Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 243 of 243 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 27 261.00 432 60.42
2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof 27 260.00 432 60.19
3 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 27 249.00 432 57.64
4 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 27 248.00 432 57.41
5 1 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport 27 221.00 432 51.16
6= 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 27 194.00 432 44.91
6= 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards 27 194.00 432 44.91
8 3 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace 27 167.00 432 38.66
9 5 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke 27 150.00 432 34.72
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 11 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 27 282.00 432 65.28
2 17 Pat Bailes & Gay Ford 27 245.00 432 56.71
3 14 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 27 237.00 432 54.86
4 18 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 27 226.00 432 52.31
5 13 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 27 215.00 432 49.77
6 10 Carol Janks & Joan Wright 27 205.00 432 47.45
7 12 Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner 27 198.00 432 45.83
8 16 Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender 27 193.00 432 44.68
9 15 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 27 143.00 432 33.10

(printed 6:58:59 PM 10/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠83
A9743
943
♣875
 
♠K72
J652
T75
♣KQJ
  ♠JT965
Q
Q862
♣A62
    4     
10 HCP 9  
   17     

♠AQ4
KT8
AKJ
♣T943
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 - 1
S 3 - 3 - 1
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S+2 S* CK 170   15 1 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Carol Janks & Joan Wright
2 12 2H+1 S S2 140   10 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 2H= S CK 110   4 12 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 16 2H+1 S CJ 140   10 6 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
5 18 1NT= S H2 90   0 16 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 11 1NT+1 S CK 120   6 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 13 3S-2 E* H8 100   2 14 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
8 15 2H+2 S CK 170   15 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
9 17 2H+1 S CK 140   10 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKT6
T87
T62
♣KT8
 
♠QJ87
Q54
AK84
♣A5
  ♠9532
A96
95
♣J962
   10     
16 HCP 5  
    9     

♠4
KJ32
QJ73
♣Q743
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 -
S 1 - - 1 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT-1 W H10 50   12 4 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Carol Janks & Joan Wright
2 12 1NT-1 W S6 50   12 4 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 1NT= W S6   90 5 11 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 16 1NT-2 E S6 100   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
5 18 1NT+1 E S6   120 0 16 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 11 1NT= W S6   90 5 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 13 1NT= W S6   90 5 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
8 15 1NT-1 W S6 50   12 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
9 17 1NT= W S6   90 5 11 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K653
T954
AQT5
♣6
 
♠J
K832
J97
♣JT942
  ♠T87
Q7
K8632
♣KQ8
    9     
 6 HCP 10 
   15     

♠AQ942
AJ6
4
♣A753
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 6 3 1 1
S 3 6 3 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+1 S CJ 450   9 7 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Carol Janks & Joan Wright
2 12 4S+1 S CJ 450   9 7 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 14 4S+1 S CJ 450   9 7 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 16 4S+2 N CJ 480   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
5 18 4S= S CJ 420   2 14 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 11 4S+1 S CJ 450   9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
7 13 4S+1 S H2 450   9 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
8 15 4S+1 N C4 450   9 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
9 17 4S-1 S H2   50 0 16 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AJ95
T6
Q8652
♣A3
 
♠-
AK97
T94
♣QT9875
  ♠KT72
J842
J73
♣J4
   11     
 9 HCP 6  
   14     

♠Q8643
Q53
AK
♣K62
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 3 -
S 3 4 - 4 -
E - - 1 - 1
W - - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4S= S HA 620   13 3 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 11 4S-2 S HA   200 0 16 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 13 3S= S HA 140   7 9 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
4 15 4S= S HA 620   13 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 17 2D= N CJ 90   4 12 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 10 4S= S HA 620   13 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Carol Janks & Joan Wright
7 12 4S-1 S HA   100 2 14 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
8 14 4S= S HA 620   13 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
9 16 3S= S HA 140   7 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQJ75
Q76
-
♣T9872
 
♠KT2
AT4
KJT9
♣AQ3
  ♠86
J832
AQ83
♣J65
    9     
17 HCP 8  
    6     

♠943
K95
76542
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - 2 2 1
W 3 - 3 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT= W C10   400 1 15 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 11 2NT= W C7   120 8 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 13 2NT+1 W S5   150 6 10 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
4 15 2S-1 N DA   100 12 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 17 1NT+3 W S7   180 4 12 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 10 3NT-2 W C7 100   16 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Carol Janks & Joan Wright
7 12 3D= E S4   110 10 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
8 14 3D-1 W C10 50   14 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
9 16 3NT= W S7   400 1 15 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A73
T932
T
♣KJ975
 
♠T962
QJ8
A8742
♣3
  ♠J854
7654
QJ53
♣6
    8     
 7 HCP 4  
   21     

♠KQ
AK
K96
♣AQT842
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 3 - 6
S 5 1 3 1 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 6C= S HQ 920   15 1 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 11 3NT+2 S D4 460   5 11 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
3 13 3NT+2 S D8 460   5 11 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
4 15 3NT+4 S D7 520   12 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 17 5C+1 N DQ 420   1 15 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 10 3NT+3 S D4 490   9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Carol Janks & Joan Wright
7 12 3NT+3 S D4 490   9 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
8 14 6C= S C3 920   15 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
9 16 5C+1 S DA 420   1 15 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQJT
KT
953
♣QT43
 
♠A94
842
K87
♣AJ87
  ♠8765
J96
AQ4
♣965
   11     
12 HCP 7  
   10     

♠32
AQ753
JT62
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 2 1
S 2 2 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 1NT-2 W* SK 200   13 3 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 10 2NT+1 N* S5 150   10 6 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Carol Janks & Joan Wright
3 12 1NT-1 E* H5 100   2 14 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 3NT+1 N* C6 630   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 16 1NT-1 W* C3 100   2 14 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
6 18 2H= S D7 110   7 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 11 1NT-1 W* S10 100   2 14 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 13 2H= S D7 110   7 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
9 15 1NT-2 E* H5 200   13 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AQ
T
KQ98764
♣JT2
 
♠J7
A9642
AJ53
♣54
  ♠T986543
85
T
♣AKQ
   12     
10 HCP 9  
    9     

♠K2
KQJ73
2
♣98763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 2
S - - - 1 2
E - 3 - - -
W - 4 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 5D-3 N S10   150 9 7 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 10 3D-2 N CA   100 14 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Carol Janks & Joan Wright
3 12 3D-3 N CA   150 9 7 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 3NT-4 N S10   200 4 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 16 3NT-3 S S3   150 9 7 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
6 18 3NT-5 N S10   250 2 14 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 11 4D-3 N CA   150 9 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 13 5Dx-3 N CA   500 0 16 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
9 15 3D-1 N CA   50 16 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠96
T2
Q8754
♣A763
 
♠AKJT54
97
K32
♣J8
  ♠73
AKQJ865
A
♣KQ9
    6     
12 HCP 19 
    3     

♠Q82
43
JT96
♣T542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 6 2 3
W 6 6 6 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 6H= E DJ   1430 3 13 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 10 6H= E DJ   1430 3 13 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Carol Janks & Joan Wright
3 12 4H+2 E DJ   680 14 2 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 14 6H= E DJ   1430 3 13 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 16 4H+2 E DJ   680 14 2 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
6 18 4H+3 E DJ   710 9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 11 6H= E DJ   1430 3 13 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
8 13 4S+3 W D7   710 9 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
9 15 5H+1 E D6   680 14 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KQ5
KQ6
JT84
♣T76
 
♠T764
T932
Q3
♣KJ9
  ♠AJ
A874
K95
♣A542
   11     
 6 HCP 16 
    7     

♠9832
J5
A762
♣Q83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 3 1 3
W 2 2 3 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT+1 E D2   120 9 7 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
2 18 1NT= E S2   90 15 1 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 11 1NT+1 E S2   120 9 7 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 13 1NT+2 E D2   150 4 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
5 15 1NT= E D2   90 15 1 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 17 2D-2 S H2   200 2 14 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 10 2S-4 S H10   400 0 16 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Carol Janks & Joan Wright
8 12 1NT+1 E S8   120 9 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
9 14 1NT+1 E D2   120 9 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J8
KT84
KQJ
♣AKT7
 
♠T
QJ95
T932
♣8652
  ♠A5432
73
75
♣QJ94
   17     
 3 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KQ976
A62
A864
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 4 5 3
S 6 6 4 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT+2 N C4 460   6 10 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
2 18 6NT= N C4 990   13 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 11 3NT+2 N C4 460   6 10 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 13 6NT= N CQ 990   13 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
5 15 3NT+2 N C9 460   6 10 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 17 6NT= N C4 990   13 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 10 3NT+1 N S3 430   2 14 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Carol Janks & Joan Wright
8 12 6NT= N CQ 990   13 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
9 14 6S-2 S HQ   100 0 16 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠76532
J97643
-
♣86
 
♠-
K5
AJ9753
♣AK732
  ♠QT
QT2
QT864
♣Q54
    1     
15 HCP 8  
   16     

♠AKJ984
A8
K2
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 2 - -
S - 4 2 - -
E - - - 6 4
W - - - 6 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 5D= W H3   400 5 11 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
2 18 5S-1 S CA   100 14 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 11 5Dx+1 W S7   650 0 16 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
4 13 4S= S CA 620   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
5 15 5D= W S2   400 5 11 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 17 5Dx= W S3   550 2 14 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 10 5Sx-1 S CA   200 9 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Carol Janks & Joan Wright
8 12 4D+1 W S2   150 12 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
9 14 5Sx-1 S CA   200 9 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠JT7
A
QJ82
♣Q5432
 
♠53
73
9654
♣JT987
  ♠AK942
KT942
K7
♣A
   10     
 1 HCP 17 
   12     

♠Q86
QJ865
AT3
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 2
S 2 - - 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2H-2 S* S5   200 2 14 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 17 2H-1 S* S5   100 8 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 10 3C-2 N H4   200 2 14 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Carol Janks & Joan Wright
4 12 3S-1 E CK 100   11 5 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 2S-3 E HQ 300   16 0 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 16 2S-1 E HQ 100   11 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
7 18 1H+2 E* DA   140 6 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 11 2H-2 S* S5   200 2 14 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
9 13 2Hx-1 E* C6 200   14 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠JT
J9863
AT52
♣98
 
♠A652
A72
Q84
♣QT2
  ♠Q983
KQT5
K9
♣AJ5
    6     
12 HCP 15 
    7     

♠K74
4
J763
♣K7643
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 1 1
W 3 4 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT-2 E C4 100   15 1 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 17 4S-1 E H4 50   11 5 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 10 3NT= E C4   400 7 9 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Carol Janks & Joan Wright
4 12 4S= W C9   420 4 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 3NT+3 E C4   490 0 16 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 16 3NT-1 E C4 50   11 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
7 18 3NT= E C4   400 7 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 11 4H-2 E C4 100   15 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
9 13 3NT+1 E C4   430 2 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J54
J873
T432
♣53
 
♠76
A9
AKQ65
♣Q864
  ♠AK83
KT65
J9
♣KJ9
    2     
15 HCP 15 
    8     

♠QT92
Q42
87
♣AT72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 4 6 6
W 6 4 4 6 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT= E S10   400 16 0 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 17 3NT+3 E C2   490 5 11 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 10 3NT+3 E C2   490 5 11 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Carol Janks & Joan Wright
4 12 3NT+3 E S2   490 5 11 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 14 3NT+3 E C3   490 5 11 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 16 3NT+2 E D8   460 12 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
7 18 3NT+3 E S2   490 5 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 11 3NT+3 E S2   490 5 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
9 13 3NT+1 W C5   430 14 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AK76
86
A732
♣Q64
 
♠QT43
A9732
QJ98
♣-
  ♠9852
KT54
KT4
♣73
   13     
 9 HCP 6  
   12     

♠J
QJ
65
♣AKJT9852
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - - 5
S 2 - - - 5
E - 3 2 1 -
W - 3 2 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5C= S DQ 400   9 7 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 16 5C= S HA 400   9 7 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
3 18 5C= S S4 400   9 7 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 11 6C-1 S S3   50 0 16 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 13 5C= N H4 400   9 7 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
6 15 3NT= N H5 400   9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
7 17 5C= S HA 400   9 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 10 5C= S DQ 400   9 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Carol Janks & Joan Wright
9 12 5C= S HA 400   9 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q52
AQJT73
K9
♣98
 
♠AJT43
6
A652
♣J72
  ♠6
95
QJT8
♣AT6543
   12     
10 HCP 7  
   11     

♠K987
K842
743
♣KQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 - -
S 1 1 2 - -
E - - - 3 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H-2 N S6   100 3 13 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 16 4H= N S6 420   14 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
3 18 4H-2 N S6   100 3 13 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 11 4H-1 N S6   50 9 7 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 13 4H-2 N S6   100 3 13 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
6 15 4H-1 N S6   50 9 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
7 17 4H= N S6 420   14 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 10 4H= N S8 420   14 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Carol Janks & Joan Wright
9 12 4H-2 N S6   100 3 13 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ87
862
6
♣AKT54
 
♠T53
7
QJT7532
♣86
  ♠A92
KT5
AK94
♣QJ9
   10     
 3 HCP 17 
   10     

♠K64
AQJ943
8
♣732
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 5 - 4
S - 3 5 - 4
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT= E HQ   400 1 15 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 16 4H+1 S D10 650   16 0 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
3 18 5D-2 W CA 100   7 9 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 11 3H+1 S DQ 170   11 5 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
5 13 5D-2 W CA 100   7 9 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
6 15 3S-4 W D6 200   14 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
7 17 2H+2 S DQ 170   11 5 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 10 4D-1 W CK 50   4 12 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Carol Janks & Joan Wright
9 12 3NT= E H9   400 1 15 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQJT8
J96
A87
♣53
 
♠65
Q85
J95
♣JT976
  ♠432
A2
KQT2
♣AK82
   12     
 4 HCP 16 
    8     

♠K97
KT743
643
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E - - - 3 3
W - - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S-1 N CA   50 5 11 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
2 15 2S-1 N HA   50 5 11 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 17 2S-1 N HA   50 5 11 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 10 3S= N CA 140   14 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Carol Janks & Joan Wright
5 12 4C-2 E D7 200   16 0 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 2H-1 S CJ   50 5 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 16 1NT= S C6 90   10 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
8 18 2S= N CA 110   12 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
9 11 3S-2 N CA   100 0 16 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠93
AQJT9642
J93
♣-
 
♠AJ754
K
KQ74
♣962
  ♠Q82
8
AT85
♣AQT84
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠KT6
753
62
♣KJ753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E - 4 - 4 3
W - 4 - 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5H-2 N SQ   200 8 8 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
2 15 4S-1 W HA 100   14 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 17 4S= W HA   620 4 12 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 10 3S-1 W D9 100   14 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Carol Janks & Joan Wright
5 12 4S= W HA   620 4 12 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 5S= W DJ   650 0 16 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 16 4S= W HA   620 4 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
8 18 4H-1 N S2   100 10 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
9 11 4S-1 W HA 100   14 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A3
AJ9
AKJ63
♣982
 
♠J4
52
9542
♣AJ653
  ♠KQT9852
K864
-
♣Q4
   17     
 6 HCP 10 
    7     

♠76
QT73
QT87
♣KT7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 3 -
S 1 - 1 3 -
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT-4 N SK   400 0 16 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
2 15 3S-2 E D7 100   14 2 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 17 4S-1 E DQ 50   12 4 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 10 3S= E D10   140 8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Carol Janks & Joan Wright
5 12 2S+1 E DA   140 8 8 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 14 4D-2 N SK   200 3 13 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 16 3S= E DQ   140 8 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
8 18 4Sx-2 E D7 300   16 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
9 11 4D-2 N SK   200 3 13 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K97
2
KQJ43
♣JT65
 
♠T
AJ43
AT7652
♣Q7
  ♠AJ32
85
98
♣AK943
   10     
11 HCP 12 
    7     

♠Q8654
KQT976
-
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 4 3
W 2 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S-3 S DA   150 0 16 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 3NT-2 N CA   100 6 10 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 16 3S-1 S DA   50 8 8 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
4 18 3D= W H2   110 3 13 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 11 3D= W H2   110 3 13 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 13 4Hx-3 W SK 800   16 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
7 15 4C-2 E HK 200   12 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
8 17 5Dx-2 W H2 500   14 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
9 10 4C-1 E HK 100   10 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Carol Janks & Joan Wright
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J42
JT
983
♣A7632
 
♠6
A9543
AJ42
♣KQ9
  ♠AT875
K7
KT6
♣J54
    6     
14 HCP 11 
    9     

♠KQ93
Q862
Q75
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 4 3
W 3 3 4 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H= W S2   110 15 1 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 3NT= W C3   600 8 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 16 3NT= W C2   600 8 8 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
4 18 3NT+1 E H2   630 2 14 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 11 3NT+1 E C3   630 2 14 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 13 2S= E C10   110 15 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
7 15 1NT+1 W C3   120 12 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
8 17 3NT+1 W C3   630 2 14 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
9 10 3NT= W C3   600 8 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Carol Janks & Joan Wright
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠4
QJ74
AK753
♣AK5
 
♠J76
K8532
T92
♣92
  ♠AKQ5
AT6
J
♣QJ643
   17     
 4 HCP 17 
    2     

♠T9832
9
Q864
♣T87
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 -
S 1 - - 3 -
E - 1 2 - 2
W - 1 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D+1 S H3 130   13 3 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 14 3D+1 N SK 130   13 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 16 2S-2 E D4 100   5 11 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
4 18 2D+1 N SA 110   9 7 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 11 3C= E H9   110 0 16 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
6 13 4Hx-3 W CA 500   16 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
7 15 3D= N SA 110   9 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
8 17 2S-1 E H9 50   2 14 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
9 10 2H-2 W S4 100   5 11 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Carol Janks & Joan Wright
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J8
AJ8
K73
♣KQ876
 
♠AQ
976
QJT984
♣AJ
  ♠KT9753
54
A6
♣T42
   14     
14 HCP 7  
    5     

♠642
KQT32
52
♣953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 1
E 2 4 - 3 -
W 2 4 - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3C+1 N DA 130   16 0 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 13 3D-1 W HA 100   13 3 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
3 15 4S= E HK   620 0 16 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 17 3S= E C9   140 8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 10 3D-1 W S8 100   13 3 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Carol Janks & Joan Wright
6 12 3H-1 S DQ   50 10 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 14 2NT+1 W C8   150 5 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 16 3D+2 W SJ   150 5 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
9 18 3C-4 N S10   200 2 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K
A9732
842
♣9632
 
♠Q876
QJT5
97
♣AK7
  ♠JT932
K8
65
♣JT84
    7     
12 HCP 5  
   16     

♠A54
64
AKQJT3
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 1 4 -
S 3 - 1 4 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4D= S CA 130   8 8 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 13 3D+1 S CA 130   8 8 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
3 15 3D+1 S CA 130   8 8 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 17 3D+1 S CA 130   8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 10 5D-1 S CA   100 0 16 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Carol Janks & Joan Wright
6 12 3NT= S S6 600   16 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 14 3D+1 S CA 130   8 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 16 3D+1 N SJ 130   8 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
9 18 3D+1 S CA 130   8 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7
754
KQ932
♣AKQ6
 
♠J95
A832
AJT
♣J32
  ♠KQT843
KJ9
8
♣T98
   14     
11 HCP 9  
    6     

♠A62
QT6
7654
♣754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 1
S - - - 4 1
E 1 2 - - -
W 1 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S= E D6   140 0 16 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport Kathy Botha & Norma Wood
2 13 5Dx-1 N SK   100 4 12 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling
3 15 3D-1 N H9   50 8 8 Wendy Emslie & Gift Wallace Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 17 4D-1 N SK   50 8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 10 2S= E D3   110 2 14 Diane De Coning & Cherry Lardner-Burke Carol Janks & Joan Wright
6 12 4D-1 N SK   50 8 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
7 14 3S-1 E D4 50   12 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 16 4S-2 E H6 100   14 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
9 18 3C= N D8 110   16 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DERRICK NEWSON & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 221 MaxMPs 432 Score 51.16% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 S* CK 170 93.75 15 36 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 1NT-1 W H10 50 75.00 12
3 EW NS 4S+1 S CJ 450 56.25 9
4 All NS 4S= S HA 620 81.25 13 29 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
5 NS NS 3NT= W C10 -400 6.25 1
6 EW NS 6C= S HQ 920 93.75 15
7 All NS 1NT-2 W* SK 200 81.25 13 25 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
8 - NS 5D-3 N S10 -150 56.25 9
9 EW NS 6H= E DJ -1430 18.75 3
10 All NS 1NT+1 E D2 -120 56.25 9 20 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
11 - NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 37.50 6
12 NS NS 5D= W H3 -400 31.25 5
13 All NS 2H-2 S* S5 -200 12.50 2 33 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
14 - NS 3NT-2 E C4 100 93.75 15
15 NS NS 3NT= E S10 -400 100.00 16
16 EW NS 5C= S DQ 400 56.25 9 13 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
17 - NS 4H-2 N S6 -100 18.75 3
18 NS NS 3NT= E HQ -400 6.25 1
19 EW NS 2S-1 N CA -50 31.25 5 13 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
20 All NS 5H-2 N SQ -200 50.00 8
21 NS NS 3NT-4 N SK -400 0.00 0
22 EW NS 4S-3 S DA -150 0.00 0 28 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
23 All NS 2H= W S2 -110 93.75 15
24 - NS 3D+1 S H3 130 81.25 13
25 EW NS 3C+1 N DA 130 100.00 16 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All NS 4D= S CA 130 50.00 8
27 - NS 3S= E D6 -140 0.00 0
NS PAIR 2 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 261 MaxMPs 432 Score 60.42% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 S S2 140 62.50 10 31 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
2 NS NS 1NT-1 W S6 50 75.00 12
3 EW NS 4S+1 S CJ 450 56.25 9
4 All NS 4S-2 S HA -200 0.00 0 13 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
5 NS NS 2NT= W C7 -120 50.00 8
6 EW NS 3NT+2 S D4 460 31.25 5
7 All NS 2NT+1 N* S5 150 62.50 10 27 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
8 - NS 3D-2 N CA -100 87.50 14
9 EW NS 6H= E DJ -1430 18.75 3
10 All NS 1NT= E S2 -90 93.75 15 42 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
11 - NS 6NT= N C4 990 81.25 13
12 NS NS 5S-1 S CA -100 87.50 14
13 All NS 2H-1 S* S5 -100 50.00 8 24 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
14 - NS 4S-1 E H4 50 68.75 11
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E C2 -490 31.25 5
16 EW NS 5C= S HA 400 56.25 9 39 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
17 - NS 4H= N S6 420 87.50 14
18 NS NS 4H+1 S D10 650 100.00 16
19 EW NS 2S-1 N HA -50 31.25 5 33 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
20 All NS 4S-1 W HA 100 87.50 14
21 NS NS 3S-2 E D7 100 87.50 14
22 EW NS 3NT-2 N CA -100 37.50 6 27 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
23 All NS 3NT= W C3 -600 50.00 8
24 - NS 3D+1 N SK 130 81.25 13
25 EW NS 3D-1 W HA 100 81.25 13 25 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
26 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 50.00 8
27 - NS 5Dx-1 N SK -100 25.00 4
NS PAIR 3 WENDY EMSLIE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 167 MaxMPs 432 Score 38.66% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H= S CK 110 25.00 4 18 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS NS 1NT= W S6 -90 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4S+1 S CJ 450 56.25 9
4 All NS 3S= S HA 140 43.75 7 18 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
5 NS NS 2NT+1 W S5 -150 37.50 6
6 EW NS 3NT+2 S D8 460 31.25 5
7 All NS 1NT-1 E* H5 100 12.50 2 25 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
8 - NS 3D-3 N CA -150 56.25 9
9 EW NS 4H+2 E DJ -680 87.50 14
10 All NS 1NT+1 E S2 -120 56.25 9 15 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
11 - NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 37.50 6
12 NS NS 5Dx+1 W S7 -650 0.00 0
13 All NS 3C-2 N H4 -200 12.50 2 14 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
14 - NS 3NT= E C4 -400 43.75 7
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E C2 -490 31.25 5
16 EW NS 5C= S S4 400 56.25 9 19 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
17 - NS 4H-2 N S6 -100 18.75 3
18 NS NS 5D-2 W CA 100 43.75 7
19 EW NS 2S-1 N HA -50 31.25 5 21 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
20 All NS 4S= W HA -620 25.00 4
21 NS NS 4S-1 E DQ 50 75.00 12
22 EW NS 3S-1 S DA -50 50.00 8 21 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
23 All NS 3NT= W C2 -600 50.00 8
24 - NS 2S-2 E D4 100 31.25 5
25 EW NS 4S= E HK -620 0.00 0 16 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
26 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 50.00 8
27 - NS 3D-1 N H9 -50 50.00 8
NS PAIR 4 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 249 MaxMPs 432 Score 57.64% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 S CJ 140 62.50 10 42 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
2 NS NS 1NT-2 E S6 100 100.00 16
3 EW NS 4S+2 N CJ 480 100.00 16
4 All NS 4S= S HA 620 81.25 13 37 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
5 NS NS 2S-1 N DA -100 75.00 12
6 EW NS 3NT+4 S D7 520 75.00 12
7 All NS 3NT+1 N* C6 630 100.00 16 23 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
8 - NS 3NT-4 N S10 -200 25.00 4
9 EW NS 6H= E DJ -1430 18.75 3
10 All NS 1NT+2 E D2 -150 25.00 4 33 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
11 - NS 6NT= N CQ 990 81.25 13
12 NS NS 4S= S CA 620 100.00 16
13 All NS 3S-1 E CK 100 68.75 11 20 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
14 - NS 4S= W C9 -420 25.00 4
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E S2 -490 31.25 5
16 EW NS 6C-1 S S3 -50 0.00 0 20 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
17 - NS 4H-1 N S6 -50 56.25 9
18 NS NS 3H+1 S DQ 170 68.75 11
19 EW NS 3S= N CA 140 87.50 14 36 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
20 All NS 3S-1 W D9 100 87.50 14
21 NS NS 3S= E D10 -140 50.00 8
22 EW NS 3D= W H2 -110 18.75 3 14 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
23 All NS 3NT+1 E H2 -630 12.50 2
24 - NS 2D+1 N SA 110 56.25 9
25 EW NS 3S= E C9 -140 50.00 8 24 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
26 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 50.00 8
27 - NS 4D-1 N SK -50 50.00 8
NS PAIR 5 DIANE DE CONING & CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 150 MaxMPs 432 Score 34.72% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= S H2 90 0.00 0 2 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS NS 1NT+1 E S6 -120 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4S= S CJ 420 12.50 2
4 All NS 2D= N CJ 90 25.00 4 9 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
5 NS NS 1NT+3 W S7 -180 25.00 4
6 EW NS 5C+1 N DQ 420 6.25 1
7 All NS 1NT-1 W* C3 100 12.50 2 25 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
8 - NS 3NT-3 S S3 -150 56.25 9
9 EW NS 4H+2 E DJ -680 87.50 14
10 All NS 1NT= E D2 -90 93.75 15 26 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
11 - NS 3NT+2 N C9 460 37.50 6
12 NS NS 5D= W S2 -400 31.25 5
13 All NS 2S-3 E HQ 300 100.00 16 21 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
14 - NS 3NT+3 E C4 -490 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E C3 -490 31.25 5
16 EW NS 5C= N H4 400 56.25 9 19 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
17 - NS 4H-2 N S6 -100 18.75 3
18 NS NS 5D-2 W CA 100 43.75 7
19 EW NS 4C-2 E D7 200 100.00 16 28 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
20 All NS 4S= W HA -620 25.00 4
21 NS NS 2S+1 E DA -140 50.00 8
22 EW NS 3D= W H2 -110 18.75 3 5 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
23 All NS 3NT+1 E C3 -630 12.50 2
24 - NS 3C= E H9 -110 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3D-1 W S8 100 81.25 13 15 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
26 All NS 5D-1 S CA -100 0.00 0
27 - NS 2S= E D3 -110 12.50 2
NS PAIR 6 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 248 MaxMPs 432 Score 57.41% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 S CK 120 37.50 6 20 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 1NT= W S6 -90 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4S+1 S CJ 450 56.25 9
4 All NS 4S= S HA 620 81.25 13 38 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
5 NS NS 3NT-2 W C7 100 100.00 16
6 EW NS 3NT+3 S D4 490 56.25 9
7 All NS 2H= S D7 110 43.75 7 18 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
8 - NS 3NT-5 N S10 -250 12.50 2
9 EW NS 4H+3 E DJ -710 56.25 9
10 All NS 2D-2 S H2 -200 12.50 2 17 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
11 - NS 6NT= N C4 990 81.25 13
12 NS NS 5Dx= W S3 -550 12.50 2
13 All NS 2S-1 E HQ 100 68.75 11 34 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
14 - NS 3NT-1 E C4 50 68.75 11
15 NS NS 3NT+2 E D8 -460 75.00 12
16 EW NS 3NT= N H5 400 56.25 9 32 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
17 - NS 4H-1 N S6 -50 56.25 9
18 NS NS 3S-4 W D6 200 87.50 14
19 EW NS 2H-1 S CJ -50 31.25 5 8 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
20 All NS 5S= W DJ -650 0.00 0
21 NS NS 4D-2 N SK -200 18.75 3
22 EW NS 4Hx-3 W SK 800 100.00 16 47 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
23 All NS 2S= E C10 -110 93.75 15
24 - NS 4Hx-3 W CA 500 100.00 16
25 EW NS 3H-1 S DQ -50 62.50 10 34 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
26 All NS 3NT= S S6 600 100.00 16
27 - NS 4D-1 N SK -50 50.00 8
NS PAIR 7 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 194 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.91% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-2 E* H8 100 12.50 2 16 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS NS 1NT= W S6 -90 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4S+1 S H2 450 56.25 9
4 All NS 4S-1 S HA -100 12.50 2 21 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
5 NS NS 3D= E S4 -110 62.50 10
6 EW NS 3NT+3 S D4 490 56.25 9
7 All NS 1NT-1 W* S10 100 12.50 2 14 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
8 - NS 4D-3 N CA -150 56.25 9
9 EW NS 6H= E DJ -1430 18.75 3
10 All NS 2S-4 S H10 -400 0.00 0 11 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
11 - NS 3NT+1 N S3 430 12.50 2
12 NS NS 5Sx-1 S CA -200 56.25 9
13 All NS 1H+2 E* DA -140 37.50 6 18 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - NS 3NT= E C4 -400 43.75 7
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E S2 -490 31.25 5
16 EW NS 5C= S HA 400 56.25 9 34 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
17 - NS 4H= N S6 420 87.50 14
18 NS NS 2H+2 S DQ 170 68.75 11
19 EW NS 1NT= S C6 90 62.50 10 22 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
20 All NS 4S= W HA -620 25.00 4
21 NS NS 3S= E DQ -140 50.00 8
22 EW NS 4C-2 E HK 200 75.00 12 33 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
23 All NS 1NT+1 W C3 -120 75.00 12
24 - NS 3D= N SA 110 56.25 9
25 EW NS 2NT+1 W C8 -150 31.25 5 25 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 50.00 8
27 - NS 3S-1 E D4 50 75.00 12
NS PAIR 8 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 260 MaxMPs 432 Score 60.19% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+2 S CK 170 93.75 15 36 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 1NT-1 W S6 50 75.00 12
3 EW NS 4S+1 N C4 450 56.25 9
4 All NS 4S= S HA 620 81.25 13 42 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
5 NS NS 3D-1 W C10 50 87.50 14
6 EW NS 6C= S C3 920 93.75 15
7 All NS 2H= S D7 110 43.75 7 16 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
8 - NS 5Dx-3 N CA -500 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4S+3 W D7 -710 56.25 9
10 All NS 1NT+1 E S8 -120 56.25 9 34 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
11 - NS 6NT= N CQ 990 81.25 13
12 NS NS 4D+1 W S2 -150 75.00 12
13 All NS 2H-2 S* S5 -200 12.50 2 22 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - NS 4H-2 E C4 100 93.75 15
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E S2 -490 31.25 5
16 EW NS 5C= S DQ 400 56.25 9 27 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
17 - NS 4H= N S8 420 87.50 14
18 NS NS 4D-1 W CK 50 25.00 4
19 EW NS 2S= N CA 110 75.00 12 38 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
20 All NS 4H-1 N S2 -100 62.50 10
21 NS NS 4Sx-2 E D7 300 100.00 16
22 EW NS 5Dx-2 W H2 500 87.50 14 18 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
23 All NS 3NT+1 W C3 -630 12.50 2
24 - NS 2S-1 E H9 50 12.50 2
25 EW NS 3D+2 W SJ -150 31.25 5 27 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
26 All NS 3D+1 N SJ 130 50.00 8
27 - NS 4S-2 E H6 100 87.50 14
NS PAIR 9 WILMA JURGENSEN & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 194 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.91% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 S CK 140 62.50 10 15 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
2 NS NS 1NT= W S6 -90 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4S-1 S H2 -50 0.00 0
4 All NS 3S= S HA 140 43.75 7 9 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
5 NS NS 3NT= W S7 -400 6.25 1
6 EW NS 5C+1 S DA 420 6.25 1
7 All NS 1NT-2 E* H5 200 81.25 13 43 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
8 - NS 3D-1 N CA -50 100.00 16
9 EW NS 5H+1 E D6 -680 87.50 14
10 All NS 1NT+1 E D2 -120 56.25 9 18 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
11 - NS 6S-2 S HQ -100 0.00 0
12 NS NS 5Sx-1 S CA -200 56.25 9
13 All NS 2Hx-1 E* C6 200 87.50 14 30 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
14 - NS 3NT+1 E C4 -430 12.50 2
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W C5 -430 87.50 14
16 EW NS 5C= S HA 400 56.25 9 13 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
17 - NS 4H-2 N S6 -100 18.75 3
18 NS NS 3NT= E H9 -400 6.25 1
19 EW NS 3S-2 N CA -100 0.00 0 17 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
20 All NS 4S-1 W HA 100 87.50 14
21 NS NS 4D-2 N SK -200 18.75 3
22 EW NS 4C-1 E HK 100 62.50 10 23 Carol Janks
Joan Wright
23 All NS 3NT= W C3 -600 50.00 8
24 - NS 2H-2 W S4 100 31.25 5
25 EW NS 3C-4 N S10 -200 12.50 2 26 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 50.00 8
27 - NS 3C= N D8 110 100.00 16
EW PAIR 10 CAROL JANKS & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 205 MaxMPs 432 Score 47.45% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 S* CK -170 6.25 1 12 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
2 NS EW 1NT-1 W H10 -50 25.00 4
3 EW EW 4S+1 S CJ -450 43.75 7
4 All EW 4S= S HA -620 18.75 3 10 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
5 NS EW 3NT-2 W C7 -100 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3NT+3 S D4 -490 43.75 7
7 All EW 2NT+1 N* S5 -150 37.50 6 21 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
8 - EW 3D-2 N CA 100 12.50 2
9 EW EW 6H= E DJ 1430 81.25 13
10 All EW 2S-4 S H10 400 100.00 16 37 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
11 - EW 3NT+1 N S3 -430 87.50 14
12 NS EW 5Sx-1 S CA 200 43.75 7
13 All EW 3C-2 N H4 200 87.50 14 34 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 3NT= E C4 400 56.25 9
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E C2 490 68.75 11
16 EW EW 5C= S DQ -400 43.75 7 21 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
17 - EW 4H= N S8 -420 12.50 2
18 NS EW 4D-1 W CK -50 75.00 12
19 EW EW 3S= N CA -140 12.50 2 12 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
20 All EW 3S-1 W D9 -100 12.50 2
21 NS EW 3S= E D10 140 50.00 8
22 EW EW 4C-1 E HK -100 37.50 6 25 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
23 All EW 3NT= W C3 600 50.00 8
24 - EW 2H-2 W S4 -100 68.75 11
25 EW EW 3D-1 W S8 -100 18.75 3 33 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
26 All EW 5D-1 S CA 100 100.00 16
27 - EW 2S= E D3 110 87.50 14
EW PAIR 11 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 282 MaxMPs 432 Score 65.28% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 S CK -120 62.50 10 28 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS EW 1NT= W S6 90 68.75 11
3 EW EW 4S+1 S CJ -450 43.75 7
4 All EW 4S-2 S HA 200 100.00 16 35 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
5 NS EW 2NT= W C7 120 50.00 8
6 EW EW 3NT+2 S D4 -460 68.75 11
7 All EW 1NT-1 W* S10 -100 87.50 14 34 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
8 - EW 4D-3 N CA 150 43.75 7
9 EW EW 6H= E DJ 1430 81.25 13
10 All EW 1NT+1 E S2 120 43.75 7 33 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
11 - EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 62.50 10
12 NS EW 5Dx+1 W S7 650 100.00 16
13 All EW 2H-2 S* S5 200 87.50 14 26 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
14 - EW 4H-2 E C4 -100 6.25 1
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E S2 490 68.75 11
16 EW EW 6C-1 S S3 50 100.00 16 28 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
17 - EW 4H-1 N S6 50 43.75 7
18 NS EW 3H+1 S DQ -170 31.25 5
19 EW EW 3S-2 N CA 100 100.00 16 31 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
20 All EW 4S-1 W HA -100 12.50 2
21 NS EW 4D-2 N SK 200 81.25 13
22 EW EW 3D= W H2 110 81.25 13 43 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
23 All EW 3NT+1 E C3 630 87.50 14
24 - EW 3C= E H9 110 100.00 16
25 EW EW 3C+1 N DA -130 0.00 0 24 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
26 All EW 4D= S CA -130 50.00 8
27 - EW 3S= E D6 140 100.00 16
EW PAIR 12 SUE PURDON & JOY FAULKNER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 198 MaxMPs 432 Score 45.83% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 S S2 -140 37.50 6 17 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
2 NS EW 1NT-1 W S6 -50 25.00 4
3 EW EW 4S+1 S CJ -450 43.75 7
4 All EW 4S-1 S HA 100 87.50 14 27 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
5 NS EW 3D= E S4 110 37.50 6
6 EW EW 3NT+3 S D4 -490 43.75 7
7 All EW 1NT-1 E* H5 -100 87.50 14 23 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
8 - EW 3D-3 N CA 150 43.75 7
9 EW EW 4H+2 E DJ 680 12.50 2
10 All EW 1NT+1 E S8 120 43.75 7 14 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
11 - EW 6NT= N CQ -990 18.75 3
12 NS EW 4D+1 W S2 150 25.00 4
13 All EW 3S-1 E CK -100 31.25 5 28 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - EW 4S= W C9 420 75.00 12
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E S2 490 68.75 11
16 EW EW 5C= S HA -400 43.75 7 35 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
17 - EW 4H-2 N S6 100 81.25 13
18 NS EW 3NT= E H9 400 93.75 15
19 EW EW 4C-2 E D7 -200 0.00 0 20 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
20 All EW 4S= W HA 620 75.00 12
21 NS EW 2S+1 E DA 140 50.00 8
22 EW EW 4S-3 S DA 150 100.00 16 20 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
23 All EW 2H= W S2 110 6.25 1
24 - EW 3D+1 S H3 -130 18.75 3
25 EW EW 3H-1 S DQ 50 37.50 6 14 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All EW 3NT= S S6 -600 0.00 0
27 - EW 4D-1 N SK 50 50.00 8
EW PAIR 13 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 215 MaxMPs 432 Score 49.77% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-2 E* H8 -100 87.50 14 32 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS EW 1NT= W S6 90 68.75 11
3 EW EW 4S+1 S H2 -450 43.75 7
4 All EW 3S= S HA -140 56.25 9 30 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
5 NS EW 2NT+1 W S5 150 62.50 10
6 EW EW 3NT+2 S D8 -460 68.75 11
7 All EW 2H= S D7 -110 56.25 9 32 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
8 - EW 5Dx-3 N CA 500 100.00 16
9 EW EW 4S+3 W D7 710 43.75 7
10 All EW 1NT+2 E D2 150 75.00 12 15 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
11 - EW 6NT= N CQ -990 18.75 3
12 NS EW 4S= S CA -620 0.00 0
13 All EW 2Hx-1 E* C6 -200 12.50 2 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
14 - EW 3NT+1 E C4 430 87.50 14
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W C5 430 12.50 2
16 EW EW 5C= N H4 -400 43.75 7 29 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
17 - EW 4H-2 N S6 100 81.25 13
18 NS EW 5D-2 W CA -100 56.25 9
19 EW EW 2S-1 N CA 50 68.75 11 35 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
20 All EW 5H-2 N SQ 200 50.00 8
21 NS EW 3NT-4 N SK 400 100.00 16
22 EW EW 4Hx-3 W SK -800 0.00 0 1 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
23 All EW 2S= E C10 110 6.25 1
24 - EW 4Hx-3 W CA -500 0.00 0
25 EW EW 3D-1 W HA -100 18.75 3 23 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 50.00 8
27 - EW 5Dx-1 N SK 100 75.00 12
EW PAIR 14 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 237 MaxMPs 432 Score 54.86% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H= S CK -110 75.00 12 30 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 1NT= W S6 90 68.75 11
3 EW EW 4S+1 S CJ -450 43.75 7
4 All EW 4S= S HA -620 18.75 3 6 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
5 NS EW 3D-1 W C10 -50 12.50 2
6 EW EW 6C= S C3 -920 6.25 1
7 All EW 3NT+1 N* C6 -630 0.00 0 25 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
8 - EW 3NT-4 N S10 200 75.00 12
9 EW EW 6H= E DJ 1430 81.25 13
10 All EW 1NT+1 E D2 120 43.75 7 30 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
11 - EW 6S-2 S HQ 100 100.00 16
12 NS EW 5Sx-1 S CA 200 43.75 7
13 All EW 2S-3 E HQ -300 0.00 0 27 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
14 - EW 3NT+3 E C4 490 100.00 16
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E C3 490 68.75 11
16 EW EW 5C= S DQ -400 43.75 7 35 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
17 - EW 4H-2 N S6 100 81.25 13
18 NS EW 3NT= E HQ 400 93.75 15
19 EW EW 2H-1 S CJ 50 68.75 11 40 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
20 All EW 5S= W DJ 650 100.00 16
21 NS EW 4D-2 N SK 200 81.25 13
22 EW EW 3NT-2 N CA 100 62.50 10 21 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
23 All EW 3NT= W C3 600 50.00 8
24 - EW 3D+1 N SK -130 18.75 3
25 EW EW 2NT+1 W C8 150 68.75 11 23 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 50.00 8
27 - EW 3S-1 E D4 -50 25.00 4
EW PAIR 15 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 143 MaxMPs 432 Score 33.10% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+2 S CK -170 6.25 1 12 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 1NT-1 W S6 -50 25.00 4
3 EW EW 4S+1 N C4 -450 43.75 7
4 All EW 4S= S HA -620 18.75 3 11 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
5 NS EW 2S-1 N DA 100 25.00 4
6 EW EW 3NT+4 S D7 -520 25.00 4
7 All EW 1NT-2 E* H5 -200 18.75 3 5 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
8 - EW 3D-1 N CA 50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 5H+1 E D6 680 12.50 2
10 All EW 1NT= E D2 90 6.25 1 22 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
11 - EW 3NT+2 N C9 -460 62.50 10
12 NS EW 5D= W S2 400 68.75 11
13 All EW 2H-2 S* S5 200 87.50 14 15 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
14 - EW 3NT-2 E C4 -100 6.25 1
15 NS EW 3NT= E S10 400 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3NT= N H5 -400 43.75 7 16 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
17 - EW 4H-1 N S6 50 43.75 7
18 NS EW 3S-4 W D6 -200 12.50 2
19 EW EW 2S-1 N HA 50 68.75 11 15 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
20 All EW 4S-1 W HA -100 12.50 2
21 NS EW 3S-2 E D7 -100 12.50 2
22 EW EW 4C-2 E HK -200 25.00 4 15 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
23 All EW 1NT+1 W C3 120 25.00 4
24 - EW 3D= N SA -110 43.75 7
25 EW EW 4S= E HK 620 100.00 16 32 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
26 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 50.00 8
27 - EW 3D-1 N H9 50 50.00 8
EW PAIR 16 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DIDE ELLENDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 193 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.68% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 S CJ -140 37.50 6 6 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS EW 1NT-2 E S6 -100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4S+2 N CJ -480 0.00 0
4 All EW 3S= S HA -140 56.25 9 39 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
5 NS EW 3NT= W S7 400 93.75 15
6 EW EW 5C+1 S DA -420 93.75 15
7 All EW 1NT-1 W* C3 -100 87.50 14 23 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 - EW 3NT-3 S S3 150 43.75 7
9 EW EW 4H+2 E DJ 680 12.50 2
10 All EW 1NT+1 E D2 120 43.75 7 28 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
11 - EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 62.50 10
12 NS EW 5D= W H3 400 68.75 11
13 All EW 2S-1 E HQ -100 31.25 5 14 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - EW 3NT-1 E C4 -50 31.25 5
15 NS EW 3NT+2 E D8 460 25.00 4
16 EW EW 5C= S HA -400 43.75 7 9 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
17 - EW 4H= N S6 -420 12.50 2
18 NS EW 4H+1 S D10 -650 0.00 0
19 EW EW 1NT= S C6 -90 37.50 6 26 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
20 All EW 4S= W HA 620 75.00 12
21 NS EW 3S= E DQ 140 50.00 8
22 EW EW 3S-1 S DA 50 50.00 8 27 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
23 All EW 3NT= W C2 600 50.00 8
24 - EW 2S-2 E D4 -100 68.75 11
25 EW EW 3D+2 W SJ 150 68.75 11 21 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
26 All EW 3D+1 N SJ -130 50.00 8
27 - EW 4S-2 E H6 -100 12.50 2
EW PAIR 17 PAT BAILES & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 245 MaxMPs 432 Score 56.71% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 S CK -140 37.50 6 33 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
2 NS EW 1NT= W S6 90 68.75 11
3 EW EW 4S-1 S H2 50 100.00 16
4 All EW 2D= N CJ -90 75.00 12 39 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 NS EW 1NT+3 W S7 180 75.00 12
6 EW EW 5C+1 N DQ -420 93.75 15
7 All EW 1NT-2 W* SK -200 18.75 3 23 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
8 - EW 5D-3 N S10 150 43.75 7
9 EW EW 6H= E DJ 1430 81.25 13
10 All EW 2D-2 S H2 200 87.50 14 31 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
11 - EW 6NT= N C4 -990 18.75 3
12 NS EW 5Dx= W S3 550 87.50 14
13 All EW 2H-1 S* S5 100 50.00 8 24 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - EW 4S-1 E H4 -50 31.25 5
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E C2 490 68.75 11
16 EW EW 5C= S HA -400 43.75 7 14 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
17 - EW 4H= N S6 -420 12.50 2
18 NS EW 2H+2 S DQ -170 31.25 5
19 EW EW 2S-1 N HA 50 68.75 11 27 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
20 All EW 4S= W HA 620 75.00 12
21 NS EW 4S-1 E DQ -50 25.00 4
22 EW EW 5Dx-2 W H2 -500 12.50 2 30 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
23 All EW 3NT+1 W C3 630 87.50 14
24 - EW 2S-1 E H9 -50 87.50 14
25 EW EW 3S= E C9 140 50.00 8 24 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 50.00 8
27 - EW 4D-1 N SK 50 50.00 8
EW PAIR 18 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 226 MaxMPs 432 Score 52.31% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= S H2 -90 100.00 16 46 Diane De Coning
Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 NS EW 1NT+1 E S6 120 100.00 16
3 EW EW 4S= S CJ -420 87.50 14
4 All EW 4S= S HA -620 18.75 3 19 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
5 NS EW 3NT= W C10 400 93.75 15
6 EW EW 6C= S HQ -920 6.25 1
7 All EW 2H= S D7 -110 56.25 9 30 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
8 - EW 3NT-5 N S10 250 87.50 14
9 EW EW 4H+3 E DJ 710 43.75 7
10 All EW 1NT= E S2 90 6.25 1 6 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
11 - EW 6NT= N C4 -990 18.75 3
12 NS EW 5S-1 S CA 100 12.50 2
13 All EW 1H+2 E* DA 140 62.50 10 30 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - EW 3NT= E C4 400 56.25 9
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E S2 490 68.75 11
16 EW EW 5C= S S4 -400 43.75 7 29 Wendy Emslie
Gift Wallace
17 - EW 4H-2 N S6 100 81.25 13
18 NS EW 5D-2 W CA -100 56.25 9
19 EW EW 2S= N CA -110 25.00 4 10 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
20 All EW 4H-1 N S2 100 37.50 6
21 NS EW 4Sx-2 E D7 -300 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3D= W H2 110 81.25 13 34 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
23 All EW 3NT+1 E H2 630 87.50 14
24 - EW 2D+1 N SA -110 43.75 7
25 EW EW 3C-4 N S10 200 87.50 14 22 Wilma Jurgensen
Gavin Richards
26 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 50.00 8
27 - EW 3C= N D8 -110 0.00 0