Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

5 Table 25 Board Mitchell Movement Received 125 of 125 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 25 126.00 200 63.00
2 1 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes 25 104.00 200 52.00
3 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith 25 99.00 200 49.50
4 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 25 97.00 200 48.50
5 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne 25 74.00 200 37.00
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter 25 136.00 200 68.00
2 7 John Gie & Dave Lang 25 114.00 200 57.00
3 10 Dianne Long & David Long 25 96.00 200 48.00
4 8 Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers 25 84.00 200 42.00
5 9 Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd 25 70.00 200 35.00

(printed 5:57:04 PM 02/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 8

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠42
A8762
95
♣K854
 
♠QJT7
93
AKQJ6
♣T2
  ♠A863
QJ
73
♣AQJ63
    7     
13 HCP 14 
    6     

♠K95
KT54
T842
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 4 - 4 3
W 2 4 - 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S+2 E C9   480 0 8 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 8 4S+1 W D4   450 2 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 4S= W D9   420 5 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
4 7 4S= W H2   420 5 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 4S-1 W HA 50   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K96
972
A765
♣QJ3
 
♠AQJT4
AKQ8
KQ
♣74
  ♠85
JT4
98
♣AKT865
   10     
21 HCP 8  
    1     

♠732
653
JT432
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 6 2 6
W 6 5 6 2 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4H+1 W C3   450 4 4 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 8 4S+1 W DA   450 4 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 3NT+2 E D3   460 0 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
4 7 4S+1 W DA   450 4 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 3NT-2 W D5 100   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQT865
75
9
♣AQT4
 
♠943
AKQT6
Q4
♣KJ5
  ♠J7
J84
A32
♣98762
   12     
15 HCP 6  
    7     

♠K2
932
KJT8765
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 - 3 1
S 1 4 - 3 1
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3S+1 N H4 170   6 2 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 8 4D-1 S HA   50 3 5 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 3Dx-1 S HA   100 0 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
4 7 4S-1 N HJ   50 3 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 4H-3 E D3 300   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠8753
Q83
96
♣QT97
 
♠642
K76
AQJ7
♣KJ8
  ♠KJ9
9542
K2
♣A542
    4     
14 HCP 11 
   11     

♠AQT
AJT
T8543
♣63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 2 1 1
W 1 1 1 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT= W C7   600 0 8 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 8 3NT-1 E S10 100   6 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 1H+1 E C3   110 4 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
4 7 2NT+1 E D5   150 2 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 3S= N H4 140   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A
QT964
T964
♣KT3
 
♠9
AK75
KQJ72
♣Q74
  ♠K875
J83
85
♣AJ86
    9     
15 HCP 9  
    7     

♠QJT6432
2
A3
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 4 - 3 3 3
W 4 - 3 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3S-1 S HA   100 5 3 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
2 8 3S-1 S HA   100 5 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
3 10 3NT= E SQ   400 0 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Dianne Long & David Long
4 7 3D= W SA   110 2 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 3S= S DK 140   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q7
AQ753
Q8
♣A954
 
♠AJ8
642
94
♣KT872
  ♠96532
98
AJ6
♣QJ3
   14     
 8 HCP 8  
   10     

♠KT4
KJT
KT7532
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 5 4 1
S 1 1 5 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H+1 N CQ 450   7 1 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Dianne Long & David Long
2 7 4H-1 N D6   50 1 7 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 4H= N S3 420   4 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 6 4H-1 N S6   50 1 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 8 4H+1 N DA 450   7 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J7
8762
KJ82
♣K93
 
♠AKQ4
AKJ9
96
♣752
  ♠863
T43
AQT7
♣AQT
    8     
17 HCP 12 
    3     

♠T952
Q5
543
♣J864
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 6 7 6 5
W 7 6 7 6 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+2 W D2   660 4 4 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Dianne Long & David Long
2 7 3NT+4 W D2   720 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 3NT+1 W D2   630 8 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 6 3NT+3 E C4   690 2 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 8 4S+1 W H8   650 6 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A42
Q72
A652
♣652
 
♠KJ7
6543
KQJ8
♣J8
  ♠T863
98
T94
♣KT94
   10     
11 HCP 3  
   16     

♠Q95
AKJT
73
♣AQ73
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 2 3
S 3 2 3 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H-1 S DK   50 2 6 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Dianne Long & David Long
2 7 2H+1 S DK 140   8 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 3NT-1 S DK   50 2 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 6 3H-1 S DK   50 2 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 8 1NT+1 S H3 120   6 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠54
AT98765
JT94
♣-
 
♠AJ96
32
K3
♣QJ764
  ♠QT73
KJ
AQ82
♣K53
    5     
11 HCP 15 
    9     

♠K82
Q4
765
♣AT982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 4 - 3 4
W 2 5 - 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H-2 N D2   100 8 0 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Dianne Long & David Long
2 7 3C= E HQ   110 6 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 3Hx-2 N S7   300 2 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 6 4S+1 E H4   650 0 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 8 3S+1 W HA   170 4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠963
952
QT7
♣AQ85
 
♠Q2
T
AKJ5
♣KJ7632
  ♠KJT75
AQ3
963
♣T9
    8     
14 HCP 10 
    8     

♠A84
KJ8764
842
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 2 2 - 2 3
W - 2 - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4C-2 W H2 200   7 1 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Dianne Long & David Long
2 7 3NT= E H8   600 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Dave Lang
3 9 5C-2 W H9 200   7 1 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
4 6 3H-1 S SQ   100 4 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
5 8 3C= W H9   110 2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K54
T8753
JT83
♣2
 
♠AQ9872
Q4
A54
♣96
  ♠T6
AK9
96
♣AKQ875
    4     
12 HCP 16 
    8     

♠J3
J62
KQ72
♣JT43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 5 1 1 4
W 3 5 1 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 W H5   450 4 4 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 6 5C= E S3   400 6 2 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 8 5S-1 W C2 50   8 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 10 4S+2 W C2   480 1 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
5 7 4S+2 W C2   480 1 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AK98432
K
KQ
♣KT3
 
♠7
5
AJ97432
♣J742
  ♠QJ65
QJ8432
T
♣Q6
   18     
 6 HCP 8  
    8     

♠T
AT976
865
♣A985
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 2 - 2
S 3 4 2 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3S+1 N D10 170   5 3 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 6 3S= N D10 140   1 7 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 8 3S+1 N D10 170   5 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 10 5Dx-3 W HK 500   8 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
5 7 3S= N D10 140   1 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠K42
KQT
AJ4
♣KJ42
 
♠A97
543
76532
♣85
  ♠J865
AJ98
8
♣AQT6
   17     
 4 HCP 12 
    7     

♠QT3
762
KQT9
♣973
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 1 1
S 1 - - - -
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 1NT+1 N* H8 120   2 6 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 6 3D-3 S C8   300 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 8 2NT-3 E* DK 300   6 2 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 10 3NT= N* H8 600   8 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
5 7 1NT+2 N* H8 150   4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KJ987
A8
-
♣KQJT94
 
♠-
T73
AQJT9876
♣32
  ♠63
QJ9642
53
♣A65
   14     
 7 HCP 7  
   12     

♠AQT542
K5
K42
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N - 6 - - 5
S 3 6 - - 5
E - - 2 3 -
W - - 2 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6S= S D6 980   5 3 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 6 4S+2 S H10 480   2 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 8 6S= S DA 980   5 3 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 10 5Dx-2 W HA 300   0 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
5 7 6S+1 S DA 1010   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠K8
J
JT7
♣QJT9642
 
♠JT9763
9832
6
♣K7
  ♠42
KQ64
Q954
♣A53
    8     
 4 HCP 11 
   17     

♠AQ5
AT75
AK832
♣8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 1 5 5
S 3 - 1 5 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+2 S S3 660   8 0 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
2 6 3D= S SJ 110   0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
3 8 3NT= S SJ 600   4 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
4 10 3NT= S S7 600   4 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Dianne Long & David Long
5 7 3NT= S S3 600   4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K984
JT
Q7
♣AQJ96
 
♠AQ53
AQ4
J65
♣873
  ♠JT2
K73
AKT8
♣T54
   13     
13 HCP 11 
    3     

♠76
98652
9432
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 1 2 1
W 2 2 1 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT= E H5   600 0 8 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 2NT= E H9   120 4 4 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dianne Long & David Long
3 7 3NT-3 E H5 300   7 1 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 4S-3 W DQ 300   7 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 6 4Cx-2 N SJ   300 2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AJ832
A2
KJ953
♣6
 
♠Q76
J
T642
♣KJ743
  ♠T5
QT9874
A
♣QT98
   13     
 7 HCP 8  
   12     

♠K94
K653
Q87
♣A52
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 - 5 -
S 2 6 - 5 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S-1 N DA   50 0 8 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 2H-1 E S4 50   2 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dianne Long & David Long
3 7 4S= N C8 420   7 1 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 4S= N DA 420   7 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 6 3S+3 N S10 230   4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKJ6542
9
83
♣742
 
♠QT87
J73
J64
♣KT8
  ♠-
AKT6542
T97
♣J93
    8     
 7 HCP 8  
   17     

♠93
Q8
AKQ52
♣AQ65
  N ♠   ♣
N - 5 - 4 3
S - 5 - 3 3
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4Hx-1 E S9 100   7 1 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 4H-2 E S9 100   7 1 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dianne Long & David Long
3 7 4S-1 N HK   100 2 6 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 4S-1 N HK   100 2 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 6 5S-1 N HA   100 2 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T6
J3
KQ752
♣KT72
 
♠975
9752
AJ9
♣643
  ♠KQ82
T4
T83
♣AQJ8
    9     
 5 HCP 12 
   14     

♠AJ43
AKQ86
64
♣95
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 3 2 2
S 2 2 3 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT= N C8 400   6 2 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 3H= S C6 140   2 6 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dianne Long & David Long
3 7 1NT+3 N C8 180   4 4 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 3NT+1 N C8 430   8 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 6 3NT-1 N H10   50 0 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A852
J643
K2
♣A98
 
♠JT7
75
Q9865
♣K73
  ♠6
AQ8
AJT74
♣J642
   12     
 6 HCP 12 
   10     

♠KQ943
KT92
3
♣QT5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 4 - 1
S 1 4 4 - -
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= S DQ 620   8 0 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
2 10 5S-1 S H7   100 1 7 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Dianne Long & David Long
3 7 4S-1 S D5   100 1 7 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith John Gie & Dave Lang
4 9 3S= S D5 140   5 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
5 6 3S= S DQ 140   5 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ86532
AJ8
4
♣97
 
♠74
975
K9732
♣Q62
  ♠K9
KQT43
85
♣8543
    8     
 5 HCP 8  
   19     

♠AT
62
AQJT6
♣AKJT
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 7 2 3 3
S 2 7 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S+3 N HK 710   6 2 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 5D-2 S C2   200 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 6 4S+2 N D8 680   3 5 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 8 4S+2 N H4 680   3 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 6S+1 N HK 1460   8 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠JT764
K52
QJ72
♣2
 
♠Q8532
J7
-
♣KT8763
  ♠AK9
AQ8
KT6
♣AQ54
    7     
 6 HCP 22 
    5     

♠-
T9643
A98543
♣J9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E 6 5 1 - 7
W 5 5 1 - 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT+2 E D5   660 1 7 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 3NT+2 E D9   660 1 7 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 6 6NT-2 E D3 200   8 0 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 8 5C+1 E D5   620 6 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 3NT+1 E D5   630 4 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠84
AQ53
6432
♣JT5
 
♠72
K96
Q975
♣Q983
  ♠QJT953
JT87
-
♣A74
    7     
 7 HCP 8  
   18     

♠AK6
42
AKJT8
♣K62
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 1 4 2
S 3 - 1 4 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 2NT+1 S D5 150   4 4 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 5D-1 S C3   100 0 8 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 6 3NT= N SQ 600   7 1 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 8 3D+1 S S7 130   2 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 3NT= S S2 600   7 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K542
AJ6
95
♣AK93
 
♠-
52
AKJT762
♣QT85
  ♠QJ63
QT98
Q843
♣2
   15     
10 HCP 7  
    8     

♠AT987
K743
-
♣J764
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 3 - 5
S - 4 3 - 4
E - - - 4 -
W - - - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3S-1 S DA   50 3 5 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 4S= S DK 420   8 0 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 6 3D= W CA   110 0 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 8 4S-1 S D3   50 3 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 5Dx-2 W CK 300   6 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KT6
76
Q2
♣K86432
 
♠Q9852
AK
94
♣QJ97
  ♠-
QJT854
AKT85
♣A5
    8     
12 HCP 14 
    6     

♠AJ743
932
J763
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 1 6 5 2
W 4 1 6 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT+2 E C10   660 2 6 Corrice Holmes & Wally Holmes John Gie & Dave Lang
2 9 4H+1 E C10   650 5 3 Lynn Day & Barbara Osborne Sharmian Coleman & David Boyd
3 6 4H+2 E C10   680 0 8 Ruth Jackson & Marilyn Smith Loraine Inglis & Lesley Futter
4 8 4H= E C10   620 8 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sarie Leslie & Mary Segers
5 10 4H+1 E C10   650 5 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Dianne Long & David Long

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 CORRICE HOLMES & WALLY HOLMES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 104 MaxMPs 200 Score 52.00% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+2 E C9 -480 0.00 0 15 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 4H+1 W C3 -450 50.00 4
3 EW NS 3S+1 N H4 170 75.00 6
4 All NS 3NT= W C7 -600 0.00 0
5 NS NS 3S-1 S HA -100 62.50 5
6 EW NS 4H+1 N CQ 450 87.50 7 28 Dianne Long
David Long
7 All NS 3NT+2 W D2 -660 50.00 4
8 - NS 4H-1 S DK -50 25.00 2
9 EW NS 3H-2 N D2 -100 100.00 8
10 All NS 4C-2 W H2 200 87.50 7
11 - NS 4S+1 W H5 -450 50.00 4 24 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
12 NS NS 3S+1 N D10 170 62.50 5
13 All NS 1NT+1 N* H8 120 25.00 2
14 - NS 6S= S D6 980 62.50 5
15 NS NS 3NT+2 S S3 660 100.00 8
16 EW NS 3NT= E H5 -600 0.00 0 21 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
17 - NS 4S-1 N DA -50 0.00 0
18 NS NS 4Hx-1 E S9 100 87.50 7
19 EW NS 3NT= N C8 400 75.00 6
20 All NS 4S= S DQ 620 100.00 8
21 NS NS 4S+3 N HK 710 75.00 6 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
22 EW NS 3NT+2 E D5 -660 12.50 1
23 All NS 2NT+1 S D5 150 50.00 4
24 - NS 3S-1 S DA -50 37.50 3
25 EW NS 3NT+2 E C10 -660 25.00 2
NS PAIR 2 LYNN DAY & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 74 MaxMPs 200 Score 37.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 W D4 -450 25.00 2 20 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 4S+1 W DA -450 50.00 4
3 EW NS 4D-1 S HA -50 37.50 3
4 All NS 3NT-1 E S10 100 75.00 6
5 NS NS 3S-1 S HA -100 62.50 5
6 EW NS 4H-1 N D6 -50 12.50 1 15 John Gie
Dave Lang
7 All NS 3NT+4 W D2 -720 0.00 0
8 - NS 2H+1 S DK 140 100.00 8
9 EW NS 3C= E HQ -110 75.00 6
10 All NS 3NT= E H8 -600 0.00 0
11 - NS 5C= E S3 -400 75.00 6 9 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
12 NS NS 3S= N D10 140 12.50 1
13 All NS 3D-3 S C8 -300 0.00 0
14 - NS 4S+2 S H10 480 25.00 2
15 NS NS 3D= S SJ 110 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2NT= E H9 -120 50.00 4 16 Dianne Long
David Long
17 - NS 2H-1 E S4 50 25.00 2
18 NS NS 4H-2 E S9 100 87.50 7
19 EW NS 3H= S C6 140 25.00 2
20 All NS 5S-1 S H7 -100 12.50 1
21 NS NS 5D-2 S C2 -200 0.00 0 14 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
22 EW NS 3NT+2 E D9 -660 12.50 1
23 All NS 5D-1 S C3 -100 0.00 0
24 - NS 4S= S DK 420 100.00 8
25 EW NS 4H+1 E C10 -650 62.50 5
NS PAIR 3 RUTH JACKSON & MARILYN SMITH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 99 MaxMPs 200 Score 49.50% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= W D9 -420 62.50 5 9 Dianne Long
David Long
2 NS NS 3NT+2 E D3 -460 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3Dx-1 S HA -100 0.00 0
4 All NS 1H+1 E C3 -110 50.00 4
5 NS NS 3NT= E SQ -400 0.00 0
6 EW NS 4H= N S3 420 50.00 4 23 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
7 All NS 3NT+1 W D2 -630 100.00 8
8 - NS 3NT-1 S DK -50 25.00 2
9 EW NS 3Hx-2 N S7 -300 25.00 2
10 All NS 5C-2 W H9 200 87.50 7
11 - NS 5S-1 W C2 50 100.00 8 28 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
12 NS NS 3S+1 N D10 170 62.50 5
13 All NS 2NT-3 E* DK 300 75.00 6
14 - NS 6S= S DA 980 62.50 5
15 NS NS 3NT= S SJ 600 50.00 4
16 EW NS 3NT-3 E H5 300 87.50 7 21 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 4S= N C8 420 87.50 7
18 NS NS 4S-1 N HK -100 25.00 2
19 EW NS 1NT+3 N C8 180 50.00 4
20 All NS 4S-1 S D5 -100 12.50 1
21 NS NS 4S+2 N D8 680 37.50 3 18 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
22 EW NS 6NT-2 E D3 200 100.00 8
23 All NS 3NT= N SQ 600 87.50 7
24 - NS 3D= W CA -110 0.00 0
25 EW NS 4H+2 E C10 -680 0.00 0
NS PAIR 4 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 97 MaxMPs 200 Score 48.50% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= W H2 -420 62.50 5 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 4S+1 W DA -450 50.00 4
3 EW NS 4S-1 N HJ -50 37.50 3
4 All NS 2NT+1 E D5 -150 25.00 2
5 NS NS 3D= W SA -110 25.00 2
6 EW NS 4H-1 N S6 -50 12.50 1 9 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
7 All NS 3NT+3 E C4 -690 25.00 2
8 - NS 3H-1 S DK -50 25.00 2
9 EW NS 4S+1 E H4 -650 0.00 0
10 All NS 3H-1 S SQ -100 50.00 4
11 - NS 4S+2 W C2 -480 12.50 1 21 Dianne Long
David Long
12 NS NS 5Dx-3 W HK 500 100.00 8
13 All NS 3NT= N* H8 600 100.00 8
14 - NS 5Dx-2 W HA 300 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT= S S7 600 50.00 4
16 EW NS 4S-3 W DQ 300 87.50 7 29 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
17 - NS 4S= N DA 420 87.50 7
18 NS NS 4S-1 N HK -100 25.00 2
19 EW NS 3NT+1 N C8 430 100.00 8
20 All NS 3S= S D5 140 62.50 5
21 NS NS 4S+2 N H4 680 37.50 3 22 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
22 EW NS 5C+1 E D5 -620 75.00 6
23 All NS 3D+1 S S7 130 25.00 2
24 - NS 4S-1 S D3 -50 37.50 3
25 EW NS 4H= E C10 -620 100.00 8
NS PAIR 5 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 126 MaxMPs 200 Score 63.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W HA 50 100.00 8 40 Sharmian Coleman
David Boyd
2 NS NS 3NT-2 W D5 100 100.00 8
3 EW NS 4H-3 E D3 300 100.00 8
4 All NS 3S= N H4 140 100.00 8
5 NS NS 3S= S DK 140 100.00 8
6 EW NS 4H+1 N DA 450 87.50 7 25 Sarie Leslie
Mary Segers
7 All NS 4S+1 W H8 -650 75.00 6
8 - NS 1NT+1 S H3 120 75.00 6
9 EW NS 3S+1 W HA -170 50.00 4
10 All NS 3C= W H9 -110 25.00 2
11 - NS 4S+2 W C2 -480 12.50 1 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
12 NS NS 3S= N D10 140 12.50 1
13 All NS 1NT+2 N* H8 150 50.00 4
14 - NS 6S+1 S DA 1010 100.00 8
15 NS NS 3NT= S S3 600 50.00 4
16 EW NS 4Cx-2 N SJ -300 25.00 2 13 Loraine Inglis
Lesley Futter
17 - NS 3S+3 N S10 230 50.00 4
18 NS NS 5S-1 N HA -100 25.00 2
19 EW NS 3NT-1 N H10 -50 0.00 0
20 All NS 3S= S DQ 140 62.50 5
21 NS NS 6S+1 N HK 1460 100.00 8 30 Dianne Long
David Long
22 EW NS 3NT+1 E D5 -630 50.00 4
23 All NS 3NT= S S2 600 87.50 7
24 - NS 5Dx-2 W CK 300 75.00 6
25 EW NS 4H+1 E C10 -650 62.50 5
EW PAIR 6 LORAINE INGLIS & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 136 MaxMPs 200 Score 68.00% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+2 E C9 480 100.00 8 25 Corrice Holmes
Wally Holmes
2 NS EW 4H+1 W C3 450 50.00 4
3 EW EW 3S+1 N H4 -170 25.00 2
4 All EW 3NT= W C7 600 100.00 8
5 NS EW 3S-1 S HA 100 37.50 3
6 EW EW 4H-1 N S6 50 87.50 7 31 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
7 All EW 3NT+3 E C4 690 75.00 6
8 - EW 3H-1 S DK 50 75.00 6
9 EW EW 4S+1 E H4 650 100.00 8
10 All EW 3H-1 S SQ 100 50.00 4
11 - EW 5C= E S3 400 25.00 2 31 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
12 NS EW 3S= N D10 -140 87.50 7
13 All EW 3D-3 S C8 300 100.00 8
14 - EW 4S+2 S H10 -480 75.00 6
15 NS EW 3D= S SJ -110 100.00 8
16 EW EW 4Cx-2 N SJ 300 75.00 6 27 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
17 - EW 3S+3 N S10 -230 50.00 4
18 NS EW 5S-1 N HA 100 75.00 6
19 EW EW 3NT-1 N H10 50 100.00 8
20 All EW 3S= S DQ -140 37.50 3
21 NS EW 4S+2 N D8 -680 62.50 5 22 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
22 EW EW 6NT-2 E D3 -200 0.00 0
23 All EW 3NT= N SQ -600 12.50 1
24 - EW 3D= W CA 110 100.00 8
25 EW EW 4H+2 E C10 680 100.00 8
EW PAIR 7 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 114 MaxMPs 200 Score 57.00% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= W H2 420 37.50 3 24 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS EW 4S+1 W DA 450 50.00 4
3 EW EW 4S-1 N HJ 50 62.50 5
4 All EW 2NT+1 E D5 150 75.00 6
5 NS EW 3D= W SA 110 75.00 6
6 EW EW 4H-1 N D6 50 87.50 7 25 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
7 All EW 3NT+4 W D2 720 100.00 8
8 - EW 2H+1 S DK -140 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3C= E HQ 110 25.00 2
10 All EW 3NT= E H8 600 100.00 8
11 - EW 4S+2 W C2 480 87.50 7 22 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
12 NS EW 3S= N D10 -140 87.50 7
13 All EW 1NT+2 N* H8 -150 50.00 4
14 - EW 6S+1 S DA -1010 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT= S S3 -600 50.00 4
16 EW EW 3NT-3 E H5 -300 12.50 1 19 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
17 - EW 4S= N C8 -420 12.50 1
18 NS EW 4S-1 N HK 100 75.00 6
19 EW EW 1NT+3 N C8 -180 50.00 4
20 All EW 4S-1 S D5 100 87.50 7
21 NS EW 4S+3 N HK -710 25.00 2 24 Corrice Holmes
Wally Holmes
22 EW EW 3NT+2 E D5 660 87.50 7
23 All EW 2NT+1 S D5 -150 50.00 4
24 - EW 3S-1 S DA 50 62.50 5
25 EW EW 3NT+2 E C10 660 75.00 6
EW PAIR 8 SARIE LESLIE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 84 MaxMPs 200 Score 42.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 W D4 450 75.00 6 20 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 4S+1 W DA 450 50.00 4
3 EW EW 4D-1 S HA 50 62.50 5
4 All EW 3NT-1 E S10 -100 25.00 2
5 NS EW 3S-1 S HA 100 37.50 3
6 EW EW 4H+1 N DA -450 12.50 1 15 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
7 All EW 4S+1 W H8 650 25.00 2
8 - EW 1NT+1 S H3 -120 25.00 2
9 EW EW 3S+1 W HA 170 50.00 4
10 All EW 3C= W H9 110 75.00 6
11 - EW 5S-1 W C2 -50 0.00 0 12 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
12 NS EW 3S+1 N D10 -170 37.50 3
13 All EW 2NT-3 E* DK -300 25.00 2
14 - EW 6S= S DA -980 37.50 3
15 NS EW 3NT= S SJ -600 50.00 4
16 EW EW 3NT= E H5 600 100.00 8 19 Corrice Holmes
Wally Holmes
17 - EW 4S-1 N DA 50 100.00 8
18 NS EW 4Hx-1 E S9 -100 12.50 1
19 EW EW 3NT= N C8 -400 25.00 2
20 All EW 4S= S DQ -620 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4S+2 N H4 -680 62.50 5 18 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
22 EW EW 5C+1 E D5 620 25.00 2
23 All EW 3D+1 S S7 -130 75.00 6
24 - EW 4S-1 S D3 50 62.50 5
25 EW EW 4H= E C10 620 0.00 0
EW PAIR 9 SHARMIAN COLEMAN & DAVID BOYD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 70 MaxMPs 200 Score 35.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W HA -50 0.00 0 0 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 3NT-2 W D5 -100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4H-3 E D3 -300 0.00 0
4 All EW 3S= N H4 -140 0.00 0
5 NS EW 3S= S DK -140 0.00 0
6 EW EW 4H= N S3 -420 50.00 4 17 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
7 All EW 3NT+1 W D2 630 0.00 0
8 - EW 3NT-1 S DK 50 75.00 6
9 EW EW 3Hx-2 N S7 300 75.00 6
10 All EW 5C-2 W H9 -200 12.50 1
11 - EW 4S+1 W H5 450 50.00 4 16 Corrice Holmes
Wally Holmes
12 NS EW 3S+1 N D10 -170 37.50 3
13 All EW 1NT+1 N* H8 -120 75.00 6
14 - EW 6S= S D6 -980 37.50 3
15 NS EW 3NT+2 S S3 -660 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4S-3 W DQ -300 12.50 1 11 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - EW 4S= N DA -420 12.50 1
18 NS EW 4S-1 N HK 100 75.00 6
19 EW EW 3NT+1 N C8 -430 0.00 0
20 All EW 3S= S D5 -140 37.50 3
21 NS EW 5D-2 S C2 200 100.00 8 26 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
22 EW EW 3NT+2 E D9 660 87.50 7
23 All EW 5D-1 S C3 100 100.00 8
24 - EW 4S= S DK -420 0.00 0
25 EW EW 4H+1 E C10 650 37.50 3
EW PAIR 10 DIANNE LONG & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Thursday Pairs 02/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 96 MaxMPs 200 Score 48.00% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= W D9 420 37.50 3 31 Ruth Jackson
Marilyn Smith
2 NS EW 3NT+2 E D3 460 100.00 8
3 EW EW 3Dx-1 S HA 100 100.00 8
4 All EW 1H+1 E C3 110 50.00 4
5 NS EW 3NT= E SQ 400 100.00 8
6 EW EW 4H+1 N CQ -450 12.50 1 12 Corrice Holmes
Wally Holmes
7 All EW 3NT+2 W D2 660 50.00 4
8 - EW 4H-1 S DK 50 75.00 6
9 EW EW 3H-2 N D2 100 0.00 0
10 All EW 4C-2 W H2 -200 12.50 1
11 - EW 4S+2 W C2 480 87.50 7 19 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
12 NS EW 5Dx-3 W HK -500 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT= N* H8 -600 0.00 0
14 - EW 5Dx-2 W HA -300 100.00 8
15 NS EW 3NT= S S7 -600 50.00 4
16 EW EW 2NT= E H9 120 50.00 4 24 Lynn Day
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 2H-1 E S4 -50 75.00 6
18 NS EW 4H-2 E S9 -100 12.50 1
19 EW EW 3H= S C6 -140 75.00 6
20 All EW 5S-1 S H7 100 87.50 7
21 NS EW 6S+1 N HK -1460 0.00 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
22 EW EW 3NT+1 E D5 630 50.00 4
23 All EW 3NT= S S2 -600 12.50 1
24 - EW 5Dx-2 W CK -300 25.00 2
25 EW EW 4H+1 E C10 650 37.50 3