Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Joan Wright & Carol Janks 28 193.00 336 57.44
2 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 28 192.00 336 57.14
3= 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill 28 170.00 336 50.60
3= 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis 28 170.00 336 50.60
5 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 28 161.00 336 47.92
6 6 David Long & Dianne Long 28 150.00 336 44.64
7 1 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 28 140.00 336 41.67
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 9 Louise Butler & John Rogers 28 214.00 336 63.69
2 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 28 210.00 336 62.50
3 11 John Gie & Dave Lang 28 181.00 336 53.87
4 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 28 154.00 336 45.83
5 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 28 149.00 336 44.35
6 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 28 143.00 336 42.56
7 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 28 125.00 336 37.20

(printed 6:13:22 PM 12/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K74
T54
K83
♣K986
 
♠QT3
AQJ
A962
♣QJ3
  ♠AJ96
K62
QT75
♣T5
    9     
16 HCP 10 
    5     

♠852
9873
J4
♣A742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 3 4 2
W 3 4 3 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT-1 W C6 50   11 1 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 3NT-1 W C6 50   11 1 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 3NT+1 W C6   430 1 11 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 14 3NT+1 W C6   430 1 11 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 9 3NT= W C6   400 4 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & John Rogers
6 11 2NT+1 W C6   150 6 6 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
7 13 2D+2 W S4   130 8 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQT87
KQJ9
KQ
♣86
 
♠A
A85432
A865
♣Q7
  ♠J9654
76
J72
♣JT4
   16     
14 HCP 3  
    7     

♠32
T
T943
♣AK9532
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 1 1 3
S 2 2 1 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-4 N* H6   400 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 2S= N H6 110   10 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 2H-1 W* SK 50   3 9 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 14 3C= S H4 110   10 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 9 2Hx-1 W* DQ 100   6 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & John Rogers
6 11 2H-1 W* C6 50   3 9 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
7 13 2S= N H6 110   10 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ7543
3
QT2
♣KT7
 
♠Q2
Q52
J6543
♣532
  ♠9
AJ64
AK98
♣AJ96
    9     
 5 HCP 17 
    9     

♠AT86
KT987
7
♣Q84
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 1 - -
S 1 4 - - -
E - - - 3 1
W - - - 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3Sx+1 N DA 630   12 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 2S+3 N DA 200   7 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 3S+2 N DA 200   7 5 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 14 1D+1 E H9   90 2 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 9 1Dx+3 E H7   740 0 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & John Rogers
6 11 2NT-2 E SA 200   7 5 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
7 13 2S+3 N DA 200   7 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ83
973
Q9
♣T972
 
♠A6
T65
KT873
♣Q43
  ♠T95
AKQJ42
J5
♣65
    7     
 9 HCP 11 
   13     

♠J742
8
A642
♣AKJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - 3
S - 3 - - 3
E 1 - 3 1 -
W 1 - 3 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3S-1 N HA   100 9 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 4H-2 E S4 200   12 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 3H= E S2   140 6 6 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 14 4S-1 S H6   100 9 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
5 9 2H+3 E CA   200 3 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & John Rogers
6 11 4H= E CA   620 0 12 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
7 13 3S-2 N HA   200 3 9 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AJT7
QT7643
Q
♣65
 
♠9865
AK2
AKJ8
♣K8
  ♠K4
J8
7652
♣AQJ32
    9     
18 HCP 11 
    2     

♠Q32
95
T943
♣T974
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 - 6 6
W 5 3 1 6 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+1 W C6   430 7 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 9 5D-1 W* S10 50   12 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Louise Butler & John Rogers
3 11 4D-7 N* CJ   700 0 12 Joan Wright & Carol Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
4 13 3NT+3 W H6   490 3 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 8 3NT+3 W H6   490 3 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 10 2NT+3 W H6   210 10 2 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 12 3NT+1 W S7   430 7 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠765
QJ85
2
♣JT965
 
♠KJT82
K74
AT84
♣4
  ♠Q9
T9
KQ9653
♣K83
    4     
11 HCP 10 
   15     

♠A43
A632
J7
♣AQ72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 3
S - - 3 - 3
E 1 3 - 4 -
W - 3 - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S= W D2   110 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 9 3H= N DK 140   12 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Louise Butler & John Rogers
3 11 4D-1 E H2 100   7 5 Joan Wright & Carol Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
4 13 5D-1 E CA 100   7 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 8 3C= S S8 110   10 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 10 3D+1 E SA   130 2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 12 3D+2 E SA   150 0 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠62
AKQ9
AQT8
♣J73
 
♠KT83
J842
J94
♣KT
  ♠Q754
63
K763
♣962
   16     
 8 HCP 5  
   11     

♠AJ9
T75
52
♣AQ854
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 4 3 4
S 4 1 4 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT= N C6 600   9 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 9 5C-1 N D3   100 1 11 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Louise Butler & John Rogers
3 11 3NT= S S3 600   9 3 Joan Wright & Carol Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
4 13 3C= S S3 110   4 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 8 3NT+1 N S4 630   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 10 2NT+3 N D3 210   6 6 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 12 3NT-1 N D3   100 1 11 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQT8
A83
JT8
♣753
 
♠J94
K76
AK72
♣J82
  ♠A763
QJ942
6
♣Q96
   10     
12 HCP 9  
    9     

♠52
T5
Q9543
♣AKT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 1
S - - - 2 1
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H+1 E CK   140 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
2 9 2H+1 E CA   140 4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Louise Butler & John Rogers
3 11 1H+1 E D4   110 8 4 Joan Wright & Carol Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
4 13 3H= E CK   140 4 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 8 3H-1 W S5 50   11 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 10 3H-1 E CA 50   11 1 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 12 2NT+1 W S8   150 0 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠6
KJT654
A96
♣J74
 
♠Q87
732
KJ3
♣Q862
  ♠J9543
Q
T542
♣K53
    9     
 8 HCP 6  
   17     

♠AKT2
A98
Q87
♣AT9
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 5 2 3
S 5 2 5 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S-1 S C2   50 1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 8 4H+1 N C3 450   11 1 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 4H+1 N C5 450   11 1 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 12 4H= N C3 420   6 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 14 4H= N S5 420   6 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 9 4H-1 N C3   50 1 11 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & John Rogers
7 11 4H= N S3 420   6 6 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠765
J54
AQ3
♣AKJ3
 
♠J82
A832
874
♣852
  ♠AKQ4
K96
KJ96
♣Q4
   15     
 5 HCP 18 
    2     

♠T93
QT7
T52
♣T976
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 3 1
W 2 3 2 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+1 E H7   140 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 8 2S= E C6   110 7 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 4H-3 W CA 300   12 0 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 12 3S-2 E C9 200   10 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 14 2Dx-2 S H8   500 2 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 9 2NTx-3 N SQ   800 0 12 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & John Rogers
7 11 2S= E C6   110 7 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AK8
K65
AJ43
♣KQ6
 
♠976542
Q92
K
♣J92
  ♠QT3
A4
Q7
♣T87543
   20     
 6 HCP 8  
    6     

♠J
JT873
T98652
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 4 5 1
S 4 - 4 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H= S S9 420   6 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 8 2NT+2 N C5 180   0 12 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 3NT+1 N C5 430   10 2 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 12 5D= S H2 400   2 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 14 3NT+2 N C5 460   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 9 4H= N D7 420   6 6 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & John Rogers
7 11 4H= S DK 420   6 6 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ9
QJ6
62
♣K9764
 
♠T5
43
JT843
♣JT85
  ♠K82
T92
AQ97
♣AQ3
   12     
 2 HCP 15 
   11     

♠J7643
AK875
K5
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 4 - -
S 1 4 4 - -
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H= S DJ 620   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 8 4S-1 S D4   100 0 12 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 4S= S DJ 620   8 4 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 12 4H= S S10 620   8 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 14 4H+1 S D8 650   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
6 9 3H+1 S DA 170   2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & John Rogers
7 11 3H+2 S D3 200   4 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AJ65
98
K9875
♣Q6
 
♠742
QT5
AT63
♣JT3
  ♠8
AJ743
42
♣AK874
   10     
 7 HCP 12 
   11     

♠KQT93
K62
QJ
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 1 -
S - 3 - 1 -
E 1 - 4 - 4
W 1 - 4 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S= S HQ 140   7 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 14 2S+2 S D6 170   10 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 9 4H-1 E SK 100   4 8 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Louise Butler & John Rogers
4 11 3S= S D3 140   7 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 13 4H= E DQ   620 0 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 8 4S-2 S H5   200 2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 10 3H-2 E DJ 200   12 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQJT
Q52
Q4
♣KQ84
 
♠8765
A
AKJ82
♣JT9
  ♠A932
K8763
9
♣A52
   15     
13 HCP 11 
    1     

♠4
JT94
T7653
♣763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 3 2
W 2 3 2 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D-1 W S10 50   9 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 14 1NT-2 N* D9   100 6 6 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 9 3S-5 N D9   250 0 12 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Louise Butler & John Rogers
4 11 3D-1 W D2 50   9 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 13 2NT-2 E* HJ 100   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 8 3D= W SK   110 4 8 David Long & Dianne Long Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 10 2S-4 N D9   200 2 10 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠95
QT
QT6542
♣AT4
 
♠AQT83
952
J987
♣9
  ♠J
J7643
K3
♣KQJ63
    8     
 7 HCP 11 
   14     

♠K7642
AK8
A
♣8752
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 1
S - 2 - 2 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S-4 S C9   400 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 14 3C-1 S* H2   100 7 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 9 2H= E DA   110 4 8 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Louise Butler & John Rogers
4 11 2NT-2 S H2   200 2 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 13 2D+1 N CK 110   10 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 8 2NT-1 S D7   100 7 5 David Long & Dianne Long Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 10 3C-3 E* HA 150   12 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QT83
T5
A32
♣A543
 
♠97
A4
KQT97
♣KT97
  ♠J642
8632
J4
♣J62
   10     
12 HCP 3  
   15     

♠AK5
KQJ97
865
♣Q8
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 - -
S 2 3 3 - -
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H-1 S DK   50 1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 14 2NT-1 N S2   50 1 11 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
3 9 2NT= S D7 120   6 6 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Louise Butler & John Rogers
4 11 2H+1 S D7 140   10 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 13 2H+1 S DK 140   10 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 8 1H+2 S DK 140   10 2 David Long & Dianne Long Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 10 2H= S S9 110   4 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K632
A52
653
♣763
 
♠QT875
J76
Q87
♣Q8
  ♠AJ94
Q3
AKT4
♣AK2
    7     
 7 HCP 21 
    5     

♠-
KT984
J92
♣JT954
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 1 4 2
W 5 5 1 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 W HA   450 3 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
2 13 4NT+1 E C5   460 0 12 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 8 4S= E CJ   420 10 2 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 3NT= E C9   400 12 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 3NT+1 E H4   430 7 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 14 3NT+1 E H4   430 7 5 David Long & Dianne Long Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 9 4S+1 W HA   450 3 9 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Louise Butler & John Rogers
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠9643
AQ9862
-
♣K63
 
♠AQT75
KT3
K8
♣J95
  ♠8
7
QT9642
♣AQ842
    9     
13 HCP 8  
   10     

♠KJ2
J54
AJ753
♣T7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 1 - 3 4
W 2 2 - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S-2 W HA 100   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
2 13 3NT-2 W H8 100   8 4 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 8 3H-1 N S8   100 2 10 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 3D-2 E C10 100   8 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 3NT-1 W H8 50   4 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 14 4H-2 N S8   200 0 12 David Long & Dianne Long Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 9 4S-3 W C3 150   12 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Louise Butler & John Rogers
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠7
QJT6
KJ7532
♣52
 
♠Q85432
AK9
84
♣K3
  ♠AJT96
732
QT6
♣97
    7     
12 HCP 7  
   14     

♠K
854
A9
♣AQJT864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 3
S - - 1 2 3
E 3 3 - - -
W 3 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5Cx-2 S HK   300 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
2 13 5C-2 S SQ   100 7 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 8 4S-1 W C5 100   10 2 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 5Cx-2 S HA   300 2 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 4C= S HA 130   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 14 5C-2 S S5   100 7 5 David Long & Dianne Long Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 9 5Cx-2 S HA   300 2 10 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Louise Butler & John Rogers
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T7
A653
KJ9
♣K864
 
♠J8
J84
AQ632
♣T72
  ♠K642
KT72
T74
♣QJ
   11     
 8 HCP 9  
   12     

♠AQ953
Q9
85
♣A953
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 3 2 4
S 3 3 3 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S-2 S D2   200 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
2 13 1NT+2 N H2 150   12 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 8 2NT-2 N H2   200 2 10 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 3S= S C10 140   10 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 3NT-2 S H2   200 2 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 14 3NT-1 N H2   100 6 6 David Long & Dianne Long Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
7 9 1NT= N H2 90   8 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Louise Butler & John Rogers
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠43
Q85432
KQ76
♣K
 
♠A8
J76
T982
♣A982
  ♠Q9652
AT9
54
♣JT7
   10     
 9 HCP 7  
   14     

♠KJT7
K
AJ3
♣Q6543
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 2 1
S 1 1 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5D-2 S SA   200 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 2NT-2 S D10   200 2 10 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 14 2NT-1 S C2   100 6 6 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 9 3NT-2 S SA   200 2 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & John Rogers
5 11 1NT+3 S C2 180   10 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
6 13 2H= N S6 110   8 4 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 8 3NT+1 S C2 630   12 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠7654
AT43
97
♣854
 
♠QT83
86
T862
♣KJT
  ♠92
KJ9
AQ5
♣AQ932
    4     
 6 HCP 16 
   14     

♠AKJ
Q752
KJ43
♣76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 1 - 1 3
W 1 1 - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2C= E SA   90 8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 1NT+1 E D3   120 3 9 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 14 1NT-1 E H2 100   10 2 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 9 2NT= E D3   120 3 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & John Rogers
5 11 2D-2 W H10 200   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
6 13 3C= E SA   110 6 6 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 8 1NTx+2 E SA   580 0 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠952
AQ
Q6
♣KT9873
 
♠KQ43
K6543
5
♣Q62
  ♠AJT8
J982
K832
♣5
   11     
10 HCP 9  
   10     

♠76
T7
AJT974
♣AJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 4 5
S 3 - - 4 5
E - 2 3 - -
W - 2 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2H= W C8   110 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 3C-1 N HJ   100 3 9 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 14 2D+3 S H4 150   12 0 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 9 3H-1 W S5 100   8 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & John Rogers
5 11 3C-1 N S8   100 3 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
6 13 PASS N   Pass   6 6 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 8 2D+2 S H6 130   10 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AQ973
K75
J7
♣Q43
 
♠K8
AJ64
943
♣AJ85
  ♠J4
T83
AQ86
♣KT96
   12     
13 HCP 10 
    5     

♠T652
Q92
KT52
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E - - 1 1 2
W 1 - 1 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2C= W SA   90 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 2C= W H5   90 4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 14 4S-1 N C6   50 8 4 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
4 9 3C+1 W SA   130 0 12 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & John Rogers
5 11 2D= E S10   90 4 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Dave Lang
6 13 2S+1 N DA 140   12 0 David Long & Dianne Long Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 8 2S= N C6 110   10 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T92
2
AKT974
♣984
 
♠AK5
QT865
Q6
♣QJT
  ♠J86
K74
J52
♣K653
    7     
14 HCP 8  
   11     

♠Q743
AJ93
83
♣A72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2H= W DA   110 1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & John Rogers
2 11 2H= W DA   110 1 11 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
3 13 3H-2 W DA 200   10 2 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 8 2H-1 W DA 100   6 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 2NT-1 W DA 100   6 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 3H-1 W DA 100   6 6 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 14 3H-3 W DA 300   12 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠8765
AQ542
Q75
♣6
 
♠AKJ
T8
AK96
♣QT42
  ♠T932
J73
T8
♣KJ93
    8     
17 HCP 5  
   10     

♠Q4
K96
J432
♣A875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 2 - 1 3
W 1 2 - 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2D+1 W C6   110 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & John Rogers
2 11 1NT= W H4   90 8 4 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
3 13 1NT-1 W H4 100   10 2 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 8 2NT= W H5   120 1 11 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 1NT+1 W H4   120 1 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 2H-1 N C3   100 6 6 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 14 1NT-2 W H5 200   12 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠82
QJT7
JT98
♣KQ5
 
♠QJ954
A52
Q5
♣T98
  ♠AK
K98643
73
♣763
    9     
 9 HCP 10 
   12     

♠T763
-
AK642
♣AJ42
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 5 3
S - 1 - 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3D+1 S HA 130   2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & John Rogers
2 11 3D+2 S S4 150   7 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
3 13 4D+1 S S5 150   7 5 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 8 2D+3 S S9 150   7 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 5D= S HA 400   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 3D+2 S HA 150   7 5 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 14 2H-2 E DA 100   0 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠7
543
KJ85
♣QJT92
 
♠Q6
92
T9763
♣AK84
  ♠AT542
KJ86
Q4
♣75
    7     
 9 HCP 10 
   14     

♠KJ983
AQT7
A2
♣63
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 2 4
S 1 1 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3Hx= S CA 730   12 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & John Rogers
2 11 2H= S CK 110   4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
3 13 3NT= N H6 600   10 2 Joan Wright & Carol Janks Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 8 2H+2 S D10 170   8 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 2S-3 E* DA 150   6 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 1S= S* CA 80   2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 14 3H-2 S SQ   200 0 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 140 MaxMPs 336 Score 41.67% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 W C6 50 91.67 11 32 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS NS 4H-4 N* H6 -400 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3Sx+1 N DA 630 100.00 12
4 All NS 3S-1 N HA -100 75.00 9
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W C6 -430 58.33 7 24 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
6 EW NS 2S= W D2 -110 33.33 4
7 All NS 3NT= N C6 600 75.00 9
8 - NS 2H+1 E CK -140 33.33 4
9 EW NS 2S-1 S C2 -50 8.33 1 19 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
10 All NS 2S+1 E H7 -140 33.33 4
11 - NS 4H= S S9 420 50.00 6
12 NS NS 4H= S DJ 620 66.67 8
13 All NS 3S= S HQ 140 58.33 7 17 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - NS 3D-1 W S10 50 75.00 9
15 NS NS 4S-4 S C9 -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4H-1 S DK -50 8.33 1
17 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 25.00 3 15 John Gie
Dave Lang
18 NS NS 3S-2 W HA 100 66.67 8
19 EW NS 5Cx-2 S HK -300 16.67 2
20 All NS 4S-2 S D2 -200 16.67 2
21 NS NS 5D-2 S SA -200 16.67 2 14 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
22 EW NS 2C= E SA -90 66.67 8
23 All NS 2H= W C8 -110 0.00 0
24 - NS 2C= W SA -90 33.33 4
25 EW NS 2H= W DA -110 8.33 1 19 Louise Butler
John Rogers
26 All NS 2D+1 W C6 -110 33.33 4
27 - NS 3D+1 S HA 130 16.67 2
28 NS NS 3Hx= S CA 730 100.00 12
NS PAIR 2 CAROLYNN BENNET & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 170 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.60% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 W C6 50 91.67 11 40 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 2S= N H6 110 83.33 10
3 EW NS 2S+3 N DA 200 58.33 7
4 All NS 4H-2 E S4 200 100.00 12
5 NS NS 5D-1 W* S10 50 100.00 12 29 Louise Butler
John Rogers
6 EW NS 3H= N DK 140 100.00 12
7 All NS 5C-1 N D3 -100 8.33 1
8 - NS 2H+1 E CA -140 33.33 4
9 EW NS 4H+1 N C3 450 91.67 11 18 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
10 All NS 2S= E C6 -110 58.33 7
11 - NS 2NT+2 N C5 180 0.00 0
12 NS NS 4S-1 S D4 -100 0.00 0
13 All NS 2S+2 S D6 170 83.33 10 24 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - NS 1NT-2 N* D9 -100 50.00 6
15 NS NS 3C-1 S* H2 -100 58.33 7
16 EW NS 2NT-1 N S2 -50 8.33 1
17 - NS 4NT+1 E C5 -460 0.00 0 27 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
18 NS NS 3NT-2 W H8 100 66.67 8
19 EW NS 5C-2 S SQ -100 58.33 7
20 All NS 1NT+2 N H2 150 100.00 12
21 NS NS 2NT-2 S D10 -200 16.67 2 12 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
22 EW NS 1NT+1 E D3 -120 25.00 3
23 All NS 3C-1 N HJ -100 25.00 3
24 - NS 2C= W H5 -90 33.33 4
25 EW NS 2H= W DA -110 8.33 1 20 John Gie
Dave Lang
26 All NS 1NT= W H4 -90 66.67 8
27 - NS 3D+2 S S4 150 58.33 7
28 NS NS 2H= S CK 110 33.33 4
NS PAIR 3 JOAN WRIGHT & CAROL JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 193 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.44% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 W C6 -430 8.33 1 17 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS NS 2H-1 W* SK 50 25.00 3
3 EW NS 3S+2 N DA 200 58.33 7
4 All NS 3H= E S2 -140 50.00 6
5 NS NS 4D-7 N* CJ -700 0.00 0 24 John Gie
Dave Lang
6 EW NS 4D-1 E H2 100 58.33 7
7 All NS 3NT= S S3 600 75.00 9
8 - NS 1H+1 E D4 -110 66.67 8
9 EW NS 4H+1 N C5 450 91.67 11 41 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
10 All NS 4H-3 W CA 300 100.00 12
11 - NS 3NT+1 N C5 430 83.33 10
12 NS NS 4S= S DJ 620 66.67 8
13 All NS 4H-1 E SK 100 33.33 4 14 Louise Butler
John Rogers
14 - NS 3S-5 N D9 -250 0.00 0
15 NS NS 2H= E DA -110 33.33 4
16 EW NS 2NT= S D7 120 50.00 6
17 - NS 4S= E CJ -420 83.33 10 24 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
18 NS NS 3H-1 N S8 -100 16.67 2
19 EW NS 4S-1 W C5 100 83.33 10
20 All NS 2NT-2 N H2 -200 16.67 2
21 NS NS 2NT-1 S C2 -100 50.00 6 36 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW NS 1NT-1 E H2 100 83.33 10
23 All NS 2D+3 S H4 150 100.00 12
24 - NS 4S-1 N C6 -50 66.67 8
25 EW NS 3H-2 W DA 200 83.33 10 37 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
26 All NS 1NT-1 W H4 100 83.33 10
27 - NS 4D+1 S S5 150 58.33 7
28 NS NS 3NT= N H6 600 83.33 10
NS PAIR 4 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 161 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.92% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 W C6 -430 8.33 1 22 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS NS 3C= S H4 110 83.33 10
3 EW NS 1D+1 E H9 -90 16.67 2
4 All NS 4S-1 S H6 -100 75.00 9
5 NS NS 3NT+3 W H6 -490 25.00 3 18 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
6 EW NS 5D-1 E CA 100 58.33 7
7 All NS 3C= S S3 110 33.33 4
8 - NS 3H= E CK -140 33.33 4
9 EW NS 4H= N C3 420 50.00 6 26 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
10 All NS 3S-2 E C9 200 83.33 10
11 - NS 5D= S H2 400 16.67 2
12 NS NS 4H= S S10 620 66.67 8
13 All NS 3S= S D3 140 58.33 7 28 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 3D-1 W D2 50 75.00 9
15 NS NS 2NT-2 S H2 -200 16.67 2
16 EW NS 2H+1 S D7 140 83.33 10
17 - NS 3NT= E C9 -400 100.00 12 32 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
18 NS NS 3D-2 E C10 100 66.67 8
19 EW NS 5Cx-2 S HA -300 16.67 2
20 All NS 3S= S C10 140 83.33 10
21 NS NS 3NT-2 S SA -200 16.67 2 13 Louise Butler
John Rogers
22 EW NS 2NT= E D3 -120 25.00 3
23 All NS 3H-1 W S5 100 66.67 8
24 - NS 3C+1 W SA -130 0.00 0
25 EW NS 2H-1 W DA 100 50.00 6 22 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
26 All NS 2NT= W H5 -120 8.33 1
27 - NS 2D+3 S S9 150 58.33 7
28 NS NS 2H+2 S D10 170 66.67 8
NS PAIR 5 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 192 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.14% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= W C6 -400 33.33 4 13 Louise Butler
John Rogers
2 NS NS 2Hx-1 W* DQ 100 50.00 6
3 EW NS 1Dx+3 E H7 -740 0.00 0
4 All NS 2H+3 E CA -200 25.00 3
5 NS NS 3NT+3 W H6 -490 25.00 3 36 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
6 EW NS 3C= S S8 110 83.33 10
7 All NS 3NT+1 N S4 630 100.00 12
8 - NS 3H-1 W S5 50 91.67 11
9 EW NS 4H= N S5 420 50.00 6 32 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
10 All NS 2Dx-2 S H8 -500 16.67 2
11 - NS 3NT+2 N C5 460 100.00 12
12 NS NS 4H+1 S D8 650 100.00 12
13 All NS 4H= E DQ -620 0.00 0 32 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - NS 2NT-2 E* HJ 100 100.00 12
15 NS NS 2D+1 N CK 110 83.33 10
16 EW NS 2H+1 S DK 140 83.33 10
17 - NS 3NT+1 E H4 -430 58.33 7 25 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
18 NS NS 3NT-1 W H8 50 33.33 4
19 EW NS 4C= S HA 130 100.00 12
20 All NS 3NT-2 S H2 -200 16.67 2
21 NS NS 1NT+3 S C2 180 83.33 10 29 John Gie
Dave Lang
22 EW NS 2D-2 W H10 200 100.00 12
23 All NS 3C-1 N S8 -100 25.00 3
24 - NS 2D= E S10 -90 33.33 4
25 EW NS 2NT-1 W DA 100 50.00 6 25 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
26 All NS 1NT+1 W H4 -120 8.33 1
27 - NS 5D= S HA 400 100.00 12
28 NS NS 2S-3 E* DA 150 50.00 6
NS PAIR 6 DAVID LONG & DIANNE LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 150 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.64% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+1 W C6 -150 50.00 6 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 2H-1 W* C6 50 25.00 3
3 EW NS 2NT-2 E SA 200 58.33 7
4 All NS 4H= E CA -620 0.00 0
5 NS NS 2NT+3 W H6 -210 83.33 10 29 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
6 EW NS 3D+1 E SA -130 16.67 2
7 All NS 2NT+3 N D3 210 50.00 6
8 - NS 3H-1 E CA 50 91.67 11
9 EW NS 4H-1 N C3 -50 8.33 1 9 Louise Butler
John Rogers
10 All NS 2NTx-3 N SQ -800 0.00 0
11 - NS 4H= N D7 420 50.00 6
12 NS NS 3H+1 S DA 170 16.67 2
13 All NS 4S-2 S H5 -200 16.67 2 23 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - NS 3D= W SK -110 33.33 4
15 NS NS 2NT-1 S D7 -100 58.33 7
16 EW NS 1H+2 S DK 140 83.33 10
17 - NS 3NT+1 E H4 -430 58.33 7 20 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
18 NS NS 4H-2 N S8 -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 5C-2 S S5 -100 58.33 7
20 All NS 3NT-1 N H2 -100 50.00 6
21 NS NS 2H= N S6 110 66.67 8 32 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
22 EW NS 3C= E SA -110 50.00 6
23 All NS PASS N   Pass 50.00 6
24 - NS 2S+1 N DA 140 100.00 12
25 EW NS 3H-1 W DA 100 50.00 6 21 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All NS 2H-1 N C3 -100 50.00 6
27 - NS 3D+2 S HA 150 58.33 7
28 NS NS 1S= S* CA 80 16.67 2
NS PAIR 7 DIANE DE CONING & RICHARD FRANCIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 170 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.60% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D+2 W S4 -130 66.67 8 28 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS NS 2S= N H6 110 83.33 10
3 EW NS 2S+3 N DA 200 58.33 7
4 All NS 3S-2 N HA -200 25.00 3
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W S7 -430 58.33 7 8 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
6 EW NS 3D+2 E SA -150 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT-1 N D3 -100 8.33 1
8 - NS 2NT+1 W S8 -150 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4H= N S3 420 50.00 6 23 John Gie
Dave Lang
10 All NS 2S= E C6 -110 58.33 7
11 - NS 4H= S DK 420 50.00 6
12 NS NS 3H+2 S D3 200 33.33 4
13 All NS 3H-2 E DJ 200 100.00 12 30 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 2S-4 N D9 -200 16.67 2
15 NS NS 3C-3 E* HA 150 100.00 12
16 EW NS 2H= S S9 110 33.33 4
17 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 25.00 3 25 Louise Butler
John Rogers
18 NS NS 4S-3 W C3 150 100.00 12
19 EW NS 5Cx-2 S HA -300 16.67 2
20 All NS 1NT= N H2 90 66.67 8
21 NS NS 3NT+1 S C2 630 100.00 12 32 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
22 EW NS 1NTx+2 E SA -580 0.00 0
23 All NS 2D+2 S H6 130 83.33 10
24 - NS 2S= N C6 110 83.33 10
25 EW NS 3H-3 W DA 300 100.00 12 24 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
26 All NS 1NT-2 W H5 200 100.00 12
27 - NS 2H-2 E DA 100 0.00 0
28 NS NS 3H-2 S SQ -200 0.00 0
EW PAIR 8 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 149 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.35% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 W C6 -50 8.33 1 16 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS EW 4H-4 N* H6 400 100.00 12
3 EW EW 3Sx+1 N DA -630 0.00 0
4 All EW 3S-1 N HA 100 25.00 3
5 NS EW 3NT+3 W H6 490 75.00 9 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
6 EW EW 3C= S S8 -110 16.67 2
7 All EW 3NT+1 N S4 -630 0.00 0
8 - EW 3H-1 W S5 -50 8.33 1
9 EW EW 4H+1 N C3 -450 8.33 1 30 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
10 All EW 2S= E C6 110 41.67 5
11 - EW 2NT+2 N C5 -180 100.00 12
12 NS EW 4S-1 S D4 100 100.00 12
13 All EW 4S-2 S H5 200 83.33 10 25 David Long
Dianne Long
14 - EW 3D= W SK 110 66.67 8
15 NS EW 2NT-1 S D7 100 41.67 5
16 EW EW 1H+2 S DK -140 16.67 2
17 - EW 4S= E CJ 420 16.67 2 24 Joan Wright
Carol Janks
18 NS EW 3H-1 N S8 100 83.33 10
19 EW EW 4S-1 W C5 -100 16.67 2
20 All EW 2NT-2 N H2 200 83.33 10
21 NS EW 3NT+1 S C2 -630 0.00 0 16 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
22 EW EW 1NTx+2 E SA 580 100.00 12
23 All EW 2D+2 S H6 -130 16.67 2
24 - EW 2S= N C6 -110 16.67 2
25 EW EW 2H-1 W DA -100 50.00 6 26 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
26 All EW 2NT= W H5 120 91.67 11
27 - EW 2D+3 S S9 -150 41.67 5
28 NS EW 2H+2 S D10 -170 33.33 4
EW PAIR 9 LOUISE BUTLER & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 214 MaxMPs 336 Score 63.69% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= W C6 400 66.67 8 35 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 2Hx-1 W* DQ -100 50.00 6
3 EW EW 1Dx+3 E H7 740 100.00 12
4 All EW 2H+3 E CA 200 75.00 9
5 NS EW 5D-1 W* S10 -50 0.00 0 19 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
6 EW EW 3H= N DK -140 0.00 0
7 All EW 5C-1 N D3 100 91.67 11
8 - EW 2H+1 E CA 140 66.67 8
9 EW EW 4H-1 N C3 50 91.67 11 39 David Long
Dianne Long
10 All EW 2NTx-3 N SQ 800 100.00 12
11 - EW 4H= N D7 -420 50.00 6
12 NS EW 3H+1 S DA -170 83.33 10
13 All EW 4H-1 E SK -100 66.67 8 34 Joan Wright
Carol Janks
14 - EW 3S-5 N D9 250 100.00 12
15 NS EW 2H= E DA 110 66.67 8
16 EW EW 2NT= S D7 -120 50.00 6
17 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 75.00 9 23 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
18 NS EW 4S-3 W C3 -150 0.00 0
19 EW EW 5Cx-2 S HA 300 83.33 10
20 All EW 1NT= N H2 -90 33.33 4
21 NS EW 3NT-2 S SA 200 83.33 10 35 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
22 EW EW 2NT= E D3 120 75.00 9
23 All EW 3H-1 W S5 -100 33.33 4
24 - EW 3C+1 W SA 130 100.00 12
25 EW EW 2H= W DA 110 91.67 11 29 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
26 All EW 2D+1 W C6 110 66.67 8
27 - EW 3D+1 S HA -130 83.33 10
28 NS EW 3Hx= S CA -730 0.00 0
EW PAIR 10 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 125 MaxMPs 336 Score 37.20% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 W C6 -50 8.33 1 8 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 2S= N H6 -110 16.67 2
3 EW EW 2S+3 N DA -200 41.67 5
4 All EW 4H-2 E S4 -200 0.00 0
5 NS EW 2NT+3 W H6 210 16.67 2 19 David Long
Dianne Long
6 EW EW 3D+1 E SA 130 83.33 10
7 All EW 2NT+3 N D3 -210 50.00 6
8 - EW 3H-1 E CA -50 8.33 1
9 EW EW 4H+1 N C5 -450 8.33 1 7 Joan Wright
Carol Janks
10 All EW 4H-3 W CA -300 0.00 0
11 - EW 3NT+1 N C5 -430 16.67 2
12 NS EW 4S= S DJ -620 33.33 4
13 All EW 3H-2 E DJ -200 0.00 0 18 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
14 - EW 2S-4 N D9 200 83.33 10
15 NS EW 3C-3 E* HA -150 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2H= S S9 -110 66.67 8
17 - EW 3NT= E C9 400 0.00 0 16 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
18 NS EW 3D-2 E C10 -100 33.33 4
19 EW EW 5Cx-2 S HA 300 83.33 10
20 All EW 3S= S C10 -140 16.67 2
21 NS EW 5D-2 S SA 200 83.33 10 34 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW EW 2C= E SA 90 33.33 4
23 All EW 2H= W C8 110 100.00 12
24 - EW 2C= W SA 90 66.67 8
25 EW EW 2NT-1 W DA -100 50.00 6 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
26 All EW 1NT+1 W H4 120 91.67 11
27 - EW 5D= S HA -400 0.00 0
28 NS EW 2S-3 E* DA -150 50.00 6
EW PAIR 11 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+1 W C6 150 50.00 6 32 David Long
Dianne Long
2 NS EW 2H-1 W* C6 -50 75.00 9
3 EW EW 2NT-2 E SA -200 41.67 5
4 All EW 4H= E CA 620 100.00 12
5 NS EW 4D-7 N* CJ 700 100.00 12 24 Joan Wright
Carol Janks
6 EW EW 4D-1 E H2 -100 41.67 5
7 All EW 3NT= S S3 -600 25.00 3
8 - EW 1H+1 E D4 110 33.33 4
9 EW EW 4H= N S3 -420 50.00 6 25 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
10 All EW 2S= E C6 110 41.67 5
11 - EW 4H= S DK -420 50.00 6
12 NS EW 3H+2 S D3 -200 66.67 8
13 All EW 3S= S D3 -140 41.67 5 20 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 3D-1 W D2 -50 25.00 3
15 NS EW 2NT-2 S H2 200 83.33 10
16 EW EW 2H+1 S D7 -140 16.67 2
17 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 75.00 9 33 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
18 NS EW 3S-2 W HA -100 33.33 4
19 EW EW 5Cx-2 S HK 300 83.33 10
20 All EW 4S-2 S D2 200 83.33 10
21 NS EW 1NT+3 S C2 -180 16.67 2 19 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
22 EW EW 2D-2 W H10 -200 0.00 0
23 All EW 3C-1 N S8 100 75.00 9
24 - EW 2D= E S10 90 66.67 8
25 EW EW 2H= W DA 110 91.67 11 28 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
26 All EW 1NT= W H4 90 33.33 4
27 - EW 3D+2 S S4 -150 41.67 5
28 NS EW 2H= S CK -110 66.67 8
EW PAIR 12 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 210 MaxMPs 336 Score 62.50% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 W C6 430 91.67 11 31 Joan Wright
Carol Janks
2 NS EW 2H-1 W* SK -50 75.00 9
3 EW EW 3S+2 N DA -200 41.67 5
4 All EW 3H= E S2 140 50.00 6
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W S7 430 41.67 5 40 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
6 EW EW 3D+2 E SA 150 100.00 12
7 All EW 3NT-1 N D3 100 91.67 11
8 - EW 2NT+1 W S8 150 100.00 12
9 EW EW 4H= N C3 -420 50.00 6 22 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
10 All EW 3S-2 E C9 -200 16.67 2
11 - EW 5D= S H2 -400 83.33 10
12 NS EW 4H= S S10 -620 33.33 4
13 All EW 3S= S HQ -140 41.67 5 31 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - EW 3D-1 W S10 -50 25.00 3
15 NS EW 4S-4 S C9 400 100.00 12
16 EW EW 4H-1 S DK 50 91.67 11
17 - EW 3NT+1 E H4 430 41.67 5 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
18 NS EW 3NT-1 W H8 -50 66.67 8
19 EW EW 4C= S HA -130 0.00 0
20 All EW 3NT-2 S H2 200 83.33 10
21 NS EW 2NT-2 S D10 200 83.33 10 36 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
22 EW EW 1NT+1 E D3 120 75.00 9
23 All EW 3C-1 N HJ 100 75.00 9
24 - EW 2C= W H5 90 66.67 8
25 EW EW 3H-1 W DA -100 50.00 6 27 David Long
Dianne Long
26 All EW 2H-1 N C3 100 50.00 6
27 - EW 3D+2 S HA -150 41.67 5
28 NS EW 1S= S* CA -80 83.33 10
EW PAIR 13 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 143 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.56% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D+2 W S4 130 33.33 4 20 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
2 NS EW 2S= N H6 -110 16.67 2
3 EW EW 2S+3 N DA -200 41.67 5
4 All EW 3S-2 N HA 200 75.00 9
5 NS EW 3NT+3 W H6 490 75.00 9 30 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
6 EW EW 5D-1 E CA -100 41.67 5
7 All EW 3C= S S3 -110 66.67 8
8 - EW 3H= E CK 140 66.67 8
9 EW EW 2S-1 S C2 50 91.67 11 29 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
10 All EW 2S+1 E H7 140 66.67 8
11 - EW 4H= S S9 -420 50.00 6
12 NS EW 4H= S DJ -620 33.33 4
13 All EW 4H= E DQ 620 100.00 12 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 2NT-2 E* HJ -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2D+1 N CK -110 16.67 2
16 EW EW 2H+1 S DK -140 16.67 2
17 - EW 4NT+1 E C5 460 100.00 12 21 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
18 NS EW 3NT-2 W H8 -100 33.33 4
19 EW EW 5C-2 S SQ 100 41.67 5
20 All EW 1NT+2 N H2 -150 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2H= N S6 -110 33.33 4 16 David Long
Dianne Long
22 EW EW 3C= E SA 110 50.00 6
23 All EW PASS N   Pass 50.00 6
24 - EW 2S+1 N DA -140 0.00 0
25 EW EW 3H-2 W DA -200 16.67 2 11 Joan Wright
Carol Janks
26 All EW 1NT-1 W H4 -100 16.67 2
27 - EW 4D+1 S S5 -150 41.67 5
28 NS EW 3NT= N H6 -600 16.67 2
EW PAIR 14 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 154 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.83% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 W C6 430 91.67 11 26 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 3C= S H4 -110 16.67 2
3 EW EW 1D+1 E H9 90 83.33 10
4 All EW 4S-1 S H6 100 25.00 3
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W C6 430 41.67 5 24 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
6 EW EW 2S= W D2 110 66.67 8
7 All EW 3NT= N C6 -600 25.00 3
8 - EW 2H+1 E CK 140 66.67 8
9 EW EW 4H= N S5 -420 50.00 6 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
10 All EW 2Dx-2 S H8 500 83.33 10
11 - EW 3NT+2 N C5 -460 0.00 0
12 NS EW 4H+1 S D8 -650 0.00 0
13 All EW 2S+2 S D6 -170 16.67 2 24 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
14 - EW 1NT-2 N* D9 100 50.00 6
15 NS EW 3C-1 S* H2 100 41.67 5
16 EW EW 2NT-1 N S2 50 91.67 11
17 - EW 3NT+1 E H4 430 41.67 5 28 David Long
Dianne Long
18 NS EW 4H-2 N S8 200 100.00 12
19 EW EW 5C-2 S S5 100 41.67 5
20 All EW 3NT-1 N H2 100 50.00 6
21 NS EW 2NT-1 S C2 100 50.00 6 12 Joan Wright
Carol Janks
22 EW EW 1NT-1 E H2 -100 16.67 2
23 All EW 2D+3 S H4 -150 0.00 0
24 - EW 4S-1 N C6 50 33.33 4
25 EW EW 3H-3 W DA -300 0.00 0 24 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
26 All EW 1NT-2 W H5 -200 0.00 0
27 - EW 2H-2 E DA -100 100.00 12
28 NS EW 3H-2 S SQ 200 100.00 12