Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

6 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs 28 159.60 280 57.00
2 6 Linda Stephens & John Rogers 28 152.60 280 54.50
3 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 28 152.00 280 54.29
4 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 28 135.40 280 48.36
5 5 Dave Lang & John Gie 28 129.40 280 46.21
6 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 28 111.00 280 39.64
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis 24 153.00 240 63.75
2 9 Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet 24 130.60 240 54.42
3 12 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 24 125.40 240 52.25
4 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 24 119.00 240 49.58
5 10 Dianne Long & David Long 24 115.60 240 48.17
6 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 100.00 240 41.67
7 13 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 24 96.40 240 40.17

(printed 6:13:47 PM 24/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AK942
82
J96
♣Q76
 
♠QJT87
7653
Q
♣K54
  ♠5
AJT94
A852
♣AJ9
   10     
 8 HCP 14 
    8     

♠63
KQ
KT743
♣T832
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 2 5 - 1
W - 2 5 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H+1 E D3   450 1 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
2 10 4H-1 E D7 50   10 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 3H+1 E D7   170 7 3 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 14 4H= E HQ   420 4 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 2H+2 E D3   170 7 3 Dave Lang & John Gie Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4H+1 E S3   450 1 9 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QT632
Q92
52
♣763
 
♠J7
-
QJ87643
♣KJ95
  ♠AK54
AJ763
-
♣QT82
    4     
 8 HCP 14 
   14     

♠98
KT854
AKT9
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 2 - 3 2
W 1 2 - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT-4 E CA 200   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
2 10 3NT-1 E H5 50   4 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 3NT-1 E H5 50   4 6 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 14 2NT-1 E S9 50   4 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 3NT+1 W S2   430 0 10 Dave Lang & John Gie Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4Dx-2 W S6 300   10 0 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A8762
AJ
T86
♣J42
 
♠KQ53
6
J542
♣Q876
  ♠J94
Q743
AQ97
♣K3
   10     
 8 HCP 12 
   10     

♠T
KT9852
K3
♣AT95
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 - 3
S 1 - 4 - 3
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-1 S SK   50 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
2 10 2S-1 W HA 100   2 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 1NT-2 E H9 200   6 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 14 2H+1 S S3 140   4 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 4H+1 S D2 450   8 2 Dave Lang & John Gie Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2Hx+1 S SK 570   10 0 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q963
KJ
AKT8
♣AQ3
 
♠JT4
QT9875
J5
♣K8
  ♠K872
A4
Q43
♣T762
   19     
 7 HCP 9  
    5     

♠A5
632
9762
♣J954
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 1 4 3
S 4 2 1 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3D+1 N HA 130   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
2 10 2Hx= W C3   670 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 3D+1 N HA 130   5 5 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 14 2NT-1 N C2   100 2 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 1NT+2 N S8 150   9 1 Dave Lang & John Gie Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2NT+1 N S2 150   9 1 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9754
95
J9
♣AK732
 
♠Q6
AQT
AQT8752
♣5
  ♠A3
K87642
K63
♣J4
    8     
14 HCP 11 
    7     

♠KJT82
J3
4
♣QT986
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 3
S - 2 - - 3
E 2 - 6 6 -
W 2 - 6 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3D+2 W CA   150 10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 4H+3 E S8   510 3 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4H+3 E D4   510 3 7 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 13 4S-2 S H10   200 8 2 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 8 4H+3 E S2   510 3 7 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
6 10 4H+3 E D4   510 3 7 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Dianne Long & David Long
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T7
Q42
AJ84
♣JT63
 
♠K5
A
K65
♣AKQ9542
  ♠A843
KJ976
QT
♣87
    8     
19 HCP 10 
    3     

♠QJ962
T853
9732
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 3 2 5
W 5 2 3 2 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5C= W S10   600 5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 3NT+3 W C3   690 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 6NT-2 W DA 200   10 0 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 13 5C= W S10   600 5 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 8 5C= W D4   600 5 5 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
6 10 5C= W D8   600 5 5 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Dianne Long & David Long
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K9
AT94
AQ9432
♣Q
 
♠Q32
2
J
♣AJ987643
  ♠AJ865
K87653
5
♣T
   15     
 8 HCP 8  
    9     

♠T74
QJ
KT876
♣K52
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 3 -
S 2 - - 3 -
E - 3 2 - 4
W - 3 2 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4D= N SA 130   2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 5D-2 N C10   200 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 5H-5 E DK 500   6 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 13 5D= N S5 600   8 2 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 8 5Cx-1 W DA 200   4 6 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
6 10 6Cx-3 W CQ 800   10 0 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Dianne Long & David Long
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A
AQJT7
Q32
♣9643
 
♠9653
864
T94
♣Q52
  ♠KQT87
3
K765
♣AT7
   13     
 2 HCP 12 
   13     

♠J42
K952
AJ8
♣KJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 5 2 4
S 3 - 5 1 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H= N CA 420   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 4H= N SK 420   5 5 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4H= N CA 420   5 5 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 13 4H= N S7 420   5 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 8 4H= N C7 420   5 5 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
6 10 4H= N S7 420   5 5 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Dianne Long & David Long
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K8
K9754
K865
♣54
 
♠QT2
J83
AT3
♣AQ63
  ♠J976
Q62
Q2
♣KJ97
    9     
13 HCP 9  
    9     

♠A543
AT
J974
♣T82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 3 -
S - - 2 3 -
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S-4 E HA 400   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 8 1NT-1 E D4 100   2 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
3 10 2NT-2 W H7 200   5 5 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 1NT= W H4   90 0 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 14 3C-2 W H4 200   5 5 Dave Lang & John Gie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 3NT-3 W H5 300   8 2 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QJ874
9
AQ
♣KJ754
 
♠32
8432
J98762
♣T
  ♠K965
AK6
KT3
♣AQ8
   13     
 1 HCP 19 
    7     

♠AT
QJT75
54
♣9632
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 4
S - - - - 3
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S= N HA 110   2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 8 2NT= E HQ   120 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
3 10 3NT-3 E SA 300   7 3 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 3H-2 W DA 200   4 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 14 2NT-3 E H10 300   7 3 Dave Lang & John Gie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 4NT-4 E H5 400   10 0 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AT6
A852
KQ93
♣85
 
♠53
JT74
A64
♣A942
  ♠KQJ94
Q
852
♣QJ76
   13     
 9 HCP 11 
    7     

♠872
K963
JT7
♣KT3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 1 -
S 1 - 2 1 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1S= E DJ   80 8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 8 1NT-4 S S3   200 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
3 10 3D-3 N HQ   150 3 7 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 1S+2 E D7   140 6 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 14 2S-1 E H3 50   10 0 Dave Lang & John Gie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 3D-3 N HQ   150 3 7 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q762
JT
7
♣AK9753
 
♠AK4
AK6542
AJ9
♣T
  ♠T983
9
863
♣Q8642
   10     
19 HCP 2  
    9     

♠J5
Q873
KQT542
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 2 2 2
W 2 2 2 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1H-1 W D7 50   7 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 8 3H= E CJ   140 2 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
3 10 3H-1 E CJ 50   7 3 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 3H-1 E CJ 50   7 3 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 14 3H-1 W CK 50   7 3 Dave Lang & John Gie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 3D-3 S C10   300 0 10 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠542
8
A75
♣A97542
 
♠T
Q6
KQJT84
♣JT83
  ♠K3
JT9754
963
♣Q6
    8     
 9 HCP 6  
   17     

♠AQJ9876
AK32
2
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 7 1 - 4
S 5 7 1 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+3 S DK 710   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 14 2S+5 S H6 260   0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 4S+3 S C3 710   6 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 6S= S H6 1430   10 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 13 4S+3 S DK 710   6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 8 4S+2 S DK 680   2 8 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQJ2
832
K64
♣Q65
 
♠9
T76
J983
♣AJ732
  ♠AT864
KJ9
AQ2
♣T4
   11     
 6 HCP 14 
    9     

♠753
AQ54
T75
♣K98
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - -
S - - - - -
E - 1 2 2 2
W - 1 - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1NT= W S2   90 1 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 14 2NT-2 E H4 100   10 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 2NT-1 E H4 50   6 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 2C= W S2   90 1 9 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 13 1S-1 E H4 50   6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 8 2NT-1 E H4 50   6 4 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠943
AJ7
J6
♣AQT53
 
♠A65
KT964
T853
♣6
  ♠Q2
85
KQ74
♣K8742
   12     
 7 HCP 10 
   11     

♠KJT87
Q32
A92
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - - 2
S 2 4 - - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT-3 E S8 150   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 14 2S-1 S C6   100 5 5 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 4S-4 S D3   400 0 10 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3S-1 S C6   100 5 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 13 4S-2 S H10   200 2 8 Dave Lang & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 8 2C= N H8 90   8 2 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ54
43
QT
♣QJ763
 
♠3
A52
K7654
♣AT54
  ♠AT62
K97
832
♣K98
    8     
11 HCP 10 
   11     

♠K987
QJT86
AJ9
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - - 3 3
W 2 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2D-1 W H4 100   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 14 3D-2 W C7 200   10 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 3D-1 W H4 100   6 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3D-1 W H3 100   6 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 13 2S= E* H6   110 0 10 Dave Lang & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 8 2S-2 N* D2   100 2 8 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T9532
432
KT
♣AK2
 
♠KQ
KQJ7
Q8432
♣Q6
  ♠864
5
J97
♣J97543
   10     
15 HCP 2  
   13     

♠AJ7
AT986
A65
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 3 - 1
S 3 4 3 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1S+1 N D9 110   3 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 13 3S+1 N D7 170   8 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 8 3S-1 N C5   50 0 10 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
4 10 2H+1 S D3 140   6 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Dianne Long & David Long
5 12 2H= S SK 110   3 7 Dave Lang & John Gie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 14 2Hx= S C6 470   10 0 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q42
96
KT763
♣K53
 
♠AT653
AQ4
Q
♣J742
  ♠KJ9
JT8532
J982
♣-
    8     
13 HCP 6  
   13     

♠87
K7
A54
♣AQT986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 6 6 1 -
W - 6 6 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S-1 W C5 50   7 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 13 3C= S S6 110   10 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 8 3S-1 W CK 50   7 3 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
4 10 4Cx-1 S HA   200 2 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Dianne Long & David Long
5 12 2H+3 W C8   200 2 8 Dave Lang & John Gie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 14 4C-2 S DQ   200 2 8 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ52
A87
JT93
♣QJ
 
♠T74
QT542
KQ
♣843
  ♠J98
96
8542
♣K975
   14     
 7 HCP 4  
   15     

♠K63
KJ3
A76
♣AT62
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 4 6 5
S 6 6 5 6 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+1 N C5 430   4 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 13 2NT+4 S H5 240   0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 8 4S= N H9 420   2 8 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
4 10 3NT+3 S H4 490   10 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Dianne Long & David Long
5 12 3NT+2 N C5 460   7 3 Dave Lang & John Gie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 14 3NT+2 S H4 460   7 3 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K
7654
AT976
♣AKJ
 
♠983
KJ2
KQ8
♣Q432
  ♠JT742
T98
432
♣96
   15     
11 HCP 1  
   13     

♠AQ65
AQ3
J5
♣T875
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 4 4 4
S 5 3 4 5 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+2 S C2 660   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 13 3NT= N H8 600   6 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 8 1NT+3 S S4 180   4 6 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
4 10 3NT+1 S C2 630   8 2 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Dianne Long & David Long
5 12 3NT-1 S C2   100 2 8 Dave Lang & John Gie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 14 6NT-3 N S2   300 0 10 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT76
KJT
J865
♣95
 
♠843
874
A94
♣AJ82
  ♠A9
Q96532
Q2
♣T73
    6     
 9 HCP 8  
   17     

♠KQ52
A
KT73
♣KQ64
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - 3 1
S 1 3 - 3 1
E - - 2 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-2 N H2   200 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 3S= S H2 140   8 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 14 3NT= N H2 600   10 0 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 2Hx-1 E S2 100   5 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 2Hx-1 E C6 100   5 5 Dave Lang & John Gie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 13 4S-1 N D2   100 2 8 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K
Q832
KQ85
♣K986
 
♠A52
75
JT94
♣A432
  ♠T74
AKJ4
7632
♣T7
   13     
 9 HCP 8  
   10     

♠QJ9863
T96
A
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 - 2
S 1 1 1 - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT+2 N HA 150   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 3S-2 S H7   100 2 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 14 1NT+1 N H4 120   6 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 2S= S H5 110   4 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT-3 N D2   150 0 10 Dave Lang & John Gie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 13 2S+2 S D9 170   10 0 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AKQT4
AQ
Q32
♣764
 
♠J62
76543
KJ7
♣QT
  ♠987
KT9
4
♣AKJ952
   17     
 7 HCP 11 
    5     

♠53
J82
AT9865
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 3 -
S 1 1 - 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4D-2 S H3   200 1 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 1NT= N C5 90   4 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 14 3C-1 E S5 100   7 3 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 3C-1 E S3 100   7 3 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 4S-2 N CA   200 1 9 Dave Lang & John Gie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 13 2S+2 N CA 170   10 0 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A9653
JT643
J3
♣7
 
♠QJT4
KQ8
QT75
♣85
  ♠82
A972
A842
♣964
    6     
10 HCP 8  
   16     

♠K7
5
K96
♣AKQJT32
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 1 - 4
S 3 2 1 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 6C-1 S SQ   50 4 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 3C+1 S HK 130   6 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 14 3NT= S S4 400   8 2 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 3NT+2 S D5 460   10 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 5C-2 S H8   100 1 9 Dave Lang & John Gie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 13 6C-2 S S10   100 1 9 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠86
9876
A9652
♣97
 
♠KJT75
KQ
K
♣A6532
  ♠AQ432
J32
T83
♣K4
    4     
16 HCP 10 
   10     

♠9
AT54
QJ74
♣QJT8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 5 - - 2
W 1 5 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5S= W C9   650 6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4S+1 E DQ   650 6 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 13 4S+1 W C9   650 6 4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 8 4S+1 W C9   650 6 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
5 10 4S+1 W D2   650 6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 4S+2 W D6   680 0 10 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T53
AKT9
9
♣Q9643
 
♠K9
Q87432
AT86
♣K
  ♠AQJ7
5
K732
♣AT52
    9     
12 HCP 14 
    5     

♠8642
J6
QJ54
♣J87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 3 5 1
W 2 4 3 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5D= E HJ   600 3 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 3NT= E D4   600 3 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 13 2D+3 E S6   150 8 2 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 8 3NT= E C7   600 3 7 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
5 10 2D+2 E H6   130 10 0 Dave Lang & John Gie Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 3NT= E HJ   600 3 7 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠87653
9752
843
♣9
 
♠AJ9
AKT8
AT5
♣KJ4
  ♠KQT
J6
KQ76
♣A853
    0     
20 HCP 15 
    5     

♠42
Q43
J92
♣QT762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 5 6 7 5
W 7 5 6 7 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6NT= W S5   990 2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 7NT= W H2   1520 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 13 6NT-1 W S8 50   7 3 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 8 6NT-1 W S5 50   7 3 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
5 10 6NT-1 W S3 50   7 3 Dave Lang & John Gie Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 7NT-1 W S5 50   7 3 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A97
QT94
Q732
♣62
 
♠J32
8652
T6
♣JT75
  ♠Q8654
A3
K
♣AKQ93
    8     
 2 HCP 18 
   12     

♠KT
KJ7
AJ9854
♣84
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 4 -
S 1 - 3 4 -
E - 3 - - 2
W - 3 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1S+2 E DA   140 1.4 8.6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Carolynn Bennet
2 11   N   50/50   5 5 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 13 2D+2 S C7 130   8.6 1.4 Barbara Osborne & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 8 5S-2 E DA 100   5 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis
5 10 2S+1 E D4   140 1.4 8.6 Dave Lang & John Gie Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 4D= S S2 130   8.6 1.4 Linda Stephens & John Rogers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 135.4 MaxMPs 280 Score 48.36% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 E D3 -450 10.00 1 14 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
2 NS NS 3NT-4 E CA 200 80.00 8
3 EW NS 4H-1 S SK -50 0.00 0
4 All NS 3D+1 N HA 130 50.00 5
5 NS NS 3D+2 W CA -150 100.00 10 22 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
6 EW NS 5C= W S10 -600 50.00 5
7 All NS 4D= N SA 130 20.00 2
8 - NS 4H= N CA 420 50.00 5
9 EW NS 4S-4 E HA 400 100.00 10 27 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
10 All NS 2S= N HA 110 20.00 2
11 - NS 1S= E DJ -80 80.00 8
12 NS NS 1H-1 W D7 50 70.00 7
13 All NS 4S+3 S DK 710 60.00 6 23 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 1NT= W S2 -90 10.00 1
15 NS NS 3NT-3 E S8 150 100.00 10
16 EW NS 2D-1 W H4 100 60.00 6
17 - NS 1S+1 N D9 110 30.00 3 24 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
18 NS NS 4S-1 W C5 50 70.00 7
19 EW NS 3NT+1 N C5 430 40.00 4
20 All NS 3NT+2 S C2 660 100.00 10
21 NS NS 3NT-2 N H2 -200 0.00 0 13 Dianne Long
David Long
22 EW NS 1NT+2 N HA 150 80.00 8
23 All NS 4D-2 S H3 -200 10.00 1
24 - NS 6C-1 S SQ -50 40.00 4
25 EW NS 5S= W C9 -650 60.00 6 12.4 Audrey Paling
Carolynn Bennet
26 All NS 5D= E HJ -600 30.00 3
27 - NS 6NT= W S5 -990 20.00 2
28 NS NS 1S+2 E DA -140 14.00 1.4
NS PAIR 2 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 111 MaxMPs 280 Score 39.64% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-1 E D7 50 100.00 10 16 Dianne Long
David Long
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E H5 50 40.00 4
3 EW NS 2S-1 W HA 100 20.00 2
4 All NS 2Hx= W C3 -670 0.00 0
5 NS NS 4H+3 E S8 -510 30.00 3 8 Audrey Paling
Carolynn Bennet
6 EW NS 3NT+3 W C3 -690 0.00 0
7 All NS 5D-2 N C10 -200 0.00 0
8 - NS 4H= N SK 420 50.00 5
9 EW NS 1NT-1 E D4 100 20.00 2 4 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
10 All NS 2NT= E HQ -120 0.00 0
11 - NS 1NT-4 S S3 -200 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3H= E CJ -140 20.00 2
13 All NS 2S+5 S H6 260 0.00 0 25 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - NS 2NT-2 E H4 100 100.00 10
15 NS NS 2S-1 S C6 -100 50.00 5
16 EW NS 3D-2 W C7 200 100.00 10
17 - NS 3S+1 N D7 170 80.00 8 24 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
18 NS NS 3C= S S6 110 100.00 10
19 EW NS 2NT+4 S H5 240 0.00 0
20 All NS 3NT= N H8 600 60.00 6
21 NS NS 3S= S H2 140 80.00 8 20 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 3S-2 S H7 -100 20.00 2
23 All NS 1NT= N C5 90 40.00 4
24 - NS 3C+1 S HK 130 60.00 6
25 EW NS 4S+1 E DQ -650 60.00 6 14 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
26 All NS 3NT= E D4 -600 30.00 3
27 - NS 7NT= W H2 -1520 0.00 0
28 NS NS   N   50/50 50.00 5
NS PAIR 3 BARBARA OSBORNE & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 159.6 MaxMPs 280 Score 57.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H+1 E D7 -170 70.00 7 22 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E H5 50 40.00 4
3 EW NS 1NT-2 E H9 200 60.00 6
4 All NS 3D+1 N HA 130 50.00 5
5 NS NS 4H+3 E D4 -510 30.00 3 24 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
6 EW NS 6NT-2 W DA 200 100.00 10
7 All NS 5H-5 E DK 500 60.00 6
8 - NS 4H= N CA 420 50.00 5
9 EW NS 2NT-2 W H7 200 50.00 5 22 Dianne Long
David Long
10 All NS 3NT-3 E SA 300 70.00 7
11 - NS 3D-3 N HQ -150 30.00 3
12 NS NS 3H-1 E CJ 50 70.00 7
13 All NS 4S+3 S C3 710 60.00 6 18 Audrey Paling
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 2NT-1 E H4 50 60.00 6
15 NS NS 4S-4 S D3 -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3D-1 W H4 100 60.00 6
17 - NS 3S-1 N C5 -50 0.00 0 13 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
18 NS NS 3S-1 W CK 50 70.00 7
19 EW NS 4S= N H9 420 20.00 2
20 All NS 1NT+3 S S4 180 40.00 4
21 NS NS 3NT= N H2 600 100.00 10 31 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
22 EW NS 1NT+1 N H4 120 60.00 6
23 All NS 3C-1 E S5 100 70.00 7
24 - NS 3NT= S S4 400 80.00 8
25 EW NS 4S+1 W C9 -650 60.00 6 29.6 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
26 All NS 2D+3 E S6 -150 80.00 8
27 - NS 6NT-1 W S8 50 70.00 7
28 NS NS 2D+2 S C7 130 86.00 8.6
NS PAIR 4 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 152 MaxMPs 280 Score 54.29% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= E HQ -420 40.00 4 14 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS NS 2NT-1 E S9 50 40.00 4
3 EW NS 2H+1 S S3 140 40.00 4
4 All NS 2NT-1 N C2 -100 20.00 2
5 NS NS 4S-2 S H10 -200 80.00 8 26 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
6 EW NS 5C= W S10 -600 50.00 5
7 All NS 5D= N S5 600 80.00 8
8 - NS 4H= N S7 420 50.00 5
9 EW NS 1NT= W H4 -90 0.00 0 17 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
10 All NS 3H-2 W DA 200 40.00 4
11 - NS 1S+2 E D7 -140 60.00 6
12 NS NS 3H-1 E CJ 50 70.00 7
13 All NS 6S= S H6 1430 100.00 10 22 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - NS 2C= W S2 -90 10.00 1
15 NS NS 3S-1 S C6 -100 50.00 5
16 EW NS 3D-1 W H3 100 60.00 6
17 - NS 2H+1 S D3 140 60.00 6 26 Dianne Long
David Long
18 NS NS 4Cx-1 S HA -200 20.00 2
19 EW NS 3NT+3 S H4 490 100.00 10
20 All NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 80.00 8
21 NS NS 2Hx-1 E S2 100 50.00 5 26 Audrey Paling
Carolynn Bennet
22 EW NS 2S= S H5 110 40.00 4
23 All NS 3C-1 E S3 100 70.00 7
24 - NS 3NT+2 S D5 460 100.00 10
25 EW NS 4S+1 W C9 -650 60.00 6 21 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
26 All NS 3NT= E C7 -600 30.00 3
27 - NS 6NT-1 W S5 50 70.00 7
28 NS NS 5S-2 E DA 100 50.00 5
NS PAIR 5 DAVE LANG & JOHN GIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 129.4 MaxMPs 280 Score 46.21% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+2 E D3 -170 70.00 7 24 Audrey Paling
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 3NT+1 W S2 -430 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4H+1 S D2 450 80.00 8
4 All NS 1NT+2 N S8 150 90.00 9
5 NS NS 4H+3 E S2 -510 30.00 3 17 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
6 EW NS 5C= W D4 -600 50.00 5
7 All NS 5Cx-1 W DA 200 40.00 4
8 - NS 4H= N C7 420 50.00 5
9 EW NS 3C-2 W H4 200 50.00 5 29 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
10 All NS 2NT-3 E H10 300 70.00 7
11 - NS 2S-1 E H3 50 100.00 10
12 NS NS 3H-1 W CK 50 70.00 7
13 All NS 4S+3 S DK 710 60.00 6 14 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - NS 1S-1 E H4 50 60.00 6
15 NS NS 4S-2 S H10 -200 20.00 2
16 EW NS 2S= E* H6 -110 0.00 0
17 - NS 2H= S SK 110 30.00 3 14 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
18 NS NS 2H+3 W C8 -200 20.00 2
19 EW NS 3NT+2 N C5 460 70.00 7
20 All NS 3NT-1 S C2 -100 20.00 2
21 NS NS 2Hx-1 E C6 100 50.00 5 7 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW NS 3NT-3 N D2 -150 0.00 0
23 All NS 4S-2 N CA -200 10.00 1
24 - NS 5C-2 S H8 -100 10.00 1
25 EW NS 4S+1 W D2 -650 60.00 6 24.4 Dianne Long
David Long
26 All NS 2D+2 E H6 -130 100.00 10
27 - NS 6NT-1 W S3 50 70.00 7
28 NS NS 2S+1 E D4 -140 14.00 1.4
NS PAIR 6 LINDA STEPHENS & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 152.6 MaxMPs 280 Score 54.50% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 E S3 -450 10.00 1 30 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS NS 4Dx-2 W S6 300 100.00 10
3 EW NS 2Hx+1 S SK 570 100.00 10
4 All NS 2NT+1 N S2 150 90.00 9
5 NS NS 4H+3 E D4 -510 30.00 3 23 Dianne Long
David Long
6 EW NS 5C= W D8 -600 50.00 5
7 All NS 6Cx-3 W CQ 800 100.00 10
8 - NS 4H= N S7 420 50.00 5
9 EW NS 3NT-3 W H5 300 80.00 8 21 Audrey Paling
Carolynn Bennet
10 All NS 4NT-4 E H5 400 100.00 10
11 - NS 3D-3 N HQ -150 30.00 3
12 NS NS 3D-3 S C10 -300 0.00 0
13 All NS 4S+2 S DK 680 20.00 2 18 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
14 - NS 2NT-1 E H4 50 60.00 6
15 NS NS 2C= N H8 90 80.00 8
16 EW NS 2S-2 N* D2 -100 20.00 2
17 - NS 2Hx= S C6 470 100.00 10 19 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
18 NS NS 4C-2 S DQ -200 20.00 2
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H4 460 70.00 7
20 All NS 6NT-3 N S2 -300 0.00 0
21 NS NS 4S-1 N D2 -100 20.00 2 23 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW NS 2S+2 S D9 170 100.00 10
23 All NS 2S+2 N CA 170 100.00 10
24 - NS 6C-2 S S10 -100 10.00 1
25 EW NS 4S+2 W D6 -680 0.00 0 18.6 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 3NT= E HJ -600 30.00 3
27 - NS 7NT-1 W S5 50 70.00 7
28 NS NS 4D= S S2 130 86.00 8.6
EW PAIR 8 MARILYN SMITH & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 153 MaxMPs 240 Score 63.75% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 E D3 450 90.00 9 26 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 3NT-4 E CA -200 20.00 2
3 EW EW 4H-1 S SK 50 100.00 10
4 All EW 3D+1 N HA -130 50.00 5
5 NS EW 4H+3 E S2 510 70.00 7 23 Dave Lang
John Gie
6 EW EW 5C= W D4 600 50.00 5
7 All EW 5Cx-1 W DA -200 60.00 6
8 - EW 4H= N C7 -420 50.00 5
9 EW EW 1NT-1 E D4 -100 80.00 8 36 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
10 All EW 2NT= E HQ 120 100.00 10
11 - EW 1NT-4 S S3 200 100.00 10
12 NS EW 3H= E CJ 140 80.00 8
13 All EW 4S+2 S DK -680 80.00 8 22 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
14 - EW 2NT-1 E H4 -50 40.00 4
15 NS EW 2C= N H8 -90 20.00 2
16 EW EW 2S-2 N* D2 100 80.00 8
17 - EW 3S-1 N C5 50 100.00 10 27 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
18 NS EW 3S-1 W CK -50 30.00 3
19 EW EW 4S= N H9 -420 80.00 8
20 All EW 1NT+3 S S4 -180 60.00 6
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 4S+1 W C9 650 40.00 4 19 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
26 All EW 3NT= E C7 600 70.00 7
27 - EW 6NT-1 W S5 -50 30.00 3
28 NS EW 5S-2 E DA -100 50.00 5
EW PAIR 9 AUDREY PALING & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 130.6 MaxMPs 240 Score 54.42% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+2 E D3 170 30.00 3 16 Dave Lang
John Gie
2 NS EW 3NT+1 W S2 430 100.00 10
3 EW EW 4H+1 S D2 -450 20.00 2
4 All EW 1NT+2 N S8 -150 10.00 1
5 NS EW 4H+3 E S8 510 70.00 7 32 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
6 EW EW 3NT+3 W C3 690 100.00 10
7 All EW 5D-2 N C10 200 100.00 10
8 - EW 4H= N SK -420 50.00 5
9 EW EW 3NT-3 W H5 -300 20.00 2 19 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
10 All EW 4NT-4 E H5 -400 0.00 0
11 - EW 3D-3 N HQ 150 70.00 7
12 NS EW 3D-3 S C10 300 100.00 10
13 All EW 4S+3 S C3 -710 40.00 4 22 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 2NT-1 E H4 -50 40.00 4
15 NS EW 4S-4 S D3 400 100.00 10
16 EW EW 3D-1 W H4 -100 40.00 4
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 2Hx-1 E S2 -100 50.00 5 14 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
22 EW EW 2S= S H5 -110 60.00 6
23 All EW 3C-1 E S3 -100 30.00 3
24 - EW 3NT+2 S D5 -460 0.00 0
25 EW EW 5S= W C9 650 40.00 4 27.6 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
26 All EW 5D= E HJ 600 70.00 7
27 - EW 6NT= W S5 990 80.00 8
28 NS EW 1S+2 E DA 140 86.00 8.6
EW PAIR 10 DIANNE LONG & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 115.6 MaxMPs 240 Score 48.17% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-1 E D7 -50 0.00 0 24 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E H5 -50 60.00 6
3 EW EW 2S-1 W HA -100 80.00 8
4 All EW 2Hx= W C3 670 100.00 10
5 NS EW 4H+3 E D4 510 70.00 7 17 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
6 EW EW 5C= W D8 600 50.00 5
7 All EW 6Cx-3 W CQ -800 0.00 0
8 - EW 4H= N S7 -420 50.00 5
9 EW EW 2NT-2 W H7 -200 50.00 5 18 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
10 All EW 3NT-3 E SA -300 30.00 3
11 - EW 3D-3 N HQ 150 70.00 7
12 NS EW 3H-1 E CJ -50 30.00 3
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 2H+1 S D3 -140 40.00 4 14 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
18 NS EW 4Cx-1 S HA 200 80.00 8
19 EW EW 3NT+3 S H4 -490 0.00 0
20 All EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 20.00 2
21 NS EW 3NT-2 N H2 200 100.00 10 27 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
22 EW EW 1NT+2 N HA -150 20.00 2
23 All EW 4D-2 S H3 200 90.00 9
24 - EW 6C-1 S SQ 50 60.00 6
25 EW EW 4S+1 W D2 650 40.00 4 15.6 Dave Lang
John Gie
26 All EW 2D+2 E H6 130 0.00 0
27 - EW 6NT-1 W S3 -50 30.00 3
28 NS EW 2S+1 E D4 140 86.00 8.6
EW PAIR 11 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 119 MaxMPs 240 Score 49.58% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 E S3 450 90.00 9 10 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
2 NS EW 4Dx-2 W S6 -300 0.00 0
3 EW EW 2Hx+1 S SK -570 0.00 0
4 All EW 2NT+1 N S2 -150 10.00 1
5 NS EW 4H+3 E D4 510 70.00 7 16 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
6 EW EW 6NT-2 W DA -200 0.00 0
7 All EW 5H-5 E DK -500 40.00 4
8 - EW 4H= N CA -420 50.00 5
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 6S= S H6 -1430 0.00 0 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - EW 2C= W S2 90 90.00 9
15 NS EW 3S-1 S C6 100 50.00 5
16 EW EW 3D-1 W H3 -100 40.00 4
17 - EW 1S+1 N D9 -110 70.00 7 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
18 NS EW 4S-1 W C5 -50 30.00 3
19 EW EW 3NT+1 N C5 -430 60.00 6
20 All EW 3NT+2 S C2 -660 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2Hx-1 E C6 -100 50.00 5 33 Dave Lang
John Gie
22 EW EW 3NT-3 N D2 150 100.00 10
23 All EW 4S-2 N CA 200 90.00 9
24 - EW 5C-2 S H8 100 90.00 9
25 EW EW 4S+1 E DQ 650 40.00 4 26 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
26 All EW 3NT= E D4 600 70.00 7
27 - EW 7NT= W H2 1520 100.00 10
28 NS EW   N   50/50 50.00 5
EW PAIR 12 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 125.4 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.25% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H+1 E D7 170 30.00 3 18 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E H5 -50 60.00 6
3 EW EW 1NT-2 E H9 -200 40.00 4
4 All EW 3D+1 N HA -130 50.00 5
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 1NT= W H4 90 100.00 10 23 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
10 All EW 3H-2 W DA -200 60.00 6
11 - EW 1S+2 E D7 140 40.00 4
12 NS EW 3H-1 E CJ -50 30.00 3
13 All EW 4S+3 S DK -710 40.00 4 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 1NT= W S2 90 90.00 9
15 NS EW 3NT-3 E S8 -150 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2D-1 W H4 -100 40.00 4
17 - EW 2H= S SK -110 70.00 7 26 Dave Lang
John Gie
18 NS EW 2H+3 W C8 200 80.00 8
19 EW EW 3NT+2 N C5 -460 30.00 3
20 All EW 3NT-1 S C2 100 80.00 8
21 NS EW 3S= S H2 -140 20.00 2 20 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
22 EW EW 3S-2 S H7 100 80.00 8
23 All EW 1NT= N C5 -90 60.00 6
24 - EW 3C+1 S HK -130 40.00 4
25 EW EW 4S+2 W D6 680 100.00 10 21.4 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
26 All EW 3NT= E HJ 600 70.00 7
27 - EW 7NT-1 W S5 -50 30.00 3
28 NS EW 4D= S S2 -130 14.00 1.4
EW PAIR 13 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 96.4 MaxMPs 240 Score 40.17% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 4S-2 S H10 200 20.00 2 14 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
6 EW EW 5C= W S10 600 50.00 5
7 All EW 5D= N S5 -600 20.00 2
8 - EW 4H= N S7 -420 50.00 5
9 EW EW 4S-4 E HA -400 0.00 0 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
10 All EW 2S= N HA -110 80.00 8
11 - EW 1S= E DJ 80 20.00 2
12 NS EW 1H-1 W D7 -50 30.00 3
13 All EW 4S+3 S DK -710 40.00 4 26 Dave Lang
John Gie
14 - EW 1S-1 E H4 -50 40.00 4
15 NS EW 4S-2 S H10 200 80.00 8
16 EW EW 2S= E* H6 110 100.00 10
17 - EW 3S+1 N D7 -170 20.00 2 16 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
18 NS EW 3C= S S6 -110 0.00 0
19 EW EW 2NT+4 S H5 -240 100.00 10
20 All EW 3NT= N H8 -600 40.00 4
21 NS EW 4S-1 N D2 100 80.00 8 17 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
22 EW EW 2S+2 S D9 -170 0.00 0
23 All EW 2S+2 N CA -170 0.00 0
24 - EW 6C-2 S S10 100 90.00 9
25 EW EW 4S+1 W C9 650 40.00 4 10.4 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
26 All EW 2D+3 E S6 150 20.00 2
27 - EW 6NT-1 W S8 -50 30.00 3
28 NS EW 2D+2 S C7 -130 14.00 1.4
EW PAIR 14 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 24/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 100 MaxMPs 240 Score 41.67% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= E HQ 420 60.00 6 26 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 2NT-1 E S9 -50 60.00 6
3 EW EW 2H+1 S S3 -140 60.00 6
4 All EW 2NT-1 N C2 100 80.00 8
5 NS EW 3D+2 W CA 150 0.00 0 18 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
6 EW EW 5C= W S10 600 50.00 5
7 All EW 4D= N SA -130 80.00 8
8 - EW 4H= N CA -420 50.00 5
9 EW EW 3C-2 W H4 -200 50.00 5 11 Dave Lang
John Gie
10 All EW 2NT-3 E H10 -300 30.00 3
11 - EW 2S-1 E H3 -50 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3H-1 W CK -50 30.00 3
13 All EW 2S+5 S H6 -260 100.00 10 15 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - EW 2NT-2 E H4 -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2S-1 S C6 100 50.00 5
16 EW EW 3D-2 W C7 -200 0.00 0
17 - EW 2Hx= S C6 -470 0.00 0 21 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
18 NS EW 4C-2 S DQ 200 80.00 8
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H4 -460 30.00 3
20 All EW 6NT-3 N S2 300 100.00 10
21 NS EW 3NT= N H2 -600 0.00 0 9 Barbara Osborne
Mary Hobbs
22 EW EW 1NT+1 N H4 -120 40.00 4
23 All EW 3C-1 E S5 -100 30.00 3
24 - EW 3NT= S S4 -400 20.00 2
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --