Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 28 192.00 336 57.14
2 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 28 184.00 336 54.76
3 2 Richard Francis & James Weisters 28 181.00 336 53.87
4 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 28 174.00 336 51.79
5 5 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill 28 159.00 336 47.32
6 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 28 155.00 336 46.13
7 7 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 28 131.00 336 38.99
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 13 Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard 28 197.00 336 58.63
2 12 Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender 28 188.00 336 55.95
3 11 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 28 176.00 336 52.38
4 9 Linda Stephens & John Rogers 28 173.00 336 51.49
5 8 Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day 28 171.00 336 50.89
6 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 28 158.00 336 47.02
7 14 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren 28 113.00 336 33.63

(printed 6:04:11 PM 07/11/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AT9
965
K84
♣A872
 
♠KJ8743
74
T97
♣KQ
  ♠Q
KJT82
J653
♣J93
   11     
 9 HCP 8  
   12     

♠652
AQ3
AQ2
♣T654
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 1 3
S 2 1 1 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2NT= N H10 120   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 10 2C+1 S S8 110   9 3 Richard Francis & James Weisters Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 12 2NT-2 N SQ   100 3 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
4 14 3NT-4 N SQ   200 0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
5 9 2NT-1 N H8   50 6 6 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & John Rogers
6 11 3C= S D7 110   9 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 2NT-2 N SQ   100 3 9 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K984
QJT97
KT
♣54
 
♠A
A53
QJ62
♣KJT97
  ♠QJT6
K2
A7543
♣86
    9     
15 HCP 10 
    6     

♠7532
864
98
♣AQ32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 2 6 4
W 4 2 2 6 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3D+2 E CA   150 5 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 10 3NT-1 W H7 50   11 1 Richard Francis & James Weisters Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 12 3NT-1 E H6 50   11 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
4 14 3C+1 W HQ   130 8 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
5 9 3NT+3 W H9   490 0 12 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & John Rogers
6 11 3D+2 W C5   150 5 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 5D= E H4   400 2 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT98
853
T72
♣J84
 
♠654
Q742
Q4
♣T963
  ♠AJ7
A96
K53
♣KQ52
    3     
 4 HCP 17 
   16     

♠K32
KJT
AJ986
♣A7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 1 2 - 3
W 1 - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2D= N S6 90   8 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 10 2D-1 S H4   50 6 6 Richard Francis & James Weisters Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 12 2NT-3 S H2   150 2 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
4 14 4H-2 W S8 200   12 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
5 9 1NTx-2 S H2   300 0 12 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & John Rogers
6 11 1NTx= S H2 180   10 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 2H= W D2   110 4 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K832
9872
A4
♣J73
 
♠9
AKQJ63
65
♣A982
  ♠AJ54
T
8732
♣KT54
    8     
14 HCP 8  
   10     

♠QT76
54
KQJT9
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 - 4
W 2 - 4 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2NT+2 E DK   180 2 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 10 3H= W DA   140 10 2 Richard Francis & James Weisters Ram Piers & Ann Piers
3 12 2H+2 W D4   170 5 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
4 14 3H= W DA   140 10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
5 9 2H+2 W C3   170 5 7 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & John Rogers
6 11 3H= W DA   140 10 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 2H+3 W DA   200 0 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K8754
A983
AK
♣T8
 
♠-
KJ4
65432
♣AQ973
  ♠AQT
Q2
JT98
♣J654
   14     
10 HCP 10 
    6     

♠J9632
T765
Q7
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 - -
S - 1 1 - -
E 3 - - 4 4
W 3 - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S-2 N C4   200 2 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
2 9 4C= W DK   130 6 6 Richard Francis & James Weisters Linda Stephens & John Rogers
3 11 4D-1 E S6 50   10 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 2S-1 N DJ   100 8 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 8 2S= N D8 110   12 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 10 3S-2 N HQ   200 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 12 4S-2 N DJ   200 2 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q953
942
952
♣J32
 
♠A862
A5
K74
♣K876
  ♠KT4
JT76
AQJ86
♣5
    3     
14 HCP 11 
   12     

♠J7
KQ83
T3
♣AQT94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 2 5 1
W 3 3 2 5 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S= W C3   110 10 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
2 9 2D+2 E SJ   130 7 5 Richard Francis & James Weisters Linda Stephens & John Rogers
3 11 1D+3 E CA   130 7 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 4S-1 W C2 100   12 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 8 3D+2 E SJ   150 4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 10 3S+1 W C3   170 2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 12 3NT+1 W S3   630 0 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J9
AQJ53
QJT
♣KQ4
 
♠7643
T9
9843
♣852
  ♠KQT5
K42
K75
♣A96
   16     
 0 HCP 15 
    9     

♠A82
876
A62
♣JT73
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 4 1 4
S 2 1 4 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NTx-4 E* C3 1100   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
2 9 3H+1 N S10 170   6 6 Richard Francis & James Weisters Linda Stephens & John Rogers
3 11 1NT+1 N* S5 120   0 12 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 1NTx+2 N* S5 580   10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 8 3H+1 N D5 170   6 6 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 10 2H+2 N C6 170   6 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 12 3H= N D5 140   2 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K9
J76
QT76
♣J876
 
♠742
AKQT5
32
♣QT3
  ♠AJ8
42
KJ98
♣AK52
    7     
11 HCP 16 
    6     

♠QT653
983
A54
♣94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 5 4 4
W 5 2 5 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+1 E C3   430 4 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
2 9 3NT= E S5   400 6 6 Richard Francis & James Weisters Linda Stephens & John Rogers
3 11 3NT+2 E S10   460 1 11 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 3NT+2 E S5   460 1 11 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
5 8 1NT+2 E S5   150 10 2 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 10 1NT+4 E S3   210 8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ram Piers & Ann Piers
7 12 3NT-1 E S5 50   12 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠98765
92
63
♣KQ65
 
♠AKJT
Q53
Q42
♣AJ2
  ♠Q3
KT86
KJT87
♣87
    5     
17 HCP 9  
    9     

♠42
AJ74
A95
♣T943
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 2 4 1
W 2 1 2 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 W C5   630 5 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 8 2NT+1 W C5   150 10 2 Richard Francis & James Weisters Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 10 3NT= W CK   600 8 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 12 3NT+1 W S5   630 5 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
5 14 3NT-1 W C5 100   12 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
6 9 3NT+2 W C5   660 1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & John Rogers
7 11 3NT+2 W C5   660 1 11 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠7
AQJT75
QT7
♣A53
 
♠QT86
3
J9632
♣Q72
  ♠J532
K9862
K8
♣64
   13     
 5 HCP 7  
   15     

♠AK94
4
A54
♣KJT98
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 5 3 6
S 5 3 5 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 S D3 630   8 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 8 3NT+2 S D3 660   12 0 Richard Francis & James Weisters Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 10 3NT-1 S S6   100 1 11 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 12 3NT+1 S D3 630   8 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
5 14 5NT-1 S D3   100 1 11 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
6 9 3NT+1 S D2 630   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & John Rogers
7 11 3NT= S D3 600   4 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J3
9732
K653
♣JT5
 
♠T54
KQJT54
A874
♣-
  ♠KQ97
A6
J2
♣KQ862
    5     
10 HCP 15 
   10     

♠A862
8
QT9
♣A9743
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 2 -
W 3 3 4 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H= W CJ   420 4 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 8 2H+2 W C5   170 11 1 Richard Francis & James Weisters Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 10 4H= W S3   420 4 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 12 5H= W S3   450 0 12 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
5 14 3H+1 W D3   170 11 1 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
6 9 4H= W SJ   420 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & John Rogers
7 11 3NT= W D3   400 8 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠K964
KJ86
K75
♣73
 
♠QJT
9432
J86
♣J65
  ♠852
A5
AQ9
♣AT942
   10     
 5 HCP 14 
   11     

♠A73
QT7
T432
♣KQ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 2 1 -
S 1 2 2 1 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1C+2 E D2   110 0 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
2 8 2NT-1 N C10   100 3 9 Richard Francis & James Weisters Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 10 2C= E SA   90 7 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ram Piers & Ann Piers
4 12 2C-1 E SA 50   10 2 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
5 14 2D-1 S C5   100 3 9 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
6 9 3C-2 E H7 100   12 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Linda Stephens & John Rogers
7 11 1C+1 E D2   90 7 5 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠864
J95
T862
♣QJ2
 
♠52
74
KQ975
♣T984
  ♠97
KT632
J43
♣653
    4     
 5 HCP 4  
   27     

♠AKQJT3
AQ8
A
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 7 3 2 3
S 7 7 3 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S+4 S C8 230   4 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
2 14 5S+2 S DK 710   8 4 Richard Francis & James Weisters Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
3 9 2S+4 S C4 230   4 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Linda Stephens & John Rogers
4 11 6S= S DK 1430   11 1 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 2S+4 S DK 230   4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 8 4C-1 S DQ   100 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 10 6S= S DK 1430   11 1 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K97
87652
AJ65
♣8
 
♠J853
Q
982
♣AKQ53
  ♠A62
T3
Q43
♣J7642
    8     
12 HCP 7  
   13     

♠QT4
AKJ94
KT7
♣T9
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 5 5 -
S 1 1 5 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H= N SA 140   2 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
2 14 5Cx-4 W DA 800   12 0 Richard Francis & James Weisters Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
3 9 4H= S HQ 420   5 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Linda Stephens & John Rogers
4 11 4H= S CA 420   5 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 5H= S CA 450   9 3 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 8 5H-1 S CA   50 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 10 4H+1 S CA 450   9 3 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AKJT5
KJ6
2
♣KJ74
 
♠864
852
A986
♣AQ6
  ♠-
AT4
KQJT53
♣T832
   16     
10 HCP 10 
    4     

♠Q9732
Q973
74
♣95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 2 - -
S - 4 2 - -
E 2 - - 3 1
W 2 - - 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5D-1 E S4 50   5 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
2 14 1S+3 N D10 170   9 3 Richard Francis & James Weisters Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
3 9 5D-1 E S9 50   5 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Linda Stephens & John Rogers
4 11 4S-1 N DK   100 2 10 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 4S= N DK 620   12 0 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 8 3D= E S2   110 0 12 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 10 3S+1 N D10 170   9 3 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠863
AK
J53
♣AJ965
 
♠AKT92
QT85
98
♣T2
  ♠QJ4
9632
AT4
♣873
   13     
 9 HCP 7  
   11     

♠75
J74
KQ762
♣KQ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 4 4
S 1 - - 4 4
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D+1 N SA 130   11 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
2 14 3D+1 S SA 130   11 1 Richard Francis & James Weisters Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
3 9 3D= S SA 110   5 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Linda Stephens & John Rogers
4 11 3C= N SQ 110   5 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 3C= N SQ 110   5 7 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
6 8 3D= S SA 110   5 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 10 3C-1 N H2   50 0 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Ram Piers & Ann Piers
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KT83
A8
KQ9432
♣T
 
♠Q96
Q54
AJT7
♣AJ5
  ♠AJ7
KJ9762
6
♣K42
   12     
14 HCP 12 
    2     

♠542
T3
85
♣Q98763
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 2 6 1 2
W 5 3 6 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H+1 E D8   450 6 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 4H+1 E D8   450 6 6 Richard Francis & James Weisters Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 8 4H+1 E C7   450 6 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 10 4H+1 E D8   450 6 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 12 4H+1 E D8   450 6 6 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
6 14 3H-1 E D5 50   12 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
7 9 4H+2 E C7   480 0 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Linda Stephens & John Rogers
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AT9854
QT
T982
♣2
 
♠K73
KJ753
AQ5
♣J3
  ♠2
A942
7643
♣K654
    6     
14 HCP 7  
   13     

♠QJ6
86
KJ
♣AQT987
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 1
S - 3 - - 1
E - - 3 1 -
W - - 3 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H-1 W SA 50   9 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 4S-1 N HA   100 5 7 Richard Francis & James Weisters Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 8 4S-1 N C3   100 5 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 10 3S= N HA 140   12 0 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 12 4S-2 N HA   200 0 12 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
6 14 3H-1 W C2 50   9 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
7 9 3H+1 W SA   170 2 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Linda Stephens & John Rogers
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AKJ
953
Q752
♣865
 
♠T98642
KT87
3
♣T4
  ♠Q75
Q2
KJ64
♣A732
   10     
 3 HCP 12 
   15     

♠3
AJ64
AT98
♣KQJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 2 4 3
S 3 - 2 4 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D+1 S S10 130   8 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 4H-2 S D3   100 1 11 Richard Francis & James Weisters Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 8 2NT= N D4 120   6 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 10 3NT= N D4 400   11 1 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 12 3D-1 S S10   50 4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
6 14 3NT= S S6 400   11 1 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
7 9 1NT-2 N C2   100 1 11 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Linda Stephens & John Rogers
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A6
J982
J7
♣KQ842
 
♠73
AK73
AK32
♣J53
  ♠KQT82
Q64
Q9654
♣-
   11     
15 HCP 9  
    5     

♠J954
T5
T8
♣AT976
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 3 4 6 -
W 1 3 4 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 W DJ   650 2 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 3NT+3 W H2   690 0 12 Richard Francis & James Weisters Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
3 8 3D+2 W C4   150 5 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 10 3D+2 W CK   150 5 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Ram Piers & Ann Piers
5 12 3D+1 W C4   130 8 4 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
6 14 1NT= W C4   90 10 2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
7 9 4H-3 W DJ 300   12 0 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Linda Stephens & John Rogers
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J5
A32
KT8
♣QJ642
 
♠KQ6
QJ9876
Q
♣A73
  ♠AT8732
K5
J763
♣T
   11     
14 HCP 8  
    7     

♠94
T4
A9542
♣K985
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 3
S - - - 2 3
E 1 5 5 - -
W 1 5 5 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H+1 W SJ   450 3 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 12 4S+1 E H10   450 3 9 Richard Francis & James Weisters Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
3 14 3S+1 E DA   170 11 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
4 9 4S+1 E C5   450 3 9 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Linda Stephens & John Rogers
5 11 4S+1 E C5   450 3 9 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 3S+2 E C5   200 8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 8 3S+1 E C5   170 11 1 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K87
A4
T7643
♣QJ2
 
♠T
JT95
QJ8
♣A8653
  ♠J9632
763
92
♣KT7
   10     
 8 HCP 4  
   18     

♠AQ54
KQ82
AK5
♣94
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 3 4 1
S 3 3 3 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2D+2 N C7 130   8 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 12 4NT-2 S C5   100 0 12 Richard Francis & James Weisters Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
3 14 3NT= S C5 400   11 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
4 9 3NT= S C3 400   11 1 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Linda Stephens & John Rogers
5 11 3NT-1 N S3   50 4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 3NT-1 N S3   50 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 8 3NT-1 S C5   50 4 8 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJT9
AQ762
-
♣J94
 
♠7653
J4
QT654
♣KQ
  ♠K8
K95
AJ87
♣8762
   14     
 8 HCP 11 
    7     

♠42
T83
K932
♣AT53
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 4 - 3
S 1 3 4 - 2
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H+2 N S8 200   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 12 2H+1 N DA 140   5 7 Richard Francis & James Weisters Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
3 14 2D= W SQ   90 0 12 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
4 9 2H+2 N D7 170   9 3 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Linda Stephens & John Rogers
5 11 3S+1 N DA 170   9 3 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 1S+1 N C2 110   2 10 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 8 2H+1 N C8 140   5 7 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KT74
KQ
K86
♣JT92
 
♠AQJ
A62
AT72
♣KQ6
  ♠32
J754
Q943
♣873
   12     
20 HCP 3  
    5     

♠9865
T983
J5
♣A54
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 2 2 1
W 2 - 2 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NT+2 E* S2   180 2 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ram Piers & Ann Piers
2 12 2NT= W* S4   120 9 3 Richard Francis & James Weisters Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
3 14 2NT-1 W* S4 50   12 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
4 9 2NT+1 W* S4   150 5 7 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Linda Stephens & John Rogers
5 11 2NT= W* C2   120 9 3 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 2NT+1 W* S4   150 5 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
7 8 3NT-4 N* D9   200 0 12 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q62
QT876
QT8
♣J5
 
♠97543
52
7542
♣84
  ♠A8
AK43
AKJ6
♣AQ6
    7     
 0 HCP 25 
    8     

♠KJT
J9
93
♣KT9732
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 4 - 4 1
W 1 3 - 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-2 E C2 200   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & John Rogers
2 11 3NT= E C10   600 1 11 Richard Francis & James Weisters Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 3NT-1 E C9 100   9 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 8 3NT= E C7   600 1 11 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 10 2NT= E C7   120 4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 12 5D-1 W H7 100   9 3 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
7 14 2C= E D9   90 6 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QT2
JT874
AT3
♣QT
 
♠K53
KQ53
QJ7
♣962
  ♠9
962
K6542
♣K854
    9     
11 HCP 6  
   14     

♠AJ8764
A
98
♣AJ73
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 2 1 2
S 2 5 2 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 S C2 650   8 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & John Rogers
2 11 4S+1 S C6 650   8 4 Richard Francis & James Weisters Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 4S-1 S HK   100 0 12 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 8 4S+1 S HQ 650   8 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 10 4S= S HK 620   2 10 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 12 4S+1 S C6 650   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
7 14 4S+1 S HK 650   8 4 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J
KQJ964
AQ8
♣AK2
 
♠KT98532
-
KJ94
♣73
  ♠Q7
A52
T752
♣Q984
   20     
 7 HCP 8  
    5     

♠A64
T873
63
♣JT65
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 5 - 3
S 4 - 5 - 3
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5Sxx-4 W HK 1600   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & John Rogers
2 11 4H+1 N SQ 450   6 6 Richard Francis & James Weisters Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 4S-1 W HJ 50   0 12 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 8 4H+1 N SQ 450   6 6 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 10 4H+1 N SQ 450   6 6 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 12 4H+1 N S7 450   6 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
7 14 5H= N S7 450   6 6 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ9
A832
Q743
♣Q2
 
♠65
KQ976
K85
♣AKJ
  ♠A843
T54
AT6
♣863
   13     
16 HCP 8  
    3     

♠JT72
J
J92
♣T9754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 2 1
W 4 2 4 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-1 W H2 50   8 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & John Rogers
2 11 3H+2 W CQ   200 0 12 Richard Francis & James Weisters Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 4H-2 W S9 100   12 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Leslie Lombard
4 8 3NT-1 W D3 50   8 4 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 10 2S-1 S H7   100 4 8 Carolynn Bennet & Carole Hill Ram Piers & Ann Piers
6 12 3H-1 W SK 50   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Brian Waddington & Dide Ellender
7 14 3H= W CQ   140 2 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 184 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.76% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT= N H10 120 100.00 12 27 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
2 NS NS 3D+2 E CA -150 41.67 5
3 EW NS 2D= N S6 90 66.67 8
4 All NS 2NT+2 E DK -180 16.67 2
5 NS NS 2S-2 N C4 -200 16.67 2 28 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
6 EW NS 2S= W C3 -110 83.33 10
7 All NS 3NTx-4 E* C3 1100 100.00 12
8 - NS 3NT+1 E C3 -430 33.33 4
9 EW NS 3NT+1 W C5 -630 41.67 5 17 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
10 All NS 3NT+1 S D3 630 66.67 8
11 - NS 4H= W CJ -420 33.33 4
12 NS NS 1C+2 E D2 -110 0.00 0
13 All NS 2S+4 S C8 230 33.33 4 22 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
14 - NS 3H= N SA 140 16.67 2
15 NS NS 5D-1 E S4 50 41.67 5
16 EW NS 3D+1 N SA 130 91.67 11
17 - NS 4H+1 E D8 -450 50.00 6 25 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
18 NS NS 4H-1 W SA 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 3D+1 S S10 130 66.67 8
20 All NS 4S+1 W DJ -650 16.67 2
21 NS NS 4H+1 W SJ -450 25.00 3 25 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
22 EW NS 2D+2 N C7 130 66.67 8
23 All NS 3H+2 N S8 200 100.00 12
24 - NS 2NT+2 E* S2 -180 16.67 2
25 EW NS 3NT-2 E C2 200 100.00 12 40 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
26 All NS 4S+1 S C2 650 66.67 8
27 - NS 5Sxx-4 W HK 1600 100.00 12
28 NS NS 3NT-1 W H2 50 66.67 8
NS PAIR 2 RICHARD FRANCIS & JAMES WEISTERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2C+1 S S8 110 75.00 9 36 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS NS 3NT-1 W H7 50 91.67 11
3 EW NS 2D-1 S H4 -50 50.00 6
4 All NS 3H= W DA -140 83.33 10
5 NS NS 4C= W DK -130 50.00 6 25 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
6 EW NS 2D+2 E SJ -130 58.33 7
7 All NS 3H+1 N S10 170 50.00 6
8 - NS 3NT= E S5 -400 50.00 6
9 EW NS 2NT+1 W C5 -150 83.33 10 36 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
10 All NS 3NT+2 S D3 660 100.00 12
11 - NS 2H+2 W C5 -170 91.67 11
12 NS NS 2NT-1 N C10 -100 25.00 3
13 All NS 5S+2 S DK 710 66.67 8 40 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
14 - NS 5Cx-4 W DA 800 100.00 12
15 NS NS 1S+3 N D10 170 75.00 9
16 EW NS 3D+1 S SA 130 91.67 11
17 - NS 4H+1 E D8 -450 50.00 6 12 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
18 NS NS 4S-1 N HA -100 41.67 5
19 EW NS 4H-2 S D3 -100 8.33 1
20 All NS 3NT+3 W H2 -690 0.00 0
21 NS NS 4S+1 E H10 -450 25.00 3 17 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
22 EW NS 4NT-2 S C5 -100 0.00 0
23 All NS 2H+1 N DA 140 41.67 5
24 - NS 2NT= W* S4 -120 75.00 9
25 EW NS 3NT= E C10 -600 8.33 1 15 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 4S+1 S C6 650 66.67 8
27 - NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 50.00 6
28 NS NS 3H+2 W CQ -200 0.00 0
NS PAIR 3 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-2 N SQ -100 25.00 3 21 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E H6 50 91.67 11
3 EW NS 2NT-3 S H2 -150 16.67 2
4 All NS 2H+2 W D4 -170 41.67 5
5 NS NS 4D-1 E S6 50 83.33 10 18 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
6 EW NS 1D+3 E CA -130 58.33 7
7 All NS 1NT+1 N* S5 120 0.00 0
8 - NS 3NT+2 E S10 -460 8.33 1
9 EW NS 3NT= W CK -600 66.67 8 20 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
10 All NS 3NT-1 S S6 -100 8.33 1
11 - NS 4H= W S3 -420 33.33 4
12 NS NS 2C= E SA -90 58.33 7
13 All NS 2S+4 S C4 230 33.33 4 19 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
14 - NS 4H= S HQ 420 41.67 5
15 NS NS 5D-1 E S9 50 41.67 5
16 EW NS 3D= S SA 110 41.67 5
17 - NS 4H+1 E C7 -450 50.00 6 22 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
18 NS NS 4S-1 N C3 -100 41.67 5
19 EW NS 2NT= N D4 120 50.00 6
20 All NS 3D+2 W C4 -150 41.67 5
21 NS NS 3S+1 E DA -170 91.67 11 34 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
22 EW NS 3NT= S C5 400 91.67 11
23 All NS 2D= W SQ -90 0.00 0
24 - NS 2NT-1 W* S4 50 100.00 12
25 EW NS 3NT-1 E C9 100 75.00 9 21 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
26 All NS 4S-1 S HK -100 0.00 0
27 - NS 4S-1 W HJ 50 0.00 0
28 NS NS 4H-2 W S9 100 100.00 12
NS PAIR 4 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 192 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.14% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-4 N SQ -200 0.00 0 30 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
2 NS NS 3C+1 W HQ -130 66.67 8
3 EW NS 4H-2 W S8 200 100.00 12
4 All NS 3H= W DA -140 83.33 10
5 NS NS 2S-1 N DJ -100 66.67 8 31 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
6 EW NS 4S-1 W C2 100 100.00 12
7 All NS 1NTx+2 N* S5 580 83.33 10
8 - NS 3NT+2 E S5 -460 8.33 1
9 EW NS 3NT+1 W S5 -630 41.67 5 23 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
10 All NS 3NT+1 S D3 630 66.67 8
11 - NS 5H= W S3 -450 0.00 0
12 NS NS 2C-1 E SA 50 83.33 10
13 All NS 6S= S DK 1430 91.67 11 23 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 4H= S CA 420 41.67 5
15 NS NS 4S-1 N DK -100 16.67 2
16 EW NS 3C= N SQ 110 41.67 5
17 - NS 4H+1 E D8 -450 50.00 6 34 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
18 NS NS 3S= N HA 140 100.00 12
19 EW NS 3NT= N D4 400 91.67 11
20 All NS 3D+2 W CK -150 41.67 5
21 NS NS 4S+1 E C5 -450 25.00 3 28 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
22 EW NS 3NT= S C3 400 91.67 11
23 All NS 2H+2 N D7 170 75.00 9
24 - NS 2NT+1 W* S4 -150 41.67 5
25 EW NS 3NT= E C7 -600 8.33 1 23 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
26 All NS 4S+1 S HQ 650 66.67 8
27 - NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 50.00 6
28 NS NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 66.67 8
NS PAIR 5 CAROLYNN BENNET & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 159 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.32% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 N H8 -50 50.00 6 11 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
2 NS NS 3NT+3 W H9 -490 0.00 0
3 EW NS 1NTx-2 S H2 -300 0.00 0
4 All NS 2H+2 W C3 -170 41.67 5
5 NS NS 2S= N D8 110 100.00 12 32 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
6 EW NS 3D+2 E SJ -150 33.33 4
7 All NS 3H+1 N D5 170 50.00 6
8 - NS 1NT+2 E S5 -150 83.33 10
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W C5 100 100.00 12 27 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
10 All NS 5NT-1 S D3 -100 8.33 1
11 - NS 3H+1 W D3 -170 91.67 11
12 NS NS 2D-1 S C5 -100 25.00 3
13 All NS 2S+4 S DK 230 33.33 4 30 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
14 - NS 5H= S CA 450 75.00 9
15 NS NS 4S= N DK 620 100.00 12
16 EW NS 3C= N SQ 110 41.67 5
17 - NS 4H+1 E D8 -450 50.00 6 18 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
18 NS NS 4S-2 N HA -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3D-1 S S10 -50 33.33 4
20 All NS 3D+1 W C4 -130 66.67 8
21 NS NS 4S+1 E C5 -450 25.00 3 25 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 3NT-1 N S3 -50 33.33 4
23 All NS 3S+1 N DA 170 75.00 9
24 - NS 2NT= W* C2 -120 75.00 9
25 EW NS 2NT= E C7 -120 33.33 4 16 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
26 All NS 4S= S HK 620 16.67 2
27 - NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 50.00 6
28 NS NS 2S-1 S H7 -100 33.33 4
NS PAIR 6 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 174 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.79% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C= S D7 110 75.00 9 34 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 3D+2 W C5 -150 41.67 5
3 EW NS 1NTx= S H2 180 83.33 10
4 All NS 3H= W DA -140 83.33 10
5 NS NS 3S-2 N HQ -200 16.67 2 18 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
6 EW NS 3S+1 W C3 -170 16.67 2
7 All NS 2H+2 N C6 170 50.00 6
8 - NS 1NT+4 E S3 -210 66.67 8
9 EW NS 3NT+2 W C5 -660 8.33 1 25 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
10 All NS 3NT+1 S D2 630 66.67 8
11 - NS 4H= W SJ -420 33.33 4
12 NS NS 3C-2 E H7 100 100.00 12
13 All NS 4C-1 S DQ -100 0.00 0 5 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
14 - NS 5H-1 S CA -50 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3D= E S2 -110 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3D= S SA 110 41.67 5
17 - NS 3H-1 E D5 50 100.00 12 42 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
18 NS NS 3H-1 W C2 50 75.00 9
19 EW NS 3NT= S S6 400 91.67 11
20 All NS 1NT= W C4 -90 83.33 10
21 NS NS 3S+2 E C5 -200 66.67 8 19 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
22 EW NS 3NT-1 N S3 -50 33.33 4
23 All NS 1S+1 N C2 110 16.67 2
24 - NS 2NT+1 W* S4 -150 41.67 5
25 EW NS 5D-1 W H7 100 75.00 9 31 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
26 All NS 4S+1 S C6 650 66.67 8
27 - NS 4H+1 N S7 450 50.00 6
28 NS NS 3H-1 W SK 50 66.67 8
NS PAIR 7 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 131 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.99% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-2 N SQ -100 25.00 3 9 Audrey Paling
Leslie Lombard
2 NS NS 5D= E H4 -400 16.67 2
3 EW NS 2H= W D2 -110 33.33 4
4 All NS 2H+3 W DA -200 0.00 0
5 NS NS 4S-2 N DJ -200 16.67 2 16 Brian Waddington
Dide Ellender
6 EW NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 0.00 0
7 All NS 3H= N D5 140 16.67 2
8 - NS 3NT-1 E S5 50 100.00 12
9 EW NS 3NT+2 W C5 -660 8.33 1 20 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
10 All NS 3NT= S D3 600 33.33 4
11 - NS 3NT= W D3 -400 66.67 8
12 NS NS 1C+1 E D2 -90 58.33 7
13 All NS 6S= S DK 1430 91.67 11 29 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - NS 4H+1 S CA 450 75.00 9
15 NS NS 3S+1 N D10 170 75.00 9
16 EW NS 3C-1 N H2 -50 0.00 0
17 - NS 4H+2 E C7 -480 0.00 0 15 Linda Stephens
John Rogers
18 NS NS 3H+1 W SA -170 16.67 2
19 EW NS 1NT-2 N C2 -100 8.33 1
20 All NS 4H-3 W DJ 300 100.00 12
21 NS NS 3S+1 E C5 -170 91.67 11 20 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
22 EW NS 3NT-1 S C5 -50 33.33 4
23 All NS 2H+1 N C8 140 41.67 5
24 - NS 3NT-4 N* D9 -200 0.00 0
25 EW NS 2C= E D9 -90 50.00 6 22 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
26 All NS 4S+1 S HK 650 66.67 8
27 - NS 5H= N S7 450 50.00 6
28 NS NS 3H= W CQ -140 16.67 2
EW PAIR 8 BARBARA OSBORNE & LYNN DAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT= N H10 -120 0.00 0 21 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 3D+2 E CA 150 58.33 7
3 EW EW 2D= N S6 -90 33.33 4
4 All EW 2NT+2 E DK 180 83.33 10
5 NS EW 2S= N D8 -110 0.00 0 16 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
6 EW EW 3D+2 E SJ 150 66.67 8
7 All EW 3H+1 N D5 -170 50.00 6
8 - EW 1NT+2 E S5 150 16.67 2
9 EW EW 2NT+1 W C5 150 16.67 2 12 Richard Francis
James Weisters
10 All EW 3NT+2 S D3 -660 0.00 0
11 - EW 2H+2 W C5 170 8.33 1
12 NS EW 2NT-1 N C10 100 75.00 9
13 All EW 4C-1 S DQ 100 100.00 12 43 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - EW 5H-1 S CA 50 100.00 12
15 NS EW 3D= E S2 110 100.00 12
16 EW EW 3D= S SA -110 58.33 7
17 - EW 4H+1 E C7 450 50.00 6 26 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
18 NS EW 4S-1 N C3 100 58.33 7
19 EW EW 2NT= N D4 -120 50.00 6
20 All EW 3D+2 W C4 150 58.33 7
21 NS EW 3S+1 E C5 170 8.33 1 28 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
22 EW EW 3NT-1 S C5 50 66.67 8
23 All EW 2H+1 N C8 -140 58.33 7
24 - EW 3NT-4 N* D9 200 100.00 12
25 EW EW 3NT= E C7 600 91.67 11 25 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
26 All EW 4S+1 S HQ -650 33.33 4
27 - EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 50.00 6
28 NS EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 33.33 4
EW PAIR 9 LINDA STEPHENS & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 N H8 50 50.00 6 37 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 3NT+3 W H9 490 100.00 12
3 EW EW 1NTx-2 S H2 300 100.00 12
4 All EW 2H+2 W C3 170 58.33 7
5 NS EW 4C= W DK 130 50.00 6 23 Richard Francis
James Weisters
6 EW EW 2D+2 E SJ 130 41.67 5
7 All EW 3H+1 N S10 -170 50.00 6
8 - EW 3NT= E S5 400 50.00 6
9 EW EW 3NT+2 W C5 660 91.67 11 23 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
10 All EW 3NT+1 S D2 -630 33.33 4
11 - EW 4H= W SJ 420 66.67 8
12 NS EW 3C-2 E H7 -100 0.00 0
13 All EW 2S+4 S C4 -230 66.67 8 29 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 4H= S HQ -420 58.33 7
15 NS EW 5D-1 E S9 -50 58.33 7
16 EW EW 3D= S SA -110 58.33 7
17 - EW 4H+2 E C7 480 100.00 12 33 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
18 NS EW 3H+1 W SA 170 83.33 10
19 EW EW 1NT-2 N C2 100 91.67 11
20 All EW 4H-3 W DJ -300 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4S+1 E C5 450 75.00 9 20 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
22 EW EW 3NT= S C3 -400 8.33 1
23 All EW 2H+2 N D7 -170 25.00 3
24 - EW 2NT+1 W* S4 150 58.33 7
25 EW EW 3NT-2 E C2 -200 0.00 0 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
26 All EW 4S+1 S C2 -650 33.33 4
27 - EW 5Sxx-4 W HK -1600 0.00 0
28 NS EW 3NT-1 W H2 -50 33.33 4
EW PAIR 10 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 158 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.02% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2C+1 S S8 -110 25.00 3 12 Richard Francis
James Weisters
2 NS EW 3NT-1 W H7 -50 8.33 1
3 EW EW 2D-1 S H4 50 50.00 6
4 All EW 3H= W DA 140 16.67 2
5 NS EW 3S-2 N HQ 200 83.33 10 30 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
6 EW EW 3S+1 W C3 170 83.33 10
7 All EW 2H+2 N C6 -170 50.00 6
8 - EW 1NT+4 E S3 210 33.33 4
9 EW EW 3NT= W CK 600 33.33 4 28 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
10 All EW 3NT-1 S S6 100 91.67 11
11 - EW 4H= W S3 420 66.67 8
12 NS EW 2C= E SA 90 41.67 5
13 All EW 6S= S DK -1430 8.33 1 19 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - EW 4H+1 S CA -450 25.00 3
15 NS EW 3S+1 N D10 -170 25.00 3
16 EW EW 3C-1 N H2 50 100.00 12
17 - EW 4H+1 E D8 450 50.00 6 14 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
18 NS EW 3S= N HA -140 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT= N D4 -400 8.33 1
20 All EW 3D+2 W CK 150 58.33 7
21 NS EW 4H+1 W SJ 450 75.00 9 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
22 EW EW 2D+2 N C7 -130 33.33 4
23 All EW 3H+2 N S8 -200 0.00 0
24 - EW 2NT+2 E* S2 180 83.33 10
25 EW EW 2NT= E C7 120 66.67 8 32 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
26 All EW 4S= S HK -620 83.33 10
27 - EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 50.00 6
28 NS EW 2S-1 S H7 100 66.67 8
EW PAIR 11 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 176 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.38% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C= S D7 -110 25.00 3 14 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS EW 3D+2 W C5 150 58.33 7
3 EW EW 1NTx= S H2 -180 16.67 2
4 All EW 3H= W DA 140 16.67 2
5 NS EW 4D-1 E S6 -50 16.67 2 30 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
6 EW EW 1D+3 E CA 130 41.67 5
7 All EW 1NT+1 N* S5 -120 100.00 12
8 - EW 3NT+2 E S10 460 91.67 11
9 EW EW 3NT+2 W C5 660 91.67 11 28 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
10 All EW 3NT= S D3 -600 66.67 8
11 - EW 3NT= W D3 400 33.33 4
12 NS EW 1C+1 E D2 90 41.67 5
13 All EW 6S= S DK -1430 8.33 1 25 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
14 - EW 4H= S CA -420 58.33 7
15 NS EW 4S-1 N DK 100 83.33 10
16 EW EW 3C= N SQ -110 58.33 7
17 - EW 4H+1 E D8 450 50.00 6 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
18 NS EW 4H-1 W SA -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 3D+1 S S10 -130 33.33 4
20 All EW 4S+1 W DJ 650 83.33 10
21 NS EW 4S+1 E C5 450 75.00 9 23 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
22 EW EW 3NT-1 N S3 50 66.67 8
23 All EW 3S+1 N DA -170 25.00 3
24 - EW 2NT= W* C2 120 25.00 3
25 EW EW 3NT= E C10 600 91.67 11 33 Richard Francis
James Weisters
26 All EW 4S+1 S C6 -650 33.33 4
27 - EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 50.00 6
28 NS EW 3H+2 W CQ 200 100.00 12
EW PAIR 12 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DIDE ELLENDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 188 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.95% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-2 N SQ 100 75.00 9 27 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E H6 -50 8.33 1
3 EW EW 2NT-3 S H2 150 83.33 10
4 All EW 2H+2 W D4 170 58.33 7
5 NS EW 4S-2 N DJ 200 83.33 10 32 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
6 EW EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 100.00 12
7 All EW 3H= N D5 -140 83.33 10
8 - EW 3NT-1 E S5 -50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3NT+1 W S5 630 58.33 7 25 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
10 All EW 3NT+1 S D3 -630 33.33 4
11 - EW 5H= W S3 450 100.00 12
12 NS EW 2C-1 E SA -50 16.67 2
13 All EW 2S+4 S C8 -230 66.67 8 26 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 3H= N SA -140 83.33 10
15 NS EW 5D-1 E S4 -50 58.33 7
16 EW EW 3D+1 N SA -130 8.33 1
17 - EW 4H+1 E D8 450 50.00 6 30 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
18 NS EW 4S-2 N HA 200 100.00 12
19 EW EW 3D-1 S S10 50 66.67 8
20 All EW 3D+1 W C4 130 33.33 4
21 NS EW 4S+1 E H10 450 75.00 9 31 Richard Francis
James Weisters
22 EW EW 4NT-2 S C5 100 100.00 12
23 All EW 2H+1 N DA -140 58.33 7
24 - EW 2NT= W* S4 120 25.00 3
25 EW EW 5D-1 W H7 -100 25.00 3 17 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
26 All EW 4S+1 S C6 -650 33.33 4
27 - EW 4H+1 N S7 -450 50.00 6
28 NS EW 3H-1 W SK -50 33.33 4
EW PAIR 13 AUDREY PALING & LESLIE LOMBARD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 197 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.63% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-2 N SQ 100 75.00 9 39 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 5D= E H4 400 83.33 10
3 EW EW 2H= W D2 110 66.67 8
4 All EW 2H+3 W DA 200 100.00 12
5 NS EW 2S-1 N DJ 100 33.33 4 17 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
6 EW EW 4S-1 W C2 -100 0.00 0
7 All EW 1NTx+2 N* S5 -580 16.67 2
8 - EW 3NT+2 E S5 460 91.67 11
9 EW EW 3NT+1 W C5 630 58.33 7 31 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
10 All EW 3NT+1 S D3 -630 33.33 4
11 - EW 4H= W CJ 420 66.67 8
12 NS EW 1C+2 E D2 110 100.00 12
13 All EW 2S+4 S DK -230 66.67 8 18 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
14 - EW 5H= S CA -450 25.00 3
15 NS EW 4S= N DK -620 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3C= N SQ -110 58.33 7
17 - EW 4H+1 E D8 450 50.00 6 36 Richard Francis
James Weisters
18 NS EW 4S-1 N HA 100 58.33 7
19 EW EW 4H-2 S D3 100 91.67 11
20 All EW 3NT+3 W H2 690 100.00 12
21 NS EW 3S+2 E C5 200 33.33 4 29 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW EW 3NT-1 N S3 50 66.67 8
23 All EW 1S+1 N C2 -110 83.33 10
24 - EW 2NT+1 W* S4 150 58.33 7
25 EW EW 3NT-1 E C9 -100 25.00 3 27 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
26 All EW 4S-1 S HK 100 100.00 12
27 - EW 4S-1 W HJ -50 100.00 12
28 NS EW 4H-2 W S9 -100 0.00 0
EW PAIR 14 MARGE JUDGE & SYLVIA WARREN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 07/11/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 113 MaxMPs 336 Score 33.63% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-4 N SQ 200 100.00 12 18 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS EW 3C+1 W HQ 130 33.33 4
3 EW EW 4H-2 W S8 -200 0.00 0
4 All EW 3H= W DA 140 16.67 2
5 NS EW 2S-2 N C4 200 83.33 10 20 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
6 EW EW 2S= W C3 110 16.67 2
7 All EW 3NTx-4 E* C3 -1100 0.00 0
8 - EW 3NT+1 E C3 430 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W C5 -100 0.00 0 21 Carolynn Bennet
Carole Hill
10 All EW 5NT-1 S D3 100 91.67 11
11 - EW 3H+1 W D3 170 8.33 1
12 NS EW 2D-1 S C5 100 75.00 9
13 All EW 5S+2 S DK -710 33.33 4 8 Richard Francis
James Weisters
14 - EW 5Cx-4 W DA -800 0.00 0
15 NS EW 1S+3 N D10 -170 25.00 3
16 EW EW 3D+1 S SA -130 8.33 1
17 - EW 3H-1 E D5 -50 0.00 0 6 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
18 NS EW 3H-1 W C2 -50 25.00 3
19 EW EW 3NT= S S6 -400 8.33 1
20 All EW 1NT= W C4 90 16.67 2
21 NS EW 3S+1 E DA 170 8.33 1 14 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW EW 3NT= S C5 -400 8.33 1
23 All EW 2D= W SQ 90 100.00 12
24 - EW 2NT-1 W* S4 -50 0.00 0
25 EW EW 2C= E D9 90 50.00 6 26 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
26 All EW 4S+1 S HK -650 33.33 4
27 - EW 5H= N S7 -450 50.00 6
28 NS EW 3H= W CQ 140 83.33 10