Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 24 220.00 336 65.48
2 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 24 206.00 336 61.31
3 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 24 185.00 336 55.06
4 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 24 173.00 336 51.49
5 7 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs 24 165.00 336 49.11
6 8 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie 24 156.00 336 46.43
7 3 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 24 127.00 336 37.80
8 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 24 112.00 336 33.33
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 188.00 336 55.95
2 12 Bronwyn Allan & David Rose 24 187.00 336 55.65
3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 183.00 336 54.46
4 13 Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick 24 175.00 336 52.08
5 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 24 159.00 336 47.32
6= 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 24 152.00 336 45.24
6= 16 Marge Judge & Louise Butler 24 152.00 336 45.24
8 14 Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw 24 148.00 336 44.05

(printed 6:37:41 PM 26/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠532
A
T754
♣AQT85
 
♠KJ964
T943
J8
♣K3
  ♠AQT7
J862
AK
♣J62
   10     
 8 HCP 15 
    7     

♠8
KQ75
Q9632
♣974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 3
S - - - 3 3
E 1 2 1 - -
W 1 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3S+1 W HA   170 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 11 4S-1 W HA 50   8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 13 4S-1 W HA 50   8 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
4 15 3S= W HA   140 2 12 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
5 10 2NT-1 E D3 50   8 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 12 4H-3 E S8 150   14 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 14 3NT-1 E D3 50   8 6 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
8 16 4S-1 W HA 50   8 6 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Louise Butler
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q73
QJ873
KT8
♣K7
 
♠KT6
64
QJ
♣J96542
  ♠942
KT5
A9542
♣T3
   11     
 7 HCP 7  
   15     

♠AJ85
A92
763
♣AQ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 3 2 1
S 3 3 3 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= N DA 620   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 11 4H-1 S S6   100 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 13 3S+1 S DJ 170   2 12 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
4 15 3NT+1 S C2 630   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
5 10 4H= S S10 620   9 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 12 3NT= S C5 600   4 10 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 14 4H= N C10 620   9 5 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
8 16 4H= N D4 620   9 5 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Louise Butler
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠6
KT872
K96
♣AKT8
 
♠QT98543
3
Q
♣7543
  ♠AKJ2
Q6
J8532
♣J2
   13     
 4 HCP 12 
   11     

♠7
AJ954
AT74
♣Q96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 6 5 6
S - - 6 5 6
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S-1 W CA 100   0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 11 4H+1 N SA 450   7 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 13 4S-2 W HK 200   2 12 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
4 15 5Sx-2 W HK 500   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
5 10 4H+2 N S2 480   11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 12 5S-3 W CA 300   4 10 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 14 4H+1 N SA 450   7 7 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
8 16 5H+1 S DQ 480   11 3 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Louise Butler
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K96
K9654
QT984
♣-
 
♠AQ4
J7
J6
♣QJ9532
  ♠T32
QT83
732
♣764
    8     
11 HCP 2  
   19     

♠J875
A2
AK5
♣AKT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 4 6 2
S 5 5 4 6 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H-1 N D2   100 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Louise Butler
2 10 3NT+3 S C5 690   13 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 12 4H-1 N C6   100 1 13 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 14 3NT+3 S C5 690   13 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
5 9 3NT+1 S C2 630   9 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 11 2NT+2 S C5 180   4 10 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 13 3NT+1 S C5 630   9 5 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
8 15 2NT+3 S C5 210   6 8 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKT
KQ962
K74
♣J5
 
♠983
AJ
A652
♣9742
  ♠QJ6
T873
QT8
♣KT8
   16     
 9 HCP 8  
    7     

♠7542
54
J93
♣AQ63
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 1 1
S 1 2 2 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT+2 N H3 150   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Louise Butler
2 10 3NT= N D8 600   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 12 1NT= N H3 90   1 13 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 14 2NT+1 S D2 150   9 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
5 9 2NT+1 S D2 150   9 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 11 1NT+2 N H3 150   9 5 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 13 1H+2 N C8 140   4 10 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
8 15 1NT= N H3 90   1 13 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T72
K8
K86
♣KQJ76
 
♠A653
J95
AJ53
♣A8
  ♠Q8
AQ632
Q7
♣9432
   12     
14 HCP 10 
    4     

♠KJ94
T74
T942
♣T5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 4 2 1
W 2 2 4 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3H+1 E S2   170 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Louise Butler
2 10 3H= E C10   140 7 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 12 2H+1 E C5   140 7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 14 3H+1 E C10   170 2 12 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
5 9 4H-2 E C10 200   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 11 3C-2 N DQ   100 12 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 13 2S= E D6   110 10 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
8 15 3H+1 E S4   170 2 12 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQ542
J864
952
♣T
 
♠73
A752
KT87
♣952
  ♠KJT6
9
AJ6
♣Q8643
    7     
 7 HCP 11 
   15     

♠98
KQT3
Q43
♣AKJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - -
S 1 - 2 - -
E - - - 1 2
W - - - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H-2 S C2   200 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 4H-1 N C4   100 7 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 11 2NT-1 S D7   100 7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 13 3H= S S3 140   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
5 16 2S-1 S D7   100 7 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Judge & Louise Butler
6 10 4H-1 S D7   100 7 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 12 2NT= S D7 120   12 2 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 14 3NT-2 S H2   200 1 13 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠9865
A65
KT964
♣A
 
♠432
QJ74
J53
♣765
  ♠KQ7
KT9
Q2
♣KQ984
   11     
 4 HCP 15 
   10     

♠AJT
832
A87
♣JT32
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 3 1
S 2 3 1 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2C-2 E SA 100   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 1NT-2 E C2 100   8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 11 1NT-2 E C2 100   8 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 13 2H-3 W CA 150   13 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
5 16 1NT-3 E C2 150   13 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Judge & Louise Butler
6 10 1NT-1 E C2 50   2 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 12 1H-1 W D9 50   2 12 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 14 1NT-1 E DA 50   2 12 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQ3
652
J985
♣T8
 
♠T94
KQ84
KT72
♣72
  ♠85
AJT93
Q4
♣AQ65
   10     
 8 HCP 13 
    9     

♠J762
7
A63
♣KJ943
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 2 2
S - 3 - 2 2
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2H+1 E C9   140 4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 2H+1 E C3   140 4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 11 2H= E C4   110 10 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 13 3H= E S2   140 4 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
5 16 3H= E C3   140 4 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Judge & Louise Butler
6 10 3S= N D4 140   14 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 12 2H+1 E DA   140 4 10 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 14 PASS N   Pass   12 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AQJT6
K
QT9
♣T952
 
♠83
QJ8762
7
♣Q876
  ♠K9
A54
A8654
♣AJ3
   12     
 5 HCP 16 
    7     

♠7542
T93
KJ32
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 5 1 3
W 3 - 5 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S+1 N C3 140   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
2 16 4S= N H4 620   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Louise Butler
3 10 2S-1 S H7   100 0 14 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 12 2S= N D8 110   4 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 15 2S+1 N HA 140   10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace John Gie & Dave Lang
6 9 2S+1 N HA 140   10 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 11 2S= N H4 110   4 10 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
8 13 1S+1 N DA 110   4 10 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A98
A754
42
♣AQ83
 
♠J762
JT9
A73
♣952
  ♠T54
6
QJ9865
♣KT6
   14     
 6 HCP 6  
   14     

♠KQ3
KQ832
KT
♣J74
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 4 - 3
S 3 2 4 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H+1 S D2 450   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
2 16 4H+1 S D3 450   8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Louise Butler
3 10 4H= S S6 420   0 14 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 12 4H+1 S DA 450   8 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 15 4H+1 S D3 450   8 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace John Gie & Dave Lang
6 9 4H+1 S D3 450   8 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 11 4H+1 S DA 450   8 6 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
8 13 4H+1 S DA 450   8 6 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQJ96
8762
A8
♣83
 
♠T5432
A4
J5
♣Q742
  ♠K87
QJT5
QT43
♣AJ
   11     
 7 HCP 13 
    9     

♠-
K93
K9762
♣KT965
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 1 1
S 1 1 2 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT= E C10   90 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
2 16 4Cx= S DJ 710   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Louise Butler
3 10 2D-3 E C10 150   12 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 12 3C= S HA 110   9 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 15 2H= N* SK 110   9 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace John Gie & Dave Lang
6 9 2H-2 E* C5 100   5 9 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 11 1NT-2 E C6 100   5 9 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
8 13 3H-1 N* CA   100 0 14 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QJ92
T6
842
♣9873
 
♠AT
QJ87543
AJ75
♣-
  ♠8764
A9
K93
♣AKJ2
    3     
12 HCP 15 
   10     

♠K53
K2
QT6
♣QT654
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 6 6 2
W 3 3 6 6 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H+3 W C9   230 10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
2 15 4H+1 W S2   650 4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 4H+1 W SJ   650 4 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 11 4H+1 W S2   650 4 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 14 4H+1 W C9   650 4 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
6 16 6NT-3 E C5 300   14 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Marge Judge & Louise Butler
7 10 4H+1 W S9   650 4 10 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
8 12 2H+1 W S2   140 12 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AT965
2
QJ7
♣QJ53
 
♠Q7
AJ6
A83
♣AKT72
  ♠8
KT983
KT2
♣9864
   10     
18 HCP 6  
    6     

♠KJ432
Q754
9654
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - - -
S - 4 - - -
E 1 - 3 1 3
W 1 - 4 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1NT= W S10   90 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
2 15 5Hx-3 E SK 500   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 2S= N C4 110   10 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 11 4H-2 E S2 100   7 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 14 3S= N H8 140   12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
6 16 1NT-2 W S5 100   7 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Marge Judge & Louise Butler
7 10 1NT= W S9   90 1 13 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
8 12 4S-1 N H8   50 4 10 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠A
QT53
73
♣KT9643
 
♠T852
742
AQJ865
♣-
  ♠QJ63
AK86
4
♣QJ82
    9     
 7 HCP 13 
   11     

♠K974
J9
KT92
♣A75
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 1
S 1 - - - 1
E - 3 1 3 -
W - 3 1 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S= E HJ   110 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
2 15 3C-1 N HK   100 4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 3D-1 W C9 50   7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 11 2NT= E* S4   120 0 14 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 14 3D-1 W SA 50   7 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
6 16 2NT-2 E* S4 100   10 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Marge Judge & Louise Butler
7 10 3NT-3 E* CA 150   14 0 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
8 12 2NT= S* H6 120   12 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠JT9643
Q95
J54
♣2
 
♠AK82
KJ
Q2
♣KJT73
  ♠5
AT763
KT
♣AQ986
    4     
17 HCP 13 
    6     

♠Q7
842
A98763
♣54
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 2 6 1 6
W 6 2 6 1 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 W S6   660 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 14 5C+1 W SJ   620 11 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
3 16 3NT+3 W S6   690 0 14 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marge Judge & Louise Butler
4 10 3NT+1 W S6   630 5 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 13 5C+1 E SQ   620 11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
6 15 5C+1 W S3   620 11 3 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson John Gie & Dave Lang
7 9 3NT+1 W S9   630 5 9 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 11 5C+1 W S6   620 11 3 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QT86
AKJ6
8
♣AK76
 
♠AJ
Q95
T742
♣J532
  ♠K93
82
KJ963
♣Q94
   17     
 8 HCP 9  
    6     

♠7542
T743
AQ5
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 4 1 2
S 3 4 4 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H+1 N D6 140   3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 14 4H= S SA 420   13 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
3 16 2H+2 N D6 170   9 5 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marge Judge & Louise Butler
4 10 2H= N H6 110   0 14 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 13 4H= S SA 420   13 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
6 15 2H+1 N D3 140   3 11 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson John Gie & Dave Lang
7 9 2H+2 N C4 170   9 5 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 11 1NT+2 S SA 150   6 8 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K954
J7
Q754
♣T94
 
♠872
KT6
832
♣QJ32
  ♠JT
Q853
JT96
♣K87
    6     
 6 HCP 7  
   21     

♠AQ63
A942
AK
♣A65
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 2 3 2
S 3 5 2 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H+2 N D6 170   0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 14 4S+1 S H6 650   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
3 16 4S= N H3 620   8 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marge Judge & Louise Butler
4 10 3NT+1 S H6 630   10 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 13 3NT= S C2 600   4 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
6 15 3NT= S C2 600   4 10 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson John Gie & Dave Lang
7 9 3NT+2 N H3 660   14 0 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 11 3NT= S C2 600   4 10 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AJ962
KT93
KQ52
♣-
 
♠743
72
T873
♣AJT9
  ♠QT8
QJ654
9
♣K754
   13     
 5 HCP 8  
   14     

♠K5
A8
AJ64
♣Q8632
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 2 5 1
S 2 4 2 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S-2 N D9   100 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 13 3NT= S C9 400   10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
3 15 3NT-1 N H4   50 3 11 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 3D+1 S C9 130   6 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 12 3NT+3 S C9 490   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 14 3NT= S C9 400   10 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
7 16 3NT= S C9 400   10 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Marge Judge & Louise Butler
8 10 5D-1 S S4   50 3 11 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠JT62
7
KQ87
♣K942
 
♠Q94
AQ9632
5
♣AT5
  ♠K8753
KT854
AJ
♣6
    9     
12 HCP 11 
    8     

♠A
J
T96432
♣QJ873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 3
S - - - 3 3
E 2 5 6 - -
W 2 5 6 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H+2 W D7   680 5 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 13 5H+1 W DK   680 5 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
3 15 4H+2 W D7   680 5 9 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 4H+2 W DK   680 5 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 12 5H+1 E CQ   680 5 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 14 4H+1 W DK   650 13 1 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
7 16 5H+1 W S10   680 5 9 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Marge Judge & Louise Butler
8 10 4H+1 W D7   650 13 1 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠98732
K97
A
♣Q832
 
♠AKJT
Q5
KQJ872
♣K
  ♠54
86432
T53
♣A65
    9     
19 HCP 4  
    8     

♠Q6
AJT
964
♣JT974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 3
S - - - - 3
E 3 1 1 4 -
W 3 1 1 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D+1 W H9   130 5 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 13 3D= W S9   110 12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
3 15 2D+2 W H7   130 5 9 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 2S-1 W DA 50   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 12 1NT+1 W S3   120 10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 14 4D= W H7   130 5 9 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
7 16 3D+1 W S9   130 5 9 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Marge Judge & Louise Butler
8 10 1NT+3 W S3   180 0 14 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J76
6
AK962
♣QT98
 
♠A984
JT542
7
♣K42
  ♠KT3
KQ97
QT843
♣A
   10     
 8 HCP 14 
    8     

♠Q52
A83
J5
♣J7653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 3 5 2 -
W 2 3 5 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2H+3 W* DA   200 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 12 2H+2 W* C10   170 5 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 14 2H+1 W* DA   140 8 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
4 16 4H+1 E* C10   650 0 14 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marge Judge & Louise Butler
5 11 5Cx-1 N HK   100 10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 13 2H+2 W* DA   170 5 9 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
7 15 3H+1 N* C8 170   14 0 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
8 9 4H-1 W* DA 100   12 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KJ5
Q976
KQJ83
♣4
 
♠AT64
A
T742
♣AJ62
  ♠Q872
KT42
A9
♣QT7
   12     
13 HCP 11 
    4     

♠93
J853
65
♣K9853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 1 2 2
W 3 4 1 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S-3 E D6 300   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 12 2S= W C4   110 10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 14 1NT+1 W D8   120 8 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
4 16 3S= E D6   140 6 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marge Judge & Louise Butler
5 11 4S-1 W DK 100   12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 13 2S+2 W DK   170 3 11 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
7 15 3NT+1 E D6   630 0 14 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
8 9 2S+2 W DK   170 3 11 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QT2
AK864
AQ5
♣84
 
♠K875
QJT2
K9432
♣-
  ♠AJ963
953
8
♣J932
   15     
 9 HCP 6  
   10     

♠4
7
JT76
♣AKQT765
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 6
S 2 - 1 2 6
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+3 N S6 490   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 12 3NT-2 N S6   100 2 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 14 6Cx-1 S D2   100 2 12 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Ron Orford & Sandy Shaw
4 16 5Sx-1 W C8 100   10 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marge Judge & Louise Butler
5 11 3NT-1 N S3   50 7 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 13 5C-1 S DK   50 7 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
7 15 3NT-2 S S3   100 2 12 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
8 9 4C+2 S H2 170   12 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 112 MaxMPs 336 Score 33.33% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 W HA -170 0.00 0 9 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS NS 4H= N DA 620 64.29 9
3 EW NS 4S-1 W CA 100 0.00 0
4 All NS 4H-1 N D2 -100 7.14 1 12 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
5 NS NS 1NT+2 N H3 150 64.29 9
6 EW NS 3H+1 E S2 -170 14.29 2
7 All NS 4H-2 S C2 -200 7.14 1 13 John Gie
Dave Lang
8 - NS 2C-2 E SA 100 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2H+1 E C9 -140 28.57 4
10 All NS 2S+1 N C3 140 71.43 10 20 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
11 - NS 4H+1 S D2 450 57.14 8
12 NS NS 1NT= E C10 -90 14.29 2
13 All NS 3H+3 W C9 -230 71.43 10 13 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
14 - NS 1NT= W S10 -90 7.14 1
15 NS NS 2S= E HJ -110 14.29 2
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W S6 -660 14.29 2 5 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
17 - NS 2H+1 N D6 140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 2H+2 N D6 170 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4S-2 N D9 -100 0.00 0 10 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
20 All NS 4H+2 W D7 -680 35.71 5
21 NS NS 3D+1 W H9 -130 35.71 5
22 EW NS 2H+3 W* DA -200 14.29 2 30 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
23 All NS 3S-3 E D6 300 100.00 14
24 - NS 3NT+3 N S6 490 100.00 14
NS PAIR 2 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 206 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.31% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W HA 50 57.14 8 15 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS NS 4H-1 S S6 -100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4H+1 N SA 450 50.00 7
4 All NS 3NT+3 S C5 690 92.86 13 34 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
5 NS NS 3NT= N D8 600 100.00 14
6 EW NS 3H= E C10 -140 50.00 7
7 All NS 4H-1 N C4 -100 50.00 7 19 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
8 - NS 1NT-2 E C2 100 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2H+1 E C3 -140 28.57 4
10 All NS 4S= N H4 620 100.00 14 36 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
11 - NS 4H+1 S D3 450 57.14 8
12 NS NS 4Cx= S DJ 710 100.00 14
13 All NS 4H+1 W S2 -650 28.57 4 22 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 5Hx-3 E SK 500 100.00 14
15 NS NS 3C-1 N HK -100 28.57 4
16 EW NS 5C+1 W SJ -620 78.57 11 36 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
17 - NS 4H= S SA 420 92.86 13
18 NS NS 4S+1 S H6 650 85.71 12
19 EW NS 3NT= S C9 400 71.43 10 27 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
20 All NS 5H+1 W DK -680 35.71 5
21 NS NS 3D= W S9 -110 85.71 12
22 EW NS 2H+2 W* C10 -170 35.71 5 17 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
23 All NS 2S= W C4 -110 71.43 10
24 - NS 3NT-2 N S6 -100 14.29 2
NS PAIR 3 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 127 MaxMPs 336 Score 37.80% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W HA 50 57.14 8 12 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
2 NS NS 3S+1 S DJ 170 14.29 2
3 EW NS 4S-2 W HK 200 14.29 2
4 All NS 4H-1 N C6 -100 7.14 1 9 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
5 NS NS 1NT= N H3 90 7.14 1
6 EW NS 2H+1 E C5 -140 50.00 7
7 All NS 2NT-1 S D7 -100 50.00 7 25 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
8 - NS 1NT-2 E C2 100 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2H= E C4 -110 71.43 10
10 All NS 2S-1 S H7 -100 0.00 0 12 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
11 - NS 4H= S S6 420 0.00 0
12 NS NS 2D-3 E C10 150 85.71 12
13 All NS 4H+1 W SJ -650 28.57 4 21 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - NS 2S= N C4 110 71.43 10
15 NS NS 3D-1 W C9 50 50.00 7
16 EW NS 3NT+3 W S6 -690 0.00 0 17 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
17 - NS 2H+2 N D6 170 64.29 9
18 NS NS 4S= N H3 620 57.14 8
19 EW NS 3NT-1 N H4 -50 21.43 3 13 John Gie
Dave Lang
20 All NS 4H+2 W D7 -680 35.71 5
21 NS NS 2D+2 W H7 -130 35.71 5
22 EW NS 2H+1 W* DA -140 57.14 8 18 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
23 All NS 1NT+1 W D8 -120 57.14 8
24 - NS 6Cx-1 S D2 -100 14.29 2
NS PAIR 4 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= W HA -140 14.29 2 30 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 100.00 14
3 EW NS 5Sx-2 W HK 500 100.00 14
4 All NS 3NT+3 S C5 690 92.86 13 24 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
5 NS NS 2NT+1 S D2 150 64.29 9
6 EW NS 3H+1 E C10 -170 14.29 2
7 All NS 3H= S S3 140 100.00 14 31 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
8 - NS 2H-3 W CA 150 92.86 13
9 EW NS 3H= E S2 -140 28.57 4
10 All NS 2S= N D8 110 28.57 4 21 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
11 - NS 4H+1 S DA 450 57.14 8
12 NS NS 3C= S HA 110 64.29 9
13 All NS 4H+1 W S2 -650 28.57 4 11 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - NS 4H-2 E S2 100 50.00 7
15 NS NS 2NT= E* S4 -120 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W S6 -630 35.71 5 15 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
17 - NS 2H= N H6 110 0.00 0
18 NS NS 3NT+1 S H6 630 71.43 10
19 EW NS 3D+1 S C9 130 42.86 6 25 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
20 All NS 4H+2 W DK -680 35.71 5
21 NS NS 2S-1 W DA 50 100.00 14
22 EW NS 4H+1 E* C10 -650 0.00 0 16 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
23 All NS 3S= E D6 -140 42.86 6
24 - NS 5Sx-1 W C8 100 71.43 10
NS PAIR 5 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 220 MaxMPs 336 Score 65.48% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 E D3 50 57.14 8 28 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS NS 4H= S S10 620 64.29 9
3 EW NS 4H+2 N S2 480 78.57 11
4 All NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 64.29 9 32 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
5 NS NS 2NT+1 S D2 150 64.29 9
6 EW NS 4H-2 E C10 200 100.00 14
7 All NS 2S-1 S D7 -100 50.00 7 24 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
8 - NS 1NT-3 E C2 150 92.86 13
9 EW NS 3H= E C3 -140 28.57 4
10 All NS 2S+1 N HA 140 71.43 10 27 John Gie
Dave Lang
11 - NS 4H+1 S D3 450 57.14 8
12 NS NS 2H= N* SK 110 64.29 9
13 All NS 4H+1 W C9 -650 28.57 4 23 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
14 - NS 3S= N H8 140 85.71 12
15 NS NS 3D-1 W SA 50 50.00 7
16 EW NS 5C+1 E SQ -620 78.57 11 28 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
17 - NS 4H= S SA 420 92.86 13
18 NS NS 3NT= S C2 600 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT+3 S C9 490 100.00 14 29 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
20 All NS 5H+1 E CQ -680 35.71 5
21 NS NS 1NT+1 W S3 -120 71.43 10
22 EW NS 5Cx-1 N HK -100 71.43 10 29 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
23 All NS 4S-1 W DK 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 3NT-1 N S3 -50 50.00 7
NS PAIR 6 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 185 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.06% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-3 E S8 150 100.00 14 22 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
2 NS NS 3NT= S C5 600 28.57 4
3 EW NS 5S-3 W CA 300 28.57 4
4 All NS 2NT+2 S C5 180 28.57 4 25 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
5 NS NS 1NT+2 N H3 150 64.29 9
6 EW NS 3C-2 N DQ -100 85.71 12
7 All NS 4H-1 S D7 -100 50.00 7 23 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
8 - NS 1NT-1 E C2 50 14.29 2
9 EW NS 3S= N D4 140 100.00 14
10 All NS 2S+1 N HA 140 71.43 10 23 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
11 - NS 4H+1 S D3 450 57.14 8
12 NS NS 2H-2 E* C5 100 35.71 5
13 All NS 6NT-3 E C5 300 100.00 14 31 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
14 - NS 1NT-2 W S5 100 50.00 7
15 NS NS 2NT-2 E* S4 100 71.43 10
16 EW NS 5C+1 W S3 -620 78.57 11 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 2H+1 N D3 140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 3NT= S C2 600 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT= S C9 400 71.43 10 28 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
20 All NS 4H+1 W DK -650 92.86 13
21 NS NS 4D= W H7 -130 35.71 5
22 EW NS 2H+2 W* DA -170 35.71 5 15 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
23 All NS 2S+2 W DK -170 21.43 3
24 - NS 5C-1 S DK -50 50.00 7
NS PAIR 7 BARBARA OSBORNE & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 E D3 50 57.14 8 24 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
2 NS NS 4H= N C10 620 64.29 9
3 EW NS 4H+1 N SA 450 50.00 7
4 All NS 3NT+1 S C5 630 64.29 9 23 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
5 NS NS 1H+2 N C8 140 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2S= E D6 -110 71.43 10
7 All NS 2NT= S D7 120 85.71 12 18 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
8 - NS 1H-1 W D9 50 14.29 2
9 EW NS 2H+1 E DA -140 28.57 4
10 All NS 2S= N H4 110 28.57 4 17 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
11 - NS 4H+1 S DA 450 57.14 8
12 NS NS 1NT-2 E C6 100 35.71 5
13 All NS 4H+1 W S9 -650 28.57 4 19 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - NS 1NT= W S9 -90 7.14 1
15 NS NS 3NT-3 E* CA 150 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W S9 -630 35.71 5 28 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
17 - NS 2H+2 N C4 170 64.29 9
18 NS NS 3NT+2 N H3 660 100.00 14
19 EW NS 3NT= S C9 400 71.43 10 20 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
20 All NS 5H+1 W S10 -680 35.71 5
21 NS NS 3D+1 W S9 -130 35.71 5
22 EW NS 3H+1 N* C8 170 100.00 14 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
23 All NS 3NT+1 E D6 -630 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT-2 S S3 -100 14.29 2
NS PAIR 8 CAROLE HILL & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 156 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.43% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W HA 50 57.14 8 28 Marge Judge
Louise Butler
2 NS NS 4H= N D4 620 64.29 9
3 EW NS 5H+1 S DQ 480 78.57 11
4 All NS 2NT+3 S C5 210 42.86 6 9 John Gie
Dave Lang
5 NS NS 1NT= N H3 90 7.14 1
6 EW NS 3H+1 E S4 -170 14.29 2
7 All NS 3NT-2 S H2 -200 7.14 1 15 Ron Orford
Sandy Shaw
8 - NS 1NT-1 E DA 50 14.29 2
9 EW NS PASS N   Pass 85.71 12
10 All NS 1S+1 N DA 110 28.57 4 12 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
11 - NS 4H+1 S DA 450 57.14 8
12 NS NS 3H-1 N* CA -100 0.00 0
13 All NS 2H+1 W S2 -140 85.71 12 28 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
14 - NS 4S-1 N H8 -50 28.57 4
15 NS NS 2NT= S* H6 120 85.71 12
16 EW NS 5C+1 W S6 -620 78.57 11 21 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - NS 1NT+2 S SA 150 42.86 6
18 NS NS 3NT= S C2 600 28.57 4
19 EW NS 5D-1 S S4 -50 21.43 3 16 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
20 All NS 4H+1 W D7 -650 92.86 13
21 NS NS 1NT+3 W S3 -180 0.00 0
22 EW NS 4H-1 W* DA 100 85.71 12 27 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
23 All NS 2S+2 W DK -170 21.43 3
24 - NS 4C+2 S H2 170 85.71 12
EW PAIR 9 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.24% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 W HA 170 100.00 14 33 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 4H= N DA -620 35.71 5
3 EW EW 4S-1 W CA -100 100.00 14
4 All EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 35.71 5 10 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
5 NS EW 2NT+1 S D2 -150 35.71 5
6 EW EW 4H-2 E C10 -200 0.00 0
7 All EW 4H-1 N C4 100 50.00 7 23 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
8 - EW 1NT-2 E C2 -100 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2H+1 E C3 140 71.43 10
10 All EW 2S+1 N HA -140 28.57 4 19 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
11 - EW 4H+1 S D3 -450 42.86 6
12 NS EW 2H-2 E* C5 -100 64.29 9
13 All EW 4H+1 W SJ 650 71.43 10 21 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - EW 2S= N C4 -110 28.57 4
15 NS EW 3D-1 W C9 -50 50.00 7
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W S9 630 64.29 9 14 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 2H+2 N C4 -170 35.71 5
18 NS EW 3NT+2 N H3 -660 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3D+1 S C9 -130 57.14 8 17 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 4H+2 W DK 680 64.29 9
21 NS EW 2S-1 W DA -50 0.00 0
22 EW EW 4H-1 W* DA -100 14.29 2 15 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 2S+2 W DK 170 78.57 11
24 - EW 4C+2 S H2 -170 14.29 2
EW PAIR 10 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 159 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.32% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 E D3 -50 42.86 6 14 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 4H= S S10 -620 35.71 5
3 EW EW 4H+2 N S2 -480 21.43 3
4 All EW 3NT+3 S C5 -690 7.14 1 8 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
5 NS EW 3NT= N D8 -600 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3H= E C10 140 50.00 7
7 All EW 4H-1 S D7 100 50.00 7 19 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
8 - EW 1NT-1 E C2 -50 85.71 12
9 EW EW 3S= N D4 -140 0.00 0
10 All EW 2S-1 S H7 100 100.00 14 30 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
11 - EW 4H= S S6 -420 100.00 14
12 NS EW 2D-3 E C10 -150 14.29 2
13 All EW 4H+1 W S9 650 71.43 10 23 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 1NT= W S9 90 92.86 13
15 NS EW 3NT-3 E* CA -150 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W S6 630 64.29 9 27 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 2H= N H6 -110 100.00 14
18 NS EW 3NT+1 S H6 -630 28.57 4
19 EW EW 5D-1 S S4 50 78.57 11 26 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 4H+1 W D7 650 7.14 1
21 NS EW 1NT+3 W S3 180 100.00 14
22 EW EW 2H+3 W* DA 200 85.71 12 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
23 All EW 3S-3 E D6 -300 0.00 0
24 - EW 3NT+3 N S6 -490 0.00 0
EW PAIR 11 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 183 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.46% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W HA -50 42.86 6 27 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 4H-1 S S6 100 100.00 14
3 EW EW 4H+1 N SA -450 50.00 7
4 All EW 2NT+2 S C5 -180 71.43 10 17 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
5 NS EW 1NT+2 N H3 -150 35.71 5
6 EW EW 3C-2 N DQ 100 14.29 2
7 All EW 2NT-1 S D7 100 50.00 7 17 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
8 - EW 1NT-2 E C2 -100 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2H= E C4 110 28.57 4
10 All EW 2S= N H4 -110 71.43 10 25 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 4H+1 S DA -450 42.86 6
12 NS EW 1NT-2 E C6 -100 64.29 9
13 All EW 4H+1 W S2 650 71.43 10 31 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 4H-2 E S2 -100 50.00 7
15 NS EW 2NT= E* S4 120 100.00 14
16 EW EW 5C+1 W S6 620 21.43 3 21 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 1NT+2 S SA -150 57.14 8
18 NS EW 3NT= S C2 -600 71.43 10
19 EW EW 4S-2 N D9 100 100.00 14 32 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
20 All EW 4H+2 W D7 680 64.29 9
21 NS EW 3D+1 W H9 130 64.29 9
22 EW EW 5Cx-1 N HK 100 28.57 4 13 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
23 All EW 4S-1 W DK -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 3NT-1 N S3 50 50.00 7
EW PAIR 12 BRONWYN ALLAN & DAVID ROSE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 187 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.65% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-3 E S8 -150 0.00 0 20 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS EW 3NT= S C5 -600 71.43 10
3 EW EW 5S-3 W CA -300 71.43 10
4 All EW 4H-1 N C6 100 92.86 13 33 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
5 NS EW 1NT= N H3 -90 92.86 13
6 EW EW 2H+1 E C5 140 50.00 7
7 All EW 2NT= S D7 -120 14.29 2 24 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 1H-1 W D9 -50 85.71 12
9 EW EW 2H+1 E DA 140 71.43 10
10 All EW 2S= N D8 -110 71.43 10 21 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 4H+1 S DA -450 42.86 6
12 NS EW 3C= S HA -110 35.71 5
13 All EW 2H+1 W S2 140 14.29 2 14 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 4S-1 N H8 50 71.43 10
15 NS EW 2NT= S* H6 -120 14.29 2
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W S6 660 85.71 12 37 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 2H+1 N D6 -140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 2H+2 N D6 -170 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3NT+3 S C9 -490 0.00 0 13 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
20 All EW 5H+1 E CQ 680 64.29 9
21 NS EW 1NT+1 W S3 120 28.57 4
22 EW EW 2H+2 W* C10 170 64.29 9 25 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
23 All EW 2S= W C4 110 28.57 4
24 - EW 3NT-2 N S6 100 85.71 12
EW PAIR 13 PRUE PEACOCK & TRISH BARWICK
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 175 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.08% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W HA -50 42.86 6 30 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS EW 3S+1 S DJ -170 85.71 12
3 EW EW 4S-2 W HK -200 85.71 12
4 All EW 3NT+1 S C5 -630 35.71 5 19 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 1H+2 N C8 -140 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2S= E D6 110 28.57 4
7 All EW 3H= S S3 -140 0.00 0 11 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 2H-3 W CA -150 7.14 1
9 EW EW 3H= E S2 140 71.43 10
10 All EW 1S+1 N DA -110 71.43 10 30 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 4H+1 S DA -450 42.86 6
12 NS EW 3H-1 N* CA 100 100.00 14
13 All EW 3H+3 W C9 230 28.57 4 29 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 1NT= W S10 90 92.86 13
15 NS EW 2S= E HJ 110 85.71 12
16 EW EW 5C+1 E SQ 620 21.43 3 14 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
17 - EW 4H= S SA -420 7.14 1
18 NS EW 3NT= S C2 -600 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT= S C9 -400 28.57 4 15 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
20 All EW 5H+1 W DK 680 64.29 9
21 NS EW 3D= W S9 110 14.29 2
22 EW EW 2H+2 W* DA 170 64.29 9 27 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
23 All EW 2S+2 W DK 170 78.57 11
24 - EW 5C-1 S DK 50 50.00 7
EW PAIR 14 RON ORFORD & SANDY SHAW
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 148 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.05% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 E D3 -50 42.86 6 18 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 4H= N C10 -620 35.71 5
3 EW EW 4H+1 N SA -450 50.00 7
4 All EW 3NT+3 S C5 -690 7.14 1 18 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 2NT+1 S D2 -150 35.71 5
6 EW EW 3H+1 E C10 170 85.71 12
7 All EW 3NT-2 S H2 200 92.86 13 27 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 1NT-1 E DA -50 85.71 12
9 EW EW PASS N   Pass 14.29 2
10 All EW 2S+1 N C3 -140 28.57 4 22 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
11 - EW 4H+1 S D2 -450 42.86 6
12 NS EW 1NT= E C10 90 85.71 12
13 All EW 4H+1 W C9 650 71.43 10 19 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 3S= N H8 -140 14.29 2
15 NS EW 3D-1 W SA -50 50.00 7
16 EW EW 5C+1 W SJ 620 21.43 3 6 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
17 - EW 4H= S SA -420 7.14 1
18 NS EW 4S+1 S H6 -650 14.29 2
19 EW EW 3NT= S C9 -400 28.57 4 14 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
20 All EW 4H+1 W DK 650 7.14 1
21 NS EW 4D= W H7 130 64.29 9
22 EW EW 2H+1 W* DA 140 42.86 6 24 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
23 All EW 1NT+1 W D8 120 42.86 6
24 - EW 6Cx-1 S D2 100 85.71 12
EW PAIR 15 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 188 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.95% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= W HA 140 85.71 12 12 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 0.00 0
3 EW EW 5Sx-2 W HK -500 0.00 0
4 All EW 2NT+3 S C5 -210 57.14 8 33 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 1NT= N H3 -90 92.86 13
6 EW EW 3H+1 E S4 170 85.71 12
7 All EW 4H-2 S C2 200 92.86 13 29 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
8 - EW 2C-2 E SA -100 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2H+1 E C9 140 71.43 10
10 All EW 2S+1 N HA -140 28.57 4 15 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
11 - EW 4H+1 S D3 -450 42.86 6
12 NS EW 2H= N* SK -110 35.71 5
13 All EW 4H+1 W S2 650 71.43 10 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
14 - EW 5Hx-3 E SK -500 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3C-1 N HK 100 71.43 10
16 EW EW 5C+1 W S3 620 21.43 3 24 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
17 - EW 2H+1 N D3 -140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 3NT= S C2 -600 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT-1 N H4 50 78.57 11 29 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
20 All EW 4H+2 W D7 680 64.29 9
21 NS EW 2D+2 W H7 130 64.29 9
22 EW EW 3H+1 N* C8 -170 0.00 0 26 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 3NT+1 E D6 630 100.00 14
24 - EW 3NT-2 S S3 100 85.71 12
EW PAIR 16 MARGE JUDGE & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 26/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.24% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W HA -50 42.86 6 14 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 4H= N D4 -620 35.71 5
3 EW EW 5H+1 S DQ -480 21.43 3
4 All EW 4H-1 N D2 100 92.86 13 30 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS EW 1NT+2 N H3 -150 35.71 5
6 EW EW 3H+1 E S2 170 85.71 12
7 All EW 2S-1 S D7 100 50.00 7 18 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
8 - EW 1NT-3 E C2 -150 7.14 1
9 EW EW 3H= E C3 140 71.43 10
10 All EW 4S= N H4 -620 0.00 0 6 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
11 - EW 4H+1 S D3 -450 42.86 6
12 NS EW 4Cx= S DJ -710 0.00 0
13 All EW 6NT-3 E C5 -300 0.00 0 11 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
14 - EW 1NT-2 W S5 -100 50.00 7
15 NS EW 2NT-2 E* S4 -100 28.57 4
16 EW EW 3NT+3 W S6 690 100.00 14 25 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
17 - EW 2H+2 N D6 -170 35.71 5
18 NS EW 4S= N H3 -620 42.86 6
19 EW EW 3NT= S C9 -400 28.57 4 22 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 5H+1 W S10 680 64.29 9
21 NS EW 3D+1 W S9 130 64.29 9
22 EW EW 4H+1 E* C10 650 100.00 14 26 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 3S= E D6 140 57.14 8
24 - EW 5Sx-1 W C8 -100 28.57 4