Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

5 Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement Received 150 of 150 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 30 137.00 240 57.08
2 5 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof 30 135.00 240 56.25
3 3 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon 30 122.00 240 50.83
4 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues 30 117.00 240 48.75
5 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border 30 89.00 240 37.08
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 9 Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport 30 146.00 240 60.83
2 7 Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender 30 142.00 240 59.17
3 8 John Gie & Tony Versfeld 30 110.00 240 45.83
4 6 Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke 30 106.00 240 44.17
5 10 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood 30 96.00 240 40.00

(printed 6:18:37 PM 09/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 8

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠-
J6543
K974
♣Q962
 
♠J7
A97
QJ653
♣KJ4
  ♠KQT862
K8
A2
♣A85
    6     
12 HCP 16 
    6     

♠A9543
QT2
T8
♣T73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 - 3 2
W 5 5 1 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S-1 E H2 50   7 1 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 8 4S= E D10   420 3 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 10 5S-1 E C7 50   7 1 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 7 5S= E S3   450 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
5 9 4S= E S3   420 3 5 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ
52
AQ986
♣KJ65
 
♠A985
T97
K7
♣Q932
  ♠7643
K843
T2
♣AT4
   15     
 9 HCP 7  
    9     

♠JT2
AQJ6
J543
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 5 3
S 4 2 4 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 2D+2 N S3 130   1 7 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 8 1NT+2 N S3 150   4 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 10 3NT+2 N S4 660   8 0 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 7 2D+2 N D10 130   1 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
5 9 2NT+3 N H3 210   6 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠53
K742
6
♣AQ9653
 
♠AQJ2
A8
AQT43
♣87
  ♠KT8764
QJ63
7
♣J4
    9     
17 HCP 7  
    7     

♠9
T95
KJ9852
♣KT2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 4 1 1 -
W 1 4 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3S= E C2   140 6 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 8 4S+1 E CK   650 0 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 10 4S= E D8   620 3 5 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 7 4S= E S9   620 3 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
5 9 5S-1 E C2 100   8 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKJ975
A
932
♣KT8
 
♠QT62
4
K864
♣QJ73
  ♠8
Q872
JT7
♣A9542
   15     
 8 HCP 7  
   10     

♠43
KJT9653
AQ5
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 1 -
S 2 3 3 1 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 4S= N CA 620   8 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 8 6H-2 S H3   200 4 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 10 4S-2 N CA   200 4 4 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 7 4S-3 N DJ   300 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
5 9 4S-2 N DJ   200 4 4 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q53
AKQ
9865
♣T63
 
♠A76
J72
432
♣AQ75
  ♠82
T4
AKJT7
♣KJ94
   11     
11 HCP 12 
    6     

♠KJT94
98653
Q
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E 4 - - 4 5
W 4 - - 4 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3H= N DA 140   8 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 8 2D+2 E H9   130 4 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 10 4C+1 W HA   150 2 6 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 7 2NT+2 W HA   180 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
5 9 4D-2 E H8 100   6 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠97
J2
A862
♣A8652
 
♠Q842
Q65
T975
♣J9
  ♠AJ653
T9843
Q3
♣K
    9     
 5 HCP 10 
   16     

♠KT
AK7
KJ4
♣QT743
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 - - 5 6
S 5 - - 5 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 6 3NT= S S2 400   6 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 8 5C+1 S S2 420   8 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 10 4C+1 N H10 150   2 6 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 7 3C+1 S S3 130   0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
5 9 2NT+4 S S2 240   4 4 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J84
Q7543
Q854
♣8
 
♠9
KJT92
976
♣KQ42
  ♠AK53
-
K2
♣AJ97653
    5     
 9 HCP 15 
   11     

♠QT762
A86
AJT3
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 1 -
S - 2 1 1 -
E 3 - - - 6
W 2 - - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5C+1 E S6   620 4 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 7 3NT+3 E DJ   690 0 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
3 9 5C+2 E HA   640 2 6 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
4 6 3C+3 E H8   170 6 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 8 5C-1 E S6 100   8 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K765
QT84
AKQ
♣65
 
♠QJ32
7
97654
♣KJ3
  ♠A4
KJ96
J832
♣A98
   14     
 7 HCP 13 
    6     

♠T98
A532
T
♣QT742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - -
E 1 1 - 3 -
W 2 1 - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H-4 W* DK 200   8 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 7 2H-2 S* SQ   100 2 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
3 9 3D-1 W C6 50   4 4 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
4 6 4H-3 S* SQ   150 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 8 2H= S* S2 110   6 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A53
J43
AQ542
♣65
 
♠J92
AQT95
K86
♣92
  ♠QT74
K62
JT3
♣743
   11     
10 HCP 6  
   13     

♠K86
87
97
♣AKQJT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - 3 5
S 2 1 - 3 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C+3 S S9 170   6 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 7 3C+1 S H10 130   1 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
3 9 3C+1 S S2 130   1 7 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
4 6 3C+2 S H10 150   4 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 8 5C+1 N S4 420   8 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJ9
KQ64
KQ5
♣T32
 
♠86
975
AJT963
♣Q6
  ♠T7532
AJ82
4
♣AK8
   14     
 7 HCP 12 
    7     

♠AQ4
T3
872
♣J9754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 2 2 2 -
W - 2 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2H+2 E* C7   170 5 3 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 7 2NT+2 E* H10   180 2 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
3 9 2H+2 E* C7   170 5 3 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
4 6 2H-1 N* D4   100 8 0 Tricia Border & Tony Border Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 8 1NT-3 S* D6   300 0 8 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K52
3
T74
♣AKJ943
 
♠JT
AQT6
AK6
♣QT52
  ♠Q9764
KJ2
J932
♣7
   11     
16 HCP 7  
    6     

♠A83
98754
Q85
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 2 2 2 -
W 1 3 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S-4 E C8 200   8 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 7 2S+1 W CK   140 4 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
3 9 2NT+1 W CA   150 1 7 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
4 6 2NT+1 W CA   150 1 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 8 3C-1 N S4   50 6 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T54
KQ5
AJT52
♣K2
 
♠763
A987
K73
♣T93
  ♠K8
JT62
Q964
♣864
   13     
 7 HCP 6  
   14     

♠AQJ92
43
8
♣AQJ75
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 3 3 6
S 5 6 3 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+3 N H2 690   8 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 7 4S+2 S C10 680   3 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
3 9 4S+2 S S3 680   3 5 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
4 6 4S+2 S H9 680   3 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 8 4S+2 S H7 680   3 5 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J653
AJ3
J65
♣A65
 
♠AT9
KQ82
Q832
♣K2
  ♠K4
764
AKT7
♣Q984
   11     
14 HCP 12 
    3     

♠Q872
T95
94
♣JT73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 4 2
W 2 1 4 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT+1 E S2   630 1 7 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
2 6 3NT= E S2   600 4 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 8 3NT+1 E S2   630 1 7 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 10 3NT-1 W S3 100   8 0 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 7 1H+1 W DJ   110 6 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠8
KQJ86
JT965
♣87
 
♠KT42
AT
A7
♣AKQ96
  ♠7653
743
843
♣T54
    7     
20 HCP 0  
   13     

♠AQJ9
952
KQ2
♣J32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E 1 2 - - 2
W 1 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3H= N C10 140   6 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
2 6 4Hx-1 N S3   100 0 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 8 3D= N C10 110   4 4 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 10 5C-4 W S8 200   8 0 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 7 3C-1 W S8 50   2 6 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J8
Q75
A9
♣KQ8732
 
♠653
KJT3
872
♣AJ9
  ♠AQ74
82
KQJT6
♣T4
   12     
 9 HCP 12 
    7     

♠KT92
A964
543
♣65
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2D-1 E C6 50   4 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
2 6 3S-3 E C6 150   7 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 8 3C-2 N DK   200 2 6 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 10 3H-4 S D7   400 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 7 3D-3 E C6 150   7 1 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠952
Q75
65
♣KQT43
 
♠6
K643
AQJ32
♣J97
  ♠AJT
AT982
T4
♣652
    7     
11 HCP 9  
   13     

♠KQ8743
J
K987
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 3 -
W 2 - 4 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= E SK   620 0 8 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
2 6 1S+3 S DA 170   8 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 8 2S+1 S C7 140   5 3 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 10 4S-3 S H3   150 2 6 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 7 2S+1 S DQ 140   5 3 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T96
972
J8762
♣QJ
 
♠Q843
K53
T943
♣65
  ♠K72
AT84
AQ5
♣K32
    4     
 5 HCP 16 
   15     

♠AJ5
QJ6
K
♣AT9874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 2 2 1 -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3C-2 S S3   100 0 8 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
2 6 3C-1 S D10   50 3 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 8 1NT-3 E C7 150   8 0 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 10 2C-1 N S2   50 3 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 7 2C= N HA 90   6 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A7532
AJ2
A4
♣KT5
 
♠QT
Q75
KJ
♣AQ8643
  ♠KJ96
T8
87652
♣92
   16     
14 HCP 4  
    6     

♠84
K9643
QT93
♣J7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 1 -
S 3 2 4 1 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2C= W H2   90 1 7 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
2 6 3H+1 S CA 170   8 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 8 3C-2 W HA 100   6 2 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 10 2C-1 W SA 50   4 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 7 2C= W DA   90 1 7 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J4
QT42
874
♣J862
 
♠QT753
A
652
♣A953
  ♠8
8753
AKJT93
♣Q4
    4     
10 HCP 10 
   16     

♠AK962
KJ96
Q
♣KT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 2 - -
E 2 - - 5 1
W 2 - - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5D-1 E SA 100   8 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 10 4D= E SK   130 1 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 7 3D+1 E SA   130 1 7 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
4 9 2S-1 S D5   50 5 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
5 6 1S-1 S HA   50 5 3 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K4
K97
AKQ653
♣T9
 
♠A9732
J2
9842
♣Q4
  ♠Q865
AQT8653
-
♣83
   15     
 7 HCP 8  
   10     

♠JT
4
JT7
♣AKJ7652
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 5 4
S - - - 5 3
E - 4 4 - -
W - 4 4 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5D-1 N HA   100 1 7 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 10 4D+1 N HA 150   4 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 7 3NT+3 N H8 690   8 0 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
4 9 5D-1 N HA   100 1 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
5 6 4D+2 N HA 170   6 2 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT865
J743
Q8
♣A3
 
♠9
A5
AKJ962
♣T752
  ♠AKQ3
QT8
T743
♣64
    8     
12 HCP 11 
    9     

♠742
K962
5
♣KQJ98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 - 4 1
W 2 1 - 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4D+1 W H3   150 5 3 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 10 3D+2 W CA   150 5 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 7 2D+3 W CA   150 5 3 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
4 9 3D+2 W CA   150 5 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
5 6 5D= W CA   400 0 8 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K65
85
KQ865
♣Q76
 
♠JT874
AJ
73
♣9432
  ♠AQ2
KQ97
AJ42
♣T8
   10     
 6 HCP 16 
    8     

♠93
T6432
T9
♣AKJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 1 2
W 2 4 1 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2S+1 W DK   140 5 3 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 10 2S+1 E CK   140 5 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 7 2S= E CA   110 8 0 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
4 9 2S+2 E CA   170 2 6 Tricia Border & Tony Border Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
5 6 1NT+3 E H3   180 0 8 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠97654
AK2
T5
♣J86
 
♠KQT
6
A82
♣QT9743
  ♠J32
QJT9
KJ43
♣AK
    8     
11 HCP 15 
    6     

♠A8
87543
Q976
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 2 3 4
W 4 2 1 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+1 E D6   630 4 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 10 3NT-2 E H4 200   8 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 7 3NT+1 E D6   630 4 4 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
4 9 3NT+2 E H4   660 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
5 6 3NT+1 E SA   630 4 4 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A8
QJ92
A872
♣KJ8
 
♠52
A53
QJT9654
♣Q
  ♠KT96
87
K
♣T76542
   15     
 9 HCP 6  
   10     

♠QJ743
KT64
3
♣A93
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 5 - 2
S 3 4 5 - 2
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= S HA 420   2 6 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 10 4S+1 S CQ 450   7 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 7 3NT+1 N DK 430   4 4 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
4 9 3NT-1 N DK   50 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
5 6 4H+1 N DK 450   7 1 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠753
T532
42
♣JT98
 
♠QJ8
A964
K753
♣Q4
  ♠AT2
8
AQJ986
♣K53
    1     
12 HCP 14 
   13     

♠K964
KQJ7
T
♣A762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 5 -
W 3 2 - 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3D+2 E HK   150 5 3 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
2 9 3NT+2 E HJ   660 0 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
3 6 5D= E HK   600 2 6 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 8 3D+2 E HK   150 5 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 5D-1 E HK 100   8 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJT874
QT2
J
♣AT2
 
♠92
K
9875
♣KJ8543
  ♠5
8763
AKQ42
♣Q96
   11     
 7 HCP 11 
   11     

♠AQ63
AJ954
T63
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 6 6 - -
S 3 6 6 - -
E - - - 2 2
W - - - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4S+1 N DA 650   5 3 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
2 9 4S+1 N DA 650   5 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
3 6 4H-1 S S9   100 0 8 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 8 4S+1 N DK 650   5 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 4H+1 S S9 650   5 3 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠4
AQ4
T8742
♣QJT4
 
♠T5
7652
AKJ63
♣52
  ♠KQ762
T93
9
♣K763
    9     
 8 HCP 8  
   15     

♠AJ983
KJ8
Q5
♣A98
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 3 3
S 3 2 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 3NT= N H10 400   3 5 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
2 9 2NT+1 N C3 150   0 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
3 6 3NT+1 N C3 430   7 1 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 8 3NT+1 S DK 430   7 1 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 3NT= S DA 400   3 5 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q73
QJ983
K65
♣J9
 
♠T8
5
J9742
♣AQT42
  ♠K9654
AK72
83
♣63
    9     
 7 HCP 10 
   14     

♠AJ2
T64
AQT
♣K875
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - -
S 2 - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 1S= E C5   80 6 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
2 9 3H-1 N C6   100 3 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
3 6 3H-1 N D8   100 3 5 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 8 3H-3 N S4   300 0 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 1NT+2 S C4 150   8 0 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 29 Game All Dealer N
 



 




 



NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 6H= E C4   1430 2 6 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
2 9 3NT+2 E C4   660 8 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
3 6 3NT+4 E C4   720 4 4 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 8 4H+2 W C2   680 6 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 6NT= E C4   1440 0 8 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 30 Love All Dealer E
 



 




 



NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 7 4C= S DA 130   4 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Lyn Kolesky & Dide Ellender
2 9 5C= S DA 400   6 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Andrzej Osinski & Mike Newport
3 6 3NT+1 S DA 430   8 0 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon Loraine Inglis & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 8 4Dx-1 N HJ   100 2 6 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 4H-3 S DA   150 0 8 Torquil Paterson & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 137 MaxMPs 240 Score 57.08% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 E H2 50 87.50 7 36 Loraine Inglis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 NS NS 2D+2 N S3 130 12.50 1
3 EW NS 3S= E C2 -140 75.00 6
4 All NS 4S= N CA 620 100.00 8
5 NS NS 3H= N DA 140 100.00 8
6 EW NS 3NT= S S2 400 75.00 6
7 All NS 5C+1 E S6 -620 50.00 4 39 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
8 - NS 3H-4 W* DK 200 100.00 8
9 EW NS 3C+3 S S9 170 75.00 6
10 All NS 2H+2 E* C7 -170 62.50 5
11 - NS 4S-4 E C8 200 100.00 8
12 NS NS 3NT+3 N H2 690 100.00 8
13 All NS 3NT+1 E S2 -630 12.50 1 12 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
14 - NS 3H= N C10 140 75.00 6
15 NS NS 2D-1 E C6 50 50.00 4
16 EW NS 4H= E SK -620 0.00 0
17 - NS 3C-2 S S3 -100 0.00 0
18 NS NS 2C= W H2 -90 12.50 1
19 EW NS 5D-1 E SA 100 100.00 8 25 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
20 All NS 5D-1 N HA -100 12.50 1
21 NS NS 4D+1 W H3 -150 62.50 5
22 EW NS 2S+1 W DK -140 62.50 5
23 All NS 3NT+1 E D6 -630 50.00 4
24 - NS 4S= S HA 420 25.00 2
25 EW NS 3D+2 E HK -150 62.50 5 25 Lyn Kolesky
Dide Ellender
26 All NS 4S+1 N DA 650 62.50 5
27 - NS 3NT= N H10 400 37.50 3
28 NS NS 1S= E C5 -80 75.00 6
29 All NS 6H= E C4 -1430 25.00 2
30 - NS 4C= S DA 130 50.00 4
NS PAIR 2 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 117 MaxMPs 240 Score 48.75% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E D10 -420 37.50 3 23 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
2 NS NS 1NT+2 N S3 150 50.00 4
3 EW NS 4S+1 E CK -650 0.00 0
4 All NS 6H-2 S H3 -200 50.00 4
5 NS NS 2D+2 E H9 -130 50.00 4
6 EW NS 5C+1 S S2 420 100.00 8
7 All NS 3NT+3 E DJ -690 0.00 0 12 Lyn Kolesky
Dide Ellender
8 - NS 2H-2 S* SQ -100 25.00 2
9 EW NS 3C+1 S H10 130 12.50 1
10 All NS 2NT+2 E* H10 -180 25.00 2
11 - NS 2S+1 W CK -140 50.00 4
12 NS NS 4S+2 S C10 680 37.50 3
13 All NS 3NT= E S2 -600 50.00 4 30 Loraine Inglis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
14 - NS 4Hx-1 N S3 -100 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3S-3 E C6 150 87.50 7
16 EW NS 1S+3 S DA 170 100.00 8
17 - NS 3C-1 S D10 -50 37.50 3
18 NS NS 3H+1 S CA 170 100.00 8
19 EW NS 4D= E SK -130 12.50 1 30 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
20 All NS 4D+1 N HA 150 50.00 4
21 NS NS 3D+2 W CA -150 62.50 5
22 EW NS 2S+1 E CK -140 62.50 5
23 All NS 3NT-2 E H4 200 100.00 8
24 - NS 4S+1 S CQ 450 87.50 7
25 EW NS 3NT+2 E HJ -660 0.00 0 22 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
26 All NS 4S+1 N DA 650 62.50 5
27 - NS 2NT+1 N C3 150 0.00 0
28 NS NS 3H-1 N C6 -100 37.50 3
29 All NS 3NT+2 E C4 -660 100.00 8
30 - NS 5C= S DA 400 75.00 6
NS PAIR 3 ROSEMARY WOOD & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 122 MaxMPs 240 Score 50.83% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5S-1 E C7 50 87.50 7 26 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 3NT+2 N S4 660 100.00 8
3 EW NS 4S= E D8 -620 37.50 3
4 All NS 4S-2 N CA -200 50.00 4
5 NS NS 4C+1 W HA -150 25.00 2
6 EW NS 4C+1 N H10 150 25.00 2
7 All NS 5C+2 E HA -640 25.00 2 16 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
8 - NS 3D-1 W C6 50 50.00 4
9 EW NS 3C+1 S S2 130 12.50 1
10 All NS 2H+2 E* C7 -170 62.50 5
11 - NS 2NT+1 W CA -150 12.50 1
12 NS NS 4S+2 S S3 680 37.50 3
13 All NS 3NT+1 E S2 -630 12.50 1 26 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
14 - NS 3D= N C10 110 50.00 4
15 NS NS 3C-2 N DK -200 25.00 2
16 EW NS 2S+1 S C7 140 62.50 5
17 - NS 1NT-3 E C7 150 100.00 8
18 NS NS 3C-2 W HA 100 75.00 6
19 EW NS 3D+1 E SA -130 12.50 1 30 Lyn Kolesky
Dide Ellender
20 All NS 3NT+3 N H8 690 100.00 8
21 NS NS 2D+3 W CA -150 62.50 5
22 EW NS 2S= E CA -110 100.00 8
23 All NS 3NT+1 E D6 -630 50.00 4
24 - NS 3NT+1 N DK 430 50.00 4
25 EW NS 5D= E HK -600 25.00 2 24 Loraine Inglis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
26 All NS 4H-1 S S9 -100 0.00 0
27 - NS 3NT+1 N C3 430 87.50 7
28 NS NS 3H-1 N D8 -100 37.50 3
29 All NS 3NT+4 E C4 -720 50.00 4
30 - NS 3NT+1 S DA 430 100.00 8
NS PAIR 4 TRICIA BORDER & TONY BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 89 MaxMPs 240 Score 37.08% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5S= E S3 -450 0.00 0 4 Lyn Kolesky
Dide Ellender
2 NS NS 2D+2 N D10 130 12.50 1
3 EW NS 4S= E S9 -620 37.50 3
4 All NS 4S-3 N DJ -300 0.00 0
5 NS NS 2NT+2 W HA -180 0.00 0
6 EW NS 3C+1 S S3 130 0.00 0
7 All NS 3C+3 E H8 -170 75.00 6 22 Loraine Inglis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 - NS 4H-3 S* SQ -150 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3C+2 S H10 150 50.00 4
10 All NS 2H-1 N* D4 -100 100.00 8
11 - NS 2NT+1 W CA -150 12.50 1
12 NS NS 4S+2 S H9 680 37.50 3
13 All NS 3NT-1 W S3 100 100.00 8 25 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
14 - NS 5C-4 W S8 200 100.00 8
15 NS NS 3H-4 S D7 -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4S-3 S H3 -150 25.00 2
17 - NS 2C-1 N S2 -50 37.50 3
18 NS NS 2C-1 W SA 50 50.00 4
19 EW NS 2S-1 S D5 -50 62.50 5 13 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
20 All NS 5D-1 N HA -100 12.50 1
21 NS NS 3D+2 W CA -150 62.50 5
22 EW NS 2S+2 E CA -170 25.00 2
23 All NS 3NT+2 E H4 -660 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT-1 N DK -50 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3D+2 E HK -150 62.50 5 25 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
26 All NS 4S+1 N DK 650 62.50 5
27 - NS 3NT+1 S DK 430 87.50 7
28 NS NS 3H-3 N S4 -300 0.00 0
29 All NS 4H+2 W C2 -680 75.00 6
30 - NS 4Dx-1 N HJ -100 25.00 2
NS PAIR 5 TORQUIL PATERSON & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 135 MaxMPs 240 Score 56.25% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E S3 -420 37.50 3 31 Andrzej Osinski
Mike Newport
2 NS NS 2NT+3 N H3 210 75.00 6
3 EW NS 5S-1 E C2 100 100.00 8
4 All NS 4S-2 N DJ -200 50.00 4
5 NS NS 4D-2 E H8 100 75.00 6
6 EW NS 2NT+4 S S2 240 50.00 4
7 All NS 5C-1 E S6 100 100.00 8 31 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
8 - NS 2H= S* S2 110 75.00 6
9 EW NS 5C+1 N S4 420 100.00 8
10 All NS 1NT-3 S* D6 -300 0.00 0
11 - NS 3C-1 N S4 -50 75.00 6
12 NS NS 4S+2 S H7 680 37.50 3
13 All NS 1H+1 W DJ -110 75.00 6 27 Lyn Kolesky
Dide Ellender
14 - NS 3C-1 W S8 50 25.00 2
15 NS NS 3D-3 E C6 150 87.50 7
16 EW NS 2S+1 S DQ 140 62.50 5
17 - NS 2C= N HA 90 75.00 6
18 NS NS 2C= W DA -90 12.50 1
19 EW NS 1S-1 S HA -50 62.50 5 22 Loraine Inglis
Cherry Lardner-Burke
20 All NS 4D+2 N HA 170 75.00 6
21 NS NS 5D= W CA -400 0.00 0
22 EW NS 1NT+3 E H3 -180 0.00 0
23 All NS 3NT+1 E SA -630 50.00 4
24 - NS 4H+1 N DK 450 87.50 7
25 EW NS 5D-1 E HK 100 100.00 8 24 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
26 All NS 4H+1 S S9 650 62.50 5
27 - NS 3NT= S DA 400 37.50 3
28 NS NS 1NT+2 S C4 150 100.00 8
29 All NS 6NT= E C4 -1440 0.00 0
30 - NS 4H-3 S DA -150 0.00 0
EW PAIR 6 LORAINE INGLIS & CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 106 MaxMPs 240 Score 44.17% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 E H2 -50 12.50 1 12 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS EW 2D+2 N S3 -130 87.50 7
3 EW EW 3S= E C2 140 25.00 2
4 All EW 4S= N CA -620 0.00 0
5 NS EW 3H= N DA -140 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3NT= S S2 -400 25.00 2
7 All EW 3C+3 E H8 170 25.00 2 26 Tricia Border
Tony Border
8 - EW 4H-3 S* SQ 150 100.00 8
9 EW EW 3C+2 S H10 -150 50.00 4
10 All EW 2H-1 N* D4 100 0.00 0
11 - EW 2NT+1 W CA 150 87.50 7
12 NS EW 4S+2 S H9 -680 62.50 5
13 All EW 3NT= E S2 600 50.00 4 18 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - EW 4Hx-1 N S3 100 100.00 8
15 NS EW 3S-3 E C6 -150 12.50 1
16 EW EW 1S+3 S DA -170 0.00 0
17 - EW 3C-1 S D10 50 62.50 5
18 NS EW 3H+1 S CA -170 0.00 0
19 EW EW 1S-1 S HA 50 37.50 3 26 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
20 All EW 4D+2 N HA -170 25.00 2
21 NS EW 5D= W CA 400 100.00 8
22 EW EW 1NT+3 E H3 180 100.00 8
23 All EW 3NT+1 E SA 630 50.00 4
24 - EW 4H+1 N DK -450 12.50 1
25 EW EW 5D= E HK 600 75.00 6 24 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
26 All EW 4H-1 S S9 100 100.00 8
27 - EW 3NT+1 N C3 -430 12.50 1
28 NS EW 3H-1 N D8 100 62.50 5
29 All EW 3NT+4 E C4 720 50.00 4
30 - EW 3NT+1 S DA -430 0.00 0
EW PAIR 7 LYN KOLESKY & DIDE ELLENDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 142 MaxMPs 240 Score 59.17% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5S= E S3 450 100.00 8 44 Tricia Border
Tony Border
2 NS EW 2D+2 N D10 -130 87.50 7
3 EW EW 4S= E S9 620 62.50 5
4 All EW 4S-3 N DJ 300 100.00 8
5 NS EW 2NT+2 W HA 180 100.00 8
6 EW EW 3C+1 S S3 -130 100.00 8
7 All EW 3NT+3 E DJ 690 100.00 8 36 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
8 - EW 2H-2 S* SQ 100 75.00 6
9 EW EW 3C+1 S H10 -130 87.50 7
10 All EW 2NT+2 E* H10 180 75.00 6
11 - EW 2S+1 W CK 140 50.00 4
12 NS EW 4S+2 S C10 -680 62.50 5
13 All EW 1H+1 W DJ 110 25.00 2 21 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
14 - EW 3C-1 W S8 -50 75.00 6
15 NS EW 3D-3 E C6 -150 12.50 1
16 EW EW 2S+1 S DQ -140 37.50 3
17 - EW 2C= N HA -90 25.00 2
18 NS EW 2C= W DA 90 87.50 7
19 EW EW 3D+1 E SA 130 87.50 7 18 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
20 All EW 3NT+3 N H8 -690 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2D+3 W CA 150 37.50 3
22 EW EW 2S= E CA 110 0.00 0
23 All EW 3NT+1 E D6 630 50.00 4
24 - EW 3NT+1 N DK -430 50.00 4
25 EW EW 3D+2 E HK 150 37.50 3 23 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All EW 4S+1 N DA -650 37.50 3
27 - EW 3NT= N H10 -400 62.50 5
28 NS EW 1S= E C5 80 25.00 2
29 All EW 6H= E C4 1430 75.00 6
30 - EW 4C= S DA -130 50.00 4
EW PAIR 8 JOHN GIE & TONY VERSFELD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 110 MaxMPs 240 Score 45.83% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E D10 420 62.50 5 25 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 1NT+2 N S3 -150 50.00 4
3 EW EW 4S+1 E CK 650 100.00 8
4 All EW 6H-2 S H3 200 50.00 4
5 NS EW 2D+2 E H9 130 50.00 4
6 EW EW 5C+1 S S2 -420 0.00 0
7 All EW 5C-1 E S6 -100 0.00 0 17 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
8 - EW 2H= S* S2 -110 25.00 2
9 EW EW 5C+1 N S4 -420 0.00 0
10 All EW 1NT-3 S* D6 300 100.00 8
11 - EW 3C-1 N S4 50 25.00 2
12 NS EW 4S+2 S H7 -680 62.50 5
13 All EW 3NT+1 E S2 630 87.50 7 22 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
14 - EW 3D= N C10 -110 50.00 4
15 NS EW 3C-2 N DK 200 75.00 6
16 EW EW 2S+1 S C7 -140 37.50 3
17 - EW 1NT-3 E C7 -150 0.00 0
18 NS EW 3C-2 W HA -100 25.00 2
19 EW EW 5D-1 E SA -100 0.00 0 23 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
20 All EW 5D-1 N HA 100 87.50 7
21 NS EW 4D+1 W H3 150 37.50 3
22 EW EW 2S+1 W DK 140 37.50 3
23 All EW 3NT+1 E D6 630 50.00 4
24 - EW 4S= S HA -420 75.00 6
25 EW EW 3D+2 E HK 150 37.50 3 23 Tricia Border
Tony Border
26 All EW 4S+1 N DK -650 37.50 3
27 - EW 3NT+1 S DK -430 12.50 1
28 NS EW 3H-3 N S4 300 100.00 8
29 All EW 4H+2 W C2 680 25.00 2
30 - EW 4Dx-1 N HJ 100 75.00 6
EW PAIR 9 ANDRZEJ OSINSKI & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 146 MaxMPs 240 Score 60.83% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E S3 420 62.50 5 17 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 2NT+3 N H3 -210 25.00 2
3 EW EW 5S-1 E C2 -100 0.00 0
4 All EW 4S-2 N DJ 200 50.00 4
5 NS EW 4D-2 E H8 -100 25.00 2
6 EW EW 2NT+4 S S2 -240 50.00 4
7 All EW 5C+2 E HA 640 75.00 6 32 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
8 - EW 3D-1 W C6 -50 50.00 4
9 EW EW 3C+1 S S2 -130 87.50 7
10 All EW 2H+2 E* C7 170 37.50 3
11 - EW 2NT+1 W CA 150 87.50 7
12 NS EW 4S+2 S S3 -680 62.50 5
13 All EW 3NT+1 E S2 630 87.50 7 36 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
14 - EW 3H= N C10 -140 25.00 2
15 NS EW 2D-1 E C6 -50 50.00 4
16 EW EW 4H= E SK 620 100.00 8
17 - EW 3C-2 S S3 100 100.00 8
18 NS EW 2C= W H2 90 87.50 7
19 EW EW 2S-1 S D5 50 37.50 3 35 Tricia Border
Tony Border
20 All EW 5D-1 N HA 100 87.50 7
21 NS EW 3D+2 W CA 150 37.50 3
22 EW EW 2S+2 E CA 170 75.00 6
23 All EW 3NT+2 E H4 660 100.00 8
24 - EW 3NT-1 N DK 50 100.00 8
25 EW EW 3NT+2 E HJ 660 100.00 8 26 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All EW 4S+1 N DA -650 37.50 3
27 - EW 2NT+1 N C3 -150 100.00 8
28 NS EW 3H-1 N C6 100 62.50 5
29 All EW 3NT+2 E C4 660 0.00 0
30 - EW 5C= S DA -400 25.00 2
EW PAIR 10 JOY FAULKNER & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 8 MPs 96 MaxMPs 240 Score 40.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5S-1 E C7 -50 12.50 1 22 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
2 NS EW 3NT+2 N S4 -660 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4S= E D8 620 62.50 5
4 All EW 4S-2 N CA 200 50.00 4
5 NS EW 4C+1 W HA 150 75.00 6
6 EW EW 4C+1 N H10 -150 75.00 6
7 All EW 5C+1 E S6 620 50.00 4 9 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
8 - EW 3H-4 W* DK -200 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3C+3 S S9 -170 25.00 2
10 All EW 2H+2 E* C7 170 37.50 3
11 - EW 4S-4 E C8 -200 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3NT+3 N H2 -690 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT-1 W S3 -100 0.00 0 23 Tricia Border
Tony Border
14 - EW 5C-4 W S8 -200 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3H-4 S D7 400 100.00 8
16 EW EW 4S-3 S H3 150 75.00 6
17 - EW 2C-1 N S2 50 62.50 5
18 NS EW 2C-1 W SA -50 50.00 4
19 EW EW 4D= E SK 130 87.50 7 18 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
20 All EW 4D+1 N HA -150 50.00 4
21 NS EW 3D+2 W CA 150 37.50 3
22 EW EW 2S+1 E CK 140 37.50 3
23 All EW 3NT-2 E H4 -200 0.00 0
24 - EW 4S+1 S CQ -450 12.50 1
25 EW EW 5D-1 E HK -100 0.00 0 24 Torquil Paterson
Arie Ridderhof
26 All EW 4H+1 S S9 -650 37.50 3
27 - EW 3NT= S DA -400 62.50 5
28 NS EW 1NT+2 S C4 -150 0.00 0
29 All EW 6NT= E C4 1440 100.00 8
30 - EW 4H-3 S DA 150 100.00 8