Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie 24 210.00 336 62.50
2 3 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey 24 193.00 336 57.44
3 6 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards 24 186.00 336 55.36
4 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood 24 179.00 336 53.27
5 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 162.00 336 48.21
6 7 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne 24 150.00 336 44.64
7 4 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis 24 142.00 336 42.26
8 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler 24 122.00 336 36.31
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 16 Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren 24 190.00 336 56.55
2 9 Wendy Emslie & John Rogers 24 186.00 336 55.36
3 14 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 178.00 336 52.98
4 11 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 24 172.00 336 51.19
5 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis 24 167.00 336 49.70
6 13 Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke 24 158.00 336 47.02
7 10 Guy Cash & Evie Mackay 24 152.00 336 45.24
8 15 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 24 141.00 336 41.96

(printed 5:57:18 PM 28/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠9
752
AKQJ765
♣85
 
♠J6
KJT6
-
♣KQJ9632
  ♠AKQT83
Q843
98
♣7
   10     
11 HCP 11 
    8     

♠7542
A9
T432
♣AT4
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 4 -
S 1 - - 4 -
E - 5 4 - 4
W - 5 4 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 E HA   450 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 4S+2 E HA   480 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 13 4S= E D10   420 7 7 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 15 5D-1 N C7   50 11 3 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 10 4D= N SA 130   14 0 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
6 12 5D-1 N C7   50 11 3 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
7 14 4S+1 E D10   450 3 11 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 16 4S= E D10   420 7 7 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ32
T94
7
♣AT986
 
♠T9
KJ62
AT642
♣32
  ♠K87
875
985
♣KQ54
    7     
 8 HCP 8  
   17     

♠A654
AQ3
KQJ3
♣J7
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - 2
S 2 3 2 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+1 S C2 140   10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 3NT-3 S D4   300 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 13 1NT+1 S D4 120   5 9 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 15 1NT= S D6 90   2 12 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 10 1NT+1 S D4 120   5 9 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
6 12 3S= S DA 140   10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
7 14 2S+1 S H2 140   10 4 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 16 4S= N C5 620   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ542
AKJ5
Q85
♣4
 
♠9
4
J7632
♣AQ8765
  ♠AT76
T87
AK94
♣J9
   15     
 7 HCP 12 
    6     

♠J83
Q9632
T
♣KT32
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E 2 - - 5 5
W 2 - - 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5Dx= E SJ   750 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 3S-1 N DA   50 6 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 13 3S-1 N CJ   50 6 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
4 15 3S= N C9 140   12 2 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 10 3H-1 N DA   50 6 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
6 12 4H-1 S S9   50 6 8 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
7 14 4H-1 N CJ   50 6 8 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 16 4Dx-2 E SJ 500   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K3
JT86542
Q65
♣8
 
♠A542
Q73
K83
♣Q95
  ♠T9876
AK
9
♣A7632
    6     
11 HCP 11 
   12     

♠QJ
9
AJT742
♣KJT4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 -
S - - 1 3 -
E 1 4 - - 3
W 1 4 - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3S+1 W C8   170 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
2 10 3D= S C5 110   13 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
3 12 2D+1 S H3 110   13 1 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
4 14 5Dx-3 S C5   800 0 14 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 9 4H-2 N CA   200 2 12 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 3H-1 N CA   100 7 7 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 13 4S-1 E H9 100   10 4 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 15 3H-1 N D9   100 7 7 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠93
KQ3
KJ95
♣J732
 
♠J42
J64
AT6
♣AKT9
  ♠AKT86
AT75
Q
♣Q65
   10     
13 HCP 15 
    2     

♠Q75
982
87432
♣84
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 5 4 1 5
W 4 5 5 1 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S-1 E D8 50   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
2 10 4S= E C4   420 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
3 12 4S= E C8   420 5 9 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
4 14 4S= E C8   420 5 9 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 9 4S= E D8   420 5 9 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 4S-1 E D3 50   12 2 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 13 3NT+2 W D5   460 0 14 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 15 4S-1 E D2 50   12 2 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K97
KJ2
Q52
♣J863
 
♠QJ842
A987
AJ7
♣A
  ♠63
543
T86
♣KT742
   10     
16 HCP 3  
   11     

♠AT5
QT6
K943
♣Q95
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 1
S 1 - - 1 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1S= W H2   80 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
2 10 2D= S CA 90   6 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
3 12 2NTx+1 S S2 590   14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
4 14 1S= W H2   80 2 12 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 9 1S= W C8   80 2 12 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 1S-1 W D2 100   10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 13 2S-1 W DQ 100   10 4 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 15 1S-1 W C3 100   10 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A5
Q873
AJT93
♣T9
 
♠96
K642
865
♣J643
  ♠KT
AT5
Q74
♣AQ852
   11     
 4 HCP 15 
   10     

♠QJ87432
J9
K2
♣K7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 1 2 -
S - 3 1 2 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3S= S D6 140   5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 9 3S+1 S CJ 170   11 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 3S+2 S D6 200   14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 13 2S+2 S D8 170   11 3 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 16 4S-1 S H2   100 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
6 10 3S= S H2 140   5 9 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
7 12 3S= S C3 140   5 9 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
8 14 3S= S H2 140   5 9 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QT6
J8
J873
♣A864
 
♠9753
KQ542
65
♣97
  ♠AJ82
6
QT92
♣KQT3
    8     
 5 HCP 12 
   15     

♠K4
AT973
AK4
♣J52
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 1 1
S 1 - 1 1 1
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 1H= S D6 80   4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 9 1NT= N* S2 90   8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 1NT= N* CK 90   8 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 13 1NT= N* D2 90   8 6 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 16 2NT-2 E* H10 100   12 2 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
6 10 2NT-4 E* H7 200   14 0 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
7 12 1H-1 S C7   50 2 12 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
8 14 1S+1 E DK   110 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A43
K9
QJ9
♣Q8752
 
♠KQJT8
AT52
A
♣A64
  ♠76
QJ87
87532
♣J9
   12     
18 HCP 4  
    6     

♠952
643
KT64
♣KT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 3 4 - -
W 1 3 4 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2S= W H9   110 13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 9 2NT-3 N D8   150 3 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 2S+1 W DQ   140 8 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 13 2S= W DQ   110 13 1 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 16 2S+2 W HK   170 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
6 10 2NT-3 N S7   150 3 11 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
7 12 2S+1 W C8   140 8 6 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
8 14 1S+2 W C2   140 8 6 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AKQ96
-
A95
♣KJ532
 
♠2
AK532
8642
♣QT8
  ♠J543
JT974
K73
♣7
   17     
 9 HCP 5  
    9     

♠T87
Q86
QJT
♣A964
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - 1 6
S 4 4 - 2 6
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S= N C7 620   10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 16 3S-2 N H7   200 1 13 James Weisters & Louise Butler Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
3 10 3S-2 N HJ   200 1 13 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
4 12 4S-1 N H4   100 4 10 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
5 15 5C= N H9 600   8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 9 3C+2 N HJ 150   6 8 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 4S+1 N C7 650   13 1 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 13 4S+1 N C7 650   13 1 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠-
KT65
AT974
♣KJ43
 
♠QT52
82
K865
♣972
  ♠A8763
Q743
-
♣T865
   11     
 5 HCP 6  
   18     

♠KJ94
AJ9
QJ32
♣AQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 1 6 7 6
S 6 1 6 7 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+1 S S2 430   4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 16 3NT= S SQ 400   2 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
3 10 3NT+2 N S2 460   10 4 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
4 12 3NT+2 S S2 460   10 4 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
5 15 3NT+4 S D5 520   14 0 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 9 3NT+2 S D5 460   10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 3NT-1 S S5   50 0 14 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 13 5D+2 N H3 440   6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠97542
T6
AJ4
♣A92
 
♠J63
AJ832
T3
♣KJ3
  ♠A
KQ975
Q987
♣QT6
    9     
10 HCP 13 
    8     

♠KQT8
4
K652
♣8754
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 1
S - 2 - 1 1
E - - 4 - -
W - - 4 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H= E SK   420 5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 16 4H= E S10   420 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
3 10 2H+2 E SK   170 12 2 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
4 12 4H= E C5   420 5 9 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
5 15 4H= E C7   420 5 9 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 9 4H= E D2   420 5 9 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 4H= E D6   420 5 9 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 13 PASS N   Pass   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AT97543
T87
6
♣K5
 
♠8
A6432
Q542
♣A64
  ♠J62
QJ5
T98
♣9873
    7     
10 HCP 4  
   19     

♠KQ
K9
AKJ73
♣QJT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 1 2 2
S 2 5 1 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+2 N C9 680   13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 15 3NT+2 S H3 660   9 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 9 5S+1 N D8 680   13 1 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 6S-3 N HQ   300 0 14 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 14 4NT+1 S D2 660   9 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 16 5S-1 N H5   100 3 11 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
7 10 4D-1 S S8   100 3 11 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
8 12 4S+1 N C3 650   6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K7
863
KQ95
♣AT72
 
♠A652
KQJ9
J82
♣J3
  ♠Q98
AT42
743
♣Q54
   12     
12 HCP 8  
    8     

♠JT43
75
AT6
♣K986
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - 3 3
S 1 1 - 3 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2D= N HA 90   6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 15 3H-2 W DK 100   10 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 9 3H-1 E SJ 50   3 11 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 2H-1 E D10 50   3 11 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 14 2H-2 E SJ 100   10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 16 2H-2 W DK 100   10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
7 10 3C+1 N C4 130   14 0 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
8 12 1NT= E C6   90 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠64
76
Q98743
♣A85
 
♠Q853
AQJ3
AT
♣QJ3
  ♠J9
T985
KJ52
♣K42
    6     
16 HCP 8  
   10     

♠AKT72
K42
6
♣T976
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 1 2
W 3 2 4 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT-1 W D3 50   11 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 15 2D-2 N C4   200 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 9 3NT+1 W D9   430 0 14 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 4H-1 W S4 50   11 3 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 14 3H+1 W S6   170 8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 16 4H-2 E SA 100   14 0 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
7 10 2S-2 S DA   200 5 9 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
8 12 3NT= W D7   400 2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A6542
A964
8
♣Q64
 
♠KQT
-
KT976432
♣K8
  ♠J83
QT53
AQ5
♣AJT
   10     
11 HCP 14 
    5     

♠97
KJ872
J
♣97532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - 1
E 1 1 - 6 -
W 1 1 - 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5D+1 W HA   620 8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
2 14 5D+1 W S6   620 8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 16 5D+1 W SA   620 8 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
4 10 5D+1 W S2   620 8 6 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
5 13 5D+1 W SA   620 8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 15 6Dx= W SA   1540 0 14 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 9 6D= W SA   1370 2 12 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 4C-4 E H7 400   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠86
AJ5
J83
♣KQT86
 
♠AKQT3
32
KQ52
♣32
  ♠972
KQT86
T
♣9754
   11     
14 HCP 5  
   10     

♠J54
974
A9764
♣AJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 1
S 1 - - 1 1
E - 3 1 - -
W - 3 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2NT-1 W C6 50   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
2 14 3S-1 W D3 50   12 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 16 3S= W CK   140 3 11 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
4 10 3S= W CK   140 3 11 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
5 13 3S-1 W DJ 50   12 2 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 15 2S= W CK   110 8 6 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 9 3S= W CK   140 3 11 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 3S= W DJ   140 3 11 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A
KT97
QT762
♣964
 
♠J8753
8
A98
♣KJ82
  ♠Q42
J432
KJ43
♣A7
    9     
 9 HCP 11 
   11     

♠KT96
AQ65
5
♣QT53
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 2 - 1 -
W 1 2 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 PASS N   Pass   2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
2 14 4H-3 S C2   300 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 16 3S-1 W D6 50   6 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
4 10 2H= S DA 110   10 4 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
5 13 3S-1 W H10 50   6 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
6 15 1H+2 S D9 140   13 1 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 9 1H+2 S S3 140   13 1 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 3S-1 W C4 50   6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠QT875
3
J
♣T98532
 
♠964
AQT5
K72
♣AQ4
  ♠KJ3
K862
A86
♣J76
    3     
15 HCP 12 
   10     

♠A2
J974
QT9543
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 2 1
W 4 2 4 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-3 E D5 300   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 13 4D-4 S H5   200 2 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 15 3H= E CK   140 6 8 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 9 3NT= W C5   600 0 14 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 3NT-1 W DJ 100   10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
6 14 4H-1 E D5 100   10 4 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 16 2S-3 N H2   150 4 10 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
8 10 4H-1 E SA 100   10 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠832
54
J75
♣86432
 
♠KJ95
KT32
T
♣AJT7
  ♠T4
QJ
KQ9643
♣Q95
    1     
12 HCP 10 
   17     

♠AQ76
A9876
A82
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 3 3 4
W 4 2 3 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D+1 E CK   130 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 13 3Dx= E CK   670 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 15 3H-1 S D10   100 7 7 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 9 2H-1 S D10   100 7 7 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 3NT-1 W H5 100   13 1 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
6 14 2NT+2 W H5   180 2 12 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 16 3D-1 E CK 100   13 1 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
8 10 1S= W H5   80 10 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J874
KJ542
94
♣96
 
♠KQT9
T97
AJ7
♣J87
  ♠653
AQ8
KT82
♣AK5
    5     
11 HCP 16 
    8     

♠A2
63
Q653
♣QT432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 4 5 3
W 5 5 4 5 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT= E C3   400 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 13 3NT+1 W H4   430 1 13 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
3 15 3NT-2 E C2 100   14 0 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 9 2NT+1 E C3   150 6 8 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 2NT= W H4   120 8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
6 14 4S-1 E C3 50   11 3 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 16 3NT+1 E C10   430 1 13 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
8 10 4NT-1 E C2 50   11 3 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ86
KQ3
A63
♣K53
 
♠KQ743
842
K54
♣Q4
  ♠T52
AJ7
72
♣JT962
   17     
10 HCP 6  
    7     

♠9
T965
QJT98
♣A87
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 4 4 2
S 2 1 4 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-2 N C6   100 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
2 12 2NT+3 N H7 210   10 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
3 14 1NT+2 N CJ 150   8 6 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 16 4D-1 S C4   50 4 10 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
5 11 2S= W C5   110 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 13 3NT= S CJ 400   12 2 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
7 15 3D= S SK 110   6 8 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 9 3NT+1 N C6 430   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQ
543
AK65
♣Q842
 
♠J6
KJ7
8742
♣K753
  ♠T9842
AQT98
9
♣A6
   15     
 8 HCP 10 
    7     

♠K753
62
QJT3
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 2
S - - - 2 2
E - 2 3 - -
W - 2 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2H-1 E DQ 100   9 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
2 12 2S-3 S* H7   300 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
3 14 3H-1 E DQ 100   9 5 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 16 2NT-2 N H9   200 2 12 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
5 11 2S-1 E* CJ 100   9 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 13 1NT= N S2 90   4 10 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
7 15 3H-1 E C9 100   9 5 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 9 3D= N HA 110   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A
JT986
Q852
♣QJ6
 
♠J742
AQ5
T96
♣T84
  ♠KQ9853
K74
KJ7
♣3
   10     
 7 HCP 12 
   11     

♠T6
32
A43
♣AK9752
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 2 3
S 2 - 1 2 3
E - 4 - - -
W - 4 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S+1 E CA   140 5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Guy Cash & Evie Mackay
2 12 3S= E DA   140 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Diane De Coning & Richard Francis
3 14 3S-1 E CA 50   13 1 Joan Wright & Peggy Southey Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 16 3S= E H3   140 5 9 Marilyn Smith & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Sylvia Warren
5 11 4S-1 E H3 50   13 1 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 13 2S+2 E CA   170 0 14 Margie Waddington & Gavin Richards Ross Dalldorf & Cherry Lardner-Burke
7 15 3S= E H3   140 5 9 Linda Stephens & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 9 3C-1 S SJ   50 10 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Wendy Emslie & John Rogers

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 162 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.21% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 E HA -450 21.43 3 13 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
2 NS NS 2S+1 S C2 140 71.43 10
3 EW NS 5Dx= E SJ -750 0.00 0
4 All NS 3S+1 W C8 -170 28.57 4 18 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
5 NS NS 4S-1 E D8 50 85.71 12
6 EW NS 1S= W H2 -80 14.29 2
7 All NS 3S= S D6 140 35.71 5 22 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
8 - NS 1H= S D6 80 28.57 4
9 EW NS 2S= W H9 -110 92.86 13
10 All NS 4S= N C7 620 71.43 10 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 3NT+1 S S2 430 28.57 4
12 NS NS 4H= E SK -420 35.71 5
13 All NS 4S+2 N C9 680 92.86 13 30 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
14 - NS 2D= N HA 90 42.86 6
15 NS NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 78.57 11
16 EW NS 5D+1 W HA -620 57.14 8 22 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
17 - NS 2NT-1 W C6 50 85.71 12
18 NS NS PASS N   Pass 14.29 2
19 EW NS 3NT-3 E D5 300 100.00 14 22 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
20 All NS 3D+1 E CK -130 28.57 4
21 NS NS 3NT= E C3 -400 28.57 4
22 EW NS 3NT-2 N C6 -100 14.29 2 16 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
23 All NS 2H-1 E DQ 100 64.29 9
24 - NS 2S+1 E CA -140 35.71 5
NS PAIR 2 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 122 MaxMPs 336 Score 36.31% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+2 E HA -480 0.00 0 6 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS NS 3NT-3 S D4 -300 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3S-1 N DA -50 42.86 6
4 All NS 3D= S C5 110 92.86 13 24 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
5 NS NS 4S= E C4 -420 35.71 5
6 EW NS 2D= S CA 90 42.86 6
7 All NS 3S+1 S CJ 170 78.57 11 22 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
8 - NS 1NT= N* S2 90 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2NT-3 N D8 -150 21.43 3
10 All NS 3S-2 N H7 -200 7.14 1 8 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
11 - NS 3NT= S SQ 400 14.29 2
12 NS NS 4H= E S10 -420 35.71 5
13 All NS 3NT+2 S H3 660 64.29 9 24 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
14 - NS 3H-2 W DK 100 71.43 10
15 NS NS 2D-2 N C4 -200 35.71 5
16 EW NS 5D+1 W S6 -620 57.14 8 20 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 3S-1 W D3 50 85.71 12
18 NS NS 4H-3 S C2 -300 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4D-4 S H5 -200 14.29 2 3 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
20 All NS 3Dx= E CK -670 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3NT+1 W H4 -430 7.14 1
22 EW NS 2NT+3 N H7 210 71.43 10 15 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
23 All NS 2S-3 S* H7 -300 0.00 0
24 - NS 3S= E DA -140 35.71 5
NS PAIR 3 JOAN WRIGHT & PEGGY SOUTHEY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 193 MaxMPs 336 Score 57.44% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E D10 -420 50.00 7 18 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
2 NS NS 1NT+1 S D4 120 35.71 5
3 EW NS 3S-1 N CJ -50 42.86 6
4 All NS 2D+1 S H3 110 92.86 13 32 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
5 NS NS 4S= E C8 -420 35.71 5
6 EW NS 2NTx+1 S S2 590 100.00 14
7 All NS 3S+2 S D6 200 100.00 14 30 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - NS 1NT= N* CK 90 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2S+1 W DQ -140 57.14 8
10 All NS 3S-2 N HJ -200 7.14 1 23 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
11 - NS 3NT+2 N S2 460 71.43 10
12 NS NS 2H+2 E SK -170 85.71 12
13 All NS 5S+1 N D8 680 92.86 13 16 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
14 - NS 3H-1 E SJ 50 21.43 3
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W D9 -430 0.00 0
16 EW NS 5D+1 W SA -620 57.14 8 17 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
17 - NS 3S= W CK -140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 3S-1 W D6 50 42.86 6
19 EW NS 3H= E CK -140 42.86 6 27 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
20 All NS 3H-1 S D10 -100 50.00 7
21 NS NS 3NT-2 E C2 100 100.00 14
22 EW NS 1NT+2 N CJ 150 57.14 8 30 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 3H-1 E DQ 100 64.29 9
24 - NS 3S-1 E CA 50 92.86 13
NS PAIR 4 MARILYN SMITH & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 142 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.26% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D-1 N C7 -50 78.57 11 25 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 1NT= S D6 90 14.29 2
3 EW NS 3S= N C9 140 85.71 12
4 All NS 5Dx-3 S C5 -800 0.00 0 7 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 4S= E C8 -420 35.71 5
6 EW NS 1S= W H2 -80 14.29 2
7 All NS 2S+2 S D8 170 78.57 11 32 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
8 - NS 1NT= N* D2 90 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2S= W DQ -110 92.86 13
10 All NS 4S-1 N H4 -100 28.57 4 19 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
11 - NS 3NT+2 S S2 460 71.43 10
12 NS NS 4H= E C5 -420 35.71 5
13 All NS 6S-3 N HQ -300 0.00 0 14 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - NS 2H-1 E D10 50 21.43 3
15 NS NS 4H-1 W S4 50 78.57 11
16 EW NS 5D+1 W S2 -620 57.14 8 21 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
17 - NS 3S= W CK -140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 2H= S DA 110 71.43 10
19 EW NS 3NT= W C5 -600 0.00 0 13 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
20 All NS 2H-1 S D10 -100 50.00 7
21 NS NS 2NT+1 E C3 -150 42.86 6
22 EW NS 4D-1 S C4 -50 28.57 4 11 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
23 All NS 2NT-2 N H9 -200 14.29 2
24 - NS 3S= E H3 -140 35.71 5
NS PAIR 5 LYN ALLIN & PIPPA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.27% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4D= N SA 130 100.00 14 25 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
2 NS NS 1NT+1 S D4 120 35.71 5
3 EW NS 3H-1 N DA -50 42.86 6
4 All NS 4H-2 N CA -200 14.29 2 9 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
5 NS NS 4S= E D8 -420 35.71 5
6 EW NS 1S= W C8 -80 14.29 2
7 All NS 4S-1 S H2 -100 0.00 0 12 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
8 - NS 2NT-2 E* H10 100 85.71 12
9 EW NS 2S+2 W HK -170 0.00 0
10 All NS 5C= N H9 600 57.14 8 27 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
11 - NS 3NT+4 S D5 520 100.00 14
12 NS NS 4H= E C7 -420 35.71 5
13 All NS 4NT+1 S D2 660 64.29 9 27 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 2H-2 E SJ 100 71.43 10
15 NS NS 3H+1 W S6 -170 57.14 8
16 EW NS 5D+1 W SA -620 57.14 8 26 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
17 - NS 3S-1 W DJ 50 85.71 12
18 NS NS 3S-1 W H10 50 42.86 6
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W DJ 100 71.43 10 31 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
20 All NS 3NT-1 W H5 100 92.86 13
21 NS NS 2NT= W H4 -120 57.14 8
22 EW NS 2S= W C5 -110 0.00 0 22 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
23 All NS 2S-1 E* CJ 100 64.29 9
24 - NS 4S-1 E H3 50 92.86 13
NS PAIR 6 MARGIE WADDINGTON & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.36% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D-1 N C7 -50 78.57 11 27 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
2 NS NS 3S= S DA 140 71.43 10
3 EW NS 4H-1 S S9 -50 42.86 6
4 All NS 3H-1 N CA -100 50.00 7 29 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
5 NS NS 4S-1 E D3 50 85.71 12
6 EW NS 1S-1 W D2 100 71.43 10
7 All NS 3S= S H2 140 35.71 5 22 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
8 - NS 2NT-4 E* H7 200 100.00 14
9 EW NS 2NT-3 N S7 -150 21.43 3
10 All NS 3C+2 N HJ 150 42.86 6 21 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
11 - NS 3NT+2 S D5 460 71.43 10
12 NS NS 4H= E D2 -420 35.71 5
13 All NS 5S-1 N H5 -100 21.43 3 27 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
14 - NS 2H-2 W DK 100 71.43 10
15 NS NS 4H-2 E SA 100 100.00 14
16 EW NS 6Dx= W SA -1540 0.00 0 21 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
17 - NS 2S= W CK -110 57.14 8
18 NS NS 1H+2 S D9 140 92.86 13
19 EW NS 4H-1 E D5 100 71.43 10 23 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 2NT+2 W H5 -180 14.29 2
21 NS NS 4S-1 E C3 50 78.57 11
22 EW NS 3NT= S CJ 400 85.71 12 16 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
23 All NS 1NT= N S2 90 28.57 4
24 - NS 2S+2 E CA -170 0.00 0
NS PAIR 7 LINDA STEPHENS & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 150 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.64% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 E D10 -450 21.43 3 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 2S+1 S H2 140 71.43 10
3 EW NS 4H-1 N CJ -50 42.86 6
4 All NS 4S-1 E H9 100 71.43 10 20 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
5 NS NS 3NT+2 W D5 -460 0.00 0
6 EW NS 2S-1 W DQ 100 71.43 10
7 All NS 3S= S C3 140 35.71 5 15 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
8 - NS 1H-1 S C7 -50 14.29 2
9 EW NS 2S+1 W C8 -140 57.14 8
10 All NS 4S+1 N C7 650 92.86 13 18 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
11 - NS 3NT-1 S S5 -50 0.00 0
12 NS NS 4H= E D6 -420 35.71 5
13 All NS 4D-1 S S8 -100 21.43 3 22 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
14 - NS 3C+1 N C4 130 100.00 14
15 NS NS 2S-2 S DA -200 35.71 5
16 EW NS 6D= W SA -1370 14.29 2 18 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
17 - NS 3S= W CK -140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 1H+2 S S3 140 92.86 13
19 EW NS 2S-3 N H2 -150 28.57 4 18 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
20 All NS 3D-1 E CK 100 92.86 13
21 NS NS 3NT+1 E C10 -430 7.14 1
22 EW NS 3D= S SK 110 42.86 6 20 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
23 All NS 3H-1 E C9 100 64.29 9
24 - NS 3S= E H3 -140 35.71 5
NS PAIR 8 TONY VERSFELD & JOHN GIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 210 MaxMPs 336 Score 62.50% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E D10 -420 50.00 7 35 Mary-jane Evans
Sylvia Warren
2 NS NS 4S= N C5 620 100.00 14
3 EW NS 4Dx-2 E SJ 500 100.00 14
4 All NS 3H-1 N D9 -100 50.00 7 29 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
5 NS NS 4S-1 E D2 50 85.71 12
6 EW NS 1S-1 W C3 100 71.43 10
7 All NS 3S= S H2 140 35.71 5 13 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 1S+1 E DK -110 0.00 0
9 EW NS 1S+2 W C2 -140 57.14 8
10 All NS 4S+1 N C7 650 92.86 13 33 Ross Dalldorf
Cherry Lardner-Burke
11 - NS 5D+2 N H3 440 42.86 6
12 NS NS PASS N   Pass 100.00 14
13 All NS 4S+1 N C3 650 42.86 6 8 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
14 - NS 1NT= E C6 -90 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT= W D7 -400 14.29 2
16 EW NS 4C-4 E H7 400 100.00 14 23 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
17 - NS 3S= W DJ -140 21.43 3
18 NS NS 3S-1 W C4 50 42.86 6
19 EW NS 4H-1 E SA 100 71.43 10 31 Guy Cash
Evie Mackay
20 All NS 1S= W H5 -80 71.43 10
21 NS NS 4NT-1 E C2 50 78.57 11
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N C6 430 100.00 14 38 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
23 All NS 3D= N HA 110 100.00 14
24 - NS 3C-1 S SJ -50 71.43 10
EW PAIR 9 WENDY EMSLIE & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.36% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 E HA 450 78.57 11 29 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 2S+1 S C2 -140 28.57 4
3 EW EW 5Dx= E SJ 750 100.00 14
4 All EW 4H-2 N CA 200 85.71 12 33 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
5 NS EW 4S= E D8 420 64.29 9
6 EW EW 1S= W C8 80 85.71 12
7 All EW 3S+1 S CJ -170 21.43 3 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
8 - EW 1NT= N* S2 -90 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2NT-3 N D8 150 78.57 11
10 All EW 3C+2 N HJ -150 57.14 8 21 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
11 - EW 3NT+2 S D5 -460 28.57 4
12 NS EW 4H= E D2 420 64.29 9
13 All EW 5S+1 N D8 -680 7.14 1 26 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
14 - EW 3H-1 E SJ -50 78.57 11
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W D9 430 100.00 14
16 EW EW 6D= W SA 1370 85.71 12 24 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 3S= W CK 140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 1H+2 S S3 -140 7.14 1
19 EW EW 3NT= W C5 600 100.00 14 29 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 2H-1 S D10 100 50.00 7
21 NS EW 2NT+1 E C3 150 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N C6 -430 0.00 0 4 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
23 All EW 3D= N HA -110 0.00 0
24 - EW 3C-1 S SJ 50 28.57 4
EW PAIR 10 GUY CASH & EVIE MACKAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.24% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4D= N SA -130 0.00 0 17 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
2 NS EW 1NT+1 S D4 -120 64.29 9
3 EW EW 3H-1 N DA 50 57.14 8
4 All EW 3D= S C5 -110 7.14 1 18 James Weisters
Louise Butler
5 NS EW 4S= E C4 420 64.29 9
6 EW EW 2D= S CA -90 57.14 8
7 All EW 3S= S H2 -140 64.29 9 20 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
8 - EW 2NT-4 E* H7 -200 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2NT-3 N S7 150 78.57 11
10 All EW 3S-2 N HJ 200 92.86 13 19 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
11 - EW 3NT+2 N S2 -460 28.57 4
12 NS EW 2H+2 E SK 170 14.29 2
13 All EW 4D-1 S S8 100 78.57 11 20 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 3C+1 N C4 -130 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2S-2 S DA 200 64.29 9
16 EW EW 5D+1 W S2 620 42.86 6 21 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 3S= W CK 140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 2H= S DA -110 28.57 4
19 EW EW 4H-1 E SA -100 28.57 4 11 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
20 All EW 1S= W H5 80 28.57 4
21 NS EW 4NT-1 E C2 -50 21.43 3
22 EW EW 3NT-2 N C6 100 85.71 12 26 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 2H-1 E DQ -100 35.71 5
24 - EW 2S+1 E CA 140 64.29 9
EW PAIR 11 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 172 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.19% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+2 E HA 480 100.00 14 36 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 3NT-3 S D4 300 100.00 14
3 EW EW 3S-1 N DA 50 57.14 8
4 All EW 3H-1 N CA 100 50.00 7 13 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
5 NS EW 4S-1 E D3 -50 14.29 2
6 EW EW 1S-1 W D2 -100 28.57 4
7 All EW 3S+2 S D6 -200 0.00 0 12 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
8 - EW 1NT= N* CK -90 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2S+1 W DQ 140 42.86 6
10 All EW 4S+1 N C7 -650 7.14 1 24 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
11 - EW 3NT-1 S S5 50 100.00 14
12 NS EW 4H= E D6 420 64.29 9
13 All EW 6S-3 N HQ 300 100.00 14 28 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 2H-1 E D10 -50 78.57 11
15 NS EW 4H-1 W S4 -50 21.43 3
16 EW EW 4C-4 E H7 -400 0.00 0 19 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
17 - EW 3S= W DJ 140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 3S-1 W C4 -50 57.14 8
19 EW EW 3NT-3 E D5 -300 0.00 0 20 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 3D+1 E CK 130 71.43 10
21 NS EW 3NT= E C3 400 71.43 10
22 EW EW 2S= W C5 110 100.00 14 20 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
23 All EW 2S-1 E* CJ -100 35.71 5
24 - EW 4S-1 E H3 -50 7.14 1
EW PAIR 12 DIANE DE CONING & RICHARD FRANCIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 167 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.70% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D-1 N C7 50 21.43 3 15 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
2 NS EW 3S= S DA -140 28.57 4
3 EW EW 4H-1 S S9 50 57.14 8
4 All EW 2D+1 S H3 -110 7.14 1 10 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
5 NS EW 4S= E C8 420 64.29 9
6 EW EW 2NTx+1 S S2 -590 0.00 0
7 All EW 3S= S C3 -140 64.29 9 27 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
8 - EW 1H-1 S C7 50 85.71 12
9 EW EW 2S+1 W C8 140 42.86 6
10 All EW 4S-1 N H4 100 71.43 10 23 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 3NT+2 S S2 -460 28.57 4
12 NS EW 4H= E C5 420 64.29 9
13 All EW 4S+1 N C3 -650 57.14 8 34 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
14 - EW 1NT= E C6 90 100.00 14
15 NS EW 3NT= W D7 400 85.71 12
16 EW EW 5D+1 W HA 620 42.86 6 20 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 2NT-1 W C6 -50 14.29 2
18 NS EW PASS N   Pass 85.71 12
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W DJ -100 28.57 4 11 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
20 All EW 3NT-1 W H5 -100 7.14 1
21 NS EW 2NT= W H4 120 42.86 6
22 EW EW 2NT+3 N H7 -210 28.57 4 27 James Weisters
Louise Butler
23 All EW 2S-3 S* H7 300 100.00 14
24 - EW 3S= E DA 140 64.29 9
EW PAIR 13 ROSS DALLDORF & CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 158 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.02% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E D10 420 50.00 7 24 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
2 NS EW 1NT+1 S D4 -120 64.29 9
3 EW EW 3S-1 N CJ 50 57.14 8
4 All EW 4S-1 E H9 -100 28.57 4 22 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
5 NS EW 3NT+2 W D5 460 100.00 14
6 EW EW 2S-1 W DQ -100 28.57 4
7 All EW 2S+2 S D8 -170 21.43 3 10 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 1NT= N* D2 -90 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2S= W DQ 110 7.14 1
10 All EW 4S+1 N C7 -650 7.14 1 9 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
11 - EW 5D+2 N H3 -440 57.14 8
12 NS EW PASS N   Pass 0.00 0
13 All EW 4S+2 N C9 -680 7.14 1 12 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 2D= N HA -90 57.14 8
15 NS EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 21.43 3
16 EW EW 5D+1 W SA 620 42.86 6 16 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
17 - EW 3S-1 W DJ -50 14.29 2
18 NS EW 3S-1 W H10 -50 57.14 8
19 EW EW 4D-4 S H5 200 85.71 12 39 James Weisters
Louise Butler
20 All EW 3Dx= E CK 670 100.00 14
21 NS EW 3NT+1 W H4 430 92.86 13
22 EW EW 3NT= S CJ -400 14.29 2 26 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
23 All EW 1NT= N S2 -90 71.43 10
24 - EW 2S+2 E CA 170 100.00 14
EW PAIR 14 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 178 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.98% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 E D10 450 78.57 11 23 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 2S+1 S H2 -140 28.57 4
3 EW EW 4H-1 N CJ 50 57.14 8
4 All EW 5Dx-3 S C5 800 100.00 14 35 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 4S= E C8 420 64.29 9
6 EW EW 1S= W H2 80 85.71 12
7 All EW 3S= S H2 -140 64.29 9 29 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
8 - EW 1S+1 E DK 110 100.00 14
9 EW EW 1S+2 W C2 140 42.86 6
10 All EW 4S= N C7 -620 28.57 4 23 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 3NT+1 S S2 -430 71.43 10
12 NS EW 4H= E SK 420 64.29 9
13 All EW 4NT+1 S D2 -660 35.71 5 15 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
14 - EW 2H-2 E SJ -100 28.57 4
15 NS EW 3H+1 W S6 170 42.86 6
16 EW EW 5D+1 W S6 620 42.86 6 22 James Weisters
Louise Butler
17 - EW 3S-1 W D3 -50 14.29 2
18 NS EW 4H-3 S C2 300 100.00 14
19 EW EW 4H-1 E D5 -100 28.57 4 19 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
20 All EW 2NT+2 W H5 180 85.71 12
21 NS EW 4S-1 E C3 -50 21.43 3
22 EW EW 1NT+2 N CJ -150 42.86 6 12 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
23 All EW 3H-1 E DQ -100 35.71 5
24 - EW 3S-1 E CA -50 7.14 1
EW PAIR 15 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 141 MaxMPs 336 Score 41.96% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D-1 N C7 50 21.43 3 17 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 1NT= S D6 -90 85.71 12
3 EW EW 3S= N C9 -140 14.29 2
4 All EW 3H-1 N D9 100 50.00 7 13 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
5 NS EW 4S-1 E D2 -50 14.29 2
6 EW EW 1S-1 W C3 -100 28.57 4
7 All EW 3S= S D6 -140 64.29 9 20 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 1H= S D6 -80 71.43 10
9 EW EW 2S= W H9 110 7.14 1
10 All EW 5C= N H9 -600 42.86 6 15 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
11 - EW 3NT+4 S D5 -520 0.00 0
12 NS EW 4H= E C7 420 64.29 9
13 All EW 3NT+2 S H3 -660 35.71 5 18 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - EW 3H-2 W DK -100 28.57 4
15 NS EW 2D-2 N C4 200 64.29 9
16 EW EW 6Dx= W SA 1540 100.00 14 21 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
17 - EW 2S= W CK 110 42.86 6
18 NS EW 1H+2 S D9 -140 7.14 1
19 EW EW 3H= E CK 140 57.14 8 15 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
20 All EW 3H-1 S D10 100 50.00 7
21 NS EW 3NT-2 E C2 -100 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3D= S SK -110 57.14 8 22 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
23 All EW 3H-1 E C9 -100 35.71 5
24 - EW 3S= E H3 140 64.29 9
EW PAIR 16 MARY-JANE EVANS & SYLVIA WARREN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 28/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 190 MaxMPs 336 Score 56.55% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E D10 420 50.00 7 7 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
2 NS EW 4S= N C5 -620 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4Dx-2 E SJ -500 0.00 0
4 All EW 3S+1 W C8 170 71.43 10 24 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 4S-1 E D8 -50 14.29 2
6 EW EW 1S= W H2 80 85.71 12
7 All EW 4S-1 S H2 100 100.00 14 30 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
8 - EW 2NT-2 E* H10 -100 14.29 2
9 EW EW 2S+2 W HK 170 100.00 14
10 All EW 3S-2 N H7 200 92.86 13 34 James Weisters
Louise Butler
11 - EW 3NT= S SQ -400 85.71 12
12 NS EW 4H= E S10 420 64.29 9
13 All EW 5S-1 N H5 100 78.57 11 15 Margie Waddington
Gavin Richards
14 - EW 2H-2 W DK -100 28.57 4
15 NS EW 4H-2 E SA -100 0.00 0
16 EW EW 5D+1 W SA 620 42.86 6 25 Joan Wright
Peggy Southey
17 - EW 3S= W CK 140 78.57 11
18 NS EW 3S-1 W D6 -50 57.14 8
19 EW EW 2S-3 N H2 150 71.43 10 24 Linda Stephens
Barbara Osborne
20 All EW 3D-1 E CK -100 7.14 1
21 NS EW 3NT+1 E C10 430 92.86 13
22 EW EW 4D-1 S C4 50 71.43 10 31 Marilyn Smith
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 2NT-2 N H9 200 85.71 12
24 - EW 3S= E H3 140 64.29 9