Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

6 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 144 of 144 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 David Long & Dianne Long 24 148.00 240 61.67
2 3 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill 24 145.00 240 60.42
3 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 24 122.00 240 50.83
4 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 24 118.00 240 49.17
5 5 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren 24 100.00 240 41.67
6 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 24 87.00 240 36.25
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 142.00 240 59.17
2 11 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 128.00 240 53.33
3 9 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 24 127.00 240 52.92
4 10 Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter 24 121.00 240 50.42
5 7 Ann Piers & Ram Piers 24 119.00 240 49.58
6 8 Bronwyn Allan & David Rose 24 83.00 240 34.58

(printed 7:00:20 PM 10/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠83
A9743
943
♣875
 
♠K72
J652
T75
♣KQJ
  ♠JT965
Q
Q862
♣A62
    4     
10 HCP 9  
   17     

♠AQ4
KT8
AKJ
♣T943
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 - 1
S 3 - 3 - 1
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT-2 S H2   100 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Ram Piers
2 9 1NT= S H2 90   8 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 11 1NT-2 S CK   100 1 9 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 1NT+1 S H2 120   10 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 10 2NT-1 S S2   50 5 5 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 12 2H-1 S CK   50 5 5 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKT6
T87
T62
♣KT8
 
♠QJ87
Q54
AK84
♣A5
  ♠9532
A96
95
♣J962
   10     
16 HCP 5  
    9     

♠4
KJ32
QJ73
♣Q743
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 -
S 1 - - 1 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1NT+1 W SA   120 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Ram Piers
2 9 1NT-1 W S6 50   6 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 11 1NT-2 W C8 100   8 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 1NT+1 W S6   120 1 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 10 1NT= W SK   90 4 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 12 4Sx-4 E H2 800   10 0 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K653
T954
AQT5
♣6
 
♠J
K832
J97
♣JT942
  ♠T87
Q7
K8632
♣KQ8
    9     
 6 HCP 10 
   15     

♠AQ942
AJ6
4
♣A753
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 6 3 1 1
S 3 6 3 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S-1 S SJ   50 3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Ram Piers
2 9 3NT-1 S C4   50 3 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 11 4S= S CJ 420   8 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 4S+1 S SJ 450   10 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 10 3S+1 S CJ 170   6 4 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 12 5S-2 S H2   100 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AJ95
T6
Q8652
♣A3
 
♠-
AK97
T94
♣QT9875
  ♠KT72
J842
J73
♣J4
   11     
 9 HCP 6  
   14     

♠Q8643
Q53
AK
♣K62
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 3 -
S 3 4 - 4 -
E - - 1 - 1
W - - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2S+1 S C10 140   7 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Ram Piers
2 9 4S-1 S HA   100 3 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 11 4S-2 S HK   200 0 10 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 4S= S HK 620   10 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 10 3S= S C10 140   7 3 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
6 12 4S-1 S HA   100 3 7 David Long & Dianne Long Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQJ75
Q76
-
♣T9872
 
♠KT2
AT4
KJT9
♣AQ3
  ♠86
J832
AQ83
♣J65
    9     
17 HCP 8  
    6     

♠943
K95
76542
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 3 - 2 2 1
W 3 - 3 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 W S7   460 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 3NT-3 W S4 150   10 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 10 3NT+1 W C10   430 2 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 7 3NT= W S7   400 4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Ram Piers
5 9 2S= N D3 110   8 2 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 11 2S-1 N D3   100 6 4 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A73
T932
T
♣KJ975
 
♠T962
QJ8
A8742
♣3
  ♠J854
7654
QJ53
♣6
    8     
 7 HCP 4  
   21     

♠KQ
AK
K96
♣AQT842
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 3 - 6
S 5 1 3 1 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT+2 S S10 180   0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 5C+1 S C3 420   3 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 10 5C+2 S D4 440   8 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 7 5C+2 S D7 440   8 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Ram Piers
5 9 5C+1 S DA 420   3 7 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 11 5C+2 S D2 440   8 2 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQJT
KT
953
♣QT43
 
♠A94
842
K87
♣AJ87
  ♠8765
J96
AQ4
♣965
   11     
12 HCP 7  
   10     

♠32
AQ753
JT62
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 2 1
S 2 2 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT-3 W* SK 300   6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 2S-3 E H3 300   6 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 10 3NT= N* S8 600   10 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 7 2S-2 E D10 200   2 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Ram Piers
5 9 3D-2 N* D2   200 0 10 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 11 2D-3 E* HQ 300   6 4 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AQ
T
KQ98764
♣JT2
 
♠J7
A9642
AJ53
♣54
  ♠T986543
85
T
♣AKQ
   12     
10 HCP 9  
    9     

♠K2
KQJ73
2
♣98763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 2
S - - - 1 2
E - 3 - - -
W - 4 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D-1 N H8   50 8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 8 4D-2 N CA   100 5 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 10 4S-1 E D4 50   10 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 7 3S= E DA   140 1 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Ram Piers
5 9 3D-2 N C5   100 5 5 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 11 3S= E D2   140 1 9 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠96
T2
Q8754
♣A763
 
♠AKJT54
97
K32
♣J8
  ♠73
AKQJ865
A
♣KQ9
    6     
12 HCP 19 
    3     

♠Q82
43
JT96
♣T542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 6 2 3
W 6 6 6 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5H+1 E C5   680 5 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 4H+2 E D6   680 5 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ann Piers & Ram Piers
3 9 6H= E C2   1430 0 10 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 12 4S+2 W CA   680 5 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 4H+1 E S2   650 10 0 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 10 4H+2 E DJ   680 5 5 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KQ5
KQ6
JT84
♣T76
 
♠T764
T932
Q3
♣KJ9
  ♠AJ
A874
K95
♣A542
   11     
 6 HCP 16 
    7     

♠9832
J5
A762
♣Q83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 3 1 3
W 2 2 3 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1NT+3 E C8   180 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 1NT= E D2   90 5 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ann Piers & Ram Piers
3 9 1NT= E C3   90 5 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 12 1NT-1 E D7 100   9 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 3H-1 E DA 100   9 1 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 10 2H+1 E D2   140 2 8 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J8
KT84
KQJ
♣AKT7
 
♠T
QJ95
T932
♣8652
  ♠A5432
73
75
♣QJ94
   17     
 3 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KQ976
A62
A864
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 4 5 3
S 6 6 4 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+2 N C4 460   9 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 3NT= S H5 400   3 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ann Piers & Ram Piers
3 9 3NT+1 N S3 430   6 4 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 12 4D= S S10 130   0 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 3NT= N S3 400   3 7 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 10 3NT+2 N C4 460   9 1 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠76532
J97643
-
♣86
 
♠-
K5
AJ9753
♣AK732
  ♠QT
QT2
QT864
♣Q54
    1     
15 HCP 8  
   16     

♠AKJ984
A8
K2
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 2 - -
S - 4 2 - -
E - - - 6 4
W - - - 6 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5D= W S2   400 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 5D= W S3   400 4 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ann Piers & Ram Piers
3 9 5S-1 S CA   100 10 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 12 5D= E SA   400 4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 8 5D+1 W S2   420 0 10 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 10 3D+2 W S2   150 8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠JT7
A
QJ82
♣Q5432
 
♠53
73
9654
♣JT987
  ♠AK942
KT942
K7
♣A
   10     
 1 HCP 17 
   12     

♠Q86
QJ865
AT3
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 2
S 2 - - 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NTx-1 N HK   200 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 12 2H-3 S S5   300 1 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 2S-3 E H6 300   10 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 11 3S-2 E CK 200   8 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 2H-3 S S5   300 1 9 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Ann Piers & Ram Piers
6 9 2S-1 E CK 100   6 4 David Long & Dianne Long Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠JT
J9863
AT52
♣98
 
♠A652
A72
Q84
♣QT2
  ♠Q983
KQT5
K9
♣AJ5
    6     
12 HCP 15 
    7     

♠K74
4
J763
♣K7643
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 1 1
W 3 4 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+2 E C4   460 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 12 3NT-1 E C3 50   7 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 3NT= E C4   400 4 6 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 11 3NT+1 W H6   430 2 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 4S-1 W H3 50   7 3 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Ann Piers & Ram Piers
6 9 3NT-2 E C4 100   10 0 David Long & Dianne Long Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J54
J873
T432
♣53
 
♠76
A9
AKQ65
♣Q864
  ♠AK83
KT65
J9
♣KJ9
    2     
15 HCP 15 
    8     

♠QT92
Q42
87
♣AT72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 4 4 6 6
W 6 4 4 6 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+3 E C2   490 3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 12 3NT+3 W H3   490 3 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 4NT-1 W H3 50   10 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 11 3NT+3 E S9   490 3 7 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 3NT+1 W C3   430 8 2 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Ann Piers & Ram Piers
6 9 3NT+3 E C2   490 3 7 David Long & Dianne Long Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AK76
86
A732
♣Q64
 
♠QT43
A9732
QJ98
♣-
  ♠9852
KT54
KT4
♣73
   13     
 9 HCP 6  
   12     

♠J
QJ
65
♣AKJT9852
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - - 5
S 2 - - - 5
E - 3 2 1 -
W - 3 2 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+2 N S9 460   10 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 12 5C= S S3 400   5 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 8 5C= N H4 400   5 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 11 5C= S DQ 400   5 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 5C= S HA 400   5 5 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Ann Piers & Ram Piers
6 9 6C-1 S HA   50 0 10 David Long & Dianne Long Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q52
AQJT73
K9
♣98
 
♠AJT43
6
A652
♣J72
  ♠6
95
QJT8
♣AT6543
   12     
10 HCP 7  
   11     

♠K987
K842
743
♣KQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 - -
S 1 1 2 - -
E - - - 3 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H-2 N S6   100 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 11 4H-1 N S6   50 5 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 2H+2 N S6 170   8 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ann Piers & Ram Piers
4 10 4H-1 N S6   50 5 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 12 4H-2 N S6   100 1 9 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 4H= N S6 420   10 0 David Long & Dianne Long Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ87
862
6
♣AKT54
 
♠T53
7
QJT7532
♣86
  ♠A92
KT5
AK94
♣QJ9
   10     
 3 HCP 17 
   10     

♠K64
AQJ943
8
♣732
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 5 - 4
S - 3 5 - 4
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H-1 S DQ   100 2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 11 4Hx= S DQ 790   10 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 3H+1 S D10 170   8 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ann Piers & Ram Piers
4 10 1NT+3 W HJ   180 0 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 12 5D-2 W H2 100   4 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 2H+1 S S10 140   6 4 David Long & Dianne Long Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQJT8
J96
A87
♣53
 
♠65
Q85
J95
♣JT976
  ♠432
A2
KQT2
♣AK82
   12     
 4 HCP 16 
    8     

♠K97
KT743
643
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E - - - 3 3
W - - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT-1 E S9 100   6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 11 2S= N CK 110   9 1 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 2S-2 N D10   100 3 7 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ann Piers & Ram Piers
4 10 4C= W SA   130 0 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 12 3S-2 N CA   100 3 7 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 2S= N HA 110   9 1 David Long & Dianne Long Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠93
AQJT9642
J93
♣-
 
♠AJ754
K
KQ74
♣962
  ♠Q82
8
AT85
♣AQT84
    8     
13 HCP 12 
    7     

♠KT6
753
62
♣KJ753
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E - 4 - 4 3
W - 4 - 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 W H9   650 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 11 4S= W HA   620 4 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 3S= W HA   140 6 4 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ann Piers & Ram Piers
4 10 4S-1 W HA 100   8 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 12 5S= W HA   650 1 9 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 8 5S-3 W HA 300   10 0 David Long & Dianne Long Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A3
AJ9
AKJ63
♣982
 
♠J4
52
9542
♣AJ653
  ♠KQT9852
K864
-
♣Q4
   17     
 6 HCP 10 
    7     

♠76
QT73
QT87
♣KT7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 3 -
S 1 - 1 3 -
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3S+1 E C7   170 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 10 3S+1 E D7   170 4 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 12 3S+1 E D7   170 4 6 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 3S-1 E DQ 50   10 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 11 4S= E C7   420 0 10 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 4D-1 N S10   100 8 2 David Long & Dianne Long Ann Piers & Ram Piers
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K97
2
KQJ43
♣JT65
 
♠T
AJ43
AT7652
♣Q7
  ♠AJ32
85
98
♣AK943
   10     
11 HCP 12 
    7     

♠Q8654
KQT976
-
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 4 3
W 2 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2D+2 W H2   130 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 10 2NT-3 N* D9   150 1 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 12 3S-3 S CQ   150 1 9 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 3NT-1 W* DJ 100   9 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 11 3H-2 S S10   100 6 4 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 3NT-1 E* S4 100   9 1 David Long & Dianne Long Ann Piers & Ram Piers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J42
JT
983
♣A7632
 
♠6
A9543
AJ42
♣KQ9
  ♠AT875
K7
KT6
♣J54
    6     
14 HCP 11 
    9     

♠KQ93
Q862
Q75
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 4 3
W 3 3 4 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H= W C3   110 8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 10 2NT= E S3   120 6 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 12 3NT-2 E S3 200   10 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 3NT= W C3   600 2 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 11 3NT+3 W CA   690 0 10 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 2NT+1 W C3   150 4 6 David Long & Dianne Long Ann Piers & Ram Piers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠4
QJ74
AK753
♣AK5
 
♠J76
K8532
T92
♣92
  ♠AKQ5
AT6
J
♣QJ643
   17     
 4 HCP 17 
    2     

♠T9832
9
Q864
♣T87
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 -
S 1 - - 3 -
E - 1 2 - 2
W - 1 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5Dx-2 N SA   300 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 10 2S= E H9   110 2 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 12 2D= N SA 90   8 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 9 2C-1 E DQ 50   6 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 11 4D-1 N SK   50 4 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 2D+2 N HA 130   10 0 David Long & Dianne Long Ann Piers & Ram Piers

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 87 MaxMPs 240 Score 36.25% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-2 S H2 -100 10.00 1 12 Ann Piers
Ram Piers
2 NS NS 1NT+1 W SA -120 10.00 1
3 EW NS 4S-1 S SJ -50 30.00 3
4 All NS 2S+1 S C10 140 70.00 7
5 NS NS 3NT+2 W S7 -460 0.00 0 14 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
6 EW NS 2NT+2 S S10 180 0.00 0
7 All NS 2NT-3 W* SK 300 60.00 6
8 - NS 3D-1 N H8 -50 80.00 8
9 EW NS 5H+1 E C5 -680 50.00 5 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
10 All NS 1NT+3 E C8 -180 0.00 0
11 - NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 90.00 9
12 NS NS 5D= W S2 -400 40.00 4
13 All NS 3NTx-1 N HK -200 40.00 4 17 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 3NT+2 E C4 -460 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E C2 -490 30.00 3
16 EW NS 3NT+2 N S9 460 100.00 10
17 - NS 4H-2 N S6 -100 10.00 1 10 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
18 NS NS 4H-1 S DQ -100 20.00 2
19 EW NS 1NT-1 E S9 100 60.00 6
20 All NS 4S+1 W H9 -650 10.00 1
21 NS NS 3S+1 E C7 -170 40.00 4 16 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
22 EW NS 2D+2 W H2 -130 40.00 4
23 All NS 2H= W C3 -110 80.00 8
24 - NS 5Dx-2 N SA -300 0.00 0
NS PAIR 2 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 118 MaxMPs 240 Score 49.17% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT= S H2 90 80.00 8 20 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS NS 1NT-1 W S6 50 60.00 6
3 EW NS 3NT-1 S C4 -50 30.00 3
4 All NS 4S-1 S HA -100 30.00 3
5 NS NS 3NT-3 W S4 150 100.00 10 24 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
6 EW NS 5C+1 S C3 420 30.00 3
7 All NS 2S-3 E H3 300 60.00 6
8 - NS 4D-2 N CA -100 50.00 5
9 EW NS 4H+2 E D6 -680 50.00 5 17 Ann Piers
Ram Piers
10 All NS 1NT= E D2 -90 50.00 5
11 - NS 3NT= S H5 400 30.00 3
12 NS NS 5D= W S3 -400 40.00 4
13 All NS 2H-3 S S5 -300 10.00 1 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 3NT-1 E C3 50 70.00 7
15 NS NS 3NT+3 W H3 -490 30.00 3
16 EW NS 5C= S S3 400 50.00 5
17 - NS 4H-1 N S6 -50 50.00 5 28 John Gie
Dave Lang
18 NS NS 4Hx= S DQ 790 100.00 10
19 EW NS 2S= N CK 110 90.00 9
20 All NS 4S= W HA -620 40.00 4
21 NS NS 3S+1 E D7 -170 40.00 4 13 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
22 EW NS 2NT-3 N* D9 -150 10.00 1
23 All NS 2NT= E S3 -120 60.00 6
24 - NS 2S= E H9 -110 20.00 2
NS PAIR 3 CAROLYNN BENNET & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 145 MaxMPs 240 Score 60.42% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT-2 S CK -100 10.00 1 17 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 1NT-2 W C8 100 80.00 8
3 EW NS 4S= S CJ 420 80.00 8
4 All NS 4S-2 S HK -200 0.00 0
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W C10 -430 20.00 2 30 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
6 EW NS 5C+2 S D4 440 80.00 8
7 All NS 3NT= N* S8 600 100.00 10
8 - NS 4S-1 E D4 50 100.00 10
9 EW NS 6H= E C2 -1430 0.00 0 21 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
10 All NS 1NT= E C3 -90 50.00 5
11 - NS 3NT+1 N S3 430 60.00 6
12 NS NS 5S-1 S CA -100 100.00 10
13 All NS 2S-3 E H6 300 100.00 10 29 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
14 - NS 3NT= E C4 -400 40.00 4
15 NS NS 4NT-1 W H3 50 100.00 10
16 EW NS 5C= N H4 400 50.00 5
17 - NS 2H+2 N S6 170 80.00 8 25 Ann Piers
Ram Piers
18 NS NS 3H+1 S D10 170 80.00 8
19 EW NS 2S-2 N D10 -100 30.00 3
20 All NS 3S= W HA -140 60.00 6
21 NS NS 3S+1 E D7 -170 40.00 4 23 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
22 EW NS 3S-3 S CQ -150 10.00 1
23 All NS 3NT-2 E S3 200 100.00 10
24 - NS 2D= N SA 90 80.00 8
NS PAIR 4 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 122 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.83% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+1 S H2 120 100.00 10 31 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
2 NS NS 1NT+1 W S6 -120 10.00 1
3 EW NS 4S+1 S SJ 450 100.00 10
4 All NS 4S= S HK 620 100.00 10
5 NS NS 3NT= W S7 -400 40.00 4 15 Ann Piers
Ram Piers
6 EW NS 5C+2 S D7 440 80.00 8
7 All NS 2S-2 E D10 200 20.00 2
8 - NS 3S= E DA -140 10.00 1
9 EW NS 4S+2 W CA -680 50.00 5 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
10 All NS 1NT-1 E D7 100 90.00 9
11 - NS 4D= S S10 130 0.00 0
12 NS NS 5D= E SA -400 40.00 4
13 All NS 3S-2 E CK 200 80.00 8 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 3NT+1 W H6 -430 20.00 2
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E S9 -490 30.00 3
16 EW NS 5C= S DQ 400 50.00 5
17 - NS 4H-1 N S6 -50 50.00 5 13 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
18 NS NS 1NT+3 W HJ -180 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4C= W SA -130 0.00 0
20 All NS 4S-1 W HA 100 80.00 8
21 NS NS 3S-1 E DQ 50 100.00 10 27 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
22 EW NS 3NT-1 W* DJ 100 90.00 9
23 All NS 3NT= W C3 -600 20.00 2
24 - NS 2C-1 E DQ 50 60.00 6
NS PAIR 5 MARGE JUDGE & SYLVIA WARREN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 100 MaxMPs 240 Score 41.67% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 S S2 -50 50.00 5 22 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 1NT= W SK -90 40.00 4
3 EW NS 3S+1 S CJ 170 60.00 6
4 All NS 3S= S C10 140 70.00 7
5 NS NS 2S= N D3 110 80.00 8 16 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
6 EW NS 5C+1 S DA 420 30.00 3
7 All NS 3D-2 N* D2 -200 0.00 0
8 - NS 3D-2 N C5 -100 50.00 5
9 EW NS 4H+1 E S2 -650 100.00 10 22 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
10 All NS 3H-1 E DA 100 90.00 9
11 - NS 3NT= N S3 400 30.00 3
12 NS NS 5D+1 W S2 -420 0.00 0
13 All NS 2H-3 S S5 -300 10.00 1 21 Ann Piers
Ram Piers
14 - NS 4S-1 W H3 50 70.00 7
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W C3 -430 80.00 8
16 EW NS 5C= S HA 400 50.00 5
17 - NS 4H-2 N S6 -100 10.00 1 9 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
18 NS NS 5D-2 W H2 100 40.00 4
19 EW NS 3S-2 N CA -100 30.00 3
20 All NS 5S= W HA -650 10.00 1
21 NS NS 4S= E C7 -420 0.00 0 10 John Gie
Dave Lang
22 EW NS 3H-2 S S10 -100 60.00 6
23 All NS 3NT+3 W CA -690 0.00 0
24 - NS 4D-1 N SK -50 40.00 4
NS PAIR 6 DAVID LONG & DIANNE LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 148 MaxMPs 240 Score 61.67% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-1 S CK -50 50.00 5 18 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 4Sx-4 E H2 800 100.00 10
3 EW NS 5S-2 S H2 -100 0.00 0
4 All NS 4S-1 S HA -100 30.00 3
5 NS NS 2S-1 N D3 -100 60.00 6 21 John Gie
Dave Lang
6 EW NS 5C+2 S D2 440 80.00 8
7 All NS 2D-3 E* HQ 300 60.00 6
8 - NS 3S= E D2 -140 10.00 1
9 EW NS 4H+2 E DJ -680 50.00 5 24 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
10 All NS 2H+1 E D2 -140 20.00 2
11 - NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 90.00 9
12 NS NS 3D+2 W S2 -150 80.00 8
13 All NS 2S-1 E CK 100 60.00 6 19 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
14 - NS 3NT-2 E C4 100 100.00 10
15 NS NS 3NT+3 E C2 -490 30.00 3
16 EW NS 6C-1 S HA -50 0.00 0
17 - NS 4H= N S6 420 100.00 10 35 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
18 NS NS 2H+1 S S10 140 60.00 6
19 EW NS 2S= N HA 110 90.00 9
20 All NS 5S-3 W HA 300 100.00 10
21 NS NS 4D-1 N S10 -100 80.00 8 31 Ann Piers
Ram Piers
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E* S4 100 90.00 9
23 All NS 2NT+1 W C3 -150 40.00 4
24 - NS 2D+2 N HA 130 100.00 10
EW PAIR 7 ANN PIERS & RAM PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 119 MaxMPs 240 Score 49.58% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-2 S H2 100 90.00 9 28 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 1NT+1 W SA 120 90.00 9
3 EW EW 4S-1 S SJ 50 70.00 7
4 All EW 2S+1 S C10 -140 30.00 3
5 NS EW 3NT= W S7 400 60.00 6 25 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
6 EW EW 5C+2 S D7 -440 20.00 2
7 All EW 2S-2 E D10 -200 80.00 8
8 - EW 3S= E DA 140 90.00 9
9 EW EW 4H+2 E D6 680 50.00 5 23 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
10 All EW 1NT= E D2 90 50.00 5
11 - EW 3NT= S H5 -400 70.00 7
12 NS EW 5D= W S3 400 60.00 6
13 All EW 2H-3 S S5 300 90.00 9 19 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
14 - EW 4S-1 W H3 -50 30.00 3
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W C3 430 20.00 2
16 EW EW 5C= S HA -400 50.00 5
17 - EW 2H+2 N S6 -170 20.00 2 15 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
18 NS EW 3H+1 S D10 -170 20.00 2
19 EW EW 2S-2 N D10 100 70.00 7
20 All EW 3S= W HA 140 40.00 4
21 NS EW 4D-1 N S10 100 20.00 2 9 David Long
Dianne Long
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E* S4 -100 10.00 1
23 All EW 2NT+1 W C3 150 60.00 6
24 - EW 2D+2 N HA -130 0.00 0
EW PAIR 8 BRONWYN ALLAN & DAVID ROSE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 83 MaxMPs 240 Score 34.58% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+1 S H2 -120 0.00 0 9 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 1NT+1 W S6 120 90.00 9
3 EW EW 4S+1 S SJ -450 0.00 0
4 All EW 4S= S HK -620 0.00 0
5 NS EW 3NT-3 W S4 -150 0.00 0 16 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
6 EW EW 5C+1 S C3 -420 70.00 7
7 All EW 2S-3 E H3 -300 40.00 4
8 - EW 4D-2 N CA 100 50.00 5
9 EW EW 4H+1 E S2 650 0.00 0 18 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
10 All EW 3H-1 E DA -100 10.00 1
11 - EW 3NT= N S3 -400 70.00 7
12 NS EW 5D+1 W S2 420 100.00 10
13 All EW 2S-3 E H6 -300 0.00 0 11 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
14 - EW 3NT= E C4 400 60.00 6
15 NS EW 4NT-1 W H3 -50 0.00 0
16 EW EW 5C= N H4 -400 50.00 5
17 - EW 4H= N S6 -420 0.00 0 5 David Long
Dianne Long
18 NS EW 2H+1 S S10 -140 40.00 4
19 EW EW 2S= N HA -110 10.00 1
20 All EW 5S-3 W HA -300 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3S+1 E C7 170 60.00 6 24 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW EW 2D+2 W H2 130 60.00 6
23 All EW 2H= W C3 110 20.00 2
24 - EW 5Dx-2 N SA 300 100.00 10
EW PAIR 9 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 127 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.92% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT= S H2 -90 20.00 2 20 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS EW 1NT-1 W S6 -50 40.00 4
3 EW EW 3NT-1 S C4 50 70.00 7
4 All EW 4S-1 S HA 100 70.00 7
5 NS EW 2S= N D3 -110 20.00 2 24 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
6 EW EW 5C+1 S DA -420 70.00 7
7 All EW 3D-2 N* D2 200 100.00 10
8 - EW 3D-2 N C5 100 50.00 5
9 EW EW 6H= E C2 1430 100.00 10 19 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
10 All EW 1NT= E C3 90 50.00 5
11 - EW 3NT+1 N S3 -430 40.00 4
12 NS EW 5S-1 S CA 100 0.00 0
13 All EW 2S-1 E CK -100 40.00 4 21 David Long
Dianne Long
14 - EW 3NT-2 E C4 -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E C2 490 70.00 7
16 EW EW 6C-1 S HA 50 100.00 10
17 - EW 4H-2 N S6 100 90.00 9 30 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
18 NS EW 4H-1 S DQ 100 80.00 8
19 EW EW 1NT-1 E S9 -100 40.00 4
20 All EW 4S+1 W H9 650 90.00 9
21 NS EW 3S-1 E DQ -50 0.00 0 13 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
22 EW EW 3NT-1 W* DJ -100 10.00 1
23 All EW 3NT= W C3 600 80.00 8
24 - EW 2C-1 E DQ -50 40.00 4
EW PAIR 10 LORAINE INGLIS & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 121 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.42% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 S S2 50 50.00 5 18 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
2 NS EW 1NT= W SK 90 60.00 6
3 EW EW 3S+1 S CJ -170 40.00 4
4 All EW 3S= S C10 -140 30.00 3
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W C10 430 80.00 8 10 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
6 EW EW 5C+2 S D4 -440 20.00 2
7 All EW 3NT= N* S8 -600 0.00 0
8 - EW 4S-1 E D4 -50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4H+2 E DJ 680 50.00 5 16 David Long
Dianne Long
10 All EW 2H+1 E D2 140 80.00 8
11 - EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 10.00 1
12 NS EW 3D+2 W S2 150 20.00 2
13 All EW 3NTx-1 N HK 200 60.00 6 23 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 3NT+2 E C4 460 100.00 10
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E C2 490 70.00 7
16 EW EW 3NT+2 N S9 -460 0.00 0
17 - EW 4H-1 N S6 50 50.00 5 27 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
18 NS EW 1NT+3 W HJ 180 100.00 10
19 EW EW 4C= W SA 130 100.00 10
20 All EW 4S-1 W HA -100 20.00 2
21 NS EW 3S+1 E D7 170 60.00 6 27 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW EW 2NT-3 N* D9 150 90.00 9
23 All EW 2NT= E S3 120 40.00 4
24 - EW 2S= E H9 110 80.00 8
EW PAIR 11 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 128 MaxMPs 240 Score 53.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT-2 S CK 100 90.00 9 23 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 1NT-2 W C8 -100 20.00 2
3 EW EW 4S= S CJ -420 20.00 2
4 All EW 4S-2 S HK 200 100.00 10
5 NS EW 2S-1 N D3 100 40.00 4 19 David Long
Dianne Long
6 EW EW 5C+2 S D2 -440 20.00 2
7 All EW 2D-3 E* HQ -300 40.00 4
8 - EW 3S= E D2 140 90.00 9
9 EW EW 5H+1 E C5 680 50.00 5 22 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
10 All EW 1NT+3 E C8 180 100.00 10
11 - EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 10.00 1
12 NS EW 5D= W S2 400 60.00 6
13 All EW 3S-2 E CK -200 20.00 2 22 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 3NT+1 W H6 430 80.00 8
15 NS EW 3NT+3 E S9 490 70.00 7
16 EW EW 5C= S DQ -400 50.00 5
17 - EW 4H-1 N S6 50 50.00 5 12 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
18 NS EW 4Hx= S DQ -790 0.00 0
19 EW EW 2S= N CK -110 10.00 1
20 All EW 4S= W HA 620 60.00 6
21 NS EW 4S= E C7 420 100.00 10 30 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
22 EW EW 3H-2 S S10 100 40.00 4
23 All EW 3NT+3 W CA 690 100.00 10
24 - EW 4D-1 N SK 50 60.00 6
EW PAIR 12 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 10/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 142 MaxMPs 240 Score 59.17% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-1 S CK 50 50.00 5 22 David Long
Dianne Long
2 NS EW 4Sx-4 E H2 -800 0.00 0
3 EW EW 5S-2 S H2 100 100.00 10
4 All EW 4S-1 S HA 100 70.00 7
5 NS EW 3NT+2 W S7 460 100.00 10 26 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
6 EW EW 2NT+2 S S10 -180 100.00 10
7 All EW 2NT-3 W* SK -300 40.00 4
8 - EW 3D-1 N H8 50 20.00 2
9 EW EW 4S+2 W CA 680 50.00 5 22 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
10 All EW 1NT-1 E D7 -100 10.00 1
11 - EW 4D= S S10 -130 100.00 10
12 NS EW 5D= E SA 400 60.00 6
13 All EW 2H-3 S S5 300 90.00 9 24 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - EW 3NT-1 E C3 -50 30.00 3
15 NS EW 3NT+3 W H3 490 70.00 7
16 EW EW 5C= S S3 -400 50.00 5
17 - EW 4H-2 N S6 100 90.00 9 31 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
18 NS EW 5D-2 W H2 -100 60.00 6
19 EW EW 3S-2 N CA 100 70.00 7
20 All EW 5S= W HA 650 90.00 9
21 NS EW 3S+1 E D7 170 60.00 6 17 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
22 EW EW 3S-3 S CQ 150 90.00 9
23 All EW 3NT-2 E S3 -200 0.00 0
24 - EW 2D= N SA -90 20.00 2