Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

5 Table 25 Board Mitchell Movement Received 125 of 125 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart 25 138.00 200 69.00
2 2 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 25 104.00 200 52.00
3 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 25 91.00 200 45.50
4 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 25 90.00 200 45.00
5 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 25 77.00 200 38.50
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 25 123.00 200 61.50
2 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 25 97.00 200 48.50
3 10 Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet 25 96.00 200 48.00
4 9 John Gie & Dave Lang 25 94.00 200 47.00
5 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 25 90.00 200 45.00

(printed 5:38:30 PM 12/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 8

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QJ6
8762
854
♣AJ2
 
♠9732
KT3
K96
♣QT7
  ♠A85
QJ5
J73
♣K643
    8     
 8 HCP 11 
   13     

♠KT4
A94
AQT2
♣985
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 2 -
S 1 1 2 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 1NT= S D6 90   5 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 2D-1 S H3   50 2 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 2H-2 N S8   100 0 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 2NT= S C7 120   8 0 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 9 1NT= N C3 90   5 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T764
QT7
QT73
♣K7
 
♠J3
AK5
J862
♣J864
  ♠9852
8
AK954
♣T53
    7     
10 HCP 7  
   16     

♠AKQ
J96432
-
♣AQ92
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 5 - 1
S 1 2 5 - -
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4H= S S3 620   3 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 4H+1 S C4 650   7 1 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 3H+1 S S3 170   0 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 4H+1 S SJ 650   7 1 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 9 4H= S SJ 620   3 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A2
J98
QT86
♣AK64
 
♠K94
KQ2
AK2
♣QJT2
  ♠T83
T765
953
♣973
   14     
18 HCP 0  
    8     

♠QJ765
A43
J74
♣85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 2 3 1
S 2 3 2 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2NT-2 W SA 200   4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 2NT-3 W C6 300   7 1 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 2NT-3 W CA 300   7 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 2S= S DA 110   2 6 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 9 3C-3 N H5   150 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q4
Q64
AQJ52
♣K83
 
♠96532
K75
T983
♣2
  ♠AJT87
8
K764
♣AQT
   14     
 3 HCP 14 
    9     

♠K
AJT932
-
♣J97654
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 3
S - - 2 - 3
E - 3 - 1 -
W - 3 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4H-1 S C2   100 3 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 3H= S C2 140   6 2 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 4H= S S2 620   8 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 3H-1 S C2   100 3 5 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 9 4H-2 S C2   200 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9842
A87
AT6
♣75
 
♠A5
3
Q752
♣QT8632
  ♠Q7
QT95
KJ943
♣J9
    9     
 8 HCP 9  
   14     

♠KT63
KJ642
8
♣AK4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 5 - -
S 2 6 5 - -
E - - - 2 1
W - - - 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4H= S SA 620   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 4H-2 S C8   200 2 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 10 4Hx-3 S D2   800 0 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 3H+1 S SA 170   5 3 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 9 2H+2 S SA 170   5 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠76532
J
K72
♣JT84
 
♠4
85
AQJ963
♣Q532
  ♠KQJ9
Q9642
84
♣97
    5     
 9 HCP 8  
   18     

♠AT8
AKT73
T5
♣AK6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 2 1 3
S 2 3 2 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NT-1 S DQ   50 1 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 7 3D-3 W HJ 300   6 2 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 9 4S= N H2 420   8 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 6 3NT-1 N H2   50 1 7 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 1H+1 S S4 110   4 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠73
AKT72
AJT2
♣32
 
♠K854
Q93
K943
♣A9
  ♠JT92
654
-
♣KQ8765
   12     
12 HCP 6  
   10     

♠AQ6
J8
Q8765
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 4 -
S 1 - 1 4 -
E - 3 - - 3
W - 3 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C-1 W HK 100   5 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 7 4S-2 W HA 200   8 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 9 4C= W HA   130 2 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 6 3S-1 W HK 100   5 3 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 2S+1 W HA   140 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠3
32
AQJ952
♣J876
 
♠KJ8754
8754
T
♣T2
  ♠A2
AQT6
K864
♣K93
    8     
 4 HCP 16 
   12     

♠QT96
KJ9
73
♣AQ54
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 3
S 1 - - 3 3
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3D+1 N SA 130   4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 7 2H-1 E D7 50   2 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 9 1NT-5 E S9 250   8 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 6 3NT-4 E S6 200   6 2 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 3C-1 S S8   50 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q876
K
AJT6
♣AJT9
 
♠KJT3
QJ9
Q42
♣874
  ♠A54
T5432
K
♣Q652
   15     
 9 HCP 9  
    7     

♠92
A876
98753
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 1 4 2
S 3 2 1 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT-1 S D2   50 3 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 7 3D-1 N S4   50 3 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 9 2S-1 N H2   50 3 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 6 2NT-1 N H2   50 3 5 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 3D+1 N S4 130   8 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠854
QT76
T86
♣A53
 
♠J962
J984
A53
♣KT
  ♠AKQT
AK2
742
♣742
    6     
 9 HCP 16 
    9     

♠73
53
KQJ9
♣QJ986
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 2
S - - - 1 2
E 2 3 2 - -
W 2 3 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-1 E C9 100   5 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 7 1NT+2 W H6   150 2 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 9 4S-1 E DJ 100   5 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 6 4S-2 E H5 200   8 0 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 4S= E H5   620 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠JT8
T63
7
♣AKQT84
 
♠64
A974
AJ62
♣973
  ♠AQ95
KQ
KQT83
♣J6
   10     
 9 HCP 17 
    4     

♠K732
J852
954
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 1 1 4 -
W 1 1 1 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4D-1 E C5 50   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
2 6 3D+1 E C5   130 3 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 2D+2 E C5   130 3 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 3D= E C5   110 6 2 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 7 1NT+2 W S7   150 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQJ6
5
AQT2
♣AKQ7
 
♠82
AKQ643
865
♣32
  ♠AT9754
T
K97
♣965
   21     
 9 HCP 7  
    3     

♠3
J9872
J43
♣JT84
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 3 4
S 2 1 1 3 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3S-2 E C4 100   3 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
2 6 3NT-2 N* S4   200 0 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 3C+1 N H10 130   6 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 3NT-5 E* H7 250   8 0 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 7 2Hx-1 W CA 100   3 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠643
Q43
98
♣98742
 
♠QT5
AKJ97
A6
♣J53
  ♠92
T8
QJT743
♣AK6
    2     
15 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AKJ87
652
K52
♣QT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 4 2
W 2 1 4 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= W S6   620 1 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
2 6 2H-1 W S3 100   7 1 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 3H+2 W S3   200 4 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 5D-1 E SA 100   7 1 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 7 4H= W S6   620 1 7 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠JT
AT98765
A4
♣T6
 
♠AK9542
Q
Q52
♣KQ2
  ♠Q83
J2
KJT6
♣A875
    9     
16 HCP 11 
    4     

♠76
K43
9873
♣J943
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 5 - 4 4
W - 5 - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 W DA   450 4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
2 6 4S+1 W HA   450 4 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 4S+1 W H5   450 4 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 4S+1 W HA   450 4 4 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 7 4S+1 W HA   450 4 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T9
98654
T54
♣AQ8
 
♠A7
AJ3
KQJ9
♣K542
  ♠KQ82
KQ
A732
♣JT7
    6     
18 HCP 15 
    1     

♠J6543
T72
86
♣963
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 3 5 4
W 5 3 4 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+2 W H5   460 2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
2 6 5NT= E S4   460 2 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 6NT-1 E C6 50   8 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 10 3NT= W H5   400 6 2 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 7 5NT= E S3   460 2 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q82
KQJT3
92
♣KQ8
 
♠JT
A74
K8
♣AT7652
  ♠A954
6
QT764
♣J93
   13     
12 HCP 7  
    8     

♠K763
9852
AJ53
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 3 - -
S 1 1 3 - -
E - - - 2 3
W - - - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-1 N SA   50 2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 2H= N C9 110   4 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 7 4H-2 N S4   100 0 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 9 3H+1 N DJ 170   8 0 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart John Gie & Dave Lang
5 6 3H= N H6 140   6 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠982
8763
T7
♣AQ92
 
♠QJ54
KT54
A9
♣K86
  ♠KT7
-
KJ832
♣J7543
    6     
13 HCP 8  
   13     

♠A63
AQJ92
Q654
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 2 - 2 3
W 1 2 - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H-1 S S4   50 3 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 2H-1 S S4   50 3 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 7 2H-1 S DA   50 3 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 9 2H= S DA 110   8 0 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart John Gie & Dave Lang
5 6 2H-1 S DA   50 3 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK7
A652
AT98
♣KT
 
♠JT3
93
J43
♣Q9642
  ♠Q986
KJ874
KQ
♣J5
   18     
 4 HCP 12 
    6     

♠542
QT
7652
♣A873
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 4 1
S 2 1 1 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2NT+1 N H7 150   6 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 3NT= S H3 600   8 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 7 2D+1 N H4 110   1 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 9 2NT= N H4 120   4 4 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart John Gie & Dave Lang
5 6 2D+1 N CJ 110   1 7 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AT
J83
T764
♣J762
 
♠QJ96
QT62
A832
♣9
  ♠K83
AK54
QJ95
♣K8
    6     
 9 HCP 16 
    9     

♠7542
97
K
♣AQT543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 3
S - - - - 3
E - 4 5 5 -
W - 3 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-1 W CJ 100   7 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 3H+2 E CA   200 0 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 7 2NT= E C3   120 2 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 9 1NT= E C2   90 4 4 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart John Gie & Dave Lang
5 6 3NT-1 E C10 100   7 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠QJ92
96
AQJ62
♣K8
 
♠A4
AT832
KT73
♣52
  ♠KT53
Q
54
♣A97643
   13     
11 HCP 9  
    7     

♠876
KJ754
98
♣QJT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E - - - - 2
W 1 1 1 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT-3 S H3   300 0 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 10 2S-2 E* D9 200   7 1 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 7 1S= N* HQ 80   2 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 9 3C-1 E D9 100   4 4 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart John Gie & Dave Lang
5 6 3C-2 E D9 200   7 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠976
K52
32
♣A9863
 
♠T852
Q6
J986
♣KQ2
  ♠AQ4
J9873
KQ754
♣-
    7     
 8 HCP 12 
   13     

♠KJ3
AT4
AT
♣JT754
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 1 2 3 -
W - 1 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4C-1 N DK   100 2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 9 2C+1 S D6 110   6 2 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
3 6 4D-1 E C7 50   4 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 2NT+1 S H6 150   8 0 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 2D+1 E C10   110 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠J9742
85
42
♣QT97
 
♠QT653
J976
97
♣65
  ♠K
AKQ42
KQ86
♣K82
    3     
 3 HCP 20 
   14     

♠A8
T3
AJT53
♣AJ43
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 3
S - 1 - 1 3
E 1 - 4 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H= W D4   620 1 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 9 4H= E C3   620 1 7 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
3 6 4H-3 E D10 300   7 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 2S-3 E H10 300   7 1 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 3H+1 E SA   170 4 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AJ82
82
T
♣AJ8532
 
♠Q94
K76
A832
♣T64
  ♠T3
JT9543
KJ5
♣97
   10     
 9 HCP 5  
   16     

♠K765
AQ
Q9764
♣KQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 - 3 5
S 5 6 1 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S+1 S D2 650   6 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 9 3NT+1 S D2 630   4 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
3 6 3NT-3 S D2   300 0 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 5C-1 S H6   100 2 6 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 3NT+2 S H6 660   8 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q
AQ8763
KQ
♣Q532
 
♠A97642
95
T3
♣KJ4
  ♠K53
KJT2
8754
♣98
   15     
 8 HCP 7  
   10     

♠JT8
4
AJ962
♣AT76
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 4 4
S 2 - 2 3 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 5C-1 S SA   50 2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 9 3NT-1 S S7   50 2 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
3 6 PASS N   Pass   6 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 2H= N S3 110   8 0 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 3C-1 S S6   50 2 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A
KQ
J9652
♣QJ532
 
♠QJ852
J872
K
♣A87
  ♠T974
T9543
743
♣9
   13     
11 HCP 0  
   16     

♠K63
A6
AQT8
♣KT64
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 - - 5 6
S 6 - - 5 6
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3D= N C9 110   2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 9 3NT+3 S S2 490   8 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford John Gie & Dave Lang
3 6 3H-1 N S2   50 0 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 5D= N C9 400   6 2 Terry Stewart & Michele Stewart Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 10 3D+1 S SQ 130   4 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 90 MaxMPs 200 Score 45.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= S D6 90 62.50 5 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS NS 4H= S S3 620 37.50 3
3 EW NS 2NT-2 W SA 200 50.00 4
4 All NS 4H-1 S C2 -100 37.50 3
5 NS NS 4H= S SA 620 100.00 8
6 EW NS 2NT-1 S DQ -50 12.50 1 18 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
7 All NS 3C-1 W HK 100 62.50 5
8 - NS 3D+1 N SA 130 50.00 4
9 EW NS 1NT-1 S D2 -50 37.50 3
10 All NS 3NT-1 E C9 100 62.50 5
11 - NS 4D-1 E C5 50 100.00 8 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
12 NS NS 3S-2 E C4 100 37.50 3
13 All NS 4H= W S6 -620 12.50 1
14 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 50.00 4
15 NS NS 3NT+2 W H5 -460 25.00 2
16 EW NS 4H-1 N SA -50 25.00 2 18 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
17 - NS 2H-1 S S4 -50 37.50 3
18 NS NS 2NT+1 N H7 150 75.00 6
19 EW NS 4H-1 W CJ 100 87.50 7
20 All NS 3NT-3 S H3 -300 0.00 0
21 NS NS 4C-1 N DK -100 25.00 2 13 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
22 EW NS 4H= W D4 -620 12.50 1
23 All NS 4S+1 S D2 650 75.00 6
24 - NS 5C-1 S SA -50 25.00 2
25 EW NS 3D= N C9 110 25.00 2
NS PAIR 2 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 104 MaxMPs 200 Score 52.00% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D-1 S H3 -50 25.00 2 24 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS NS 4H+1 S C4 650 87.50 7
3 EW NS 2NT-3 W C6 300 87.50 7
4 All NS 3H= S C2 140 75.00 6
5 NS NS 4H-2 S C8 -200 25.00 2
6 EW NS 3D-3 W HJ 300 75.00 6 21 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
7 All NS 4S-2 W HA 200 100.00 8
8 - NS 2H-1 E D7 50 25.00 2
9 EW NS 3D-1 N S4 -50 37.50 3
10 All NS 1NT+2 W H6 -150 25.00 2
11 - NS 3D+1 E C5 -130 37.50 3 16 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
12 NS NS 3NT-2 N* S4 -200 0.00 0
13 All NS 2H-1 W S3 100 87.50 7
14 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 50.00 4
15 NS NS 5NT= E S4 -460 25.00 2
16 EW NS 2H= N C9 110 50.00 4 22 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 2H-1 S S4 -50 37.50 3
18 NS NS 3NT= S H3 600 100.00 8
19 EW NS 3H+2 E CA -200 0.00 0
20 All NS 2S-2 E* D9 200 87.50 7
21 NS NS 2C+1 S D6 110 75.00 6 21 John Gie
Dave Lang
22 EW NS 4H= E C3 -620 12.50 1
23 All NS 3NT+1 S D2 630 50.00 4
24 - NS 3NT-1 S S7 -50 25.00 2
25 EW NS 3NT+3 S S2 490 100.00 8
NS PAIR 3 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 91 MaxMPs 200 Score 45.50% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-2 N S8 -100 0.00 0 15 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 3H+1 S S3 170 0.00 0
3 EW NS 2NT-3 W CA 300 87.50 7
4 All NS 4H= S S2 620 100.00 8
5 NS NS 4Hx-3 S D2 -800 0.00 0
6 EW NS 4S= N H2 420 100.00 8 26 John Gie
Dave Lang
7 All NS 4C= W HA -130 25.00 2
8 - NS 1NT-5 E S9 250 100.00 8
9 EW NS 2S-1 N H2 -50 37.50 3
10 All NS 4S-1 E DJ 100 62.50 5
11 - NS 2D+2 E C5 -130 37.50 3 25 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
12 NS NS 3C+1 N H10 130 75.00 6
13 All NS 3H+2 W S3 -200 50.00 4
14 - NS 4S+1 W H5 -450 50.00 4
15 NS NS 6NT-1 E C6 50 100.00 8
16 EW NS 4H-2 N S4 -100 0.00 0 8 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
17 - NS 2H-1 S DA -50 37.50 3
18 NS NS 2D+1 N H4 110 12.50 1
19 EW NS 2NT= E C3 -120 25.00 2
20 All NS 1S= N* HQ 80 25.00 2
21 NS NS 4D-1 E C7 50 50.00 4 17 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
22 EW NS 4H-3 E D10 300 87.50 7
23 All NS 3NT-3 S D2 -300 0.00 0
24 - NS PASS N   Pass 75.00 6
25 EW NS 3H-1 N S2 -50 0.00 0
NS PAIR 4 TERRY STEWART & MICHELE STEWART
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 138 MaxMPs 200 Score 69.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT= S C7 120 100.00 8 25 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS NS 4H+1 S SJ 650 87.50 7
3 EW NS 2S= S DA 110 25.00 2
4 All NS 3H-1 S C2 -100 37.50 3
5 NS NS 3H+1 S SA 170 62.50 5
6 EW NS 3NT-1 N H2 -50 12.50 1 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
7 All NS 3S-1 W HK 100 62.50 5
8 - NS 3NT-4 E S6 200 75.00 6
9 EW NS 2NT-1 N H2 -50 37.50 3
10 All NS 4S-2 E H5 200 100.00 8
11 - NS 3D= E C5 -110 75.00 6 31 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
12 NS NS 3NT-5 E* H7 250 100.00 8
13 All NS 5D-1 E SA 100 87.50 7
14 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 50.00 4
15 NS NS 3NT= W H5 -400 75.00 6
16 EW NS 3H+1 N DJ 170 100.00 8 28 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 2H= S DA 110 100.00 8
18 NS NS 2NT= N H4 120 50.00 4
19 EW NS 1NT= E C2 -90 50.00 4
20 All NS 3C-1 E D9 100 50.00 4
21 NS NS 2NT+1 S H6 150 100.00 8 31 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
22 EW NS 2S-3 E H10 300 87.50 7
23 All NS 5C-1 S H6 -100 25.00 2
24 - NS 2H= N S3 110 100.00 8
25 EW NS 5D= N C9 400 75.00 6
NS PAIR 5 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 77 MaxMPs 200 Score 38.50% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= N C3 90 62.50 5 13 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 4H= S SJ 620 37.50 3
3 EW NS 3C-3 N H5 -150 0.00 0
4 All NS 4H-2 S C2 -200 0.00 0
5 NS NS 2H+2 S SA 170 62.50 5
6 EW NS 1H+1 S S4 110 50.00 4 12 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
7 All NS 2S+1 W HA -140 0.00 0
8 - NS 3C-1 S S8 -50 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3D+1 N S4 130 100.00 8
10 All NS 4S= E H5 -620 0.00 0
11 - NS 1NT+2 W S7 -150 0.00 0 10 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
12 NS NS 2Hx-1 W CA 100 37.50 3
13 All NS 4H= W S6 -620 12.50 1
14 - NS 4S+1 W HA -450 50.00 4
15 NS NS 5NT= E S3 -460 25.00 2
16 EW NS 3H= N H6 140 75.00 6 24 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - NS 2H-1 S DA -50 37.50 3
18 NS NS 2D+1 N CJ 110 12.50 1
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E C10 100 87.50 7
20 All NS 3C-2 E D9 200 87.50 7
21 NS NS 2D+1 E C10 -110 0.00 0 18 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
22 EW NS 3H+1 E SA -170 50.00 4
23 All NS 3NT+2 S H6 660 100.00 8
24 - NS 3C-1 S S6 -50 25.00 2
25 EW NS 3D+1 S SQ 130 50.00 4
EW PAIR 6 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 97 MaxMPs 200 Score 48.50% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= S D6 -90 37.50 3 17 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 4H= S S3 -620 62.50 5
3 EW EW 2NT-2 W SA -200 50.00 4
4 All EW 4H-1 S C2 100 62.50 5
5 NS EW 4H= S SA -620 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3NT-1 N H2 50 87.50 7 17 Terry Stewart
Michele Stewart
7 All EW 3S-1 W HK -100 37.50 3
8 - EW 3NT-4 E S6 -200 25.00 2
9 EW EW 2NT-1 N H2 50 62.50 5
10 All EW 4S-2 E H5 -200 0.00 0
11 - EW 3D+1 E C5 130 62.50 5 24 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
12 NS EW 3NT-2 N* S4 200 100.00 8
13 All EW 2H-1 W S3 -100 12.50 1
14 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 50.00 4
15 NS EW 5NT= E S4 460 75.00 6
16 EW EW 3H= N H6 -140 25.00 2 16 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 2H-1 S DA 50 62.50 5
18 NS EW 2D+1 N CJ -110 87.50 7
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E C10 -100 12.50 1
20 All EW 3C-2 E D9 -200 12.50 1
21 NS EW 4D-1 E C7 -50 50.00 4 23 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW EW 4H-3 E D10 -300 12.50 1
23 All EW 3NT-3 S D2 300 100.00 8
24 - EW PASS N   Pass 25.00 2
25 EW EW 3H-1 N S2 50 100.00 8
EW PAIR 7 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 123 MaxMPs 200 Score 61.50% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT= S C7 -120 0.00 0 15 Terry Stewart
Michele Stewart
2 NS EW 4H+1 S SJ -650 12.50 1
3 EW EW 2S= S DA -110 75.00 6
4 All EW 3H-1 S C2 100 62.50 5
5 NS EW 3H+1 S SA -170 37.50 3
6 EW EW 3D-3 W HJ -300 25.00 2 19 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
7 All EW 4S-2 W HA -200 0.00 0
8 - EW 2H-1 E D7 -50 75.00 6
9 EW EW 3D-1 N S4 50 62.50 5
10 All EW 1NT+2 W H6 150 75.00 6
11 - EW 1NT+2 W S7 150 100.00 8 30 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
12 NS EW 2Hx-1 W CA -100 62.50 5
13 All EW 4H= W S6 620 87.50 7
14 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 50.00 4
15 NS EW 5NT= E S3 460 75.00 6
16 EW EW 4H-2 N S4 100 100.00 8 32 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
17 - EW 2H-1 S DA 50 62.50 5
18 NS EW 2D+1 N H4 -110 87.50 7
19 EW EW 2NT= E C3 120 75.00 6
20 All EW 1S= N* HQ -80 75.00 6
21 NS EW 4C-1 N DK 100 75.00 6 27 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
22 EW EW 4H= W D4 620 87.50 7
23 All EW 4S+1 S D2 -650 25.00 2
24 - EW 5C-1 S SA 50 75.00 6
25 EW EW 3D= N C9 -110 75.00 6
EW PAIR 8 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 90 MaxMPs 200 Score 45.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D-1 S H3 50 75.00 6 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 4H+1 S C4 -650 12.50 1
3 EW EW 2NT-3 W C6 -300 12.50 1
4 All EW 3H= S C2 -140 25.00 2
5 NS EW 4H-2 S C8 200 75.00 6
6 EW EW 1H+1 S S4 -110 50.00 4 28 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
7 All EW 2S+1 W HA 140 100.00 8
8 - EW 3C-1 S S8 50 100.00 8
9 EW EW 3D+1 N S4 -130 0.00 0
10 All EW 4S= E H5 620 100.00 8
11 - EW 2D+2 E C5 130 62.50 5 15 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
12 NS EW 3C+1 N H10 -130 25.00 2
13 All EW 3H+2 W S3 200 50.00 4
14 - EW 4S+1 W H5 450 50.00 4
15 NS EW 6NT-1 E C6 -50 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4H-1 N SA 50 75.00 6 22 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
17 - EW 2H-1 S S4 50 62.50 5
18 NS EW 2NT+1 N H7 -150 25.00 2
19 EW EW 4H-1 W CJ -100 12.50 1
20 All EW 3NT-3 S H3 300 100.00 8
21 NS EW 2NT+1 S H6 -150 0.00 0 9 Terry Stewart
Michele Stewart
22 EW EW 2S-3 E H10 -300 12.50 1
23 All EW 5C-1 S H6 100 75.00 6
24 - EW 2H= N S3 -110 0.00 0
25 EW EW 5D= N C9 -400 25.00 2
EW PAIR 9 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 94 MaxMPs 200 Score 47.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= N C3 -90 37.50 3 27 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 4H= S SJ -620 62.50 5
3 EW EW 3C-3 N H5 150 100.00 8
4 All EW 4H-2 S C2 200 100.00 8
5 NS EW 2H+2 S SA -170 37.50 3
6 EW EW 4S= N H2 -420 0.00 0 14 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
7 All EW 4C= W HA 130 75.00 6
8 - EW 1NT-5 E S9 -250 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2S-1 N H2 50 62.50 5
10 All EW 4S-1 E DJ -100 37.50 3
11 - EW 4D-1 E C5 -50 0.00 0 22 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
12 NS EW 3S-2 E C4 -100 62.50 5
13 All EW 4H= W S6 620 87.50 7
14 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 50.00 4
15 NS EW 3NT+2 W H5 460 75.00 6
16 EW EW 3H+1 N DJ -170 0.00 0 12 Terry Stewart
Michele Stewart
17 - EW 2H= S DA -110 0.00 0
18 NS EW 2NT= N H4 -120 50.00 4
19 EW EW 1NT= E C2 90 50.00 4
20 All EW 3C-1 E D9 -100 50.00 4
21 NS EW 2C+1 S D6 -110 25.00 2 19 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
22 EW EW 4H= E C3 620 87.50 7
23 All EW 3NT+1 S D2 -630 50.00 4
24 - EW 3NT-1 S S7 50 75.00 6
25 EW EW 3NT+3 S S2 -490 0.00 0
EW PAIR 10 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 12/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 96 MaxMPs 200 Score 48.00% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-2 N S8 100 100.00 8 25 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 3H+1 S S3 -170 100.00 8
3 EW EW 2NT-3 W CA -300 12.50 1
4 All EW 4H= S S2 -620 0.00 0
5 NS EW 4Hx-3 S D2 800 100.00 8
6 EW EW 2NT-1 S DQ 50 87.50 7 22 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
7 All EW 3C-1 W HK -100 37.50 3
8 - EW 3D+1 N SA -130 50.00 4
9 EW EW 1NT-1 S D2 50 62.50 5
10 All EW 3NT-1 E C9 -100 37.50 3
11 - EW 3D= E C5 110 25.00 2 9 Terry Stewart
Michele Stewart
12 NS EW 3NT-5 E* H7 -250 0.00 0
13 All EW 5D-1 E SA -100 12.50 1
14 - EW 4S+1 W HA 450 50.00 4
15 NS EW 3NT= W H5 400 25.00 2
16 EW EW 2H= N C9 -110 50.00 4 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
17 - EW 2H-1 S S4 50 62.50 5
18 NS EW 3NT= S H3 -600 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3H+2 E CA 200 100.00 8
20 All EW 2S-2 E* D9 -200 12.50 1
21 NS EW 2D+1 E C10 110 100.00 8 22 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
22 EW EW 3H+1 E SA 170 50.00 4
23 All EW 3NT+2 S H6 -660 0.00 0
24 - EW 3C-1 S S6 50 75.00 6
25 EW EW 3D+1 S SQ -130 50.00 4