Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

6 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 28 168.00 280 60.00
2 4 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes 28 161.00 280 57.50
3 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof 28 137.00 280 48.93
4= 1 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 28 129.00 280 46.07
4= 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 28 129.00 280 46.07
6 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 28 116.00 280 41.43
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 13 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 24 144.00 240 60.00
2 10 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 24 141.00 240 58.75
3 14 Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner 24 125.00 240 52.08
4 12 Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender 24 119.00 240 49.58
5 11 Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard 24 114.00 240 47.50
6 8 Eric Segers & Hubert Webber 24 105.00 240 43.75
7 9 Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo 24 92.00 240 38.33

(printed 5:50:45 PM 05/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQT43
K98654
-
♣64
 
♠975
Q
T765432
♣53
  ♠J2
AT72
98
♣AJT72
    9     
 2 HCP 10 
   19     

♠K86
J3
AKQJ
♣KQ98
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 4 2 3
S 4 4 4 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S-1 N D9   50 8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
2 10 6S-2 N CA   100 5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 3NT+2 S D5 460   10 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
4 14 6Hx-2 N CA   300 0 10 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 9 6NTx-1 S C5   100 5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 11 5D-4 N D8   200 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AT73
T8
983
♣AT97
 
♠62
AK632
KQ62
♣84
  ♠K9854
954
T5
♣Q63
    8     
12 HCP 5  
   15     

♠QJ
QJ7
AJ74
♣KJ52
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - 2 3
S 2 1 - 2 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3H-1 W D9 50   8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
2 10 2H= W SA   110 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 2NT-1 S H3   100 5 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
4 14 2D-2 S HA   200 0 10 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 9 1NT-1 S HA   100 5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 11 2NT= S HA 120   10 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T92
T75
AK942
♣A2
 
♠-
94
QJ765
♣KJ9743
  ♠KQJ8743
AQ
T83
♣6
   11     
 7 HCP 12 
   10     

♠A65
KJ8632
-
♣QT85
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S 3 - 3 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S-1 E H6 100   5 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
2 10 4S-1 E H2 100   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 4H-1 S CJ   50 1 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
4 14 4H= S DQ 420   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 9 4Hx+1 S C3 690   10 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 11 4H-1 S C7   50 1 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠QJ963
T
J97
♣KQ64
 
♠AT85
KQ6
KQ6
♣T82
  ♠7
J97532
A43
♣J53
    9     
14 HCP 6  
   11     

♠K42
A84
T852
♣A97
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 1 1
S - 3 - 1 1
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-1 E D2 100   10 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
2 10 3S-1 N C3   100 7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 12 3H= E D2   140 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
4 14 3H= E D8   140 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 9 3S-1 N H5   100 7 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
6 11 3H= E SK   140 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠6
J854
AQT743
♣A9
 
♠KJT4
Q962
J
♣QT74
  ♠9872
AT
952
♣J853
   11     
 9 HCP 5  
   15     

♠AQ53
K73
K86
♣K62
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 5 -
S 4 1 4 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5D= N HA 600   6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 9 3NT+3 S SJ 690   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 11 5D-1 N C3   100 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 13 3NT+1 S C4 630   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 8 3D+1 N CJ 130   3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
6 10 3D+1 N HA 130   3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A98
9542
T43
♣QT8
 
♠J4
AQJ73
K2
♣K742
  ♠QT7
T6
Q987
♣AJ96
    6     
14 HCP 9  
   11     

♠K6532
K8
AJ65
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - 3 2 4
W 2 - 3 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT-1 E S5 100   10 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 9 3S-1 S HA   50 8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 11 2S-2 S HQ   100 3 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 13 2S-2 S SJ   100 3 7 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 8 2S-2 S SJ   100 3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
6 10 2S-2 S C2   100 3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠83
AK97
Q98
♣A986
 
♠KJ52
QT4
AT2
♣J75
  ♠A9
532
743
♣KQT43
   13     
11 HCP 9  
    7     

♠QT764
J86
KJ65
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 3 -
S - 2 2 3 -
E - - - - 1
W 1 - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT-1 N C4   100 2 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 9 1NT+1 N C4 120   9 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 11 2H= N CK 110   6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 13 1NT-1 N C4   100 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 8 1NT+1 N C4 120   9 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
6 10 1NT-1 N CK   100 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠94
84
AKQT542
♣J8
 
♠KT65
AT95
3
♣A965
  ♠A8
KQ763
976
♣QT3
   10     
11 HCP 11 
    8     

♠QJ732
J2
J8
♣K742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 3 5 - 4
W - 3 5 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3H+3 E C2   230 2 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 9 3D-1 N HK   50 10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
3 11 3H+1 E DJ   170 6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 13 4H+1 E DJ   450 0 10 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
5 8 3Dx-1 N SA   100 8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
6 10 3H+2 E DJ   200 4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A96532
-
QJ3
♣Q632
 
♠KQ8
QT74
AT82
♣84
  ♠J
982
K7654
♣AJT7
    9     
11 HCP 9  
   11     

♠T74
AKJ653
9
♣K95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S-3 N CJ   150 0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 8 4S-2 N CA   100 3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
3 10 2H-2 S C8   100 3 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 12 4S-1 N SJ   50 7 3 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
5 14 3S= N CA 140   10 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 9 4S-1 N D5   50 7 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KQ6
KQJ94
K85
♣K5
 
♠753
A
QT9643
♣QJ9
  ♠AT984
T62
A2
♣762
   17     
 9 HCP 8  
    6     

♠J2
8753
J7
♣AT843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 2
S - - 3 - 2
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H-1 N DA   100 2 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 8 4H-1 N DA   100 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
3 10 3D-1 W HK 100   6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 12 4H-1 N H2   100 2 8 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
5 14 3H= N DA 140   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 9 3H+1 N SA 170   10 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠KJ64
8
AT54
♣K653
 
♠T9
A975
J32
♣A874
  ♠A732
KQJ42
Q8
♣QJ
   11     
 9 HCP 15 
    5     

♠Q85
T63
K976
♣T92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 - 3 - 1
W 1 1 3 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2H+1 E S5   140 4 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 8 4H-1 E H3 50   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
3 10 4H= E C9   420 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 12 4H-1 E D7 50   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
5 14 4H-1 E D6 50   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 9 3H+1 E C2   170 2 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠954
Q95
AK72
♣Q96
 
♠KQ32
A83
Q65
♣853
  ♠T86
J762
J94
♣JT4
   11     
11 HCP 3  
   15     

♠AJ7
KT4
T83
♣AK72
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 3 4 4
S 4 3 3 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT= S S2 600   5 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
2 8 1NT+4 S S2 210   0 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
3 10 3NT= S S2 600   5 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 12 3NT+1 S S2 630   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
5 14 3NT= S S2 600   5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 9 3NT= S SK 600   5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A72
J743
52
♣A653
 
♠J5
T852
AJT86
♣J7
  ♠K64
AKQ96
KQ97
♣8
    9     
 7 HCP 17 
    7     

♠QT983
-
43
♣KQT942
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 4
S - 3 - - 4
E - - 5 3 -
W - - 5 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H= E CK   620 1 9 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
2 14 3H+1 E CK   170 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 9 4H= E CK   620 1 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 4S= S H10 620   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 13 1NT-1 E CK 100   7 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 8 5H-1 E CK 100   7 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠Q975
KJ74
T3
♣Q62
 
♠AKJT
Q96
A942
♣A4
  ♠43
AT82
KJ76
♣KT5
    8     
18 HCP 11 
    3     

♠862
53
Q85
♣J9873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 5 6 2
W 5 5 5 6 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 W S5   460 3 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
2 14 3NT+2 W S5   460 3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 9 3NT-1 E C7 50   10 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 3NT+1 W H4   430 8 2 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 13 3NT+2 W S5   460 3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 8 3NT+2 W S5   460 3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠83
A862
QT9632
♣6
 
♠A642
3
K87
♣KT942
  ♠KJT97
Q74
AJ
♣A87
    6     
10 HCP 15 
    9     

♠Q5
KJT95
54
♣QJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 6 - - 4
W 2 6 - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+3 E HJ   510 0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
2 14 4S+1 E D5   450 7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 9 4S+2 E D5   480 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 4S+1 E CQ   450 7 3 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 13 4S+1 E HJ   450 7 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 8 4S+1 E H5   450 7 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A2
J
JT53
♣A87632
 
♠QJ9
K7
AK864
♣KQJ
  ♠K874
AQT6532
7
♣T
   10     
19 HCP 9  
    2     

♠T653
984
Q92
♣954
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 5 3 -
W 5 5 5 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H+1 E C9   650 7 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
2 14 4NT+1 W C6   660 3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 9 4H+2 E S3   680 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
4 11 4H+1 E C9   650 7 3 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 13 7Hx-2 E C5 500   10 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
6 8 3NT+2 W C8   660 3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q8763
A65
Q6
♣Q65
 
♠T
KQJ974
8753
♣J7
  ♠AK92
832
AJT94
♣2
   10     
 7 HCP 12 
   11     

♠J54
T
K2
♣AKT9843
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 - - 3
S 2 2 - - 3
E - - 4 3 -
W - - 4 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S= N H8 110   10 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 13 5H-1 W CQ 50   4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 8 5D-2 W C5 100   7 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
4 10 4H= W C6   420 1 9 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 5Dx-1 E CA 100   7 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
6 14 4H= W C5   420 1 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J74
AK5
J54
♣AK72
 
♠53
T742
KQT98
♣J8
  ♠KT96
J9863
A72
♣3
   16     
 6 HCP 8  
   10     

♠AQ82
Q
63
♣QT9654
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - - 5
S 2 3 - - 5
E - - 1 1 -
W - - 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3C+3 N H3 170   8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 13 6C-1 S DK   100 1 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 8 5C-1 N DA   100 1 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
4 10 3C+1 S DK 130   4 6 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 3NT+1 N H6 630   10 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
6 14 3C+2 S S5 150   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T6543
Q4
AT74
♣K8
 
♠AJ
T6
Q852
♣QJ653
  ♠K92
98732
J63
♣T9
    9     
10 HCP 4  
   17     

♠Q87
AKJ5
K9
♣A742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 3 3 2
S 3 4 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT= S C5 400   10 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 13 4S-1 N C10   50 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 8 3NT-1 S C5   50 4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
4 10 3NT-1 S C5   50 4 6 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 3NT-1 S C5   50 4 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
6 14 3NT-1 S H10   50 4 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K3
AQJ74
J84
♣752
 
♠QJ7652
853
92
♣AT
  ♠T8
T96
QT65
♣KJ98
   11     
 7 HCP 6  
   16     

♠A94
K2
AK73
♣Q643
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 3 3
S 4 1 4 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2D= S SQ 90   0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 13 3H= N S10 140   4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
3 8 3NT= S SQ 600   9 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
4 10 3NT= S S6 600   9 1 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 12 3D+1 N S10 130   2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
6 14 2NT+1 S S6 150   6 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ
AK43
K975
♣987
 
♠9853
J98
T83
♣AT6
  ♠K742
Q72
6
♣KQ532
   16     
 5 HCP 10 
    9     

♠JT6
T65
AQJ42
♣J4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 3 -
S 2 - 3 3 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NT= N S2 120   8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 5D-2 S CA   200 0 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
3 14 3D= S S9 110   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 9 2NT= N C3 120   8 2 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 11 4H-1 N D6   100 2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 13 2NT= N C3 120   8 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T2
QJ7
JT852
♣J62
 
♠9764
AT92
K4
♣Q87
  ♠AJ3
83
AQ9763
♣K4
    5     
 9 HCP 14 
   12     

♠KQ85
K654
-
♣AT953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E - 1 - 2 -
W - 1 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3D+1 E SK   130 1 9 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 3Dx-1 E SK 200   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
3 14 2D+1 E CA   110 6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 9 2D+1 E CA   110 6 4 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 11 2D+1 E SK   110 6 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 13 2D+2 E C3   130 1 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQ9
J7
T6542
♣KT3
 
♠KJ2
T83
A98
♣9876
  ♠T87
A952
J7
♣AQJ5
   10     
 8 HCP 12 
   10     

♠6543
KQ64
KQ3
♣42
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT= W D6   90 0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 1NT-2 W D6 200   7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
3 14 1NT-1 W D4 100   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 9 1NT-3 W D6 300   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 11 1C= E DK   70 2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 13 1NT-2 W D4 200   7 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K962
T6
K7643
♣T9
 
♠QT853
Q93
QJ
♣KQ4
  ♠AJ4
KJ2
AT5
♣6532
    6     
12 HCP 13 
    9     

♠7
A8754
982
♣AJ87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 2 2 3
W 4 4 2 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S-1 W D3 50   6 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 12 4S= W C10   420 1 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
3 14 3S-1 W H10 50   6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 9 4S-2 W H10 100   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
5 11 4S-1 W C10 50   6 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 13 4S= W C10   420 1 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A4
J962
97
♣K8764
 
♠KT72
Q43
KQ8
♣QJ2
  ♠865
K875
J642
♣T5
    8     
13 HCP 4  
   15     

♠QJ93
AT
AT53
♣A93
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 2 4
S 2 2 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2NT= S DK 120   0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 11 2H-4 E SQ 400   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 13 3NT= N H5 400   8 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 8 1NT+2 S S2 150   3 7 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
5 10 3NT= S S2 400   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 1NT+2 S S2 150   3 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QT8732
Q92
A
♣Q92
 
♠K5
K86
KQJT982
♣A
  ♠AJ64
A7
543
♣K765
   10     
16 HCP 12 
    2     

♠9
JT543
76
♣JT843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 6 3 - 6 1
W 6 3 - 6 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5D+1 W H2   620 5 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 11 3D+3 W S7   170 8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 13 6NT= E CJ   1440 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 8 6D-1 W S10 100   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
5 10 3NT+3 E S9   690 2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 5D+1 W H2   620 5 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AJ82
AJ653
QT
♣J7
 
♠43
T942
A8
♣AT642
  ♠65
K8
76432
♣KQ95
   13     
 8 HCP 8  
   11     

♠KQT97
Q7
KJ95
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 2 - -
S - 3 2 - -
E - - - 1 3
W - - - 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 S DA 450   8 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 11 4S-1 S C4   50 1 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 13 4S-1 S H10   50 1 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 8 2S+2 S DA 170   4 6 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
5 10 4S+1 S S4 450   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 4S+1 S DA 450   8 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ42
96542
QJ7
♣4
 
♠873
Q7
T932
♣Q953
  ♠AT5
AJ
AK4
♣AKJ76
    8     
 4 HCP 24 
    4     

♠J96
KT83
865
♣T82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 3 1 - 4 4
W 3 1 - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+3 E H3   490 0 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Helen Clohessy & Marge Wesselo
2 11 3NT+1 E H3   430 3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 13 5C= E H3   400 6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell
4 8 6NT-2 E H3 100   10 0 Rosemary Wood & Pat Bailes Eric Segers & Hubert Webber
5 10 3NT+1 E H3   430 3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 12 6C-1 E H3 50   8 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Elzabe Rodrigues & Dide Ellender

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 129 MaxMPs 280 Score 46.07% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 N D9 -50 80.00 8 31 Eric Segers
Hubert Webber
2 NS NS 3H-1 W D9 50 80.00 8
3 EW NS 4S-1 E H6 100 50.00 5
4 All NS 4H-1 E D2 100 100.00 10
5 NS NS 5D= N HA 600 60.00 6 20 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
6 EW NS 1NT-1 E S5 100 100.00 10
7 All NS 1NT-1 N C4 -100 20.00 2
8 - NS 3H+3 E C2 -230 20.00 2
9 EW NS 4S-3 N CJ -150 0.00 0 11 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
10 All NS 4H-1 N DA -100 20.00 2
11 - NS 2H+1 E S5 -140 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3NT= S S2 600 50.00 5
13 All NS 4H= E CK -620 10.00 1 11 Elzabe Rodrigues
Dide Ellender
14 - NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 30.00 3
15 NS NS 4S+3 E HJ -510 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4H+1 E C9 -650 70.00 7
17 - NS 2S= N H8 110 100.00 10 28 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
18 NS NS 3C+3 N H3 170 80.00 8
19 EW NS 3NT= S C5 400 100.00 10
20 All NS 2D= S SQ 90 0.00 0
21 NS NS 2NT= N S2 120 80.00 8 15 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
22 EW NS 3D+1 E SK -130 10.00 1
23 All NS 1NT= W D6 -90 0.00 0
24 - NS 4S-1 W D3 50 60.00 6
25 EW NS 2NT= S DK 120 0.00 0 13 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
26 All NS 5D+1 W H2 -620 50.00 5
27 - NS 4S+1 S DA 450 80.00 8
28 NS NS 3NT+3 E H3 -490 0.00 0
NS PAIR 2 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 137 MaxMPs 280 Score 48.93% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6S-2 N CA -100 50.00 5 19 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS NS 2H= W SA -110 20.00 2
3 EW NS 4S-1 E H2 100 50.00 5
4 All NS 3S-1 N C3 -100 70.00 7
5 NS NS 3NT+3 S SJ 690 100.00 10 37 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
6 EW NS 3S-1 S HA -50 80.00 8
7 All NS 1NT+1 N C4 120 90.00 9
8 - NS 3D-1 N HK -50 100.00 10
9 EW NS 4S-2 N CA -100 30.00 3 13 Eric Segers
Hubert Webber
10 All NS 4H-1 N DA -100 20.00 2
11 - NS 4H-1 E H3 50 80.00 8
12 NS NS 1NT+4 S S2 210 0.00 0
13 All NS 3H+1 E CK -170 40.00 4 17 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
14 - NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 30.00 3
15 NS NS 4S+1 E D5 -450 70.00 7
16 EW NS 4NT+1 W C6 -660 30.00 3
17 - NS 5H-1 W CQ 50 40.00 4 13 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
18 NS NS 6C-1 S DK -100 10.00 1
19 EW NS 4S-1 N C10 -50 40.00 4
20 All NS 3H= N S10 140 40.00 4
21 NS NS 5D-2 S CA -200 0.00 0 18 Elzabe Rodrigues
Dide Ellender
22 EW NS 3Dx-1 E SK 200 100.00 10
23 All NS 1NT-2 W D6 200 70.00 7
24 - NS 4S= W C10 -420 10.00 1
25 EW NS 2H-4 E SQ 400 80.00 8 20 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
26 All NS 3D+3 W S7 -170 80.00 8
27 - NS 4S-1 S C4 -50 10.00 1
28 NS NS 3NT+1 E H3 -430 30.00 3
NS PAIR 3 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 116 MaxMPs 280 Score 41.43% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 S D5 460 100.00 10 18 Elzabe Rodrigues
Dide Ellender
2 NS NS 2NT-1 S H3 -100 50.00 5
3 EW NS 4H-1 S CJ -50 10.00 1
4 All NS 3H= E D2 -140 20.00 2
5 NS NS 5D-1 N C3 -100 0.00 0 15 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
6 EW NS 2S-2 S HQ -100 30.00 3
7 All NS 2H= N CK 110 60.00 6
8 - NS 3H+1 E DJ -170 60.00 6
9 EW NS 2H-2 S C8 -100 30.00 3 14 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
10 All NS 3D-1 W HK 100 60.00 6
11 - NS 4H= E C9 -420 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT= S S2 600 50.00 5
13 All NS 4H= E CK -620 10.00 1 13 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
14 - NS 3NT-1 E C7 50 100.00 10
15 NS NS 4S+2 E D5 -480 20.00 2
16 EW NS 4H+2 E S3 -680 0.00 0
17 - NS 5D-2 W C5 100 70.00 7 21 Eric Segers
Hubert Webber
18 NS NS 5C-1 N DA -100 10.00 1
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S C5 -50 40.00 4
20 All NS 3NT= S SQ 600 90.00 9
21 NS NS 3D= S S9 110 40.00 4 20 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
22 EW NS 2D+1 E CA -110 60.00 6
23 All NS 1NT-1 W D4 100 40.00 4
24 - NS 3S-1 W H10 50 60.00 6
25 EW NS 3NT= N H5 400 80.00 8 15 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
26 All NS 6NT= E CJ -1440 0.00 0
27 - NS 4S-1 S H10 -50 10.00 1
28 NS NS 5C= E H3 -400 60.00 6
NS PAIR 4 ROSEMARY WOOD & PAT BAILES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 161 MaxMPs 280 Score 57.50% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6Hx-2 N CA -300 0.00 0 10 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
2 NS NS 2D-2 S HA -200 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4H= S DQ 420 80.00 8
4 All NS 3H= E D8 -140 20.00 2
5 NS NS 3NT+1 S C4 630 80.00 8 13 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
6 EW NS 2S-2 S SJ -100 30.00 3
7 All NS 1NT-1 N C4 -100 20.00 2
8 - NS 4H+1 E DJ -450 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4S-1 N SJ -50 70.00 7 27 Elzabe Rodrigues
Dide Ellender
10 All NS 4H-1 N H2 -100 20.00 2
11 - NS 4H-1 E D7 50 80.00 8
12 NS NS 3NT+1 S S2 630 100.00 10
13 All NS 4S= S H10 620 100.00 10 32 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
14 - NS 3NT+1 W H4 -430 80.00 8
15 NS NS 4S+1 E CQ -450 70.00 7
16 EW NS 4H+1 E C9 -650 70.00 7
17 - NS 4H= W C6 -420 10.00 1 18 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
18 NS NS 3C+1 S DK 130 40.00 4
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S C5 -50 40.00 4
20 All NS 3NT= S S6 600 90.00 9
21 NS NS 2NT= N C3 120 80.00 8 34 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
22 EW NS 2D+1 E CA -110 60.00 6
23 All NS 1NT-3 W D6 300 100.00 10
24 - NS 4S-2 W H10 100 100.00 10
25 EW NS 1NT+2 S S2 150 30.00 3 27 Eric Segers
Hubert Webber
26 All NS 6D-1 W S10 100 100.00 10
27 - NS 2S+2 S DA 170 40.00 4
28 NS NS 6NT-2 E H3 100 100.00 10
NS PAIR 5 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 168 MaxMPs 280 Score 60.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6NTx-1 S C5 -100 50.00 5 27 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
2 NS NS 1NT-1 S HA -100 50.00 5
3 EW NS 4Hx+1 S C3 690 100.00 10
4 All NS 3S-1 N H5 -100 70.00 7
5 NS NS 3D+1 N CJ 130 30.00 3 23 Eric Segers
Hubert Webber
6 EW NS 2S-2 S SJ -100 30.00 3
7 All NS 1NT+1 N C4 120 90.00 9
8 - NS 3Dx-1 N SA -100 80.00 8
9 EW NS 3S= N CA 140 100.00 10 31 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
10 All NS 3H= N DA 140 80.00 8
11 - NS 4H-1 E D6 50 80.00 8
12 NS NS 3NT= S S2 600 50.00 5
13 All NS 1NT-1 E CK 100 70.00 7 27 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
14 - NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 30.00 3
15 NS NS 4S+1 E HJ -450 70.00 7
16 EW NS 7Hx-2 E C5 500 100.00 10
17 - NS 5Dx-1 E CA 100 70.00 7 23 Elzabe Rodrigues
Dide Ellender
18 NS NS 3NT+1 N H6 630 100.00 10
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S C5 -50 40.00 4
20 All NS 3D+1 N S10 130 20.00 2
21 NS NS 4H-1 N D6 -100 20.00 2 16 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
22 EW NS 2D+1 E SK -110 60.00 6
23 All NS 1C= E DK -70 20.00 2
24 - NS 4S-1 W C10 50 60.00 6
25 EW NS 3NT= S S2 400 80.00 8 21 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All NS 3NT+3 E S9 -690 20.00 2
27 - NS 4S+1 S S4 450 80.00 8
28 NS NS 3NT+1 E H3 -430 30.00 3
NS PAIR 6 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 129 MaxMPs 280 Score 46.07% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D-4 N D8 -200 20.00 2 15 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
2 NS NS 2NT= S HA 120 100.00 10
3 EW NS 4H-1 S C7 -50 10.00 1
4 All NS 3H= E SK -140 20.00 2
5 NS NS 3D+1 N HA 130 30.00 3 12 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
6 EW NS 2S-2 S C2 -100 30.00 3
7 All NS 1NT-1 N CK -100 20.00 2
8 - NS 3H+2 E DJ -200 40.00 4
9 EW NS 4S-1 N D5 -50 70.00 7 24 Helen Clohessy
Marge Wesselo
10 All NS 3H+1 N SA 170 100.00 10
11 - NS 3H+1 E C2 -170 20.00 2
12 NS NS 3NT= S SK 600 50.00 5
13 All NS 5H-1 E CK 100 70.00 7 20 Eric Segers
Hubert Webber
14 - NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 30.00 3
15 NS NS 4S+1 E H5 -450 70.00 7
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W C8 -660 30.00 3
17 - NS 4H= W C5 -420 10.00 1 17 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
18 NS NS 3C+2 S S5 150 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S H10 -50 40.00 4
20 All NS 2NT+1 S S6 150 60.00 6
21 NS NS 2NT= N C3 120 80.00 8 17 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW NS 2D+2 E C3 -130 10.00 1
23 All NS 1NT-2 W D4 200 70.00 7
24 - NS 4S= W C10 -420 10.00 1
25 EW NS 1NT+2 S S2 150 30.00 3 24 Elzabe Rodrigues
Dide Ellender
26 All NS 5D+1 W H2 -620 50.00 5
27 - NS 4S+1 S DA 450 80.00 8
28 NS NS 6C-1 E H3 50 80.00 8
EW PAIR 8 ERIC SEGERS & HUBERT WEBBER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 105 MaxMPs 240 Score 43.75% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 N D9 50 20.00 2 9 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS EW 3H-1 W D9 -50 20.00 2
3 EW EW 4S-1 E H6 -100 50.00 5
4 All EW 4H-1 E D2 -100 0.00 0
5 NS EW 3D+1 N CJ -130 70.00 7 17 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
6 EW EW 2S-2 S SJ 100 70.00 7
7 All EW 1NT+1 N C4 -120 10.00 1
8 - EW 3Dx-1 N SA 100 20.00 2
9 EW EW 4S-2 N CA 100 70.00 7 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
10 All EW 4H-1 N DA 100 80.00 8
11 - EW 4H-1 E H3 -50 20.00 2
12 NS EW 1NT+4 S S2 -210 100.00 10
13 All EW 5H-1 E CK -100 30.00 3 20 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 70.00 7
15 NS EW 4S+1 E H5 450 30.00 3
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W C8 660 70.00 7
17 - EW 5D-2 W C5 -100 30.00 3 19 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
18 NS EW 5C-1 N DA 100 90.00 9
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S C5 50 60.00 6
20 All EW 3NT= S SQ -600 10.00 1
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 1NT+2 S S2 -150 70.00 7 13 Rosemary Wood
Pat Bailes
26 All EW 6D-1 W S10 -100 0.00 0
27 - EW 2S+2 S DA -170 60.00 6
28 NS EW 6NT-2 E H3 -100 0.00 0
EW PAIR 9 HELEN CLOHESSY & MARGE WESSELO
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 92 MaxMPs 240 Score 38.33% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6NTx-1 S C5 100 50.00 5 13 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS EW 1NT-1 S HA 100 50.00 5
3 EW EW 4Hx+1 S C3 -690 0.00 0
4 All EW 3S-1 N H5 100 30.00 3
5 NS EW 3NT+3 S SJ -690 0.00 0 3 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
6 EW EW 3S-1 S HA 50 20.00 2
7 All EW 1NT+1 N C4 -120 10.00 1
8 - EW 3D-1 N HK 50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4S-1 N D5 50 30.00 3 16 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
10 All EW 3H+1 N SA -170 0.00 0
11 - EW 3H+1 E C2 170 80.00 8
12 NS EW 3NT= S SK -600 50.00 5
13 All EW 4H= E CK 620 90.00 9 27 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 3NT-1 E C7 -50 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4S+2 E D5 480 80.00 8
16 EW EW 4H+2 E S3 680 100.00 10
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 2NT= N C3 -120 20.00 2 6 Rosemary Wood
Pat Bailes
22 EW EW 2D+1 E CA 110 40.00 4
23 All EW 1NT-3 W D6 -300 0.00 0
24 - EW 4S-2 W H10 -100 0.00 0
25 EW EW 2NT= S DK -120 100.00 10 27 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All EW 5D+1 W H2 620 50.00 5
27 - EW 4S+1 S DA -450 20.00 2
28 NS EW 3NT+3 E H3 490 100.00 10
EW PAIR 10 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 141 MaxMPs 240 Score 58.75% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6S-2 N CA 100 50.00 5 21 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 2H= W SA 110 80.00 8
3 EW EW 4S-1 E H2 -100 50.00 5
4 All EW 3S-1 N C3 100 30.00 3
5 NS EW 3D+1 N HA -130 70.00 7 28 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
6 EW EW 2S-2 S C2 100 70.00 7
7 All EW 1NT-1 N CK 100 80.00 8
8 - EW 3H+2 E DJ 200 60.00 6
9 EW EW 2H-2 S C8 100 70.00 7 26 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
10 All EW 3D-1 W HK -100 40.00 4
11 - EW 4H= E C9 420 100.00 10
12 NS EW 3NT= S S2 -600 50.00 5
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 4H= W C6 420 90.00 9 22 Rosemary Wood
Pat Bailes
18 NS EW 3C+1 S DK -130 60.00 6
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S C5 50 60.00 6
20 All EW 3NT= S S6 -600 10.00 1
21 NS EW 2NT= N S2 -120 20.00 2 25 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
22 EW EW 3D+1 E SK 130 90.00 9
23 All EW 1NT= W D6 90 100.00 10
24 - EW 4S-1 W D3 -50 40.00 4
25 EW EW 3NT= S S2 -400 20.00 2 19 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
26 All EW 3NT+3 E S9 690 80.00 8
27 - EW 4S+1 S S4 -450 20.00 2
28 NS EW 3NT+1 E H3 430 70.00 7
EW PAIR 11 AUDREY PALING & LESLIE LOMBARD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 114 MaxMPs 240 Score 47.50% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D-4 N D8 200 80.00 8 25 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 2NT= S HA -120 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4H-1 S C7 50 90.00 9
4 All EW 3H= E SK 140 80.00 8
5 NS EW 5D-1 N C3 100 100.00 10 25 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
6 EW EW 2S-2 S HQ 100 70.00 7
7 All EW 2H= N CK -110 40.00 4
8 - EW 3H+1 E DJ 170 40.00 4
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 4S= S H10 -620 0.00 0 8 Rosemary Wood
Pat Bailes
14 - EW 3NT+1 W H4 430 20.00 2
15 NS EW 4S+1 E CQ 450 30.00 3
16 EW EW 4H+1 E C9 650 30.00 3
17 - EW 2S= N H8 -110 0.00 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
18 NS EW 3C+3 N H3 -170 20.00 2
19 EW EW 3NT= S C5 -400 0.00 0
20 All EW 2D= S SQ -90 100.00 10
21 NS EW 4H-1 N D6 100 80.00 8 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW EW 2D+1 E SK 110 40.00 4
23 All EW 1C= E DK 70 80.00 8
24 - EW 4S-1 W C10 -50 40.00 4
25 EW EW 2H-4 E SQ -400 20.00 2 20 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
26 All EW 3D+3 W S7 170 20.00 2
27 - EW 4S-1 S C4 50 90.00 9
28 NS EW 3NT+1 E H3 430 70.00 7
EW PAIR 12 ELZABE RODRIGUES & DIDE ELLENDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 119 MaxMPs 240 Score 49.58% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 S D5 -460 0.00 0 22 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 2NT-1 S H3 100 50.00 5
3 EW EW 4H-1 S CJ 50 90.00 9
4 All EW 3H= E D2 140 80.00 8
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 4S-1 N SJ 50 30.00 3 13 Rosemary Wood
Pat Bailes
10 All EW 4H-1 N H2 100 80.00 8
11 - EW 4H-1 E D7 -50 20.00 2
12 NS EW 3NT+1 S S2 -630 0.00 0
13 All EW 4H= E CK 620 90.00 9 29 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 70.00 7
15 NS EW 4S+3 E HJ 510 100.00 10
16 EW EW 4H+1 E C9 650 30.00 3
17 - EW 5Dx-1 E CA -100 30.00 3 17 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
18 NS EW 3NT+1 N H6 -630 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S C5 50 60.00 6
20 All EW 3D+1 N S10 -130 80.00 8
21 NS EW 5D-2 S CA 200 100.00 10 22 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
22 EW EW 3Dx-1 E SK -200 0.00 0
23 All EW 1NT-2 W D6 -200 30.00 3
24 - EW 4S= W C10 420 90.00 9
25 EW EW 1NT+2 S S2 -150 70.00 7 16 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
26 All EW 5D+1 W H2 620 50.00 5
27 - EW 4S+1 S DA -450 20.00 2
28 NS EW 6C-1 E H3 -50 20.00 2
EW PAIR 13 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 144 MaxMPs 240 Score 60.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 3NT+1 S C4 -630 20.00 2 27 Rosemary Wood
Pat Bailes
6 EW EW 2S-2 S SJ 100 70.00 7
7 All EW 1NT-1 N C4 100 80.00 8
8 - EW 4H+1 E DJ 450 100.00 10
9 EW EW 4S-3 N CJ 150 100.00 10 29 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
10 All EW 4H-1 N DA 100 80.00 8
11 - EW 2H+1 E S5 140 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT= S S2 -600 50.00 5
13 All EW 1NT-1 E CK -100 30.00 3 13 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
14 - EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 70.00 7
15 NS EW 4S+1 E HJ 450 30.00 3
16 EW EW 7Hx-2 E C5 -500 0.00 0
17 - EW 5H-1 W CQ -50 60.00 6 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
18 NS EW 6C-1 S DK 100 90.00 9
19 EW EW 4S-1 N C10 50 60.00 6
20 All EW 3H= N S10 -140 60.00 6
21 NS EW 2NT= N C3 -120 20.00 2 23 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
22 EW EW 2D+2 E C3 130 90.00 9
23 All EW 1NT-2 W D4 -200 30.00 3
24 - EW 4S= W C10 420 90.00 9
25 EW EW 3NT= N H5 -400 20.00 2 25 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
26 All EW 6NT= E CJ 1440 100.00 10
27 - EW 4S-1 S H10 50 90.00 9
28 NS EW 5C= E H3 400 40.00 4
EW PAIR 14 SUE PURDON & JOY FAULKNER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 125 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.08% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6Hx-2 N CA 300 100.00 10 30 Rosemary Wood
Pat Bailes
2 NS EW 2D-2 S HA 200 100.00 10
3 EW EW 4H= S DQ -420 20.00 2
4 All EW 3H= E D8 140 80.00 8
5 NS EW 5D= N HA -600 40.00 4 20 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
6 EW EW 1NT-1 E S5 -100 0.00 0
7 All EW 1NT-1 N C4 100 80.00 8
8 - EW 3H+3 E C2 230 80.00 8
9 EW EW 3S= N CA -140 0.00 0 9 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
10 All EW 3H= N DA -140 20.00 2
11 - EW 4H-1 E D6 -50 20.00 2
12 NS EW 3NT= S S2 -600 50.00 5
13 All EW 3H+1 E CK 170 60.00 6 23 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
14 - EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 70.00 7
15 NS EW 4S+1 E D5 450 30.00 3
16 EW EW 4NT+1 W C6 660 70.00 7
17 - EW 4H= W C5 420 90.00 9 23 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
18 NS EW 3C+2 S S5 -150 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S H10 50 60.00 6
20 All EW 2NT+1 S S6 -150 40.00 4
21 NS EW 3D= S S9 -110 60.00 6 20 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
22 EW EW 2D+1 E CA 110 40.00 4
23 All EW 1NT-1 W D4 -100 60.00 6
24 - EW 3S-1 W H10 -50 40.00 4
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --