Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 28 199.00 336 59.23
2 7 David Long & Dianne Long 28 197.00 336 58.63
3 3 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 28 174.00 336 51.79
4 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 28 173.00 336 51.49
5 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 28 166.00 336 49.40
6 2 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge 28 148.00 336 44.05
7 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 28 119.00 336 35.42
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie 28 192.00 336 57.14
2 13 Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington 28 177.00 336 52.68
3 12 Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard 28 176.00 336 52.38
4 9 John Gie & Dave Lang 28 175.00 336 52.08
5 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 28 162.00 336 48.21
6 11 Louise Butler & Ron Orford 28 153.00 336 45.54
7 10 Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day 28 141.00 336 41.96

(printed 6:07:30 PM 09/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQ532
AQJ98
-
♣Q87
 
♠64
765
Q984
♣JT54
  ♠J8
T2
AKT62
♣AK63
   14     
 3 HCP 15 
    8     

♠AT97
K43
J753
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 5 - -
S - 5 5 - -
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3S+3 N DA 230   4 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
2 10 4H+1 N CA 450   8 4 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 12 4H+1 N CA 450   8 4 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 14 2H+3 N CA 200   2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 4S+2 N DK 480   12 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 3D-1 E C9 50   0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Louise Butler & Ron Orford
7 13 4H+1 N CA 450   8 4 David Long & Dianne Long Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J98543
AJ7
73
♣KQ
 
♠A72
KQT64
T4
♣842
  ♠KT
9853
AK
♣T9753
   11     
 9 HCP 10 
   10     

♠Q6
2
QJ98652
♣AJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 3 -
S - 2 - 3 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5D-2 S HK   200 0 12 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
2 10 3D-1 S HK   100 3 9 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 12 4H-1 W D3 50   7 5 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 14 4H-1 W S5 50   7 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 3D-1 S H4   100 3 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 3D= S H6 110   11 1 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Louise Butler & Ron Orford
7 13 3D= S HK 110   11 1 David Long & Dianne Long Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AT865
QJ965
K
♣K9
 
♠J92
KT32
QT96
♣J2
  ♠K
A4
J87532
♣Q854
   13     
 7 HCP 10 
   10     

♠Q743
87
A4
♣AT763
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 3 - 3
S 2 4 3 - 3
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S-1 N D5   50 2 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
2 10 4S= N HA 420   9 3 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 12 4S= S DQ 420   9 3 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 14 3S+1 S C2 170   4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 5S-2 N D2   100 0 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 4S= N HA 420   9 3 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Louise Butler & Ron Orford
7 13 4S= N DJ 420   9 3 David Long & Dianne Long Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AK43
T65
K64
♣652
 
♠QJ5
Q97
J83
♣T843
  ♠T72
AK83
AQ92
♣AK
   10     
 6 HCP 20 
    4     

♠986
J42
T75
♣QJ97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 4 3
W 3 3 4 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2NT+3 E C7   210 8 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
2 10 3NT+1 W S3   630 6 6 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 12 3NT+2 E C7   660 2 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 14 3NT+2 E C7   660 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 9 1NT+3 E C9   180 10 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
6 11 3D+2 E CQ   150 12 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Louise Butler & Ron Orford
7 13 3NT+2 E C7   660 2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A843
3
AQ92
♣AQ94
 
♠T972
KQT7
J8
♣JT6
  ♠J5
J9862
K64
♣K82
   16     
 7 HCP 8  
    9     

♠KQ6
A54
T753
♣753
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 5 4
S 2 4 - 5 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2D+2 N SJ 130   10 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 2NT-2 N H4   200 0 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 2H-1 E SK 50   4 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Louise Butler & Ron Orford
4 13 3D+1 S HK 130   10 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
5 8 1NT= S H7 90   6 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
6 10 2D+2 N H8 130   10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 12 1NT-1 S HK   100 2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠75
A94
AK9765
♣Q6
 
♠Q
QJ52
43
♣KJ8753
  ♠AT642
K3
QJ2
♣A94
   13     
 9 HCP 14 
    4     

♠KJ983
T876
T8
♣T2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 - 4
W 2 - 1 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5C-1 W DA 100   11 1 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 4C-1 W D2 100   11 1 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 3D-2 N HK   100 6 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Louise Butler & Ron Orford
4 13 2D= N HK 90   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
5 8 3NT+1 E SJ   630 0 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
6 10 3C+1 W DA   130 4 8 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 12 2NT+1 W DA   150 2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠54
Q85
KQT9
♣T743
 
♠AKQJ6
74
A432
♣KQ
  ♠87
AKJ2
J6
♣A8652
    7     
19 HCP 13 
    1     

♠T932
T963
875
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 6 4 6
W 6 6 6 4 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S= W DK   620 12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 4S+3 W D9   710 3 9 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 4S+3 W D9   710 3 9 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Louise Butler & Ron Orford
4 13 3NT+3 E S2   690 7 5 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
5 8 6NT= E H6   1440 0 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
6 10 3NT+3 E H3   690 7 5 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 12 3NT+2 E H6   660 10 2 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K2
J3
A42
♣KJT852
 
♠J975
9842
J83
♣Q7
  ♠Q863
AK765
76
♣A6
   12     
 4 HCP 13 
   11     

♠AT4
QT
KQT95
♣943
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 4 4
S 1 - - 4 4
E - 2 1 - -
W - 2 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C+2 N HA 150   12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 9 4D-2 S H2   100 0 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge John Gie & Dave Lang
3 11 5C-1 N D6   50 2 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Louise Butler & Ron Orford
4 13 3D= S H9 110   6 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
5 8 4D= S H9 130   9 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
6 10 3S-1 E C9 50   4 8 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 12 4C= N HA 130   9 3 David Long & Dianne Long Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AJ4
QJT842
T53
♣3
 
♠KQT6
A6
K872
♣Q74
  ♠875
9
Q94
♣AKJ965
    8     
14 HCP 10 
    8     

♠932
K753
AJ6
♣T82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 3 - 3 4
W 1 3 - 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3C+1 E H3   130 8 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
2 8 4H-3 N CA   150 4 8 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
3 10 3C+2 E D6   150 4 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 12 4H-3 N CA   150 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 14 4S= W C3   620 0 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 4C-1 E H3 100   10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 4S-2 W D5 200   12 0 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & Ron Orford
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠94
J6
JT6
♣AJT752
 
♠QT865
K72
AK53
♣6
  ♠J7
QT98
872
♣KQ94
    7     
12 HCP 8  
   13     

♠AK32
A543
Q94
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 1 2 1 -
W 2 1 2 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2C-2 S DA   200 1 11 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
2 8 2C-1 N SQ   100 7 5 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
3 10 3H-1 E* SA 100   10 2 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 12 2H-2 S* DA   200 1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 14 3C-1 N SJ   100 7 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 2S+1 W CA   140 4 8 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 3S-2 W CA 200   12 0 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & Ron Orford
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠-
T94
JT943
♣AKJ94
 
♠AQ932
A85
K875
♣2
  ♠K876
KQ7
AQ2
♣Q63
    9     
13 HCP 16 
    2     

♠JT54
J632
6
♣T875
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 5 6 3 4 -
W 5 6 4 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+1 W CA   450 5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
2 8 5Sx= W CA   650 2 10 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
3 10 4S+1 W CA   450 5 7 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 12 6S= W CA   980 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 14 6S-1 W CA 50   10 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 6S-1 W CA 50   10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 6S-1 W CA 50   10 2 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & Ron Orford
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AKQ7
AT96
A
♣J732
 
♠T42
8
QJ9853
♣654
  ♠9653
Q53
K74
♣AT9
   18     
 3 HCP 9  
   10     

♠J8
KJ742
T62
♣KQ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 6 1 5
S 4 4 6 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H+2 S H8 680   12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
2 8 4H+1 S DQ 650   5 7 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
3 10 4H+1 S DJ 650   5 7 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 12 4H+1 S DQ 650   5 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 14 4H+1 S D8 650   5 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 9 4H+1 S DQ 650   5 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson John Gie & Dave Lang
7 11 4H+1 S D8 650   5 7 David Long & Dianne Long Louise Butler & Ron Orford
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J5
AKJ9742
72
♣92
 
♠AK732
8
KT93
♣A76
  ♠9864
QT53
Q4
♣K83
    9     
14 HCP 7  
   10     

♠QT
6
AJ865
♣QJT54
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 1 1 1
W 4 4 1 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S+1 W HA   170 9 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 14 4S+1 W HA   650 0 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 3S= W HA   140 12 0 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 4D-5 S H8   500 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & Ron Orford
5 13 2S+3 E H6   200 6 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
6 8 4H-3 N S4   300 4 8 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
7 10 3S+1 W HA   170 9 3 David Long & Dianne Long Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠6
AQ32
KJT2
♣J862
 
♠AKJT9542
7
63
♣T4
  ♠Q8
J86
87
♣KQ9753
   11     
 8 HCP 8  
   13     

♠73
KT954
AQ954
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 6 6 -
S - - 6 6 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5H+1 S SA 480   6 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 14 5Hx= S SA 650   12 0 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 4H+2 S SK 480   6 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 5S-2 W DJ 100   1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & Ron Orford
5 13 5H+1 S SA 480   6 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
6 8 6Sx-3 W HA 500   10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
7 10 5S-2 W HA 100   1 11 David Long & Dianne Long Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T943
2
AKQ542
♣92
 
♠AQJ
T9863
JT
♣J73
  ♠K8
KJ74
976
♣QT65
    9     
 9 HCP 9  
   13     

♠7652
AQ5
83
♣AK84
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 - 4 2
S 4 4 - 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H-2 W DA 100   2 10 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 14 2D+1 N C5 110   5 7 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 2D+1 N H4 110   5 7 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 3H-3 E D3 150   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & Ron Orford
5 13 4S-1 S H10   100 0 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
6 8 2NT+5 S H10 270   10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
7 10 3NT+1 S H6 630   12 0 David Long & Dianne Long Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QT63
AKT54
QJ72
♣-
 
♠J72
-
KT986
♣AQJT7
  ♠A5
J973
4
♣985432
   12     
11 HCP 5  
   12     

♠K984
Q862
A53
♣K6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 4 - -
S - 3 4 1 -
E 1 - - - 5
W 1 - - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1D-2 W HA 200   10 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 14 5H-1 N SA   50 7 5 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 9 4H-3 N C9   150 0 12 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers John Gie & Dave Lang
4 11 4Hx-1 N SA   100 3 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & Ron Orford
5 13 4H-1 N D4   50 7 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
6 8 4H= N D4 420   12 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
7 10 5H-2 N D4   100 3 9 David Long & Dianne Long Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠43
J982
862
♣AK92
 
♠AJ65
764
AKT5
♣87
  ♠QT98
AK3
QJ74
♣J4
    8     
12 HCP 13 
    7     

♠K72
QT5
93
♣QT653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 4 1 4 -
W 2 4 1 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D+2 E C5   150 5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Ron Orford
2 13 4S= W CA   420 1 11 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
3 8 3D+2 E C10   150 5 7 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
4 10 4D-1 E C3 50   10 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 12 4S-1 W CK 50   10 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 14 4S= W CA   420 1 11 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 9 3NT-1 W CA 50   10 2 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A84
AT95
954
♣T73
 
♠T97
KQ643
T
♣QJ84
  ♠KQJ6
J2
AK8762
♣A
    8     
 8 HCP 18 
    6     

♠532
87
QJ3
♣K9652
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 3 4 2
W 3 4 3 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4NT-1 E C5 50   9 3 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Ron Orford
2 13 3NT-1 W C3 50   9 3 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
3 8 3NT= W H5   400 2 10 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
4 10 3D+1 E C2   130 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 12 3NT+1 E C5   430 0 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 14 3D= E H8   110 6 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 9 5D-2 E H7 100   12 0 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K8
86
AKQ92
♣JT54
 
♠Q975
KJ3
J874
♣97
  ♠T643
Q7542
53
♣83
   13     
 7 HCP 2  
   18     

♠AJ2
AT9
T6
♣AKQ62
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 3 3 7 7
S 7 3 3 7 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+3 S S5 490   5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Ron Orford
2 13 3NT+2 S S5 460   2 10 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
3 8 6D= S S5 920   10 2 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
4 10 3NT+4 S S5 520   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 12 6NT+1 S S5 1020   12 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 14 5D+1 S C7 420   0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 9 3NT+3 S S7 490   5 7 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠62
J753
KJ853
♣62
 
♠AQT97
AQ
A64
♣AJ7
  ♠K853
964
QT9
♣K43
    5     
21 HCP 8  
    6     

♠J4
KT82
72
♣QT985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 1 4 3
W 6 6 2 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 6NT-2 W D5 200   12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Ron Orford
2 13 6S= W C2   1430 0 12 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
3 8 3NT= W C2   600 10 2 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
4 10 4S+1 W C6   650 6 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 12 3NT+2 W D5   660 2 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 14 4S+1 W C2   650 6 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 9 4S+1 W C6   650 6 6 David Long & Dianne Long John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A742
65
AT7
♣JT85
 
♠KQ93
A842
65
♣AQ6
  ♠-
JT9
KQJ98432
♣K4
    9     
15 HCP 10 
    6     

♠JT865
KQ73
-
♣9732
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 4 - 3 6 -
W 4 - 3 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3D+3 E S6   170 10 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 12 3NT-1 W S2 50   12 0 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 14 5D= E HK   400 6 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 5D= E S5   400 6 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 5D= E S6   400 6 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Louise Butler & Ron Orford
6 13 3NT+3 W S2   490 0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
7 8 5D+1 E S5   420 2 10 David Long & Dianne Long Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q4
AK
JT732
♣K732
 
♠763
T42
K954
♣AJ4
  ♠KJ852
QJ93
Q6
♣T9
   13     
 8 HCP 9  
   10     

♠AT9
8765
A8
♣Q865
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 3 3
S 1 - 1 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-1 S CA   50 3 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 12 2D+1 N C10 110   7 5 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 14 1NT+2 S C4 150   12 0 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 2D-1 N H3   50 3 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 3D= N C9 110   7 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Louise Butler & Ron Orford
6 13 3NT-2 S D4   100 0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
7 8 2NT= N S5 120   10 2 David Long & Dianne Long Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠986542
654
4
♣K64
 
♠K
KJT72
T53
♣AT93
  ♠A73
98
92
♣QJ8752
    3     
11 HCP 7  
   19     

♠QJT
AQ3
AKQJ876
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 3 -
S 3 4 - 3 -
E - - 1 - 2
W - - 1 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 6D-2 S CA   200 4 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 12 4D= S CA 130   8 4 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 14 5D-2 S SK   200 4 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 6Dx-4 S SK   1100 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 5D= S CA 600   12 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Louise Butler & Ron Orford
6 13 5D-2 S SK   200 4 8 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
7 8 3D+2 S SK 150   10 2 David Long & Dianne Long Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q2
K52
T987
♣AQ43
 
♠A5
QT7
KJ42
♣KJ62
  ♠97643
J843
Q53
♣7
   11     
14 HCP 3  
   12     

♠KJT8
A96
A6
♣T985
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 2 4
S 3 2 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H-3 E C10 150   12 0 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 12 2D-1 W H2 50   5 7 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 14 2D-2 W S2 100   9 3 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 9 3C-1 N H3   50 1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd John Gie & Dave Lang
5 11 1NT-1 W C3 50   5 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Louise Butler & Ron Orford
6 13 1NT-2 W C3 100   9 3 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
7 8 2C-1 N D3   50 1 11 David Long & Dianne Long Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T965
K652
T76
♣A4
 
♠KQ74
A43
8
♣J9632
  ♠A
987
AJ9542
♣875
    7     
10 HCP 9  
   14     

♠J832
QJT
KQ3
♣KQT
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - -
S 1 1 - - -
E - - 1 - 1
W - - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT-1 S C3   50 6 6 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 3H-2 N SA   100 2 10 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Louise Butler & Ron Orford
3 13 2NT-1 N C5   50 6 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
4 8 2S-1 S D8   50 6 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
5 10 1NT= S S4 90   10 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 12 2Dx= E CK   180 0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 14 3D-3 E HQ 300   12 0 David Long & Dianne Long Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠94
QT54
AT9864
♣A
 
♠QT63
9872
7
♣T962
  ♠AK2
63
Q532
♣J843
   10     
 2 HCP 10 
   18     

♠J875
AKJ
KJ
♣KQ75
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 4 2
S 3 2 4 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= S S3 600   8 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 3NT-1 S S3   100 2 10 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Louise Butler & Ron Orford
3 13 3NT= S S3 600   8 4 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
4 8 3NT-2 S S3   200 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
5 10 3NT= S S3 600   8 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 12 3NT+3 S C10 690   12 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 14 4D= S C2 130   4 8 David Long & Dianne Long Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q842
632
A32
♣A32
 
♠A95
AQT84
J6
♣975
  ♠JT7
KJ95
T7
♣JT86
   10     
11 HCP 6  
   13     

♠K63
7
KQ9854
♣KQ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - 4 1
S 1 3 - 4 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2D+2 N H4 130   3 9 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 5D= S HA 400   12 0 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Louise Butler & Ron Orford
3 13 3H-3 W D2 150   8 4 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
4 8 3D+1 S HA 130   3 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
5 10 4D+1 S HJ 150   8 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 12 3H-1 W DA 50   0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 14 4D+1 S C5 150   8 4 David Long & Dianne Long Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q95432
J84
63
♣Q5
 
♠K6
T52
AK5
♣KT874
  ♠AT87
K9
Q98
♣J963
    5     
13 HCP 10 
   12     

♠J
AQ763
JT742
♣A2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 1 - 2 4
W 1 1 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2NT-3 E H7 150   10 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Dave Lang
2 11 3NT-2 E CA 100   6 6 Sylvia Warren & Marge Judge Louise Butler & Ron Orford
3 13 4C-2 W H4 100   6 6 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers Dide Ellender & Margie Waddington
4 8 3H-1 S DA   100 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Carol Janks & Wendy Emslie
5 10 4H= S DA 620   12 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 12 4C-2 W HJ 100   6 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 14 3NT= E D4   400 0 12 David Long & Dianne Long Richard Francis & Diane De Coning

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 199 MaxMPs 336 Score 59.23% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+3 N DA 230 33.33 4 14 Carol Janks
Wendy Emslie
2 NS NS 5D-2 S HK -200 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4S-1 N D5 -50 16.67 2
4 All NS 2NT+3 E C7 -210 66.67 8
5 NS NS 2D+2 N SJ 130 83.33 10 45 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
6 EW NS 5C-1 W DA 100 91.67 11
7 All NS 4S= W DK -620 100.00 12
8 - NS 3C+2 N HA 150 100.00 12
9 EW NS 3C+1 E H3 -130 66.67 8 26 Dide Ellender
Margie Waddington
10 All NS 2C-2 S DA -200 8.33 1
11 - NS 4S+1 W CA -450 41.67 5
12 NS NS 4H+2 S H8 680 100.00 12
13 All NS 3S+1 W HA -170 75.00 9 27 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
14 - NS 5H+1 S SA 480 50.00 6
15 NS NS 2H-2 W DA 100 16.67 2
16 EW NS 1D-2 W HA 200 83.33 10
17 - NS 3D+2 E C5 -150 41.67 5 31 Louise Butler
Ron Orford
18 NS NS 4NT-1 E C5 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 3NT+3 S S5 490 41.67 5
20 All NS 6NT-2 W D5 200 100.00 12
21 NS NS 3D+3 E S6 -170 83.33 10 29 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
22 EW NS 3NT-1 S CA -50 25.00 3
23 All NS 6D-2 S CA -200 33.33 4
24 - NS 3H-3 E C10 150 100.00 12
25 EW NS 1NT-1 S C3 -50 50.00 6 27 John Gie
Dave Lang
26 All NS 3NT= S S3 600 66.67 8
27 - NS 2D+2 N H4 130 25.00 3
28 NS NS 2NT-3 E H7 150 83.33 10
NS PAIR 2 SYLVIA WARREN & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 148 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.05% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 N CA 450 66.67 8 26 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
2 NS NS 3D-1 S HK -100 25.00 3
3 EW NS 4S= N HA 420 75.00 9
4 All NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 50.00 6
5 NS NS 2NT-2 N H4 -200 0.00 0 14 John Gie
Dave Lang
6 EW NS 4C-1 W D2 100 91.67 11
7 All NS 4S+3 W D9 -710 25.00 3
8 - NS 4D-2 S H2 -100 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4H-3 N CA -150 33.33 4 18 Carol Janks
Wendy Emslie
10 All NS 2C-1 N SQ -100 58.33 7
11 - NS 5Sx= W CA -650 16.67 2
12 NS NS 4H+1 S DQ 650 41.67 5
13 All NS 4S+1 W HA -650 0.00 0 24 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - NS 5Hx= S SA 650 100.00 12
15 NS NS 2D+1 N C5 110 41.67 5
16 EW NS 5H-1 N SA -50 58.33 7
17 - NS 4S= W CA -420 8.33 1 12 Dide Ellender
Margie Waddington
18 NS NS 3NT-1 W C3 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S S5 460 16.67 2
20 All NS 6S= W C2 -1430 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3NT-1 W S2 50 100.00 12 32 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
22 EW NS 2D+1 N C10 110 58.33 7
23 All NS 4D= S CA 130 66.67 8
24 - NS 2D-1 W H2 50 41.67 5
25 EW NS 3H-2 N SA -100 16.67 2 22 Louise Butler
Ron Orford
26 All NS 3NT-1 S S3 -100 16.67 2
27 - NS 5D= S HA 400 100.00 12
28 NS NS 3NT-2 E CA 100 50.00 6
NS PAIR 3 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 174 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.79% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 N CA 450 66.67 8 26 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
2 NS NS 4H-1 W D3 50 58.33 7
3 EW NS 4S= S DQ 420 75.00 9
4 All NS 3NT+2 E C7 -660 16.67 2
5 NS NS 2H-1 E SK 50 33.33 4 15 Louise Butler
Ron Orford
6 EW NS 3D-2 N HK -100 50.00 6
7 All NS 4S+3 W D9 -710 25.00 3
8 - NS 5C-1 N D6 -50 16.67 2
9 EW NS 3C+2 E D6 -150 33.33 4 24 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
10 All NS 3H-1 E* SA 100 83.33 10
11 - NS 4S+1 W CA -450 41.67 5
12 NS NS 4H+1 S DJ 650 41.67 5
13 All NS 3S= W HA -140 100.00 12 23 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 4H+2 S SK 480 50.00 6
15 NS NS 2D+1 N H4 110 41.67 5
16 EW NS 4H-3 N C9 -150 0.00 0
17 - NS 3D+2 E C10 -150 41.67 5 27 Carol Janks
Wendy Emslie
18 NS NS 3NT= W H5 -400 16.67 2
19 EW NS 6D= S S5 920 83.33 10
20 All NS 3NT= W C2 -600 83.33 10
21 NS NS 5D= E HK -400 50.00 6 31 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
22 EW NS 1NT+2 S C4 150 100.00 12
23 All NS 5D-2 S SK -200 33.33 4
24 - NS 2D-2 W S2 100 75.00 9
25 EW NS 2NT-1 N C5 -50 50.00 6 28 Dide Ellender
Margie Waddington
26 All NS 3NT= S S3 600 66.67 8
27 - NS 3H-3 W D2 150 66.67 8
28 NS NS 4C-2 W H4 100 50.00 6
NS PAIR 4 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 119 MaxMPs 336 Score 35.42% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+3 N CA 200 16.67 2 15 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS NS 4H-1 W S5 50 58.33 7
3 EW NS 3S+1 S C2 170 33.33 4
4 All NS 3NT+2 E C7 -660 16.67 2
5 NS NS 3D+1 S HK 130 83.33 10 31 Dide Ellender
Margie Waddington
6 EW NS 2D= N HK 90 66.67 8
7 All NS 3NT+3 E S2 -690 58.33 7
8 - NS 3D= S H9 110 50.00 6
9 EW NS 4H-3 N CA -150 33.33 4 10 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
10 All NS 2H-2 S* DA -200 8.33 1
11 - NS 6S= W CA -980 0.00 0
12 NS NS 4H+1 S DQ 650 41.67 5
13 All NS 4D-5 S H8 -500 16.67 2 14 Louise Butler
Ron Orford
14 - NS 5S-2 W DJ 100 8.33 1
15 NS NS 3H-3 E D3 150 66.67 8
16 EW NS 4Hx-1 N SA -100 25.00 3
17 - NS 4D-1 E C3 50 83.33 10 28 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
18 NS NS 3D+1 E C2 -130 33.33 4
19 EW NS 3NT+4 S S5 520 66.67 8
20 All NS 4S+1 W C6 -650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 5D= E S5 -400 50.00 6 10 John Gie
Dave Lang
22 EW NS 2D-1 N H3 -50 25.00 3
23 All NS 6Dx-4 S SK -1100 0.00 0
24 - NS 3C-1 N H3 -50 8.33 1
25 EW NS 2S-1 S D8 -50 50.00 6 11 Carol Janks
Wendy Emslie
26 All NS 3NT-2 S S3 -200 0.00 0
27 - NS 3D+1 S HA 130 25.00 3
28 NS NS 3H-1 S DA -100 16.67 2
NS PAIR 5 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+2 N DK 480 100.00 12 25 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 3D-1 S H4 -100 25.00 3
3 EW NS 5S-2 N D2 -100 0.00 0
4 All NS 1NT+3 E C9 -180 83.33 10
5 NS NS 1NT= S H7 90 50.00 6 15 Carol Janks
Wendy Emslie
6 EW NS 3NT+1 E SJ -630 0.00 0
7 All NS 6NT= E H6 -1440 0.00 0
8 - NS 4D= S H9 130 75.00 9
9 EW NS 4S= W C3 -620 0.00 0 22 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
10 All NS 3C-1 N SJ -100 58.33 7
11 - NS 6S-1 W CA 50 83.33 10
12 NS NS 4H+1 S D8 650 41.67 5
13 All NS 2S+3 E H6 -200 50.00 6 19 Dide Ellender
Margie Waddington
14 - NS 5H+1 S SA 480 50.00 6
15 NS NS 4S-1 S H10 -100 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4H-1 N D4 -50 58.33 7
17 - NS 4S-1 W CK 50 83.33 10 24 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
18 NS NS 3NT+1 E C5 -430 0.00 0
19 EW NS 6NT+1 S S5 1020 100.00 12
20 All NS 3NT+2 W D5 -660 16.67 2
21 NS NS 5D= E S6 -400 50.00 6 30 Louise Butler
Ron Orford
22 EW NS 3D= N C9 110 58.33 7
23 All NS 5D= S CA 600 100.00 12
24 - NS 1NT-1 W C3 50 41.67 5
25 EW NS 1NT= S S4 90 83.33 10 38 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
26 All NS 3NT= S S3 600 66.67 8
27 - NS 4D+1 S HJ 150 66.67 8
28 NS NS 4H= S DA 620 100.00 12
NS PAIR 6 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 166 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.40% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D-1 E C9 50 0.00 0 32 Louise Butler
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 3D= S H6 110 91.67 11
3 EW NS 4S= N HA 420 75.00 9
4 All NS 3D+2 E CQ -150 100.00 12
5 NS NS 2D+2 N H8 130 83.33 10 25 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
6 EW NS 3C+1 W DA -130 33.33 4
7 All NS 3NT+3 E H3 -690 58.33 7
8 - NS 3S-1 E C9 50 33.33 4
9 EW NS 4C-1 E H3 100 83.33 10 29 John Gie
Dave Lang
10 All NS 2S+1 W CA -140 33.33 4
11 - NS 6S-1 W CA 50 83.33 10
12 NS NS 4H+1 S DQ 650 41.67 5
13 All NS 4H-3 N S4 -300 33.33 4 36 Carol Janks
Wendy Emslie
14 - NS 6Sx-3 W HA 500 83.33 10
15 NS NS 2NT+5 S H10 270 83.33 10
16 EW NS 4H= N D4 420 100.00 12
17 - NS 4S= W CA -420 8.33 1 13 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
18 NS NS 3D= E H8 -110 50.00 6
19 EW NS 5D+1 S C7 420 0.00 0
20 All NS 4S+1 W C2 -650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT+3 W S2 -490 0.00 0 13 Dide Ellender
Margie Waddington
22 EW NS 3NT-2 S D4 -100 0.00 0
23 All NS 5D-2 S SK -200 33.33 4
24 - NS 1NT-2 W C3 100 75.00 9
25 EW NS 2Dx= E CK -180 0.00 0 18 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
26 All NS 3NT+3 S C10 690 100.00 12
27 - NS 3H-1 W DA 50 0.00 0
28 NS NS 4C-2 W HJ 100 50.00 6
NS PAIR 7 DAVID LONG & DIANNE LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 197 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.63% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 N CA 450 66.67 8 30 Dide Ellender
Margie Waddington
2 NS NS 3D= S HK 110 91.67 11
3 EW NS 4S= N DJ 420 75.00 9
4 All NS 3NT+2 E C7 -660 16.67 2
5 NS NS 1NT-1 S HK -100 16.67 2 23 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
6 EW NS 2NT+1 W DA -150 16.67 2
7 All NS 3NT+2 E H6 -660 83.33 10
8 - NS 4C= N HA 130 75.00 9
9 EW NS 4S-2 W D5 200 100.00 12 39 Louise Butler
Ron Orford
10 All NS 3S-2 W CA 200 100.00 12
11 - NS 6S-1 W CA 50 83.33 10
12 NS NS 4H+1 S D8 650 41.67 5
13 All NS 3S+1 W HA -170 75.00 9 25 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
14 - NS 5S-2 W HA 100 8.33 1
15 NS NS 3NT+1 S H6 630 100.00 12
16 EW NS 5H-2 N D4 -100 25.00 3
17 - NS 3NT-1 W CA 50 83.33 10 33 John Gie
Dave Lang
18 NS NS 5D-2 E H7 100 100.00 12
19 EW NS 3NT+3 S S7 490 41.67 5
20 All NS 4S+1 W C6 -650 50.00 6
21 NS NS 5D+1 E S5 -420 16.67 2 23 Carol Janks
Wendy Emslie
22 EW NS 2NT= N S5 120 83.33 10
23 All NS 3D+2 S SK 150 83.33 10
24 - NS 2C-1 N D3 -50 8.33 1
25 EW NS 3D-3 E HQ 300 100.00 12 24 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
26 All NS 4D= S C2 130 33.33 4
27 - NS 4D+1 S C5 150 66.67 8
28 NS NS 3NT= E D4 -400 0.00 0
EW PAIR 8 CAROL JANKS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 192 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.14% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+3 N DA -230 66.67 8 34 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 5D-2 S HK 200 100.00 12
3 EW EW 4S-1 N D5 50 83.33 10
4 All EW 2NT+3 E C7 210 33.33 4
5 NS EW 1NT= S H7 -90 50.00 6 33 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
6 EW EW 3NT+1 E SJ 630 100.00 12
7 All EW 6NT= E H6 1440 100.00 12
8 - EW 4D= S H9 -130 25.00 3
9 EW EW 4H-3 N CA 150 66.67 8 30 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
10 All EW 2C-1 N SQ 100 41.67 5
11 - EW 5Sx= W CA 650 83.33 10
12 NS EW 4H+1 S DQ -650 58.33 7
13 All EW 4H-3 N S4 300 66.67 8 12 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
14 - EW 6Sx-3 W HA -500 16.67 2
15 NS EW 2NT+5 S H10 -270 16.67 2
16 EW EW 4H= N D4 -420 0.00 0
17 - EW 3D+2 E C10 150 58.33 7 21 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
18 NS EW 3NT= W H5 400 83.33 10
19 EW EW 6D= S S5 -920 16.67 2
20 All EW 3NT= W C2 600 16.67 2
21 NS EW 5D+1 E S5 420 83.33 10 25 David Long
Dianne Long
22 EW EW 2NT= N S5 -120 16.67 2
23 All EW 3D+2 S SK -150 16.67 2
24 - EW 2C-1 N D3 50 91.67 11
25 EW EW 2S-1 S D8 50 50.00 6 37 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
26 All EW 3NT-2 S S3 200 100.00 12
27 - EW 3D+1 S HA -130 75.00 9
28 NS EW 3H-1 S DA 100 83.33 10
EW PAIR 9 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 175 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.08% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+2 N DK -480 0.00 0 23 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 3D-1 S H4 100 75.00 9
3 EW EW 5S-2 N D2 100 100.00 12
4 All EW 1NT+3 E C9 180 16.67 2
5 NS EW 2NT-2 N H4 200 100.00 12 34 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
6 EW EW 4C-1 W D2 -100 8.33 1
7 All EW 4S+3 W D9 710 75.00 9
8 - EW 4D-2 S H2 100 100.00 12
9 EW EW 4C-1 E H3 -100 16.67 2 19 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
10 All EW 2S+1 W CA 140 66.67 8
11 - EW 6S-1 W CA -50 16.67 2
12 NS EW 4H+1 S DQ -650 58.33 7
13 All EW 3S= W HA 140 0.00 0 25 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
14 - EW 4H+2 S SK -480 50.00 6
15 NS EW 2D+1 N H4 -110 58.33 7
16 EW EW 4H-3 N C9 150 100.00 12
17 - EW 3NT-1 W CA -50 16.67 2 15 David Long
Dianne Long
18 NS EW 5D-2 E H7 -100 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+3 S S7 -490 58.33 7
20 All EW 4S+1 W C6 650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 5D= E S5 400 50.00 6 38 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW EW 2D-1 N H3 50 75.00 9
23 All EW 6Dx-4 S SK 1100 100.00 12
24 - EW 3C-1 N H3 50 91.67 11
25 EW EW 1NT-1 S C3 50 50.00 6 21 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
26 All EW 3NT= S S3 -600 33.33 4
27 - EW 2D+2 N H4 -130 75.00 9
28 NS EW 2NT-3 E H7 -150 16.67 2
EW PAIR 10 BARBARA OSBORNE & LYNN DAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 141 MaxMPs 336 Score 41.96% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 N CA -450 33.33 4 22 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
2 NS EW 3D-1 S HK 100 75.00 9
3 EW EW 4S= N HA -420 25.00 3
4 All EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 50.00 6
5 NS EW 2D+2 N H8 -130 16.67 2 23 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
6 EW EW 3C+1 W DA 130 66.67 8
7 All EW 3NT+3 E H3 690 41.67 5
8 - EW 3S-1 E C9 -50 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3C+2 E D6 150 66.67 8 24 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
10 All EW 3H-1 E* SA -100 16.67 2
11 - EW 4S+1 W CA 450 58.33 7
12 NS EW 4H+1 S DJ -650 58.33 7
13 All EW 3S+1 W HA 170 25.00 3 23 David Long
Dianne Long
14 - EW 5S-2 W HA -100 91.67 11
15 NS EW 3NT+1 S H6 -630 0.00 0
16 EW EW 5H-2 N D4 100 75.00 9
17 - EW 4D-1 E C3 -50 16.67 2 20 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
18 NS EW 3D+1 E C2 130 66.67 8
19 EW EW 3NT+4 S S5 -520 33.33 4
20 All EW 4S+1 W C6 650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3D+3 E S6 170 16.67 2 19 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
22 EW EW 3NT-1 S CA 50 75.00 9
23 All EW 6D-2 S CA 200 66.67 8
24 - EW 3H-3 E C10 -150 0.00 0
25 EW EW 1NT= S S4 -90 16.67 2 10 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
26 All EW 3NT= S S3 -600 33.33 4
27 - EW 4D+1 S HJ -150 33.33 4
28 NS EW 4H= S DA -620 0.00 0
EW PAIR 11 LOUISE BUTLER & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 153 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.54% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D-1 E C9 -50 100.00 12 16 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS EW 3D= S H6 -110 8.33 1
3 EW EW 4S= N HA -420 25.00 3
4 All EW 3D+2 E CQ 150 0.00 0
5 NS EW 2H-1 E SK -50 66.67 8 33 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
6 EW EW 3D-2 N HK 100 50.00 6
7 All EW 4S+3 W D9 710 75.00 9
8 - EW 5C-1 N D6 50 83.33 10
9 EW EW 4S-2 W D5 -200 0.00 0 9 David Long
Dianne Long
10 All EW 3S-2 W CA -200 0.00 0
11 - EW 6S-1 W CA -50 16.67 2
12 NS EW 4H+1 S D8 -650 58.33 7
13 All EW 4D-5 S H8 500 83.33 10 34 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - EW 5S-2 W DJ -100 91.67 11
15 NS EW 3H-3 E D3 -150 33.33 4
16 EW EW 4Hx-1 N SA 100 75.00 9
17 - EW 3D+2 E C5 150 58.33 7 17 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
18 NS EW 4NT-1 E C5 -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 3NT+3 S S5 -490 58.33 7
20 All EW 6NT-2 W D5 -200 0.00 0
21 NS EW 5D= E S6 400 50.00 6 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
22 EW EW 3D= N C9 -110 41.67 5
23 All EW 5D= S CA -600 0.00 0
24 - EW 1NT-1 W C3 -50 58.33 7
25 EW EW 3H-2 N SA 100 83.33 10 26 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
26 All EW 3NT-1 S S3 100 83.33 10
27 - EW 5D= S HA -400 0.00 0
28 NS EW 3NT-2 E CA -100 50.00 6
EW PAIR 12 AUDREY PALING & LESLIE LOMBARD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 176 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.38% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 N CA -450 33.33 4 22 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 4H-1 W D3 -50 41.67 5
3 EW EW 4S= S DQ -420 25.00 3
4 All EW 3NT+2 E C7 660 83.33 10
5 NS EW 1NT-1 S HK 100 83.33 10 25 David Long
Dianne Long
6 EW EW 2NT+1 W DA 150 83.33 10
7 All EW 3NT+2 E H6 660 16.67 2
8 - EW 4C= N HA -130 25.00 3
9 EW EW 4H-3 N CA 150 66.67 8 38 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
10 All EW 2H-2 S* DA 200 91.67 11
11 - EW 6S= W CA 980 100.00 12
12 NS EW 4H+1 S DQ -650 58.33 7
13 All EW 3S+1 W HA 170 25.00 3 21 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 5H+1 S SA -480 50.00 6
15 NS EW 2H-2 W DA -100 83.33 10
16 EW EW 1D-2 W HA -200 16.67 2
17 - EW 4S-1 W CK -50 16.67 2 24 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
18 NS EW 3NT+1 E C5 430 100.00 12
19 EW EW 6NT+1 S S5 -1020 0.00 0
20 All EW 3NT+2 W D5 660 83.33 10
21 NS EW 3NT-1 W S2 -50 0.00 0 16 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
22 EW EW 2D+1 N C10 -110 41.67 5
23 All EW 4D= S CA -130 33.33 4
24 - EW 2D-1 W H2 -50 58.33 7
25 EW EW 2Dx= E CK 180 100.00 12 30 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
26 All EW 3NT+3 S C10 -690 0.00 0
27 - EW 3H-1 W DA -50 100.00 12
28 NS EW 4C-2 W HJ -100 50.00 6
EW PAIR 13 DIDE ELLENDER & MARGIE WADDINGTON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 177 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.68% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 N CA -450 33.33 4 18 David Long
Dianne Long
2 NS EW 3D= S HK -110 8.33 1
3 EW EW 4S= N DJ -420 25.00 3
4 All EW 3NT+2 E C7 660 83.33 10
5 NS EW 3D+1 S HK -130 16.67 2 17 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
6 EW EW 2D= N HK -90 33.33 4
7 All EW 3NT+3 E S2 690 41.67 5
8 - EW 3D= S H9 -110 50.00 6
9 EW EW 3C+1 E H3 130 33.33 4 22 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
10 All EW 2C-2 S DA 200 91.67 11
11 - EW 4S+1 W CA 450 58.33 7
12 NS EW 4H+2 S H8 -680 0.00 0
13 All EW 2S+3 E H6 200 50.00 6 29 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
14 - EW 5H+1 S SA -480 50.00 6
15 NS EW 4S-1 S H10 100 100.00 12
16 EW EW 4H-1 N D4 50 41.67 5
17 - EW 4S= W CA 420 91.67 11 36 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
18 NS EW 3NT-1 W C3 -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S S5 -460 83.33 10
20 All EW 6S= W C2 1430 100.00 12
21 NS EW 3NT+3 W S2 490 100.00 12 35 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
22 EW EW 3NT-2 S D4 100 100.00 12
23 All EW 5D-2 S SK 200 66.67 8
24 - EW 1NT-2 W C3 -100 25.00 3
25 EW EW 2NT-1 N C5 50 50.00 6 20 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
26 All EW 3NT= S S3 -600 33.33 4
27 - EW 3H-3 W D2 -150 33.33 4
28 NS EW 4C-2 W H4 -100 50.00 6
EW PAIR 14 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 09/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 162 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.21% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+3 N CA -200 83.33 10 33 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS EW 4H-1 W S5 -50 41.67 5
3 EW EW 3S+1 S C2 -170 66.67 8
4 All EW 3NT+2 E C7 660 83.33 10
5 NS EW 2D+2 N SJ -130 16.67 2 3 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
6 EW EW 5C-1 W DA -100 8.33 1
7 All EW 4S= W DK 620 0.00 0
8 - EW 3C+2 N HA -150 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4S= W C3 620 100.00 12 26 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
10 All EW 3C-1 N SJ 100 41.67 5
11 - EW 6S-1 W CA -50 16.67 2
12 NS EW 4H+1 S D8 -650 58.33 7
13 All EW 4S+1 W HA 650 100.00 12 24 Sylvia Warren
Marge Judge
14 - EW 5Hx= S SA -650 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2D+1 N C5 -110 58.33 7
16 EW EW 5H-1 N SA 50 41.67 5
17 - EW 4S= W CA 420 91.67 11 35 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
18 NS EW 3D= E H8 110 50.00 6
19 EW EW 5D+1 S C7 -420 100.00 12
20 All EW 4S+1 W C2 650 50.00 6
21 NS EW 5D= E HK 400 50.00 6 17 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
22 EW EW 1NT+2 S C4 -150 0.00 0
23 All EW 5D-2 S SK 200 66.67 8
24 - EW 2D-2 W S2 -100 25.00 3
25 EW EW 3D-3 E HQ -300 0.00 0 24 David Long
Dianne Long
26 All EW 4D= S C2 -130 66.67 8
27 - EW 4D+1 S C5 -150 33.33 4
28 NS EW 3NT= E D4 400 100.00 12