Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace 27 215.00 378 56.88
2 5 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers 27 204.00 378 53.97
3 7 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford 27 198.00 378 52.38
4 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell 27 195.00 378 51.59
5 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border 27 190.00 378 50.26
6 3 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis 27 179.00 378 47.35
7 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 27 169.00 378 44.71
8 2 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie 27 162.00 378 42.86
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 14 Hubert Webber & Eric Segers 24 218.00 336 64.88
2 13 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 217.00 336 64.58
3 18 Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter 24 204.00 336 60.71
4 17 James Weisters & Louise Butler 24 168.00 336 50.00
5= 12 Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill 24 150.00 336 44.64
5= 16 Carol Janks & David Janks 24 150.00 336 44.64
7 15 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 24 146.00 336 43.45
8 10 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 24 145.00 336 43.15
9 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans 24 114.00 336 33.93

(printed 6:13:40 PM 17/02/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K94
A65
Q98753
♣7
 
♠QJ532
QJ2
62
♣KQ9
  ♠AT87
K987
K
♣A852
    9     
11 HCP 14 
    6     

♠6
T43
AJT4
♣JT643
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 -
S - - - 3 -
E - 5 4 - 3
W - 5 4 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5D= N S8 400   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 12 4S-1 W C7 50   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
3 14 4S-1 W C7 50   9 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 16 4S+1 W C7   450 1 13 Tricia Border & Tony Border Carol Janks & David Janks
5 18 4S= W C7   420 4 10 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 11 4S-1 W C7 50   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
7 13 4S+1 E C4   450 1 13 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 15 4S-1 W C7 50   9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ32
KT8
KQ82
♣T6
 
♠A
J653
T6
♣K97532
  ♠KT987
AQ74
A9
♣AJ
   11     
 8 HCP 18 
    3     

♠654
92
J7543
♣Q84
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 3 6 2 6
W 6 3 6 2 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT-1 E D4 50   11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 12 2NT+5 E D3   270 6 8 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
3 14 3NT= E D3   400 3 11 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 16 2H+3 E D4   200 8 6 Tricia Border & Tony Border Carol Janks & David Janks
5 18 4H+2 E D7   480 0 14 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 11 3S-1 E D3 50   11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
7 13 3NT= E D4   400 3 11 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 15 5NT-3 E S6 150   14 0 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠A953
9532
84
♣832
 
♠KQJ74
J8
AK9
♣K75
  ♠-
AK64
T763
♣AQT94
    4     
17 HCP 13 
    6     

♠T862
QT7
QJ52
♣J6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 5 5 6 7
W 6 5 5 6 7
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5C= E DQ   600 12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 12 4S= W H2   620 10 4 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
3 14 3NT+2 W S3   660 1 13 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
4 16 3NT+1 W H2   630 6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Carol Janks & David Janks
5 18 3NT+1 W H2   630 6 8 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 11 3NT+1 W S3   630 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
7 13 3NT+2 E D2   660 1 13 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 15 3C+3 E D5   170 14 0 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠9843
8
KJ652
♣874
 
♠A62
542
A943
♣QT9
  ♠QT7
KQ3
T87
♣J532
    4     
10 HCP 8  
   18     

♠KJ5
AJT976
Q
♣AK6
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 2 2 1
S 1 3 2 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 1H= S CQ 80   4 10 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 11 2H+1 S D3 140   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
3 13 2H+1 S SA 140   9 5 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 15 2H+1 S D3 140   9 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 17 3NT= N C2 600   14 0 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 10 4H-2 S C9   200 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 12 2H-1 S C9   100 2 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
8 14 1H+2 S D9 140   9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ2
K96
AT72
♣642
 
♠754
QJ743
95
♣K75
  ♠JT3
T2
Q86
♣AQT98
   12     
 6 HCP 9  
   13     

♠A986
A85
KJ43
♣J3
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 2 5 1
S 2 4 2 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2D+3 N H10 150   11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 11 3NT= N H2 600   14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
3 13 3NT-1 S H4   100 2 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 15 1NT+2 S H3 150   11 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 17 5D-1 N H10   100 2 12 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 10 3D+1 S H4 130   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 12 2NT-1 N C9   100 2 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
8 14 2D+1 S HQ 110   6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T5
QJ63
6
♣AJT972
 
♠K32
K754
KT87
♣K6
  ♠Q987
T82
AJ93
♣84
    8     
12 HCP 7  
   13     

♠AJ64
A9
Q542
♣Q53
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 - 4
S 2 1 1 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 1NT= S D7 90   2 12 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 11 3NT= N H2 400   13 1 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
3 13 3C= S HK 110   6 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 15 3NT= S H5 400   13 1 Tricia Border & Tony Border Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 17 3D-1 W CA 100   4 10 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers James Weisters & Louise Butler
6 10 2D= W CA   90 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 12 2H-3 W D6 300   10 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
8 14 3C+1 N H8 130   8 6 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J863
QT86
643
♣72
 
♠K2
KJ92
T95
♣AQ53
  ♠A54
A43
AKQJ
♣J84
    3     
13 HCP 19 
    5     

♠QT97
75
872
♣KT96
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 4 5 5
W 4 3 5 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT+3 W H6   690 3 11 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 10 3NT+3 E C6   690 3 11 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 12 6NT-1 E S5 100   11 3 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
4 14 6NT-1 W S3 100   11 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 16 6NT-1 E C6 100   11 3 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Carol Janks & David Janks
6 18 6NT+1 E C6   1470 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 11 5D-1 E S7 100   11 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
8 13 3NT+2 W H6   660 6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠73
6432
QJ542
♣Q3
 
♠KQT8642
A5
T87
♣6
  ♠9
KQT87
AK
♣T9752
    5     
 9 HCP 12 
   14     

♠AJ5
J9
963
♣AKJ84
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 5 2 - 1
W 2 5 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H= E CA   420 1 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 10 3S= W CQ   140 7 7 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 12 4S-1 E C3 50   12 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
4 14 3NT= E CA   400 4 10 Tricia Border & Tony Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 16 4S= W D2   420 1 13 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Carol Janks & David Janks
6 18 4S-1 W C3 50   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 11 3NT-1 E C8 50   12 2 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
8 13 3S= W CQ   140 7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠QJ6
QT6
43
♣T7652
 
♠K932
53
JT872
♣AJ
  ♠T754
K87
Q
♣KQ984
    5     
 9 HCP 10 
   16     

♠A8
AJ942
AK965
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 1 -
S 1 - 3 1 -
E - 1 - - 1
W - 1 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 1D-1 S CJ   50 7 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace James Weisters & Louise Butler
2 10 2H= S CA 110   10 4 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 12 3H-2 S S3   100 4 10 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
4 14 4H-3 S CA   150 1 13 Tricia Border & Tony Border Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
5 16 2H+1 S DJ 140   12 2 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Carol Janks & David Janks
6 18 2D-1 S H5   50 7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 11 2H+3 S S2 200   14 0 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
8 13 4H-3 S CA   150 1 13 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠K982
K9754
KT6
♣4
 
♠T
T
QJ9532
♣KT872
  ♠Q543
AJ83
A84
♣63
    9     
 6 HCP 11 
   14     

♠AJ76
Q62
7
♣AQJ95
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 4 - 1
S 1 3 3 - 1
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4S-2 N S3   200 7 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Carol Janks & David Janks
2 18 2NT-2 N D8   200 7 7 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 11 4Hx-2 N DA   500 0 14 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
4 13 4S-4 S C7   400 2 12 Tricia Border & Tony Border Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 15 4H-1 N DA   100 12 2 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 17 4H-2 N C3   200 7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 10 4D-1 W C4 100   14 0 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 12 3H-2 N DA   200 7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A4
KQ7
Q8543
♣AK6
 
♠J
AT43
62
♣QJ9853
  ♠KT987653
6
KJT
♣7
   18     
 8 HCP 7  
    7     

♠Q2
J9852
A97
♣T42
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 3 1
S - - 2 3 1
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H-2 S SJ   100 12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Carol Janks & David Janks
2 18 4Sx= E DA   590 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 11 4S-1 E DA 50   14 0 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
4 13 3S= E DA   140 7 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 15 3Sx= E DA   530 2 12 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 17 3S= E DA   140 7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 10 3S= E H5   140 7 7 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 12 3S= E C10   140 7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J83
Q9
JT63
♣KJ96
 
♠6
A7642
542
♣A753
  ♠AQT94
J53
K98
♣42
    8     
 8 HCP 10 
   14     

♠K752
KT8
AQ7
♣QT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 - 3 3
S 3 1 - 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT+3 N S9 180   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Carol Janks & David Janks
2 18 2NT= S H4 120   6 8 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 11 2NT+1 S S6 150   10 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
4 13 1S= S* HA 80   2 12 Tricia Border & Tony Border Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 15 2C+1 S S6 110   4 10 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 17 2NT+1 N S10 150   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf James Weisters & Louise Butler
7 10 2S-3 E* H8 150   10 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 12 2Sx-1 S* H2   200 0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠2
A3
KJ974
♣A9752
 
♠Q974
72
T
♣KQT863
  ♠JT853
KQJ954
83
♣-
   12     
 7 HCP 7  
   14     

♠AK6
T86
AQ652
♣J4
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - - 6 2
S 3 - - 5 2
E - 3 1 - -
W - 3 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 5D+1 N HK 620   7 7 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 17 5Dx+1 N SJ 950   14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 10 5D+1 N HK 620   7 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 12 5D+1 N HK 620   7 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
5 14 5D+1 N HK 620   7 7 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 16 5D+1 N S3 620   7 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Carol Janks & David Janks
7 18 5D+1 N HK 620   7 7 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 11 5H-5 E SK 500   0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AJ7
642
K943
♣AK5
 
♠QT54
K985
87
♣982
  ♠K63
AJT7
JT62
♣73
   15     
 5 HCP 9  
   11     

♠982
Q3
AQ5
♣QJT64
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 - 3 4
S 3 1 - 3 4
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT= N HJ 400   12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 17 4C-1 N H8   50 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 10 3D-1 N HJ   50 2 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 12 3NT+1 N H7 430   14 0 Tricia Border & Tony Border Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
5 14 3C= S D7 110   6 8 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 16 3C+1 S D7 130   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Carol Janks & David Janks
7 18 2D-1 N HA   50 2 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 11 2NT+1 N HA 150   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠98
Q52
K9
♣KQJ964
 
♠A732
86
A54
♣A872
  ♠JT6
AKT
J872
♣T53
   11     
12 HCP 9  
    8     

♠KQ54
J9743
QT63
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 1 - 2 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2NT-2 E* H4 100   14 0 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 17 4Hx-2 S DA   500 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie James Weisters & Louise Butler
3 10 3NT-2 S* S2   200 6 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 12 4C-2 N HA   200 6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
5 14 1H-2 S S7   200 6 8 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
6 16 3H-3 S H6   300 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Carol Janks & David Janks
7 18 2D= E S4   90 10 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 11 2D-1 E D10 50   12 2 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AJT85
-
JT62
♣K964
 
♠932
AKJ983
94
♣T8
  ♠K64
QT764
753
♣Q5
    9     
 8 HCP 7  
   16     

♠Q7
52
AKQ8
♣AJ732
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 6 - 6 6
S 1 6 - 6 6
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S+2 E H4   680 0 14 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 16 4S-2 E HQ 200   12 2 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
3 18 5C-1 S HA   50 8 6 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 11 4D+1 W* HA   150 6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
5 13 5D+1 S* HA 420   14 0 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 15 4C+1 S HA 150   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 17 3D+3 W* HA   170 4 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 10 3S+3 E C5   230 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q8
9872
Q862
♣QJ2
 
♠K4
A63
AKJ
♣K6543
  ♠9762
JT4
T954
♣A7
    7     
18 HCP 5  
   10     

♠AJT53
KQ5
73
♣T98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 1 3 2
W 2 1 1 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3C-1 W SQ 50   10 4 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 16 2NT+1 W* D2   150 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
3 18 2NT-3 N* CA   150 2 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 11 1NT+1 W* SQ   120 6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
5 13 1S= S DA 80   12 2 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 15 1NT+2 W* D6   150 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 17 5D-2 W S8 100   14 0 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 10 3D= E C9   110 8 6 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T6
Q4
AJ642
♣QT84
 
♠9832
2
K875
♣AK53
  ♠AK74
K98763
9
♣J7
    9     
10 HCP 11 
   10     

♠QJ5
AJT5
QT3
♣962
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 1 1
S 2 - - 1 1
E - 3 1 - -
W - 3 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2H= E SQ   110 5 9 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
2 16 2S+1 W HQ   140 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
3 18 4H-2 E D3 100   10 4 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 11 2NT-3 W D4 150   14 0 Tricia Border & Tony Border Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
5 13 2D-2 N SA   200 0 14 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 15 2H= E SQ   110 5 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 17 3S-2 E D3 100   10 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford James Weisters & Louise Butler
8 10 4S-2 W HQ 100   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQT9653
K
AT72
♣7
 
♠K842
QJT
-
♣AQ9832
  ♠7
A754
KJ8643
♣JT
   13     
12 HCP 9  
    6     

♠J
98632
Q95
♣K654
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 2 - 1 -
E 1 - 2 - 3
W 1 - 2 - 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3S-3 N HA   150 1 13 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 15 3S-1 N CJ   50 11 3 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 17 3S-2 N CJ   100 6 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 10 3S-3 N CJ   150 1 13 Tricia Border & Tony Border Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 12 5Cx-2 W SA 500   14 0 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
6 14 2S-2 N CJ   100 6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 16 3S-1 N CJ   50 11 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Carol Janks & David Janks
8 18 4S-2 N CJ   100 6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q87
Q8732
A
♣Q643
 
♠AT96
5
JT74
♣AKJ9
  ♠K53
AKJT94
KQ62
♣-
   10     
13 HCP 16 
    1     

♠J42
6
9853
♣T8752
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 5 6 3
W 5 5 5 6 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+3 E H6   690 2 12 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 15 3H+2 E C2   200 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 17 4S+1 W DA   650 4 10 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 10 6H-1 E H6 100   11 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 12 5D-1 W S7 100   11 3 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
6 14 6NT= W C3   1440 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 16 6D-2 W C4 200   14 0 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Carol Janks & David Janks
8 18 4H= E C8   620 6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AJ8
J98
AQ4
♣AT86
 
♠752
K6432
K9852
♣-
  ♠9643
AQT
T7
♣K943
   16     
 6 HCP 9  
    9     

♠KQT
75
J63
♣QJ752
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 1 - - 3
S 1 1 - - 3
E - - 2 - -
W - - 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT+2 N C3 180   6 8 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 15 2NT+3 N C9 210   8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 17 3NT= N S3 600   12 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis James Weisters & Louise Butler
4 10 3NT= N C3 600   12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 12 3NT-1 N C3   100 0 14 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
6 14 3C= S S7 110   2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
7 16 3NT= N C3 600   12 2 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Carol Janks & David Janks
8 18 1NT+2 N C9 150   4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QJ
AQJ95
62
♣A862
 
♠A98
T32
AKQJ5
♣95
  ♠K542
K
984
♣KQJT4
   14     
14 HCP 12 
    0     

♠T763
8764
T73
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 3 - 5 3
W 1 3 - 5 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H-1 N D9   50 12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
2 14 5D= W CA   600 1 13 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 16 2D+1 W C2   110 8 6 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Carol Janks & David Janks
4 18 4C= E H8   130 4 10 Tricia Border & Tony Border Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 3C= E H8   110 8 6 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
6 13 3D= W SQ   110 8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 15 5D= W SQ   600 1 13 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 17 4D-2 W SQ 200   14 0 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠832
9643
Q985
♣T6
 
♠T94
AKJ75
T64
♣53
  ♠A7
T
AKJ72
♣KQ974
    2     
 8 HCP 17 
   13     

♠KQJ65
Q82
3
♣AJ82
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 3 4 3
W 2 1 3 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D-1 E SK 100   12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
2 14 3D+2 E CA   150 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 16 3NT-1 E S5 100   12 2 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Carol Janks & David Janks
4 18 3D+1 E SK   130 3 11 Tricia Border & Tony Border Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 3D= E SK   110 7 7 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
6 13 3D-1 E SK 100   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 15 2D+2 E SK   130 3 11 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 17 3D= E H8   110 7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AQ83
QT
AQ5
♣AK96
 
♠6
AK9
J8743
♣QJT2
  ♠JT754
J843
92
♣85
   21     
11 HCP 2  
    6     

♠K92
7652
KT6
♣743
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 2 1 3
S 2 2 2 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= N S5 400   11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
2 14 3NT-1 N S5   50 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
3 16 3NT-1 N D3   50 2 12 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Carol Janks & David Janks
4 18 3NT= N S7 400   11 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 3NT= N S4 400   11 3 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
6 13 3NT= N S4 400   11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 15 3NT-1 N S10   50 2 12 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 17 2NT= N S7 120   6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell James Weisters & Louise Butler
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠6
KT8
AKQJ92
♣KQ9
 
♠QT
9654
T743
♣AT7
  ♠J842
J7
86
♣J8652
   18     
 6 HCP 3  
   13     

♠AK9753
AQ32
5
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 5 6 6 3
S 6 5 6 6 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 6NT= N C2 990   12 2 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
2 13 3NT+2 N C2 460   4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 15 3NT+3 S H5 490   7 7 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 17 6NT= N C5 990   12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 10 6NT= N C5 990   12 2 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 12 5D+1 N HJ 420   2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
7 14 4NT-3 S H4   150 0 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 16 3NT+3 N C5 490   7 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJ432
QJ2
A765
♣T
 
♠QT65
K64
Q4
♣A654
  ♠9
A75
KJT82
♣QJ32
   11     
11 HCP 11 
    7     

♠A87
T983
93
♣K987
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - - 2 3
W 2 - - 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-1 E C7 100   11 3 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
2 13 2S-2 N H7   200 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 15 3S-1 N H5   100 6 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 17 2S-2 N CQ   200 2 12 Tricia Border & Tony Border James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 10 2D-1 E C7 100   11 3 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 12 2C-1 W H2 100   11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
7 14 2NT-1 W S3 100   11 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 16 2S-2 N CQ   200 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AT8654
T8
QJ85
♣J
 
♠J32
A7
T94
♣AT972
  ♠Q7
KQJ94
K62
♣543
    8     
 9 HCP 11 
   12     

♠K9
6532
A73
♣KQ86
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 3 -
S - 3 - 3 -
E 1 - - - -
W 1 - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S-1 N HJ   50 2 12 Glynnis Renecle & Gift Wallace Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans
2 13 2H= E SK   110 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 15 3C-2 W H8 100   6 8 Diane De Coning & Richard Francis Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 17 3H-2 E SK 100   6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border James Weisters & Louise Butler
5 10 2S+1 N HK 140   13 1 Linda Stephens & Mary Segers Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 12 2H-2 E SK 100   6 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & Carole Hill
7 14 2S= N HK 110   10 4 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Hubert Webber & Eric Segers
8 16 3S= N C4 140   13 1 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Carol Janks & David Janks

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 GLYNNIS RENECLE & GIFT WALLACE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 215 MaxMPs 378 Score 56.88% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D= N S8 400 100.00 14 37 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E D4 50 78.57 11
3 EW NS 5C= E DQ -600 85.71 12
4 All NS 1H= S CQ 80 28.57 4 17 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
5 NS NS 2D+3 N H10 150 78.57 11
6 EW NS 1NT= S D7 90 14.29 2
7 All NS 3NT+3 W H6 -690 21.43 3 11 James Weisters
Louise Butler
8 - NS 4H= E CA -420 7.14 1
9 EW NS 1D-1 S CJ -50 50.00 7
10 All NS 4S-2 N S3 -200 50.00 7 33 Carol Janks
David Janks
11 - NS 4H-2 S SJ -100 85.71 12
12 NS NS 1NT+3 N S9 180 100.00 14
13 All NS 5D+1 N HK 620 50.00 7 33 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - NS 3NT= N HJ 400 85.71 12
15 NS NS 2NT-2 E* H4 100 100.00 14
16 EW NS 4S+2 E H4 -680 0.00 0 15 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
17 - NS 3C-1 W SQ 50 71.43 10
18 NS NS 2H= E SQ -110 35.71 5
19 EW NS 3S-3 N HA -150 7.14 1 9 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All NS 3NT+3 E H6 -690 14.29 2
21 NS NS 2NT+2 N C3 180 42.86 6
22 EW NS 2H-1 N D9 -50 85.71 12 35 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
23 All NS 3D-1 E SK 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 3NT= N S5 400 78.57 11
25 EW NS 6NT= N C2 990 85.71 12 25 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
26 All NS 3NT-1 E C7 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 4S-1 N HJ -50 14.29 2
NS PAIR 2 JOHN ROGERS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 162 MaxMPs 378 Score 42.86% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W C7 50 64.29 9 25 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
2 NS NS 2NT+5 E D3 -270 42.86 6
3 EW NS 4S= W H2 -620 71.43 10
4 All NS 2H+1 S D3 140 64.29 9 36 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
5 NS NS 3NT= N H2 600 100.00 14
6 EW NS 3NT= N H2 400 92.86 13
7 All NS 3NT+3 E C6 -690 21.43 3 20 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - NS 3S= W CQ -140 50.00 7
9 EW NS 2H= S CA 110 71.43 10
10 All NS 2NT-2 N D8 -200 50.00 7 13 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
11 - NS 4Sx= E DA -590 0.00 0
12 NS NS 2NT= S H4 120 42.86 6
13 All NS 5Dx+1 N SJ 950 100.00 14 16 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - NS 4C-1 N H8 -50 14.29 2
15 NS NS 4Hx-2 S DA -500 0.00 0
16 EW NS 4S-2 E HQ 200 85.71 12 16 Carol Janks
David Janks
17 - NS 2NT+1 W* D2 -150 14.29 2
18 NS NS 2S+1 W HQ -140 14.29 2
19 EW NS 3S-1 N CJ -50 78.57 11 27 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
20 All NS 3H+2 E C2 -200 57.14 8
21 NS NS 2NT+3 N C9 210 57.14 8
22 EW NS 5D= W CA -600 7.14 1 3 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
23 All NS 3D+2 E CA -150 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT-1 N S5 -50 14.29 2
25 EW NS 3NT+2 N C2 460 28.57 4 6 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
26 All NS 2S-2 N H7 -200 14.29 2
27 - NS 2H= E SK -110 0.00 0
NS PAIR 3 DIANE DE CONING & RICHARD FRANCIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 378 Score 47.35% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W C7 50 64.29 9 13 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
2 NS NS 3NT= E D3 -400 21.43 3
3 EW NS 3NT+2 W S3 -660 7.14 1
4 All NS 2H+1 S SA 140 64.29 9 17 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS NS 3NT-1 S H4 -100 14.29 2
6 EW NS 3C= S HK 110 42.86 6
7 All NS 6NT-1 E S5 100 78.57 11 27 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
8 - NS 4S-1 E C3 50 85.71 12
9 EW NS 3H-2 S S3 -100 28.57 4
10 All NS 4Hx-2 N DA -500 0.00 0 24 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
11 - NS 4S-1 E DA 50 100.00 14
12 NS NS 2NT+1 S S6 150 71.43 10
13 All NS 5D+1 N HK 620 50.00 7 15 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - NS 3D-1 N HJ -50 14.29 2
15 NS NS 3NT-2 S* S2 -200 42.86 6
16 EW NS 5C-1 S HA -50 57.14 8 20 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
17 - NS 2NT-3 N* CA -150 14.29 2
18 NS NS 4H-2 E D3 100 71.43 10
19 EW NS 3S-2 N CJ -100 42.86 6 22 James Weisters
Louise Butler
20 All NS 4S+1 W DA -650 28.57 4
21 NS NS 3NT= N S3 600 85.71 12
22 EW NS 2D+1 W C2 -110 57.14 8 22 Carol Janks
David Janks
23 All NS 3NT-1 E S5 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 3NT-1 N D3 -50 14.29 2
25 EW NS 3NT+3 S H5 490 50.00 7 19 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
26 All NS 3S-1 N H5 -100 42.86 6
27 - NS 3C-2 W H8 100 42.86 6
NS PAIR 4 TRICIA BORDER & TONY BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 190 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.26% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 W C7 -450 7.14 1 15 Carol Janks
David Janks
2 NS NS 2H+3 E D4 -200 57.14 8
3 EW NS 3NT+1 W H2 -630 42.86 6
4 All NS 2H+1 S D3 140 64.29 9 33 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
5 NS NS 1NT+2 S H3 150 78.57 11
6 EW NS 3NT= S H5 400 92.86 13
7 All NS 6NT-1 W S3 100 78.57 11 16 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
8 - NS 3NT= E CA -400 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4H-3 S CA -150 7.14 1
10 All NS 4S-4 S C7 -400 14.29 2 11 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - NS 3S= E DA -140 50.00 7
12 NS NS 1S= S* HA 80 14.29 2
13 All NS 5D+1 N HK 620 50.00 7 27 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
14 - NS 3NT+1 N H7 430 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4C-2 N HA -200 42.86 6
16 EW NS 4D+1 W* HA -150 42.86 6 26 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
17 - NS 1NT+1 W* SQ -120 42.86 6
18 NS NS 2NT-3 W D4 150 100.00 14
19 EW NS 3S-3 N CJ -150 7.14 1 24 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
20 All NS 6H-1 E H6 100 78.57 11
21 NS NS 3NT= N C3 600 85.71 12
22 EW NS 4C= E H8 -130 28.57 4 18 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
23 All NS 3D+1 E SK -130 21.43 3
24 - NS 3NT= N S7 400 78.57 11
25 EW NS 6NT= N C5 990 85.71 12 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
26 All NS 2S-2 N CQ -200 14.29 2
27 - NS 3H-2 E SK 100 42.86 6
NS PAIR 5 LINDA STEPHENS & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 204 MaxMPs 378 Score 53.97% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= W C7 -420 28.57 4 10 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 4H+2 E D7 -480 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3NT+1 W H2 -630 42.86 6
4 All NS 3NT= N C2 600 100.00 14 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
5 NS NS 5D-1 N H10 -100 14.29 2
6 EW NS 3D-1 W CA 100 28.57 4
7 All NS 6NT-1 E C6 100 78.57 11 24 Carol Janks
David Janks
8 - NS 4S= W D2 -420 7.14 1
9 EW NS 2H+1 S DJ 140 85.71 12
10 All NS 4H-1 N DA -100 85.71 12 18 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
11 - NS 3Sx= E DA -530 14.29 2
12 NS NS 2C+1 S S6 110 28.57 4
13 All NS 5D+1 N HK 620 50.00 7 19 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
14 - NS 3C= S D7 110 42.86 6
15 NS NS 1H-2 S S7 -200 42.86 6
16 EW NS 5D+1 S* HA 420 100.00 14 26 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - NS 1S= S DA 80 85.71 12
18 NS NS 2D-2 N SA -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 5Cx-2 W SA 500 100.00 14 25 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
20 All NS 5D-1 W S7 100 78.57 11
21 NS NS 3NT-1 N C3 -100 0.00 0
22 EW NS 3C= E H8 -110 57.14 8 26 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
23 All NS 3D= E SK -110 50.00 7
24 - NS 3NT= N S4 400 78.57 11
25 EW NS 6NT= N C5 990 85.71 12 36 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
26 All NS 2D-1 E C7 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 2S+1 N HK 140 92.86 13
NS PAIR 6 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 169 MaxMPs 378 Score 44.71% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W C7 50 64.29 9 26 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
2 NS NS 3S-1 E D3 50 78.57 11
3 EW NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 42.86 6
4 All NS 4H-2 S C9 -200 0.00 0 8 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
5 NS NS 3D+1 S H4 130 57.14 8
6 EW NS 2D= W CA -90 0.00 0
7 All NS 6NT+1 E C6 -1470 0.00 0 19 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
8 - NS 4S-1 W C3 50 85.71 12
9 EW NS 2D-1 S H5 -50 50.00 7
10 All NS 4H-2 N C3 -200 50.00 7 24 James Weisters
Louise Butler
11 - NS 3S= E DA -140 50.00 7
12 NS NS 2NT+1 N S10 150 71.43 10
13 All NS 5D+1 N S3 620 50.00 7 17 Carol Janks
David Janks
14 - NS 3C+1 S D7 130 57.14 8
15 NS NS 3H-3 S H6 -300 14.29 2
16 EW NS 4C+1 S HA 150 71.43 10 17 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
17 - NS 1NT+2 W* D6 -150 14.29 2
18 NS NS 2H= E SQ -110 35.71 5
19 EW NS 2S-2 N CJ -100 42.86 6 8 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
20 All NS 6NT= W C3 -1440 0.00 0
21 NS NS 3C= S S7 110 14.29 2
22 EW NS 3D= W SQ -110 57.14 8 31 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All NS 3D-1 E SK 100 85.71 12
24 - NS 3NT= N S4 400 78.57 11
25 EW NS 5D+1 N HJ 420 14.29 2 19 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
26 All NS 2C-1 W H2 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 2H-2 E SK 100 42.86 6
NS PAIR 7 CAROLYNN BENNET & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 198 MaxMPs 378 Score 52.38% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 E C4 -450 7.14 1 5 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS NS 3NT= E D4 -400 21.43 3
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E D2 -660 7.14 1
4 All NS 2H-1 S C9 -100 14.29 2 14 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
5 NS NS 2NT-1 N C9 -100 14.29 2
6 EW NS 2H-3 W D6 300 71.43 10
7 All NS 5D-1 E S7 100 78.57 11 37 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
8 - NS 3NT-1 E C8 50 85.71 12
9 EW NS 2H+3 S S2 200 100.00 14
10 All NS 4D-1 W C4 100 100.00 14 31 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
11 - NS 3S= E H5 -140 50.00 7
12 NS NS 2S-3 E* H8 150 71.43 10
13 All NS 5D+1 N HK 620 50.00 7 19 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 2D-1 N HA -50 14.29 2
15 NS NS 2D= E S4 -90 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3D+3 W* HA -170 28.57 4 28 James Weisters
Louise Butler
17 - NS 5D-2 W S8 100 100.00 14
18 NS NS 3S-2 E D3 100 71.43 10
19 EW NS 3S-1 N CJ -50 78.57 11 37 Carol Janks
David Janks
20 All NS 6D-2 W C4 200 100.00 14
21 NS NS 3NT= N C3 600 85.71 12
22 EW NS 5D= W SQ -600 7.14 1 6 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
23 All NS 2D+2 E SK -130 21.43 3
24 - NS 3NT-1 N S10 -50 14.29 2
25 EW NS 4NT-3 S H4 -150 0.00 0 21 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
26 All NS 2NT-1 W S3 100 78.57 11
27 - NS 2S= N HK 110 71.43 10
NS PAIR 8 ANN COLEMAN & EUNICE MENGELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 195 MaxMPs 378 Score 51.59% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S-1 W C7 50 64.29 9 37 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 5NT-3 E S6 150 100.00 14
3 EW NS 3C+3 E D5 -170 100.00 14
4 All NS 1H+2 S D9 140 64.29 9 23 Hubert Webber
Eric Segers
5 NS NS 2D+1 S HQ 110 42.86 6
6 EW NS 3C+1 N H8 130 57.14 8
7 All NS 3NT+2 W H6 -660 42.86 6 14 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - NS 3S= W CQ -140 50.00 7
9 EW NS 4H-3 S CA -150 7.14 1
10 All NS 3H-2 N DA -200 50.00 7 14 Bronwyn Allan
Carole Hill
11 - NS 3S= E C10 -140 50.00 7
12 NS NS 2Sx-1 S* H2 -200 0.00 0
13 All NS 5H-5 E SK 500 0.00 0 22 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
14 - NS 2NT+1 N HA 150 71.43 10
15 NS NS 2D-1 E D10 50 85.71 12
16 EW NS 3S+3 E C5 -230 14.29 2 20 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
17 - NS 3D= E C9 -110 57.14 8
18 NS NS 4S-2 W HQ 100 71.43 10
19 EW NS 4S-2 N CJ -100 42.86 6 16 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
20 All NS 4H= E C8 -620 42.86 6
21 NS NS 1NT+2 N C9 150 28.57 4
22 EW NS 4D-2 W SQ 200 100.00 14 27 James Weisters
Louise Butler
23 All NS 3D= E H8 -110 50.00 7
24 - NS 2NT= N S7 120 42.86 6
25 EW NS 3NT+3 N C5 490 50.00 7 22 Carol Janks
David Janks
26 All NS 2S-2 N CQ -200 14.29 2
27 - NS 3S= N C4 140 92.86 13
EW PAIR 10 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D= N S8 -400 0.00 0 5 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E D4 -50 21.43 3
3 EW EW 5C= E DQ 600 14.29 2
4 All EW 4H-2 S C9 200 100.00 14 34 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
5 NS EW 3D+1 S H4 -130 42.86 6
6 EW EW 2D= W CA 90 100.00 14
7 All EW 3NT+3 E C6 690 78.57 11 22 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 3S= W CQ 140 50.00 7
9 EW EW 2H= S CA -110 28.57 4
10 All EW 4D-1 W C4 -100 0.00 0 11 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
11 - EW 3S= E H5 140 50.00 7
12 NS EW 2S-3 E* H8 -150 28.57 4
13 All EW 5D+1 N HK -620 50.00 7 27 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
14 - EW 3D-1 N HJ 50 85.71 12
15 NS EW 3NT-2 S* S2 200 57.14 8
16 EW EW 3S+3 E C5 230 85.71 12 22 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
17 - EW 3D= E C9 110 42.86 6
18 NS EW 4S-2 W HQ -100 28.57 4
19 EW EW 3S-3 N CJ 150 92.86 13 18 Tricia Border
Tony Border
20 All EW 6H-1 E H6 -100 21.43 3
21 NS EW 3NT= N C3 -600 14.29 2
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 6NT= N C5 -990 14.29 2 6 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
26 All EW 2D-1 E C7 -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 2S+1 N HK -140 7.14 1
EW PAIR 11 MARGE JUDGE & MARY-JANE EVANS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 114 MaxMPs 336 Score 33.93% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W C7 -50 35.71 5 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 3S-1 E D3 -50 21.43 3
3 EW EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 57.14 8
4 All EW 2H+1 S D3 -140 35.71 5 6 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 3NT= N H2 -600 0.00 0
6 EW EW 3NT= N H2 -400 7.14 1
7 All EW 5D-1 E S7 -100 21.43 3 5 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
8 - EW 3NT-1 E C8 -50 14.29 2
9 EW EW 2H+3 S S2 -200 0.00 0
10 All EW 4Hx-2 N DA 500 100.00 14 18 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
11 - EW 4S-1 E DA -50 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2NT+1 S S6 -150 28.57 4
13 All EW 5H-5 E SK -500 100.00 14 20 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
14 - EW 2NT+1 N HA -150 28.57 4
15 NS EW 2D-1 E D10 -50 14.29 2
16 EW EW 4D+1 W* HA 150 57.14 8 16 Tricia Border
Tony Border
17 - EW 1NT+1 W* SQ 120 57.14 8
18 NS EW 2NT-3 W D4 -150 0.00 0
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 3C= E H8 110 42.86 6 16 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
23 All EW 3D= E SK 110 50.00 7
24 - EW 3NT= N S4 -400 21.43 3
25 EW EW 6NT= N C2 -990 14.29 2 17 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
26 All EW 3NT-1 E C7 -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 4S-1 N HJ 50 85.71 12
EW PAIR 12 BRONWYN ALLAN & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 150 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.64% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W C7 -50 35.71 5 17 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 2NT+5 E D3 270 57.14 8
3 EW EW 4S= W H2 620 28.57 4
4 All EW 2H-1 S C9 100 85.71 12 28 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
5 NS EW 2NT-1 N C9 100 85.71 12
6 EW EW 2H-3 W D6 -300 28.57 4
7 All EW 6NT-1 E S5 -100 21.43 3 15 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
8 - EW 4S-1 E C3 -50 14.29 2
9 EW EW 3H-2 S S3 100 71.43 10
10 All EW 3H-2 N DA 200 50.00 7 28 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
11 - EW 3S= E C10 140 50.00 7
12 NS EW 2Sx-1 S* H2 200 100.00 14
13 All EW 5D+1 N HK -620 50.00 7 15 Tricia Border
Tony Border
14 - EW 3NT+1 N H7 -430 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4C-2 N HA 200 57.14 8
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 5Cx-2 W SA -500 0.00 0 17 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
20 All EW 5D-1 W S7 -100 21.43 3
21 NS EW 3NT-1 N C3 100 100.00 14
22 EW EW 2H-1 N D9 50 14.29 2 7 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
23 All EW 3D-1 E SK -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 3NT= N S5 -400 21.43 3
25 EW EW 5D+1 N HJ -420 85.71 12 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
26 All EW 2C-1 W H2 -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 2H-2 E SK -100 57.14 8
EW PAIR 13 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 217 MaxMPs 336 Score 64.58% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 E C4 450 92.86 13 37 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 3NT= E D4 400 78.57 11
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E D2 660 92.86 13
4 All EW 2H+1 S SA -140 35.71 5 25 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
5 NS EW 3NT-1 S H4 100 85.71 12
6 EW EW 3C= S HK -110 57.14 8
7 All EW 3NT+2 W H6 660 57.14 8 28 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
8 - EW 3S= W CQ 140 50.00 7
9 EW EW 4H-3 S CA 150 92.86 13
10 All EW 4S-4 S C7 400 85.71 12 31 Tricia Border
Tony Border
11 - EW 3S= E DA 140 50.00 7
12 NS EW 1S= S* HA -80 85.71 12
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 5D+1 S* HA -420 0.00 0 16 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
17 - EW 1S= S DA -80 14.29 2
18 NS EW 2D-2 N SA 200 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3S-3 N HA 150 92.86 13 33 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
20 All EW 3NT+3 E H6 690 85.71 12
21 NS EW 2NT+2 N C3 -180 57.14 8
22 EW EW 3D= W SQ 110 42.86 6 11 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
23 All EW 3D-1 E SK -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 3NT= N S4 -400 21.43 3
25 EW EW 3NT+2 N C2 -460 71.43 10 36 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
26 All EW 2S-2 N H7 200 85.71 12
27 - EW 2H= E SK 110 100.00 14
EW PAIR 14 HUBERT WEBBER & ERIC SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 218 MaxMPs 336 Score 64.88% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W C7 -50 35.71 5 29 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
2 NS EW 3NT= E D3 400 78.57 11
3 EW EW 3NT+2 W S3 660 92.86 13
4 All EW 1H+2 S D9 -140 35.71 5 19 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
5 NS EW 2D+1 S HQ -110 57.14 8
6 EW EW 3C+1 N H8 -130 42.86 6
7 All EW 6NT-1 W S3 -100 21.43 3 26 Tricia Border
Tony Border
8 - EW 3NT= E CA 400 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4H-3 S CA 150 92.86 13
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 5D+1 N HK -620 50.00 7 23 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
14 - EW 3C= S D7 -110 57.14 8
15 NS EW 1H-2 S S7 200 57.14 8
16 EW EW 4S+2 E H4 680 100.00 14 27 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
17 - EW 3C-1 W SQ -50 28.57 4
18 NS EW 2H= E SQ 110 64.29 9
19 EW EW 2S-2 N CJ 100 57.14 8 34 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
20 All EW 6NT= W C3 1440 100.00 14
21 NS EW 3C= S S7 -110 85.71 12
22 EW EW 5D= W CA 600 92.86 13 39 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 3D+2 E CA 150 100.00 14
24 - EW 3NT-1 N S5 50 85.71 12
25 EW EW 4NT-3 S H4 150 100.00 14 21 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
26 All EW 2NT-1 W S3 -100 21.43 3
27 - EW 2S= N HK -110 28.57 4
EW PAIR 15 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 146 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.45% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S-1 W C7 -50 35.71 5 5 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
2 NS EW 5NT-3 E S6 -150 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3C+3 E D5 170 0.00 0
4 All EW 2H+1 S D3 -140 35.71 5 9 Tricia Border
Tony Border
5 NS EW 1NT+2 S H3 -150 21.43 3
6 EW EW 3NT= S H5 -400 7.14 1
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 4H-1 N DA 100 14.29 2 24 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
11 - EW 3Sx= E DA 530 85.71 12
12 NS EW 2C+1 S S6 -110 71.43 10
13 All EW 5D+1 N HK -620 50.00 7 9 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
14 - EW 3NT= N HJ -400 14.29 2
15 NS EW 2NT-2 E* H4 -100 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4C+1 S HA -150 28.57 4 25 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
17 - EW 1NT+2 W* D6 150 85.71 12
18 NS EW 2H= E SQ 110 64.29 9
19 EW EW 3S-1 N CJ 50 21.43 3 15 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 3H+2 E C2 200 42.86 6
21 NS EW 2NT+3 N C9 -210 42.86 6
22 EW EW 5D= W SQ 600 92.86 13 36 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
23 All EW 2D+2 E SK 130 78.57 11
24 - EW 3NT-1 N S10 50 85.71 12
25 EW EW 3NT+3 S H5 -490 50.00 7 23 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
26 All EW 3S-1 N H5 100 57.14 8
27 - EW 3C-2 W H8 -100 57.14 8
EW PAIR 16 CAROL JANKS & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 150 MaxMPs 336 Score 44.64% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 W C7 450 92.86 13 27 Tricia Border
Tony Border
2 NS EW 2H+3 E D4 200 42.86 6
3 EW EW 3NT+1 W H2 630 57.14 8
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 6NT-1 E C6 -100 21.43 3 18 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
8 - EW 4S= W D2 420 92.86 13
9 EW EW 2H+1 S DJ -140 14.29 2
10 All EW 4S-2 N S3 200 50.00 7 9 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
11 - EW 4H-2 S SJ 100 14.29 2
12 NS EW 1NT+3 N S9 -180 0.00 0
13 All EW 5D+1 N S3 -620 50.00 7 25 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 3C+1 S D7 -130 42.86 6
15 NS EW 3H-3 S H6 300 85.71 12
16 EW EW 4S-2 E HQ -200 14.29 2 26 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 2NT+1 W* D2 150 85.71 12
18 NS EW 2S+1 W HQ 140 85.71 12
19 EW EW 3S-1 N CJ 50 21.43 3 5 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
20 All EW 6D-2 W C4 -200 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3NT= N C3 -600 14.29 2
22 EW EW 2D+1 W C2 110 42.86 6 20 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
23 All EW 3NT-1 E S5 -100 14.29 2
24 - EW 3NT-1 N D3 50 85.71 12
25 EW EW 3NT+3 N C5 -490 50.00 7 20 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
26 All EW 2S-2 N CQ 200 85.71 12
27 - EW 3S= N C4 -140 7.14 1
EW PAIR 17 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 3NT= N C2 -600 0.00 0 22 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
5 NS EW 5D-1 N H10 100 85.71 12
6 EW EW 3D-1 W CA -100 71.43 10
7 All EW 3NT+3 W H6 690 78.57 11 31 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
8 - EW 4H= E CA 420 92.86 13
9 EW EW 1D-1 S CJ 50 50.00 7
10 All EW 4H-2 N C3 200 50.00 7 18 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
11 - EW 3S= E DA 140 50.00 7
12 NS EW 2NT+1 N S10 -150 28.57 4
13 All EW 5Dx+1 N SJ -950 0.00 0 26 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 4C-1 N H8 50 85.71 12
15 NS EW 4Hx-2 S DA 500 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3D+3 W* HA 170 71.43 10 14 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
17 - EW 5D-2 W S8 -100 0.00 0
18 NS EW 3S-2 E D3 -100 28.57 4
19 EW EW 3S-2 N CJ 100 57.14 8 20 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
20 All EW 4S+1 W DA 650 71.43 10
21 NS EW 3NT= N S3 -600 14.29 2
22 EW EW 4D-2 W SQ -200 0.00 0 15 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
23 All EW 3D= E H8 110 50.00 7
24 - EW 2NT= N S7 -120 57.14 8
25 EW EW 6NT= N C5 -990 14.29 2 22 Tricia Border
Tony Border
26 All EW 2S-2 N CQ 200 85.71 12
27 - EW 3H-2 E SK -100 57.14 8
EW PAIR 18 BARBARA OSBORNE & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 17/02/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 204 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.71% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= W C7 420 71.43 10 32 Linda Stephens
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 4H+2 E D7 480 100.00 14
3 EW EW 3NT+1 W H2 630 57.14 8
4 All EW 1H= S CQ -80 71.43 10 25 Glynnis Renecle
Gift Wallace
5 NS EW 2D+3 N H10 -150 21.43 3
6 EW EW 1NT= S D7 -90 85.71 12
7 All EW 6NT+1 E C6 1470 100.00 14 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
8 - EW 4S-1 W C3 -50 14.29 2
9 EW EW 2D-1 S H5 50 50.00 7
10 All EW 2NT-2 N D8 200 50.00 7 29 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 4Sx= E DA 590 100.00 14
12 NS EW 2NT= S H4 -120 57.14 8
13 All EW 5D+1 N HK -620 50.00 7 23 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
14 - EW 2D-1 N HA 50 85.71 12
15 NS EW 2D= E S4 90 28.57 4
16 EW EW 5C-1 S HA 50 42.86 6 22 Diane De Coning
Richard Francis
17 - EW 2NT-3 N* CA 150 85.71 12
18 NS EW 4H-2 E D3 -100 28.57 4
19 EW EW 4S-2 N CJ 100 57.14 8 26 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
20 All EW 4H= E C8 620 57.14 8
21 NS EW 1NT+2 N C9 -150 71.43 10
22 EW EW 4C= E H8 130 71.43 10 24 Tricia Border
Tony Border
23 All EW 3D+1 E SK 130 78.57 11
24 - EW 3NT= N S7 -400 21.43 3
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --