Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky 24 201.00 336 59.82
2 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 24 196.00 336 58.33
3 5 John Rogers & David Boyd 24 171.00 336 50.89
4 6 David Long & Dianne Long 24 165.00 336 49.11
5 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 24 163.00 336 48.51
6 1 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith 24 160.00 336 47.62
7 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 155.00 336 46.13
8 8 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman 24 133.00 336 39.58
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 9 Joe Collins & Brenda Collins 24 223.00 336 66.37
2 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes 24 188.00 336 55.95
3 15 Marge Judge & Mary Segers 24 186.00 336 55.36
4 14 Louise Butler & Linda Stephens 24 176.00 336 52.38
5= 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 163.00 336 48.51
5= 16 Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender 24 163.00 336 48.51
7 13 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 152.00 336 45.24
8 11 Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill 24 93.00 336 27.68

(printed 6:49:41 PM 20/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K62
KQJ9853
2
♣AQ
 
♠AQ
AT62
J9
♣65432
  ♠J4
-
AK8543
♣KJT87
   15     
11 HCP 12 
    2     

♠T98753
74
QT76
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 2 - -
E - - - 4 6
W 2 - - 4 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= W HK   400 1 13 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
2 11 5Dx-3 E H7 500   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
3 13 4H= N DK 420   12 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
4 15 3NT= W HJ   400 1 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 3H-1 N DA   50 6 8 John Rogers & David Boyd Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
6 12 3H-1 N DA   50 6 8 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 14 3H= N S4 140   10 4 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 16 3H-1 N DA   50 6 8 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQ
87
QJT43
♣A82
 
♠JT65
A95
K72
♣Q64
  ♠932
KQJ632
95
♣T5
   16     
10 HCP 6  
    8     

♠874
T4
A86
♣KJ973
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - 4 4
S 1 2 - 4 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H-2 E D6 100   6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
2 11 2D+2 N HK 130   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
3 13 3H-1 E DA 50   1 13 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
4 15 3H-2 E DA 100   6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 2H-1 W SA 50   1 13 John Rogers & David Boyd Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
6 12 3H-2 E DA 100   6 8 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 14 4C= S HA 130   12 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 16 2D+2 N HK 130   12 2 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A5
QJ75
2
♣KQT853
 
♠KJT943
98
KT84
♣7
  ♠2
K6432
A763
♣A92
   12     
 7 HCP 11 
   10     

♠Q876
AT
QJ95
♣J64
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 4
S 1 - 1 - 4
E - 2 - 2 -
W - 2 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4C-2 N S2   100 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
2 11 2C+1 N S2 110   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
3 13 3C-1 N S2   50 4 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
4 15 3C+1 N DA 130   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 4C-1 N S2   50 4 10 John Rogers & David Boyd Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
6 12 4C-1 N S2   50 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 14 3NT+1 S SJ 430   14 0 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 16 2S-1 W C8 100   8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQT9
J6
-
♣AJT7543
 
♠854
K842
QJ942
♣9
  ♠6
AT9753
AK863
♣Q
   11     
 6 HCP 13 
   10     

♠AJ732
Q
T75
♣K862
  N ♠   ♣
N - 6 - - 6
S - 6 - - 6
E - - 3 5 -
W - - 3 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S+2 S C9 680   11 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
2 10 4S+2 S HK 680   11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
3 12 5S-1 S H2   100 2 12 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 14 5C+1 N S6 620   8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 9 5S-2 S H2   200 0 14 John Rogers & David Boyd Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
6 11 6C= N S6 1370   14 0 David Long & Dianne Long Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
7 13 5D-1 W CA 100   5 9 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky John Gie & Dave Lang
8 15 5D-1 E HQ 100   5 9 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ953
54
AQJ32
♣T
 
♠K874
83
5
♣KQ7543
  ♠62
AKJ62
KT974
♣9
   13     
 8 HCP 11 
    8     

♠JT
QT97
86
♣AJ862
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 2 1
S 1 2 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S-1 N HA   100 7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
2 10 3H-4 E D3 200   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
3 12 3D-2 N C9   200 3 11 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 14 4S-3 N C9   300 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 9 3NT-3 W* D2 150   11 3 John Rogers & David Boyd Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
6 11 3NT-1 S* H3   100 7 7 David Long & Dianne Long Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
7 13 2NT+1 S* C5 150   11 3 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky John Gie & Dave Lang
8 15 2NT-2 S* H8   200 3 11 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q63
8732
AKJ
♣AK4
 
♠KJ2
AQT5
T973
♣62
  ♠T85
J96
865
♣J953
   17     
10 HCP 2  
   11     

♠A974
K4
Q42
♣QT87
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 3 3
S 3 4 2 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT-1 N C3   50 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
2 10 3NT+2 N C3 460   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
3 12 3S= S C6 140   10 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 14 6NT-4 N C3   200 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 9 3NT-1 N C3   50 4 10 John Rogers & David Boyd Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
6 11 3NT-1 N C3   50 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
7 13 3NT= N S5 400   12 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky John Gie & Dave Lang
8 15 3C= N S5 110   8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠T92
J3
T953
♣K975
 
♠Q53
AKT9875
7
♣Q8
  ♠KJ876
Q2
Q864
♣AJ
    4     
11 HCP 13 
   12     

♠A4
64
AKJ2
♣T6432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 4 5 5 - -
W 2 4 5 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3S-1 E DA 100   14 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 9 4H+1 W S10   650 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
3 11 4H= W C7   620 8 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
4 13 4H= W C5   620 8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 16 3NT= E DA   600 12 2 John Rogers & David Boyd Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
6 10 4S+1 E DA   650 2 12 David Long & Dianne Long Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
7 12 4H= W CK   620 8 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 14 4S+1 E DA   650 2 12 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q652
AJT85
8
♣J84
 
♠T94
K
AQJ
♣AT9753
  ♠73
9763
K97642
♣K
    8     
14 HCP 6  
   12     

♠AKJ8
Q42
T53
♣Q62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E - - - 3 1
W - - - 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3D-1 W SA 50   1 13 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 9 2C-2 W D8 100   4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
3 11 3S= S CA 140   9 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
4 13 5D-3 E SA 150   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 16 2H= N CK 110   6 8 John Rogers & David Boyd Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
6 10 4H= N CK 420   14 0 David Long & Dianne Long Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
7 12 3H= N D7 140   9 5 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 14 3D-1 E H4 50   1 13 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q3
AQ952
K754
♣K5
 
♠J5
T863
632
♣QT86
  ♠AKT742
K7
AQJ
♣92
   14     
 3 HCP 17 
    6     

♠986
J4
T98
♣AJ743
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 - - 1
W 2 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 1NT+1 E HJ   120 8 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 9 1S+3 E HJ   170 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
3 11 1S+1 E HJ   110 12 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
4 13 3S+1 E H4   170 1 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 16 2S+1 E HJ   140 5 9 John Rogers & David Boyd Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
6 10 2S= E H4   110 12 2 David Long & Dianne Long Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
7 12 2S+1 E HJ   140 5 9 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 14 2S= E HJ   110 12 2 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJ4
QT95
AT
♣A762
 
♠985
AJ86
K97
♣KQT
  ♠A
K32
QJ532
♣9843
   14     
13 HCP 10 
    3     

♠QT7632
74
864
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - 2 3 3
W - - 2 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H-2 W DA 200   14 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 16 2C+1 W S4   110 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
3 10 3D+1 E H7   130 2 12 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
4 12 2S= S D7 110   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 15 3S-1 S HA   100 9 5 John Rogers & David Boyd Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 9 4D= E S2   130 2 12 David Long & Dianne Long Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
7 11 2S-1 S D9   100 9 5 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
8 13 2D+2 E S6   130 2 12 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQJ8
Q62
6532
♣KT
 
♠T5
T9
KJ7
♣AQJ874
  ♠K764
A8743
A9
♣63
   12     
11 HCP 11 
    6     

♠932
KJ5
QT84
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 2 - 4
W 3 1 2 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT= E* D4   400 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 16 3C= W H2   110 10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
3 10 3D-2 S H10   100 13 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
4 12 3S-4 N C6   200 4 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 15 2C+2 W SJ   130 7 7 John Rogers & David Boyd Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 9 2NT-5 S* CA   250 2 12 David Long & Dianne Long Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
7 11 2D-2 N HA   100 13 1 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
8 13 3C+1 W S8   130 7 7 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠98
KJT32
AKQ
♣753
 
♠432
A8
96
♣AQJ642
  ♠KQ65
Q97
8543
♣T8
   13     
11 HCP 7  
    9     

♠AJT7
654
JT72
♣K9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 2 -
S - 1 1 2 -
E 2 - - - 2
W 2 - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C-1 W DA 50   7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 16 2H= N C8 110   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
3 10 3H-3 N C10   300 1 13 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
4 12 2C= W DQ   90 4 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 15 2H+1 N C8 140   12 2 John Rogers & David Boyd Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 9 3C-1 W H3 50   7 7 David Long & Dianne Long Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
7 11 2S-3 E H4 150   14 0 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
8 13 4H-3 N C10   300 1 13 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AT54
72
954
♣Q974
 
♠96
AJ863
AT2
♣A85
  ♠K8
54
QJ863
♣KT63
    6     
13 HCP 9  
   12     

♠QJ732
KQT9
K7
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 3 5 4
W 3 - 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S= S HA 110   13 1 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
2 15 2D+1 E SQ   110 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 9 2S-1 S S9   100 5 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
4 11 2H-1 W S4 100   9 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
5 14 2S= S HA 110   13 1 John Rogers & David Boyd Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 16 2NT+1 E S3   150 0 14 David Long & Dianne Long Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
7 10 2S-1 S HA   100 5 9 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
8 12 3D-1 E SQ 100   9 5 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A852
A74
QJ5
♣QJ6
 
♠QT7
T83
A9743
♣74
  ♠-
KJ9
K62
♣AKT9853
   14     
 6 HCP 14 
    6     

♠KJ9643
Q652
T8
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - - 3 3
W 1 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S-1 S D3   50 8 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
2 15 3C= E S9   110 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 9 4C-1 E H6 50   12 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
4 11 5Cx-2 E S3 300   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
5 14 2C+1 E D10   110 1 13 John Rogers & David Boyd Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 16 3S-1 S C4   50 8 6 David Long & Dianne Long Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
7 10 5S-2 S DA   100 4 10 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
8 12 3S-1 S C7   50 8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ876
A975
QT6
♣9
 
♠T5
KQJ8
K7543
♣87
  ♠9432
T63
A92
♣QT3
   12     
 9 HCP 6  
   13     

♠KJ
42
J8
♣AKJ6542
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 1 - 5
S 5 3 1 - 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3C+2 S HK 150   10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
2 15 3NT= N DA 600   13 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 9 4C-1 S HK   100 4 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
4 11 3NT= N DA 600   13 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
5 14 3NT-2 N D2   200 0 14 John Rogers & David Boyd Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 16 4C-1 S D3   100 4 10 David Long & Dianne Long Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
7 10 3S= N DA 140   8 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
8 12 4S-1 N H6   100 4 10 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠74
874
6532
♣A743
 
♠AQ953
A5
AJ8
♣Q62
  ♠KJ82
32
74
♣KJ985
    4     
17 HCP 8  
   11     

♠T6
KQJT96
KQT9
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 4 - - 5
W 1 4 - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S= W H4   620 8 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 14 4S= W H8   620 8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 16 3S+2 W CA   200 14 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
4 10 4S+1 W H8   650 1 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
5 13 4S= W H4   620 8 6 John Rogers & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
6 15 4S+1 W H4   650 1 13 David Long & Dianne Long Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 9 4S= W H8   620 8 6 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
8 11 4S= W H4   620 8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T85
A875
K9
♣AT64
 
♠KQ74
KT9
AQ62
♣K2
  ♠AJ963
Q63
T73
♣Q5
   11     
17 HCP 9  
    3     

♠2
J42
J854
♣J9873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 2 4 - 2 -
W 2 4 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S-1 W DK 50   6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 14 4S-1 E C8 50   6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 16 4S= W CA   420 1 13 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
4 10 4S-1 E C7 50   6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
5 13 4S-2 E D4 100   12 2 John Rogers & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
6 15 4S= E C7   420 1 13 David Long & Dianne Long Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 9 4S-2 E C3 100   12 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
8 11 3NT-2 W C4 100   12 2 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠52
954
T92
♣KT965
 
♠Q83
KJT83
QJ
♣842
  ♠T764
A6
AK53
♣A73
    3     
 9 HCP 15 
   13     

♠AKJ9
Q72
8764
♣QJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 3 4 1
W 4 3 3 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= E SA   400 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 14 3NT+1 E D4   430 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 16 3NT-2 E SA 100   14 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
4 10 3H-1 W S5 50   10 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
5 13 4H= W S2   420 2 12 John Rogers & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
6 15 3NT-1 E S9 50   10 4 David Long & Dianne Long Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 9 1NT+2 W C6   150 6 8 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
8 11 2NT-1 E S9 50   10 4 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠6
Q82
KT83
♣AJ863
 
♠T9832
AT96
Q5
♣97
  ♠AK5
75
9642
♣QT42
   10     
 6 HCP 9  
   15     

♠QJ74
KJ43
AJ7
♣K5
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 3 4 3
S 3 1 3 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2NT+2 S S8 180   6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
2 13 3NT= S H6 400   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
3 15 3NT-1 S S8   50 2 12 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 9 4H-3 S C9   150 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
5 12 3NT+1 S S3 430   14 0 John Rogers & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 14 3NT= S S3 400   10 4 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 16 3NT= S S8 400   10 4 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
8 10 2NT= S S3 120   4 10 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠864
KJT432
J753
♣-
 
♠J53
A975
KQ942
♣8
  ♠AT97
Q
T6
♣AKT974
    5     
10 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQ2
86
A8
♣QJ6532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 2 - 1 2
W 1 2 - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D-2 W H2 200   10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
2 13 3C-2 E H8 200   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
3 15 3D-3 W S8 300   14 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 9 2NT-1 W H2 100   3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
5 12 2H= N D6 110   6 8 John Rogers & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 14 3C-2 E DA 200   10 4 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 16 2NT-1 E H8 100   3 11 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
8 10 2D+1 W H3   110 0 14 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K98
KT94
T9863
♣4
 
♠QT7652
J632
J
♣72
  ♠J4
Q85
KQ54
♣KJ95
    6     
 4 HCP 12 
   18     

♠A3
A7
A72
♣AQT863
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 5 4
S 3 2 3 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2C+2 S DJ 130   7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
2 13 2C+2 S S5 130   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
3 15 5Dx-1 S C7   200 1 13 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 9 3S-4 W C4 200   13 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
5 12 3S-3 W C4 150   10 4 John Rogers & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 14 3S-4 W C4 200   13 1 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 16 2NT-2 E* C8 100   4 10 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
8 10 3NT-2 S* S6   200 1 13 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠72
742
T9532
♣KQ2
 
♠AJ65
QJ8
KQ84
♣93
  ♠KQT983
5
7
♣JT764
    5     
13 HCP 6  
   16     

♠4
AKT963
AJ6
♣A85
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E 1 3 - - 1
W 1 3 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S= E HA   620 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
2 12 3S+1 E HA   170 3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 14 4S-1 E HK 100   13 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 16 2S+2 E DJ   170 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
5 11 5H-2 S SA   100 10 4 John Rogers & David Boyd Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
6 13 4S-1 E HA 100   13 1 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
7 15 3S= E HA   140 7 7 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 9 3S= E HA   140 7 7 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠743
-
JT9765432
♣8
 
♠AK9652
AT93
-
♣A63
  ♠Q
KJ8742
KQ
♣Q954
    1     
15 HCP 13 
   11     

♠JT8
Q65
A8
♣KJT72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 6 6 7 - 3
W 6 7 7 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5H+2 E DA   710 7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
2 12 6H-1 E DA 100   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 14 5Dx-3 N SQ   800 3 11 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 16 5Dx-3 N SQ   800 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
5 11 4H+1 E DA   650 10 4 John Rogers & David Boyd Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
6 13 5S+2 W C8   710 7 7 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
7 15 4H= E DA   620 12 2 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 9 6H+1 E DA   1460 0 14 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T52
987
J8543
♣73
 
♠KQ8764
Q62
9
♣QJ2
  ♠9
JT5
AQT76
♣T964
    1     
10 HCP 7  
   22     

♠AJ3
AK43
K2
♣AK85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 2 -
S 1 1 2 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-2 S SK   100 8 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Gay Ford & Pat Bailes
2 12 2Sx-3 E DA 500   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 14 3H-3 S D9   150 3 11 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 16 3S-4 W C6 200   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Gavin Richards & Dide Ellender
5 11 3NT-2 S S7   100 8 6 John Rogers & David Boyd Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
6 13 2NT-2 S SK   100 8 6 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
7 15 4H-4 N S9   200 0 14 Joan Wright & Lyn Kolesky Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 9 3NT-3 S SK   150 3 11 Carolynn Bennet & Sharmian Coleman Joe Collins & Brenda Collins

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RUTH JACKSON & MARILYN SMITH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 160 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.62% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= W HK -400 7.14 1 7 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
2 NS NS 3H-2 E D6 100 42.86 6
3 EW NS 4C-2 N S2 -100 0.00 0
4 All NS 4S+2 S C9 680 78.57 11 22 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
5 NS NS 4S-1 N HA -100 50.00 7
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N C3 -50 28.57 4
7 All NS 3S-1 E DA 100 100.00 14 23 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
8 - NS 3D-1 W SA 50 7.14 1
9 EW NS 1NT+1 E HJ -120 57.14 8
10 All NS 4H-2 W DA 200 100.00 14 21 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
11 - NS 3NT= E* D4 -400 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3C-1 W DA 50 50.00 7
13 All NS 2S= S HA 110 92.86 13 31 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 4S-1 S D3 -50 57.14 8
15 NS NS 3C+2 S HK 150 71.43 10
16 EW NS 4S= W H4 -620 57.14 8 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
17 - NS 4S-1 W DK 50 42.86 6
18 NS NS 3NT= E SA -400 28.57 4
19 EW NS 2NT+2 S S8 180 42.86 6 23 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
20 All NS 3D-2 W H2 200 71.43 10
21 NS NS 2C+2 S DJ 130 50.00 7
22 EW NS 4S= E HA -620 0.00 0 15 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
23 All NS 5H+2 E DA -710 50.00 7
24 - NS 3NT-2 S SK -100 57.14 8
NS PAIR 2 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 196 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5Dx-3 E H7 500 100.00 14 36 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
2 NS NS 2D+2 N HK 130 85.71 12
3 EW NS 2C+1 N S2 110 71.43 10
4 All NS 4S+2 S HK 680 78.57 11 39 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
5 NS NS 3H-4 E D3 200 100.00 14
6 EW NS 3NT+2 N C3 460 100.00 14
7 All NS 4H+1 W S10 -650 14.29 2 7 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
8 - NS 2C-2 W D8 100 28.57 4
9 EW NS 1S+3 E HJ -170 7.14 1
10 All NS 2C+1 W S4 -110 42.86 6 26 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
11 - NS 3C= W H2 -110 71.43 10
12 NS NS 2H= N C8 110 71.43 10
13 All NS 2D+1 E SQ -110 14.29 2 16 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
14 - NS 3C= E S9 -110 7.14 1
15 NS NS 3NT= N DA 600 92.86 13
16 EW NS 4S= W H8 -620 57.14 8 14 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
17 - NS 4S-1 E C8 50 42.86 6
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E D4 -430 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT= S H6 400 71.43 10 27 John Gie
Dave Lang
20 All NS 3C-2 E H8 200 71.43 10
21 NS NS 2C+2 S S5 130 50.00 7
22 EW NS 3S+1 E HA -170 21.43 3 31 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
23 All NS 6H-1 E DA 100 100.00 14
24 - NS 2Sx-3 E DA 500 100.00 14
NS PAIR 3 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.51% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= N DK 420 85.71 12 17 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 3H-1 E DA 50 7.14 1
3 EW NS 3C-1 N S2 -50 28.57 4
4 All NS 5S-1 S H2 -100 14.29 2 15 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
5 NS NS 3D-2 N C9 -200 21.43 3
6 EW NS 3S= S C6 140 71.43 10
7 All NS 4H= W C7 -620 57.14 8 29 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
8 - NS 3S= S CA 140 64.29 9
9 EW NS 1S+1 E HJ -110 85.71 12
10 All NS 3D+1 E H7 -130 14.29 2 16 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
11 - NS 3D-2 S H10 -100 92.86 13
12 NS NS 3H-3 N C10 -300 7.14 1
13 All NS 2S-1 S S9 -100 35.71 5 21 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
14 - NS 4C-1 E H6 50 85.71 12
15 NS NS 4C-1 S HK -100 28.57 4
16 EW NS 3S+2 W CA -200 100.00 14 29 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
17 - NS 4S= W CA -420 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3NT-2 E SA 100 100.00 14
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S S8 -50 14.29 2 17 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
20 All NS 3D-3 W S8 300 100.00 14
21 NS NS 5Dx-1 S C7 -200 7.14 1
22 EW NS 4S-1 E HK 100 92.86 13 19 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
23 All NS 5Dx-3 N SQ -800 21.43 3
24 - NS 3H-3 S D9 -150 21.43 3
NS PAIR 4 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= W HJ -400 7.14 1 19 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 3H-2 E DA 100 42.86 6
3 EW NS 3C+1 N DA 130 85.71 12
4 All NS 5C+1 N S6 620 57.14 8 8 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
5 NS NS 4S-3 N C9 -300 0.00 0
6 EW NS 6NT-4 N C3 -200 0.00 0
7 All NS 4H= W C5 -620 57.14 8 21 John Gie
Dave Lang
8 - NS 5D-3 E SA 150 85.71 12
9 EW NS 3S+1 E H4 -170 7.14 1
10 All NS 2S= S D7 110 85.71 12 20 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
11 - NS 3S-4 N C6 -200 28.57 4
12 NS NS 2C= W DQ -90 28.57 4
13 All NS 2H-1 W S4 100 64.29 9 36 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
14 - NS 5Cx-2 E S3 300 100.00 14
15 NS NS 3NT= N DA 600 92.86 13
16 EW NS 4S+1 W H8 -650 7.14 1 17 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
17 - NS 4S-1 E C7 50 42.86 6
18 NS NS 3H-1 W S5 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 4H-3 S C9 -150 0.00 0 16 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
20 All NS 2NT-1 W H2 100 21.43 3
21 NS NS 3S-4 W C4 200 92.86 13
22 EW NS 2S+2 E DJ -170 21.43 3 18 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
23 All NS 5Dx-3 N SQ -800 21.43 3
24 - NS 3S-4 W C6 200 85.71 12
NS PAIR 5 JOHN ROGERS & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 N DA -50 42.86 6 11 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
2 NS NS 2H-1 W SA 50 7.14 1
3 EW NS 4C-1 N S2 -50 28.57 4
4 All NS 5S-2 S H2 -200 0.00 0 15 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
5 NS NS 3NT-3 W* D2 150 78.57 11
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N C3 -50 28.57 4
7 All NS 3NT= E DA -600 85.71 12 23 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
8 - NS 2H= N CK 110 42.86 6
9 EW NS 2S+1 E HJ -140 35.71 5
10 All NS 3S-1 S HA -100 64.29 9 28 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
11 - NS 2C+2 W SJ -130 50.00 7
12 NS NS 2H+1 N C8 140 85.71 12
13 All NS 2S= S HA 110 92.86 13 14 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
14 - NS 2C+1 E D10 -110 7.14 1
15 NS NS 3NT-2 N D2 -200 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4S= W H4 -620 57.14 8 22 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 4S-2 E D4 100 85.71 12
18 NS NS 4H= W S2 -420 14.29 2
19 EW NS 3NT+1 S S3 430 100.00 14 30 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
20 All NS 2H= N D6 110 42.86 6
21 NS NS 3S-3 W C4 150 71.43 10
22 EW NS 5H-2 S SA -100 71.43 10 28 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
23 All NS 4H+1 E DA -650 71.43 10
24 - NS 3NT-2 S S7 -100 57.14 8
NS PAIR 6 DAVID LONG & DIANNE LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 N DA -50 42.86 6 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 3H-2 E DA 100 42.86 6
3 EW NS 4C-1 N S2 -50 28.57 4
4 All NS 6C= N S6 1370 100.00 14 25 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
5 NS NS 3NT-1 S* H3 -100 50.00 7
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N C3 -50 28.57 4
7 All NS 4S+1 E DA -650 14.29 2 28 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
8 - NS 4H= N CK 420 100.00 14
9 EW NS 2S= E H4 -110 85.71 12
10 All NS 4D= E S2 -130 14.29 2 11 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
11 - NS 2NT-5 S* CA -250 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3C-1 W H3 50 50.00 7
13 All NS 2NT+1 E S3 -150 0.00 0 12 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
14 - NS 3S-1 S C4 -50 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4C-1 S D3 -100 28.57 4
16 EW NS 4S+1 W H4 -650 7.14 1 12 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
17 - NS 4S= E C7 -420 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3NT-1 E S9 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 3NT= S S3 400 71.43 10 33 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
20 All NS 3C-2 E DA 200 71.43 10
21 NS NS 3S-4 W C4 200 92.86 13
22 EW NS 4S-1 E HA 100 92.86 13 28 John Gie
Dave Lang
23 All NS 5S+2 W C8 -710 50.00 7
24 - NS 2NT-2 S SK -100 57.14 8
NS PAIR 7 JOAN WRIGHT & LYN KOLESKY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 201 MaxMPs 336 Score 59.82% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H= N S4 140 71.43 10 36 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
2 NS NS 4C= S HA 130 85.71 12
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S SJ 430 100.00 14
4 All NS 5D-1 W CA 100 35.71 5 28 John Gie
Dave Lang
5 NS NS 2NT+1 S* C5 150 78.57 11
6 EW NS 3NT= N S5 400 85.71 12
7 All NS 4H= W CK -620 57.14 8 22 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
8 - NS 3H= N D7 140 64.29 9
9 EW NS 2S+1 E HJ -140 35.71 5
10 All NS 2S-1 S D9 -100 64.29 9 36 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
11 - NS 2D-2 N HA -100 92.86 13
12 NS NS 2S-3 E H4 150 100.00 14
13 All NS 2S-1 S HA -100 35.71 5 17 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
14 - NS 5S-2 S DA -100 28.57 4
15 NS NS 3S= N DA 140 57.14 8
16 EW NS 4S= W H8 -620 57.14 8 26 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
17 - NS 4S-2 E C3 100 85.71 12
18 NS NS 1NT+2 W C6 -150 42.86 6
19 EW NS 3NT= S S8 400 71.43 10 17 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
20 All NS 2NT-1 E H8 100 21.43 3
21 NS NS 2NT-2 E* C8 100 28.57 4
22 EW NS 3S= E HA -140 50.00 7 19 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
23 All NS 4H= E DA -620 85.71 12
24 - NS 4H-4 N S9 -200 0.00 0
NS PAIR 8 CAROLYNN BENNET & SHARMIAN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 133 MaxMPs 336 Score 39.58% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 N DA -50 42.86 6 26 Gavin Richards
Dide Ellender
2 NS NS 2D+2 N HK 130 85.71 12
3 EW NS 2S-1 W C8 100 57.14 8
4 All NS 5D-1 E HQ 100 35.71 5 16 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
5 NS NS 2NT-2 S* H8 -200 21.43 3
6 EW NS 3C= N S5 110 57.14 8
7 All NS 4S+1 E DA -650 14.29 2 15 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
8 - NS 3D-1 E H4 50 7.14 1
9 EW NS 2S= E HJ -110 85.71 12
10 All NS 2D+2 E S6 -130 14.29 2 10 John Gie
Dave Lang
11 - NS 3C+1 W S8 -130 50.00 7
12 NS NS 4H-3 N C10 -300 7.14 1
13 All NS 3D-1 E SQ 100 64.29 9 21 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 3S-1 S C7 -50 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4S-1 N H6 -100 28.57 4
16 EW NS 4S= W H4 -620 57.14 8 30 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
17 - NS 3NT-2 W C4 100 85.71 12
18 NS NS 2NT-1 E S9 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 2NT= S S3 120 28.57 4 5 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
20 All NS 2D+1 W H3 -110 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3NT-2 S* S6 -200 7.14 1
22 EW NS 3S= E HA -140 50.00 7 10 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
23 All NS 6H+1 E DA -1460 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT-3 S SK -150 21.43 3
EW PAIR 9 JOE COLLINS & BRENDA COLLINS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 223 MaxMPs 336 Score 66.37% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= W HK 400 92.86 13 35 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
2 NS EW 3H-2 E D6 -100 57.14 8
3 EW EW 4C-2 N S2 100 100.00 14
4 All EW 5S-2 S H2 200 100.00 14 27 John Rogers
David Boyd
5 NS EW 3NT-3 W* D2 -150 21.43 3
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N C3 50 71.43 10
7 All EW 4H+1 W S10 650 85.71 12 35 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
8 - EW 2C-2 W D8 -100 71.43 10
9 EW EW 1S+3 E HJ 170 92.86 13
10 All EW 4D= E S2 130 85.71 12 31 David Long
Dianne Long
11 - EW 2NT-5 S* CA 250 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3C-1 W H3 -50 50.00 7
13 All EW 2S-1 S S9 100 64.29 9 21 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 4C-1 E H6 -50 14.29 2
15 NS EW 4C-1 S HK 100 71.43 10
16 EW EW 4S= W H8 620 42.86 6 16 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
17 - EW 4S-2 E C3 -100 14.29 2
18 NS EW 1NT+2 W C6 150 57.14 8
19 EW EW 4H-3 S C9 150 100.00 14 26 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
20 All EW 2NT-1 W H2 -100 78.57 11
21 NS EW 3S-4 W C4 -200 7.14 1
22 EW EW 3S= E HA 140 50.00 7 32 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
23 All EW 6H+1 E DA 1460 100.00 14
24 - EW 3NT-3 S SK 150 78.57 11
EW PAIR 10 GAY FORD & PAT BAILES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 188 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.95% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 N DA 50 57.14 8 31 John Rogers
David Boyd
2 NS EW 2H-1 W SA -50 92.86 13
3 EW EW 4C-1 N S2 50 71.43 10
4 All EW 4S+2 S HK -680 21.43 3 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS EW 3H-4 E D3 -200 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3NT+2 N C3 -460 0.00 0
7 All EW 4S+1 E DA 650 85.71 12 14 David Long
Dianne Long
8 - EW 4H= N CK -420 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2S= E H4 110 14.29 2
10 All EW 3D+1 E H7 130 85.71 12 26 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
11 - EW 3D-2 S H10 100 7.14 1
12 NS EW 3H-3 N C10 300 92.86 13
13 All EW 2S-1 S HA 100 64.29 9 25 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
14 - EW 5S-2 S DA 100 71.43 10
15 NS EW 3S= N DA -140 42.86 6
16 EW EW 4S+1 W H8 650 92.86 13 25 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - EW 4S-1 E C7 -50 57.14 8
18 NS EW 3H-1 W S5 -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 2NT= S S3 -120 71.43 10 37 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
20 All EW 2D+1 W H3 110 100.00 14
21 NS EW 3NT-2 S* S6 200 92.86 13
22 EW EW 4S= E HA 620 100.00 14 27 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
23 All EW 5H+2 E DA 710 50.00 7
24 - EW 3NT-2 S SK 100 42.86 6
EW PAIR 11 BRONWYN ALLAN & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 93 MaxMPs 336 Score 27.68% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5Dx-3 E H7 -500 0.00 0 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 2D+2 N HK -130 14.29 2
3 EW EW 2C+1 N S2 -110 28.57 4
4 All EW 6C= N S6 -1370 0.00 0 17 David Long
Dianne Long
5 NS EW 3NT-1 S* H3 100 50.00 7
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N C3 50 71.43 10
7 All EW 4H= W C7 620 42.86 6 13 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
8 - EW 3S= S CA -140 35.71 5
9 EW EW 1S+1 E HJ 110 14.29 2
10 All EW 2S-1 S D9 100 35.71 5 6 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
11 - EW 2D-2 N HA 100 7.14 1
12 NS EW 2S-3 E H4 -150 0.00 0
13 All EW 2H-1 W S4 -100 35.71 5 6 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - EW 5Cx-2 E S3 -300 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT= N DA -600 7.14 1
16 EW EW 4S= W H4 620 42.86 6 12 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
17 - EW 3NT-2 W C4 -100 14.29 2
18 NS EW 2NT-1 E S9 -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 2NT+2 S S8 -180 57.14 8 19 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
20 All EW 3D-2 W H2 -200 28.57 4
21 NS EW 2C+2 S DJ -130 50.00 7
22 EW EW 5H-2 S SA 100 28.57 4 14 John Rogers
David Boyd
23 All EW 4H+1 E DA 650 28.57 4
24 - EW 3NT-2 S S7 100 42.86 6
EW PAIR 12 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.51% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 N DA 50 57.14 8 26 David Long
Dianne Long
2 NS EW 3H-2 E DA -100 57.14 8
3 EW EW 4C-1 N S2 50 71.43 10
4 All EW 5S-1 S H2 100 85.71 12 27 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
5 NS EW 3D-2 N C9 200 78.57 11
6 EW EW 3S= S C6 -140 28.57 4
7 All EW 4H= W CK 620 42.86 6 20 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
8 - EW 3H= N D7 -140 35.71 5
9 EW EW 2S+1 E HJ 140 64.29 9
10 All EW 2S= S D7 -110 14.29 2 22 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
11 - EW 3S-4 N C6 200 71.43 10
12 NS EW 2C= W DQ 90 71.43 10
13 All EW 3D-1 E SQ -100 35.71 5 21 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
14 - EW 3S-1 S C7 50 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4S-1 N H6 100 71.43 10
16 EW EW 4S= W H4 620 42.86 6 24 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
17 - EW 4S-1 W DK -50 57.14 8
18 NS EW 3NT= E SA 400 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT+1 S S3 -430 0.00 0 12 John Rogers
David Boyd
20 All EW 2H= N D6 -110 57.14 8
21 NS EW 3S-3 W C4 -150 28.57 4
22 EW EW 3S+1 E HA 170 78.57 11 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
23 All EW 6H-1 E DA -100 0.00 0
24 - EW 2Sx-3 E DA -500 0.00 0
EW PAIR 13 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.24% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= N DK -420 14.29 2 25 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 3H-1 E DA -50 92.86 13
3 EW EW 3C-1 N S2 50 71.43 10
4 All EW 5D-1 W CA -100 64.29 9 14 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
5 NS EW 2NT+1 S* C5 -150 21.43 3
6 EW EW 3NT= N S5 -400 14.29 2
7 All EW 4H= W C5 620 42.86 6 21 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
8 - EW 5D-3 E SA -150 14.29 2
9 EW EW 3S+1 E H4 170 92.86 13
10 All EW 2D+2 E S6 130 85.71 12 32 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
11 - EW 3C+1 W S8 130 50.00 7
12 NS EW 4H-3 N C10 300 92.86 13
13 All EW 2S= S HA -110 7.14 1 11 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
14 - EW 4S-1 S D3 50 42.86 6
15 NS EW 3C+2 S HK -150 28.57 4
16 EW EW 4S= W H4 620 42.86 6 20 John Rogers
David Boyd
17 - EW 4S-2 E D4 -100 14.29 2
18 NS EW 4H= W S2 420 85.71 12
19 EW EW 3NT= S H6 -400 28.57 4 15 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
20 All EW 3C-2 E H8 -200 28.57 4
21 NS EW 2C+2 S S5 -130 50.00 7
22 EW EW 4S-1 E HA -100 7.14 1 14 David Long
Dianne Long
23 All EW 5S+2 W C8 710 50.00 7
24 - EW 2NT-2 S SK 100 42.86 6
EW PAIR 14 LOUISE BUTLER & LINDA STEPHENS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 176 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.38% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H= N S4 -140 28.57 4 6 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
2 NS EW 4C= S HA -130 14.29 2
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S SJ -430 0.00 0
4 All EW 5C+1 N S6 -620 42.86 6 34 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
5 NS EW 4S-3 N C9 300 100.00 14
6 EW EW 6NT-4 N C3 200 100.00 14
7 All EW 4S+1 E DA 650 85.71 12 27 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
8 - EW 3D-1 E H4 -50 92.86 13
9 EW EW 2S= E HJ 110 14.29 2
10 All EW 4H-2 W DA -200 0.00 0 21 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
11 - EW 3NT= E* D4 400 100.00 14
12 NS EW 3C-1 W DA -50 50.00 7
13 All EW 2S= S HA -110 7.14 1 28 John Rogers
David Boyd
14 - EW 2C+1 E D10 110 92.86 13
15 NS EW 3NT-2 N D2 200 100.00 14
16 EW EW 4S= W H8 620 42.86 6 28 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 4S-1 E C8 -50 57.14 8
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E D4 430 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3NT= S S3 -400 28.57 4 9 David Long
Dianne Long
20 All EW 3C-2 E DA -200 28.57 4
21 NS EW 3S-4 W C4 -200 7.14 1
22 EW EW 4S-1 E HK -100 7.14 1 23 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
23 All EW 5Dx-3 N SQ 800 78.57 11
24 - EW 3H-3 S D9 150 78.57 11
EW PAIR 15 MARGE JUDGE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.36% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= W HJ 400 92.86 13 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS EW 3H-2 E DA -100 57.14 8
3 EW EW 3C+1 N DA -130 14.29 2
4 All EW 5D-1 E HQ -100 64.29 9 26 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
5 NS EW 2NT-2 S* H8 200 78.57 11
6 EW EW 3C= N S5 -110 42.86 6
7 All EW 3S-1 E DA -100 0.00 0 19 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
8 - EW 3D-1 W SA -50 92.86 13
9 EW EW 1NT+1 E HJ 120 42.86 6
10 All EW 3S-1 S HA 100 35.71 5 14 John Rogers
David Boyd
11 - EW 2C+2 W SJ 130 50.00 7
12 NS EW 2H+1 N C8 -140 14.29 2
13 All EW 2D+1 E SQ 110 85.71 12 26 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 3C= E S9 110 92.86 13
15 NS EW 3NT= N DA -600 7.14 1
16 EW EW 4S+1 W H4 650 92.86 13 30 David Long
Dianne Long
17 - EW 4S= E C7 420 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3NT-1 E S9 -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S S8 50 85.71 12 25 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
20 All EW 3D-3 W S8 -300 0.00 0
21 NS EW 5Dx-1 S C7 200 92.86 13
22 EW EW 3S= E HA 140 50.00 7 23 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
23 All EW 4H= E DA 620 14.29 2
24 - EW 4H-4 N S9 200 100.00 14
EW PAIR 16 GAVIN RICHARDS & DIDE ELLENDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 20/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.51% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 N DA 50 57.14 8 16 Carolynn Bennet
Sharmian Coleman
2 NS EW 2D+2 N HK -130 14.29 2
3 EW EW 2S-1 W C8 -100 42.86 6
4 All EW 4S+2 S C9 -680 21.43 3 20 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
5 NS EW 4S-1 N HA 100 50.00 7
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N C3 50 71.43 10
7 All EW 3NT= E DA 600 14.29 2 19 John Rogers
David Boyd
8 - EW 2H= N CK -110 57.14 8
9 EW EW 2S+1 E HJ 140 64.29 9
10 All EW 2C+1 W S4 110 57.14 8 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
11 - EW 3C= W H2 110 28.57 4
12 NS EW 2H= N C8 -110 28.57 4
13 All EW 2NT+1 E S3 150 100.00 14 30 David Long
Dianne Long
14 - EW 3S-1 S C4 50 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4C-1 S D3 100 71.43 10
16 EW EW 3S+2 W CA 200 0.00 0 13 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 4S= W CA 420 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3NT-2 E SA -100 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT= S S8 -400 28.57 4 25 Joan Wright
Lyn Kolesky
20 All EW 2NT-1 E H8 -100 78.57 11
21 NS EW 2NT-2 E* C8 -100 71.43 10
22 EW EW 2S+2 E DJ 170 78.57 11 24 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
23 All EW 5Dx-3 N SQ 800 78.57 11
24 - EW 3S-4 W C6 -200 14.29 2