Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport 28 194.00 336 57.74
2 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 28 186.00 336 55.36
3 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 28 181.00 336 53.87
4 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon 28 169.00 336 50.30
5 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 28 160.00 336 47.62
6 5 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender 28 155.00 336 46.13
7 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler 28 131.00 336 38.99
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 10 Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh 28 196.00 336 58.33
2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 28 187.00 336 55.65
3 12 Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright 28 180.00 336 53.57
4 9 Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson 28 172.00 336 51.19
5 11 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 28 164.00 336 48.81
6 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 28 142.00 336 42.26
7 14 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 28 135.00 336 40.18

(printed 8:35:56 AM 07/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQT3
A53
Q2
♣AQ54
 
♠54
J
AKT863
♣T983
  ♠98762
KT98
74
♣62
   18     
 8 HCP 3  
   11     

♠KJ
Q7642
J95
♣KJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 3 2 3
S 4 3 3 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-2 S DA   100 5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 3Dx-1 W HA 100   10 2 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 12 2S-1 N D7   50 8 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 14 5C-3 N D7   150 1 11 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 3H-2 S DK   100 5 7 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 11 3NT+1 N S6 430   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
7 13 5H-3 S DA   150 1 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AT74
KQT82
J8
♣J2
 
♠5
5
KQT73
♣KQT973
  ♠KJ963
76
A52
♣864
   11     
10 HCP 8  
   11     

♠Q82
AJ943
964
♣A5
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 3 - -
S 1 1 3 - -
E - - - 4 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-1 S D2   100 5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 5H-2 S DK   200 1 11 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 12 5D-1 W HK 50   9 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 14 5Cx-1 W HK 100   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 2S-1 E HJ 50   9 3 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 11 4H-2 N C6   200 1 11 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
7 13 4H-1 N DA   100 5 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠876
AT3
A876
♣532
 
♠KT2
KQ962
KJ4
♣T4
  ♠A9
54
9532
♣QJ986
    8     
12 HCP 7  
   13     

♠QJ543
J87
QT
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - -
S 1 1 - - -
E - - 1 1 2
W - - 1 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S-1 S HK   50 6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 2S-1 S HK   50 6 6 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 12 2S= S HK 110   11 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 14 3S-1 S HK   50 6 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 2S-2 S HK   100 1 11 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 11 2S= S C10 110   11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
7 13 3S-2 S HK   100 1 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ875
984
42
♣KJ2
 
♠JT4
QT53
976
♣987
  ♠2
J2
KT83
♣AQT643
    9     
 3 HCP 10 
   18     

♠A963
AK76
AQJ5
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 4 5 2
S 4 6 4 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S+2 N D3 170   0 12 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 10 4S+1 N HJ 650   8 4 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 12 4S= N HJ 620   4 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 14 4S+1 N CA 650   8 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 9 4S+2 N CA 680   12 0 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
6 11 3S+3 N D3 230   2 10 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
7 13 4S+1 N CA 650   8 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠-
AK97643
T9
♣QT63
 
♠AT9
T2
AK732
♣K74
  ♠KJ876532
J8
-
♣985
    9     
14 HCP 5  
   12     

♠Q4
Q5
QJ8654
♣AJ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 3 3
S - - 4 2 3
E - 4 - - -
W - 4 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S= E HQ   420 5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 5Sx-1 E HQ 100   12 0 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 11 4S= E HQ   420 5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 13 4S= E HQ   420 5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 4S= E HQ   420 5 7 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 4S+1 E HQ   450 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
7 12 5Hx-1 N S2   200 10 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQJ
J985
J982
♣AT
 
♠T865
KT4
AKQ3
♣Q6
  ♠K97
A732
65
♣KJ97
   13     
14 HCP 11 
    2     

♠432
Q6
T74
♣85432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 3 2 3
W 4 4 3 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT-3 N* D6   150 11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 3NT+1 E* D4   630 1 11 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 11 3NT= W* D2   600 5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 13 3NT+1 W* D2   630 1 11 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 3NT= E* C2   600 5 7 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 2NT+1 W* CA   150 11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
7 12 2NT+2 E* C2   180 8 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q9
J752
KT9
♣QT63
 
♠J7
KT
QJ754
♣9874
  ♠AT2
Q98643
A62
♣5
    8     
 7 HCP 10 
   15     

♠K86543
A
83
♣AKJ2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - - 4
S 1 3 - - 4
E - - 2 1 -
W - - 2 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S+2 S HK 170   8 4 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 2S+1 S C9 140   4 8 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 11 3S+1 S HK 170   8 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 13 4S+1 S HK 650   12 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 2S= S HK 110   2 10 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 2S+2 S HK 170   8 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
7 12 3S-1 S HK   100 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T763
743
KT843
♣4
 
♠K9
Q82
AQ52
♣AQ76
  ♠AQJ4
6
J76
♣KT853
    3     
17 HCP 11 
    9     

♠852
AKJT95
9
♣J92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 - 3 5
W 4 4 - 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+2 W D4   460 4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 5C= E HA   400 12 0 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
3 11 3NT+1 W H7   430 10 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 13 3NT+2 W D4   460 4 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 8 3NT+2 W H3   460 4 8 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 10 3NT+2 W D4   460 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
7 12 3NT+2 W H3   460 4 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ32
A762
KJ52
♣K
 
♠AT74
J
AQ98
♣T942
  ♠986
K93
T73
♣AJ83
   16     
11 HCP 8  
    5     

♠J5
QT854
64
♣Q765
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 3 1 -
S 1 1 3 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H+1 S S7 170   12 0 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 3H= S C10 140   6 6 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 3H= S HJ 140   6 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 12 3H= S C10 140   6 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 14 3H= S C2 140   6 6 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 2H+1 S C2 140   6 6 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
7 11 4H-1 S HJ   50 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AJ4
A83
AQ642
♣A6
 
♠952
74
J3
♣J97532
  ♠KQ8763
62
K95
♣T4
   19     
 2 HCP 8  
   11     

♠T
KQJT95
T87
♣KQ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 6 5 2
S 5 1 6 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 6H= S S9 1430   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 5H+1 S S5 680   5 7 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 4H+2 S C5 680   5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 12 5H= S S9 650   0 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 14 6H= N S2 1430   11 1 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 5H+1 S S5 680   5 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
7 11 4H+2 S S2 680   5 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J4
A8654
AQ85
♣QT
 
♠9763
T97
JT9
♣J92
  ♠AKQ
KJ3
K743
♣A73
   13     
 2 HCP 20 
    5     

♠T852
Q2
62
♣K8654
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 1
E - - - - -
W 1 - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT-2 E HQ 100   7 5 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 1NT+1 E HQ   120 0 12 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 4S-3 W CQ 150   11 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 12 3NT-3 E HQ 150   11 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 14 3NT-1 E HQ 50   3 9 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 2C-1 W SJ 50   3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
7 11 3NT-2 E HQ 100   7 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J9
A742
AQ7
♣AJ53
 
♠Q8763
KJ85
52
♣K9
  ♠T42
6
KT8643
♣T62
   16     
 9 HCP 3  
   12     

♠AK5
QT93
J9
♣Q874
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 2 5
S 4 2 4 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 N D10 630   10 2 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 8 4H= N C10 620   7 5 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 10 4H= S S6 620   7 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 12 4H-2 N S2   200 1 11 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 14 3NT+2 N D6 660   12 0 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 3NT= N D6 600   4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
7 11 3NT-2 N D6   200 1 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KT42
A9
QT9864
♣Q
 
♠93
7
7532
♣K65432
  ♠65
KQJT53
AJ
♣AT9
   11     
 3 HCP 15 
   11     

♠AQJ87
8642
K
♣J87
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - 4 -
S - 4 - 4 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S+1 S H7 170   5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 14 4H-2 E DK 200   8 4 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 3S+1 S H7 170   5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 11 4S= S H7 620   10 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 13 2H= E DK   110 0 12 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 4S+1 S H7 650   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 2S= S H7 110   2 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQ865
8642
QJ8
♣T
 
♠A74
AQT9
K63
♣764
  ♠J9
75
A952
♣KJ852
    8     
13 HCP 9  
   10     

♠T32
KJ3
T74
♣AQ93
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 - 1 2 2
W 1 - 1 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S-3 N CK   150 2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 14 3C-1 W H2 50   9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 2C= W SK   90 5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 11 1NT= W S6   90 5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 13 2NT-1 W S6 50   9 3 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 3NT-3 E S10 150   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 1NT+3 W S6   180 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠A964
J43
A73
♣T96
 
♠JT
KT75
J854
♣K75
  ♠Q853
986
62
♣J832
    9     
 8 HCP 3  
   20     

♠K72
AQ2
KQT9
♣AQ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 4 4 3
S 4 3 4 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+1 S H5 630   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 14 6NT-3 S H5   300 0 12 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 3NT= S H5 600   7 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 11 3NT+1 N D4 630   11 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 13 3NT= S H5 600   7 5 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 3NT-1 S SJ   100 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 3NT-1 N S3   100 3 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠74
7632
A8542
♣54
 
♠A5
K95
93
♣AKJ986
  ♠T9632
4
KQJ6
♣QT2
    4     
15 HCP 8  
   13     

♠KQJ8
AQJT8
T7
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 2 - 1 4
W 2 2 - 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3C+1 W H2   130 5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 14 4C+1 W H7   150 2 10 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 3NT+1 W H7   630 0 12 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
4 11 3C+1 W H2   130 5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 13 5C-1 W H6 100   10 2 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 8 4S-2 E D10 200   12 0 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
7 10 3H-2 S CK   100 8 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQ872
K743
T
♣765
 
♠T5
AT985
Q7
♣AKJ9
  ♠A
J
AJ986543
♣T84
    8     
14 HCP 10 
    8     

♠J9643
Q62
K2
♣Q32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 3 6 5
W 2 1 3 6 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5D= E S6   400 2 10 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 13 3D+3 E S4   170 6 6 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 3D+3 E S4   170 6 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 3D+2 E S4   150 11 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 12 5D+1 E SJ   420 0 12 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 14 3D+2 E S3   150 11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 3D+3 W SK   170 6 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KJT98542
-
97
♣QT6
 
♠Q3
732
863
♣J8432
  ♠A
AKJ95
KQJT4
♣75
    6     
 3 HCP 18 
   13     

♠76
QT864
A52
♣AK9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 - - -
S - 5 - - -
E - - 2 2 1
W - - 2 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4Sx+1 N DK 990   11 1 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 13 4S+1 N HK 650   7 5 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 1H+1 E S7   110 0 12 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 4S= N HK 620   3 9 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 12 4S+1 N HA 650   7 5 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 14 4Sx+1 N HA 990   11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 4S= N DK 620   3 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A542
QJ97
K72
♣J6
 
♠KQJ
T2
AQT964
♣K8
  ♠96
K54
8
♣AQ97543
   11     
15 HCP 9  
    5     

♠T873
A863
J53
♣T2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - - 3 4
W 2 - - 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5C= E HA   600 3 9 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 13 3D-1 W HQ 100   12 0 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 3D= W HQ   110 9 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 3NT+2 W H7   660 0 12 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 12 4C= E S7   130 6 6 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 14 3NT= W H7   600 3 9 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 3D= W CJ   110 9 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠2
A86
JT953
♣K652
 
♠9853
J95
AK64
♣98
  ♠J6
KQ7432
-
♣AQJT7
    8     
 8 HCP 13 
   11     

♠AKQT74
T
Q872
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - 4 -
S 1 1 - 3 -
E - - 4 - 1
W - - 4 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H= E SA   620 6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 13 4H-1 E SA 100   12 0 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 8 4H+1 E SA   650 2 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 10 4H= E SA   620 6 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 12 4H= E SA   620 6 6 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 14 3H+1 E SA   170 10 2 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 5Hx+1 E C4   1050 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠864
J92
K9643
♣T2
 
♠QJ72
AQT53
A
♣763
  ♠K9
K6
QJ852
♣AQJ4
    4     
13 HCP 16 
    7     

♠AT53
874
T7
♣K985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 5 4 4
W 4 4 5 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+2 E S3   460 4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 12 3NT+2 E S3   460 4 8 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 14 3NT= W D4   400 12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 3NT+1 E S3   430 10 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 11 3NT+2 W S6   460 4 8 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 13 3NT+2 E C5   460 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 8 3NT+2 E S3   460 4 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T9632
T65
T3
♣753
 
♠7
932
AQ52
♣AKT42
  ♠A54
AK8
KJ874
♣J8
    0     
13 HCP 16 
   11     

♠KQJ8
QJ74
96
♣Q96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 3 4 7 7
W 7 3 4 7 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+3 E SK   690 4 8 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 12 3NT+2 E SK   660 8 4 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 14 5D= E D9   600 12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 3NT+2 E SK   660 8 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 11 3NT+4 E S8   720 2 10 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 13 3NT+2 E SK   660 8 4 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 8 6D+1 E SJ   1390 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AKJ5
QJT
AQ4
♣K76
 
♠32
AK932
T765
♣42
  ♠T764
6
J2
♣QJT983
   20     
 7 HCP 4  
    9     

♠Q98
8754
K983
♣A5
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 3 4 1
S 4 4 3 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT= N CQ 600   1 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 12 3NT+1 N CQ 630   6 6 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 14 3NT+1 S HA 630   6 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 3NT+1 N CQ 630   6 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 11 3NT= N C9 600   1 11 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 13 3NT+2 N C8 660   11 1 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 8 3NT+2 N CQ 660   11 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK76
A43
KQ876
♣5
 
♠Q4
KQT92
J42
♣KT6
  ♠J92
765
A93
♣AQ92
   16     
11 HCP 11 
    2     

♠T853
J8
T5
♣J8743
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 1 -
S - 3 - 1 -
E 3 - 2 - 1
W 3 - 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+1 W DK   430 1 11 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 12 3S= N H5 140   11 1 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 14 2H+1 W C5   140 6 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 3NT+1 E D10   430 1 11 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
5 11 2H= W C5   110 8 4 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 13 2NT+2 E C4   180 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 8 3S= N H7 140   11 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K2
963
Q8
♣AQJ863
 
♠AJ64
K742
J42
♣T5
  ♠T53
QJ
K973
♣K972
   12     
 9 HCP 9  
   10     

♠Q987
AT85
AT65
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 2
S - - 2 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H= S DJ 140   10 2 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 11 3NT-1 S H2   50 4 8 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 13 3NT= S H4 400   12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 2NT-2 S S4   100 2 10 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 2NT= S C10 120   7 5 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 12 2NT-4 S S4   200 0 12 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 14 2NT= S H2 120   7 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A5
A932
T43
♣K852
 
♠KQJ874
Q5
9
♣AJ63
  ♠963
J7
AJ7652
♣QT
   11     
13 HCP 8  
    8     

♠T2
KT864
KQ8
♣974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E - 3 - 1 -
W - 3 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+1 W D10   140 9 3 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 11 2S+1 W D3   140 9 3 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 13 4S+1 W C5   650 1 11 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 4S+1 W D10   650 1 11 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 2S+2 W C2   170 6 6 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 12 4S= W C8   620 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 14 4S-1 W D3 100   12 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠83
AK96542
3
♣K74
 
♠AQJ952
J
A8
♣JT93
  ♠KT
Q8
T97652
♣AQ5
   10     
13 HCP 11 
    6     

♠764
T73
KQJ4
♣862
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 5 - 3 5
W - 5 - 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 W HA   450 5 7 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 11 5H-5 N SK   250 12 0 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 13 4S+1 W HA   450 5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 4S+1 W D3   450 5 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 4S+1 W HA   450 5 7 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 12 4S+1 W HA   450 5 7 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 14 4S+1 W HA   450 5 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q7543
QJ6
654
♣J6
 
♠JT9
84
KJT2
♣AQT9
  ♠A
AT32
Q973
♣7542
    6     
11 HCP 10 
   13     

♠K862
K975
A8
♣K83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 1 4 4
W 1 - 1 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT= W S5   90 6 6 Joy Faulkner & Sue Purdon Arie Ridderhof & Torquil Paterson
2 11 2S= N D3 110   12 0 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 13 3C-1 W H6 50   9 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 8 4D-1 E S2 50   9 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 10 3D+1 W CJ   130 2 10 Emil Jurgensen & Dide Ellender Derrick Newson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 12 3S-1 N C2   100 4 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 14 4H-5 S D2   500 0 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JOY FAULKNER & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 169 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.30% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 S DA -100 41.67 5 16 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS NS 4H-1 S D2 -100 41.67 5
3 EW NS 2S-1 S HK -50 50.00 6
4 All NS 2S+2 N D3 170 0.00 0
5 NS NS 4S= E HQ -420 41.67 5 28 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
6 EW NS 1NT-3 N* D6 -150 91.67 11
7 All NS 2S+2 S HK 170 66.67 8
8 - NS 3NT+2 W D4 -460 33.33 4
9 EW NS 3H+1 S S7 170 100.00 12 40 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
10 All NS 6H= S S9 1430 91.67 11
11 - NS 2NT-2 E HQ 100 58.33 7
12 NS NS 3NT+1 N D10 630 83.33 10
13 All NS 3S+1 S H7 170 41.67 5 23 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
14 - NS 3S-3 N CK -150 16.67 2
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S H5 630 91.67 11
16 EW NS 3C+1 W H2 -130 41.67 5
17 - NS 5D= E S6 -400 16.67 2 22 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
18 NS NS 4Sx+1 N DK 990 91.67 11
19 EW NS 5C= E HA -600 25.00 3
20 All NS 4H= E SA -620 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT+2 E S3 -460 33.33 4 10 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
22 EW NS 3NT+3 E SK -690 33.33 4
23 All NS 3NT= N CQ 600 8.33 1
24 - NS 3NT+1 W DK -430 8.33 1
25 EW NS 3H= S DJ 140 83.33 10 30 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
26 All NS 2S+1 W D10 -140 75.00 9
27 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 41.67 5
28 NS NS 1NT= W S5 -90 50.00 6
NS PAIR 2 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 194 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.74% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3Dx-1 W HA 100 83.33 10 25 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
2 NS NS 5H-2 S DK -200 8.33 1
3 EW NS 2S-1 S HK -50 50.00 6
4 All NS 4S+1 N HJ 650 66.67 8
5 NS NS 5Sx-1 E HQ 100 100.00 12 29 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E* D4 -630 8.33 1
7 All NS 2S+1 S C9 140 33.33 4
8 - NS 5C= E HA -400 100.00 12
9 EW NS 3H= S C10 140 50.00 6 18 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
10 All NS 5H+1 S S5 680 41.67 5
11 - NS 1NT+1 E HQ -120 0.00 0
12 NS NS 4H= N C10 620 58.33 7
13 All NS 4H-2 E DK 200 66.67 8 19 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 3C-1 W H2 50 75.00 9
15 NS NS 6NT-3 S H5 -300 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4C+1 W H7 -150 16.67 2
17 - NS 3D+3 E S4 -170 50.00 6 37 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
18 NS NS 4S+1 N HK 650 58.33 7
19 EW NS 3D-1 W HQ 100 100.00 12
20 All NS 4H-1 E SA 100 100.00 12
21 NS NS 3NT+2 E S3 -460 33.33 4 29 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
22 EW NS 3NT+2 E SK -660 66.67 8
23 All NS 3NT+1 N CQ 630 50.00 6
24 - NS 3S= N H5 140 91.67 11
25 EW NS 3NT-1 S H2 -50 33.33 4 37 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All NS 2S+1 W D3 -140 75.00 9
27 - NS 5H-5 N SK -250 100.00 12
28 NS NS 2S= N D3 110 100.00 12
NS PAIR 3 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 186 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.36% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S-1 N D7 -50 66.67 8 32 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 5D-1 W HK 50 75.00 9
3 EW NS 2S= S HK 110 91.67 11
4 All NS 4S= N HJ 620 33.33 4
5 NS NS 4S= E HQ -420 41.67 5 28 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
6 EW NS 3NT= W* D2 -600 41.67 5
7 All NS 3S+1 S HK 170 66.67 8
8 - NS 3NT+1 W H7 -430 83.33 10
9 EW NS 3H= S HJ 140 50.00 6 29 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
10 All NS 4H+2 S C5 680 41.67 5
11 - NS 4S-3 W CQ 150 91.67 11
12 NS NS 4H= S S6 620 58.33 7
13 All NS 3S+1 S H7 170 41.67 5 17 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
14 - NS 2C= W SK -90 41.67 5
15 NS NS 3NT= S H5 600 58.33 7
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W H7 -630 0.00 0
17 - NS 3D+3 E S4 -170 50.00 6 17 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
18 NS NS 1H+1 E S7 -110 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3D= W HQ -110 75.00 9
20 All NS 4H+1 E SA -650 16.67 2
21 NS NS 3NT= W D4 -400 100.00 12 36 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 5D= E D9 -600 100.00 12
23 All NS 3NT+1 S HA 630 50.00 6
24 - NS 2H+1 W C5 -140 50.00 6
25 EW NS 3NT= S H4 400 100.00 12 27 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All NS 4S+1 W C5 -650 8.33 1
27 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 41.67 5
28 NS NS 3C-1 W H6 50 75.00 9
NS PAIR 4 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 160 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.62% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-3 N D7 -150 8.33 1 27 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 5Cx-1 W HK 100 100.00 12
3 EW NS 3S-1 S HK -50 50.00 6
4 All NS 4S+1 N CA 650 66.67 8
5 NS NS 4S= E HQ -420 41.67 5 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W* D2 -630 8.33 1
7 All NS 4S+1 S HK 650 100.00 12
8 - NS 3NT+2 W D4 -460 33.33 4
9 EW NS 3H= S C10 140 50.00 6 18 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
10 All NS 5H= S S9 650 0.00 0
11 - NS 3NT-3 E HQ 150 91.67 11
12 NS NS 4H-2 N S2 -200 8.33 1
13 All NS 4S= S H7 620 83.33 10 31 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - NS 1NT= W S6 -90 41.67 5
15 NS NS 3NT+1 N D4 630 91.67 11
16 EW NS 3C+1 W H2 -130 41.67 5
17 - NS 3D+2 E S4 -150 91.67 11 20 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
18 NS NS 4S= N HK 620 25.00 3
19 EW NS 3NT+2 W H7 -660 0.00 0
20 All NS 4H= E SA -620 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT+1 E S3 -430 83.33 10 25 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
22 EW NS 3NT+2 E SK -660 66.67 8
23 All NS 3NT+1 N CQ 630 50.00 6
24 - NS 3NT+1 E D10 -430 8.33 1
25 EW NS 2NT-2 S S4 -100 16.67 2 17 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All NS 4S+1 W D10 -650 8.33 1
27 - NS 4S+1 W D3 -450 41.67 5
28 NS NS 4D-1 E S2 50 75.00 9
NS PAIR 5 EMIL JURGENSEN & DIDE ELLENDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-2 S DK -100 41.67 5 27 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
2 NS NS 2S-1 E HJ 50 75.00 9
3 EW NS 2S-2 S HK -100 8.33 1
4 All NS 4S+2 N CA 680 100.00 12
5 NS NS 4S= E HQ -420 41.67 5 16 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
6 EW NS 3NT= E* C2 -600 41.67 5
7 All NS 2S= S HK 110 16.67 2
8 - NS 3NT+2 W H3 -460 33.33 4
9 EW NS 3H= S C2 140 50.00 6 32 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
10 All NS 6H= N S2 1430 91.67 11
11 - NS 3NT-1 E HQ 50 25.00 3
12 NS NS 3NT+2 N D6 660 100.00 12
13 All NS 2H= E DK -110 0.00 0 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - NS 2NT-1 W S6 50 75.00 9
15 NS NS 3NT= S H5 600 58.33 7
16 EW NS 5C-1 W H6 100 83.33 10
17 - NS 5D+1 E SJ -420 0.00 0 19 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
18 NS NS 4S+1 N HA 650 58.33 7
19 EW NS 4C= E S7 -130 50.00 6
20 All NS 4H= E SA -620 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT+2 W S6 -460 33.33 4 15 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
22 EW NS 3NT+4 E S8 -720 16.67 2
23 All NS 3NT= N C9 600 8.33 1
24 - NS 2H= W C5 -110 66.67 8
25 EW NS 2NT= S C10 120 58.33 7 20 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
26 All NS 2S+2 W C2 -170 50.00 6
27 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 41.67 5
28 NS NS 3D+1 W CJ -130 16.67 2
NS PAIR 6 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N S6 430 100.00 12 26 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
2 NS NS 4H-2 N C6 -200 8.33 1
3 EW NS 2S= S C10 110 91.67 11
4 All NS 3S+3 N D3 230 16.67 2
5 NS NS 4S+1 E HQ -450 0.00 0 23 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
6 EW NS 2NT+1 W* CA -150 91.67 11
7 All NS 2S+2 S HK 170 66.67 8
8 - NS 3NT+2 W D4 -460 33.33 4
9 EW NS 2H+1 S C2 140 50.00 6 18 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
10 All NS 5H+1 S S5 680 41.67 5
11 - NS 2C-1 W SJ 50 25.00 3
12 NS NS 3NT= N D6 600 33.33 4
13 All NS 4S+1 S H7 650 100.00 12 39 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - NS 3NT-3 E S10 150 100.00 12
15 NS NS 3NT-1 S SJ -100 25.00 3
16 EW NS 4S-2 E D10 200 100.00 12
17 - NS 3D+2 E S3 -150 91.67 11 35 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
18 NS NS 4Sx+1 N HA 990 91.67 11
19 EW NS 3NT= W H7 -600 25.00 3
20 All NS 3H+1 E SA -170 83.33 10
21 NS NS 3NT+2 E C5 -460 33.33 4 27 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
22 EW NS 3NT+2 E SK -660 66.67 8
23 All NS 3NT+2 N C8 660 91.67 11
24 - NS 2NT+2 E C4 -180 33.33 4
25 EW NS 2NT-4 S S4 -200 0.00 0 13 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
26 All NS 4S= W C8 -620 33.33 4
27 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 41.67 5
28 NS NS 3S-1 N C2 -100 33.33 4
NS PAIR 7 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 131 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.99% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5H-3 S DA -150 8.33 1 15 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 4H-1 N DA -100 41.67 5
3 EW NS 3S-2 S HK -100 8.33 1
4 All NS 4S+1 N CA 650 66.67 8
5 NS NS 5Hx-1 N S2 -200 83.33 10 22 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
6 EW NS 2NT+2 E* C2 -180 66.67 8
7 All NS 3S-1 S HK -100 0.00 0
8 - NS 3NT+2 W H3 -460 33.33 4
9 EW NS 4H-1 S HJ -50 0.00 0 13 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
10 All NS 4H+2 S S2 680 41.67 5
11 - NS 3NT-2 E HQ 100 58.33 7
12 NS NS 3NT-2 N D6 -200 8.33 1
13 All NS 2S= S H7 110 16.67 2 13 Derrick Newson
Sean O Lubaigh
14 - NS 1NT+3 W S6 -180 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT-1 N S3 -100 25.00 3
16 EW NS 3H-2 S CK -100 66.67 8
17 - NS 3D+3 W SK -170 50.00 6 18 Arie Ridderhof
Torquil Paterson
18 NS NS 4S= N DK 620 25.00 3
19 EW NS 3D= W CJ -110 75.00 9
20 All NS 5Hx+1 E C4 -1050 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3NT+2 E S3 -460 33.33 4 26 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW NS 6D+1 E SJ -1390 0.00 0
23 All NS 3NT+2 N CQ 660 91.67 11
24 - NS 3S= N H7 140 91.67 11
25 EW NS 2NT= S H2 120 58.33 7 24 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 4S-1 W D3 100 100.00 12
27 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 41.67 5
28 NS NS 4H-5 S D2 -500 0.00 0
EW PAIR 8 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 187 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.65% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 S DA 100 58.33 7 32 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
2 NS EW 4H-1 S D2 100 58.33 7
3 EW EW 2S-1 S HK 50 50.00 6
4 All EW 2S+2 N D3 -170 100.00 12
5 NS EW 4S= E HQ 420 58.33 7 32 Emil Jurgensen
Dide Ellender
6 EW EW 3NT= E* C2 600 58.33 7
7 All EW 2S= S HK -110 83.33 10
8 - EW 3NT+2 W H3 460 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3H= S C10 -140 50.00 6 30 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
10 All EW 5H+1 S S5 -680 58.33 7
11 - EW 1NT+1 E HQ 120 100.00 12
12 NS EW 4H= N C10 -620 41.67 5
13 All EW 4S+1 S H7 -650 0.00 0 9 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
14 - EW 3NT-3 E S10 -150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT-1 S SJ 100 75.00 9
16 EW EW 4S-2 E D10 -200 0.00 0
17 - EW 3D+3 E S4 170 50.00 6 31 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
18 NS EW 1H+1 E S7 110 100.00 12
19 EW EW 3D= W HQ 110 25.00 3
20 All EW 4H+1 E SA 650 83.33 10
21 NS EW 3NT+2 E S3 460 66.67 8 22 James Weisters
Louise Butler
22 EW EW 6D+1 E SJ 1390 100.00 12
23 All EW 3NT+2 N CQ -660 8.33 1
24 - EW 3S= N H7 -140 8.33 1
25 EW EW 2NT-2 S S4 100 83.33 10 31 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All EW 4S+1 W D10 650 91.67 11
27 - EW 4S+1 W D3 450 58.33 7
28 NS EW 4D-1 E S2 -50 25.00 3
EW PAIR 9 ARIE RIDDERHOF & TORQUIL PATERSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 172 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.19% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-2 S DK 100 58.33 7 21 Emil Jurgensen
Dide Ellender
2 NS EW 2S-1 E HJ -50 25.00 3
3 EW EW 2S-2 S HK 100 91.67 11
4 All EW 4S+2 N CA -680 0.00 0
5 NS EW 5Sx-1 E HQ -100 0.00 0 19 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E* D4 630 91.67 11
7 All EW 2S+1 S C9 -140 66.67 8
8 - EW 5C= E HA 400 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2H+1 S C2 -140 50.00 6 30 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
10 All EW 5H+1 S S5 -680 58.33 7
11 - EW 2C-1 W SJ -50 75.00 9
12 NS EW 3NT= N D6 -600 66.67 8
13 All EW 3S+1 S H7 -170 58.33 7 31 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 2C= W SK 90 58.33 7
15 NS EW 3NT= S H5 -600 41.67 5
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W H7 630 100.00 12
17 - EW 3D+3 W SK 170 50.00 6 30 James Weisters
Louise Butler
18 NS EW 4S= N DK -620 75.00 9
19 EW EW 3D= W CJ 110 25.00 3
20 All EW 5Hx+1 E C4 1050 100.00 12
21 NS EW 3NT+1 E S3 430 16.67 2 23 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW EW 3NT+2 E SK 660 33.33 4
23 All EW 3NT+1 N CQ -630 50.00 6
24 - EW 3NT+1 E D10 430 91.67 11
25 EW EW 3H= S DJ -140 16.67 2 18 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
26 All EW 2S+1 W D10 140 25.00 3
27 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 58.33 7
28 NS EW 1NT= W S5 90 50.00 6
EW PAIR 10 DERRICK NEWSON & SEAN O LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 196 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.33% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3Dx-1 W HA -100 16.67 2 23 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
2 NS EW 5H-2 S DK 200 91.67 11
3 EW EW 2S-1 S HK 50 50.00 6
4 All EW 4S+1 N HJ -650 33.33 4
5 NS EW 4S+1 E HQ 450 100.00 12 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
6 EW EW 2NT+1 W* CA 150 8.33 1
7 All EW 2S+2 S HK -170 33.33 4
8 - EW 3NT+2 W D4 460 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3H= S HJ -140 50.00 6 19 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
10 All EW 4H+2 S C5 -680 58.33 7
11 - EW 4S-3 W CQ -150 8.33 1
12 NS EW 4H= S S6 -620 41.67 5
13 All EW 2S= S H7 -110 83.33 10 35 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - EW 1NT+3 W S6 180 100.00 12
15 NS EW 3NT-1 N S3 100 75.00 9
16 EW EW 3H-2 S CK 100 33.33 4
17 - EW 3D+2 E S4 150 8.33 1 28 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
18 NS EW 4S= N HK -620 75.00 9
19 EW EW 3NT+2 W H7 660 100.00 12
20 All EW 4H= E SA 620 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3NT+2 E S3 460 66.67 8 38 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
22 EW EW 3NT+3 E SK 690 66.67 8
23 All EW 3NT= N CQ -600 91.67 11
24 - EW 3NT+1 W DK 430 91.67 11
25 EW EW 2NT= S C10 -120 41.67 5 28 Emil Jurgensen
Dide Ellender
26 All EW 2S+2 W C2 170 50.00 6
27 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 58.33 7
28 NS EW 3D+1 W CJ 130 83.33 10
EW PAIR 11 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 164 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.81% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N S6 -430 0.00 0 22 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS EW 4H-2 N C6 200 91.67 11
3 EW EW 2S= S C10 -110 8.33 1
4 All EW 3S+3 N D3 -230 83.33 10
5 NS EW 4S= E HQ 420 58.33 7 20 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
6 EW EW 3NT= W* D2 600 58.33 7
7 All EW 3S+1 S HK -170 33.33 4
8 - EW 3NT+1 W H7 430 16.67 2
9 EW EW 4H-1 S HJ 50 100.00 12 35 James Weisters
Louise Butler
10 All EW 4H+2 S S2 -680 58.33 7
11 - EW 3NT-2 E HQ -100 41.67 5
12 NS EW 3NT-2 N D6 200 91.67 11
13 All EW 4S= S H7 -620 16.67 2 17 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - EW 1NT= W S6 90 58.33 7
15 NS EW 3NT+1 N D4 -630 8.33 1
16 EW EW 3C+1 W H2 130 58.33 7
17 - EW 5D= E S6 400 83.33 10 26 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
18 NS EW 4Sx+1 N DK -990 8.33 1
19 EW EW 5C= E HA 600 75.00 9
20 All EW 4H= E SA 620 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3NT+2 W S6 460 66.67 8 33 Emil Jurgensen
Dide Ellender
22 EW EW 3NT+4 E S8 720 83.33 10
23 All EW 3NT= N C9 -600 91.67 11
24 - EW 2H= W C5 110 33.33 4
25 EW EW 3NT-1 S H2 50 66.67 8 11 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
26 All EW 2S+1 W D3 140 25.00 3
27 - EW 5H-5 N SK 250 0.00 0
28 NS EW 2S= N D3 -110 0.00 0
EW PAIR 12 LYN KOLESKY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 180 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.57% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S-1 N D7 50 33.33 4 16 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 5D-1 W HK -50 25.00 3
3 EW EW 2S= S HK -110 8.33 1
4 All EW 4S= N HJ -620 66.67 8
5 NS EW 5Hx-1 N S2 200 16.67 2 26 James Weisters
Louise Butler
6 EW EW 2NT+2 E* C2 180 33.33 4
7 All EW 3S-1 S HK 100 100.00 12
8 - EW 3NT+2 W H3 460 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3H= S C10 -140 50.00 6 30 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
10 All EW 5H= S S9 -650 100.00 12
11 - EW 3NT-3 E HQ -150 8.33 1
12 NS EW 4H-2 N S2 200 91.67 11
13 All EW 3S+1 S H7 -170 58.33 7 25 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
14 - EW 3S-3 N CK 150 83.33 10
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S H5 -630 8.33 1
16 EW EW 3C+1 W H2 130 58.33 7
17 - EW 5D+1 E SJ 420 100.00 12 29 Emil Jurgensen
Dide Ellender
18 NS EW 4S+1 N HA -650 41.67 5
19 EW EW 4C= E S7 130 50.00 6
20 All EW 4H= E SA 620 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3NT+2 E S3 460 66.67 8 19 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
22 EW EW 3NT+2 E SK 660 33.33 4
23 All EW 3NT+1 N CQ -630 50.00 6
24 - EW 3S= N H5 -140 8.33 1
25 EW EW 2NT-4 S S4 200 100.00 12 35 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
26 All EW 4S= W C8 620 66.67 8
27 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 58.33 7
28 NS EW 3S-1 N C2 100 66.67 8
EW PAIR 13 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 142 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.26% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5H-3 S DA 150 91.67 11 33 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 4H-1 N DA 100 58.33 7
3 EW EW 3S-2 S HK 100 91.67 11
4 All EW 4S+1 N CA -650 33.33 4
5 NS EW 4S= E HQ 420 58.33 7 26 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W* D2 630 91.67 11
7 All EW 4S+1 S HK -650 0.00 0
8 - EW 3NT+2 W D4 460 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3H+1 S S7 -170 0.00 0 8 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
10 All EW 6H= S S9 -1430 8.33 1
11 - EW 2NT-2 E HQ -100 41.67 5
12 NS EW 3NT+1 N D10 -630 16.67 2
13 All EW 2H= E DK 110 100.00 12 22 Emil Jurgensen
Dide Ellender
14 - EW 2NT-1 W S6 -50 25.00 3
15 NS EW 3NT= S H5 -600 41.67 5
16 EW EW 5C-1 W H6 -100 16.67 2
17 - EW 3D+3 E S4 170 50.00 6 11 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
18 NS EW 4S+1 N HK -650 41.67 5
19 EW EW 3D-1 W HQ -100 0.00 0
20 All EW 4H-1 E SA -100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3NT+2 E C5 460 66.67 8 21 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW EW 3NT+2 E SK 660 33.33 4
23 All EW 3NT+2 N C8 -660 8.33 1
24 - EW 2NT+2 E C4 180 66.67 8
25 EW EW 3NT= S H4 -400 0.00 0 21 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
26 All EW 4S+1 W C5 650 91.67 11
27 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 58.33 7
28 NS EW 3C-1 W H6 -50 25.00 3
EW PAIR 14 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 06/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 135 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.18% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-3 N D7 150 91.67 11 21 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS EW 5Cx-1 W HK -100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3S-1 S HK 50 50.00 6
4 All EW 4S+1 N CA -650 33.33 4
5 NS EW 4S= E HQ 420 58.33 7 20 Joy Faulkner
Sue Purdon
6 EW EW 1NT-3 N* D6 150 8.33 1
7 All EW 2S+2 S HK -170 33.33 4
8 - EW 3NT+2 W D4 460 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3H= S C2 -140 50.00 6 16 Emil Jurgensen
Dide Ellender
10 All EW 6H= N S2 -1430 8.33 1
11 - EW 3NT-1 E HQ -50 75.00 9
12 NS EW 3NT+2 N D6 -660 0.00 0
13 All EW 4H-2 E DK -200 33.33 4 29 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
14 - EW 3C-1 W H2 -50 25.00 3
15 NS EW 6NT-3 S H5 300 100.00 12
16 EW EW 4C+1 W H7 150 83.33 10
17 - EW 3D+2 E S3 150 8.33 1 13 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
18 NS EW 4Sx+1 N HA -990 8.33 1
19 EW EW 3NT= W H7 600 75.00 9
20 All EW 3H+1 E SA 170 16.67 2
21 NS EW 3NT= W D4 400 0.00 0 12 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
22 EW EW 5D= E D9 600 0.00 0
23 All EW 3NT+1 S HA -630 50.00 6
24 - EW 2H+1 W C5 140 50.00 6
25 EW EW 2NT= S H2 -120 41.67 5 24 James Weisters
Louise Butler
26 All EW 4S-1 W D3 -100 0.00 0
27 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 58.33 7
28 NS EW 4H-5 S D2 500 100.00 12