Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis 24 231.00 336 68.75
2 8 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 209.00 336 62.20
3 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 181.00 336 53.87
4 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 24 159.00 336 47.32
5= 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis 24 147.00 336 43.75
5= 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell 24 147.00 336 43.75
7= 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood 24 135.00 336 40.18
7= 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 24 135.00 336 40.18
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 9 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 207.00 336 61.61
2 11 Pat Bailes & Tricia Border 24 204.00 336 60.71
3 12 Louise Butler & Linda Stephens 24 171.00 336 50.89
4 16 Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge 24 158.00 336 47.02
5 14 Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter 24 155.00 336 46.13
6 15 John Gie & Tony Versfeld 24 154.00 336 45.83
7 13 Bronwyn Allan & David Rose 24 151.00 336 44.94
8 10 Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie 24 144.00 336 42.86

(printed 7:26:41 PM 23/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K9764
87
AKT9
♣K6
 
♠J
AK62
J8743
♣T54
  ♠A852
J94
5
♣J9872
   13     
 9 HCP 6  
   12     

♠QT3
QT53
Q62
♣AQ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 2 -
S 3 4 - 2 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S= N D5 420   11 3 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4S-1 N D5   50 6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
3 13 4S-2 N D5   100 3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 15 4S+1 N D5 450   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 3NT-2 S H4   100 3 11 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
6 12 4Sx-2 N D5   300 0 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 14 2S+1 N D5 140   8 6 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 16 4S= N C7 420   11 3 Sandy Shaw & David Long Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠2
K75
J53
♣AQ9874
 
♠A973
J
K876
♣K652
  ♠KQJ864
QT82
Q
♣T3
   10     
11 HCP 10 
    9     

♠T5
A9643
AT942
♣J
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 3
S - - 3 3 3
E 1 3 - - -
W 1 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2S+1 E CJ   140 0 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4S-1 E HA 50   6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
3 13 4S-2 E CJ 100   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 15 4S-1 E CJ 50   6 8 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 4S-1 E DA 50   6 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
6 12 2S= E CJ   110 2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 14 4S-2 E CJ 100   12 2 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 16 4S-2 E CJ 100   12 2 Sandy Shaw & David Long Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ6
QJ9
Q
♣AK7432
 
♠AJ973
K8765
A2
♣6
  ♠T85
T43
8764
♣QT9
   17     
12 HCP 2  
    9     

♠42
A2
KJT953
♣J85
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 4 3
S 3 - - 4 4
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5C-2 N H3   100 2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 3NT-1 N S10   50 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
3 13 3C= N S10 110   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 15 2NT+1 N S10 150   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 10 3C+1 N S5 130   11 3 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
6 12 3C= N S8 110   7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 14 3NT-3 N D8   150 0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 16 3C+1 N S5 130   11 3 Sandy Shaw & David Long Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠JT94
J2
AQJT7
♣T9
 
♠K863
AK74
6
♣8742
  ♠5
Q863
K8543
♣AQJ
    9     
10 HCP 12 
    9     

♠AQ72
T95
92
♣K653
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 4 1 3
W 1 - 4 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2H+2 W SJ   170 2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 10 2H+1 W C10   140 6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
3 12 4H-1 W C10 100   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 14 2H= W DQ   110 9 5 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 9 1H+3 W C9   170 2 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2H+2 W C10   170 2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
7 13 2H= W C10   110 9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 15 PASS N   Pass   12 2 Sandy Shaw & David Long John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AT
JT75
QJ8
♣Q742
 
♠K653
986
K93
♣AK3
  ♠Q9842
K
764
♣J965
   10     
13 HCP 6  
   11     

♠J7
AQ432
AT52
♣T8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 2 -
S 1 - 3 2 -
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT+2 W* DA   150 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 10 3H+1 S SK 170   13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
3 12 2NT-3 N* S2   300 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 14 2S= E C10   110 6 8 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 9 3H= S DA 140   10 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4H-1 S S3   100 8 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
7 13 4H-2 S CA   200 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 15 3H+1 S CK 170   13 1 Sandy Shaw & David Long John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠9642
K97
J6
♣8653
 
♠QJ7
J643
K87
♣QJ2
  ♠T85
AQT8
9432
♣T9
    4     
10 HCP 6  
   20     

♠AK3
52
AQT5
♣AK74
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 - 1 3
S 1 2 - 1 3
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4NT-3 S D7   150 1 13 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 10 1C+1 S H3 90   10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
3 12 4S-3 N HA   150 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 14 3NT-2 S H3   100 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 9 2NT-1 S S7   50 7 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 1NT+2 S H3 150   14 0 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
7 13 3C-1 S SQ   50 7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 15 2NT= S H3 120   12 2 Sandy Shaw & David Long John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠JT9853
732
T2
♣95
 
♠A72
AQ
KQJ
♣KJ842
  ♠K64
T6
9853
♣AQT7
    1     
20 HCP 9  
   10     

♠Q
KJ9854
A764
♣63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 1 1 6 6
W 6 1 1 6 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT+3 W S8   690 0 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 9 3NT+1 W S8   630 6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3NT+2 E DA   660 3 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
4 13 3NT= W H7   600 11 3 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 16 3NT+2 E H8   660 3 11 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 10 5C+1 W H3   620 8 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
7 12 5C= W H7   600 11 3 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 14 3C+3 W S8   170 14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K97532
Q93
-
♣9842
 
♠Q6
72
AKQ843
♣AKJ
  ♠AT84
JT64
JT72
♣T
    5     
19 HCP 6  
   10     

♠J
AK85
965
♣Q7653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 2
E 4 1 1 5 -
W 3 1 1 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3D+2 W H3   150 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 9 5D-1 W S7 50   10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 5D+1 W S9   420 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
4 13 3H-2 E SJ 100   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 16 3D+2 W C2   150 4 10 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 10 3D+2 W C4   150 4 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
7 12 5D-1 W H9 50   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 14 5D-1 W S5 50   10 4 Sandy Shaw & David Long Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A6
A865
Q9642
♣95
 
♠QT72
T97
A73
♣KT4
  ♠K95
QJ43
KJT
♣AQ6
   10     
 9 HCP 16 
    5     

♠J843
K2
85
♣J8732
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 3 1 2
W 4 3 3 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT= E S3   600 3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 9 3NT= E C3   600 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3NT-1 E C2 100   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
4 13 2NT-1 E C3 100   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 16 3NT= E C2   600 3 11 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 10 3NT= E C3   600 3 11 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
7 12 3NT-1 E CJ 100   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 14 3NT-2 E C3 200   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A8763
AQ742
K72
♣-
 
♠942
JT95
AQT5
♣43
  ♠K
K86
984
♣QJ9765
   13     
 7 HCP 9  
   11     

♠QJT5
3
J63
♣AKT82
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 2 2 2
S 3 5 2 2 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3S+2 N C9 200   4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 16 3NT+2 N C7 660   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 10 2NT+1 S D5 150   2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
4 12 4S+3 N H8 710   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 15 4S+1 N C5 650   10 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 9 4S= S C3 620   8 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 4S-1 N CQ   100 0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
8 13 3NT= S D10 600   6 8 Sandy Shaw & David Long Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AK3
J95
KQ852
♣82
 
♠T76
Q763
964
♣765
  ♠Q52
KT42
A
♣KJT43
   13     
 2 HCP 13 
   12     

♠J984
A8
JT73
♣AQ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 4 -
S 3 4 - 4 -
E - - 1 - 1
W - - 1 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4D= S C7 130   7 7 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 16 3NT+2 S C5 460   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 10 3D+1 N C10 130   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
4 12 2NT+3 N C10 210   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 15 3D+1 N C3 130   7 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 9 5D-1 S H3   50 2 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 5D-2 N CJ   100 0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
8 13 3D+1 S S7 130   7 7 Sandy Shaw & David Long Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠AK7
QJT9863
K
♣AT
 
♠QT5
7
J874
♣KJ943
  ♠J9864
AK4
AQ2
♣85
   17     
 7 HCP 14 
    2     

♠32
52
T9653
♣Q762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E - 4 - 2 2
W - 4 - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H= N D2 620   14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 16 4H-1 N S8   100 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 10 3H-1 N HA   100 4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
4 12 4S-2 E H5 100   9 5 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 15 1H+2 N C3 140   12 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 9 4Sx-1 E H5 100   9 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 3S= E D6   140 0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
8 13 4H-1 N HA   100 4 10 Sandy Shaw & David Long Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QT8
K64
J952
♣Q64
 
♠-
A875
AKT74
♣T985
  ♠KJ6432
J2
63
♣J32
    8     
11 HCP 6  
   15     

♠A975
QT93
Q8
♣AK7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 1 1
S 3 2 2 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT-2 S DA   200 0 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 15 2S-1 S* DK   100 5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 9 3D-1 W H4 100   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 2S-2 E* DQ 200   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
5 14 3NT-1 N S6   100 5 9 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 16 2NT-1 S C5   100 5 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 10 2NT-1 S D4   100 5 9 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
8 12 2S-3 E* CA 300   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠J64
AQT97
J4
♣K94
 
♠Q8
K65
AK53
♣Q763
  ♠A732
J84
QT98
♣52
   11     
14 HCP 7  
    8     

♠KT95
32
762
♣AJT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 2 - 2
S 1 2 2 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1S-2 E CJ 100   9 5 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 15 3D-2 E H3 100   9 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 9 1NT= W* H9   90 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 1NT+1 S* SQ 120   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
5 14 2D= E C4   90 2 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 16 2NT-2 W* H9 100   9 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 10 1NT-2 E* H2 100   9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
8 12 2D= W C4   90 2 12 Sandy Shaw & David Long Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠QJT4
AJ93
754
♣J8
 
♠765
642
K82
♣AKT7
  ♠AK2
KT5
Q93
♣Q963
    9     
10 HCP 14 
    7     

♠983
Q87
AJT6
♣542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 - - 1 2
W 2 - - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2C+1 E S9   110 10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 15 2C+1 E DA   110 10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 9 2NT+2 E D6   180 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 1NT-1 W SQ 50   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
5 14 1NT+1 W S4   120 6 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 16 2C+1 E DJ   110 10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 10 2C+2 W SQ   130 4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
8 12 3NT= E D6   400 0 14 Sandy Shaw & David Long Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠-
Q8742
962
♣J8754
 
♠J9863
J9
K87
♣Q92
  ♠A52
AT3
AQJT43
♣K
    3     
 7 HCP 18 
   12     

♠KQT74
K65
5
♣AT63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 3
S - - 1 - 3
E 3 2 - 3 -
W 3 2 - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D+1 W SK   130 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 14 5D-2 E SK 200   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 16 2S-3 S D7   150 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 10 5D-2 W C3 200   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
5 13 2D+2 E D5   130 4 10 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 15 3D= E S4   110 8 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 9 5D-2 E S7 200   12 2 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3D+1 E SK   130 4 10 Sandy Shaw & David Long Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQ52
Q963
T74
♣J6
 
♠J96
K4
KJ982
♣KT7
  ♠T74
5
A53
♣Q95432
    9     
11 HCP 6  
   14     

♠K83
AJT872
Q6
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 4 - -
S - 2 4 - -
E - - - 2 2
W - - - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H-1 S D9   50 3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 14 4H-1 S D8   50 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 16 3H+1 S D8 170   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 10 2H+1 S D8 140   8 6 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
5 13 4H+1 S C10 450   14 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 15 4H= S D8 420   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 9 4H-1 S D8   50 3 11 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 4H-1 S S9   50 3 11 Sandy Shaw & David Long Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ2
52
QJ84
♣KT84
 
♠T54
J983
T963
♣72
  ♠KQ86
AK6
K75
♣AQJ
   11     
 1 HCP 22 
    6     

♠973
QT74
A2
♣9653
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 2 2 2 2 -
W 1 1 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4NT-3 E H4 150   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 14 2NT= E H4   120 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 16 2NT-1 E C3 50   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 10 3D-3 E C4 150   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
5 13 4S-3 E DA 150   12 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 15 2NT= E H4   120 3 11 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 9 2NT-1 E C3 50   7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 2NT+1 E H4   150 0 14 Sandy Shaw & David Long Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J63
Q86
AQ742
♣53
 
♠KQ72
9
JT3
♣AKJT8
  ♠A8
KJT543
6
♣Q742
    9     
14 HCP 10 
    7     

♠T954
A72
K985
♣96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 1 3 4 - 5
W 1 3 4 - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H+1 E DK   170 8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
2 13 5C= W DA   600 5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 15 4H= E S4   620 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 9 4H= E D5   620 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 5C= W D2   600 5 9 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 14 3H= E D3   140 11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 16 2H+1 E C9   140 11 3 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 10 2S= W C5   110 14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠87
KQT75
QT7
♣543
 
♠962
A83
K54
♣Q862
  ♠543
J6
J8632
♣AT7
    7     
 9 HCP 6  
   18     

♠AKQJT
942
A9
♣KJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 4 1 2
S 3 3 4 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S= S C2 620   11 3 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
2 13 2S+2 S H8 170   6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 15 3S+2 S HA 200   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 9 1NT-1 N D2   100 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 4S= S C2 620   11 3 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 14 3NT-1 S C2   100 1 13 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 16 2NT= N C7 120   4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 10 3NT+1 N D3 630   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ32
J732
532
♣95
 
♠AT5
8
AKJT97
♣Q86
  ♠K94
KQT
64
♣T7432
    4     
14 HCP 8  
   14     

♠876
A9654
Q8
♣AKJ
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 4 2 - 3 3
W 4 2 - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H-2 S DA   200 3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
2 13 3D= W HJ   110 10 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 15 2D+2 W C9   130 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 9 3H-2 S DA   200 3 11 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 12 3Hx-2 S DA   500 0 14 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 14 2D+1 E H2   110 10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 16 3D= W H7   110 10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 10 2H-1 S DA   100 14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT43
KT2
2
♣AK964
 
♠KQ6
J64
86
♣QT852
  ♠85
Q9
AKJT93
♣J73
   14     
 8 HCP 11 
    7     

♠J972
A8753
Q754
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 4 4 1 1
S 1 4 4 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3D-2 E S2 200   7 7 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
2 12 4D-4 E SJ 400   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 14 2D-2 E S2 200   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 16 3D-3 E H5 300   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 11 1S+2 N DK 140   1 13 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
6 13 3H+1 S D8 170   4 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 15 3S= N DA 140   1 13 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 9 4Dx-4 E HA 1100   14 0 Sandy Shaw & David Long Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AQ3
Q2
J32
♣AJ985
 
♠7642
KT9
Q865
♣T2
  ♠T85
A764
AK94
♣Q7
   14     
 5 HCP 13 
    8     

♠KJ9
J853
T7
♣K643
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 - 3
S 1 - 1 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2C= N DA 90   4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
2 12 3D-2 E CK 200   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 14 2D-1 W SA 100   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 16 2D-3 E C3 300   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 11 3C-1 N DK   100 2 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
6 13 2D-1 E C3 100   7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 15 3C= N DK 110   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 9 2NT-2 N S10   200 0 14 Sandy Shaw & David Long Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KJT5
AKJT7
T52
♣8
 
♠Q3
864
Q
♣AK97432
  ♠874
93
AJ743
♣JT5
   12     
11 HCP 6  
   11     

♠A962
Q52
K986
♣Q6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 4 2 -
S - 4 4 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H= N C5 420   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sarie Leslie & Wendy Emslie
2 12 5C= W HA   400 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 14 4H= N S8 420   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 16 3H+1 N C5 170   7 7 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 11 3H+1 N CJ 170   7 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
6 13 4H= N CJ 420   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 15 4C= W D10   130 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 9 4C-1 W HA 50   4 10 Sandy Shaw & David Long Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 135 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.18% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= N D5 420 78.57 11 13 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 2S+1 E CJ -140 0.00 0
3 EW NS 5C-2 N H3 -100 14.29 2
4 All NS 2H+2 W SJ -170 14.29 2 7 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
5 NS NS 1NT+2 W* DA -150 28.57 4
6 EW NS 4NT-3 S D7 -150 7.14 1
7 All NS 3NT+3 W S8 -690 0.00 0 7 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
8 - NS 3D+2 W H3 -150 28.57 4
9 EW NS 3NT= E S3 -600 21.43 3
10 All NS 3S+2 N C9 200 28.57 4 25 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
11 - NS 4D= S C7 130 50.00 7
12 NS NS 4H= N D2 620 100.00 14
13 All NS 3NT-2 S DA -200 0.00 0 19 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
14 - NS 1S-2 E CJ 100 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2C+1 E S9 -110 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3D+1 W SK -130 28.57 4 19 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
17 - NS 4H-1 S D9 -50 21.43 3
18 NS NS 4NT-3 E H4 150 85.71 12
19 EW NS 3H+1 E DK -170 57.14 8 22 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
20 All NS 4S= S C2 620 78.57 11
21 NS NS 3H-2 S DA -200 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3D-2 E S2 200 50.00 7 23 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
23 All NS 2C= N DA 90 28.57 4
24 - NS 4H= N C5 420 85.71 12
NS PAIR 2 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 N D5 -50 42.86 6 16 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
2 NS NS 4S-1 E HA 50 42.86 6
3 EW NS 3NT-1 N S10 -50 28.57 4
4 All NS 2H+1 W C10 -140 42.86 6 29 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
5 NS NS 3H+1 S SK 170 92.86 13
6 EW NS 1C+1 S H3 90 71.43 10
7 All NS 3NT+1 W S8 -630 42.86 6 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 5D-1 W S7 50 71.43 10
9 EW NS 3NT= E C3 -600 21.43 3
10 All NS 3NT+2 N C7 660 85.71 12 30 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
11 - NS 3NT+2 S C5 460 100.00 14
12 NS NS 4H-1 N S8 -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 2S-1 S* DK -100 35.71 5 24 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
14 - NS 3D-2 E H3 100 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2C+1 E DA -110 71.43 10
16 EW NS 5D-2 E SK 200 85.71 12 18 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
17 - NS 4H-1 S D8 -50 21.43 3
18 NS NS 2NT= E H4 -120 21.43 3
19 EW NS 5C= W DA -600 35.71 5 21 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
20 All NS 2S+2 S H8 170 42.86 6
21 NS NS 3D= W HJ -110 71.43 10
22 EW NS 4D-4 E SJ 400 85.71 12 24 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
23 All NS 3D-2 E CK 200 85.71 12
24 - NS 5C= W HA -400 0.00 0
NS PAIR 3 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 135 MaxMPs 336 Score 40.18% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-2 N D5 -100 21.43 3 22 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
2 NS NS 4S-2 E CJ 100 85.71 12
3 EW NS 3C= N S10 110 50.00 7
4 All NS 4H-1 W C10 100 100.00 14 15 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
5 NS NS 2NT-3 N* S2 -300 0.00 0
6 EW NS 4S-3 N HA -150 7.14 1
7 All NS 3NT+2 E DA -660 21.43 3 13 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
8 - NS 5D+1 W S9 -420 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3NT-1 E C2 100 71.43 10
10 All NS 2NT+1 S D5 150 14.29 2 13 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
11 - NS 3D+1 N C10 130 50.00 7
12 NS NS 3H-1 N HA -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 3D-1 W H4 100 71.43 10 14 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 1NT= W* H9 -90 14.29 2
15 NS NS 2NT+2 E D6 -180 14.29 2
16 EW NS 2S-3 S D7 -150 0.00 0 17 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
17 - NS 3H+1 S D8 170 71.43 10
18 NS NS 2NT-1 E C3 50 50.00 7
19 EW NS 4H= E S4 -620 7.14 1 15 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
20 All NS 3S+2 S HA 200 57.14 8
21 NS NS 2D+2 W C9 -130 42.86 6
22 EW NS 2D-2 E S2 200 50.00 7 26 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
23 All NS 2D-1 W SA 100 50.00 7
24 - NS 4H= N S8 420 85.71 12
NS PAIR 4 LESLIE LOMBARD & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 231 MaxMPs 336 Score 68.75% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N D5 450 100.00 14 34 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
2 NS NS 4S-1 E CJ 50 42.86 6
3 EW NS 2NT+1 N S10 150 100.00 14
4 All NS 2H= W DQ -110 64.29 9 19 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
5 NS NS 2S= E C10 -110 42.86 6
6 EW NS 3NT-2 S H3 -100 28.57 4
7 All NS 3NT= W H7 -600 78.57 11 35 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
8 - NS 3H-2 E SJ 100 100.00 14
9 EW NS 2NT-1 E C3 100 71.43 10
10 All NS 4S+3 N H8 710 100.00 14 35 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
11 - NS 2NT+3 N C10 210 85.71 12
12 NS NS 4S-2 E H5 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 2S-2 E* DQ 200 85.71 12 40 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
14 - NS 1NT+1 S* SQ 120 100.00 14
15 NS NS 1NT-1 W SQ 50 100.00 14
16 EW NS 5D-2 W C3 200 85.71 12 32 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
17 - NS 2H+1 S D8 140 57.14 8
18 NS NS 3D-3 E C4 150 85.71 12
19 EW NS 4H= E D5 -620 7.14 1 5 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 1NT-1 N D2 -100 7.14 1
21 NS NS 3H-2 S DA -200 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3D-3 E H5 300 71.43 10 31 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
23 All NS 2D-3 E C3 300 100.00 14
24 - NS 3H+1 N C5 170 50.00 7
NS PAIR 5 DIANE DE CONING & RICHARD FRANCIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 147 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.75% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-2 S H4 -100 21.43 3 20 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
2 NS NS 4S-1 E DA 50 42.86 6
3 EW NS 3C+1 N S5 130 78.57 11
4 All NS 1H+3 W C9 -170 14.29 2 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 3H= S DA 140 71.43 10
6 EW NS 2NT-1 S S7 -50 50.00 7
7 All NS 3NT+2 E H8 -660 21.43 3 10 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
8 - NS 3D+2 W C2 -150 28.57 4
9 EW NS 3NT= E C2 -600 21.43 3
10 All NS 4S+1 N C5 650 71.43 10 29 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
11 - NS 3D+1 N C3 130 50.00 7
12 NS NS 1H+2 N C3 140 85.71 12
13 All NS 3NT-1 N S6 -100 35.71 5 13 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 2D= E C4 -90 14.29 2
15 NS NS 1NT+1 W S4 -120 42.86 6
16 EW NS 2D+2 E D5 -130 28.57 4 30 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
17 - NS 4H+1 S C10 450 100.00 14
18 NS NS 4S-3 E DA 150 85.71 12
19 EW NS 5C= W D2 -600 35.71 5 16 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
20 All NS 4S= S C2 620 78.57 11
21 NS NS 3Hx-2 S DA -500 0.00 0
22 EW NS 1S+2 N DK 140 7.14 1 10 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
23 All NS 3C-1 N DK -100 14.29 2
24 - NS 3H+1 N CJ 170 50.00 7
NS PAIR 6 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 159 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.32% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4Sx-2 N D5 -300 0.00 0 9 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
2 NS NS 2S= E CJ -110 14.29 2
3 EW NS 3C= N S8 110 50.00 7
4 All NS 2H+2 W C10 -170 14.29 2 24 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
5 NS NS 4H-1 S S3 -100 57.14 8
6 EW NS 1NT+2 S H3 150 100.00 14
7 All NS 5C+1 W H3 -620 57.14 8 15 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
8 - NS 3D+2 W C4 -150 28.57 4
9 EW NS 3NT= E C3 -600 21.43 3
10 All NS 4S= S C3 620 57.14 8 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 5D-1 S H3 -50 14.29 2
12 NS NS 4Sx-1 E H5 100 64.29 9
13 All NS 2NT-1 S C5 -100 35.71 5 24 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
14 - NS 2NT-2 W* H9 100 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2C+1 E DJ -110 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3D= E S4 -110 57.14 8 23 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
17 - NS 4H= S D8 420 85.71 12
18 NS NS 2NT= E H4 -120 21.43 3
19 EW NS 3H= E D3 -140 78.57 11 22 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
20 All NS 3NT-1 S C2 -100 7.14 1
21 NS NS 2D+1 E H2 -110 71.43 10
22 EW NS 3H+1 S D8 170 28.57 4 23 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
23 All NS 2D-1 E C3 100 50.00 7
24 - NS 4H= N CJ 420 85.71 12
NS PAIR 7 ANN COLEMAN & EUNICE MENGELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 147 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.75% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 N D5 140 57.14 8 20 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 4S-2 E CJ 100 85.71 12
3 EW NS 3NT-3 N D8 -150 0.00 0
4 All NS 2H= W C10 -110 64.29 9 18 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
5 NS NS 4H-2 S CA -200 14.29 2
6 EW NS 3C-1 S SQ -50 50.00 7
7 All NS 5C= W H7 -600 78.57 11 31 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
8 - NS 5D-1 W H9 50 71.43 10
9 EW NS 3NT-1 E CJ 100 71.43 10
10 All NS 4S-1 N CQ -100 0.00 0 0 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
11 - NS 5D-2 N CJ -100 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3S= E D6 -140 0.00 0
13 All NS 2NT-1 S D4 -100 35.71 5 18 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
14 - NS 1NT-2 E* H2 100 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2C+2 W SQ -130 28.57 4
16 EW NS 5D-2 E S7 200 85.71 12 22 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 4H-1 S D8 -50 21.43 3
18 NS NS 2NT-1 E C3 50 50.00 7
19 EW NS 2H+1 E C9 -140 78.57 11 25 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
20 All NS 2NT= N C7 120 28.57 4
21 NS NS 3D= W H7 -110 71.43 10
22 EW NS 3S= N DA 140 7.14 1 13 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
23 All NS 3C= N DK 110 71.43 10
24 - NS 4C= W D10 -130 14.29 2
NS PAIR 8 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 209 MaxMPs 336 Score 62.20% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= N C7 420 78.57 11 34 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 4S-2 E CJ 100 85.71 12
3 EW NS 3C+1 N S5 130 78.57 11
4 All NS PASS N   Pass 85.71 12 37 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
5 NS NS 3H+1 S CK 170 92.86 13
6 EW NS 2NT= S H3 120 85.71 12
7 All NS 3C+3 W S8 -170 100.00 14 38 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
8 - NS 5D-1 W S5 50 71.43 10
9 EW NS 3NT-2 E C3 200 100.00 14
10 All NS 3NT= S D10 600 42.86 6 17 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
11 - NS 3D+1 S S7 130 50.00 7
12 NS NS 4H-1 N HA -100 28.57 4
13 All NS 2S-3 E* CA 300 100.00 14 16 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
14 - NS 2D= W C4 -90 14.29 2
15 NS NS 3NT= E D6 -400 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3D+1 E SK -130 28.57 4 7 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
17 - NS 4H-1 S S9 -50 21.43 3
18 NS NS 2NT+1 E H4 -150 0.00 0
19 EW NS 2S= W C5 -110 100.00 14 42 Sarie Leslie
Wendy Emslie
20 All NS 3NT+1 N D3 630 100.00 14
21 NS NS 2H-1 S DA -100 100.00 14
22 EW NS 4Dx-4 E HA 1100 100.00 14 18 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 2NT-2 N S10 -200 0.00 0
24 - NS 4C-1 W HA 50 28.57 4
EW PAIR 9 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 207 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.61% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= N D5 -420 21.43 3 29 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
2 NS EW 2S+1 E CJ 140 100.00 14
3 EW EW 5C-2 N H3 100 85.71 12
4 All EW 1H+3 W C9 170 85.71 12 23 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
5 NS EW 3H= S DA -140 28.57 4
6 EW EW 2NT-1 S S7 50 50.00 7
7 All EW 3NT+1 W S8 630 57.14 8 23 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 5D-1 W S7 -50 28.57 4
9 EW EW 3NT= E C3 600 78.57 11
10 All EW 4S= S C3 -620 42.86 6 23 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
11 - EW 5D-1 S H3 50 85.71 12
12 NS EW 4Sx-1 E H5 -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 3D-1 W H4 -100 28.57 4 28 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 1NT= W* H9 90 85.71 12
15 NS EW 2NT+2 E D6 180 85.71 12
16 EW EW 5D-2 E S7 -200 14.29 2 20 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
17 - EW 4H-1 S D8 50 78.57 11
18 NS EW 2NT-1 E C3 -50 50.00 7
19 EW EW 4H= E D5 620 92.86 13 37 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 1NT-1 N D2 100 92.86 13
21 NS EW 3H-2 S DA 200 78.57 11
22 EW EW 4Dx-4 E HA -1100 0.00 0 24 Sandy Shaw
David Long
23 All EW 2NT-2 N S10 200 100.00 14
24 - EW 4C-1 W HA -50 71.43 10
EW PAIR 10 SARIE LESLIE & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 144 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.86% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-2 S H4 100 78.57 11 22 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
2 NS EW 4S-1 E DA -50 57.14 8
3 EW EW 3C+1 N S5 -130 21.43 3
4 All EW 2H+1 W C10 140 57.14 8 13 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 3H+1 S SK -170 7.14 1
6 EW EW 1C+1 S H3 -90 28.57 4
7 All EW 5C+1 W H3 620 42.86 6 27 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - EW 3D+2 W C4 150 71.43 10
9 EW EW 3NT= E C3 600 78.57 11
10 All EW 2NT+1 S D5 -150 85.71 12 29 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
11 - EW 3D+1 N C10 -130 50.00 7
12 NS EW 3H-1 N HA 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 2NT-1 S D4 100 64.29 9 24 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
14 - EW 1NT-2 E* H2 -100 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2C+2 W SQ 130 71.43 10
16 EW EW 5D-2 W C3 -200 14.29 2 10 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 2H+1 S D8 -140 42.86 6
18 NS EW 3D-3 E C4 -150 14.29 2
19 EW EW 2S= W C5 110 0.00 0 0 Sandy Shaw
David Long
20 All EW 3NT+1 N D3 -630 0.00 0
21 NS EW 2H-1 S DA 100 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3D-2 E S2 -200 50.00 7 19 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
23 All EW 2C= N DA -90 71.43 10
24 - EW 4H= N C5 -420 14.29 2
EW PAIR 11 PAT BAILES & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 204 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.71% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 N D5 50 57.14 8 26 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 4S-1 E HA -50 57.14 8
3 EW EW 3NT-1 N S10 50 71.43 10
4 All EW 2H+2 W C10 170 85.71 12 18 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
5 NS EW 4H-1 S S3 100 42.86 6
6 EW EW 1NT+2 S H3 -150 0.00 0
7 All EW 3NT+2 E DA 660 78.57 11 29 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
8 - EW 5D+1 W S9 420 100.00 14
9 EW EW 3NT-1 E C2 -100 28.57 4
10 All EW 4S-1 N CQ 100 100.00 14 42 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
11 - EW 5D-2 N CJ 100 100.00 14
12 NS EW 3S= E D6 140 100.00 14
13 All EW 2S-2 E* DQ -200 14.29 2 2 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 1NT+1 S* SQ -120 0.00 0
15 NS EW 1NT-1 W SQ -50 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3D+1 E SK 130 71.43 10 35 Sandy Shaw
David Long
17 - EW 4H-1 S S9 50 78.57 11
18 NS EW 2NT+1 E H4 150 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3H+1 E DK 170 42.86 6 20 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
20 All EW 4S= S C2 -620 21.43 3
21 NS EW 3H-2 S DA 200 78.57 11
22 EW EW 1S+2 N DK -140 92.86 13 32 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
23 All EW 3C-1 N DK 100 85.71 12
24 - EW 3H+1 N CJ -170 50.00 7
EW PAIR 12 LOUISE BUTLER & LINDA STEPHENS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4Sx-2 N D5 300 100.00 14 33 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 2S= E CJ 110 85.71 12
3 EW EW 3C= N S8 -110 50.00 7
4 All EW 4H-1 W C10 -100 0.00 0 27 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS EW 2NT-3 N* S2 300 100.00 14
6 EW EW 4S-3 N HA 150 92.86 13
7 All EW 5C= W H7 600 21.43 3 11 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
8 - EW 5D-1 W H9 -50 28.57 4
9 EW EW 3NT-1 E CJ -100 28.57 4
10 All EW 4S+3 N H8 -710 0.00 0 7 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 2NT+3 N C10 -210 14.29 2
12 NS EW 4S-2 E H5 -100 35.71 5
13 All EW 2S-3 E* CA -300 0.00 0 26 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - EW 2D= W C4 90 85.71 12
15 NS EW 3NT= E D6 400 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3D+1 W SK 130 71.43 10 23 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
17 - EW 4H-1 S D9 50 78.57 11
18 NS EW 4NT-3 E H4 -150 14.29 2
19 EW EW 5C= W D2 600 64.29 9 26 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
20 All EW 4S= S C2 -620 21.43 3
21 NS EW 3Hx-2 S DA 500 100.00 14
22 EW EW 4D-4 E SJ -400 14.29 2 18 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 3D-2 E CK -200 14.29 2
24 - EW 5C= W HA 400 100.00 14
EW PAIR 13 BRONWYN ALLAN & DAVID ROSE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 151 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.94% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-2 N D5 100 78.57 11 20 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 4S-2 E CJ -100 14.29 2
3 EW EW 3C= N S10 -110 50.00 7
4 All EW 2H= W C10 110 35.71 5 24 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
5 NS EW 4H-2 S CA 200 85.71 12
6 EW EW 3C-1 S SQ 50 50.00 7
7 All EW 3NT= W H7 600 21.43 3 7 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 3H-2 E SJ -100 0.00 0
9 EW EW 2NT-1 E C3 -100 28.57 4
10 All EW 3NT= S D10 -600 57.14 8 25 Sandy Shaw
David Long
11 - EW 3D+1 S S7 -130 50.00 7
12 NS EW 4H-1 N HA 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT-2 S DA 200 100.00 14 23 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
14 - EW 1S-2 E CJ -100 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2C+1 E S9 110 28.57 4
16 EW EW 2D+2 E D5 130 71.43 10 12 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
17 - EW 4H+1 S C10 -450 0.00 0
18 NS EW 4S-3 E DA -150 14.29 2
19 EW EW 5C= W DA 600 64.29 9 21 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 2S+2 S H8 -170 57.14 8
21 NS EW 3D= W HJ 110 28.57 4
22 EW EW 3H+1 S D8 -170 71.43 10 19 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
23 All EW 2D-1 E C3 -100 50.00 7
24 - EW 4H= N CJ -420 14.29 2
EW PAIR 14 BARBARA OSBORNE & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 N D5 -140 42.86 6 22 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
2 NS EW 4S-2 E CJ -100 14.29 2
3 EW EW 3NT-3 N D8 150 100.00 14
4 All EW 2H= W DQ 110 35.71 5 23 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 2S= E C10 110 57.14 8
6 EW EW 3NT-2 S H3 100 71.43 10
7 All EW 3C+3 W S8 170 0.00 0 4 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - EW 5D-1 W S5 -50 28.57 4
9 EW EW 3NT-2 E C3 -200 0.00 0
10 All EW 3S+2 N C9 -200 71.43 10 17 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
11 - EW 4D= S C7 -130 50.00 7
12 NS EW 4H= N D2 -620 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT-1 N S6 100 64.29 9 29 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
14 - EW 2D= E C4 90 85.71 12
15 NS EW 1NT+1 W S4 120 57.14 8
16 EW EW 5D-2 E SK -200 14.29 2 24 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 4H-1 S D8 50 78.57 11
18 NS EW 2NT= E H4 120 78.57 11
19 EW EW 3H= E D3 140 21.43 3 20 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
20 All EW 3NT-1 S C2 100 92.86 13
21 NS EW 2D+1 E H2 110 28.57 4
22 EW EW 2D-2 E S2 -200 50.00 7 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
23 All EW 2D-1 W SA -100 50.00 7
24 - EW 4H= N S8 -420 14.29 2
EW PAIR 15 JOHN GIE & TONY VERSFELD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 154 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.83% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N D5 -450 0.00 0 8 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 4S-1 E CJ -50 57.14 8
3 EW EW 2NT+1 N S10 -150 0.00 0
4 All EW PASS N   Pass 14.29 2 5 Sandy Shaw
David Long
5 NS EW 3H+1 S CK -170 7.14 1
6 EW EW 2NT= S H3 -120 14.29 2
7 All EW 3NT+3 W S8 690 100.00 14 35 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
8 - EW 3D+2 W H3 150 71.43 10
9 EW EW 3NT= E S3 600 78.57 11
10 All EW 4S+1 N C5 -650 28.57 4 13 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
11 - EW 3D+1 N C3 -130 50.00 7
12 NS EW 1H+2 N C3 -140 14.29 2
13 All EW 2S-1 S* DK 100 64.29 9 18 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 3D-2 E H3 -100 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2C+1 E DA 110 28.57 4
16 EW EW 3D= E S4 110 42.86 6 19 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
17 - EW 4H= S D8 -420 14.29 2
18 NS EW 2NT= E H4 120 78.57 11
19 EW EW 4H= E S4 620 92.86 13 27 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
20 All EW 3S+2 S HA -200 42.86 6
21 NS EW 2D+2 W C9 130 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3S= N DA -140 92.86 13 29 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
23 All EW 3C= N DK -110 28.57 4
24 - EW 4C= W D10 130 85.71 12
EW PAIR 16 MARY-JANE EVANS & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 23/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 158 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.02% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= N C7 -420 21.43 3 8 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS EW 4S-2 E CJ -100 14.29 2
3 EW EW 3C+1 N S5 -130 21.43 3
4 All EW 2H+2 W SJ 170 85.71 12 35 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
5 NS EW 1NT+2 W* DA 150 71.43 10
6 EW EW 4NT-3 S D7 150 92.86 13
7 All EW 3NT+2 E H8 660 78.57 11 32 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
8 - EW 3D+2 W C2 150 71.43 10
9 EW EW 3NT= E C2 600 78.57 11
10 All EW 3NT+2 N C7 -660 14.29 2 12 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 3NT+2 S C5 -460 0.00 0
12 NS EW 4H-1 N S8 100 71.43 10
13 All EW 2NT-1 S C5 100 64.29 9 18 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - EW 2NT-2 W* H9 -100 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2C+1 E DJ 110 28.57 4
16 EW EW 2S-3 S D7 150 100.00 14 25 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 3H+1 S D8 -170 28.57 4
18 NS EW 2NT-1 E C3 -50 50.00 7
19 EW EW 2H+1 E C9 140 21.43 3 17 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
20 All EW 2NT= N C7 -120 71.43 10
21 NS EW 3D= W H7 110 28.57 4
22 EW EW 3D-3 E H5 -300 28.57 4 11 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 2D-3 E C3 -300 0.00 0
24 - EW 3H+1 N C5 -170 50.00 7