Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Don Wood & Gavin Richards 24 216.00 336 64.29
2 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers 24 213.00 336 63.39
3 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie 24 181.00 336 53.87
4 2 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews 24 180.00 336 53.57
5 5 Tony Versfeld & John Gie 24 168.00 336 50.00
6 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford 24 166.00 336 49.40
7 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood 24 130.00 336 38.69
8 7 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay 24 90.00 336 26.79
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 223.00 336 66.37
2 16 Joe Collins & Brenda Collins 24 195.00 336 58.04
3 13 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 178.00 336 52.98
4 12 Carol Janks & David Janks 24 168.00 336 50.00
5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler 24 166.00 336 49.40
6 11 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 24 155.00 336 46.13
7 14 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 24 131.00 336 38.99
8 15 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans 24 128.00 336 38.10

(printed 6:12:43 PM 24/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ973
J8
K954
♣T6
 
♠T642
962
Q8
♣9752
  ♠5
KQ53
J763
♣AKJ8
    8     
 2 HCP 14 
   16     

♠AQ8
AT74
AT2
♣Q43
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 3 2 1
S 3 4 3 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 N CA 450   14 0 Don Wood & Gavin Richards James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 11 3NT= S DQ 400   8 6 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 13 2S+1 N H5 140   4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 15 3NT+1 S D8 430   11 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
5 10 2S= N CA 110   2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 12 2NT+2 S D8 180   6 8 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
7 14 3NT+1 S C9 430   11 3 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 16 3C-2 E SA 100   0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AQ6
864
JT63
♣Q53
 
♠T94
KT32
KQ
♣9872
  ♠83
J975
A82
♣AJT6
    9     
 8 HCP 10 
   13     

♠KJ752
AQ
9754
♣K4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 2 -
S 1 2 - 2 -
E - - 2 - 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+2 S DQ 170   13 1 Don Wood & Gavin Richards James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 11 4S-1 S C7   100 0 14 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 13 2S+2 S H2 170   13 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 15 3S= S H2 140   9 5 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
5 10 2S+1 S DK 140   9 5 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 12 2S= S C2 110   4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
7 14 2S= S DK 110   4 10 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 16 2S= S H2 110   4 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T4
AKQ5
Q92
♣T642
 
♠QJ5
876
AT654
♣83
  ♠K863
432
J8
♣AK97
   11     
 7 HCP 11 
   11     

♠A972
JT9
K73
♣QJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - 2
S 2 - 2 - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 PASS N   Pass   4 10 Don Wood & Gavin Richards James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 11 2H+1 N CA 140   10 4 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 13 3C-1 N* D8   50 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 15 1NT-2 W HA 200   13 1 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
5 10 1C-2 E* H9 200   13 1 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 12 1S-1 E HJ 100   8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
7 14 2C= N* D8 90   6 8 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 16 1NT= W HA   90 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠-
432
JT4
♣KQT9754
 
♠9865
QT87
973
♣83
  ♠AKQJ2
KJ95
KQ6
♣2
    6     
 2 HCP 19 
   13     

♠T743
A6
A852
♣AJ6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 1 5
S 2 - - 1 5
E - 3 1 - -
W - 3 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 5Cx-1 N SA   200 2 12 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
2 10 4C-1 N SA   100 8 6 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 12 5C= N SA 600   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Carol Janks & David Janks
4 14 3H-2 E CA 200   10 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 3S= E C6   140 6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 11 3Cx+2 N SA 1070   14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 13 5C-2 N SA   200 2 12 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 15 5C-2 N SA   200 2 12 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ7
KJ84
AJ86
♣K7
 
♠A62
653
753
♣A632
  ♠JT983
9
Q92
♣QJT4
   17     
 8 HCP 6  
    9     

♠54
AQT72
KT4
♣985
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 1 5 5 1
S 4 1 5 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H+1 S D5 650   12 2 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
2 10 3H+1 N C4 170   3 11 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 12 4H+1 S D5 650   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Carol Janks & David Janks
4 14 3NT-1 N C10   100 0 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 4H= S S2 620   7 7 Tony Versfeld & John Gie James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 11 4H= S S6 620   7 7 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 13 3H+1 S D3 170   3 11 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 15 4H+1 N S3 650   12 2 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QJT43
A74
J85
♣T9
 
♠9752
KQT83
A
♣A73
  ♠86
952
KT43
♣KJ64
    8     
13 HCP 7  
   12     

♠AK
J6
Q9762
♣Q852
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 1 -
S - 1 - 1 -
E 1 - 3 - 2
W 1 - 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3H-1 W D5 100   12 2 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
2 10 2Hx= W S10   670 0 14 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 12 2S= N H2 110   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Carol Janks & David Janks
4 14 2H= W D5   110 8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 3S-3 N H2   150 2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 11 3H= W DJ   140 5 9 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 13 2H+1 W DJ   140 5 9 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 15 2NT-1 S H3   50 10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠975
J965
K97
♣QJ4
 
♠KJ842
8
J6
♣T8732
  ♠Q3
AK3
AQT43
♣K65
    7     
 5 HCP 18 
   10     

♠AT6
QT742
852
♣A9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 3 4
W 2 4 1 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT-2 E H4 200   14 0 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
2 9 3NT= E H4   600 2 12 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 11 3NT-1 E H4 100   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 13 3D= E H4   110 7 7 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 16 3NT+1 E H2   630 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
6 10 2H-1 S DJ   100 10 4 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 12 2NT= E H4   120 4 10 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Carol Janks & David Janks
8 14 3D= E CA   110 7 7 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J87
K43
93
♣AJT42
 
♠4
QT82
AJ642
♣863
  ♠AKQ5
J765
Q75
♣Q5
    9     
 7 HCP 14 
   10     

♠T9632
A9
KT8
♣K97
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - 2
S 1 1 - - 2
E - - 2 2 -
W - - 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 1NT-1 W C4 50   10 4 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
2 9 2S-1 S* C3   50 8 6 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 11 2H= E C7   110 3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 13 2NT-4 E S3 200   14 0 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 16 1NT+1 E S2   120 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
6 10 1S= E* D8   80 6 8 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 12 2H= W CA   110 3 11 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Carol Janks & David Janks
8 14 1NT-2 E S3 100   12 2 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J5
86532
42
♣T652
 
♠AQ8
-
AK73
♣AKQJ73
  ♠T962
AKQ
Q986
♣84
    1     
23 HCP 11 
    5     

♠K743
JT974
JT5
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 6 2 7 7
W 7 6 3 7 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4D+2 E C9   170 12 2 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
2 9 6C+1 W H2   1390 6 8 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 11 6NT+1 W H3   1470 3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 13 6NT+1 E H7   1470 3 11 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 16 6S-2 E C9 200   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
6 10 3NT+4 W H2   720 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 12 7C= W SJ   2140 0 14 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Carol Janks & David Janks
8 14 5C= W D4   600 10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AQT
7653
854
♣AK9
 
♠J75
9
AJT962
♣743
  ♠K942
AKJT
7
♣QJ52
   13     
 6 HCP 14 
    7     

♠863
Q842
KQ3
♣T86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 3 1 3 1
W 1 3 1 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2D+1 W* CA   110 4 10 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 16 2C-1 E D3 100   10 4 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
3 10 1NT-1 S* H9   100 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 12 2NT= E* S8   120 2 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Carol Janks & David Janks
5 15 3NT-2 W* H3 200   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
6 9 3D-1 W* CA 100   10 4 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 11 2Dx-5 S* H9   1400 0 14 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 13 2NT-1 E* H2 100   10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠652
73
AK7
♣J8642
 
♠A743
J64
QJT
♣AT5
  ♠KQ9
KQ
9654
♣Q973
    8     
12 HCP 12 
    8     

♠JT8
AT9852
832
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 4 1 3 3
W 4 4 1 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT-2 W C4 100   12 2 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 16 3C-1 E HA 50   10 4 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
3 10 3C= E HA   110 4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 12 2H-1 S DQ   50 8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Carol Janks & David Janks
5 15 2C= W DK   90 6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
6 9 3H= S C5 140   14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 11 3NT= E H8   400 0 14 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 13 1NT+3 E H8   180 2 12 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠K542
J4
843
♣A953
 
♠T987
Q9732
A7
♣K2
  ♠63
AKT
K9652
♣T86
    8     
 9 HCP 10 
   13     

♠AQJ
865
QJT
♣QJ74
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - 2
S - 1 - - 2
E 1 - 3 2 -
W 1 - 3 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S-1 N H10   100 8 6 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 16 2S= N D5 110   14 0 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
3 10 3H= W CA   140 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 12 1S-1 N D5   100 8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Carol Janks & David Janks
5 15 1NT-1 N HK   100 8 6 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
6 9 2H= W CA   110 4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 11 3H-1 W S4 50   12 2 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 13 3H= W SK   140 1 13 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QJ62
K3
965
♣AQ53
 
♠3
AQ82
K42
♣KJT86
  ♠T9754
J954
7
♣742
   12     
13 HCP 1  
   14     

♠AK8
T76
AQJT83
♣9
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - 5 -
S 3 3 - 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+2 N S4 660   13 1 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 15 4S-4 N H4   400 2 12 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
3 9 3NT+1 N S5 630   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 11 3NT= S C8 600   5 9 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 14 3NT+2 N H5 660   13 1 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 16 3NT+1 N S5 630   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
7 10 4Sx-3 N C7   800 0 14 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 12 5D= S S3 600   5 9 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠854
Q987
AQT8
♣86
 
♠KQ9
AJ653
765
♣A5
  ♠A762
42
3
♣KQ9742
    8     
14 HCP 9  
    9     

♠JT3
KT
KJ942
♣JT3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 5 2 - 5
W 2 5 2 - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2H= W D8   110 7 7 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 15 2NT= W D8   120 4 10 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
3 9 4S-1 E DJ 50   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 11 3D-2 S CA   100 11 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 14 1H+1 W C8   110 7 7 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 16 2H+1 W C6   140 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
7 10 3S+3 E D2   230 0 14 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 12 3D-2 S SK   100 11 3 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠QJ6
642
T86
♣KT95
 
♠4
AQT953
QJ5
♣J72
  ♠A972
-
AK973
♣A864
    6     
10 HCP 15 
    9     

♠KT853
KJ87
42
♣Q3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 4 3
W 2 1 4 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5D-1 E H7 50   9 5 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 15 2NT-1 E S3 50   9 5 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
3 9 4H-2 W SQ 100   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 11 4D-1 E CQ 50   9 5 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 14 2H+2 W S6   170 2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 16 4D-1 E CQ 50   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
7 10 3NT= E S5   400 0 14 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 12 3D+2 E H7   150 4 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KQ
QT9
AT973
♣A87
 
♠JT732
AJ6
5
♣J652
  ♠984
754
J42
♣QT94
   15     
 7 HCP 3  
   15     

♠A65
K832
KQ86
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 3 6 6 2
S 6 3 6 6 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 N C4 460   8 6 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Carol Janks & David Janks
2 14 6NT= S SJ 990   14 0 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 16 5D+1 N C10 420   4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
4 10 3NT+2 N C4 460   8 6 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 13 3NT+3 S S3 490   12 2 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 15 3NT+2 N S4 460   8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
7 9 4D+2 N S9 170   2 12 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 11 6NT-1 N C10   50 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQ542
JT
T3
♣Q965
 
♠KT93
KQ542
AQ
♣KJ
  ♠6
A6
J965
♣T87432
    9     
18 HCP 5  
    8     

♠J87
9873
K8742
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 2 1 3
W 1 - 2 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT-2 E D4 100   11 3 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Carol Janks & David Janks
2 14 2S-1 N HA   50 6 8 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 16 4H-2 W D10 100   11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
4 10 1H= W S4   80 4 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 13 1H+1 W D10   110 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 15 2D-2 S H4   100 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
7 9 3NTx-1 E H3 100   11 3 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 11 4H-2 W SA 100   11 3 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ72
KQ9
QT75
♣Q8
 
♠AJ8
76
AK3
♣AJT95
  ♠43
J8542
842
♣762
   14     
17 HCP 1  
    8     

♠T965
AT3
J96
♣K43
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 1 2 -
S 2 3 1 2 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D= N C6 110   12 2 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Carol Janks & David Janks
2 14 2S+1 N H8 140   14 0 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 16 2NT-1 W S2 50   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
4 10 2C-1 W D5 50   7 7 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 13 2H= W D5   110 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 15 1NT-1 W S2 50   7 7 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
7 9 PASS N   Pass   2 12 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 11 2C-1 W D10 50   7 7 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠JT2
A52
A53
♣KJ52
 
♠9754
KT986
62
♣A4
  ♠Q3
43
QT984
♣T976
   13     
 7 HCP 4  
   16     

♠AK86
QJ7
KJ7
♣Q83
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 4 3 4 6
S 6 5 3 4 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT= S H8 400   6 8 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 13 3NT+2 S H8 460   13 1 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 15 3NT+2 N H8 460   13 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
4 9 3NT-1 S H6   50 4 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 12 3NT+1 S H8 430   9 5 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Carol Janks & David Janks
6 14 3NT+1 S H8 430   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 16 3NT-2 N D10   100 1 13 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
8 10 5NT-2 S H8   100 1 13 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A
QJ65
QT8432
♣QJ
 
♠QT8742
KT43
7
♣74
  ♠KJ965
A
K5
♣AT982
   12     
 5 HCP 15 
    8     

♠3
9872
AJ96
♣K653
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 4 -
S 1 - 3 4 -
E - 4 - - 1
W - 4 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 5S-1 W D2 100   13 1 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 13 4S+1 E DA   650 3 11 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 15 5S-1 E DA 100   13 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
4 9 4S+1 W D4   650 3 11 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 12 4S+1 E DA   650 3 11 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Carol Janks & David Janks
6 14 5D-2 N HA   200 9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 16 4S+1 E D6   650 3 11 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
8 10 5Dx-1 N HA   200 9 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K75
AJT43
Q94
♣K6
 
♠AJ9643
65
T76
♣T7
  ♠Q8
K72
AKJ8
♣Q942
   13     
 5 HCP 15 
    7     

♠T2
Q98
532
♣AJ853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E - 3 - 1 -
W - 3 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D= E HQ   110 6 8 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 13 2NT-3 E HQ 150   14 0 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 15 3H= N DA 140   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
4 9 2NT-2 E H8 100   9 5 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 12 2S+2 E HQ   170 2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Carol Janks & David Janks
6 14 4S-2 W H10 100   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 16 2NT+1 E C5   150 4 10 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
8 10 3H-2 N DA   200 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠965
K65
T974
♣J93
 
♠QT873
T984
-
♣8642
  ♠AK
A2
AKJ865
♣QT7
    4     
 2 HCP 21 
   13     

♠J42
QJ73
Q32
♣AK5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 2 4
W 1 3 2 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2NTx-4 S* S7   800 0 14 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 12 3NT-2 E* H3 200   10 4 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Carol Janks & David Janks
3 14 3NT-2 W* D4 200   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 16 2D= E H3   90 4 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
5 11 3NT-4 E* H3 400   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 13 3D-1 E H3 100   6 8 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 15 4D-2 E C5 200   10 4 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
8 9 3D= E H3   110 2 12 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A84
A74
AT72
♣Q98
 
♠KJ9
KJT93
95
♣T76
  ♠Q32
82
KJ6
♣A5432
   14     
 8 HCP 10 
    8     

♠T765
Q65
Q843
♣KJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 2 -
S - 1 - 2 -
E - - 2 - 1
W - - 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT-1 S H9   100 6 8 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 12 3D-2 N H8   200 1 13 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Carol Janks & David Janks
3 14 3D-1 N D6   100 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 16 2D-1 S D9   100 6 8 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
5 11 1D+2 S S9 110   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 13 2H-1 W DA 100   12 2 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 15 2D-2 N H2   200 1 13 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
8 9 2D= N H8 90   10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K42
JT9862
97
♣93
 
♠QJ975
Q
AJ4
♣QJT6
  ♠86
53
K653
♣K7542
    4     
13 HCP 6  
   17     

♠AT3
AK74
QT82
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 - -
S 3 - 3 - -
E - 2 - 1 3
W - 2 - 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT+2 S S7 150   8 6 Don Wood & Gavin Richards Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 12 3H+1 N S8 170   11 3 Linda Stephens & Myrtle Andrews Carol Janks & David Janks
3 14 4H= N C7 420   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 16 4C-1 W HJ 50   3 11 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Joe Collins & Brenda Collins
5 11 3H+1 N S8 170   11 3 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 13 3S-1 W HJ 50   3 11 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 15 3H= S C6 140   6 8 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
8 9 2S+1 W D9   140 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood James Weisters & Louise Butler

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 DON WOOD & GAVIN RICHARDS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 216 MaxMPs 336 Score 64.29% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N CA 450 100.00 14 31 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS NS 2S+2 S DQ 170 92.86 13
3 EW NS PASS N   Pass 28.57 4
4 All NS 5Cx-1 N SA -200 14.29 2 26 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
5 NS NS 4H+1 S D5 650 85.71 12
6 EW NS 3H-1 W D5 100 85.71 12
7 All NS 3NT-2 E H4 200 100.00 14 36 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
8 - NS 1NT-1 W C4 50 71.43 10
9 EW NS 4D+2 E C9 -170 85.71 12
10 All NS 2D+1 W* CA -110 28.57 4 24 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
11 - NS 3NT-2 W C4 100 85.71 12
12 NS NS 2S-1 N H10 -100 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT+2 N S4 660 92.86 13 29 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 2H= W D8 -110 50.00 7
15 NS NS 5D-1 E H7 50 64.29 9
16 EW NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 57.14 8 31 Carol Janks
David Janks
17 - NS 3NT-2 E D4 100 78.57 11
18 NS NS 3D= N C6 110 85.71 12
19 EW NS 3NT= S H8 400 42.86 6 25 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
20 All NS 5S-1 W D2 100 92.86 13
21 NS NS 3D= E HQ -110 42.86 6
22 EW NS 2NTx-4 S* S7 -800 0.00 0 14 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All NS 1NT-1 S H9 -100 42.86 6
24 - NS 1NT+2 S S7 150 57.14 8
NS PAIR 2 LINDA STEPHENS & MYRTLE ANDREWS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 180 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.57% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT= S DQ 400 57.14 8 18 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS NS 4S-1 S C7 -100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 2H+1 N CA 140 71.43 10
4 All NS 4C-1 N SA -100 57.14 8 11 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS NS 3H+1 N C4 170 21.43 3
6 EW NS 2Hx= W S10 -670 0.00 0
7 All NS 3NT= E H4 -600 14.29 2 16 James Weisters
Louise Butler
8 - NS 2S-1 S* C3 -50 57.14 8
9 EW NS 6C+1 W H2 -1390 42.86 6
10 All NS 2C-1 E D3 100 71.43 10 34 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
11 - NS 3C-1 E HA 50 71.43 10
12 NS NS 2S= N D5 110 100.00 14
13 All NS 4S-4 N H4 -400 14.29 2 15 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
14 - NS 2NT= W D8 -120 28.57 4
15 NS NS 2NT-1 E S3 50 64.29 9
16 EW NS 6NT= S SJ 990 100.00 14 34 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
17 - NS 2S-1 N HA -50 42.86 6
18 NS NS 2S+1 N H8 140 100.00 14
19 EW NS 3NT+2 S H8 460 92.86 13 30 Sandy Shaw
David Long
20 All NS 4S+1 E DA -650 21.43 3
21 NS NS 2NT-3 E HQ 150 100.00 14
22 EW NS 3NT-2 E* H3 200 71.43 10 22 Carol Janks
David Janks
23 All NS 3D-2 N H8 -200 7.14 1
24 - NS 3H+1 N S8 170 78.57 11
NS PAIR 3 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 213 MaxMPs 336 Score 63.39% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 N H5 140 28.57 4 19 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 2S+2 S H2 170 92.86 13
3 EW NS 3C-1 N* D8 -50 14.29 2
4 All NS 5C= N SA 600 85.71 12 38 Carol Janks
David Janks
5 NS NS 4H+1 S D5 650 85.71 12
6 EW NS 2S= N H2 110 100.00 14
7 All NS 3NT-1 E H4 100 85.71 12 18 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - NS 2H= E C7 -110 21.43 3
9 EW NS 6NT+1 W H3 -1470 21.43 3
10 All NS 1NT-1 S* H9 -100 42.86 6 11 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - NS 3C= E HA -110 28.57 4
12 NS NS 3H= W CA -140 7.14 1
13 All NS 3NT+1 N S5 630 64.29 9 37 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - NS 4S-1 E DJ 50 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4H-2 W SQ 100 100.00 14
16 EW NS 5D+1 N C10 420 28.57 4 22 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
17 - NS 4H-2 W D10 100 78.57 11
18 NS NS 2NT-1 W S2 50 50.00 7
19 EW NS 3NT+2 N H8 460 92.86 13 38 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
20 All NS 5S-1 E DA 100 92.86 13
21 NS NS 3H= N DA 140 85.71 12
22 EW NS 3NT-2 W* D4 200 71.43 10 30 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
23 All NS 3D-1 N D6 -100 42.86 6
24 - NS 4H= N C7 420 100.00 14
NS PAIR 4 CAROLYNN BENNET & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 166 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.40% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S D8 430 78.57 11 33 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
2 NS NS 3S= S H2 140 64.29 9
3 EW NS 1NT-2 W HA 200 92.86 13
4 All NS 3H-2 E CA 200 71.43 10 18 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
5 NS NS 3NT-1 N C10 -100 0.00 0
6 EW NS 2H= W D5 -110 57.14 8
7 All NS 3D= E H4 -110 50.00 7 24 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - NS 2NT-4 E S3 200 100.00 14
9 EW NS 6NT+1 E H7 -1470 21.43 3
10 All NS 2NT= E* S8 -120 14.29 2 18 Carol Janks
David Janks
11 - NS 2H-1 S DQ -50 57.14 8
12 NS NS 1S-1 N D5 -100 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT= S C8 600 35.71 5 25 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - NS 3D-2 S CA -100 78.57 11
15 NS NS 4D-1 E CQ 50 64.29 9
16 EW NS 3NT+2 N C4 460 57.14 8 19 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - NS 1H= W S4 -80 28.57 4
18 NS NS 2C-1 W D5 50 50.00 7
19 EW NS 3NT-1 S H6 -50 28.57 4 16 James Weisters
Louise Butler
20 All NS 4S+1 W D4 -650 21.43 3
21 NS NS 2NT-2 E H8 100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 2D= E H3 -90 28.57 4 13 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
23 All NS 2D-1 S D9 -100 42.86 6
24 - NS 4C-1 W HJ 50 21.43 3
NS PAIR 5 TONY VERSFELD & JOHN GIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= N CA 110 14.29 2 24 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS NS 2S+1 S DK 140 64.29 9
3 EW NS 1C-2 E* H9 200 92.86 13
4 All NS 3S= E C6 -140 42.86 6 15 James Weisters
Louise Butler
5 NS NS 4H= S S2 620 50.00 7
6 EW NS 3S-3 N H2 -150 14.29 2
7 All NS 3NT+1 E H2 -630 0.00 0 14 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
8 - NS 1NT+1 E S2 -120 0.00 0
9 EW NS 6S-2 E C9 200 100.00 14
10 All NS 3NT-2 W* H3 200 100.00 14 28 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
11 - NS 2C= W DK -90 42.86 6
12 NS NS 1NT-1 N HK -100 57.14 8
13 All NS 3NT+2 N H5 660 92.86 13 22 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
14 - NS 1H+1 W C8 -110 50.00 7
15 NS NS 2H+2 W S6 -170 14.29 2
16 EW NS 3NT+3 S S3 490 85.71 12 12 Sandy Shaw
David Long
17 - NS 1H+1 W D10 -110 0.00 0
18 NS NS 2H= W D5 -110 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT+1 S H8 430 64.29 9 14 Carol Janks
David Janks
20 All NS 4S+1 E DA -650 21.43 3
21 NS NS 2S+2 E HQ -170 14.29 2
22 EW NS 3NT-4 E* H3 400 100.00 14 39 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
23 All NS 1D+2 S S9 110 100.00 14
24 - NS 3H+1 N S8 170 78.57 11
NS PAIR 6 JOHN ROGERS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT+2 S D8 180 42.86 6 18 Carol Janks
David Janks
2 NS NS 2S= S C2 110 28.57 4
3 EW NS 1S-1 E HJ 100 57.14 8
4 All NS 3Cx+2 N SA 1070 100.00 14 26 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
5 NS NS 4H= S S6 620 50.00 7
6 EW NS 3H= W DJ -140 35.71 5
7 All NS 2H-1 S DJ -100 71.43 10 24 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - NS 1S= E* D8 -80 42.86 6
9 EW NS 3NT+4 W H2 -720 57.14 8
10 All NS 3D-1 W* CA 100 71.43 10 28 James Weisters
Louise Butler
11 - NS 3H= S C5 140 100.00 14
12 NS NS 2H= W CA -110 28.57 4
13 All NS 3NT+1 N S5 630 64.29 9 20 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
14 - NS 2H+1 W C6 -140 14.29 2
15 NS NS 4D-1 E CQ 50 64.29 9
16 EW NS 3NT+2 N S4 460 57.14 8 17 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
17 - NS 2D-2 S H4 -100 14.29 2
18 NS NS 1NT-1 W S2 50 50.00 7
19 EW NS 3NT+1 S H8 430 64.29 9 27 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
20 All NS 5D-2 N HA -200 64.29 9
21 NS NS 4S-2 W H10 100 64.29 9
22 EW NS 3D-1 E H3 100 42.86 6 21 Sandy Shaw
David Long
23 All NS 2H-1 W DA 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 3S-1 W HJ 50 21.43 3
NS PAIR 7 GUY CASH & EVELYN MACKAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 90 MaxMPs 336 Score 26.79% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 S C9 430 78.57 11 21 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 2S= S DK 110 28.57 4
3 EW NS 2C= N* D8 90 42.86 6
4 All NS 5C-2 N SA -200 14.29 2 10 Sandy Shaw
David Long
5 NS NS 3H+1 S D3 170 21.43 3
6 EW NS 2H+1 W DJ -140 35.71 5
7 All NS 2NT= E H4 -120 28.57 4 7 Carol Janks
David Janks
8 - NS 2H= W CA -110 21.43 3
9 EW NS 7C= W SJ -2140 0.00 0
10 All NS 2Dx-5 S* H9 -1400 0.00 0 12 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
11 - NS 3NT= E H8 -400 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3H-1 W S4 50 85.71 12
13 All NS 4Sx-3 N C7 -800 0.00 0 0 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - NS 3S+3 E D2 -230 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT= E S5 -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4D+2 N S9 170 14.29 2 15 James Weisters
Louise Butler
17 - NS 3NTx-1 E H3 100 78.57 11
18 NS NS PASS N   Pass 14.29 2
19 EW NS 3NT-2 N D10 -100 7.14 1 8 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
20 All NS 4S+1 E D6 -650 21.43 3
21 NS NS 2NT+1 E C5 -150 28.57 4
22 EW NS 4D-2 E C5 200 71.43 10 17 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
23 All NS 2D-2 N H2 -200 7.14 1
24 - NS 3H= S C6 140 42.86 6
NS PAIR 8 LYN ALLIN & PIPPA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 130 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.69% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3C-2 E SA 100 0.00 0 4 Joe Collins
Brenda Collins
2 NS NS 2S= S H2 110 28.57 4
3 EW NS 1NT= W HA -90 0.00 0
4 All NS 5C-2 N SA -200 14.29 2 24 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
5 NS NS 4H+1 N S3 650 85.71 12
6 EW NS 2NT-1 S H3 -50 71.43 10
7 All NS 3D= E CA -110 50.00 7 29 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
8 - NS 1NT-2 E S3 100 85.71 12
9 EW NS 5C= W D4 -600 71.43 10
10 All NS 2NT-1 E* H2 100 71.43 10 13 Sandy Shaw
David Long
11 - NS 1NT+3 E H8 -180 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3H= W SK -140 7.14 1
13 All NS 5D= S S3 600 35.71 5 20 Carol Janks
David Janks
14 - NS 3D-2 S SK -100 78.57 11
15 NS NS 3D+2 E H7 -150 28.57 4
16 EW NS 6NT-1 N C10 -50 0.00 0 18 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
17 - NS 4H-2 W SA 100 78.57 11
18 NS NS 2C-1 W D10 50 50.00 7
19 EW NS 5NT-2 S H8 -100 7.14 1 10 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All NS 5Dx-1 N HA -200 64.29 9
21 NS NS 3H-2 N DA -200 0.00 0
22 EW NS 3D= E H3 -110 14.29 2 12 James Weisters
Louise Butler
23 All NS 2D= N H8 90 71.43 10
24 - NS 2S+1 W D9 -140 0.00 0
EW PAIR 9 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 166 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.40% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N CA -450 0.00 0 11 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
2 NS EW 2S+2 S DQ -170 7.14 1
3 EW EW PASS N   Pass 71.43 10
4 All EW 3S= E C6 140 57.14 8 27 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
5 NS EW 4H= S S2 -620 50.00 7
6 EW EW 3S-3 N H2 150 85.71 12
7 All EW 3NT= E H4 600 85.71 12 26 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
8 - EW 2S-1 S* C3 50 42.86 6
9 EW EW 6C+1 W H2 1390 57.14 8
10 All EW 3D-1 W* CA -100 28.57 4 14 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 3H= S C5 -140 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2H= W CA 110 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT+1 N S5 -630 35.71 5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
14 - EW 4S-1 E DJ -50 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4H-2 W SQ -100 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4D+2 N S9 -170 85.71 12 27 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
17 - EW 3NTx-1 E H3 -100 21.43 3
18 NS EW PASS N   Pass 85.71 12
19 EW EW 3NT-1 S H6 50 71.43 10 26 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
20 All EW 4S+1 W D4 650 78.57 11
21 NS EW 2NT-2 E H8 -100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 3D= E H3 110 85.71 12 30 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
23 All EW 2D= N H8 -90 28.57 4
24 - EW 2S+1 W D9 140 100.00 14
EW PAIR 10 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 223 MaxMPs 336 Score 66.37% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= N CA -110 85.71 12 18 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
2 NS EW 2S+1 S DK -140 35.71 5
3 EW EW 1C-2 E* H9 -200 7.14 1
4 All EW 4C-1 N SA 100 42.86 6 31 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
5 NS EW 3H+1 N C4 -170 78.57 11
6 EW EW 2Hx= W S10 670 100.00 14
7 All EW 2H-1 S DJ 100 28.57 4 18 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 1S= E* D8 80 57.14 8
9 EW EW 3NT+4 W H2 720 42.86 6
10 All EW 1NT-1 S* H9 100 57.14 8 31 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
11 - EW 3C= E HA 110 71.43 10
12 NS EW 3H= W CA 140 92.86 13
13 All EW 4Sx-3 N C7 800 100.00 14 42 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
14 - EW 3S+3 E D2 230 100.00 14
15 NS EW 3NT= E S5 400 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 42.86 6 23 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
17 - EW 1H= W S4 80 71.43 10
18 NS EW 2C-1 W D5 -50 50.00 7
19 EW EW 5NT-2 S H8 100 92.86 13 32 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
20 All EW 5Dx-1 N HA 200 35.71 5
21 NS EW 3H-2 N DA 200 100.00 14
22 EW EW 2NTx-4 S* S7 800 100.00 14 28 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
23 All EW 1NT-1 S H9 100 57.14 8
24 - EW 1NT+2 S S7 -150 42.86 6
EW PAIR 11 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT= S DQ -400 42.86 6 24 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
2 NS EW 4S-1 S C7 100 100.00 14
3 EW EW 2H+1 N CA -140 28.57 4
4 All EW 3Cx+2 N SA -1070 0.00 0 16 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 4H= S S6 -620 50.00 7
6 EW EW 3H= W DJ 140 64.29 9
7 All EW 3NT-1 E H4 -100 14.29 2 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
8 - EW 2H= E C7 110 78.57 11
9 EW EW 6NT+1 W H3 1470 78.57 11
10 All EW 2Dx-5 S* H9 1400 100.00 14 30 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
11 - EW 3NT= E H8 400 100.00 14
12 NS EW 3H-1 W S4 -50 14.29 2
13 All EW 3NT= S C8 -600 64.29 9 17 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
14 - EW 3D-2 S CA 100 21.43 3
15 NS EW 4D-1 E CQ -50 35.71 5
16 EW EW 6NT-1 N C10 50 100.00 14 24 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
17 - EW 4H-2 W SA -100 21.43 3
18 NS EW 2C-1 W D10 -50 50.00 7
19 EW EW 3NT= S H8 -400 57.14 8 17 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
20 All EW 5S-1 W D2 -100 7.14 1
21 NS EW 3D= E HQ 110 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3NT-4 E* H3 -400 0.00 0 3 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
23 All EW 1D+2 S S9 -110 0.00 0
24 - EW 3H+1 N S8 -170 21.43 3
EW PAIR 12 CAROL JANKS & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT+2 S D8 -180 57.14 8 24 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 2S= S C2 -110 71.43 10
3 EW EW 1S-1 E HJ -100 42.86 6
4 All EW 5C= N SA -600 14.29 2 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
5 NS EW 4H+1 S D5 -650 14.29 2
6 EW EW 2S= N H2 -110 0.00 0
7 All EW 2NT= E H4 120 71.43 10 35 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
8 - EW 2H= W CA 110 78.57 11
9 EW EW 7C= W SJ 2140 100.00 14
10 All EW 2NT= E* S8 120 85.71 12 24 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
11 - EW 2H-1 S DQ 50 42.86 6
12 NS EW 1S-1 N D5 100 42.86 6
13 All EW 5D= S S3 -600 64.29 9 22 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
14 - EW 3D-2 S SK 100 21.43 3
15 NS EW 3D+2 E H7 150 71.43 10
16 EW EW 3NT+2 N C4 -460 42.86 6 11 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
17 - EW 3NT-2 E D4 -100 21.43 3
18 NS EW 3D= N C6 -110 14.29 2
19 EW EW 3NT+1 S H8 -430 35.71 5 28 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
20 All EW 4S+1 E DA 650 78.57 11
21 NS EW 2S+2 E HQ 170 85.71 12
22 EW EW 3NT-2 E* H3 -200 28.57 4 20 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
23 All EW 3D-2 N H8 200 92.86 13
24 - EW 3H+1 N S8 -170 21.43 3
EW PAIR 13 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 178 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.98% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 N H5 -140 71.43 10 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 2S+2 S H2 -170 7.14 1
3 EW EW 3C-1 N* D8 50 85.71 12
4 All EW 5C-2 N SA 200 85.71 12 32 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
5 NS EW 3H+1 S D3 -170 78.57 11
6 EW EW 2H+1 W DJ 140 64.29 9
7 All EW 3D= E H4 110 50.00 7 18 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
8 - EW 2NT-4 E S3 -200 0.00 0
9 EW EW 6NT+1 E H7 1470 78.57 11
10 All EW 2NT-1 E* H2 -100 28.57 4 29 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
11 - EW 1NT+3 E H8 180 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3H= W SK 140 92.86 13
13 All EW 3NT+2 N S4 -660 7.14 1 13 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
14 - EW 2H= W D8 110 50.00 7
15 NS EW 5D-1 E H7 -50 35.71 5
16 EW EW 3NT+3 S S3 -490 14.29 2 30 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
17 - EW 1H+1 W D10 110 100.00 14
18 NS EW 2H= W D5 110 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3NT+2 S H8 -460 7.14 1 12 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
20 All EW 4S+1 E DA 650 78.57 11
21 NS EW 2NT-3 E HQ -150 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3D-1 E H3 -100 57.14 8 21 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 2H-1 W DA -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 3S-1 W HJ -50 78.57 11
EW PAIR 14 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 131 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.99% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S C9 -430 21.43 3 21 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
2 NS EW 2S= S DK -110 71.43 10
3 EW EW 2C= N* D8 -90 57.14 8
4 All EW 3H-2 E CA -200 28.57 4 24 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
5 NS EW 3NT-1 N C10 100 100.00 14
6 EW EW 2H= W D5 110 42.86 6
7 All EW 3D= E CA 110 50.00 7 13 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
8 - EW 1NT-2 E S3 -100 14.29 2
9 EW EW 5C= W D4 600 28.57 4
10 All EW 2D+1 W* CA 110 71.43 10 18 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
11 - EW 3NT-2 W C4 -100 14.29 2
12 NS EW 2S-1 N H10 100 42.86 6
13 All EW 3NT+2 N H5 -660 7.14 1 20 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
14 - EW 1H+1 W C8 110 50.00 7
15 NS EW 2H+2 W S6 170 85.71 12
16 EW EW 6NT= S SJ -990 0.00 0 8 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
17 - EW 2S-1 N HA 50 57.14 8
18 NS EW 2S+1 N H8 -140 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT+1 S H8 -430 35.71 5 15 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 5D-2 N HA 200 35.71 5
21 NS EW 4S-2 W H10 -100 35.71 5
22 EW EW 3NT-2 W* D4 -200 28.57 4 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
23 All EW 3D-1 N D6 100 57.14 8
24 - EW 4H= N C7 -420 0.00 0
EW PAIR 15 MARGE JUDGE & MARY-JANE EVANS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 128 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.10% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 S D8 -430 21.43 3 9 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 3S= S H2 -140 35.71 5
3 EW EW 1NT-2 W HA -200 7.14 1
4 All EW 5C-2 N SA 200 85.71 12 18 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
5 NS EW 4H+1 N S3 -650 14.29 2
6 EW EW 2NT-1 S H3 50 28.57 4
7 All EW 3NT-2 E H4 -200 0.00 0 6 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
8 - EW 1NT-1 W C4 -50 28.57 4
9 EW EW 4D+2 E C9 170 14.29 2
10 All EW 3NT-2 W* H3 -200 0.00 0 14 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
11 - EW 2C= W DK 90 57.14 8
12 NS EW 1NT-1 N HK 100 42.86 6
13 All EW 4S-4 N H4 400 85.71 12 27 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
14 - EW 2NT= W D8 120 71.43 10
15 NS EW 2NT-1 E S3 -50 35.71 5
16 EW EW 3NT+2 N S4 -460 42.86 6 25 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 2D-2 S H4 100 85.71 12
18 NS EW 1NT-1 W S2 -50 50.00 7
19 EW EW 3NT+2 N H8 -460 7.14 1 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
20 All EW 5S-1 E DA -100 7.14 1
21 NS EW 3H= N DA -140 14.29 2
22 EW EW 4D-2 E C5 -200 28.57 4 25 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
23 All EW 2D-2 N H2 200 92.86 13
24 - EW 3H= S C6 -140 57.14 8
EW PAIR 16 JOE COLLINS & BRENDA COLLINS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 24/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 195 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.04% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3C-2 E SA -100 100.00 14 38 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
2 NS EW 2S= S H2 -110 71.43 10
3 EW EW 1NT= W HA 90 100.00 14
4 All EW 5Cx-1 N SA 200 85.71 12 16 Don Wood
Gavin Richards
5 NS EW 4H+1 S D5 -650 14.29 2
6 EW EW 3H-1 W D5 -100 14.29 2
7 All EW 3NT+1 E H2 630 100.00 14 28 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
8 - EW 1NT+1 E S2 120 100.00 14
9 EW EW 6S-2 E C9 -200 0.00 0
10 All EW 2C-1 E D3 -100 28.57 4 8 Linda Stephens
Myrtle Andrews
11 - EW 3C-1 E HA -50 28.57 4
12 NS EW 2S= N D5 -110 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT+1 N S5 -630 35.71 5 22 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 2H+1 W C6 140 85.71 12
15 NS EW 4D-1 E CQ -50 35.71 5
16 EW EW 5D+1 N C10 -420 71.43 10 20 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
17 - EW 4H-2 W D10 -100 21.43 3
18 NS EW 2NT-1 W S2 -50 50.00 7
19 EW EW 3NT-2 N D10 100 92.86 13 34 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
20 All EW 4S+1 E D6 650 78.57 11
21 NS EW 2NT+1 E C5 150 71.43 10
22 EW EW 2D= E H3 90 71.43 10 29 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
23 All EW 2D-1 S D9 100 57.14 8
24 - EW 4C-1 W HJ -50 78.57 11