Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

6 Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement Received 180 of 180 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell 30 176.00 300 58.67
2 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood 30 166.00 300 55.33
3 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues 30 154.00 300 51.33
4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof 30 149.00 300 49.67
5 1 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen 30 144.00 300 48.00
6 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 30 111.00 300 37.00
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border 30 169.00 300 56.33
2 7 Audrey Paling & Mike Newport 30 155.00 300 51.67
3 10 Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner 30 151.00 300 50.33
4 11 Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright 30 149.00 300 49.67
5 12 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 30 147.00 300 49.00
6 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 30 129.00 300 43.00

(printed 6:05:25 PM 05/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A96
J63
T9
♣QJT85
 
♠J43
KT9752
6
♣976
  ♠KQ75
AQ8
KQJ42
♣2
    8     
 4 HCP 17 
   11     

♠T82
4
A8753
♣AK43
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 1 3 1 -
W - 1 3 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H= W CQ   420 0 10 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 1S+1 E H4   110 4 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 4H-2 W D10 100   9 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 8 4H-1 W CQ 50   6 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 10 4H-2 W CQ 100   9 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 12 1S+2 E CK   140 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AT874
KJT2
QT9
♣9
 
♠KJ3
3
K852
♣AQT73
  ♠96
97
J763
♣K8654
   10     
13 HCP 4  
   13     

♠Q52
AQ8654
A4
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 4 - -
S 2 4 4 - -
E - - - 3 3
W - - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H= S H3 620   3 7 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 5H+1 S CA 680   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 5C-2 E H10 100   0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 8 4H= S CA 620   3 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 10 4H+1 S S3 650   7 3 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 12 4H+1 S CA 650   7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AJ7
AQJ7
AT9
♣KQ4
 
♠953
T93
8642
♣T87
  ♠T862
65
J53
♣9652
   21     
 0 HCP 1  
   18     

♠KQ4
K842
KQ7
♣AJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 6 7 6 6
S 7 6 7 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 6NT+1 N S2 1020   4 6 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 7NT= N S2 1520   9 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 5NT+2 N C2 520   0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 8 6NT+1 S D2 1020   4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 10 7NT= S S9 1520   9 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 12 6NT+1 N S2 1020   4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A752
A93
AT64
♣J5
 
♠KJT6
JT4
K95
♣876
  ♠Q83
K7
873
♣AT943
   13     
 8 HCP 9  
   10     

♠94
Q8652
QJ2
♣KQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 4 1
S 3 2 4 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2H+2 S C7 170   5 5 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 4H= S SK 620   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 3NT-1 S S6   100 1 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 8 3NT-1 S SJ   100 1 9 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 10 3NT= S HJ 600   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 12 2H+2 S SJ 170   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQ65
AQ
QJ8
♣KJ5
 
♠43
JT942
K65
♣AT4
  ♠JT972
73
T3
♣9732
   22     
 8 HCP 1  
    9     

♠8
K865
A9742
♣Q86
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 3 5 4
S 5 3 4 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT= S HJ 600   1 9 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
2 9 4NT+1 N C2 660   9 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 11 3NT+1 S HJ 630   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 8 3NT+2 N SJ 660   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
5 10 3NT= S HJ 600   1 9 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
6 12 3NT+1 N S7 630   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠83
K53
KQT7
♣J984
 
♠KQ4
96
J9832
♣KQ6
  ♠J652
AT4
64
♣T532
    9     
11 HCP 5  
   15     

♠AT97
QJ872
A5
♣A7
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 2 1
S 4 2 4 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H+2 S D3 170   6 4 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 8 4H-1 S D9   50 2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 10 4H-2 S H9   100 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 7 4H+1 S SK 450   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 4H+1 S DJ 450   9 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 3H= S CK 140   4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠63
983
K982
♣K954
 
♠8754
Q
AQJ6
♣AQT8
  ♠AKT
KJT754
43
♣63
    6     
15 HCP 11 
    8     

♠QJ92
A62
T75
♣J72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 4 3 2
W 4 3 4 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H+2 E S2   200 9 1 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 8 2H+3 E C7   200 9 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 10 3NT+1 W C4   630 4 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 7 3NT+2 W C4   660 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 3NT+1 W D2   630 4 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 3NT+1 W C4   630 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠JT8
AK832
974
♣J2
 
♠Q
JT
AK53
♣AQ9653
  ♠632
Q94
Q862
♣K84
    9     
16 HCP 7  
    8     

♠AK9754
765
JT
♣T7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 - -
S - 2 2 - -
E - - - 4 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4C= W HA   130 5 5 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 8 4Cx= W HA   510 1 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 10 3NT-1 E SA 50   9 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 7 5C-1 W HK 50   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 4C= W HA   130 5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 4Cx= W HK   510 1 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J6
AQJ9
J7
♣AJ843
 
♠93
K743
A86542
♣9
  ♠AQ82
T82
K3
♣KQT5
   14     
 7 HCP 14 
    5     

♠KT754
65
QT9
♣762
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - 1
S 1 - - - 1
E - - 1 1 -
W - - 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT-1 E C7 100   6 4 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 8 3C-2 N DK   100 2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 10 3D-1 W HA 100   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 7 3D= W DJ   110 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 2NT-2 E C6 200   10 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 2NT-1 E C7 100   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠976
QJ963
AKJ
♣86
 
♠AQ52
K4
Q76532
♣Q
  ♠KT843
72
4
♣AT932
   11     
13 HCP 7  
    9     

♠J
AT85
T98
♣KJ754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E 1 5 - 2 -
W 1 5 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S+1 E HA   170 1 9 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 8 3S= E H5   140 4 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
3 10 3S+1 E HA   170 1 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
4 7 3S-1 E HA 100   8 2 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
5 9 4S-1 E HA 100   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 11 4S-1 E HA 100   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q92
KQ843
A4
♣953
 
♠8
975
K9632
♣KQ72
  ♠AK65
AJ2
J87
♣AT4
   11     
 8 HCP 17 
    4     

♠JT743
T6
QT5
♣J86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 3 4 4
W 3 1 3 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2NT+3 E H10   210 2 8 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 7 1NT+1 E H10   120 8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 1NT+1 E S3   120 8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 3NT= E H10   400 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 8 2NT= E H10   120 8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 10 2NT+1 E H10   150 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QT9
AQ7
JT872
♣74
 
♠J64
9863
A4
♣KQ83
  ♠AK852
T4
KQ95
♣96
    9     
10 HCP 12 
    9     

♠73
KJ52
63
♣AJT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 1 1 1
W 1 3 1 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S-1 E H2 50   7 3 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 7 4S-2 E CJ 100   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 2S+3 W CA   200 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 2S= E D6   110 4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 8 2S+1 E CA   140 2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 10 3S-1 E S7 50   7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KQ95
K
7653
♣KQ54
 
♠A84
J963
42
♣T872
  ♠3
8752
AQ98
♣J963
   13     
 5 HCP 7  
   15     

♠JT762
AQT4
KJT
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 3 4 3
S 5 5 3 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 S D4 650   5 5 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 7 4S+1 S S4 650   5 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 4S+1 S D2 650   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 4S+1 S D4 650   5 5 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 8 4S+1 S D4 650   5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 10 4S+1 S D4 650   5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠53
98
QT9532
♣T65
 
♠QT976
T
A86
♣AQ43
  ♠AJ84
6532
7
♣K987
    2     
12 HCP 8  
   18     

♠K2
AKQJ74
KJ4
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 -
S 1 - 1 2 -
E - 5 - - 4
W - 5 - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5H-3 S SQ   150 10 0 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 7 5Hx-2 S H10   300 6 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 4S+1 W H9   450 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 4S= W H9   420 3 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 8 4S= W H9   420 3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 10 3S+2 W H9   200 8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J2
QJ5
JT86542
♣A
 
♠KT7
9874
AK9
♣J74
  ♠AQ9643
KT3
Q
♣Q62
    9     
11 HCP 13 
    7     

♠85
A62
73
♣KT9853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 3 2 2 - -
W 3 2 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S+1 E D7   170 6 4 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 7 4S-1 E D7 50   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
3 9 4S= E D7   420 2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 4S= E D7   420 2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 8 3S= E D7   140 8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
6 10 4S= E D7   420 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AK865
AQ96
AT
♣43
 
♠J
873
K973
♣QT765
  ♠942
JT
J8542
♣A82
   17     
 6 HCP 6  
   11     

♠QT73
K542
Q6
♣KJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 6 - 1
S 5 5 6 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+2 N CA 480   9 1 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 12 4H+2 S C6 480   9 1 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 8 4S+1 N D5 450   3 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 11 4S+1 N HJ 450   3 7 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 7 4S+1 N HJ 450   3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 4S+1 N HJ 450   3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J62
T753
95
♣9642
 
♠A7
AK4
JT6
♣QJ753
  ♠Q94
J9862
A4
♣AKT
    1     
15 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KT853
Q
KQ8732
♣8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 - 7 - 7
W 6 - 6 - 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H+2 E C8   480 5 5 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 12 4H= E C8   420 8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 8 6H= E DK   980 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 11 5H+2 E DK   510 2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 7 4H-1 E DK 50   10 0 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 5H+1 E DK   480 5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠52
KT984
63
♣AK62
 
♠JT987
AJ5
AT74
♣8
  ♠Q64
Q7632
Q85
♣QJ
   10     
10 HCP 9  
   11     

♠AK3
-
KJ92
♣T97543
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 1 2 5
S 3 - 1 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 PASS N   Pass   0 10 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 12 4C+1 S SJ 150   6 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 8 3C+2 S HJ 150   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 11 5C+1 S SJ 620   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 7 3S-1 W CA 50   2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 4C+1 S SJ 150   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠9874
T94
J8752
♣2
 
♠AKJT6
Q876
9
♣Q73
  ♠Q5
AK53
AK3
♣K954
    1     
12 HCP 19 
    8     

♠32
J2
QT64
♣AJT86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 5 5 2 4
W 6 5 5 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+3 E C8   690 6 4 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 12 4H+3 W C2   710 4 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 8 6NT= E DQ   1440 1 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 11 6NT-1 E D4 100   9 1 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 7 6NT= E CA   1440 1 9 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 7NT-1 E CA 100   9 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ2
T743
AKQ76
♣8
 
♠J3
KJ86
943
♣A973
  ♠AT5
A95
T5
♣KJT65
   14     
 9 HCP 12 
    5     

♠98764
Q2
J82
♣Q42
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 2 - 3 - 4
W 2 - 3 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S-2 S CA   200 1 9 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
2 12 4D-1 N C5   100 10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 8 3C= E DJ   110 6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
4 11 3C= E DJ   110 6 4 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 7 3C= E DJ   110 6 4 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
6 9 3D-2 N D10   200 1 9 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT932
Q85
A2
♣542
 
♠4
AKJ32
T954
♣983
  ♠K6
64
K63
♣AKQJT7
    7     
 8 HCP 16 
    9     

♠AQ875
T97
QJ87
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 3 2 4
W 1 - 3 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+1 E S7   430 0 10 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 5C-1 E SA 50   8 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 7 5C-1 E DQ 50   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 10 5C-1 E SA 50   8 2 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 12 4C= E SA   130 4 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 8 4H= W SJ   420 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQJ76
8
9
♣AQ9732
 
♠8532
AQ4
AQ3
♣J54
  ♠94
K9763
KJ8654
♣-
   13     
13 HCP 7  
    7     

♠KT
JT52
T72
♣KT86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 5
S - 3 - - 5
E - - 4 5 -
W - - 4 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5C= N D6 400   8 2 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 4C+2 N H3 170   2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 7 3D+2 E SK   150 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 10 3S+2 N D6 200   4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 12 5C= N D4 400   8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 8 5C= N DK 400   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AK2
K6432
KT85
♣3
 
♠Q9873
87
A2
♣T964
  ♠J4
AQ
743
♣KQJ872
   13     
 6 HCP 13 
    8     

♠T65
JT95
QJ96
♣A5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 4 -
S - - 3 4 -
E 1 1 - - 3
W 1 1 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5C-2 E HJ 200   7 3 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 5Cx-1 E D6 200   7 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 7 4C= E HJ   130 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 10 4H= N CK 620   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 12 3H+1 N CK 170   3 7 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 8 3H+1 N CK 170   3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AKT7
J95
T3
♣Q654
 
♠853
KQT7632
-
♣AJ2
  ♠Q2
8
AQ9752
♣KT97
   10     
10 HCP 11 
    9     

♠J964
A4
KJ864
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 3 - 2
W - - 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-2 E S4 100   8 2 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 3H= W SA   140 0 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 7 4H-1 W D10 50   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 10 4H-1 W SA 50   5 5 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 12 2H= W D10   110 2 8 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 8 3NT-4 E S4 200   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠983
A43
QJ92
♣KQ2
 
♠A764
KJ972
K7
♣T7
  ♠KJT2
T8
T86
♣8643
   12     
11 HCP 4  
   13     

♠Q5
Q65
A543
♣AJ95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 1
S - - - 2 2
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3D-1 N H10   50 5 5 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 11 3NT= N H10 400   10 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 7 3NT-4 S H2   200 2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
4 10 2NT+1 S H7 150   8 2 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
5 12 3D-1 N H10   50 5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 8 3NT-5 S H7   250 0 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠542
T762
753
♣K82
 
♠AK986
A85
42
♣T64
  ♠JT7
KQ9
AQ96
♣953
    3     
11 HCP 12 
   14     

♠Q3
J43
KJT8
♣AQJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 1 1 1
W 3 3 1 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S+1 W H7   140 5 5 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 10 1NT+2 E C7   150 0 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 12 2S+1 W C2   140 5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 4S-1 W H10 100   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 2S+1 W H7   140 5 5 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 7 3S= W S2   140 5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q
J8753
KJ762
♣AT
 
♠AJ7
A2
AQ53
♣Q763
  ♠K532
64
984
♣K542
   11     
17 HCP 6  
    6     

♠T9864
KQT9
T
♣J98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 1 - 1 3
W 2 1 - 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT-2 W H5 100   8 2 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 10 4C-1 W SQ 50   6 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 12 1NT= W H5   90 2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 2H+1 N D9 140   10 0 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 1NT+1 W D6   120 0 10 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 7 2D-1 N S2   50 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T5
9753
JT9
♣9432
 
♠A8764
T8
A876
♣K5
  ♠KQJ92
AK2
3
♣AQJ6
    1     
11 HCP 20 
    8     

♠3
QJ64
KQ542
♣T87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 7 3 2 6
W 6 7 2 2 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S+3 E D2   510 9 1 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 10 6S+1 W DJ   1010 4 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 12 4S+3 E HQ   510 9 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 7S= W DJ   1510 0 10 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 6S+1 W DJ   1010 4 6 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 7 6S+1 E DK   1010 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
 



 




 



NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4D-1 N C8   100 2 8 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 10 2NT-1 S S4   100 2 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 12 2S-3 E DA 300   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 3NT-1 S C2   100 2 8 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 3NT+1 S C2 630   9 1 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 7 3NT+1 S C2 630   9 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Mike Newport
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
 



 




 



NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S+1 E D8   450 1 9 Janet Tagg & Wilma Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Tricia Border
2 10 4S+1 E D8   450 1 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Gill Wansell Sue Purdon & Joy Faulkner
3 12 4S= E CQ   420 8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 3NT+1 W D2   430 4 6 Andrzej Osinski & Elzabe Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 11 4S= E C3   420 8 2 Kathy Botha & Norma Wood Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 7 4S= E S2   420 8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Arie Ridderhof Audrey Paling & Mike Newport

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JANET TAGG & WILMA JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 144 MaxMPs 300 Score 48.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W CQ -420 0.00 0 13 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
2 NS NS 4H= S H3 620 30.00 3
3 EW NS 6NT+1 N S2 1020 40.00 4
4 All NS 2H+2 S C7 170 50.00 5
5 NS NS 3NT= S HJ 600 10.00 1
6 EW NS 2H+2 S D3 170 60.00 6 27 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
7 All NS 3H+2 E S2 -200 90.00 9
8 - NS 4C= W HA -130 50.00 5
9 EW NS 2NT-1 E C7 100 60.00 6
10 All NS 3S+1 E HA -170 10.00 1
11 - NS 2NT+3 E H10 -210 20.00 2 30 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
12 NS NS 4S-1 E H2 50 70.00 7
13 All NS 4S+1 S D4 650 50.00 5
14 - NS 5H-3 S SQ -150 100.00 10
15 NS NS 3S+1 E D7 -170 60.00 6
16 EW NS 4S+2 N CA 480 90.00 9 21 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
17 - NS 4H+2 E C8 -480 50.00 5
18 NS NS PASS N   Pass 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E C8 -690 60.00 6
20 All NS 3S-2 S CA -200 10.00 1
21 NS NS 3NT+1 E S7 -430 0.00 0 28 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
22 EW NS 5C= N D6 400 80.00 8
23 All NS 5C-2 E HJ 200 70.00 7
24 - NS 3NT-2 E S4 100 80.00 8
25 EW NS 3D-1 N H10 -50 50.00 5
26 All NS 2S+1 W H7 -140 50.00 5 25 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
27 - NS 1NT-2 W H5 100 80.00 8
28 NS NS 4S+3 E D2 -510 90.00 9
29 All NS 4D-1 N C8 -100 20.00 2
30 - NS 4S+1 E D8 -450 10.00 1
NS PAIR 2 CECILIA FLETCHER & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 176 MaxMPs 300 Score 58.67% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+1 E H4 -110 40.00 4 42 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 5H+1 S CA 680 100.00 10
3 EW NS 7NT= N S2 1520 90.00 9
4 All NS 4H= S SK 620 100.00 10
5 NS NS 4NT+1 N C2 660 90.00 9
6 EW NS 4H-1 S D9 -50 20.00 2 18 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
7 All NS 2H+3 E C7 -200 90.00 9
8 - NS 4Cx= W HA -510 10.00 1
9 EW NS 3C-2 N DK -100 20.00 2
10 All NS 3S= E H5 -140 40.00 4
11 - NS 1NT+1 E H10 -120 80.00 8 39 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
12 NS NS 4S-2 E CJ 100 100.00 10
13 All NS 4S+1 S S4 650 50.00 5
14 - NS 5Hx-2 S H10 -300 60.00 6
15 NS NS 4S-1 E D7 50 100.00 10
16 EW NS 4H+2 S C6 480 90.00 9 37 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
17 - NS 4H= E C8 -420 80.00 8
18 NS NS 4C+1 S SJ 150 60.00 6
19 EW NS 4H+3 W C2 -710 40.00 4
20 All NS 4D-1 N C5 -100 100.00 10
21 NS NS 5C-1 E SA 50 80.00 8 27 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
22 EW NS 4C+2 N H3 170 20.00 2
23 All NS 5Cx-1 E D6 200 70.00 7
24 - NS 3H= W SA -140 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3NT= N H10 400 100.00 10
26 All NS 1NT+2 E C7 -150 0.00 0 13 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
27 - NS 4C-1 W SQ 50 60.00 6
28 NS NS 6S+1 W DJ -1010 40.00 4
29 All NS 2NT-1 S S4 -100 20.00 2
30 - NS 4S+1 E D8 -450 10.00 1
NS PAIR 3 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 111 MaxMPs 300 Score 37.00% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 W D10 100 90.00 9 15 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 5C-2 E H10 100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 5NT+2 N C2 520 0.00 0
4 All NS 3NT-1 S S6 -100 10.00 1
5 NS NS 3NT+1 S HJ 630 50.00 5
6 EW NS 4H-2 S H9 -100 0.00 0 20 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
7 All NS 3NT+1 W C4 -630 40.00 4
8 - NS 3NT-1 E SA 50 90.00 9
9 EW NS 3D-1 W HA 100 60.00 6
10 All NS 3S+1 E HA -170 10.00 1
11 - NS 1NT+1 E S3 -120 80.00 8 15 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
12 NS NS 2S+3 W CA -200 0.00 0
13 All NS 4S+1 S D2 650 50.00 5
14 - NS 4S+1 W H9 -450 0.00 0
15 NS NS 4S= E D7 -420 20.00 2
16 EW NS 4S+1 N D5 450 30.00 3 16 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
17 - NS 6H= E DK -980 0.00 0
18 NS NS 3C+2 S HJ 150 60.00 6
19 EW NS 6NT= E DQ -1440 10.00 1
20 All NS 3C= E DJ -110 60.00 6
21 NS NS 5C-1 E DQ 50 80.00 8 15 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
22 EW NS 3D+2 E SK -150 0.00 0
23 All NS 4C= E HJ -130 0.00 0
24 - NS 4H-1 W D10 50 50.00 5
25 EW NS 3NT-4 S H2 -200 20.00 2
26 All NS 2S+1 W C2 -140 50.00 5 30 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
27 - NS 1NT= W H5 -90 20.00 2
28 NS NS 4S+3 E HQ -510 90.00 9
29 All NS 2S-3 E DA 300 60.00 6
30 - NS 4S= E CQ -420 80.00 8
NS PAIR 4 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 154 MaxMPs 300 Score 51.33% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 W CQ 50 60.00 6 23 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
2 NS NS 4H= S CA 620 30.00 3
3 EW NS 6NT+1 S D2 1020 40.00 4
4 All NS 3NT-1 S SJ -100 10.00 1
5 NS NS 3NT+2 N SJ 660 90.00 9
6 EW NS 4H+1 S SK 450 90.00 9 26 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
7 All NS 3NT+2 W C4 -660 0.00 0
8 - NS 5C-1 W HK 50 90.00 9
9 EW NS 3D= W DJ -110 0.00 0
10 All NS 3S-1 E HA 100 80.00 8
11 - NS 3NT= E H10 -400 0.00 0 14 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
12 NS NS 2S= E D6 -110 40.00 4
13 All NS 4S+1 S D4 650 50.00 5
14 - NS 4S= W H9 -420 30.00 3
15 NS NS 4S= E D7 -420 20.00 2
16 EW NS 4S+1 N HJ 450 30.00 3 30 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
17 - NS 5H+2 E DK -510 20.00 2
18 NS NS 5C+1 S SJ 620 100.00 10
19 EW NS 6NT-1 E D4 100 90.00 9
20 All NS 3C= E DJ -110 60.00 6
21 NS NS 5C-1 E SA 50 80.00 8 35 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
22 EW NS 3S+2 N D6 200 40.00 4
23 All NS 4H= N CK 620 100.00 10
24 - NS 4H-1 W SA 50 50.00 5
25 EW NS 2NT+1 S H7 150 80.00 8
26 All NS 4S-1 W H10 100 100.00 10 26 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
27 - NS 2H+1 N D9 140 100.00 10
28 NS NS 7S= W DJ -1510 0.00 0
29 All NS 3NT-1 S C2 -100 20.00 2
30 - NS 3NT+1 W D2 -430 40.00 4
NS PAIR 5 KATHY BOTHA & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 166 MaxMPs 300 Score 55.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 W CQ 100 90.00 9 34 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
2 NS NS 4H+1 S S3 650 70.00 7
3 EW NS 7NT= S S9 1520 90.00 9
4 All NS 3NT= S HJ 600 80.00 8
5 NS NS 3NT= S HJ 600 10.00 1
6 EW NS 4H+1 S DJ 450 90.00 9 36 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
7 All NS 3NT+1 W D2 -630 40.00 4
8 - NS 4C= W HA -130 50.00 5
9 EW NS 2NT-2 E C6 200 100.00 10
10 All NS 4S-1 E HA 100 80.00 8
11 - NS 2NT= E H10 -120 80.00 8 26 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
12 NS NS 2S+1 E CA -140 20.00 2
13 All NS 4S+1 S D4 650 50.00 5
14 - NS 4S= W H9 -420 30.00 3
15 NS NS 3S= E D7 -140 80.00 8
16 EW NS 4S+1 N HJ 450 30.00 3 22 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
17 - NS 4H-1 E DK 50 100.00 10
18 NS NS 3S-1 W CA 50 20.00 2
19 EW NS 6NT= E CA -1440 10.00 1
20 All NS 3C= E DJ -110 60.00 6
21 NS NS 4C= E SA -130 40.00 4 22 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 5C= N D4 400 80.00 8
23 All NS 3H+1 N CK 170 30.00 3
24 - NS 2H= W D10 -110 20.00 2
25 EW NS 3D-1 N H10 -50 50.00 5
26 All NS 2S+1 W H7 -140 50.00 5 26 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
27 - NS 1NT+1 W D6 -120 0.00 0
28 NS NS 6S+1 W DJ -1010 40.00 4
29 All NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 90.00 9
30 - NS 4S= E C3 -420 80.00 8
NS PAIR 6 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 149 MaxMPs 300 Score 49.67% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+2 E CK -140 20.00 2 23 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 4H+1 S CA 650 70.00 7
3 EW NS 6NT+1 N S2 1020 40.00 4
4 All NS 2H+2 S SJ 170 50.00 5
5 NS NS 3NT+1 N S7 630 50.00 5
6 EW NS 3H= S CK 140 40.00 4 23 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
7 All NS 3NT+1 W C4 -630 40.00 4
8 - NS 4Cx= W HK -510 10.00 1
9 EW NS 2NT-1 E C7 100 60.00 6
10 All NS 4S-1 E HA 100 80.00 8
11 - NS 2NT+1 E H10 -150 40.00 4 26 Sue Purdon
Joy Faulkner
12 NS NS 3S-1 E S7 50 70.00 7
13 All NS 4S+1 S D4 650 50.00 5
14 - NS 3S+2 W H9 -200 80.00 8
15 NS NS 4S= E D7 -420 20.00 2
16 EW NS 4S+1 N HJ 450 30.00 3 24 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
17 - NS 5H+1 E DK -480 50.00 5
18 NS NS 4C+1 S SJ 150 60.00 6
19 EW NS 7NT-1 E CA 100 90.00 9
20 All NS 3D-2 N D10 -200 10.00 1
21 NS NS 4H= W SJ -420 20.00 2 23 Rosemary Wood
Tricia Border
22 EW NS 5C= N DK 400 80.00 8
23 All NS 3H+1 N CK 170 30.00 3
24 - NS 3NT-4 E S4 200 100.00 10
25 EW NS 3NT-5 S H7 -250 0.00 0
26 All NS 3S= W S2 -140 50.00 5 30 Audrey Paling
Mike Newport
27 - NS 2D-1 N S2 -50 40.00 4
28 NS NS 6S+1 E DK -1010 40.00 4
29 All NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 90.00 9
30 - NS 4S= E S2 -420 80.00 8
EW PAIR 7 AUDREY PALING & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 155 MaxMPs 300 Score 51.67% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W CQ 420 100.00 10 37 Janet Tagg
Wilma Jurgensen
2 NS EW 4H= S H3 -620 70.00 7
3 EW EW 6NT+1 N S2 -1020 60.00 6
4 All EW 2H+2 S C7 -170 50.00 5
5 NS EW 3NT= S HJ -600 90.00 9
6 EW EW 4H+1 S SK -450 10.00 1 24 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
7 All EW 3NT+2 W C4 660 100.00 10
8 - EW 5C-1 W HK -50 10.00 1
9 EW EW 3D= W DJ 110 100.00 10
10 All EW 3S-1 E HA -100 20.00 2
11 - EW 1NT+1 E H10 120 20.00 2 11 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
12 NS EW 4S-2 E CJ -100 0.00 0
13 All EW 4S+1 S S4 -650 50.00 5
14 - EW 5Hx-2 S H10 300 40.00 4
15 NS EW 4S-1 E D7 -50 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4S+1 N HJ -450 70.00 7 28 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
17 - EW 4H-1 E DK -50 0.00 0
18 NS EW 3S-1 W CA -50 80.00 8
19 EW EW 6NT= E CA 1440 90.00 9
20 All EW 3C= E DJ 110 40.00 4
21 NS EW 5C-1 E DQ -50 20.00 2 35 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
22 EW EW 3D+2 E SK 150 100.00 10
23 All EW 4C= E HJ 130 100.00 10
24 - EW 4H-1 W D10 -50 50.00 5
25 EW EW 3NT-4 S H2 200 80.00 8
26 All EW 3S= W S2 140 50.00 5 20 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
27 - EW 2D-1 N S2 50 60.00 6
28 NS EW 6S+1 E DK 1010 60.00 6
29 All EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 10.00 1
30 - EW 4S= E S2 420 20.00 2
EW PAIR 8 ROSEMARY WOOD & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 169 MaxMPs 300 Score 56.33% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 W CQ -50 40.00 4 27 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 4H= S CA -620 70.00 7
3 EW EW 6NT+1 S D2 -1020 60.00 6
4 All EW 3NT-1 S SJ 100 90.00 9
5 NS EW 3NT+2 N SJ -660 10.00 1
6 EW EW 4H-1 S D9 50 80.00 8 32 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
7 All EW 2H+3 E C7 200 10.00 1
8 - EW 4Cx= W HA 510 90.00 9
9 EW EW 3C-2 N DK 100 80.00 8
10 All EW 3S= E H5 140 60.00 6
11 - EW 2NT= E H10 120 20.00 2 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
12 NS EW 2S+1 E CA 140 80.00 8
13 All EW 4S+1 S D4 -650 50.00 5
14 - EW 4S= W H9 420 70.00 7
15 NS EW 3S= E D7 140 20.00 2
16 EW EW 4S+1 N D5 -450 70.00 7 34 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 6H= E DK 980 100.00 10
18 NS EW 3C+2 S HJ -150 40.00 4
19 EW EW 6NT= E DQ 1440 90.00 9
20 All EW 3C= E DJ 110 40.00 4
21 NS EW 4H= W SJ 420 80.00 8 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
22 EW EW 5C= N DK -400 20.00 2
23 All EW 3H+1 N CK -170 70.00 7
24 - EW 3NT-4 E S4 -200 0.00 0
25 EW EW 3NT-5 S H7 250 100.00 10
26 All EW 2S+1 W H7 140 50.00 5 25 Janet Tagg
Wilma Jurgensen
27 - EW 1NT-2 W H5 -100 20.00 2
28 NS EW 4S+3 E D2 510 10.00 1
29 All EW 4D-1 N C8 100 80.00 8
30 - EW 4S+1 E D8 450 90.00 9
EW PAIR 9 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 129 MaxMPs 300 Score 43.00% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+1 E H4 110 60.00 6 8 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
2 NS EW 5H+1 S CA -680 0.00 0
3 EW EW 7NT= N S2 -1520 10.00 1
4 All EW 4H= S SK -620 0.00 0
5 NS EW 4NT+1 N C2 -660 10.00 1
6 EW EW 4H+1 S DJ -450 10.00 1 14 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
7 All EW 3NT+1 W D2 630 60.00 6
8 - EW 4C= W HA 130 50.00 5
9 EW EW 2NT-2 E C6 -200 0.00 0
10 All EW 4S-1 E HA -100 20.00 2
11 - EW 1NT+1 E S3 120 20.00 2 35 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
12 NS EW 2S+3 W CA 200 100.00 10
13 All EW 4S+1 S D2 -650 50.00 5
14 - EW 4S+1 W H9 450 100.00 10
15 NS EW 4S= E D7 420 80.00 8
16 EW EW 4S+1 N HJ -450 70.00 7 26 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
17 - EW 5H+1 E DK 480 50.00 5
18 NS EW 4C+1 S SJ -150 40.00 4
19 EW EW 7NT-1 E CA -100 10.00 1
20 All EW 3D-2 N D10 200 90.00 9
21 NS EW 3NT+1 E S7 430 100.00 10 22 Janet Tagg
Wilma Jurgensen
22 EW EW 5C= N D6 -400 20.00 2
23 All EW 5C-2 E HJ -200 30.00 3
24 - EW 3NT-2 E S4 -100 20.00 2
25 EW EW 3D-1 N H10 50 50.00 5
26 All EW 4S-1 W H10 -100 0.00 0 24 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
27 - EW 2H+1 N D9 -140 0.00 0
28 NS EW 7S= W DJ 1510 100.00 10
29 All EW 3NT-1 S C2 100 80.00 8
30 - EW 3NT+1 W D2 430 60.00 6
EW PAIR 10 SUE PURDON & JOY FAULKNER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 151 MaxMPs 300 Score 50.33% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 W CQ -100 10.00 1 16 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
2 NS EW 4H+1 S S3 -650 30.00 3
3 EW EW 7NT= S S9 -1520 10.00 1
4 All EW 3NT= S HJ -600 20.00 2
5 NS EW 3NT= S HJ -600 90.00 9
6 EW EW 4H-2 S H9 100 100.00 10 30 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
7 All EW 3NT+1 W C4 630 60.00 6
8 - EW 3NT-1 E SA -50 10.00 1
9 EW EW 3D-1 W HA -100 40.00 4
10 All EW 3S+1 E HA 170 90.00 9
11 - EW 2NT+1 E H10 150 60.00 6 24 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
12 NS EW 3S-1 E S7 -50 30.00 3
13 All EW 4S+1 S D4 -650 50.00 5
14 - EW 3S+2 W H9 200 20.00 2
15 NS EW 4S= E D7 420 80.00 8
16 EW EW 4S+2 N CA -480 10.00 1 29 Janet Tagg
Wilma Jurgensen
17 - EW 4H+2 E C8 480 50.00 5
18 NS EW PASS N   Pass 100.00 10
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E C8 690 40.00 4
20 All EW 3S-2 S CA 200 90.00 9
21 NS EW 5C-1 E SA -50 20.00 2 15 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW EW 3S+2 N D6 -200 60.00 6
23 All EW 4H= N CK -620 0.00 0
24 - EW 4H-1 W SA -50 50.00 5
25 EW EW 2NT+1 S H7 -150 20.00 2
26 All EW 1NT+2 E C7 150 100.00 10 37 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
27 - EW 4C-1 W SQ -50 40.00 4
28 NS EW 6S+1 W DJ 1010 60.00 6
29 All EW 2NT-1 S S4 100 80.00 8
30 - EW 4S+1 E D8 450 90.00 9
EW PAIR 11 LYN KOLESKY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 149 MaxMPs 300 Score 49.67% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 W D10 -100 10.00 1 35 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 5C-2 E H10 -100 100.00 10
3 EW EW 5NT+2 N C2 -520 100.00 10
4 All EW 3NT-1 S S6 100 90.00 9
5 NS EW 3NT+1 S HJ -630 50.00 5
6 EW EW 3H= S CK -140 60.00 6 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
7 All EW 3NT+1 W C4 630 60.00 6
8 - EW 4Cx= W HK 510 90.00 9
9 EW EW 2NT-1 E C7 -100 40.00 4
10 All EW 4S-1 E HA -100 20.00 2
11 - EW 2NT+3 E H10 210 80.00 8 20 Janet Tagg
Wilma Jurgensen
12 NS EW 4S-1 E H2 -50 30.00 3
13 All EW 4S+1 S D4 -650 50.00 5
14 - EW 5H-3 S SQ 150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3S+1 E D7 170 40.00 4
16 EW EW 4S+1 N HJ -450 70.00 7 20 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
17 - EW 5H+2 E DK 510 80.00 8
18 NS EW 5C+1 S SJ -620 0.00 0
19 EW EW 6NT-1 E D4 -100 10.00 1
20 All EW 3C= E DJ 110 40.00 4
21 NS EW 5C-1 E SA -50 20.00 2 23 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
22 EW EW 4C+2 N H3 -170 80.00 8
23 All EW 5Cx-1 E D6 -200 30.00 3
24 - EW 3H= W SA 140 100.00 10
25 EW EW 3NT= N H10 -400 0.00 0
26 All EW 2S+1 W H7 140 50.00 5 24 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
27 - EW 1NT+1 W D6 120 100.00 10
28 NS EW 6S+1 W DJ 1010 60.00 6
29 All EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 10.00 1
30 - EW 4S= E C3 420 20.00 2
EW PAIR 12 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 147 MaxMPs 300 Score 49.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+2 E CK 140 80.00 8 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 4H+1 S CA -650 30.00 3
3 EW EW 6NT+1 N S2 -1020 60.00 6
4 All EW 2H+2 S SJ -170 50.00 5
5 NS EW 3NT+1 N S7 -630 50.00 5
6 EW EW 2H+2 S D3 -170 40.00 4 23 Janet Tagg
Wilma Jurgensen
7 All EW 3H+2 E S2 200 10.00 1
8 - EW 4C= W HA 130 50.00 5
9 EW EW 2NT-1 E C7 -100 40.00 4
10 All EW 3S+1 E HA 170 90.00 9
11 - EW 3NT= E H10 400 100.00 10 36 Andrzej Osinski
Elzabe Rodrigues
12 NS EW 2S= E D6 110 60.00 6
13 All EW 4S+1 S D4 -650 50.00 5
14 - EW 4S= W H9 420 70.00 7
15 NS EW 4S= E D7 420 80.00 8
16 EW EW 4H+2 S C6 -480 10.00 1 13 Cecilia Fletcher
Gill Wansell
17 - EW 4H= E C8 420 20.00 2
18 NS EW 4C+1 S SJ -150 40.00 4
19 EW EW 4H+3 W C2 710 60.00 6
20 All EW 4D-1 N C5 100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4C= E SA 130 60.00 6 28 Kathy Botha
Norma Wood
22 EW EW 5C= N D4 -400 20.00 2
23 All EW 3H+1 N CK -170 70.00 7
24 - EW 2H= W D10 110 80.00 8
25 EW EW 3D-1 N H10 50 50.00 5
26 All EW 2S+1 W C2 140 50.00 5 20 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
27 - EW 1NT= W H5 90 80.00 8
28 NS EW 4S+3 E HQ 510 10.00 1
29 All EW 2S-3 E DA -300 40.00 4
30 - EW 4S= E CQ 420 20.00 2