Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 Carol Janks & Mike Newport 27 224.00 378 59.26
2 4 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen 27 212.00 378 56.08
3= 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 27 196.00 378 51.85
3= 8 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne 27 196.00 378 51.85
5 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 27 192.00 378 50.79
6 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 27 179.00 378 47.35
7 1 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 27 163.00 378 43.12
8 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 27 150.00 378 39.68
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 14 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 24 193.00 336 57.44
2 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 24 189.00 336 56.25
3 16 Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner 24 185.00 336 55.06
4 11 Pat Bailes & Gay Ford 24 184.00 336 54.76
5 13 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof 24 180.00 336 53.57
6 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 24 166.00 336 49.40
7 17 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 24 150.00 336 44.64
8 18 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 135.00 336 40.18
9 15 John Rogers & James Weisters 24 130.00 336 38.69

(printed 6:13:42 PM 17/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QJ3
QT32
T98
♣AK3
 
♠985
A8
KJ72
♣8742
  ♠A42
K74
AQ5
♣QJT6
   12     
 8 HCP 16 
    4     

♠KT76
J965
643
♣95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 1 - 2 3
W 2 1 - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT+2 E S6   150 7 7 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 12 1NT+2 E H5   150 7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 14 3NT= E S6   400 2 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 16 1NT= E S6   90 11 3 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 18 3NT= W CA   400 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 1NT= E S6   90 11 3 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 13 3NT= E S6   400 2 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
8 15 3NT-1 E S6 50   14 0 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne John Rogers & James Weisters
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQ3
AQ875
543
♣T
 
♠T85
92
JT86
♣Q652
  ♠942
J63
AQ92
♣984
   15     
 3 HCP 7  
   15     

♠J76
KT4
K7
♣AKJ73
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 6 3 5
S 6 6 6 3 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H+2 N D9 680   7 7 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 12 4H+1 N S2 650   3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 14 4H+1 N H3 650   3 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 16 3NT+3 S D6 690   10 4 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 18 6S= N DA 1430   13 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 6H= S C2 1430   13 1 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 13 4H+2 N H3 680   7 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
8 15 3NT-1 N D2   100 0 14 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne John Rogers & James Weisters
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K93
A8543
J75
♣84
 
♠Q6
K7
A843
♣AJT92
  ♠A875
QJT96
Q62
♣6
    8     
14 HCP 9  
    9     

♠JT42
2
KT9
♣KQ753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 1 2 1 -
W 1 1 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NT-1 E* C7 100   4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 12 3NT-3 E* SJ 300   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 14 4H-2 E CK 200   11 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 16 2NT-1 W* H3 100   4 10 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 18 1NT+1 S* C9 120   8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 4H-2 E CK 200   11 3 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 13 3NT-1 E* SJ 100   4 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
8 15 2NT+2 W* D5   180 0 14 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne John Rogers & James Weisters
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠72
J84
AKQ76
♣JT3
 
♠K96543
5
J432
♣42
  ♠J8
KT62
T98
♣8765
   11     
 4 HCP 4  
   21     

♠AQT
AQ973
5
♣AKQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 2 7 5 7
S 7 3 7 6 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 5NT= S S4 660   6 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 2S-6 W CJ 600   2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 13 6NT-2 S C4   200 0 14 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
4 15 6H= S C4 1430   10 4 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen John Rogers & James Weisters
5 17 6H= S S3 1430   10 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 4H+1 S D3 650   4 10 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 12 6H+1 S H5 1460   14 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 14 6H= S S4 1430   10 4 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQT
K64
JT9
♣JT93
 
♠54
52
A8754
♣K862
  ♠A6
AJT73
Q32
♣A54
   10     
 7 HCP 15 
    8     

♠J98732
Q98
K6
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 3 4 2
W 1 - 3 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2D+1 W S10   110 3 11 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 3S-1 S H5   100 7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 13 2NT= W C3   120 0 14 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
4 15 3H-2 E S2 100   13 1 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen John Rogers & James Weisters
5 17 4D-2 W SK 100   13 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 2S-1 S H5   100 7 7 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 12 1H+1 E S9   110 3 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 14 1NT-1 E S7 50   10 4 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J9872
A76
5
♣J865
 
♠4
Q542
K764
♣T974
  ♠653
K8
AQJ932
♣K2
    6     
 5 HCP 13 
   16     

♠AKQT
JT93
T8
♣AQ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 5 3 - 3
S 1 5 3 - 3
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 1Dxx+2 E SA   1030 2 12 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 3D+1 E SA   130 4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 13 3Dx+2 E SA   1070 0 14 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
4 15 3S+2 S D4 200   11 3 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen John Rogers & James Weisters
5 17 4S= N DA 420   14 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 10 4S-1 N DA   50 6 8 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 12 3S+2 N DA 200   11 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 14 3S+1 S D4 170   8 6 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AJ942
QT74
92
♣J2
 
♠T6
92
AQT76
♣A943
  ♠K85
853
J85
♣QT85
    8     
10 HCP 6  
   16     

♠Q73
AKJ6
K43
♣K76
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 3 - -
S - 2 3 - -
E 1 - - 3 3
W 1 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4S-1 N H5   100 6 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 2NT-1 N C10   100 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 12 3NT-4 N D7   400 0 14 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 14 4H= S S10 620   14 0 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 16 3H+1 S S10 170   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 18 4H-1 S C5   100 6 8 Carol Janks & Mike Newport John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 3NT-2 S D7   200 2 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 13 2H= S S10 110   10 4 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K52
AJ985
Q7
♣J52
 
♠7
QT42
KJT86
♣Q43
  ♠QT864
763
A43
♣K6
   11     
 8 HCP 9  
   12     

♠AJ93
K
952
♣AT987
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - 3
S 1 2 1 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4C-2 S S7   100 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 2C-1 S S7   50 5 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 12 2D= W C2   90 2 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 14 4S-1 S DJ   50 5 9 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 16 3D-2 W C5 100   8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 18 2H= S D3 110   12 2 Carol Janks & Mike Newport John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 2C+1 S S7 110   12 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 13 3C= N S7 110   12 2 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T32
KT972
842
♣95
 
♠AK9
3
AQJ3
♣AJT62
  ♠765
8654
KT76
♣Q7
    3     
19 HCP 5  
   13     

♠QJ84
AQJ
95
♣K843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 1 5 4
W 2 2 1 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT-1 W H9 100   14 0 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 10 2C+2 W H10   130 7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 12 2D+3 W H7   150 3 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 14 3NT= W H10   600 0 14 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 16 1NT+1 E S4   120 10 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 18 2C= W D4   90 12 2 Carol Janks & Mike Newport John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 3D+2 E HA   150 3 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 13 3C+1 E S4   130 7 7 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q84
AT942
J9
♣JT9
 
♠A32
QJ53
K82
♣KQ6
  ♠JT7
8
AT654
♣A754
    8     
15 HCP 9  
    8     

♠K965
K76
Q73
♣832
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 2 4 4
W 2 2 2 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2NT+2 W H9   180 3 11 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 18 2D+2 E S5   130 8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 2NT= W H4   120 11 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 13 2D+1 W HA   110 14 0 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
5 15 3NT= W CJ   600 0 14 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell John Rogers & James Weisters
6 17 2NT+2 W CJ   180 3 11 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
7 10 2NT= W H4   120 11 3 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 12 2NT+1 W H4   150 6 8 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AK973
32
9763
♣K2
 
♠4
9765
T54
♣Q8753
  ♠QJT62
AKT
2
♣AJT9
   10     
 2 HCP 15 
   13     

♠85
QJ84
AKQJ8
♣64
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E - - 1 - 4
W - - - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4D-1 S S4   50 2 12 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 18 3D+1 S S4 130   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 3NT-1 N C9   50 2 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 13 3D= S S4 110   6 8 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
5 15 2D+2 S S4 130   10 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell John Rogers & James Weisters
6 17 4D= S S4 130   10 4 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
7 10 2S-1 N D2   50 2 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 12 3Dx+1 S S4 570   14 0 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AK73
KJ52
8654
♣9
 
♠T9
AQT83
Q9
♣AK32
  ♠QJ8652
94
KJ
♣J54
   11     
15 HCP 8  
    6     

♠4
76
AT732
♣QT876
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 4 1
S 2 - 1 4 1
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT-2 E D7 100   9 5 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 18 3NT-2 E CQ 100   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 3H-2 W C9 100   9 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 13 2S-1 E DA 50   3 11 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
5 15 3Hx-3 W C9 500   14 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell John Rogers & James Weisters
6 17 3S-1 E C6 50   3 11 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
7 10 2NT-2 W D4 100   9 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 12 2S+1 E D10   140 0 14 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠32
QJ94
J743
♣Q95
 
♠AKT6
A763
Q2
♣432
  ♠QJ85
82
K96
♣AKJ6
    6     
13 HCP 14 
    7     

♠974
KT5
AT85
♣T87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 3 2 5
W 4 5 3 1 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT+1 W H4   630 11 3 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Rogers & James Weisters
2 17 3NT+1 E D5   630 11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 3NT= W H4   600 14 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 12 4S+2 E S4   680 0 14 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 14 4S+1 E D4   650 6 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 16 3NT+2 E D5   660 2 12 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 18 4S+1 W H9   650 6 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border John Gie & Dave Lang
8 11 4S+1 E D10   650 6 8 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠J862
76
J97
♣KQ85
 
♠AK954
94
5
♣AJ963
  ♠7
AJ85
AK832
♣T42
    7     
12 HCP 12 
    9     

♠QT3
KQT32
QT64
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 3 2 4
W 2 2 2 2 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT-2 E H3 100   11 3 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Rogers & James Weisters
2 17 3NT-1 E HK 50   6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 3NT= E HK   400 1 13 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 12 3NT-2 E D4 100   11 3 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 14 3NT= E HK   400 1 13 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 16 3NT-1 E S3 50   6 8 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 18 3NT-3 E HK 150   14 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border John Gie & Dave Lang
8 11 3NT-1 E H10 50   6 8 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ
KQT2
73
♣AT732
 
♠T843
98
JT9
♣9864
  ♠AJ5
J5
AKQ85
♣QJ5
   14     
 1 HCP 18 
    7     

♠9762
A7643
642
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 - 1
S 1 - 4 - 1
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2H+2 S DJ 170   8 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Rogers & James Weisters
2 17 4D-2 E CK 100   3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 10 1NT+1 E H6   120 0 14 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 12 4H= S DJ 620   12 2 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 14 3D-2 E CK 100   3 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 16 3H+1 S DJ 170   8 6 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 18 4Hx= S DJ 790   14 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border John Gie & Dave Lang
8 11 3H+1 S DJ 170   8 6 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠J9853
K5
A64
♣AK7
 
♠T2
8432
QT2
♣JT85
  ♠AQ6
QT97
KJ75
♣Q6
   15     
 3 HCP 14 
    8     

♠K74
AJ6
983
♣9432
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 1 2
S 2 3 1 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3S-1 N H10   50 5 9 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 16 3NT-2 N D5   100 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 18 2S-1 N D5   50 5 9 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 4S-2 N H7   100 1 13 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 13 2S+1 N CQ 140   9 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
6 15 3S= N D5 140   9 5 Carol Janks & Mike Newport John Rogers & James Weisters
7 17 2S+2 N H10 170   12 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
8 10 1NTx= N H10 180   14 0 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q2
Q842
AK2
♣K862
 
♠7
AT763
J5
♣AQ975
  ♠J94
KJ95
Q9876
♣3
   14     
11 HCP 7  
    8     

♠AKT8653
-
T43
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - - -
S 1 4 - - -
E - - 3 1 -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+1 S HA 450   12 2 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 16 4S= S HA 420   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 18 3S+2 S CA 200   4 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 4S-1 S HA   50 2 12 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 13 4S= S HA 420   8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
6 15 4S= S DJ 420   8 6 Carol Janks & Mike Newport John Rogers & James Weisters
7 17 5Hx-4 W DA 800   14 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
8 10 4S-2 S HA   100 0 14 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J73
AK5
QT4
♣9432
 
♠KQ82
JT8
A3
♣AKQ5
  ♠AT96
Q64
8652
♣JT
   10     
19 HCP 7  
    4     

♠54
9732
KJ97
♣876
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 1 3
W 3 4 2 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+1 E DJ   450 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 16 4S= E H2   420 10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 18 3NT+1 W D4   430 5 9 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 4NT= W HK   430 5 9 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 13 3NT+1 W C2   430 5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
6 15 1NT+3 W C2   180 14 0 Carol Janks & Mike Newport John Rogers & James Weisters
7 17 3NT+1 W C2   430 5 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
8 10 3NT= E D7   400 12 2 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠96
Q54
KQJ872
♣52
 
♠KJT4
A63
5
♣AKQ97
  ♠AQ87
K97
T94
♣J64
    8     
17 HCP 10 
    5     

♠532
JT82
A63
♣T83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 6 2 - 5
W 1 6 2 - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+2 E D6   680 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
2 15 4S+1 W C5   650 10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Rogers & James Weisters
3 17 4S+2 E DA   680 4 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 10 3NT-2 W DK 200   14 0 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 12 4S+2 E HJ   680 4 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 14 4S+2 E S2   680 4 10 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 16 4S+2 E DA   680 4 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
8 18 6C-1 W DK 100   12 2 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J42
Q42
QJ98
♣852
 
♠AT96
AJ87
K742
♣Q
  ♠K753
KT95
AT6
♣96
    6     
14 HCP 10 
   10     

♠Q8
63
53
♣AKJT743
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 5 5 4 -
W - 5 5 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3S= W CA   140 11 3 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
2 15 3H= E CA   140 11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Rogers & James Weisters
3 17 2H+2 E CA   170 8 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 10 4H+1 E CA   650 1 13 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 12 4H= E CA   620 5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 14 4H= E CA   620 5 9 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 16 4H+1 E CA   650 1 13 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
8 18 1NT-1 E CK 100   14 0 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT972
953
QT
♣954
 
♠K43
64
J85
♣KQT87
  ♠65
KQ87
K9764
♣A3
    3     
 9 HCP 12 
   16     

♠AQ8
AJT2
A32
♣J62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E 1 - - 3 2
W 1 - - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1NT-2 S CK   200 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
2 15 3H-2 E SA 100   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Rogers & James Weisters
3 17 2D= E C2   90 8 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 10 2C= W SJ   90 8 6 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 12 3D= E C6   110 4 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 14 1NT= S CK 90   12 2 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 16 2D+3 E HJ   150 2 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
8 18 2C= W S7   90 8 6 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J82
T65
KQ73
♣K63
 
♠754
K97
AT
♣QT982
  ♠KT6
832
42
♣AJ754
    9     
 9 HCP 8  
   14     

♠AQ93
AQJ4
J9865
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 5 -
S - 3 3 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H+1 S C10 450   14 0 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 14 3D+1 S C10 130   3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 16 5D= S C10 400   10 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 18 5D+1 S H7 420   12 2 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 2D+3 S S5 150   7 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 13 3D+2 S S5 150   7 7 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
7 15 5D-1 S C10   50 0 14 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border John Rogers & James Weisters
8 17 4D= S C2 130   3 11 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A53
AJ76
KJ754
♣Q
 
♠KQ4
K854
Q9
♣KJ94
  ♠862
T2
A632
♣AT82
   15     
14 HCP 8  
    3     

♠JT97
Q93
T8
♣7653
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 1 -
S - 1 1 1 -
E 1 - - - 2
W 1 - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT-1 E D10 100   12 2 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 14 2C+1 W D7   110 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 16 2D= N CA 90   10 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 18 2D+2 N H10 130   14 0 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 1NT= W H6   90 6 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 13 1NT= E SJ   90 6 8 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
7 15 2D-2 N CA   200 0 14 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border John Rogers & James Weisters
8 17 1NT= E S9   90 6 8 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J93
K9862
-
♣AK743
 
♠AK865
T
AT5
♣Q865
  ♠Q4
Q4
KJ9842
♣JT9
   11     
13 HCP 9  
    7     

♠T72
AJ753
Q763
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 - -
S - - 4 - -
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5Hx-1 S SA   100 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 14 4S-2 W CK 100   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 16 3D-2 E C2 100   8 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 18 5H-1 N SQ   50 2 12 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 4H+1 N SQ 450   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 13 5Dx-3 E C2 500   14 0 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
7 15 3S-2 W CA 100   8 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border John Rogers & James Weisters
8 17 4S-1 W H9 50   4 10 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J8
T83
A8532
♣K92
 
♠74
AKJ952
J6
♣873
  ♠952
-
KT974
♣AQJT4
    8     
 9 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AKQT63
Q764
Q
♣65
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - -
S 1 2 - - -
E - - 1 1 2
W - - 1 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-1 N C10   50 3 11 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 13 4D-3 E SA 300   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
3 15 5H-5 W SJ 500   14 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm John Rogers & James Weisters
4 17 3S= S HA 140   6 8 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 3S-1 N HA   50 3 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 12 5C-2 E SA 200   9 5 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 14 3S-2 S HA   100 0 14 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 16 4D-2 W SA 200   9 5 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠8
A72
KJT863
♣JT2
 
♠KQJT94
8643
-
♣A63
  ♠A52
QJT9
542
♣954
    9     
10 HCP 7  
   14     

♠763
K5
AQ97
♣KQ87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 5 3
S - - - 5 3
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4D+1 N SA 150   3 11 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 13 4S-2 W CJ 200   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
3 15 3D+2 S SK 150   3 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm John Rogers & James Weisters
4 17 5D= N SA 600   13 1 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 3D+2 S SK 150   3 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 12 4Sx-1 W DK 200   9 5 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 14 5D= S SK 600   13 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 16 4D+1 S H8 150   3 11 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T93
AK93
5
♣AQ532
 
♠J7652
865
K3
♣KT7
  ♠KQ
QJT
AQJ9864
♣J
   13     
 7 HCP 16 
    4     

♠A84
742
T72
♣9864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 3
E 2 1 - 3 -
W 2 1 - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D= E C9   110 6 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 13 3D= E C4   110 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof
3 15 5D-2 E SA 100   13 1 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm John Rogers & James Weisters
4 17 4S-1 W HK 50   10 4 Elzabe Rodrigues & Emil Jurgensen Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 10 3D+1 E C9   130 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 12 5D-2 E C9 100   13 1 Carol Janks & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 14 3D= E C9   110 6 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 16 3D+3 E C9   170 0 14 Ann Piers & Barbara Osborne Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 163 MaxMPs 378 Score 43.12% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+2 E S6 -150 50.00 7 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 4H+2 N D9 680 50.00 7
3 EW NS 2NT-1 E* C7 100 28.57 4
4 All NS 5NT= S S4 660 42.86 6 11 John Gie
Dave Lang
5 NS NS 2D+1 W S10 -110 21.43 3
6 EW NS 1Dxx+2 E SA -1030 14.29 2
7 All NS 4S-1 N H5 -100 42.86 6 20 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
8 - NS 4C-2 S S7 -100 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W H9 100 100.00 14
10 All NS 2NT+2 W H9 -180 21.43 3 14 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
11 - NS 4D-1 S S4 -50 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E D7 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 3NT+1 W H4 -630 78.57 11 30 John Rogers
James Weisters
14 - NS 3NT-2 E H3 100 78.57 11
15 NS NS 2H+2 S DJ 170 57.14 8
16 EW NS 3S-1 N H10 -50 35.71 5 17 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
17 - NS 4S+1 S HA 450 85.71 12
18 NS NS 4S+1 E DJ -450 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4S+2 E D6 -680 28.57 4 15 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
20 All NS 3S= W CA -140 78.57 11
21 NS NS 1NT-2 S CK -200 0.00 0
22 EW NS 4H+1 S C10 450 100.00 14 26 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
23 All NS 2NT-1 E D10 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 5Hx-1 S SA -100 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3NT-1 N C10 -50 21.43 3 12 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
26 All NS 4D+1 N SA 150 21.43 3
27 - NS 3D= E C9 -110 42.86 6
NS PAIR 2 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 196 MaxMPs 378 Score 51.85% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+2 E H5 -150 50.00 7 24 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 4H+1 N S2 650 21.43 3
3 EW NS 3NT-3 E* SJ 300 100.00 14
4 All NS 2S-6 W CJ 600 14.29 2 13 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
5 NS NS 3S-1 S H5 -100 50.00 7
6 EW NS 3D+1 E SA -130 28.57 4
7 All NS 2NT-1 N C10 -100 42.86 6 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - NS 2C-1 S S7 -50 35.71 5
9 EW NS 2C+2 W H10 -130 50.00 7
10 All NS 2D+2 E S5 -130 57.14 8 27 John Gie
Dave Lang
11 - NS 3D+1 S S4 130 71.43 10
12 NS NS 3NT-2 E CQ 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 3NT+1 E D5 -630 78.57 11 20 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - NS 3NT-1 E HK 50 42.86 6
15 NS NS 4D-2 E CK 100 21.43 3
16 EW NS 3NT-2 N D5 -100 7.14 1 19 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
17 - NS 4S= S HA 420 57.14 8
18 NS NS 4S= E H2 -420 71.43 10
19 EW NS 4S+1 W C5 -650 71.43 10 35 John Rogers
James Weisters
20 All NS 3H= E CA -140 78.57 11
21 NS NS 3H-2 E SA 100 100.00 14
22 EW NS 3D+1 S C10 130 21.43 3 13 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
23 All NS 2C+1 W D7 -110 14.29 2
24 - NS 4S-2 W CK 100 57.14 8
25 EW NS 4D-3 E SA 300 85.71 12 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
26 All NS 4S-2 W CJ 200 64.29 9
27 - NS 3D= E C4 -110 42.86 6
NS PAIR 3 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 150 MaxMPs 378 Score 39.68% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= E S6 -400 14.29 2 16 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 4H+1 N H3 650 21.43 3
3 EW NS 4H-2 E CK 200 78.57 11
4 All NS 6NT-2 S C4 -200 0.00 0 0 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
5 NS NS 2NT= W C3 -120 0.00 0
6 EW NS 3Dx+2 E SA -1070 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT-4 N D7 -400 0.00 0 5 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
8 - NS 2D= W C2 -90 14.29 2
9 EW NS 2D+3 W H7 -150 21.43 3
10 All NS 2NT= W H4 -120 78.57 11 22 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
11 - NS 3NT-1 N C9 -50 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3H-2 W C9 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 3NT= W H4 -600 100.00 14 15 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - NS 3NT= E HK -400 7.14 1
15 NS NS 1NT+1 E H6 -120 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2S-1 N D5 -50 35.71 5 14 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 3S+2 S CA 200 28.57 4
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W D4 -430 35.71 5
19 EW NS 4S+2 E DA -680 28.57 4 20 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
20 All NS 2H+2 E CA -170 57.14 8
21 NS NS 2D= E C2 -90 57.14 8
22 EW NS 5D= S C10 400 71.43 10 28 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
23 All NS 2D= N CA 90 71.43 10
24 - NS 3D-2 E C2 100 57.14 8
25 EW NS 5H-5 W SJ 500 100.00 14 30 John Rogers
James Weisters
26 All NS 3D+2 S SK 150 21.43 3
27 - NS 5D-2 E SA 100 92.86 13
NS PAIR 4 ELZABE RODRIGUES & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 212 MaxMPs 378 Score 56.08% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= E S6 -90 78.57 11 25 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
2 NS NS 3NT+3 S D6 690 71.43 10
3 EW NS 2NT-1 W* H3 100 28.57 4
4 All NS 6H= S C4 1430 71.43 10 34 John Rogers
James Weisters
5 NS NS 3H-2 E S2 100 92.86 13
6 EW NS 3S+2 S D4 200 78.57 11
7 All NS 4H= S S10 620 100.00 14 19 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
8 - NS 4S-1 S DJ -50 35.71 5
9 EW NS 3NT= W H10 -600 0.00 0
10 All NS 2D+1 W HA -110 100.00 14 23 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
11 - NS 3D= S S4 110 42.86 6
12 NS NS 2S-1 E DA 50 21.43 3
13 All NS 4S+2 E S4 -680 0.00 0 23 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - NS 3NT-2 E D4 100 78.57 11
15 NS NS 4H= S DJ 620 85.71 12
16 EW NS 4S-2 N H7 -100 7.14 1 8 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
17 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 14.29 2
18 NS NS 4NT= W HK -430 35.71 5
19 EW NS 3NT-2 W DK 200 100.00 14 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All NS 4H+1 E CA -650 7.14 1
21 NS NS 2C= W SJ -90 57.14 8
22 EW NS 5D+1 S H7 420 85.71 12 28 John Gie
Dave Lang
23 All NS 2D+2 N H10 130 100.00 14
24 - NS 5H-1 N SQ -50 14.29 2
25 EW NS 3S= S HA 140 42.86 6 29 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All NS 5D= N SA 600 92.86 13
27 - NS 4S-1 W HK 50 71.43 10
NS PAIR 5 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 192 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.79% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= W CA -400 14.29 2 23 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 6S= N DA 1430 92.86 13
3 EW NS 1NT+1 S* C9 120 57.14 8
4 All NS 6H= S S3 1430 71.43 10 37 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
5 NS NS 4D-2 W SK 100 92.86 13
6 EW NS 4S= N DA 420 100.00 14
7 All NS 3H+1 S S10 170 85.71 12 30 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
8 - NS 3D-2 W C5 100 57.14 8
9 EW NS 1NT+1 E S4 -120 71.43 10
10 All NS 3NT= W CJ -600 0.00 0 24 John Rogers
James Weisters
11 - NS 2D+2 S S4 130 71.43 10
12 NS NS 3Hx-3 W C9 500 100.00 14
13 All NS 4S+1 E D4 -650 42.86 6 10 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - NS 3NT= E HK -400 7.14 1
15 NS NS 3D-2 E CK 100 21.43 3
16 EW NS 2S+1 N CQ 140 64.29 9 22 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
17 - NS 4S= S HA 420 57.14 8
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W C2 -430 35.71 5
19 EW NS 4S+2 E HJ -680 28.57 4 13 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
20 All NS 4H= E CA -620 35.71 5
21 NS NS 3D= E C6 -110 28.57 4
22 EW NS 2D+3 S S5 150 50.00 7 25 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
23 All NS 1NT= W H6 -90 42.86 6
24 - NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 85.71 12
25 EW NS 3S-1 N HA -50 21.43 3 8 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All NS 3D+2 S SK 150 21.43 3
27 - NS 3D+1 E C9 -130 14.29 2
NS PAIR 6 CAROL JANKS & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 224 MaxMPs 378 Score 59.26% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= E S6 -90 78.57 11 35 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
2 NS NS 6H= S C2 1430 92.86 13
3 EW NS 4H-2 E CK 200 78.57 11
4 All NS 4H+1 S D3 650 28.57 4 17 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS NS 2S-1 S H5 -100 50.00 7
6 EW NS 4S-1 N DA -50 42.86 6
7 All NS 4H-1 S C5 -100 42.86 6 30 John Gie
Dave Lang
8 - NS 2H= S D3 110 85.71 12
9 EW NS 2C= W D4 -90 85.71 12
10 All NS 2NT+2 W CJ -180 21.43 3 16 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
11 - NS 4D= S S4 130 71.43 10
12 NS NS 3S-1 E C6 50 21.43 3
13 All NS 3NT+2 E D5 -660 14.29 2 16 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
14 - NS 3NT-1 E S3 50 42.86 6
15 NS NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 57.14 8
16 EW NS 3S= N D5 140 64.29 9 31 John Rogers
James Weisters
17 - NS 4S= S DJ 420 57.14 8
18 NS NS 1NT+3 W C2 -180 100.00 14
19 EW NS 4S+2 E S2 -680 28.57 4 21 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
20 All NS 4H= E CA -620 35.71 5
21 NS NS 1NT= S CK 90 85.71 12
22 EW NS 3D+2 S S5 150 50.00 7 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
23 All NS 1NT= E SJ -90 42.86 6
24 - NS 5Dx-3 E C2 500 100.00 14
25 EW NS 5C-2 E SA 200 64.29 9 31 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All NS 4Sx-1 W DK 200 64.29 9
27 - NS 5D-2 E C9 100 92.86 13
NS PAIR 7 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 378 Score 47.35% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= E S6 -400 14.29 2 13 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS NS 4H+2 N H3 680 50.00 7
3 EW NS 3NT-1 E* SJ 100 28.57 4
4 All NS 6H+1 S H5 1460 100.00 14 28 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
5 NS NS 1H+1 E S9 -110 21.43 3
6 EW NS 3S+2 N DA 200 78.57 11
7 All NS 3NT-2 S D7 -200 14.29 2 17 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
8 - NS 2C+1 S S7 110 85.71 12
9 EW NS 3D+2 E HA -150 21.43 3
10 All NS 2NT= W H4 -120 78.57 11 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - NS 2S-1 N D2 -50 14.29 2
12 NS NS 2NT-2 W D4 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 4S+1 W H9 -650 42.86 6 34 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 3NT-3 E HK 150 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4Hx= S DJ 790 100.00 14
16 EW NS 2S+2 N H10 170 85.71 12 31 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
17 - NS 5Hx-4 W DA 800 100.00 14
18 NS NS 3NT+1 W C2 -430 35.71 5
19 EW NS 4S+2 E DA -680 28.57 4 7 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
20 All NS 4H+1 E CA -650 7.14 1
21 NS NS 2D+3 E HJ -150 14.29 2
22 EW NS 5D-1 S C10 -50 0.00 0 8 John Rogers
James Weisters
23 All NS 2D-2 N CA -200 0.00 0
24 - NS 3S-2 W CA 100 57.14 8
25 EW NS 3S-2 S HA -100 0.00 0 19 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All NS 5D= S SK 600 92.86 13
27 - NS 3D= E C9 -110 42.86 6
NS PAIR 8 ANN PIERS & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 196 MaxMPs 378 Score 51.85% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 E S6 50 100.00 14 14 John Rogers
James Weisters
2 NS NS 3NT-1 N D2 -100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 2NT+2 W* D5 -180 0.00 0
4 All NS 6H= S S4 1430 71.43 10 28 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
5 NS NS 1NT-1 E S7 50 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3S+1 S D4 170 57.14 8
7 All NS 2H= S S10 110 71.43 10 29 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
8 - NS 3C= N S7 110 85.71 12
9 EW NS 3C+1 E S4 -130 50.00 7
10 All NS 2NT+1 W H4 -150 42.86 6 20 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
11 - NS 3Dx+1 S S4 570 100.00 14
12 NS NS 2S+1 E D10 -140 0.00 0
13 All NS 4S+1 E D10 -650 42.86 6 20 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
14 - NS 3NT-1 E H10 50 42.86 6
15 NS NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 57.14 8
16 EW NS 1NTx= N H10 180 100.00 14 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - NS 4S-2 S HA -100 0.00 0
18 NS NS 3NT= E D7 -400 85.71 12
19 EW NS 6C-1 W DK 100 85.71 12 34 John Gie
Dave Lang
20 All NS 1NT-1 E CK 100 100.00 14
21 NS NS 2C= W S7 -90 57.14 8
22 EW NS 4D= S C2 130 21.43 3 13 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
23 All NS 1NT= E S9 -90 42.86 6
24 - NS 4S-1 W H9 50 28.57 4
25 EW NS 4D-2 W SA 200 64.29 9 12 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
26 All NS 4D+1 S H8 150 21.43 3
27 - NS 3D+3 E C9 -170 0.00 0
EW PAIR 10 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 189 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.25% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+2 E S6 150 50.00 7 24 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 4H+2 N D9 -680 50.00 7
3 EW EW 2NT-1 E* C7 -100 71.43 10
4 All EW 4H+1 S D3 -650 71.43 10 25 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
5 NS EW 2S-1 S H5 100 50.00 7
6 EW EW 4S-1 N DA 50 57.14 8
7 All EW 2NT-1 N C10 100 57.14 8 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
8 - EW 2C-1 S S7 50 64.29 9
9 EW EW 2C+2 W H10 130 50.00 7
10 All EW 2NT= W H4 120 21.43 3 20 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
11 - EW 2S-1 N D2 50 85.71 12
12 NS EW 2NT-2 W D4 -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 3NT= W H4 600 0.00 0 27 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - EW 3NT= E HK 400 92.86 13
15 NS EW 1NT+1 E H6 120 100.00 14
16 EW EW 1NTx= N H10 -180 0.00 0 16 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 4S-2 S HA 100 100.00 14
18 NS EW 3NT= E D7 400 14.29 2
19 EW EW 3NT-2 W DK -200 0.00 0 19 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
20 All EW 4H+1 E CA 650 92.86 13
21 NS EW 2C= W SJ 90 42.86 6
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 3S-1 N HA 50 78.57 11 34 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All EW 3D+2 S SK -150 78.57 11
27 - EW 3D+1 E C9 130 85.71 12
EW PAIR 11 PAT BAILES & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 184 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.76% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= E S6 90 21.43 3 7 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
2 NS EW 6H= S C2 -1430 7.14 1
3 EW EW 4H-2 E CK -200 21.43 3
4 All EW 2S-6 W CJ -600 85.71 12 29 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS EW 3S-1 S H5 100 50.00 7
6 EW EW 3D+1 E SA 130 71.43 10
7 All EW 3NT-2 S D7 200 85.71 12 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
8 - EW 2C+1 S S7 -110 14.29 2
9 EW EW 3D+2 E HA 150 78.57 11
10 All EW 2NT= W H4 120 21.43 3 20 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
11 - EW 3NT-1 N C9 50 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3H-2 W C9 -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 4S+1 E D10 650 57.14 8 22 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 3NT-1 E H10 -50 57.14 8
15 NS EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 42.86 6
16 EW EW 4S-2 N H7 100 92.86 13 34 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
17 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 85.71 12
18 NS EW 4NT= W HK 430 64.29 9
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 2D+3 S S5 -150 50.00 7 17 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
23 All EW 1NT= W H6 90 57.14 8
24 - EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 14.29 2
25 EW EW 3NT-1 N C10 50 78.57 11 30 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
26 All EW 4D+1 N SA -150 78.57 11
27 - EW 3D= E C9 110 57.14 8
EW PAIR 12 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 166 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.40% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+2 E H5 150 50.00 7 18 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 4H+1 N S2 -650 78.57 11
3 EW EW 3NT-3 E* SJ -300 0.00 0
4 All EW 6H+1 S H5 -1460 0.00 0 14 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
5 NS EW 1H+1 E S9 110 78.57 11
6 EW EW 3S+2 N DA -200 21.43 3
7 All EW 3NT-4 N D7 400 100.00 14 37 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
8 - EW 2D= W C2 90 85.71 12
9 EW EW 2D+3 W H7 150 78.57 11
10 All EW 2NT+1 W H4 150 57.14 8 22 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
11 - EW 3Dx+1 S S4 -570 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2S+1 E D10 140 100.00 14
13 All EW 4S+2 E S4 680 100.00 14 19 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
14 - EW 3NT-2 E D4 -100 21.43 3
15 NS EW 4H= S DJ -620 14.29 2
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 4S+2 E HJ 680 71.43 10 29 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
20 All EW 4H= E CA 620 64.29 9
21 NS EW 3D= E C6 110 71.43 10
22 EW EW 4H+1 S C10 -450 0.00 0 16 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
23 All EW 2NT-1 E D10 -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 5Hx-1 S SA 100 100.00 14
25 EW EW 5C-2 E SA -200 35.71 5 11 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
26 All EW 4Sx-1 W DK -200 35.71 5
27 - EW 5D-2 E C9 -100 7.14 1
EW PAIR 13 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 180 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.57% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= E S6 400 85.71 12 29 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS EW 4H+2 N H3 -680 50.00 7
3 EW EW 3NT-1 E* SJ -100 71.43 10
4 All EW 6NT-2 S C4 200 100.00 14 42 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
5 NS EW 2NT= W C3 120 100.00 14
6 EW EW 3Dx+2 E SA 1070 100.00 14
7 All EW 2H= S S10 -110 28.57 4 13 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
8 - EW 3C= N S7 -110 14.29 2
9 EW EW 3C+1 E S4 130 50.00 7
10 All EW 2D+1 W HA 110 0.00 0 19 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
11 - EW 3D= S S4 -110 57.14 8
12 NS EW 2S-1 E DA -50 78.57 11
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 2S+1 N CQ -140 35.71 5 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
17 - EW 4S= S HA -420 42.86 6
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W C2 430 64.29 9
19 EW EW 4S+2 E D6 680 71.43 10 27 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
20 All EW 3S= W CA 140 21.43 3
21 NS EW 1NT-2 S CK 200 100.00 14
22 EW EW 3D+2 S S5 -150 50.00 7 15 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
23 All EW 1NT= E SJ 90 57.14 8
24 - EW 5Dx-3 E C2 -500 0.00 0
25 EW EW 4D-3 E SA -300 14.29 2 15 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
26 All EW 4S-2 W CJ -200 35.71 5
27 - EW 3D= E C4 110 57.14 8
EW PAIR 14 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 193 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.44% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= E S6 400 85.71 12 26 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS EW 4H+1 N H3 -650 78.57 11
3 EW EW 4H-2 E CK -200 21.43 3
4 All EW 6H= S S4 -1430 28.57 4 14 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
5 NS EW 1NT-1 E S7 -50 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3S+1 S D4 -170 42.86 6
7 All EW 4H= S S10 -620 0.00 0 23 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
8 - EW 4S-1 S DJ 50 64.29 9
9 EW EW 3NT= W H10 600 100.00 14
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 4S+1 E D4 650 57.14 8 32 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - EW 3NT= E HK 400 92.86 13
15 NS EW 3D-2 E CK -100 78.57 11
16 EW EW 3S-1 N H10 50 64.29 9 25 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
17 - EW 4S+1 S HA -450 14.29 2
18 NS EW 4S+1 E DJ 450 100.00 14
19 EW EW 4S+2 E S2 680 71.43 10 21 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
20 All EW 4H= E CA 620 64.29 9
21 NS EW 1NT= S CK -90 14.29 2
22 EW EW 3D+1 S C10 -130 78.57 11 29 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
23 All EW 2C+1 W D7 110 85.71 12
24 - EW 4S-2 W CK -100 42.86 6
25 EW EW 3S-2 S HA 100 100.00 14 23 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All EW 5D= S SK -600 7.14 1
27 - EW 3D= E C9 110 57.14 8
EW PAIR 15 JOHN ROGERS & JAMES WEISTERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 130 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.69% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 E S6 -50 0.00 0 28 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 3NT-1 N D2 100 100.00 14
3 EW EW 2NT+2 W* D5 180 100.00 14
4 All EW 6H= S C4 -1430 28.57 4 8 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
5 NS EW 3H-2 E S2 -100 7.14 1
6 EW EW 3S+2 S D4 -200 21.43 3
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 3NT= W CJ 600 100.00 14 18 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
11 - EW 2D+2 S S4 -130 28.57 4
12 NS EW 3Hx-3 W C9 -500 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT+1 W H4 630 21.43 3 12 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
14 - EW 3NT-2 E H3 -100 21.43 3
15 NS EW 2H+2 S DJ -170 42.86 6
16 EW EW 3S= N D5 -140 35.71 5 11 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
17 - EW 4S= S DJ -420 42.86 6
18 NS EW 1NT+3 W C2 180 0.00 0
19 EW EW 4S+1 W C5 650 28.57 4 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
20 All EW 3H= E CA 140 21.43 3
21 NS EW 3H-2 E SA -100 0.00 0
22 EW EW 5D-1 S C10 50 100.00 14 34 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
23 All EW 2D-2 N CA 200 100.00 14
24 - EW 3S-2 W CA -100 42.86 6
25 EW EW 5H-5 W SJ -500 0.00 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All EW 3D+2 S SK -150 78.57 11
27 - EW 5D-2 E SA -100 7.14 1
EW PAIR 16 SUE PURDON & JOY FAULKNER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 185 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.06% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= E S6 90 21.43 3 17 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS EW 3NT+3 S D6 -690 28.57 4
3 EW EW 2NT-1 W* H3 -100 71.43 10
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 3H+1 S S10 -170 14.29 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
8 - EW 3D-2 W C5 -100 42.86 6
9 EW EW 1NT+1 E S4 120 28.57 4
10 All EW 2NT+2 W H9 180 78.57 11 28 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
11 - EW 4D-1 S S4 50 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E D7 -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 3NT+2 E D5 660 85.71 12 26 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
14 - EW 3NT-1 E S3 -50 57.14 8
15 NS EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 42.86 6
16 EW EW 3NT-2 N D5 100 92.86 13 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 4S= S HA -420 42.86 6
18 NS EW 4S= E H2 420 28.57 4
19 EW EW 4S+2 E DA 680 71.43 10 35 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
20 All EW 4H+1 E CA 650 92.86 13
21 NS EW 2D+3 E HJ 150 85.71 12
22 EW EW 5D= S C10 -400 28.57 4 14 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
23 All EW 2D= N CA -90 28.57 4
24 - EW 3D-2 E C2 -100 42.86 6
25 EW EW 4D-2 W SA -200 35.71 5 30 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
26 All EW 4D+1 S H8 -150 78.57 11
27 - EW 3D+3 E C9 170 100.00 14
EW PAIR 17 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 150 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.64% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 6H= S S3 -1430 28.57 4 5 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
5 NS EW 4D-2 W SK -100 7.14 1
6 EW EW 4S= N DA -420 0.00 0
7 All EW 4S-1 N H5 100 57.14 8 22 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
8 - EW 4C-2 S S7 100 100.00 14
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W H9 -100 0.00 0
10 All EW 2NT+2 W CJ 180 78.57 11 26 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
11 - EW 4D= S S4 -130 28.57 4
12 NS EW 3S-1 E C6 -50 78.57 11
13 All EW 3NT+1 E D5 630 21.43 3 22 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 3NT-1 E HK -50 57.14 8
15 NS EW 4D-2 E CK -100 78.57 11
16 EW EW 2S+2 N H10 -170 14.29 2 11 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
17 - EW 5Hx-4 W DA -800 0.00 0
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W C2 430 64.29 9
19 EW EW 4S+2 E DA 680 71.43 10 22 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
20 All EW 2H+2 E CA 170 42.86 6
21 NS EW 2D= E C2 90 42.86 6
22 EW EW 4D= S C2 -130 78.57 11 29 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
23 All EW 1NT= E S9 90 57.14 8
24 - EW 4S-1 W H9 -50 71.43 10
25 EW EW 3S= S HA -140 57.14 8 13 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
26 All EW 5D= N SA -600 7.14 1
27 - EW 4S-1 W HK -50 28.57 4
EW PAIR 18 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 17/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 135 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.18% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= W CA 400 85.71 12 19 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS EW 6S= N DA -1430 7.14 1
3 EW EW 1NT+1 S* C9 -120 42.86 6
4 All EW 5NT= S S4 -660 57.14 8 31 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
5 NS EW 2D+1 W S10 110 78.57 11
6 EW EW 1Dxx+2 E SA 1030 85.71 12
7 All EW 4H-1 S C5 100 57.14 8 12 Carol Janks
Mike Newport
8 - EW 2H= S D3 -110 14.29 2
9 EW EW 2C= W D4 90 14.29 2
10 All EW 2D+2 E S5 130 42.86 6 15 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
11 - EW 3D+1 S S4 -130 28.57 4
12 NS EW 3NT-2 E CQ -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 4S+1 W H9 650 57.14 8 8 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - EW 3NT-3 E HK -150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4Hx= S DJ -790 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2S-1 N D5 50 64.29 9 28 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
17 - EW 3S+2 S CA -200 71.43 10
18 NS EW 3NT+1 W D4 430 64.29 9
19 EW EW 6C-1 W DK -100 14.29 2 8 Ann Piers
Barbara Osborne
20 All EW 1NT-1 E CK -100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2C= W S7 90 42.86 6
22 EW EW 5D+1 S H7 -420 14.29 2 14 Elzabe Rodrigues
Emil Jurgensen
23 All EW 2D+2 N H10 -130 0.00 0
24 - EW 5H-1 N SQ 50 85.71 12
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --