Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler 27 228.00 378 60.32
2 1 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards 27 204.00 378 53.97
3 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 27 192.00 378 50.79
4 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith 27 188.00 378 49.74
5 8 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 27 183.00 378 48.41
6 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 27 181.00 378 47.88
7 5 Carol Janks & David Janks 27 180.00 378 47.62
8 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers 27 156.00 378 41.27
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 18 David Boyd & John Rogers 24 192.00 336 57.14
2 15 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 189.00 336 56.25
3 14 Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet 24 181.00 336 53.87
4 16 Dianne Long & David Long 24 177.00 336 52.68
5 11 Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day 24 173.00 336 51.49
6 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 24 168.00 336 50.00
7 10 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 24 160.00 336 47.62
8 12 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 24 145.00 336 43.15
9 17 Marge Judge & Mary Segers 24 127.00 336 37.80

(printed 6:07:06 PM 05/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A96
J63
T9
♣QJT85
 
♠J43
KT9752
6
♣976
  ♠KQ75
AQ8
KQJ42
♣2
    8     
 4 HCP 17 
   11     

♠T82
4
A8753
♣AK43
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 1 3 1 -
W - 1 3 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C= N DJ 110   14 0 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 2S-1 E CK 50   9 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 14 3H= W S6   140 4 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 16 1S+1 E CA   110 6 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Dianne Long & David Long
5 18 4H= W CQ   420 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks David Boyd & John Rogers
6 11 2D-1 E H4 50   9 5 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 4H-2 W S9 100   12 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
8 15 1NT+2 E D5   150 2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AT874
KJT2
QT9
♣9
 
♠KJ3
3
K852
♣AQT73
  ♠96
97
J763
♣K8654
   10     
13 HCP 4  
   13     

♠Q52
AQ8654
A4
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 4 - -
S 2 4 4 - -
E - - - 3 3
W - - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5C-3 W HK 150   4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 4H+1 S D2 650   11 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 14 5C-2 W H2 100   2 12 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 16 4H+2 S H3 680   14 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Dianne Long & David Long
5 18 4H+1 S C3 650   11 3 Carol Janks & David Janks David Boyd & John Rogers
6 11 4H= S CA 620   7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 4H= S CA 620   7 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
8 15 4H-1 S C3   100 0 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AJ7
AQJ7
AT9
♣KQ4
 
♠953
T93
8642
♣T87
  ♠T862
65
J53
♣9652
   21     
 0 HCP 1  
   18     

♠KQ4
K842
KQ7
♣AJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 6 7 6 6
S 7 6 7 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 6NT+1 N S2 1020   6 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 12 6NT+1 S D2 1020   6 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 14 6NT+1 S D2 1020   6 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
4 16 6NT+1 N S2 1020   6 8 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Dianne Long & David Long
5 18 6NT+1 S D2 1020   6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks David Boyd & John Rogers
6 11 6NT+1 S H9 1020   6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
7 13 7NT= S D2 1520   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
8 15 6NT+1 S H6 1020   6 8 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A752
A93
AT64
♣J5
 
♠KJT6
JT4
K95
♣876
  ♠Q83
K7
873
♣AT943
   13     
 8 HCP 9  
   10     

♠94
Q8652
QJ2
♣KQ2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 4 1
S 3 2 4 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2NT+3 N C3 210   12 2 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards David Boyd & John Rogers
2 11 3H= S SJ 140   7 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 4H-2 S S6   200 0 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 15 3H+1 S SJ 170   10 4 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
5 17 3H= S S10 140   7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 10 3H-1 S S6   100 2 12 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 12 4H= S D5 620   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 14 2D= N CA 90   4 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKQ65
AQ
QJ8
♣KJ5
 
♠43
JT942
K65
♣AT4
  ♠JT972
73
T3
♣9732
   22     
 8 HCP 1  
    9     

♠8
K865
A9742
♣Q86
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 3 5 4
S 5 3 4 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT= N S2 600   4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards David Boyd & John Rogers
2 11 3NT+2 N S9 660   12 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 3NT+1 N S7 630   8 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 15 3NT= N S2 600   4 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
5 17 6NT-3 N C2   300 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 10 3NT+2 N S7 660   12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 12 3NT= S HJ 600   4 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 14 3NT+2 N S7 660   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠83
K53
KQT7
♣J984
 
♠KQ4
96
J9832
♣KQ6
  ♠J652
AT4
64
♣T532
    9     
11 HCP 5  
   15     

♠AT97
QJ872
A5
♣A7
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 2 1
S 4 2 4 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2H= S D2 110   8 6 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards David Boyd & John Rogers
2 11 4H-1 S CQ   50 3 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
3 13 4H-1 S SQ   50 3 11 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
4 15 2D-2 W HK 200   12 2 Ram Piers & Ann Piers John Gie & Dave Lang
5 17 4H-1 S SK   50 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks Marge Judge & Mary Segers
6 10 4H= S D3 420   14 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 12 2H+1 S D3 140   10 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 14 4H-1 S S4   50 3 11 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠63
983
K982
♣K954
 
♠8754
Q
AQJ6
♣AQT8
  ♠AKT
KJT754
43
♣63
    6     
15 HCP 11 
    8     

♠QJ92
A62
T75
♣J72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 4 3 2
W 4 3 4 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H-1 E S2 100   12 2 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 10 3NT+2 W C4   660 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 4S-1 W C4 100   12 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 14 3NT+1 W C4   630 3 11 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 16 1H+2 E D5   140 7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Dianne Long & David Long
6 18 3NT+1 W C4   630 3 11 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith David Boyd & John Rogers
7 11 3H= E SQ   140 7 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3NT-1 E C7 100   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠JT8
AK832
974
♣J2
 
♠Q
JT
AK53
♣AQ9653
  ♠632
Q94
Q862
♣K84
    9     
16 HCP 7  
    8     

♠AK9754
765
JT
♣T7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 - -
S - 2 2 - -
E - - - 4 4
W - - - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 5C-1 W HA 50   14 0 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 10 3S-1 S DA   50 12 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 4S-2 S DA   100 10 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 14 3C+1 W HA   130 5 9 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 16 2C+3 W HA   150 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks Dianne Long & David Long
6 18 4D= E SA   130 5 9 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith David Boyd & John Rogers
7 11 3C+1 W HK   130 5 9 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 3D+1 W HA   130 5 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J6
AQJ9
J7
♣AJ843
 
♠93
K743
A86542
♣9
  ♠AQ82
T82
K3
♣KQT5
   14     
 7 HCP 14 
    5     

♠KT754
65
QT9
♣762
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - 1
S 1 - - - 1
E - - 1 1 -
W - - 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT-2 E* C2 200   10 4 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Marge Judge & Mary Segers
2 10 2NT-2 E* H5 200   10 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 12 2H-4 N CK   200 0 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 14 2NT-2 S* C9   100 3 11 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
5 16 3D-3 W C4 300   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Dianne Long & David Long
6 18 2H-2 N C5   100 3 11 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith David Boyd & John Rogers
7 11 2C-1 N H8   50 6 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
8 13 2NT-2 E* C7 200   10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠976
QJ963
AKJ
♣86
 
♠AQ52
K4
Q76532
♣Q
  ♠KT843
72
4
♣AT932
   11     
13 HCP 7  
    9     

♠J
AT85
T98
♣KJ754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E 1 5 - 2 -
W 1 5 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S= E HA   620 0 14 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Dianne Long & David Long
2 18 3S= E HA   140 9 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler David Boyd & John Rogers
3 11 4S-1 E H5 100   14 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 2S+2 E C5   170 3 11 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 15 2S+1 E D10   140 9 5 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
6 17 3S+1 E HA   170 3 11 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 10 3S= W HQ   140 9 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 12 2S+1 E H8   140 9 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q92
KQ843
A4
♣953
 
♠8
975
K9632
♣KQ72
  ♠AK65
AJ2
J87
♣AT4
   11     
 8 HCP 17 
    4     

♠JT743
T6
QT5
♣J86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 3 4 4
W 3 1 3 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2NT-1 E H6 50   11 3 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Dianne Long & David Long
2 18 3NT-1 E S3 50   11 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler David Boyd & John Rogers
3 11 2D+2 W H3   130 0 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 2H= E S4   110 7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 15 2NT= E S4   120 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
6 17 3NT-3 E S4 150   14 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 10 1NT+1 E S3   120 3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 12 3D= W HK   110 7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QT9
AQ7
JT872
♣74
 
♠J64
9863
A4
♣KQ83
  ♠AK852
T4
KQ95
♣96
    9     
10 HCP 12 
    9     

♠73
KJ52
63
♣AJT52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 1 1 1
W 1 3 1 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S-1 E D6 50   11 3 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Dianne Long & David Long
2 18 2S+1 E D3   140 4 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler David Boyd & John Rogers
3 11 2S= E C10   110 8 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
4 13 4S= E C10   420 0 14 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
5 15 3D-2 E S7 100   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
6 17 2S+1 E C2   140 4 10 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Marge Judge & Mary Segers
7 10 3S= E H5   140 4 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 12 4S-1 E D6 50   11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KQ95
K
7653
♣KQ54
 
♠A84
J963
42
♣T872
  ♠3
8752
AQ98
♣J963
   13     
 5 HCP 7  
   15     

♠JT762
AQT4
KJT
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 3 4 3
S 5 5 3 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4S+1 S D4 650   7 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards John Gie & Dave Lang
2 17 4S+1 S H3 650   7 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 10 4S+1 S D4 650   7 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 12 4S+1 S H3 650   7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 14 5S= S H3 650   7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 16 4S+1 S D4 650   7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
7 18 4S+1 S D2 650   7 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend David Boyd & John Rogers
8 11 4S+1 S H3 650   7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠53
98
QT9532
♣T65
 
♠QT976
T
A86
♣AQ43
  ♠AJ84
6532
7
♣K987
    2     
12 HCP 8  
   18     

♠K2
AKQJ74
KJ4
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 -
S 1 - 1 2 -
E - 5 - - 4
W - 5 - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3S+1 W H9   170 4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards John Gie & Dave Lang
2 17 4H-2 S C4   100 9 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 10 3H-1 S S6   50 12 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 12 2D+3 S D10 150   14 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 14 3S+2 W H9   200 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 16 5Hx-3 S DA   500 0 14 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
7 18 4H-3 S S6   150 6 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend David Boyd & John Rogers
8 11 5H-2 S HA   100 9 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J2
QJ5
JT86542
♣A
 
♠KT7
9874
AK9
♣J74
  ♠AQ9643
KT3
Q
♣Q62
    9     
11 HCP 13 
    7     

♠85
A62
73
♣KT9853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 3 2 2 - -
W 3 2 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3S+1 E D3   170 3 11 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards John Gie & Dave Lang
2 17 4S-2 E D3 100   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Marge Judge & Mary Segers
3 10 3S= E D3   140 7 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 12 4S= E C10   420 0 14 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 14 3S= E D3   140 7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
6 16 4S-1 E HA 50   11 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
7 18 3S+1 E D7   170 3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend David Boyd & John Rogers
8 11 4S-1 E D3 50   11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AK865
AQ96
AT
♣43
 
♠J
873
K973
♣QT765
  ♠942
JT
J8542
♣A82
   17     
 6 HCP 6  
   11     

♠QT73
K542
Q6
♣KJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 6 - 1
S 5 5 6 - 1
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+1 N CA 450   6 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 16 4S+2 N H10 480   13 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler Dianne Long & David Long
3 18 4S+1 N C2 450   6 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer David Boyd & John Rogers
4 11 4S-1 N H10   50 0 14 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 4S+1 N C2 450   6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 15 4S+1 N D2 450   6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
7 17 4S+1 N CA 450   6 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 10 4S+2 N HJ 480   13 1 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J62
T753
95
♣9642
 
♠A7
AK4
JT6
♣QJ753
  ♠Q94
J9862
A4
♣AKT
    1     
15 HCP 14 
   10     

♠KT853
Q
KQ8732
♣8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 - 7 - 7
W 6 - 6 - 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H+1 E C8   450 7 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 16 5H-2 E C8 100   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Dianne Long & David Long
3 18 4H+3 E D8   510 1 13 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer David Boyd & John Rogers
4 11 4H+2 E DK   480 4 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 4H+1 E C8   450 7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 15 3C+1 E HQ   130 12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
7 17 3H+1 E DK   170 10 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 10 4H+3 E D7   510 1 13 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠52
KT984
63
♣AK62
 
♠JT987
AJ5
AT74
♣8
  ♠Q64
Q7632
Q85
♣QJ
   10     
10 HCP 9  
   11     

♠AK3
-
KJ92
♣T97543
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 1 2 5
S 3 - 1 2 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4C+1 S S8 150   9 5 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
2 16 PASS N   Pass   0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Dianne Long & David Long
3 18 2D-3 W CA 150   9 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer David Boyd & John Rogers
4 11 2S-2 W CA 100   4 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
5 13 3C+2 S SJ 150   9 5 Carol Janks & David Janks Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
6 15 2S-1 W CA 50   2 12 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
7 17 5C+1 S DA 620   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Judge & Mary Segers
8 10 3C+2 S SJ 150   9 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠9874
T94
J8752
♣2
 
♠AKJT6
Q876
9
♣Q73
  ♠Q5
AK53
AK3
♣K954
    1     
12 HCP 19 
    8     

♠32
J2
QT64
♣AJT86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 5 5 2 4
W 6 5 5 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 6NT= E CA   1440 0 14 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 15 3NT+1 E C8   630 14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
3 17 4S+2 W C2   680 9 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 10 5NT+1 E C8   690 4 10 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 3NT+3 E C8   690 4 10 Carol Janks & David Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 14 5H= E CA   650 12 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
7 16 4H+2 E D4   680 9 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Dianne Long & David Long
8 18 3NT+3 E C8   690 4 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill David Boyd & John Rogers
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KQ2
T743
AKQ76
♣8
 
♠J3
KJ86
943
♣A973
  ♠AT5
A95
T5
♣KJT65
   14     
 9 HCP 12 
    5     

♠98764
Q2
J82
♣Q42
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 2 - 3 - 4
W 2 - 3 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4C-1 E D2 100   9 5 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 15 2S-1 S H6   100 6 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
3 17 4D= N CA 130   14 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 10 2C+1 E D2   110 2 12 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 3C= E DJ   110 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 14 4C-1 E DJ 100   9 5 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
7 16 1H+1 W DA   110 2 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Dianne Long & David Long
8 18 3D= N H5 110   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill David Boyd & John Rogers
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT932
Q85
A2
♣542
 
♠4
AKJ32
T954
♣983
  ♠K6
64
K63
♣AKQJT7
    7     
 8 HCP 16 
    9     

♠AQ875
T97
QJ87
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 3 2 4
W 1 - 3 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3C+1 E S7   130 7 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
2 15 4C+1 E S5   150 1 13 James Weisters & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
3 17 5C-1 E S7 50   14 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marge Judge & Mary Segers
4 10 4C= E SA   130 7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 12 3C= E DQ   110 12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 14 3C+1 E SA   130 7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
7 16 2C+3 E DQ   150 1 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Dianne Long & David Long
8 18 3C+1 E S6   130 7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill David Boyd & John Rogers
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQJ76
8
9
♣AQ9732
 
♠8532
AQ4
AQ3
♣J54
  ♠94
K9763
KJ8654
♣-
   13     
13 HCP 7  
    7     

♠KT
JT52
T72
♣KT86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 5
S - 3 - - 5
E - - 4 5 -
W - - 4 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2C+4 N H3 170   10 4 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 14 3C+2 N D5 150   8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 16 2H+1 E S10   140 0 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Dianne Long & David Long
4 18 2D+2 E SK   130 3 11 Ram Piers & Ann Piers David Boyd & John Rogers
5 11 5C+1 N H9 420   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3S-1 N D8   50 6 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 15 3D+1 E SK   130 3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend John Gie & Dave Lang
8 17 5C= N DK 400   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AK2
K6432
KT85
♣3
 
♠Q9873
87
A2
♣T964
  ♠J4
AQ
743
♣KQJ872
   13     
 6 HCP 13 
    8     

♠T65
JT95
QJ96
♣A5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 4 -
S - - 3 4 -
E 1 1 - - 3
W 1 1 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H= N CK 110   6 8 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 14 2H+2 N HA 170   11 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 16 5C-2 E H5 200   14 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Dianne Long & David Long
4 18 3H= N CK 140   8 6 Ram Piers & Ann Piers David Boyd & John Rogers
5 11 4C= E HJ   130 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3H+1 N CK 170   11 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 15 4H-1 N CK   100 3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend John Gie & Dave Lang
8 17 3H-1 N D3   100 3 11 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AKT7
J95
T3
♣Q654
 
♠853
KQT7632
-
♣AJ2
  ♠Q2
8
AQ9752
♣KT97
   10     
10 HCP 11 
    9     

♠J964
A4
KJ864
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E - - 3 - 2
W - - 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H-2 W D10 100   12 2 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 14 3H-1 W SA 50   7 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
3 16 4H-1 W SA 50   7 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Dianne Long & David Long
4 18 3H= W SA   140 2 12 Ram Piers & Ann Piers David Boyd & John Rogers
5 11 4H-2 W SA 100   12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
6 13 3H= W SA   140 2 12 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
7 15 4H-2 W SA 100   12 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend John Gie & Dave Lang
8 17 3H= W SA   140 2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Marge Judge & Mary Segers
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠983
A43
QJ92
♣KQ2
 
♠A764
KJ972
K7
♣T7
  ♠KJT2
T8
T86
♣8643
   12     
11 HCP 4  
   13     

♠Q5
Q65
A543
♣AJ95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 1
S - - - 2 2
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2D= N H10 90   7 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 3NT= S H7 400   12 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 15 4D-3 N H10   150 0 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 17 3NT+1 S H9 430   14 0 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 3D-1 N H8   50 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 2D= N S2 90   7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 14 3NT-1 S H7   50 3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
8 16 3D= S C10 110   10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Dianne Long & David Long
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠542
T762
753
♣K82
 
♠AK986
A85
42
♣T64
  ♠JT7
KQ9
AQ96
♣953
    3     
11 HCP 12 
   14     

♠Q3
J43
KJT8
♣AQJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 1 1 1
W 3 3 1 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S= W H2   140 7 7 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 2S+1 W C2   140 7 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 15 1S+1 W D3   110 14 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 17 3S= W C2   140 7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 3S= W C2   140 7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 3S= W H2   140 7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 14 3S= W C2   140 7 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
8 16 1NT+3 E D8   180 0 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Dianne Long & David Long
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q
J8753
KJ762
♣AT
 
♠AJ7
A2
AQ53
♣Q763
  ♠K532
64
984
♣K542
   11     
17 HCP 6  
    6     

♠T9864
KQT9
T
♣J98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 1 - 1 3
W 2 1 - 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2NT-2 N* C3   100 4 10 Dide Ellender & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lynn Day
2 13 3H= N C3 140   11 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie
3 15 1NT+2 W* D6   150 0 14 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Dave Lang
4 17 1NT= W* D6   90 7 7 Ram Piers & Ann Piers Marge Judge & Mary Segers
5 10 3NT-4 W* H5 200   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 12 1NT= W* D6   90 7 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 14 3H= N C2 140   11 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sharmian Coleman & Carolynn Bennet
8 16 2NT= W* D6   120 2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Dianne Long & David Long

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DIDE ELLENDER & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 204 MaxMPs 378 Score 53.97% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C= N DJ 110 100.00 14 24 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 5C-3 W HK 150 28.57 4
3 EW NS 6NT+1 N S2 1020 42.86 6
4 All NS 2NT+3 N C3 210 85.71 12 24 David Boyd
John Rogers
5 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2H= S D2 110 57.14 8
7 All NS 4H-1 E S2 100 85.71 12 36 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
8 - NS 5C-1 W HA 50 100.00 14
9 EW NS 3NT-2 E* C2 200 71.43 10
10 All NS 4S= E HA -620 0.00 0 22 Dianne Long
David Long
11 - NS 2NT-1 E H6 50 78.57 11
12 NS NS 4S-1 E D6 50 78.57 11
13 All NS 4S+1 S D4 650 50.00 7 14 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 3S+1 W H9 -170 28.57 4
15 NS NS 3S+1 E D3 -170 21.43 3
16 EW NS 4S+1 N CA 450 42.86 6 22 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 4H+1 E C8 -450 50.00 7
18 NS NS 4C+1 S S8 150 64.29 9
19 EW NS 6NT= E CA -1440 0.00 0 16 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
20 All NS 4C-1 E D2 100 64.29 9
21 NS NS 3C+1 E S7 -130 50.00 7
22 EW NS 2C+4 N H3 170 71.43 10 28 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
23 All NS 2H= N CK 110 42.86 6
24 - NS 3H-2 W D10 100 85.71 12
25 EW NS 2D= N H10 90 50.00 7 18 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
26 All NS 3S= W H2 -140 50.00 7
27 - NS 2NT-2 N* C3 -100 28.57 4
NS PAIR 2 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 228 MaxMPs 378 Score 60.32% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S-1 E CK 50 64.29 9 26 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS NS 4H+1 S D2 650 78.57 11
3 EW NS 6NT+1 S D2 1020 42.86 6
4 All NS 3H= S SJ 140 50.00 7 22 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
5 NS NS 3NT+2 N S9 660 85.71 12
6 EW NS 4H-1 S CQ -50 21.43 3
7 All NS 3NT+2 W C4 -660 0.00 0 22 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
8 - NS 3S-1 S DA -50 85.71 12
9 EW NS 2NT-2 E* H5 200 71.43 10
10 All NS 3S= E HA -140 64.29 9 24 David Boyd
John Rogers
11 - NS 3NT-1 E S3 50 78.57 11
12 NS NS 2S+1 E D3 -140 28.57 4
13 All NS 4S+1 S H3 650 50.00 7 30 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
14 - NS 4H-2 S C4 -100 64.29 9
15 NS NS 4S-2 E D3 100 100.00 14
16 EW NS 4S+2 N H10 480 92.86 13 27 Dianne Long
David Long
17 - NS 5H-2 E C8 100 100.00 14
18 NS NS PASS N   Pass 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT+1 E C8 -630 100.00 14 21 John Gie
Dave Lang
20 All NS 2S-1 S H6 -100 42.86 6
21 NS NS 4C+1 E S5 -150 7.14 1
22 EW NS 3C+2 N D5 150 57.14 8 26 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 2H+2 N HA 170 78.57 11
24 - NS 3H-1 W SA 50 50.00 7
25 EW NS 3NT= S H7 400 85.71 12 30 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
26 All NS 2S+1 W C2 -140 50.00 7
27 - NS 3H= N C3 140 78.57 11
NS PAIR 3 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 378 Score 47.88% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H= W S6 -140 28.57 4 12 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 5C-2 W H2 100 14.29 2
3 EW NS 6NT+1 S D2 1020 42.86 6
4 All NS 4H-2 S S6 -200 0.00 0 11 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
5 NS NS 3NT+1 N S7 630 57.14 8
6 EW NS 4H-1 S SQ -50 21.43 3
7 All NS 4S-1 W C4 100 85.71 12 22 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
8 - NS 4S-2 S DA -100 71.43 10
9 EW NS 2H-4 N CK -200 0.00 0
10 All NS 4S-1 E H5 100 100.00 14 22 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
11 - NS 2D+2 W H3 -130 0.00 0
12 NS NS 2S= E C10 -110 57.14 8
13 All NS 4S+1 S D4 650 50.00 7 26 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS 3H-1 S S6 -50 85.71 12
15 NS NS 3S= E D3 -140 50.00 7
16 EW NS 4S+1 N C2 450 42.86 6 16 David Boyd
John Rogers
17 - NS 4H+3 E D8 -510 7.14 1
18 NS NS 2D-3 W CA 150 64.29 9
19 EW NS 4S+2 W C2 -680 64.29 9 37 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
20 All NS 4D= N CA 130 100.00 14
21 NS NS 5C-1 E S7 50 100.00 14
22 EW NS 2H+1 E S10 -140 0.00 0 21 Dianne Long
David Long
23 All NS 5C-2 E H5 200 100.00 14
24 - NS 4H-1 W SA 50 50.00 7
25 EW NS 4D-3 N H10 -150 0.00 0 14 John Gie
Dave Lang
26 All NS 1S+1 W D3 -110 100.00 14
27 - NS 1NT+2 W* D6 -150 0.00 0
NS PAIR 4 RAM PIERS & ANN PIERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 156 MaxMPs 378 Score 41.27% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1S+1 E CA -110 42.86 6 26 Dianne Long
David Long
2 NS NS 4H+2 S H3 680 100.00 14
3 EW NS 6NT+1 N S2 1020 42.86 6
4 All NS 3H+1 S SJ 170 71.43 10 26 John Gie
Dave Lang
5 NS NS 3NT= N S2 600 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2D-2 W HK 200 85.71 12
7 All NS 3NT+1 W C4 -630 21.43 3 11 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 3C+1 W HA -130 35.71 5
9 EW NS 2NT-2 S* C9 -100 21.43 3
10 All NS 2S+2 E C5 -170 21.43 3 10 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
11 - NS 2H= E S4 -110 50.00 7
12 NS NS 4S= E C10 -420 0.00 0
13 All NS 4S+1 S H3 650 50.00 7 21 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - NS 2D+3 S D10 150 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4S= E C10 -420 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4S-1 N H10 -50 0.00 0 8 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
17 - NS 4H+2 E DK -480 28.57 4
18 NS NS 2S-2 W CA 100 28.57 4
19 EW NS 5NT+1 E C8 -690 28.57 4 13 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
20 All NS 2C+1 E D2 -110 14.29 2
21 NS NS 4C= E SA -130 50.00 7
22 EW NS 2D+2 E SK -130 21.43 3 13 David Boyd
John Rogers
23 All NS 3H= N CK 140 57.14 8
24 - NS 3H= W SA -140 14.29 2
25 EW NS 3NT+1 S H9 430 100.00 14 28 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
26 All NS 3S= W C2 -140 50.00 7
27 - NS 1NT= W* D6 -90 50.00 7
NS PAIR 5 CAROL JANKS & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 180 MaxMPs 378 Score 47.62% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= W CQ -420 0.00 0 17 David Boyd
John Rogers
2 NS NS 4H+1 S C3 650 78.57 11
3 EW NS 6NT+1 S D2 1020 42.86 6
4 All NS 3H= S S10 140 50.00 7 10 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
5 NS NS 6NT-3 N C2 -300 0.00 0
6 EW NS 4H-1 S SK -50 21.43 3
7 All NS 1H+2 E D5 -140 50.00 7 21 Dianne Long
David Long
8 - NS 2C+3 W HA -150 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3D-3 W C4 300 100.00 14
10 All NS 2S+1 E D10 -140 64.29 9 26 John Gie
Dave Lang
11 - NS 2NT= E S4 -120 21.43 3
12 NS NS 3D-2 E S7 100 100.00 14
13 All NS 5S= S H3 650 50.00 7 16 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 3S+2 W H9 -200 14.29 2
15 NS NS 3S= E D3 -140 50.00 7
16 EW NS 4S+1 N C2 450 42.86 6 22 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
17 - NS 4H+1 E C8 -450 50.00 7
18 NS NS 3C+2 S SJ 150 64.29 9
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E C8 -690 28.57 4 18 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
20 All NS 3C= E DJ -110 14.29 2
21 NS NS 3C= E DQ -110 85.71 12
22 EW NS 5C+1 N H9 420 100.00 14 26 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
23 All NS 4C= E HJ -130 0.00 0
24 - NS 4H-2 W SA 100 85.71 12
25 EW NS 3D-1 N H8 -50 21.43 3 24 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
26 All NS 3S= W C2 -140 50.00 7
27 - NS 3NT-4 W* H5 200 100.00 14
NS PAIR 6 RUTH JACKSON & MARILYN SMITH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 188 MaxMPs 378 Score 49.74% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2D-1 E H4 50 64.29 9 22 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
2 NS NS 4H= S CA 620 50.00 7
3 EW NS 6NT+1 S H9 1020 42.86 6
4 All NS 3H-1 S S6 -100 14.29 2 28 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
5 NS NS 3NT+2 N S7 660 85.71 12
6 EW NS 4H= S D3 420 100.00 14
7 All NS 3NT+1 W C4 -630 21.43 3 11 David Boyd
John Rogers
8 - NS 4D= E SA -130 35.71 5
9 EW NS 2H-2 N C5 -100 21.43 3
10 All NS 3S+1 E HA -170 21.43 3 21 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
11 - NS 3NT-3 E S4 150 100.00 14
12 NS NS 2S+1 E C2 -140 28.57 4
13 All NS 4S+1 S D4 650 50.00 7 18 Dianne Long
David Long
14 - NS 5Hx-3 S DA -500 0.00 0
15 NS NS 4S-1 E HA 50 78.57 11
16 EW NS 4S+1 N D2 450 42.86 6 20 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 3C+1 E HQ -130 85.71 12
18 NS NS 2S-1 W CA 50 14.29 2
19 EW NS 5H= E CA -650 85.71 12 28 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 4C-1 E DJ 100 64.29 9
21 NS NS 3C+1 E SA -130 50.00 7
22 EW NS 3S-1 N D8 -50 42.86 6 19 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
23 All NS 3H+1 N CK 170 78.57 11
24 - NS 3H= W SA -140 14.29 2
25 EW NS 2D= N S2 90 50.00 7 21 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
26 All NS 3S= W H2 -140 50.00 7
27 - NS 1NT= W* D6 -90 50.00 7
NS PAIR 7 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 192 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.79% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 W S9 100 85.71 12 33 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS NS 4H= S CA 620 50.00 7
3 EW NS 7NT= S D2 1520 100.00 14
4 All NS 4H= S D5 620 100.00 14 28 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
5 NS NS 3NT= S HJ 600 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2H+1 S D3 140 71.43 10
7 All NS 3H= E SQ -140 50.00 7 18 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
8 - NS 3C+1 W HK -130 35.71 5
9 EW NS 2C-1 N H8 -50 42.86 6
10 All NS 3S= W HQ -140 64.29 9 16 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
11 - NS 1NT+1 E S3 -120 21.43 3
12 NS NS 3S= E H5 -140 28.57 4
13 All NS 4S+1 S D2 650 50.00 7 16 David Boyd
John Rogers
14 - NS 4H-3 S S6 -150 42.86 6
15 NS NS 3S+1 E D7 -170 21.43 3
16 EW NS 4S+1 N CA 450 42.86 6 30 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
17 - NS 3H+1 E DK -170 71.43 10
18 NS NS 5C+1 S DA 620 100.00 14
19 EW NS 4H+2 E D4 -680 64.29 9 12 Dianne Long
David Long
20 All NS 1H+1 W DA -110 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2C+3 E DQ -150 7.14 1
22 EW NS 3D+1 E SK -130 21.43 3 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
23 All NS 4H-1 N CK -100 21.43 3
24 - NS 4H-2 W SA 100 85.71 12
25 EW NS 3NT-1 S H7 -50 21.43 3 21 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
26 All NS 3S= W C2 -140 50.00 7
27 - NS 3H= N C2 140 78.57 11
NS PAIR 8 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 183 MaxMPs 378 Score 48.41% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 1NT+2 E D5 -150 14.29 2 8 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 4H-1 S C3 -100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 6NT+1 S H6 1020 42.86 6
4 All NS 2D= N CA 90 28.57 4 19 Sharmian Coleman
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 3NT+2 N S7 660 85.71 12
6 EW NS 4H-1 S S4 -50 21.43 3
7 All NS 3NT-1 E C7 100 85.71 12 27 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
8 - NS 3D+1 W HA -130 35.71 5
9 EW NS 2NT-2 E* C7 200 71.43 10
10 All NS 2S+1 E H8 -140 64.29 9 27 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
11 - NS 3D= W HK -110 50.00 7
12 NS NS 4S-1 E D6 50 78.57 11
13 All NS 4S+1 S H3 650 50.00 7 27 Barbara Osborne
Lynn Day
14 - NS 5H-2 S HA -100 64.29 9
15 NS NS 4S-1 E D3 50 78.57 11
16 EW NS 4S+2 N HJ 480 92.86 13 23 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
17 - NS 4H+3 E D7 -510 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3C+2 S SJ 150 64.29 9
19 EW NS 3NT+3 E C8 -690 28.57 4 23 David Boyd
John Rogers
20 All NS 3D= N H5 110 85.71 12
21 NS NS 3C+1 E S6 -130 50.00 7
22 EW NS 5C= N DK 400 85.71 12 17 Marge Judge
Mary Segers
23 All NS 3H-1 N D3 -100 21.43 3
24 - NS 3H= W SA -140 14.29 2
25 EW NS 3D= S C10 110 71.43 10 12 Dianne Long
David Long
26 All NS 1NT+3 E D8 -180 0.00 0
27 - NS 2NT= W* D6 -120 14.29 2
EW PAIR 10 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 160 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.62% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C= N DJ -110 0.00 0 18 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
2 NS EW 5C-3 W HK -150 71.43 10
3 EW EW 6NT+1 N S2 -1020 57.14 8
4 All EW 3H-1 S S6 100 85.71 12 14 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
5 NS EW 3NT+2 N S7 -660 14.29 2
6 EW EW 4H= S D3 -420 0.00 0
7 All EW 3NT+2 W C4 660 100.00 14 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
8 - EW 3S-1 S DA 50 14.29 2
9 EW EW 2NT-2 E* H5 -200 28.57 4
10 All EW 3S= W HQ 140 35.71 5 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - EW 1NT+1 E S3 120 78.57 11
12 NS EW 3S= E H5 140 71.43 10
13 All EW 4S+1 S D4 -650 50.00 7 16 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 3H-1 S S6 50 14.29 2
15 NS EW 3S= E D3 140 50.00 7
16 EW EW 4S+2 N HJ -480 7.14 1 19 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
17 - EW 4H+3 E D7 510 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3C+2 S SJ -150 35.71 5
19 EW EW 5NT+1 E C8 690 71.43 10 29 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
20 All EW 2C+1 E D2 110 85.71 12
21 NS EW 4C= E SA 130 50.00 7
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 3D-1 N H8 50 78.57 11 18 Carol Janks
David Janks
26 All EW 3S= W C2 140 50.00 7
27 - EW 3NT-4 W* H5 -200 0.00 0
EW PAIR 11 BARBARA OSBORNE & LYNN DAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2D-1 E H4 -50 35.71 5 20 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
2 NS EW 4H= S CA -620 50.00 7
3 EW EW 6NT+1 S H9 -1020 57.14 8
4 All EW 3H= S SJ -140 50.00 7 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
5 NS EW 3NT+2 N S9 -660 14.29 2
6 EW EW 4H-1 S CQ 50 78.57 11
7 All EW 3H= E SQ 140 50.00 7 24 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - EW 3C+1 W HK 130 64.29 9
9 EW EW 2C-1 N H8 50 57.14 8
10 All EW 4S-1 E H5 -100 0.00 0 20 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
11 - EW 2D+2 W H3 130 100.00 14
12 NS EW 2S= E C10 110 42.86 6
13 All EW 4S+1 S H3 -650 50.00 7 15 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - EW 5H-2 S HA 100 35.71 5
15 NS EW 4S-1 E D3 -50 21.43 3
16 EW EW 4S-1 N H10 50 100.00 14 34 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
17 - EW 4H+2 E DK 480 71.43 10
18 NS EW 2S-2 W CA -100 71.43 10
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 5C+1 N H9 -420 0.00 0 16 Carol Janks
David Janks
23 All EW 4C= E HJ 130 100.00 14
24 - EW 4H-2 W SA -100 14.29 2
25 EW EW 2D= N H10 -90 50.00 7 24 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
26 All EW 3S= W H2 140 50.00 7
27 - EW 2NT-2 N* C3 100 71.43 10
EW PAIR 12 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S-1 E CK -50 35.71 5 16 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 4H+1 S D2 -650 21.43 3
3 EW EW 6NT+1 S D2 -1020 57.14 8
4 All EW 4H= S D5 -620 0.00 0 14 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS EW 3NT= S HJ -600 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2H+1 S D3 -140 28.57 4
7 All EW 4S-1 W C4 -100 14.29 2 20 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
8 - EW 4S-2 S DA 100 28.57 4
9 EW EW 2H-4 N CK 200 100.00 14
10 All EW 2S+1 E H8 140 35.71 5 15 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
11 - EW 3D= W HK 110 50.00 7
12 NS EW 4S-1 E D6 -50 21.43 3
13 All EW 4S+1 S H3 -650 50.00 7 21 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
14 - EW 2D+3 S D10 -150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4S= E C10 420 100.00 14
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E C8 690 71.43 10 24 Carol Janks
David Janks
20 All EW 3C= E DJ 110 85.71 12
21 NS EW 3C= E DQ 110 14.29 2
22 EW EW 2C+4 N H3 -170 28.57 4 14 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
23 All EW 2H= N CK -110 57.14 8
24 - EW 3H-2 W D10 -100 14.29 2
25 EW EW 2D= N S2 -90 50.00 7 21 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
26 All EW 3S= W H2 140 50.00 7
27 - EW 1NT= W* D6 90 50.00 7
EW PAIR 13 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 W S9 -100 14.29 2 9 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS EW 4H= S CA -620 50.00 7
3 EW EW 7NT= S D2 -1520 0.00 0
4 All EW 4H-2 S S6 200 100.00 14 31 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
5 NS EW 3NT+1 N S7 -630 42.86 6
6 EW EW 4H-1 S SQ 50 78.57 11
7 All EW 3NT-1 E C7 -100 14.29 2 15 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - EW 3D+1 W HA 130 64.29 9
9 EW EW 2NT-2 E* C7 -200 28.57 4
10 All EW 2S+2 E C5 170 78.57 11 32 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
11 - EW 2H= E S4 110 50.00 7
12 NS EW 4S= E C10 420 100.00 14
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 4S+1 N C2 -450 57.14 8 20 Carol Janks
David Janks
17 - EW 4H+1 E C8 450 50.00 7
18 NS EW 3C+2 S SJ -150 35.71 5
19 EW EW 6NT= E CA 1440 100.00 14 26 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
20 All EW 4C-1 E D2 -100 35.71 5
21 NS EW 3C+1 E S7 130 50.00 7
22 EW EW 3S-1 N D8 50 57.14 8 23 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
23 All EW 3H+1 N CK -170 21.43 3
24 - EW 3H= W SA 140 85.71 12
25 EW EW 3NT= S H7 -400 14.29 2 12 James Weisters
Louise Butler
26 All EW 2S+1 W C2 140 50.00 7
27 - EW 3H= N C3 -140 21.43 3
EW PAIR 14 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H= W S6 140 71.43 10 30 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 5C-2 W H2 -100 85.71 12
3 EW EW 6NT+1 S D2 -1020 57.14 8
4 All EW 2D= N CA -90 71.43 10 23 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
5 NS EW 3NT+2 N S7 -660 14.29 2
6 EW EW 4H-1 S S4 50 78.57 11
7 All EW 3NT+1 W C4 630 78.57 11 31 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
8 - EW 3C+1 W HA 130 64.29 9
9 EW EW 2NT-2 S* C9 100 78.57 11
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 5S= S H3 -650 50.00 7 26 Carol Janks
David Janks
14 - EW 3S+2 W H9 200 85.71 12
15 NS EW 3S= E D3 140 50.00 7
16 EW EW 4S+1 N CA -450 57.14 8 20 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
17 - EW 4H+1 E C8 450 50.00 7
18 NS EW 4C+1 S S8 -150 35.71 5
19 EW EW 5H= E CA 650 14.29 2 14 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
20 All EW 4C-1 E DJ -100 35.71 5
21 NS EW 3C+1 E SA 130 50.00 7
22 EW EW 3C+2 N D5 -150 42.86 6 16 James Weisters
Louise Butler
23 All EW 2H+2 N HA -170 21.43 3
24 - EW 3H-1 W SA -50 50.00 7
25 EW EW 3NT-1 S H7 50 78.57 11 21 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All EW 3S= W C2 140 50.00 7
27 - EW 3H= N C2 -140 21.43 3
EW PAIR 15 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 189 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.25% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1NT+2 E D5 150 85.71 12 34 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 4H-1 S C3 100 100.00 14
3 EW EW 6NT+1 S H6 -1020 57.14 8
4 All EW 3H+1 S SJ -170 28.57 4 16 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
5 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2D-2 W HK -200 14.29 2
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 2S+1 E D10 140 35.71 5 16 Carol Janks
David Janks
11 - EW 2NT= E S4 120 78.57 11
12 NS EW 3D-2 E S7 -100 0.00 0
13 All EW 4S+1 S D4 -650 50.00 7 28 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
14 - EW 3S+1 W H9 170 71.43 10
15 NS EW 3S+1 E D3 170 78.57 11
16 EW EW 4S+1 N D2 -450 57.14 8 22 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
17 - EW 3C+1 E HQ 130 14.29 2
18 NS EW 2S-1 W CA -50 85.71 12
19 EW EW 3NT+1 E C8 630 0.00 0 21 James Weisters
Louise Butler
20 All EW 2S-1 S H6 100 57.14 8
21 NS EW 4C+1 E S5 150 92.86 13
22 EW EW 3D+1 E SK 130 78.57 11 24 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
23 All EW 4H-1 N CK 100 78.57 11
24 - EW 4H-2 W SA -100 14.29 2
25 EW EW 4D-3 N H10 150 100.00 14 28 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
26 All EW 1S+1 W D3 110 0.00 0
27 - EW 1NT+2 W* D6 150 100.00 14
EW PAIR 16 DIANNE LONG & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 177 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.68% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 1S+1 E CA 110 57.14 8 16 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
2 NS EW 4H+2 S H3 -680 0.00 0
3 EW EW 6NT+1 N S2 -1020 57.14 8
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 1H+2 E D5 140 50.00 7 21 Carol Janks
David Janks
8 - EW 2C+3 W HA 150 100.00 14
9 EW EW 3D-3 W C4 -300 0.00 0
10 All EW 4S= E HA 620 100.00 14 20 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
11 - EW 2NT-1 E H6 -50 21.43 3
12 NS EW 4S-1 E D6 -50 21.43 3
13 All EW 4S+1 S D4 -650 50.00 7 24 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
14 - EW 5Hx-3 S DA 500 100.00 14
15 NS EW 4S-1 E HA -50 21.43 3
16 EW EW 4S+2 N H10 -480 7.14 1 15 James Weisters
Louise Butler
17 - EW 5H-2 E C8 -100 0.00 0
18 NS EW PASS N   Pass 100.00 14
19 EW EW 4H+2 E D4 680 35.71 5 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All EW 1H+1 W DA 110 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2C+3 E DQ 150 92.86 13
22 EW EW 2H+1 E S10 140 100.00 14 21 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
23 All EW 5C-2 E H5 -200 0.00 0
24 - EW 4H-1 W SA -50 50.00 7
25 EW EW 3D= S C10 -110 28.57 4 30 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
26 All EW 1NT+3 E D8 180 100.00 14
27 - EW 2NT= W* D6 120 85.71 12
EW PAIR 17 MARGE JUDGE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 127 MaxMPs 336 Score 37.80% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 3H= S S10 -140 50.00 7 32 Carol Janks
David Janks
5 NS EW 6NT-3 N C2 300 100.00 14
6 EW EW 4H-1 S SK 50 78.57 11
7 All EW 4H-1 E S2 -100 14.29 2 6 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
8 - EW 5C-1 W HA -50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3NT-2 E* C2 -200 28.57 4
10 All EW 3S+1 E HA 170 78.57 11 21 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
11 - EW 3NT-3 E S4 -150 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2S+1 E C2 140 71.43 10
13 All EW 4S+1 S H3 -650 50.00 7 12 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - EW 4H-2 S C4 100 35.71 5
15 NS EW 4S-2 E D3 -100 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4S+1 N CA -450 57.14 8 12 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - EW 3H+1 E DK 170 28.57 4
18 NS EW 5C+1 S DA -620 0.00 0
19 EW EW 4S+2 W C2 680 35.71 5 5 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
20 All EW 4D= N CA -130 0.00 0
21 NS EW 5C-1 E S7 -50 0.00 0
22 EW EW 5C= N DK -400 14.29 2 25 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
23 All EW 3H-1 N D3 100 78.57 11
24 - EW 3H= W SA 140 85.71 12
25 EW EW 3NT+1 S H9 -430 0.00 0 14 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
26 All EW 3S= W C2 140 50.00 7
27 - EW 1NT= W* D6 90 50.00 7
EW PAIR 18 DAVID BOYD & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 05/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 192 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.14% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= W CQ 420 100.00 14 25 Carol Janks
David Janks
2 NS EW 4H+1 S C3 -650 21.43 3
3 EW EW 6NT+1 S D2 -1020 57.14 8
4 All EW 2NT+3 N C3 -210 14.29 2 18 Dide Ellender
Gavin Richards
5 NS EW 3NT= N S2 -600 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2H= S D2 -110 42.86 6
7 All EW 3NT+1 W C4 630 78.57 11 31 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
8 - EW 4D= E SA 130 64.29 9
9 EW EW 2H-2 N C5 100 78.57 11
10 All EW 3S= E HA 140 35.71 5 18 James Weisters
Louise Butler
11 - EW 3NT-1 E S3 -50 21.43 3
12 NS EW 2S+1 E D3 140 71.43 10
13 All EW 4S+1 S D2 -650 50.00 7 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - EW 4H-3 S S6 150 57.14 8
15 NS EW 3S+1 E D7 170 78.57 11
16 EW EW 4S+1 N C2 -450 57.14 8 26 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
17 - EW 4H+3 E D8 510 92.86 13
18 NS EW 2D-3 W CA -150 35.71 5
19 EW EW 3NT+3 E C8 690 71.43 10 19 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
20 All EW 3D= N H5 -110 14.29 2
21 NS EW 3C+1 E S6 130 50.00 7
22 EW EW 2D+2 E SK 130 78.57 11 29 Ram Piers
Ann Piers
23 All EW 3H= N CK -140 42.86 6
24 - EW 3H= W SA 140 85.71 12
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --