Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Red

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 196 of 196 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh 28 193.00 336 57.44
2 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 28 182.00 336 54.17
3 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky 28 180.00 336 53.57
4 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey 28 161.00 336 47.92
5 4 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof 28 160.00 336 47.62
6 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 28 155.00 336 46.13
7 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues 28 145.00 336 43.15
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon 28 208.00 336 61.90
2 10 Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski 28 190.00 336 56.55
3 12 Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard 28 174.00 336 51.79
4 14 Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood 28 173.00 336 51.49
5 13 Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell 28 169.00 336 50.30
6 9 Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen 28 149.00 336 44.35
7 11 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 28 113.00 336 33.63

(printed 6:10:19 PM 02/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Red

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q9643
4
AJ72
♣A98
 
♠AT82
3
Q964
♣5432
  ♠KJ7
AQJT76
3
♣QT6
   11     
 6 HCP 13 
   10     

♠5
K9852
KT85
♣KJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 - 3 1
S 2 2 - 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2H-1 E S5 50   5 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 10 2H+1 E S5   140 0 12 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
3 12 3Hx-1 E S5 100   10 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
4 14 2H-1 E S5 50   5 7 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 9 2Hx-1 E D5 100   10 2 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 11 4D-2 S H3   100 2 10 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 3H-2 E S5 100   10 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q84
Q82
T9652
♣65
 
♠K63
AKJ93
Q7
♣974
  ♠J9752
T4
84
♣AQT8
    4     
13 HCP 7  
   16     

♠AT
765
AKJ3
♣KJ32
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 -
S 2 - - 2 -
E - 2 1 - 1
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 1H-2 W C6 100   8 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 10 2H-2 W D10 100   8 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
3 12 1S+1 E DA   110 0 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
4 14 3D-1 S* HA   100 2 10 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 9 1NT= S H9 90   4 8 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 11 2D-4 W* HQ 200   12 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 2S-2 E DA 100   8 4 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ43
J98
7
♣Q9853
 
♠J9652
AK4
A865
♣7
  ♠AT
Q63
QJT932
♣A6
    8     
12 HCP 13 
    7     

♠87
T752
K4
♣KJT42
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 5 5 2 6 -
W 5 5 2 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+2 E C4   660 1 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 10 4S+1 W D7   650 4 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
3 12 5D+1 E CK   620 9 3 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
4 14 3NT+2 E CJ   660 1 11 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 9 4S= W D7   620 9 3 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 11 5D= E CJ   600 12 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 5D+2 E H2   640 6 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J9875
AKJ7
82
♣52
 
♠Q4
963
A96
♣AJ643
  ♠KT632
84
QT
♣KQ98
    9     
11 HCP 10 
   10     

♠A
QT52
KJ7543
♣T7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 3 -
S - - 4 3 -
E 1 1 - - 2
W 1 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3H-1 N CK   100 2 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
2 10 4C-1 W D8 100   9 3 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
3 12 3H-2 N S2   200 0 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
4 14 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
5 9 PASS N   Pass   5 7 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
6 11 4C-1 W HA 100   9 3 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 13 3H+1 N CK 170   12 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ64
J75
Q7
♣KT92
 
♠A95
K96
62
♣Q8643
  ♠T873
Q842
A985
♣A
   11     
 9 HCP 10 
   10     

♠J2
AT3
KJT43
♣J75
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 1 2
S 2 1 1 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2D= N CA 90   8 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 9 PASS N   Pass   3 9 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 11 PASS N   Pass   3 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 1NT+3 N H2 180   12 0 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
5 8 1NT+1 S C4 120   10 2 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 10 PASS N   Pass   3 9 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
7 12 PASS N   Pass   3 9 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠987
QJT
KQ97
♣K64
 
♠KT42
A7
J842
♣A72
  ♠AJ653
963
T63
♣Q9
   11     
12 HCP 7  
   10     

♠Q
K8542
A5
♣JT853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 3
S - - 3 - 3
E 1 2 - - -
W 1 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S+1 E CJ   140 1 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 9 1S= E DA   80 4 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 11 3S-2 E CQ 200   12 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 3H-1 S S2   50 6 6 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
5 8 3S= E H4   140 1 11 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 10 3H+1 S S2 170   10 2 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
7 12 3S-1 E DA 100   8 4 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A8
8
AT6
♣JT98753
 
♠QJT64
AK75
872
♣Q
  ♠K93
9632
QJ4
♣K42
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠752
QJT4
K953
♣A6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 3
S - - - 1 3
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4C-1 N H9   100 6 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 9 3S-1 W H8 100   8 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 11 3S-2 W H8 200   11 1 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 2S= W H8   110 3 9 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
5 8 2S+1 W H8   140 0 12 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 10 2S= W CJ   110 3 9 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
7 12 4S-2 W H8 200   11 1 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQJ4
J842
7
♣K974
 
♠A93
AQT3
A92
♣QJ2
  ♠-
975
KQJT53
♣A865
   10     
17 HCP 10 
    3     

♠T87652
K6
864
♣T3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 6 - 5 6 5
W 6 - 5 6 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+3 W SJ   490 1 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
2 9 3NT+1 W SJ   430 6 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
3 11 3S-1 S DA   50 12 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 13 5D+1 W SK   420 8 4 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
5 8 3NT= W SK   400 10 2 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
6 10 3NT+2 W SK   460 4 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
7 12 3NT+3 W SK   490 1 11 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠987
62
K983
♣KJ86
 
♠KQT
KQT4
JT5
♣Q54
  ♠A53
J9875
Q6
♣A32
    7     
13 HCP 11 
    9     

♠J642
A3
A742
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 1 1 2 - -
W 1 1 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H-1 E C10 100   11 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
2 8 3H+1 E S2   170 2 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 10 3H-1 E C10 100   11 1 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
4 12 3NT= W D3   600 0 12 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
5 14 2H= E C10   110 8 4 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
6 9 1H+2 E D2   140 5 7 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 11 3H= E S2   140 5 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AK3
9863
8754
♣J4
 
♠JT984
T4
A632
♣T9
  ♠Q52
KJ52
T9
♣KQ75
    8     
 5 HCP 11 
   16     

♠76
AQ7
KQJ
♣A8632
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 3 2
S 2 1 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H-2 S SJ   200 1 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
2 8 2C+1 S S8 110   8 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 10 4H-2 N CK   200 1 11 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
4 12 1NT= S SJ 90   6 6 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
5 14 3NT= S SJ 600   12 0 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
6 9 3H= S SJ 140   10 2 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 11 2NT-1 S SJ   100 4 8 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQ62
-
875
♣AKJT96
 
♠-
AKJT987432
-
♣Q82
  ♠KT54
65
KJT932
♣7
   14     
10 HCP 7  
    9     

♠J9873
Q
AQ64
♣543
  N ♠   ♣
N - 6 - 1 5
S - 6 - 2 5
E - - 5 - -
W - - 6 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 6H= W CA   980 1 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
2 8 5H+1 W CA   480 6 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 10 6H= W CK   980 1 11 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
4 12 4H+2 W CA   480 6 6 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
5 14 5Sx+1 S HA 750   12 0 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
6 9 5H+1 W CA   480 6 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 11 5Sx-2 S HA   300 10 2 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T5
KQ86
T54
♣9764
 
♠J3
AJ4
AK6
♣KT532
  ♠A842
T752
987
♣AJ
    5     
16 HCP 9  
   10     

♠KQ976
93
QJ32
♣Q8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 3 1 3
W 3 1 3 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 W H6   430 0 12 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
2 8 3NT-1 W HQ 50   11 1 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
3 10 2NT+1 W H6   150 7 5 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
4 12 3NT-1 W HK 50   11 1 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
5 14 3NT= W S10   400 3 9 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
6 9 2NT+1 W HK   150 7 5 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
7 11 3NT= W H6   400 3 9 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠52
AT95
KJ74
♣AK7
 
♠J976
K63
A9853
♣8
  ♠KQ8
J2
T2
♣T96542
   15     
 8 HCP 6  
   11     

♠AT43
Q874
Q6
♣QJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 4 2 1
S 3 1 4 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H= N C5 620   8 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
2 14 3NT= S D5 600   4 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 9 3NT+1 N C5 630   12 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 11 4H= S C8 620   8 4 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 4H= N C10 620   8 4 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
6 8 4H-1 N C6   100 1 11 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 10 4H-1 N SK   100 1 11 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A86
AT82
J9862
♣9
 
♠Q73
KQ75
AT54
♣A5
  ♠K952
4
73
♣KQ8632
    9     
15 HCP 8  
    8     

♠JT4
J963
KQ
♣JT74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - 1 1 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3C-1 W DJ 50   8 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
2 14 1NT+1 W D8   120 2 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 9 2H-3 E DQ 150   12 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 11 1NT+1 W D6   120 2 10 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 2NT-1 W D6 50   8 4 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
6 8 3NT-1 W H2 50   8 4 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 10 2NT= W D6   120 2 10 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠7
JT953
943
♣K984
 
♠4
K8764
AKQ5
♣Q63
  ♠KQJT952
2
T762
♣T
    4     
14 HCP 6  
   16     

♠A863
AQ
J8
♣AJ752
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 4
S 1 - 2 - 4
E - 4 - 2 -
W - 4 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4C-2 S DA   200 5 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
2 14 4S= E CA   420 2 10 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 9 2H-2 W S7 100   12 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 11 3S+1 E DJ   170 9 3 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 2S+2 E DJ   170 9 3 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
6 8 4S+1 E HA   450 0 12 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 10 3S+2 E DJ   200 5 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KT94
JT6
AJT75
♣7
 
♠J8753
872
KQ9
♣43
  ♠2
AK953
43
♣QT985
    9     
 6 HCP 9  
   16     

♠AQ6
Q4
862
♣AKJ62
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 4 2
S 3 4 - 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S-1 N HA   50 0 12 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
2 14 3NT= S H7 400   10 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
3 9 3S= N HK 140   4 8 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
4 11 2NT+2 S S5 180   8 4 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 13 2S+2 N HA 170   6 6 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
6 8 3D= N HA 110   2 10 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
7 10 3NT+1 S S5 430   12 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ84
J54
853
♣K43
 
♠AT
KQ8
Q762
♣9852
  ♠9762
AT63
AKJ
♣Q6
    8     
11 HCP 14 
    7     

♠Q53
972
T94
♣AJT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 3 2
W 3 2 4 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2D-1 W D3 50   12 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 3NT= W SJ   400 3 9 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
3 8 3NT= W S4   400 3 9 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 10 3NT= W S4   400 3 9 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
5 12 3NT= E CJ   400 3 9 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
6 14 1NT+2 W S4   150 9 3 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
7 9 2NT+1 E D10   150 9 3 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQJ5
T74
K6
♣Q87
 
♠T72
52
AQT92
♣J32
  ♠6
AJ93
84
♣AKT965
   15     
 7 HCP 12 
    6     

♠9843
KQ86
J753
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 1 - -
S - 3 1 - -
E 2 - - 1 4
W 2 - - 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S+1 N CA 170   12 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 3S-1 N D8   100 3 9 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
3 8 3S= N CA 140   8 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 10 3S-1 N CA   100 3 9 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
5 12 3S= N CA 140   8 4 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
6 14 4S-2 N D8   200 0 12 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
7 9 3S= N CK 140   8 4 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠52
Q62
KJT
♣Q9752
 
♠J964
A95
Q82
♣T86
  ♠AK8
K73
A9763
♣AK
    8     
 7 HCP 21 
    4     

♠QT73
JT84
54
♣J43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 4 1
W 2 3 2 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT+1 E S3   630 4 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 3NT+1 E HJ   630 4 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
3 8 3NT+2 E S3   660 0 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 10 3NT= E HJ   600 9 3 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
5 12 3NT= E HJ   600 9 3 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
6 14 3NT+1 E H4   630 4 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
7 9 5D-1 E HJ 100   12 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KJ62
K94
K984
♣64
 
♠AQT843
T
A6
♣AT93
  ♠95
J72
JT732
♣KQ5
   10     
14 HCP 7  
    9     

♠7
AQ8653
Q5
♣J872
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - -
S 1 - 2 - -
E - 3 - 1 2
W - 3 - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4Sx-2 W H9 500   12 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 13 4H-1 W SA 100   5 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
3 8 2S+1 W H2   140 1 11 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
4 10 4S-2 W HK 200   9 3 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
5 12 3S-1 W H4 100   5 7 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
6 14 3S-2 W H4 200   9 3 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
7 9 2S+1 W C6   140 1 11 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9
AK96
A863
♣JT8
 
♠AT642
5
KQT7
♣AK5
  ♠K83
JT87
J42
♣976
   13     
16 HCP 5  
    6     

♠Q75
Q432
95
♣Q432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 3 - 2 -
W 1 3 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H-2 S CA   200 2 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
2 12 1S+2 W HK   140 7 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
3 14 1NT-3 S S4   300 0 12 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 9 2S= W HA   110 12 0 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 11 3S= W HK   140 7 5 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 2S+1 W HA   140 7 5 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
7 8 3S= W HA   140 7 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K954
A64
K654
♣Q4
 
♠A7
J93
AJT873
♣J7
  ♠86
KQ8
Q2
♣AK9853
   12     
11 HCP 14 
    3     

♠QJT32
T752
9
♣T62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 1 4 3
W 1 - 1 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-2 E S4 200   12 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
2 12 3S-2 S CJ   100 7 5 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
3 14 3S-1 N CA   50 10 2 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 9 3C= E SQ   110 3 9 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 11 2C+1 E SQ   110 3 9 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 2D+3 W CQ   150 0 12 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
7 8 3S-2 S CJ   100 7 5 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠7
K54
Q965
♣KT763
 
♠KJ953
987
8
♣Q985
  ♠QT862
J32
AT74
♣J
    8     
 6 HCP 8  
   18     

♠A4
AQT6
KJ32
♣A42
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 5 5 5
S 2 - 5 5 5
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-2 S S5   200 1 11 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
2 12 3NT-1 S S5   100 5 7 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
3 14 2NT+1 S S5 150   8 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 9 3NT-2 S S5   200 1 11 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 11 3NT+2 S C5 660   12 0 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 3NT= S S5 600   10 2 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
7 8 3NT-1 S S9   100 5 7 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J532
AQ3
AQ8
♣T54
 
♠8
KT76
7654
♣Q863
  ♠AT974
542
KT92
♣9
   13     
 5 HCP 7  
   15     

♠KQ6
J98
J3
♣AKJ72
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 2 1 3
S 4 3 2 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+1 N S7 430   6 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
2 12 3NT+1 N S7 430   6 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
3 14 3NT+2 N D2 460   11 1 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
4 9 3NT+1 S H6 430   6 6 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
5 11 3NT+2 S C3 460   11 1 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 13 3NT= N S7 400   2 10 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
7 8 5C-2 S D10   100 0 12 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ98
K962
Q85
♣J2
 
♠543
QT4
T92
♣7643
  ♠KJT72
8
AJ7
♣Q985
   12     
 2 HCP 11 
   15     

♠6
AJ753
K643
♣AKT
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 5 4 2
S 3 2 5 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H+1 S S4 450   10 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 11 4H+1 S S3 450   10 2 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 4H-1 S S3   50 2 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
4 8 2H+3 S C4 200   4 8 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 10 4H+1 N C5 450   10 2 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
6 12 6H-2 S S4   100 0 12 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
7 14 4H= S S4 420   6 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T83
QJ764
AQJ6
♣K
 
♠Q
A932
T987
♣9873
  ♠A62
T8
K5432
♣J54
   13     
 6 HCP 8  
   13     

♠KJ9754
K5
-
♣AQT62
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 4 - 4
S 4 5 4 - 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S= S D10 620   6 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 11 4H= N D2 620   6 6 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 3NT+3 N D3 690   12 0 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
4 8 4S= S D8 620   6 6 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 10 5S-1 S C9   100 0 12 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
6 12 4S= S D7 620   6 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
7 14 4S= S D10 620   6 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠JT8
K8
93
♣AKQT85
 
♠53
J542
QJ64
♣942
  ♠AKQ4
AQ76
AT52
♣7
   13     
 4 HCP 19 
    4     

♠9762
T93
K87
♣J63
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 3 5 5 -
W - 3 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H= W CA   420 2 10 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 11 3H+1 W CA   170 8 4 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 4H= W CK   420 2 10 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
4 8 2D+3 W CA   150 10 2 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 10 4H= W CK   420 2 10 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
6 12 3H= W CA   140 12 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
7 14 3H+2 W CA   200 6 6 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AJ3
7
Q842
♣AJT96
 
♠T542
KQ8
A9
♣Q872
  ♠K86
JT543
KJ53
♣5
   12     
11 HCP 8  
    9     

♠Q97
A962
T76
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 2
S 1 - - 1 2
E - 1 3 - -
W - 1 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3C-2 N D3   200 0 12 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Janet Tagg & Emil Jurgensen
2 11 2H-1 E C3 50   4 8 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 13 2C= N HJ 90   8 4 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers Kathy Botha & Gill Wansell
4 8 3H= E D7   140 2 10 Sheila Hicks & Arie Ridderhof Rosemary Wood & Sue Purdon
5 10 2D= N C5 90   8 4 Torquil Paterson & Sean O Lubaigh Cecilia Fletcher & Andrzej Osinski
6 12 2D= N C5 90   8 4 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Loraine Inglis & Leslie Lombard
7 14 2NT= N S6 120   12 0 Dide Ellender & Lyn Kolesky Joy Faulkner & Norma Wood

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-1 E S5 50 41.67 5 16 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
2 NS NS 1H-2 W C6 100 66.67 8
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E C4 -660 8.33 1
4 All NS 3H-1 N CK -100 16.67 2
5 NS NS 2D= N CA 90 66.67 8 16 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
6 EW NS 2S+1 E CJ -140 8.33 1
7 All NS 4C-1 N H9 -100 50.00 6
8 - NS 3NT+3 W SJ -490 8.33 1
9 EW NS 3H-1 E C10 100 91.67 11 13 Kathy Botha
Gill Wansell
10 All NS 4H-2 S SJ -200 8.33 1
11 - NS 6H= W CA -980 8.33 1
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W H6 -430 0.00 0
13 All NS 4H= N C5 620 66.67 8 21 Loraine Inglis
Leslie Lombard
14 - NS 3C-1 W DJ 50 66.67 8
15 NS NS 4C-2 S DA -200 41.67 5
16 EW NS 4S-1 N HA -50 0.00 0
17 - NS 2D-1 W D3 50 100.00 12 40 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
18 NS NS 3S+1 N CA 170 100.00 12
19 EW NS 3NT+1 E S3 -630 33.33 4
20 All NS 4Sx-2 W H9 500 100.00 12
21 NS NS 3H-2 S CA -200 16.67 2 21 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
22 EW NS 3NT-2 E S4 200 100.00 12
23 All NS 3NT-2 S S5 -200 8.33 1
24 - NS 3NT+1 N S7 430 50.00 6
25 EW NS 4H+1 S S4 450 83.33 10 18 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
26 All NS 4S= S D10 620 50.00 6
27 - NS 4H= W CA -420 16.67 2
28 NS NS 3C-2 N D3 -200 0.00 0
NS PAIR 2 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+1 E S5 -140 0.00 0 21 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
2 NS NS 2H-2 W D10 100 66.67 8
3 EW NS 4S+1 W D7 -650 33.33 4
4 All NS 4C-1 W D8 100 75.00 9
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 25.00 3 21 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
6 EW NS 1S= E DA -80 33.33 4
7 All NS 3S-1 W H8 100 66.67 8
8 - NS 3NT+1 W SJ -430 50.00 6
9 EW NS 3H+1 E S2 -170 16.67 2 27 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
10 All NS 2C+1 S S8 110 66.67 8
11 - NS 5H+1 W CA -480 50.00 6
12 NS NS 3NT-1 W HQ 50 91.67 11
13 All NS 3NT= S D5 600 33.33 4 18 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
14 - NS 1NT+1 W D8 -120 16.67 2
15 NS NS 4S= E CA -420 16.67 2
16 EW NS 3NT= S H7 400 83.33 10
17 - NS 3NT= W SJ -400 25.00 3 15 Kathy Botha
Gill Wansell
18 NS NS 3S-1 N D8 -100 25.00 3
19 EW NS 3NT+1 E HJ -630 33.33 4
20 All NS 4H-1 W SA 100 41.67 5
21 NS NS 1S+2 W HK -140 58.33 7 25 Loraine Inglis
Leslie Lombard
22 EW NS 3S-2 S CJ -100 58.33 7
23 All NS 3NT-1 S S5 -100 41.67 5
24 - NS 3NT+1 N S7 430 50.00 6
25 EW NS 4H+1 S S3 450 83.33 10 28 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
26 All NS 4H= N D2 620 50.00 6
27 - NS 3H+1 W CA -170 66.67 8
28 NS NS 2H-1 E C3 50 33.33 4
NS PAIR 3 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 182 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.17% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3Hx-1 E S5 100 83.33 10 19 Loraine Inglis
Leslie Lombard
2 NS NS 1S+1 E DA -110 0.00 0
3 EW NS 5D+1 E CK -620 75.00 9
4 All NS 3H-2 N S2 -200 0.00 0
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 25.00 3 38 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
6 EW NS 3S-2 E CQ 200 100.00 12
7 All NS 3S-2 W H8 200 91.67 11
8 - NS 3S-1 S DA -50 100.00 12
9 EW NS 3H-1 E C10 100 91.67 11 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
10 All NS 4H-2 N CK -200 8.33 1
11 - NS 6H= W CK -980 8.33 1
12 NS NS 2NT+1 W H6 -150 58.33 7
13 All NS 3NT+1 N C5 630 100.00 12 40 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
14 - NS 2H-3 E DQ 150 100.00 12
15 NS NS 2H-2 W S7 100 100.00 12
16 EW NS 3S= N HK 140 33.33 4
17 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 25.00 3 12 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
18 NS NS 3S= N CA 140 66.67 8
19 EW NS 3NT+2 E S3 -660 0.00 0
20 All NS 2S+1 W H2 -140 8.33 1
21 NS NS 1NT-3 S S4 -300 0.00 0 29 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
22 EW NS 3S-1 N CA -50 83.33 10
23 All NS 2NT+1 S S5 150 66.67 8
24 - NS 3NT+2 N D2 460 91.67 11
25 EW NS 4H-1 S S3 -50 16.67 2 24 Kathy Botha
Gill Wansell
26 All NS 3NT+3 N D3 690 100.00 12
27 - NS 4H= W CK -420 16.67 2
28 NS NS 2C= N HJ 90 66.67 8
NS PAIR 4 SHEILA HICKS & ARIE RIDDERHOF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 160 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.62% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H-1 E S5 50 41.67 5 13 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
2 NS NS 3D-1 S* HA -100 16.67 2
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E CJ -660 8.33 1
4 All NS PASS N   Pass 41.67 5
5 NS NS 1NT+3 N H2 180 100.00 12 29 Kathy Botha
Gill Wansell
6 EW NS 3H-1 S S2 -50 50.00 6
7 All NS 2S= W H8 -110 25.00 3
8 - NS 5D+1 W SK -420 66.67 8
9 EW NS 3NT= W D3 -600 0.00 0 23 Loraine Inglis
Leslie Lombard
10 All NS 1NT= S SJ 90 50.00 6
11 - NS 4H+2 W CA -480 50.00 6
12 NS NS 3NT-1 W HK 50 91.67 11
13 All NS 4H= S C8 620 66.67 8 27 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 1NT+1 W D6 -120 16.67 2
15 NS NS 3S+1 E DJ -170 75.00 9
16 EW NS 2NT+2 S S5 180 66.67 8
17 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 25.00 3 24 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
18 NS NS 3S-1 N CA -100 25.00 3
19 EW NS 3NT= E HJ -600 75.00 9
20 All NS 4S-2 W HK 200 75.00 9
21 NS NS 2S= W HA -110 100.00 12 22 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
22 EW NS 3C= E SQ -110 25.00 3
23 All NS 3NT-2 S S5 -200 8.33 1
24 - NS 3NT+1 S H6 430 50.00 6
25 EW NS 2H+3 S C4 200 33.33 4 22 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
26 All NS 4S= S D8 620 50.00 6
27 - NS 2D+3 W CA -150 83.33 10
28 NS NS 3H= E D7 -140 16.67 2
NS PAIR 5 TORQUIL PATERSON & SEAN O LUBAIGH
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 193 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.44% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2Hx-1 E D5 100 83.33 10 28 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
2 NS NS 1NT= S H9 90 33.33 4
3 EW NS 4S= W D7 -620 75.00 9
4 All NS PASS N   Pass 41.67 5
5 NS NS 1NT+1 S C4 120 83.33 10 21 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
6 EW NS 3S= E H4 -140 8.33 1
7 All NS 2S+1 W H8 -140 0.00 0
8 - NS 3NT= W SK -400 83.33 10
9 EW NS 2H= E C10 -110 66.67 8 35 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
10 All NS 3NT= S SJ 600 100.00 12
11 - NS 5Sx+1 S HA 750 100.00 12
12 NS NS 3NT= W S10 -400 25.00 3
13 All NS 4H= N C10 620 66.67 8 31 Kathy Botha
Gill Wansell
14 - NS 2NT-1 W D6 50 66.67 8
15 NS NS 2S+2 E DJ -170 75.00 9
16 EW NS 2S+2 N HA 170 50.00 6
17 - NS 3NT= E CJ -400 25.00 3 25 Loraine Inglis
Leslie Lombard
18 NS NS 3S= N CA 140 66.67 8
19 EW NS 3NT= E HJ -600 75.00 9
20 All NS 3S-1 W H4 100 41.67 5
21 NS NS 3S= W HK -140 58.33 7 33 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
22 EW NS 2C+1 E SQ -110 25.00 3
23 All NS 3NT+2 S C5 660 100.00 12
24 - NS 3NT+2 S C3 460 91.67 11
25 EW NS 4H+1 N C5 450 83.33 10 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
26 All NS 5S-1 S C9 -100 0.00 0
27 - NS 4H= W CK -420 16.67 2
28 NS NS 2D= N C5 90 66.67 8
NS PAIR 6 JOAN WRIGHT & PEGGY SOUTHEY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 161 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.92% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4D-2 S H3 -100 16.67 2 35 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 2D-4 W* HQ 200 100.00 12
3 EW NS 5D= E CJ -600 100.00 12
4 All NS 4C-1 W HA 100 75.00 9
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 25.00 3 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
6 EW NS 3H+1 S S2 170 83.33 10
7 All NS 2S= W CJ -110 25.00 3
8 - NS 3NT+2 W SK -460 33.33 4
9 EW NS 1H+2 E D2 -140 41.67 5 28 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
10 All NS 3H= S SJ 140 83.33 10
11 - NS 5H+1 W CA -480 50.00 6
12 NS NS 2NT+1 W HK -150 58.33 7
13 All NS 4H-1 N C6 -100 8.33 1 11 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
14 - NS 3NT-1 W H2 50 66.67 8
15 NS NS 4S+1 E HA -450 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3D= N HA 110 16.67 2
17 - NS 1NT+2 W S4 -150 75.00 9 22 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
18 NS NS 4S-2 N D8 -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT+1 E H4 -630 33.33 4
20 All NS 3S-2 W H4 200 75.00 9
21 NS NS 2S+1 W HA -140 58.33 7 19 Kathy Botha
Gill Wansell
22 EW NS 2D+3 W CQ -150 0.00 0
23 All NS 3NT= S S5 600 83.33 10
24 - NS 3NT= N S7 400 16.67 2
25 EW NS 6H-2 S S4 -100 0.00 0 26 Loraine Inglis
Leslie Lombard
26 All NS 4S= S D7 620 50.00 6
27 - NS 3H= W CA -140 100.00 12
28 NS NS 2D= N C5 90 66.67 8
NS PAIR 7 DIDE ELLENDER & LYN KOLESKY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 180 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.57% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-2 E S5 100 83.33 10 36 Kathy Botha
Gill Wansell
2 NS NS 2S-2 E DA 100 66.67 8
3 EW NS 5D+2 E H2 -640 50.00 6
4 All NS 3H+1 N CK 170 100.00 12
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 25.00 3 23 Loraine Inglis
Leslie Lombard
6 EW NS 3S-1 E DA 100 66.67 8
7 All NS 4S-2 W H8 200 91.67 11
8 - NS 3NT+3 W SK -490 8.33 1
9 EW NS 3H= E S2 -140 41.67 5 22 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
10 All NS 2NT-1 S SJ -100 33.33 4
11 - NS 5Sx-2 S HA -300 83.33 10
12 NS NS 3NT= W H6 -400 25.00 3
13 All NS 4H-1 N SK -100 8.33 1 20 Cecilia Fletcher
Andrzej Osinski
14 - NS 2NT= W D6 -120 16.67 2
15 NS NS 3S+2 E DJ -200 41.67 5
16 EW NS 3NT+1 S S5 430 100.00 12
17 - NS 2NT+1 E D10 -150 75.00 9 30 Janet Tagg
Emil Jurgensen
18 NS NS 3S= N CK 140 66.67 8
19 EW NS 5D-1 E HJ 100 100.00 12
20 All NS 2S+1 W C6 -140 8.33 1
21 NS NS 3S= W HA -140 58.33 7 19 Rosemary Wood
Sue Purdon
22 EW NS 3S-2 S CJ -100 58.33 7
23 All NS 3NT-1 S S9 -100 41.67 5
24 - NS 5C-2 S D10 -100 0.00 0
25 EW NS 4H= S S4 420 50.00 6 30 Joy Faulkner
Norma Wood
26 All NS 4S= S D10 620 50.00 6
27 - NS 3H+2 W CA -200 50.00 6
28 NS NS 2NT= N S6 120 100.00 12
EW PAIR 8 ROSEMARY WOOD & SUE PURDON
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 208 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.90% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-1 E S5 -50 58.33 7 32 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 1H-2 W C6 -100 33.33 4
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E C4 660 91.67 11
4 All EW 3H-1 N CK 100 83.33 10
5 NS EW 1NT+1 S C4 -120 16.67 2 27 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
6 EW EW 3S= E H4 140 91.67 11
7 All EW 2S+1 W H8 140 100.00 12
8 - EW 3NT= W SK 400 16.67 2
9 EW EW 3H+1 E S2 170 83.33 10 21 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
10 All EW 2C+1 S S8 -110 33.33 4
11 - EW 5H+1 W CA 480 50.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT-1 W HQ -50 8.33 1
13 All EW 4H-1 N C6 100 91.67 11 37 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
14 - EW 3NT-1 W H2 -50 33.33 4
15 NS EW 4S+1 E HA 450 100.00 12
16 EW EW 3D= N HA -110 83.33 10
17 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 75.00 9 36 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
18 NS EW 3S= N CA -140 33.33 4
19 EW EW 3NT+2 E S3 660 100.00 12
20 All EW 2S+1 W H2 140 91.67 11
21 NS EW 3S= W HA 140 41.67 5 29 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
22 EW EW 3S-2 S CJ 100 41.67 5
23 All EW 3NT-1 S S9 100 58.33 7
24 - EW 5C-2 S D10 100 100.00 12
25 EW EW 2H+3 S C4 -200 66.67 8 26 Sheila Hicks
Arie Ridderhof
26 All EW 4S= S D8 -620 50.00 6
27 - EW 2D+3 W CA 150 16.67 2
28 NS EW 3H= E D7 140 83.33 10
EW PAIR 9 JANET TAGG & EMIL JURGENSEN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 149 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.35% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2Hx-1 E D5 -100 16.67 2 20 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
2 NS EW 1NT= S H9 -90 66.67 8
3 EW EW 4S= W D7 620 25.00 3
4 All EW PASS N   Pass 58.33 7
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 75.00 9 27 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
6 EW EW 1S= E DA 80 66.67 8
7 All EW 3S-1 W H8 -100 33.33 4
8 - EW 3NT+1 W SJ 430 50.00 6
9 EW EW 1H+2 E D2 140 58.33 7 20 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
10 All EW 3H= S SJ -140 16.67 2
11 - EW 5H+1 W CA 480 50.00 6
12 NS EW 2NT+1 W HK 150 41.67 5
13 All EW 3NT+1 N C5 -630 0.00 0 8 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - EW 2H-3 E DQ -150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2H-2 W S7 -100 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3S= N HK -140 66.67 8
17 - EW 2NT+1 E D10 150 25.00 3 18 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
18 NS EW 3S= N CK -140 33.33 4
19 EW EW 5D-1 E HJ -100 0.00 0
20 All EW 2S+1 W C6 140 91.67 11
21 NS EW 2S= W HA 110 0.00 0 26 Sheila Hicks
Arie Ridderhof
22 EW EW 3C= E SQ 110 75.00 9
23 All EW 3NT-2 S S5 200 91.67 11
24 - EW 3NT+1 S H6 -430 50.00 6
25 EW EW 4H+1 S S4 -450 16.67 2 30 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All EW 4S= S D10 -620 50.00 6
27 - EW 4H= W CA 420 83.33 10
28 NS EW 3C-2 N D3 200 100.00 12
EW PAIR 10 CECILIA FLETCHER & ANDRZEJ OSINSKI
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 190 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.55% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+1 E S5 140 100.00 12 27 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS EW 2H-2 W D10 -100 33.33 4
3 EW EW 4S+1 W D7 650 66.67 8
4 All EW 4C-1 W D8 -100 25.00 3
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 75.00 9 28 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
6 EW EW 3H+1 S S2 -170 16.67 2
7 All EW 2S= W CJ 110 75.00 9
8 - EW 3NT+2 W SK 460 66.67 8
9 EW EW 3H-1 E C10 -100 8.33 1 28 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
10 All EW 4H-2 N CK 200 91.67 11
11 - EW 6H= W CK 980 91.67 11
12 NS EW 2NT+1 W H6 150 41.67 5
13 All EW 4H-1 N SK 100 91.67 11 28 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
14 - EW 2NT= W D6 120 83.33 10
15 NS EW 3S+2 E DJ 200 58.33 7
16 EW EW 3NT+1 S S5 -430 0.00 0
17 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 75.00 9 24 Sheila Hicks
Arie Ridderhof
18 NS EW 3S-1 N CA 100 75.00 9
19 EW EW 3NT= E HJ 600 25.00 3
20 All EW 4S-2 W HK -200 25.00 3
21 NS EW 3H-2 S CA 200 83.33 10 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW EW 3NT-2 E S4 -200 0.00 0
23 All EW 3NT-2 S S5 200 91.67 11
24 - EW 3NT+1 N S7 -430 50.00 6
25 EW EW 4H+1 N C5 -450 16.67 2 28 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
26 All EW 5S-1 S C9 100 100.00 12
27 - EW 4H= W CK 420 83.33 10
28 NS EW 2D= N C5 -90 33.33 4
EW PAIR 11 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 113 MaxMPs 336 Score 33.63% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4D-2 S H3 100 83.33 10 13 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
2 NS EW 2D-4 W* HQ -200 0.00 0
3 EW EW 5D= E CJ 600 0.00 0
4 All EW 4C-1 W HA -100 25.00 3
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 75.00 9 10 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
6 EW EW 3S-2 E CQ -200 0.00 0
7 All EW 3S-2 W H8 -200 8.33 1
8 - EW 3S-1 S DA 50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3H= E S2 140 58.33 7 26 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
10 All EW 2NT-1 S SJ 100 66.67 8
11 - EW 5Sx-2 S HA 300 16.67 2
12 NS EW 3NT= W H6 400 75.00 9
13 All EW 4H= S C8 -620 33.33 4 21 Sheila Hicks
Arie Ridderhof
14 - EW 1NT+1 W D6 120 83.33 10
15 NS EW 3S+1 E DJ 170 25.00 3
16 EW EW 2NT+2 S S5 -180 33.33 4
17 - EW 2D-1 W D3 -50 0.00 0 8 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS EW 3S+1 N CA -170 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+1 E S3 630 66.67 8
20 All EW 4Sx-2 W H9 -500 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3S= W HK 140 41.67 5 15 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
22 EW EW 2C+1 E SQ 110 75.00 9
23 All EW 3NT+2 S C5 -660 0.00 0
24 - EW 3NT+2 S C3 -460 8.33 1
25 EW EW 4H+1 S S3 -450 16.67 2 20 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All EW 4H= N D2 -620 50.00 6
27 - EW 3H+1 W CA 170 33.33 4
28 NS EW 2H-1 E C3 -50 66.67 8
EW PAIR 12 LORAINE INGLIS & LESLIE LOMBARD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 174 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.79% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3Hx-1 E S5 -100 16.67 2 29 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS EW 1S+1 E DA 110 100.00 12
3 EW EW 5D+1 E CK 620 25.00 3
4 All EW 3H-2 N S2 200 100.00 12
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 75.00 9 25 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
6 EW EW 3S-1 E DA -100 33.33 4
7 All EW 4S-2 W H8 -200 8.33 1
8 - EW 3NT+3 W SK 490 91.67 11
9 EW EW 3NT= W D3 600 100.00 12 25 Sheila Hicks
Arie Ridderhof
10 All EW 1NT= S SJ -90 50.00 6
11 - EW 4H+2 W CA 480 50.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT-1 W HK -50 8.33 1
13 All EW 4H= N C5 -620 33.33 4 27 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - EW 3C-1 W DJ -50 33.33 4
15 NS EW 4C-2 S DA 200 58.33 7
16 EW EW 4S-1 N HA 50 100.00 12
17 - EW 3NT= E CJ 400 75.00 9 23 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
18 NS EW 3S= N CA -140 33.33 4
19 EW EW 3NT= E HJ 600 25.00 3
20 All EW 3S-1 W H4 -100 58.33 7
21 NS EW 1S+2 W HK 140 41.67 5 23 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
22 EW EW 3S-2 S CJ 100 41.67 5
23 All EW 3NT-1 S S5 100 58.33 7
24 - EW 3NT+1 N S7 -430 50.00 6
25 EW EW 6H-2 S S4 100 100.00 12 22 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
26 All EW 4S= S D7 -620 50.00 6
27 - EW 3H= W CA 140 0.00 0
28 NS EW 2D= N C5 -90 33.33 4
EW PAIR 13 KATHY BOTHA & GILL WANSELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 169 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.30% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-2 E S5 -100 16.67 2 12 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
2 NS EW 2S-2 E DA -100 33.33 4
3 EW EW 5D+2 E H2 640 50.00 6
4 All EW 3H+1 N CK -170 0.00 0
5 NS EW 1NT+3 N H2 -180 0.00 0 19 Sheila Hicks
Arie Ridderhof
6 EW EW 3H-1 S S2 50 50.00 6
7 All EW 2S= W H8 110 75.00 9
8 - EW 5D+1 W SK 420 33.33 4
9 EW EW 3H-1 E C10 -100 8.33 1 35 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All EW 4H-2 S SJ 200 91.67 11
11 - EW 6H= W CA 980 91.67 11
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W H6 430 100.00 12
13 All EW 4H= N C10 -620 33.33 4 17 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
14 - EW 2NT-1 W D6 -50 33.33 4
15 NS EW 2S+2 E DJ 170 25.00 3
16 EW EW 2S+2 N HA -170 50.00 6
17 - EW 3NT= W SJ 400 75.00 9 33 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
18 NS EW 3S-1 N D8 100 75.00 9
19 EW EW 3NT+1 E HJ 630 66.67 8
20 All EW 4H-1 W SA -100 58.33 7
21 NS EW 2S+1 W HA 140 41.67 5 29 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
22 EW EW 2D+3 W CQ 150 100.00 12
23 All EW 3NT= S S5 -600 16.67 2
24 - EW 3NT= N S7 -400 83.33 10
25 EW EW 4H-1 S S3 50 83.33 10 24 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All EW 3NT+3 N D3 -690 0.00 0
27 - EW 4H= W CK 420 83.33 10
28 NS EW 2C= N HJ -90 33.33 4
EW PAIR 14 JOY FAULKNER & NORMA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Red
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 173 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.49% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H-1 E S5 -50 58.33 7 35 Sheila Hicks
Arie Ridderhof
2 NS EW 3D-1 S* HA 100 83.33 10
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E CJ 660 91.67 11
4 All EW PASS N   Pass 58.33 7
5 NS EW 2D= N CA -90 33.33 4 32 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW EW 2S+1 E CJ 140 91.67 11
7 All EW 4C-1 N H9 100 50.00 6
8 - EW 3NT+3 W SJ 490 91.67 11
9 EW EW 2H= E C10 110 33.33 4 13 Torquil Paterson
Sean O Lubaigh
10 All EW 3NT= S SJ -600 0.00 0
11 - EW 5Sx+1 S HA -750 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3NT= W S10 400 75.00 9
13 All EW 3NT= S D5 -600 66.67 8 30 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - EW 1NT+1 W D8 120 83.33 10
15 NS EW 4S= E CA 420 83.33 10
16 EW EW 3NT= S H7 -400 16.67 2
17 - EW 1NT+2 W S4 150 25.00 3 26 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
18 NS EW 4S-2 N D8 200 100.00 12
19 EW EW 3NT+1 E H4 630 66.67 8
20 All EW 3S-2 W H4 -200 25.00 3
21 NS EW 1NT-3 S S4 300 100.00 12 19 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
22 EW EW 3S-1 N CA 50 16.67 2
23 All EW 2NT+1 S S5 -150 33.33 4
24 - EW 3NT+2 N D2 -460 8.33 1
25 EW EW 4H= S S4 -420 50.00 6 18 Dide Ellender
Lyn Kolesky
26 All EW 4S= S D10 -620 50.00 6
27 - EW 3H+2 W CA 200 50.00 6
28 NS EW 2NT= N S6 -120 0.00 0