Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

6 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 144 of 144 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 141.00 240 58.75
2 6 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler 24 134.00 240 55.83
3 4 Dave Lang & John Gie 24 129.00 240 53.75
4 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 24 117.00 240 48.75
5 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 24 113.00 240 47.08
6 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 24 86.00 240 35.83
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet 24 148.00 240 61.67
2 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 24 129.00 240 53.75
3 9 Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge 24 124.00 240 51.67
4 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 115.00 240 47.92
5 8 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 24 106.00 240 44.17
6 11 Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick 24 98.00 240 40.83

(printed 6:10:07 PM 19/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KT32
KJ95
K4
♣QT3
 
♠A9864
T872
Q2
♣62
  ♠QJ75
Q4
983
♣9754
   12     
 6 HCP 5  
   17     

♠-
A63
AJT765
♣AKJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 2 7 7 6
S 6 2 7 7 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 6NT-3 N S5   150 1 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 9 5D= S S4 400   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
3 11 3NT+3 N S5 490   9 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
4 8 6C-3 N SQ   150 1 9 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 10 5D+1 S H2 420   6 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 12 5NT+1 N S5 490   9 1 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AQ972
JT2
953
♣QT
 
♠8654
63
AK2
♣7532
  ♠T
K7
QJT64
♣AKJ94
    9     
 7 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KJ3
AQ9854
87
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E - - - 4 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H-2 S DA   200 2 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 9 5H-2 S C2   200 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
3 11 3S-1 N CJ   100 8 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
4 8 2D+3 E H4   150 6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 10 4H-2 S DA   200 2 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 12 4H+1 S DA 650   10 0 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK
AT854
KQ9
♣AT2
 
♠Q9873
72
732
♣863
  ♠T2
KQ963
J5
♣QJ75
   20     
 2 HCP 9  
    9     

♠J654
J
AT864
♣K94
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 4 6 4
S 5 3 3 6 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4D+2 N S10 170   3 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 9 3H+1 N C7 170   3 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
3 11 3NT+2 N CQ 460   9 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
4 8 3NT+1 S S7 430   6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 10 5D-1 N H3   50 0 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 12 5NT= S S7 460   9 1 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K5
T3
953
♣KT9872
 
♠9863
852
AJ87
♣A6
  ♠AJ72
KJ97
Q62
♣43
    6     
 9 HCP 11 
   14     

♠QT4
AQ64
KT4
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2NT= S D7 120   5 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 9 3H-2 E CQ 200   9 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
3 11 3C= S H2 110   1 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
4 8 2C+1 N S2 110   1 9 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 10 2S-2 E H4 200   9 1 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 12 2NT= S D7 120   5 5 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠9
962
T963
♣AT752
 
♠AKJT4
75
J52
♣Q94
  ♠875
QJT3
AKQ87
♣6
    4     
11 HCP 12 
   13     

♠Q632
AK84
4
♣KJ83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 3
E - 3 - 4 -
W - 3 - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D-1 E HK 50   3 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 3D-1 E C3 50   3 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 10 4D-2 E HA 100   8 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 7 2NT-2 W C2 100   8 2 Dave Lang & John Gie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 9 4S-2 W CA 100   8 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
6 11 2S= W CA   110 0 10 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQ2
Q74
2
♣AKT87
 
♠T5
J652
JT94
♣QJ2
  ♠J84
AK9
KQ876
♣65
   18     
 5 HCP 13 
    4     

♠9763
T83
A53
♣943
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 - - 3
S 4 4 - - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S+2 S D4 170   3 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 3D-2 E C4 200   8 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 10 3D-2 E C3 200   8 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 7 3S+1 N D7 170   3 7 Dave Lang & John Gie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 9 3D-1 E H3 100   0 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
6 11 3D-2 E C3 200   8 2 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K
QJ87
T652
♣K632
 
♠JT32
632
KQ3
♣AQ4
  ♠A54
954
A9
♣JT985
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠Q9876
AKT
J874
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 -
S - - 1 2 -
E 1 1 - - 2
W 1 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S-3 S CA   300 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 2S-2 S CA   200 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 10 2C= E HA   90 6 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 7 2S-1 S C4   100 4 6 Dave Lang & John Gie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 9 3C-1 W HQ 100   8 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
6 11 5C-3 W SK 300   10 0 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q64
AQ5
532
♣8532
 
♠AT9
J9763
A4
♣K64
  ♠K8532
2
KQT8
♣QT9
    8     
12 HCP 10 
   10     

♠J7
KT84
J976
♣AJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 2 2 2
W 2 4 2 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1NT= W C2   90 10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 3S+1 E D6   170 5 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 10 4S= E C7   420 1 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 7 4S= E C7   420 1 9 Dave Lang & John Gie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 9 2S+2 E C7   170 5 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
6 11 3D-2 S S9   100 8 2 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J873
K753
T85
♣KT
 
♠T2
T2
KQ32
♣AQJ43
  ♠A65
QJ64
964
♣962
    7     
12 HCP 7  
   14     

♠KQ94
A98
AJ7
♣875
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - -
S 1 2 1 - -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H-1 N S5   50 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
2 7 2S+1 S D2 140   7 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 9 2NT= N* S5 120   4 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
4 12 1NT= N* H4 90   2 8 Dave Lang & John Gie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 2NT-3 E* S4 300   10 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 10 2S+1 S CA 140   7 3 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K98
QT43
9
♣KT642
 
♠Q75
976
JT84
♣J85
  ♠T2
AJ852
Q75
♣A97
    8     
 4 HCP 11 
   17     

♠AJ643
K
AK632
♣Q3
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 3 3 4
S 4 5 3 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT= N H5 600   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
2 7 3S= S H6 140   6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 9 3S+1 S H6 170   8 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
4 12 3S-1 S H9   100 2 8 Dave Lang & John Gie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 4S-1 S DJ   100 2 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 10 3NT-1 N H5   100 2 8 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠3
AQT98642
AT
♣97
 
♠A542
3
KJ743
♣A86
  ♠JT986
K75
6
♣Q543
   10     
12 HCP 6  
   12     

♠KQ7
J
Q9852
♣KJT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 1 -
S 1 - 3 1 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H= N SJ 420   8 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
2 7 4Sx-1 E HJ 100   4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 9 4H-1 N D6   50 1 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
4 12 3H= N D6 140   6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 5Sx-4 W DA 800   10 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 10 4H-1 N S8   50 1 9 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J654
Q96
T53
♣T97
 
♠K
J2
9642
♣KQJ862
  ♠T9872
T873
AKJ
♣5
    3     
10 HCP 8  
   19     

♠AQ3
AK54
Q87
♣A43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 - -
S 2 3 3 - -
E - - - 1 1
W - - - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S-2 N C5   200 3 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
2 7 2NT-3 S CK   300 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 9 2C= W S4   90 8 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
4 12 2Cx= W H6   180 6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 2C-2 W H9 100   10 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 10 3S-2 N DA   200 3 7 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QT
Q53
K6532
♣542
 
♠K3
942
J4
♣AJT873
  ♠87542
AKJ
AQ
♣KQ6
    7     
 9 HCP 19 
    5     

♠AJ96
T876
T987
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 2 1 6
W 6 4 2 1 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+1 E D7   630 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 12 5C-1 W H3 100   6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 5C= W SQ   600 2 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 11 3NT-2 E S6 200   8 2 Dave Lang & John Gie Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
5 7 2NT+3 E S6   210 4 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 9 4Sx-2 E C9 500   10 0 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKQ
AKJ63
653
♣96
 
♠6
52
KQT74
♣QT873
  ♠T974
984
J2
♣KJ52
   17     
 7 HCP 5  
   11     

♠J8532
QT7
A98
♣A4
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 6 - -
S 6 6 6 - -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H= N DJ 420   0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 12 4H+2 N DJ 480   7 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 5S+1 S DK 480   7 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 11 4S+2 S DK 480   7 3 Dave Lang & John Gie Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
5 7 3NT+2 N C2 460   2 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 9 4H+2 N S10 480   7 3 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J872
K83
J73
♣J76
 
♠AQ4
A4
KQ62
♣AQ43
  ♠T96
T752
984
♣KT2
    6     
21 HCP 3  
   10     

♠K53
QJ96
AT5
♣985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 2 3 3
W 3 2 2 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-2 W S2 100   9 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 12 3NT= W S2   400 1 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 4NT-2 W S2 100   9 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 11 2D= W H3   90 6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
5 7 3NT= E H6   400 1 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 9 2S= W S2   110 4 6 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠6
Q954
AT9852
♣76
 
♠A42
K3
43
♣AQ9532
  ♠KQ9873
AT2
K7
♣K8
    6     
13 HCP 15 
    6     

♠JT5
J876
QJ6
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 2 - 6
W 6 6 2 - 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+4 E H6   720 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 12 4S= E H6   620 8 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 5C+2 W S6   640 6 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 11 4C+2 W D2   170 10 0 Dave Lang & John Gie Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
5 7 4S+3 E H6   710 2 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 9 4S+2 E DJ   680 4 6 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K987
J7
AT64
♣T72
 
♠A52
A3
Q532
♣AJ65
  ♠QT
QT8652
J9
♣K98
    8     
15 HCP 8  
    9     

♠J643
K94
K87
♣Q43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 3 2 3
W 3 1 3 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H= E S3   140 2 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
2 11 2H+1 E S3   140 2 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
3 7 2NT= W S7   120 6 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 10 2NT-3 W D4 150   10 0 Dave Lang & John Gie Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 12 2H+1 E S3   140 2 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 4H-2 E D8 100   8 2 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KT82
K8
T84
♣7643
 
♠AJ93
A73
7652
♣QT
  ♠Q6
QJ42
AKQ
♣KJ98
    6     
11 HCP 18 
    5     

♠754
T965
J93
♣A52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 4 5 4
W 5 4 4 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H+1 E C5   450 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
2 11 3NT+1 E H6   430 4 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
3 7 3NT+1 E H5   430 4 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 10 3NT+1 E H5   430 4 6 Dave Lang & John Gie Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 12 3NT= E C2   400 9 1 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 3NT= W S2   400 9 1 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J4
AKJ85
J64
♣T87
 
♠AKT6532
Q4
K2
♣K2
  ♠Q7
73
QT9853
♣A96
   10     
15 HCP 8  
    7     

♠98
T962
A7
♣QJ543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 2
S - - 2 - 2
E 1 4 - 4 -
W 1 4 - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S= W HA   620 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
2 11 3S+1 W HA   170 6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
3 7 3S+1 W HA   170 6 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 10 3S+1 E HK   170 6 4 Dave Lang & John Gie Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 12 3S+1 W HA   170 6 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 3S+1 W HA   170 6 4 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q973
K
QT84
♣Q852
 
♠AK4
J97654
A93
♣4
  ♠65
A82
765
♣AJT73
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠JT82
QT3
KJ2
♣K96
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 3 - 4 2 1
W 3 - 4 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2H-1 W D4 100   5 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
2 11 4H-1 W S3 100   5 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
3 7 3NT-4 W D4 400   10 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 10 4H-2 W S3 200   8 2 Dave Lang & John Gie Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 12 4H= W D4   620 1 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 4H= W D4   620 1 9 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQ65
A53
93
♣632
 
♠J72
K42
84
♣KJ985
  ♠4
Q6
AKQT762
♣AT4
   13     
 8 HCP 15 
    4     

♠T983
JT987
J5
♣Q7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - -
S - 2 1 - -
E 1 - - 5 5
W 1 - - 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3D+3 E S3   170 4 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 10 2D+3 E HJ   150 6 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 12 4S-2 N DA   200 2 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 3S= N DA 140   10 0 Dave Lang & John Gie Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
5 11 5D-2 E S3 100   8 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
6 7 5D= E C7   400 0 10 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q9652
KT73
AKQ
♣4
 
♠AJ
A6
763
♣AJT832
  ♠K874
J984
82
♣K95
   14     
14 HCP 7  
    5     

♠T3
Q52
JT954
♣Q76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 3 - 1 - 4
W 3 1 1 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3D-1 S SA   50 8 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 10 2C+2 W DA   130 0 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 12 2H-4 E S3 400   10 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 4D-2 S C2   100 4 6 Dave Lang & John Gie Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
5 11 3C= W DA   110 2 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
6 7 2C= W DA   90 6 4 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A964
AQ8
A
♣AKQJ4
 
♠T2
KJ76
KQ8543
♣2
  ♠QJ53
T53
J92
♣983
   24     
 9 HCP 4  
    3     

♠K87
942
T76
♣T765
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 2 - 5
S 4 5 2 - 5
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5C= N DJ 600   8 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 10 5C= N SQ 600   8 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 12 5C= N S3 600   8 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 3C+2 N DJ 150   3 7 Dave Lang & John Gie Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
5 11 3C+2 N S5 150   3 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
6 7 5C-1 N H10   100 0 10 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q42
985
A8
♣AKJ73
 
♠9
QJ7432
Q9
♣T985
  ♠AKJT875
-
KT765
♣2
   14     
 5 HCP 11 
   10     

♠63
AKT6
J432
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 2
E - 4 - 2 -
W - 4 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5C-2 N SA   100 2 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 10 4S-1 E HA 50   7 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 12 4Hx-3 S S9   500 0 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 4S-1 E HK 50   7 3 Dave Lang & John Gie Barbara Osborne & Marge Judge
5 11 3S-1 E C4 50   7 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Prue Peacock & Trish Barwick
6 7 4S-1 W HA 50   7 3 Sarie Leslie & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 86 MaxMPs 240 Score 35.83% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6NT-3 N S5 -150 10.00 1 11 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 4H-2 S DA -200 20.00 2
3 EW NS 4D+2 N S10 170 30.00 3
4 All NS 2NT= S D7 120 50.00 5
5 NS NS 3D-1 E HK 50 30.00 3 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
6 EW NS 2S+2 S D4 170 30.00 3
7 All NS 2S-3 S CA -300 0.00 0
8 - NS 1NT= W C2 -90 100.00 10
9 EW NS 2H-1 N S5 -50 0.00 0 21 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
10 All NS 3NT= N H5 600 100.00 10
11 - NS 4H= N SJ 420 80.00 8
12 NS NS 3S-2 N C5 -200 30.00 3
13 All NS 3NT+1 E D7 -630 0.00 0 9 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - NS 4H= N DJ 420 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT-2 W S2 100 90.00 9
16 EW NS 3NT+4 E H6 -720 0.00 0
17 - NS 3H= E S3 -140 20.00 2 7 Barbara Osborne
Marge Judge
18 NS NS 4H+1 E C5 -450 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4S= W HA -620 0.00 0
20 All NS 2H-1 W D4 100 50.00 5
21 NS NS 3D+3 E S3 -170 40.00 4 22 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
22 EW NS 3D-1 S SA -50 80.00 8
23 All NS 5C= N DJ 600 80.00 8
24 - NS 5C-2 N SA -100 20.00 2
NS PAIR 2 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 113 MaxMPs 240 Score 47.08% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D= S S4 400 40.00 4 18 Barbara Osborne
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 5H-2 S C2 -200 20.00 2
3 EW NS 3H+1 N C7 170 30.00 3
4 All NS 3H-2 E CQ 200 90.00 9
5 NS NS 3D-1 E C3 50 30.00 3 18 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
6 EW NS 3D-2 E C4 200 80.00 8
7 All NS 2S-2 S CA -200 20.00 2
8 - NS 3S+1 E D6 -170 50.00 5
9 EW NS 2S+1 S D2 140 70.00 7 17 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
10 All NS 3S= S H6 140 60.00 6
11 - NS 4Sx-1 E HJ 100 40.00 4
12 NS NS 2NT-3 S CK -300 0.00 0
13 All NS 5C-1 W H3 100 60.00 6 22 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 4H+2 N DJ 480 70.00 7
15 NS NS 3NT= W S2 -400 10.00 1
16 EW NS 4S= E H6 -620 80.00 8
17 - NS 2H+1 E S3 -140 20.00 2 17 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E H6 -430 40.00 4
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 60.00 6
20 All NS 4H-1 W S3 100 50.00 5
21 NS NS 2D+3 E HJ -150 60.00 6 21 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
22 EW NS 2C+2 W DA -130 0.00 0
23 All NS 5C= N SQ 600 80.00 8
24 - NS 4S-1 E HA 50 70.00 7
NS PAIR 3 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 141 MaxMPs 240 Score 58.75% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+3 N S5 490 90.00 9 27 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
2 NS NS 3S-1 N CJ -100 80.00 8
3 EW NS 3NT+2 N CQ 460 90.00 9
4 All NS 3C= S H2 110 10.00 1
5 NS NS 4D-2 E HA 100 80.00 8 23 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
6 EW NS 3D-2 E C3 200 80.00 8
7 All NS 2C= E HA -90 60.00 6
8 - NS 4S= E C7 -420 10.00 1
9 EW NS 2NT= N* S5 120 40.00 4 21 Barbara Osborne
Marge Judge
10 All NS 3S+1 S H6 170 80.00 8
11 - NS 4H-1 N D6 -50 10.00 1
12 NS NS 2C= W S4 -90 80.00 8
13 All NS 5C= W SQ -600 20.00 2 24 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
14 - NS 5S+1 S DK 480 70.00 7
15 NS NS 4NT-2 W S2 100 90.00 9
16 EW NS 5C+2 W S6 -640 60.00 6
17 - NS 2NT= W S7 -120 60.00 6 26 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E H5 -430 40.00 4
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 60.00 6
20 All NS 3NT-4 W D4 400 100.00 10
21 NS NS 4S-2 N DA -200 20.00 2 20 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
22 EW NS 2H-4 E S3 400 100.00 10
23 All NS 5C= N S3 600 80.00 8
24 - NS 4Hx-3 S S9 -500 0.00 0
NS PAIR 4 DAVE LANG & JOHN GIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 129 MaxMPs 240 Score 53.75% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6C-3 N SQ -150 10.00 1 14 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS NS 2D+3 E H4 -150 60.00 6
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S S7 430 60.00 6
4 All NS 2C+1 N S2 110 10.00 1
5 NS NS 2NT-2 W C2 100 80.00 8 16 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
6 EW NS 3S+1 N D7 170 30.00 3
7 All NS 2S-1 S C4 -100 40.00 4
8 - NS 4S= E C7 -420 10.00 1
9 EW NS 1NT= N* H4 90 20.00 2 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
10 All NS 3S-1 S H9 -100 20.00 2
11 - NS 3H= N D6 140 60.00 6
12 NS NS 2Cx= W H6 -180 60.00 6
13 All NS 3NT-2 E S6 200 80.00 8 31 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
14 - NS 4S+2 S DK 480 70.00 7
15 NS NS 2D= W H3 -90 60.00 6
16 EW NS 4C+2 W D2 -170 100.00 10
17 - NS 2NT-3 W D4 150 100.00 10 28 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E H5 -430 40.00 4
19 EW NS 3S+1 E HK -170 60.00 6
20 All NS 4H-2 W S3 200 80.00 8
21 NS NS 3S= N DA 140 100.00 10 24 Barbara Osborne
Marge Judge
22 EW NS 4D-2 S C2 -100 40.00 4
23 All NS 3C+2 N DJ 150 30.00 3
24 - NS 4S-1 E HK 50 70.00 7
NS PAIR 5 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 117 MaxMPs 240 Score 48.75% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D+1 S H2 420 60.00 6 17 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS NS 4H-2 S DA -200 20.00 2
3 EW NS 5D-1 N H3 -50 0.00 0
4 All NS 2S-2 E H4 200 90.00 9
5 NS NS 4S-2 W CA 100 80.00 8 21 Barbara Osborne
Marge Judge
6 EW NS 3D-1 E H3 100 0.00 0
7 All NS 3C-1 W HQ 100 80.00 8
8 - NS 2S+2 E C7 -170 50.00 5
9 EW NS 2NT-3 E* S4 300 100.00 10 32 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
10 All NS 4S-1 S DJ -100 20.00 2
11 - NS 5Sx-4 W DA 800 100.00 10
12 NS NS 2C-2 W H9 100 100.00 10
13 All NS 2NT+3 E S6 -210 40.00 4 9 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 3NT+2 N C2 460 20.00 2
15 NS NS 3NT= E H6 -400 10.00 1
16 EW NS 4S+3 E H6 -710 20.00 2
17 - NS 2H+1 E S3 -140 20.00 2 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
18 NS NS 3NT= E C2 -400 90.00 9
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 60.00 6
20 All NS 4H= W D4 -620 10.00 1
21 NS NS 5D-2 E S3 100 80.00 8 20 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
22 EW NS 3C= W DA -110 20.00 2
23 All NS 3C+2 N S5 150 30.00 3
24 - NS 3S-1 E C4 50 70.00 7
NS PAIR 6 SARIE LESLIE & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 134 MaxMPs 240 Score 55.83% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5NT+1 N S5 490 90.00 9 33 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 4H+1 S DA 650 100.00 10
3 EW NS 5NT= S S7 460 90.00 9
4 All NS 2NT= S D7 120 50.00 5
5 NS NS 2S= W CA -110 0.00 0 26 Prue Peacock
Trish Barwick
6 EW NS 3D-2 E C3 200 80.00 8
7 All NS 5C-3 W SK 300 100.00 10
8 - NS 3D-2 S S9 -100 80.00 8
9 EW NS 2S+1 S CA 140 70.00 7 13 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
10 All NS 3NT-1 N H5 -100 20.00 2
11 - NS 4H-1 N S8 -50 10.00 1
12 NS NS 3S-2 N DA -200 30.00 3
13 All NS 4Sx-2 E C9 500 100.00 10 25 Barbara Osborne
Marge Judge
14 - NS 4H+2 N S10 480 70.00 7
15 NS NS 2S= W S2 -110 40.00 4
16 EW NS 4S+2 E DJ -680 40.00 4
17 - NS 4H-2 E D8 100 80.00 8 24 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
18 NS NS 3NT= W S2 -400 90.00 9
19 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 60.00 6
20 All NS 4H= W D4 -620 10.00 1
21 NS NS 5D= E C7 -400 0.00 0 13 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
22 EW NS 2C= W DA -90 60.00 6
23 All NS 5C-1 N H10 -100 0.00 0
24 - NS 4S-1 W HA 50 70.00 7
EW PAIR 7 CAROLE HILL & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 148 MaxMPs 240 Score 61.67% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6NT-3 N S5 150 90.00 9 29 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 4H-2 S DA 200 80.00 8
3 EW EW 4D+2 N S10 -170 70.00 7
4 All EW 2NT= S D7 -120 50.00 5
5 NS EW 2NT-2 W C2 -100 20.00 2 24 Dave Lang
John Gie
6 EW EW 3S+1 N D7 -170 70.00 7
7 All EW 2S-1 S C4 100 60.00 6
8 - EW 4S= E C7 420 90.00 9
9 EW EW 2S+1 S D2 -140 30.00 3 23 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
10 All EW 3S= S H6 -140 40.00 4
11 - EW 4Sx-1 E HJ -100 60.00 6
12 NS EW 2NT-3 S CK 300 100.00 10
13 All EW 2NT+3 E S6 210 60.00 6 31 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - EW 3NT+2 N C2 -460 80.00 8
15 NS EW 3NT= E H6 400 90.00 9
16 EW EW 4S+3 E H6 710 80.00 8
17 - EW 2NT= W S7 120 40.00 4 14 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E H5 430 60.00 6
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 40.00 4
20 All EW 3NT-4 W D4 -400 0.00 0
21 NS EW 5D= E C7 400 100.00 10 27 Sarie Leslie
Louise Butler
22 EW EW 2C= W DA 90 40.00 4
23 All EW 5C-1 N H10 100 100.00 10
24 - EW 4S-1 W HA -50 30.00 3
EW PAIR 8 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 106 MaxMPs 240 Score 44.17% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6C-3 N SQ 150 90.00 9 26 Dave Lang
John Gie
2 NS EW 2D+3 E H4 150 40.00 4
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S S7 -430 40.00 4
4 All EW 2C+1 N S2 -110 90.00 9
5 NS EW 3D-1 E C3 -50 70.00 7 22 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
6 EW EW 3D-2 E C4 -200 20.00 2
7 All EW 2S-2 S CA 200 80.00 8
8 - EW 3S+1 E D6 170 50.00 5
9 EW EW 2NT-3 E* S4 -300 0.00 0 8 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
10 All EW 4S-1 S DJ 100 80.00 8
11 - EW 5Sx-4 W DA -800 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2C-2 W H9 -100 0.00 0
13 All EW 5C= W SQ 600 80.00 8 16 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - EW 5S+1 S DK -480 30.00 3
15 NS EW 4NT-2 W S2 -100 10.00 1
16 EW EW 5C+2 W S6 640 40.00 4
17 - EW 4H-2 E D8 -100 20.00 2 16 Sarie Leslie
Louise Butler
18 NS EW 3NT= W S2 400 10.00 1
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 40.00 4
20 All EW 4H= W D4 620 90.00 9
21 NS EW 3D+3 E S3 170 60.00 6 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
22 EW EW 3D-1 S SA 50 20.00 2
23 All EW 5C= N DJ -600 20.00 2
24 - EW 5C-2 N SA 100 80.00 8
EW PAIR 9 BARBARA OSBORNE & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 124 MaxMPs 240 Score 51.67% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D= S S4 -400 60.00 6 22 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 5H-2 S C2 200 80.00 8
3 EW EW 3H+1 N C7 -170 70.00 7
4 All EW 3H-2 E CQ -200 10.00 1
5 NS EW 4S-2 W CA -100 20.00 2 19 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
6 EW EW 3D-1 E H3 -100 100.00 10
7 All EW 3C-1 W HQ -100 20.00 2
8 - EW 2S+2 E C7 170 50.00 5
9 EW EW 2NT= N* S5 -120 60.00 6 19 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
10 All EW 3S+1 S H6 -170 20.00 2
11 - EW 4H-1 N D6 50 90.00 9
12 NS EW 2C= W S4 90 20.00 2
13 All EW 4Sx-2 E C9 -500 0.00 0 15 Sarie Leslie
Louise Butler
14 - EW 4H+2 N S10 -480 30.00 3
15 NS EW 2S= W S2 110 60.00 6
16 EW EW 4S+2 E DJ 680 60.00 6
17 - EW 3H= E S3 140 80.00 8 33 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
18 NS EW 4H+1 E C5 450 100.00 10
19 EW EW 4S= W HA 620 100.00 10
20 All EW 2H-1 W D4 -100 50.00 5
21 NS EW 3S= N DA -140 0.00 0 16 Dave Lang
John Gie
22 EW EW 4D-2 S C2 100 60.00 6
23 All EW 3C+2 N DJ -150 70.00 7
24 - EW 4S-1 E HK -50 30.00 3
EW PAIR 10 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 129 MaxMPs 240 Score 53.75% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D+1 S H2 -420 40.00 4 23 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS EW 4H-2 S DA 200 80.00 8
3 EW EW 5D-1 N H3 50 100.00 10
4 All EW 2S-2 E H4 -200 10.00 1
5 NS EW 4D-2 E HA -100 20.00 2 17 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
6 EW EW 3D-2 E C3 -200 20.00 2
7 All EW 2C= E HA 90 40.00 4
8 - EW 4S= E C7 420 90.00 9
9 EW EW 2S+1 S CA -140 30.00 3 27 Sarie Leslie
Louise Butler
10 All EW 3NT-1 N H5 100 80.00 8
11 - EW 4H-1 N S8 50 90.00 9
12 NS EW 3S-2 N DA 200 70.00 7
13 All EW 3NT+1 E D7 630 100.00 10 31 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
14 - EW 4H= N DJ -420 100.00 10
15 NS EW 3NT-2 W S2 -100 10.00 1
16 EW EW 3NT+4 E H6 720 100.00 10
17 - EW 2NT-3 W D4 -150 0.00 0 12 Dave Lang
John Gie
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E H5 430 60.00 6
19 EW EW 3S+1 E HK 170 40.00 4
20 All EW 4H-2 W S3 -200 20.00 2
21 NS EW 2D+3 E HJ 150 40.00 4 19 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
22 EW EW 2C+2 W DA 130 100.00 10
23 All EW 5C= N SQ -600 20.00 2
24 - EW 4S-1 E HA -50 30.00 3
EW PAIR 11 PRUE PEACOCK & TRISH BARWICK
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 98 MaxMPs 240 Score 40.83% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+3 N S5 -490 10.00 1 13 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS EW 3S-1 N CJ 100 20.00 2
3 EW EW 3NT+2 N CQ -460 10.00 1
4 All EW 3C= S H2 -110 90.00 9
5 NS EW 2S= W CA 110 100.00 10 14 Sarie Leslie
Louise Butler
6 EW EW 3D-2 E C3 -200 20.00 2
7 All EW 5C-3 W SK -300 0.00 0
8 - EW 3D-2 S S9 100 20.00 2
9 EW EW 2H-1 N S5 50 100.00 10 19 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
10 All EW 3NT= N H5 -600 0.00 0
11 - EW 4H= N SJ -420 20.00 2
12 NS EW 3S-2 N C5 200 70.00 7
13 All EW 3NT-2 E S6 -200 20.00 2 9 Dave Lang
John Gie
14 - EW 4S+2 S DK -480 30.00 3
15 NS EW 2D= W H3 90 40.00 4
16 EW EW 4C+2 W D2 170 0.00 0
17 - EW 2H+1 E S3 140 80.00 8 23 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E H6 430 60.00 6
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 40.00 4
20 All EW 4H-1 W S3 -100 50.00 5
21 NS EW 5D-2 E S3 -100 20.00 2 20 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW EW 3C= W DA 110 80.00 8
23 All EW 3C+2 N S5 -150 70.00 7
24 - EW 3S-1 E C4 -50 30.00 3
EW PAIR 12 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 19/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 115 MaxMPs 240 Score 47.92% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5NT+1 N S5 -490 10.00 1 7 Sarie Leslie
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 4H+1 S DA -650 0.00 0
3 EW EW 5NT= S S7 -460 10.00 1
4 All EW 2NT= S D7 -120 50.00 5
5 NS EW 3D-1 E HK -50 70.00 7 24 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
6 EW EW 2S+2 S D4 -170 70.00 7
7 All EW 2S-3 S CA 300 100.00 10
8 - EW 1NT= W C2 90 0.00 0
9 EW EW 1NT= N* H4 -90 80.00 8 24 Dave Lang
John Gie
10 All EW 3S-1 S H9 100 80.00 8
11 - EW 3H= N D6 -140 40.00 4
12 NS EW 2Cx= W H6 180 40.00 4
13 All EW 5C-1 W H3 -100 40.00 4 18 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 4H+2 N DJ -480 30.00 3
15 NS EW 3NT= W S2 400 90.00 9
16 EW EW 4S= E H6 620 20.00 2
17 - EW 2H+1 E S3 140 80.00 8 22 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
18 NS EW 3NT= E C2 400 10.00 1
19 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 40.00 4
20 All EW 4H= W D4 620 90.00 9
21 NS EW 4S-2 N DA 200 80.00 8 20 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
22 EW EW 2H-4 E S3 -400 0.00 0
23 All EW 5C= N S3 -600 20.00 2
24 - EW 4Hx-3 S S9 500 100.00 10