Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 27 225.00 378 59.52
2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 27 217.00 378 57.41
3 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 27 208.00 378 55.03
4 5 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith 27 190.00 378 50.26
5 3 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards 27 189.00 378 50.00
6 1 Ian Norris & Delia Norris 27 167.00 378 44.18
7= 2 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 27 158.00 378 41.80
7= 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren 27 158.00 378 41.80
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 12 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 225.00 336 66.96
2 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 24 204.00 336 60.71
3 14 Richard Francis & John Rogers 24 187.00 336 55.65
4 15 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 185.00 336 55.06
5 17 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 24 165.00 336 49.11
6 18 Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet 24 152.00 336 45.24
7 11 Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day 24 143.00 336 42.56
8 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 24 132.00 336 39.29
9 16 Dianne Long & David Long 24 119.00 336 35.42

(printed 6:03:00 PM 23/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ7
JT932
KJ
♣K76
 
♠954
Q64
AT5
♣AQ98
  ♠83
AK87
9763
♣J43
   12     
12 HCP 8  
    8     

♠AQT62
5
Q842
♣T52
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S+1 N HA 140   12 2 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 12 2S= S C8 110   7 7 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
3 14 3NT-1 N H7   50 0 14 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Richard Francis & John Rogers
4 16 2S= S CA 110   7 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
5 18 2S+1 S S4 140   12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2S+1 S DA 140   12 2 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 1NT= N S3 90   2 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
8 15 3C-2 W SK 100   4 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J942
QJ8653
-
♣AQT
 
♠KT
KT4
AJ82
♣8732
  ♠A
A7
KT97654
♣K54
   10     
11 HCP 14 
    5     

♠Q87653
92
Q3
♣J96
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - -
S - 2 1 - -
E 6 - - 6 4
W 6 - - 6 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5D= E H2   400 12 2 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 12 5D+1 E H9   420 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
3 14 5D+1 E H2   420 4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Richard Francis & John Rogers
4 16 5D= E H9   400 12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
5 18 5D+1 E H2   420 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 5D+1 E H2   420 4 10 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 5D+1 E S3   420 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
8 15 5D= E S6   400 12 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT875
A
JT
♣K9643
 
♠AK63
KQJ76
75
♣T8
  ♠2
9853
AK983
♣J75
    9     
13 HCP 8  
   10     

♠Q94
T42
Q642
♣AQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 2
S - 2 - - 2
E 1 - 4 1 -
W 1 - 4 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H= W C3   620 2 12 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 12 4H= W C3   620 2 12 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
3 14 2H+1 W D10   140 8 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Richard Francis & John Rogers
4 16 4H-1 W DJ 100   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
5 18 2H+2 W DJ   170 6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4H-1 W S5 100   12 2 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 4H= W SJ   620 2 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
8 15 4H-1 W CK 100   12 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K8
KQ74
J3
♣87543
 
♠962
A8
K984
♣KQT6
  ♠QT73
J632
Q7
♣AJ2
    9     
12 HCP 10 
    9     

♠AJ54
T95
AT652
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 2 -
S - 1 1 2 -
E 1 - - - -
W 1 - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 1NT+1 W H4   120 1 13 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 1NT= E S4   90 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 2C-2 W DJ 200   11 3 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 15 2S-2 E C9 200   11 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 17 2C-2 W DJ 200   11 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 10 1H-1 E C9 100   6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 12 1NT+1 E H10   120 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling John Gie & Dave Lang
8 14 2NT-2 E D5 200   11 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & John Rogers
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q975
K85
J6
♣T532
 
♠AT3
A7
K75432
♣KQ
  ♠K62
Q632
Q98
♣A97
    6     
16 HCP 11 
    7     

♠J84
JT94
AT
♣J864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 3 5 2
W 5 2 3 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 5D-1 W S5 50   14 0 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 3D+1 W S5   130 9 5 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 2D+2 W S5   130 9 5 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 15 3NT+1 W S5   430 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 17 5D= W S5   400 2 12 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 10 4D= W S5   130 9 5 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 12 3D+2 W S5   150 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling John Gie & Dave Lang
8 14 2D+2 W S5   130 9 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & John Rogers
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠5
AK83
A97
♣AKJ43
 
♠KT42
976
854
♣Q85
  ♠AQJ76
JT2
QT2
♣T9
   19     
 5 HCP 10 
    6     

♠983
Q54
KJ63
♣762
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 6 6 6
S 2 2 6 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2H+2 N C10 170   10 4 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 3C+1 N H10 130   6 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 3Sx-4 E C2 1100   14 0 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 15 5D-1 S S2   50 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 17 3C+1 N SA 130   6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 10 4C= N S7 130   6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 12 2NT= N S6 120   2 12 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling John Gie & Dave Lang
8 14 2H+4 N C10 230   12 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & John Rogers
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠94
AKQT6
AQJ752
♣-
 
♠KQJ52
943
86
♣A52
  ♠76
J82
KT9
♣JT983
   16     
10 HCP 5  
    9     

♠AT83
75
43
♣KQ764
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 5 6 1
S 3 2 5 6 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT= S SK 600   12 2 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 10 4H+1 N S6 650   14 0 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 12 2H+1 N CJ 140   8 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards John Gie & Dave Lang
4 14 4D= N S7 130   5 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & John Rogers
5 16 3D+2 N S7 150   10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
6 18 3NT-1 N S7   100 2 12 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 3D+1 N S6 130   5 9 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 4H-2 N CJ   200 0 14 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K4
KQ8
AQT7
♣A652
 
♠A6
T72
KJ65
♣J974
  ♠T753
J9
9432
♣KQ3
   18     
 9 HCP 6  
    7     

♠QJ982
A6543
8
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 6 2 3
S 3 5 6 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H-1 S D5   50 2 12 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 10 4H= S DK 420   8 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 12 2NT+1 N S3 150   4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards John Gie & Dave Lang
4 14 3NT+1 N C3 430   10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & John Rogers
5 16 4H+1 S SA 450   13 1 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
6 18 3NT= N C3 400   6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 4S+1 N H9 450   13 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3NT-2 N C3   100 0 14 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J95
T
QJT96
♣J982
 
♠T4
AKQ
8754
♣A765
  ♠Q832
98432
A
♣KQ4
    5     
13 HCP 11 
   11     

♠AK76
J765
K32
♣T3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 1 3 - 2
W 1 1 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3H+1 E SA   170 4 10 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 10 2H+2 E SA   170 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 12 2H+2 E SA   170 4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards John Gie & Dave Lang
4 14 4Hx-1 E SK 200   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & John Rogers
5 16 4H-1 E SA 100   11 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
6 18 4H-1 E SA 100   11 3 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 2H+2 E SA   170 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 2H+2 E C10   170 4 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KT
K654
AK82
♣854
 
♠9754
QJ972
64
♣A3
  ♠J3
AT3
QT973
♣T76
   13     
 7 HCP 7  
   13     

♠AQ862
8
J5
♣KQJ92
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 1 4
S 2 3 - 1 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT-1 N D7   100 8 6 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Dianne Long & David Long
2 18 3S-2 S H7   200 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3NT+3 N D9 690   14 0 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 4S-2 S HQ   200 4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 15 3NT+1 N D7 630   12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 17 3NT-2 S H2   200 4 10 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 10 3NT= N D7 600   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
8 12 3H-4 N D9   400 0 14 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠74
AT862
9
♣AT863
 
♠QJT95
95
AT63
♣K9
  ♠3
KJ4
K7542
♣J542
    8     
10 HCP 8  
   14     

♠AK862
Q73
QJ8
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 - 3
S 2 1 3 - 3
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2S-1 W* C3 50   9 5 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Dianne Long & David Long
2 18 4H-3 N S3   150 1 13 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4H-3 N S3   150 1 13 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 3H= N S3 140   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 15 2NT-2 S* D3   100 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 17 1S-1 S* C6   50 6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 10 2NT-1 W* C6 50   9 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
8 12 1NT= N* D2 90   12 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J8653
Q
AQ8
♣AQ62
 
♠AQ7
A8754
T43
♣K8
  ♠KT94
KJT963
K9
♣9
   15     
13 HCP 10 
    2     

♠2
2
J7652
♣JT7543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 4 4
S - - - 4 4
E - 2 5 - -
W 5 3 5 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H+1 W C2   450 8 6 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Dianne Long & David Long
2 18 4H+1 W CA   450 8 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4H+1 W S8   450 8 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 4H+1 W D8   450 8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 15 4H+2 W CA   480 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 17 4H+1 W DA   450 8 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 10 4H+1 W S5   450 8 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
8 12 4H+1 W D8   450 8 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠98543
Q87
875
♣96
 
♠6
AJT4
QJ932
♣542
  ♠AQJ72
K2
T
♣AKQ73
    2     
 8 HCP 19 
   11     

♠KT
9653
AK64
♣JT8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 3 4 6
W 4 4 3 4 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H= W S3   620 7 7 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 17 3NT+1 E D6   630 3 11 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 10 3C+2 E H3   150 12 2 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 12 6NT-3 E H3 300   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
5 14 4NT+1 E DA   660 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Richard Francis & John Rogers
6 16 3NT+1 W S3   630 3 11 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Dianne Long & David Long
7 18 3NT= W S4   600 10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 5C+1 E DA   620 7 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K732
KQ82
J
♣QT62
 
♠A5
97
AT8642
♣K94
  ♠QJT9
AJT63
95
♣85
   11     
11 HCP 8  
   10     

♠864
54
KQ73
♣AJ73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 1 2 2 -
W - 1 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 PASS N   Pass   5 9 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 17 3D-1 W C2 50   10 4 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 10 PASS N   Pass   5 9 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 12 2C-1 N H3   50 2 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
5 14 1NT-2 S H7   100 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Richard Francis & John Rogers
6 16 3D-1 W S2 50   10 4 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Dianne Long & David Long
7 18 2S-1 E DK 50   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 2C= N S9 90   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠962
54
J97642
♣82
 
♠KQJT
K872
T3
♣AQ6
  ♠43
J963
Q5
♣JT973
    1     
15 HCP 4  
   20     

♠A875
AQT
AK8
♣K54
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 - 3 -
S 3 2 - 3 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3D-2 N S4   200 3 11 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 17 3NT-4 S SK   400 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 10 2S+1 S H7 140   10 4 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 12 2NT= S SK 120   8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
5 14 2NT-2 S H2   200 3 11 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Richard Francis & John Rogers
6 16 3D= S SK 110   6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Dianne Long & David Long
7 18 2NT+2 S S10 180   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 4Cx-3 E DA 500   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠JT7432
J752
K95
♣-
 
♠Q5
Q9863
AJT
♣Q87
  ♠A98
4
Q764
♣JT652
    5     
11 HCP 7  
   17     

♠K6
AKT
832
♣AK943
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 3 - -
S 1 4 3 - -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1C+1 S* H3 90   6 8 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Richard Francis & John Rogers
2 16 2C= E* SK   90 4 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Dianne Long & David Long
3 18 2NT= S H6 120   8 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4S= N H4 420   13 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 2S+2 N H4 170   10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 15 4S-2 N H4   100 2 12 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 17 4S= N H4 420   13 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 10 3NT-3 S H3   150 0 14 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠654
KQ54
J7
♣KQT9
 
♠J
AJT9872
A
♣A762
  ♠A73
6
Q96432
♣J84
   11     
14 HCP 7  
    8     

♠KQT982
3
KT85
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - -
S 1 2 - - -
E - - 3 - 3
W - - 3 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H-1 W CK 50   9 5 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Richard Francis & John Rogers
2 16 3H= W C9   140 3 11 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Dianne Long & David Long
3 18 3H= W DJ   140 3 11 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4S-3 S DA   150 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 3S-1 S HA   50 6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 15 3H-1 W S4 50   9 5 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 17 5H-3 W S5 150   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 10 3S= S H7 140   12 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K653
JT2
KT6
♣A85
 
♠Q
Q8
8543
♣QJT942
  ♠J87
K653
Q97
♣K73
   11     
 7 HCP 9  
   13     

♠AT942
A974
AJ2
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 6 4 3 -
S 4 6 4 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C-1 W S3 50   0 14 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Richard Francis & John Rogers
2 16 4S+2 S HQ 680   14 0 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Dianne Long & David Long
3 18 2S+4 N H3 230   4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4S= S C9 620   9 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 4S= S CQ 620   9 5 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 15 3S+1 S HQ 170   2 12 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 17 4S= S C2 620   9 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 10 4S= S CJ 620   9 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT3
AQ74
K
♣K8742
 
♠KQ4
JT2
AQJ7
♣JT9
  ♠A9852
K98
863
♣A6
   13     
14 HCP 11 
    2     

♠76
653
T9542
♣Q53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 2 4 1
W 3 5 2 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT+2 W C2   180 5 9 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 15 4S= E CQ   620 1 13 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 17 4S= E H3   620 1 13 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 10 4S-1 E CQ 100   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 12 2S+1 E H3   140 8 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
6 14 1NT+1 E D10   120 10 4 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Richard Francis & John Rogers
7 16 2NT-2 W C4 200   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Dianne Long & David Long
8 18 2NT+2 W H4   180 5 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q83
76543
T9
♣T72
 
♠A97
9
QJ8762
♣J43
  ♠KJ65
K
A5
♣AK9865
    2     
 8 HCP 18 
   12     

♠T42
AQJT82
K43
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 5 - 5 5
W 1 5 - 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H-2 S CJ   200 3 11 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 15 3NT-3 E H10 300   10 4 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 17 4NT-4 E HA 400   13 1 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 10 5D-2 W H7 200   8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 12 5C+1 E HA   620 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
6 14 4H-2 S CJ   200 3 11 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Richard Francis & John Rogers
7 16 3H-1 S C3   100 6 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Dianne Long & David Long
8 18 4NT-4 E D3 400   13 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AT4
J863
432
♣J65
 
♠J832
T9
Q765
♣743
  ♠Q9
Q4
AKJ98
♣KT82
    6     
 3 HCP 15 
   16     

♠K765
AK752
T
♣AQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 5 - 1
S 2 4 5 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H= S DQ 620   12 2 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 15 2H+3 S D5 200   10 4 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 17 3H+1 S D5 170   6 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 10 4D-3 E HK 150   2 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 12 3H= S DQ 140   0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
6 14 3H+1 S DQ 170   6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Richard Francis & John Rogers
7 16 3H+1 S D6 170   6 8 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Dianne Long & David Long
8 18 4H+1 S D5 650   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ74
QJ3
AT4
♣763
 
♠T862
98762
-
♣KJ94
  ♠95
4
QJ98632
♣AT5
   10     
 4 HCP 7  
   19     

♠AK3
AKT5
K75
♣Q82
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 3 - 1
S 3 3 3 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT-1 S C4   50 4 10 Ian Norris & Delia Norris John Gie & Dave Lang
2 14 3Dx-2 E SA 500   14 0 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Richard Francis & John Rogers
3 16 3NT+1 S H6 430   10 4 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Dianne Long & David Long
4 18 4S-1 N D8   50 4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT+1 N D8 430   10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 4H-2 S C4   100 0 14 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 15 3NT+1 N H6 430   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 17 4S-1 N H4   50 4 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQJ2
T86
KQT743
♣-
 
♠AT85
K943
J2
♣QJ3
  ♠94
A752
A8
♣A9854
   11     
11 HCP 12 
    6     

♠763
QJ
965
♣KT762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 1 3 - 2
W 1 1 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S-2 N C4   200 0 14 Ian Norris & Delia Norris John Gie & Dave Lang
2 14 3D= N S9 110   9 5 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Richard Francis & John Rogers
3 16 3C-1 E D5 100   6 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Dianne Long & David Long
4 18 3D= N C9 110   9 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 4C-2 E D5 200   12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3D-1 N S9   100 4 10 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 15 4C-3 E D5 300   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 17 3H= W DK   140 2 12 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQJT653
A9
KJ5
♣A
 
♠9872
85
AQ
♣J9732
  ♠A4
J632
973
♣KT85
   18     
 7 HCP 8  
    7     

♠-
KQT74
T8642
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 6 6 1
S 4 4 6 6 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S+1 N H2 170   4 10 Ian Norris & Delia Norris John Gie & Dave Lang
2 14 4S-1 N S4   50 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Richard Francis & John Rogers
3 16 4S+2 N C5 480   13 1 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Dianne Long & David Long
4 18 4S+2 N C5 480   13 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 4S= N D9 420   7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 2S= N C5 110   2 12 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 15 4S+1 N C5 450   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 17 4S= N C5 420   7 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠54
J763
AT652
♣J4
 
♠A986
AT54
4
♣QT83
  ♠QT7
9
KJ983
♣AK92
    6     
10 HCP 13 
   11     

♠KJ32
KQ82
Q7
♣765
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 2 5
W 2 4 1 2 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4C+1 E H2   150 3 11 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 2C+2 E S3   130 6 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 15 2S+2 W CJ   170 0 14 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 17 5C-2 E DQ 200   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 10 2C+1 E HK   110 10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 12 2NT+1 W S4   150 3 11 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
7 14 2H-2 S D4   100 12 2 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Richard Francis & John Rogers
8 16 1NT+1 E S2   120 8 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dianne Long & David Long
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠85
KJT62
AJT73
♣K
 
♠AKJ97
A4
98
♣T984
  ♠QT4
Q975
KQ64
♣63
   12     
12 HCP 9  
    7     

♠632
83
52
♣AQJ752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 1
S - - 1 - 1
E 2 3 - - -
W 2 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S-1 W D3 100   10 4 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 2S+1 W DA   140 3 11 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 15 2S+1 W CK   140 3 11 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 17 4S-1 W DJ 100   10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 10 4S-2 W CK 200   14 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 12 2S= W DA   110 6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
7 14 3H-2 N C6   200 0 14 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Richard Francis & John Rogers
8 16 3S-1 W CK 100   10 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dianne Long & David Long
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7542
T2
AK8
♣J985
 
♠QT6
86
Q96432
♣T7
  ♠KJ93
AQ75
JT5
♣KQ
    8     
 4 HCP 16 
   12     

♠A8
KJ943
7
♣A6432
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 5
S 1 - 2 - 5
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S-1 E D7 50   2 12 Ian Norris & Delia Norris Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 2D+1 W C5   110 0 14 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 15 2C+2 S D3 130   10 4 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 17 3C+1 S D2 130   10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 10 3C+1 S D4 130   10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 12 2H= S* D2 110   6 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
7 14 3D-2 W H10 100   4 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Richard Francis & John Rogers
8 16 2Hx-3 E* D7 500   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dianne Long & David Long

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 IAN NORRIS & DELIA NORRIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 167 MaxMPs 378 Score 44.18% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 N HA 140 85.71 12 26 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS NS 5D= E H2 -400 85.71 12
3 EW NS 4H= W C3 -620 14.29 2
4 All NS 1NT+1 W H4 -120 7.14 1 25 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 5D-1 W S5 50 100.00 14
6 EW NS 2H+2 N C10 170 71.43 10
7 All NS 3NT= S SK 600 85.71 12 18 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
8 - NS 4H-1 S D5 -50 14.29 2
9 EW NS 3H+1 E SA -170 28.57 4
10 All NS 3NT-1 N D7 -100 57.14 8 25 Dianne Long
David Long
11 - NS 2S-1 W* C3 50 64.29 9
12 NS NS 4H+1 W C2 -450 57.14 8
13 All NS 4H= W S3 -620 50.00 7 15 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS PASS N   Pass 35.71 5
15 NS NS 3D-2 N S4 -200 21.43 3
16 EW NS 1C+1 S* H3 90 42.86 6 15 Richard Francis
John Rogers
17 - NS 4H-1 W CK 50 64.29 9
18 NS NS 3C-1 W S3 50 0.00 0
19 EW NS 2NT+2 W C2 -180 35.71 5 20 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
20 All NS 4H-2 S CJ -200 21.43 3
21 NS NS 4H= S DQ 620 85.71 12
22 EW NS 3NT-1 S C4 -50 28.57 4 8 John Gie
Dave Lang
23 All NS 2S-2 N C4 -200 0.00 0
24 - NS 3S+1 N H2 170 28.57 4
25 EW NS 4C+1 E H2 -150 21.43 3 15 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
26 All NS 2S-1 W D3 100 71.43 10
27 - NS 2S-1 E D7 50 14.29 2
NS PAIR 2 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 158 MaxMPs 378 Score 41.80% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= S C8 110 50.00 7 13 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H9 -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 4H= W C3 -620 14.29 2
4 All NS 1NT= E S4 -90 28.57 4 19 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
5 NS NS 3D+1 W S5 -130 64.29 9
6 EW NS 3C+1 N H10 130 42.86 6
7 All NS 4H+1 N S6 650 100.00 14 26 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
8 - NS 4H= S DK 420 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2H+2 E SA -170 28.57 4
10 All NS 3S-2 S H7 -200 28.57 4 13 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 4H-3 N S3 -150 7.14 1
12 NS NS 4H+1 W CA -450 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT+1 E D6 -630 21.43 3 13 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - NS 3D-1 W C2 50 71.43 10
15 NS NS 3NT-4 S SK -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2C= E* SK -90 28.57 4 21 Dianne Long
David Long
17 - NS 3H= W C9 -140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 4S+2 S HQ 680 100.00 14
19 EW NS 4S= E CQ -620 7.14 1 21 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
20 All NS 3NT-3 E H10 300 71.43 10
21 NS NS 2H+3 S D5 200 71.43 10
22 EW NS 3Dx-2 E SA 500 100.00 14 23 Richard Francis
John Rogers
23 All NS 3D= N S9 110 64.29 9
24 - NS 4S-1 N S4 -50 0.00 0
25 EW NS 2C+2 E S3 -130 42.86 6 9 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
26 All NS 2S+1 W DA -140 21.43 3
27 - NS 2D+1 W C5 -110 0.00 0
NS PAIR 3 DIDE ELLENDER & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 189 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 N H7 -50 0.00 0 12 Richard Francis
John Rogers
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H2 -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 2H+1 W D10 -140 57.14 8
4 All NS 2C-2 W DJ 200 78.57 11 34 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
5 NS NS 2D+2 W S5 -130 64.29 9
6 EW NS 3Sx-4 E C2 1100 100.00 14
7 All NS 2H+1 N CJ 140 57.14 8 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
8 - NS 2NT+1 N S3 150 28.57 4
9 EW NS 2H+2 E SA -170 28.57 4
10 All NS 3NT+3 N D9 690 100.00 14 23 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
11 - NS 4H-3 N S3 -150 7.14 1
12 NS NS 4H+1 W S8 -450 57.14 8
13 All NS 3C+2 E H3 -150 85.71 12 27 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - NS PASS N   Pass 35.71 5
15 NS NS 2S+1 S H7 140 71.43 10
16 EW NS 2NT= S H6 120 57.14 8 15 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 3H= W DJ -140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 2S+4 N H3 230 28.57 4
19 EW NS 4S= E H3 -620 7.14 1 20 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
20 All NS 4NT-4 E HA 400 92.86 13
21 NS NS 3H+1 S D5 170 42.86 6
22 EW NS 3NT+1 S H6 430 71.43 10 29 Dianne Long
David Long
23 All NS 3C-1 E D5 100 42.86 6
24 - NS 4S+2 N C5 480 92.86 13
25 EW NS 2S+2 W CJ -170 0.00 0 13 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
26 All NS 2S+1 W CK -140 21.43 3
27 - NS 2C+2 S D3 130 71.43 10
NS PAIR 4 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 225 MaxMPs 378 Score 59.52% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= S CA 110 50.00 7 31 Dianne Long
David Long
2 NS NS 5D= E H9 -400 85.71 12
3 EW NS 4H-1 W DJ 100 85.71 12
4 All NS 2S-2 E C9 200 78.57 11 11 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W S5 -430 0.00 0
6 EW NS 5D-1 S S2 -50 0.00 0
7 All NS 4D= N S7 130 35.71 5 29 Richard Francis
John Rogers
8 - NS 3NT+1 N C3 430 71.43 10
9 EW NS 4Hx-1 E SK 200 100.00 14
10 All NS 4S-2 S HQ -200 28.57 4 26 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
11 - NS 3H= N S3 140 100.00 14
12 NS NS 4H+1 W D8 -450 57.14 8
13 All NS 6NT-3 E H3 300 100.00 14 24 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 2C-1 N H3 -50 14.29 2
15 NS NS 2NT= S SK 120 57.14 8
16 EW NS 4S= N H4 420 92.86 13 22 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
17 - NS 4S-3 S DA -150 0.00 0
18 NS NS 4S= S C9 620 64.29 9
19 EW NS 4S-1 E CQ 100 85.71 12 22 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
20 All NS 5D-2 W H7 200 57.14 8
21 NS NS 4D-3 E HK 150 14.29 2
22 EW NS 4S-1 N D8 -50 28.57 4 26 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 3D= N C9 110 64.29 9
24 - NS 4S+2 N C5 480 92.86 13
25 EW NS 5C-2 E DQ 200 100.00 14 34 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
26 All NS 4S-1 W DJ 100 71.43 10
27 - NS 3C+1 S D2 130 71.43 10
NS PAIR 5 RUTH JACKSON & MARILYN SMITH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 190 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.26% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S S4 140 85.71 12 22 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H2 -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 2H+2 W DJ -170 42.86 6
4 All NS 2C-2 W DJ 200 78.57 11 19 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
5 NS NS 5D= W S5 -400 14.29 2
6 EW NS 3C+1 N SA 130 42.86 6
7 All NS 3D+2 N S7 150 71.43 10 34 Dianne Long
David Long
8 - NS 4H+1 S SA 450 92.86 13
9 EW NS 4H-1 E SA 100 78.57 11
10 All NS 3NT+1 N D7 630 85.71 12 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
11 - NS 2NT-2 S* D3 -100 28.57 4
12 NS NS 4H+2 W CA -480 0.00 0
13 All NS 4NT+1 E DA -660 0.00 0 3 Richard Francis
John Rogers
14 - NS 1NT-2 S H7 -100 0.00 0
15 NS NS 2NT-2 S H2 -200 21.43 3
16 EW NS 2S+2 N H4 170 71.43 10 25 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
17 - NS 3S-1 S HA -50 42.86 6
18 NS NS 4S= S CQ 620 64.29 9
19 EW NS 2S+1 E H3 -140 57.14 8 8 John Gie
Dave Lang
20 All NS 5C+1 E HA -620 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3H= S DQ 140 0.00 0
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N D8 430 71.43 10 29 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
23 All NS 4C-2 E D5 200 85.71 12
24 - NS 4S= N D9 420 50.00 7
25 EW NS 2C+1 E HK -110 71.43 10 34 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
26 All NS 4S-2 W CK 200 100.00 14
27 - NS 3C+1 S D4 130 71.43 10
NS PAIR 6 MARGE JUDGE & SYLVIA WARREN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 158 MaxMPs 378 Score 41.80% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S DA 140 85.71 12 28 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
2 NS NS 5D+1 E H2 -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 4H-1 W S5 100 85.71 12
4 All NS 1H-1 E C9 100 42.86 6 21 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
5 NS NS 4D= W S5 -130 64.29 9
6 EW NS 4C= N S7 130 42.86 6
7 All NS 3NT-1 N S7 -100 14.29 2 19 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 3NT= N C3 400 42.86 6
9 EW NS 4H-1 E SA 100 78.57 11
10 All NS 3NT-2 S H2 -200 28.57 4 18 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
11 - NS 1S-1 S* C6 -50 42.86 6
12 NS NS 4H+1 W DA -450 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 21.43 3 19 Dianne Long
David Long
14 - NS 3D-1 W S2 50 71.43 10
15 NS NS 3D= S SK 110 42.86 6
16 EW NS 4S-2 N H4 -100 14.29 2 13 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
17 - NS 3H-1 W S4 50 64.29 9
18 NS NS 3S+1 S HQ 170 14.29 2
19 EW NS 1NT+1 E D10 -120 71.43 10 19 Richard Francis
John Rogers
20 All NS 4H-2 S CJ -200 21.43 3
21 NS NS 3H+1 S DQ 170 42.86 6
22 EW NS 4H-2 S C4 -100 0.00 0 6 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
23 All NS 3D-1 N S9 -100 28.57 4
24 - NS 2S= N C5 110 14.29 2
25 EW NS 2NT+1 W S4 -150 21.43 3 15 John Gie
Dave Lang
26 All NS 2S= W DA -110 42.86 6
27 - NS 2H= S* D2 110 42.86 6
NS PAIR 7 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 208 MaxMPs 378 Score 55.03% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= N S3 90 14.29 2 8 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS NS 5D+1 E S3 -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 4H= W SJ -620 14.29 2
4 All NS 1NT+1 E H10 -120 7.14 1 7 John Gie
Dave Lang
5 NS NS 3D+2 W S5 -150 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2NT= N S6 120 14.29 2
7 All NS 3D+1 N S6 130 35.71 5 22 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
8 - NS 4S+1 N H9 450 92.86 13
9 EW NS 2H+2 E SA -170 28.57 4
10 All NS 3NT= N D7 600 71.43 10 27 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
11 - NS 2NT-1 W* C6 50 64.29 9
12 NS NS 4H+1 W S5 -450 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT= W S4 -600 71.43 10 32 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 2S-1 E DK 50 71.43 10
15 NS NS 2NT+2 S S10 180 85.71 12
16 EW NS 4S= N H4 420 92.86 13 36 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
17 - NS 5H-3 W S5 150 100.00 14
18 NS NS 4S= S C2 620 64.29 9
19 EW NS 2NT-2 W C4 200 100.00 14 26 Dianne Long
David Long
20 All NS 3H-1 S C3 -100 42.86 6
21 NS NS 3H+1 S D6 170 42.86 6
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N H6 430 71.43 10 34 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
23 All NS 4C-3 E D5 300 100.00 14
24 - NS 4S+1 N C5 450 71.43 10
25 EW NS 2H-2 S D4 -100 85.71 12 16 Richard Francis
John Rogers
26 All NS 3H-2 N C6 -200 0.00 0
27 - NS 3D-2 W H10 100 28.57 4
NS PAIR 8 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 217 MaxMPs 378 Score 57.41% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C-2 W SK 100 28.57 4 28 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 5D= E S6 -400 85.71 12
3 EW NS 4H-1 W CK 100 85.71 12
4 All NS 2NT-2 E D5 200 78.57 11 32 Richard Francis
John Rogers
5 NS NS 2D+2 W S5 -130 64.29 9
6 EW NS 2H+4 N C10 230 85.71 12
7 All NS 4H-2 N CJ -200 0.00 0 4 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
8 - NS 3NT-2 N C3 -100 0.00 0
9 EW NS 2H+2 E C10 -170 28.57 4
10 All NS 3H-4 N D9 -400 0.00 0 20 John Gie
Dave Lang
11 - NS 1NT= N* D2 90 85.71 12
12 NS NS 4H+1 W D8 -450 57.14 8
13 All NS 5C+1 E DA -620 50.00 7 35 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
14 - NS 2C= N S9 90 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4Cx-3 E DA 500 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3NT-3 S H3 -150 0.00 0 21 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
17 - NS 3S= S H7 140 85.71 12
18 NS NS 4S= S CJ 620 64.29 9
19 EW NS 2NT+2 W H4 -180 35.71 5 32 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 4NT-4 E D3 400 92.86 13
21 NS NS 4H+1 S D5 650 100.00 14
22 EW NS 4S-1 N H4 -50 28.57 4 13 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
23 All NS 3H= W DK -140 14.29 2
24 - NS 4S= N C5 420 50.00 7
25 EW NS 1NT+1 E S2 -120 57.14 8 32 Dianne Long
David Long
26 All NS 3S-1 W CK 100 71.43 10
27 - NS 2Hx-3 E* D7 500 100.00 14
EW PAIR 10 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 132 MaxMPs 336 Score 39.29% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 N HA -140 14.29 2 16 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
2 NS EW 5D= E H2 400 14.29 2
3 EW EW 4H= W C3 620 85.71 12
4 All EW 1H-1 E C9 -100 57.14 8 21 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
5 NS EW 4D= W S5 130 35.71 5
6 EW EW 4C= N S7 -130 57.14 8
7 All EW 4H+1 N S6 -650 0.00 0 16 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
8 - EW 4H= S DK -420 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2H+2 E SA 170 71.43 10
10 All EW 3NT= N D7 -600 28.57 4 15 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
11 - EW 2NT-1 W* C6 -50 35.71 5
12 NS EW 4H+1 W S5 450 42.86 6
13 All EW 3C+2 E H3 150 14.29 2 15 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
14 - EW PASS N   Pass 64.29 9
15 NS EW 2S+1 S H7 -140 28.57 4
16 EW EW 3NT-3 S H3 150 100.00 14 21 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 3S= S H7 -140 14.29 2
18 NS EW 4S= S CJ -620 35.71 5
19 EW EW 4S-1 E CQ -100 14.29 2 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
20 All EW 5D-2 W H7 -200 42.86 6
21 NS EW 4D-3 E HK -150 85.71 12
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 2C+1 E HK 110 28.57 4 8 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
26 All EW 4S-2 W CK -200 0.00 0
27 - EW 3C+1 S D4 -130 28.57 4
EW PAIR 11 BARBARA OSBORNE & LYNN DAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 143 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.56% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S DA -140 14.29 2 14 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H2 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 4H-1 W S5 -100 14.29 2
4 All EW 1NT= E S4 90 71.43 10 23 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
5 NS EW 3D+1 W S5 130 35.71 5
6 EW EW 3C+1 N H10 -130 57.14 8
7 All EW 3D+1 N S6 -130 64.29 9 20 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
8 - EW 4S+1 N H9 -450 7.14 1
9 EW EW 2H+2 E SA 170 71.43 10
10 All EW 3NT+3 N D9 -690 0.00 0 19 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
11 - EW 4H-3 N S3 150 92.86 13
12 NS EW 4H+1 W S8 450 42.86 6
13 All EW 5C+1 E DA 620 50.00 7 7 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 2C= N S9 -90 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4Cx-3 E DA -500 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4S= N H4 -420 7.14 1 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
17 - EW 4S-3 S DA 150 100.00 14
18 NS EW 4S= S C9 -620 35.71 5
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N D8 -430 28.57 4 13 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
23 All EW 4C-2 E D5 -200 14.29 2
24 - EW 4S= N D9 -420 50.00 7
25 EW EW 4C+1 E H2 150 78.57 11 27 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
26 All EW 2S-1 W D3 -100 28.57 4
27 - EW 2S-1 E D7 -50 85.71 12
EW PAIR 12 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 225 MaxMPs 336 Score 66.96% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= S C8 -110 50.00 7 29 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H9 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 4H= W C3 620 85.71 12
4 All EW 1NT+1 E H10 120 92.86 13 35 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
5 NS EW 3D+2 W S5 150 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2NT= N S6 -120 85.71 12
7 All EW 2H+1 N CJ -140 42.86 6 26 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
8 - EW 2NT+1 N S3 -150 71.43 10
9 EW EW 2H+2 E SA 170 71.43 10
10 All EW 3H-4 N D9 400 100.00 14 22 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 1NT= N* D2 -90 14.29 2
12 NS EW 4H+1 W D8 450 42.86 6
13 All EW 6NT-3 E H3 -300 0.00 0 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
14 - EW 2C-1 N H3 50 85.71 12
15 NS EW 2NT= S SK -120 42.86 6
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 2S+1 E H3 140 42.86 6 34 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
20 All EW 5C+1 E HA 620 100.00 14
21 NS EW 3H= S DQ -140 100.00 14
22 EW EW 3NT-1 S C4 50 71.43 10 34 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
23 All EW 2S-2 N C4 200 100.00 14
24 - EW 3S+1 N H2 -170 71.43 10
25 EW EW 2NT+1 W S4 150 78.57 11 27 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
26 All EW 2S= W DA 110 57.14 8
27 - EW 2H= S* D2 -110 57.14 8
EW PAIR 13 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 204 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.71% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= N S3 -90 85.71 12 34 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS EW 5D+1 E S3 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 4H= W SJ 620 85.71 12
4 All EW 2C-2 W DJ -200 21.43 3 8 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
5 NS EW 2D+2 W S5 130 35.71 5
6 EW EW 3Sx-4 E C2 -1100 0.00 0
7 All EW 4H-2 N CJ 200 100.00 14 38 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 3NT-2 N C3 100 100.00 14
9 EW EW 2H+2 E C10 170 71.43 10
10 All EW 4S-2 S HQ 200 71.43 10 16 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
11 - EW 3H= N S3 -140 0.00 0
12 NS EW 4H+1 W D8 450 42.86 6
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 2S+2 N H4 -170 28.57 4 17 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
17 - EW 3S-1 S HA 50 57.14 8
18 NS EW 4S= S CQ -620 35.71 5
19 EW EW 2NT+2 W C2 180 64.29 9 22 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
20 All EW 4H-2 S CJ 200 78.57 11
21 NS EW 4H= S DQ -620 14.29 2
22 EW EW 4H-2 S C4 100 100.00 14 36 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
23 All EW 3D-1 N S9 100 71.43 10
24 - EW 2S= N C5 -110 85.71 12
25 EW EW 2C+2 E S3 130 57.14 8 33 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
26 All EW 2S+1 W DA 140 78.57 11
27 - EW 2D+1 W C5 110 100.00 14
EW PAIR 14 RICHARD FRANCIS & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 187 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.65% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 N H7 50 100.00 14 30 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H2 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 2H+1 W D10 140 42.86 6
4 All EW 2NT-2 E D5 -200 21.43 3 10 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 2D+2 W S5 130 35.71 5
6 EW EW 2H+4 N C10 -230 14.29 2
7 All EW 4D= N S7 -130 64.29 9 13 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
8 - EW 3NT+1 N C3 -430 28.57 4
9 EW EW 4Hx-1 E SK -200 0.00 0
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 4NT+1 E DA 660 100.00 14 39 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
14 - EW 1NT-2 S H7 100 100.00 14
15 NS EW 2NT-2 S H2 200 78.57 11
16 EW EW 1C+1 S* H3 -90 57.14 8 27 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
17 - EW 4H-1 W CK -50 35.71 5
18 NS EW 3C-1 W S3 -50 100.00 14
19 EW EW 1NT+1 E D10 120 28.57 4 23 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
20 All EW 4H-2 S CJ 200 78.57 11
21 NS EW 3H+1 S DQ -170 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3Dx-2 E SA -500 0.00 0 19 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
23 All EW 3D= N S9 -110 35.71 5
24 - EW 4S-1 N S4 50 100.00 14
25 EW EW 2H-2 S D4 100 14.29 2 26 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
26 All EW 3H-2 N C6 200 100.00 14
27 - EW 3D-2 W H10 -100 71.43 10
EW PAIR 15 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 185 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.06% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C-2 W SK -100 71.43 10 14 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 5D= E S6 400 14.29 2
3 EW EW 4H-1 W CK -100 14.29 2
4 All EW 2S-2 E C9 -200 21.43 3 31 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W S5 430 100.00 14
6 EW EW 5D-1 S S2 50 100.00 14
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 3NT+1 N D7 -630 14.29 2 26 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
11 - EW 2NT-2 S* D3 100 71.43 10
12 NS EW 4H+2 W CA 480 100.00 14
13 All EW 4H= W S3 620 50.00 7 27 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
14 - EW PASS N   Pass 64.29 9
15 NS EW 3D-2 N S4 200 78.57 11
16 EW EW 4S-2 N H4 100 85.71 12 29 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
17 - EW 3H-1 W S4 -50 35.71 5
18 NS EW 3S+1 S HQ -170 85.71 12
19 EW EW 4S= E CQ 620 92.86 13 21 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
20 All EW 3NT-3 E H10 -300 28.57 4
21 NS EW 2H+3 S D5 -200 28.57 4
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N H6 -430 28.57 4 8 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
23 All EW 4C-3 E D5 -300 0.00 0
24 - EW 4S+1 N C5 -450 28.57 4
25 EW EW 2S+2 W CJ 170 100.00 14 29 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
26 All EW 2S+1 W CK 140 78.57 11
27 - EW 2C+2 S D3 -130 28.57 4
EW PAIR 16 DIANNE LONG & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 119 MaxMPs 336 Score 35.42% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= S CA -110 50.00 7 11 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 5D= E H9 400 14.29 2
3 EW EW 4H-1 W DJ -100 14.29 2
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 3D+2 N S7 -150 28.57 4 8 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
8 - EW 4H+1 S SA -450 7.14 1
9 EW EW 4H-1 E SA -100 21.43 3
10 All EW 3NT-1 N D7 100 42.86 6 17 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
11 - EW 2S-1 W* C3 -50 35.71 5
12 NS EW 4H+1 W C2 450 42.86 6
13 All EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 78.57 11 23 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
14 - EW 3D-1 W S2 -50 28.57 4
15 NS EW 3D= S SK -110 57.14 8
16 EW EW 2C= E* SK 90 71.43 10 21 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
17 - EW 3H= W C9 140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 4S+2 S HQ -680 0.00 0
19 EW EW 2NT-2 W C4 -200 0.00 0 16 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
20 All EW 3H-1 S C3 100 57.14 8
21 NS EW 3H+1 S D6 -170 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3NT+1 S H6 -430 28.57 4 13 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
23 All EW 3C-1 E D5 -100 57.14 8
24 - EW 4S+2 N C5 -480 7.14 1
25 EW EW 1NT+1 E S2 120 42.86 6 10 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
26 All EW 3S-1 W CK -100 28.57 4
27 - EW 2Hx-3 E* D7 -500 0.00 0
EW PAIR 17 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 2C-2 W DJ -200 21.43 3 23 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
5 NS EW 5D= W S5 400 85.71 12
6 EW EW 3C+1 N SA -130 57.14 8
7 All EW 3NT= S SK -600 14.29 2 24 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
8 - EW 4H-1 S D5 50 85.71 12
9 EW EW 3H+1 E SA 170 71.43 10
10 All EW 3NT-2 S H2 200 71.43 10 24 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
11 - EW 1S-1 S* C6 50 57.14 8
12 NS EW 4H+1 W DA 450 42.86 6
13 All EW 3NT+1 E D6 630 78.57 11 29 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
14 - EW 3D-1 W C2 -50 28.57 4
15 NS EW 3NT-4 S SK 400 100.00 14
16 EW EW 4S= N H4 -420 7.14 1 6 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
17 - EW 5H-3 W S5 -150 0.00 0
18 NS EW 4S= S C2 -620 35.71 5
19 EW EW 4S= E H3 620 92.86 13 22 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
20 All EW 4NT-4 E HA -400 7.14 1
21 NS EW 3H+1 S D5 -170 57.14 8
22 EW EW 4S-1 N H4 50 71.43 10 29 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 3H= W DK 140 85.71 12
24 - EW 4S= N C5 -420 50.00 7
25 EW EW 5C-2 E DQ -200 0.00 0 8 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
26 All EW 4S-1 W DJ -100 28.57 4
27 - EW 3C+1 S D2 -130 28.57 4
EW PAIR 18 CAROLE HILL & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 23/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.24% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S S4 -140 14.29 2 20 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
2 NS EW 5D+1 E H2 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 2H+2 W DJ 170 57.14 8
4 All EW 1NT+1 W H4 120 92.86 13 17 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
5 NS EW 5D-1 W S5 -50 0.00 0
6 EW EW 2H+2 N C10 -170 28.57 4
7 All EW 3NT-1 N S7 100 85.71 12 23 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
8 - EW 3NT= N C3 -400 57.14 8
9 EW EW 4H-1 E SA -100 21.43 3
10 All EW 3S-2 S H7 200 71.43 10 29 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
11 - EW 4H-3 N S3 150 92.86 13
12 NS EW 4H+1 W CA 450 42.86 6
13 All EW 3NT= W S4 600 28.57 4 10 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
14 - EW 2S-1 E DK -50 28.57 4
15 NS EW 2NT+2 S S10 -180 14.29 2
16 EW EW 2NT= S H6 -120 42.86 6 27 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
17 - EW 3H= W DJ 140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 2S+4 N H3 -230 71.43 10
19 EW EW 2NT+2 W H4 180 64.29 9 10 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 4NT-4 E D3 -400 7.14 1
21 NS EW 4H+1 S D5 -650 0.00 0
22 EW EW 4S-1 N D8 50 71.43 10 16 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
23 All EW 3D= N C9 -110 35.71 5
24 - EW 4S+2 N C5 -480 7.14 1
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --