Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 144 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 18 137.83 216 63.81
2 6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 18 136.83 216 63.35
3 8 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton 18 107.00 216 49.54
4 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 18 103.50 216 47.92
5 4 Dave Lang & John Gie 18 103.40 216 47.87
6 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis 18 100.93 216 46.73
7 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie 18 100.00 216 46.30
8 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 18 74.50 216 34.49
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 16 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 18 123.77 216 57.30
2 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 18 121.67 216 56.33
3 11 Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson 18 120.10 216 55.60
4 9 Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet 18 108.00 216 50.00
5 15 Pippa Wood & David Janks 18 107.70 216 49.86
6 12 Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge 18 105.57 216 48.88
7 14 Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford 18 95.33 216 44.13
8 13 Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm 18 81.87 216 37.90

(printed 6:05:04 PM 03/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQ876
KQJ5
732
♣A
 
♠KJ3
32
A965
♣QT63
  ♠T92
A64
JT8
♣9872
   16     
10 HCP 5  
    9     

♠54
T987
KQ4
♣KJ54
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 5 2 1
S 2 3 5 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H+1 N D10 170   8.33 3.67 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
2 11               Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 13               Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
4 15 4H= N DJ 420   11.83 0.17 Dave Lang & John Gie Pippa Wood & David Janks
5 10 3H+1 N D8 170   8.33 3.67 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 12 2H+1 N C2 140   3.67 8.33 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
7 14 2H+1 S S2 140   3.67 8.33 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 16 4H-2 N DJ   100 0.17 11.83 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠2
JT532
873
♣T752
 
♠75
AK4
AJ542
♣KQ4
  ♠AKQ63
Q76
K6
♣A63
    1     
17 HCP 18 
    4     

♠JT984
98
QT9
♣J98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 5 5 7 6
W 7 5 5 7 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4NT+1 W H3   460 9.5 2.5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
2 11               Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 13               Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
4 15 6NT+1 E S8   1020 3.67 8.33 Dave Lang & John Gie Pippa Wood & David Janks
5 10 6NT-2 W H3 100   11.83 0.17 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 12 4NT+2 E S8   490 7.17 4.83 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
7 14 7NT= W H3   1520 0.17 11.83 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 16 6NT+1 E S8   1020 3.67 8.33 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AT98
AQ643
A43
♣8
 
♠6432
987
KQJ75
♣7
  ♠7
JT2
T982
♣T9632
   14     
 6 HCP 1  
   19     

♠KQJ5
K5
6
♣AKQJ54
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 7 7 2 6
S 7 7 7 2 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5C+1 S DK 420   4.83 7.17 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
2 11               Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
3 13               Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
4 15 7C-1 S DK   50 0.17 11.83 Dave Lang & John Gie Pippa Wood & David Janks
5 10 5C+1 S DJ 420   4.83 7.17 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 12 5C+1 S DJ 420   4.83 7.17 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
7 14 6S+1 S C7 1010   10.67 1.33 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
8 16 6S+1 S DK 1010   10.67 1.33 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠87
KQJT98
KT
♣T76
 
♠K954
A764
2
♣AKQ8
  ♠AQJT
3
A65
♣95432
    9     
16 HCP 11 
    4     

♠632
52
QJ98743
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 7 2 1 7
W 5 7 2 1 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S+2 E CJ   680 1.33 10.67 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 10 5C+1 W DK   620 4.83 7.17 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 12               Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
4 14               Dave Lang & John Gie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 9 4S-1 E D2 100   10.67 1.33 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4S-1 E H5 100   10.67 1.33 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
7 13 4S+2 E D3   680 1.33 10.67 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
8 15 3S+2 E CJ   200 7.17 4.83 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Pippa Wood & David Janks
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠7
QJ98
AJ7654
♣AK
 
♠98
K432
982
♣JT85
  ♠KQJT6
7
KQT
♣9432
   15     
 4 HCP 11 
   10     

♠A5432
AT65
3
♣Q76
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 6 4 1
S 2 2 6 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H= S S9 620   7.17 4.83 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 10 3H= S S8 140   2.5 9.5 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 12               Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
4 14               Dave Lang & John Gie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 9 4H+1 S S8 650   9.5 2.5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 5H+1 S S9 680   11.83 0.17 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
7 13 2H+3 S S7 200   4.83 7.17 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
8 15 4H-1 S S8   100 0.17 11.83 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Pippa Wood & David Janks
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A54
52
KQJT9
♣A65
 
♠QJ2
AJT43
54
♣872
  ♠K6
KQ6
A32
♣KQJT9
   14     
 8 HCP 18 
    0     

♠T9873
987
876
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 - 4 - 4
W 1 - 4 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT-1 E S10 100   11.83 0.17 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 10 4H+1 W CA   650 3.67 8.33 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 12               Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
4 14               Dave Lang & John Gie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
5 9 4H+1 W SA   650 3.67 8.33 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4H+1 W SA   650 3.67 8.33 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
7 13 4H= W DK   620 9.5 2.5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
8 15 4H+1 W DK   650 3.67 8.33 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Pippa Wood & David Janks
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A962
43
AJ54
♣J83
 
♠JT5
QJ76
K62
♣Q52
  ♠K83
AT8
Q93
♣AT94
   10     
 9 HCP 13 
    8     

♠Q74
K952
T87
♣K76
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 1 - 1 - 1
W 1 - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT-1 E SQ 100   12 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & David Janks
2 9 1NT= W S2   90 10 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 2H= W D4   110 8 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 13               Dave Lang & John Gie Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
5 16 1NT+2 E H5   150 0 12 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 10 1NT+1 W D4   120 4 8 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 12 2NT= W D4   120 4 8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
8 14 1NT+1 E H2   120 4 8 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQ
J752
AK532
♣Q3
 
♠A9
AK4
QT986
♣765
  ♠7642
Q9863
-
♣9842
   15     
13 HCP 2  
   10     

♠JT853
T
J74
♣AKJT
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - 2 1
S 1 2 - 2 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3D-1 N S2   50 6 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & David Janks
2 9 5D-5 N H8   250 0 12 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3S-2 S HA   100 4 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 13               Dave Lang & John Gie Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
5 16 3NT-4 N H6   200 2 10 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 10 2D+1 N H9 110   8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 12 3H-3 E S10 150   10 2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
8 14 3NT+1 N C5 430   12 0 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠72
KQJT4
A974
♣42
 
♠AQJ4
53
85
♣AQ973
  ♠K63
A92
KT3
♣K865
   10     
13 HCP 13 
    4     

♠T985
876
QJ62
♣JT
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 - 1 5
W 4 4 - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4S= W H10   620 1 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & David Janks
2 9 4S= W C4   620 1 11 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 2C+3 E D2   150 8 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
4 13               Dave Lang & John Gie Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
5 16 3C+2 E H8   150 8 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 10 2C+3 E D2   150 8 4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
7 12 4C+1 W HK   150 8 4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
8 14 3C+2 E H8   150 8 4 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠2
752
A7543
♣AT95
 
♠JT987
AJ64
Q2
♣K7
  ♠Q3
KQT3
KT98
♣QJ4
    8     
11 HCP 13 
    8     

♠AK654
98
J6
♣8632
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 3 1 -
W 3 2 3 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H+1 W S2   140 5 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 16 4H-1 W D4 100   10 2 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 10 3H= W S2   140 5 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 12 4H-4 E SK 400   12 0 Dave Lang & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
5 15               Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Pippa Wood & David Janks
6 9 3NT= E S4   600 1 11 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 3NT= W C5   600 1 11 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
8 13 2D-1 N H10   100 8 4 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A98
AKT63
Q2
♣JT2
 
♠T2
J85
876543
♣65
  ♠J73
Q74
AJT
♣9843
   14     
 1 HCP 8  
   17     

♠KQ654
92
K9
♣AKQ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 5 1 6
S 6 6 5 1 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+2 S D8 480   7 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 16 4S+2 S C6 480   7 5 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 10 3NT+1 S D5 430   0 12 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 12 4H+1 N D10 450   2 10 Dave Lang & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
5 15               Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Pippa Wood & David Janks
6 9 3NT+3 S D4 490   12 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 4S+2 S C5 480   7 5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
8 13 4S+2 S D8 480   7 5 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AQ984
AJ432
2
♣97
 
♠KJ7
QT9
Q743
♣A86
  ♠53
86
KT985
♣KQJT
   11     
12 HCP 9  
    8     

♠T62
K75
AJ6
♣5432
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 4 - -
S 2 4 4 - -
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S= N H2 110   8 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
2 16 3D= W S8   110 0 12 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 10 3D-1 E S6 50   2 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 12 4D-2 W S8 100   5 7 Dave Lang & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
5 15               Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Pippa Wood & David Janks
6 9 5D-3 E S2 150   12 0 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 3D-2 E C9 100   5 7 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
8 13 2S+1 N D10 140   10 2 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AT53
97
97
♣AKQJ9
 
♠K7
KJ52
AQT853
♣6
  ♠Q92
QT64
2
♣T8752
   14     
13 HCP 4  
    9     

♠J864
A83
KJ64
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - - 2
S 1 2 - - 2
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D-3 W CA 300   11.83 0.17 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
2 15 3S= S C6 140   6 6 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & David Janks
3 9 3NT-3 N D2   300 0.17 11.83 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3D-2 W CA 200   9.5 2.5 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 14               Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 16               Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 10 2D-1 W CA 100   2.5 9.5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
8 12 2S+1 S DA 140   6 6 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A5
T43
A98543
♣87
 
♠KJT32
AKJ9
K76
♣4
  ♠96
Q862
-
♣AKQJT62
    8     
15 HCP 12 
    5     

♠Q874
75
QJT2
♣953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 4 6 - 6
W 5 4 6 - 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5H+1 W SA   480 8.33 3.67 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
2 15 4H+2 W S5   480 8.33 3.67 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & David Janks
3 9 5NT+1 W D5   490 2.5 9.5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3NT+3 W DA   490 2.5 9.5 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 14               Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 16               Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 10 3NT+3 W D5   490 2.5 9.5 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
8 12 3NT+2 W D5   460 11.83 0.17 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠JT52
AKT875
73
♣6
 
♠A64
Q62
A5
♣QT532
  ♠Q98
J93
T42
♣A874
    8     
12 HCP 7  
   13     

♠K73
4
KQJ986
♣KJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 3 -
S - 2 2 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2D+2 S C5 130   11.83 0.17 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
2 15 2NT= S C3 120   9.5 2.5 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & David Janks
3 9 4D-1 S C3   100 4.83 7.17 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3NT-3 S C3   300 0.17 11.83 Dave Lang & John Gie Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
5 14               Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
6 16               Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 10 3D= S C2 110   7.17 4.83 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
8 12 3H-2 N DA   200 2.5 9.5 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KQT97
QJ94
85
♣T4
 
♠AJ2
A875
973
♣AJ3
  ♠4
KT3
AQJT62
♣KQ6
    8     
14 HCP 15 
    3     

♠8653
62
K4
♣98752
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 6 3
W 5 - 4 6 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT= W S7   120 11.83 0.17 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
2 14 3D+2 E S8   150 9.5 2.5 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 16 3NT+2 W HQ   660 0.17 11.83 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 10 5D= E C2   600 3.67 8.33 Dave Lang & John Gie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 13 2D+4 E C9   170 7.17 4.83 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
6 15               Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Pippa Wood & David Janks
7 9               Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 5D= E C9   600 3.67 8.33 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T953
T84
KQ92
♣T7
 
♠KJ6
AJ73
AJT
♣AK4
  ♠A8742
-
754
♣QJ932
    5     
21 HCP 7  
    7     

♠Q
KQ9652
863
♣865
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 5 5 - 3 5
W 5 5 - 3 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT-2 W D9 100   10.67 1.33 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
2 14 3NT+2 W D2   460 0.17 11.83 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 16 4S+1 W DK   450 3.67 8.33 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 10 4S-2 E HK 100   10.67 1.33 Dave Lang & John Gie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 13 4S+1 W DQ   450 3.67 8.33 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
6 15               Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Pippa Wood & David Janks
7 9               Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3S+1 W H10   170 7.17 4.83 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠87
AKQT874
T52
♣9
 
♠Q96
J6
J8
♣AQJ543
  ♠KJT5
5
A743
♣KT62
    9     
11 HCP 11 
    9     

♠A432
932
KQ96
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 1 -
S - - 4 1 -
E - 1 - - 4
W - 1 - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5C-1 W HA 50   1.33 10.67 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
2 14 3S-3 E H9 150   9.5 2.5 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
3 16 3H= N C2 140   7.17 4.83 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 10 3S-2 E H9 100   4.83 7.17 Dave Lang & John Gie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 13 3H+1 N S10 170   11.83 0.17 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
6 15               Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Pippa Wood & David Janks
7 9               Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 4S-1 E H9 50   1.33 10.67 Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ72
98
AT953
♣KT
 
♠65
QT52
KJ62
♣854
  ♠T9843
743
Q84
♣97
   13     
 6 HCP 2  
   19     

♠KJ
AKJ6
7
♣AQJ632
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 4 4 4 7
S 7 4 4 4 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11               Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 13 6NT+1 S H2 1020   11.6 0.4 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
3 15 4C+2 S S6 170   0.4 11.6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Pippa Wood & David Janks
4 9 3NT+3 S D2 490   6 6 Dave Lang & John Gie Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 4NT= S D2 430   3.2 8.8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
6 14 3NT+4 S D2 520   8.8 3.2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 16               Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 10               Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K97
974
AKT53
♣T4
 
♠T642
AJT5
9
♣J532
  ♠AQJ83
86
Q72
♣AQ9
   10     
 6 HCP 15 
    9     

♠5
KQ32
J864
♣K876
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 4 1 - 2
W 2 4 1 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11               Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 13 1NT+3 E H2   180 3.2 8.8 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
3 15 3S= E H3   140 8.8 3.2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Pippa Wood & David Janks
4 9 4S+1 E H2   650 0.4 11.6 Dave Lang & John Gie Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 3S+1 E D4   170 6 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
6 14 3S-1 E H2 100   11.6 0.4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 16               Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 10               Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q94
Q8
QT76
♣QJ54
 
♠A52
T976
KJ53
♣93
  ♠K763
J5
A84
♣A876
    9     
 8 HCP 12 
   11     

♠JT8
AK432
92
♣KT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 - 1
S 1 - 1 - 1
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11               Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
2 13 1NT-1 N* S3   100 3.2 8.8 Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
3 15 2NT-1 W* H8 50   6 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Pippa Wood & David Janks
4 9 1NT-2 E* HK 100   11.6 0.4 Dave Lang & John Gie Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 3H-2 S SA   200 0.4 11.6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
6 14 1NT= N* C6 90   8.8 3.2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
7 16               Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 10               Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠53
AKT7
K754
♣853
 
♠T
62
AT92
♣KQ9762
  ♠Q9764
J93
Q63
♣A4
   10     
 9 HCP 9  
   12     

♠AKJ82
Q854
J8
♣JT
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 3 - -
S - 2 3 - -
E - - - 1 3
W - - - 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10               Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 12               Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
3 14 2NT-2 N S6   100 1.8 10.2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 16 3H-1 N CA   50 6 6 Dave Lang & John Gie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3Sx-1 S CK   100 1.8 10.2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 13 3H= N D6 140   11.6 0.4 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
7 15 2H= N S6 110   8.8 3.2 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Pippa Wood & David Janks
8 9               Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠QT9532
Q53
642
♣K
 
♠AK
KJT4
AJ853
♣Q9
  ♠J74
A872
97
♣JT82
    7     
18 HCP 6  
    9     

♠86
96
KQT
♣A76543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 - 4 3 2
W 4 - 4 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10               Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 12               Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
3 14 3NT= E C3   600 0.4 11.6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 16 3H= E C3   140 4.6 7.4 Dave Lang & John Gie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 2H+1 E S8   140 4.6 7.4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 13 3NT-1 E C5 100   8.8 3.2 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
7 15 4H-3 W CK 300   11.6 0.4 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Pippa Wood & David Janks
8 9               Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠8642
AJ6
K2
♣AQT7
 
♠AQ973
-
QJT85
♣865
  ♠KT5
Q9432
976
♣92
   14     
 9 HCP 5  
   12     

♠J
KT875
A43
♣KJ43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 - 4
S 2 - 4 - 5
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10               Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 12               Carole Hill & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Marge Judge
3 14 4H+1 S DQ 450   11.6 0.4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & Ron Orford
4 16 3NT+1 S DQ 430   8.8 3.2 Dave Lang & John Gie Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 11 3H= S DQ 140   6 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Marilyn Smith & Ruth Jackson
6 13 4Hx-1 S DQ   100 0.4 11.6 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd Ann Piers & Diana Wostenholm
7 15 3C+1 N C3 130   3.2 8.8 Lesley Futter & Loraine Inglis Pippa Wood & David Janks
8 9               Angie Thomson & Mary Godlonton Louise Butler & Carolynn Bennet

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 137.83 MaxMPs 216 Score 63.81% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H+1 N D10 170 69.42 8.33 22.66 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 4NT+1 W H3 -460 79.17 9.5
3 EW NS 5C+1 S DK 420 40.25 4.83
4 All NS 4S+2 E CJ -680 11.08 1.33 20.33 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
5 NS NS 4H= S S9 620 59.75 7.17
6 EW NS 3NT-1 E S10 100 98.58 11.83
7 All NS 3NT-1 E SQ 100 100.00 12 19 Pippa Wood
David Janks
8 - NS 3D-1 N S2 -50 50.00 6
9 EW NS 4S= W H10 -620 8.33 1
10 All NS 2H+1 W S2 -140 41.67 5 20 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
11 - NS 4S+2 S D8 480 58.33 7
12 NS NS 2S= N H2 110 66.67 8
13 All NS 3D-3 W CA 300 98.58 11.83 31.99 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
14 - NS 5H+1 W SA -480 69.42 8.33
15 NS NS 2D+2 S C5 130 98.58 11.83
16 EW NS 2NT= W S7 -120 98.58 11.83 23.83 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
17 - NS 3NT-2 W D9 100 88.92 10.67
18 NS NS 5C-1 W HA 50 11.08 1.33
19 EW NS       --   -- 0 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
20 All NS       --   --
21 NS NS       --   --
22 EW NS       --   -- 0 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
23 All NS       --   --
24 - NS       --   --
NS PAIR 2 CAROLE HILL & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 100 MaxMPs 216 Score 46.30% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS       --   -- 0 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
2 NS NS       --   --
3 EW NS       --   --
4 All NS 5C+1 W DK -620 40.25 4.83 11 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
5 NS NS 3H= S S8 140 20.83 2.5
6 EW NS 4H+1 W CA -650 30.58 3.67
7 All NS 1NT= W S2 -90 83.33 10 11 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 5D-5 N H8 -250 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4S= W C4 -620 8.33 1
10 All NS 4H-1 W D4 100 83.33 10 17 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
11 - NS 4S+2 S C6 480 58.33 7
12 NS NS 3D= W S8 -110 0.00 0
13 All NS 3S= S C6 140 50.00 6 23.83 Pippa Wood
David Janks
14 - NS 4H+2 W S5 -480 69.42 8.33
15 NS NS 2NT= S C3 120 79.17 9.5
16 EW NS 3D+2 E S8 -150 79.17 9.5 19.17 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
17 - NS 3NT+2 W D2 -460 1.42 0.17
18 NS NS 3S-3 E H9 150 79.17 9.5
19 EW NS 6NT+1 S H2 1020 96.67 11.6 18 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
20 All NS 1NT+3 E H2 -180 26.67 3.2
21 NS NS 1NT-1 N* S3 -100 26.67 3.2
22 EW NS       --   -- 0 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
23 All NS       --   --
24 - NS       --   --
NS PAIR 3 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 74.5 MaxMPs 216 Score 34.49% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS       --   -- 0 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS NS       --   --
3 EW NS       --   --
4 All NS       --   -- 0 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
5 NS NS       --   --
6 EW NS       --   --
7 All NS 2H= W D4 -110 66.67 8 20 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
8 - NS 3S-2 S HA -100 33.33 4
9 EW NS 2C+3 E D2 -150 66.67 8
10 All NS 3H= W S2 -140 41.67 5 7 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
11 - NS 3NT+1 S D5 430 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3D-1 E S6 50 16.67 2
13 All NS 3NT-3 N D2 -300 1.42 0.17 7.5 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 5NT+1 W D5 -490 20.83 2.5
15 NS NS 4D-1 S C3 -100 40.25 4.83
16 EW NS 3NT+2 W HQ -660 1.42 0.17 11.01 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
17 - NS 4S+1 W DK -450 30.58 3.67
18 NS NS 3H= N C2 140 59.75 7.17
19 EW NS 4C+2 S S6 170 3.33 0.4 15.2 Pippa Wood
David Janks
20 All NS 3S= E H3 -140 73.33 8.8
21 NS NS 2NT-1 W* H8 50 50.00 6
22 EW NS 2NT-2 N S6 -100 15.00 1.8 13.8 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
23 All NS 3NT= E C3 -600 3.33 0.4
24 - NS 4H+1 S DQ 450 96.67 11.6
NS PAIR 4 DAVE LANG & JOHN GIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 103.4 MaxMPs 216 Score 47.87% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H= N DJ 420 98.58 11.83 15.67 Pippa Wood
David Janks
2 NS NS 6NT+1 E S8 -1020 30.58 3.67
3 EW NS 7C-1 S DK -50 1.42 0.17
4 All NS       --   -- 0 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
5 NS NS       --   --
6 EW NS       --   --
7 All NS       --   -- 0 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
8 - NS       --   --
9 EW NS       --   --
10 All NS 4H-4 E SK 400 100.00 12 19 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
11 - NS 4H+1 N D10 450 16.67 2
12 NS NS 4D-2 W S8 100 41.67 5
13 All NS 3D-2 W CA 200 79.17 9.5 12.17 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
14 - NS 3NT+3 W DA -490 20.83 2.5
15 NS NS 3NT-3 S C3 -300 1.42 0.17
16 EW NS 5D= E C2 -600 30.58 3.67 19.17 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - NS 4S-2 E HK 100 88.92 10.67
18 NS NS 3S-2 E H9 100 40.25 4.83
19 EW NS 3NT+3 S D2 490 50.00 6 18 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 4S+1 E H2 -650 3.33 0.4
21 NS NS 1NT-2 E* HK 100 96.67 11.6
22 EW NS 3H-1 N CA -50 50.00 6 19.4 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
23 All NS 3H= E C3 -140 38.33 4.6
24 - NS 3NT+1 S DQ 430 73.33 8.8
NS PAIR 5 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 103.5 MaxMPs 216 Score 47.92% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H+1 N D8 170 69.42 8.33 24.99 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS NS 6NT-2 W H3 100 98.58 11.83
3 EW NS 5C+1 S DJ 420 40.25 4.83
4 All NS 4S-1 E D2 100 88.92 10.67 23.84 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 4H+1 S S8 650 79.17 9.5
6 EW NS 4H+1 W SA -650 30.58 3.67
7 All NS 1NT+2 E H5 -150 0.00 0 10 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
8 - NS 3NT-4 N H6 -200 16.67 2
9 EW NS 3C+2 E H8 -150 66.67 8
10 All NS       --   -- 0 Pippa Wood
David Janks
11 - NS       --   --
12 NS NS       --   --
13 All NS       --   -- 0 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
14 - NS       --   --
15 NS NS       --   --
16 EW NS 2D+4 E C9 -170 59.75 7.17 22.67 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
17 - NS 4S+1 W DQ -450 30.58 3.67
18 NS NS 3H+1 N S10 170 98.58 11.83
19 EW NS 4NT= S D2 430 26.67 3.2 9.6 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
20 All NS 3S+1 E D4 -170 50.00 6
21 NS NS 3H-2 S SA -200 3.33 0.4
22 EW NS 3Sx-1 S CK -100 15.00 1.8 12.4 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
23 All NS 2H+1 E S8 -140 38.33 4.6
24 - NS 3H= S DQ 140 50.00 6
NS PAIR 6 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 136.83 MaxMPs 216 Score 63.35% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 N C2 140 30.58 3.67 15.67 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 4NT+2 E S8 -490 59.75 7.17
3 EW NS 5C+1 S DJ 420 40.25 4.83
4 All NS 4S-1 E H5 100 88.92 10.67 26.17 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
5 NS NS 5H+1 S S9 680 98.58 11.83
6 EW NS 4H+1 W SA -650 30.58 3.67
7 All NS 1NT+1 W D4 -120 33.33 4 20 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
8 - NS 2D+1 N H9 110 66.67 8
9 EW NS 2C+3 E D2 -150 66.67 8
10 All NS 3NT= E S4 -600 8.33 1 25 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 3NT+3 S D4 490 100.00 12
12 NS NS 5D-3 E S2 150 100.00 12
13 All NS       --   -- 0 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS       --   --
15 NS NS       --   --
16 EW NS       --   -- 0 Pippa Wood
David Janks
17 - NS       --   --
18 NS NS       --   --
19 EW NS 3NT+4 S D2 520 73.33 8.8 29.2 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
20 All NS 3S-1 E H2 100 96.67 11.6
21 NS NS 1NT= N* C6 90 73.33 8.8
22 EW NS 3H= N D6 140 96.67 11.6 20.8 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
23 All NS 3NT-1 E C5 100 73.33 8.8
24 - NS 4Hx-1 S DQ -100 3.33 0.4
NS PAIR 7 LESLEY FUTTER & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 100.93 MaxMPs 216 Score 46.73% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 S S2 140 30.58 3.67 14.51 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
2 NS NS 7NT= W H3 -1520 1.42 0.17
3 EW NS 6S+1 S C7 1010 88.92 10.67
4 All NS 4S+2 E D3 -680 11.08 1.33 15.66 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
5 NS NS 2H+3 S S7 200 40.25 4.83
6 EW NS 4H= W DK -620 79.17 9.5
7 All NS 2NT= W D4 -120 33.33 4 22 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
8 - NS 3H-3 E S10 150 83.33 10
9 EW NS 4C+1 W HK -150 66.67 8
10 All NS 3NT= W C5 -600 8.33 1 13 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
11 - NS 4S+2 S C5 480 58.33 7
12 NS NS 3D-2 E C9 100 41.67 5
13 All NS 2D-1 W CA 100 20.83 2.5 12.17 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - NS 3NT+3 W D5 -490 20.83 2.5
15 NS NS 3D= S C2 110 59.75 7.17
16 EW NS       --   -- 0 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS       --   --
18 NS NS       --   --
19 EW NS       --   -- 0 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
20 All NS       --   --
21 NS NS       --   --
22 EW NS 2H= N S6 110 73.33 8.8 23.6 Pippa Wood
David Janks
23 All NS 4H-3 W CK 300 96.67 11.6
24 - NS 3C+1 N C3 130 26.67 3.2
NS PAIR 8 ANGIE THOMSON & MARY GODLONTON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 107 MaxMPs 216 Score 49.54% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-2 N DJ -100 1.42 0.17 14.51 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 6NT+1 E S8 -1020 30.58 3.67
3 EW NS 6S+1 S DK 1010 88.92 10.67
4 All NS 3S+2 E CJ -200 59.75 7.17 11.01 Pippa Wood
David Janks
5 NS NS 4H-1 S S8 -100 1.42 0.17
6 EW NS 4H+1 W DK -650 30.58 3.67
7 All NS 1NT+1 E H2 -120 33.33 4 24 Sandy Shaw
Ron Orford
8 - NS 3NT+1 N C5 430 100.00 12
9 EW NS 3C+2 E H8 -150 66.67 8
10 All NS 2D-1 N H10 -100 66.67 8 25 Ann Piers
Diana Wostenholm
11 - NS 4S+2 S D8 480 58.33 7
12 NS NS 2S+1 N D10 140 83.33 10
13 All NS 2S+1 S DA 140 50.00 6 20.33 Eunice Mengell
Marge Judge
14 - NS 3NT+2 W D5 -460 98.58 11.83
15 NS NS 3H-2 N DA -200 20.83 2.5
16 EW NS 5D= E C9 -600 30.58 3.67 12.17 Marilyn Smith
Ruth Jackson
17 - NS 3S+1 W H10 -170 59.75 7.17
18 NS NS 4S-1 E H9 50 11.08 1.33
19 EW NS       --   -- 0 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
20 All NS       --   --
21 NS NS       --   --
22 EW NS       --   -- 0 Louise Butler
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS       --   --
24 - NS       --   --
EW PAIR 9 LOUISE BUTLER & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 108 MaxMPs 216 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H+1 N D10 -170 30.58 3.67 13.34 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 4NT+1 W H3 460 20.83 2.5
3 EW EW 5C+1 S DK -420 59.75 7.17
4 All EW 4S-1 E D2 -100 11.08 1.33 12.16 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
5 NS EW 4H+1 S S8 -650 20.83 2.5
6 EW EW 4H+1 W SA 650 69.42 8.33
7 All EW 1NT= W S2 90 16.67 2 25 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 5D-5 N H8 250 100.00 12
9 EW EW 4S= W C4 620 91.67 11
10 All EW 3NT= E S4 600 91.67 11 11 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
11 - EW 3NT+3 S D4 -490 0.00 0
12 NS EW 5D-3 E S2 -150 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT-3 N D2 300 98.58 11.83 28.5 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 5NT+1 W D5 490 79.17 9.5
15 NS EW 4D-1 S C3 100 59.75 7.17
16 EW EW       --   -- 0 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW       --   --
18 NS EW       --   --
19 EW EW 3NT+3 S D2 -490 50.00 6 18 Dave Lang
John Gie
20 All EW 4S+1 E H2 650 96.67 11.6
21 NS EW 1NT-2 E* HK -100 3.33 0.4
22 EW EW       --   -- 0 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
23 All EW       --   --
24 - EW       --   --
EW PAIR 10 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 121.67 MaxMPs 216 Score 56.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H+1 N D8 -170 30.58 3.67 11.01 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 6NT-2 W H3 -100 1.42 0.17
3 EW EW 5C+1 S DJ -420 59.75 7.17
4 All EW 5C+1 W DK 620 59.75 7.17 25 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 3H= S S8 -140 79.17 9.5
6 EW EW 4H+1 W CA 650 69.42 8.33
7 All EW 1NT+1 W D4 120 66.67 8 16 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
8 - EW 2D+1 N H9 -110 33.33 4
9 EW EW 2C+3 E D2 150 33.33 4
10 All EW 3H= W S2 140 58.33 7 29 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
11 - EW 3NT+1 S D5 -430 100.00 12
12 NS EW 3D-1 E S6 -50 83.33 10
13 All EW 2D-1 W CA -100 79.17 9.5 23.83 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 3NT+3 W D5 490 79.17 9.5
15 NS EW 3D= S C2 -110 40.25 4.83
16 EW EW 5D= E C2 600 69.42 8.33 16.83 Dave Lang
John Gie
17 - EW 4S-2 E HK -100 11.08 1.33
18 NS EW 3S-2 E H9 -100 59.75 7.17
19 EW EW       --   -- 0 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
20 All EW       --   --
21 NS EW       --   --
22 EW EW       --   -- 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
23 All EW       --   --
24 - EW       --   --
EW PAIR 11 MARILYN SMITH & RUTH JACKSON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 120.1 MaxMPs 216 Score 55.60% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW       --   -- 0 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW       --   --
3 EW EW       --   --
4 All EW 4S-1 E H5 -100 11.08 1.33 9.83 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
5 NS EW 5H+1 S S9 -680 1.42 0.17
6 EW EW 4H+1 W SA 650 69.42 8.33
7 All EW 2H= W D4 110 33.33 4 16 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
8 - EW 3S-2 S HA 100 66.67 8
9 EW EW 2C+3 E D2 150 33.33 4
10 All EW 3NT= W C5 600 91.67 11 23 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 4S+2 S C5 -480 41.67 5
12 NS EW 3D-2 E C9 -100 58.33 7
13 All EW 3D-2 W CA -200 20.83 2.5 23.83 Dave Lang
John Gie
14 - EW 3NT+3 W DA 490 79.17 9.5
15 NS EW 3NT-3 S C3 300 98.58 11.83
16 EW EW 5D= E C9 600 69.42 8.33 23.83 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
17 - EW 3S+1 W H10 170 40.25 4.83
18 NS EW 4S-1 E H9 -50 88.92 10.67
19 EW EW       --   -- 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
20 All EW       --   --
21 NS EW       --   --
22 EW EW 3Sx-1 S CK 100 85.00 10.2 23.6 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
23 All EW 2H+1 E S8 140 61.67 7.4
24 - EW 3H= S DQ -140 50.00 6
EW PAIR 12 EUNICE MENGELL & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 105.57 MaxMPs 216 Score 48.88% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 N C2 -140 69.42 8.33 20.33 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS EW 4NT+2 E S8 490 40.25 4.83
3 EW EW 5C+1 S DJ -420 59.75 7.17
4 All EW       --   -- 0 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
5 NS EW       --   --
6 EW EW       --   --
7 All EW 2NT= W D4 120 66.67 8 14 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 3H-3 E S10 -150 16.67 2
9 EW EW 4C+1 W HK 150 33.33 4
10 All EW 4H-4 E SK -400 0.00 0 17 Dave Lang
John Gie
11 - EW 4H+1 N D10 -450 83.33 10
12 NS EW 4D-2 W S8 -100 58.33 7
13 All EW 2S+1 S DA -140 50.00 6 15.67 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
14 - EW 3NT+2 W D5 460 1.42 0.17
15 NS EW 3H-2 N DA 200 79.17 9.5
16 EW EW 2NT= W S7 120 1.42 0.17 12.17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 3NT-2 W D9 -100 11.08 1.33
18 NS EW 5C-1 W HA -50 88.92 10.67
19 EW EW 4NT= S D2 -430 73.33 8.8 26.4 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
20 All EW 3S+1 E D4 170 50.00 6
21 NS EW 3H-2 S SA 200 96.67 11.6
22 EW EW       --   -- 0 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW       --   --
24 - EW       --   --
EW PAIR 13 ANN PIERS & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 81.87 MaxMPs 216 Score 37.90% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW       --   -- 0 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW       --   --
3 EW EW       --   --
4 All EW 4S+2 E D3 680 88.92 10.67 20.34 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 2H+3 S S7 -200 59.75 7.17
6 EW EW 4H= W DK 620 20.83 2.5
7 All EW       --   -- 0 Dave Lang
John Gie
8 - EW       --   --
9 EW EW       --   --
10 All EW 2D-1 N H10 100 33.33 4 11 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
11 - EW 4S+2 S D8 -480 41.67 5
12 NS EW 2S+1 N D10 -140 16.67 2
13 All EW 3D-3 W CA -300 1.42 0.17 4.01 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 5H+1 W SA 480 30.58 3.67
15 NS EW 2D+2 S C5 -130 1.42 0.17
16 EW EW 2D+4 E C9 170 40.25 4.83 13.33 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 4S+1 W DQ 450 69.42 8.33
18 NS EW 3H+1 N S10 -170 1.42 0.17
19 EW EW 6NT+1 S H2 -1020 3.33 0.4 18 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 1NT+3 E H2 180 73.33 8.8
21 NS EW 1NT-1 N* S3 100 73.33 8.8
22 EW EW 3H= N D6 -140 3.33 0.4 15.2 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
23 All EW 3NT-1 E C5 -100 26.67 3.2
24 - EW 4Hx-1 S DQ 100 96.67 11.6
EW PAIR 14 SANDY SHAW & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 95.33 MaxMPs 216 Score 44.13% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 S S2 -140 69.42 8.33 21.49 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 7NT= W H3 1520 98.58 11.83
3 EW EW 6S+1 S C7 -1010 11.08 1.33
4 All EW       --   -- 0 Dave Lang
John Gie
5 NS EW       --   --
6 EW EW       --   --
7 All EW 1NT+1 E H2 120 66.67 8 12 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
8 - EW 3NT+1 N C5 -430 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3C+2 E H8 150 33.33 4
10 All EW 2H+1 W S2 140 58.33 7 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
11 - EW 4S+2 S D8 -480 41.67 5
12 NS EW 2S= N H2 -110 33.33 4
13 All EW       --   -- 0 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW       --   --
15 NS EW       --   --
16 EW EW 3D+2 E S8 150 20.83 2.5 16.83 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 3NT+2 W D2 460 98.58 11.83
18 NS EW 3S-3 E H9 -150 20.83 2.5
19 EW EW 3NT+4 S D2 -520 26.67 3.2 6.8 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
20 All EW 3S-1 E H2 -100 3.33 0.4
21 NS EW 1NT= N* C6 -90 26.67 3.2
22 EW EW 2NT-2 N S6 100 85.00 10.2 22.2 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
23 All EW 3NT= E C3 600 96.67 11.6
24 - EW 4H+1 S DQ -450 3.33 0.4
EW PAIR 15 PIPPA WOOD & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 107.7 MaxMPs 216 Score 49.86% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H= N DJ -420 1.42 0.17 20.33 Dave Lang
John Gie
2 NS EW 6NT+1 E S8 1020 69.42 8.33
3 EW EW 7C-1 S DK 50 98.58 11.83
4 All EW 3S+2 E CJ 200 40.25 4.83 24.99 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
5 NS EW 4H-1 S S8 100 98.58 11.83
6 EW EW 4H+1 W DK 650 69.42 8.33
7 All EW 3NT-1 E SQ -100 0.00 0 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
8 - EW 3D-1 N S2 50 50.00 6
9 EW EW 4S= W H10 620 91.67 11
10 All EW       --   -- 0 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
11 - EW       --   --
12 NS EW       --   --
13 All EW 3S= S C6 -140 50.00 6 12.17 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 4H+2 W S5 480 30.58 3.67
15 NS EW 2NT= S C3 -120 20.83 2.5
16 EW EW       --   -- 0 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
17 - EW       --   --
18 NS EW       --   --
19 EW EW 4C+2 S S6 -170 96.67 11.6 20.8 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
20 All EW 3S= E H3 140 26.67 3.2
21 NS EW 2NT-1 W* H8 -50 50.00 6
22 EW EW 2H= N S6 -110 26.67 3.2 12.4 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 4H-3 W CK -300 3.33 0.4
24 - EW 3C+1 N C3 -130 73.33 8.8
EW PAIR 16 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 03/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 123.77 MaxMPs 216 Score 57.30% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-2 N DJ 100 98.58 11.83 21.49 Angie Thomson
Mary Godlonton
2 NS EW 6NT+1 E S8 1020 69.42 8.33
3 EW EW 6S+1 S DK -1010 11.08 1.33
4 All EW 4S+2 E CJ 680 88.92 10.67 15.67 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS EW 4H= S S9 -620 40.25 4.83
6 EW EW 3NT-1 E S10 -100 1.42 0.17
7 All EW 1NT+2 E H5 150 100.00 12 26 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
8 - EW 3NT-4 N H6 200 83.33 10
9 EW EW 3C+2 E H8 150 33.33 4
10 All EW 4H-1 W D4 -100 16.67 2 19 Carole Hill
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 4S+2 S C6 -480 41.67 5
12 NS EW 3D= W S8 110 100.00 12
13 All EW       --   -- 0 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
14 - EW       --   --
15 NS EW       --   --
16 EW EW 3NT+2 W HQ 660 98.58 11.83 24.99 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
17 - EW 4S+1 W DK 450 69.42 8.33
18 NS EW 3H= N C2 -140 40.25 4.83
19 EW EW       --   -- 0 Lesley Futter
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW       --   --
21 NS EW       --   --
22 EW EW 3H-1 N CA 50 50.00 6 16.6 Dave Lang
John Gie
23 All EW 3H= E C3 140 61.67 7.4
24 - EW 3NT+1 S DQ -430 26.67 3.2