Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 28 203.00 336 60.42
2 2 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh 28 199.00 336 59.23
3 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 28 187.00 336 55.65
4 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 28 182.00 336 54.17
5 6 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport 28 164.00 336 48.81
6 1 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky 28 162.00 336 48.21
7 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler 28 79.00 336 23.51
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 28 190.00 336 56.55
2 11 Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner 28 181.00 336 53.87
3= 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 28 168.00 336 50.00
3= 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 28 168.00 336 50.00
5 9 Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter 28 162.00 336 48.21
6 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 28 155.00 336 46.13
7 13 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 28 152.00 336 45.24

(printed 6:40:06 PM 13/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T62
AK7
7632
♣KT7
 
♠9
QJ8654
A84
♣643
  ♠J85
T9
QT5
♣AQJ98
   10     
 7 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AKQ743
32
KJ9
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 1 -
S 1 4 - 1 -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S-1 S HQ   50 4 8 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 3S+1 S C6 170   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 12 4S-1 S HQ   50 4 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 14 4S-1 S HQ   50 4 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 4S-1 S HQ   50 4 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 4S-1 S C6   50 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 13 3S+1 S C6 170   11 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J
87
AT543
♣K9876
 
♠AT8
AT2
QJ8
♣AJT2
  ♠KQ543
QJ943
-
♣Q43
    8     
16 HCP 10 
    6     

♠9762
K65
K9762
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 4 5 6 - 3
W 4 6 6 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5S+1 E C5   480 2 10 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 5S+1 E C5   480 2 10 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 12 4H+2 E C5   480 2 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 14 4S= W C5   420 9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 4S+1 E C5   450 6 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 4S= E C5   420 9 3 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 13 4S-2 E C5 100   12 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KT6
J952
AT43
♣KJ
 
♠AQJ2
K87
K6
♣Q854
  ♠8543
T4
87
♣AT763
   12     
15 HCP 4  
    9     

♠97
AQ63
QJ952
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 4 -
S 1 - 4 4 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT-3 W H2 300   12 0 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 1NT= W D3   90 4 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 12 1NT-1 W D3 100   6 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 14 3H+1 S CQ 170   9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 3H+1 S CQ 170   9 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 1NTx= W D3   180 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 13 1NT+2 W H2   150 2 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ9865
7
A84
♣K87
 
♠A42
63
K765
♣T642
  ♠J73
AQ9854
JT
♣Q9
   12     
 7 HCP 10 
   11     

♠T
KJT2
Q932
♣AJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 2 3 3
S 3 3 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2NT-1 S H6   100 5 7 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 3NT+1 S H6 630   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 12 3NT-2 S H6   200 1 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 14 3NT+1 N H8 630   11 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 9 3NT-2 S D5   200 1 11 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 11 2NT= S D5 120   8 4 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 13 3NT-1 S D5   100 5 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T963
52
KQJT
♣542
 
♠AK8
AT863
854
♣Q3
  ♠Q74
Q9
762
♣KJ986
    6     
13 HCP 8  
   13     

♠J52
KJ74
A93
♣AT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 1 - 2 - 2
W 1 - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H-1 W DK 50   10 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 2H-1 W DK 50   10 2 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 1NT-1 N* HQ   100 4 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 13 1NT+4 E* S2   210 0 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 8 1NT+1 E* S2   120 2 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 2C-1 E S2 50   10 2 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 12 1H= W DK   80 6 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠JT832
K863
84
♣54
 
♠96
A97
K2
♣QT9763
  ♠Q754
QJT2
QT7
♣A2
    4     
 9 HCP 11 
   16     

♠AK
54
AJ9653
♣KJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E 2 - 1 - 2
W 1 - 1 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3D= S C9 110   10 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 1NT-1 S C6   50 4 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 1NT-2 S C7   100 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 13 3D= S S9 110   10 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 8 3D-1 N S9   50 4 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 3D= S C10 110   10 2 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 12 2S-1 S C10   50 4 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJ87654
J
T
♣A87
 
♠KT
QT2
Q9543
♣Q92
  ♠932
K83
72
♣T6543
   12     
 9 HCP 3  
   16     

♠-
A97654
AKJ86
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 4 3 2
S 3 6 4 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+2 N C10 680   4 8 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 6S= N C4 1430   9 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 4S+1 N H3 650   1 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 13 6S= N H3 1430   9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 8 6S= N D7 1430   9 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 4S+1 N C6 650   1 11 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 12 6S= N D7 1430   9 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK32
KQ43
A96
♣A8
 
♠9
J76
T72
♣Q97652
  ♠QJT764
985
Q5
♣T3
   20     
 3 HCP 5  
   12     

♠85
AT2
KJ843
♣KJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 3 7 7 3
S 7 3 7 7 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 6NT= N S10 990   6 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 9 6NT+1 N SQ 1020   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 11 3NT+3 N SQ 490   0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 13 6NT+1 S SQ 1020   11 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 8 4NT+3 N SQ 520   2 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 6NT= N SQ 990   6 6 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 12 6NT= N SQ 990   6 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K965
T5
AQJ63
♣J6
 
♠AT4
AKJ83
K974
♣2
  ♠QJ
762
T2
♣AKQ543
   11     
15 HCP 12 
    2     

♠8732
Q94
85
♣T987
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 2 4
W 4 2 5 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H+1 W CJ   650 2 10 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 8 4H= W H10   620 11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 4H+1 W CJ   650 2 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 12 3NT+1 W DQ   630 7 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 14 4H= W S5   620 11 1 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 4H+1 W S9   650 2 10 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
7 11 3NT+1 W S5   630 7 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠JT43
T96
T5
♣AT82
 
♠K52
432
J84
♣QJ43
  ♠Q
J5
AQ972
♣K9765
    5     
 7 HCP 12 
   16     

♠A9876
AKQ87
K63
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 5 - -
S 2 5 5 - -
E - - - 2 1
W - - - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+1 S DJ 650   9 3 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 8 3S+2 S D4 200   4 8 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 4H-2 S CQ   200 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 12 4S+1 S CQ 650   9 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 14 4S+1 S DJ 650   9 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 4S+1 N HJ 650   9 3 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
7 11 3S+1 S DJ 170   2 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A84
T3
KJ9
♣KT964
 
♠J765
97542
A3
♣J2
  ♠KQT92
J8
QT65
♣75
   11     
 6 HCP 8  
   15     

♠3
AKQ6
8742
♣AQ83
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 2 3 6
S 3 - 2 3 6
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S-3 W H10 150   2 10 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 8 3NT= N SK 400   7 5 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 2H= S DA 110   0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 12 3NT= N S10 400   7 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 14 5C+1 N SK 420   11 1 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 3C+3 N HJ 170   4 8 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
7 11 5C+1 N SK 420   11 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠532
K952
AQ7
♣A63
 
♠6
AT63
KT43
♣KQJ4
  ♠KJ84
J84
J52
♣T95
   13     
13 HCP 6  
    8     

♠AQT97
Q7
986
♣872
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 1 1 1
S 3 3 1 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1NT-2 W* H2 100   8 4 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 8 1NT-4 W* C3 200   12 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 1NT+1 W* C3   120 2 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 12 1NTx+1 W* H2   280 0 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 14 2S-1 S CK   100 4 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 9 2H-1 W S3 50   6 6 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
7 11 1NT+1 S* CK 120   10 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A72
AT752
J98
♣T4
 
♠KT653
-
K763
♣AK75
  ♠9
QJ8643
QT54
♣92
    9     
13 HCP 5  
   13     

♠QJ84
K9
A2
♣QJ863
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - - -
S 2 1 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT= S CA 120   7 5 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 14 3NT= N S9 600   12 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 3C-2 S D6   200 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 2NT= S S5 120   7 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 13 3D-2 E CQ 200   10 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 8 2S-1 W D9 100   4 8 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 2NT-1 S CA   100 2 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A3
JT8
QJ8
♣QJ954
 
♠K8
5
KT7542
♣AT76
  ♠QJT95
AKQ3
963
♣K
   11     
10 HCP 15 
    4     

♠7642
97642
A
♣832
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 4 1
W 3 4 2 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S= E C2   420 4 8 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 14 3NT+1 E H4   430 2 10 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 3D= W CQ   110 8 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 3NT+2 E H4   460 0 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 13 5D-2 W SA 100   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 8 2S+2 E S2   170 6 6 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 5D-1 W C5 50   10 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J976
KJ5
AQ76
♣84
 
♠AT852
42
J82
♣KT6
  ♠-
AQT76
K943
♣A973
   11     
 8 HCP 13 
    8     

♠KQ43
983
T5
♣QJ52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 3 4
W 2 1 3 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S-3 N CA   300 1 11 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 14 1NT+1 E D10   120 7 5 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 2C+1 E D5   110 10 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 1NT+1 E CQ   120 7 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 13 3NT-2 E C2 100   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 8 2S-3 S H4   300 1 11 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 2H+1 E D10   140 4 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T8
AKQ4
QJ83
♣QT6
 
♠Q43
T86
K64
♣J985
  ♠KJ92
J9
T92
♣A743
   14     
 6 HCP 9  
   11     

♠A765
7532
A75
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 4 4 1
S 2 2 4 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H= S C5 420   4 8 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 14 3NT+1 N SJ 430   9 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 9 3H+1 N D9 170   0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 11 4H= N CA 420   4 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 13 4H= S C9 420   4 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 8 3NT+1 N C3 430   9 3 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 4H+1 S C5 450   12 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K975
43
KQJ8763
♣-
 
♠Q4
JT985
42
♣J986
  ♠J63
A
AT9
♣AKQT74
    9     
 4 HCP 18 
    9     

♠AT82
KQ762
5
♣532
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 1 4 -
S - 4 1 4 -
E 2 - - - 4
W 2 - - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5C-1 E D5 50   6 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 13 3NT-1 E D5 50   6 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 8 5C-1 E D5 50   6 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 5C-1 E D5 50   6 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 12 5C-1 E D5 50   6 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 14 5Dx= N HA 550   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 9 3Dx-1 N CA   100 0 12 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q932
Q4
T
♣QJT874
 
♠J86
KJ3
AK986
♣A6
  ♠AK5
T985
QJ5
♣K93
    7     
16 HCP 13 
    4     

♠T74
A762
7432
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 5 5 1
W 5 3 5 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+1 E D2   430 9 3 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 13 3NT+1 E S4   430 9 3 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 8 3NT+2 E H2   460 3 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 3NT+2 E S4   460 3 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 12 5D-1 W CQ 50   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 14 3NT+2 E H2   460 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 9 3NT+2 E H2   460 3 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT86
7
K742
♣QJT2
 
♠J5
AQT8
AQ86
♣975
  ♠AK
J96532
JT
♣K84
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠97432
K4
953
♣A63
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - 3 2 -
W 3 - 3 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H-1 E S2 100   7 5 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 13 4H-1 E S7 100   7 5 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 8 5H= W CA   650 1 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 4H-1 E S2 100   7 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 12 4H-2 E S9 200   12 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 14 4H+1 E D5   650 1 11 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 9 4H-1 E S2 100   7 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠83
T8763
JT
♣J873
 
♠KQT962
K5
2
♣T654
  ♠4
AJ2
AKQ9754
♣92
    2     
 8 HCP 14 
   16     

♠AJ75
Q94
863
♣AKQ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 3 2 - 4 1
W 3 2 - 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H-3 N DA   300 2 10 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 13 3NT+1 E CK   630 0 12 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 8 4D= E CQ   130 6 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 4D= E CA   130 6 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 12 3D+1 E CA   130 6 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 14 5D-2 E CA 200   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 9 3D= E CA   110 10 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ7
K75
AJ964
♣42
 
♠A9853
J9
K7
♣7653
  ♠64
A643
QT82
♣AJ8
   11     
 8 HCP 11 
   10     

♠KT2
QT82
53
♣KQT9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 2 1 1
S 2 1 2 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 12 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 14 2D-3 N S6   300 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 9 2NT-3 E D3 150   12 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 13 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 8 PASS N   Pass   6 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT65
QT8
J632
♣42
 
♠Q943
76
AQ7
♣AT98
  ♠K8
AJ432
84
♣KQJ6
    7     
12 HCP 14 
    7     

♠J72
K95
KT95
♣753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 4 1 5
W 2 2 4 1 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT= W S5   600 2 10 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 12 2NT= W D3   120 8 4 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 14 3NT= W S5   600 2 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 9 2C+2 E D10   130 6 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 3NT-1 W D2 100   11 1 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 13 3NT= W S5   600 2 10 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 8 3NT-1 W D2 100   11 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠32
QJT6
AJT5
♣K87
 
♠AKQ94
5
K8742
♣T3
  ♠T86
K42
Q9
♣AQ964
   11     
12 HCP 11 
    6     

♠J75
A9873
63
♣J52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 4 - 3 3
W 1 4 - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S= W HQ   620 1 11 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 12 3S= W HQ   140 5 7 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 14 4S= W HQ   620 1 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 9 3S-1 W HQ 100   10 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 3S-1 W HQ 100   10 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 13 3NT-1 E H3 100   10 2 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 8 3S= W HQ   140 5 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠852
AJ
KQT843
♣T4
 
♠KQJ4
8762
J5
♣K82
  ♠T93
943
A2
♣AJ975
   10     
10 HCP 9  
   11     

♠A76
KQT5
976
♣Q63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 3 -
S - - 1 3 -
E - 1 - - 2
W - 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2D+1 N S10 110   8 4 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 12 3NT+2 S SK 460   12 0 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 14 3H-3 S SK   150 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 9 4H-2 S SK   100 2 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 11 2D+2 N C9 130   10 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 13 2D= N S3 90   5 7 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 8 2D= N S10 90   5 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ
KT85
QJ6
♣KJT2
 
♠K872
AQ973
3
♣A93
  ♠T965
J6
T874
♣Q74
   13     
13 HCP 3  
   11     

♠A43
42
AK952
♣865
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 3 2
S 2 - - 3 2
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT+2 N S5 150   7 5 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 3NT= N S5 400   11 1 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 13 1H= W SQ   80 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 8 3NT= S S2 400   11 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 2NT= N HJ 120   3 9 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 12 2NT+1 N HJ 150   7 5 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 14 1NT+1 N HJ 120   3 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T5
-
AJT64
♣QJ9432
 
♠93
AKJ7542
82
♣AT
  ♠AJ86
Q98
K75
♣K87
    8     
12 HCP 13 
    7     

♠KQ742
T63
Q93
♣65
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 3
S - - - 2 2
E 5 2 5 - -
W 5 2 5 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H+1 W CQ   650 6 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 4H+1 W CQ   650 6 6 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 13 4H+1 W CQ   650 6 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 8 4H+1 W DJ   650 6 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 5H= W CQ   650 6 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 12 4H+1 W C9   650 6 6 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 14 5H= W DA   650 6 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T84
KQ9
AK
♣AKJ86
 
♠J53
J6
QT763
♣T32
  ♠Q762
AT542
4
♣Q74
   20     
 4 HCP 8  
    8     

♠AK9
873
J9852
♣95
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 3 3
S 3 1 1 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= N H4 400   11 1 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 3NT-2 N H5   100 3 9 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 13 4D-2 S HJ   100 3 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 8 3NT= N H4 400   11 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 3C= N D4 110   8 4 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 12 3NT-3 N H4   150 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 14 3NT-1 N H10   50 6 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KT86
J53
J62
♣542
 
♠J4
Q72
KQ873
♣AT3
  ♠752
K98
A9
♣KQ876
    5     
12 HCP 12 
   11     

♠AQ93
AT64
T54
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 1 4 4
W 2 1 1 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3D+1 W H5   130 7 5 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 11 3NT+2 W C5   460 0 12 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 13 3NT-1 E S3 50   11 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 8 3C+2 E D5   150 3 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 4C+1 E H4   150 3 9 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 12 3NT-1 E S3 50   11 1 Rosemary Wood & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 14 2C+2 E D4   130 7 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JOAN WRIGHT & LYN KOLESKY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 162 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.21% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S HQ -50 33.33 4 23 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS NS 5S+1 E C5 -480 16.67 2
3 EW NS 1NT-3 W H2 300 100.00 12
4 All NS 2NT-1 S H6 -100 41.67 5
5 NS NS 2H-1 W DK 50 83.33 10 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
6 EW NS 3D= S C9 110 83.33 10
7 All NS 4S+2 N C10 680 33.33 4
8 - NS 6NT= N S10 990 50.00 6
9 EW NS 4H+1 W CJ -650 16.67 2 21 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
10 All NS 4S+1 S DJ 650 75.00 9
11 - NS 4S-3 W H10 150 16.67 2
12 NS NS 1NT-2 W* H2 100 66.67 8
13 All NS 2NT= S CA 120 58.33 7 16 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - NS 4S= E C2 -420 33.33 4
15 NS NS 2S-3 N CA -300 8.33 1
16 EW NS 4H= S C5 420 33.33 4
17 - NS 5C-1 E D5 50 50.00 6 24 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E D2 -430 75.00 9
19 EW NS 4H-1 E S2 100 58.33 7
20 All NS 4H-3 N DA -300 16.67 2
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 17 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 16.67 2
23 All NS 4S= W HQ -620 8.33 1
24 - NS 2D+1 N S10 110 66.67 8
25 EW NS 1NT+2 N S5 150 58.33 7 31 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
26 All NS 4H+1 W CQ -650 50.00 6
27 - NS 3NT= N H4 400 91.67 11
28 NS NS 3D+1 W H5 -130 58.33 7
NS PAIR 2 DERRICK NEWSON & SEAN O LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 199 MaxMPs 336 Score 59.23% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 S C6 170 91.67 11 28 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS NS 5S+1 E C5 -480 16.67 2
3 EW NS 1NT= W D3 -90 33.33 4
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H6 630 91.67 11
5 NS NS 2H-1 W DK 50 83.33 10 34 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
6 EW NS 1NT-1 S C6 -50 33.33 4
7 All NS 6S= N C4 1430 75.00 9
8 - NS 6NT+1 N SQ 1020 91.67 11
9 EW NS 4H= W H10 -620 91.67 11 34 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
10 All NS 3S+2 S D4 200 33.33 4
11 - NS 3NT= N SK 400 58.33 7
12 NS NS 1NT-4 W* C3 200 100.00 12
13 All NS 3NT= N S9 600 100.00 12 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - NS 3NT+1 E H4 -430 16.67 2
15 NS NS 1NT+1 E D10 -120 58.33 7
16 EW NS 3NT+1 N SJ 430 75.00 9
17 - NS 3NT-1 E D5 50 50.00 6 22 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E S4 -430 75.00 9
19 EW NS 4H-1 E S7 100 58.33 7
20 All NS 3NT+1 E CK -630 0.00 0
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 31 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW NS 2NT= W D3 -120 66.67 8
23 All NS 3S= W HQ -140 41.67 5
24 - NS 3NT+2 S SK 460 100.00 12
25 EW NS 3NT= N S5 400 91.67 11 20 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
26 All NS 4H+1 W CQ -650 50.00 6
27 - NS 3NT-2 N H5 -100 25.00 3
28 NS NS 3NT+2 W C5 -460 0.00 0
NS PAIR 3 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 79 MaxMPs 336 Score 23.51% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S HQ -50 33.33 4 13 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 4H+2 E C5 -480 16.67 2
3 EW NS 1NT-1 W D3 100 50.00 6
4 All NS 3NT-2 S H6 -200 8.33 1
5 NS NS 1NT-1 N* HQ -100 33.33 4 5 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
6 EW NS 1NT-2 S C7 -100 0.00 0
7 All NS 4S+1 N H3 650 8.33 1
8 - NS 3NT+3 N SQ 490 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4H+1 W CJ -650 16.67 2 4 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All NS 4H-2 S CQ -200 0.00 0
11 - NS 2H= S DA 110 0.00 0
12 NS NS 1NT+1 W* C3 -120 16.67 2
13 All NS 3C-2 S D6 -200 0.00 0 18 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 3D= W CQ -110 66.67 8
15 NS NS 2C+1 E D5 -110 83.33 10
16 EW NS 3H+1 N D9 170 0.00 0
17 - NS 5C-1 E D5 50 50.00 6 16 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E H2 -460 25.00 3
19 EW NS 5H= W CA -650 8.33 1
20 All NS 4D= E CQ -130 50.00 6
21 NS NS 2D-3 N S6 -300 0.00 0 3 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
22 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 16.67 2
23 All NS 4S= W HQ -620 8.33 1
24 - NS 3H-3 S SK -150 0.00 0
25 EW NS 1H= W SQ -80 0.00 0 20 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All NS 4H+1 W CQ -650 50.00 6
27 - NS 4D-2 S HJ -100 25.00 3
28 NS NS 3NT-1 E S3 50 91.67 11
NS PAIR 4 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 187 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.65% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S HQ -50 33.33 4 33 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 4S= W C5 -420 75.00 9
3 EW NS 3H+1 S CQ 170 75.00 9
4 All NS 3NT+1 N H8 630 91.67 11
5 NS NS 1NT+4 E* S2 -210 0.00 0 30 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
6 EW NS 3D= S S9 110 83.33 10
7 All NS 6S= N H3 1430 75.00 9
8 - NS 6NT+1 S SQ 1020 91.67 11
9 EW NS 3NT+1 W DQ -630 58.33 7 23 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
10 All NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 75.00 9
11 - NS 3NT= N S10 400 58.33 7
12 NS NS 1NTx+1 W* H2 -280 0.00 0
13 All NS 2NT= S S5 120 58.33 7 18 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
14 - NS 3NT+2 E H4 -460 0.00 0
15 NS NS 1NT+1 E CQ -120 58.33 7
16 EW NS 4H= N CA 420 33.33 4
17 - NS 5C-1 E D5 50 50.00 6 22 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E S4 -460 25.00 3
19 EW NS 4H-1 E S2 100 58.33 7
20 All NS 4D= E CA -130 50.00 6
21 NS NS 2NT-3 E D3 150 100.00 12 30 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
22 EW NS 2C+2 E D10 -130 50.00 6
23 All NS 3S-1 W HQ 100 83.33 10
24 - NS 4H-2 S SK -100 16.67 2
25 EW NS 3NT= S S2 400 91.67 11 31 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All NS 4H+1 W DJ -650 50.00 6
27 - NS 3NT= N H4 400 91.67 11
28 NS NS 3C+2 E D5 -150 25.00 3
NS PAIR 5 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 203 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.42% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S HQ -50 33.33 4 20 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 4S+1 E C5 -450 50.00 6
3 EW NS 3H+1 S CQ 170 75.00 9
4 All NS 3NT-2 S D5 -200 8.33 1
5 NS NS 1NT+1 E* S2 -120 16.67 2 17 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
6 EW NS 3D-1 N S9 -50 33.33 4
7 All NS 6S= N D7 1430 75.00 9
8 - NS 4NT+3 N SQ 520 16.67 2
9 EW NS 4H= W S5 -620 91.67 11 35 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
10 All NS 4S+1 S DJ 650 75.00 9
11 - NS 5C+1 N SK 420 91.67 11
12 NS NS 2S-1 S CK -100 33.33 4
13 All NS 3D-2 E CQ 200 83.33 10 38 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - NS 5D-2 W SA 100 100.00 12
15 NS NS 3NT-2 E C2 100 100.00 12
16 EW NS 4H= S C9 420 33.33 4
17 - NS 5C-1 E D5 50 50.00 6 36 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
18 NS NS 5D-1 W CQ 50 100.00 12
19 EW NS 4H-2 E S9 200 100.00 12
20 All NS 3D+1 E CA -130 50.00 6
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 37 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W D2 100 91.67 11
23 All NS 3S-1 W HQ 100 83.33 10
24 - NS 2D+2 N C9 130 83.33 10
25 EW NS 2NT= N HJ 120 25.00 3 20 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All NS 5H= W CQ -650 50.00 6
27 - NS 3C= N D4 110 66.67 8
28 NS NS 4C+1 E H4 -150 25.00 3
NS PAIR 6 ROSEMARY WOOD & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 164 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.81% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S C6 -50 33.33 4 21 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
2 NS NS 4S= E C5 -420 75.00 9
3 EW NS 1NTx= W D3 -180 0.00 0
4 All NS 2NT= S D5 120 66.67 8
5 NS NS 2C-1 E S2 50 83.33 10 27 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW NS 3D= S C10 110 83.33 10
7 All NS 4S+1 N C6 650 8.33 1
8 - NS 6NT= N SQ 990 50.00 6
9 EW NS 4H+1 W S9 -650 16.67 2 21 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
10 All NS 4S+1 N HJ 650 75.00 9
11 - NS 3C+3 N HJ 170 33.33 4
12 NS NS 2H-1 W S3 50 50.00 6
13 All NS 2S-1 W D9 100 33.33 4 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - NS 2S+2 E S2 -170 50.00 6
15 NS NS 2S-3 S H4 -300 8.33 1
16 EW NS 3NT+1 N C3 430 75.00 9
17 - NS 5Dx= N HA 550 100.00 12 28 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E H2 -460 25.00 3
19 EW NS 4H+1 E D5 -650 8.33 1
20 All NS 5D-2 E CA 200 100.00 12
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 23 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
22 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 16.67 2
23 All NS 3NT-1 E H3 100 83.33 10
24 - NS 2D= N S3 90 41.67 5
25 EW NS 2NT+1 N HJ 150 58.33 7 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All NS 4H+1 W C9 -650 50.00 6
27 - NS 3NT-3 N H4 -150 0.00 0
28 NS NS 3NT-1 E S3 50 91.67 11
NS PAIR 7 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 182 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.17% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 S C6 170 91.67 11 30 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 4S-2 E C5 100 100.00 12
3 EW NS 1NT+2 W H2 -150 16.67 2
4 All NS 3NT-1 S D5 -100 41.67 5
5 NS NS 1H= W DK -80 50.00 6 25 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
6 EW NS 2S-1 S C10 -50 33.33 4
7 All NS 6S= N D7 1430 75.00 9
8 - NS 6NT= N SQ 990 50.00 6
9 EW NS 3NT+1 W S5 -630 58.33 7 30 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
10 All NS 3S+1 S DJ 170 16.67 2
11 - NS 5C+1 N SK 420 91.67 11
12 NS NS 1NT+1 S* CK 120 83.33 10
13 All NS 2NT-1 S CA -100 16.67 2 28 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - NS 5D-1 W C5 50 83.33 10
15 NS NS 2H+1 E D10 -140 33.33 4
16 EW NS 4H+1 S C5 450 100.00 12
17 - NS 3Dx-1 N CA -100 0.00 0 20 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
18 NS NS 3NT+2 E H2 -460 25.00 3
19 EW NS 4H-1 E S2 100 58.33 7
20 All NS 3D= E CA -110 83.33 10
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 27 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W D2 100 91.67 11
23 All NS 3S= W HQ -140 41.67 5
24 - NS 2D= N S10 90 41.67 5
25 EW NS 1NT+1 N HJ 120 25.00 3 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All NS 5H= W DA -650 50.00 6
27 - NS 3NT-1 N H10 -50 50.00 6
28 NS NS 2C+2 E D4 -130 58.33 7
EW PAIR 8 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S HQ 50 66.67 8 25 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
2 NS EW 5S+1 E C5 480 83.33 10
3 EW EW 1NT-3 W H2 -300 0.00 0
4 All EW 2NT-1 S H6 100 58.33 7
5 NS EW 1NT+1 E* S2 120 83.33 10 31 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
6 EW EW 3D-1 N S9 50 66.67 8
7 All EW 6S= N D7 -1430 25.00 3
8 - EW 4NT+3 N SQ -520 83.33 10
9 EW EW 4H= W H10 620 8.33 1 14 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
10 All EW 3S+2 S D4 -200 66.67 8
11 - EW 3NT= N SK -400 41.67 5
12 NS EW 1NT-4 W* C3 -200 0.00 0
13 All EW 2S-1 W D9 -100 66.67 8 28 Rosemary Wood
Mike Newport
14 - EW 2S+2 E S2 170 50.00 6
15 NS EW 2S-3 S H4 300 91.67 11
16 EW EW 3NT+1 N C3 -430 25.00 3
17 - EW 5C-1 E D5 -50 50.00 6 32 James Weisters
Louise Butler
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E H2 460 75.00 9
19 EW EW 5H= W CA 650 91.67 11
20 All EW 4D= E CQ 130 50.00 6
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 21 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W D2 -100 8.33 1
23 All EW 3S= W HQ 140 58.33 7
24 - EW 2D= N S10 -90 58.33 7
25 EW EW 3NT= S S2 -400 8.33 1 17 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
26 All EW 4H+1 W DJ 650 50.00 6
27 - EW 3NT= N H4 -400 8.33 1
28 NS EW 3C+2 E D5 150 75.00 9
EW PAIR 9 LORAINE INGLIS & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 162 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.21% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S HQ 50 66.67 8 28 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
2 NS EW 4S+1 E C5 450 50.00 6
3 EW EW 3H+1 S CQ -170 25.00 3
4 All EW 3NT-2 S D5 200 91.67 11
5 NS EW 2H-1 W DK -50 16.67 2 14 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
6 EW EW 1NT-1 S C6 50 66.67 8
7 All EW 6S= N C4 -1430 25.00 3
8 - EW 6NT+1 N SQ -1020 8.33 1
9 EW EW 4H+1 W S9 650 83.33 10 27 Rosemary Wood
Mike Newport
10 All EW 4S+1 N HJ -650 25.00 3
11 - EW 3C+3 N HJ -170 66.67 8
12 NS EW 2H-1 W S3 -50 50.00 6
13 All EW 3C-2 S D6 200 100.00 12 30 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - EW 3D= W CQ 110 33.33 4
15 NS EW 2C+1 E D5 110 16.67 2
16 EW EW 3H+1 N D9 -170 100.00 12
17 - EW 3Dx-1 N CA 100 100.00 12 28 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E H2 460 75.00 9
19 EW EW 4H-1 E S2 -100 41.67 5
20 All EW 3D= E CA 110 16.67 2
21 NS EW 2NT-3 E D3 -150 0.00 0 18 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
22 EW EW 2C+2 E D10 130 50.00 6
23 All EW 3S-1 W HQ -100 16.67 2
24 - EW 4H-2 S SK 100 83.33 10
25 EW EW 1NT+2 N S5 -150 41.67 5 17 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
26 All EW 4H+1 W CQ 650 50.00 6
27 - EW 3NT= N H4 -400 8.33 1
28 NS EW 3D+1 W H5 130 41.67 5
EW PAIR 10 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 190 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.55% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 S C6 -170 8.33 1 20 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
2 NS EW 5S+1 E C5 480 83.33 10
3 EW EW 1NT= W D3 90 66.67 8
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H6 -630 8.33 1
5 NS EW 2C-1 E S2 -50 16.67 2 21 Rosemary Wood
Mike Newport
6 EW EW 3D= S C10 -110 16.67 2
7 All EW 4S+1 N C6 -650 91.67 11
8 - EW 6NT= N SQ -990 50.00 6
9 EW EW 4H+1 W CJ 650 83.33 10 44 James Weisters
Louise Butler
10 All EW 4H-2 S CQ 200 100.00 12
11 - EW 2H= S DA -110 100.00 12
12 NS EW 1NT+1 W* C3 120 83.33 10
13 All EW 2NT-1 S CA 100 83.33 10 20 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 5D-1 W C5 -50 16.67 2
15 NS EW 2H+1 E D10 140 66.67 8
16 EW EW 4H+1 S C5 -450 0.00 0
17 - EW 5C-1 E D5 -50 50.00 6 26 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E S4 460 75.00 9
19 EW EW 4H-1 E S2 -100 41.67 5
20 All EW 4D= E CA 130 50.00 6
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 31 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
22 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 83.33 10
23 All EW 4S= W HQ 620 91.67 11
24 - EW 2D+1 N S10 -110 33.33 4
25 EW EW 2NT= N HJ -120 75.00 9 28 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All EW 5H= W CQ 650 50.00 6
27 - EW 3C= N D4 -110 33.33 4
28 NS EW 4C+1 E H4 150 75.00 9
EW PAIR 11 SUE PURDON & JOY FAULKNER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S C6 50 66.67 8 27 Rosemary Wood
Mike Newport
2 NS EW 4S= E C5 420 25.00 3
3 EW EW 1NTx= W D3 180 100.00 12
4 All EW 2NT= S D5 -120 33.33 4
5 NS EW 1NT-1 N* HQ 100 66.67 8 43 James Weisters
Louise Butler
6 EW EW 1NT-2 S C7 100 100.00 12
7 All EW 4S+1 N H3 -650 91.67 11
8 - EW 3NT+3 N SQ -490 100.00 12
9 EW EW 3NT+1 W S5 630 41.67 5 18 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
10 All EW 3S+1 S DJ -170 83.33 10
11 - EW 5C+1 N SK -420 8.33 1
12 NS EW 1NT+1 S* CK -120 16.67 2
13 All EW 2NT= S S5 -120 41.67 5 30 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
14 - EW 3NT+2 E H4 460 100.00 12
15 NS EW 1NT+1 E CQ 120 41.67 5
16 EW EW 4H= N CA -420 66.67 8
17 - EW 5C-1 E D5 -50 50.00 6 24 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E D2 430 25.00 3
19 EW EW 4H-1 E S2 -100 41.67 5
20 All EW 4H-3 N DA 300 83.33 10
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 11 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W D2 -100 8.33 1
23 All EW 3S-1 W HQ -100 16.67 2
24 - EW 2D+2 N C9 -130 16.67 2
25 EW EW 3NT= N S5 -400 8.33 1 28 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
26 All EW 4H+1 W CQ 650 50.00 6
27 - EW 3NT-2 N H5 100 75.00 9
28 NS EW 3NT+2 W C5 460 100.00 12
EW PAIR 12 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S HQ 50 66.67 8 35 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 4H+2 E C5 480 83.33 10
3 EW EW 1NT-1 W D3 -100 50.00 6
4 All EW 3NT-2 S H6 200 91.67 11
5 NS EW 1H= W DK 80 50.00 6 23 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
6 EW EW 2S-1 S C10 50 66.67 8
7 All EW 6S= N D7 -1430 25.00 3
8 - EW 6NT= N SQ -990 50.00 6
9 EW EW 3NT+1 W DQ 630 41.67 5 25 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
10 All EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 25.00 3
11 - EW 3NT= N S10 -400 41.67 5
12 NS EW 1NTx+1 W* H2 280 100.00 12
13 All EW 2NT= S CA -120 41.67 5 32 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
14 - EW 4S= E C2 420 66.67 8
15 NS EW 2S-3 N CA 300 91.67 11
16 EW EW 4H= S C5 -420 66.67 8
17 - EW 5C-1 E D5 -50 50.00 6 12 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
18 NS EW 5D-1 W CQ -50 0.00 0
19 EW EW 4H-2 E S9 -200 0.00 0
20 All EW 3D+1 E CA 130 50.00 6
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 17 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
22 EW EW 2NT= W D3 120 33.33 4
23 All EW 3S= W HQ 140 58.33 7
24 - EW 3NT+2 S SK -460 0.00 0
25 EW EW 2NT+1 N HJ -150 41.67 5 24 Rosemary Wood
Mike Newport
26 All EW 4H+1 W C9 650 50.00 6
27 - EW 3NT-3 N H4 150 100.00 12
28 NS EW 3NT-1 E S3 -50 8.33 1
EW PAIR 13 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.24% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 S C6 -170 8.33 1 18 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 4S-2 E C5 -100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 1NT+2 W H2 150 83.33 10
4 All EW 3NT-1 S D5 100 58.33 7
5 NS EW 1NT+4 E* S2 210 100.00 12 18 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
6 EW EW 3D= S S9 -110 16.67 2
7 All EW 6S= N H3 -1430 25.00 3
8 - EW 6NT+1 S SQ -1020 8.33 1
9 EW EW 4H+1 W CJ 650 83.33 10 27 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
10 All EW 4S+1 S DJ -650 25.00 3
11 - EW 4S-3 W H10 -150 83.33 10
12 NS EW 1NT-2 W* H2 -100 33.33 4
13 All EW 3D-2 E CQ -200 16.67 2 10 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - EW 5D-2 W SA -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT-2 E C2 -100 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4H= S C9 -420 66.67 8
17 - EW 3NT-1 E D5 -50 50.00 6 26 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E S4 430 25.00 3
19 EW EW 4H-1 E S7 -100 41.67 5
20 All EW 3NT+1 E CK 630 100.00 12
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 6 25 Rosemary Wood
Mike Newport
22 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 83.33 10
23 All EW 3NT-1 E H3 -100 16.67 2
24 - EW 2D= N S3 -90 58.33 7
25 EW EW 1H= W SQ 80 100.00 12 28 James Weisters
Louise Butler
26 All EW 4H+1 W CQ 650 50.00 6
27 - EW 4D-2 S HJ 100 75.00 9
28 NS EW 3NT-1 E S3 -50 8.33 1
EW PAIR 14 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S HQ 50 66.67 8 15 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS EW 4S= W C5 420 25.00 3
3 EW EW 3H+1 S CQ -170 25.00 3
4 All EW 3NT+1 N H8 -630 8.33 1
5 NS EW 2H-1 W DK -50 16.67 2 18 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
6 EW EW 3D= S C9 -110 16.67 2
7 All EW 4S+2 N C10 -680 66.67 8
8 - EW 6NT= N S10 -990 50.00 6
9 EW EW 4H= W S5 620 8.33 1 13 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
10 All EW 4S+1 S DJ -650 25.00 3
11 - EW 5C+1 N SK -420 8.33 1
12 NS EW 2S-1 S CK 100 66.67 8
13 All EW 3NT= N S9 -600 0.00 0 18 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
14 - EW 3NT+1 E H4 430 83.33 10
15 NS EW 1NT+1 E D10 120 41.67 5
16 EW EW 3NT+1 N SJ -430 25.00 3
17 - EW 5Dx= N HA -550 0.00 0 20 Rosemary Wood
Mike Newport
18 NS EW 3NT+2 E H2 460 75.00 9
19 EW EW 4H+1 E D5 650 91.67 11
20 All EW 5D-2 E CA -200 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2D-3 N S6 300 100.00 12 45 James Weisters
Louise Butler
22 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 83.33 10
23 All EW 4S= W HQ 620 91.67 11
24 - EW 3H-3 S SK 150 100.00 12
25 EW EW 1NT+1 N HJ -120 75.00 9 26 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
26 All EW 5H= W DA 650 50.00 6
27 - EW 3NT-1 N H10 50 50.00 6
28 NS EW 2C+2 E D4 130 41.67 5