Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 243 of 243 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 27 237.00 432 54.86
2 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky 27 229.00 432 53.01
3 3 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood 27 226.00 432 52.31
4= 8 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha 27 225.00 432 52.08
4= 9 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 27 225.00 432 52.08
6 6 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 27 223.00 432 51.62
7 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 27 208.00 432 48.15
8 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 27 198.00 432 45.83
9 5 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford 27 173.00 432 40.05
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski 27 261.00 432 60.42
2 12 Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton 27 252.00 432 58.33
3 13 Peggy Southey & Joan Wright 27 238.00 432 55.09
4 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues 27 220.00 432 50.93
5 10 Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford 27 217.00 432 50.23
6 18 Louise Butler & James Weisters 27 207.00 432 47.92
7 16 Derrick Newson & Mike Newport 27 193.00 432 44.68
8 17 Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen 27 185.00 432 42.82
9 14 Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood 27 171.00 432 39.58

(printed 7:02:41 PM 02/12/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K6432
AQ42
QJ2
♣A
 
♠J8
9653
83
♣KT754
  ♠AQ
J87
K96
♣Q9863
   16     
 4 HCP 12 
    8     

♠T975
KT
AT754
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 2 5 -
S 3 5 2 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+1 N C9 450   13 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
2 12 5C-4 E S10 200   4 12 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
3 14 4S+1 N C6 450   13 3 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
4 16 4S= N C3 420   8 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
5 18 5C-4 E S5 200   4 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 11 2S+3 N C9 200   4 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 13 3S+1 N C3 170   0 16 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 15 4S+1 N C6 450   13 3 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
9 17 4S+1 N C3 450   13 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K873
J9
AJ3
♣KT98
 
♠AQT954
K8754
4
♣A
  ♠J6
-
KQT96
♣Q76432
   12     
13 HCP 8  
    7     

♠2
AQT632
8752
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 2 - 1 2
W 1 3 - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S+2 W HJ   170 7 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
2 12 4S= W HJ   420 3 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
3 14 4Sx-1 W DA 100   16 0 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
4 16 3S+1 W HJ   170 7 9 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
5 18 4S-1 W C8 50   12 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 11 4S-1 W C10 50   12 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 13 4Hx-2 S CA   500 0 16 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 15 4S-1 W HJ 50   12 4 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
9 17 4S= W HJ   420 3 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠54
A64
A8
♣AKQJ87
 
♠AKJT763
5
KQ5
♣T6
  ♠Q8
T9873
J973
♣43
   18     
13 HCP 3  
    6     

♠92
KQJ2
T642
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 5
S - - 2 1 5
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4C+1 N SQ 150   10 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
2 12 5C= N SQ 400   15 1 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
3 14 5C= N SQ 400   15 1 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
4 16 4S-1 W CA 100   5 11 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
5 18 4S-1 W CA 100   5 11 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Louise Butler & James Weisters
6 11 4C+1 N SQ 150   10 6 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
7 13 4C+1 N SQ 150   10 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
8 15 3Sx= W CA   730 0 16 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
9 17 3S= W CA   140 2 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T32
AK96
AKT3
♣83
 
♠A7
432
J765
♣QJ65
  ♠J865
JT5
Q
♣KT942
   14     
 8 HCP 7  
   11     

♠KQ94
Q87
9842
♣A7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 5 5 -
S 3 4 5 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4D= N H10 130   8 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 11 4S= S CQ 620   16 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 13 3NT-1 N C2   100 3 13 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 15 3NT-2 S C5   200 0 16 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
5 17 2S= S H4 110   6 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
6 10 3NT-1 S C5   100 3 13 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
7 12 2NT+1 S H3 150   11 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
8 14 2NT+2 N C4 180   14 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
9 16 2NT+1 S D5 150   11 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T84
QJ
KQT862
♣T9
 
♠AQ6
K98743
-
♣KJ73
  ♠K72
52
A753
♣AQ65
    8     
13 HCP 13 
    6     

♠J953
AT6
J94
♣842
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 5 1 6
W 3 3 5 1 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H+1 W DK   450 4 12 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 11 4H+1 W DK   450 4 12 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 13 4H= W S10   420 13 3 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 15 4H+1 W DK   450 4 12 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
5 17 3NT= E S9   400 16 0 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
6 10 3NT+1 E S3   430 10 6 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
7 12 4H+1 W C10   450 4 12 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
8 14 4H= W DK   420 13 3 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
9 16 4H+1 W DK   450 4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT865
J96
976
♣Q4
 
♠AK4
AT73
J2
♣9873
  ♠32
54
KQT8
♣KJT52
    5     
12 HCP 9  
   14     

♠J97
KQ82
A543
♣A6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 2 4
W 2 - 1 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT-1 W* S6 100   16 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Louise Butler & James Weisters
2 11 2C+2 E HK   130 6 10 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
3 13 1NT-2 S* C9   100 12 4 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
4 15 2H-3 S C9   150 2 14 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
5 17 1D-4 S SA   200 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
6 10 2C+2 E SJ   130 6 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
7 12 3C+1 E SJ   130 6 10 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
8 14 2H-2 S C8   100 12 4 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
9 16 3S-2 N DK   100 12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A875
K987
84
♣KQJ
 
♠Q96
T52
QT
♣T9642
  ♠KJ32
J43
62
♣8753
   13     
 4 HCP 5  
   18     

♠T4
AQ6
AKJ9753
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 4 7 7 3
S 7 4 7 7 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 7D= S C10 2140   16 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
2 10 3NT+1 N S2 630   2 14 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
3 12 6NT-2 N S3   200 0 16 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
4 14 6NT= N SJ 1440   8 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
5 16 6NT+1 N C3 1470   12 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
6 18 6NT+1 N S2 1470   12 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 11 3NT+4 N C3 720   4 12 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
8 13 6NT+1 N S3 1470   12 4 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
9 15 6D+1 S C10 1390   6 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠42
AK5
AT74
♣JT85
 
♠QJ76
QT98
K5
♣Q92
  ♠AT985
J7
Q32
♣K64
   12     
10 HCP 10 
    8     

♠K3
6432
J986
♣A73
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 2
S 1 - 1 2 2
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2S= E C3   110 2 14 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
2 10 4S-1 E D8 50   8 8 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
3 12 3S-1 E D9 50   8 8 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
4 14 4S-2 E D6 100   12 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
5 16 2S= E H6   110 2 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
6 18 3S-1 E DJ 50   8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 11 2D+1 N HJ 110   15 1 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
8 13 2D+1 N HJ 110   15 1 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
9 15 2S= E D6   110 2 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠753
T63
QJ
♣J9852
 
♠82
A
A97654
♣AKT7
  ♠AKQ964
8754
K8
♣3
    4     
15 HCP 12 
    9     

♠JT
KQJ92
T32
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 7 2 6 3
W 5 7 2 6 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4S+3 E HK   710 6 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
2 10 4S+1 E HK   650 14 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
3 12 4S+3 E HK   710 6 10 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
4 14 4S+3 E HK   710 6 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
5 16 4S+3 E HK   710 6 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
6 18 6NT-1 W C9 100   16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Louise Butler & James Weisters
7 11 6D= W H10   1370 0 16 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
8 13 4S+3 E HK   710 6 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
9 15 4S+2 E HK   680 12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T
K7642
T53
♣AKJ9
 
♠KJ98652
Q
76
♣865
  ♠AQ743
83
Q84
♣QT7
   11     
 6 HCP 10 
   13     

♠-
AJT95
AKJ92
♣432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 7 6 6
S - - 7 6 6
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 5H+1 S HQ 680   3 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
2 18 5H+2 S S2 710   9 7 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 11 5Sx-3 W CA 800   15 1 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 13 5H+1 S SK 680   3 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 15 5H-1 S S9   100 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
6 17 5Sx-3 W CA 800   15 1 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
7 10 5H+2 S S2 710   9 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
8 12 5H+2 S S5 710   9 7 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
9 14 5H+2 S D7 710   9 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7
AKT63
J873
♣T62
 
♠JT54
4
9
♣AQJ9875
  ♠AKQ2
852
KT5
♣K43
    8     
 8 HCP 15 
    9     

♠9863
QJ97
AQ642
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 6 6 -
S - - 6 6 -
E - 4 - - 5
W - 3 - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S+1 E H7   450 3 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
2 18 4S+1 E HQ   450 3 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 11 5C= W HA   400 7 9 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 13 4C+2 W HA   170 12 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 15 6S-2 E DA 100   16 0 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
6 17 5Hx-2 N SK   300 10 6 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
7 10 3NT+3 E D4   490 0 16 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
8 12 5C= E S9   400 7 9 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
9 14 3C+2 W S7   150 14 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ43
K7
JT643
♣43
 
♠AKT97
A6
5
♣KQT72
  ♠65
Q842
AK872
♣A9
    7     
16 HCP 13 
    4     

♠82
JT953
Q9
♣J865
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 4 4 6
W 5 5 4 4 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 6S-1 W C4 50   14 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
2 18 3NT+1 E HJ   430 9 7 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Louise Butler & James Weisters
3 11 3NT+1 E HJ   430 9 7 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
4 13 3NT+2 E H3   460 3 13 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
5 15 6C= W H7   920 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
6 17 3NT+2 E H5   460 3 13 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
7 10 3NT+1 E HJ   430 9 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
8 12 3NT+1 E HJ   430 9 7 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
9 14 6NT-3 E HJ 150   16 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AQ97
J6
98
♣J9874
 
♠K864
AKT
Q65
♣AK6
  ♠5
985432
AJT32
♣T
    8     
19 HCP 5  
    8     

♠JT32
Q7
K74
♣Q532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 2 - 5 4 -
W 2 1 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT+3 E C2   690 0 16 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
2 17 4H+2 E C2   680 3 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
3 10 3NT+1 W S7   630 11 5 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
4 12 3NT= W S7   600 14 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
5 14 4H+2 E C2   680 3 13 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
6 16 2D+1 E S2   110 16 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
7 18 4H+1 E SJ   650 7 9 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & James Weisters
8 11 4H+1 E S2   650 7 9 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
9 13 3NT+1 W C8   630 11 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AT43
KJ
J65
♣AJ76
 
♠Q92
7643
AT83
♣Q3
  ♠K87
2
Q974
♣KT854
   14     
 8 HCP 8  
   10     

♠J65
AQT985
K2
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 - -
S 3 2 3 - -
E - - - 3 2
W - - - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2H+2 S S2 170   12 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
2 17 4H= S S2 420   14 2 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
3 10 3NT-2 N C8   100 1 15 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
4 12 3H= S S2 140   10 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
5 14 3H-1 S S9   50 6 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
6 16 4H-1 S H3   50 6 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
7 18 5Cx-3 E HA 500   16 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & James Weisters
8 11 4H-1 S DA   50 6 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
9 13 4H-2 S CQ   100 1 15 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ972
K5
T4
♣A953
 
♠3
AJT76
J85
♣T762
  ♠AT5
Q432
AK32
♣KJ
   12     
 6 HCP 17 
    5     

♠J864
98
Q976
♣Q84
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 4 3 1
W 1 - 4 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3H+1 W SK   170 11 5 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
2 17 3S= N DK 140   16 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
3 10 4H= W SK   420 5 11 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
4 12 3H+1 E SJ   170 11 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
5 14 4H+1 W HK   450 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
6 16 4H= E SJ   420 5 11 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
7 18 3NT-2 E SJ 100   14 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Louise Butler & James Weisters
8 11 4H= W S7   420 5 11 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
9 13 4H= W C3   420 5 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KT96
75
T42
♣Q764
 
♠7542
T8
AJ965
♣32
  ♠J3
KQJ963
8
♣KT95
    5     
 5 HCP 10 
   20     

♠AQ8
A42
KQ73
♣AJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - 3 2
S 3 3 - 3 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT-1 S H10   50 5 11 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
2 16 2S+1 N HK 140   12 4 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
3 18 3NT-1 S H10   50 5 11 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 11 2NT= S D6 120   10 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 13 1NT+2 S H10 150   14 2 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 15 2NT-1 S H10   50 5 11 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
7 17 3NT+1 S H10 430   16 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
8 10 4S-3 N D8   150 0 16 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
9 12 4S-1 N D8   50 5 11 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A3
9753
9643
♣AT4
 
♠QJ6542
K62
85
♣Q3
  ♠T97
T8
AKJ2
♣9652
    8     
 8 HCP 8  
   16     

♠K8
AQJ4
QT7
♣KJ87
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 3 3
S 3 - 3 3 3
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H-1 S SQ   50 10 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
2 16 4H= S CQ 420   16 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
3 18 3S= W H3   140 3 13 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 11 2H+1 S SQ 140   13 3 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 13 3H= N S10 140   13 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 15 3NT-3 S S4   150 0 16 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
7 17 2NT-2 S S5   100 8 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
8 10 2S= W H9   110 6 10 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
9 12 2S+1 W C10   140 3 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A9765
86
K986
♣43
 
♠J43
AQ4
QT43
♣AT8
  ♠8
KT753
J752
♣K97
    7     
13 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KQT2
J92
A
♣QJ652
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E - - 2 3 -
W - - 2 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5D-2 W SA 100   13 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
2 16 2S= N D2 110   16 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
3 18 4H= E SK   420 0 16 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Louise Butler & James Weisters
4 11 3S-1 N S8   100 8 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
5 13 4S-2 N D2   200 2 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
6 15 3S-1 N D2   100 8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
7 17 4H-2 E SK 100   13 3 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
8 10 3S-1 N H5   100 8 8 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
9 12 4D= W SA   130 4 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK52
986
K94
♣984
 
♠64
J5
JT872
♣AQT5
  ♠Q983
AQ74
A5
♣K72
   10     
 8 HCP 15 
    7     

♠JT7
KT32
Q63
♣J63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 2 2 3
W 2 2 2 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT= E H2   120 7 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 15 1NT+2 E H2   150 3 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
3 17 1NT= E H2   90 13 3 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
4 10 2D+1 W SA   110 10 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
5 12 3NT= E H2   600 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
6 14 1NT+1 E H2   120 7 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
7 16 2NT+1 E SJ   150 3 13 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
8 18 2NT-1 E H2 100   16 0 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Louise Butler & James Weisters
9 11 1NT= E H3   90 13 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKQ96
T62
2
♣T954
 
♠J74
J754
AKQ
♣AJ7
  ♠T832
-
98653
♣KQ62
    9     
16 HCP 5  
   10     

♠5
AKQ983
JT74
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E 1 - - 3 1
W 1 - - 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2H-1 S DA   100 1 15 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 15 3Hx= N CK 730   16 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
3 17 3H= S DA 140   9 7 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
4 10 3D-1 E HA 100   6 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
5 12 1NT= W SA   90 4 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
6 14 2H+2 S DA 170   12 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
7 16 2H+3 S DK 200   14 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
8 18 3H-1 S DA   100 1 15 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Louise Butler & James Weisters
9 11 2H+1 S DA 140   9 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQT32
QT9
J2
♣T94
 
♠KJ64
875
K74
♣Q82
  ♠987
AK63
AT
♣AJ63
    9     
 9 HCP 16 
    6     

♠5
J42
Q98653
♣K75
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 2 2 - 2
W 2 2 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT-1 E D6 50   3 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
2 15 2NT-2 E D6 100   8 8 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
3 17 3NT-3 E D6 150   14 2 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
4 10 3NT-3 E D3 150   14 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
5 12 3NT-3 E D6 150   14 2 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
6 14 3NT-2 E S5 100   8 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
7 16 2NT-2 E D6 100   8 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
8 18 2H= E S5   110 0 16 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Louise Butler & James Weisters
9 11 3NT-1 W S10 50   3 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQT986
A4
76
♣A98
 
♠7
QJT2
QT543
♣KQJ
  ♠3
K9853
AJ982
♣62
   14     
11 HCP 8  
    7     

♠KJ542
76
K
♣T7543
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - - 3
S 2 3 - - 3
E - - 3 4 -
W - - 3 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5Hx-1 E SK 200   8 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
2 14 5Sx-1 N DA   100 0 16 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
3 16 5Hx-2 W CA 500   15 1 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
4 18 5H-1 E SK 100   4 12 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 11 4S-1 N H3   50 2 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 13 4S= N C6 420   12 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 15 5Dx-1 W SA 200   8 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
8 17 5Dx-2 W CA 500   15 1 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
9 10 5D-2 W DA 200   8 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q4
J972
K42
♣KJT5
 
♠K2
AQ86
QJ965
♣Q7
  ♠AJ5
KT5
AT7
♣A643
   10     
14 HCP 16 
    0     

♠T98763
43
83
♣982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 2 7 7 4
W 7 2 7 7 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 6NT+1 E S10   1470 0 16 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
2 14 3NT+3 E S10   690 10 6 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
3 16 5NT+2 E S10   720 4 12 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
4 18 3NT+2 E S3   660 14 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 11 3NT+4 E S10   720 4 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 13 3NT+3 E S10   690 10 6 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 15 3NT+3 W H2   690 10 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
8 17 3NT+4 E S10   720 4 12 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
9 10 6NT-2 E S10 200   16 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠62
842
KT954
♣AJ2
 
♠T9873
Q6
76
♣Q954
  ♠AKJ4
93
AQ82
♣T63
    8     
 4 HCP 14 
   14     

♠Q5
AKJT75
J3
♣K87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 2 -
S - - 2 2 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3H-1 S S10   50 1 15 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
2 14 3S-1 W S2 50   5 11 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
3 16 4H= S S10 420   16 0 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
4 18 4S-2 E DJ 100   8 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & James Weisters
5 11 2S-1 W H2 50   5 11 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
6 13 4H-1 S S10   50 1 15 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
7 15 2H= S D7 110   10 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
8 17 2H+2 S D7 170   14 2 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
9 10 2H+1 S D7 140   12 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠983
AKQ2
32
♣AT82
 
♠KT4
8543
J984
♣QJ
  ♠Q6
7
AQT765
♣9763
   13     
 7 HCP 8  
   12     

♠AJ752
JT96
K
♣K54
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 3 - 3
S 1 4 3 - 3
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S= S DJ 420   13 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 13 2C+1 N H7 110   6 10 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 15 2S+2 S CQ 170   8 8 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
4 17 4H-1 N C7   50 4 12 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
5 10 4H-2 N C7   100 2 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
6 12 4H= N H7 420   13 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
7 14 4H= N DA 420   13 3 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
8 16 4H-3 N DA   150 0 16 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
9 18 4S= S CQ 420   13 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T7
9763
AQ654
♣94
 
♠432
KJT5
T72
♣J72
  ♠86
842
J983
♣KQ65
    6     
 5 HCP 6  
   23     

♠AKQJ95
AQ
K
♣AT83
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 3 4 3
S 5 5 3 6 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 6S-1 S S2   100 2 14 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 13 6S= S HJ 1430   16 0 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 15 5S-1 S C7   100 2 14 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
4 17 2S+2 S S4 170   6 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
5 10 4S+1 S HJ 650   11 5 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
6 12 4S+1 S S2 650   11 5 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
7 14 4S+1 S C2 650   11 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
8 16 4S+1 S S2 650   11 5 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
9 18 6S-1 S C2   100 2 14 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Louise Butler & James Weisters
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠964
943
J7
♣AKQJ4
 
♠KQ8
A8752
982
♣T9
  ♠72
KQJT
A64
♣8532
   11     
 9 HCP 10 
   10     

♠AJT53
6
KQT53
♣76
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 2
S - 3 - 3 2
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1S+2 S D9 140   10 6 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues
2 13 4S-1 S C10   50 3 13 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen Peggy Southey & Joan Wright
3 15 4S-1 S HA   50 3 13 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
4 17 4H-1 E SA 50   6 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Arie Ridderhof & Wilma Jurgensen
5 10 2S+2 S C10 170   14 2 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Helen Clohessy & Gay Ford
6 12 4S-2 S C10   100 0 16 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Marge Wesselo & Eve Clayton
7 14 2S+1 S HA 140   10 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Sue Purdon & Rosemary Wood
8 16 3S= S D8 140   10 6 Gill Wansell & Kathy Botha Derrick Newson & Mike Newport
9 18 5Hx-2 E SA 300   16 0 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Louise Butler & James Weisters

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 198 MaxMPs 432 Score 45.83% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N C9 450 81.25 13 30 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
2 NS NS 2S+2 W HJ -170 43.75 7
3 EW NS 4C+1 N SQ 150 62.50 10
4 All NS 4D= N H10 130 50.00 8 28 Louise Butler
James Weisters
5 NS NS 4H+1 W DK -450 25.00 4
6 EW NS 3NT-1 W* S6 100 100.00 16
7 All NS 7D= S C10 2140 100.00 16 24 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
8 - NS 2S= E C3 -110 12.50 2
9 EW NS 4S+3 E HK -710 37.50 6
10 All NS 5H+1 S HQ 680 18.75 3 20 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
11 - NS 4S+1 E H7 -450 18.75 3
12 NS NS 6S-1 W C4 50 87.50 14
13 All NS 3NT+3 E C2 -690 0.00 0 23 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
14 - NS 2H+2 S S2 170 75.00 12
15 NS NS 3H+1 W SK -170 68.75 11
16 EW NS 3NT-1 S H10 -50 31.25 5 28 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
17 - NS 4H-1 S SQ -50 62.50 10
18 NS NS 5D-2 W SA 100 81.25 13
19 EW NS 2NT= E H2 -120 43.75 7 11 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
20 All NS 2H-1 S DA -100 6.25 1
21 NS NS 2NT-1 E D6 50 18.75 3
22 EW NS 5Hx-1 E SK 200 50.00 8 9 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
23 All NS 6NT+1 E S10 -1470 0.00 0
24 - NS 3H-1 S S10 -50 6.25 1
25 EW NS 4S= S DJ 420 81.25 13 25 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All NS 6S-1 S S2 -100 12.50 2
27 - NS 1S+2 S D9 140 62.50 10
NS PAIR 2 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 237 MaxMPs 432 Score 54.86% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-4 E S10 200 25.00 4 22 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
2 NS NS 4S= W HJ -420 18.75 3
3 EW NS 5C= N SQ 400 93.75 15
4 All NS 4S= S CQ 620 100.00 16 26 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
5 NS NS 4H+1 W DK -450 25.00 4
6 EW NS 2C+2 E HK -130 37.50 6
7 All NS 3NT+1 N S2 630 12.50 2 24 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
8 - NS 4S-1 E D8 50 50.00 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 E HK -650 87.50 14
10 All NS 5H+2 S S2 710 56.25 9 21 Louise Butler
James Weisters
11 - NS 4S+1 E HQ -450 18.75 3
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E HJ -430 56.25 9
13 All NS 4H+2 E C2 -680 18.75 3 33 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
14 - NS 4H= S S2 420 87.50 14
15 NS NS 3S= N DK 140 100.00 16
16 EW NS 2S+1 N HK 140 75.00 12 44 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
17 - NS 4H= S CQ 420 100.00 16
18 NS NS 2S= N D2 110 100.00 16
19 EW NS 1NT+2 E H2 -150 18.75 3 27 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
20 All NS 3Hx= N CK 730 100.00 16
21 NS NS 2NT-2 E D6 100 50.00 8
22 EW NS 5Sx-1 N DA -100 0.00 0 15 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
23 All NS 3NT+3 E S10 -690 62.50 10
24 - NS 3S-1 W S2 50 31.25 5
25 EW NS 2C+1 N H7 110 37.50 6 25 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
26 All NS 6S= S HJ 1430 100.00 16
27 - NS 4S-1 S C10 -50 18.75 3
NS PAIR 3 JOY FAULKNER & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 226 MaxMPs 432 Score 52.31% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N C6 450 81.25 13 44 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
2 NS NS 4Sx-1 W DA 100 100.00 16
3 EW NS 5C= N SQ 400 93.75 15
4 All NS 3NT-1 N C2 -100 18.75 3 28 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
5 NS NS 4H= W S10 -420 81.25 13
6 EW NS 1NT-2 S* C9 -100 75.00 12
7 All NS 6NT-2 N S3 -200 0.00 0 14 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
8 - NS 3S-1 E D9 50 50.00 8
9 EW NS 4S+3 E HK -710 37.50 6
10 All NS 5Sx-3 W CA 800 93.75 15 31 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
11 - NS 5C= W HA -400 43.75 7
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E HJ -430 56.25 9
13 All NS 3NT+1 W S7 -630 68.75 11 17 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
14 - NS 3NT-2 N C8 -100 6.25 1
15 NS NS 4H= W SK -420 31.25 5
16 EW NS 3NT-1 S H10 -50 31.25 5 8 Louise Butler
James Weisters
17 - NS 3S= W H3 -140 18.75 3
18 NS NS 4H= E SK -420 0.00 0
19 EW NS 1NT= E H2 -90 81.25 13 36 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
20 All NS 3H= S DA 140 56.25 9
21 NS NS 3NT-3 E D6 150 87.50 14
22 EW NS 5Hx-2 W CA 500 93.75 15 35 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
23 All NS 5NT+2 E S10 -720 25.00 4
24 - NS 4H= S S10 420 100.00 16
25 EW NS 2S+2 S CQ 170 50.00 8 13 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
26 All NS 5S-1 S C7 -100 12.50 2
27 - NS 4S-1 S HA -50 18.75 3
NS PAIR 4 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 208 MaxMPs 432 Score 48.15% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= N C3 420 50.00 8 20 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
2 NS NS 3S+1 W HJ -170 43.75 7
3 EW NS 4S-1 W CA 100 31.25 5
4 All NS 3NT-2 S C5 -200 0.00 0 6 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
5 NS NS 4H+1 W DK -450 25.00 4
6 EW NS 2H-3 S C9 -150 12.50 2
7 All NS 6NT= N SJ 1440 50.00 8 26 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
8 - NS 4S-2 E D6 100 75.00 12
9 EW NS 4S+3 E HK -710 37.50 6
10 All NS 5H+1 S SK 680 18.75 3 18 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
11 - NS 4C+2 W HA -170 75.00 12
12 NS NS 3NT+2 E H3 -460 18.75 3
13 All NS 3NT= W S7 -600 87.50 14 35 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
14 - NS 3H= S S2 140 62.50 10
15 NS NS 3H+1 E SJ -170 68.75 11
16 EW NS 2NT= S D6 120 62.50 10 31 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
17 - NS 2H+1 S SQ 140 81.25 13
18 NS NS 3S-1 N S8 -100 50.00 8
19 EW NS 2D+1 W SA -110 62.50 10 30 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
20 All NS 3D-1 E HA 100 37.50 6
21 NS NS 3NT-3 E D3 150 87.50 14
22 EW NS 5H-1 E SK 100 25.00 4 26 Louise Butler
James Weisters
23 All NS 3NT+2 E S3 -660 87.50 14
24 - NS 4S-2 E DJ 100 50.00 8
25 EW NS 4H-1 N C7 -50 25.00 4 16 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
26 All NS 2S+2 S S4 170 37.50 6
27 - NS 4H-1 E SA 50 37.50 6
NS PAIR 5 CAROLYNN BENNET & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 173 MaxMPs 432 Score 40.05% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5C-4 E S5 200 25.00 4 21 Louise Butler
James Weisters
2 NS NS 4S-1 W C8 50 75.00 12
3 EW NS 4S-1 W CA 100 31.25 5
4 All NS 2S= S H4 110 37.50 6 22 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
5 NS NS 3NT= E S9 -400 100.00 16
6 EW NS 1D-4 S SA -200 0.00 0
7 All NS 6NT+1 N C3 1470 75.00 12 20 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
8 - NS 2S= E H6 -110 12.50 2
9 EW NS 4S+3 E HK -710 37.50 6
10 All NS 5H-1 S S9 -100 0.00 0 16 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
11 - NS 6S-2 E DA 100 100.00 16
12 NS NS 6C= W H7 -920 0.00 0
13 All NS 4H+2 E C2 -680 18.75 3 9 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
14 - NS 3H-1 S S9 -50 37.50 6
15 NS NS 4H+1 W HK -450 0.00 0
16 EW NS 1NT+2 S H10 150 87.50 14 29 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
17 - NS 3H= N S10 140 81.25 13
18 NS NS 4S-2 N D2 -200 12.50 2
19 EW NS 3NT= E H2 -600 0.00 0 18 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
20 All NS 1NT= W SA -90 25.00 4
21 NS NS 3NT-3 E D6 150 87.50 14
22 EW NS 4S-1 N H3 -50 12.50 2 11 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
23 All NS 3NT+4 E S10 -720 25.00 4
24 - NS 2S-1 W H2 50 31.25 5
25 EW NS 4H-2 N C7 -100 12.50 2 27 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
26 All NS 4S+1 S HJ 650 68.75 11
27 - NS 2S+2 S C10 170 87.50 14
NS PAIR 6 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 223 MaxMPs 432 Score 51.62% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+3 N C9 200 25.00 4 26 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS NS 4S-1 W C10 50 75.00 12
3 EW NS 4C+1 N SQ 150 62.50 10
4 All NS 3NT-1 S C5 -100 18.75 3 19 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
5 NS NS 3NT+1 E S3 -430 62.50 10
6 EW NS 2C+2 E SJ -130 37.50 6
7 All NS 6NT+1 N S2 1470 75.00 12 36 Louise Butler
James Weisters
8 - NS 3S-1 E DJ 50 50.00 8
9 EW NS 6NT-1 W C9 100 100.00 16
10 All NS 5Sx-3 W CA 800 93.75 15 28 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
11 - NS 5Hx-2 N SK -300 62.50 10
12 NS NS 3NT+2 E H5 -460 18.75 3
13 All NS 2D+1 E S2 -110 100.00 16 27 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
14 - NS 4H-1 S H3 -50 37.50 6
15 NS NS 4H= E SJ -420 31.25 5
16 EW NS 2NT-1 S H10 -50 31.25 5 13 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
17 - NS 3NT-3 S S4 -150 0.00 0
18 NS NS 3S-1 N D2 -100 50.00 8
19 EW NS 1NT+1 E H2 -120 43.75 7 27 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
20 All NS 2H+2 S DA 170 75.00 12
21 NS NS 3NT-2 E S5 100 50.00 8
22 EW NS 4S= N C6 420 75.00 12 23 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
23 All NS 3NT+3 E S10 -690 62.50 10
24 - NS 4H-1 S S10 -50 6.25 1
25 EW NS 4H= N H7 420 81.25 13 24 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
26 All NS 4S+1 S S2 650 68.75 11
27 - NS 4S-2 S C10 -100 0.00 0
NS PAIR 7 DIDE ELLENDER & LYN KOLESKY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 229 MaxMPs 432 Score 53.01% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+1 N C3 170 0.00 0 10 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
2 NS NS 4Hx-2 S CA -500 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4C+1 N SQ 150 62.50 10
4 All NS 2NT+1 S H3 150 68.75 11 21 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
5 NS NS 4H+1 W C10 -450 25.00 4
6 EW NS 3C+1 E SJ -130 37.50 6
7 All NS 3NT+4 N C3 720 25.00 4 19 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
8 - NS 2D+1 N HJ 110 93.75 15
9 EW NS 6D= W H10 -1370 0.00 0
10 All NS 5H+2 S S2 710 56.25 9 18 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
11 - NS 3NT+3 E D4 -490 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E HJ -430 56.25 9
13 All NS 4H+1 E SJ -650 43.75 7 37 Louise Butler
James Weisters
14 - NS 5Cx-3 E HA 500 100.00 16
15 NS NS 3NT-2 E SJ 100 87.50 14
16 EW NS 3NT+1 S H10 430 100.00 16 37 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
17 - NS 2NT-2 S S5 -100 50.00 8
18 NS NS 4H-2 E SK 100 81.25 13
19 EW NS 2NT+1 E SJ -150 18.75 3 25 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
20 All NS 2H+3 S DK 200 87.50 14
21 NS NS 2NT-2 E D6 100 50.00 8
22 EW NS 5Dx-1 W SA 200 50.00 8 28 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
23 All NS 3NT+3 W H2 -690 62.50 10
24 - NS 2H= S D7 110 62.50 10
25 EW NS 4H= N DA 420 81.25 13 34 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
26 All NS 4S+1 S C2 650 68.75 11
27 - NS 2S+1 S HA 140 62.50 10
NS PAIR 8 GILL WANSELL & KATHY BOTHA
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 225 MaxMPs 432 Score 52.08% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N C6 450 81.25 13 25 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
2 NS NS 4S-1 W HJ 50 75.00 12
3 EW NS 3Sx= W CA -730 0.00 0
4 All NS 2NT+2 N C4 180 87.50 14 39 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
5 NS NS 4H= W DK -420 81.25 13
6 EW NS 2H-2 S C8 -100 75.00 12
7 All NS 6NT+1 N S3 1470 75.00 12 33 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
8 - NS 2D+1 N HJ 110 93.75 15
9 EW NS 4S+3 E HK -710 37.50 6
10 All NS 5H+2 S S5 710 56.25 9 25 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
11 - NS 5C= E S9 -400 43.75 7
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E HJ -430 56.25 9
13 All NS 4H+1 E S2 -650 43.75 7 18 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - NS 4H-1 S DA -50 37.50 6
15 NS NS 4H= W S7 -420 31.25 5
16 EW NS 4S-3 N D8 -150 0.00 0 14 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
17 - NS 2S= W H9 -110 37.50 6
18 NS NS 3S-1 N H5 -100 50.00 8
19 EW NS 2NT-1 E H2 100 100.00 16 17 Louise Butler
James Weisters
20 All NS 3H-1 S DA -100 6.25 1
21 NS NS 2H= E S5 -110 0.00 0
22 EW NS 5Dx-2 W CA 500 93.75 15 33 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
23 All NS 3NT+4 E S10 -720 25.00 4
24 - NS 2H+2 S D7 170 87.50 14
25 EW NS 4H-3 N DA -150 0.00 0 21 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
26 All NS 4S+1 S S2 650 68.75 11
27 - NS 3S= S D8 140 62.50 10
NS PAIR 9 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 225 MaxMPs 432 Score 52.08% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N C3 450 81.25 13 18 Arie Ridderhof
Wilma Jurgensen
2 NS NS 4S= W HJ -420 18.75 3
3 EW NS 3S= W CA -140 12.50 2
4 All NS 2NT+1 S D5 150 68.75 11 27 Derrick Newson
Mike Newport
5 NS NS 4H+1 W DK -450 25.00 4
6 EW NS 3S-2 N DK -100 75.00 12
7 All NS 6D+1 S C10 1390 37.50 6 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
8 - NS 2S= E D6 -110 12.50 2
9 EW NS 4S+2 E HK -680 75.00 12
10 All NS 5H+2 S D7 710 56.25 9 39 Sue Purdon
Rosemary Wood
11 - NS 3C+2 W S7 -150 87.50 14
12 NS NS 6NT-3 E HJ 150 100.00 16
13 All NS 3NT+1 W C8 -630 68.75 11 17 Peggy Southey
Joan Wright
14 - NS 4H-2 S CQ -100 6.25 1
15 NS NS 4H= W C3 -420 31.25 5
16 EW NS 4S-1 N D8 -50 31.25 5 12 Marge Wesselo
Eve Clayton
17 - NS 2S+1 W C10 -140 18.75 3
18 NS NS 4D= W SA -130 25.00 4
19 EW NS 1NT= E H3 -90 81.25 13 25 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
20 All NS 2H+1 S DA 140 56.25 9
21 NS NS 3NT-1 W S10 50 18.75 3
22 EW NS 5D-2 W DA 200 50.00 8 36 Helen Clohessy
Gay Ford
23 All NS 6NT-2 E S10 200 100.00 16
24 - NS 2H+1 S D7 140 75.00 12
25 EW NS 4S= S CQ 420 81.25 13 31 Louise Butler
James Weisters
26 All NS 6S-1 S C2 -100 12.50 2
27 - NS 5Hx-2 E SA 300 100.00 16
EW PAIR 10 HELEN CLOHESSY & GAY FORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 217 MaxMPs 432 Score 50.23% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N C9 -450 18.75 3 18 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 2S+2 W HJ 170 56.25 9
3 EW EW 4C+1 N SQ -150 37.50 6
4 All EW 3NT-1 S C5 100 81.25 13 29 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
5 NS EW 3NT+1 E S3 430 37.50 6
6 EW EW 2C+2 E SJ 130 62.50 10
7 All EW 3NT+1 N S2 -630 87.50 14 24 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
8 - EW 4S-1 E D8 -50 50.00 8
9 EW EW 4S+1 E HK 650 12.50 2
10 All EW 5H+2 S S2 -710 43.75 7 30 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
11 - EW 3NT+3 E D4 490 100.00 16
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E HJ 430 43.75 7
13 All EW 3NT+1 W S7 630 31.25 5 31 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
14 - EW 3NT-2 N C8 100 93.75 15
15 NS EW 4H= W SK 420 68.75 11
16 EW EW 4S-3 N D8 150 100.00 16 34 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
17 - EW 2S= W H9 110 62.50 10
18 NS EW 3S-1 N H5 100 50.00 8
19 EW EW 2D+1 W SA 110 37.50 6 18 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 3D-1 E HA -100 62.50 10
21 NS EW 3NT-3 E D3 -150 12.50 2
22 EW EW 5D-2 W DA -200 50.00 8 12 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
23 All EW 6NT-2 E S10 -200 0.00 0
24 - EW 2H+1 S D7 -140 25.00 4
25 EW EW 4H-2 N C7 100 87.50 14 21 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
26 All EW 4S+1 S HJ -650 31.25 5
27 - EW 2S+2 S C10 -170 12.50 2
EW PAIR 11 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 220 MaxMPs 432 Score 50.93% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+3 N C9 -200 75.00 12 22 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS EW 4S-1 W C10 -50 25.00 4
3 EW EW 4C+1 N SQ -150 37.50 6
4 All EW 4S= S CQ -620 0.00 0 22 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
5 NS EW 4H+1 W DK 450 75.00 12
6 EW EW 2C+2 E HK 130 62.50 10
7 All EW 3NT+4 N C3 -720 75.00 12 29 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
8 - EW 2D+1 N HJ -110 6.25 1
9 EW EW 6D= W H10 1370 100.00 16
10 All EW 5Sx-3 W CA -800 6.25 1 17 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
11 - EW 5C= W HA 400 56.25 9
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E HJ 430 43.75 7
13 All EW 4H+1 E S2 650 56.25 9 30 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
14 - EW 4H-1 S DA 50 62.50 10
15 NS EW 4H= W S7 420 68.75 11
16 EW EW 2NT= S D6 -120 37.50 6 17 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 2H+1 S SQ -140 18.75 3
18 NS EW 3S-1 N S8 100 50.00 8
19 EW EW 1NT= E H3 90 18.75 3 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All EW 2H+1 S DA -140 43.75 7
21 NS EW 3NT-1 W S10 -50 81.25 13
22 EW EW 4S-1 N H3 50 87.50 14 37 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
23 All EW 3NT+4 E S10 720 75.00 12
24 - EW 2S-1 W H2 -50 68.75 11
25 EW EW 4S= S DJ -420 18.75 3 23 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
26 All EW 6S-1 S S2 100 87.50 14
27 - EW 1S+2 S D9 -140 37.50 6
EW PAIR 12 MARGE WESSELO & EVE CLAYTON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 252 MaxMPs 432 Score 58.33% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-4 E S10 -200 75.00 12 26 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS EW 4S= W HJ 420 81.25 13
3 EW EW 5C= N SQ -400 6.25 1
4 All EW 2NT+1 S H3 -150 31.25 5 27 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
5 NS EW 4H+1 W C10 450 75.00 12
6 EW EW 3C+1 E SJ 130 62.50 10
7 All EW 6NT-2 N S3 200 100.00 16 34 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
8 - EW 3S-1 E D9 -50 50.00 8
9 EW EW 4S+3 E HK 710 62.50 10
10 All EW 5H+2 S S5 -710 43.75 7 23 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
11 - EW 5C= E S9 400 56.25 9
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E HJ 430 43.75 7
13 All EW 3NT= W S7 600 12.50 2 13 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 3H= S S2 -140 37.50 6
15 NS EW 3H+1 E SJ 170 31.25 5
16 EW EW 4S-1 N D8 50 68.75 11 36 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - EW 2S+1 W C10 140 81.25 13
18 NS EW 4D= W SA 130 75.00 12
19 EW EW 3NT= E H2 600 100.00 16 30 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
20 All EW 1NT= W SA 90 75.00 12
21 NS EW 3NT-3 E D6 -150 12.50 2
22 EW EW 5Hx-1 E SK -200 50.00 8 39 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
23 All EW 6NT+1 E S10 1470 100.00 16
24 - EW 3H-1 S S10 50 93.75 15
25 EW EW 4H= N H7 -420 18.75 3 24 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All EW 4S+1 S S2 -650 31.25 5
27 - EW 4S-2 S C10 100 100.00 16
EW PAIR 13 PEGGY SOUTHEY & JOAN WRIGHT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 238 MaxMPs 432 Score 55.09% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+1 N C3 -170 100.00 16 38 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
2 NS EW 4Hx-2 S CA 500 100.00 16
3 EW EW 4C+1 N SQ -150 37.50 6
4 All EW 3NT-1 N C2 100 81.25 13 20 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
5 NS EW 4H= W S10 420 18.75 3
6 EW EW 1NT-2 S* C9 100 25.00 4
7 All EW 6NT+1 N S3 -1470 25.00 4 15 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
8 - EW 2D+1 N HJ -110 6.25 1
9 EW EW 4S+3 E HK 710 62.50 10
10 All EW 5H+1 S SK -680 81.25 13 30 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 4C+2 W HA 170 25.00 4
12 NS EW 3NT+2 E H3 460 81.25 13
13 All EW 3NT+1 W C8 630 31.25 5 31 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - EW 4H-2 S CQ 100 93.75 15
15 NS EW 4H= W C3 420 68.75 11
16 EW EW 1NT+2 S H10 -150 12.50 2 19 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
17 - EW 3H= N S10 -140 18.75 3
18 NS EW 4S-2 N D2 200 87.50 14
19 EW EW 2NT= E H2 120 56.25 9 37 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
20 All EW 2H-1 S DA 100 93.75 15
21 NS EW 2NT-1 E D6 -50 81.25 13
22 EW EW 4S= N C6 -420 25.00 4 25 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
23 All EW 3NT+3 E S10 690 37.50 6
24 - EW 4H-1 S S10 50 93.75 15
25 EW EW 2C+1 N H7 -110 62.50 10 23 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All EW 6S= S HJ -1430 0.00 0
27 - EW 4S-1 S C10 50 81.25 13
EW PAIR 14 SUE PURDON & ROSEMARY WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 171 MaxMPs 432 Score 39.58% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N C6 -450 18.75 3 4 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
2 NS EW 4Sx-1 W DA -100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 5C= N SQ -400 6.25 1
4 All EW 2NT+2 N C4 -180 12.50 2 9 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
5 NS EW 4H= W DK 420 18.75 3
6 EW EW 2H-2 S C8 100 25.00 4
7 All EW 6NT= N SJ -1440 50.00 8 22 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 4S-2 E D6 -100 25.00 4
9 EW EW 4S+3 E HK 710 62.50 10
10 All EW 5H+2 S D7 -710 43.75 7 9 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - EW 3C+2 W S7 150 12.50 2
12 NS EW 6NT-3 E HJ -150 0.00 0
13 All EW 4H+2 E C2 680 81.25 13 39 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
14 - EW 3H-1 S S9 50 62.50 10
15 NS EW 4H+1 W HK 450 100.00 16
16 EW EW 3NT-1 S H10 50 68.75 11 20 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
17 - EW 4H-1 S SQ 50 37.50 6
18 NS EW 5D-2 W SA -100 18.75 3
19 EW EW 1NT+1 E H2 120 56.25 9 21 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
20 All EW 2H+2 S DA -170 25.00 4
21 NS EW 3NT-2 E S5 -100 50.00 8
22 EW EW 5Sx-1 N DA 100 100.00 16 33 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
23 All EW 3NT+3 E S10 690 37.50 6
24 - EW 3S-1 W S2 -50 68.75 11
25 EW EW 4H= N DA -420 18.75 3 14 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
26 All EW 4S+1 S C2 -650 31.25 5
27 - EW 2S+1 S HA -140 37.50 6
EW PAIR 15 CECILIA FLETCHER & ANDRZEJ OSINSKI
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 261 MaxMPs 432 Score 60.42% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N C6 -450 18.75 3 23 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
2 NS EW 4S-1 W HJ -50 25.00 4
3 EW EW 3Sx= W CA 730 100.00 16
4 All EW 3NT-2 S C5 200 100.00 16 42 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 4H+1 W DK 450 75.00 12
6 EW EW 2H-3 S C9 150 87.50 14
7 All EW 6D+1 S C10 -1390 62.50 10 28 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - EW 2S= E D6 110 87.50 14
9 EW EW 4S+2 E HK 680 25.00 4
10 All EW 5H-1 S S9 100 100.00 16 32 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
11 - EW 6S-2 E DA -100 0.00 0
12 NS EW 6C= W H7 920 100.00 16
13 All EW 3NT+3 E C2 690 100.00 16 25 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 2H+2 S S2 -170 25.00 4
15 NS EW 3H+1 W SK 170 31.25 5
16 EW EW 2NT-1 S H10 50 68.75 11 35 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
17 - EW 3NT-3 S S4 150 100.00 16
18 NS EW 3S-1 N D2 100 50.00 8
19 EW EW 1NT+2 E H2 150 81.25 13 21 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
20 All EW 3Hx= N CK -730 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2NT-2 E D6 -100 50.00 8
22 EW EW 5Dx-1 W SA -200 50.00 8 20 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
23 All EW 3NT+3 W H2 690 37.50 6
24 - EW 2H= S D7 -110 37.50 6
25 EW EW 2S+2 S CQ -170 50.00 8 35 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
26 All EW 5S-1 S C7 100 87.50 14
27 - EW 4S-1 S HA 50 81.25 13
EW PAIR 16 DERRICK NEWSON & MIKE NEWPORT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 193 MaxMPs 432 Score 44.68% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= N C3 -420 50.00 8 28 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 3S+1 W HJ 170 56.25 9
3 EW EW 4S-1 W CA -100 68.75 11
4 All EW 2NT+1 S D5 -150 31.25 5 21 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS EW 4H+1 W DK 450 75.00 12
6 EW EW 3S-2 N DK 100 25.00 4
7 All EW 6NT+1 N C3 -1470 25.00 4 28 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
8 - EW 2S= E H6 110 87.50 14
9 EW EW 4S+3 E HK 710 62.50 10
10 All EW 5H+1 S HQ -680 81.25 13 28 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
11 - EW 4S+1 E H7 450 81.25 13
12 NS EW 6S-1 W C4 -50 12.50 2
13 All EW 2D+1 E S2 110 0.00 0 21 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - EW 4H-1 S H3 50 62.50 10
15 NS EW 4H= E SJ 420 68.75 11
16 EW EW 2S+1 N HK -140 25.00 4 4 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
17 - EW 4H= S CQ -420 0.00 0
18 NS EW 2S= N D2 -110 0.00 0
19 EW EW 2NT+1 E SJ 150 81.25 13 23 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
20 All EW 2H+3 S DK -200 12.50 2
21 NS EW 2NT-2 E D6 -100 50.00 8
22 EW EW 5Hx-2 W CA -500 6.25 1 13 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
23 All EW 5NT+2 E S10 720 75.00 12
24 - EW 4H= S S10 -420 0.00 0
25 EW EW 4H-3 N DA 150 100.00 16 27 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
26 All EW 4S+1 S S2 -650 31.25 5
27 - EW 3S= S D8 -140 37.50 6
EW PAIR 17 ARIE RIDDERHOF & WILMA JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 185 MaxMPs 432 Score 42.82% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N C3 -450 18.75 3 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS EW 4S= W HJ 420 81.25 13
3 EW EW 3S= W CA 140 87.50 14
4 All EW 2S= S H4 -110 62.50 10 26 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
5 NS EW 3NT= E S9 400 0.00 0
6 EW EW 1D-4 S SA 200 100.00 16
7 All EW 7D= S C10 -2140 0.00 0 24 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
8 - EW 2S= E C3 110 87.50 14
9 EW EW 4S+3 E HK 710 62.50 10
10 All EW 5Sx-3 W CA -800 6.25 1 20 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
11 - EW 5Hx-2 N SK 300 37.50 6
12 NS EW 3NT+2 E H5 460 81.25 13
13 All EW 4H+2 E C2 680 81.25 13 15 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
14 - EW 4H= S S2 -420 12.50 2
15 NS EW 3S= N DK -140 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3NT+1 S H10 -430 0.00 0 11 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
17 - EW 2NT-2 S S5 100 50.00 8
18 NS EW 4H-2 E SK -100 18.75 3
19 EW EW 1NT= E H2 90 18.75 3 12 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
20 All EW 3H= S DA -140 43.75 7
21 NS EW 3NT-3 E D6 -150 12.50 2
22 EW EW 5Dx-2 W CA -500 6.25 1 15 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
23 All EW 3NT+4 E S10 720 75.00 12
24 - EW 2H+2 S D7 -170 12.50 2
25 EW EW 4H-1 N C7 50 75.00 12 32 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
26 All EW 2S+2 S S4 -170 62.50 10
27 - EW 4H-1 E SA -50 62.50 10
EW PAIR 18 LOUISE BUTLER & JAMES WEISTERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 207 MaxMPs 432 Score 47.92% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5C-4 E S5 -200 75.00 12 27 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 4S-1 W C8 -50 25.00 4
3 EW EW 4S-1 W CA -100 68.75 11
4 All EW 4D= N H10 -130 50.00 8 20 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
5 NS EW 4H+1 W DK 450 75.00 12
6 EW EW 3NT-1 W* S6 -100 0.00 0
7 All EW 6NT+1 N S2 -1470 25.00 4 12 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
8 - EW 3S-1 E DJ -50 50.00 8
9 EW EW 6NT-1 W C9 -100 0.00 0
10 All EW 5H+2 S S2 -710 43.75 7 27 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
11 - EW 4S+1 E HQ 450 81.25 13
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E HJ 430 43.75 7
13 All EW 4H+1 E SJ 650 56.25 9 11 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
14 - EW 5Cx-3 E HA -500 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT-2 E SJ -100 12.50 2
16 EW EW 3NT-1 S H10 50 68.75 11 40 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
17 - EW 3S= W H3 140 81.25 13
18 NS EW 4H= E SK 420 100.00 16
19 EW EW 2NT-1 E H2 -100 0.00 0 31 Gill Wansell
Kathy Botha
20 All EW 3H-1 S DA 100 93.75 15
21 NS EW 2H= E S5 110 100.00 16
22 EW EW 5H-1 E SK -100 75.00 12 22 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 3NT+2 E S3 660 12.50 2
24 - EW 4S-2 E DJ -100 50.00 8
25 EW EW 4S= S CQ -420 18.75 3 17 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All EW 6S-1 S C2 100 87.50 14
27 - EW 5Hx-2 E SA -300 0.00 0