Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 243 of 243 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 27 286.00 432 66.20
2 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 27 250.00 432 57.87
3 9 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 27 231.00 432 53.47
4 3 John Rogers & David Boyd 27 228.00 432 52.78
5 4 Richard Francis & Louise Butler 27 206.00 432 47.69
6 1 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan 27 204.00 432 47.22
7 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 27 189.00 432 43.75
8 5 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs 27 188.00 432 43.52
9 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 27 162.00 432 37.50
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 16 Brenda Collins & Joe Collins 27 270.00 432 62.50
2 15 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 27 253.00 432 58.56
3 13 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes 27 223.00 432 51.62
4 11 Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day 27 211.00 432 48.84
5 12 Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet 27 207.00 432 47.92
6 18 John Gie & Dave Lang 27 201.00 432 46.53
7 14 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 27 200.00 432 46.30
8 10 Dianne Long & David Long 27 191.00 432 44.21
9 17 Marge Judge & Mary Segers 27 188.00 432 43.52

(printed 6:38:04 PM 27/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T9
AJ7
54
♣KT6532
 
♠QJ87
T965
AKQT
♣J
  ♠A642
K4
J9732
♣A9
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠K53
Q832
86
♣Q874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 5 1 5 -
W 1 5 1 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+1 E D8   450 1 15 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 3D+2 E C4   150 9 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 14 3NT-1 E C4 50   15 1 John Rogers & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 16 4S+1 E D6   450 1 15 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
5 18 3D+2 E H2   150 9 7 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 5D= E C4   400 4 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 2D+3 W C3   150 9 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
8 15 3D+2 E C7   150 9 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
9 17 6D-1 E C4 50   15 1 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K93
643
AQ9753
♣A
 
♠AQ2
QJT7
JT
♣J876
  ♠JT87
985
K2
♣9432
   13     
11 HCP 4  
   12     

♠654
AK2
864
♣KQT5
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 5 1
S 3 2 2 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5D= N H8 600   14 2 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 4D+1 N H8 150   9 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 14 3D+1 N S7 130   4 12 John Rogers & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 16 5D= N SJ 600   14 2 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
5 18 3D+1 N S7 130   4 12 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 3NT-2 S H7   200 0 16 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 3S-3 E D4 150   9 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
8 15 3D+1 N SJ 130   4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
9 17 5D= N H5 600   14 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J6
A97
AK96
♣AQ64
 
♠953
KJ4
T5
♣97532
  ♠A7
QT652
Q8743
♣T
   18     
 4 HCP 8  
   10     

♠KQT842
83
J2
♣KJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 1 2 4
S 2 5 - 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+2 S C3 480   13 3 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 4S+2 S S3 480   13 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 14 3NT-1 N H5   50 3 13 John Rogers & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 16 5S+1 S D10 480   13 3 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
5 18 3NT+1 N H2 430   8 8 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 3NT-1 N H10   50 3 13 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 3NT-1 N H6   50 3 13 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
8 15 4S+2 S D10 480   13 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
9 17 3NT-1 N H2   50 3 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKJ964
K
KQJT
♣T3
 
♠-
9854
A9832
♣Q652
  ♠T852
AQ63
7
♣J984
   17     
 6 HCP 7  
   10     

♠Q73
JT72
654
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 - 1 -
S 4 4 - 1 -
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 5S= N D7 650   15 1 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 4S= N D7 620   8 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 5S-1 N D7   100 1 15 John Rogers & David Boyd Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
4 15 4S= N D7 620   8 8 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
5 17 4S= N D7 620   8 8 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 10 5S-1 N D7   100 1 15 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Dianne Long & David Long
7 12 4S= N HA 620   8 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
8 14 4S+1 N D7 650   15 1 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ram Piers & Ann Piers
9 16 4S= N D7 620   8 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A86
QT9
975
♣QT97
 
♠KQJT3
5432
JT3
♣3
  ♠9752
AJ6
Q6
♣AK42
    8     
 7 HCP 14 
   11     

♠4
K87
AK842
♣J865
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 3
S - - - 2 3
E 1 2 1 - -
W 1 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4S-1 W D9 50   13 3 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 4S-2 W C10 100   16 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 2S= W D5   110 8 8 John Rogers & David Boyd Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
4 15 3S= W D5   140 2 14 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
5 17 2S= W D5   110 8 8 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 10 2S= W D5   110 8 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Dianne Long & David Long
7 12 2S+1 W D5   140 2 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
8 14 3S-1 W D9 50   13 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ram Piers & Ann Piers
9 16 3S= W D9   140 2 14 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ9
85
A762
♣KJ82
 
♠7542
43
KQ43
♣Q97
  ♠K6
A972
T9
♣AT643
   13     
 7 HCP 11 
    9     

♠QT83
KQJT6
J85
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 2 -
S 2 2 2 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT-1 N C3   50 4 12 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 4H-1 S DQ   50 4 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 2H-1 S CQ   50 4 12 John Rogers & David Boyd Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
4 15 3NT-1 N C4   50 4 12 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
5 17 3C-2 E HK 200   15 1 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 10 2H+1 S DK 140   12 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Dianne Long & David Long
7 12 3C-2 E H10 200   15 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
8 14 3S-1 S D3   50 4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ram Piers & Ann Piers
9 16 2D= N D10 90   10 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q874
972
AJ6
♣KT7
 
♠AKJT52
8
T2
♣A863
  ♠3
AKQT3
K973
♣Q92
   10     
12 HCP 14 
    4     

♠96
J654
Q854
♣J54
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 4 3 4
W 3 4 4 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H-2 W D4 200   16 0 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 10 3NT-1 E D4 100   13 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 3NT+1 W S4   630 0 16 John Rogers & David Boyd Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 14 3H= E S6   140 8 8 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 16 4S= W D6   620 3 13 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
6 18 4S= W C7   620 3 13 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 2NT= E D5   120 10 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3NT-1 W C7 100   13 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
9 15 3NT= E D4   600 6 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AJT3
43
7542
♣J74
 
♠97
AKQ6
QJ83
♣AK3
  ♠K852
J72
AK96
♣52
    6     
19 HCP 11 
    4     

♠Q64
T985
T
♣QT986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 6 6 1
W 5 3 6 6 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 5D= W H4   400 14 2 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 10 3NT+2 W C4   460 5 11 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 2D+3 E C6   150 16 0 John Rogers & David Boyd Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 14 3NT+1 E C6   430 12 4 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 16 3NT+2 W S3   460 5 11 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
6 18 3NT+2 W S3   460 5 11 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 3NT+2 W C4   460 5 11 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3NT+2 W S10   460 5 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
9 15 3NT+2 E C6   460 5 11 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠4
Q854
K43
♣AQJ95
 
♠AJ652
KJ732
AJ
♣K
  ♠KQT9
A6
Q9
♣T6432
   12     
17 HCP 11 
    0     

♠873
T9
T87652
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 5 3 - 1
W 3 5 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4S+2 W CA   680 3 13 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 10 4S+2 W D4   680 3 13 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 4Sx= E C8   790 0 16 John Rogers & David Boyd Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 14 4S+1 W CA   650 7 9 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 16 4S+1 W C5   650 7 9 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
6 18 1H+3 W S4   170 16 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 2S+3 E D6   200 12 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3S+2 W CA   200 12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
9 15 3S+2 W CA   200 12 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K98
832
K654
♣A62
 
♠QT43
Q65
87
♣QJT9
  ♠7652
AKJ
J92
♣K43
   10     
 7 HCP 12 
   11     

♠AJ
T974
AQT3
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 -
S 1 - 1 2 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2S= E C7   110 3 13 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
2 18 PASS N   Pass   8 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 2D= N S7 90   10 6 John Rogers & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 1C= E D3   70 6 10 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
5 15 1NT+1 W C2   120 0 16 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
6 17 3C-2 E SA 200   15 1 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 10 2S= W D4   110 3 13 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Dianne Long & David Long
8 12 2S-1 W C2 100   12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
9 14 1NT-2 W D4 200   15 1 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQ954
JT8
T873
♣9
 
♠T62
AQ7
KQ65
♣Q75
  ♠873
K65
A
♣AKJ432
    7     
13 HCP 15 
    5     

♠KJ
9432
J942
♣T86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 3 1 4
W 2 2 3 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT+2 W S5   460 1 15 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
2 18 5C-1 E S9 50   15 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 4C+2 E D2   170 7 9 John Rogers & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 3C+2 E S4   150 10 6 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
5 15 3NT+2 W S4   460 1 15 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
6 17 3C+3 W H8   170 7 9 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 10 2C+2 E D9   130 12 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Dianne Long & David Long
8 12 5C-1 W SA 50   15 1 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
9 14 2NT+3 W SA   210 4 12 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T8
Q84
Q98742
♣T9
 
♠9642
9
AK65
♣J875
  ♠Q753
AT3
T
♣AQ642
    4     
 8 HCP 12 
   16     

♠AKJ
KJ7652
J3
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 1 -
S - - 3 1 -
E - 3 - - 3
W - 3 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3C= E SA   110 7 9 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
2 18 2H+1 S DA 140   14 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 3H= S CJ 140   14 2 John Rogers & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 4Sx= E D3   590 0 16 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
5 15 3S-2 E H7 100   10 6 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
6 17 3C+1 E SA   130 4 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 10 2C+1 E H7   110 7 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Dianne Long & David Long
8 12 3H= S DA 140   14 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
9 14 4H-2 S S4   200 2 14 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KT4
987
KJ64
♣A98
 
♠J753
J3
83
♣KJ632
  ♠Q8
AQ52
AQT7
♣T75
   11     
 6 HCP 14 
    9     

♠A962
KT64
952
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 1 3
W 1 1 1 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 1S-2 S HJ   200 0 16 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
2 17 3C-2 W H9 200   15 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 10 1NT-1 W D4 100   11 5 John Rogers & David Boyd Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 3NT-2 W D4 200   15 1 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 14 3NT-1 W C8 100   11 5 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 16 1NT+1 E H4   120 5 11 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
7 18 2C+2 E S6   130 2 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
8 11 1D= E H4   70 8 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
9 13 2NT= E H4   120 5 11 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠QT9752
874
5
♣AKJ
 
♠-
A5
AKQ98763
♣976
  ♠AK84
QJ93
J42
♣54
   10     
13 HCP 11 
    6     

♠J63
KT62
T
♣QT832
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - 1
E 2 - - 5 -
W 2 - - 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 5D= W CA   400 2 14 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
2 17 6D-1 W CA 50   14 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 10 5D-1 W CA 50   14 2 John Rogers & David Boyd Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 5D= W CA   400 2 14 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 14 4D+1 W CA   150 8 8 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 16 5D= W CA   400 2 14 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
7 18 4D+1 W CA   150 8 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
8 11 4D+1 W S10   150 8 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
9 13 5D-1 W S5 50   14 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J765
T5
KQ97
♣T95
 
♠KQ94
Q9874
6
♣874
  ♠T2
AJ32
T843
♣AK6
    6     
 7 HCP 12 
   15     

♠A83
K6
AJ52
♣QJ32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 1NT-1 S H4   100 6 10 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
2 17 1NT+3 S S4 180   16 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 10 1NT+2 S H7 150   14 2 John Rogers & David Boyd Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 3NT-1 S H7   100 6 10 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 14 3H-1 W DK 50   10 6 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 16 2D-1 S SK   100 6 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
7 18 3S-4 N CK   400 0 16 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
8 11 3H= E CQ   140 2 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
9 13 1NT= S H7 90   12 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q62
9632
J63
♣A32
 
♠T7
AQJ8
T2
♣KQT94
  ♠AJ8543
T5
Q87
♣65
    7     
12 HCP 7  
   14     

♠K9
K74
AK954
♣J87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S 1 - - 1 -
E - 2 1 - 2
W - 2 1 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3H-4 N* C6   200 0 16 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 16 2S= E DK   110 4 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
3 18 3C-2 W DJ 200   13 3 John Rogers & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 4S-2 E H4 200   13 3 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 3D-1 S S10   50 6 10 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
6 15 3S-1 E DA 100   9 7 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
7 17 2S-1 E DK 100   9 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 10 4S-3 E DA 300   16 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Dianne Long & David Long
9 12 3H= W* CA   140 2 14 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J52
92
KQ97
♣A876
 
♠K3
QJ53
J854
♣KJ9
  ♠64
AKT764
32
♣542
   10     
11 HCP 7  
   12     

♠AQT987
8
AT6
♣QT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 2
S - 4 - 3 2
E 1 - 3 - -
W 1 - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+1 S H3 450   16 0 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 16 4S= S HQ 420   10 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
3 18 4S= S C9 420   10 6 John Rogers & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 4S= S HJ 420   10 6 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 3S+1 S H3 170   3 13 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
6 15 4S= S HQ 420   10 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
7 17 4S-1 S HQ   50 0 16 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 10 4S= S H3 420   10 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Dianne Long & David Long
9 12 3S+1 S HQ 170   3 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J3
QJT
KJT872
♣QT
 
♠K9862
A97542
Q
♣A
  ♠AQT
8
963
♣J97532
   10     
13 HCP 7  
   10     

♠754
K63
A54
♣K864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 6 4 - 1
W 1 6 4 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3D-1 N H8   100 15 1 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 16 3S= W D10   140 11 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
3 18 1H+2 W D10   140 11 5 John Rogers & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 3D-1 N H8   100 15 1 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 4S= W DK   420 1 15 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
6 15 3S+1 W D10   170 7 9 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
7 17 4S= W C10   420 1 15 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 10 2S+5 W DJ   260 4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Dianne Long & David Long
9 12 2S+2 W CQ   170 7 9 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A865
9752
AQ83
♣J
 
♠Q72
86
JT952
♣K75
  ♠K93
J3
76
♣AT8643
   11     
 6 HCP 8  
   15     

♠JT4
AKQT4
K4
♣Q92
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 5 2 1
S 4 4 5 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H+1 S DJ 450   11 5 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
2 15 4H= S DJ 420   4 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
3 17 4H+1 S S2 450   11 5 John Rogers & David Boyd Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 10 4H+1 S D5 450   11 5 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Dianne Long & David Long
5 12 4H+1 S D5 450   11 5 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 14 4S-1 S D10   50 1 15 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 16 3NT-1 S DJ   50 1 15 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
8 18 5H= S C5 450   11 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend John Gie & Dave Lang
9 11 4H+1 N D9 450   11 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KJ43
K8753
Q
♣AT2
 
♠8
T64
J9854
♣QJ96
  ♠92
AQJ2
AT32
♣753
   13     
 4 HCP 11 
   12     

♠AQT765
9
K76
♣K84
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 - - 1
S 3 5 - - 1
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+1 S CQ 650   13 3 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
2 15 4S+1 S CQ 650   13 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
3 17 4S= S C9 620   5 11 John Rogers & David Boyd Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 10 4S= S S8 620   5 11 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Dianne Long & David Long
5 12 4S+1 S D5 650   13 3 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 14 3S+2 S D9 200   0 16 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 16 4S= S CQ 620   5 11 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
8 18 4S+1 S CQ 650   13 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend John Gie & Dave Lang
9 11 4S= S C9 620   5 11 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKJ
K
AQT72
♣Q963
 
♠QT8542
-
K6
♣KJ872
  ♠3
J985432
843
♣AT
   19     
 9 HCP 5  
    7     

♠976
AQT76
J95
♣54
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 2 3 1
S 4 - 2 3 1
E - - - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT-2 N H9   200 7 9 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
2 15 5D-2 N S3   200 7 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
3 17 3D= N S3 110   12 4 John Rogers & David Boyd Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 10 3NT= N H2 600   14 2 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Dianne Long & David Long
5 12 5D-2 N S3   200 7 9 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 14 5D-2 N CA   200 7 9 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 16 5D-3 N S3   300 1 15 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
8 18 5D-3 N S3   300 1 15 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend John Gie & Dave Lang
9 11 3NT+1 N H5 630   16 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT753
Q65
4
♣K643
 
♠J96
AT98432
QT
♣A
  ♠A8
K7
J952
♣JT852
    7     
11 HCP 9  
   13     

♠K42
J
AK8763
♣Q97
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 1
S - 2 - 1 1
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H+1 W D4   140 2 14 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 14 3S= N H7 140   14 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 16 2H= W D4   110 6 10 John Rogers & David Boyd Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
4 18 4D-4 S CA   200 0 16 Richard Francis & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 2H= W D4   110 6 10 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3S-1 N HK   50 10 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
7 15 2H= W D4   110 6 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
8 17 2D= S CA 90   12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Judge & Mary Segers
9 10 5Hx-3 W D4 800   16 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Dianne Long & David Long
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q653
Q
QT965
♣JT5
 
♠AT42
J96
K43
♣A94
  ♠J97
KT85
J
♣Q8632
    7     
12 HCP 7  
   14     

♠K8
A7432
A872
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 4 -
E - 1 1 - 2
W - 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2C= E H7   90 0 16 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 14 3D+1 S CA 130   15 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 16 3D+1 S CA 130   15 1 John Rogers & David Boyd Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
4 18 3C-1 W HQ 100   4 12 Richard Francis & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 3D= N C8 110   10 6 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 2D+1 N C2 110   10 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
7 15 2C-1 E H4 100   4 12 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
8 17 2C-1 E D7 100   4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Judge & Mary Segers
9 10 2D+1 N H5 110   10 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Dianne Long & David Long
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KT83
Q5
QT6
♣JT42
 
♠Q
T7432
AJ4
♣KQ53
  ♠965
AK98
K98532
♣-
    8     
12 HCP 10 
   10     

♠AJ742
J6
7
♣A9876
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 1
S - 1 - - 1
E 1 - 5 5 -
W 1 - 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5S-4 N HA   200 7 9 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 14 2S= S H3 110   16 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 16 4H+1 W C10   450 0 16 John Rogers & David Boyd Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
4 18 4S-2 S H2   100 13 3 Richard Francis & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 4H= W S3   420 3 13 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3H+2 W S3   200 7 9 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
7 15 3S-2 S DA   100 13 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
8 17 2H+2 W S3   170 10 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Judge & Mary Segers
9 10 4H= E SA   420 3 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Dianne Long & David Long
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠97
QJ865
JT2
♣943
 
♠K652
94
63
♣AKT82
  ♠AT84
KT3
KQ75
♣65
    4     
10 HCP 12 
   14     

♠QJ3
A72
A984
♣QJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 2 3
W 2 3 1 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S-1 E CQ 100   12 4 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 3S-1 W DJ 100   12 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
3 15 3C= W H5   110 5 11 John Rogers & David Boyd Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
4 17 2C+1 W S9   110 5 11 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 3S+1 W S7   170 0 16 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 3S-2 W H8 200   16 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
7 14 1NT-3 S C8   150 2 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
8 16 2D-1 E SQ 100   12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
9 18 2NT-1 S CA   50 8 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KQT4
QT987
T3
♣53
 
♠975
J52
Q87
♣AQ76
  ♠A632
AK
KJ2
♣9842
    7     
 9 HCP 15 
    9     

♠J8
643
A9654
♣KJT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 1 - 2 3
W 2 1 - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2NT= E D5   120 3 13 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 2NT= E D5   120 3 13 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
3 15 3NT-2 E D4 200   15 1 John Rogers & David Boyd Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
4 17 2C= E SQ   90 6 10 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 2NT-1 E D5 100   11 5 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 2NT-1 E D5 100   11 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
7 14 3NT-2 E D6 200   15 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
8 16 2NT+1 E C10   150 0 16 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
9 18 PASS N   Pass   8 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQ652
T63
J8
♣J96
 
♠K3
KJ4
AKQ92
♣432
  ♠JT984
9872
-
♣A875
    8     
16 HCP 5  
   11     

♠7
AQ5
T76543
♣KQT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 2 1 - 1
W 1 2 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2D= S* SK 90   6 10 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 3D-3 W* C9 150   15 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
3 15 2D= W* S2   90 4 12 John Rogers & David Boyd Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf
4 17 2S-2 N CA   100 2 14 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 2NT-2 W S5 100   10 6 Marilyn Smith & Mary Hobbs Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 1D-2 W* SA 100   10 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
7 14 1NT+2 W S5   150 0 16 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
8 16 3H-2 W SA 100   10 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Brenda Collins & Joe Collins
9 18 3D-3 W* SA 150   15 1 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CAROLE HILL & BRONWYN ALLAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 204 MaxMPs 432 Score 47.22% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 E D8 -450 6.25 1 28 Dianne Long
David Long
2 NS NS 5D= N H8 600 87.50 14
3 EW NS 4S+2 S C3 480 81.25 13
4 All NS 5S= N D7 650 93.75 15 32 John Gie
Dave Lang
5 NS NS 4S-1 W D9 50 81.25 13
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N C3 -50 25.00 4
7 All NS 4H-2 W D4 200 100.00 16 33 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
8 - NS 5D= W H4 -400 87.50 14
9 EW NS 4S+2 W CA -680 18.75 3
10 All NS 2S= E C7 -110 18.75 3 11 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
11 - NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 6.25 1
12 NS NS 3C= E SA -110 43.75 7
13 All NS 1S-2 S HJ -200 0.00 0 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - NS 5D= W CA -400 12.50 2
15 NS NS 1NT-1 S H4 -100 37.50 6
16 EW NS 3H-4 N* C6 -200 0.00 0 31 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
17 - NS 4S+1 S H3 450 100.00 16
18 NS NS 3D-1 N H8 -100 93.75 15
19 EW NS 4H+1 S DJ 450 68.75 11 31 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
20 All NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 81.25 13
21 NS NS 3NT-2 N H9 -200 43.75 7
22 EW NS 2H+1 W D4 -140 12.50 2 9 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 2C= E H7 -90 0.00 0
24 - NS 5S-4 N HA -200 43.75 7
25 EW NS 3S-1 E CQ 100 75.00 12 21 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
26 All NS 2NT= E D5 -120 18.75 3
27 - NS 2D= S* SK 90 37.50 6
NS PAIR 2 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 286 MaxMPs 432 Score 66.20% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+2 E C4 -150 56.25 9 31 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 4D+1 N H8 150 56.25 9
3 EW NS 4S+2 S S3 480 81.25 13
4 All NS 4S= N D7 620 50.00 8 28 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
5 NS NS 4S-2 W C10 100 100.00 16
6 EW NS 4H-1 S DQ -50 25.00 4
7 All NS 3NT-1 E D4 100 81.25 13 21 Dianne Long
David Long
8 - NS 3NT+2 W C4 -460 31.25 5
9 EW NS 4S+2 W D4 -680 18.75 3
10 All NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 8 37 John Gie
Dave Lang
11 - NS 5C-1 E S9 50 93.75 15
12 NS NS 2H+1 S DA 140 87.50 14
13 All NS 3C-2 W H9 200 93.75 15 45 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
14 - NS 6D-1 W CA 50 87.50 14
15 NS NS 1NT+3 S S4 180 100.00 16
16 EW NS 2S= E DK -110 25.00 4 25 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
17 - NS 4S= S HQ 420 62.50 10
18 NS NS 3S= W D10 -140 68.75 11
19 EW NS 4H= S DJ 420 25.00 4 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
20 All NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 81.25 13
21 NS NS 5D-2 N S3 -200 43.75 7
22 EW NS 3S= N H7 140 87.50 14 45 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
23 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 93.75 15
24 - NS 2S= S H3 110 100.00 16
25 EW NS 3S-1 W DJ 100 75.00 12 30 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
26 All NS 2NT= E D5 -120 18.75 3
27 - NS 3D-3 W* C9 150 93.75 15
NS PAIR 3 JOHN ROGERS & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 228 MaxMPs 432 Score 52.78% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 E C4 50 93.75 15 22 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS NS 3D+1 N S7 130 25.00 4
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H5 -50 18.75 3
4 All NS 5S-1 N D7 -100 6.25 1 13 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
5 NS NS 2S= W D5 -110 50.00 8
6 EW NS 2H-1 S CQ -50 25.00 4
7 All NS 3NT+1 W S4 -630 0.00 0 16 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 2D+3 E C6 -150 100.00 16
9 EW NS 4Sx= E C8 -790 0.00 0
10 All NS 2D= N S7 90 62.50 10 31 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
11 - NS 4C+2 E D2 -170 43.75 7
12 NS NS 3H= S CJ 140 87.50 14
13 All NS 1NT-1 W D4 100 68.75 11 39 Dianne Long
David Long
14 - NS 5D-1 W CA 50 87.50 14
15 NS NS 1NT+2 S H7 150 87.50 14
16 EW NS 3C-2 W DJ 200 81.25 13 34 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 4S= S C9 420 62.50 10
18 NS NS 1H+2 W D10 -140 68.75 11
19 EW NS 4H+1 S S2 450 68.75 11 28 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
20 All NS 4S= S C9 620 31.25 5
21 NS NS 3D= N S3 110 75.00 12
22 EW NS 2H= W D4 -110 37.50 6 21 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
23 All NS 3D+1 S CA 130 93.75 15
24 - NS 4H+1 W C10 -450 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3C= W H5 -110 31.25 5 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
26 All NS 3NT-2 E D4 200 93.75 15
27 - NS 2D= W* S2 -90 25.00 4
NS PAIR 4 RICHARD FRANCIS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 206 MaxMPs 432 Score 47.69% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 E D6 -450 6.25 1 28 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
2 NS NS 5D= N SJ 600 87.50 14
3 EW NS 5S+1 S D10 480 81.25 13
4 All NS 4S= N D7 620 50.00 8 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS NS 3S= W D5 -140 12.50 2
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N C4 -50 25.00 4
7 All NS 3H= E S6 -140 50.00 8 27 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
8 - NS 3NT+1 E C6 -430 75.00 12
9 EW NS 4S+1 W CA -650 43.75 7
10 All NS 1C= E D3 -70 37.50 6 16 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
11 - NS 3C+2 E S4 -150 62.50 10
12 NS NS 4Sx= E D3 -590 0.00 0
13 All NS 3NT-2 W D4 200 93.75 15 23 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 5D= W CA -400 12.50 2
15 NS NS 3NT-1 S H7 -100 37.50 6
16 EW NS 4S-2 E H4 200 81.25 13 38 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
17 - NS 4S= S HJ 420 62.50 10
18 NS NS 3D-1 N H8 -100 93.75 15
19 EW NS 4H+1 S D5 450 68.75 11 30 Dianne Long
David Long
20 All NS 4S= S S8 620 31.25 5
21 NS NS 3NT= N H2 600 87.50 14
22 EW NS 4D-4 S CA -200 0.00 0 17 John Gie
Dave Lang
23 All NS 3C-1 W HQ 100 25.00 4
24 - NS 4S-2 S H2 -100 81.25 13
25 EW NS 2C+1 W S9 -110 31.25 5 13 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
26 All NS 2C= E SQ -90 37.50 6
27 - NS 2S-2 N CA -100 12.50 2
NS PAIR 5 MARILYN SMITH & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 188 MaxMPs 432 Score 43.52% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+2 E H2 -150 56.25 9 21 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 3D+1 N S7 130 25.00 4
3 EW NS 3NT+1 N H2 430 50.00 8
4 All NS 4S= N D7 620 50.00 8 31 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
5 NS NS 2S= W D5 -110 50.00 8
6 EW NS 3C-2 E HK 200 93.75 15
7 All NS 4S= W D6 -620 18.75 3 15 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
8 - NS 3NT+2 W S3 -460 31.25 5
9 EW NS 4S+1 W C5 -650 43.75 7
10 All NS 1NT+1 W C2 -120 0.00 0 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
11 - NS 3NT+2 W S4 -460 6.25 1
12 NS NS 3S-2 E H7 100 62.50 10
13 All NS 3NT-1 W C8 100 68.75 11 29 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - NS 4D+1 W CA -150 50.00 8
15 NS NS 3H-1 W DK 50 62.50 10
16 EW NS 3D-1 S S10 -50 37.50 6 10 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
17 - NS 3S+1 S H3 170 18.75 3
18 NS NS 4S= W DK -420 6.25 1
19 EW NS 4H+1 S D5 450 68.75 11 31 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 4S+1 S D5 650 81.25 13
21 NS NS 5D-2 N S3 -200 43.75 7
22 EW NS 2H= W D4 -110 37.50 6 19 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
23 All NS 3D= N C8 110 62.50 10
24 - NS 4H= W S3 -420 18.75 3
25 EW NS 3S+1 W S7 -170 0.00 0 21 Dianne Long
David Long
26 All NS 2NT-1 E D5 100 68.75 11
27 - NS 2NT-2 W S5 100 62.50 10
NS PAIR 6 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 189 MaxMPs 432 Score 43.75% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D= E C4 -400 25.00 4 7 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
2 NS NS 3NT-2 S H7 -200 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H10 -50 18.75 3
4 All NS 5S-1 N D7 -100 6.25 1 21 Dianne Long
David Long
5 NS NS 2S= W D5 -110 50.00 8
6 EW NS 2H+1 S DK 140 75.00 12
7 All NS 4S= W C7 -620 18.75 3 24 John Gie
Dave Lang
8 - NS 3NT+2 W S3 -460 31.25 5
9 EW NS 1H+3 W S4 -170 100.00 16
10 All NS 3C-2 E SA 200 93.75 15 26 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
11 - NS 3C+3 W H8 -170 43.75 7
12 NS NS 3C+1 E SA -130 25.00 4
13 All NS 1NT+1 E H4 -120 31.25 5 13 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
14 - NS 5D= W CA -400 12.50 2
15 NS NS 2D-1 S SK -100 37.50 6
16 EW NS 3S-1 E DA 100 56.25 9 26 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - NS 4S= S HQ 420 62.50 10
18 NS NS 3S+1 W D10 -170 43.75 7
19 EW NS 4S-1 S D10 -50 6.25 1 8 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
20 All NS 3S+2 S D9 200 0.00 0
21 NS NS 5D-2 N CA -200 43.75 7
22 EW NS 3S-1 N HK -50 62.50 10 27 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
23 All NS 2D+1 N C2 110 62.50 10
24 - NS 3H+2 W S3 -200 43.75 7
25 EW NS 3S-2 W H8 200 100.00 16 37 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
26 All NS 2NT-1 E D5 100 68.75 11
27 - NS 1D-2 W* SA 100 62.50 10
NS PAIR 7 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 162 MaxMPs 432 Score 37.50% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D+3 W C3 -150 56.25 9 21 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
2 NS NS 3S-3 E D4 150 56.25 9
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H6 -50 18.75 3
4 All NS 4S= N HA 620 50.00 8 25 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 2S+1 W D5 -140 12.50 2
6 EW NS 3C-2 E H10 200 93.75 15
7 All NS 2NT= E D5 -120 62.50 10 27 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
8 - NS 3NT+2 W C4 -460 31.25 5
9 EW NS 2S+3 E D6 -200 75.00 12
10 All NS 2S= W D4 -110 18.75 3 22 Dianne Long
David Long
11 - NS 2C+2 E D9 -130 75.00 12
12 NS NS 2C+1 E H7 -110 43.75 7
13 All NS 2C+2 E S6 -130 12.50 2 10 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 4D+1 W CA -150 50.00 8
15 NS NS 3S-4 N CK -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2S-1 E DK 100 56.25 9 10 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
17 - NS 4S-1 S HQ -50 0.00 0
18 NS NS 4S= W C10 -420 6.25 1
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S DJ -50 6.25 1 7 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
20 All NS 4S= S CQ 620 31.25 5
21 NS NS 5D-3 N S3 -300 6.25 1
22 EW NS 2H= W D4 -110 37.50 6 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
23 All NS 2C-1 E H4 100 25.00 4
24 - NS 3S-2 S DA -100 81.25 13
25 EW NS 1NT-3 S C8 -150 12.50 2 17 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
26 All NS 3NT-2 E D6 200 93.75 15
27 - NS 1NT+2 W S5 -150 0.00 0
NS PAIR 8 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 250 MaxMPs 432 Score 57.87% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+2 E C7 -150 56.25 9 26 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS NS 3D+1 N SJ 130 25.00 4
3 EW NS 4S+2 S D10 480 81.25 13
4 All NS 4S+1 N D7 650 93.75 15 32 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
5 NS NS 3S-1 W D9 50 81.25 13
6 EW NS 3S-1 S D3 -50 25.00 4
7 All NS 3NT-1 W C7 100 81.25 13 30 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
8 - NS 3NT+2 W S10 -460 31.25 5
9 EW NS 3S+2 W CA -200 75.00 12
10 All NS 2S-1 W C2 100 75.00 12 41 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 5C-1 W SA 50 93.75 15
12 NS NS 3H= S DA 140 87.50 14
13 All NS 1D= E H4 -70 50.00 8 18 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
14 - NS 4D+1 W S10 -150 50.00 8
15 NS NS 3H= E CQ -140 12.50 2
16 EW NS 4S-3 E DA 300 100.00 16 30 Dianne Long
David Long
17 - NS 4S= S H3 420 62.50 10
18 NS NS 2S+5 W DJ -260 25.00 4
19 EW NS 5H= S C5 450 68.75 11 25 John Gie
Dave Lang
20 All NS 4S+1 S CQ 650 81.25 13
21 NS NS 5D-3 N S3 -300 6.25 1
22 EW NS 2D= S CA 90 75.00 12 26 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
23 All NS 2C-1 E D7 100 25.00 4
24 - NS 2H+2 W S3 -170 62.50 10
25 EW NS 2D-1 E SQ 100 75.00 12 22 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
26 All NS 2NT+1 E C10 -150 0.00 0
27 - NS 3H-2 W SA 100 62.50 10
NS PAIR 9 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 231 MaxMPs 432 Score 53.47% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6D-1 E C4 50 93.75 15 32 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 5D= N H5 600 87.50 14
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N H2 -50 18.75 3
4 All NS 4S= N D7 620 50.00 8 20 Brenda Collins
Joe Collins
5 NS NS 3S= W D9 -140 12.50 2
6 EW NS 2D= N D10 90 62.50 10
7 All NS 3NT= E D4 -600 37.50 6 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
8 - NS 3NT+2 E C6 -460 31.25 5
9 EW NS 3S+2 W CA -200 75.00 12
10 All NS 1NT-2 W D4 200 93.75 15 21 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
11 - NS 2NT+3 W SA -210 25.00 4
12 NS NS 4H-2 S S4 -200 12.50 2
13 All NS 2NT= E H4 -120 31.25 5 31 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
14 - NS 5D-1 W S5 50 87.50 14
15 NS NS 1NT= S H7 90 75.00 12
16 EW NS 3H= W* CA -140 12.50 2 12 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 3S+1 S HQ 170 18.75 3
18 NS NS 2S+2 W CQ -170 43.75 7
19 EW NS 4H+1 N D9 450 68.75 11 32 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
20 All NS 4S= S C9 620 31.25 5
21 NS NS 3NT+1 N H5 630 100.00 16
22 EW NS 5Hx-3 W D4 800 100.00 16 29 Dianne Long
David Long
23 All NS 2D+1 N H5 110 62.50 10
24 - NS 4H= E SA -420 18.75 3
25 EW NS 2NT-1 S CA -50 50.00 8 31 John Gie
Dave Lang
26 All NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 8
27 - NS 3D-3 W* SA 150 93.75 15
EW PAIR 10 DIANNE LONG & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 191 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.21% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 E D8 450 93.75 15 20 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
2 NS EW 5D= N H8 -600 12.50 2
3 EW EW 4S+2 S C3 -480 18.75 3
4 All EW 5S-1 N D7 100 93.75 15 27 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
5 NS EW 2S= W D5 110 50.00 8
6 EW EW 2H+1 S DK -140 25.00 4
7 All EW 3NT-1 E D4 -100 18.75 3 27 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
8 - EW 3NT+2 W C4 460 68.75 11
9 EW EW 4S+2 W D4 680 81.25 13
10 All EW 2S= W D4 110 81.25 13 26 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
11 - EW 2C+2 E D9 130 25.00 4
12 NS EW 2C+1 E H7 110 56.25 9
13 All EW 1NT-1 W D4 -100 31.25 5 9 John Rogers
David Boyd
14 - EW 5D-1 W CA -50 12.50 2
15 NS EW 1NT+2 S H7 -150 12.50 2
16 EW EW 4S-3 E DA -300 0.00 0 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - EW 4S= S H3 -420 37.50 6
18 NS EW 2S+5 W DJ 260 75.00 12
19 EW EW 4H+1 S D5 -450 31.25 5 18 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
20 All EW 4S= S S8 -620 68.75 11
21 NS EW 3NT= N H2 -600 12.50 2
22 EW EW 5Hx-3 W D4 -800 0.00 0 19 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 2D+1 N H5 -110 37.50 6
24 - EW 4H= E SA 420 81.25 13
25 EW EW 3S+1 W S7 170 100.00 16 27 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
26 All EW 2NT-1 E D5 -100 31.25 5
27 - EW 2NT-2 W S5 -100 37.50 6
EW PAIR 11 BARBARA OSBORNE & LYNN DAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 211 MaxMPs 432 Score 48.84% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D= E C4 400 75.00 12 41 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 3NT-2 S H7 200 100.00 16
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H10 50 81.25 13
4 All EW 4S= N D7 -620 50.00 8 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
5 NS EW 4S-2 W C10 -100 0.00 0
6 EW EW 4H-1 S DQ 50 75.00 12
7 All EW 2NT= E D5 120 37.50 6 21 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
8 - EW 3NT+2 W C4 460 68.75 11
9 EW EW 2S+3 E D6 200 25.00 4
10 All EW 2D= N S7 -90 37.50 6 17 John Rogers
David Boyd
11 - EW 4C+2 E D2 170 56.25 9
12 NS EW 3H= S CJ -140 12.50 2
13 All EW 1D= E H4 70 50.00 8 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - EW 4D+1 W S10 150 50.00 8
15 NS EW 3H= E CQ 140 87.50 14
16 EW EW 4S-2 E H4 -200 18.75 3 10 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
17 - EW 4S= S HJ -420 37.50 6
18 NS EW 3D-1 N H8 100 6.25 1
19 EW EW 4H+1 N D9 -450 31.25 5 16 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 4S= S C9 -620 68.75 11
21 NS EW 3NT+1 N H5 -630 0.00 0
22 EW EW 2H= W D4 110 62.50 10 29 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 3D= N C8 -110 37.50 6
24 - EW 4H= W S3 420 81.25 13
25 EW EW 3S-1 E CQ -100 25.00 4 27 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
26 All EW 2NT= E D5 120 81.25 13
27 - EW 2D= S* SK -90 62.50 10
EW PAIR 12 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 207 MaxMPs 432 Score 47.92% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+2 E C4 150 43.75 7 17 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 4D+1 N H8 -150 43.75 7
3 EW EW 4S+2 S S3 -480 18.75 3
4 All EW 4S= N HA -620 50.00 8 23 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
5 NS EW 2S+1 W D5 140 87.50 14
6 EW EW 3C-2 E H10 -200 6.25 1
7 All EW 3NT+1 W S4 630 100.00 16 32 John Rogers
David Boyd
8 - EW 2D+3 E C6 150 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4Sx= E C8 790 100.00 16
10 All EW 2S-1 W C2 -100 25.00 4 7 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - EW 5C-1 W SA -50 6.25 1
12 NS EW 3H= S DA -140 12.50 2
13 All EW 3NT-2 W D4 -200 6.25 1 25 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
14 - EW 5D= W CA 400 87.50 14
15 NS EW 3NT-1 S H7 100 62.50 10
16 EW EW 3H= W* CA 140 87.50 14 36 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 3S+1 S HQ -170 81.25 13
18 NS EW 2S+2 W CQ 170 56.25 9
19 EW EW 4H+1 S D5 -450 31.25 5 17 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 4S+1 S D5 -650 18.75 3
21 NS EW 5D-2 N S3 200 56.25 9
22 EW EW 2H+1 W D4 140 87.50 14 39 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
23 All EW 2C= E H7 90 100.00 16
24 - EW 5S-4 N HA 200 56.25 9
25 EW EW 3S-2 W H8 -200 0.00 0 11 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
26 All EW 2NT-1 E D5 -100 31.25 5
27 - EW 1D-2 W* SA -100 37.50 6
EW PAIR 13 GAY FORD & PAT BAILES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 223 MaxMPs 432 Score 51.62% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D+3 W C3 150 43.75 7 27 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 3S-3 E D4 -150 43.75 7
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H6 50 81.25 13
4 All EW 5S-1 N D7 100 93.75 15 35 John Rogers
David Boyd
5 NS EW 2S= W D5 110 50.00 8
6 EW EW 2H-1 S CQ 50 75.00 12
7 All EW 3NT-1 W C7 -100 18.75 3 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - EW 3NT+2 W S10 460 68.75 11
9 EW EW 3S+2 W CA 200 25.00 4
10 All EW 1C= E D3 70 62.50 10 32 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
11 - EW 3C+2 E S4 150 37.50 6
12 NS EW 4Sx= E D3 590 100.00 16
13 All EW 2NT= E H4 120 68.75 11 17 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 5D-1 W S5 -50 12.50 2
15 NS EW 1NT= S H7 -90 25.00 4
16 EW EW 3D-1 S S10 50 62.50 10 38 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 3S+1 S H3 -170 81.25 13
18 NS EW 4S= W DK 420 93.75 15
19 EW EW 4H+1 S DJ -450 31.25 5 17 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
20 All EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 18.75 3
21 NS EW 3NT-2 N H9 200 56.25 9
22 EW EW 3S-1 N HK 50 37.50 6 21 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
23 All EW 2D+1 N C2 -110 37.50 6
24 - EW 3H+2 W S3 200 56.25 9
25 EW EW 3S-1 W DJ -100 25.00 4 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
26 All EW 2NT= E D5 120 81.25 13
27 - EW 3D-3 W* C9 -150 6.25 1
EW PAIR 14 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 200 MaxMPs 432 Score 46.30% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 E C4 -50 6.25 1 26 John Rogers
David Boyd
2 NS EW 3D+1 N S7 -130 75.00 12
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H5 50 81.25 13
4 All EW 4S+1 N D7 -650 6.25 1 16 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS EW 3S-1 W D9 -50 18.75 3
6 EW EW 3S-1 S D3 50 75.00 12
7 All EW 3H= E S6 140 50.00 8 21 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
8 - EW 3NT+1 E C6 430 25.00 4
9 EW EW 4S+1 W CA 650 56.25 9
10 All EW 1NT-2 W D4 -200 6.25 1 27 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 2NT+3 W SA 210 75.00 12
12 NS EW 4H-2 S S4 200 87.50 14
13 All EW 3NT-1 W C8 -100 31.25 5 19 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 4D+1 W CA 150 50.00 8
15 NS EW 3H-1 W DK -50 37.50 6
16 EW EW 3H-4 N* C6 200 100.00 16 17 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
17 - EW 4S+1 S H3 -450 0.00 0
18 NS EW 3D-1 N H8 100 6.25 1
19 EW EW 4S-1 S D10 50 93.75 15 40 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
20 All EW 3S+2 S D9 -200 100.00 16
21 NS EW 5D-2 N CA 200 56.25 9
22 EW EW 3S= N H7 -140 12.50 2 3 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
23 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 6.25 1
24 - EW 2S= S H3 -110 0.00 0
25 EW EW 1NT-3 S C8 150 87.50 14 31 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
26 All EW 3NT-2 E D6 -200 6.25 1
27 - EW 1NT+2 W S5 150 100.00 16
EW PAIR 15 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 253 MaxMPs 432 Score 58.56% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+2 E C7 150 43.75 7 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS EW 3D+1 N SJ -130 75.00 12
3 EW EW 4S+2 S D10 -480 18.75 3
4 All EW 4S= N D7 -620 50.00 8 34 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
5 NS EW 3S= W D5 140 87.50 14
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N C4 50 75.00 12
7 All EW 3NT= E D4 600 62.50 10 25 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 3NT+2 E C6 460 68.75 11
9 EW EW 3S+2 W CA 200 25.00 4
10 All EW 1NT+1 W C2 120 100.00 16 37 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 3NT+2 W S4 460 93.75 15
12 NS EW 3S-2 E H7 -100 37.50 6
13 All EW 1S-2 S HJ 200 100.00 16 40 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
14 - EW 5D= W CA 400 87.50 14
15 NS EW 1NT-1 S H4 100 62.50 10
16 EW EW 3S-1 E DA -100 43.75 7 22 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
17 - EW 4S= S HQ -420 37.50 6
18 NS EW 3S+1 W D10 170 56.25 9
19 EW EW 4H= S DJ -420 75.00 12 24 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
20 All EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 18.75 3
21 NS EW 5D-2 N S3 200 56.25 9
22 EW EW 2H= W D4 110 62.50 10 25 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
23 All EW 2C-1 E H4 -100 75.00 12
24 - EW 3S-2 S DA 100 18.75 3
25 EW EW 3C= W H5 110 68.75 11 24 John Rogers
David Boyd
26 All EW 3NT-2 E D4 -200 6.25 1
27 - EW 2D= W* S2 90 75.00 12
EW PAIR 16 BRENDA COLLINS & JOE COLLINS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 270 MaxMPs 432 Score 62.50% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 E D6 450 93.75 15 20 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 5D= N SJ -600 12.50 2
3 EW EW 5S+1 S D10 -480 18.75 3
4 All EW 4S= N D7 -620 50.00 8 28 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 3S= W D9 140 87.50 14
6 EW EW 2D= N D10 -90 37.50 6
7 All EW 4S= W D6 620 81.25 13 33 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 3NT+2 W S3 460 68.75 11
9 EW EW 4S+1 W C5 650 56.25 9
10 All EW 2S= E C7 110 81.25 13 37 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
11 - EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 93.75 15
12 NS EW 3C= E SA 110 56.25 9
13 All EW 1NT+1 E H4 120 68.75 11 35 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - EW 5D= W CA 400 87.50 14
15 NS EW 2D-1 S SK 100 62.50 10
16 EW EW 2S= E DK 110 75.00 12 23 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
17 - EW 4S= S HQ -420 37.50 6
18 NS EW 3S= W D10 140 31.25 5
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S DJ 50 93.75 15 41 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
20 All EW 4S= S CQ -620 68.75 11
21 NS EW 5D-3 N S3 300 93.75 15
22 EW EW 2H= W D4 110 62.50 10 27 John Rogers
David Boyd
23 All EW 3D+1 S CA -130 6.25 1
24 - EW 4H+1 W C10 450 100.00 16
25 EW EW 2D-1 E SQ -100 25.00 4 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All EW 2NT+1 E C10 150 100.00 16
27 - EW 3H-2 W SA -100 37.50 6
EW PAIR 17 MARGE JUDGE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 188 MaxMPs 432 Score 43.52% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6D-1 E C4 -50 6.25 1 16 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 5D= N H5 -600 12.50 2
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N H2 50 81.25 13
4 All EW 4S= N D7 -620 50.00 8 17 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 2S= W D5 110 50.00 8
6 EW EW 3C-2 E HK -200 6.25 1
7 All EW 4H-2 W D4 -200 0.00 0 15 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
8 - EW 5D= W H4 400 12.50 2
9 EW EW 4S+2 W CA 680 81.25 13
10 All EW 3C-2 E SA -200 6.25 1 22 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
11 - EW 3C+3 W H8 170 56.25 9
12 NS EW 3C+1 E SA 130 75.00 12
13 All EW 3C-2 W H9 -200 6.25 1 3 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
14 - EW 6D-1 W CA -50 12.50 2
15 NS EW 1NT+3 S S4 -180 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2S-1 E DK -100 43.75 7 38 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
17 - EW 4S-1 S HQ 50 100.00 16
18 NS EW 4S= W C10 420 93.75 15
19 EW EW 4H+1 S S2 -450 31.25 5 20 John Rogers
David Boyd
20 All EW 4S= S C9 -620 68.75 11
21 NS EW 3D= N S3 -110 25.00 4
22 EW EW 2D= S CA -90 25.00 4 22 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
23 All EW 2C-1 E D7 -100 75.00 12
24 - EW 2H+2 W S3 170 37.50 6
25 EW EW 2C+1 W S9 110 68.75 11 35 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
26 All EW 2C= E SQ 90 62.50 10
27 - EW 2S-2 N CA 100 87.50 14
EW PAIR 18 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 27/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 201 MaxMPs 432 Score 46.53% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+2 E H2 150 43.75 7 27 Marilyn Smith
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 3D+1 N S7 -130 75.00 12
3 EW EW 3NT+1 N H2 -430 50.00 8
4 All EW 5S= N D7 -650 6.25 1 16 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
5 NS EW 4S-1 W D9 -50 18.75 3
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N C3 50 75.00 12
7 All EW 4S= W C7 620 81.25 13 24 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
8 - EW 3NT+2 W S3 460 68.75 11
9 EW EW 1H+3 W S4 170 0.00 0
10 All EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 8 11 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
11 - EW 5C-1 E S9 -50 6.25 1
12 NS EW 2H+1 S DA -140 12.50 2
13 All EW 2C+2 E S6 130 87.50 14 38 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 4D+1 W CA 150 50.00 8
15 NS EW 3S-4 N CK 400 100.00 16
16 EW EW 3C-2 W DJ -200 18.75 3 14 John Rogers
David Boyd
17 - EW 4S= S C9 -420 37.50 6
18 NS EW 1H+2 W D10 140 31.25 5
19 EW EW 5H= S C5 -450 31.25 5 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All EW 4S+1 S CQ -650 18.75 3
21 NS EW 5D-3 N S3 300 93.75 15
22 EW EW 4D-4 S CA 200 100.00 16 31 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
23 All EW 3C-1 W HQ -100 75.00 12
24 - EW 4S-2 S H2 100 18.75 3
25 EW EW 2NT-1 S CA 50 50.00 8 17 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
26 All EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 8
27 - EW 3D-3 W* SA -150 6.25 1