Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 6 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 203.00 336 60.42
2 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews 24 197.00 336 58.63
3 7 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan 24 183.00 336 54.46
4 4 Maureen Clayton & Selina White 24 181.00 336 53.87
5 8 Delia Norris & Ian Norris 24 163.00 336 48.51
6 1 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf 24 150.00 336 44.64
7 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 140.00 336 41.67
8 5 Carol Janks & David Janks 24 127.00 336 37.80
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle 24 245.00 336 72.92
2 9 Wendy Emslie & John Rogers 24 182.00 336 54.17
3 13 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 179.00 336 53.27
4 14 Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott 24 161.00 336 47.92
5 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler 24 158.00 336 47.02
6 10 Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin 24 151.00 336 44.94
7 16 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 24 136.00 336 40.48
8 11 Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge 24 132.00 336 39.29

(printed 5:57:01 PM 27/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AKJ5
98
QT42
♣KT2
 
♠T98762
T62
AK
♣J6
  ♠43
Q7543
965
♣Q75
   13     
 8 HCP 4  
   15     

♠Q
AKJ
J873
♣A9843
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 3 5 4
S 5 3 3 5 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2NT+1 S S2 150   6 8 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 3NT+2 S H2 460   13 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 13 3NT= S DA 400   9 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 15 3D+1 N S4 130   2 12 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 10 3C+1 S DA 130   2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 12 3NT= N H4 400   9 5 Sandy Shaw & David Long James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 14 3NT+2 N H5 460   13 1 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
8 16 3C+1 S DA 130   2 12 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ
A6543
J72
♣A86
 
♠87
J872
AT865
♣72
  ♠KQ9432
KQ
9
♣K954
   14     
 5 HCP 13 
    8     

♠T65
T9
KQ43
♣QJT3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 1 2
S - - 1 1 1
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S= E CQ   110 3 11 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 2S-1 E H9 50   10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 13 2S-1 E H10 50   10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 15 2S= E H10   110 3 11 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 10 2S= E CQ   110 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 12 3C-3 E H10 150   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 14 2S= E H10   110 3 11 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
8 16 3S-1 E H9 50   10 4 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ876
T4
Q63
♣A43
 
♠A42
K7
T
♣KQJT852
  ♠J53
AQ65
AJ98
♣76
   11     
13 HCP 12 
    4     

♠T9
J9832
K7542
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 3 1 1 - 5
W 4 1 1 - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5C+1 W S6   620 4 10 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 5C-1 W H10 100   11 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 13 3NT+3 W S8   690 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 15 3C+3 W H10   170 6 8 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
5 10 4H-3 E S10 300   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 12 3C+1 W H10   130 8 6 Sandy Shaw & David Long James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 14 3NT-1 W S7 100   11 3 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
8 16 3NT+2 W SK   660 2 12 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A874
JT5
QT54
♣54
 
♠KQJT5
A63
983
♣Q3
  ♠63
987
AKJ62
♣T72
    7     
12 HCP 8  
   13     

♠92
KQ42
7
♣AKJ986
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 4 - 4
S 1 - 4 - 4
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2D-2 E CA 200   11 3 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 3C+1 S S10 130   6 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 12 2S= W C5   110 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 14 3C+1 S D3 130   6 8 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
5 9 3S= W C5   140 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 3NT-3 E CA 300   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 13 2S-2 W C5 200   11 3 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 15 2C+2 S SK 130   6 8 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠93
KJ6
T74
♣KT754
 
♠AJ
AT83
AKJ
♣AQ62
  ♠K7542
Q72
93
♣J98
    7     
23 HCP 6  
    4     

♠QT86
954
Q8652
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 4 4 3 4
W 5 5 5 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S-1 E DQ 50   10 4 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 3NT-1 W C5 50   10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 12 3NT= W C4   400 6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 14 4H-2 W S9 100   14 0 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
5 9 3NT+1 W C5   430 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 3C-1 W S9 50   10 4 Sandy Shaw & David Long Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 13 3NT+1 W C5   430 2 12 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 15 3NT+1 W C4   430 2 12 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠976
J9876
J
♣T643
 
♠32
42
AQT532
♣K98
  ♠AQT85
AQT5
7
♣Q72
    2     
 9 HCP 14 
   15     

♠KJ4
K3
K9864
♣AJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 2 3 1
W 3 3 1 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3NT-2 E* D4 200   14 0 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 2S+1 E C5   140 9 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 12 3S= E CA   140 9 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 14 2NT-3 S* S3   150 4 10 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
5 9 2D-3 S* S2   150 4 10 Carol Janks & David Janks Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 3D-1 W* C4 100   12 2 Sandy Shaw & David Long Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 13 2NT-4 S* S2   200 0 14 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 15 1NT-3 S* D5   150 4 10 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQJ5
73
J9542
♣J4
 
♠K98762
KQT8
AQ6
♣-
  ♠3
A654
83
♣AKQ652
    9     
14 HCP 13 
    4     

♠T4
J92
KT7
♣T9873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 5 1 4
W 3 4 5 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H+1 W SA   650 2 12 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 4H+1 E S10   650 2 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 3S= W H7   140 12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 13 3NT= W D4   600 9 5 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 16 3NT+1 W D4   630 6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 3NT= W S5   600 9 5 Sandy Shaw & David Long Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 12 3NT-3 E D6 300   14 0 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 14 4H+1 W SQ   650 2 12 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K9652
6
J43
♣A973
 
♠AJ
AKT94
2
♣KQJ62
  ♠873
QJ53
KQ5
♣854
    8     
18 HCP 8  
    6     

♠QT4
872
AT9876
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 4 -
S - 2 - 4 -
E 1 - 4 - 3
W 1 - 4 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H= W H6   420 4 10 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 4H+1 E DA   450 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 4H-1 E DA 50   11 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 13 4H= W CA   420 4 10 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 16 3H+1 E C10   170 8 6 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 4H= W S6   420 4 10 Sandy Shaw & David Long Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 12 6H-2 W S5 100   14 0 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 14 4H-1 W S2 50   11 3 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KT873
Q54
KJ52
♣6
 
♠J65
KT987
9
♣QJ93
  ♠A9
J2
AQ43
♣KT874
    9     
 7 HCP 14 
   10     

♠Q42
A63
T876
♣A52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 1 - 2 - 4
W 1 - 2 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 1NT+1 E D6   120 3 11 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
2 9 3NT-4 W S7 400   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 1NT+1 E D6   120 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 13 4H-3 W C6 300   12 2 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 16 1NT= E D6   90 8 6 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 3C= E D6   110 6 8 Sandy Shaw & David Long Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 12 3NT-1 W D4 100   10 4 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 14 3C+1 E S2   130 0 14 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠QT7
94
KT764
♣QJ9
 
♠AK98653
K
92
♣T82
  ♠J42
JT87
A8
♣A543
    8     
10 HCP 10 
   12     

♠-
AQ6532
QJ53
♣K76
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 4 -
S - - 3 4 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S= W H9   620 0 14 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
2 16 4S-1 W H9 100   7 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 4Sx-1 W H9 200   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 12 4S-2 W H9 200   12 2 Maureen Clayton & Selina White James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 15 2S+2 W H9   170 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 4S-1 W H9 100   7 7 Sandy Shaw & David Long Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 4Sx-1 W H4 200   12 2 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 13 3S= W H4   140 4 10 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q3
AQ754
KJT8
♣43
 
♠KJ98
JT93
9763
♣5
  ♠AT6
K862
Q
♣AQ976
   12     
 5 HCP 15 
    8     

♠7542
-
A542
♣KJT82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3D= S C5 110   9 5 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
2 16 4D= N H7 130   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 2H-3 N DQ   150 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 12 3D-2 S C5   100 2 12 Maureen Clayton & Selina White James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 15 2C-2 E S2 100   6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 3C-3 E DA 150   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 2D+1 N S6 110   9 5 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 13 3D-1 N C7   50 4 10 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q3
-
QJ9873
♣T9863
 
♠J6
QJ98543
6
♣QJ2
  ♠KT8752
7
A54
♣K74
    5     
 7 HCP 10 
   18     

♠A94
AKT62
KT2
♣A5
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 5 3
S 1 - - 5 2
E - 2 2 - -
W - 2 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3H-2 E S3 100   9 5 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
2 16 3S-2 W DJ 100   9 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 4Hx-2 W D3 300   13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 12 3S-1 E DK 50   4 10 Maureen Clayton & Selina White James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 15 4D-1 N H7   100 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
6 9 3Hx-2 W DJ 300   13 1 Sandy Shaw & David Long Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 3H-1 W DQ 50   4 10 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 13 3H-1 W DQ 50   4 10 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠3
A72
KQ5
♣AQJT86
 
♠KT95
KQJ984
T9
♣7
  ♠AQ86
T63
A873
♣K5
   16     
 9 HCP 13 
    2     

♠J742
5
J642
♣9432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 4
S - - - - 4
E 1 3 4 - -
W 1 2 4 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3H+1 W S3   170 6 8 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 15 5Cx-1 N SA   200 1 13 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 3H+1 W S3   170 6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 3H= W S3   140 11 3 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 14 3H+1 W S3   170 6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
6 16 3S= E H5   140 11 3 Sandy Shaw & David Long Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 10 3C+1 N H10 130   14 0 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 12 3H+2 W DK   200 1 13 Delia Norris & Ian Norris James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠QJ63
J94
A4
♣A982
 
♠A5
AK765
KT832
♣J
  ♠T742
QT32
-
♣KQT76
   12     
15 HCP 7  
    6     

♠K98
8
QJ9765
♣543
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 2 5 - 2
W 1 2 5 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H-1 W DA 50   13 1 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 15 4Dx-3 S HA   500 2 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 4Sx-4 N HQ   800 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 3H= W DA   140 10 4 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 14 4H+1 W SQ   450 6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
6 16 3H-1 W DA 50   13 1 Sandy Shaw & David Long Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 10 4H= W SQ   420 8 6 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 12 4H+2 W SQ   480 4 10 Delia Norris & Ian Norris James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AK954
Q6
J2
♣AKJ6
 
♠T
J7532
AK43
♣Q32
  ♠83
AKT94
QT7
♣854
   18     
10 HCP 9  
    3     

♠QJ762
8
9865
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - - 3
S - 4 - - 3
E - - 3 1 -
W - - 3 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H= W SA   420 0 14 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 15 4S= N HA 620   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
3 9 1S+2 N HA 140   4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 1S+3 N HA 170   7 7 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 14 1S+3 N HA 170   7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
6 16 4Hx-1 W SA 100   2 12 Sandy Shaw & David Long Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 10 1S+4 N H10 200   10 4 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 12 4Sx= N H8 790   14 0 Delia Norris & Ian Norris James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠A5
J8652
T4
♣K742
 
♠K
Q9743
AQ62
♣Q86
  ♠QT742
AKT
J87
♣AT
    8     
13 HCP 14 
    5     

♠J9863
-
K953
♣J953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 3 1
W 3 2 4 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 6Hx-3 W SA 800   14 0 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 14 4H-2 W SA 200   11 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
3 16 3NT-1 E S6 100   5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 2S= E C9   110 0 14 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 13 3H-1 W SA 100   5 9 Carol Janks & David Janks Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 15 4H-1 W SA 100   5 9 Sandy Shaw & David Long Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 3H-1 W D10 100   5 9 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 3H-2 W SA 200   11 3 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠43
KQ8752
A
♣K987
 
♠KJ62
J
QT865
♣AJ2
  ♠A875
A
KJ32
♣Q654
   12     
12 HCP 14 
    2     

♠QT9
T9643
974
♣T3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E 1 5 - 4 3
W 1 5 - 5 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+1 W DA   450 1 13 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 14 5H-2 N S5   100 11 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
3 16 1S+3 W DA   170 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 4D= W S4   130 8 6 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 13 4D+1 W HK   150 6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 15 4S+1 W DA   450 1 13 Sandy Shaw & David Long Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 5H-2 N DK   100 11 3 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 4H-1 N C4   50 14 0 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QT7
J7
Q7653
♣A83
 
♠K98
98432
K2
♣K75
  ♠J53
T65
84
♣T9642
    9     
 9 HCP 1  
   21     

♠A642
AKQ
AJT9
♣QJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 2 5 2
S 4 5 2 5 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= N C4 600   8 6 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 14 3NT+2 S H3 660   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
3 16 3NT= S H9 600   8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 3D+2 S H9 150   4 10 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 13 3NT+1 S S8 630   12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 15 4H-1 S S9   100 1 13 Sandy Shaw & David Long Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
7 9 3NT-1 S H2   100 1 13 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 3NT= S H2 600   8 6 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠K6
K62
982
♣K8532
 
♠AQ752
J
AKJ6
♣976
  ♠983
9743
T75
♣QJ4
    9     
15 HCP 3  
   13     

♠JT4
AQT85
Q43
♣AT
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 - 2
S 2 - 3 1 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1S-1 W C2 100   2 12 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 13 2H+1 S HJ 140   7 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 15 3D-2 W HK 200   11 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 2H+1 S C6 140   7 7 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 2S-1 W H2 100   2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 14 3D-4 W H2 400   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
7 16 2S-1 W H2 100   2 12 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 10 2S-2 W H2 200   11 3 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A62
AJ732
5
♣KQ64
 
♠83
Q84
QJT
♣T9853
  ♠KQ974
K96
K62
♣AJ
   14     
 5 HCP 16 
    5     

♠JT5
T5
A98743
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - 1 1 -
E 1 - - - 1
W 1 - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1NT= E* D3   90 0 14 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 13 2NT+1 N* S7 150   8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 15 2S-1 E H10 100   5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 1S-2 E H10 200   10 4 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 2S-3 E H5 300   13 1 Carol Janks & David Janks James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 14 1S= E H5   80 2 12 Sandy Shaw & David Long Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
7 16 2S-3 E H10 300   13 1 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 10 1NT-1 E* H5 100   5 9 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ54
KJ42
76
♣986
 
♠T2
A85
KQ54
♣QT53
  ♠J963
QT973
J2
♣A2
    9     
11 HCP 8  
   12     

♠A87
6
AT983
♣KJ74
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 1
S - 1 - 1 1
E 1 - 1 - -
W 1 - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-2 N C2   200 5 9 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 13 2S= N CA 110   11 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 15 3S-3 N CA   300 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
4 9 2H-2 E SA 100   8 6 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 2NT-4 S H5   400 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 14 2NT= N CA 120   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
7 16 2NT-2 N H10   200 5 9 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 10 2C+1 S S10 110   11 3 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT653
A9
QT9
♣953
 
♠942
873
AJ3
♣J864
  ♠Q8
KT64
8752
♣KQ7
   10     
 6 HCP 10 
   14     

♠KJ7
QJ52
K64
♣AT2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 2 2 2
S 3 3 2 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S+2 N D8 170   11 3 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 12 3S= N CK 140   8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 14 4S-1 N C7   50 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
4 16 3NT= N CK 400   14 0 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 11 4S-1 N CK   50 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 13 3S-1 N H4   50 2 12 Sandy Shaw & David Long Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 15 2S= N CK 110   6 8 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 9 2S+2 S H3 170   11 3 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J32
J743
9
♣T9875
 
♠A86
852
A64
♣AQ62
  ♠KT74
T96
QT5
♣KJ3
    2     
14 HCP 9  
   15     

♠Q95
AKQ
KJ8732
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 2 1 - 1
W 2 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S-2 E C4 200   10 4 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 12 3D-1 S C2   100 4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 14 1D= S C2 70   6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
4 16 4S-3 E HA 300   13 1 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 11 2S= E HA   110 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 13 2S-3 E HA 300   13 1 Sandy Shaw & David Long Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 15 1NT+1 W D9   120 0 14 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 9 2S-1 E HA 100   8 6 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQT862
J98
-
♣AK64
 
♠-
KT654
A983
♣Q852
  ♠AJ975
A2
T62
♣JT9
   13     
 9 HCP 10 
    8     

♠43
Q73
KQJ754
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - - 1 1
W 2 - - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2Sx-1 N SA   100 5 9 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 12 3Sx-1 N HA   100 5 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Myrtle Andrews James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 14 2S-3 N HA   150 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Linda Stephens & Cynthia Scott
4 16 2S-1 N HA   50 11 3 Maureen Clayton & Selina White Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 11 2S-1 N H2   50 11 3 Carol Janks & David Janks Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 13 2S-2 N HA   100 5 9 Sandy Shaw & David Long Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 15 3S-2 N HA   100 5 9 Norma Wood & Bronwyn Allan Gift Wallace & Glynnis Renecle
8 9 2S= N HA 110   14 0 Delia Norris & Ian Norris Wendy Emslie & John Rogers

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RICHARD FRANCIS & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 150 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.64% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+1 S S2 150 42.86 6 13 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
2 NS NS 2S= E CQ -110 21.43 3
3 EW NS 5C+1 W S6 -620 28.57 4
4 All NS 2D-2 E CA 200 78.57 11 35 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
5 NS NS 4S-1 E DQ 50 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3NT-2 E* D4 200 100.00 14
7 All NS 4H+1 W SA -650 14.29 2 9 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
8 - NS 4H= W H6 -420 28.57 4
9 EW NS 1NT+1 E D6 -120 21.43 3
10 All NS 4S= W H9 -620 0.00 0 18 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
11 - NS 3D= S C5 110 64.29 9
12 NS NS 3H-2 E S3 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 3H+1 W S3 -170 42.86 6 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 4H-1 W DA 50 92.86 13
15 NS NS 4H= W SA -420 0.00 0
16 EW NS 6Hx-3 W SA 800 100.00 14 23 James Weisters
Louise Butler
17 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3NT= N C4 600 57.14 8
19 EW NS 1S-1 W C2 100 14.29 2 7 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
20 All NS 1NT= E* D3 -90 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3NT-2 N C2 -200 35.71 5
22 EW NS 2S+2 N D8 170 78.57 11 26 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
23 All NS 2S-2 E C4 200 71.43 10
24 - NS 2Sx-1 N SA -100 35.71 5
NS PAIR 2 WILMA JURGENSEN & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 197 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.63% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 S H2 460 92.86 13 34 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 2S-1 E H9 50 71.43 10
3 EW NS 5C-1 W H10 100 78.57 11
4 All NS 3C+1 S S10 130 42.86 6 25 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
5 NS NS 3NT-1 W C5 50 71.43 10
6 EW NS 2S+1 E C5 -140 64.29 9
7 All NS 4H+1 E S10 -650 14.29 2 16 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
8 - NS 4H+1 E DA -450 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3NT-4 W S7 400 100.00 14
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 50.00 7 28 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
11 - NS 4D= N H7 130 85.71 12
12 NS NS 3S-2 W DJ 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 5Cx-1 N SA -200 7.14 1 15 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
14 - NS 4Dx-3 S HA -500 14.29 2
15 NS NS 4S= N HA 620 85.71 12
16 EW NS 4H-2 W SA 200 78.57 11 36 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
17 - NS 5H-2 N S5 -100 78.57 11
18 NS NS 3NT+2 S H3 660 100.00 14
19 EW NS 2H+1 S HJ 140 50.00 7 26 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 2NT+1 N* S7 150 57.14 8
21 NS NS 2S= N CA 110 78.57 11
22 EW NS 3S= N CK 140 57.14 8 17 James Weisters
Louise Butler
23 All NS 3D-1 S C2 -100 28.57 4
24 - NS 3Sx-1 N HA -100 35.71 5
NS PAIR 3 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 140 MaxMPs 336 Score 41.67% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= S DA 400 64.29 9 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 2S-1 E H10 50 71.43 10
3 EW NS 3NT+3 W S8 -690 0.00 0
4 All NS 2S= W C5 -110 14.29 2 17 James Weisters
Louise Butler
5 NS NS 3NT= W C4 -400 42.86 6
6 EW NS 3S= E CA -140 64.29 9
7 All NS 3S= W H7 -140 85.71 12 26 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
8 - NS 4H-1 E DA 50 78.57 11
9 EW NS 1NT+1 E D6 -120 21.43 3
10 All NS 4Sx-1 W H9 200 85.71 12 25 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
11 - NS 2H-3 N DQ -150 0.00 0
12 NS NS 4Hx-2 W D3 300 92.86 13
13 All NS 3H+1 W S3 -170 42.86 6 10 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
14 - NS 4Sx-4 N HQ -800 0.00 0
15 NS NS 1S+2 N HA 140 28.57 4
16 EW NS 3NT-1 E S6 100 35.71 5 17 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
17 - NS 1S+3 W DA -170 28.57 4
18 NS NS 3NT= S H9 600 57.14 8
19 EW NS 3D-2 W HK 200 78.57 11 18 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
20 All NS 2S-1 E H10 100 35.71 5
21 NS NS 3S-3 N CA -300 14.29 2
22 EW NS 4S-1 N C7 -50 14.29 2 8 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
23 All NS 1D= S C2 70 42.86 6
24 - NS 2S-3 N HA -150 0.00 0
NS PAIR 4 MAUREEN CLAYTON & SELINA WHITE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D+1 N S4 130 14.29 2 11 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
2 NS NS 2S= E H10 -110 21.43 3
3 EW NS 3C+3 W H10 -170 42.86 6
4 All NS 3C+1 S D3 130 42.86 6 24 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
5 NS NS 4H-2 W S9 100 100.00 14
6 EW NS 2NT-3 S* S3 -150 28.57 4
7 All NS 3NT= W D4 -600 64.29 9 25 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 4H= W CA -420 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4H-3 W C6 300 85.71 12
10 All NS 4S-2 W H9 200 85.71 12 18 James Weisters
Louise Butler
11 - NS 3D-2 S C5 -100 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3S-1 E DK 50 28.57 4
13 All NS 3H= W S3 -140 78.57 11 28 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
14 - NS 3H= W DA -140 71.43 10
15 NS NS 1S+3 N HA 170 50.00 7
16 EW NS 2S= E C9 -110 0.00 0 12 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
17 - NS 4D= W S4 -130 57.14 8
18 NS NS 3D+2 S H9 150 28.57 4
19 EW NS 2H+1 S C6 140 50.00 7 25 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
20 All NS 1S-2 E H10 200 71.43 10
21 NS NS 2H-2 E SA 100 57.14 8
22 EW NS 3NT= N CK 400 100.00 14 38 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
23 All NS 4S-3 E HA 300 92.86 13
24 - NS 2S-1 N HA -50 78.57 11
NS PAIR 5 CAROL JANKS & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 127 MaxMPs 336 Score 37.80% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C+1 S DA 130 14.29 2 19 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
2 NS NS 2S= E CQ -110 21.43 3
3 EW NS 4H-3 E S10 300 100.00 14
4 All NS 3S= W C5 -140 0.00 0 6 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W C5 -430 14.29 2
6 EW NS 2D-3 S* S2 -150 28.57 4
7 All NS 3NT+1 W D4 -630 42.86 6 22 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - NS 3H+1 E C10 -170 57.14 8
9 EW NS 1NT= E D6 -90 57.14 8
10 All NS 2S+2 W H9 -170 14.29 2 8 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
11 - NS 2C-2 E S2 100 42.86 6
12 NS NS 4D-1 N H7 -100 0.00 0
13 All NS 3H+1 W S3 -170 42.86 6 19 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
14 - NS 4H+1 W SQ -450 42.86 6
15 NS NS 1S+3 N HA 170 50.00 7
16 EW NS 3H-1 W SA 100 35.71 5 23 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 4D+1 W HK -150 42.86 6
18 NS NS 3NT+1 S S8 630 85.71 12
19 EW NS 2S-1 W H2 100 14.29 2 15 James Weisters
Louise Butler
20 All NS 2S-3 E H5 300 92.86 13
21 NS NS 2NT-4 S H5 -400 0.00 0
22 EW NS 4S-1 N CK -50 14.29 2 15 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
23 All NS 2S= E HA -110 14.29 2
24 - NS 2S-1 N H2 -50 78.57 11
NS PAIR 6 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 203 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.42% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= N H4 400 64.29 9 31 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS NS 3C-3 E H10 150 100.00 14
3 EW NS 3C+1 W H10 -130 57.14 8
4 All NS 3NT-3 E CA 300 100.00 14 36 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
5 NS NS 3C-1 W S9 50 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3D-1 W* C4 100 85.71 12
7 All NS 3NT= W S5 -600 64.29 9 19 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
8 - NS 4H= W S6 -420 28.57 4
9 EW NS 3C= E D6 -110 42.86 6
10 All NS 4S-1 W H9 100 50.00 7 34 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
11 - NS 3C-3 E DA 150 100.00 14
12 NS NS 3Hx-2 W DJ 300 92.86 13
13 All NS 3S= E H5 -140 78.57 11 26 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - NS 3H-1 W DA 50 92.86 13
15 NS NS 4Hx-1 W SA 100 14.29 2
16 EW NS 4H-1 W SA 100 35.71 5 7 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
17 - NS 4S+1 W DA -450 7.14 1
18 NS NS 4H-1 S S9 -100 7.14 1
19 EW NS 3D-4 W H2 400 100.00 14 30 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
20 All NS 1S= E H5 -80 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2NT= N CA 120 100.00 14
22 EW NS 3S-1 N H4 -50 14.29 2 20 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 2S-3 E HA 300 92.86 13
24 - NS 2S-2 N HA -100 35.71 5
NS PAIR 7 NORMA WOOD & BRONWYN ALLAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 183 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.46% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N H5 460 92.86 13 27 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
2 NS NS 2S= E H10 -110 21.43 3
3 EW NS 3NT-1 W S7 100 78.57 11
4 All NS 2S-2 W C5 200 78.57 11 13 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W C5 -430 14.29 2
6 EW NS 2NT-4 S* S2 -200 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT-3 E D6 300 100.00 14 38 James Weisters
Louise Butler
8 - NS 6H-2 W S5 100 100.00 14
9 EW NS 3NT-1 W D4 100 71.43 10
10 All NS 4Sx-1 W H4 200 85.71 12 25 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
11 - NS 2D+1 N S6 110 64.29 9
12 NS NS 3H-1 W DQ 50 28.57 4
13 All NS 3C+1 N H10 130 100.00 14 32 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
14 - NS 4H= W SQ -420 57.14 8
15 NS NS 1S+4 N H10 200 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3H-1 W D10 100 35.71 5 17 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
17 - NS 5H-2 N DK -100 78.57 11
18 NS NS 3NT-1 S H2 -100 7.14 1
19 EW NS 2S-1 W H2 100 14.29 2 20 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
20 All NS 2S-3 E H10 300 92.86 13
21 NS NS 2NT-2 N H10 -200 35.71 5
22 EW NS 2S= N CK 110 42.86 6 11 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
23 All NS 1NT+1 W D9 -120 0.00 0
24 - NS 3S-2 N HA -100 35.71 5
NS PAIR 8 DELIA NORRIS & IAN NORRIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 163 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.51% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C+1 S DA 130 14.29 2 14 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS NS 3S-1 E H9 50 71.43 10
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W SK -660 14.29 2
4 All NS 2C+2 S SK 130 42.86 6 12 Gift Wallace
Glynnis Renecle
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W C4 -430 14.29 2
6 EW NS 1NT-3 S* D5 -150 28.57 4
7 All NS 4H+1 W SQ -650 14.29 2 13 Linda Stephens
Cynthia Scott
8 - NS 4H-1 W S2 50 78.57 11
9 EW NS 3C+1 E S2 -130 0.00 0
10 All NS 3S= W H4 -140 28.57 4 12 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 3D-1 N C7 -50 28.57 4
12 NS NS 3H-1 W DQ 50 28.57 4
13 All NS 3H+2 W DK -200 7.14 1 19 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - NS 4H+2 W SQ -480 28.57 4
15 NS NS 4Sx= N H8 790 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3H-2 W SA 200 78.57 11 33 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
17 - NS 4H-1 N C4 -50 100.00 14
18 NS NS 3NT= S H2 600 57.14 8
19 EW NS 2S-2 W H2 200 78.57 11 27 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
20 All NS 1NT-1 E* H5 100 35.71 5
21 NS NS 2C+1 S S10 110 78.57 11
22 EW NS 2S+2 S H3 170 78.57 11 33 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
23 All NS 2S-1 E HA 100 57.14 8
24 - NS 2S= N HA 110 100.00 14
EW PAIR 9 WENDY EMSLIE & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 182 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.17% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+1 S S2 -150 57.14 8 29 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 2S= E CQ 110 78.57 11
3 EW EW 5C+1 W S6 620 71.43 10
4 All EW 3S= W C5 140 100.00 14 36 Carol Janks
David Janks
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W C5 430 85.71 12
6 EW EW 2D-3 S* S2 150 71.43 10
7 All EW 4H+1 E S10 650 85.71 12 26 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
8 - EW 4H+1 E DA 450 100.00 14
9 EW EW 3NT-4 W S7 -400 0.00 0
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 50.00 7 8 Sandy Shaw
David Long
11 - EW 3C-3 E DA -150 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3Hx-2 W DJ -300 7.14 1
13 All EW 3H+1 W S3 170 57.14 8 32 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 4Sx-4 N HQ 800 100.00 14
15 NS EW 1S+2 N HA -140 71.43 10
16 EW EW 3H-1 W D10 -100 64.29 9 25 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
17 - EW 5H-2 N DK 100 21.43 3
18 NS EW 3NT-1 S H2 100 92.86 13
19 EW EW 2H+1 S C6 -140 50.00 7 17 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
20 All EW 1S-2 E H10 -200 28.57 4
21 NS EW 2H-2 E SA -100 42.86 6
22 EW EW 2S+2 S H3 -170 21.43 3 9 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
23 All EW 2S-1 E HA -100 42.86 6
24 - EW 2S= N HA -110 0.00 0
EW PAIR 10 PIPPA WOOD & LYN ALLIN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 151 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.94% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C+1 S DA -130 85.71 12 23 Carol Janks
David Janks
2 NS EW 2S= E CQ 110 78.57 11
3 EW EW 4H-3 E S10 -300 0.00 0
4 All EW 3C+1 S S10 -130 57.14 8 17 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
5 NS EW 3NT-1 W C5 -50 28.57 4
6 EW EW 2S+1 E C5 140 35.71 5
7 All EW 3NT= W S5 600 35.71 5 23 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - EW 4H= W S6 420 71.43 10
9 EW EW 3C= E D6 110 57.14 8
10 All EW 4Sx-1 W H9 -200 14.29 2 17 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 2H-3 N DQ 150 100.00 14
12 NS EW 4Hx-2 W D3 -300 7.14 1
13 All EW 3C+1 N H10 -130 0.00 0 10 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
14 - EW 4H= W SQ 420 42.86 6
15 NS EW 1S+4 N H10 -200 28.57 4
16 EW EW 2S= E C9 110 100.00 14 30 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
17 - EW 4D= W S4 130 42.86 6
18 NS EW 3D+2 S H9 -150 71.43 10
19 EW EW 2S-2 W H2 -200 21.43 3 15 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
20 All EW 1NT-1 E* H5 -100 64.29 9
21 NS EW 2C+1 S S10 -110 21.43 3
22 EW EW 2S+2 N D8 -170 21.43 3 16 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
23 All EW 2S-2 E C4 -200 28.57 4
24 - EW 2Sx-1 N SA 100 64.29 9
EW PAIR 11 MARY-JANE EVANS & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 132 MaxMPs 336 Score 39.29% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 S H2 -460 7.14 1 8 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 2S-1 E H9 -50 28.57 4
3 EW EW 5C-1 W H10 -100 21.43 3
4 All EW 3NT-3 E CA -300 0.00 0 6 Sandy Shaw
David Long
5 NS EW 3C-1 W S9 -50 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3D-1 W* C4 -100 14.29 2
7 All EW 3S= W H7 140 14.29 2 16 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 4H-1 E DA -50 21.43 3
9 EW EW 1NT+1 E D6 120 78.57 11
10 All EW 4Sx-1 W H4 -200 14.29 2 17 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
11 - EW 2D+1 N S6 -110 35.71 5
12 NS EW 3H-1 W DQ -50 71.43 10
13 All EW 3H= W S3 140 21.43 3 14 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
14 - EW 3H= W DA 140 28.57 4
15 NS EW 1S+3 N HA -170 50.00 7
16 EW EW 3H-2 W SA -200 21.43 3 9 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
17 - EW 4H-1 N C4 50 0.00 0
18 NS EW 3NT= S H2 -600 42.86 6
19 EW EW 1S-1 W C2 -100 85.71 12 35 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
20 All EW 1NT= E* D3 90 100.00 14
21 NS EW 3NT-2 N C2 200 64.29 9
22 EW EW 4S-1 N CK 50 85.71 12 27 Carol Janks
David Janks
23 All EW 2S= E HA 110 85.71 12
24 - EW 2S-1 N H2 50 21.43 3
EW PAIR 12 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 158 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.02% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= N H4 -400 35.71 5 11 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS EW 3C-3 E H10 -150 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3C+1 W H10 130 42.86 6
4 All EW 2S= W C5 110 85.71 12 25 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 3NT= W C4 400 57.14 8
6 EW EW 3S= E CA 140 35.71 5
7 All EW 3NT-3 E D6 -300 0.00 0 4 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
8 - EW 6H-2 W S5 -100 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3NT-1 W D4 -100 28.57 4
10 All EW 4S-2 W H9 -200 14.29 2 24 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
11 - EW 3D-2 S C5 100 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3S-1 E DK -50 71.43 10
13 All EW 3H+2 W DK 200 92.86 13 23 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
14 - EW 4H+2 W SQ 480 71.43 10
15 NS EW 4Sx= N H8 -790 0.00 0
16 EW EW 6Hx-3 W SA -800 0.00 0 19 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3NT= N C4 -600 42.86 6
19 EW EW 2S-1 W H2 -100 85.71 12 27 Carol Janks
David Janks
20 All EW 2S-3 E H5 -300 7.14 1
21 NS EW 2NT-4 S H5 400 100.00 14
22 EW EW 3S= N CK -140 42.86 6 25 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
23 All EW 3D-1 S C2 100 71.43 10
24 - EW 3Sx-1 N HA 100 64.29 9
EW PAIR 13 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.27% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= S DA -400 35.71 5 23 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 2S-1 E H10 -50 28.57 4
3 EW EW 3NT+3 W S8 690 100.00 14
4 All EW 2S-2 W C5 -200 21.43 3 29 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W C5 430 85.71 12
6 EW EW 2NT-4 S* S2 200 100.00 14
7 All EW 3NT= W D4 600 35.71 5 17 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
8 - EW 4H= W CA 420 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4H-3 W C6 -300 14.29 2
10 All EW 3S= W H4 140 71.43 10 30 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
11 - EW 3D-1 N C7 50 71.43 10
12 NS EW 3H-1 W DQ -50 71.43 10
13 All EW 3H+1 W S3 170 57.14 8 23 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 4H-1 W DA -50 7.14 1
15 NS EW 4H= W SA 420 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3H-1 W SA -100 64.29 9 19 Carol Janks
David Janks
17 - EW 4D+1 W HK 150 57.14 8
18 NS EW 3NT+1 S S8 -630 14.29 2
19 EW EW 2H+1 S HJ -140 50.00 7 16 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
20 All EW 2NT+1 N* S7 -150 42.86 6
21 NS EW 2S= N CA -110 21.43 3
22 EW EW 3S-1 N H4 50 85.71 12 22 Sandy Shaw
David Long
23 All EW 2S-3 E HA -300 7.14 1
24 - EW 2S-2 N HA 100 64.29 9
EW PAIR 14 LINDA STEPHENS & CYNTHIA SCOTT
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 161 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.92% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N H5 -460 7.14 1 15 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
2 NS EW 2S= E H10 110 78.57 11
3 EW EW 3NT-1 W S7 -100 21.43 3
4 All EW 3C+1 S D3 -130 57.14 8 18 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
5 NS EW 4H-2 W S9 -100 0.00 0
6 EW EW 2NT-3 S* S3 150 71.43 10
7 All EW 4H+1 W SQ 650 85.71 12 29 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
8 - EW 4H-1 W S2 -50 21.43 3
9 EW EW 3C+1 E S2 130 100.00 14
10 All EW 4S= W H9 620 100.00 14 24 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
11 - EW 3D= S C5 -110 35.71 5
12 NS EW 3H-2 E S3 -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 3H+1 W S3 170 57.14 8 23 Carol Janks
David Janks
14 - EW 4H+1 W SQ 450 57.14 8
15 NS EW 1S+3 N HA -170 50.00 7
16 EW EW 4H-2 W SA -200 21.43 3 6 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
17 - EW 5H-2 N S5 100 21.43 3
18 NS EW 3NT+2 S H3 -660 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3D-4 W H2 -400 0.00 0 12 Sandy Shaw
David Long
20 All EW 1S= E H5 80 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2NT= N CA -120 0.00 0
22 EW EW 4S-1 N C7 50 85.71 12 34 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 1D= S C2 -70 57.14 8
24 - EW 2S-3 N HA 150 100.00 14
EW PAIR 15 GIFT WALLACE & GLYNNIS RENECLE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 245 MaxMPs 336 Score 72.92% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D+1 N S4 -130 85.71 12 31 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
2 NS EW 2S= E H10 110 78.57 11
3 EW EW 3C+3 W H10 170 57.14 8
4 All EW 2C+2 S SK -130 57.14 8 30 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W C4 430 85.71 12
6 EW EW 1NT-3 S* D5 150 71.43 10
7 All EW 4H+1 W SA 650 85.71 12 33 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
8 - EW 4H= W H6 420 71.43 10
9 EW EW 1NT+1 E D6 120 78.57 11
10 All EW 2S+2 W H9 170 85.71 12 34 Carol Janks
David Janks
11 - EW 2C-2 E S2 -100 57.14 8
12 NS EW 4D-1 N H7 100 100.00 14
13 All EW 5Cx-1 N SA 200 92.86 13 27 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
14 - EW 4Dx-3 S HA 500 85.71 12
15 NS EW 4S= N HA -620 14.29 2
16 EW EW 4H-1 W SA -100 64.29 9 35 Sandy Shaw
David Long
17 - EW 4S+1 W DA 450 92.86 13
18 NS EW 4H-1 S S9 100 92.86 13
19 EW EW 3D-2 W HK -200 21.43 3 24 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 2S-1 E H10 -100 64.29 9
21 NS EW 3S-3 N CA 300 85.71 12
22 EW EW 2S= N CK -110 57.14 8 31 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
23 All EW 1NT+1 W D9 120 100.00 14
24 - EW 3S-2 N HA 100 64.29 9
EW PAIR 16 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 27/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 136 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.48% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C+1 S DA -130 85.71 12 28 Delia Norris
Ian Norris
2 NS EW 3S-1 E H9 -50 28.57 4
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W SK 660 85.71 12
4 All EW 2D-2 E CA -200 21.43 3 7 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS EW 4S-1 E DQ -50 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3NT-2 E* D4 -200 0.00 0
7 All EW 3NT+1 W D4 630 57.14 8 20 Carol Janks
David Janks
8 - EW 3H+1 E C10 170 42.86 6
9 EW EW 1NT= E D6 90 42.86 6
10 All EW 4S-1 W H9 -100 50.00 7 14 Wilma Jurgensen
Myrtle Andrews
11 - EW 4D= N H7 -130 14.29 2
12 NS EW 3S-2 W DJ -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 3S= E H5 140 21.43 3 16 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - EW 3H-1 W DA -50 7.14 1
15 NS EW 4Hx-1 W SA -100 85.71 12
16 EW EW 3NT-1 E S6 -100 64.29 9 25 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 1S+3 W DA 170 71.43 10
18 NS EW 3NT= S H9 -600 42.86 6
19 EW EW 2S-1 W H2 -100 85.71 12 22 Norma Wood
Bronwyn Allan
20 All EW 2S-3 E H10 -300 7.14 1
21 NS EW 2NT-2 N H10 200 64.29 9
22 EW EW 3NT= N CK -400 0.00 0 4 Maureen Clayton
Selina White
23 All EW 4S-3 E HA -300 7.14 1
24 - EW 2S-1 N HA 50 21.43 3