Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

6 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 144 of 144 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 John Rogers & Louise Butler 24 140.00 240 58.33
2 4 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren 24 128.00 240 53.33
3 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 24 123.00 240 51.25
4 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 24 111.00 240 46.25
5 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 24 110.00 240 45.83
6 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 24 108.00 240 45.00
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 12 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 24 137.00 240 57.08
2 7 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 24 128.00 240 53.33
3 10 Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet 24 127.00 240 52.92
4 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener 24 120.00 240 50.00
5 8 Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke 24 108.00 240 45.00
6 11 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 100.00 240 41.67

(printed 5:53:46 PM 05/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQT43
K98654
-
♣64
 
♠975
Q
T765432
♣53
  ♠J2
AT72
98
♣AJT72
    9     
 2 HCP 10 
   19     

♠K86
J3
AKQJ
♣KQ98
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 4 4 2 3
S 4 4 4 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 5NT= S C5 460   10 0 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 9 3NT+1 S D5 430   5 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
3 11 3NT+1 S D2 430   5 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 4H= N D8 420   1 9 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 10 4H= N D9 420   1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 4S+1 N CA 450   8 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AT73
T8
983
♣AT97
 
♠62
AK632
KQ62
♣84
  ♠K9854
954
T5
♣Q63
    8     
12 HCP 5  
   15     

♠QJ
QJ7
AJ74
♣KJ52
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - 2 3
S 2 1 - 2 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2H-1 W D3 50   7 3 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 9 2H= W S3   110 2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
3 11 2D= S HA 90   10 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 2H-1 W D3 50   7 3 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 10 2S-4 N H4   400 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 2NT-1 S H6   100 4 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T92
T75
AK942
♣A2
 
♠-
94
QJ765
♣KJ9743
  ♠KQJ8743
AQ
T83
♣6
   11     
 7 HCP 12 
   10     

♠A65
KJ8632
-
♣QT85
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S 3 - 3 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4H-3 S C3   150 0 10 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 9 4S-1 E HJ 100   8 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
3 11 4H-1 S C3   50 4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 4H-2 S D3   100 2 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 10 3S-1 E H6 100   8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 3S-1 E H6 100   8 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠QJ963
T
J97
♣KQ64
 
♠AT85
KQ6
KQ6
♣T82
  ♠7
J97532
A43
♣J53
    9     
14 HCP 6  
   11     

♠K42
A84
T852
♣A97
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 1 1
S - 3 - 1 1
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1C-1 W H10 100   9 1 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 9 3H= E S2   140 4 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
3 11 1H+2 E C7   140 4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
4 8 4H-1 E CA 100   9 1 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 10 1H+2 E D2   140 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 2H+2 E S4   170 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠6
J854
AQT743
♣A9
 
♠KJT4
Q962
J
♣QT74
  ♠9872
AT
952
♣J853
   11     
 9 HCP 5  
   15     

♠AQ53
K73
K86
♣K62
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 5 -
S 4 1 4 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+1 S S10 630   8 2 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 8 2NT+3 S SJ 210   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 10 3D+1 N HA 130   1 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 3D+2 N HA 150   4 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 9 3D+1 N HA 130   1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
6 11 3NT+2 S S10 660   10 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A98
9542
T43
♣QT8
 
♠J4
AQJ73
K2
♣K742
  ♠QT7
T6
Q987
♣AJ96
    6     
14 HCP 9  
   11     

♠K6532
K8
AJ65
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - 3 2 4
W 2 - 3 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H+2 W SA   170 4 6 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 8 2NT+3 E D5   210 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 10 2NT+2 E D5   180 2 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 4H-2 W SA 200   9 1 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 9 2S-2 S DK   100 6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
6 11 2H-2 W S8 200   9 1 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠83
AK97
Q98
♣A986
 
♠KJ52
QT4
AT2
♣J75
  ♠A9
532
743
♣KQT43
   13     
11 HCP 9  
    7     

♠QT764
J86
KJ65
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 3 -
S - 2 2 3 -
E - - - - 1
W 1 - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1S+2 S D10 140   8 2 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 8 3NT-4 N C3   400 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 10 2S+2 S H4 170   10 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 1NT-2 N C4   200 3 7 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 9 2H-1 N C3   100 6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
6 11 1NT-2 N C4   200 3 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠94
84
AKQT542
♣J8
 
♠KT65
AT95
3
♣A965
  ♠A8
KQ763
976
♣QT3
   10     
11 HCP 11 
    8     

♠QJ732
J2
J8
♣K742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 3 5 - 4
W - 3 5 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4Hx+1 E D8   690 0 10 John Rogers & Louise Butler Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 8 3D-2 N SA   100 7 3 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 10 3D-2 N H3   100 7 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
4 7 4H+1 E SQ   450 3 7 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 9 4H+1 E S2   450 3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
6 11 3D-1 N H6   50 10 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A96532
-
QJ3
♣Q632
 
♠KQ8
QT74
AT82
♣84
  ♠J
982
K7654
♣AJT7
    9     
11 HCP 9  
   11     

♠T74
AKJ653
9
♣K95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E 1 - - 2 -
W 1 - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4Hx-2 E C4 500   10 0 John Rogers & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 2H-1 E C8 100   3 7 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 9 3S= N* D4 140   6 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
4 12 4S-1 W* CA 100   3 7 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 8 4H-2 E D2 200   8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 10 3S= W* C10   140 0 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KQ6
KQJ94
K85
♣K5
 
♠753
A
QT9643
♣QJ9
  ♠AT984
T62
A2
♣762
   17     
 9 HCP 8  
    6     

♠J2
8753
J7
♣AT843
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 2
S - - 3 - 2
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-1 N S8   100 3 7 John Rogers & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 1NT-2 N S8   200 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 9 2H+1 N DA 140   7 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
4 12 3H= N DA 140   7 3 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 8 1NT+2 N S4 150   10 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 10 4H-1 S D6   100 3 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠KJ64
8
AT54
♣K653
 
♠T9
A975
J32
♣A874
  ♠A732
KQJ42
Q8
♣QJ
   11     
 9 HCP 15 
    5     

♠Q85
T63
K976
♣T92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 - 3 - 1
W 1 1 3 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H= W DK   140 4 6 John Rogers & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 3H= E D6   140 4 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 9 3H= E SQ   140 4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
4 12 3H-1 E D6 50   10 0 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 8 3H= E D6   140 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 10 3H= E D6   140 4 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠954
Q95
AK72
♣Q96
 
♠KQ32
A83
Q65
♣853
  ♠T86
J762
J94
♣JT4
   11     
11 HCP 3  
   15     

♠AJ7
KT4
T83
♣AK72
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 3 4 4
S 4 3 3 4 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2D+2 N H2 130   6 4 John Rogers & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
2 7 3NT+1 S S2 630   10 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 9 3C= S HA 110   4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
4 12 2NT+1 S S3 150   8 2 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 8 3NT-1 S S2   100 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 10 3NT-1 S S2   100 1 9 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A72
J743
52
♣A653
 
♠J5
T852
AJT86
♣J7
  ♠K64
AKQ96
KQ97
♣8
    9     
 7 HCP 17 
    7     

♠QT983
-
43
♣KQT942
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 4
S - 3 - - 4
E - - 5 3 -
W - - 5 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5Hx-2 E CA 500   10 0 John Rogers & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 4H+1 E CK   650 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 8 4H= E S9   620 4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 11 3H= E CK   140 8 2 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 4H= E S8   620 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 9 4H= E C10   620 4 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠Q975
KJ74
T3
♣Q62
 
♠AKJT
Q96
A942
♣A4
  ♠43
AT82
KJ76
♣KT5
    8     
18 HCP 11 
    3     

♠862
53
Q85
♣J9873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 5 6 2
W 5 5 5 6 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NT= E C2   120 10 0 John Rogers & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 5NT= W H4   460 2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 8 3NT+1 E C7   430 7 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 11 3NT+2 W H4   460 2 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 3NT+1 W H4   430 7 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 9 3NT+2 W S5   460 2 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠83
A862
QT9632
♣6
 
♠A642
3
K87
♣KT942
  ♠KJT97
Q74
AJ
♣A87
    6     
10 HCP 15 
    9     

♠Q5
KJT95
54
♣QJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 6 - - 4
W 2 6 - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+4 E H9   520 0 10 John Rogers & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 4S+1 E H5   450 4 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 8 4S= E D5   420 8 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 11 3NT-1 E H9 50   10 0 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 4S+1 E H10   450 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 9 4S+1 E H10   450 4 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A2
J
JT53
♣A87632
 
♠QJ9
K7
AK864
♣KQJ
  ♠K874
AQT6532
7
♣T
   10     
19 HCP 9  
    2     

♠T653
984
Q92
♣954
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 5 3 -
W 5 5 5 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H+1 E D2   650 6 4 John Rogers & Louise Butler Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 4H+2 E S10   680 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 8 4H= E S3   620 10 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 11 3NT+2 W CA   660 2 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren John Gie & Dave Lang
5 7 5S= W C6   650 6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
6 9 4H+1 E S3   650 6 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q8763
A65
Q6
♣Q65
 
♠T
KQJ974
8753
♣J7
  ♠AK92
832
AJT94
♣2
   10     
 7 HCP 12 
   11     

♠J54
T
K2
♣AKT9843
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 - - 3
S 2 2 - - 3
E - - 4 3 -
W - - 4 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4D-1 E H10 50   8 2 John Rogers & Louise Butler Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
2 11 4H-1 W CQ 50   8 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 4H= W CQ   420 1 9 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 10 5C-1 S D3   50 4 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 4H= W C5   420 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 8 4H-1 W CQ 50   8 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠J74
AK5
J54
♣AK72
 
♠53
T742
KQT98
♣J8
  ♠KT96
J9863
A72
♣3
   16     
 6 HCP 8  
   10     

♠AQ82
Q
63
♣QT9654
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - - 5
S 2 3 - - 5
E - - 1 1 -
W - - 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2C+2 N S6 130   4 6 John Rogers & Louise Butler Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
2 11 4C+1 S D8 150   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 5C= S DK 600   8 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 10 3S-1 S H2   100 2 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 4S-2 S CJ   200 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 8 5C+1 S S5 620   10 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T6543
Q4
AT74
♣K8
 
♠AJ
T6
Q852
♣QJ653
  ♠K92
98732
J63
♣T9
    9     
10 HCP 4  
   17     

♠Q87
AKJ5
K9
♣A742
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 3 3 2
S 3 4 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT+1 S* C5 120   6 4 John Rogers & Louise Butler Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
2 11 3NT-1 S* C3   50 3 7 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 3NT= E* C3   600 0 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 10 3S= N D3 140   8 2 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 4S= N C9 420   10 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 8 3NT-1 S* C5   50 3 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K3
AQJ74
J84
♣752
 
♠QJ7652
853
92
♣AT
  ♠T8
T96
QT65
♣KJ98
   11     
 7 HCP 6  
   16     

♠A94
K2
AK73
♣Q643
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 4 3 3
S 4 1 4 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= N S6 600   6 4 John Rogers & Louise Butler Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
2 11 3NT= S S2 600   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie John Gie & Dave Lang
3 7 2NT+2 S S2 180   0 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 10 3S-3 W H7 300   2 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 3NT+1 N S5 630   10 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
6 8 3NT= N S2 600   6 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ
AK43
K975
♣987
 
♠9853
J98
T83
♣AT6
  ♠K742
Q72
6
♣KQ532
   16     
 5 HCP 10 
    9     

♠JT6
T65
AQJ42
♣J4
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 3 -
S 2 - 3 3 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4H-1 N D6   100 1 9 John Rogers & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 10 1NT+1 N C2 120   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 3D= S C6 110   4 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 9 3D+1 N S2 130   9 1 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
5 11 4D= N C3 130   9 1 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 3NT-1 N C3   100 1 9 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T2
QJ7
JT852
♣J62
 
♠9764
AT92
K4
♣Q87
  ♠AJ3
83
AQ9763
♣K4
    5     
 9 HCP 14 
   12     

♠KQ85
K654
-
♣AT953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E - 1 - 2 -
W - 1 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2D= E SQ   90 8 2 John Rogers & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 10 3H-1 S DK   50 10 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 3S-3 N DK   150 0 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 9 2D+1 E CA   110 4 6 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
5 11 3D= E C5   110 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 3D= E H4   110 4 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQ9
J7
T6542
♣KT3
 
♠KJ2
T83
A98
♣9876
  ♠T87
A952
J7
♣AQJ5
   10     
 8 HCP 12 
   10     

♠6543
KQ64
KQ3
♣42
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1NT-2 W D2 200   10 0 John Rogers & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 10 1NT-1 W HJ 100   8 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 2C= E S3   90 2 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 9 1C+1 E D3   90 2 8 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
5 11 1NT= W C3   90 2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 1H= E S6   80 6 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K962
T6
K7643
♣T9
 
♠QT853
Q93
QJ
♣KQ4
  ♠AJ4
KJ2
AT5
♣6532
    6     
12 HCP 13 
    9     

♠7
A8754
982
♣AJ87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 2 2 3
W 4 4 2 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= W D3   420 2 8 John Rogers & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 10 2S= W C9   110 6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Carole Hill & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 4S= W C9   420 2 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 9 4S-1 W H6 50   9 1 Marge Judge & Sylvia Warren Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
5 11 4S= W D6   420 2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
6 7 4S-1 W D6 50   9 1 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JOHN ROGERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 140 MaxMPs 240 Score 58.33% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5NT= S C5 460 100.00 10 26 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS NS 2H-1 W D3 50 70.00 7
3 EW NS 4H-3 S C3 -150 0.00 0
4 All NS 1C-1 W H10 100 90.00 9
5 NS NS 3NT+1 S S10 630 80.00 8 20 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
6 EW NS 2H+2 W SA -170 40.00 4
7 All NS 1S+2 S D10 140 80.00 8
8 - NS 4Hx+1 E D8 -690 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4Hx-2 E C4 500 100.00 10 23 John Gie
Dave Lang
10 All NS 3NT-1 N S8 -100 30.00 3
11 - NS 3H= W DK -140 40.00 4
12 NS NS 2D+2 N H2 130 60.00 6
13 All NS 5Hx-2 E CA 500 100.00 10 26 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 2NT= E C2 -120 100.00 10
15 NS NS 3NT+4 E H9 -520 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4H+1 E D2 -650 60.00 6
17 - NS 4D-1 E H10 50 80.00 8 24 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
18 NS NS 2C+2 N S6 130 40.00 4
19 EW NS 1NT+1 S* C5 120 60.00 6
20 All NS 3NT= N S6 600 60.00 6
21 NS NS 4H-1 N D6 -100 10.00 1 21 Richard Francis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
22 EW NS 2D= E SQ -90 80.00 8
23 All NS 1NT-2 W D2 200 100.00 10
24 - NS 4S= W D3 -420 20.00 2
NS PAIR 2 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 108 MaxMPs 240 Score 45.00% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S D5 430 50.00 5 19 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
2 NS NS 2H= W S3 -110 20.00 2
3 EW NS 4S-1 E HJ 100 80.00 8
4 All NS 3H= E S2 -140 40.00 4
5 NS NS 2NT+3 S SJ 210 60.00 6 13 Richard Francis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 EW NS 2NT+3 E D5 -210 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT-4 N C3 -400 0.00 0
8 - NS 3D-2 N SA -100 70.00 7
9 EW NS 2H-1 E C8 100 30.00 3 17 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
10 All NS 1NT-2 N S8 -200 0.00 0
11 - NS 3H= E D6 -140 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3NT+1 S S2 630 100.00 10
13 All NS 4H+1 E CK -650 0.00 0 6 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
14 - NS 5NT= W H4 -460 20.00 2
15 NS NS 4S+1 E H5 -450 40.00 4
16 EW NS 4H+2 E S10 -680 0.00 0
17 - NS 4H-1 W CQ 50 80.00 8 23 John Gie
Dave Lang
18 NS NS 4C+1 S D8 150 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S* C3 -50 30.00 3
20 All NS 3NT= S S2 600 60.00 6
21 NS NS 1NT+1 N C2 120 60.00 6 30 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
22 EW NS 3H-1 S DK -50 100.00 10
23 All NS 1NT-1 W HJ 100 80.00 8
24 - NS 2S= W C9 -110 60.00 6
NS PAIR 3 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 110 MaxMPs 240 Score 45.83% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S D2 430 50.00 5 23 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 2D= S HA 90 100.00 10
3 EW NS 4H-1 S C3 -50 40.00 4
4 All NS 1H+2 E C7 -140 40.00 4
5 NS NS 3D+1 N HA 130 10.00 1 20 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
6 EW NS 2NT+2 E D5 -180 20.00 2
7 All NS 2S+2 S H4 170 100.00 10
8 - NS 3D-2 N H3 -100 70.00 7
9 EW NS 3S= N* D4 140 60.00 6 21 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
10 All NS 2H+1 N DA 140 70.00 7
11 - NS 3H= E SQ -140 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3C= S HA 110 40.00 4
13 All NS 4H= E S9 -620 40.00 4 29 Richard Francis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
14 - NS 3NT+1 E C7 -430 70.00 7
15 NS NS 4S= E D5 -420 80.00 8
16 EW NS 4H= E S3 -620 100.00 10
17 - NS 4H= W CQ -420 10.00 1 9 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
18 NS NS 5C= S DK 600 80.00 8
19 EW NS 3NT= E* C3 -600 0.00 0
20 All NS 2NT+2 S S2 180 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3D= S C6 110 40.00 4 8 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
22 EW NS 3S-3 N DK -150 0.00 0
23 All NS 2C= E S3 -90 20.00 2
24 - NS 4S= W C9 -420 20.00 2
NS PAIR 4 MARGE JUDGE & SYLVIA WARREN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 128 MaxMPs 240 Score 53.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= N D8 420 10.00 1 19 Richard Francis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 NS NS 2H-1 W D3 50 70.00 7
3 EW NS 4H-2 S D3 -100 20.00 2
4 All NS 4H-1 E CA 100 90.00 9
5 NS NS 3D+2 N HA 150 40.00 4 19 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
6 EW NS 4H-2 W SA 200 90.00 9
7 All NS 1NT-2 N C4 -200 30.00 3
8 - NS 4H+1 E SQ -450 30.00 3
9 EW NS 4S-1 W* CA 100 30.00 3 28 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
10 All NS 3H= N DA 140 70.00 7
11 - NS 3H-1 E D6 50 100.00 10
12 NS NS 2NT+1 S S3 150 80.00 8
13 All NS 3H= E CK -140 80.00 8 22 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 3NT+2 W H4 -460 20.00 2
15 NS NS 3NT-1 E H9 50 100.00 10
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W CA -660 20.00 2
17 - NS 5C-1 S D3 -50 40.00 4 16 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
18 NS NS 3S-1 S H2 -100 20.00 2
19 EW NS 3S= N D3 140 80.00 8
20 All NS 3S-3 W H7 300 20.00 2
21 NS NS 3D+1 N S2 130 90.00 9 24 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
22 EW NS 2D+1 E CA -110 40.00 4
23 All NS 1C+1 E D3 -90 20.00 2
24 - NS 4S-1 W H6 50 90.00 9
NS PAIR 5 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 111 MaxMPs 240 Score 46.25% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= N D9 420 10.00 1 13 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 2S-4 N H4 -400 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3S-1 E H6 100 80.00 8
4 All NS 1H+2 E D2 -140 40.00 4
5 NS NS 3D+1 N HA 130 10.00 1 16 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
6 EW NS 2S-2 S DK -100 60.00 6
7 All NS 2H-1 N C3 -100 60.00 6
8 - NS 4H+1 E S2 -450 30.00 3
9 EW NS 4H-2 E D2 200 80.00 8 23 Richard Francis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
10 All NS 1NT+2 N S4 150 100.00 10
11 - NS 3H= E D6 -140 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S S2 -100 10.00 1
13 All NS 4H= E S8 -620 40.00 4 21 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - NS 3NT+1 W H4 -430 70.00 7
15 NS NS 4S+1 E H10 -450 40.00 4
16 EW NS 5S= W C6 -650 60.00 6
17 - NS 4H= W C5 -420 10.00 1 21 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
18 NS NS 4S-2 S CJ -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4S= N C9 420 100.00 10
20 All NS 3NT+1 N S5 630 100.00 10
21 NS NS 4D= N C3 130 90.00 9 17 John Gie
Dave Lang
22 EW NS 3D= E C5 -110 40.00 4
23 All NS 1NT= W C3 -90 20.00 2
24 - NS 4S= W D6 -420 20.00 2
NS PAIR 6 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 123 MaxMPs 240 Score 51.25% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N CA 450 80.00 8 20 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 2NT-1 S H6 -100 40.00 4
3 EW NS 3S-1 E H6 100 80.00 8
4 All NS 2H+2 E S4 -170 0.00 0
5 NS NS 3NT+2 S S10 660 100.00 10 32 John Gie
Dave Lang
6 EW NS 2H-2 W S8 200 90.00 9
7 All NS 1NT-2 N C4 -200 30.00 3
8 - NS 3D-1 N H6 -50 100.00 10
9 EW NS 3S= W* C10 -140 0.00 0 8 Carole Hill
Carolynn Bennet
10 All NS 4H-1 S D6 -100 30.00 3
11 - NS 3H= E D6 -140 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3NT-1 S S2 -100 10.00 1
13 All NS 4H= E C10 -620 40.00 4 16 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
14 - NS 3NT+2 W S5 -460 20.00 2
15 NS NS 4S+1 E H10 -450 40.00 4
16 EW NS 4H+1 E S3 -650 60.00 6
17 - NS 4H-1 W CQ 50 80.00 8 27 Richard Francis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
18 NS NS 5C+1 S S5 620 100.00 10
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S* C5 -50 30.00 3
20 All NS 3NT= N S2 600 60.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C3 -100 10.00 1 20 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW NS 3D= E H4 -110 40.00 4
23 All NS 1H= E S6 -80 60.00 6
24 - NS 4S-1 W D6 50 90.00 9
EW PAIR 7 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 128 MaxMPs 240 Score 53.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5NT= S C5 -460 0.00 0 14 John Rogers
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 2H-1 W D3 -50 30.00 3
3 EW EW 4H-3 S C3 150 100.00 10
4 All EW 1C-1 W H10 -100 10.00 1
5 NS EW 3D+2 N HA -150 60.00 6 21 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
6 EW EW 4H-2 W SA -200 10.00 1
7 All EW 1NT-2 N C4 200 70.00 7
8 - EW 4H+1 E SQ 450 70.00 7
9 EW EW 2H-1 E C8 -100 70.00 7 23 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
10 All EW 1NT-2 N S8 200 100.00 10
11 - EW 3H= E D6 140 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT+1 S S2 -630 0.00 0
13 All EW 4H= E S8 620 60.00 6 19 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 3NT+1 W H4 430 30.00 3
15 NS EW 4S+1 E H10 450 60.00 6
16 EW EW 5S= W C6 650 40.00 4
17 - EW 4H= W CQ 420 90.00 9 31 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
18 NS EW 5C= S DK -600 20.00 2
19 EW EW 3NT= E* C3 600 100.00 10
20 All EW 2NT+2 S S2 -180 100.00 10
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C3 100 90.00 9 20 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
22 EW EW 3D= E H4 110 60.00 6
23 All EW 1H= E S6 80 40.00 4
24 - EW 4S-1 W D6 -50 10.00 1
EW PAIR 8 RICHARD FRANCIS & CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 108 MaxMPs 240 Score 45.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= N D8 -420 90.00 9 21 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
2 NS EW 2H-1 W D3 -50 30.00 3
3 EW EW 4H-2 S D3 100 80.00 8
4 All EW 4H-1 E CA -100 10.00 1
5 NS EW 2NT+3 S SJ -210 40.00 4 27 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
6 EW EW 2NT+3 E D5 210 100.00 10
7 All EW 3NT-4 N C3 400 100.00 10
8 - EW 3D-2 N SA 100 30.00 3
9 EW EW 4H-2 E D2 -200 20.00 2 17 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
10 All EW 1NT+2 N S4 -150 0.00 0
11 - EW 3H= E D6 140 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S S2 100 90.00 9
13 All EW 4H= E S9 620 60.00 6 11 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 3NT+1 E C7 430 30.00 3
15 NS EW 4S= E D5 420 20.00 2
16 EW EW 4H= E S3 620 0.00 0
17 - EW 4H-1 W CQ -50 20.00 2 13 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
18 NS EW 5C+1 S S5 -620 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S* C5 50 70.00 7
20 All EW 3NT= N S2 -600 40.00 4
21 NS EW 4H-1 N D6 100 90.00 9 19 John Rogers
Louise Butler
22 EW EW 2D= E SQ 90 20.00 2
23 All EW 1NT-2 W D2 -200 0.00 0
24 - EW 4S= W D3 420 80.00 8
EW PAIR 9 WILMA JURGENSEN & LYNNE WISENER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 120 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S D5 -430 50.00 5 21 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 2H= W S3 110 80.00 8
3 EW EW 4S-1 E HJ -100 20.00 2
4 All EW 3H= E S2 140 60.00 6
5 NS EW 3D+1 N HA -130 90.00 9 24 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
6 EW EW 2S-2 S DK 100 40.00 4
7 All EW 2H-1 N C3 100 40.00 4
8 - EW 4H+1 E S2 450 70.00 7
9 EW EW 3S= N* D4 -140 40.00 4 19 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
10 All EW 2H+1 N DA -140 30.00 3
11 - EW 3H= E SQ 140 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3C= S HA -110 60.00 6
13 All EW 4H= E C10 620 60.00 6 24 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - EW 3NT+2 W S5 460 80.00 8
15 NS EW 4S+1 E H10 450 60.00 6
16 EW EW 4H+1 E S3 650 40.00 4
17 - EW 4D-1 E H10 -50 20.00 2 16 John Rogers
Louise Butler
18 NS EW 2C+2 N S6 -130 60.00 6
19 EW EW 1NT+1 S* C5 -120 40.00 4
20 All EW 3NT= N S6 -600 40.00 4
21 NS EW 3D+1 N S2 -130 10.00 1 16 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
22 EW EW 2D+1 E CA 110 60.00 6
23 All EW 1C+1 E D3 90 80.00 8
24 - EW 4S-1 W H6 -50 10.00 1
EW PAIR 10 CAROLE HILL & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 127 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.92% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= N D9 -420 90.00 9 27 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 2S-4 N H4 400 100.00 10
3 EW EW 3S-1 E H6 -100 20.00 2
4 All EW 1H+2 E D2 140 60.00 6
5 NS EW 3D+1 N HA -130 90.00 9 20 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
6 EW EW 2NT+2 E D5 180 80.00 8
7 All EW 2S+2 S H4 -170 0.00 0
8 - EW 3D-2 N H3 100 30.00 3
9 EW EW 3S= W* C10 140 100.00 10 32 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
10 All EW 4H-1 S D6 100 70.00 7
11 - EW 3H= E D6 140 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT-1 S S2 100 90.00 9
13 All EW 5Hx-2 E CA -500 0.00 0 14 John Rogers
Louise Butler
14 - EW 2NT= E C2 120 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT+4 E H9 520 100.00 10
16 EW EW 4H+1 E D2 650 40.00 4
17 - EW 5C-1 S D3 50 60.00 6 24 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
18 NS EW 3S-1 S H2 100 80.00 8
19 EW EW 3S= N D3 -140 20.00 2
20 All EW 3S-3 W H7 -300 80.00 8
21 NS EW 1NT+1 N C2 -120 40.00 4 10 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
22 EW EW 3H-1 S DK 50 0.00 0
23 All EW 1NT-1 W HJ -100 20.00 2
24 - EW 2S= W C9 110 40.00 4
EW PAIR 11 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 100 MaxMPs 240 Score 41.67% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S D2 -430 50.00 5 17 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 2D= S HA -90 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4H-1 S C3 50 60.00 6
4 All EW 1H+2 E C7 140 60.00 6
5 NS EW 3NT+2 S S10 -660 0.00 0 8 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
6 EW EW 2H-2 W S8 -200 10.00 1
7 All EW 1NT-2 N C4 200 70.00 7
8 - EW 3D-1 N H6 50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4Hx-2 E C4 -500 0.00 0 17 John Rogers
Louise Butler
10 All EW 3NT-1 N S8 100 70.00 7
11 - EW 3H= W DK 140 60.00 6
12 NS EW 2D+2 N H2 -130 40.00 4
13 All EW 3H= E CK 140 20.00 2 18 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
14 - EW 3NT+2 W H4 460 80.00 8
15 NS EW 3NT-1 E H9 -50 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W CA 660 80.00 8
17 - EW 4H-1 W CQ -50 20.00 2 17 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
18 NS EW 4C+1 S D8 -150 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S* C3 50 70.00 7
20 All EW 3NT= S S2 -600 40.00 4
21 NS EW 4D= N C3 -130 10.00 1 23 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW EW 3D= E C5 110 60.00 6
23 All EW 1NT= W C3 90 80.00 8
24 - EW 4S= W D6 420 80.00 8
EW PAIR 12 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 137 MaxMPs 240 Score 57.08% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N CA -450 20.00 2 20 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS EW 2NT-1 S H6 100 60.00 6
3 EW EW 3S-1 E H6 -100 20.00 2
4 All EW 2H+2 E S4 170 100.00 10
5 NS EW 3NT+1 S S10 -630 20.00 2 20 John Rogers
Louise Butler
6 EW EW 2H+2 W SA 170 60.00 6
7 All EW 1S+2 S D10 -140 20.00 2
8 - EW 4Hx+1 E D8 690 100.00 10
9 EW EW 4S-1 W* CA -100 70.00 7 12 Marge Judge
Sylvia Warren
10 All EW 3H= N DA -140 30.00 3
11 - EW 3H-1 E D6 -50 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2NT+1 S S3 -150 20.00 2
13 All EW 4H+1 E CK 650 100.00 10 34 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 5NT= W H4 460 80.00 8
15 NS EW 4S+1 E H5 450 60.00 6
16 EW EW 4H+2 E S10 680 100.00 10
17 - EW 4H= W C5 420 90.00 9 19 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
18 NS EW 4S-2 S CJ 200 100.00 10
19 EW EW 4S= N C9 -420 0.00 0
20 All EW 3NT+1 N S5 -630 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3D= S C6 -110 60.00 6 32 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
22 EW EW 3S-3 N DK 150 100.00 10
23 All EW 2C= E S3 90 80.00 8
24 - EW 4S= W C9 420 80.00 8