Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

6 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg 28 163.00 280 58.21
2 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 28 151.00 280 53.93
3 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 28 145.00 280 51.79
4 6 Norma Wood & Carol Janks 28 138.00 280 49.29
5 1 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards 28 130.00 280 46.43
6 4 David Long & Dianne Long 28 113.00 280 40.36
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 12 Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner 24 162.00 240 67.50
2 14 Audrey Paling & Mike Newport 24 122.00 240 50.83
3 8 Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford 24 121.00 240 50.42
4 9 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler 24 117.00 240 48.75
5 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 24 112.00 240 46.67
6 13 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 24 108.00 240 45.00
7 11 Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter 24 98.00 240 40.83

(printed 5:35:20 PM 12/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QJ6
8762
854
♣AJ2
 
♠9732
KT3
K96
♣QT7
  ♠A85
QJ5
J73
♣K643
    8     
 8 HCP 11 
   13     

♠KT4
A94
AQT2
♣985
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 2 -
S 1 1 2 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H-1 N C3   50 4 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
2 10 1NT-1 S S2   50 4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 1NT-1 S S2   50 4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 1NT-1 S S2   50 4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 1NT-1 N C3   50 4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
6 11 1NT= S D6 90   10 0 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T764
QT7
QT73
♣K7
 
♠J3
AK5
J862
♣J864
  ♠9852
8
AK954
♣T53
    7     
10 HCP 7  
   16     

♠AKQ
J96432
-
♣AQ92
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 5 - 1
S 1 2 5 - -
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H= S SJ 620   4 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
2 10 4H+1 S C4 650   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 4H= S SJ 620   4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 4H= S HA 620   4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 4H= S S3 620   4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
6 11 4H= S SJ 620   4 6 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A2
J98
QT86
♣AK64
 
♠K94
KQ2
AK2
♣QJT2
  ♠T83
T765
953
♣973
   14     
18 HCP 0  
    8     

♠QJ765
A43
J74
♣85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 2 3 1
S 2 3 2 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT-1 W C6 100   4 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
2 10 2NT-2 W C4 200   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 2S+1 S DA 140   8 2 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 2D-1 N H7   50 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 1NT-1 W D6 100   4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
6 11 1NT-1 W CA 100   4 6 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q4
Q64
AQJ52
♣K83
 
♠96532
K75
T983
♣2
  ♠AJT87
8
K764
♣AQT
   14     
 3 HCP 14 
    9     

♠K
AJT932
-
♣J97654
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 3
S - - 2 - 3
E - 3 - 1 -
W - 3 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3S= E C6   140 4 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
2 10 4H-1 S S9   100 6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 5H-2 S C2   200 2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 3S-1 E HA 100   8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 4S= E HA   620 0 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
6 11 3H= N H8 140   10 0 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9842
A87
AT6
♣75
 
♠A5
3
Q752
♣QT8632
  ♠Q7
QT95
KJ943
♣J9
    9     
 8 HCP 9  
   14     

♠KT63
KJ642
8
♣AK4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 5 - -
S 2 6 5 - -
E - - - 2 1
W - - - 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3H-1 S D2   100 0 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 4D-1 E H4 50   2 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
3 11 4S+1 N CJ 650   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 13 3H= S C2 140   4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 8 4H= S D7 620   7 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
6 10 4H= S D2 620   7 3 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠76532
J
K72
♣JT84
 
♠4
85
AQJ963
♣Q532
  ♠KQJ9
Q9642
84
♣97
    5     
 9 HCP 8  
   18     

♠AT8
AKT73
T5
♣AK6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 1 3
S 2 3 2 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4NT-3 S DQ   150 0 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 2S-3 E HK 300   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
3 11 1H= S DQ 80   3 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 13 1H= S S4 80   3 7 David Long & Dianne Long Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 8 1H+1 S S4 110   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
6 10 2D-2 W HJ 200   8 2 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠73
AKT72
AJT2
♣32
 
♠K854
Q93
K943
♣A9
  ♠JT92
654
-
♣KQ8765
   12     
12 HCP 6  
   10     

♠AQ6
J8
Q8765
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 4 -
S 1 - 1 4 -
E - 3 - - 3
W - 3 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3S-2 E H8 200   10 0 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 2NT-1 W H7 100   5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
3 11 2S= E HJ   110 1 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 13 3C-1 E H8 100   5 5 David Long & Dianne Long Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 8 4D= S SK 130   8 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
6 10 2S= E HJ   110 1 9 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠3
32
AQJ952
♣J876
 
♠KJ8754
8754
T
♣T2
  ♠A2
AQT6
K864
♣K93
    8     
 4 HCP 16 
   12     

♠QT96
KJ9
73
♣AQ54
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 3
S 1 - - 3 3
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3S-1 E D3 50   4 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 3NT-3 E D7 150   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
3 11 3S-2 E D7 100   7 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 13 3NT-2 E D3 100   7 3 David Long & Dianne Long Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 8 3D-1 N SA   50 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
6 10 2S= E HK   110 0 10 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q876
K
AJT6
♣AJT9
 
♠KJT3
QJ9
Q42
♣874
  ♠A54
T5432
K
♣Q652
   15     
 9 HCP 9  
    7     

♠92
A876
98753
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 1 4 2
S 3 2 1 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D= N C6 110   3 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 8 2D+1 S SJ 110   3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
3 10 2D+3 N C2 150   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 5D-1 N C2   50 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 3D+1 N H5 130   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 2NT+1 N C2 150   9 1 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠854
QT76
T86
♣A53
 
♠J962
J984
A53
♣KT
  ♠AKQT
AK2
742
♣742
    6     
 9 HCP 16 
    9     

♠73
53
KQJ9
♣QJ986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 2
S - - - 1 2
E 2 3 2 - -
W 2 3 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT= E DK   120 2 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 8 4S-2 E DK 200   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
3 10 2NT-1 E CQ 100   6 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 4S= E DK   620 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 4S-1 E DK 100   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 4S-1 E DK 100   6 4 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠JT8
T63
7
♣AKQT84
 
♠64
A974
AJ62
♣973
  ♠AQ95
KQ
KQT83
♣J6
   10     
 9 HCP 17 
    4     

♠K732
J852
954
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 1 1 4 -
W 1 1 1 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D+1 E C2   130 2 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 8 3D+1 E C5   130 2 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
3 10 3D= E C5   110 6 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 5D-2 E C2 100   9 1 David Long & Dianne Long Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 5D-2 E C5 100   9 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 3D+1 E C5   130 2 8 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQJ6
5
AQT2
♣AKQ7
 
♠82
AKQ643
865
♣32
  ♠AT9754
T
K97
♣965
   21     
 9 HCP 7  
    3     

♠3
J9872
J43
♣JT84
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 3 4
S 2 1 1 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H-3 E S3 150   8 2 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 8 2S-1 E CJ 50   3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
3 10 2Hx= W CA   470 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 2H-1 W H5 50   3 7 David Long & Dianne Long Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 3Hx-1 W CA 100   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 2Hx-3 W CA 500   10 0 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠643
Q43
98
♣98742
 
♠QT5
AKJ97
A6
♣J53
  ♠92
T8
QJT743
♣AK6
    2     
15 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AKJ87
652
K52
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 4 2
W 2 1 4 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H+2 W S6   170 2 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 3D+1 E SK   130 8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 4H= W S6   620 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
4 11 3H= W S3   140 5 5 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 13 2H= W S3   110 10 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 8 2H+1 W S6   140 5 5 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠JT
AT98765
A4
♣T6
 
♠AK9542
Q
Q52
♣KQ2
  ♠Q83
J2
KJT6
♣A875
    9     
16 HCP 11 
    4     

♠76
K43
9873
♣J943
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 5 - 4 4
W - 5 - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+1 W HA   450 4 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 4S+1 W DA   450 4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 5S= W DA   450 4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
4 11 4S+1 W HA   450 4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 13 5H-3 N S8   150 10 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 8 4S+1 W HA   450 4 6 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T9
98654
T54
♣AQ8
 
♠A7
AJ3
KQJ9
♣K542
  ♠KQ82
KQ
A732
♣JT7
    6     
18 HCP 15 
    1     

♠J6543
T72
86
♣963
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 3 5 4
W 5 3 4 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 W H4   460 0 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 6NT-1 W H5 50   4 6 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 6NT-4 W H9 200   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
4 11 6NT-1 E S3 50   4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 13 6NT-1 W H5 50   4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 8 6NT-2 W H5 100   8 2 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q82
KQJT3
92
♣KQ8
 
♠JT
A74
K8
♣AT7652
  ♠A954
6
QT764
♣J93
   13     
12 HCP 7  
    8     

♠K763
9852
AJ53
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 3 - -
S 1 1 3 - -
E - - - 2 3
W - - - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H= N SA 140   6 4 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 3H= N C3 140   6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 3H= N D4 140   6 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
4 11 4H-1 N CJ   50 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 13 3H= N C9 140   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 8 2H+1 N C2 140   6 4 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠982
8763
T7
♣AQ92
 
♠QJ54
KT54
A9
♣K86
  ♠KT7
-
KJ832
♣J7543
    6     
13 HCP 8  
   13     

♠A63
AQJ92
Q654
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 2 - 2 3
W 1 2 - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4C-2 E HA 100   9 1 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 13 4D-2 E C10 100   9 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 8 3H-2 S C6   100 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
4 10 2H-1 S DA   50 4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 12 3H-1 S DA   50 4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 3H-1 S H4   50 4 6 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK7
A652
AT98
♣KT
 
♠JT3
93
J43
♣Q9642
  ♠Q986
KJ874
KQ
♣J5
   18     
 4 HCP 12 
    6     

♠542
QT
7652
♣A873
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 4 1
S 2 1 1 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1NT= S H9 90   9 1 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 13 1H= S D6 80   6 4 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 8 1NT= S H9 90   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
4 10 2C-1 S H9   100 3 7 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 12 2NT-2 N S6   200 0 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 3D-1 S H9   100 3 7 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AT
J83
T764
♣J762
 
♠QJ96
QT62
A832
♣9
  ♠K83
AK54
QJ95
♣K8
    6     
 9 HCP 16 
    9     

♠7542
97
K
♣AQT543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 3
S - - - - 3
E - 4 5 5 -
W - 3 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H+1 E DK   650 3 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 13 3H+1 E S5   170 9 1 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 8 2H+2 E H9   170 9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
4 10 4H+1 E C5   650 3 7 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 12 4H+1 E CA   650 3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 4H+1 E C5   650 3 7 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠QJ92
96
AQJ62
♣K8
 
♠A4
AT832
KT73
♣52
  ♠KT53
Q
54
♣A97643
   13     
11 HCP 9  
    7     

♠876
KJ754
98
♣QJT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - 2
W 1 1 1 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2D-1 N HQ   100 5 5 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 13 2D-2 N HQ   200 1 9 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 8 3D-2 N HQ   200 1 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
4 10 2S-1 E D8 100   8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 12 2D-1 N HQ   100 5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 2S-2 E D9 200   10 0 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠976
K52
32
♣A9863
 
♠T852
Q6
J986
♣KQ2
  ♠AQ4
J9873
KQ754
♣-
    7     
 8 HCP 12 
   13     

♠KJ3
AT4
AT
♣JT754
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 1 2 3 -
W - 1 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S-2 W CA 100   5 5 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 4H-3 E CJ 150   10 0 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 2S-2 W D3 100   5 5 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 9 4D= E CJ   130 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
5 11 3C= S HQ 110   8 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 13 5D-1 W CA 50   2 8 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J9742
85
42
♣QT97
 
♠QT653
J976
97
♣65
  ♠K
AKQ42
KQ86
♣K82
    3     
 3 HCP 20 
   14     

♠A8
T3
AJT53
♣AJ43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 3
S - 1 - 1 3
E 1 - 4 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H+1 W D4   170 8 2 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 4H= E H3   620 2 8 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 4H= E SA   620 2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 9 4H= E CA   620 2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
5 11 2H= E SA   110 10 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 13 2H+3 E D5   200 6 4 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AJ82
82
T
♣AJ8532
 
♠Q94
K76
A832
♣T64
  ♠T3
JT9543
KJ5
♣97
   10     
 9 HCP 5  
   16     

♠K765
AQ
Q9764
♣KQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 - 3 5
S 5 6 1 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+2 S H6 680   9 1 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 4S= N HJ 620   1 9 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 4S+2 N HJ 680   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 9 4S+1 N HJ 650   5 5 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
5 11 4S= S D2 620   1 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 13 4S+1 S C6 650   5 5 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q
AQ8763
KQ
♣Q532
 
♠A97642
95
T3
♣KJ4
  ♠K53
KJT2
8754
♣98
   15     
 8 HCP 7  
   10     

♠JT8
4
AJ962
♣AT76
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 4 4
S 2 - 2 3 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-2 S S9   100 3 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 3H-2 N SK   100 3 7 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 4H-2 N S3   100 3 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 9 3H-1 N SK   50 8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
5 11 2NT= S S6 120   10 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 13 4H-2 N C9   100 3 7 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A
KQ
J9652
♣QJ532
 
♠QJ852
J872
K
♣A87
  ♠T974
T9543
743
♣9
   13     
11 HCP 0  
   16     

♠K63
A6
AQT8
♣KT64
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 - - 5 6
S 6 - - 5 6
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5D-2 N C9   100 3 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
2 11 6D-1 N C9   50 7 3 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 13 6C-1 N S10   50 7 3 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 8 3D= N C9 110   10 0 David Long & Dianne Long Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
5 10 6NT-4 S S8   200 0 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 5D-2 N C9   100 3 7 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T
KQ94
AQ862
♣Q32
 
♠KQ9643
65
JT5
♣AK
  ♠AJ72
AJ732
7
♣JT4
   13     
13 HCP 11 
    3     

♠85
T8
K943
♣98765
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 1
S - - - 2 1
E 2 5 3 - -
W 2 5 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 W DA   650 5 5 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
2 11 4S+1 W HK   650 5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 13 3S+3 W S10   230 10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 8 4S+2 W DA   680 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
5 10 4S+1 W HK   650 5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 4S+1 W HK   650 5 5 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A7642
86542
K
♣62
 
♠QT3
AKJ93
A74
♣84
  ♠J8
QT7
T965
♣KQJ5
    7     
14 HCP 9  
   10     

♠K95
-
QJ832
♣AT973
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 1 1
S - 3 - 1 1
E 2 - 2 - -
W 2 - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4Hx-3 W DK 500   10 0 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
2 11 2S+1 N CK 140   5 5 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 13 3H-1 W SA 50   2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 8 4H-4 W DK 200   8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
5 10 3S= N H7 140   5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 2H= W C6   110 0 10 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠8
KQ86
AKJ4
♣A753
 
♠K76532
-
T9
♣KQJ96
  ♠AJT4
95
Q765
♣842
   17     
 9 HCP 7  
    7     

♠Q9
AJT7432
832
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 5 2 -
S 1 - 5 2 -
E - 2 - - 3
W - 2 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5Sx-1 W HK 100   4 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Louise Butler
2 11 4H+1 S CK 650   8 2 Emil Jurgensen & Janet Tagg Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 13 5H= S CK 650   8 2 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 8 6H-1 S SK   100 2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Marge Wesselo & Gay Ford
5 10 5H= S CK 650   8 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 4S= W DA   420 0 10 Norma Wood & Carol Janks Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DIDE ELLENDER & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 130 MaxMPs 280 Score 46.43% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-1 N C3 -50 40.00 4 16 Marge Wesselo
Gay Ford
2 NS NS 4H= S SJ 620 40.00 4
3 EW NS 1NT-1 W C6 100 40.00 4
4 All NS 3S= E C6 -140 40.00 4
5 NS NS 3H-1 S D2 -100 0.00 0 14 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
6 EW NS 4NT-3 S DQ -150 0.00 0
7 All NS 3S-2 E H8 200 100.00 10
8 - NS 3S-1 E D3 50 40.00 4
9 EW NS 3D= N C6 110 30.00 3 15 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
10 All NS 2NT= E DK -120 20.00 2
11 - NS 3D+1 E C2 -130 20.00 2
12 NS NS 3H-3 E S3 150 80.00 8
13 All NS 2H+2 W S6 -170 20.00 2 12 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
14 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 40.00 4
15 NS NS 3NT+2 W H4 -460 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3H= N SA 140 60.00 6
17 - NS 4C-2 E HA 100 90.00 9 26 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
18 NS NS 1NT= S H9 90 90.00 9
19 EW NS 4H+1 E DK -650 30.00 3
20 All NS 2D-1 N HQ -100 50.00 5
21 NS NS 3S-2 W CA 100 50.00 5 25 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
22 EW NS 3H+1 W D4 -170 80.00 8
23 All NS 4S+2 S H6 680 90.00 9
24 - NS 3NT-2 S S9 -100 30.00 3
25 EW NS 5D-2 N C9 -100 30.00 3 22 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
26 All NS 4S+1 W DA -650 50.00 5
27 - NS 4Hx-3 W DK 500 100.00 10
28 NS NS 5Sx-1 W HK 100 40.00 4
NS PAIR 2 EMIL JURGENSEN & JANET TAGG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 163 MaxMPs 280 Score 58.21% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 40.00 4 30 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS NS 4H+1 S C4 650 100.00 10
3 EW NS 2NT-2 W C4 200 100.00 10
4 All NS 4H-1 S S9 -100 60.00 6
5 NS NS 4D-1 E H4 50 20.00 2 27 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
6 EW NS 2S-3 E HK 300 100.00 10
7 All NS 2NT-1 W H7 100 50.00 5
8 - NS 3NT-3 E D7 150 100.00 10
9 EW NS 2D+1 S SJ 110 30.00 3 18 Marge Wesselo
Gay Ford
10 All NS 4S-2 E DK 200 100.00 10
11 - NS 3D+1 E C5 -130 20.00 2
12 NS NS 2S-1 E CJ 50 30.00 3
13 All NS 3D+1 E SK -130 80.00 8 22 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
14 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 40.00 4
15 NS NS 6NT-1 W H5 50 40.00 4
16 EW NS 3H= N C3 140 60.00 6
17 - NS 4D-2 E C10 100 90.00 9 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
18 NS NS 1H= S D6 80 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3H+1 E S5 -170 90.00 9
20 All NS 2D-2 N HQ -200 10.00 1
21 NS NS 4H-3 E CJ 150 100.00 10 16 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
22 EW NS 4H= E H3 -620 20.00 2
23 All NS 4S= N HJ 620 10.00 1
24 - NS 3H-2 N SK -100 30.00 3
25 EW NS 6D-1 N C9 -50 70.00 7 25 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
26 All NS 4S+1 W HK -650 50.00 5
27 - NS 2S+1 N CK 140 50.00 5
28 NS NS 4H+1 S CK 650 80.00 8
NS PAIR 3 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 145 MaxMPs 280 Score 51.79% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 40.00 4 18 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
2 NS NS 4H= S SJ 620 40.00 4
3 EW NS 2S+1 S DA 140 80.00 8
4 All NS 5H-2 S C2 -200 20.00 2
5 NS NS 4S+1 N CJ 650 100.00 10 21 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
6 EW NS 1H= S DQ 80 30.00 3
7 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 10.00 1
8 - NS 3S-2 E D7 100 70.00 7
9 EW NS 2D+3 N C2 150 90.00 9 21 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
10 All NS 2NT-1 E CQ 100 60.00 6
11 - NS 3D= E C5 -110 60.00 6
12 NS NS 2Hx= W CA -470 0.00 0
13 All NS 4H= W S6 -620 0.00 0 20 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
14 - NS 5S= W DA -450 40.00 4
15 NS NS 6NT-4 W H9 200 100.00 10
16 EW NS 3H= N D4 140 60.00 6
17 - NS 3H-2 S C6 -100 0.00 0 19 Marge Wesselo
Gay Ford
18 NS NS 1NT= S H9 90 90.00 9
19 EW NS 2H+2 E H9 -170 90.00 9
20 All NS 3D-2 N HQ -200 10.00 1
21 NS NS 2S-2 W D3 100 50.00 5 19 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
22 EW NS 4H= E SA -620 20.00 2
23 All NS 4S+2 N HJ 680 90.00 9
24 - NS 4H-2 N S3 -100 30.00 3
25 EW NS 6C-1 N S10 -50 70.00 7 27 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All NS 3S+3 W S10 -230 100.00 10
27 - NS 3H-1 W SA 50 20.00 2
28 NS NS 5H= S CK 650 80.00 8
NS PAIR 4 DAVID LONG & DIANNE LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 113 MaxMPs 280 Score 40.36% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-1 S S2 -50 40.00 4 16 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
2 NS NS 4H= S HA 620 40.00 4
3 EW NS 2D-1 N H7 -50 0.00 0
4 All NS 3S-1 E HA 100 80.00 8
5 NS NS 3H= S C2 140 40.00 4 19 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
6 EW NS 1H= S S4 80 30.00 3
7 All NS 3C-1 E H8 100 50.00 5
8 - NS 3NT-2 E D3 100 70.00 7
9 EW NS 5D-1 N C2 -50 0.00 0 12 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
10 All NS 4S= E DK -620 0.00 0
11 - NS 5D-2 E C2 100 90.00 9
12 NS NS 2H-1 W H5 50 30.00 3
13 All NS 3H= W S3 -140 50.00 5 13 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 40.00 4
15 NS NS 6NT-1 E S3 50 40.00 4
16 EW NS 4H-1 N CJ -50 0.00 0
17 - NS 2H-1 S DA -50 40.00 4 18 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
18 NS NS 2C-1 S H9 -100 30.00 3
19 EW NS 4H+1 E C5 -650 30.00 3
20 All NS 2S-1 E D8 100 80.00 8
21 NS NS 4D= E CJ -130 0.00 0 15 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
22 EW NS 4H= E CA -620 20.00 2
23 All NS 4S+1 N HJ 650 50.00 5
24 - NS 3H-1 N SK -50 80.00 8
25 EW NS 3D= N C9 110 100.00 10 20 Marge Wesselo
Gay Ford
26 All NS 4S+2 W DA -680 0.00 0
27 - NS 4H-4 W DK 200 80.00 8
28 NS NS 6H-1 S SK -100 20.00 2
NS PAIR 5 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 151 MaxMPs 280 Score 53.93% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-1 N C3 -50 40.00 4 12 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
2 NS NS 4H= S S3 620 40.00 4
3 EW NS 1NT-1 W D6 100 40.00 4
4 All NS 4S= E HA -620 0.00 0
5 NS NS 4H= S D7 620 70.00 7 23 Marge Wesselo
Gay Ford
6 EW NS 1H+1 S S4 110 60.00 6
7 All NS 4D= S SK 130 80.00 8
8 - NS 3D-1 N SA -50 20.00 2
9 EW NS 3D+1 N H5 130 60.00 6 27 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
10 All NS 4S-1 E DK 100 60.00 6
11 - NS 5D-2 E C5 100 90.00 9
12 NS NS 3Hx-1 W CA 100 60.00 6
13 All NS 2H= W S3 -110 100.00 10 30 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - NS 5H-3 N S8 -150 100.00 10
15 NS NS 6NT-1 W H5 50 40.00 4
16 EW NS 3H= N C9 140 60.00 6
17 - NS 3H-1 S DA -50 40.00 4 12 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
18 NS NS 2NT-2 N S6 -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4H+1 E CA -650 30.00 3
20 All NS 2D-1 N HQ -100 50.00 5
21 NS NS 3C= S HQ 110 80.00 8 29 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
22 EW NS 2H= E SA -110 100.00 10
23 All NS 4S= S D2 620 10.00 1
24 - NS 2NT= S S6 120 100.00 10
25 EW NS 6NT-4 S S8 -200 0.00 0 18 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All NS 4S+1 W HK -650 50.00 5
27 - NS 3S= N H7 140 50.00 5
28 NS NS 5H= S CK 650 80.00 8
NS PAIR 6 NORMA WOOD & CAROL JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 138 MaxMPs 280 Score 49.29% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= S D6 90 100.00 10 28 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 4H= S SJ 620 40.00 4
3 EW NS 1NT-1 W CA 100 40.00 4
4 All NS 3H= N H8 140 100.00 10
5 NS NS 4H= S D2 620 70.00 7 16 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
6 EW NS 2D-2 W HJ 200 80.00 8
7 All NS 2S= E HJ -110 10.00 1
8 - NS 2S= E HK -110 0.00 0
9 EW NS 2NT+1 N C2 150 90.00 9 27 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
10 All NS 4S-1 E DK 100 60.00 6
11 - NS 3D+1 E C5 -130 20.00 2
12 NS NS 2Hx-3 W CA 500 100.00 10
13 All NS 2H+1 W S6 -140 50.00 5 23 Marge Wesselo
Gay Ford
14 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 40.00 4
15 NS NS 6NT-2 W H5 100 80.00 8
16 EW NS 2H+1 N C2 140 60.00 6
17 - NS 3H-1 S H4 -50 40.00 4 20 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
18 NS NS 3D-1 S H9 -100 30.00 3
19 EW NS 4H+1 E C5 -650 30.00 3
20 All NS 2S-2 E D9 200 100.00 10
21 NS NS 5D-1 W CA 50 20.00 2 16 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW NS 2H+3 E D5 -200 60.00 6
23 All NS 4S+1 S C6 650 50.00 5
24 - NS 4H-2 N C9 -100 30.00 3
25 EW NS 5D-2 N C9 -100 30.00 3 8 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
26 All NS 4S+1 W HK -650 50.00 5
27 - NS 2H= W C6 -110 0.00 0
28 NS NS 4S= W DA -420 0.00 0
EW PAIR 8 MARGE WESSELO & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 121 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.42% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-1 N C3 50 60.00 6 24 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
2 NS EW 4H= S SJ -620 60.00 6
3 EW EW 1NT-1 W C6 -100 60.00 6
4 All EW 3S= E C6 140 60.00 6
5 NS EW 4H= S D7 -620 30.00 3 17 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
6 EW EW 1H+1 S S4 -110 40.00 4
7 All EW 4D= S SK -130 20.00 2
8 - EW 3D-1 N SA 50 80.00 8
9 EW EW 2D+1 S SJ -110 70.00 7 22 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
10 All EW 4S-2 E DK -200 0.00 0
11 - EW 3D+1 E C5 130 80.00 8
12 NS EW 2S-1 E CJ -50 70.00 7
13 All EW 2H+1 W S6 140 50.00 5 17 Norma Wood
Carol Janks
14 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 60.00 6
15 NS EW 6NT-2 W H5 -100 20.00 2
16 EW EW 2H+1 N C2 -140 40.00 4
17 - EW 3H-2 S C6 100 100.00 10 21 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS EW 1NT= S H9 -90 10.00 1
19 EW EW 2H+2 E H9 170 10.00 1
20 All EW 3D-2 N HQ 200 90.00 9
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 3D= N C9 -110 0.00 0 20 David Long
Dianne Long
26 All EW 4S+2 W DA 680 100.00 10
27 - EW 4H-4 W DK -200 20.00 2
28 NS EW 6H-1 S SK 100 80.00 8
EW PAIR 9 LINDA STEPHENS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 117 MaxMPs 240 Score 48.75% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-1 N C3 50 60.00 6 28 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 4H= S S3 -620 60.00 6
3 EW EW 1NT-1 W D6 -100 60.00 6
4 All EW 4S= E HA 620 100.00 10
5 NS EW 4D-1 E H4 -50 80.00 8 13 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
6 EW EW 2S-3 E HK -300 0.00 0
7 All EW 2NT-1 W H7 -100 50.00 5
8 - EW 3NT-3 E D7 -150 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2NT+1 N C2 -150 10.00 1 13 Norma Wood
Carol Janks
10 All EW 4S-1 E DK -100 40.00 4
11 - EW 3D+1 E C5 130 80.00 8
12 NS EW 2Hx-3 W CA -500 0.00 0
13 All EW 4H= W S6 620 100.00 10 20 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - EW 5S= W DA 450 60.00 6
15 NS EW 6NT-4 W H9 -200 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3H= N D4 -140 40.00 4
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 4D= E CJ 130 100.00 10 25 David Long
Dianne Long
22 EW EW 4H= E CA 620 80.00 8
23 All EW 4S+1 N HJ -650 50.00 5
24 - EW 3H-1 N SK 50 20.00 2
25 EW EW 5D-2 N C9 100 70.00 7 18 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
26 All EW 4S+1 W DA 650 50.00 5
27 - EW 4Hx-3 W DK -500 0.00 0
28 NS EW 5Sx-1 W HK -100 60.00 6
EW PAIR 10 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 112 MaxMPs 240 Score 46.67% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 60.00 6 10 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
2 NS EW 4H+1 S C4 -650 0.00 0
3 EW EW 2NT-2 W C4 -200 0.00 0
4 All EW 4H-1 S S9 100 40.00 4
5 NS EW 4H= S D2 -620 30.00 3 24 Norma Wood
Carol Janks
6 EW EW 2D-2 W HJ -200 20.00 2
7 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 90.00 9
8 - EW 2S= E HK 110 100.00 10
9 EW EW 2D+3 N C2 -150 10.00 1 19 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All EW 2NT-1 E CQ -100 40.00 4
11 - EW 3D= E C5 110 40.00 4
12 NS EW 2Hx= W CA 470 100.00 10
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 2H-1 S DA 50 60.00 6 22 David Long
Dianne Long
18 NS EW 2C-1 S H9 100 70.00 7
19 EW EW 4H+1 E C5 650 70.00 7
20 All EW 2S-1 E D8 -100 20.00 2
21 NS EW 3S-2 W CA -100 50.00 5 15 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
22 EW EW 3H+1 W D4 170 20.00 2
23 All EW 4S+2 S H6 -680 10.00 1
24 - EW 3NT-2 S S9 100 70.00 7
25 EW EW 6NT-4 S S8 200 100.00 10 22 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
26 All EW 4S+1 W HK 650 50.00 5
27 - EW 3S= N H7 -140 50.00 5
28 NS EW 5H= S CK -650 20.00 2
EW PAIR 11 LORAINE INGLIS & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 98 MaxMPs 240 Score 40.83% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= S D6 -90 0.00 0 12 Norma Wood
Carol Janks
2 NS EW 4H= S SJ -620 60.00 6
3 EW EW 1NT-1 W CA -100 60.00 6
4 All EW 3H= N H8 -140 0.00 0
5 NS EW 4S+1 N CJ -650 0.00 0 19 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW EW 1H= S DQ -80 70.00 7
7 All EW 2S= E HJ 110 90.00 9
8 - EW 3S-2 E D7 -100 30.00 3
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3H= W S3 140 50.00 5 27 David Long
Dianne Long
14 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 60.00 6
15 NS EW 6NT-1 E S3 -50 60.00 6
16 EW EW 4H-1 N CJ 50 100.00 10
17 - EW 4C-2 E HA -100 10.00 1 14 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
18 NS EW 1NT= S H9 -90 10.00 1
19 EW EW 4H+1 E DK 650 70.00 7
20 All EW 2D-1 N HQ 100 50.00 5
21 NS EW 3C= S HQ -110 20.00 2 11 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
22 EW EW 2H= E SA 110 0.00 0
23 All EW 4S= S D2 -620 90.00 9
24 - EW 2NT= S S6 -120 0.00 0
25 EW EW 6D-1 N C9 50 30.00 3 15 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
26 All EW 4S+1 W HK 650 50.00 5
27 - EW 2S+1 N CK -140 50.00 5
28 NS EW 4H+1 S CK -650 20.00 2
EW PAIR 12 SUE PURDON & JOY FAULKNER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 162 MaxMPs 240 Score 67.50% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 60.00 6 22 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 4H= S SJ -620 60.00 6
3 EW EW 2S+1 S DA -140 20.00 2
4 All EW 5H-2 S C2 200 80.00 8
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 5D-1 N C2 50 100.00 10 28 David Long
Dianne Long
10 All EW 4S= E DK 620 100.00 10
11 - EW 5D-2 E C2 -100 10.00 1
12 NS EW 2H-1 W H5 -50 70.00 7
13 All EW 2H+2 W S6 170 80.00 8 28 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
14 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 60.00 6
15 NS EW 3NT+2 W H4 460 100.00 10
16 EW EW 3H= N SA -140 40.00 4
17 - EW 3H-1 S DA 50 60.00 6 28 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
18 NS EW 2NT-2 N S6 200 100.00 10
19 EW EW 4H+1 E CA 650 70.00 7
20 All EW 2D-1 N HQ 100 50.00 5
21 NS EW 4H-3 E CJ -150 0.00 0 24 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
22 EW EW 4H= E H3 620 80.00 8
23 All EW 4S= N HJ -620 90.00 9
24 - EW 3H-2 N SK 100 70.00 7
25 EW EW 5D-2 N C9 100 70.00 7 32 Norma Wood
Carol Janks
26 All EW 4S+1 W HK 650 50.00 5
27 - EW 2H= W C6 110 100.00 10
28 NS EW 4S= W DA 420 100.00 10
EW PAIR 13 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 108 MaxMPs 240 Score 45.00% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 3H= S C2 -140 60.00 6 21 David Long
Dianne Long
6 EW EW 1H= S S4 -80 70.00 7
7 All EW 3C-1 E H8 -100 50.00 5
8 - EW 3NT-2 E D3 -100 30.00 3
9 EW EW 3D= N C6 -110 70.00 7 25 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
10 All EW 2NT= E DK 120 80.00 8
11 - EW 3D+1 E C2 130 80.00 8
12 NS EW 3H-3 E S3 -150 20.00 2
13 All EW 2H= W S3 110 0.00 0 10 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 5H-3 N S8 150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 6NT-1 W H5 -50 60.00 6
16 EW EW 3H= N C9 -140 40.00 4
17 - EW 4D-2 E C10 -100 10.00 1 15 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
18 NS EW 1H= S D6 -80 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3H+1 E S5 170 10.00 1
20 All EW 2D-2 N HQ 200 90.00 9
21 NS EW 5D-1 W CA -50 80.00 8 24 Norma Wood
Carol Janks
22 EW EW 2H+3 E D5 200 40.00 4
23 All EW 4S+1 S C6 -650 50.00 5
24 - EW 4H-2 N C9 100 70.00 7
25 EW EW 6C-1 N S10 50 30.00 3 13 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All EW 3S+3 W S10 230 0.00 0
27 - EW 3H-1 W SA -50 80.00 8
28 NS EW 5H= S CK -650 20.00 2
EW PAIR 14 AUDREY PALING & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 122 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.83% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-1 S S2 50 60.00 6 24 David Long
Dianne Long
2 NS EW 4H= S HA -620 60.00 6
3 EW EW 2D-1 N H7 50 100.00 10
4 All EW 3S-1 E HA -100 20.00 2
5 NS EW 3H-1 S D2 100 100.00 10 26 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
6 EW EW 4NT-3 S DQ 150 100.00 10
7 All EW 3S-2 E H8 -200 0.00 0
8 - EW 3S-1 E D3 -50 60.00 6
9 EW EW 3D+1 N H5 -130 40.00 4 13 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
10 All EW 4S-1 E DK -100 40.00 4
11 - EW 5D-2 E C5 -100 10.00 1
12 NS EW 3Hx-1 W CA -100 40.00 4
13 All EW 3D+1 E SK 130 20.00 2 18 Emil Jurgensen
Janet Tagg
14 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 60.00 6
15 NS EW 6NT-1 W H5 -50 60.00 6
16 EW EW 3H= N C3 -140 40.00 4
17 - EW 3H-1 S H4 50 60.00 6 20 Norma Wood
Carol Janks
18 NS EW 3D-1 S H9 100 70.00 7
19 EW EW 4H+1 E C5 650 70.00 7
20 All EW 2S-2 E D9 -200 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2S-2 W D3 -100 50.00 5 21 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW EW 4H= E SA 620 80.00 8
23 All EW 4S+2 N HJ -680 10.00 1
24 - EW 4H-2 N S3 100 70.00 7
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --