 Score 38.33% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+3 N S5 -490 0.00 0 12 Hubert Webber
Sue Purdon
2 NS EW 4D+1 E HA 150 40.00 4
3 EW EW 3NT+3 N H9 -490 0.00 0
4 All EW 3NT-1 S* D7 100 80.00 8
5 NS EW 4S-1 W CA -50 20.00 2 14 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
6 EW EW 3C+2 N H9 -150 40.00 4
7 All EW 2C+1 W H7 110 40.00 4
8 - EW 3S= E D6 140 40.00 4
9 EW EW 2H-1 N C9 50 10.00 1 10 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
10 All EW 4S-1 S DJ 100 50.00 5
11 - EW 3S-3 E HJ -150 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3NT-1 N S8 100 40.00 4
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 4H= E S3 420 90.00 9 21 David Long
Dianne Long
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E CA 430 40.00 4
19 EW EW 4S= W HA 620 80.00 8
20 All EW 4H-1 W D4 -100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4D+2 E S10 170 30.00 3 19 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
22 EW EW 3C+1 W DK 130 50.00 5
23 All EW 5C= N DJ -600 70.00 7
24 - EW 4S= E S3 420 40.00 4
25 EW EW 3H-1 S DQ 50 60.00 6 16 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All EW 1NT= W C6 90 70.00 7
27 - EW 3H+1 N D6 -170 0.00 0
28 NS EW PASS N   Pass 30.00 3
EW PAIR 11 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 94 MaxMPs 240 Score 39.17% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D+1 S C6 -420 50.00 5 12 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS EW 4D= E S3 130 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3NT+2 N C5 -460 40.00 4
4 All EW 3S-2 W C10 -200 30.00 3
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H9 140 50.00 5 16 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
6 EW EW 3Dx-1 E S9 -200 10.00 1
7 All EW 3C-1 W SK -100 0.00 0
8 - EW 1NT+3 W C2 180 100.00 10
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3NT+1 W D3 630 40.00 4 22 David Long
Dianne Long
14 - EW 4H+2 N DJ -480 60.00 6
15 NS EW 3NT= W S2 400 100.00 10
16 EW EW 4S+2 E DQ 680 20.00 2
17 - EW 4H-2 E D7 -100 0.00 0 13 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W C3 430 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 20.00 2
20 All EW 3H+1 E S3 170 70.00 7
21 NS EW 4D+2 E S10 170 30.00 3 3 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW EW 3D-1 S CA 50 0.00 0
23 All EW 3NT+2 N S3 -660 0.00 0
24 - EW 3S= E HA 140 0.00 0
25 EW EW 3H= S CJ -140 30.00 3 28 Hubert Webber
Sue Purdon
26 All EW 2NT= W C5 120 100.00 10
27 - EW 3H-1 N S10 50 70.00 7
28 NS EW 3H= E 5S 140 80.00 8
EW PAIR 12 DERRICK NEWSON & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 118 MaxMPs 240 Score 49.17% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4C-2 N D9 100 100.00 10 18 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS EW 4C+1 E HA 150 40.00 4
3 EW EW 3NT+2 N HK -460 40.00 4
4 All EW 1NT-3 E* CQ -300 0.00 0
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 2C+1 W H3 110 80.00 8 29 David Long
Dianne Long
10 All EW 4S-2 S DJ 200 90.00 9
11 - EW 4H-2 N D6 100 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3S-2 N DA 200 60.00 6
13 All EW 5C+1 E D10 620 0.00 0 16 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
14 - EW 4S+2 N DJ -480 60.00 6
15 NS EW 2NT+1 W S2 150 10.00 1
16 EW EW 6S= E DQ 1430 90.00 9
17 - EW 4H-1 E S3 -50 40.00 4 13 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W S2 430 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 20.00 2
20 All EW 2H+1 W D8 140 30.00 3
21 NS EW 4D+2 E S3 170 30.00 3 19 Hubert Webber
Sue Purdon
22 EW EW 2S-3 N C5 150 90.00 9
23 All EW 3NT+1 N H3 -630 30.00 3
24 - EW 4S= E HA 420 40.00 4
25 EW EW 3C+1 E HK 130 100.00 10 23 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All EW 2S-1 E C9 -100 30.00 3
27 - EW 4H-1 N S4 50 70.00 7
28 NS EW PASS N   Pass 30.00 3
EW PAIR 13 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 127 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.92% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 4S+1 W CA 450 100.00 10 23 David Long
Dianne Long
6 EW EW 3D-2 E C3 -200 10.00 1
7 All EW 2S-3 S DK 300 100.00 10
8 - EW 1NT+1 W C2 120 20.00 2
9 EW EW 2C+1 W H3 110 80.00 8 17 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
10 All EW 4S= S D4 -620 10.00 1
11 - EW 5H-2 N SJ 100 60.00 6
12 NS EW 2C= W C7 90 20.00 2
13 All EW 3NT+3 E H6 690 100.00 10 24 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - EW 4H+2 N S10 -480 60.00 6
15 NS EW 2NT+2 W S2 180 60.00 6
16 EW EW 4S+2 E DQ 680 20.00 2
17 - EW 3NT-1 W D4 -50 40.00 4 19 Hubert Webber
Sue Purdon
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E H5 430 40.00 4
19 EW EW 4S= W HK 620 80.00 8
20 All EW 3H= W C2 140 30.00 3
21 NS EW 5D= E S10 400 80.00 8 24 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
22 EW EW 2C+1 W H3 110 20.00 2
23 All EW 3C+2 N H3 -150 100.00 10
24 - EW 4S= E CQ 420 40.00 4
25 EW EW 3S+1 N DA -170 0.00 0 20 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
26 All EW 2D= W C5 90 70.00 7
27 - EW 4H-2 N S6 100 100.00 10
28 NS EW PASS N   Pass 30.00 3
EW PAIR 14 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 148 MaxMPs 240 Score 61.67% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H= N SQ -140 80.00 8 35 David Long
Dianne Long
2 NS EW 5D= E H5 400 80.00 8
3 EW EW 3NT+1 N S10 -430 90.00 9
4 All EW 2S= W C8 110 100.00 10
5 NS EW 2S+1 W H6 140 50.00 5 17 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
6 EW EW 3C+1 N HA -130 60.00 6
7 All EW 1NT+3 E S7 180 60.00 6
8 - EW 1NT= W C2 90 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2C= W S8 90 40.00 4 28 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
10 All EW 3NT-2 N H5 200 90.00 9
11 - EW 4H-2 N D6 100 60.00 6
12 NS EW 2NT-3 S CK 300 90.00 9
13 All EW 3NT+1 W D3 630 40.00 4 25 Hubert Webber
Sue Purdon
14 - EW 4H+2 N DJ -480 60.00 6
15 NS EW 2NT+2 W S2 180 60.00 6
16 EW EW 6S= E DQ 1430 90.00 9
17 - EW 4H-1 E S3 -50 40.00 4 17 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E H5 430 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 20.00 2
20 All EW 2H+2 W S3 170 70.00 7
21 NS EW 5D+1 E S10 420 100.00 10 26 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
22 EW EW 2C+2 W DA 130 50.00 5
23 All EW 3NT+1 N H10 -630 30.00 3
24 - EW 5Cx-3 N SA 500 80.00 8
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --