Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler 27 242.00 378 64.02
2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 27 228.00 378 60.32
3 6 David Long & Dianne Long 27 206.00 378 54.50
4 7 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans 27 189.00 378 50.00
5 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 27 177.00 378 46.83
6 3 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke 27 173.00 378 45.77
7 2 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott 27 161.00 378 42.59
8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 27 136.00 378 35.98
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 14 Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright 24 242.00 336 72.02
2= 10 Pat Bailes & Gay Ford 24 185.00 336 55.06
2= 18 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 24 185.00 336 55.06
4 11 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards 24 179.00 336 53.27
5 13 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 24 165.00 336 49.11
6 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 149.00 336 44.35
7 16 Ian Norris & Delia Norris 24 140.00 336 41.67
8 15 Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet 24 136.00 336 40.48
9 17 Jenny Ralph & John Rogers 24 131.00 336 38.99

(printed 5:24:47 PM 30/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T96543
9
Q6532
♣J
 
♠-
AK872
A874
♣Q732
  ♠K7
QJT6
KT
♣T9854
    3     
13 HCP 9  
   15     

♠AQJ82
543
J9
♣AK6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - 1 -
S - 4 - 1 -
E 2 - 4 - 5
W - - 4 - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S= S HA 420   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 12 4H= W CJ   420 1 13 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 14 4H= W S3   420 1 13 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 16 1NT+1 S C2 120   12 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 18 3H+2 W S10   200 4 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 11 4S-1 S HA   50 8 6 David Long & Dianne Long Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
7 13 1NT-1 S H7   50 8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
8 15 4S-1 N H6   50 8 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q843
J9
QJ53
♣KT5
 
♠K
AK8642
T842
♣72
  ♠T976
T53
AK
♣9643
    9     
10 HCP 7  
   14     

♠AJ52
Q7
976
♣AQJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 1
S - 2 - 1 1
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S-4 S HA   400 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 12 4H-1 W SQ 50   12 2 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 14 2H+2 W C5   170 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 16 4S-2 S HA   200 2 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 18 2S-1 S D4   100 8 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 11 3NT-1 S H8   100 8 6 David Long & Dianne Long Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
7 13 2S= N H10 110   14 0 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
8 15 2S-1 N DA   100 8 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AKT43
9
Q963
♣J43
 
♠J8
Q42
KT72
♣QT97
  ♠9752
63
J84
♣AK52
   10     
 8 HCP 8  
   14     

♠Q6
AKJT875
A5
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 4 1 -
S 2 4 4 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H= S SJ 420   10 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
2 12 4H-1 S SJ   50 0 14 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 14 4H= S C10 420   10 4 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
4 16 4H= S D2 420   10 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 18 3H+1 S C7 170   5 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 11 3H+1 S C7 170   5 9 David Long & Dianne Long Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
7 13 2H+1 S D2 140   2 12 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
8 15 4H+2 S D2 480   14 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A54
9764
AKJ
♣Q63
 
♠KJT
AQJ
Q982
♣J85
  ♠87
K832
643
♣T942
   14     
14 HCP 3  
    9     

♠Q9632
T5
T75
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 2 1
S 2 3 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3S+1 S D8 170   12 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 11 3S= N C2 140   8 6 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
3 13 2S= S HJ 110   3 11 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 15 2S= S HJ 110   3 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 17 1C+1 W DA   90 0 14 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
6 10 2H-2 E CA 200   14 0 David Long & Dianne Long Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 12 2S+1 S D8 140   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 14 2S+1 S D2 140   8 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q952
K
KJ82
♣AKT2
 
♠AK86
52
Q976
♣864
  ♠JT4
J73
A53
♣Q753
   16     
 9 HCP 8  
    7     

♠73
AQT9864
T4
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 4 2 2
S 1 2 4 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H= S D6 620   12 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 11 3NT-2 N C3   200 3 11 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
3 13 4H= S SA 620   12 2 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 15 4H-1 S D6   100 6 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 17 4H= S D6 620   12 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
6 10 3NT-2 N C3   200 3 11 David Long & Dianne Long Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 12 1NT= N HJ 90   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 14 3NT-3 N C3   300 0 14 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K2
AQ96532
A
♣J86
 
♠A984
J8
J85
♣Q972
  ♠Q5
7
KQ7642
♣AT43
   14     
 8 HCP 11 
    7     

♠JT763
KT4
T93
♣K5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 5 - -
S 2 1 5 - -
E - - - 3 2
W - - - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H+2 N SQ 480   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 11 3H+2 N DK 200   8 6 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
3 13 4H-1 N DK   50 1 13 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 15 3H+1 N D4 170   4 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 17 3H+2 N DK 200   8 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
6 10 4H-1 N DK   50 1 13 David Long & Dianne Long Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
7 12 4H+1 N SQ 450   12 2 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 14 3H+2 N SQ 200   8 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠53
A3
JT7543
♣754
 
♠QJ
KT975
AKQ
♣QT2
  ♠AKT9
J862
86
♣AK9
    5     
17 HCP 15 
    3     

♠87642
Q4
92
♣J863
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 5 6 3 5
W 6 5 6 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H+2 W S5   680 4 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
2 10 5H= W DJ   650 11 3 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 12 4H+1 W DJ   650 11 3 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 14 6H= W C5   1430 0 14 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 16 4H+1 W D10   650 11 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 18 4H+2 W S5   680 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 11 4H+1 W D3   650 11 3 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
8 13 4H+2 W DJ   680 4 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T2
KQJ3
J953
♣QJ9
 
♠KJ4
842
KT87
♣K86
  ♠AQ3
96
AQ642
♣T54
   10     
10 HCP 12 
    8     

♠98765
AT75
-
♣A732
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 4 - 1
S - 1 4 - 1
E 2 - - 3 -
W 2 - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3H= N DA 140   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
2 10 3D-2 E HA 100   12 2 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 12 3D-1 E HA 50   9 5 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 14 2D+1 E H5   110 0 14 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 16 1NT= E S9   90 4 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 18 1NT= W HK   90 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 11 2D= E H5   90 4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
8 13 3D-1 E S9 50   9 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T
AT42
J5
♣QJ7642
 
♠KQJ743
J9863
62
♣-
  ♠A862
K7
AT873
♣K5
    8     
 7 HCP 14 
   11     

♠95
Q5
KQ94
♣AT983
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 4
S - - - - 4
E - 5 3 1 -
W - 5 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 5Cx-1 N DA   100 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
2 10 3S+1 W H2   170 2 12 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
3 12 3S+2 W D5   200 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 14 5C-2 S SK   100 5 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
5 16 4C= S S7 130   14 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 18 4C-1 S SK   50 10 4 David Long & Dianne Long Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 11 4C-1 N SA   50 10 4 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
8 13 5C-1 S D2   50 10 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠962
Q2
AT52
♣K875
 
♠A5
K65
J8763
♣J62
  ♠T83
AJ873
K9
♣QT3
    9     
 9 HCP 10 
   12     

♠KQJ74
T94
Q4
♣A94
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 2 - - 1
E - - 2 1 -
W - - 2 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3S= S D6 140   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 18 2S-1 S D6   100 3 11 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 11 2S-1 S D6   100 3 11 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
4 13 4S-3 S H5   300 0 14 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 15 2S= S D6 110   9 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 17 2S= S D3 110   9 5 David Long & Dianne Long Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
7 10 2S= S D8 110   9 5 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 12 2S= S H5 110   9 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A3
A932
AQT9
♣T87
 
♠87654
K74
542
♣J5
  ♠QJT92
T86
J83
♣KQ
   14     
 4 HCP 9  
   13     

♠K
QJ5
K76
♣A96432
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 2 5 6 6
S 6 2 5 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT+3 N SQ 490   12 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 18 2NT+4 N S9 240   6 8 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 11 5C+1 S S5 420   8 6 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
4 13 3C+1 S H4 130   0 14 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 15 4C+2 S H4 170   3 11 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 17 3NT+3 N S9 490   12 2 David Long & Dianne Long Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
7 10 3H+1 N CK 170   3 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 12 3NT+3 N S2 490   12 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ6
Q9
KJ63
♣KQT2
 
♠T2
AK8763
A842
♣9
  ♠J54
T2
QT97
♣J843
   17     
11 HCP 4  
    8     

♠K9873
J54
5
♣A765
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - - 3
S 3 3 - - 3
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3S-1 S HA   100 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 18 4S-1 N H10   100 5 9 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 11 4S-1 S C9   100 5 9 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
4 13 3H-2 W CK 100   10 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 15 4S= S HA 620   14 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 17 2S+1 S HA 140   12 2 David Long & Dianne Long Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
7 10 3NT-2 N H10   200 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
8 12 4S-1 S HA   100 5 9 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KT4
K5
QT965
♣K84
 
♠9876
J432
-
♣A9765
  ♠A532
AQT8
873
♣JT
   11     
 5 HCP 11 
   13     

♠QJ
976
AKJ42
♣Q32
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E - 4 4 - 2
W - 4 4 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3D= S H2 110   7 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 17 4D= S CA 130   14 0 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
3 10 3D= N CJ 110   7 7 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 12 3D= S C6 110   7 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 14 5D-2 S S9   200 0 14 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 16 3D= S CA 110   7 7 David Long & Dianne Long Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 18 3D= N S5 110   7 7 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ram Piers & Ann Piers
8 11 3D= S C6 110   7 7 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A52
5
KT4
♣KJ9863
 
♠JT86
AQT942
9
♣42
  ♠KQ974
KJ83
83
♣75
   11     
 7 HCP 9  
   13     

♠3
76
AQJ7652
♣AQT
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 6 6
S 1 - - 6 6
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 6C+1 N H8 940   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 17 4D+2 S H2 170   3 11 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
3 10 5D+1 S HA 420   8 6 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 12 5D+1 S HA 420   8 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 14 5H-2 W CK 100   0 14 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 16 5D+1 S H4 420   8 6 David Long & Dianne Long Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 18 4D+2 S HA 170   3 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ram Piers & Ann Piers
8 11 5D+2 S S6 440   12 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ72
J63
KQJ75
♣2
 
♠A8543
82
83
♣K974
  ♠T9
QT5
A9642
♣QJ5
   11     
 7 HCP 9  
   13     

♠Q6
AK974
T
♣AT863
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 4 3 1
S 2 1 4 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 6H-2 S SA   200 1 13 James Weisters & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 17 4H+1 S D3 650   14 0 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
3 10 4H= S D8 620   11 3 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
4 12 4H-2 S D8   200 1 13 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 14 4H= S SA 620   11 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
6 16 4H-1 S S4   100 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 18 3H= S SA 140   6 8 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ram Piers & Ann Piers
8 11 3NT= N D4 600   8 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A9
QT
A98653
♣J76
 
♠KQJ76
J9
JT
♣KQT3
  ♠53
632
KQ742
♣A52
   11     
13 HCP 9  
    7     

♠T842
AK8754
-
♣984
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - -
S 2 - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H= S SK 110   8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 16 3D-3 N S3   150 1 13 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 18 2D-1 N S3   50 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 11 2D-3 N S5   150 1 13 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
5 13 3C-3 W H10 300   13 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 15 3S-3 W HQ 300   13 1 David Long & Dianne Long Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 17 2H+1 S SJ 140   10 4 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
8 10 3S-1 W HQ 100   6 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A943
5
AT9
♣AKQ64
 
♠K876
AJT9764
85
♣-
  ♠QJ52
K82
J32
♣753
   17     
 8 HCP 7  
    8     

♠T
Q3
KQ764
♣JT982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 6
S - - - 5 6
E - 1 2 - -
W - 1 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5Hx-2 W CA 300   6 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 16 5C+1 N HK 420   10 4 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 18 3C+3 N HK 170   4 10 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 11 4D-1 S HA   50 1 13 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
5 13 5C+1 N HK 420   10 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 15 5C+2 N S5 440   14 0 David Long & Dianne Long Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 17 5C-1 N H8   50 1 13 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
8 10 5C+1 N HK 420   10 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K954
KT854
QT8
♣6
 
♠73
Q96
K9753
♣K84
  ♠AQJT862
A
A
♣Q732
    8     
 8 HCP 17 
    7     

♠-
J732
J642
♣AJT95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 4 - - 2
W 1 3 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+1 E CA   450 1 13 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
2 16 3S+1 E CA   170 6 8 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 18 4S= E HJ   420 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 11 4S-1 E C9 50   11 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
5 13 4S-1 E H2 50   11 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 15 4S-1 E H2 50   11 3 David Long & Dianne Long Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 17 4S-1 E C5 50   11 3 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
8 10 4S+1 E HJ   450 1 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠765
A
874
♣AQT985
 
♠AKJ32
KT9862
A
♣3
  ♠Q9
Q5
T952
♣KJ764
   10     
15 HCP 8  
    7     

♠T84
J743
KQJ63
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 4 4 - 1
W 1 4 4 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4Hx+1 W D4   990 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 15 2S-1 W HA 100   10 4 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 17 4H-1 W CA 100   10 4 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
4 10 4H-2 W CA 200   14 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 12 3H+1 W CQ   170 4 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 14 3S+1 W HA   170 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 16 2H+2 W CA   170 4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 18 2S-1 W CA 100   10 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K72
J95
K7
♣AQT98
 
♠AQ864
QT32
652
♣3
  ♠JT3
K4
AQJT98
♣42
   13     
 8 HCP 11 
    8     

♠95
A876
43
♣KJ765
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 3
E 1 4 - 4 -
W 1 4 - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D-2 E D5 200   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 15 2D+1 E CK   110 3 11 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 17 3C= N SJ 110   9 5 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
4 10 2D+1 E C5   110 3 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 12 3C+1 N DA 130   12 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 14 5C-3 N SJ   300 0 14 David Long & Dianne Long Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 16 4C-1 N D8   100 6 8 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 18 3C= N S3 110   9 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J3
43
AKT987
♣J76
 
♠6
A652
643
♣T9832
  ♠AQ874
Q9
QJ52
♣54
    9     
 4 HCP 11 
   16     

♠KT952
KJT87
-
♣AKQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 1 2 1
S 3 3 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT= S S6 600   13 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 15 3H-1 S S6   100 9 5 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 17 3NT-3 S C2   300 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
4 10 4H-2 S S6   200 4 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
5 12 3H-2 S S6   200 4 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 14 3H-2 S S6   200 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
7 16 3NT-1 S S6   100 9 5 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 18 3NT= N D2 600   13 1 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J54
7654
QT93
♣63
 
♠KQ92
Q
A42
♣KQJ98
  ♠T83
AJT98
K875
♣5
    3     
17 HCP 8  
   12     

♠A76
K32
J6
♣AT742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 4 3 3
W 4 4 4 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S+1 W C6   140 10 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 14 3NT+1 E C4   630 1 13 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 16 4S-1 W C3 100   14 0 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 18 3NT+1 W D3   630 1 13 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 11 3NT= W D3   600 4 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
6 13 1NT+1 W D3   120 12 2 David Long & Dianne Long Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
7 15 2NT+1 W C3   150 7 7 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 17 2NT+1 W D3   150 7 7 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠865
J5
AQJT873
♣J
 
♠K973
K7432
96
♣43
  ♠QJ2
AQ98
542
♣A72
    9     
 6 HCP 13 
   12     

♠AT4
T6
K
♣KQT9865
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 2 3
S 1 - - 2 3
E - 3 3 - -
W - 3 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D+1 N HA 130   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 14 3NT-2 S H3   200 4 10 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 16 4D-2 N SQ   200 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 18 5Cx-2 S H4   500 0 14 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 11 4C-1 S H3   100 8 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
6 13 3NT-2 S H3   200 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
7 15 3D= N H8 110   11 3 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 17 3C= S D6 110   11 3 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AT63
T2
T874
♣853
 
♠K854
J
AKQJ5
♣J92
  ♠Q72
AKQ3
93
♣AQ74
    4     
15 HCP 17 
    4     

♠J9
987654
62
♣KT6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 4 3 6 4
W 5 4 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 6NT-1 E H4 50   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 14 3NT+3 E H6   490 3 11 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
3 16 3NT+2 E H6   460 9 5 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 18 3NT+3 E C6   490 3 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 11 6NT= E H9   990 0 14 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
6 13 3NT+2 E H4   460 9 5 David Long & Dianne Long Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
7 15 3NT+2 W S3   460 9 5 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 17 3NT+2 W S3   460 9 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KT862
QJ3
84
♣832
 
♠-
AKT9
KQJT93
♣T76
  ♠AQ953
87
65
♣KQJ4
    6     
13 HCP 12 
    9     

♠J74
6542
A72
♣A95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 3 5 4
W 4 2 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D+1 W HQ   130 11 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
2 13 3NT+1 E H2   630 5 9 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 15 3NT= E H2   600 8 6 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 17 5D-1 W HQ 100   14 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
5 10 3NT+2 E C5   660 1 13 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 12 3NT+2 E DA   660 1 13 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 14 3NT+1 W H3   630 5 9 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
8 16 3D+1 W HQ   130 11 3 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AQ2
J8
AJT5
♣9432
 
♠K86
T962
K93
♣AT6
  ♠T95
K75
Q762
♣J85
   12     
10 HCP 6  
   12     

♠J743
AQ43
84
♣KQ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 2 3
S 2 3 2 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H-1 S S6   100 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
2 13 3NT-1 N D2   100 5 9 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 15 2NT= N D2 120   12 2 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 17 2NT-1 N D2   100 5 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
5 10 3S-1 S C6   100 5 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 12 3NT= N D2 600   14 0 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 14 2NT-1 S H2   100 5 9 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
8 16 3NT-1 S H2   100 5 9 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7632
QT82
A2
♣KT5
 
♠AK
AJ94
QT6
♣J763
  ♠J985
K73
J95
♣Q94
    9     
15 HCP 7  
    9     

♠QT4
65
K8743
♣A82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 1 - 1 - 1
W 1 - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H-1 W DA 50   8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards
2 13 2NT= W H2   120 2 12 Carol Janks & Cynthia Scott Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 15 1NT+1 W H8   120 2 12 Sarie Leslie & Cherry Lardner-Burke Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 17 2S-2 W DA 100   11 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Jenny Ralph & John Rogers
5 10 1NT+1 W H2   120 2 12 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Pat Bailes & Gay Ford
6 12 2NT-2 W H2 100   11 3 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 14 1NT= W DA   90 6 8 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Lyn Kolesky & Joan Wright
8 16 2S-3 E D4 150   14 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ian Norris & Delia Norris

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 242 MaxMPs 378 Score 64.02% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= S HA 420 100.00 14 24 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
2 NS NS 4S-4 S HA -400 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4H= S SJ 420 71.43 10
4 All NS 3S+1 S D8 170 85.71 12 38 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
5 NS NS 4H= S D6 620 85.71 12
6 EW NS 4H+2 N SQ 480 100.00 14
7 All NS 4H+2 W S5 -680 28.57 4 23 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
8 - NS 3H= N DA 140 100.00 14
9 EW NS 5Cx-1 N DA -100 35.71 5
10 All NS 3S= S D6 140 100.00 14 31 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
11 - NS 3NT+3 N SQ 490 85.71 12
12 NS NS 3S-1 S HA -100 35.71 5
13 All NS 3D= S H2 110 50.00 7 22 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 6C+1 N H8 940 100.00 14
15 NS NS 6H-2 S SA -200 7.14 1
16 EW NS 2H= S SK 110 57.14 8 15 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
17 - NS 5Hx-2 W CA 300 42.86 6
18 NS NS 4S+1 E CA -450 7.14 1
19 EW NS 4Hx+1 W D4 -990 0.00 0 27 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
20 All NS 3D-2 E D5 200 100.00 14
21 NS NS 3NT= S S6 600 92.86 13
22 EW NS 2S+1 W C6 -140 71.43 10 38 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
23 All NS 3D+1 N HA 130 100.00 14
24 - NS 6NT-1 E H4 50 100.00 14
25 EW NS 3D+1 W HQ -130 78.57 11 24 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
26 All NS 3H-1 S S6 -100 35.71 5
27 - NS 2H-1 W DA 50 57.14 8
NS PAIR 2 CAROL JANKS & CYNTHIA SCOTT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 161 MaxMPs 378 Score 42.59% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W CJ -420 7.14 1 13 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 4H-1 W SQ 50 85.71 12
3 EW NS 4H-1 S SJ -50 0.00 0
4 All NS 3S= N C2 140 57.14 8 19 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
5 NS NS 3NT-2 N C3 -200 21.43 3
6 EW NS 3H+2 N DK 200 57.14 8
7 All NS 5H= W DJ -650 78.57 11 25 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
8 - NS 3D-2 E HA 100 85.71 12
9 EW NS 3S+1 W H2 -170 14.29 2
10 All NS 2S-1 S D6 -100 21.43 3 14 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
11 - NS 2NT+4 N S9 240 42.86 6
12 NS NS 4S-1 N H10 -100 35.71 5
13 All NS 4D= S CA 130 100.00 14 31 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
14 - NS 4D+2 S H2 170 21.43 3
15 NS NS 4H+1 S D3 650 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3D-3 N S3 -150 7.14 1 17 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
17 - NS 5C+1 N HK 420 71.43 10
18 NS NS 3S+1 E CA -170 42.86 6
19 EW NS 2S-1 W HA 100 71.43 10 22 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 2D+1 E CK -110 21.43 3
21 NS NS 3H-1 S S6 -100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 3NT+1 E C4 -630 7.14 1 8 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
23 All NS 3NT-2 S H3 -200 28.57 4
24 - NS 3NT+3 E H6 -490 21.43 3
25 EW NS 3NT+1 E H2 -630 35.71 5 12 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
26 All NS 3NT-1 N D2 -100 35.71 5
27 - NS 2NT= W H2 -120 14.29 2
NS PAIR 3 SARIE LESLIE & CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 378 Score 45.77% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W S3 -420 7.14 1 15 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 2H+2 W C5 -170 28.57 4
3 EW NS 4H= S C10 420 71.43 10
4 All NS 2S= S HJ 110 21.43 3 16 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
5 NS NS 4H= S SA 620 85.71 12
6 EW NS 4H-1 N DK -50 7.14 1
7 All NS 4H+1 W DJ -650 78.57 11 20 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
8 - NS 3D-1 E HA 50 64.29 9
9 EW NS 3S+2 W D5 -200 0.00 0
10 All NS 2S-1 S D6 -100 21.43 3 16 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
11 - NS 5C+1 S S5 420 57.14 8
12 NS NS 4S-1 S C9 -100 35.71 5
13 All NS 3D= N CJ 110 50.00 7 26 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
14 - NS 5D+1 S HA 420 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4H= S D8 620 78.57 11
16 EW NS 2D-1 N S3 -50 28.57 4 12 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
17 - NS 3C+3 N HK 170 28.57 4
18 NS NS 4S= E HJ -420 28.57 4
19 EW NS 4H-1 W CA 100 71.43 10 19 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
20 All NS 3C= N SJ 110 64.29 9
21 NS NS 3NT-3 S C2 -300 0.00 0
22 EW NS 4S-1 W C3 100 100.00 14 27 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
23 All NS 4D-2 N SQ -200 28.57 4
24 - NS 3NT+2 E H6 -460 64.29 9
25 EW NS 3NT= E H2 -600 57.14 8 22 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
26 All NS 2NT= N D2 120 85.71 12
27 - NS 1NT+1 W H8 -120 14.29 2
NS PAIR 4 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 136 MaxMPs 378 Score 35.98% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 S C2 120 85.71 12 24 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
2 NS NS 4S-2 S HA -200 14.29 2
3 EW NS 4H= S D2 420 71.43 10
4 All NS 2S= S HJ 110 21.43 3 13 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 4H-1 S D6 -100 42.86 6
6 EW NS 3H+1 N D4 170 28.57 4
7 All NS 6H= W C5 -1430 0.00 0 5 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
8 - NS 2D+1 E H5 -110 0.00 0
9 EW NS 5C-2 S SK -100 35.71 5
10 All NS 4S-3 S H5 -300 0.00 0 10 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
11 - NS 3C+1 S H4 130 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3H-2 W CK 100 71.43 10
13 All NS 3D= S C6 110 50.00 7 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 5D+1 S HA 420 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4H-2 S D8 -200 7.14 1
16 EW NS 2D-3 N S5 -150 7.14 1 13 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
17 - NS 4D-1 S HA -50 7.14 1
18 NS NS 4S-1 E C9 50 78.57 11
19 EW NS 4H-2 W CA 200 100.00 14 21 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
20 All NS 2D+1 E C5 -110 21.43 3
21 NS NS 4H-2 S S6 -200 28.57 4
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W D3 -630 7.14 1 4 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
23 All NS 5Cx-2 S H4 -500 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT+3 E C6 -490 21.43 3
25 EW NS 5D-1 W HQ 100 100.00 14 30 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
26 All NS 2NT-1 N D2 -100 35.71 5
27 - NS 2S-2 W DA 100 78.57 11
NS PAIR 5 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 177 MaxMPs 378 Score 46.83% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H+2 W S10 -200 28.57 4 17 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS NS 2S-1 S D4 -100 57.14 8
3 EW NS 3H+1 S C7 170 35.71 5
4 All NS 1C+1 W DA -90 0.00 0 20 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
5 NS NS 4H= S D6 620 85.71 12
6 EW NS 3H+2 N DK 200 57.14 8
7 All NS 4H+1 W D10 -650 78.57 11 29 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
8 - NS 1NT= E S9 -90 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4C= S S7 130 100.00 14
10 All NS 2S= S D6 110 64.29 9 26 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 4C+2 S H4 170 21.43 3
12 NS NS 4S= S HA 620 100.00 14
13 All NS 5D-2 S S9 -200 0.00 0 11 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
14 - NS 5H-2 W CK 100 0.00 0
15 NS NS 4H= S SA 620 78.57 11
16 EW NS 3C-3 W H10 300 92.86 13 34 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
17 - NS 5C+1 N HK 420 71.43 10
18 NS NS 4S-1 E H2 50 78.57 11
19 EW NS 3H+1 W CQ -170 28.57 4 20 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
20 All NS 3C+1 N DA 130 85.71 12
21 NS NS 3H-2 S S6 -200 28.57 4
22 EW NS 3NT= W D3 -600 28.57 4 12 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
23 All NS 4C-1 S H3 -100 57.14 8
24 - NS 6NT= E H9 -990 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3NT+2 E C5 -660 7.14 1 8 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
26 All NS 3S-1 S C6 -100 35.71 5
27 - NS 1NT+1 W H2 -120 14.29 2
NS PAIR 6 DAVID LONG & DIANNE LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 206 MaxMPs 378 Score 54.50% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 57.14 8 21 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S H8 -100 57.14 8
3 EW NS 3H+1 S C7 170 35.71 5
4 All NS 2H-2 E CA 200 100.00 14 18 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
5 NS NS 3NT-2 N C3 -200 21.43 3
6 EW NS 4H-1 N DK -50 7.14 1
7 All NS 4H+2 W S5 -680 28.57 4 18 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
8 - NS 1NT= W HK -90 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4C-1 S SK -50 71.43 10
10 All NS 2S= S D3 110 64.29 9 33 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
11 - NS 3NT+3 N S9 490 85.71 12
12 NS NS 2S+1 S HA 140 85.71 12
13 All NS 3D= S CA 110 50.00 7 19 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
14 - NS 5D+1 S H4 420 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4H-1 S S4 -100 28.57 4
16 EW NS 3S-3 W HQ 300 92.86 13 38 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 5C+2 N S5 440 100.00 14
18 NS NS 4S-1 E H2 50 78.57 11
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 28.57 4 8 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
20 All NS 5C-3 N SJ -300 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3H-2 S S6 -200 28.57 4
22 EW NS 1NT+1 W D3 -120 85.71 12 25 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
23 All NS 3NT-2 S H3 -200 28.57 4
24 - NS 3NT+2 E H4 -460 64.29 9
25 EW NS 3NT+2 E DA -660 7.14 1 26 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
26 All NS 3NT= N D2 600 100.00 14
27 - NS 2NT-2 W H2 100 78.57 11
NS PAIR 7 MARGE JUDGE & MARY-JANE EVANS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 189 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-1 S H7 -50 57.14 8 24 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS NS 2S= N H10 110 100.00 14
3 EW NS 2H+1 S D2 140 14.29 2
4 All NS 2S+1 S D8 140 57.14 8 28 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
5 NS NS 1NT= N HJ 90 57.14 8
6 EW NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 85.71 12
7 All NS 4H+1 W D3 -650 78.57 11 25 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
8 - NS 2D= E H5 -90 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4C-1 N SA -50 71.43 10
10 All NS 2S= S D8 110 64.29 9 12 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
11 - NS 3H+1 N CK 170 21.43 3
12 NS NS 3NT-2 N H10 -200 0.00 0
13 All NS 3D= N S5 110 50.00 7 16 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - NS 4D+2 S HA 170 21.43 3
15 NS NS 3H= S SA 140 42.86 6
16 EW NS 2H+1 S SJ 140 71.43 10 22 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
17 - NS 5C-1 N H8 -50 7.14 1
18 NS NS 4S-1 E C5 50 78.57 11
19 EW NS 2H+2 W CA -170 28.57 4 19 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
20 All NS 4C-1 N D8 -100 42.86 6
21 NS NS 3NT-1 S S6 -100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W C3 -150 50.00 7 27 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 3D= N H8 110 78.57 11
24 - NS 3NT+2 W S3 -460 64.29 9
25 EW NS 3NT+1 W H3 -630 35.71 5 16 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
26 All NS 2NT-1 S H2 -100 35.71 5
27 - NS 1NT= W DA -90 42.86 6
NS PAIR 8 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 228 MaxMPs 378 Score 60.32% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 N H6 -50 57.14 8 30 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 2S-1 N DA -100 57.14 8
3 EW NS 4H+2 S D2 480 100.00 14
4 All NS 2S+1 S D2 140 57.14 8 16 Lyn Kolesky
Joan Wright
5 NS NS 3NT-3 N C3 -300 0.00 0
6 EW NS 3H+2 N SQ 200 57.14 8
7 All NS 4H+2 W DJ -680 28.57 4 23 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
8 - NS 3D-1 E S9 50 64.29 9
9 EW NS 5C-1 S D2 -50 71.43 10
10 All NS 2S= S H5 110 64.29 9 26 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
11 - NS 3NT+3 N S2 490 85.71 12
12 NS NS 4S-1 S HA -100 35.71 5
13 All NS 3D= S C6 110 50.00 7 27 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
14 - NS 5D+2 S S6 440 85.71 12
15 NS NS 3NT= N D4 600 57.14 8
16 EW NS 3S-1 W HQ 100 42.86 6 17 Pat Bailes
Gay Ford
17 - NS 5C+1 N HK 420 71.43 10
18 NS NS 4S+1 E HJ -450 7.14 1
19 EW NS 2S-1 W CA 100 71.43 10 32 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
20 All NS 3C= N S3 110 64.29 9
21 NS NS 3NT= N D2 600 92.86 13
22 EW NS 2NT+1 W D3 -150 50.00 7 27 Jenny Ralph
John Rogers
23 All NS 3C= S D6 110 78.57 11
24 - NS 3NT+2 W S3 -460 64.29 9
25 EW NS 3D+1 W HQ -130 78.57 11 30 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
26 All NS 3NT-1 S H2 -100 35.71 5
27 - NS 2S-3 E D4 150 100.00 14
EW PAIR 10 PAT BAILES & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 185 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.06% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= S HA -420 0.00 0 18 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 4S-4 S HA 400 100.00 14
3 EW EW 4H= S SJ -420 28.57 4
4 All EW 2H-2 E CA -200 0.00 0 24 David Long
Dianne Long
5 NS EW 3NT-2 N C3 200 78.57 11
6 EW EW 4H-1 N DK 50 92.86 13
7 All EW 5H= W DJ 650 21.43 3 17 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
8 - EW 3D-2 E HA -100 14.29 2
9 EW EW 3S+1 W H2 170 85.71 12
10 All EW 2S= S D8 -110 35.71 5 30 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
11 - EW 3H+1 N CK -170 78.57 11
12 NS EW 3NT-2 N H10 200 100.00 14
13 All EW 3D= N CJ -110 50.00 7 16 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
14 - EW 5D+1 S HA -420 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4H= S D8 -620 21.43 3
16 EW EW 3S-1 W HQ -100 57.14 8 25 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 5C+1 N HK -420 28.57 4
18 NS EW 4S+1 E HJ 450 92.86 13
19 EW EW 4H-2 W CA -200 0.00 0 21 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
20 All EW 2D+1 E C5 110 78.57 11
21 NS EW 4H-2 S S6 200 71.43 10
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 3NT+2 E C5 660 92.86 13 34 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
26 All EW 3S-1 S C6 100 64.29 9
27 - EW 1NT+1 W H2 120 85.71 12
EW PAIR 11 DIDE ELLENDER & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.27% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 42.86 6 21 David Long
Dianne Long
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S H8 100 42.86 6
3 EW EW 3H+1 S C7 -170 64.29 9
4 All EW 3S= N C2 -140 42.86 6 23 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
5 NS EW 3NT-2 N C3 200 78.57 11
6 EW EW 3H+2 N DK -200 42.86 6
7 All EW 4H+1 W D3 650 21.43 3 17 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
8 - EW 2D= E H5 90 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4C-1 N SA 50 28.57 4
10 All EW 2S-1 S D6 100 78.57 11 26 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
11 - EW 5C+1 S S5 -420 42.86 6
12 NS EW 4S-1 S C9 100 64.29 9
13 All EW 3D= S C6 -110 50.00 7 15 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 5D+2 S S6 -440 14.29 2
15 NS EW 3NT= N D4 -600 42.86 6
16 EW EW 2D-3 N S5 150 92.86 13 29 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
17 - EW 4D-1 S HA 50 92.86 13
18 NS EW 4S-1 E C9 -50 21.43 3
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 3NT= W D3 600 71.43 10 30 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
23 All EW 4C-1 S H3 100 42.86 6
24 - EW 6NT= E H9 990 100.00 14
25 EW EW 3D+1 W HQ 130 21.43 3 18 James Weisters
Louise Butler
26 All EW 3H-1 S S6 100 64.29 9
27 - EW 2H-1 W DA -50 42.86 6
EW PAIR 12 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 149 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.35% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W CJ 420 92.86 13 29 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
2 NS EW 4H-1 W SQ -50 14.29 2
3 EW EW 4H-1 S SJ 50 100.00 14
4 All EW 2S+1 S D8 -140 42.86 6 14 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
5 NS EW 1NT= N HJ -90 42.86 6
6 EW EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 14.29 2
7 All EW 4H+1 W DJ 650 21.43 3 22 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 - EW 3D-1 E HA -50 35.71 5
9 EW EW 3S+2 W D5 200 100.00 14
10 All EW 2S= S H5 -110 35.71 5 16 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 3NT+3 N S2 -490 14.29 2
12 NS EW 4S-1 S HA 100 64.29 9
13 All EW 3D= S C6 -110 50.00 7 26 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - EW 5D+1 S HA -420 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4H-2 S D8 200 92.86 13
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 3H+1 W CQ 170 71.43 10 22 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
20 All EW 3C+1 N DA -130 14.29 2
21 NS EW 3H-2 S S6 200 71.43 10
22 EW EW 2S+1 W C6 140 28.57 4 4 James Weisters
Louise Butler
23 All EW 3D+1 N HA -130 0.00 0
24 - EW 6NT-1 E H4 -50 0.00 0
25 EW EW 3NT+2 E DA 660 92.86 13 16 David Long
Dianne Long
26 All EW 3NT= N D2 -600 0.00 0
27 - EW 2NT-2 W H2 -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 13 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-1 S H7 50 42.86 6 18 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
2 NS EW 2S= N H10 -110 0.00 0
3 EW EW 2H+1 S D2 -140 85.71 12
4 All EW 2S= S HJ -110 78.57 11 26 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 NS EW 4H= S SA -620 14.29 2
6 EW EW 4H-1 N DK 50 92.86 13
7 All EW 4H+2 W DJ 680 71.43 10 19 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 3D-1 E S9 -50 35.71 5
9 EW EW 5C-1 S D2 50 28.57 4
10 All EW 4S-3 S H5 300 100.00 14 32 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
11 - EW 3C+1 S H4 -130 100.00 14
12 NS EW 3H-2 W CK -100 28.57 4
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 3C-3 W H10 -300 7.14 1 8 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 5C+1 N HK -420 28.57 4
18 NS EW 4S-1 E H2 -50 21.43 3
19 EW EW 4Hx+1 W D4 990 100.00 14 15 James Weisters
Louise Butler
20 All EW 3D-2 E D5 -200 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3NT= S S6 -600 7.14 1
22 EW EW 1NT+1 W D3 120 14.29 2 17 David Long
Dianne Long
23 All EW 3NT-2 S H3 200 71.43 10
24 - EW 3NT+2 E H4 460 35.71 5
25 EW EW 3NT+1 E H2 630 64.29 9 30 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
26 All EW 3NT-1 N D2 100 64.29 9
27 - EW 2NT= W H2 120 85.71 12
EW PAIR 14 LYN KOLESKY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 242 MaxMPs 336 Score 72.02% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W S3 420 92.86 13 27 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 NS EW 2H+2 W C5 170 71.43 10
3 EW EW 4H= S C10 -420 28.57 4
4 All EW 2S+1 S D2 -140 42.86 6 26 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 3NT-3 N C3 300 100.00 14
6 EW EW 3H+2 N SQ -200 42.86 6
7 All EW 6H= W C5 1430 100.00 14 37 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
8 - EW 2D+1 E H5 110 100.00 14
9 EW EW 5C-2 S SK 100 64.29 9
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 5D-2 S S9 200 100.00 14 31 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 5H-2 W CK -100 100.00 14
15 NS EW 4H= S SA -620 21.43 3
16 EW EW 2H= S SK -110 42.86 6 27 James Weisters
Louise Butler
17 - EW 5Hx-2 W CA -300 57.14 8
18 NS EW 4S+1 E CA 450 92.86 13
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 71.43 10 34 David Long
Dianne Long
20 All EW 5C-3 N SJ 300 100.00 14
21 NS EW 3H-2 S S6 200 71.43 10
22 EW EW 3NT+1 E C4 630 92.86 13 34 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
23 All EW 3NT-2 S H3 200 71.43 10
24 - EW 3NT+3 E H6 490 78.57 11
25 EW EW 3NT+1 W H3 630 64.29 9 26 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
26 All EW 2NT-1 S H2 100 64.29 9
27 - EW 1NT= W DA 90 57.14 8
EW PAIR 15 CAROLE HILL & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 136 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.48% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 N H6 50 42.86 6 12 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 2S-1 N DA 100 42.86 6
3 EW EW 4H+2 S D2 -480 0.00 0
4 All EW 2S= S HJ -110 78.57 11 29 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
5 NS EW 4H-1 S D6 100 57.14 8
6 EW EW 3H+1 N D4 -170 71.43 10
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 2S= S D6 -110 35.71 5 16 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
11 - EW 4C+2 S H4 -170 78.57 11
12 NS EW 4S= S HA -620 0.00 0
13 All EW 3D= S H2 -110 50.00 7 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - EW 6C+1 N H8 -940 0.00 0
15 NS EW 6H-2 S SA 200 92.86 13
16 EW EW 3S-3 W HQ -300 7.14 1 4 David Long
Dianne Long
17 - EW 5C+2 N S5 -440 0.00 0
18 NS EW 4S-1 E H2 -50 21.43 3
19 EW EW 2S-1 W HA -100 28.57 4 20 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
20 All EW 2D+1 E CK 110 78.57 11
21 NS EW 3H-1 S S6 100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W C3 150 50.00 7 15 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
23 All EW 3D= N H8 -110 21.43 3
24 - EW 3NT+2 W S3 460 35.71 5
25 EW EW 3NT= E H2 600 42.86 6 20 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
26 All EW 2NT= N D2 -120 14.29 2
27 - EW 1NT+1 W H8 120 85.71 12
EW PAIR 16 IAN NORRIS & DELIA NORRIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 140 MaxMPs 336 Score 41.67% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 S C2 -120 14.29 2 18 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS EW 4S-2 S HA 200 85.71 12
3 EW EW 4H= S D2 -420 28.57 4
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 4H+1 W D10 650 21.43 3 13 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
8 - EW 1NT= E S9 90 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4C= S S7 -130 0.00 0
10 All EW 3S= S D6 -140 0.00 0 11 James Weisters
Louise Butler
11 - EW 3NT+3 N SQ -490 14.29 2
12 NS EW 3S-1 S HA 100 64.29 9
13 All EW 3D= S CA -110 50.00 7 23 David Long
Dianne Long
14 - EW 5D+1 S H4 -420 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4H-1 S S4 100 71.43 10
16 EW EW 3D-3 N S3 150 92.86 13 25 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
17 - EW 5C+1 N HK -420 28.57 4
18 NS EW 3S+1 E CA 170 57.14 8
19 EW EW 2H+2 W CA 170 71.43 10 23 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
20 All EW 4C-1 N D8 100 57.14 8
21 NS EW 3NT-1 S S6 100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 4S-1 W C3 -100 0.00 0 15 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
23 All EW 4D-2 N SQ 200 71.43 10
24 - EW 3NT+2 E H6 460 35.71 5
25 EW EW 3D+1 W HQ 130 21.43 3 12 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
26 All EW 3NT-1 S H2 100 64.29 9
27 - EW 2S-3 E D4 -150 0.00 0
EW PAIR 17 JENNY RALPH & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 131 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.99% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 1C+1 W DA 90 100.00 14 22 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
5 NS EW 4H= S D6 -620 14.29 2
6 EW EW 3H+2 N DK -200 42.86 6
7 All EW 4H+2 W S5 680 71.43 10 19 James Weisters
Louise Butler
8 - EW 3H= N DA -140 0.00 0
9 EW EW 5Cx-1 N DA 100 64.29 9
10 All EW 2S= S D3 -110 35.71 5 9 David Long
Dianne Long
11 - EW 3NT+3 N S9 -490 14.29 2
12 NS EW 2S+1 S HA -140 14.29 2
13 All EW 4D= S CA -130 0.00 0 11 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
14 - EW 4D+2 S H2 -170 78.57 11
15 NS EW 4H+1 S D3 -650 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2H+1 S SJ -140 28.57 4 20 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
17 - EW 5C-1 N H8 50 92.86 13
18 NS EW 4S-1 E C5 -50 21.43 3
19 EW EW 4H-1 W CA -100 28.57 4 23 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
20 All EW 3C= N SJ -110 35.71 5
21 NS EW 3NT-3 S C2 300 100.00 14
22 EW EW 2NT+1 W D3 150 50.00 7 15 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 3C= S D6 -110 21.43 3
24 - EW 3NT+2 W S3 460 35.71 5
25 EW EW 5D-1 W HQ -100 0.00 0 12 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
26 All EW 2NT-1 N D2 100 64.29 9
27 - EW 2S-2 W DA -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 18 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 30/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 185 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.06% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H+2 W S10 200 71.43 10 25 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 2S-1 S D4 100 42.86 6
3 EW EW 3H+1 S C7 -170 64.29 9
4 All EW 3S+1 S D8 -170 14.29 2 4 James Weisters
Louise Butler
5 NS EW 4H= S D6 -620 14.29 2
6 EW EW 4H+2 N SQ -480 0.00 0
7 All EW 4H+2 W S5 680 71.43 10 24 David Long
Dianne Long
8 - EW 1NT= W HK 90 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4C-1 S SK 50 28.57 4
10 All EW 2S-1 S D6 100 78.57 11 28 Carol Janks
Cynthia Scott
11 - EW 2NT+4 N S9 -240 57.14 8
12 NS EW 4S-1 N H10 100 64.29 9
13 All EW 3D= N S5 -110 50.00 7 26 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
14 - EW 4D+2 S HA -170 78.57 11
15 NS EW 3H= S SA -140 57.14 8
16 EW EW 2D-1 N S3 50 71.43 10 30 Sarie Leslie
Cherry Lardner-Burke
17 - EW 3C+3 N HK -170 71.43 10
18 NS EW 4S= E HJ 420 71.43 10
19 EW EW 2S-1 W CA -100 28.57 4 10 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 3C= N S3 -110 35.71 5
21 NS EW 3NT= N D2 -600 7.14 1
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W D3 630 92.86 13 38 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
23 All EW 5Cx-2 S H4 500 100.00 14
24 - EW 3NT+3 E C6 490 78.57 11
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --