Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky 27 249.00 378 65.87
2 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski 27 217.00 378 57.41
3 8 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 27 204.00 378 53.97
4 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 27 186.00 378 49.21
5 6 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha 27 181.00 378 47.88
6 3 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis 27 168.00 378 44.44
7 1 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues 27 161.00 378 42.59
8 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border 27 146.00 378 38.62
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh 24 222.00 336 66.07
2 13 Peggy Southey & Joan Wright 24 202.00 336 60.12
3 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 24 181.00 336 53.87
4 16 Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford 24 179.00 336 53.27
5 18 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon 24 173.00 336 51.49
6 17 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood 24 165.00 336 49.11
7 12 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 24 147.00 336 43.75
8 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 24 137.00 336 40.77
9 11 Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter 24 106.00 336 31.55

(printed 5:54:13 PM 24/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ973
J8
K954
♣T6
 
♠T642
962
Q8
♣9752
  ♠5
KQ53
J763
♣AKJ8
    8     
 2 HCP 14 
   16     

♠AQ8
AT74
AT2
♣Q43
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 3 2 1
S 3 4 3 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S+1 N CA 170   13 1 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 12 2S+1 S DQ 140   7 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 14 3C-4 N S5   200 0 14 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 16 2H-1 N S5   50 3 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
5 18 2NT+1 S DQ 150   10 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 11 4S-1 N CA   50 3 11 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 13 2S+2 N CA 170   13 1 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 15 2S+1 S DQ 140   7 7 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AQ6
864
JT63
♣Q53
 
♠T94
KT32
KQ
♣9872
  ♠83
J975
A82
♣AJT6
    9     
 8 HCP 10 
   13     

♠KJ752
AQ
9754
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 -
S 1 2 - 2 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S= S DK 110   1 13 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 12 2S+1 S C2 140   6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 14 2S+1 S S9 140   6 8 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 16 2S+2 S C9 170   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
5 18 2S+1 S DK 140   6 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 11 2S+2 S H3 170   12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 13 2S+2 S C9 170   12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 15 2S= S DK 110   1 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T4
AKQ5
Q92
♣T642
 
♠QJ5
876
AT654
♣83
  ♠K863
432
J8
♣AK97
   11     
 7 HCP 11 
   11     

♠A972
JT9
K73
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - 2
S 2 - 2 - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1H+1 N H4 110   2 12 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 12 1NT+1 N* C7 120   5 9 Tricia Border & Tony Border Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 14 1NT-2 W* HA 200   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 16 1NT+1 N* C7 120   5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
5 18 1NT-1 E* S7 100   0 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 11 2C-3 E HJ 300   14 0 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 13 1NT-2 E* S2 200   10 4 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 15 1NT-2 W* HK 200   10 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠-
432
JT4
♣KQT9754
 
♠9865
QT87
973
♣83
  ♠AKQJ2
KJ95
KQ6
♣2
    6     
 2 HCP 19 
   13     

♠T743
A6
A852
♣AJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 1 5
S 2 - - 1 5
E - 3 1 - -
W - 3 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 5C-1 N SA   100 1 13 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 11 5C= N SA 600   13 1 Tricia Border & Tony Border Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 13 5C-1 N SA   100 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 15 4Sx-1 E CA 200   8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 17 5H-2 W CK 200   8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
6 10 4S-1 E CA 100   4 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 12 4H-2 W CK 200   8 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 14 3NT= S H7 600   13 1 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ7
KJ84
AJ86
♣K7
 
♠A62
653
753
♣A632
  ♠JT983
9
Q92
♣QJT4
   17     
 8 HCP 6  
    9     

♠54
AQT72
KT4
♣985
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 5 5 1
S 4 1 5 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H+1 S SA 650   10 4 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 11 2H+1 N S8 140   0 14 Tricia Border & Tony Border Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 13 4H= N SJ 620   3 11 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 15 4H= N SJ 620   3 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 17 4H+1 S H6 650   10 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
6 10 4H+1 N SJ 650   10 4 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 12 4H+1 N CQ 650   10 4 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 14 4H+1 N CQ 650   10 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QJT43
A74
J85
♣T9
 
♠9752
KQT83
A
♣A73
  ♠86
952
KT43
♣KJ64
    8     
13 HCP 7  
   12     

♠AK
J6
Q9762
♣Q852
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 1 - 3 - 2
W 1 - 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2S-2 N H9   100 6 8 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 11 2S-1 N H9   50 10 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 13 3S-3 N H2   150 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 15 2S-2 N H5   100 6 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
5 17 3S-3 N H9   150 1 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
6 10 3S-2 N H9   100 6 8 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 12 3H-1 W DJ 100   12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 14 3D= S H8 110   14 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠975
J965
K97
♣QJ4
 
♠KJ842
8
J6
♣T8732
  ♠Q3
AK3
AQT43
♣K65
    7     
 5 HCP 18 
   10     

♠AT6
QT742
852
♣A9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 3 4
W 2 4 1 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT+1 E CA   630 0 14 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 10 2NT+2 E H4   180 3 11 Tricia Border & Tony Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 12 2NT+1 E H4   150 8 6 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 14 2H-1 S DJ   100 14 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 16 3D+2 E H7   150 8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
6 18 2NT+1 E H4   150 8 6 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 11 2D+2 E CA   130 12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 13 2NT+2 E H4   180 3 11 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J87
K43
93
♣AJT42
 
♠4
QT82
AJ642
♣863
  ♠AKQ5
J765
Q75
♣Q5
    9     
 7 HCP 14 
   10     

♠T9632
A9
KT8
♣K97
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - 2
S 1 1 - - 2
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3H-1 E S10 50   12 2 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 10 2S-1 S C8   50 7 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 12 1NT-1 N S3   50 7 7 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 14 2H-1 E S10 50   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 16 3H-1 W CA 50   12 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
6 18 2H+1 W D9   140 2 12 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 11 2H+1 E S10   140 2 12 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 13 3H= E S10   140 2 12 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J5
86532
42
♣T652
 
♠AQ8
-
AK73
♣AKQJ73
  ♠T962
AKQ
Q986
♣84
    1     
23 HCP 11 
    5     

♠K743
JT974
JT5
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 6 2 7 7
W 7 6 3 7 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 6NT+1 W H6   1470 3 11 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 10 7NT= W H3   2220 0 14 Tricia Border & Tony Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 12 6C+1 W D4   1390 8 6 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 14 6NT+1 E HJ   1470 3 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 16 6C+1 W SJ   1390 8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
6 18 5C+2 W SJ   640 12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 11 3C+4 W D4   190 14 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 13 6D+1 E HJ   1390 8 6 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AQT
7653
854
♣AK9
 
♠J75
9
AJT962
♣743
  ♠K942
AKJT
7
♣QJ52
   13     
 6 HCP 14 
    7     

♠863
Q842
KQ3
♣T86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 1 3 1
W 1 3 1 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT-1 W CK 100   10 4 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
2 18 1NT-1 E DK 100   10 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 11 2NT-1 E S6 100   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 13 2NT-2 E H2 200   14 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 15 2D+1 W CK   110 4 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 17 2NT= E S3   120 1 13 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
7 10 1NT= E H2   90 6 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 12 2NT= E S6   120 1 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠652
73
AK7
♣J8642
 
♠A743
J64
QJT
♣AT5
  ♠KQ9
KQ
9654
♣Q973
    8     
12 HCP 12 
    8     

♠JT8
AT9852
832
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 1 3 3
W 4 4 1 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2H-1 S DQ   50 9 5 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
2 18 2S= E H7   110 1 13 Tricia Border & Tony Border Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 11 2H-1 S DQ   50 9 5 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 13 2H-2 S DQ   100 5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 15 2H-2 S DQ   100 5 9 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 17 2S= W H7   110 1 13 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
7 10 3C-1 E HA 50   12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 12 2H= N C3 110   14 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠K542
J4
843
♣A953
 
♠T987
Q9732
A7
♣K2
  ♠63
AKT
K9652
♣T86
    8     
 9 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AQJ
865
QJT
♣QJ74
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 2
S - 1 - - 2
E 1 - 3 2 -
W 1 - 3 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT-2 S H7   200 1 13 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
2 18 2S-2 N HA   200 1 13 Tricia Border & Tony Border Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 11 1S= N HA 80   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 13 1NT-1 S HQ   100 8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 15 2S-1 N HA   100 8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
6 17 2D= E DQ   90 12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
7 10 1NT-1 S H3   100 8 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 12 2H= W H4   110 4 10 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QJ62
K3
965
♣AQ53
 
♠3
AQ82
K42
♣KJT86
  ♠T9754
J954
7
♣742
   12     
13 HCP 1  
   14     

♠AK8
T76
AQJT83
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - 5 -
S 3 3 - 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3D+2 S S3 150   2 12 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 17 3NT+1 N S5 630   9 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 10 5D= S S3 600   6 8 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 3NT+3 N S5 690   14 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 14 3D+2 S S3 150   2 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 16 3NT+2 N C7 660   12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
7 18 3NT+1 N S4 630   9 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
8 11 3D+2 S S3 150   2 12 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠854
Q987
AQT8
♣86
 
♠KQ9
AJ653
765
♣A5
  ♠A762
42
3
♣KQ9742
    8     
14 HCP 9  
    9     

♠JT3
KT
KJ942
♣JT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 5 2 - 5
W 2 5 2 - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2S+3 W SJ   200 1 13 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 17 1NT+2 W D8   150 5 9 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 10 1NT+1 E D4   120 9 5 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 1NT+1 E D4   120 9 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 14 2S= E D9   110 12 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 16 2S+3 E CJ   200 1 13 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
7 18 2NT-1 W D8 50   14 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
8 11 3C+2 E D2   150 5 9 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠QJ6
642
T86
♣KT95
 
♠4
AQT953
QJ5
♣J72
  ♠A972
-
AK973
♣A864
    6     
10 HCP 15 
    9     

♠KT853
KJ87
42
♣Q3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 4 3
W 2 1 4 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT-1 E S5 50   5 9 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
2 17 3NT-1 E S5 50   5 9 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 10 3NT-2 E D4 100   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 12 5D-2 E D4 100   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 14 2NT= E S3   120 0 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 16 3H-1 W D10 50   5 9 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
7 18 3NT-2 E S5 100   12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
8 11 3NT-1 E S5 50   5 9 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ
QT9
AT973
♣A87
 
♠JT732
AJ6
5
♣J652
  ♠984
754
J42
♣QT94
   15     
 7 HCP 3  
   15     

♠A65
K832
KQ86
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 3 6 6 2
S 6 3 6 6 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+2 N C4 460   3 11 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 16 6D= N C10 920   11 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
3 18 3NT+1 N C4 430   0 14 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 11 6D= N C9 920   11 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 13 3NT+3 S S3 490   7 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 15 3NT+2 N S8 460   3 11 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
7 17 5NT+1 N S9 490   7 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
8 10 6NT= N C4 990   14 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQ542
JT
T3
♣Q965
 
♠KT93
KQ542
AQ
♣KJ
  ♠6
A6
J965
♣T87432
    9     
18 HCP 5  
    8     

♠J87
9873
K8742
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 2 1 3
W 1 - 2 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2NT= W S4   120 4 10 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 16 1H+2 W D10   140 1 13 Tricia Border & Tony Border Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
3 18 3NT-2 W S4 100   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 11 2S-2 W* HJ 100   10 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 13 1H+2 W D10   140 1 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 15 2S= N* HA 110   14 0 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
7 17 1H+1 W D3   110 6 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
8 10 3NT-2 W S4 100   10 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ72
KQ9
QT75
♣Q8
 
♠AJ8
76
AK3
♣AJT95
  ♠43
J8542
842
♣762
   14     
17 HCP 1  
    8     

♠T965
AT3
J96
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 2 -
S 2 3 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H-1 W D5 50   4 10 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 16 3S-1 S H7   100 0 14 Tricia Border & Tony Border Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
3 18 3S= N C7 140   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 11 2S+1 S DA 140   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 13 2H-1 W S7 50   4 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 15 2H-1 W D5 50   4 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
7 17 4C-2 W SK 100   8 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
8 10 2S+1 S DA 140   12 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT2
A52
A53
♣KJ52
 
♠9754
KT986
62
♣A4
  ♠Q3
43
QT984
♣T976
   13     
 7 HCP 4  
   16     

♠AK86
QJ7
KJ7
♣Q83
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 4 3 4 6
S 6 5 3 4 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT= N D10 400   0 14 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 15 3NT+2 S H10 460   6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 17 3NT+3 N S4 490   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 10 3NT+1 S H8 430   2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 12 3NT+2 S H10 460   6 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 14 3NT+2 S H8 460   6 8 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 16 4NT+2 S H10 490   12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
8 18 3NT+3 S H8 490   12 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A
QJ65
QT8432
♣QJ
 
♠QT8742
KT43
7
♣74
  ♠KJ965
A
K5
♣AT982
   12     
 5 HCP 15 
    8     

♠3
9872
AJ96
♣K653
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 4 -
S 1 - 3 4 -
E - 4 - - 1
W - 4 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S= W HQ   620 8 6 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 15 5S= E DA   650 2 12 Tricia Border & Tony Border Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 17 4S+1 E D6   650 2 12 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 10 4S+1 E DA   650 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 12 4S= E DA   620 8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 14 5S-1 W D4 100   14 0 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 16 3S+1 W HQ   170 12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
8 18 4S= W HQ   620 8 6 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K75
AJT43
Q94
♣K6
 
♠AJ9643
65
T76
♣T7
  ♠Q8
K72
AKJ8
♣Q942
   13     
 5 HCP 15 
    7     

♠T2
Q98
532
♣AJ853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E - 3 - 1 -
W - 3 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D-2 E HQ 100   9 5 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 15 2S+2 W HA   170 0 14 Tricia Border & Tony Border Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
3 17 4S-2 W HA 100   9 5 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 10 2S+1 W HA   140 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 12 3H= N SQ 140   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 14 3NT-2 E HQ 100   9 5 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 16 2NT-2 E HQ 100   9 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
8 18 3S-1 W HA 50   4 10 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠965
K65
T974
♣J93
 
♠QT873
T984
-
♣8642
  ♠AK
A2
AKJ865
♣QT7
    4     
 2 HCP 21 
   13     

♠J42
QJ73
Q32
♣AK5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 2 4
W 1 3 2 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT-2 E H3 200   14 0 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 14 3NT-1 E CA 100   10 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 16 3D-4 N* SA   200 0 14 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
4 18 2NT+1 E CA   150 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 11 3D-1 E* HQ 100   10 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 13 3D+1 E* CA   130 4 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 15 2D+1 W* S5   110 6 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
8 17 3D-1 E* CA 100   10 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A84
A74
AT72
♣Q98
 
♠KJ9
KJT93
95
♣T76
  ♠Q32
82
KJ6
♣A5432
   14     
 8 HCP 10 
    8     

♠T765
Q65
Q843
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1NT-1 N C3   100 5 9 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 14 3C-1 E DQ 100   12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 16 1NT-1 N C3   100 5 9 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
4 18 1NT-1 N C5   100 5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 11 1NT+1 S H9 120   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 13 1NT-1 N C5   100 5 9 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 15 1NT-1 N C3   100 5 9 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
8 17 3D-1 N H8   100 5 9 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K42
JT9862
97
♣93
 
♠QJ975
Q
AJ4
♣QJT6
  ♠86
53
K653
♣K7542
    4     
13 HCP 6  
   17     

♠AT3
AK74
QT82
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 - -
S 3 - 3 - -
E - 2 - 1 3
W - 2 - 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H-1 N S8   50 4 10 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 14 2NT+2 S S5 180   12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 16 3C= W HJ   110 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
4 18 2H+1 N S8 140   8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 11 4H= N S8 420   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 13 4C-1 W HJ 50   6 8 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 15 3C= E HA   110 1 13 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
8 17 3H+1 N S8 170   10 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ
653
AT72
♣AQ83
 
♠AQT64
JT
K95
♣KT2
  ♠872
Q942
Q843
♣75
   14     
13 HCP 4  
    9     

♠953
AK87
J6
♣J964
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 1 4
S 2 1 3 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S-2 W C3 200   14 0 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 13 2C+1 N S2 110   3 11 Tricia Border & Tony Border Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 15 1NT+1 N S7 120   6 8 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 17 1NT+2 N S8 150   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 10 1NT= S S6 90   0 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 12 2H= S HJ 110   3 11 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 14 2C+2 N S8 130   9 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 16 3C+1 N S7 130   9 5 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A52
932
J2
♣AKT98
 
♠KJ6
AKJ865
A85
♣5
  ♠743
QT7
K63
♣QJ64
   12     
16 HCP 8  
    4     

♠QT98
4
QT974
♣732
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 -
E 3 1 3 - -
W 4 1 4 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H-1 W CK 100   11 3 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 13 4H= W CA   620 3 11 Tricia Border & Tony Border Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 15 4H= W CA   620 3 11 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 17 4H-1 W CA 100   11 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 10 4H+1 W CA   650 0 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 12 3H= W CA   140 6 8 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 14 4H-1 W DJ 100   11 3 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 16 4H-1 W CK 100   11 3 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠J
KT74
KJT4
♣AKT9
 
♠AK98
A8
A863
♣842
  ♠T6
J9652
Q75
♣Q65
   15     
15 HCP 5  
    5     

♠Q75432
Q3
92
♣J73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - -
E 1 1 1 1 -
W 1 1 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2NT-1 N H6   50 9 5 Elzabe Rodrigues & Ricardo Rodrigues Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 13 3S-2 S HA   100 4 10 Tricia Border & Tony Border Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 15 2NT-2 N H5   100 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh
4 17 2S= S HA 110   12 2 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 10 3Hx-2 E* S3 300   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 12 2H-2 N* S10   100 4 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 14 2S-1 S HA   50 9 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 16 2H= E* D9   110 0 14 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Wilma Jurgensen & Gay Ford

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 ELZABE RODRIGUES & RICARDO RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 161 MaxMPs 378 Score 42.59% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 N CA 170 92.86 13 16 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 2S= S DK 110 7.14 1
3 EW NS 1H+1 N H4 110 14.29 2
4 All NS 5C-1 N SA -100 7.14 1 17 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
5 NS NS 4H+1 S SA 650 71.43 10
6 EW NS 2S-2 N H9 -100 42.86 6
7 All NS 3NT+1 E CA -630 0.00 0 15 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
8 - NS 3H-1 E S10 50 85.71 12
9 EW NS 6NT+1 W H6 -1470 21.43 3
10 All NS 1NT-1 W CK 100 71.43 10 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
11 - NS 2H-1 S DQ -50 64.29 9
12 NS NS 1NT-2 S H7 -200 7.14 1
13 All NS 3D+2 S S3 150 14.29 2 8 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
14 - NS 2S+3 W SJ -200 7.14 1
15 NS NS 3NT-1 E S5 50 35.71 5
16 EW NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 21.43 3 11 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
17 - NS 2NT= W S4 -120 28.57 4
18 NS NS 2H-1 W D5 50 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT= N D10 400 0.00 0 17 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
20 All NS 4S= W HQ -620 57.14 8
21 NS NS 3D-2 E HQ 100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 3NT-2 E H3 200 100.00 14 23 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
23 All NS 1NT-1 N C3 -100 35.71 5
24 - NS 4H-1 N S8 -50 28.57 4
25 EW NS 2S-2 W C3 200 100.00 14 34 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
26 All NS 3H-1 W CK 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 2NT-1 N H6 -50 64.29 9
NS PAIR 2 TRICIA BORDER & TONY BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 146 MaxMPs 378 Score 38.62% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S DQ 140 50.00 7 18 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 2S+1 S C2 140 42.86 6
3 EW NS 1NT+1 N* C7 120 35.71 5
4 All NS 5C= N SA 600 92.86 13 23 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
5 NS NS 2H+1 N S8 140 0.00 0
6 EW NS 2S-1 N H9 -50 71.43 10
7 All NS 2NT+2 E H4 -180 21.43 3 10 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
8 - NS 2S-1 S C8 -50 50.00 7
9 EW NS 7NT= W H3 -2220 0.00 0
10 All NS 1NT-1 E DK 100 71.43 10 12 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
11 - NS 2S= E H7 -110 7.14 1
12 NS NS 2S-2 N HA -200 7.14 1
13 All NS 3NT+1 N S5 630 64.29 9 19 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
14 - NS 1NT+2 W D8 -150 35.71 5
15 NS NS 3NT-1 E S5 50 35.71 5
16 EW NS 6D= N C10 920 78.57 11 12 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
17 - NS 1H+2 W D10 -140 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3S-1 S H7 -100 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H10 460 42.86 6 8 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
20 All NS 5S= E DA -650 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2S+2 W HA -170 0.00 0
22 EW NS 3NT-1 E CA 100 71.43 10 34 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
23 All NS 3C-1 E DQ 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 2NT+2 S S5 180 85.71 12
25 EW NS 2C+1 N S2 110 21.43 3 10 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
26 All NS 4H= W CA -620 21.43 3
27 - NS 3S-2 S HA -100 28.57 4
NS PAIR 3 LESLIE LOMBARD & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 378 Score 44.44% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C-4 N S5 -200 0.00 0 16 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS NS 2S+1 S S9 140 42.86 6
3 EW NS 1NT-2 W* HA 200 71.43 10
4 All NS 5C-1 N SA -100 7.14 1 5 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
5 NS NS 4H= N SJ 620 21.43 3
6 EW NS 3S-3 N H2 -150 7.14 1
7 All NS 2NT+1 E H4 -150 57.14 8 23 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
8 - NS 1NT-1 N S3 -50 50.00 7
9 EW NS 6C+1 W D4 -1390 57.14 8
10 All NS 2NT-1 E S6 100 71.43 10 33 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
11 - NS 2H-1 S DQ -50 64.29 9
12 NS NS 1S= N HA 80 100.00 14
13 All NS 5D= S S3 600 42.86 6 27 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - NS 1NT+1 E D4 -120 64.29 9
15 NS NS 3NT-2 E D4 100 85.71 12
16 EW NS 3NT+1 N C4 430 0.00 0 22 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
17 - NS 3NT-2 W S4 100 71.43 10
18 NS NS 3S= N C7 140 85.71 12
19 EW NS 3NT+3 N S4 490 85.71 12 23 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
20 All NS 4S+1 E D6 -650 14.29 2
21 NS NS 4S-2 W HA 100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 3D-4 N* SA -200 0.00 0 6 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
23 All NS 1NT-1 N C3 -100 35.71 5
24 - NS 3C= W HJ -110 7.14 1
25 EW NS 1NT+1 N S7 120 42.86 6 13 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
26 All NS 4H= W CA -620 21.43 3
27 - NS 2NT-2 N H5 -100 28.57 4
NS PAIR 4 CECILIA FLETCHER & ANDRZEJ OSINSKI
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 217 MaxMPs 378 Score 57.41% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-1 N S5 -50 21.43 3 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
2 NS NS 2S+2 S C9 170 85.71 12
3 EW NS 1NT+1 N* C7 120 35.71 5
4 All NS 4Sx-1 E CA 200 57.14 8 17 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
5 NS NS 4H= N SJ 620 21.43 3
6 EW NS 2S-2 N H5 -100 42.86 6
7 All NS 2H-1 S DJ -100 100.00 14 29 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - NS 2H-1 E S10 50 85.71 12
9 EW NS 6NT+1 E HJ -1470 21.43 3
10 All NS 2NT-2 E H2 200 100.00 14 27 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
11 - NS 2H-2 S DQ -100 35.71 5
12 NS NS 1NT-1 S HQ -100 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT+3 N S5 690 100.00 14 35 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 1NT+1 E D4 -120 64.29 9
15 NS NS 5D-2 E D4 100 85.71 12
16 EW NS 6D= N C9 920 78.57 11 33 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
17 - NS 2S-2 W* HJ 100 71.43 10
18 NS NS 2S+1 S DA 140 85.71 12
19 EW NS 3NT+1 S H8 430 14.29 2 6 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
20 All NS 4S+1 E DA -650 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2S+1 W HA -140 14.29 2
22 EW NS 2NT+1 E CA -150 14.29 2 15 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
23 All NS 1NT-1 N C5 -100 35.71 5
24 - NS 2H+1 N S8 140 57.14 8
25 EW NS 1NT+2 N S8 150 85.71 12 35 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
26 All NS 4H-1 W CA 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 2S= S HA 110 85.71 12
NS PAIR 5 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 378 Score 49.21% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+1 S DQ 150 71.43 10 16 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
2 NS NS 2S+1 S DK 140 42.86 6
3 EW NS 1NT-1 E* S7 100 0.00 0
4 All NS 5H-2 W CK 200 57.14 8 19 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
5 NS NS 4H+1 S H6 650 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3S-3 N H9 -150 7.14 1
7 All NS 3D+2 E H7 -150 57.14 8 28 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
8 - NS 3H-1 W CA 50 85.71 12
9 EW NS 6C+1 W SJ -1390 57.14 8
10 All NS 2D+1 W CK -110 28.57 4 17 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
11 - NS 2H-2 S DQ -100 35.71 5
12 NS NS 2S-1 N HA -100 57.14 8
13 All NS 3D+2 S S3 150 14.29 2 14 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - NS 2S= E D9 -110 85.71 12
15 NS NS 2NT= E S3 -120 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3NT+3 S S3 490 50.00 7 12 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
17 - NS 1H+2 W D10 -140 7.14 1
18 NS NS 2H-1 W S7 50 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H10 460 42.86 6 28 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
20 All NS 4S= E DA -620 57.14 8
21 NS NS 3H= N SQ 140 100.00 14
22 EW NS 3D-1 E* HQ 100 71.43 10 38 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
23 All NS 1NT+1 S H9 120 100.00 14
24 - NS 4H= N S8 420 100.00 14
25 EW NS 1NT= S S6 90 0.00 0 14 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All NS 4H+1 W CA -650 0.00 0
27 - NS 3Hx-2 E* S3 300 100.00 14
NS PAIR 6 GILL WANSELL & KATHY BOTHA
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 378 Score 47.88% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 N CA -50 21.43 3 29 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 2S+2 S H3 170 85.71 12
3 EW NS 2C-3 E HJ 300 100.00 14
4 All NS 4S-1 E CA 100 28.57 4 20 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
5 NS NS 4H+1 N SJ 650 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3S-2 N H9 -100 42.86 6
7 All NS 2NT+1 E H4 -150 57.14 8 22 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
8 - NS 2H+1 W D9 -140 14.29 2
9 EW NS 5C+2 W SJ -640 85.71 12
10 All NS 2NT= E S3 -120 7.14 1 14 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
11 - NS 2S= W H7 -110 7.14 1
12 NS NS 2D= E DQ -90 85.71 12
13 All NS 3NT+2 N C7 660 85.71 12 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
14 - NS 2S+3 E CJ -200 7.14 1
15 NS NS 3H-1 W D10 50 35.71 5
16 EW NS 3NT+2 N S8 460 21.43 3 21 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
17 - NS 2S= N* HA 110 100.00 14
18 NS NS 2H-1 W D5 50 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H8 460 42.86 6 29 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
20 All NS 5S-1 W D4 100 100.00 14
21 NS NS 3NT-2 E HQ 100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 3D+1 E* CA -130 28.57 4 15 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
23 All NS 1NT-1 N C5 -100 35.71 5
24 - NS 4C-1 W HJ 50 42.86 6
25 EW NS 2H= S HJ 110 21.43 3 13 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 3H= W CA -140 42.86 6
27 - NS 2H-2 N* S10 -100 28.57 4
NS PAIR 7 DIDE ELLENDER & LYN KOLESKY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 249 MaxMPs 378 Score 65.87% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 N CA 170 92.86 13 35 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 2S+2 S C9 170 85.71 12
3 EW NS 1NT-2 E* S2 200 71.43 10
4 All NS 4H-2 W CK 200 57.14 8 30 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
5 NS NS 4H+1 N CQ 650 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3H-1 W DJ 100 85.71 12
7 All NS 2D+2 E CA -130 85.71 12 28 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
8 - NS 2H+1 E S10 -140 14.29 2
9 EW NS 3C+4 W D4 -190 100.00 14
10 All NS 1NT= E H2 -90 42.86 6 26 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
11 - NS 3C-1 E HA 50 85.71 12
12 NS NS 1NT-1 S H3 -100 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT+1 N S4 630 64.29 9 35 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
14 - NS 2NT-1 W D8 50 100.00 14
15 NS NS 3NT-2 E S5 100 85.71 12
16 EW NS 5NT+1 N S9 490 50.00 7 21 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
17 - NS 1H+1 W D3 -110 42.86 6
18 NS NS 4C-2 W SK 100 57.14 8
19 EW NS 4NT+2 S H10 490 85.71 12 33 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
20 All NS 3S+1 W HQ -170 85.71 12
21 NS NS 2NT-2 E HQ 100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 2D+1 W* S5 -110 42.86 6 12 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
23 All NS 1NT-1 N C3 -100 35.71 5
24 - NS 3C= E HA -110 7.14 1
25 EW NS 2C+2 N S8 130 64.29 9 29 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
26 All NS 4H-1 W DJ 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 2S-1 S HA -50 64.29 9
NS PAIR 8 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 204 MaxMPs 378 Score 53.97% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 S DQ 140 50.00 7 18 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
2 NS NS 2S= S DK 110 7.14 1
3 EW NS 1NT-2 W* HK 200 71.43 10
4 All NS 3NT= S H7 600 92.86 13 37 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
5 NS NS 4H+1 N CQ 650 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3D= S H8 110 100.00 14
7 All NS 2NT+2 E H4 -180 21.43 3 13 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
8 - NS 3H= E S10 -140 14.29 2
9 EW NS 6D+1 E HJ -1390 57.14 8
10 All NS 2NT= E S6 -120 7.14 1 19 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
11 - NS 2H= N C3 110 100.00 14
12 NS NS 2H= W H4 -110 28.57 4
13 All NS 3D+2 S S3 150 14.29 2 12 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 3C+2 E D2 -150 35.71 5
15 NS NS 3NT-1 E S5 50 35.71 5
16 EW NS 6NT= N C4 990 100.00 14 36 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
17 - NS 3NT-2 W S4 100 71.43 10
18 NS NS 2S+1 S DA 140 85.71 12
19 EW NS 3NT+3 S H8 490 85.71 12 24 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
20 All NS 4S= W HQ -620 57.14 8
21 NS NS 3S-1 W HA 50 28.57 4
22 EW NS 3D-1 E* CA 100 71.43 10 25 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
23 All NS 3D-1 N H8 -100 35.71 5
24 - NS 3H+1 N S8 170 71.43 10
25 EW NS 3C+1 N S7 130 64.29 9 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Gay Ford
26 All NS 4H-1 W CK 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 2H= E* D9 -110 0.00 0
EW PAIR 10 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 N CA -170 7.14 1 26 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
2 NS EW 2S= S DK -110 92.86 13
3 EW EW 1H+1 N H4 -110 85.71 12
4 All EW 4S-1 E CA -100 71.43 10 22 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
5 NS EW 4H+1 N SJ -650 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3S-2 N H9 100 57.14 8
7 All EW 2NT+2 E H4 180 78.57 11 32 Tricia Border
Tony Border
8 - EW 2S-1 S C8 50 50.00 7
9 EW EW 7NT= W H3 2220 100.00 14
10 All EW 1NT= E H2 90 57.14 8 16 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
11 - EW 3C-1 E HA -50 14.29 2
12 NS EW 1NT-1 S H3 100 42.86 6
13 All EW 5D= S S3 -600 57.14 8 15 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 1NT+1 E D4 120 35.71 5
15 NS EW 3NT-2 E D4 -100 14.29 2
16 EW EW 6NT= N C4 -990 0.00 0 6 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
17 - EW 3NT-2 W S4 -100 28.57 4
18 NS EW 2S+1 S DA -140 14.29 2
19 EW EW 3NT+1 S H8 -430 85.71 12 36 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
20 All EW 4S+1 E DA 650 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2S+1 W HA 140 85.71 12
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 1NT= S S6 -90 100.00 14 28 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All EW 4H+1 W CA 650 100.00 14
27 - EW 3Hx-2 E* S3 -300 0.00 0
EW PAIR 11 BARBARA OSBORNE & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 106 MaxMPs 336 Score 31.55% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 N CA 50 78.57 11 13 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
2 NS EW 2S+2 S H3 -170 14.29 2
3 EW EW 2C-3 E HJ -300 0.00 0
4 All EW 5C= N SA -600 7.14 1 19 Tricia Border
Tony Border
5 NS EW 2H+1 N S8 -140 100.00 14
6 EW EW 2S-1 N H9 50 28.57 4
7 All EW 2D+2 E CA 130 14.29 2 14 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
8 - EW 2H+1 E S10 140 85.71 12
9 EW EW 3C+4 W D4 190 0.00 0
10 All EW 2NT-1 E S6 -100 28.57 4 9 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 2H-1 S DQ 50 35.71 5
12 NS EW 1S= N HA -80 0.00 0
13 All EW 3D+2 S S3 -150 85.71 12 30 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
14 - EW 3C+2 E D2 150 64.29 9
15 NS EW 3NT-1 E S5 -50 64.29 9
16 EW EW 6D= N C9 -920 21.43 3 9 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
17 - EW 2S-2 W* HJ -100 28.57 4
18 NS EW 2S+1 S DA -140 14.29 2
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 3D-1 E* HQ -100 28.57 4 4 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
23 All EW 1NT+1 S H9 -120 0.00 0
24 - EW 4H= N S8 -420 0.00 0
25 EW EW 2S-2 W C3 -200 0.00 0 8 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
26 All EW 3H-1 W CK -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 2NT-1 N H6 50 35.71 5
EW PAIR 12 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 147 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.75% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S DQ -140 50.00 7 24 Tricia Border
Tony Border
2 NS EW 2S+1 S C2 -140 57.14 8
3 EW EW 1NT+1 N* C7 -120 64.29 9
4 All EW 4H-2 W CK -200 42.86 6 12 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
5 NS EW 4H+1 N CQ -650 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3H-1 W DJ -100 14.29 2
7 All EW 2NT+1 E H4 150 42.86 6 19 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 1NT-1 N S3 50 50.00 7
9 EW EW 6C+1 W D4 1390 42.86 6
10 All EW 2NT= E S6 120 92.86 13 23 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
11 - EW 2H= N C3 -110 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2H= W H4 110 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT+3 N S5 -690 0.00 0 7 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
14 - EW 1NT+1 E D4 120 35.71 5
15 NS EW 5D-2 E D4 -100 14.29 2
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H10 -460 57.14 8 14 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All EW 4S= E DA 620 42.86 6
21 NS EW 3H= N SQ -140 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3NT-2 E H3 -200 0.00 0 19 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
23 All EW 1NT-1 N C3 100 64.29 9
24 - EW 4H-1 N S8 50 71.43 10
25 EW EW 2H= S HJ -110 78.57 11 29 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
26 All EW 3H= W CA 140 57.14 8
27 - EW 2H-2 N* S10 100 71.43 10
EW PAIR 13 PEGGY SOUTHEY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 202 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.12% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 N CA -170 7.14 1 7 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
2 NS EW 2S+2 S C9 -170 14.29 2
3 EW EW 1NT-2 E* S2 -200 28.57 4
4 All EW 5C-1 N SA 100 92.86 13 37 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 4H= N SJ -620 78.57 11
6 EW EW 3S-3 N H2 150 92.86 13
7 All EW 2NT+2 E H4 180 78.57 11 29 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
8 - EW 3H= E S10 140 85.71 12
9 EW EW 6D+1 E HJ 1390 42.86 6
10 All EW 2NT-2 E H2 -200 0.00 0 15 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
11 - EW 2H-2 S DQ 100 64.29 9
12 NS EW 1NT-1 S HQ 100 42.86 6
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 3NT+3 S S3 -490 50.00 7 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - EW 1H+2 W D10 140 92.86 13
18 NS EW 2H-1 W S7 -50 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT= N D10 -400 100.00 14 25 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
20 All EW 4S= W HQ 620 42.86 6
21 NS EW 3D-2 E HQ -100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 3D+1 E* CA 130 71.43 10 27 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
23 All EW 1NT-1 N C5 100 64.29 9
24 - EW 4C-1 W HJ -50 57.14 8
25 EW EW 2C+1 N S2 -110 78.57 11 32 Tricia Border
Tony Border
26 All EW 4H= W CA 620 78.57 11
27 - EW 3S-2 S HA 100 71.43 10
EW PAIR 14 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 137 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.77% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C-4 N S5 200 100.00 14 26 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 2S+1 S S9 -140 57.14 8
3 EW EW 1NT-2 W* HA -200 28.57 4
4 All EW 3NT= S H7 -600 7.14 1 5 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
5 NS EW 4H+1 N CQ -650 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3D= S H8 -110 0.00 0
7 All EW 2H-1 S DJ 100 0.00 0 13 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
8 - EW 2H-1 E S10 -50 14.29 2
9 EW EW 6NT+1 E HJ 1470 78.57 11
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3D+2 S S3 -150 85.71 12 28 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - EW 2S= E D9 110 14.29 2
15 NS EW 2NT= E S3 120 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 78.57 11 31 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
17 - EW 2NT= W S4 120 71.43 10
18 NS EW 2H-1 W D5 -50 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H8 -460 57.14 8 13 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
20 All EW 5S-1 W D4 -100 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3NT-2 E HQ -100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 3NT-1 E CA -100 28.57 4 8 Tricia Border
Tony Border
23 All EW 3C-1 E DQ -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 2NT+2 S S5 -180 14.29 2
25 EW EW 2C+2 N S8 -130 35.71 5 13 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
26 All EW 4H-1 W DJ -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 2S-1 S HA 50 35.71 5
EW PAIR 15 TORQUIL PATERSON & SEAN O LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 222 MaxMPs 336 Score 66.07% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 S DQ -140 50.00 7 24 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS EW 2S= S DK -110 92.86 13
3 EW EW 1NT-2 W* HK -200 28.57 4
4 All EW 4Sx-1 E CA -200 42.86 6 25 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
5 NS EW 4H= N SJ -620 78.57 11
6 EW EW 2S-2 N H5 100 57.14 8
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 2D+1 W CK 110 71.43 10 25 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - EW 2H-2 S DQ 100 64.29 9
12 NS EW 2S-1 N HA 100 42.86 6
13 All EW 3D+2 S S3 -150 85.71 12 34 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
14 - EW 2S+3 W SJ 200 92.86 13
15 NS EW 3NT-1 E S5 -50 64.29 9
16 EW EW 3NT+2 N S8 -460 78.57 11 21 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
17 - EW 2S= N* HA -110 0.00 0
18 NS EW 2H-1 W D5 -50 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H10 -460 57.14 8 34 Tricia Border
Tony Border
20 All EW 5S= E DA 650 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2S+2 W HA 170 100.00 14
22 EW EW 2D+1 W* S5 110 57.14 8 30 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
23 All EW 1NT-1 N C3 100 64.29 9
24 - EW 3C= E HA 110 92.86 13
25 EW EW 1NT+1 N S7 -120 57.14 8 29 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
26 All EW 4H= W CA 620 78.57 11
27 - EW 2NT-2 N H5 100 71.43 10
EW PAIR 16 WILMA JURGENSEN & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.27% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-1 N S5 50 78.57 11 22 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
2 NS EW 2S+2 S C9 -170 14.29 2
3 EW EW 1NT+1 N* C7 -120 64.29 9
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 3D+2 E H7 150 42.86 6 14 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - EW 3H-1 W CA -50 14.29 2
9 EW EW 6C+1 W SJ 1390 42.86 6
10 All EW 1NT-1 W CK -100 28.57 4 22 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
11 - EW 2H-1 S DQ 50 35.71 5
12 NS EW 1NT-2 S H7 200 92.86 13
13 All EW 3NT+2 N C7 -660 14.29 2 24 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
14 - EW 2S+3 E CJ 200 92.86 13
15 NS EW 3H-1 W D10 -50 64.29 9
16 EW EW 6D= N C10 -920 21.43 3 30 Tricia Border
Tony Border
17 - EW 1H+2 W D10 140 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3S-1 S H7 100 100.00 14
19 EW EW 4NT+2 S H10 -490 14.29 2 9 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
20 All EW 3S+1 W HQ 170 14.29 2
21 NS EW 2NT-2 E HQ -100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 3D-4 N* SA 200 100.00 14 36 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 1NT-1 N C3 100 64.29 9
24 - EW 3C= W HJ 110 92.86 13
25 EW EW 3C+1 N S7 -130 35.71 5 22 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All EW 4H-1 W CK -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 2H= E* D9 110 100.00 14
EW PAIR 17 JOY FAULKNER & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 5H-2 W CK -200 42.86 6 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS EW 4H+1 S H6 -650 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3S-3 N H9 150 92.86 13
7 All EW 3NT+1 E CA 630 100.00 14 27 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
8 - EW 3H-1 E S10 -50 14.29 2
9 EW EW 6NT+1 W H6 1470 78.57 11
10 All EW 2NT= E S3 120 92.86 13 28 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
11 - EW 2S= W H7 110 92.86 13
12 NS EW 2D= E DQ 90 14.29 2
13 All EW 3NT+1 N S5 -630 35.71 5 23 Tricia Border
Tony Border
14 - EW 1NT+2 W D8 150 64.29 9
15 NS EW 3NT-1 E S5 -50 64.29 9
16 EW EW 5NT+1 N S9 -490 50.00 7 21 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
17 - EW 1H+1 W D3 110 57.14 8
18 NS EW 4C-2 W SK -100 42.86 6
19 EW EW 3NT+3 N S4 -490 14.29 2 19 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 4S+1 E D6 650 85.71 12
21 NS EW 4S-2 W HA -100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 3D-1 E* CA -100 28.57 4 17 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
23 All EW 3D-1 N H8 100 64.29 9
24 - EW 3H+1 N S8 -170 28.57 4
25 EW EW 1NT+2 N S8 -150 14.29 2 7 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
26 All EW 4H-1 W CA -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 2S= S HA -110 14.29 2
EW PAIR 18 ROSEMARY WOOD & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+1 S DQ -150 28.57 4 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS EW 2S+1 S DK -140 57.14 8
3 EW EW 1NT-1 E* S7 -100 100.00 14
4 All EW 5C-1 N SA 100 92.86 13 25 Elzabe Rodrigues
Ricardo Rodrigues
5 NS EW 4H+1 S SA -650 28.57 4
6 EW EW 2S-2 N H9 100 57.14 8
7 All EW 2NT+1 E H4 150 42.86 6 20 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
8 - EW 2H+1 W D9 140 85.71 12
9 EW EW 5C+2 W SJ 640 14.29 2
10 All EW 1NT-1 E DK -100 28.57 4 30 Tricia Border
Tony Border
11 - EW 2S= E H7 110 92.86 13
12 NS EW 2S-2 N HA 200 92.86 13
13 All EW 3NT+1 N S4 -630 35.71 5 7 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
14 - EW 2NT-1 W D8 -50 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT-2 E S5 -100 14.29 2
16 EW EW 3NT+1 N C4 -430 100.00 14 20 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 3NT-2 W S4 -100 28.57 4
18 NS EW 3S= N C7 -140 14.29 2
19 EW EW 3NT+3 S H8 -490 14.29 2 18 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
20 All EW 4S= W HQ 620 42.86 6
21 NS EW 3S-1 W HA -50 71.43 10
22 EW EW 2NT+1 E CA 150 85.71 12 27 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
23 All EW 1NT-1 N C5 100 64.29 9
24 - EW 2H+1 N S8 -140 42.86 6
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --