Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

6 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues 28 188.00 280 67.14
2 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf 28 148.00 280 52.86
3 6 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler 28 145.00 280 51.79
4 3 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood 28 134.00 280 47.86
5 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 28 125.00 280 44.64
6 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood 28 100.00 280 35.71
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 11 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 142.00 240 59.17
2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge 24 139.00 240 57.92
3 9 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 126.00 240 52.50
4 10 Bronwyn Allan & David Rose 24 123.00 240 51.25
5 14 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 24 109.00 240 45.42
6 12 John Gie & Tony Versfeld 24 105.00 240 43.75
7 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 96.00 240 40.00

(printed 6:04:52 PM 16/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J86
QJT8
K3
♣AK52
 
♠A43
AK9762
J9
♣84
  ♠972
5
Q542
♣T9763
   14     
12 HCP 2  
   12     

♠KQT5
43
AT876
♣QJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 2 3 2
S 4 3 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3NT+1 N H5 430   8 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 10 4S= S C8 420   2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 12 4S= S HK 420   2 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 14 3NT+1 N H5 430   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 3NT+1 N D2 430   8 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4S= S HA 420   2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠QT943
KJ85
4
♣A97
 
♠872
AQ9
QT53
♣KT5
  ♠KJ5
T643
KJ9
♣QJ6
   10     
11 HCP 11 
    8     

♠A6
72
A8762
♣8432
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 - 1
S - 2 1 - 1
E 1 - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3H-3 E SA 150   8 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 10 3S-2 N CQ   200 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 12 4H-4 E D8 200   10 0 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 14 2S+1 N H10 140   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 2D-1 W CA 50   4 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2S-1 N C6   100 2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KJ3
KJ7
K7
♣JT432
 
♠T852
AQT
QJT54
♣7
  ♠A4
6432
963
♣9865
   12     
 9 HCP 4  
   15     

♠Q976
985
A82
♣AKQ
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 2 1 5
S 4 3 2 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5C-1 S HA   50 0 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 10 3NT+1 S D5 430   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 12 3NT+1 S D10 430   6 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 14 3NT+1 S DQ 430   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 3NT+2 N D9 460   10 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 3C+2 S HA 150   2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠A83
T5
AK764
♣T52
 
♠6542
A9
3
♣AKQ964
  ♠7
KJ642
J9852
♣J7
   11     
13 HCP 6  
   10     

♠KQJT9
Q873
QT
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 2 - - -
E - - 2 1 2
W - - 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3S-1 S CQ   100 5 5 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 10 2C+2 W H10   130 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 12 3S= S HA 140   8 2 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 14 3S-1 S CA   100 5 5 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 9 2C+1 W DA   110 2 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 4S= S CA 620   10 0 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠QT65
5
T852
♣Q954
 
♠AJ8
A4
AKJ6
♣T762
  ♠432
8632
Q3
♣AKJ8
    4     
17 HCP 10 
    9     

♠K97
KQJT97
974
♣3
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 - 4 4
W 4 2 - 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2NT+2 W S5   180 4 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 9 2D= W H5   90 10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3NT+1 W H5   430 1 9 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 13 2NT+1 W H5   150 6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 3NT+1 W S5   430 1 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 10 2H-1 S SA   100 8 2 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠JT85
T754
-
♣KQJ74
 
♠K964
KQ8
962
♣532
  ♠Q7
A9
AKQJT7
♣T98
    7     
 8 HCP 16 
    9     

♠A32
J632
8543
♣A6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - 1
S - - 2 - 1
E 1 - - 3 -
W 1 - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3D= E CA   110 6 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 9 2D+1 E CA   110 6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3D+1 E CA   130 0 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 13 2D+1 E CA   110 6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 3D= E CA   110 6 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 10 2D+1 E CA   110 6 4 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠KQ42
AQ53
T6
♣KT8
 
♠AJT93
86
KQ84
♣A6
  ♠6
K
AJ952
♣J97532
   14     
14 HCP 9  
    3     

♠875
JT9742
73
♣Q4
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 1 - 5 4
W 1 1 - 5 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5D= E HJ   600 0 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 9 4D= W HA   130 2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3D= W HA   110 4 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 13 3D-2 W D10 200   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 3NT-1 E HJ 100   6 4 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 10 3H= N S6 140   8 2 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQ64
KJT652
JT3
♣-
 
♠T8753
93
82
♣K542
  ♠AJ9
AQ7
A97
♣QJ96
   10     
 3 HCP 18 
    9     

♠2
84
KQ654
♣AT873
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 -
S - - 2 1 -
E 1 2 - - 2
W 1 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3H= N S9 140   8 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 9 2H= N C6 110   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 5Dx-2 N SA   300 0 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 13 4H= N SA 420   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 8 2NT-1 E H6 50   4 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 10 3D-3 S H9   150 2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q7
K43
Q98
♣A8765
 
♠J98
T85
A74
♣T432
  ♠K532
AJ62
JT52
♣9
   11     
 5 HCP 9  
   15     

♠AT64
Q97
K63
♣KQJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 2 2 3
S 3 1 2 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3C= S D4 110   2 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 3NT-2 N H2   100 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 10 3NT+1 S C2 430   9 1 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 12 3NT+1 S C2 430   9 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 14 3NT= N C9 400   5 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 9 3NT= S C2 400   5 5 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AKQ
K7653
QT8
♣63
 
♠T8532
Q984
K5
♣T5
  ♠-
AT2
J976432
♣AJ4
   14     
 5 HCP 10 
   11     

♠J9764
J
A
♣KQ9872
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 3 - - 4
S 1 3 - - 4
E - - 1 3 -
W - - 1 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D+1 E DA   130 2 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 4C-2 S D5   200 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 10 4S+1 S H9 650   10 0 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 12 4S= S C10 620   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 14 3NT= N D7 600   4 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 9 3NT+1 N D6 630   8 2 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K87
AQ4
T5432
♣AK
 
♠96
975
AKJ9
♣QT42
  ♠Q542
T32
876
♣763
   16     
10 HCP 2  
   12     

♠AJT3
KJ86
Q
♣J985
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 5 3 3
S 4 5 5 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT-2 S DA   100 0 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 3NT+1 S DK 430   9 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 10 4NT-1 N S2   50 4 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 12 3NT+1 S C2 430   9 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 14 4S-1 S DA   50 4 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 9 3NT-1 N S2   50 4 6 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠943
QT84
T93
♣AQ8
 
♠AK6
AJ3
K86
♣JT54
  ♠QT5
972
AJ4
♣K962
    8     
16 HCP 10 
    6     

♠J872
K65
Q752
♣73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 2 2 3
W 3 2 2 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT+1 W H4   430 2 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 8 3NT-2 W H4 100   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 10 3NT+1 W H4   430 2 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 12 2NT+1 W D10   150 6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 14 2NT= W H4   120 8 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 9 3NT+1 W H4   430 2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠A
J854
K6
♣AT6432
 
♠7
KQT2
AJT87
♣QJ7
  ♠Q96
9763
Q42
♣985
   12     
13 HCP 4  
   11     

♠KJT85432
A
953
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 - - 2
S 2 5 - - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4S+1 S S7 650   9 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 14 4S= S HK 620   5 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 9 4S= S DJ 620   5 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4S+1 S DA 650   9 1 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 13 3NT-3 N H3   300 0 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 8 3S+1 S HQ 170   2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KQJ4
83
T8
♣QJ865
 
♠93
Q9754
J432
♣32
  ♠A752
T62
Q75
♣974
    9     
 3 HCP 6  
   22     

♠T86
AKJ
AK96
♣AKT
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 3 4 6
S 6 6 3 4 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT+2 S H5 460   0 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 14 6NT= S H5 990   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 9 3NT+3 S H5 490   4 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 6C= S S9 920   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 13 4NT+2 S H5 490   4 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 8 4NT+2 S H4 490   4 6 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J
KT2
T62
♣AKQ643
 
♠T8642
95
KQJ8
♣98
  ♠K3
AQ86
9754
♣JT5
   13     
 6 HCP 10 
   11     

♠AQ975
J743
A3
♣72
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 3 - 4
S 3 1 3 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3C+1 N H6 130   4 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 14 3S-1 S H9   100 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 9 3C= N D9 110   2 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3NT+2 S S4 660   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 13 2NT+2 S D8 180   8 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 8 3C+2 N DK 150   6 4 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q53
AJ532
5
♣AK75
 
♠KT8
K7
AKJT92
♣QT
  ♠AJ97
QT
764
♣9432
   14     
16 HCP 7  
    3     

♠642
9864
Q83
♣J86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 3 4 - 4 1
W 3 4 - 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2D+1 W CA   110 2 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 14 3H= N S7 140   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 9 2D= W CK   90 4 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3H-1 N D4   50 6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 13 3NT-3 W CQ 300   10 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 8 4H-5 N D4   250 0 10 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠QJ72
Q3
763
♣Q872
 
♠8
KJ975
JT2
♣KT93
  ♠K964
A64
984
♣AJ5
    7     
 8 HCP 12 
   13     

♠AT53
T82
AKQ5
♣64
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - 1 -
S - 2 - - -
E 2 - 3 - 2
W - - 3 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D-1 S S8   50 4 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 13 4H-2 W D7 100   8 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 2H= W D7   110 0 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 10 2S-1 N HA   50 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 12 2S-1 S H5   50 4 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 14 2S= N C5 110   10 0 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T76
JT43
K92
♣KJ2
 
♠QJ4
752
43
♣QT973
  ♠A985
AQ6
AQJ7
♣A4
    8     
 5 HCP 21 
    6     

♠K32
K98
T865
♣865
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 4 2 3 4
W 3 3 2 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT= E D5   400 0 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 13 3NT-2 E D5 100   10 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 2NT+1 E D5   150 3 7 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 10 3NT-1 E D5 50   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 12 1NT+2 E D5   150 3 7 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 14 2S= E H8   110 6 4 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠974
KJT53
AK32
♣8
 
♠KJ83
Q7
JT984
♣KQ
  ♠AQ62
984
-
♣AJ9653
   11     
12 HCP 11 
    6     

♠T5
A62
Q765
♣T742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 2 -
S - - 1 2 -
E - 4 - - 4
W - 4 - - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H-1 N CA   50 6 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 13 3C+1 E S10   130 4 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 4S= E HA   620 0 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 10 3H+1 N S6 170   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 12 3NT-2 W DA 200   10 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 14 3S+1 E HA   170 2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K98
JT7
Q8
♣KQJ72
 
♠T75
Q83
KJ5
♣T653
  ♠J42
9642
A743
♣A4
   12     
 6 HCP 9  
   13     

♠AQ63
AK5
T962
♣98
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 1 2 4
S 3 3 1 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2NT-1 S C3   100 1 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 13 3S= S D5 140   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 8 4S+1 S H3 650   10 0 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 10 4S= S C3 620   8 2 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 12 4S-1 S D5   100 1 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 14 2S= S DJ 110   4 6 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q9652
Q8
5
♣J8742
 
♠KJ
A75
A842
♣AT63
  ♠T73
K964
KQ97
♣K9
    5     
16 HCP 11 
    8     

♠A84
JT32
JT63
♣Q5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 4 4 2
W 2 1 4 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT= W S2   400 1 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 12 3NT= W C4   400 1 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 14 2D+1 E CQ   110 4 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 9 3NT-2 W C4 100   10 0 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT-1 W S9 50   7 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 13 3NT-1 W S5 50   7 3 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠72
T953
9
♣AQT954
 
♠QJ9
KQ4
T62
♣J632
  ♠AT865
J86
AKQJ
♣7
    6     
 9 HCP 15 
   10     

♠K43
A72
87543
♣K8
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 3
S 1 - 2 - 3
E - 4 - 2 -
W - 4 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3S+1 E D8   170 2 8 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 12 2S= E D4   110 6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 14 3S-1 E CK 100   9 1 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 9 2S+2 E D8   170 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3S+1 E HA   170 2 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 13 3S-1 E C8 100   9 1 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q9
KT87
AQ73
♣AK2
 
♠KT72
A63
96
♣Q754
  ♠J84
942
J42
♣T963
   18     
 9 HCP 2  
   11     

♠A653
QJ5
KT85
♣J8
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 5 5 2
S 5 4 5 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+1 N C6 630   6 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 12 3NT+1 N C3 630   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 14 4NT= N C3 630   6 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 9 3NT+1 S S2 630   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT= N C3 600   0 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 13 3NT+1 N C3 630   6 4 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠865
83
Q762
♣QT98
 
♠QJT2
KQT
JT53
♣K6
  ♠AK943
A74
K4
♣J73
    4     
12 HCP 15 
    9     

♠7
J9652
A98
♣A542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 3 5 2 1 -
W 3 5 2 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S-1 E H2 50   9 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 12 4S-1 E H2 50   9 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 14 4S= E H5   420 3 7 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 9 4S= E H5   420 3 7 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 4S+1 E CA   450 0 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 13 2S+3 E DA   200 6 4 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A9
JT96
KT42
♣AQ4
 
♠T
A42
Q8765
♣JT93
  ♠7
KQ8753
A
♣K8765
   14     
 7 HCP 12 
    7     

♠KQJ865432
-
J93
♣2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 6 - - -
S 3 6 - - -
E - - 3 - 4
W - - 3 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+1 S HA 450   7 3 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4S+1 S HA 450   7 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 13 6S-1 S HA   50 0 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 4S+1 S H2 450   7 3 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 10 3NT+1 N H7 430   2 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 12 5S= N DA 450   7 3 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AQJ53
876543
-
♣75
 
♠82
AKT
K632
♣AJT8
  ♠KT9764
2
AQJ8
♣43
    7     
15 HCP 10 
    8     

♠-
QJ9
T9754
♣KQ962
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 4 3 - 4 1
W 4 3 - 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT= W SJ   600 0 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4Sx-1 E D4 200   6 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 13 4Sx-2 E HQ 500   10 0 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 1NT+1 W H8   120 4 6 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 10 3S-3 E CK 300   8 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 12 4Hx-2 N D8   500 2 8 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠96432
-
963
♣JT876
 
♠AT
A8742
QT82
♣Q4
  ♠J7
KT93
AKJ7
♣AK2
    1     
12 HCP 19 
    8     

♠KQ85
QJ65
54
♣953
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 1 6 5 1
W 4 1 6 6 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4H+1 W CJ   450 0 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 6D-1 W CJ 50   9 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 13 6H-1 W CJ 50   9 1 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 4H= W CJ   420 2 8 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 10 3H+2 W C6   200 4 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 12 3H+1 W C6   170 6 4 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠K43
765
8
♣AJ9632
 
♠AT75
T2
JT962
♣K4
  ♠J8
A9843
A754
♣87
    8     
 8 HCP 9  
   15     

♠Q962
KQJ
KQ3
♣QT5
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 1 - 4
S 4 2 1 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2NT= S H10 120   4 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4D-2 W CA 100   2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Ross Dalldorf Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 13 2NT+2 S D6 180   9 1 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 8 3C+2 N D4 150   6 4 Ricardo Rodrigues & Elzabe Rodrigues Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 10 3NT-1 S D2   100 0 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 12 2NT+2 S D6 180   9 1 Linda Stephens & Louise Butler John Gie & Tony Versfeld

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 100 MaxMPs 280 Score 35.71% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N H5 430 80.00 8 21 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 3H-3 E SA 150 80.00 8
3 EW NS 5C-1 S HA -50 0.00 0
4 All NS 3S-1 S CQ -100 50.00 5
5 NS NS 2NT+2 W S5 -180 40.00 4 18 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
6 EW NS 3D= E CA -110 60.00 6
7 All NS 5D= E HJ -600 0.00 0
8 - NS 3H= N S9 140 80.00 8
9 EW NS 3C= S D4 110 20.00 2 6 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
10 All NS 3D+1 E DA -130 20.00 2
11 - NS 3NT-2 S DA -100 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W H4 -430 20.00 2
13 All NS 4S+1 S S7 650 90.00 9 15 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
14 - NS 3NT+2 S H5 460 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3C+1 N H6 130 40.00 4
16 EW NS 2D+1 W CA -110 20.00 2
17 - NS 3D-1 S S8 -50 40.00 4 11 Sandy Shaw
David Long
18 NS NS 3NT= E D5 -400 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4H-1 N CA -50 60.00 6
20 All NS 2NT-1 S C3 -100 10.00 1
21 NS NS 3NT= W S2 -400 10.00 1 18 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
22 EW NS 3S+1 E D8 -170 20.00 2
23 All NS 3NT+1 N C6 630 60.00 6
24 - NS 4S-1 E H2 50 90.00 9
25 EW NS 4S+1 S HA 450 70.00 7 11 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
26 All NS 3NT= W SJ -600 0.00 0
27 - NS 4H+1 W CJ -450 0.00 0
28 NS NS 2NT= S H10 120 40.00 4
NS PAIR 2 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & ROSS DALLDORF
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 148 MaxMPs 280 Score 52.86% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= S C8 420 20.00 2 8 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
2 NS NS 3S-2 N CQ -200 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S D5 430 60.00 6
4 All NS 2C+2 W H10 -130 0.00 0
5 NS NS 2D= W H5 -90 100.00 10 24 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
6 EW NS 2D+1 E CA -110 60.00 6
7 All NS 4D= W HA -130 20.00 2
8 - NS 2H= N C6 110 60.00 6
9 EW NS 3NT-2 N H2 -100 0.00 0 19 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
10 All NS 4C-2 S D5 -200 0.00 0
11 - NS 3NT+1 S DK 430 90.00 9
12 NS NS 3NT-2 W H4 100 100.00 10
13 All NS 4S= S HK 620 50.00 5 23 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
14 - NS 6NT= S H5 990 100.00 10
15 NS NS 3S-1 S H9 -100 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3H= N S7 140 80.00 8
17 - NS 4H-2 W D7 100 80.00 8 28 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
18 NS NS 3NT-2 E D5 100 100.00 10
19 EW NS 3C+1 E S10 -130 40.00 4
20 All NS 3S= S D5 140 60.00 6
21 NS NS 3NT= W C4 -400 10.00 1 22 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
22 EW NS 2S= E D4 -110 60.00 6
23 All NS 3NT+1 N C3 630 60.00 6
24 - NS 4S-1 E H2 50 90.00 9
25 EW NS 4S+1 S HA 450 70.00 7 24 Sandy Shaw
David Long
26 All NS 4Sx-1 E D4 200 60.00 6
27 - NS 6D-1 W CJ 50 90.00 9
28 NS NS 4D-2 W CA 100 20.00 2
NS PAIR 3 LYN ALLIN & PIPPA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 134 MaxMPs 280 Score 47.86% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= S HK 420 20.00 2 26 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
2 NS NS 4H-4 E D8 200 100.00 10
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S D10 430 60.00 6
4 All NS 3S= S HA 140 80.00 8
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W H5 -430 10.00 1 5 Sandy Shaw
David Long
6 EW NS 3D+1 E CA -130 0.00 0
7 All NS 3D= W HA -110 40.00 4
8 - NS 5Dx-2 N SA -300 0.00 0
9 EW NS 3NT+1 S C2 430 90.00 9 25 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
10 All NS 4S+1 S H9 650 100.00 10
11 - NS 4NT-1 N S2 -50 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W H4 -430 20.00 2
13 All NS 4S= S DJ 620 50.00 5 15 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 3NT+3 S H5 490 40.00 4
15 NS NS 3C= N D9 110 20.00 2
16 EW NS 2D= W CK -90 40.00 4
17 - NS 2H= W D7 -110 0.00 0 13 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
18 NS NS 2NT+1 E D5 -150 30.00 3
19 EW NS 4S= E HA -620 0.00 0
20 All NS 4S+1 S H3 650 100.00 10
21 NS NS 2D+1 E CQ -110 40.00 4 22 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
22 EW NS 3S-1 E CK 100 90.00 9
23 All NS 4NT= N C3 630 60.00 6
24 - NS 4S= E H5 -420 30.00 3
25 EW NS 6S-1 S HA -50 0.00 0 28 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
26 All NS 4Sx-2 E HQ 500 100.00 10
27 - NS 6H-1 W CJ 50 90.00 9
28 NS NS 2NT+2 S D6 180 90.00 9
NS PAIR 4 RICARDO RODRIGUES & ELZABE RODRIGUES
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 188 MaxMPs 280 Score 67.14% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N H5 430 80.00 8 25 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 2S+1 N H10 140 60.00 6
3 EW NS 3NT+1 S DQ 430 60.00 6
4 All NS 3S-1 S CA -100 50.00 5
5 NS NS 2NT+1 W H5 -150 60.00 6 32 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
6 EW NS 2D+1 E CA -110 60.00 6
7 All NS 3D-2 W D10 200 100.00 10
8 - NS 4H= N SA 420 100.00 10
9 EW NS 3NT+1 S C2 430 90.00 9 30 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
10 All NS 4S= S C10 620 60.00 6
11 - NS 3NT+1 S C2 430 90.00 9
12 NS NS 2NT+1 W D10 -150 60.00 6
13 All NS 4S+1 S DA 650 90.00 9 33 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 6C= S S9 920 80.00 8
15 NS NS 3NT+2 S S4 660 100.00 10
16 EW NS 3H-1 N D4 -50 60.00 6
17 - NS 2S-1 N HA -50 40.00 4 28 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
18 NS NS 3NT-1 E D5 50 80.00 8
19 EW NS 3H+1 N S6 170 80.00 8
20 All NS 4S= S C3 620 80.00 8
21 NS NS 3NT-2 W C4 100 100.00 10 21 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
22 EW NS 2S+2 E D8 -170 20.00 2
23 All NS 3NT+1 S S2 630 60.00 6
24 - NS 4S= E H5 -420 30.00 3
25 EW NS 4S+1 S H2 450 70.00 7 19 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
26 All NS 1NT+1 W H8 -120 40.00 4
27 - NS 4H= W CJ -420 20.00 2
28 NS NS 3C+2 N D4 150 60.00 6
NS PAIR 5 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 125 MaxMPs 280 Score 44.64% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+1 N D2 430 80.00 8 24 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 2D-1 W CA 50 40.00 4
3 EW NS 3NT+2 N D9 460 100.00 10
4 All NS 2C+1 W DA -110 20.00 2
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W S5 -430 10.00 1 17 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
6 EW NS 3D= E CA -110 60.00 6
7 All NS 3NT-1 E HJ 100 60.00 6
8 - NS 2NT-1 E H6 50 40.00 4
9 EW NS 3NT= N C9 400 50.00 5 21 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
10 All NS 3NT= N D7 600 40.00 4
11 - NS 4S-1 S DA -50 40.00 4
12 NS NS 2NT= W H4 -120 80.00 8
13 All NS 3NT-3 N H3 -300 0.00 0 22 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - NS 4NT+2 S H5 490 40.00 4
15 NS NS 2NT+2 S D8 180 80.00 8
16 EW NS 3NT-3 W CQ 300 100.00 10
17 - NS 2S-1 S H5 -50 40.00 4 18 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
18 NS NS 1NT+2 E D5 -150 30.00 3
19 EW NS 3NT-2 W DA 200 100.00 10
20 All NS 4S-1 S D5 -100 10.00 1
21 NS NS 3NT-1 W S9 50 70.00 7 9 Sandy Shaw
David Long
22 EW NS 3S+1 E HA -170 20.00 2
23 All NS 3NT= N C3 600 0.00 0
24 - NS 4S+1 E CA -450 0.00 0
25 EW NS 3NT+1 N H7 430 20.00 2 14 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
26 All NS 3S-3 E CK 300 80.00 8
27 - NS 3H+2 W C6 -200 40.00 4
28 NS NS 3NT-1 S D2 -100 0.00 0
NS PAIR 6 LINDA STEPHENS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 145 MaxMPs 280 Score 51.79% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= S HA 420 20.00 2 16 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 2S-1 N C6 -100 20.00 2
3 EW NS 3C+2 S HA 150 20.00 2
4 All NS 4S= S CA 620 100.00 10
5 NS NS 2H-1 S SA -100 80.00 8 24 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
6 EW NS 2D+1 E CA -110 60.00 6
7 All NS 3H= N S6 140 80.00 8
8 - NS 3D-3 S H9 -150 20.00 2
9 EW NS 3NT= S C2 400 50.00 5 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
10 All NS 3NT+1 N D6 630 80.00 8
11 - NS 3NT-1 N S2 -50 40.00 4
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W H4 -430 20.00 2
13 All NS 3S+1 S HQ 170 20.00 2 12 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
14 - NS 4NT+2 S H4 490 40.00 4
15 NS NS 3C+2 N DK 150 60.00 6
16 EW NS 4H-5 N D4 -250 0.00 0
17 - NS 2S= N C5 110 100.00 10 22 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
18 NS NS 2S= E H8 -110 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3S+1 E HA -170 20.00 2
20 All NS 2S= S DJ 110 40.00 4
21 NS NS 3NT-1 W S5 50 70.00 7 28 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
22 EW NS 3S-1 E C8 100 90.00 9
23 All NS 3NT+1 N C3 630 60.00 6
24 - NS 2S+3 E DA -200 60.00 6
25 EW NS 5S= N DA 450 70.00 7 24 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
26 All NS 4Hx-2 N D8 -500 20.00 2
27 - NS 3H+1 W C6 -170 60.00 6
28 NS NS 2NT+2 S D6 180 90.00 9
EW PAIR 8 MARY-JANE EVANS & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 139 MaxMPs 240 Score 57.92% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N H5 -430 20.00 2 19 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
2 NS EW 3H-3 E SA -150 20.00 2
3 EW EW 5C-1 S HA 50 100.00 10
4 All EW 3S-1 S CQ 100 50.00 5
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W S5 430 90.00 9 23 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
6 EW EW 3D= E CA 110 40.00 4
7 All EW 3NT-1 E HJ -100 40.00 4
8 - EW 2NT-1 E H6 -50 60.00 6
9 EW EW 3NT-2 N H2 100 100.00 10 21 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
10 All EW 4C-2 S D5 200 100.00 10
11 - EW 3NT+1 S DK -430 10.00 1
12 NS EW 3NT-2 W H4 -100 0.00 0
13 All EW 3S+1 S HQ -170 80.00 8 28 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
14 - EW 4NT+2 S H4 -490 60.00 6
15 NS EW 3C+2 N DK -150 40.00 4
16 EW EW 4H-5 N D4 250 100.00 10
17 - EW 2H= W D7 110 100.00 10 27 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
18 NS EW 2NT+1 E D5 150 70.00 7
19 EW EW 4S= E HA 620 100.00 10
20 All EW 4S+1 S H3 -650 0.00 0
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 4S+1 S H2 -450 30.00 3 21 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
26 All EW 1NT+1 W H8 120 60.00 6
27 - EW 4H= W CJ 420 80.00 8
28 NS EW 3C+2 N D4 -150 40.00 4
EW PAIR 9 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 126 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.50% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N D2 -430 20.00 2 16 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 2D-1 W CA -50 60.00 6
3 EW EW 3NT+2 N D9 -460 0.00 0
4 All EW 2C+1 W DA 110 80.00 8
5 NS EW 2D= W H5 90 0.00 0 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
6 EW EW 2D+1 E CA 110 40.00 4
7 All EW 4D= W HA 130 80.00 8
8 - EW 2H= N C6 -110 40.00 4
9 EW EW 3NT= S C2 -400 50.00 5 21 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
10 All EW 3NT+1 N D6 -630 20.00 2
11 - EW 3NT-1 N S2 50 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W H4 430 80.00 8
13 All EW 4S= S DJ -620 50.00 5 25 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
14 - EW 3NT+3 S H5 -490 60.00 6
15 NS EW 3C= N D9 -110 80.00 8
16 EW EW 2D= W CK 90 60.00 6
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 3NT-2 W C4 -100 0.00 0 19 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
22 EW EW 2S+2 E D8 170 80.00 8
23 All EW 3NT+1 S S2 -630 40.00 4
24 - EW 4S= E H5 420 70.00 7
25 EW EW 4S+1 S HA -450 30.00 3 29 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
26 All EW 3NT= W SJ 600 100.00 10
27 - EW 4H+1 W CJ 450 100.00 10
28 NS EW 2NT= S H10 -120 60.00 6
EW PAIR 10 BRONWYN ALLAN & DAVID ROSE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 123 MaxMPs 240 Score 51.25% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= S C8 -420 80.00 8 32 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
2 NS EW 3S-2 N CQ 200 100.00 10
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S D5 -430 40.00 4
4 All EW 2C+2 W H10 130 100.00 10
5 NS EW 2H-1 S SA 100 20.00 2 16 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
6 EW EW 2D+1 E CA 110 40.00 4
7 All EW 3H= N S6 -140 20.00 2
8 - EW 3D-3 S H9 150 80.00 8
9 EW EW 3NT+1 S C2 -430 10.00 1 15 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
10 All EW 4S+1 S H9 -650 0.00 0
11 - EW 4NT-1 N S2 50 60.00 6
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W H4 430 80.00 8
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 2S-1 N HA 50 60.00 6 12 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
18 NS EW 3NT-1 E D5 -50 20.00 2
19 EW EW 3H+1 N S6 -170 20.00 2
20 All EW 4S= S C3 -620 20.00 2
21 NS EW 3NT= W S2 400 90.00 9 22 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
22 EW EW 3S+1 E D8 170 80.00 8
23 All EW 3NT+1 N C6 -630 40.00 4
24 - EW 4S-1 E H2 -50 10.00 1
25 EW EW 3NT+1 N H7 -430 80.00 8 26 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
26 All EW 3S-3 E CK -300 20.00 2
27 - EW 3H+2 W C6 200 60.00 6
28 NS EW 3NT-1 S D2 100 100.00 10
EW PAIR 11 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 142 MaxMPs 240 Score 59.17% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= S HA -420 80.00 8 24 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 2S-1 N C6 100 80.00 8
3 EW EW 3C+2 S HA -150 80.00 8
4 All EW 4S= S CA -620 0.00 0
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W H5 430 90.00 9 35 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
6 EW EW 3D+1 E CA 130 100.00 10
7 All EW 3D= W HA 110 60.00 6
8 - EW 5Dx-2 N SA 300 100.00 10
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 4S+1 S DA -650 10.00 1 7 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
14 - EW 6C= S S9 -920 20.00 2
15 NS EW 3NT+2 S S4 -660 0.00 0
16 EW EW 3H-1 N D4 50 40.00 4
17 - EW 3D-1 S S8 50 60.00 6 29 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
18 NS EW 3NT= E D5 400 100.00 10
19 EW EW 4H-1 N CA 50 40.00 4
20 All EW 2NT-1 S C3 100 90.00 9
21 NS EW 3NT-1 W S9 -50 30.00 3 31 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
22 EW EW 3S+1 E HA 170 80.00 8
23 All EW 3NT= N C3 -600 100.00 10
24 - EW 4S+1 E CA 450 100.00 10
25 EW EW 4S+1 S HA -450 30.00 3 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
26 All EW 4Sx-1 E D4 -200 40.00 4
27 - EW 6D-1 W CJ -50 10.00 1
28 NS EW 4D-2 W CA -100 80.00 8
EW PAIR 12 JOHN GIE & TONY VERSFELD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 105 MaxMPs 240 Score 43.75% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= S HK -420 80.00 8 14 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
2 NS EW 4H-4 E D8 -200 0.00 0
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S D10 -430 40.00 4
4 All EW 3S= S HA -140 20.00 2
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 3NT+1 S C2 -430 10.00 1 10 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
10 All EW 4S= S C10 -620 40.00 4
11 - EW 3NT+1 S C2 -430 10.00 1
12 NS EW 2NT+1 W D10 150 40.00 4
13 All EW 4S+1 S S7 -650 10.00 1 25 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
14 - EW 3NT+2 S H5 -460 100.00 10
15 NS EW 3C+1 N H6 -130 60.00 6
16 EW EW 2D+1 W CA 110 80.00 8
17 - EW 2S-1 S H5 50 60.00 6 22 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
18 NS EW 1NT+2 E D5 150 70.00 7
19 EW EW 3NT-2 W DA -200 0.00 0
20 All EW 4S-1 S D5 100 90.00 9
21 NS EW 3NT= W C4 400 90.00 9 18 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
22 EW EW 2S= E D4 110 40.00 4
23 All EW 3NT+1 N C3 -630 40.00 4
24 - EW 4S-1 E H2 -50 10.00 1
25 EW EW 5S= N DA -450 30.00 3 16 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
26 All EW 4Hx-2 N D8 500 80.00 8
27 - EW 3H+1 W C6 170 40.00 4
28 NS EW 2NT+2 S D6 -180 10.00 1
EW PAIR 13 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 96 MaxMPs 240 Score 40.00% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 2NT+1 W H5 150 40.00 4 8 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
6 EW EW 2D+1 E CA 110 40.00 4
7 All EW 3D-2 W D10 -200 0.00 0
8 - EW 4H= N SA -420 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3C= S D4 -110 80.00 8 34 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
10 All EW 3D+1 E DA 130 80.00 8
11 - EW 3NT-2 S DA 100 100.00 10
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W H4 430 80.00 8
13 All EW 3NT-3 N H3 300 100.00 10 18 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 4NT+2 S H5 -490 60.00 6
15 NS EW 2NT+2 S D8 -180 20.00 2
16 EW EW 3NT-3 W CQ -300 0.00 0
17 - EW 4H-2 W D7 -100 20.00 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
18 NS EW 3NT-2 E D5 -100 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3C+1 E S10 130 60.00 6
20 All EW 3S= S D5 -140 40.00 4
21 NS EW 3NT-1 W S5 -50 30.00 3 12 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
22 EW EW 3S-1 E C8 -100 10.00 1
23 All EW 3NT+1 N C3 -630 40.00 4
24 - EW 2S+3 E DA 200 40.00 4
25 EW EW 6S-1 S HA 50 100.00 10 12 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
26 All EW 4Sx-2 E HQ -500 0.00 0
27 - EW 6H-1 W CJ -50 10.00 1
28 NS EW 2NT+2 S D6 -180 10.00 1
EW PAIR 14 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 16/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 109 MaxMPs 240 Score 45.42% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+1 N H5 -430 20.00 2 15 Ricardo Rodrigues
Elzabe Rodrigues
2 NS EW 2S+1 N H10 -140 40.00 4
3 EW EW 3NT+1 S DQ -430 40.00 4
4 All EW 3S-1 S CA 100 50.00 5
5 NS EW 2NT+2 W S5 180 60.00 6 22 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
6 EW EW 3D= E CA 110 40.00 4
7 All EW 5D= E HJ 600 100.00 10
8 - EW 3H= N S9 -140 20.00 2
9 EW EW 3NT= N C9 -400 50.00 5 19 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
10 All EW 3NT= N D7 -600 60.00 6
11 - EW 4S-1 S DA 50 60.00 6
12 NS EW 2NT= W H4 120 20.00 2
13 All EW 4S= S HK -620 50.00 5 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Ross Dalldorf
14 - EW 6NT= S H5 -990 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3S-1 S H9 100 100.00 10
16 EW EW 3H= N S7 -140 20.00 2
17 - EW 2S= N C5 -110 0.00 0 18 Linda Stephens
Louise Butler
18 NS EW 2S= E H8 110 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3S+1 E HA 170 80.00 8
20 All EW 2S= S DJ -110 60.00 6
21 NS EW 2D+1 E CQ 110 60.00 6 18 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
22 EW EW 3S-1 E CK -100 10.00 1
23 All EW 4NT= N C3 -630 40.00 4
24 - EW 4S= E H5 420 70.00 7
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --