Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards 24 205.00 336 61.01
2 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey 24 188.00 336 55.95
3 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood 24 182.00 336 54.17
4 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 167.00 336 49.70
5= 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 165.00 336 49.11
5= 7 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis 24 165.00 336 49.11
7 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 24 145.00 336 43.15
8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans 24 127.00 336 37.80
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 John Gie & Tony Versfeld 24 209.00 336 62.20
2 10 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 201.00 336 59.82
3 11 Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter 24 172.00 336 51.19
4 13 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 169.00 336 50.30
5 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers 24 161.00 336 47.92
6 9 Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin 24 159.00 336 47.32
7 14 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 24 144.00 336 42.86
8 16 Bronwyn Allan & David Rose 24 129.00 336 38.39

(printed 6:15:41 PM 30/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A4
AQJT8754
J52
♣-
 
♠K9
K2
QT76
♣QT875
  ♠QJT85
93
943
♣KJ9
   12     
10 HCP 7  
   11     

♠7632
6
AK8
♣A6432
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 2 6 2 1
S 6 2 6 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6H-1 N SQ   50 1 13 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 11 2H+3 N S10 200   4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 13 4H+3 N C9 510   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 15 6H= N S8 980   14 0 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 4H+1 N C9 450   7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 4H+1 N SQ 450   7 7 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 14 6H-1 N S5   50 1 13 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 16 4H+2 N SQ 480   10 4 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKJ73
K2
652
♣KQ6
 
♠QT9842
AT64
A87
♣-
  ♠5
98753
K3
♣J8732
   16     
10 HCP 4  
   10     

♠6
QJ
QJT94
♣AT954
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 3
S 2 - - 3 3
E - - 3 - -
W - - 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3C-1 S DA   100 5 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 11 1Sx-1 W* HK 100   8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 13 3S-4 N* D3   400 1 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 15 3NT= N S5 600   11 3 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 6D-4 S S8   400 1 13 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 3NT-1 N C3   100 5 9 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 14 3NT= N H3 600   11 3 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 16 3NT+1 N C3 630   14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ543
9
KT62
♣QJ6
 
♠K98
AJ7
QJ94
♣A97
  ♠72
Q843
A853
♣K83
   12     
15 HCP 9  
    4     

♠JT6
KT652
7
♣T542
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 1 2 -
W 2 - 1 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2NT-3 W D2 300   14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 11 1NT-1 E SJ 100   6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 13 3NT-1 W SA 100   6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 15 2S-2 N H3   100 1 13 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 2S+2 N H3 170   10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 12 3S-2 N H8   100 1 13 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 14 3D-1 W H9 100   6 8 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 16 3NT-2 W S4 200   12 2 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A843
AT
632
♣K985
 
♠QJT52
Q873
7
♣Q64
  ♠97
KJ96
AQ54
♣A73
   11     
 7 HCP 14 
    8     

♠K6
542
KJT98
♣JT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 3 2
S 1 - - 3 2
E - 1 2 - -
W - 1 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2H-1 E CJ 100   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 10 1NT-1 E* D9 100   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 3NT-1 E* D8 100   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 14 1S= W HA   80 8 6 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 1NTx-1 N* D4   200 0 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 11 2S= W C5   110 3 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 13 1NT= E* DJ   90 6 8 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 15 2H= E DJ   110 3 11 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ
A3
A652
♣QJ975
 
♠KJ9875
J85
QJ8
♣T
  ♠T643
KQT62
-
♣A843
   17     
 8 HCP 9  
    6     

♠2
974
KT9743
♣K62
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 4 4
S 2 - - 4 3
E - 4 2 - -
W - 4 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3D+2 S C10 150   11 3 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 10 3NT-2 N H6   200 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 3D+2 S C10 150   11 3 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 14 3NT= N C4 600   14 0 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 2H-1 E C2 50   4 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 11 3H-1 E C2 50   4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 13 3H-1 E S2 50   4 10 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 15 3C+1 N HK 130   8 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠9
QT8
KJT7
♣AQT82
 
♠AJT874
72
A62
♣64
  ♠KQ5
AKJ6
94
♣KJ53
   12     
 9 HCP 17 
    2     

♠632
9543
Q853
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 3 1 2
W 4 5 3 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2H= E C9   110 14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 10 4S+1 E D5   650 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 12 4S+1 W S9   650 2 12 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 14 3S+1 W H10   170 11 3 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 4S= W DJ   620 7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 11 3S+1 W C2   170 11 3 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 13 4S= E C9   620 7 7 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 15 4S+1 W DJ   650 2 12 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A2
J3
984
♣T98743
 
♠KJ754
2
AKQ6
♣652
  ♠Q93
AQ87
JT532
♣Q
    5     
13 HCP 11 
   11     

♠T86
KT9654
7
♣AKJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 3
S - - 1 - 3
E - 4 - 5 -
W - 4 - 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2S+2 W C10   170 3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 9 4S-1 W HJ 100   13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 11 4S= W HJ   620 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 13 2S+2 W HJ   170 3 11 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 16 1S+2 W HJ   140 7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 10 4D= E CJ   130 10 4 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 12 5D-1 E S8 100   13 1 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 14 2S+1 W HJ   140 7 7 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠T96
AQ963
KT6
♣87
 
♠AKQ5
-
AJ94
♣KQ632
  ♠J2
KJT8
75
♣AJT94
    9     
19 HCP 10 
    2     

♠8743
7542
Q832
♣5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 2 3 7
W 4 4 2 3 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 5C+1 W HA   420 8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 9 5C+2 E D8   440 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 11 5C+2 W HA   440 4 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 13 5C= E H2   400 10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 16 3C+4 W S10   190 12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 10 5C+2 W HA   440 4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 12 5NT= W H3   460 0 14 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 14 1H-1 N D7   50 14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠84
AQT64
AJT6
♣86
 
♠AKJ75
753
32
♣932
  ♠Q632
J2
5
♣KJT754
   11     
 8 HCP 7  
   14     

♠T9
K98
KQ9874
♣AQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 5 5 -
S 2 - 5 5 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H+2 N D5 480   9 5 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 9 4H+3 N CJ 510   13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 11 4H+3 N C10 510   13 1 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 13 5H+1 N D5 480   9 5 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 16 3D+1 S S7 130   0 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 10 4H= N D5 420   6 8 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 12 5D= S SA 400   3 11 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 14 5D= S SA 400   3 11 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠Q4
KJ84
532
♣QJ42
 
♠652
QT72
K986
♣T3
  ♠JT73
A6
QJ
♣AK865
    9     
 5 HCP 15 
   11     

♠AK98
953
AT74
♣97
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 1 1 1
S 1 1 1 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1S= E C9   80 8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 16 1C+1 E SA   90 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 10 2C= E SA   90 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 1C+1 E C9   90 3 11 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 15 1NT-1 E S8 100   11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 9 1C+1 E SK   90 3 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 11 1C-1 E H5 100   11 3 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 13 2NT-3 E S9 300   14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠JT86
QT
J65
♣AQ75
 
♠A73
A5
AT97
♣JT64
  ♠954
K98642
42
♣83
   10     
13 HCP 3  
   14     

♠KQ2
J73
KQ83
♣K92
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 - 2 3
S 3 2 - 2 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S+1 N D4 140   11 3 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 16 3C-3 N D4   150 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 10 3C-1 S C4   50 5 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 3S= N C8 140   11 3 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 15 1NT-1 S C4   50 5 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 9 2S-1 N D2   50 5 9 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 11 3NT-1 N H8   50 5 9 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 13 1NT+3 S D7 180   14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠72
J4
J963
♣KT972
 
♠T643
92
852
♣AJ84
  ♠KQ95
K63
KQT7
♣Q6
    5     
 5 HCP 15 
   15     

♠AJ8
AQT875
A4
♣53
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 1 2
S 3 - 3 1 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H+1 S S6 140   8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 16 2H+1 S D8 140   8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 10 4H-1 S CA   100 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 12 2H= S C4 110   4 10 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 15 2Sx-1 W HJ 100   2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 9 2H+1 S S10 140   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 11 2S-3 E C5 150   12 2 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 13 3H+1 S S3 170   14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠KQ42
K753
763
♣K8
 
♠T63
A986
AQT
♣AQJ
  ♠A987
2
KJ842
♣762
   11     
17 HCP 8  
    4     

♠J5
QJT4
95
♣T9543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 - 4 2
W 3 3 - 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+2 W C8   170 2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 15 3NT= W SQ   600 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 9 3D= E S5   110 9 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 11 2NT= W S2   120 5 9 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 14 2NT= W S2   120 5 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 16 3NT-2 W S2 200   14 0 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 10 5D-1 E SJ 100   12 2 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 12 3D= E HQ   110 9 5 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AKJ976
6
853
♣K42
 
♠T
QT84
J64
♣AJ763
  ♠Q8543
K3
AKT7
♣T8
   11     
 8 HCP 12 
    9     

♠2
AJ9752
Q92
♣Q95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E 1 - 1 2 2
W 1 - 1 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1S-1 E* HA 50   10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 15 3NT-1 S C6   50 5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 9 2S= N* C10 110   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 11 2S-1 N* DK   50 5 9 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 14 2S-1 N* DA   50 5 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 16 2C-2 W SK 100   12 2 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 10 2H-2 S S10   100 0 14 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 12 3S-1 N* C10   50 5 9 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠A2
AT65
AT2
♣A652
 
♠KT9854
J2
K98
♣T3
  ♠J763
98
Q743
♣KQ4
   16     
 7 HCP 8  
    9     

♠Q
KQ743
J65
♣J987
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 4 1 4
S 2 - 4 1 4
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H+1 S C10 170   3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 15 4H= N C4 620   10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 9 4H+1 N CK 650   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 11 4H= N S6 620   10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 14 3S-2 W DA 100   0 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 16 2H+2 S SJ 170   3 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 10 2H+3 S S8 200   6 8 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 12 4H= S C10 620   10 4 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K753
K72
J84
♣T52
 
♠9
QT9854
Q53
♣A73
  ♠AT8642
J
AT962
♣6
    7     
 8 HCP 9  
   16     

♠QJ
A63
K7
♣KQJ984
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 3
S 1 - - - 3
E - 2 2 4 -
W - 2 2 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= S H8 400   14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 14 3C+1 S S10 130   9 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 16 3C= S S9 110   5 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 10 3H-2 W C10 200   12 2 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 13 2C= S S9 90   2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 15 5Cx-4 S S9   800 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 9 3C+1 S S9 130   9 5 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 11 3C= S H10 110   5 9 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠7
J95
J9754
♣Q876
 
♠KT9863
T6
86
♣K32
  ♠AJ52
AKQ7
A2
♣A95
    4     
 6 HCP 22 
    8     

♠Q4
8432
KQT3
♣JT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 5 2 3
W 6 6 5 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= E D3   400 12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 14 3NT+4 E D3   520 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 16 4S+2 W S7   480 8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 10 4S+2 W C8   480 8 6 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 13 4H-2 W D5 100   14 0 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 15 6S= W H5   980 1 13 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 9 6S= E DK   980 1 13 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 11 4S+2 W D5   480 8 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AK5
J85
Q954
♣984
 
♠T92
Q643
K3
♣J652
  ♠J3
A97
A87
♣KQT73
   10     
 6 HCP 14 
   10     

♠Q8764
KT2
JT62
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 3 -
S - 2 - 3 -
E - - 1 - 3
W - - 1 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2C+1 E DJ   110 2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 14 2H-1 W SA 50   13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 16 1NT= E S6   90 10 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 10 3H-1 W SA 50   13 1 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 13 4S-1 S C2   100 6 8 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 15 3S-2 S C2   200 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 9 3S-1 S DK   100 6 8 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 11 4S-1 S C6   100 6 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q7
JT8432
92
♣Q72
 
♠6
AQ
AKT8653
♣T86
  ♠54
K976
QJ7
♣KJ43
    5     
13 HCP 10 
   12     

♠AKJT9832
5
4
♣A95
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E - - 1 5 3
W - - 1 5 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S-1 S DA   50 3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 13 5D-1 W SQ 100   8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 15 5D= W SQ   600 0 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 9 4S= S DA 420   14 0 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 12 4S-1 S DA   50 3 11 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 14 5D-1 W S7 100   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 16 3S+2 S DA 200   12 2 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 10 5D-1 W SQ 100   8 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K
KT97
J2
♣QT9875
 
♠A872
J32
AQ3
♣K64
  ♠QJT653
4
KT754
♣2
    9     
14 HCP 6  
   11     

♠94
AQ865
986
♣AJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 3
S - - 3 - 3
E 1 5 - 5 -
W 1 5 - 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5S-1 E CA 100   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 13 4S= E HA   620 7 7 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 15 4S+1 E D6   650 2 12 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 9 4S+1 E H6   650 2 12 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 12 4S= E H6   620 7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 14 3S-1 E H6 100   12 2 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 16 4S-1 E D8 100   12 2 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 10 4S+1 E D5   650 2 12 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T832
KJ52
754
♣K4
 
♠Q974
Q98
AJ9
♣A96
  ♠AKJ
63
T62
♣QT753
    7     
13 HCP 10 
   10     

♠65
AT74
KQ83
♣J82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 2 - - 3
W 1 2 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2C= W H2   90 6 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 13 3C-1 W H2 50   11 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 15 2C= W H2   90 6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 9 2C-1 W D5 50   11 3 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 12 4S-3 E HA 150   14 0 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 14 2C= W S2   90 6 8 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 16 3C= W H2   110 2 12 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 10 2NT= W H2   120 0 14 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ6
AKT2
A63
♣Q84
 
♠A987
J543
K875
♣2
  ♠2
Q86
JT2
♣JT9653
   16     
 8 HCP 4  
   12     

♠KT543
97
Q94
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 5 3 2 1
S 4 5 3 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S= S C2 140   6 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 4NT-1 N C6   50 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 14 4S= S C2 420   10 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 16 5S-1 S C2   50 2 12 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 11 4S+2 S C2 480   14 0 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 13 3NT-1 N C6   50 2 12 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 15 3S+1 S C2 170   8 6 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 9 3NT+1 S D6 430   12 2 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AKJ9
T542
JT
♣K54
 
♠T532
KQ76
Q976
♣7
  ♠Q86
A98
852
♣JT92
   12     
 7 HCP 7  
   14     

♠74
J3
AK43
♣AQ863
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 2 4
S 2 2 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S-2 N CJ   200 2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 3NT= N C2 600   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 14 2NT= N H8 120   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 16 3C= S HQ 110   10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 11 3NT-1 S H6   100 7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 13 3NT-2 N C2   200 2 12 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 15 3NT-1 S S2   100 7 7 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 9 6S-2 S C2   200 2 12 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q954
J985
K7
♣K76
 
♠A76
K42
AJ94
♣Q32
  ♠K83
QT73
T52
♣J98
    9     
14 HCP 6  
   11     

♠JT2
A6
Q863
♣AT54
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 1
S - 1 - - 1
E 1 - 1 1 -
W 1 - 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT-1 W S4 50   6 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 12 1NT-2 E C4 100   11 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 14 2D-1 W S4 50   6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 16 2H-3 E C4 150   14 0 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 11 1H= E D6   80 2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 13 2NT+1 W S4   150 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 15 1C-2 W S4 100   11 3 Wendy Emslie & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 9 2D-1 W H9 50   6 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 182 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.17% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6H-1 N SQ -50 7.14 1 20 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
2 NS NS 3C-1 S DA -100 35.71 5
3 EW NS 2NT-3 W D2 300 100.00 14
4 All NS 2H-1 E CJ 100 85.71 12 37 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
5 NS NS 3D+2 S C10 150 78.57 11
6 EW NS 2H= E C9 -110 100.00 14
7 All NS 2S+2 W C10 -170 21.43 3 20 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
8 - NS 5C+1 W HA -420 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4H+2 N D5 480 64.29 9
10 All NS 1S= E C9 -80 57.14 8 27 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
11 - NS 2S+1 N D4 140 78.57 11
12 NS NS 2H+1 S S6 140 57.14 8
13 All NS 2S+2 W C8 -170 14.29 2 15 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 1S-1 E* HA 50 71.43 10
15 NS NS 3H+1 S C10 170 21.43 3
16 EW NS 3NT= S H8 400 100.00 14 28 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
17 - NS 3NT= E D3 -400 85.71 12
18 NS NS 2C+1 E DJ -110 14.29 2
19 EW NS 4S-1 S DA -50 21.43 3 21 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
20 All NS 5S-1 E CA 100 85.71 12
21 NS NS 2C= W H2 -90 42.86 6
22 EW NS 3S= S C2 140 42.86 6 14 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 2S-2 N CJ -200 14.29 2
24 - NS 1NT-1 W S4 50 42.86 6
NS PAIR 2 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 167 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.70% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+3 N S10 200 28.57 4 18 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 1Sx-1 W* HK 100 57.14 8
3 EW NS 1NT-1 E SJ 100 42.86 6
4 All NS 1NT-1 E* D9 100 85.71 12 14 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 3NT-2 N H6 -200 0.00 0
6 EW NS 4S+1 E D5 -650 14.29 2
7 All NS 4S-1 W HJ 100 92.86 13 30 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
8 - NS 5C+2 E D8 -440 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4H+3 N CJ 510 92.86 13
10 All NS 1C+1 E SA -90 21.43 3 11 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
11 - NS 3C-3 N D4 -150 0.00 0
12 NS NS 2H+1 S D8 140 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT= W SQ -600 0.00 0 15 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
14 - NS 3NT-1 S C6 -50 35.71 5
15 NS NS 4H= N C4 620 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3C+1 S S10 130 64.29 9 26 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
17 - NS 3NT+4 E D3 -520 28.57 4
18 NS NS 2H-1 W SA 50 92.86 13
19 EW NS 5D-1 W SQ 100 57.14 8 26 Sandy Shaw
David Long
20 All NS 4S= E HA -620 50.00 7
21 NS NS 3C-1 W H2 50 78.57 11
22 EW NS 4NT-1 N C6 -50 14.29 2 27 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
23 All NS 3NT= N C2 600 100.00 14
24 - NS 1NT-2 E C4 100 78.57 11
NS PAIR 3 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+3 N C9 510 85.71 12 19 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 3S-4 N* D3 -400 7.14 1
3 EW NS 3NT-1 W SA 100 42.86 6
4 All NS 3NT-1 E* D8 100 85.71 12 25 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
5 NS NS 3D+2 S C10 150 78.57 11
6 EW NS 4S+1 W S9 -650 14.29 2
7 All NS 4S= W HJ -620 0.00 0 17 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
8 - NS 5C+2 W HA -440 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4H+3 N C10 510 92.86 13
10 All NS 2C= E SA -90 21.43 3 8 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 3C-1 S C4 -50 35.71 5
12 NS NS 4H-1 S CA -100 0.00 0
13 All NS 3D= E S5 -110 64.29 9 37 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
14 - NS 2S= N* C10 110 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4H+1 N CK 650 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3C= S S9 110 35.71 5 23 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
17 - NS 4S+2 W S7 -480 57.14 8
18 NS NS 1NT= E S6 -90 71.43 10
19 EW NS 5D= W SQ -600 0.00 0 8 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
20 All NS 4S+1 E D6 -650 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2C= W H2 -90 42.86 6
22 EW NS 4S= S C2 420 71.43 10 28 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
23 All NS 2NT= N H8 120 85.71 12
24 - NS 2D-1 W S4 50 42.86 6
NS PAIR 4 MARGIE WADDINGTON & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 205 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.01% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6H= N S8 980 100.00 14 26 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
2 NS NS 3NT= N S5 600 78.57 11
3 EW NS 2S-2 N H3 -100 7.14 1
4 All NS 1S= W HA -80 57.14 8 33 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
5 NS NS 3NT= N C4 600 100.00 14
6 EW NS 3S+1 W H10 -170 78.57 11
7 All NS 2S+2 W HJ -170 21.43 3 22 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - NS 5C= E H2 -400 71.43 10
9 EW NS 5H+1 N D5 480 64.29 9
10 All NS 1C+1 E C9 -90 21.43 3 18 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
11 - NS 3S= N C8 140 78.57 11
12 NS NS 2H= S C4 110 28.57 4
13 All NS 2NT= W S2 -120 35.71 5 20 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 2S-1 N* DK -50 35.71 5
15 NS NS 4H= N S6 620 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3H-2 W C10 200 85.71 12 33 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 4S+2 W C8 -480 57.14 8
18 NS NS 3H-1 W SA 50 92.86 13
19 EW NS 4S= S DA 420 100.00 14 27 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
20 All NS 4S+1 E H6 -650 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2C-1 W D5 50 78.57 11
22 EW NS 5S-1 S C2 -50 14.29 2 26 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
23 All NS 3C= S HQ 110 71.43 10
24 - NS 2H-3 E C4 150 100.00 14
NS PAIR 5 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 N C9 450 50.00 7 18 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 6D-4 S S8 -400 7.14 1
3 EW NS 2S+2 N H3 170 71.43 10
4 All NS 1NTx-1 N* D4 -200 0.00 0 11 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
5 NS NS 2H-1 E C2 50 28.57 4
6 EW NS 4S= W DJ -620 50.00 7
7 All NS 1S+2 W HJ -140 50.00 7 19 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
8 - NS 3C+4 W S10 -190 85.71 12
9 EW NS 3D+1 S S7 130 0.00 0
10 All NS 1NT-1 E S8 100 78.57 11 18 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
11 - NS 1NT-1 S C4 -50 35.71 5
12 NS NS 2Sx-1 W HJ 100 14.29 2
13 All NS 2NT= W S2 -120 35.71 5 10 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
14 - NS 2S-1 N* DA -50 35.71 5
15 NS NS 3S-2 W DA 100 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2C= S S9 90 14.29 2 22 Sandy Shaw
David Long
17 - NS 4H-2 W D5 100 100.00 14
18 NS NS 4S-1 S C2 -100 42.86 6
19 EW NS 4S-1 S DA -50 21.43 3 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
20 All NS 4S= E H6 -620 50.00 7
21 NS NS 4S-3 E HA 150 100.00 14
22 EW NS 4S+2 S C2 480 100.00 14 23 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
23 All NS 3NT-1 S H6 -100 50.00 7
24 - NS 1H= E D6 -80 14.29 2
NS PAIR 6 MARGE JUDGE & MARY-JANE EVANS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 127 MaxMPs 336 Score 37.80% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+1 N SQ 450 50.00 7 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 3NT-1 N C3 -100 35.71 5
3 EW NS 3S-2 N H8 -100 7.14 1
4 All NS 2S= W C5 -110 21.43 3 18 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
5 NS NS 3H-1 E C2 50 28.57 4
6 EW NS 3S+1 W C2 -170 78.57 11
7 All NS 4D= E CJ -130 71.43 10 20 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 5C+2 W HA -440 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4H= N D5 420 42.86 6
10 All NS 1C+1 E SK -90 21.43 3 16 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
11 - NS 2S-1 N D2 -50 35.71 5
12 NS NS 2H+1 S S10 140 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT-2 W S2 200 100.00 14 29 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
14 - NS 2C-2 W SK 100 85.71 12
15 NS NS 2H+2 S SJ 170 21.43 3
16 EW NS 5Cx-4 S S9 -800 0.00 0 1 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
17 - NS 6S= W H5 -980 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3S-2 S C2 -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 5D-1 W S7 100 57.14 8 26 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
20 All NS 3S-1 E H6 100 85.71 12
21 NS NS 2C= W S2 -90 42.86 6
22 EW NS 3NT-1 N C6 -50 14.29 2 4 Sandy Shaw
David Long
23 All NS 3NT-2 N C2 -200 14.29 2
24 - NS 2NT+1 W S4 -150 0.00 0
NS PAIR 7 WENDY EMSLIE & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6H-1 N S5 -50 7.14 1 18 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 3NT= N H3 600 78.57 11
3 EW NS 3D-1 W H9 100 42.86 6
4 All NS 1NT= E* DJ -90 42.86 6 17 Sandy Shaw
David Long
5 NS NS 3H-1 E S2 50 28.57 4
6 EW NS 4S= E C9 -620 50.00 7
7 All NS 5D-1 E S8 100 92.86 13 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
8 - NS 5NT= W H3 -460 0.00 0
9 EW NS 5D= S SA 400 21.43 3
10 All NS 1C-1 E H5 100 78.57 11 28 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
11 - NS 3NT-1 N H8 -50 35.71 5
12 NS NS 2S-3 E C5 150 85.71 12
13 All NS 5D-1 E SJ 100 85.71 12 18 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 2H-2 S S10 -100 0.00 0
15 NS NS 2H+3 S S8 200 42.86 6
16 EW NS 3C+1 S S9 130 64.29 9 16 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
17 - NS 6S= E DK -980 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3S-1 S DK -100 42.86 6
19 EW NS 3S+2 S DA 200 85.71 12 26 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
20 All NS 4S-1 E D8 100 85.71 12
21 NS NS 3C= W H2 -110 14.29 2
22 EW NS 3S+1 S C2 170 57.14 8 26 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
23 All NS 3NT-1 S S2 -100 50.00 7
24 - NS 1C-2 W S4 100 78.57 11
NS PAIR 8 JOAN WRIGHT & PEGGY SOUTHEY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 188 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.95% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H+2 N SQ 480 71.43 10 36 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
2 NS NS 3NT+1 N C3 630 100.00 14
3 EW NS 3NT-2 W S4 200 85.71 12
4 All NS 2H= E DJ -110 21.43 3 13 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
5 NS NS 3C+1 N HK 130 57.14 8
6 EW NS 4S+1 W DJ -650 14.29 2
7 All NS 2S+1 W HJ -140 50.00 7 24 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
8 - NS 1H-1 N D7 -50 100.00 14
9 EW NS 5D= S SA 400 21.43 3
10 All NS 2NT-3 E S9 300 100.00 14 42 Sandy Shaw
David Long
11 - NS 1NT+3 S D7 180 100.00 14
12 NS NS 3H+1 S S3 170 100.00 14
13 All NS 3D= E HQ -110 64.29 9 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
14 - NS 3S-1 N* C10 -50 35.71 5
15 NS NS 4H= S C10 620 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3C= S H10 110 35.71 5 19 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
17 - NS 4S+2 W D5 -480 57.14 8
18 NS NS 4S-1 S C6 -100 42.86 6
19 EW NS 5D-1 W SQ 100 57.14 8 10 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 4S+1 E D5 -650 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2NT= W H2 -120 0.00 0
22 EW NS 3NT+1 S D6 430 85.71 12 20 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
23 All NS 6S-2 S C2 -200 14.29 2
24 - NS 2D-1 W H9 50 42.86 6
EW PAIR 9 PIPPA WOOD & LYN ALLIN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 159 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.32% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6H-1 N SQ 50 92.86 13 22 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
2 NS EW 3C-1 S DA 100 64.29 9
3 EW EW 2NT-3 W D2 -300 0.00 0
4 All EW 1NTx-1 N* D4 200 100.00 14 31 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
5 NS EW 2H-1 E C2 -50 71.43 10
6 EW EW 4S= W DJ 620 50.00 7
7 All EW 4S-1 W HJ -100 7.14 1 12 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 5C+2 E D8 440 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4H+3 N CJ -510 7.14 1
10 All EW 1C+1 E SK 90 78.57 11 26 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
11 - EW 2S-1 N D2 50 64.29 9
12 NS EW 2H+1 S S10 -140 42.86 6
13 All EW 3D= E S5 110 35.71 5 5 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - EW 2S= N* C10 -110 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4H+1 N CK -650 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3C+1 S S9 -130 35.71 5 26 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 6S= E DK 980 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3S-1 S DK 100 57.14 8
19 EW EW 4S= S DA -420 0.00 0 15 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
20 All EW 4S+1 E H6 650 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2C-1 W D5 -50 21.43 3
22 EW EW 3NT+1 S D6 -430 14.29 2 22 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
23 All EW 6S-2 S C2 200 85.71 12
24 - EW 2D-1 W H9 -50 57.14 8
EW PAIR 10 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 201 MaxMPs 336 Score 59.82% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 N C9 -450 50.00 7 24 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 6D-4 S S8 400 92.86 13
3 EW EW 2S+2 N H3 -170 28.57 4
4 All EW 1NT-1 E* D9 -100 14.29 2 28 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 3NT-2 N H6 200 100.00 14
6 EW EW 4S+1 E D5 650 85.71 12
7 All EW 4D= E CJ 130 28.57 4 22 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
8 - EW 5C+2 W HA 440 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4H= N D5 -420 57.14 8
10 All EW 2C= E SA 90 78.57 11 34 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
11 - EW 3C-1 S C4 50 64.29 9
12 NS EW 4H-1 S CA 100 100.00 14
13 All EW 5D-1 E SJ -100 14.29 2 24 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 2H-2 S S10 100 100.00 14
15 NS EW 2H+3 S S8 -200 57.14 8
16 EW EW 3H-2 W C10 -200 14.29 2 9 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
17 - EW 4S+2 W C8 480 42.86 6
18 NS EW 3H-1 W SA -50 7.14 1
19 EW EW 5D-1 W SQ -100 42.86 6 32 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
20 All EW 4S+1 E D5 650 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2NT= W H2 120 100.00 14
22 EW EW 3S= S C2 -140 57.14 8 28 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
23 All EW 2S-2 N CJ 200 85.71 12
24 - EW 1NT-1 W S4 -50 57.14 8
EW PAIR 11 BARBARA OSBORNE & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 172 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.19% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+3 N S10 -200 71.43 10 24 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 1Sx-1 W* HK -100 42.86 6
3 EW EW 1NT-1 E SJ -100 57.14 8
4 All EW 2S= W C5 110 78.57 11 24 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
5 NS EW 3H-1 E C2 -50 71.43 10
6 EW EW 3S+1 W C2 170 21.43 3
7 All EW 4S= W HJ 620 100.00 14 25 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
8 - EW 5C+2 W HA 440 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4H+3 N C10 -510 7.14 1
10 All EW 1C-1 E H5 -100 21.43 3 14 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 3NT-1 N H8 50 64.29 9
12 NS EW 2S-3 E C5 -150 14.29 2
13 All EW 2NT= W S2 120 64.29 9 22 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
14 - EW 2S-1 N* DK 50 64.29 9
15 NS EW 4H= N S6 -620 28.57 4
16 EW EW 3C= S H10 -110 64.29 9 23 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
17 - EW 4S+2 W D5 480 42.86 6
18 NS EW 4S-1 S C6 100 57.14 8
19 EW EW 4S-1 S DA 50 78.57 11 21 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
20 All EW 5S-1 E CA -100 14.29 2
21 NS EW 2C= W H2 90 57.14 8
22 EW EW 4S+2 S C2 -480 0.00 0 19 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
23 All EW 3NT-1 S H6 100 50.00 7
24 - EW 1H= E D6 80 85.71 12
EW PAIR 12 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 161 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.92% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+1 N SQ -450 50.00 7 29 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
2 NS EW 3NT-1 N C3 100 64.29 9
3 EW EW 3S-2 N H8 100 92.86 13
4 All EW 3NT-1 E* D8 -100 14.29 2 17 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
5 NS EW 3D+2 S C10 -150 21.43 3
6 EW EW 4S+1 W S9 650 85.71 12
7 All EW 5D-1 E S8 -100 7.14 1 26 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 5NT= W H3 460 100.00 14
9 EW EW 5D= S SA -400 78.57 11
10 All EW 1C+1 E C9 90 78.57 11 24 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
11 - EW 3S= N C8 -140 21.43 3
12 NS EW 2H= S C4 -110 71.43 10
13 All EW 3D= E HQ 110 35.71 5 18 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
14 - EW 3S-1 N* C10 50 64.29 9
15 NS EW 4H= S C10 -620 28.57 4
16 EW EW 3NT= S H8 -400 0.00 0 14 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
17 - EW 3NT= E D3 400 14.29 2
18 NS EW 2C+1 E DJ 110 85.71 12
19 EW EW 4S-1 S DA 50 78.57 11 18 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
20 All EW 4S= E H6 620 50.00 7
21 NS EW 4S-3 E HA -150 0.00 0
22 EW EW 4NT-1 N C6 50 85.71 12 15 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 3NT= N C2 -600 0.00 0
24 - EW 1NT-2 E C4 -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 13 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 169 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.30% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+3 N C9 -510 14.29 2 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS EW 3S-4 N* D3 400 92.86 13
3 EW EW 3NT-1 W SA -100 57.14 8
4 All EW 1NT= E* DJ 90 57.14 8 25 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 3H-1 E S2 -50 71.43 10
6 EW EW 4S= E C9 620 50.00 7
7 All EW 2S+2 W HJ 170 78.57 11 20 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
8 - EW 5C= E H2 400 28.57 4
9 EW EW 5H+1 N D5 -480 35.71 5
10 All EW 2NT-3 E S9 -300 0.00 0 0 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
11 - EW 1NT+3 S D7 -180 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3H+1 S S3 -170 0.00 0
13 All EW 2S+2 W C8 170 85.71 12 27 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
14 - EW 1S-1 E* HA -50 28.57 4
15 NS EW 3H+1 S C10 -170 78.57 11
16 EW EW 2C= S S9 -90 85.71 12 20 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
17 - EW 4H-2 W D5 -100 0.00 0
18 NS EW 4S-1 S C2 100 57.14 8
19 EW EW 5D-1 W SQ -100 42.86 6 16 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 4S= E HA 620 50.00 7
21 NS EW 3C-1 W H2 -50 21.43 3
22 EW EW 3NT-1 N C6 50 85.71 12 38 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
23 All EW 3NT-2 N C2 200 85.71 12
24 - EW 2NT+1 W S4 150 100.00 14
EW PAIR 14 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 144 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.86% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6H-1 N S5 50 92.86 13 24 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 3NT= N H3 -600 21.43 3
3 EW EW 3D-1 W H9 -100 57.14 8
4 All EW 1S= W HA 80 42.86 6 9 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
5 NS EW 3NT= N C4 -600 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3S+1 W H10 170 21.43 3
7 All EW 2S+1 W HJ 140 50.00 7 18 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
8 - EW 1H-1 N D7 50 0.00 0
9 EW EW 5D= S SA -400 78.57 11
10 All EW 1S= E C9 80 42.86 6 15 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
11 - EW 2S+1 N D4 -140 21.43 3
12 NS EW 2H+1 S S6 -140 42.86 6
13 All EW 2NT= W S2 120 64.29 9 32 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - EW 2S-1 N* DA 50 64.29 9
15 NS EW 3S-2 W DA -100 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3C+1 S S10 -130 35.71 5 16 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 3NT+4 E D3 520 71.43 10
18 NS EW 2H-1 W SA -50 7.14 1
19 EW EW 5D-1 W S7 -100 42.86 6 16 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
20 All EW 3S-1 E H6 -100 14.29 2
21 NS EW 2C= W S2 90 57.14 8
22 EW EW 4S= S C2 -420 28.57 4 14 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
23 All EW 2NT= N H8 -120 14.29 2
24 - EW 2D-1 W S4 -50 57.14 8
EW PAIR 15 JOHN GIE & TONY VERSFELD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 209 MaxMPs 336 Score 62.20% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6H= N S8 -980 0.00 0 16 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
2 NS EW 3NT= N S5 -600 21.43 3
3 EW EW 2S-2 N H3 100 92.86 13
4 All EW 2H= E DJ 110 78.57 11 29 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
5 NS EW 3C+1 N HK -130 42.86 6
6 EW EW 4S+1 W DJ 650 85.71 12
7 All EW 2S+2 W C10 170 78.57 11 22 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
8 - EW 5C+1 W HA 420 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4H+2 N D5 -480 35.71 5
10 All EW 1NT-1 E S8 -100 21.43 3 24 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
11 - EW 1NT-1 S C4 50 64.29 9
12 NS EW 2Sx-1 W HJ -100 85.71 12
13 All EW 3NT= W SQ 600 100.00 14 27 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 3NT-1 S C6 50 64.29 9
15 NS EW 4H= N C4 -620 28.57 4
16 EW EW 5Cx-4 S S9 800 100.00 14 41 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
17 - EW 6S= W H5 980 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3S-2 S C2 200 100.00 14
19 EW EW 5D= W SQ 600 100.00 14 34 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
20 All EW 4S+1 E D6 650 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2C= W H2 90 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3S+1 S C2 -170 42.86 6 16 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 3NT-1 S S2 100 50.00 7
24 - EW 1C-2 W S4 -100 21.43 3
EW PAIR 16 BRONWYN ALLAN & DAVID ROSE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 30/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 129 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.39% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H+2 N SQ -480 28.57 4 6 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
2 NS EW 3NT+1 N C3 -630 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3NT-2 W S4 -200 14.29 2
4 All EW 2H-1 E CJ -100 14.29 2 5 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
5 NS EW 3D+2 S C10 -150 21.43 3
6 EW EW 2H= E C9 110 0.00 0
7 All EW 1S+2 W HJ 140 50.00 7 23 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - EW 3C+4 W S10 190 14.29 2
9 EW EW 3D+1 S S7 -130 100.00 14
10 All EW 1C+1 E SA 90 78.57 11 31 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 3C-3 N D4 150 100.00 14
12 NS EW 2H+1 S D8 -140 42.86 6
13 All EW 3NT-2 W S2 -200 0.00 0 13 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
14 - EW 2C-2 W SK -100 14.29 2
15 NS EW 2H+2 S SJ -170 78.57 11
16 EW EW 3C= S S9 -110 64.29 9 19 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - EW 4S+2 W S7 480 42.86 6
18 NS EW 1NT= E S6 90 28.57 4
19 EW EW 3S+2 S DA -200 14.29 2 16 Wendy Emslie
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 4S-1 E D8 -100 14.29 2
21 NS EW 3C= W H2 110 85.71 12
22 EW EW 5S-1 S C2 50 85.71 12 16 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
23 All EW 3C= S HQ -110 28.57 4
24 - EW 2H-3 E C4 -150 0.00 0