Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

6 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 144 of 144 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 24 152.00 240 63.33
2 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis 24 133.00 240 55.42
3 6 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan 24 117.00 240 48.75
4 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 24 115.00 240 47.92
5 3 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes 24 113.00 240 47.08
6 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 24 90.00 240 37.50
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers 24 132.00 240 55.00
2= 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 24 123.00 240 51.25
2= 12 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 123.00 240 51.25
4 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 118.00 240 49.17
5 9 Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet 24 113.00 240 47.08
6 11 Pippa Wood & Marge Judge 24 111.00 240 46.25

(printed 6:37:10 PM 13/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T62
AK7
7632
♣KT7
 
♠9
QJ8654
A84
♣643
  ♠J85
T9
QT5
♣AQJ98
   10     
 7 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AKQ743
32
KJ9
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 1 -
S 1 4 - 1 -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S+2 S H6 170   4 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
2 9 4S-1 S H6   50 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4S+1 S DA 450   10 0 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
4 8 4S= S HQ 420   7 3 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 2S= S H6 110   2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 4S= S D4 420   7 3 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J
87
AT543
♣K9876
 
♠AT8
AT2
QJ8
♣AJT2
  ♠KQ543
QJ943
-
♣Q43
    8     
16 HCP 10 
    6     

♠9762
K65
K9762
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 4 5 6 - 3
W 4 6 6 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S= E C5   420 6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
2 9 3NT-1 W D4 50   9 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4S+2 E C5   480 0 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
4 8 5S-1 W C5 50   9 1 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 4S+1 W DA   450 4 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 3NT+2 W D4   460 2 8 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KT6
J952
AT43
♣KJ
 
♠AQJ2
K87
K6
♣Q854
  ♠8543
T4
87
♣AT763
   12     
15 HCP 4  
    9     

♠97
AQ63
QJ952
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 4 -
S 1 - 4 4 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT+2 W D4   150 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
2 9 3D= N CA 110   4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4Hx= S SA 590   10 0 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
4 8 2D+2 S H8 130   7 3 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 3D+1 N S3 130   7 3 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 3H-2 N S8   100 2 8 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ9865
7
A84
♣K87
 
♠A42
63
K765
♣T642
  ♠J73
AQ9854
JT
♣Q9
   12     
 7 HCP 10 
   11     

♠T
KJT2
Q932
♣AJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 2 3 3
S 3 3 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT+1 S H3 630   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
2 9 2H-2 E S10 200   8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 4S-1 N DJ   100 1 9 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
4 8 3NT-1 S D5   100 1 9 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 3S= N DJ 140   5 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 3S= N H5 140   5 5 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T963
52
KQJT
♣542
 
♠AK8
AT863
854
♣Q3
  ♠Q74
Q9
762
♣KJ986
    6     
13 HCP 8  
   13     

♠J52
KJ74
A93
♣AT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 1 - 2 - 2
W 1 - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1H+2 W D10   140 6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
2 8 1S-1 N HQ   100 8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 2S-4 N H9   400 0 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 7 2NT= S* SA 120   10 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
5 9 2S-2 N HQ   200 2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2NT+1 E* H4   150 4 6 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠JT832
K863
84
♣54
 
♠96
A97
K2
♣QT9763
  ♠Q754
QJT2
QT7
♣A2
    4     
 9 HCP 11 
   16     

♠AK
54
AJ9653
♣KJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E 2 - 1 - 2
W 1 - 1 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3C-2 W DA 200   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
2 8 1D+2 S S6 110   6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 2NT-1 E DA 100   3 7 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 7 2H-1 E SA 100   3 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
5 9 2D= S C7 90   0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 3NT-4 E D6 400   10 0 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJ87654
J
T
♣A87
 
♠KT
QT2
Q9543
♣Q92
  ♠932
K83
72
♣T6543
   12     
 9 HCP 3  
   16     

♠-
A97654
AKJ86
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 4 3 2
S 3 6 4 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+1 N C3 650   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
2 8 2S+4 N D2 230   2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 4S+2 N D7 680   8 2 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 7 3NT+3 S D4 690   10 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
5 9 6NT-3 S D3   300 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4S+1 N C4 650   5 5 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK32
KQ43
A96
♣A8
 
♠9
J76
T72
♣Q97652
  ♠QJT764
985
Q5
♣T3
   20     
 3 HCP 5  
   12     

♠85
AT2
KJ843
♣KJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 3 7 7 3
S 7 3 7 7 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 N SQ 460   2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
2 8 3NT+3 N S4 490   4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 6NT+1 N S7 1020   10 0 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 7 6NT= N S10 990   8 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
5 9 3NT+4 N S6 520   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 6NT-2 N S7   100 0 10 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠K965
T5
AQJ63
♣J6
 
♠AT4
AKJ83
K974
♣2
  ♠QJ
762
T2
♣AKQ543
   11     
15 HCP 12 
    2     

♠8732
Q94
85
♣T987
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 2 4
W 4 2 5 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-1 W D6 100   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
2 7 3NT-1 W DQ 100   5 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
3 9 3NT-1 W DQ 100   5 5 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 4H-1 W C6 100   5 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
5 8 3H+1 W DA   170 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 10 3NT-2 W D6 200   10 0 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠JT43
T96
T5
♣AT82
 
♠K52
432
J84
♣QJ43
  ♠Q
J5
AQ972
♣K9765
    5     
 7 HCP 12 
   16     

♠A9876
AKQ87
K63
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 5 - -
S 2 5 5 - -
E - - - 2 1
W - - - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H+3 S D2 200   7 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
2 7 4H-1 S CQ   100 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
3 9 2S+3 S D4 200   7 3 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 1H+3 S C3 170   4 6 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
5 8 3H= S CQ 140   2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 10 5D-3 E HA 300   10 0 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A84
T3
KJ9
♣KT964
 
♠J765
97542
A3
♣J2
  ♠KQT92
J8
QT65
♣75
   11     
 6 HCP 8  
   15     

♠3
AKQ6
8742
♣AQ83
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 2 3 6
S 3 - 2 3 6
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5C= S DA 400   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
2 7 3C+1 S H3 130   5 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
3 9 3NT+1 N S9 430   10 0 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 3C+1 S DA 130   5 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
5 8 3D-2 S CJ   100 1 9 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 10 3NT-2 S H4   100 1 9 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠532
K952
AQ7
♣A63
 
♠6
AT63
KT43
♣KQJ4
  ♠KJ84
J84
J52
♣T95
   13     
13 HCP 6  
    8     

♠AQT97
Q7
986
♣872
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 1 1 1
S 3 3 1 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-2 W* H2 100   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
2 7 2C= W H2   90 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
3 9 2H-1 W S3 50   4 6 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 3S= S CK 140   10 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
5 8 1NT= E* S7   90 1 9 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 10 2NT= S* S6 120   8 2 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A72
AT752
J98
♣T4
 
♠KT653
-
K763
♣AK75
  ♠9
QJ8643
QT54
♣92
    9     
13 HCP 5  
   13     

♠QJ84
K9
A2
♣QJ863
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - - -
S 2 1 - - 1
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2H-1 N S8   100 5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 2S-1 W H2 100   9 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
3 8 3C-3 S S10   300 1 9 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 11 3C-3 S S3   300 1 9 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
5 7 3C-1 S S5   100 5 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
6 9 2S-1 W C10 100   9 1 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A3
JT8
QJ8
♣QJ954
 
♠K8
5
KT7542
♣AT76
  ♠QJT95
AKQ3
963
♣K
   11     
10 HCP 15 
    4     

♠7642
97642
A
♣832
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 4 1
W 3 4 2 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S+1 E DA   170 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 3D+1 W H8   130 3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
3 8 3D+1 W CQ   130 3 7 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 11 3NT-1 E C2 50   8 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
5 7 3D= W C4   110 6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
6 9 2NT-2 W C5 100   10 0 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J976
KJ5
AQ76
♣84
 
♠AT852
42
J82
♣KT6
  ♠-
AQT76
K943
♣A973
   11     
 8 HCP 13 
    8     

♠KQ43
983
T5
♣QJ52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 3 4
W 2 1 3 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT= E CQ   90 8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 2H+2 E C5   170 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
3 8 1S= S H4 80   10 0 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 11 2NT+2 E D5   180 2 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
5 7 1NT+1 E C2   120 6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
6 9 2S-2 S H2   200 0 10 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T8
AKQ4
QJ83
♣QT6
 
♠Q43
T86
K64
♣J985
  ♠KJ92
J9
T92
♣A743
   14     
 6 HCP 9  
   11     

♠A765
7532
A75
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 4 4 1
S 2 2 4 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+1 S C8 430   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 3D= N S2 110   2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
3 8 4H-1 S D6   50 0 10 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 11 4H= N S2 420   8 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
5 7 2H+2 N D10 170   4 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
6 9 1NT+3 N C3 180   6 4 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K975
43
KQJ8763
♣-
 
♠Q4
JT985
42
♣J986
  ♠J63
A
AT9
♣AKQT74
    9     
 4 HCP 18 
    9     

♠AT82
KQ762
5
♣532
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 1 4 -
S - 4 1 4 -
E 2 - - - 4
W 2 - - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4C= E D5   130 2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4Dx-1 N HA   100 6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
3 7 4C= E D5   130 2 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
4 10 4C= E D5   130 2 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 5C-2 E D5 100   10 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
6 8 5D-1 N HA   50 8 2 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q932
Q4
T
♣QJT874
 
♠J86
KJ3
AK986
♣A6
  ♠AK5
T985
QJ5
♣K93
    7     
16 HCP 13 
    4     

♠T74
A762
7432
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 5 5 1
W 5 3 5 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6NT-3 W C8 150   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 1NT+5 W H4   240 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
3 7 5D-1 W CQ 50   8 2 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
4 10 2NT+1 W C8   150 6 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 5D= W CQ   400 2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
6 8 5D+1 W HQ   420 0 10 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT86
7
K742
♣QJT2
 
♠J5
AQT8
AQ86
♣975
  ♠AK
J96532
JT
♣K84
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠97432
K4
953
♣A63
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - 3 2 -
W 3 - 3 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H-1 E S2 100   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4H= E S7   620 7 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
3 7 4H+1 E CA   650 2 8 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
4 10 4H+1 E CA   650 2 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 4H+1 E S2   650 2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
6 8 4H= E D9   620 7 3 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠83
T8763
JT
♣J873
 
♠KQT962
K5
2
♣T654
  ♠4
AJ2
AKQ9754
♣92
    2     
 8 HCP 14 
   16     

♠AJ75
Q94
863
♣AKQ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 3 2 - 4 1
W 3 2 - 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3D+1 E CA   130 3 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4S-2 W H6 200   10 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
3 7 4D= E CQ   130 3 7 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
4 10 3D+1 E CQ   130 3 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 5D-1 E CA 100   8 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
6 8 4D= E CA   130 3 7 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ7
K75
AJ964
♣42
 
♠A9853
J9
K7
♣7653
  ♠64
A643
QT82
♣AJ8
   11     
 8 HCP 11 
   10     

♠KT2
QT82
53
♣KQT9
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 2 1 1
S 2 1 2 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT-2 E* H2 100   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 PASS N   Pass   3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 PASS N   Pass   3 7 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 1NT+1 S* D7 120   10 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 PASS N   Pass   3 7 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
6 7 PASS N   Pass   3 7 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT65
QT8
J632
♣42
 
♠Q943
76
AQ7
♣AT98
  ♠K8
AJ432
84
♣KQJ6
    7     
12 HCP 14 
    7     

♠J72
K95
KT95
♣753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 4 1 5
W 2 2 4 1 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-2 E D5 200   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 2NT= E S7   120 5 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 3C+2 E D5   150 1 9 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 2NT= W S6   120 5 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT-1 W D2 100   8 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
6 7 2C+3 E D10   150 1 9 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠32
QJT6
AJT5
♣K87
 
♠AKQ94
5
K8742
♣T3
  ♠T86
K42
Q9
♣AQ964
   11     
12 HCP 11 
    6     

♠J75
A9873
63
♣J52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 4 - 3 3
W 1 4 - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3H-2 W S3 200   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 4S-1 W HQ 100   8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 4S= W HQ   620 3 7 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 4S= W D5   620 3 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT= E H3   600 6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
6 7 4S+1 W H6   650 0 10 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠852
AJ
KQT843
♣T4
 
♠KQJ4
8762
J5
♣K82
  ♠T93
943
A2
♣AJ975
   10     
10 HCP 9  
   11     

♠A76
KQT5
976
♣Q63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 3 -
S - - 1 3 -
E - 1 - - 2
W - 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2D+2 N H3 130   9 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 2C= W DK   90 2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 3D+1 N C5 130   9 1 Gay Ford & Pat Bailes John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 3D-1 N CA   50 4 6 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT-5 S S4   250 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & Marge Judge
6 7 2D= N S10 90   6 4 Carole Hill & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Ann Piers

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 152 MaxMPs 240 Score 63.33% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 S H6 170 40.00 4 20 Barbara Osborne
Ann Piers
2 NS NS 4S= E C5 -420 60.00 6
3 EW NS 1NT+2 W D4 -150 0.00 0
4 All NS 3NT+1 S H3 630 100.00 10
5 NS NS 1H+2 W D10 -140 60.00 6 21 John Gie
Dave Lang
6 EW NS 3C-2 W DA 200 80.00 8
7 All NS 4S+1 N C3 650 50.00 5
8 - NS 3NT+2 N SQ 460 20.00 2
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W D6 100 50.00 5 26 Pippa Wood
Marge Judge
10 All NS 2H+3 S D2 200 70.00 7
11 - NS 5C= S DA 400 80.00 8
12 NS NS 3NT-2 W* H2 100 60.00 6
13 All NS 2H-1 N S8 -100 50.00 5 23 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 3S+1 E DA -170 0.00 0
15 NS NS 1NT= E CQ -90 80.00 8
16 EW NS 3NT+1 S C8 430 100.00 10
17 - NS 4C= E D5 -130 20.00 2 25 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
18 NS NS 6NT-3 W C8 150 100.00 10
19 EW NS 4H-1 E S2 100 100.00 10
20 All NS 3D+1 E CA -130 30.00 3
21 NS NS 1NT-2 E* H2 100 80.00 8 37 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
22 EW NS 4H-2 E D5 200 100.00 10
23 All NS 3H-2 W S3 200 100.00 10
24 - NS 2D+2 N H3 130 90.00 9
NS PAIR 2 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 115 MaxMPs 240 Score 47.92% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 S H6 -50 0.00 0 21 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 3NT-1 W D4 50 90.00 9
3 EW NS 3D= N CA 110 40.00 4
4 All NS 2H-2 E S10 200 80.00 8
5 NS NS 1S-1 N HQ -100 80.00 8 20 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
6 EW NS 1D+2 S S6 110 60.00 6
7 All NS 2S+4 N D2 230 20.00 2
8 - NS 3NT+3 N S4 490 40.00 4
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W DQ 100 50.00 5 11 Barbara Osborne
Ann Piers
10 All NS 4H-1 S CQ -100 0.00 0
11 - NS 3C+1 S H3 130 50.00 5
12 NS NS 2C= W H2 -90 10.00 1
13 All NS 2S-1 W H2 100 90.00 9 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 3D+1 W H8 -130 30.00 3
15 NS NS 2H+2 E C5 -170 40.00 4
16 EW NS 3D= N S2 110 20.00 2
17 - NS 4Dx-1 N HA -100 60.00 6 27 Pippa Wood
Marge Judge
18 NS NS 1NT+5 W H4 -240 40.00 4
19 EW NS 4H= E S7 -620 70.00 7
20 All NS 4S-2 W H6 200 100.00 10
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 30.00 3 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
22 EW NS 2NT= E S7 -120 50.00 5
23 All NS 4S-1 W HQ 100 80.00 8
24 - NS 2C= W DK -90 20.00 2
NS PAIR 3 GAY FORD & PAT BAILES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 113 MaxMPs 240 Score 47.08% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 S DA 450 100.00 10 21 Pippa Wood
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 4S+2 E C5 -480 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4Hx= S SA 590 100.00 10
4 All NS 4S-1 N DJ -100 10.00 1
5 NS NS 2S-4 N H9 -400 0.00 0 21 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
6 EW NS 2NT-1 E DA 100 30.00 3
7 All NS 4S+2 N D7 680 80.00 8
8 - NS 6NT+1 N S7 1020 100.00 10
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W DQ 100 50.00 5 26 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
10 All NS 2S+3 S D4 200 70.00 7
11 - NS 3NT+1 N S9 430 100.00 10
12 NS NS 2H-1 W S3 50 40.00 4
13 All NS 3C-3 S S10 -300 10.00 1 14 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
14 - NS 3D+1 W CQ -130 30.00 3
15 NS NS 1S= S H4 80 100.00 10
16 EW NS 4H-1 S D6 -50 0.00 0
17 - NS 4C= E D5 -130 20.00 2 15 Barbara Osborne
Ann Piers
18 NS NS 5D-1 W CQ 50 80.00 8
19 EW NS 4H+1 E CA -650 20.00 2
20 All NS 4D= E CQ -130 30.00 3
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 30.00 3 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
22 EW NS 3C+2 E D5 -150 10.00 1
23 All NS 4S= W HQ -620 30.00 3
24 - NS 3D+1 N C5 130 90.00 9
NS PAIR 4 DIANE DE CONING & RICHARD FRANCIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 133 MaxMPs 240 Score 55.42% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= S HQ 420 70.00 7 24 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 5S-1 W C5 50 90.00 9
3 EW NS 2D+2 S H8 130 70.00 7
4 All NS 3NT-1 S D5 -100 10.00 1
5 NS NS 2NT= S* SA 120 100.00 10 31 Barbara Osborne
Ann Piers
6 EW NS 2H-1 E SA 100 30.00 3
7 All NS 3NT+3 S D4 690 100.00 10
8 - NS 6NT= N S10 990 80.00 8
9 EW NS 4H-1 W C6 100 50.00 5 24 John Gie
Dave Lang
10 All NS 1H+3 S C3 170 40.00 4
11 - NS 3C+1 S DA 130 50.00 5
12 NS NS 3S= S CK 140 100.00 10
13 All NS 3C-3 S S3 -300 10.00 1 19 Pippa Wood
Marge Judge
14 - NS 3NT-1 E C2 50 80.00 8
15 NS NS 2NT+2 E D5 -180 20.00 2
16 EW NS 4H= N S2 420 80.00 8
17 - NS 4C= E D5 -130 20.00 2 13 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
18 NS NS 2NT+1 W C8 -150 60.00 6
19 EW NS 4H+1 E CA -650 20.00 2
20 All NS 3D+1 E CQ -130 30.00 3
21 NS NS 1NT+1 S* D7 120 100.00 10 22 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
22 EW NS 2NT= W S6 -120 50.00 5
23 All NS 4S= W D5 -620 30.00 3
24 - NS 3D-1 N CA -50 40.00 4
NS PAIR 5 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 90 MaxMPs 240 Score 37.50% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= S H6 110 20.00 2 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 4S+1 W DA -450 40.00 4
3 EW NS 3D+1 N S3 130 70.00 7
4 All NS 3S= N DJ 140 50.00 5
5 NS NS 2S-2 N HQ -200 20.00 2 8 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
6 EW NS 2D= S C7 90 0.00 0
7 All NS 6NT-3 S D3 -300 0.00 0
8 - NS 3NT+4 N S6 520 60.00 6
9 EW NS 3H+1 W DA -170 0.00 0 4 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
10 All NS 3H= S CQ 140 20.00 2
11 - NS 3D-2 S CJ -100 10.00 1
12 NS NS 1NT= E* S7 -90 10.00 1
13 All NS 3C-1 S S5 -100 50.00 5 21 Barbara Osborne
Ann Piers
14 - NS 3D= W C4 -110 60.00 6
15 NS NS 1NT+1 E C2 -120 60.00 6
16 EW NS 2H+2 N D10 170 40.00 4
17 - NS 5C-2 E D5 100 100.00 10 22 John Gie
Dave Lang
18 NS NS 5D= W CQ -400 20.00 2
19 EW NS 4H+1 E S2 -650 20.00 2
20 All NS 5D-1 E CA 100 80.00 8
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 30.00 3 17 Pippa Wood
Marge Judge
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W D2 100 80.00 8
23 All NS 3NT= E H3 -600 60.00 6
24 - NS 3NT-5 S S4 -250 0.00 0
NS PAIR 6 CAROLE HILL & BRONWYN ALLAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 117 MaxMPs 240 Score 48.75% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= S D4 420 70.00 7 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 3NT+2 W D4 -460 20.00 2
3 EW NS 3H-2 N S8 -100 20.00 2
4 All NS 3S= N H5 140 50.00 5
5 NS NS 2NT+1 E* H4 -150 40.00 4 19 Pippa Wood
Marge Judge
6 EW NS 3NT-4 E D6 400 100.00 10
7 All NS 4S+1 N C4 650 50.00 5
8 - NS 6NT-2 N S7 -100 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3NT-2 W D6 200 100.00 10 29 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
10 All NS 5D-3 E HA 300 100.00 10
11 - NS 3NT-2 S H4 -100 10.00 1
12 NS NS 2NT= S* S6 120 80.00 8
13 All NS 2S-1 W C10 100 90.00 9 25 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 2NT-2 W C5 100 100.00 10
15 NS NS 2S-2 S H2 -200 0.00 0
16 EW NS 1NT+3 N C3 180 60.00 6
17 - NS 5D-1 N HA -50 80.00 8 18 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
18 NS NS 5D+1 W HQ -420 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4H= E D9 -620 70.00 7
20 All NS 4D= E CA -130 30.00 3
21 NS NS PASS N   Pass 30.00 3 10 Barbara Osborne
Ann Piers
22 EW NS 2C+3 E D10 -150 10.00 1
23 All NS 4S+1 W H6 -650 0.00 0
24 - NS 2D= N S10 90 60.00 6
EW PAIR 7 BARBARA OSBORNE & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 132 MaxMPs 240 Score 55.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 S H6 -170 60.00 6 20 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 4S= E C5 420 40.00 4
3 EW EW 1NT+2 W D4 150 100.00 10
4 All EW 3NT+1 S H3 -630 0.00 0
5 NS EW 2NT= S* SA -120 0.00 0 9 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
6 EW EW 2H-1 E SA -100 70.00 7
7 All EW 3NT+3 S D4 -690 0.00 0
8 - EW 6NT= N S10 -990 20.00 2
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W DQ -100 50.00 5 29 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
10 All EW 4H-1 S CQ 100 100.00 10
11 - EW 3C+1 S H3 -130 50.00 5
12 NS EW 2C= W H2 90 90.00 9
13 All EW 3C-1 S S5 100 50.00 5 19 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 3D= W C4 110 40.00 4
15 NS EW 1NT+1 E C2 120 40.00 4
16 EW EW 2H+2 N D10 -170 60.00 6
17 - EW 4C= E D5 130 80.00 8 25 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
18 NS EW 5D-1 W CQ -50 20.00 2
19 EW EW 4H+1 E CA 650 80.00 8
20 All EW 4D= E CQ 130 70.00 7
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 70.00 7 30 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
22 EW EW 2C+3 E D10 150 90.00 9
23 All EW 4S+1 W H6 650 100.00 10
24 - EW 2D= N S10 -90 40.00 4
EW PAIR 8 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 123 MaxMPs 240 Score 51.25% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= S HQ -420 30.00 3 16 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
2 NS EW 5S-1 W C5 -50 10.00 1
3 EW EW 2D+2 S H8 -130 30.00 3
4 All EW 3NT-1 S D5 100 90.00 9
5 NS EW 1S-1 N HQ 100 20.00 2 20 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
6 EW EW 1D+2 S S6 -110 40.00 4
7 All EW 2S+4 N D2 -230 80.00 8
8 - EW 3NT+3 N S4 -490 60.00 6
9 EW EW 3H+1 W DA 170 100.00 10 36 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
10 All EW 3H= S CQ -140 80.00 8
11 - EW 3D-2 S CJ 100 90.00 9
12 NS EW 1NT= E* S7 90 90.00 9
13 All EW 3C-3 S S10 300 90.00 9 26 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
14 - EW 3D+1 W CQ 130 70.00 7
15 NS EW 1S= S H4 -80 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4H-1 S D6 50 100.00 10
17 - EW 5D-1 N HA 50 20.00 2 22 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
18 NS EW 5D+1 W HQ 420 100.00 10
19 EW EW 4H= E D9 620 30.00 3
20 All EW 4D= E CA 130 70.00 7
21 NS EW 1NT-2 E* H2 -100 20.00 2 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
22 EW EW 4H-2 E D5 -200 0.00 0
23 All EW 3H-2 W S3 -200 0.00 0
24 - EW 2D+2 N H3 -130 10.00 1
EW PAIR 9 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 113 MaxMPs 240 Score 47.08% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 S H6 50 100.00 10 19 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 3NT-1 W D4 -50 10.00 1
3 EW EW 3D= N CA -110 60.00 6
4 All EW 2H-2 E S10 -200 20.00 2
5 NS EW 2S-2 N HQ 200 80.00 8 32 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
6 EW EW 2D= S C7 -90 100.00 10
7 All EW 6NT-3 S D3 300 100.00 10
8 - EW 3NT+4 N S6 -520 40.00 4
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W DQ -100 50.00 5 14 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
10 All EW 2S+3 S D4 -200 30.00 3
11 - EW 3NT+1 N S9 -430 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2H-1 W S3 -50 60.00 6
13 All EW 2S-1 W C10 -100 10.00 1 15 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
14 - EW 2NT-2 W C5 -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2S-2 S H2 200 100.00 10
16 EW EW 1NT+3 N C3 -180 40.00 4
17 - EW 4C= E D5 130 80.00 8 15 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
18 NS EW 6NT-3 W C8 -150 0.00 0
19 EW EW 4H-1 E S2 -100 0.00 0
20 All EW 3D+1 E CA 130 70.00 7
21 NS EW 1NT+1 S* D7 -120 0.00 0 18 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
22 EW EW 2NT= W S6 120 50.00 5
23 All EW 4S= W D5 620 70.00 7
24 - EW 3D-1 N CA 50 60.00 6
EW PAIR 10 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 118 MaxMPs 240 Score 49.17% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= S H6 -110 80.00 8 22 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 4S+1 W DA 450 60.00 6
3 EW EW 3D+1 N S3 -130 30.00 3
4 All EW 3S= N DJ -140 50.00 5
5 NS EW 2S-4 N H9 400 100.00 10 19 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
6 EW EW 2NT-1 E DA -100 70.00 7
7 All EW 4S+2 N D7 -680 20.00 2
8 - EW 6NT+1 N S7 -1020 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3NT-2 W D6 -200 0.00 0 11 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
10 All EW 5D-3 E HA -300 0.00 0
11 - EW 3NT-2 S H4 100 90.00 9
12 NS EW 2NT= S* S6 -120 20.00 2
13 All EW 2H-1 N S8 100 50.00 5 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 3S+1 E DA 170 100.00 10
15 NS EW 1NT= E CQ 90 20.00 2
16 EW EW 3NT+1 S C8 -430 0.00 0
17 - EW 4C= E D5 130 80.00 8 27 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
18 NS EW 2NT+1 W C8 150 40.00 4
19 EW EW 4H+1 E CA 650 80.00 8
20 All EW 3D+1 E CQ 130 70.00 7
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 70.00 7 22 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW EW 2NT= E S7 120 50.00 5
23 All EW 4S-1 W HQ -100 20.00 2
24 - EW 2C= W DK 90 80.00 8
EW PAIR 11 PIPPA WOOD & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 111 MaxMPs 240 Score 46.25% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 S DA -450 0.00 0 19 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
2 NS EW 4S+2 E C5 480 100.00 10
3 EW EW 4Hx= S SA -590 0.00 0
4 All EW 4S-1 N DJ 100 90.00 9
5 NS EW 2NT+1 E* H4 150 60.00 6 21 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
6 EW EW 3NT-4 E D6 -400 0.00 0
7 All EW 4S+1 N C4 -650 50.00 5
8 - EW 6NT-2 N S7 100 100.00 10
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W D6 -100 50.00 5 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
10 All EW 2H+3 S D2 -200 30.00 3
11 - EW 5C= S DA -400 20.00 2
12 NS EW 3NT-2 W* H2 -100 40.00 4
13 All EW 3C-3 S S3 300 90.00 9 21 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
14 - EW 3NT-1 E C2 -50 20.00 2
15 NS EW 2NT+2 E D5 180 80.00 8
16 EW EW 4H= N S2 -420 20.00 2
17 - EW 4Dx-1 N HA 100 40.00 4 13 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
18 NS EW 1NT+5 W H4 240 60.00 6
19 EW EW 4H= E S7 620 30.00 3
20 All EW 4S-2 W H6 -200 0.00 0
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 70.00 7 23 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W D2 -100 20.00 2
23 All EW 3NT= E H3 600 40.00 4
24 - EW 3NT-5 S S4 250 100.00 10
EW PAIR 12 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 13/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 123 MaxMPs 240 Score 51.25% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= S D4 -420 30.00 3 24 Carole Hill
Bronwyn Allan
2 NS EW 3NT+2 W D4 460 80.00 8
3 EW EW 3H-2 N S8 100 80.00 8
4 All EW 3S= N H5 -140 50.00 5
5 NS EW 1H+2 W D10 140 40.00 4 19 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
6 EW EW 3C-2 W DA -200 20.00 2
7 All EW 4S+1 N C3 -650 50.00 5
8 - EW 3NT+2 N SQ -460 80.00 8
9 EW EW 4H-1 W C6 -100 50.00 5 16 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
10 All EW 1H+3 S C3 -170 60.00 6
11 - EW 3C+1 S DA -130 50.00 5
12 NS EW 3S= S CK -140 0.00 0
13 All EW 2S-1 W H2 -100 10.00 1 22 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 3D+1 W H8 130 70.00 7
15 NS EW 2H+2 E C5 170 60.00 6
16 EW EW 3D= N S2 -110 80.00 8
17 - EW 5C-2 E D5 -100 0.00 0 18 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
18 NS EW 5D= W CQ 400 80.00 8
19 EW EW 4H+1 E S2 650 80.00 8
20 All EW 5D-1 E CA -100 20.00 2
21 NS EW PASS N   Pass 70.00 7 24 Gay Ford
Pat Bailes
22 EW EW 3C+2 E D5 150 90.00 9
23 All EW 4S= W HQ 620 70.00 7
24 - EW 3D+1 N C5 -130 10.00 1