Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford 27 236.00 378 62.43
2 3 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof 27 228.00 378 60.32
3 4 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha 27 186.00 378 49.21
4 8 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton 27 181.00 378 47.88
5 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski 27 179.00 378 47.35
6 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky 27 173.00 378 45.77
7 2 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood 27 167.00 378 44.18
8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 27 162.00 378 42.86
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 24 213.00 336 63.39
2 15 Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport 24 191.00 336 56.85
3= 17 Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph 24 173.00 336 51.49
3= 18 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis 24 173.00 336 51.49
5 14 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 24 160.00 336 47.62
6 11 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 24 157.00 336 46.73
7 16 Peggy Southey & Joan Wright 24 156.00 336 46.43
8 12 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon 24 145.00 336 43.15
9 10 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 144.00 336 42.86

(printed 8:00:09 PM 20/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J
AQ965
T7
♣AJT98
 
♠AT63
K
KQ984
♣K73
  ♠K9542
J742
2
♣Q54
   12     
15 HCP 6  
    7     

♠Q87
T83
AJ653
♣62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E - 3 - - -
W 1 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H= N D2 140   14 0 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 3H-1 N D2   50 5 9 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 14 3S-1 E H3 50   9 5 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 16 4S-2 E C6 100   12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 18 3H-1 N D2   50 5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
6 11 3S-1 E H10 50   9 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 3S= E H3   140 2 12 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 15 4Sx= E H10   590 0 14 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠753
KQ97
K5
♣JT94
 
♠AT86
52
Q842
♣K72
  ♠J42
643
AJ63
♣863
    9     
 9 HCP 6  
   16     

♠KQ9
AJT8
T97
♣AQ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 2
S - - 2 - 2
E - 2 - 2 -
W - 2 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-3 S D2   300 0 14 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 4H-1 S D4   100 9 5 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 14 4H-1 S S10   100 9 5 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 16 4H-1 S H5   100 9 5 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 18 4H-1 S S6   100 9 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
6 11 2NT= S S6 120   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 4H-2 S H2   200 3 11 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 15 4H-2 S H2   200 3 11 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AKQ9
A652
J
♣A962
 
♠T2
KQT93
652
♣JT3
  ♠873
J8
KQ983
♣Q54
   18     
 6 HCP 8  
    8     

♠J654
74
AT74
♣K87
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 2 2 4
S 3 5 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT= N C4 400   6 8 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 4S+1 S HK 450   13 1 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 14 4S+1 S HK 450   13 1 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 16 4S-1 S HK   50 0 14 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 18 4S= S HK 420   9 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
6 11 2S+2 N HJ 170   3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 4S= S S2 420   9 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
8 15 3S+1 S D5 170   3 11 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A854
J52
KQ7
♣Q95
 
♠7
A96
JT843
♣AT42
  ♠KJ
KQ87
952
♣K763
   12     
 9 HCP 12 
    7     

♠QT9632
T43
A6
♣J8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 2 2 2
W 1 - 2 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2S= S DJ 110   8 6 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
2 11 4S-2 S DJ   200 0 14 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 2S= S DJ 110   8 6 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 15 2S= S DJ 110   8 6 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
5 17 2S= S DJ 110   8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
6 10 2S-1 S D4   100 2 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 12 2S+1 S HA 140   14 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
8 14 2S= S HA 110   8 6 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKT6
83
KT3
♣9642
 
♠J93
AKJ762
Q2
♣A3
  ♠72
Q4
AJ76
♣KJT87
   10     
15 HCP 11 
    4     

♠Q854
T95
9854
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 5 3 5
W 3 1 5 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H+1 W SA   450 2 12 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
2 11 4H+1 W SA   450 2 12 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 4H+1 W SK   450 2 12 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 15 6H-1 W SA 50   12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
5 17 3H= W SA   140 10 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
6 10 4H= W SK   420 6 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 12 3H+1 W SA   170 8 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
8 14 6H-4 W SA 200   14 0 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T8
86
JT865
♣QT65
 
♠K63
Q9542
932
♣K3
  ♠54
AKT7
AQ7
♣8742
    3     
 8 HCP 13 
   16     

♠AQJ972
J3
K4
♣AJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 1 -
W 2 - 4 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2S= S H4 110   14 0 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
2 11 3S-1 S H2   50 10 4 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 3S-1 N HA   50 10 4 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 15 3Sx-2 S S3   300 0 14 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
5 17 3S-2 N H5   100 5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
6 10 3H= W S10   140 2 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 12 3S-2 S H5   100 5 9 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
8 14 3S-1 S HQ   50 10 4 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J985
64
JT5
♣QJT3
 
♠6
K9752
964
♣AK64
  ♠A7
AQJT
AK873
♣87
    5     
10 HCP 18 
    7     

♠KQT432
83
Q2
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 6 6 4
W 4 2 6 6 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 5D+1 E SK   620 10 4 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
2 10 3D+3 E SK   170 12 2 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 7H-1 W SJ 100   14 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 14 4H+2 W CQ   680 4 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 16 4H+2 W S5   680 4 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 18 4H+2 W SJ   680 4 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
7 11 4H+2 W SJ   680 4 10 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 13 4H+2 W SJ   680 4 10 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AT53
J52
843
♣AJ6
 
♠J7
AK64
AQ9
♣KT82
  ♠Q9842
Q987
62
♣93
   10     
17 HCP 4  
    9     

♠K6
T3
KJT75
♣Q754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 3 3 - 1
W - 3 3 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT-3 W H2 150   14 0 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
2 10 2S= W D8   110 5 9 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 2S= W S3   110 5 9 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 14 3H-2 E H10 100   12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 16 1C= W D4   70 8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 18 2H+1 W S3   140 1 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
7 11 2S+1 W CJ   140 1 13 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 13 4H-1 W D4 50   10 4 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJT95
A9843
A32
♣-
 
♠42
JT7
KJ84
♣Q874
  ♠A3
K62
T965
♣T962
   12     
 7 HCP 7  
   14     

♠Q876
Q5
Q7
♣AKJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 3 - 1
S 2 5 4 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4S+1 N D5 450   11 3 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
2 10 4S= N D10 420   5 9 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 4S= N D10 420   5 9 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 14 4S= N C10 420   5 9 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 16 4S= N D10 420   5 9 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 18 4S+2 N C2 480   14 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
7 11 4S+1 N D5 450   11 3 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 13 5S-2 N D10   100 0 14 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J
QJ2
A853
♣QT764
 
♠KQT97
AT9864
-
♣A8
  ♠A43
K7
KT72
♣J952
   10     
13 HCP 11 
    6     

♠8652
53
QJ964
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 3 6 5 - 1
W 3 6 5 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S-1 W C7 100   14 0 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 18 3NT= E DQ   600 10 4 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
3 11 4H+1 W C4   650 4 10 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 5S= W DA   650 4 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 15 5H= W SJ   650 4 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
6 17 4H+1 W SJ   650 4 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
7 10 3H+2 W SJ   200 12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 12 4S+1 W SJ   650 4 10 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AJ8
T4
A42
♣A8532
 
♠K76432
AK
J875
♣4
  ♠QT
J9652
T6
♣KQ76
   13     
11 HCP 8  
    8     

♠95
Q873
KQ93
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3C-1 N SQ   50 8 6 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 18 2S= W H10   110 3 11 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
3 11 2S= W H10   110 3 11 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 3D-3 S C4   150 0 14 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 15 3C-1 N SQ   50 8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
6 17 2C-1 N SQ   50 8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
7 10 3S-2 W H10 100   14 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 12 2H-1 E CJ 50   12 2 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQJ9
J53
QT97
♣73
 
♠T874
K4
J854
♣AJ4
  ♠32
AQ87
AK
♣Q9862
    9     
 9 HCP 15 
    7     

♠A65
T962
632
♣KT5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 2 4
W 3 2 4 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2C+2 E D3   130 4 10 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 18 2H= E C5   110 9 5 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
3 11 3NT-1 W SK 50   14 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 1NT+2 W SK   150 1 13 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 15 2C+1 E H10   110 9 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
6 17 1NT+1 W SJ   120 6 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
7 10 1NT+2 E H2   150 1 13 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 12 1NT= W SK   90 12 2 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AK83
AK
9832
♣A74
 
♠J76
J
KJ5
♣KQJ653
  ♠Q9542
864
4
♣T982
   18     
12 HCP 2  
    8     

♠T
QT97532
AQT76
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 - 5 5 -
S 5 - 5 5 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT+2 N C10 660   12 2 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
2 17 6D-1 S HJ   100 3 11 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
3 10 4H+2 S D5 680   14 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 6D-1 N C10   100 3 11 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 14 6D-1 N C10   100 3 11 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 16 6H-1 S CK   100 3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 18 4H+1 S CK 650   9 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
8 11 4H+1 S CK 650   9 5 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQ6
K8
J843
♣J842
 
♠AJT953
A6
T52
♣A6
  ♠82
QJ4
AKQ9
♣KQ53
   10     
13 HCP 17 
    0     

♠74
T97532
76
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 2 5 4
W 5 5 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 5S= W D3   450 3 11 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
2 17 2H= W D3   110 12 2 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
3 10 4S= E H10   420 8 6 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 4S= E H10   420 8 6 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 14 3NT+2 E H10   460 0 14 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 16 4S= E H9   420 8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 18 5S= E H2   450 3 11 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
8 11 6S-1 W C8 50   14 0 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠Q2
T8
AT7
♣T87654
 
♠T9
K7432
K9853
♣2
  ♠A763
AJ5
QJ62
♣Q9
    6     
 6 HCP 14 
   14     

♠KJ854
Q96
4
♣AKJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - - 4
S 1 3 - - 4
E - - 3 3 -
W - - 3 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3H= W SQ   140 0 14 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
2 17 2C+2 S H4 130   7 7 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
3 10 2S+1 S H4 140   10 4 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 4D-3 W SQ 150   12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 14 3C+1 N H5 130   7 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 16 4D= E CA   130 2 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 18 3D= E CA   110 4 10 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
8 11 4C+2 S S10 170   14 0 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T9653
A9
K85
♣T92
 
♠AK
J62
AQT3
♣J764
  ♠J
T875
J62
♣AKQ85
    7     
15 HCP 11 
    7     

♠Q8742
KQ43
974
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E 3 - 2 2 3
W 3 - 2 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT= W S5   600 7 7 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 16 3NT= W S5   600 7 7 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 18 3NT+1 W S5   630 1 13 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
4 11 3NT= W S10   600 7 7 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 3NT= W S5   600 7 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 15 3C+1 E S7   130 12 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
7 17 3S= N CQ 140   14 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
8 10 3NT+1 W S5   630 1 13 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T96
K9532
AJ6
♣75
 
♠J53
A86
T98
♣Q963
  ♠A4
QJ74
Q72
♣KJT4
    8     
 7 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQ872
T
K543
♣A82
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 1 3 -
S 1 3 1 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4C-3 E SK 150   14 0 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 16 3S= S C3 140   8 6 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 18 3S= N C4 140   8 6 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
4 11 4S-1 S C3   50 2 12 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 2S+1 S C3 140   8 6 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 15 3S= S S3 140   8 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
7 17 2NT= W H3   120 0 14 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
8 10 2S+1 S S3 140   8 6 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQJ9
T3
J
♣T8762
 
♠T652
J72
643
♣J95
  ♠83
AK
AKQ9875
♣A4
   11     
 2 HCP 20 
    7     

♠74
Q98654
T2
♣KQ3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 - 3
S - 2 2 - 3
E 2 - - 4 -
W 2 - - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5D-1 E H9 50   10 4 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 16 3D= E S7   110 6 8 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 18 5D-1 E CK 50   10 4 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
4 11 3D+1 E S7   130 2 12 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 3D+1 W SA   130 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 15 5D-1 W SA 50   10 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
7 17 3D+1 E S7   130 2 12 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
8 10 4C-5 E S7 250   14 0 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠432
973
J62
♣K962
 
♠T65
86
Q84
♣A8754
  ♠KJ87
Q5
753
♣QJT3
    4     
 6 HCP 9  
   21     

♠AQ9
AKJT42
AKT9
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 6 5 1
S 5 2 6 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H+2 S S6 480   9 5 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 15 5H= S H6 450   3 11 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
3 17 4H+2 S D8 480   9 5 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
4 10 4H+3 S D4 510   14 0 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 5H+1 S CA 480   9 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 14 4H+2 S CA 480   9 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 16 4H+1 S S6 450   3 11 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 18 3H+4 S S6 260   0 14 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠42
75
7532
♣AT653
 
♠7
J8642
AQT
♣KJ92
  ♠A853
AT93
K864
♣7
    4     
11 HCP 11 
   14     

♠KQJT96
KQ
J9
♣Q84
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 5 4 1
W 1 - 5 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H= E SK   620 2 12 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 15 4H= W S4   620 2 12 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
3 17 1S+1 S C9 110   14 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
4 10 3H+1 W S4   170 11 3 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 4H= W S4   620 2 12 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 14 3H+2 W S4   200 7 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 16 3H+1 E SK   170 11 3 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 18 3H+2 W S4   200 7 7 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ92
AJT65
7
♣K87
 
♠AQ
K9
A8643
♣A642
  ♠874
Q74
JT952
♣T9
   12     
17 HCP 3  
    8     

♠T653
832
KQ
♣QJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 - 2
S - 2 2 - 2
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2H+1 N DJ 140   14 0 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 15 3S-1 N DJ   100 3 11 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
3 17 3H-1 N C10   100 3 11 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
4 10 4D-1 E H2 50   10 4 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 4D-1 W HJ 50   10 4 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 14 3H-1 N C10   100 3 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 16 4D-1 W HA 50   10 4 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 18 3H-1 N C10   100 3 11 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q43
KT9
KT95
♣Q32
 
♠AJ
AJ842
Q32
♣JT9
  ♠T987
653
A8764
♣8
   10     
13 HCP 4  
   13     

♠K652
Q7
J
♣AK7654
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 - 1 4
S 4 2 - 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+1 N H6 430   14 0 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 14 3C+1 S SA 130   7 7 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 16 3C+1 S CJ 130   7 7 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 18 3C+1 S H4 130   7 7 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
5 11 2C+2 S CJ 130   7 7 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 3C= S H2 110   2 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 15 1NT+3 N D6 180   12 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
8 17 5C-1 S HA   50 0 14 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQ
J543
J65
♣K985
 
♠T9632
AT98
Q
♣AJ4
  ♠754
K6
743
♣Q7632
   10     
11 HCP 5  
   14     

♠AJ8
Q72
AKT982
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 3 3 -
S 4 - 3 3 -
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5D-1 S S9   100 2 12 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 14 2D+1 S S10 110   6 8 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 16 2D+2 S S10 130   11 3 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 18 3D+1 S H10 130   11 3 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
5 11 2D+2 S S3 130   11 3 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 3D+1 S S9 130   11 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 15 4D-1 S DQ   100 2 12 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
8 17 3NT-1 N C3   100 2 12 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠8
AKQ6
AKQ64
♣K75
 
♠J5
JT9
J93
♣QJ932
  ♠AKT97432
875
T
♣8
   21     
 6 HCP 7  
    6     

♠Q6
432
8752
♣AT64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 5 5 3
S - - 5 5 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5D+1 N C8 420   12 2 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 14 5D= N C8 400   6 8 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 16 5D+1 N C8 420   12 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 18 5D+1 N C8 420   12 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis
5 11 5D= N SA 400   6 8 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 4D+1 N SK 150   1 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 15 5D= N SK 400   6 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
8 17 4D+1 N C8 150   1 13 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J743
96
J92
♣J962
 
♠T
K75
K863
♣Q7543
  ♠82
AJT842
AT7
♣A8
    3     
 8 HCP 13 
   16     

♠AKQ965
Q3
Q54
♣KT
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 5 4 3
W 1 - 5 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S-3 S H5   150 9 5 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 4H+2 E SA   680 0 14 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 15 4S-2 S S10   100 13 1 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
4 17 4Sx-2 S H7   300 5 9 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
5 10 4S-3 S HK   150 9 5 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 4H= E SA   620 2 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 14 4Sx-2 S HK   300 5 9 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 16 4S-2 S HK   100 13 1 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠7
AKQ
AQT5
♣AQ542
 
♠A9842
72
8642
♣JT
  ♠KQ53
T983
73
♣976
   21     
 5 HCP 5  
    9     

♠JT6
J654
KJ9
♣K83
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 5 5 6
S 2 1 5 5 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H+2 S SA 680   12 2 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 5C+1 N SK 620   10 4 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 15 3C+3 N SK 170   8 6 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
4 17 3NT-1 S S4   100 4 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
5 10 4H+3 S C10 710   14 0 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 5NT-3 S S8   300 0 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 14 3NT-1 S S7   100 4 10 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 16 3NT-1 S S4   100 4 10 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T72
T843
5
♣AK873
 
♠A98
QJ2
KJ976
♣Q5
  ♠KQJ4
A9765
T3
♣T6
    7     
13 HCP 10 
   10     

♠653
K
AQ842
♣J942
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 3
S - - - - 3
E 1 2 3 2 -
W 1 2 3 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H-2 E C2 100   11 3 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 4H-1 E S6 50   4 10 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 15 3H-1 E C2 50   4 10 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Elzabe Rodrigues & Mike Newport
4 17 4H-2 E C2 100   11 3 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Pat Bailes & Jenny Ralph
5 10 3H= E C2   140 0 14 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 4H-2 E C2 100   11 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 14 4H-1 E C2 50   4 10 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 16 4H-2 E CJ 100   11 3 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton Peggy Southey & Joan Wright

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 HELEN CLOHESSY & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 236 MaxMPs 378 Score 62.43% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H= N D2 140 100.00 14 20 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 3NT-3 S D2 -300 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3NT= N C4 400 42.86 6
4 All NS 2S= S DJ 110 57.14 8 24 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
5 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 14.29 2
6 EW NS 2S= S H4 110 100.00 14
7 All NS 5D+1 E SK -620 71.43 10 35 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
8 - NS 3NT-3 W H2 150 100.00 14
9 EW NS 4S+1 N D5 450 78.57 11
10 All NS 4S-1 W C7 100 100.00 14 26 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
11 - NS 3C-1 N SQ -50 57.14 8
12 NS NS 2C+2 E D3 -130 28.57 4
13 All NS 3NT+2 N C10 660 85.71 12 15 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
14 - NS 5S= W D3 -450 21.43 3
15 NS NS 3H= W SQ -140 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 50.00 7 31 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
17 - NS 4C-3 E SK 150 100.00 14
18 NS NS 5D-1 E H9 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 4H+2 S S6 480 64.29 9 25 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
20 All NS 4H= E SK -620 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2H+1 N DJ 140 100.00 14
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N H6 430 100.00 14 28 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
23 All NS 5D-1 S S9 -100 14.29 2
24 - NS 5D+1 N C8 420 85.71 12
25 EW NS 4S-3 S H5 -150 64.29 9 32 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 4H+2 S SA 680 85.71 12
27 - NS 4H-2 E C2 100 78.57 11
NS PAIR 2 JOY FAULKNER & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 167 MaxMPs 378 Score 44.18% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 N D2 -50 35.71 5 27 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
2 NS NS 4H-1 S D4 -100 64.29 9
3 EW NS 4S+1 S HK 450 92.86 13
4 All NS 4S-2 S DJ -200 0.00 0 12 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
5 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 14.29 2
6 EW NS 3S-1 S H2 -50 71.43 10
7 All NS 3D+3 E SK -170 85.71 12 22 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 2S= W D8 -110 35.71 5
9 EW NS 4S= N D10 420 35.71 5
10 All NS 3NT= E DQ -600 71.43 10 22 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
11 - NS 2S= W H10 -110 21.43 3
12 NS NS 2H= E C5 -110 64.29 9
13 All NS 6D-1 S HJ -100 21.43 3 22 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
14 - NS 2H= W D3 -110 85.71 12
15 NS NS 2C+2 S H4 130 50.00 7
16 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 50.00 7 21 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
17 - NS 3S= S C3 140 57.14 8
18 NS NS 3D= E S7 -110 42.86 6
19 EW NS 5H= S H6 450 21.43 3 8 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
20 All NS 4H= W S4 -620 14.29 2
21 NS NS 3S-1 N DJ -100 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3C+1 S SA 130 50.00 7 19 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
23 All NS 2D+1 S S10 110 42.86 6
24 - NS 5D= N C8 400 42.86 6
25 EW NS 4H+2 E SA -680 0.00 0 14 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All NS 5C+1 N SK 620 71.43 10
27 - NS 4H-1 E S6 50 28.57 4
NS PAIR 3 TORQUIL PATERSON & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 228 MaxMPs 378 Score 60.32% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-1 E H3 50 64.29 9 31 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 4H-1 S S10 -100 64.29 9
3 EW NS 4S+1 S HK 450 92.86 13
4 All NS 2S= S DJ 110 57.14 8 20 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
5 NS NS 4H+1 W SK -450 14.29 2
6 EW NS 3S-1 N HA -50 71.43 10
7 All NS 7H-1 W SJ 100 100.00 14 24 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
8 - NS 2S= W S3 -110 35.71 5
9 EW NS 4S= N D10 420 35.71 5
10 All NS 4H+1 W C4 -650 28.57 4 21 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
11 - NS 2S= W H10 -110 21.43 3
12 NS NS 3NT-1 W SK 50 100.00 14
13 All NS 4H+2 S D5 680 100.00 14 32 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 4S= E H10 -420 57.14 8
15 NS NS 2S+1 S H4 140 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W S5 -630 7.14 1 19 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
17 - NS 3S= N C4 140 57.14 8
18 NS NS 5D-1 E CK 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 4H+2 S D8 480 64.29 9 26 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
20 All NS 1S+1 S C9 110 100.00 14
21 NS NS 3H-1 N C10 -100 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3C+1 S CJ 130 50.00 7 30 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
23 All NS 2D+2 S S10 130 78.57 11
24 - NS 5D+1 N C8 420 85.71 12
25 EW NS 4S-2 S S10 -100 92.86 13 25 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
26 All NS 3C+3 N SK 170 57.14 8
27 - NS 3H-1 E C2 50 28.57 4
NS PAIR 4 GILL WANSELL & KATHY BOTHA
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 378 Score 49.21% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-2 E C6 100 85.71 12 21 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 4H-1 S H5 -100 64.29 9
3 EW NS 4S-1 S HK -50 0.00 0
4 All NS 2S= S DJ 110 57.14 8 20 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
5 NS NS 6H-1 W SA 50 85.71 12
6 EW NS 3Sx-2 S S3 -300 0.00 0
7 All NS 4H+2 W CQ -680 28.57 4 21 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
8 - NS 3H-2 E H10 100 85.71 12
9 EW NS 4S= N C10 420 35.71 5
10 All NS 5S= W DA -650 28.57 4 5 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
11 - NS 3D-3 S C4 -150 0.00 0
12 NS NS 1NT+2 W SK -150 7.14 1
13 All NS 6D-1 N C10 -100 21.43 3 23 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
14 - NS 4S= E H10 -420 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4D-3 W SQ 150 85.71 12
16 EW NS 3NT= W S10 -600 50.00 7 11 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
17 - NS 4S-1 S C3 -50 14.29 2
18 NS NS 3D+1 E S7 -130 14.29 2
19 EW NS 4H+3 S D4 510 100.00 14 35 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 3H+1 W S4 -170 78.57 11
21 NS NS 4D-1 E H2 50 71.43 10
22 EW NS 3C+1 S H4 130 50.00 7 30 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
23 All NS 3D+1 S H10 130 78.57 11
24 - NS 5D+1 N C8 420 85.71 12
25 EW NS 4Sx-2 S H7 -300 35.71 5 20 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
26 All NS 3NT-1 S S4 -100 28.57 4
27 - NS 4H-2 E C2 100 78.57 11
NS PAIR 5 CECILIA FLETCHER & ANDRZEJ OSINSKI
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 378 Score 47.35% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 N D2 -50 35.71 5 23 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
2 NS NS 4H-1 S S6 -100 64.29 9
3 EW NS 4S= S HK 420 64.29 9
4 All NS 2S= S DJ 110 57.14 8 23 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
5 NS NS 3H= W SA -140 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3S-2 N H5 -100 35.71 5
7 All NS 4H+2 W S5 -680 28.57 4 17 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
8 - NS 1C= W D4 -70 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4S= N D10 420 35.71 5
10 All NS 5H= W SJ -650 28.57 4 21 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
11 - NS 3C-1 N SQ -50 57.14 8
12 NS NS 2C+1 E H10 -110 64.29 9
13 All NS 6D-1 N C10 -100 21.43 3 10 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - NS 3NT+2 E H10 -460 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3C+1 N H5 130 50.00 7
16 EW NS 3NT= W S5 -600 50.00 7 17 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
17 - NS 2S+1 S C3 140 57.14 8
18 NS NS 3D+1 W SA -130 14.29 2
19 EW NS 5H+1 S CA 480 64.29 9 21 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
20 All NS 4H= W S4 -620 14.29 2
21 NS NS 4D-1 W HJ 50 71.43 10
22 EW NS 2C+2 S CJ 130 50.00 7 24 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
23 All NS 2D+2 S S3 130 78.57 11
24 - NS 5D= N SA 400 42.86 6
25 EW NS 4S-3 S HK -150 64.29 9 23 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
26 All NS 4H+3 S C10 710 100.00 14
27 - NS 3H= E C2 -140 0.00 0
NS PAIR 6 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 162 MaxMPs 378 Score 42.86% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-1 E H10 50 64.29 9 26 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 2NT= S S6 120 100.00 14
3 EW NS 2S+2 N HJ 170 21.43 3
4 All NS 2S-1 S D4 -100 14.29 2 10 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 4H= W SK -420 42.86 6
6 EW NS 3H= W S10 -140 14.29 2
7 All NS 4H+2 W SJ -680 28.57 4 19 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
8 - NS 2H+1 W S3 -140 7.14 1
9 EW NS 4S+2 N C2 480 100.00 14
10 All NS 4H+1 W SJ -650 28.57 4 18 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
11 - NS 2C-1 N SQ -50 57.14 8
12 NS NS 1NT+1 W SJ -120 42.86 6
13 All NS 6H-1 S CK -100 21.43 3 13 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
14 - NS 4S= E H9 -420 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4D= E CA -130 14.29 2
16 EW NS 3C+1 E S7 -130 85.71 12 30 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
17 - NS 3S= S S3 140 57.14 8
18 NS NS 5D-1 W SA 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 4H+2 S CA 480 64.29 9 19 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
20 All NS 3H+2 W S4 -200 50.00 7
21 NS NS 3H-1 N C10 -100 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3C= S H2 110 14.29 2 14 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
23 All NS 3D+1 S S9 130 78.57 11
24 - NS 4D+1 N SK 150 7.14 1
25 EW NS 4H= E SA -620 14.29 2 13 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
26 All NS 5NT-3 S S8 -300 0.00 0
27 - NS 4H-2 E C2 100 78.57 11
NS PAIR 7 DIDE ELLENDER & LYN KOLESKY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 378 Score 45.77% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= E H3 -140 14.29 2 14 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS NS 4H-2 S H2 -200 21.43 3
3 EW NS 4S= S S2 420 64.29 9
4 All NS 2S+1 S HA 140 100.00 14 27 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
5 NS NS 3H+1 W SA -170 57.14 8
6 EW NS 3S-2 S H5 -100 35.71 5
7 All NS 4H+2 W SJ -680 28.57 4 16 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
8 - NS 2S+1 W CJ -140 7.14 1
9 EW NS 4S+1 N D5 450 78.57 11
10 All NS 3H+2 W SJ -200 85.71 12 27 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 3S-2 W H10 100 100.00 14
12 NS NS 1NT+2 E H2 -150 7.14 1
13 All NS 4H+1 S CK 650 64.29 9 16 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
14 - NS 5S= E H2 -450 21.43 3
15 NS NS 3D= E CA -110 28.57 4
16 EW NS 3S= N CQ 140 100.00 14 16 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
17 - NS 2NT= W H3 -120 0.00 0
18 NS NS 3D+1 E S7 -130 14.29 2
19 EW NS 4H+1 S S6 450 21.43 3 24 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
20 All NS 3H+1 E SK -170 78.57 11
21 NS NS 4D-1 W HA 50 71.43 10
22 EW NS 1NT+3 N D6 180 85.71 12 20 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
23 All NS 4D-1 S DQ -100 14.29 2
24 - NS 5D= N SK 400 42.86 6
25 EW NS 4Sx-2 S HK -300 35.71 5 13 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All NS 3NT-1 S S7 -100 28.57 4
27 - NS 4H-1 E C2 50 28.57 4
NS PAIR 8 MARGE WESSELO & EVE CLAYTON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 378 Score 47.88% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4Sx= E H10 -590 0.00 0 6 Elzabe Rodrigues
Mike Newport
2 NS NS 4H-2 S H2 -200 21.43 3
3 EW NS 3S+1 S D5 170 21.43 3
4 All NS 2S= S HA 110 57.14 8 32 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
5 NS NS 6H-4 W SA 200 100.00 14
6 EW NS 3S-1 S HQ -50 71.43 10
7 All NS 4H+2 W SJ -680 28.57 4 14 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
8 - NS 4H-1 W D4 50 71.43 10
9 EW NS 5S-2 N D10 -100 0.00 0
10 All NS 4S+1 W SJ -650 28.57 4 28 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
11 - NS 2H-1 E CJ 50 85.71 12
12 NS NS 1NT= W SK -90 85.71 12
13 All NS 4H+1 S CK 650 64.29 9 37 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 6S-1 W C8 50 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4C+2 S S10 170 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W S5 -630 7.14 1 23 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 2S+1 S S3 140 57.14 8
18 NS NS 4C-5 E S7 250 100.00 14
19 EW NS 3H+4 S S6 260 0.00 0 10 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
20 All NS 3H+2 W S4 -200 50.00 7
21 NS NS 3H-1 N C10 -100 21.43 3
22 EW NS 5C-1 S HA -50 0.00 0 3 Pat Bailes
Jenny Ralph
23 All NS 3NT-1 N C3 -100 14.29 2
24 - NS 4D+1 N C8 150 7.14 1
25 EW NS 4S-2 S HK -100 92.86 13 28 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
26 All NS 3NT-1 S S4 -100 28.57 4
27 - NS 4H-2 E CJ 100 78.57 11
EW PAIR 10 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 144 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.86% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H= N D2 -140 0.00 0 22 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
2 NS EW 3NT-3 S D2 300 100.00 14
3 EW EW 3NT= N C4 -400 57.14 8
4 All EW 2S-1 S D4 100 85.71 12 32 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS EW 4H= W SK 420 57.14 8
6 EW EW 3H= W S10 140 85.71 12
7 All EW 3D+3 E SK 170 14.29 2 20 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
8 - EW 2S= W D8 110 64.29 9
9 EW EW 4S= N D10 -420 64.29 9
10 All EW 3H+2 W SJ 200 14.29 2 15 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
11 - EW 3S-2 W H10 -100 0.00 0
12 NS EW 1NT+2 E H2 150 92.86 13
13 All EW 4H+2 S D5 -680 0.00 0 10 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
14 - EW 4S= E H10 420 42.86 6
15 NS EW 2S+1 S H4 -140 28.57 4
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W S5 630 92.86 13 19 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
17 - EW 2S+1 S S3 -140 42.86 6
18 NS EW 4C-5 E S7 -250 0.00 0
19 EW EW 4H+3 S D4 -510 0.00 0 7 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
20 All EW 3H+1 W S4 170 21.43 3
21 NS EW 4D-1 E H2 -50 28.57 4
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 4S-3 S HK 150 35.71 5 19 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
26 All EW 4H+3 S C10 -710 0.00 0
27 - EW 3H= E C2 140 100.00 14
EW PAIR 11 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 157 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.73% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-1 E H10 -50 35.71 5 16 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS EW 2NT= S S6 -120 0.00 0
3 EW EW 2S+2 N HJ -170 78.57 11
4 All EW 4S-2 S DJ 200 100.00 14 30 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
5 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 85.71 12
6 EW EW 3S-1 S H2 50 28.57 4
7 All EW 4H+2 W SJ 680 71.43 10 26 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
8 - EW 2S+1 W CJ 140 92.86 13
9 EW EW 4S+1 N D5 -450 21.43 3
10 All EW 4H+1 W C4 650 71.43 10 21 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
11 - EW 2S= W H10 110 78.57 11
12 NS EW 3NT-1 W SK -50 0.00 0
13 All EW 4H+1 S CK -650 35.71 5 5 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
14 - EW 6S-1 W C8 -50 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4C+2 S S10 -170 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3NT= W S10 600 50.00 7 31 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
17 - EW 4S-1 S C3 50 85.71 12
18 NS EW 3D+1 E S7 130 85.71 12
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 2C+2 S CJ -130 50.00 7 18 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
23 All EW 2D+2 S S3 -130 21.43 3
24 - EW 5D= N SA -400 57.14 8
25 EW EW 4S-3 S H5 150 35.71 5 10 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
26 All EW 4H+2 S SA -680 14.29 2
27 - EW 4H-2 E C2 -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 12 ROSEMARY WOOD & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 N D2 50 64.29 9 15 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
2 NS EW 4H-1 S D4 100 35.71 5
3 EW EW 4S+1 S HK -450 7.14 1
4 All EW 2S+1 S HA -140 0.00 0 15 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
5 NS EW 3H+1 W SA 170 42.86 6
6 EW EW 3S-2 S H5 100 64.29 9
7 All EW 7H-1 W SJ -100 0.00 0 18 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
8 - EW 2S= W S3 110 64.29 9
9 EW EW 4S= N D10 -420 64.29 9
10 All EW 4S+1 W SJ 650 71.43 10 14 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
11 - EW 2H-1 E CJ -50 14.29 2
12 NS EW 1NT= W SK 90 14.29 2
13 All EW 6D-1 N C10 100 78.57 11 19 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
14 - EW 4S= E H10 420 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4D-3 W SQ -150 14.29 2
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 5H+1 S CA -480 35.71 5 21 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
20 All EW 4H= W S4 620 85.71 12
21 NS EW 4D-1 W HJ -50 28.57 4
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N H6 -430 0.00 0 14 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
23 All EW 5D-1 S S9 100 85.71 12
24 - EW 5D+1 N C8 -420 14.29 2
25 EW EW 4H= E SA 620 85.71 12 29 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All EW 5NT-3 S S8 300 100.00 14
27 - EW 4H-2 E C2 -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 13 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 213 MaxMPs 336 Score 63.39% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= E H3 140 85.71 12 28 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
2 NS EW 4H-2 S H2 200 78.57 11
3 EW EW 4S= S S2 -420 35.71 5
4 All EW 2S= S DJ -110 42.86 6 22 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
5 NS EW 4H+1 W SK 450 85.71 12
6 EW EW 3S-1 N HA 50 28.57 4
7 All EW 4H+2 W SJ 680 71.43 10 28 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
8 - EW 4H-1 W D4 -50 28.57 4
9 EW EW 5S-2 N D10 100 100.00 14
10 All EW 5S= W DA 650 71.43 10 37 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
11 - EW 3D-3 S C4 150 100.00 14
12 NS EW 1NT+2 W SK 150 92.86 13
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 50.00 7 25 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
17 - EW 2S+1 S C3 -140 42.86 6
18 NS EW 3D+1 W SA 130 85.71 12
19 EW EW 4H+2 S S6 -480 35.71 5 17 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
20 All EW 4H= E SK 620 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2H+1 N DJ -140 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3C= S H2 -110 85.71 12 28 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
23 All EW 3D+1 S S9 -130 21.43 3
24 - EW 4D+1 N SK -150 92.86 13
25 EW EW 4H+2 E SA 680 100.00 14 28 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
26 All EW 5C+1 N SK -620 28.57 4
27 - EW 4H-1 E S6 -50 71.43 10
EW PAIR 14 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 160 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.62% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-1 E H3 -50 35.71 5 11 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 4H-1 S S10 100 35.71 5
3 EW EW 4S+1 S HK -450 7.14 1
4 All EW 2S= S HA -110 42.86 6 10 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
5 NS EW 6H-4 W SA -200 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3S-1 S HQ 50 28.57 4
7 All EW 4H+2 W CQ 680 71.43 10 21 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
8 - EW 3H-2 E H10 -100 14.29 2
9 EW EW 4S= N C10 -420 64.29 9
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 6D-1 N C10 100 78.57 11 32 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
14 - EW 3NT+2 E H10 460 100.00 14
15 NS EW 3C+1 N H5 -130 50.00 7
16 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 50.00 7 11 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
17 - EW 4C-3 E SK -150 0.00 0
18 NS EW 5D-1 E H9 -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 4H+2 S CA -480 35.71 5 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All EW 3H+2 W S4 200 50.00 7
21 NS EW 3H-1 N C10 100 78.57 11
22 EW EW 3C+1 S SA -130 50.00 7 23 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
23 All EW 2D+1 S S10 -110 57.14 8
24 - EW 5D= N C8 -400 57.14 8
25 EW EW 4Sx-2 S HK 300 64.29 9 29 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
26 All EW 3NT-1 S S7 100 71.43 10
27 - EW 4H-1 E C2 -50 71.43 10
EW PAIR 15 ELZABE RODRIGUES & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 191 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.85% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4Sx= E H10 590 100.00 14 36 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
2 NS EW 4H-2 S H2 200 78.57 11
3 EW EW 3S+1 S D5 -170 78.57 11
4 All EW 2S= S DJ -110 42.86 6 22 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
5 NS EW 6H-1 W SA -50 14.29 2
6 EW EW 3Sx-2 S S3 300 100.00 14
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 5H= W SJ 650 71.43 10 21 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
11 - EW 3C-1 N SQ 50 42.86 6
12 NS EW 2C+1 E H10 110 35.71 5
13 All EW 3NT+2 N C10 -660 14.29 2 27 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
14 - EW 5S= W D3 450 78.57 11
15 NS EW 3H= W SQ 140 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3C+1 E S7 130 14.29 2 12 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - EW 3S= S S3 -140 42.86 6
18 NS EW 5D-1 W SA -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 5H= S H6 -450 78.57 11 34 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
20 All EW 4H= W S4 620 85.71 12
21 NS EW 3S-1 N DJ 100 78.57 11
22 EW EW 1NT+3 N D6 -180 14.29 2 22 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
23 All EW 4D-1 S DQ 100 85.71 12
24 - EW 5D= N SK -400 57.14 8
25 EW EW 4S-2 S S10 100 7.14 1 17 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
26 All EW 3C+3 N SK -170 42.86 6
27 - EW 3H-1 E C2 -50 71.43 10
EW PAIR 16 PEGGY SOUTHEY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 156 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.43% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-2 E C6 -100 14.29 2 21 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
2 NS EW 4H-1 S H5 100 35.71 5
3 EW EW 4S-1 S HK 50 100.00 14
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 4H+2 W S5 680 71.43 10 25 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
8 - EW 1C= W D4 70 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4S= N D10 -420 64.29 9
10 All EW 4S-1 W C7 -100 0.00 0 16 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
11 - EW 3C-1 N SQ 50 42.86 6
12 NS EW 2C+2 E D3 130 71.43 10
13 All EW 6H-1 S CK 100 78.57 11 29 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - EW 4S= E H9 420 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4D= E CA 130 85.71 12
16 EW EW 3NT= W S5 600 50.00 7 21 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
17 - EW 3S= S C3 -140 42.86 6
18 NS EW 3D= E S7 110 57.14 8
19 EW EW 4H+1 S S6 -450 78.57 11 18 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
20 All EW 3H+1 E SK 170 21.43 3
21 NS EW 4D-1 W HA -50 28.57 4
22 EW EW 3C+1 S CJ -130 50.00 7 12 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
23 All EW 2D+2 S S10 -130 21.43 3
24 - EW 5D+1 N C8 -420 14.29 2
25 EW EW 4S-2 S HK 100 7.14 1 14 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
26 All EW 3NT-1 S S4 100 71.43 10
27 - EW 4H-2 E CJ -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 17 PAT BAILES & JENNY RALPH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 2S= S DJ -110 42.86 6 19 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
5 NS EW 3H= W SA 140 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3S-2 N H5 100 64.29 9
7 All EW 5D+1 E SK 620 28.57 4 7 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
8 - EW 3NT-3 W H2 -150 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4S+1 N D5 -450 21.43 3
10 All EW 4H+1 W SJ 650 71.43 10 24 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - EW 2C-1 N SQ 50 42.86 6
12 NS EW 1NT+1 W SJ 120 57.14 8
13 All EW 6D-1 S HJ 100 78.57 11 20 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
14 - EW 2H= W D3 110 14.29 2
15 NS EW 2C+2 S H4 -130 50.00 7
16 EW EW 3S= N CQ -140 0.00 0 26 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
17 - EW 2NT= W H3 120 100.00 14
18 NS EW 3D+1 E S7 130 85.71 12
19 EW EW 4H+2 S D8 -480 35.71 5 16 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
20 All EW 1S+1 S C9 -110 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3H-1 N C10 100 78.57 11
22 EW EW 5C-1 S HA 50 100.00 14 39 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
23 All EW 3NT-1 N C3 100 85.71 12
24 - EW 4D+1 N C8 -150 92.86 13
25 EW EW 4Sx-2 S H7 300 64.29 9 22 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
26 All EW 3NT-1 S S4 100 71.43 10
27 - EW 4H-2 E C2 -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 18 LESLIE LOMBARD & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 N D2 50 64.29 9 19 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
2 NS EW 4H-1 S S6 100 35.71 5
3 EW EW 4S= S HK -420 35.71 5
4 All EW 2S= S DJ -110 42.86 6 18 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
5 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 85.71 12
6 EW EW 2S= S H4 -110 0.00 0
7 All EW 4H+2 W SJ 680 71.43 10 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - EW 2H+1 W S3 140 92.86 13
9 EW EW 4S+2 N C2 -480 0.00 0
10 All EW 3NT= E DQ 600 28.57 4 20 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
11 - EW 2S= W H10 110 78.57 11
12 NS EW 2H= E C5 110 35.71 5
13 All EW 4H+1 S CK -650 35.71 5 26 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
14 - EW 5S= E H2 450 78.57 11
15 NS EW 3D= E CA 110 71.43 10
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W S5 630 92.86 13 23 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
17 - EW 3S= N C4 -140 42.86 6
18 NS EW 5D-1 E CK -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 3H+4 S S6 -260 100.00 14 32 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
20 All EW 3H+2 W S4 200 50.00 7
21 NS EW 3H-1 N C10 100 78.57 11
22 EW EW 3C+1 S H4 -130 50.00 7 12 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
23 All EW 3D+1 S H10 -130 21.43 3
24 - EW 5D+1 N C8 -420 14.29 2
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --