Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 24 219.00 336 65.18
2 3 Carol Janks & David Janks 24 205.00 336 61.01
3 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler 24 175.00 336 52.08
4 5 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans 24 159.00 336 47.32
5 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell 24 158.00 336 47.02
6 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood 24 156.00 336 46.43
7 2 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens 24 149.00 336 44.35
8 7 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 123.00 336 36.61
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 11 Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf 24 202.00 336 60.12
2 10 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 181.00 336 53.87
3 12 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 24 174.00 336 51.79
4 9 Wendy Emslie & John Rogers 24 171.00 336 50.89
5 16 Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter 24 170.00 336 50.60
6 15 Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin 24 158.00 336 47.02
7 13 Ian Norris & Delia Norris 24 146.00 336 43.45
8 14 John Gie & Dave Lang 24 142.00 336 42.26

(printed 5:57:44 PM 23/01/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J
AQ965
T7
♣AJT98
 
♠AT63
K
KQ984
♣K73
  ♠K9542
J742
2
♣Q54
   12     
15 HCP 6  
    7     

♠Q87
T83
AJ653
♣62
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E - 3 - - -
W 1 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H-3 N D2   150 0 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 3H= N C4 140   10 4 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
3 13 2H+2 N S2 170   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 15 3S-2 E H3 100   7 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 10 4S-1 W H4 50   4 10 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 12 4Sx-1 E H3 100   7 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 14 5S-3 W HA 150   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
8 16 3H-2 N D2   100 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠753
KQ97
K5
♣JT94
 
♠AT86
52
Q842
♣K72
  ♠J42
643
AJ63
♣863
    9     
 9 HCP 6  
   16     

♠KQ9
AJT8
T97
♣AQ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 2
S - - 2 - 2
E - 2 - 2 -
W - 2 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3C= S D3 110   10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 4H-2 S DQ   200 2 12 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
3 13 3NT-1 S D2   100 6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 15 3NT= S S6 600   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 10 3NT+1 S S6 630   14 0 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 12 4NT-3 S D2   300 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 14 4H-1 S S6   100 6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
8 16 4H-1 S S8   100 6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AKQ9
A652
J
♣A962
 
♠T2
KQT93
652
♣JT3
  ♠873
J8
KQ983
♣Q54
   18     
 6 HCP 8  
    8     

♠J654
74
AT74
♣K87
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 2 2 4
S 3 5 2 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-1 S H3   50 2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
2 11 3NT= N D3 400   8 6 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
3 13 4S-1 S H9   50 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Ian Norris & Delia Norris
4 15 3NT= N D9 400   8 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 10 3NT= S H9 400   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 12 4S= S D5 420   13 1 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 14 4S= N HJ 420   13 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Dave Lang
8 16 4S-1 N D9   50 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A854
J52
KQ7
♣Q95
 
♠7
A96
JT843
♣AT42
  ♠KJ
KQ87
952
♣K763
   12     
 9 HCP 12 
    7     

♠QT9632
T43
A6
♣J8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 2 2 2
W 1 - 2 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3D= W SA   110 5 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 10 3D= W SA   110 5 9 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 12 2S-1 S HA   100 9 5 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 14 2S-1 S H6   100 9 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 2S+1 S D3 140   14 0 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 4S-2 S DJ   200 2 12 James Weisters & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
7 13 4S-3 N HK   300 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 15 2S= S DJ 110   12 2 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AKT6
83
KT3
♣9642
 
♠J93
AKJ762
Q2
♣A3
  ♠72
Q4
AJ76
♣KJT87
   10     
15 HCP 11 
    4     

♠Q854
T95
9854
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 5 3 5
W 3 1 5 3 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3H+2 W D3   200 8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 10 4H+1 W SA   450 3 11 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 12 4H+1 W SA   450 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 14 2H+2 W SA   170 11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 6H-1 W SA 50   14 0 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 4H+1 W SA   450 3 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
7 13 2H+2 W SA   170 11 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 15 4H+1 W SA   450 3 11 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T8
86
JT865
♣QT65
 
♠K63
Q9542
932
♣K3
  ♠54
AKT7
AQ7
♣8742
    3     
 8 HCP 13 
   16     

♠AQJ972
J3
K4
♣AJ9
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 1 -
W 2 - 4 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S-2 S HQ   100 5 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 10 2NT= W* S10   120 2 12 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 12 4H-1 W S10 100   12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 14 3S-1 S H2   50 9 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Dave Lang
5 9 3H+1 W S8   170 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
6 11 1NT-2 S* H2   100 5 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
7 13 2S= S H4 110   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ian Norris & Delia Norris
8 15 2S-1 S H9   50 9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J985
64
JT5
♣QJT3
 
♠6
K9752
964
♣AK64
  ♠A7
AQJT
AK873
♣87
    5     
10 HCP 18 
    7     

♠KQT432
83
Q2
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 6 6 4
W 4 2 6 6 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H+2 W CQ   680 8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 9 4H+2 W CQ   680 8 6 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 4H+2 W S5   680 8 6 Carol Janks & David Janks Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
4 13 4H+2 W CQ   680 8 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 16 4H+2 W C10   680 8 6 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 10 4H+2 W S9   680 8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 12 6H= W C10   1430 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 14 5H+1 E SJ   680 8 6 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AT53
J52
843
♣AJ6
 
♠J7
AK64
AQ9
♣KT82
  ♠Q9842
Q987
62
♣93
   10     
17 HCP 4  
    9     

♠K6
T3
KJT75
♣Q754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E - 3 3 - 1
W - 3 3 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2NT= W S3   120 5 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 9 4H-2 E DJ 100   11 3 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 3NT-2 W S3 100   11 3 Carol Janks & David Janks Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
4 13 4H-2 W D4 100   11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 16 2H+1 W SA   140 1 13 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 10 3NT-2 W D3 100   11 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 12 2H+1 W CA   140 1 13 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 14 1NT+1 W S3   120 5 9 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJT95
A9843
A32
♣-
 
♠42
JT7
KJ84
♣Q874
  ♠A3
K62
T965
♣T962
   12     
 7 HCP 7  
   14     

♠Q876
Q5
Q7
♣AKJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 3 - 1
S 2 5 4 1 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4S+1 N D5 450   10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 9 4S+1 N C10 450   10 4 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
3 11 4S= N C2 420   3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
4 13 4S+1 N H2 450   10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Ian Norris & Delia Norris
5 16 4S= N C9 420   3 11 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 10 6S= N H2 980   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 12 4S= N D10 420   3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 14 4S= N D5 420   3 11 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Dave Lang
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J
QJ2
A853
♣QT764
 
♠KQT97
AT9864
-
♣A8
  ♠A43
K7
KT72
♣J952
   10     
13 HCP 11 
    6     

♠8652
53
QJ964
♣K3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 3 6 5 - 1
W 3 6 5 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+1 W C6   650 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Dave Lang
2 16 3H+3 W SJ   230 9 5 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 10 3S= W C6   140 12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 12 4S-1 W C6 100   14 0 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 15 4S+1 W DA   650 4 10 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 9 3H+3 W C6   230 9 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 4S+2 W DA   680 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
8 13 4S+1 W C10   650 4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AJ8
T4
A42
♣A8532
 
♠K76432
AK
J875
♣4
  ♠QT
J9652
T6
♣KQ76
   13     
11 HCP 8  
    8     

♠95
Q873
KQ93
♣JT9
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C-2 N SQ   100 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Dave Lang
2 16 2S= W C3   110 2 12 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 10 2S-1 W H10 50   7 7 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 12 2H-2 E C9 100   13 1 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 15 3H-1 E C9 50   7 7 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 9 2C= N SQ 90   10 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 4C-3 N SQ   150 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
8 13 4S-2 W H10 100   13 1 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KQJ9
J53
QT97
♣73
 
♠T874
K4
J854
♣AJ4
  ♠32
AQ87
AK
♣Q9862
    9     
 9 HCP 15 
    7     

♠A65
T962
632
♣KT5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 2 4
W 3 2 4 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 1NT= W S9   90 12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Dave Lang
2 16 2C+3 E S5   150 6 8 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 10 2C+1 E H10   110 9 5 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 12 2H-3 S* CA   300 3 11 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 15 2H= E* S5   110 9 5 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 9 2S-3 N DA   300 3 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
7 11 3NT+1 W SK   430 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
8 13 5C-1 E H6 50   14 0 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ian Norris & Delia Norris
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AK83
AK
9832
♣A74
 
♠J76
J
KJ5
♣KQJ653
  ♠Q9542
864
4
♣T982
   18     
12 HCP 2  
    8     

♠T
QT97532
AQT76
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 - 5 5 -
S 5 - 5 5 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5H= S S6 650   6 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 15 3NT+2 N S4 660   11 3 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 9 4H+1 S CK 650   6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 3NT+2 N S5 660   11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
5 14 4H+1 S CK 650   6 8 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans John Gie & Dave Lang
6 16 6H= S CK 1430   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 10 3C-1 W HA 100   0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 12 3D+2 N S2 150   2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQ6
K8
J843
♣J842
 
♠AJT953
A6
T52
♣A6
  ♠82
QJ4
AKQ9
♣KQ53
   10     
13 HCP 17 
    0     

♠74
T97532
76
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 2 5 4
W 5 5 3 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+1 W H8   450 5 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 15 3NT+2 E H2   460 2 12 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 9 6S-2 W C2 100   12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 3NT= W H5   400 10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
5 14 3NT+1 E H5   430 8 6 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans John Gie & Dave Lang
6 16 5Hx-6 S CA   1400 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 10 4S+1 W H8   450 5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 12 6NT-3 E H7 150   14 0 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠Q2
T8
AT7
♣T87654
 
♠T9
K7432
K9853
♣2
  ♠A763
AJ5
QJ62
♣Q9
    6     
 6 HCP 14 
   14     

♠KJ854
Q96
4
♣AKJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - - 4
S 1 3 - - 4
E - - 3 3 -
W - - 3 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2C+4 S D5 170   14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ian Norris & Delia Norris
2 15 2C+2 S S10 130   8 6 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 9 2D+2 W SQ   130 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
4 11 2C+3 S D3 150   12 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
5 14 4C= N D2 130   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans John Gie & Dave Lang
6 16 3C+1 N HA 130   8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 10 3D-1 E CA 50   2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 12 3D-2 W SQ 100   4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠T9653
A9
K85
♣T92
 
♠AK
J62
AQT3
♣J764
  ♠J
T875
J62
♣AKQ85
    7     
15 HCP 11 
    7     

♠Q8742
KQ43
974
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E 3 - 2 2 3
W 3 - 2 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S-1 N CA   50 8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 14 2C+1 W HA   110 5 9 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens John Gie & Dave Lang
3 16 5C-2 W S5 200   13 1 Carol Janks & David Janks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 10 5C-2 E H3 200   13 1 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 13 3C= E HK   110 5 9 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 15 3NT+1 W S5   630 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 9 4C= E HK   130 2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 4C-1 W HA 100   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T96
K9532
AJ6
♣75
 
♠J53
A86
T98
♣Q963
  ♠A4
QJ74
Q72
♣KJT4
    8     
 7 HCP 13 
   12     

♠KQ872
T
K543
♣A82
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 1 3 -
S 1 3 1 3 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S= S CQ 140   10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 14 2S+1 S H6 140   10 4 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens John Gie & Dave Lang
3 16 4Hx-5 E SK 1100   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 10 2S= S D9 110   5 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 13 3S= S C3 140   10 4 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 15 4S-2 S HA   100 0 14 James Weisters & Louise Butler Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 9 2S= S CQ 110   5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 3S-1 S CQ   50 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQJ9
T3
J
♣T8762
 
♠T652
J72
643
♣J95
  ♠83
AK
AKQ9875
♣A4
   11     
 2 HCP 20 
    7     

♠74
Q98654
T2
♣KQ3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 - 3
S - 2 2 - 3
E 2 - - 4 -
W 2 - - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5D-1 E CK 50   10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 14 2D+2 E H9   130 3 11 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens John Gie & Dave Lang
3 16 5D-1 E H4 50   10 4 Carol Janks & David Janks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 10 5D-1 E S7 50   10 4 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 13 4D+1 E S4   150 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Ian Norris & Delia Norris
6 15 5Dx-1 E S4 100   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 9 3D= E S7   110 6 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
8 11 3D+1 E H6   130 3 11 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠432
973
J62
♣K962
 
♠T65
86
Q84
♣A8754
  ♠KJ87
Q5
753
♣QJT3
    4     
 6 HCP 9  
   21     

♠AQ9
AKJT42
AKT9
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 2 6 5 1
S 5 2 6 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H+1 S CA 450   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
2 13 1H+4 S C5 200   8 6 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 15 1H+3 S S10 170   2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 9 1H+4 S CA 200   8 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 3H+2 S D4 200   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 14 4H+2 S C4 480   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
7 16 1H+3 S D4 170   2 12 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 10 2H+2 S CA 170   2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠42
75
7532
♣AT653
 
♠7
J8642
AQT
♣KJ92
  ♠A853
AT93
K864
♣7
    4     
11 HCP 11 
   14     

♠KQJT96
KQ
J9
♣Q84
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 5 4 1
W 1 - 5 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H+1 W S2   650 1 13 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
2 13 4H+1 W S4   650 1 13 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 15 4H-1 W S4 100   11 3 Carol Janks & David Janks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 9 3S-1 S DA   100 6 8 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 4H-1 W S2 100   11 3 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 14 2S+1 S D10 140   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
7 16 1S= S C2 80   8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 10 3H+1 W S4   170 4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ92
AJT65
7
♣K87
 
♠AQ
K9
A8643
♣A642
  ♠874
Q74
JT952
♣T9
   12     
17 HCP 3  
    8     

♠T653
832
KQ
♣QJ53
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 - 2
S - 2 2 - 2
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2H-1 N C10   100 7 7 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
2 13 3H= N D2 140   11 3 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Ian Norris & Delia Norris
3 15 2Hx+1 N DJ 870   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 9 4Sx-3 S D3   800 0 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
5 12 4D= W HA   130 3 11 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 14 4D= W H5   130 3 11 James Weisters & Louise Butler John Gie & Dave Lang
7 16 3H= N DJ 140   11 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 10 4H-1 N D9   100 7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠Q43
KT9
KT95
♣Q32
 
♠AJ
AJ842
Q32
♣JT9
  ♠T987
653
A8764
♣8
   10     
13 HCP 4  
   13     

♠K652
Q7
J
♣AK7654
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 - 1 4
S 4 2 - 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C= S SA 110   5 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 12 5C-1 S SA   50 1 13 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 14 2NT+1 N H6 150   11 3 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
4 16 2NT+1 N D8 150   11 3 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 3C= S SA 110   5 9 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
6 13 3C+1 S H4 130   8 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 15 3C-1 S SA   50 1 13 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 9 3NT+1 N D4 430   14 0 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQ
J543
J65
♣K985
 
♠T9632
AT98
Q
♣AJ4
  ♠754
K6
743
♣Q7632
   10     
11 HCP 5  
   14     

♠AJ8
Q72
AKT982
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 - 3 3 -
S 4 - 3 3 -
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H-1 N S4   100 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 12 5D-1 S CA   100 4 10 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 14 3D-1 S C4   100 4 10 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
4 16 5D-1 S S10   100 4 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 4D-1 S S2   100 4 10 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
6 13 3NT+1 N C3 630   14 0 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 15 2NT+2 S S3 180   12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 9 2H= N C3 110   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Wendy Emslie & John Rogers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠8
AKQ6
AKQ64
♣K75
 
♠J5
JT9
J93
♣QJ932
  ♠AKT97432
875
T
♣8
   21     
 6 HCP 7  
    6     

♠Q6
432
8752
♣AT64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 5 5 3
S - - 5 5 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 6Dx-1 N SA   100 1 13 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 12 5S-3 E D8 150   9 5 Cynthia Scott & Linda Stephens Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 14 5D= N SK 400   12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Dave Lang
4 16 3NT+2 S C3 460   14 0 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 4S-2 E S6 100   5 9 Marge Judge & Mary- Jane Evans Richard Francis & Ross Dalldorf
6 13 5C-2 N SA   100 1 13 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ian Norris & Delia Norris
7 15 4D+1 N CA 150   9 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 9 4S-2 E D5 100   5 9 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Wendy Emslie & John Rogers

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 156 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.43% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4H-3 N D2 -150 0.00 0 12 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
2 NS NS 3C= S D3 110 71.43 10
3 EW NS 3NT-1 S H3 -50 14.29 2
4 All NS 3D= W SA -110 35.71 5 18 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
5 NS NS 3H+2 W D3 -200 57.14 8
6 EW NS 4S-2 S HQ -100 35.71 5
7 All NS 4H+2 W CQ -680 57.14 8 23 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
8 - NS 2NT= W S3 -120 35.71 5
9 EW NS 4S+1 N D5 450 71.43 10
10 All NS 4S+1 W C6 -650 28.57 4 20 John Gie
Dave Lang
11 - NS 3C-2 N SQ -100 28.57 4
12 NS NS 1NT= W S9 -90 85.71 12
13 All NS 5H= S S6 650 42.86 6 25 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
14 - NS 4S+1 W H8 -450 35.71 5
15 NS NS 2C+4 S D5 170 100.00 14
16 EW NS 3S-1 N CA -50 57.14 8 28 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
17 - NS 3S= S CQ 140 71.43 10
18 NS NS 5D-1 E CK 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 4H+1 S CA 450 85.71 12 20 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
20 All NS 4H+1 W S2 -650 7.14 1
21 NS NS 2H-1 N C10 -100 50.00 7
22 EW NS 3C= S SA 110 35.71 5 10 Sandy Shaw
David Long
23 All NS 3H-1 N S4 -100 28.57 4
24 - NS 6Dx-1 N SA -100 7.14 1
NS PAIR 2 CYNTHIA SCOTT & LINDA STEPHENS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 149 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.35% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H= N C4 140 71.43 10 20 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS NS 4H-2 S DQ -200 14.29 2
3 EW NS 3NT= N D3 400 57.14 8
4 All NS 3D= W SA -110 35.71 5 10 Sandy Shaw
David Long
5 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 21.43 3
6 EW NS 2NT= W* S10 -120 14.29 2
7 All NS 4H+2 W CQ -680 57.14 8 29 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
8 - NS 4H-2 E DJ 100 78.57 11
9 EW NS 4S+1 N C10 450 71.43 10
10 All NS 3H+3 W SJ -230 64.29 9 17 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
11 - NS 2S= W C3 -110 14.29 2
12 NS NS 2C+3 E S5 -150 42.86 6
13 All NS 3NT+2 N S4 660 78.57 11 21 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
14 - NS 3NT+2 E H2 -460 14.29 2
15 NS NS 2C+2 S S10 130 57.14 8
16 EW NS 2C+1 W HA -110 35.71 5 18 John Gie
Dave Lang
17 - NS 2S+1 S H6 140 71.43 10
18 NS NS 2D+2 E H9 -130 21.43 3
19 EW NS 1H+4 S C5 200 57.14 8 20 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
20 All NS 4H+1 W S4 -650 7.14 1
21 NS NS 3H= N D2 140 78.57 11
22 EW NS 5C-1 S SA -50 7.14 1 14 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
23 All NS 5D-1 S CA -100 28.57 4
24 - NS 5S-3 E D8 150 64.29 9
NS PAIR 3 CAROL JANKS & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 205 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.01% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H+2 N S2 170 100.00 14 22 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
2 NS NS 3NT-1 S D2 -100 42.86 6
3 EW NS 4S-1 S H9 -50 14.29 2
4 All NS 2S-1 S HA -100 64.29 9 24 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
5 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 21.43 3
6 EW NS 4H-1 W S10 100 85.71 12
7 All NS 4H+2 W S5 -680 57.14 8 22 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
8 - NS 3NT-2 W S3 100 78.57 11
9 EW NS 4S= N C2 420 21.43 3
10 All NS 3S= W C6 -140 85.71 12 28 Sandy Shaw
David Long
11 - NS 2S-1 W H10 50 50.00 7
12 NS NS 2C+1 E H10 -110 64.29 9
13 All NS 4H+1 S CK 650 42.86 6 18 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
14 - NS 6S-2 W C2 100 85.71 12
15 NS NS 2D+2 W SQ -130 0.00 0
16 EW NS 5C-2 W S5 200 92.86 13 37 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
17 - NS 4Hx-5 E SK 1100 100.00 14
18 NS NS 5D-1 E H4 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 1H+3 S S10 170 14.29 2 27 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
20 All NS 4H-1 W S4 100 78.57 11
21 NS NS 2Hx+1 N DJ 870 100.00 14
22 EW NS 2NT+1 N H6 150 78.57 11 27 John Gie
Dave Lang
23 All NS 3D-1 S C4 -100 28.57 4
24 - NS 5D= N SK 400 85.71 12
NS PAIR 4 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 219 MaxMPs 336 Score 65.18% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-2 E H3 100 50.00 7 27 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
2 NS NS 3NT= S S6 600 85.71 12
3 EW NS 3NT= N D9 400 57.14 8
4 All NS 2S-1 S H6 -100 64.29 9 29 John Gie
Dave Lang
5 NS NS 2H+2 W SA -170 78.57 11
6 EW NS 3S-1 S H2 -50 64.29 9
7 All NS 4H+2 W CQ -680 57.14 8 29 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
8 - NS 4H-2 W D4 100 78.57 11
9 EW NS 4S+1 N H2 450 71.43 10
10 All NS 4S-1 W C6 100 100.00 14 30 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
11 - NS 2H-2 E C9 100 92.86 13
12 NS NS 2H-3 S* CA -300 21.43 3
13 All NS 3NT+2 N S5 660 78.57 11 33 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
14 - NS 3NT= W H5 -400 71.43 10
15 NS NS 2C+3 S D3 150 85.71 12
16 EW NS 5C-2 E H3 200 92.86 13 28 Sandy Shaw
David Long
17 - NS 2S= S D9 110 35.71 5
18 NS NS 5D-1 E S7 50 71.43 10
19 EW NS 1H+4 S CA 200 57.14 8 14 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
20 All NS 3S-1 S DA -100 42.86 6
21 NS NS 4Sx-3 S D3 -800 0.00 0
22 EW NS 2NT+1 N D8 150 78.57 11 29 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
23 All NS 5D-1 S S10 -100 28.57 4
24 - NS 3NT+2 S C3 460 100.00 14
NS PAIR 5 MARGE JUDGE & MARY- JANE EVANS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 159 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.32% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W H4 50 28.57 4 26 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 3NT+1 S S6 630 100.00 14
3 EW NS 3NT= S H9 400 57.14 8
4 All NS 2S+1 S D3 140 100.00 14 28 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
5 NS NS 6H-1 W SA 50 100.00 14
6 EW NS 3H+1 W S8 -170 0.00 0
7 All NS 4H+2 W C10 -680 57.14 8 12 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
8 - NS 2H+1 W SA -140 7.14 1
9 EW NS 4S= N C9 420 21.43 3
10 All NS 4S+1 W DA -650 28.57 4 20 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
11 - NS 3H-1 E C9 50 50.00 7
12 NS NS 2H= E* S5 -110 64.29 9
13 All NS 4H+1 S CK 650 42.86 6 22 John Gie
Dave Lang
14 - NS 3NT+1 E H5 -430 57.14 8
15 NS NS 4C= N D2 130 57.14 8
16 EW NS 3C= E HK -110 35.71 5 15 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
17 - NS 3S= S C3 140 71.43 10
18 NS NS 4D+1 E S4 -150 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3H+2 S D4 200 57.14 8 22 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
20 All NS 4H-1 W S2 100 78.57 11
21 NS NS 4D= W HA -130 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3C= S SA 110 35.71 5 14 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
23 All NS 4D-1 S S2 -100 28.57 4
24 - NS 4S-2 E S6 100 35.71 5
NS PAIR 6 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 175 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.08% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4Sx-1 E H3 100 50.00 7 20 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS NS 4NT-3 S D2 -300 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4S= S D5 420 92.86 13
4 All NS 4S-2 S DJ -200 14.29 2 10 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 21.43 3
6 EW NS 1NT-2 S* H2 -100 35.71 5
7 All NS 4H+2 W S9 -680 57.14 8 33 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - NS 3NT-2 W D3 100 78.57 11
9 EW NS 6S= N H2 980 100.00 14
10 All NS 3H+3 W C6 -230 64.29 9 22 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
11 - NS 2C= N SQ 90 71.43 10
12 NS NS 2S-3 N DA -300 21.43 3
13 All NS 6H= S CK 1430 100.00 14 22 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 5Hx-6 S CA -1400 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3C+1 N HA 130 57.14 8
16 EW NS 3NT+1 W S5 -630 0.00 0 14 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
17 - NS 4S-2 S HA -100 0.00 0
18 NS NS 5Dx-1 E S4 100 100.00 14
19 EW NS 4H+2 S C4 480 100.00 14 31 John Gie
Dave Lang
20 All NS 2S+1 S D10 140 100.00 14
21 NS NS 4D= W H5 -130 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3C+1 S H4 130 57.14 8 23 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
23 All NS 3NT+1 N C3 630 100.00 14
24 - NS 5C-2 N SA -100 7.14 1
NS PAIR 7 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 123 MaxMPs 336 Score 36.61% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5S-3 W HA 150 85.71 12 31 John Gie
Dave Lang
2 NS NS 4H-1 S S6 -100 42.86 6
3 EW NS 4S= N HJ 420 92.86 13
4 All NS 4S-3 N HK -300 0.00 0 25 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
5 NS NS 2H+2 W SA -170 78.57 11
6 EW NS 2S= S H4 110 100.00 14
7 All NS 6H= W C10 -1430 0.00 0 4 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - NS 2H+1 W CA -140 7.14 1
9 EW NS 4S= N D10 420 21.43 3
10 All NS 4S+2 W DA -680 0.00 0 0 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
11 - NS 4C-3 N SQ -150 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W SK -430 0.00 0
13 All NS 3C-1 W HA 100 0.00 0 7 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 4S+1 W H8 -450 35.71 5
15 NS NS 3D-1 E CA 50 14.29 2
16 EW NS 4C= E HK -130 14.29 2 13 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
17 - NS 2S= S CQ 110 35.71 5
18 NS NS 3D= E S7 -110 42.86 6
19 EW NS 1H+3 S D4 170 14.29 2 21 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
20 All NS 1S= S C2 80 57.14 8
21 NS NS 3H= N DJ 140 78.57 11
22 EW NS 3C-1 S SA -50 7.14 1 22 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
23 All NS 2NT+2 S S3 180 85.71 12
24 - NS 4D+1 N CA 150 64.29 9
NS PAIR 8 ANN COLEMAN & EUNICE MENGELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 158 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.02% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-2 N D2 -100 14.29 2 10 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 4H-1 S S8 -100 42.86 6
3 EW NS 4S-1 N D9 -50 14.29 2
4 All NS 2S= S DJ 110 85.71 12 24 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
5 NS NS 4H+1 W SA -450 21.43 3
6 EW NS 2S-1 S H9 -50 64.29 9
7 All NS 5H+1 E SJ -680 57.14 8 16 John Gie
Dave Lang
8 - NS 1NT+1 W S3 -120 35.71 5
9 EW NS 4S= N D5 420 21.43 3
10 All NS 4S+1 W C10 -650 28.57 4 31 Ian Norris
Delia Norris
11 - NS 4S-2 W H10 100 92.86 13
12 NS NS 5C-1 E H6 50 100.00 14
13 All NS 3D+2 N S2 150 14.29 2 20 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - NS 6NT-3 E H7 150 100.00 14
15 NS NS 3D-2 W SQ 100 28.57 4
16 EW NS 4C-1 W HA 100 71.43 10 15 Richard Francis
Ross Dalldorf
17 - NS 3S-1 S CQ -50 14.29 2
18 NS NS 3D+1 E H6 -130 21.43 3
19 EW NS 2H+2 S CA 170 14.29 2 13 Sandy Shaw
David Long
20 All NS 3H+1 W S4 -170 28.57 4
21 NS NS 4H-1 N D9 -100 50.00 7
22 EW NS 3NT+1 N D4 430 100.00 14 29 Wendy Emslie
John Rogers
23 All NS 2H= N C3 110 71.43 10
24 - NS 4S-2 E D5 100 35.71 5
EW PAIR 9 WENDY EMSLIE & JOHN ROGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4H-3 N D2 150 100.00 14 30 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
2 NS EW 3C= S D3 -110 28.57 4
3 EW EW 3NT-1 S H3 50 85.71 12
4 All EW 2S+1 S D3 -140 0.00 0 14 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
5 NS EW 6H-1 W SA -50 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3H+1 W S8 170 100.00 14
7 All EW 4H+2 W CQ 680 42.86 6 13 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
8 - EW 4H-2 E DJ -100 21.43 3
9 EW EW 4S+1 N C10 -450 28.57 4
10 All EW 3H+3 W C6 230 35.71 5 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
11 - EW 2C= N SQ -90 28.57 4
12 NS EW 2S-3 N DA 300 78.57 11
13 All EW 4H+1 S CK -650 57.14 8 24 Carol Janks
David Janks
14 - EW 6S-2 W C2 -100 14.29 2
15 NS EW 2D+2 W SQ 130 100.00 14
16 EW EW 4C= E HK 130 85.71 12 29 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 2S= S CQ -110 64.29 9
18 NS EW 3D= E S7 110 57.14 8
19 EW EW 1H+4 S CA -200 42.86 6 28 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
20 All EW 3S-1 S DA 100 57.14 8
21 NS EW 4Sx-3 S D3 800 100.00 14
22 EW EW 3NT+1 N D4 -430 0.00 0 13 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
23 All EW 2H= N C3 -110 28.57 4
24 - EW 4S-2 E D5 -100 64.29 9
EW PAIR 10 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 181 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.87% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W H4 -50 71.43 10 16 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
2 NS EW 3NT+1 S S6 -630 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3NT= S H9 -400 42.86 6
4 All EW 3D= W SA 110 64.29 9 32 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
5 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 78.57 11
6 EW EW 2NT= W* S10 120 85.71 12
7 All EW 4H+2 W S9 680 42.86 6 9 James Weisters
Louise Butler
8 - EW 3NT-2 W D3 -100 21.43 3
9 EW EW 6S= N H2 -980 0.00 0
10 All EW 3S= W C6 140 14.29 2 14 Carol Janks
David Janks
11 - EW 2S-1 W H10 -50 50.00 7
12 NS EW 2C+1 E H10 110 35.71 5
13 All EW 3C-1 W HA -100 100.00 14 35 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 4S+1 W H8 450 64.29 9
15 NS EW 3D-1 E CA -50 85.71 12
16 EW EW 5C-2 E H3 -200 7.14 1 14 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
17 - EW 2S= S D9 -110 64.29 9
18 NS EW 5D-1 E S7 -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 2H+2 S CA -170 85.71 12 29 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
20 All EW 3H+1 W S4 170 71.43 10
21 NS EW 4H-1 N D9 100 50.00 7
22 EW EW 3C= S SA -110 64.29 9 32 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
23 All EW 3H-1 N S4 100 71.43 10
24 - EW 6Dx-1 N SA 100 92.86 13
EW PAIR 11 RICHARD FRANCIS & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 202 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.12% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H= N C4 -140 28.57 4 22 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
2 NS EW 4H-2 S DQ 200 85.71 12
3 EW EW 3NT= N D3 -400 42.86 6
4 All EW 4S-2 S DJ 200 85.71 12 32 James Weisters
Louise Butler
5 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 78.57 11
6 EW EW 1NT-2 S* H2 100 64.29 9
7 All EW 4H+2 W S5 680 42.86 6 20 Carol Janks
David Janks
8 - EW 3NT-2 W S3 -100 21.43 3
9 EW EW 4S= N C2 -420 78.57 11
10 All EW 4S+2 W DA 680 100.00 14 42 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 4C-3 N SQ 150 100.00 14
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W SK 430 100.00 14
13 All EW 3NT+2 N S5 -660 21.43 3 9 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - EW 3NT= W H5 400 28.57 4
15 NS EW 2C+3 S D3 -150 14.29 2
16 EW EW 4C-1 W HA -100 28.57 4 27 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
17 - EW 3S-1 S CQ 50 85.71 12
18 NS EW 3D+1 E H6 130 78.57 11
19 EW EW 4H+1 S CA -450 14.29 2 22 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
20 All EW 4H+1 W S2 650 92.86 13
21 NS EW 2H-1 N C10 100 50.00 7
22 EW EW 3C= S SA -110 64.29 9 28 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
23 All EW 4D-1 S S2 100 71.43 10
24 - EW 4S-2 E S6 -100 64.29 9
EW PAIR 12 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 174 MaxMPs 336 Score 51.79% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4Sx-1 E H3 -100 50.00 7 22 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 4NT-3 S D2 300 100.00 14
3 EW EW 4S= S D5 -420 7.14 1
4 All EW 2S-1 S HA 100 35.71 5 18 Carol Janks
David Janks
5 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 78.57 11
6 EW EW 4H-1 W S10 -100 14.29 2
7 All EW 6H= W C10 1430 100.00 14 38 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 2H+1 W CA 140 92.86 13
9 EW EW 4S= N D10 -420 78.57 11
10 All EW 4S-1 W C6 -100 0.00 0 12 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
11 - EW 2H-2 E C9 -100 7.14 1
12 NS EW 2H-3 S* CA 300 78.57 11
13 All EW 3D+2 N S2 -150 85.71 12 22 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
14 - EW 6NT-3 E H7 -150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3D-2 W SQ -100 71.43 10
16 EW EW 3S-1 N CA 50 42.86 6 14 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
17 - EW 3S= S CQ -140 28.57 4
18 NS EW 5D-1 E CK -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 3H+2 S D4 -200 42.86 6 20 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
20 All EW 4H-1 W S2 -100 21.43 3
21 NS EW 4D= W HA 130 78.57 11
22 EW EW 5C-1 S SA 50 92.86 13 28 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
23 All EW 5D-1 S CA 100 71.43 10
24 - EW 5S-3 E D8 -150 35.71 5
EW PAIR 13 IAN NORRIS & DELIA NORRIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 146 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.45% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H+2 N S2 -170 0.00 0 20 Carol Janks
David Janks
2 NS EW 3NT-1 S D2 100 57.14 8
3 EW EW 4S-1 S H9 50 85.71 12
4 All EW 4S-3 N HK 300 100.00 14 17 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 2H+2 W SA 170 21.43 3
6 EW EW 2S= S H4 -110 0.00 0
7 All EW 4H+2 W CQ 680 42.86 6 13 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - EW 4H-2 W D4 -100 21.43 3
9 EW EW 4S+1 N H2 -450 28.57 4
10 All EW 4S+1 W C10 650 71.43 10 11 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
11 - EW 4S-2 W H10 -100 7.14 1
12 NS EW 5C-1 E H6 -50 0.00 0
13 All EW 5H= S S6 -650 57.14 8 17 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
14 - EW 4S+1 W H8 450 64.29 9
15 NS EW 2C+4 S D5 -170 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3C= E HK 110 64.29 9 27 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
17 - EW 3S= S C3 -140 28.57 4
18 NS EW 4D+1 E S4 150 100.00 14
19 EW EW 1H+4 S C5 -200 42.86 6 22 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
20 All EW 4H+1 W S4 650 92.86 13
21 NS EW 3H= N D2 -140 21.43 3
22 EW EW 3C+1 S H4 -130 42.86 6 19 James Weisters
Louise Butler
23 All EW 3NT+1 N C3 -630 0.00 0
24 - EW 5C-2 N SA 100 92.86 13
EW PAIR 14 JOHN GIE & DAVE LANG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 142 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.26% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5S-3 W HA -150 14.29 2 11 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 4H-1 S S6 100 57.14 8
3 EW EW 4S= N HJ -420 7.14 1
4 All EW 2S-1 S H6 100 35.71 5 13 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
5 NS EW 2H+2 W SA 170 21.43 3
6 EW EW 3S-1 S H2 50 35.71 5
7 All EW 5H+1 E SJ 680 42.86 6 26 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
8 - EW 1NT+1 W S3 120 64.29 9
9 EW EW 4S= N D5 -420 78.57 11
10 All EW 4S+1 W C6 650 71.43 10 22 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
11 - EW 3C-2 N SQ 100 71.43 10
12 NS EW 1NT= W S9 90 14.29 2
13 All EW 4H+1 S CK -650 57.14 8 20 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
14 - EW 3NT+1 E H5 430 42.86 6
15 NS EW 4C= N D2 -130 42.86 6
16 EW EW 2C+1 W HA 110 64.29 9 24 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
17 - EW 2S+1 S H6 -140 28.57 4
18 NS EW 2D+2 E H9 130 78.57 11
19 EW EW 4H+2 S C4 -480 0.00 0 11 James Weisters
Louise Butler
20 All EW 2S+1 S D10 -140 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4D= W H5 130 78.57 11
22 EW EW 2NT+1 N H6 -150 21.43 3 15 Carol Janks
David Janks
23 All EW 3D-1 S C4 100 71.43 10
24 - EW 5D= N SK -400 14.29 2
EW PAIR 15 PIPPA WOOD & LYN ALLIN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 158 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.02% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-2 E H3 -100 50.00 7 15 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 3NT= S S6 -600 14.29 2
3 EW EW 3NT= N D9 -400 42.86 6
4 All EW 2S= S DJ -110 14.29 2 18 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
5 NS EW 4H+1 W SA 450 78.57 11
6 EW EW 2S-1 S H9 50 35.71 5
7 All EW 4H+2 W CQ 680 42.86 6 19 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
8 - EW 2NT= W S3 120 64.29 9
9 EW EW 4S+1 N D5 -450 28.57 4
10 All EW 4S+1 W DA 650 71.43 10 22 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
11 - EW 3H-1 E C9 -50 50.00 7
12 NS EW 2H= E* S5 110 35.71 5
13 All EW 3NT+2 N S4 -660 21.43 3 21 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
14 - EW 3NT+2 E H2 460 85.71 12
15 NS EW 2C+2 S S10 -130 42.86 6
16 EW EW 3NT+1 W S5 630 100.00 14 28 James Weisters
Louise Butler
17 - EW 4S-2 S HA 100 100.00 14
18 NS EW 5Dx-1 E S4 -100 0.00 0
19 EW EW 1H+3 S S10 -170 85.71 12 15 Carol Janks
David Janks
20 All EW 4H-1 W S4 -100 21.43 3
21 NS EW 2Hx+1 N DJ -870 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3C-1 S SA 50 92.86 13 20 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 2NT+2 S S3 -180 14.29 2
24 - EW 4D+1 N CA -150 35.71 5
EW PAIR 16 BARBARA OSBORNE & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 20/01/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 170 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.60% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-2 N D2 100 85.71 12 32 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
2 NS EW 4H-1 S S8 100 57.14 8
3 EW EW 4S-1 N D9 50 85.71 12
4 All EW 3D= W SA 110 64.29 9 24 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
5 NS EW 3H+2 W D3 200 42.86 6
6 EW EW 4S-2 S HQ 100 64.29 9
7 All EW 4H+2 W C10 680 42.86 6 30 Marge Judge
Mary- Jane Evans
8 - EW 2H+1 W SA 140 92.86 13
9 EW EW 4S= N C9 -420 78.57 11
10 All EW 3H+3 W SJ 230 35.71 5 25 Cynthia Scott
Linda Stephens
11 - EW 2S= W C3 110 85.71 12
12 NS EW 2C+3 E S5 150 57.14 8
13 All EW 6H= S CK -1430 0.00 0 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - EW 5Hx-6 S CA 1400 100.00 14
15 NS EW 3C+1 N HA -130 42.86 6
16 EW EW 5C-2 W S5 -200 7.14 1 5 Carol Janks
David Janks
17 - EW 4Hx-5 E SK -1100 0.00 0
18 NS EW 5D-1 E H4 -50 28.57 4
19 EW EW 1H+3 S D4 -170 85.71 12 21 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 1S= S C2 -80 42.86 6
21 NS EW 3H= N DJ -140 21.43 3
22 EW EW 2NT+1 N D8 -150 21.43 3 13 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
23 All EW 5D-1 S S10 100 71.43 10
24 - EW 3NT+2 S C3 -460 0.00 0