Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 24 209.00 336 62.20
2 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 24 203.00 336 60.42
3 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 24 191.00 336 56.85
4 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling 24 176.00 336 52.38
5 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith 24 172.00 336 51.19
6 6 John Rogers & Mary Segers 24 163.00 336 48.51
7 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 148.00 336 44.05
8 4 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge 24 82.00 336 24.40
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 13 Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler 24 186.00 336 55.36
2 11 Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day 24 181.00 336 53.87
3 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 24 178.00 336 52.98
4= 10 Dianne Long & David Long 24 168.00 336 50.00
4= 14 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 168.00 336 50.00
6 16 Ian Norris & Delia Norris 24 167.00 336 49.70
7 9 Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet 24 164.00 336 48.81
8 15 Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards 24 132.00 336 39.29

(printed 6:01:40 PM 16/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠93
4
K9542
♣J9765
 
♠AJT5
KQ75
J8
♣AKQ
  ♠74
AJT9832
AT7
♣2
    4     
20 HCP 9  
    7     

♠KQ862
6
Q63
♣T843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 3 6 1 1
W 6 3 6 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H+2 E SK   480 10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4H+2 E SK   480 10 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 6H+1 E D3   1010 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
4 15 4H+2 E C3   480 10 4 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
5 10 6H= E SK   980 3 11 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 6H= E SK   980 3 11 John Rogers & Mary Segers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 14 4H+2 E D3   480 10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 16 4H+2 E SK   480 10 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q2
AJ97
KQ5
♣Q862
 
♠JT976
Q4
64
♣T943
  ♠5
K8652
JT98
♣KJ5
   14     
 3 HCP 8  
   15     

♠AK843
T3
A732
♣A7
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 3 4 3
S 4 4 3 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= S C3 600   3 11 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 3NT= N H8 600   3 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 5NT= N H5 660   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
4 15 4NT-1 N DJ   100 0 14 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
5 10 3NT+1 S C3 630   9 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 3NT+1 N H6 630   9 5 John Rogers & Mary Segers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 14 3NT+1 S H5 630   9 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 16 3NT+1 N H2 630   9 5 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KT964
8
AJ53
♣754
 
♠J
AKQ
KQ87642
♣A9
  ♠A75
JT9742
T9
♣Q6
    8     
19 HCP 7  
    6     

♠Q832
653
-
♣KJT832
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - - 3
S - 4 - - 3
E - - 4 3 -
W - - 4 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H-1 E CJ 100   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4H= E S2   620 1 13 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 3D+1 W S5   130 6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
4 15 4H= E S8   620 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
5 10 5D-2 W H8 200   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dianne Long & David Long
6 12 3D-1 W H8 100   10 4 John Rogers & Mary Segers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
7 14 5D-1 W H8 100   10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 16 2NT+1 E C8   150 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AJT65
T732
Q7
♣K6
 
♠Q
K9654
AJT93
♣J3
  ♠K
QJ8
K8642
♣Q542
   10     
11 HCP 11 
    8     

♠987432
A
5
♣AT987
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 - - 5
S 2 6 - - 5
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S+2 N H8 680   13 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 10 3S+3 S DA 230   9 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 3D+1 W S6   130 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 14 3S+3 S D9 230   9 5 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 9 4H-1 W SJ 100   2 12 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4S+2 S C3 680   13 1 John Rogers & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 5H-2 W SA 200   5 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
8 15 5H-2 W SA 200   5 9 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT5
874
KQ93
♣KT5
 
♠873
A2
A4
♣AQ9873
  ♠Q96
KT653
T85
♣64
    9     
14 HCP 5  
   12     

♠AK42
QJ9
J762
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 1 2 -
S 3 2 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2D= S C8 90   8 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 10 3C-2 W D3 100   12 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 2D= S HA 90   8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 14 3D-2 S C7   200 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 9 2D= S HA 90   8 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2D+1 N C6 110   14 0 John Rogers & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 3D-2 S HA   200 1 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
8 15 2D-1 S HA   100 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠9842
A
JT82
♣T654
 
♠Q765
QT98
4
♣AJ97
  ♠AKJ
K732
K975
♣KQ
    5     
 9 HCP 19 
    7     

♠T3
J654
AQ63
♣832
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 5 - 3
W 3 4 4 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H-1 E S10 100   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 10 4H= W DJ   620 3 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Dianne Long & David Long
3 12 4H= W D2   620 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 14 4S+1 W HA   650 0 14 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 9 4H-1 E S10 100   10 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 3NT= E D6   600 6 8 John Rogers & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 4H-1 W D2 100   10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
8 15 4H-2 W D2 200   14 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KJ9
KQJ
8542
♣A98
 
♠AQ53
T94
K763
♣65
  ♠T8742
6532
Q
♣KJT
   14     
 9 HCP 6  
   11     

♠6
A87
AJT9
♣Q7432
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 3 4 3
S 4 1 3 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2C+1 S D3 110   11 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
2 9 5D-3 N S2   300 2 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3NT-1 N S7   100 7 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 3NT-3 N S2   300 2 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
5 16 3D= S C5 110   11 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 10 3C-1 N DQ   100 7 7 John Rogers & Mary Segers Dianne Long & David Long
7 12 3NT= N C10 600   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 14 3NT-3 N S4   300 2 12 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KJT
KT972
AQT5
♣K
 
♠986
AQ85
6
♣A5432
  ♠Q75
J64
KJ93
♣Q76
   16     
10 HCP 9  
    5     

♠A432
3
8742
♣JT98
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 2 1
S 1 2 1 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT-1 S C2   50 7 7 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
2 9 2D-1 N C6   50 7 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3S-1 S D6   50 7 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 2H-2 N CQ   100 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
5 16 2D= N D3 90   12 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 10 2D+1 N H6 110   14 0 John Rogers & Mary Segers Dianne Long & David Long
7 12 2NT-2 S H5   100 1 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 14 2D-1 N C6   50 7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J864
-
AT86532
♣74
 
♠AQ973
K
J9
♣QT952
  ♠K52
AT8632
-
♣AK83
    5     
12 HCP 14 
    9     

♠T
QJ9754
KQ74
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E - 6 3 - 6
W - 6 3 - 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4D-1 N CA   50 10 4 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
2 9 3S+2 W DA   200 8 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4S= W C7   620 5 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 4S+1 W DA   650 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
5 16 4S= W DA   620 5 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 10 4D= N CA 130   12 2 John Rogers & Mary Segers Dianne Long & David Long
7 12 4S+1 W C7   650 1 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
8 14 4D+1 N HA 150   14 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AKQ72
AT9
8653
♣J
 
♠93
Q753
AK97
♣AQ6
  ♠T
KJ8
JT4
♣T98752
   14     
15 HCP 5  
    6     

♠J8654
642
Q2
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 4 3 5
W 1 - 4 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3S-1 N C7   100 3 11 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 16 2S= N HK 110   10 4 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 10 3S-1 N C8   100 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 3S-1 N C7   100 3 11 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 15 2S= N DK 110   10 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
6 9 2S= N C7 110   10 4 John Rogers & Mary Segers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 2S+1 N DJ 140   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3S-1 N C10   100 3 11 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A4
J6
J9862
♣9654
 
♠Q98765
854
AK
♣K3
  ♠KT
AKQ9
QT
♣QJT87
    6     
12 HCP 17 
    5     

♠J32
T732
7543
♣A2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 5 4 - 4
W 3 5 4 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S= E HJ   420 8 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 16 3NT-2 W D9 100   14 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 10 5S= W D2   450 2 12 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 4S+1 W H6   450 2 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 15 4S= W D6   420 8 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
6 9 4S+1 W C4   450 2 12 John Rogers & Mary Segers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 4S= W D2   420 8 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3C+2 E D3   150 12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠9875432
Q
K943
♣4
 
♠K6
KJ7
J7
♣987652
  ♠AJT
98654
62
♣AK3
    5     
 8 HCP 12 
   15     

♠Q
AT32
AQT85
♣QJT
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 5 -
S - 3 - 5 -
E 1 - 2 - 2
W 1 - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT-1 S H7   100 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 16 3NT-1 S C6   100 4 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 10 4D-1 S H7   100 4 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
4 12 3S-1 N CA   100 4 10 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 15 3Hx-2 E S7 300   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
6 9 3H-2 E SQ 100   10 4 John Rogers & Mary Segers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 4H-3 E SQ 150   12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3S-1 N CA   100 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A94
AT72
Q2
♣AK75
 
♠K82
J864
A9
♣QT98
  ♠J76
Q9
7653
♣J632
   17     
10 HCP 4  
    9     

♠QT53
K53
KJT84
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 4 5 3
S 4 5 4 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+3 N C2 690   13 1 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
2 15 3NT+3 N S6 690   13 1 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
3 9 4S+1 S C8 650   8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 2NT+1 S S8 150   1 13 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 14 3NT+2 N C3 660   10 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 16 3NT= N C2 600   4 10 John Rogers & Mary Segers Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 10 3NT+1 N C3 630   6 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Dianne Long & David Long
8 12 1NT+2 N C2 150   1 13 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠JT
KQ82
KJ763
♣Q7
 
♠9542
643
98
♣A542
  ♠Q8
A97
QT52
♣KT96
   12     
 4 HCP 11 
   13     

♠AK763
JT5
A4
♣J83
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 3 3 1
S 2 3 3 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT-1 S C2   50 9 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
2 15 4S-1 S C2   50 9 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
3 9 3NT-2 S H3   100 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4S-4 S D9   200 0 14 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 14 3NT+1 S C2 430   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 16 3NT-2 S C2   100 3 11 John Rogers & Mary Segers Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 10 4S-1 S D9   50 9 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Dianne Long & David Long
8 12 3NT-1 S C2   50 9 5 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T9743
7
853
♣QJ63
 
♠Q86
KJT9
9742
♣A7
  ♠J5
Q86432
QJT
♣42
    3     
10 HCP 6  
   21     

♠AK2
A5
AK6
♣KT985
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - 1 5
S 1 4 - 1 5
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5C= S H9 600   8 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
2 15 2NT+1 S H9 150   3 11 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
3 9 4S= N H4 620   11 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4S= N H8 620   11 3 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 14 1C+4 S HJ 150   3 11 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 16 2NT+1 S H8 150   3 11 John Rogers & Mary Segers Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 10 4S+1 S CA 650   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Dianne Long & David Long
8 12 2NT+1 S H9 150   3 11 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K863
9
KJ982
♣J84
 
♠752
JT65
AQT4
♣65
  ♠AQJ9
AQ82
6
♣KQT3
    8     
 7 HCP 18 
    7     

♠T4
K743
753
♣A972
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 5 1 2
W 3 3 4 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H= E S10   620 3 11 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 14 2D-3 E H3 300   14 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 16 4H= E S4   620 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 10 3NT+1 E CA   630 0 14 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Dianne Long & David Long
5 13 3NT-2 E S10 200   12 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
6 15 2S+1 E C2   140 8 6 John Rogers & Mary Segers Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
7 9 3NT-1 E H3 100   10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3NT= E C2   600 6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AKJ8
65
A84
♣AT75
 
♠542
Q872
T97
♣Q82
  ♠Q96
KJT43
Q632
♣9
   16     
 4 HCP 8  
   12     

♠T73
A9
KJ5
♣KJ643
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 1 4 5
S 5 5 1 4 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 N H4 460   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 14 3NT-2 N H4   100 2 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 16 5C-2 S H2   100 2 12 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 10 3NT-1 N H10   50 9 5 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Dianne Long & David Long
5 13 5C-1 S HJ   50 9 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
6 15 3NT-1 N H3   50 9 5 John Rogers & Mary Segers Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
7 9 5C-1 S H2   50 9 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3NT-2 N H10   100 2 12 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q942
AQ95
Q
♣KT98
 
♠T853
T4
AK9832
♣7
  ♠KJ76
K876
65
♣J63
   13     
 7 HCP 8  
   12     

♠A
J32
JT74
♣AQ542
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 - 5
S 2 - 3 - 5
E - 1 - 2 -
W - 1 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1H+2 N D6 140   8 6 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 14 3NT+1 S H10 630   14 0 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 16 5C-1 S H5   100 1 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 10 2H-1 N D5   100 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Dianne Long & David Long
5 13 3C+1 S D5 130   5 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
6 15 3C+1 S DA 130   5 9 John Rogers & Mary Segers Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
7 9 4C+1 N D6 150   10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3NT= N S6 600   12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KT54
A3
763
♣9843
 
♠QJ72
Q8
QT
♣AT765
  ♠A9863
K9
A54
♣KQJ
    7     
11 HCP 17 
    5     

♠-
JT76542
KJ982
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 1 -
S - - 3 1 -
E 4 4 - - 4
W 4 4 - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 E D9   650 0 14 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 4S-1 E HJ 100   7 7 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
3 15 5C-1 W HA 100   7 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
4 9 4S= E H5   620 2 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 3Hx+1 S S2 630   14 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 14 3S+2 E DJ   200 4 10 John Rogers & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 16 3H+1 S S2 170   10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 10 3NT-3 E HJ 300   12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠975
Q85
A5
♣AJT65
 
♠-
9763
KJ9872
♣972
  ♠AT8432
KJT
T
♣KQ8
   11     
 4 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQJ6
A42
Q643
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - - 1
S 1 1 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S-2 E C4 200   9 5 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 3S-2 E HJ 200   9 5 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
3 15 3NT= S D8 600   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
4 9 2S-1 E HA 100   3 11 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 2NT+1 S D2 150   6 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 14 2S-1 E C4 100   3 11 John Rogers & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 16 3S-5 W C4 500   12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 10 2NT-1 S D8   100 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q
AQ92
KQ6
♣AK652
 
♠KJ6
T654
A9732
♣Q
  ♠9875432
J83
5
♣T3
   20     
10 HCP 1  
    9     

♠AT
K7
JT84
♣J9874
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 4 4 5
S 3 - 4 4 5
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5C= N S9 600   1 13 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 5C+1 S SJ 620   6 8 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
3 15 5Cx= N D5 750   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
4 9 5C+1 N S5 620   6 8 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 3NT+1 N S2 630   11 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 14 3NT= N S2 600   1 13 John Rogers & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 16 5C+1 N S2 620   6 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 10 3NT+1 N S4 630   11 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K62
Q954
AK9
♣A75
 
♠3
AKJ8
32
♣KQ9632
  ♠QT975
63
JT874
♣4
   16     
13 HCP 3  
    8     

♠AJ84
T72
Q65
♣JT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 2 -
S 2 2 2 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-3 S CK   150 0 14 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 2NT= N S7 120   8 6 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 14 3NT= N S7 400   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 16 3S-1 S HA   50 5 9 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 11 2NT-1 N S9   50 5 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3S-2 S HK   100 2 12 John Rogers & Mary Segers Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
7 15 2NT+1 S C6 150   11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
8 9 2NT+1 N S7 150   11 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠43
J7
KJT53
♣J754
 
♠KQ7
AQ8642
2
♣632
  ♠AT52
T5
Q7
♣AKT98
    6     
11 HCP 13 
   10     

♠J986
K93
A9864
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 4 5 - 6
W 2 4 5 - 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H= W DK   620 3 11 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 4H-1 W D5 100   12 2 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 14 4H-1 W D3 100   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 16 2S= E DA   110 8 6 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 11 4H= W S4   620 3 11 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 4H+1 W S3   650 0 14 John Rogers & Mary Segers Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
7 15 2H+2 W C4   170 6 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
8 9 4H-1 W D3 100   12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠2
AT6
JT94
♣AK953
 
♠J853
J84
862
♣QT7
  ♠KT97
9752
KQ75
♣4
   12     
 4 HCP 8  
   16     

♠AQ64
KQ3
A3
♣J862
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 3 5 5 6
S 6 3 5 5 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+2 S S3 460   11 3 Leslie Lombard & Audrey Paling Dianne Long & David Long
2 12 3NT+2 S S3 460   11 3 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 14 5C-1 N D5   50 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 16 4C+1 N DK 150   2 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 11 3NT+1 S S3 430   5 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3NT+2 N D5 460   11 3 John Rogers & Mary Segers Wendy Emslie & Louise Butler
7 15 3NT+2 N D5 460   11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Brian Waddington & Gavin Richards
8 9 3NT+1 N H2 430   5 9 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 LESLIE LOMBARD & AUDREY PALING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 176 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.38% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 E SK -480 71.43 10 23 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 3NT= S C3 600 21.43 3
3 EW NS 4H-1 E CJ 100 71.43 10
4 All NS 4S+2 N H8 680 92.86 13 31 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
5 NS NS 2D= S C8 90 57.14 8
6 EW NS 4H-1 E S10 100 71.43 10
7 All NS 2C+1 S D3 110 78.57 11 28 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
8 - NS 3NT-1 S C2 -50 50.00 7
9 EW NS 4D-1 N CA -50 71.43 10
10 All NS 3S-1 N C7 -100 21.43 3 15 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
11 - NS 4S= E HJ -420 57.14 8
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S H7 -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 3NT+3 N C2 690 92.86 13 30 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
14 - NS 3NT-1 S C2 -50 64.29 9
15 NS NS 5C= S H9 600 57.14 8
16 EW NS 4H= E S10 -620 21.43 3 25 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
17 - NS 3NT+2 N H4 460 100.00 14
18 NS NS 1H+2 N D6 140 57.14 8
19 EW NS 4S+1 E D9 -650 0.00 0 10 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
20 All NS 2S-2 E C4 200 64.29 9
21 NS NS 5C= N S9 600 7.14 1
22 EW NS 3NT-3 S CK -150 0.00 0 14 Dianne Long
David Long
23 All NS 4H= W DK -620 21.43 3
24 - NS 3NT+2 S S3 460 78.57 11
NS PAIR 2 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 191 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.85% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 E SK -480 71.43 10 14 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
2 NS NS 3NT= N H8 600 21.43 3
3 EW NS 4H= E S2 -620 7.14 1
4 All NS 3S+3 S DA 230 64.29 9 24 Dianne Long
David Long
5 NS NS 3C-2 W D3 100 85.71 12
6 EW NS 4H= W DJ -620 21.43 3
7 All NS 5D-3 N S2 -300 14.29 2 17 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 2D-1 N C6 -50 50.00 7
9 EW NS 3S+2 W DA -200 57.14 8
10 All NS 2S= N HK 110 71.43 10 28 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
11 - NS 3NT-2 W D9 100 100.00 14
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S C6 -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 3NT+3 N S6 690 92.86 13 25 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
14 - NS 4S-1 S C2 -50 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2NT+1 S H9 150 21.43 3
16 EW NS 2D-3 E H3 300 100.00 14 30 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
17 - NS 3NT-2 N H4 -100 14.29 2
18 NS NS 3NT+1 S H10 630 100.00 14
19 EW NS 4S-1 E HJ 100 50.00 7 22 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
20 All NS 3S-2 E HJ 200 64.29 9
21 NS NS 5C+1 S SJ 620 42.86 6
22 EW NS 2NT= N S7 120 57.14 8 31 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
23 All NS 4H-1 W D5 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 3NT+2 S S3 460 78.57 11
NS PAIR 3 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 148 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.05% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6H+1 E D3 -1010 0.00 0 20 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
2 NS NS 5NT= N H5 660 100.00 14
3 EW NS 3D+1 W S5 -130 42.86 6
4 All NS 3D+1 W S6 -130 0.00 0 11 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
5 NS NS 2D= S HA 90 57.14 8
6 EW NS 4H= W D2 -620 21.43 3
7 All NS 3NT-1 N S7 -100 50.00 7 19 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
8 - NS 3S-1 S D6 -50 50.00 7
9 EW NS 4S= W C7 -620 35.71 5
10 All NS 3S-1 N C8 -100 21.43 3 9 Dianne Long
David Long
11 - NS 5S= W D2 -450 14.29 2
12 NS NS 4D-1 S H7 -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 4S+1 S C8 650 57.14 8 22 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 3NT-2 S H3 -100 21.43 3
15 NS NS 4S= N H4 620 78.57 11
16 EW NS 4H= E S4 -620 21.43 3 6 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
17 - NS 5C-2 S H2 -100 14.29 2
18 NS NS 5C-1 S H5 -100 7.14 1
19 EW NS 5C-1 W HA 100 50.00 7 35 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
20 All NS 3NT= S D8 600 100.00 14
21 NS NS 5Cx= N D5 750 100.00 14
22 EW NS 3NT= N S7 400 100.00 14 26 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
23 All NS 4H-1 W D3 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 5C-1 N D5 -50 0.00 0
NS PAIR 4 SYLVIA WARREN & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 82 MaxMPs 336 Score 24.40% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 E C3 -480 71.43 10 11 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
2 NS NS 4NT-1 N DJ -100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4H= E S8 -620 7.14 1
4 All NS 3S+3 S D9 230 64.29 9 10 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
5 NS NS 3D-2 S C7 -200 7.14 1
6 EW NS 4S+1 W HA -650 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT-3 N S2 -300 14.29 2 4 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
8 - NS 2H-2 N CQ -100 7.14 1
9 EW NS 4S+1 W DA -650 7.14 1
10 All NS 3S-1 N C7 -100 21.43 3 9 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
11 - NS 4S+1 W H6 -450 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3S-1 N CA -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 2NT+1 S S8 150 7.14 1 12 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
14 - NS 4S-4 S D9 -200 0.00 0
15 NS NS 4S= N H8 620 78.57 11
16 EW NS 3NT+1 E CA -630 0.00 0 10 Dianne Long
David Long
17 - NS 3NT-1 N H10 -50 64.29 9
18 NS NS 2H-1 N D5 -100 7.14 1
19 EW NS 4S= E H5 -620 14.29 2 11 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 2S-1 E HA 100 21.43 3
21 NS NS 5C+1 N S5 620 42.86 6
22 EW NS 3S-1 S HA -50 35.71 5 15 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
23 All NS 2S= E DA -110 57.14 8
24 - NS 4C+1 N DK 150 14.29 2
NS PAIR 5 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 203 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.42% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6H= E SK -980 21.43 3 26 Dianne Long
David Long
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S C3 630 64.29 9
3 EW NS 5D-2 W H8 200 100.00 14
4 All NS 4H-1 W SJ 100 14.29 2 20 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 2D= S HA 90 57.14 8
6 EW NS 4H-1 E S10 100 71.43 10
7 All NS 3D= S C5 110 78.57 11 28 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
8 - NS 2D= N D3 90 85.71 12
9 EW NS 4S= W DA -620 35.71 5
10 All NS 2S= N DK 110 71.43 10 32 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
11 - NS 4S= W D6 -420 57.14 8
12 NS NS 3Hx-2 E S7 300 100.00 14
13 All NS 3NT+2 N C3 660 71.43 10 27 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 3NT+1 S C2 430 100.00 14
15 NS NS 1C+4 S HJ 150 21.43 3
16 EW NS 3NT-2 E S10 200 85.71 12 26 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
17 - NS 5C-1 S HJ -50 64.29 9
18 NS NS 3C+1 S D5 130 35.71 5
19 EW NS 3Hx+1 S S2 630 100.00 14 31 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
20 All NS 2NT+1 S D2 150 42.86 6
21 NS NS 3NT+1 N S2 630 78.57 11
22 EW NS 2NT-1 N S9 -50 35.71 5 13 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
23 All NS 4H= W S4 -620 21.43 3
24 - NS 3NT+1 S S3 430 35.71 5
NS PAIR 6 JOHN ROGERS & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.51% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6H= E SK -980 21.43 3 22 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS NS 3NT+1 N H6 630 64.29 9
3 EW NS 3D-1 W H8 100 71.43 10
4 All NS 4S+2 S C3 680 92.86 13 33 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
5 NS NS 2D+1 N C6 110 100.00 14
6 EW NS 3NT= E D6 -600 42.86 6
7 All NS 3C-1 N DQ -100 50.00 7 33 Dianne Long
David Long
8 - NS 2D+1 N H6 110 100.00 14
9 EW NS 4D= N CA 130 85.71 12
10 All NS 2S= N C7 110 71.43 10 22 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 4S+1 W C4 -450 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3H-2 E SQ 100 71.43 10
13 All NS 3NT= N C2 600 28.57 4 10 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
14 - NS 3NT-2 S C2 -100 21.43 3
15 NS NS 2NT+1 S H8 150 21.43 3
16 EW NS 2S+1 E C2 -140 57.14 8 22 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
17 - NS 3NT-1 N H3 -50 64.29 9
18 NS NS 3C+1 S DA 130 35.71 5
19 EW NS 3S+2 E DJ -200 28.57 4 8 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
20 All NS 2S-1 E C4 100 21.43 3
21 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 7.14 1
22 EW NS 3S-2 S HK -100 14.29 2 13 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
23 All NS 4H+1 W S3 -650 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT+2 N D5 460 78.57 11
NS PAIR 7 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 209 MaxMPs 336 Score 62.20% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 E D3 -480 71.43 10 29 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S H5 630 64.29 9
3 EW NS 5D-1 W H8 100 71.43 10
4 All NS 5H-2 W SA 200 35.71 5 16 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
5 NS NS 3D-2 S HA -200 7.14 1
6 EW NS 4H-1 W D2 100 71.43 10
7 All NS 3NT= N C10 600 100.00 14 16 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
8 - NS 2NT-2 S H5 -100 7.14 1
9 EW NS 4S+1 W C7 -650 7.14 1
10 All NS 2S+1 N DJ 140 100.00 14 34 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
11 - NS 4S= W D2 -420 57.14 8
12 NS NS 4H-3 E SQ 150 85.71 12
13 All NS 3NT+1 N C3 630 42.86 6 29 Dianne Long
David Long
14 - NS 4S-1 S D9 -50 64.29 9
15 NS NS 4S+1 S CA 650 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3NT-1 E H3 100 71.43 10 29 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 5C-1 S H2 -50 64.29 9
18 NS NS 4C+1 N D6 150 71.43 10
19 EW NS 3H+1 S S2 170 71.43 10 28 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
20 All NS 3S-5 W C4 500 85.71 12
21 NS NS 5C+1 N S2 620 42.86 6
22 EW NS 2NT+1 S C6 150 78.57 11 28 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
23 All NS 2H+2 W C4 -170 42.86 6
24 - NS 3NT+2 N D5 460 78.57 11
NS PAIR 8 RUTH JACKSON & MARILYN SMITH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 172 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.19% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 E SK -480 71.43 10 23 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
2 NS NS 3NT+1 N H2 630 64.29 9
3 EW NS 2NT+1 E C8 -150 28.57 4
4 All NS 5H-2 W SA 200 35.71 5 23 Brian Waddington
Gavin Richards
5 NS NS 2D-1 S HA -100 28.57 4
6 EW NS 4H-2 W D2 200 100.00 14
7 All NS 3NT-3 N S4 -300 14.29 2 23 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
8 - NS 2D-1 N C6 -50 50.00 7
9 EW NS 4D+1 N HA 150 100.00 14
10 All NS 3S-1 N C10 -100 21.43 3 19 Wendy Emslie
Louise Butler
11 - NS 3C+2 E D3 -150 85.71 12
12 NS NS 3S-1 N CA -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 1NT+2 N C2 150 7.14 1 13 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - NS 3NT-1 S C2 -50 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2NT+1 S H9 150 21.43 3
16 EW NS 3NT= E C2 -600 42.86 6 20 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
17 - NS 3NT-2 N H10 -100 14.29 2
18 NS NS 3NT= N S6 600 85.71 12
19 EW NS 3NT-3 E HJ 300 85.71 12 23 Dianne Long
David Long
20 All NS 2NT-1 S D8 -100 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3NT+1 N S4 630 78.57 11
22 EW NS 2NT+1 N S7 150 78.57 11 28 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 4H-1 W D3 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 3NT+1 N H2 430 35.71 5
EW PAIR 9 CAROLE HILL & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 164 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.81% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 E SK 480 28.57 4 19 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
2 NS EW 3NT= S C3 -600 78.57 11
3 EW EW 4H-1 E CJ -100 28.57 4
4 All EW 4H-1 W SJ -100 85.71 12 22 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 2D= S HA -90 42.86 6
6 EW EW 4H-1 E S10 -100 28.57 4
7 All EW 5D-3 N S2 300 85.71 12 25 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
8 - EW 2D-1 N C6 50 50.00 7
9 EW EW 3S+2 W DA 200 42.86 6
10 All EW 2S= N C7 -110 28.57 4 20 John Rogers
Mary Segers
11 - EW 4S+1 W C4 450 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3H-2 E SQ -100 28.57 4
13 All EW 4S+1 S C8 -650 42.86 6 20 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - EW 3NT-2 S H3 100 78.57 11
15 NS EW 4S= N H4 -620 21.43 3
16 EW EW 3NT-1 E H3 -100 28.57 4 13 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
17 - EW 5C-1 S H2 50 35.71 5
18 NS EW 4C+1 N D6 -150 28.57 4
19 EW EW 4S= E H5 620 85.71 12 31 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
20 All EW 2S-1 E HA -100 78.57 11
21 NS EW 5C+1 N S5 -620 57.14 8
22 EW EW 2NT+1 N S7 -150 21.43 3 14 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
23 All EW 4H-1 W D3 -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 3NT+1 N H2 -430 64.29 9
EW PAIR 10 DIANNE LONG & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6H= E SK 980 78.57 11 16 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S C3 -630 35.71 5
3 EW EW 5D-2 W H8 -200 0.00 0
4 All EW 3S+3 S DA -230 35.71 5 18 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
5 NS EW 3C-2 W D3 -100 14.29 2
6 EW EW 4H= W DJ 620 78.57 11
7 All EW 3C-1 N DQ 100 50.00 7 9 John Rogers
Mary Segers
8 - EW 2D+1 N H6 -110 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4D= N CA -130 14.29 2
10 All EW 3S-1 N C8 100 78.57 11 33 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
11 - EW 5S= W D2 450 85.71 12
12 NS EW 4D-1 S H7 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT+1 N C3 -630 57.14 8 13 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 4S-1 S D9 50 35.71 5
15 NS EW 4S+1 S CA -650 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3NT+1 E CA 630 100.00 14 32 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
17 - EW 3NT-1 N H10 50 35.71 5
18 NS EW 2H-1 N D5 100 92.86 13
19 EW EW 3NT-3 E HJ -300 14.29 2 19 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
20 All EW 2NT-1 S D8 100 100.00 14
21 NS EW 3NT+1 N S4 -630 21.43 3
22 EW EW 3NT-3 S CK 150 100.00 14 28 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
23 All EW 4H= W DK 620 78.57 11
24 - EW 3NT+2 S S3 -460 21.43 3
EW PAIR 11 BARBARA OSBORNE & LYNN DAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 E SK 480 28.57 4 28 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS EW 3NT= N H8 -600 78.57 11
3 EW EW 4H= E S2 620 92.86 13
4 All EW 4S+2 S C3 -680 7.14 1 9 John Rogers
Mary Segers
5 NS EW 2D+1 N C6 -110 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3NT= E D6 600 57.14 8
7 All EW 3NT-1 N S7 100 50.00 7 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
8 - EW 3S-1 S D6 50 50.00 7
9 EW EW 4S= W C7 620 64.29 9
10 All EW 2S+1 N DJ -140 0.00 0 8 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
11 - EW 4S= W D2 420 42.86 6
12 NS EW 4H-3 E SQ -150 14.29 2
13 All EW 2NT+1 S S8 -150 92.86 13 30 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
14 - EW 4S-4 S D9 200 100.00 14
15 NS EW 4S= N H8 -620 21.43 3
16 EW EW 3NT= E C2 600 57.14 8 22 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
17 - EW 3NT-2 N H10 100 85.71 12
18 NS EW 3NT= N S6 -600 14.29 2
19 EW EW 4S+1 E D9 650 100.00 14 32 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
20 All EW 2S-2 E C4 -200 35.71 5
21 NS EW 5C= N S9 -600 92.86 13
22 EW EW 2NT-1 N S9 50 64.29 9 29 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 4H= W S4 620 78.57 11
24 - EW 3NT+1 S S3 -430 64.29 9
EW PAIR 12 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 178 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.98% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6H= E SK 980 78.57 11 20 John Rogers
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 3NT+1 N H6 -630 35.71 5
3 EW EW 3D-1 W H8 -100 28.57 4
4 All EW 3D+1 W S6 130 100.00 14 31 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
5 NS EW 2D= S HA -90 42.86 6
6 EW EW 4H= W D2 620 78.57 11
7 All EW 3NT= N C10 -600 0.00 0 26 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
8 - EW 2NT-2 S H5 100 92.86 13
9 EW EW 4S+1 W C7 650 92.86 13
10 All EW 3S-1 N C7 100 78.57 11 33 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
11 - EW 4S+1 W H6 450 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3S-1 N CA 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 1NT+2 N C2 -150 92.86 13 29 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
14 - EW 3NT-1 S C2 50 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2NT+1 S H9 -150 78.57 11
16 EW EW 4H= E S10 620 78.57 11 17 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
17 - EW 3NT+2 N H4 -460 0.00 0
18 NS EW 1H+2 N D6 -140 42.86 6
19 EW EW 3Hx+1 S S2 -630 0.00 0 11 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 2NT+1 S D2 -150 57.14 8
21 NS EW 3NT+1 N S2 -630 21.43 3
22 EW EW 2NT= N S7 -120 42.86 6 11 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
23 All EW 4H-1 W D5 -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 3NT+2 S S3 -460 21.43 3
EW PAIR 13 WENDY EMSLIE & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.36% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6H+1 E D3 1010 100.00 14 22 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS EW 5NT= N H5 -660 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3D+1 W S5 130 57.14 8
4 All EW 5H-2 W SA -200 64.29 9 26 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
5 NS EW 3D-2 S HA 200 92.86 13
6 EW EW 4H-1 W D2 -100 28.57 4
7 All EW 3NT-3 N S2 300 85.71 12 38 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
8 - EW 2H-2 N CQ 100 92.86 13
9 EW EW 4S+1 W DA 650 92.86 13
10 All EW 3S-1 N C10 100 78.57 11 23 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
11 - EW 3C+2 E D3 150 14.29 2
12 NS EW 3S-1 N CA 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT+3 N C2 -690 7.14 1 12 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
14 - EW 3NT-1 S C2 50 35.71 5
15 NS EW 5C= S H9 -600 42.86 6
16 EW EW 3NT-2 E S10 -200 14.29 2 16 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 5C-1 S HJ 50 35.71 5
18 NS EW 3C+1 S D5 -130 64.29 9
19 EW EW 4S-1 E HJ -100 50.00 7 20 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
20 All EW 3S-2 E HJ -200 35.71 5
21 NS EW 5C+1 S SJ -620 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3S-2 S HK 100 85.71 12 29 John Rogers
Mary Segers
23 All EW 4H+1 W S3 650 100.00 14
24 - EW 3NT+2 N D5 -460 21.43 3
EW PAIR 14 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 E D3 480 28.57 4 13 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S H5 -630 35.71 5
3 EW EW 5D-1 W H8 -100 28.57 4
4 All EW 3S+3 S D9 -230 35.71 5 32 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
5 NS EW 3D-2 S C7 200 92.86 13
6 EW EW 4S+1 W HA 650 100.00 14
7 All EW 3NT-3 N S4 300 85.71 12 19 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
8 - EW 2D-1 N C6 50 50.00 7
9 EW EW 4D+1 N HA -150 0.00 0
10 All EW 3S-1 N C7 100 78.57 11 27 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
11 - EW 4S= E HJ 420 42.86 6
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S H7 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT+2 N C3 -660 28.57 4 15 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 3NT+1 S C2 -430 0.00 0
15 NS EW 1C+4 S HJ -150 78.57 11
16 EW EW 2D-3 E H3 -300 0.00 0 12 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
17 - EW 3NT-2 N H4 100 85.71 12
18 NS EW 3NT+1 S H10 -630 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3S+2 E DJ 200 71.43 10 34 John Rogers
Mary Segers
20 All EW 2S-1 E C4 -100 78.57 11
21 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 92.86 13
22 EW EW 3NT= N S7 -400 0.00 0 16 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
23 All EW 4H-1 W D3 -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 5C-1 N D5 50 100.00 14
EW PAIR 15 BRIAN WADDINGTON & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 132 MaxMPs 336 Score 39.29% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 E C3 480 28.57 4 31 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
2 NS EW 4NT-1 N DJ 100 100.00 14
3 EW EW 4H= E S8 620 92.86 13
4 All EW 5H-2 W SA -200 64.29 9 19 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
5 NS EW 2D-1 S HA 100 71.43 10
6 EW EW 4H-2 W D2 -200 0.00 0
7 All EW 2C+1 S D3 -110 21.43 3 14 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
8 - EW 3NT-1 S C2 50 50.00 7
9 EW EW 4D-1 N CA 50 28.57 4
10 All EW 2S= N DK -110 28.57 4 10 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 4S= W D6 420 42.86 6
12 NS EW 3Hx-2 E S7 -300 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT+3 N S6 -690 7.14 1 17 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - EW 4S-1 S C2 50 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2NT+1 S H9 -150 78.57 11
16 EW EW 2S+1 E C2 140 42.86 6 20 John Rogers
Mary Segers
17 - EW 3NT-1 N H3 50 35.71 5
18 NS EW 3C+1 S DA -130 64.29 9
19 EW EW 5C-1 W HA -100 50.00 7 7 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
20 All EW 3NT= S D8 -600 0.00 0
21 NS EW 5Cx= N D5 -750 0.00 0
22 EW EW 2NT+1 S C6 -150 21.43 3 14 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
23 All EW 2H+2 W C4 170 57.14 8
24 - EW 3NT+2 N D5 -460 21.43 3
EW PAIR 16 IAN NORRIS & DELIA NORRIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 16/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 167 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.70% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 E SK 480 28.57 4 19 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
2 NS EW 3NT+1 N H2 -630 35.71 5
3 EW EW 2NT+1 E C8 150 71.43 10
4 All EW 4S+2 N H8 -680 7.14 1 11 Leslie Lombard
Audrey Paling
5 NS EW 2D= S C8 -90 42.86 6
6 EW EW 4H-1 E S10 -100 28.57 4
7 All EW 3D= S C5 -110 21.43 3 14 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 2D= N D3 -90 14.29 2
9 EW EW 4S= W DA 620 64.29 9
10 All EW 2S= N HK -110 28.57 4 14 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
11 - EW 3NT-2 W D9 -100 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S C6 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT= N C2 -600 71.43 10 32 John Rogers
Mary Segers
14 - EW 3NT-2 S C2 100 78.57 11
15 NS EW 2NT+1 S H8 -150 78.57 11
16 EW EW 4H= E S4 620 78.57 11 36 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - EW 5C-2 S H2 100 85.71 12
18 NS EW 5C-1 S H5 100 92.86 13
19 EW EW 3H+1 S S2 -170 28.57 4 14 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
20 All EW 3S-5 W C4 -500 14.29 2
21 NS EW 5C+1 N S2 -620 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3S-1 S HA 50 64.29 9 27 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
23 All EW 2S= E DA 110 42.86 6
24 - EW 4C+1 N DK -150 85.71 12