Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 27 226.00 378 59.79
2 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers 27 207.00 378 54.76
3 6 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne 27 205.00 378 54.23
4 5 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis 27 198.00 378 52.38
5 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood 27 188.00 378 49.74
6 2 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood 27 173.00 378 45.77
7 3 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie 27 167.00 378 44.18
8 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie 27 148.00 378 39.15
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge 24 202.00 336 60.12
2 10 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 24 188.00 336 55.95
3 16 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener 24 186.00 336 55.36
4 18 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 179.00 336 53.27
5 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 24 176.00 336 52.38
6 13 Louise Butler & Linda Stephens 24 166.00 336 49.40
7 17 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 160.00 336 47.62
8 11 Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren 24 138.00 336 41.07
9 14 Bronwyn Allan & David Rose 24 117.00 336 34.82

(printed 6:07:05 PM 09/09/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠5
8743
QT54
♣A642
 
♠AQJT86
T65
-
♣J985
  ♠32
KQ
AJ8763
♣KT7
    6     
 8 HCP 13 
   13     

♠K974
AJ92
K92
♣Q3
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - -
S 1 - 2 - -
E - 3 - 1 2
W - 3 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H-1 N S3   50 10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 2NT-1 E H2 50   12 2 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 14 2S= W D4   110 7 7 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 16 2S+1 W CA   140 2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
5 18 2S= W C2   110 7 7 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2S+1 W H8   140 2 12 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
7 13 2NT-2 E H2 100   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 15 2S+1 W H8   140 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T5
QT8643
3
♣K654
 
♠AK2
KJ5
T98
♣QJT9
  ♠QJ93
A9
KQJ6
♣832
    5     
14 HCP 13 
    8     

♠8764
72
A7542
♣A7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 3 1 - 3 2
W 3 1 - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+1 W H6   430 1 13 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 2NT= W H6   120 6 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 14 2D+1 E D2   110 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 16 3NT+1 W H6   430 1 13 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
5 18 2D-1 E H7 50   11 3 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 3NT-1 E D7 50   11 3 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
7 13 4NT-2 W H3 100   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 15 1NT+3 W H6   180 4 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ54
A92
5
♣AT832
 
♠K87
J743
KJ43
♣75
  ♠96
K8
T986
♣KQJ94
   14     
 8 HCP 9  
    9     

♠JT32
QT65
AQ72
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 4 1 2
S 2 4 4 - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2C= N S6 90   4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 4S-2 N CK   100 1 13 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 14 3NT= S D3 400   10 4 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
4 16 4S= N CK 420   13 1 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
5 18 4S= N HK 420   13 1 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 3S= N H8 140   6 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
7 13 2NT+2 S D3 180   8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
8 15 4S-2 N CK   100 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K8632
52
A7432
♣A
 
♠QJ94
K
KJT96
♣K96
  ♠AT5
AJT983
-
♣QJ73
   11     
13 HCP 12 
    4     

♠7
Q764
Q85
♣T8542
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 3 4 - 4
W 4 3 4 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT+2 E S7   660 0 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 2NT= W S3   120 8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
3 13 3NT= W S2   600 4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 15 3NT= W D3   600 4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 17 3NT-1 W S3 100   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 10 3NT= W S3   600 4 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 12 4H-3 E S7 300   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 14 4Sx-2 W CA 500   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠86
AJ86
A65
♣QJ92
 
♠953
T942
8432
♣83
  ♠AKT
-
KQJT7
♣AKT74
   12     
 0 HCP 20 
    8     

♠QJ742
KQ753
9
♣65
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 2 - -
E 1 - - 5 2
W 1 - - 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2H= S D2 110   14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 4D= E H5   130 7 7 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
3 13 3D+2 E H6   150 4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 15 2C= E H3   90 12 2 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 17 3H-2 S C8   200 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 10 3D+1 E S6   130 7 7 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 12 4H-2 S C8   200 1 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 14 4H-1 S H10   100 10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T
JT93
KT42
♣KT53
 
♠A93
542
Q765
♣Q96
  ♠Q8654
AQ8
A83
♣A4
    7     
 8 HCP 16 
    9     

♠KJ72
K76
J9
♣J872
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S 1 - 2 1 2
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 1S= E D9   80 2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 2S= E DJ   110 0 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
3 13 4NT-4 E S2 400   14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
4 15 2S-2 E C2 200   8 6 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 17 3NT-2 E C2 200   8 6 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
6 10 3S-3 E DJ 300   12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 12 2NT-1 E S2 100   4 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 14 3S-2 E DJ 200   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠87
QJ963
32
♣KJ87
 
♠AT65
-
AKQ87
♣AQ62
  ♠42
T8742
JT64
♣43
    7     
19 HCP 1  
   13     

♠KQJ93
AK5
95
♣T95
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - 1
E 1 - - 4 -
W 1 - - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3H-2 N DJ   200 1 13 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 10 2D+2 W S8   130 7 7 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 4D= W S7   130 7 7 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 14 3H-1 N DJ   100 14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 16 3D+1 W S8   130 7 7 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
6 18 3D= W S8   110 12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 2D+2 W S8   130 7 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
8 13 3H-2 N S2   200 1 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J43
-
KJ8752
♣KT62
 
♠AT92
K92
AT6
♣A73
  ♠K765
AQ75
93
♣Q94
    8     
15 HCP 11 
    6     

♠Q8
JT8643
Q4
♣J85
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 4 2 - 1
W 2 4 2 - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4Hxx-2 E DQ 600   14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 10 3NT= W D7   400 4 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 3NT-3 W D2 150   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 14 3NT-2 W D7 100   6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 16 4S= E DQ   420 1 13 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
6 18 4S= W D8   420 1 13 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 4Hx-2 E S8 300   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
8 13 4H-3 W S3 150   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠QJT3
A95
K5
♣KJ76
 
♠AK74
KQ8
A8
♣5432
  ♠962
J732
JT942
♣A
   14     
16 HCP 6  
    4     

♠85
T64
Q763
♣QT98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 2 2 3 -
W - 2 2 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 1C= N D9 70   10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
2 10 1NT= W DK   90 6 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 1S= W DK   80 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 14 1NT-1 W S3 100   12 2 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
5 16 1S+1 W S10   110 2 12 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
6 18 1S+1 W DK   110 2 12 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 3S-2 W DK 200   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
8 13 2S= W C7   110 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AJ2
QT983
AQJ9
♣5
 
♠654
J5
K62
♣Q7432
  ♠T87
K74
8743
♣KJT
   14     
 6 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KQ93
A62
T5
♣A986
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 6 6 4 3
S 4 6 6 4 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 3H+3 N CJ 230   0 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
2 18 4H= N D8 620   9 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3NT= N C10 600   5 9 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
4 13 2H+5 N C10 260   2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 15 3NT= S S4 600   5 9 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 17 4H+1 N S10 650   13 1 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 10 4S= S C7 620   9 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 12 4H+1 N S8 650   13 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠3
53
AQJ985
♣QJ52
 
♠AKT954
AK8
K73
♣A
  ♠QJ62
QT7
2
♣K9873
   10     
21 HCP 8  
    1     

♠87
J9642
T64
♣T64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 1 6 2 - 2
W 5 6 2 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 5S+1 W CQ   480 8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
2 18 4S+2 W DA   480 8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 5S= E S8   450 14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
4 13 6S= W DA   980 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 15 4S+3 W DQ   510 2 12 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 17 4S+2 W DA   480 8 6 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 10 4S+2 W S3   480 8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 12 4S+2 W H5   480 8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KJT5
K62
AK62
♣52
 
♠8642
A
J9843
♣A76
  ♠A973
QJ7
T75
♣KQT
   14     
 9 HCP 12 
    5     

♠Q
T98543
Q
♣J9843
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 1
S 1 - 2 - 1
E - 1 - 1 -
W - 1 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1D= N S3 70   10 4 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
2 18 2S-2 N* CK   200 2 12 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3S-1 W* DA 50   8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
4 13 2H-1 S D9   100 6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
5 15 2S-2 N* D5   200 2 12 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 17 3S-2 E* DQ 100   12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
7 10 3H= S C7 140   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 12 4H-2 S D4   200 2 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠QJ962
9
AKQ96
♣T9
 
♠AT43
A5
754
♣K765
  ♠K
JT832
J3
♣AJ432
   12     
11 HCP 10 
    7     

♠875
KQ764
T82
♣Q8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 2 - 4
W 2 - 2 - 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3S-2 N C3   200 3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 17 2H-2 S C5   200 3 11 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 10 1NT= N* H10 90   9 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 2S-2 N HJ   200 3 11 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 14 1S+2 N DJ 140   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 16 2NT-1 W* DA 100   12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
7 18 3D-2 N SK   200 3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 2D= N SK 90   9 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠8764
A96
7632
♣T9
 
♠T93
Q3
K94
♣KQJ76
  ♠KJ
J82
AQJT8
♣A53
    4     
11 HCP 16 
    9     

♠AQ52
KT754
5
♣842
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 2 - -
E 3 - - 3 3
W 3 - - 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2NT+2 E C2   180 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 17 3D= E H5   110 10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 10 3NT= E H4   400 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 3NT+2 E H4   460 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 14 2D+2 E C4   130 8 6 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 16 3D+2 E S5   150 6 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
7 18 3NT-2 E H5 100   14 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3NT-1 W H7 50   12 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AK4
J765
T3
♣K984
 
♠T752
942
J9875
♣J
  ♠J3
A83
AKQ42
♣AT5
   11     
 2 HCP 18 
    9     

♠Q986
KQT
6
♣Q7632
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 2 - 4
S - 2 2 - 4
E 1 - - 3 -
W 1 - - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3C+1 N* DA 130   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 17 5D-2 E S9 100   9 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
3 10 1NT+1 E C2   120 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 1D+2 E S6   110 3 11 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 14 5D-2 E C2 100   9 5 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
6 16 1D+2 E H10   110 3 11 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
7 18 3NT-1 E C3 50   6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 1C-3 E* D6 150   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QT987
8
AK73
♣J73
 
♠AJ2
AKT96
J86
♣Q5
  ♠6543
QJ52
2
♣A862
   10     
15 HCP 7  
    8     

♠K
743
QT954
♣KT94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 3 1
S - - - 3 2
E 1 1 3 - -
W 1 1 3 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4D= S CQ 130   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 16 4H-1 W DA 100   10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
3 18 3H+1 W S7   170 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4H= W DK   620 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
5 13 2H= W DA   110 8 6 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 15 3H= W DA   140 5 9 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 17 2H+1 W H8   140 5 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 10 4H-2 W S10 200   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q964
T
T9863
♣T62
 
♠AK5
KJ6
KJ75
♣854
  ♠J
AQ9832
Q42
♣Q97
    2     
15 HCP 11 
   12     

♠T8732
754
A
♣AKJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - 1
S - 3 - - 1
E 3 - 4 1 -
W 2 - 3 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4H= E DA   420 4 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 16 4H= E DA   420 4 10 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
3 18 4H= E DA   420 4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 5H-1 E CK 50   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
5 13 4H= E DA   420 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 15 2H+2 E CA   170 11 3 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 17 4H= E CA   420 4 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 10 2H+2 E CA   170 11 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K94
J
QJT973
♣KQ9
 
♠QT32
8754
4
♣JT72
  ♠J85
KQT63
652
♣54
   12     
 3 HCP 6  
   19     

♠A76
A92
AK8
♣A863
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 4 1 7 7
S 7 4 1 7 7
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 6D= N C5 1370   12 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
2 16 3NT+3 S C2 690   9 5 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
3 18 5D+1 N HK 620   4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3D+3 N HQ 170   2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
5 13 6NT+1 S S2 1470   14 0 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
6 15 5D+2 S H4 640   6 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 17 3NT+3 S S2 690   9 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
8 10 7D-1 S CJ   100 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK5
A984
AJ32
♣T3
 
♠QT42
5
KQT987
♣65
  ♠J98
QJT7
4
♣K9872
   16     
 7 HCP 7  
   10     

♠763
K632
65
♣AQJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 2 3
S 4 2 4 2 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4Sx-3 W HA 800   14 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 15 4H-1 N D4   50 3 11 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 17 3NT-1 N C8   50 3 11 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 10 3NT-2 N C7   100 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 4H= N D4 420   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 14 2H+2 S DQ 170   8 6 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 16 2NT+1 N H7 150   6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
8 18 3NT= N C7 400   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠73
KQ75
954
♣A943
 
♠JT
T64
KJT32
♣Q65
  ♠865
2
Q876
♣KJT82
    9     
 7 HCP 6  
   18     

♠AKQ942
AJ983
A
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 7 7 - -
S 7 7 7 - -
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+5 S D2 260   3 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 15 2S+5 S D3 260   3 11 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 17 1S+6 S D10 260   3 11 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 10 4S+3 S C6 710   10 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 4H+3 S D3 710   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 14 6H+1 N CJ 1460   14 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 16 2S+5 S D10 260   3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
8 18 4S+3 S D3 710   10 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT3
AKQ64
A92
♣75
 
♠8
T97
KJT753
♣982
  ♠A62
532
864
♣QT63
   14     
 4 HCP 6  
   16     

♠KQ9754
J8
Q
♣AKJ4
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 6 5 2 4
S 4 6 5 2 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 5H+1 N SA 680   8 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
2 15 6S= S D7 1430   13 1 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 17 6H= N SA 1430   13 1 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
4 10 6S-1 S DJ   100 0 14 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 5S+1 S D7 680   8 6 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 14 4S+1 S H10 650   3 11 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
7 16 4S+1 S H10 650   3 11 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
8 18 4S+2 S D7 680   8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT5
863
AQ
♣AT863
 
♠AKJ9762
54
J86
♣9
  ♠3
A7
97542
♣KQJ72
   12     
 9 HCP 10 
    9     

♠84
KQJT92
KT3
♣54
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 3 - -
S 2 - 3 - -
E - 1 - 2 1
W - 1 - 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S-2 W DA 200   13 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 14 3S-1 W H8 100   8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 16 3S-1 W H3 100   8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
4 18 4H-2 S SA   100 2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 4H-1 S C9   50 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
6 13 3S-2 W DA 200   13 1 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 15 4S-1 W DA 100   8 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 17 3S+1 W H8   170 0 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q76
AT94
A96
♣J85
 
♠KJT94
J87
QJT8
♣T
  ♠3
K652
5432
♣KQ74
   11     
 8 HCP 8  
   13     

♠A852
Q3
K7
♣A9632
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 1 4
S 3 2 2 1 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H-2 N S3   200 0 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 14 1NT= S DQ 90   6 8 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 16 2S-1 S C10   100 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
4 18 PASS N   Pass   4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 1NT+1 N C4 120   10 4 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
6 13 3C= S SJ 110   8 6 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 15 1NT+2 N CK 150   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 17 3NT+2 N CQ 660   14 0 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A863
JT842
AJ9
♣3
 
♠QJT7
5
KQT4
♣Q974
  ♠52
AKQ973
863
♣JT
   10     
10 HCP 10 
   10     

♠K94
6
752
♣AK8652
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - 2
S 1 2 1 - 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1H= N* CJ 80   2 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 14 2C= S H5 90   5 9 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
3 16 4Hx-4 E* CA 800   14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
4 18 2NT-2 W* H8 100   9 5 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3C= S H5 110   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
6 13 3S-2 N HQ   100 0 14 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
7 15 1NT-2 W* D9 100   9 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 17 1NT= N* HA 90   5 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J3
JT765
Q6
♣AQ42
 
♠A942
982
952
♣J87
  ♠KQ
KQ43
KJ874
♣53
   10     
 5 HCP 14 
   11     

♠T8765
A
AT3
♣KT96
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 2 1 - 3
S 1 2 1 - 3
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D-3 E HA 300   13 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
2 13 1S+1 S* D9 110   8 6 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 15 2S= E* D2   110 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 17 1D= E S8   70 2 12 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 10 2H-1 N* D8   50 4 10 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 2H-2 E* S3 200   10 4 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 14 2D-1 E HA 100   6 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 16 2H-3 E* C9 300   13 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A73
AJ62
4
♣QJT42
 
♠Q92
K4
KQ98763
♣3
  ♠J6
T953
J2
♣98765
   12     
10 HCP 2  
   16     

♠KT854
Q87
AT5
♣AK
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 6 6 - 6
S 6 6 6 1 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S= S* C3 620   9 5 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
2 13 5NT-1 S D3   100 2 12 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 15 4S= E* DQ   620 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 17 3Dx-1 W HA 200   5 9 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 10 4S+1 S* C3 650   12 2 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 3NT+2 S DK 660   14 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 14 4S= S* DQ 620   9 5 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 16 2S+3 S* C3 200   5 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠QJ32
Q92
T743
♣83
 
♠T8754
K6
AJ98
♣AT
  ♠96
AJ7543
5
♣K965
    5     
12 HCP 8  
   15     

♠AK
T8
KQ62
♣QJ742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 4 1 2
W 4 2 4 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3D-3 S CA   150 5 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Angela Farthing & Sylvia Warren
2 13 2H= E SA   110 10 4 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood Louise Butler & Linda Stephens
3 15 3C-3 S H6   150 5 9 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 17 2NT-2 W D3 100   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs
5 10 3C-4 S HK   200 0 14 Leslie Lombard & Loraine Inglis Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 3S+1 W C8   170 2 12 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 14 2H-1 W C8 50   12 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Bronwyn Allan & David Rose
8 16 3S= W C8   140 8 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 188 MaxMPs 378 Score 49.74% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 N S3 -50 71.43 10 15 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 3NT+1 W H6 -430 7.14 1
3 EW NS 2C= N S6 90 28.57 4
4 All NS 3NT+2 E S7 -660 0.00 0 16 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS 2H= S D2 110 100.00 14
6 EW NS 1S= E D9 -80 14.29 2
7 All NS 3H-2 N DJ -200 7.14 1 25 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - NS 4Hxx-2 E DQ 600 100.00 14
9 EW NS 1C= N D9 70 71.43 10
10 All NS 3H+3 N CJ 230 0.00 0 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
11 - NS 5S+1 W CQ -480 57.14 8
12 NS NS 1D= N S3 70 71.43 10
13 All NS 3S-2 N C3 -200 21.43 3 19 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
14 - NS 2NT+2 E C2 -180 28.57 4
15 NS NS 3C+1 N* DA 130 85.71 12
16 EW NS 4D= S CQ 130 85.71 12 28 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
17 - NS 4H= E DA -420 28.57 4
18 NS NS 6D= N C5 1370 85.71 12
19 EW NS 4Sx-3 W HA 800 100.00 14 25 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
20 All NS 2S+5 S D2 260 21.43 3
21 NS NS 5H+1 N SA 680 57.14 8
22 EW NS 3S-2 W DA 200 92.86 13 15 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
23 All NS 2H-2 N S3 -200 0.00 0
24 - NS 1H= N* CJ 80 14.29 2
25 EW NS 3D-3 E HA 300 92.86 13 27 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
26 All NS 4S= S* C3 620 64.29 9
27 - NS 3D-3 S CA -150 35.71 5
NS PAIR 2 LYN ALLIN & PIPPA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 378 Score 45.77% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-1 E H2 50 85.71 12 19 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS NS 2NT= W H6 -120 42.86 6
3 EW NS 4S-2 N CK -100 7.14 1
4 All NS 2NT= W S3 -120 57.14 8 15 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
5 NS NS 4D= E H5 -130 50.00 7
6 EW NS 2S= E DJ -110 0.00 0
7 All NS 2D+2 W S8 -130 50.00 7 17 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
8 - NS 3NT= W D7 -400 28.57 4
9 EW NS 1NT= W DK -90 42.86 6
10 All NS 4H= N D8 620 64.29 9 19 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 4S+2 W DA -480 57.14 8
12 NS NS 2S-2 N* CK -200 14.29 2
13 All NS 2H-2 S C5 -200 21.43 3 22 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - NS 3D= E H5 -110 71.43 10
15 NS NS 5D-2 E S9 100 64.29 9
16 EW NS 4H-1 W DA 100 71.43 10 23 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
17 - NS 4H= E DA -420 28.57 4
18 NS NS 3NT+3 S C2 690 64.29 9
19 EW NS 4H-1 N D4 -50 21.43 3 19 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
20 All NS 2S+5 S D3 260 21.43 3
21 NS NS 6S= S D7 1430 92.86 13
22 EW NS 3S-1 W H8 100 57.14 8 19 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
23 All NS 1NT= S DQ 90 42.86 6
24 - NS 2C= S H5 90 35.71 5
25 EW NS 1S+1 S* D9 110 57.14 8 20 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
26 All NS 5NT-1 S D3 -100 14.29 2
27 - NS 2H= E SA -110 71.43 10
NS PAIR 3 JOHN ROGERS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 167 MaxMPs 378 Score 44.18% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= W D4 -110 50.00 7 25 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
2 NS NS 2D+1 E D2 -110 57.14 8
3 EW NS 3NT= S D3 400 71.43 10
4 All NS 3NT= W S2 -600 28.57 4 22 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
5 NS NS 3D+2 E H6 -150 28.57 4
6 EW NS 4NT-4 E S2 400 100.00 14
7 All NS 4D= W S7 -130 50.00 7 24 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - NS 3NT-3 W D2 150 64.29 9
9 EW NS 1S= W DK -80 57.14 8
10 All NS 3NT= N C10 600 35.71 5 27 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
11 - NS 5S= E S8 -450 100.00 14
12 NS NS 3S-1 W* DA 50 57.14 8
13 All NS 1NT= N* H10 90 64.29 9 11 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
14 - NS 3NT= E H4 -400 14.29 2
15 NS NS 1NT+1 E C2 -120 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3H+1 W S7 -170 14.29 2 10 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 4H= E DA -420 28.57 4
18 NS NS 5D+1 N HK 620 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT-1 N C8 -50 21.43 3 19 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All NS 1S+6 S D10 260 21.43 3
21 NS NS 6H= N SA 1430 92.86 13
22 EW NS 3S-1 W H3 100 57.14 8 24 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
23 All NS 2S-1 S C10 -100 14.29 2
24 - NS 4Hx-4 E* CA 800 100.00 14
25 EW NS 2S= E* D2 -110 0.00 0 5 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
26 All NS 4S= E* DQ -620 0.00 0
27 - NS 3C-3 S H6 -150 35.71 5
NS PAIR 4 TONY VERSFELD & JOHN GIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 148 MaxMPs 378 Score 39.15% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 W CA -140 14.29 2 16 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
2 NS NS 3NT+1 W H6 -430 7.14 1
3 EW NS 4S= N CK 420 92.86 13
4 All NS 3NT= W D3 -600 28.57 4 24 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
5 NS NS 2C= E H3 -90 85.71 12
6 EW NS 2S-2 E C2 200 57.14 8
7 All NS 3H-1 N DJ -100 100.00 14 32 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
8 - NS 3NT-2 W D7 100 42.86 6
9 EW NS 1NT-1 W S3 100 85.71 12
10 All NS 2H+5 N C10 260 14.29 2 8 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
11 - NS 6S= W DA -980 0.00 0
12 NS NS 2H-1 S D9 -100 42.86 6
13 All NS 2S-2 N HJ -200 21.43 3 6 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - NS 3NT+2 E H4 -460 0.00 0
15 NS NS 1D+2 E S6 -110 21.43 3
16 EW NS 4H= W DK -620 0.00 0 16 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
17 - NS 5H-1 E CK 50 100.00 14
18 NS NS 3D+3 N HQ 170 14.29 2
19 EW NS 3NT-2 N C7 -100 0.00 0 10 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
20 All NS 4S+3 S C6 710 71.43 10
21 NS NS 6S-1 S DJ -100 0.00 0
22 EW NS 4H-2 S SA -100 14.29 2 15 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS PASS N   Pass 28.57 4
24 - NS 2NT-2 W* H8 100 64.29 9
25 EW NS 1D= E S8 -70 14.29 2 21 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
26 All NS 3Dx-1 W HA 200 35.71 5
27 - NS 2NT-2 W D3 100 100.00 14
NS PAIR 5 LESLIE LOMBARD & LORAINE INGLIS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 198 MaxMPs 378 Score 52.38% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S= W C2 -110 50.00 7 31 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 2D-1 E H7 50 78.57 11
3 EW NS 4S= N HK 420 92.86 13
4 All NS 3NT-1 W S3 100 71.43 10 19 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS NS 3H-2 S C8 -200 7.14 1
6 EW NS 3NT-2 E C2 200 57.14 8
7 All NS 3D+1 W S8 -130 50.00 7 10 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
8 - NS 4S= E DQ -420 7.14 1
9 EW NS 1S+1 W S10 -110 14.29 2
10 All NS 3NT= S S4 600 35.71 5 9 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
11 - NS 4S+3 W DQ -510 14.29 2
12 NS NS 2S-2 N* D5 -200 14.29 2
13 All NS 1S+2 N DJ 140 100.00 14 31 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
14 - NS 2D+2 E C4 -130 57.14 8
15 NS NS 5D-2 E C2 100 64.29 9
16 EW NS 2H= W DA -110 57.14 8 26 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
17 - NS 4H= E DA -420 28.57 4
18 NS NS 6NT+1 S S2 1470 100.00 14
19 EW NS 4H= N D4 420 85.71 12 30 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
20 All NS 4H+3 S D3 710 71.43 10
21 NS NS 5S+1 S D7 680 57.14 8
22 EW NS 4H-1 S C9 -50 28.57 4 26 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
23 All NS 1NT+1 N C4 120 71.43 10
24 - NS 3C= S H5 110 85.71 12
25 EW NS 2H-1 N* D8 -50 28.57 4 16 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
26 All NS 4S+1 S* C3 650 85.71 12
27 - NS 3C-4 S HK -200 0.00 0
NS PAIR 6 LESLEY FUTTER & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 205 MaxMPs 378 Score 54.23% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 W H8 -140 14.29 2 19 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
2 NS NS 3NT-1 E D7 50 78.57 11
3 EW NS 3S= N H8 140 42.86 6
4 All NS 3NT= W S3 -600 28.57 4 23 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
5 NS NS 3D+1 E S6 -130 50.00 7
6 EW NS 3S-3 E DJ 300 85.71 12
7 All NS 3D= W S8 -110 85.71 12 15 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 4S= W D8 -420 7.14 1
9 EW NS 1S+1 W DK -110 14.29 2
10 All NS 4H+1 N S10 650 92.86 13 33 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - NS 4S+2 W DA -480 57.14 8
12 NS NS 3S-2 E* DQ 100 85.71 12
13 All NS 2NT-1 W* DA 100 85.71 12 21 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
14 - NS 3D+2 E S5 -150 42.86 6
15 NS NS 1D+2 E H10 -110 21.43 3
16 EW NS 3H= W DA -140 35.71 5 22 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
17 - NS 2H+2 E CA -170 78.57 11
18 NS NS 5D+2 S H4 640 42.86 6
19 EW NS 2H+2 S DQ 170 57.14 8 25 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
20 All NS 6H+1 N CJ 1460 100.00 14
21 NS NS 4S+1 S H10 650 21.43 3
22 EW NS 3S-2 W DA 200 92.86 13 21 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
23 All NS 3C= S SJ 110 57.14 8
24 - NS 3S-2 N HQ -100 0.00 0
25 EW NS 2H-2 E* S3 200 71.43 10 26 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
26 All NS 3NT+2 S DK 660 100.00 14
27 - NS 3S+1 W C8 -170 14.29 2
NS PAIR 7 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 226 MaxMPs 378 Score 59.79% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2NT-2 E H2 100 100.00 14 36 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
2 NS NS 4NT-2 W H3 100 100.00 14
3 EW NS 2NT+2 S D3 180 57.14 8
4 All NS 4H-3 E S7 300 85.71 12 17 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
5 NS NS 4H-2 S C8 -200 7.14 1
6 EW NS 2NT-1 E S2 100 28.57 4
7 All NS 2D+2 W S8 -130 50.00 7 33 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
8 - NS 4Hx-2 E S8 300 85.71 12
9 EW NS 3S-2 W DK 200 100.00 14
10 All NS 4S= S C7 620 64.29 9 31 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
11 - NS 4S+2 W S3 -480 57.14 8
12 NS NS 3H= S C7 140 100.00 14
13 All NS 3D-2 N SK -200 21.43 3 23 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 3NT-2 E H5 100 100.00 14
15 NS NS 3NT-1 E C3 50 42.86 6
16 EW NS 2H+1 W H8 -140 35.71 5 18 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - NS 4H= E CA -420 28.57 4
18 NS NS 3NT+3 S S2 690 64.29 9
19 EW NS 2NT+1 N H7 150 42.86 6 12 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
20 All NS 2S+5 S D10 260 21.43 3
21 NS NS 4S+1 S H10 650 21.43 3
22 EW NS 4S-1 W DA 100 57.14 8 29 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
23 All NS 1NT+2 N CK 150 85.71 12
24 - NS 1NT-2 W* D9 100 64.29 9
25 EW NS 2D-1 E HA 100 42.86 6 27 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
26 All NS 4S= S* DQ 620 64.29 9
27 - NS 2H-1 W C8 50 85.71 12
NS PAIR 8 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 207 MaxMPs 378 Score 54.76% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+1 W H8 -140 14.29 2 7 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 1NT+3 W H6 -180 28.57 4
3 EW NS 4S-2 N CK -100 7.14 1
4 All NS 4Sx-2 W CA 500 100.00 14 32 Bronwyn Allan
David Rose
5 NS NS 4H-1 S H10 -100 71.43 10
6 EW NS 3S-2 E DJ 200 57.14 8
7 All NS 3H-2 N S2 -200 7.14 1 12 Louise Butler
Linda Stephens
8 - NS 4H-3 W S3 150 64.29 9
9 EW NS 2S= W C7 -110 14.29 2
10 All NS 4H+1 N S8 650 92.86 13 23 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
11 - NS 4S+2 W H5 -480 57.14 8
12 NS NS 4H-2 S D4 -200 14.29 2
13 All NS 2D= N SK 90 64.29 9 35 Angela Farthing
Sylvia Warren
14 - NS 3NT-1 W H7 50 85.71 12
15 NS NS 1C-3 E* D6 150 100.00 14
16 EW NS 4H-2 W S10 200 100.00 14 25 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
17 - NS 2H+2 E CA -170 78.57 11
18 NS NS 7D-1 S CJ -100 0.00 0
19 EW NS 3NT= N C7 400 71.43 10 28 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 4S+3 S D3 710 71.43 10
21 NS NS 4S+2 S D7 680 57.14 8
22 EW NS 3S+1 W H8 -170 0.00 0 19 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All NS 3NT+2 N CQ 660 100.00 14
24 - NS 1NT= N* HA 90 35.71 5
25 EW NS 2H-3 E* C9 300 92.86 13 26 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
26 All NS 2S+3 S* C3 200 35.71 5
27 - NS 3S= W C8 -140 57.14 8
EW PAIR 10 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 188 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.95% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 N S3 50 28.57 4 27 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
2 NS EW 3NT+1 W H6 430 92.86 13
3 EW EW 2C= N S6 -90 71.43 10
4 All EW 3NT= W S3 600 71.43 10 19 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
5 NS EW 3D+1 E S6 130 50.00 7
6 EW EW 3S-3 E DJ -300 14.29 2
7 All EW 2D+2 W S8 130 50.00 7 25 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
8 - EW 3NT= W D7 400 71.43 10
9 EW EW 1NT= W DK 90 57.14 8
10 All EW 4S= S C7 -620 35.71 5 11 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
11 - EW 4S+2 W S3 480 42.86 6
12 NS EW 3H= S C7 -140 0.00 0
13 All EW 1NT= N* H10 -90 35.71 5 31 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 3NT= E H4 400 85.71 12
15 NS EW 1NT+1 E C2 120 100.00 14
16 EW EW 4H-2 W S10 -200 0.00 0 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
17 - EW 2H+2 E CA 170 21.43 3
18 NS EW 7D-1 S CJ 100 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3NT-2 N C7 100 100.00 14 32 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
20 All EW 4S+3 S C6 -710 28.57 4
21 NS EW 6S-1 S DJ 100 100.00 14
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 2H-1 N* D8 50 71.43 10 26 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
26 All EW 4S+1 S* C3 -650 14.29 2
27 - EW 3C-4 S HK 200 100.00 14
EW PAIR 11 ANGELA FARTHING & SYLVIA WARREN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 138 MaxMPs 336 Score 41.07% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 W H8 140 85.71 12 23 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 3NT-1 E D7 -50 21.43 3
3 EW EW 3S= N H8 -140 57.14 8
4 All EW 2NT= W S3 120 42.86 6 27 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
5 NS EW 4D= E H5 130 50.00 7
6 EW EW 2S= E DJ 110 100.00 14
7 All EW 2D+2 W S8 130 50.00 7 9 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
8 - EW 4Hx-2 E S8 -300 14.29 2
9 EW EW 3S-2 W DK -200 0.00 0
10 All EW 3NT= N C10 -600 64.29 9 15 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 5S= E S8 450 0.00 0
12 NS EW 3S-1 W* DA -50 42.86 6
13 All EW 2D= N SK -90 35.71 5 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
14 - EW 3NT-1 W H7 -50 14.29 2
15 NS EW 1C-3 E* D6 -150 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4H= W DK 620 100.00 14 26 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
17 - EW 5H-1 E CK -50 0.00 0
18 NS EW 3D+3 N HQ -170 85.71 12
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 4H-1 S C9 50 71.43 10 16 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
23 All EW 1NT+1 N C4 -120 28.57 4
24 - EW 3C= S H5 -110 14.29 2
25 EW EW 3D-3 E HA -300 7.14 1 15 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
26 All EW 4S= S* C3 -620 35.71 5
27 - EW 3D-3 S CA 150 64.29 9
EW PAIR 12 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 176 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.38% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-1 E H2 -50 14.29 2 23 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
2 NS EW 2NT= W H6 120 57.14 8
3 EW EW 4S-2 N CK 100 92.86 13
4 All EW 4H-3 E S7 -300 14.29 2 25 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
5 NS EW 4H-2 S C8 200 92.86 13
6 EW EW 2NT-1 E S2 -100 71.43 10
7 All EW 4D= W S7 130 50.00 7 18 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 3NT-3 W D2 -150 35.71 5
9 EW EW 1S= W DK 80 42.86 6
10 All EW 4H+1 N S8 -650 7.14 1 19 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
11 - EW 4S+2 W H5 480 42.86 6
12 NS EW 4H-2 S D4 200 85.71 12
13 All EW 2S-2 N HJ 200 78.57 11 36 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
14 - EW 3NT+2 E H4 460 100.00 14
15 NS EW 1D+2 E S6 110 78.57 11
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 4H= N D4 -420 14.29 2 12 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
20 All EW 4H+3 S D3 -710 28.57 4
21 NS EW 5S+1 S D7 -680 42.86 6
22 EW EW 3S-2 W DA -200 7.14 1 27 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
23 All EW 2H-2 N S3 200 100.00 14
24 - EW 1H= N* CJ -80 85.71 12
25 EW EW 2H-2 E* S3 -200 28.57 4 16 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
26 All EW 3NT+2 S DK -660 0.00 0
27 - EW 3S+1 W C8 170 85.71 12
EW PAIR 13 LOUISE BUTLER & LINDA STEPHENS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 166 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.40% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2NT-2 E H2 -100 0.00 0 6 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS EW 4NT-2 W H3 -100 0.00 0
3 EW EW 2NT+2 S D3 -180 42.86 6
4 All EW 3NT= W S2 600 71.43 10 20 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW 3D+2 E H6 150 71.43 10
6 EW EW 4NT-4 E S2 -400 0.00 0
7 All EW 3H-2 N S2 200 92.86 13 30 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
8 - EW 4H-3 W S3 -150 35.71 5
9 EW EW 2S= W C7 110 85.71 12
10 All EW 2H+5 N C10 -260 85.71 12 34 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
11 - EW 6S= W DA 980 100.00 14
12 NS EW 2H-1 S D9 100 57.14 8
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 2H= W DA 110 42.86 6 16 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
17 - EW 4H= E DA 420 71.43 10
18 NS EW 6NT+1 S S2 -1470 0.00 0
19 EW EW 4Sx-3 W HA -800 0.00 0 17 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
20 All EW 2S+5 S D2 -260 78.57 11
21 NS EW 5H+1 N SA -680 42.86 6
22 EW EW 3S-2 W DA -200 7.14 1 21 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
23 All EW 3C= S SJ -110 42.86 6
24 - EW 3S-2 N HQ 100 100.00 14
25 EW EW 1S+1 S* D9 -110 42.86 6 22 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
26 All EW 5NT-1 S D3 100 85.71 12
27 - EW 2H= E SA 110 28.57 4
EW PAIR 14 BRONWYN ALLAN & DAVID ROSE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 117 MaxMPs 336 Score 34.82% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= W D4 110 50.00 7 17 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 2D+1 E D2 110 42.86 6
3 EW EW 3NT= S D3 -400 28.57 4
4 All EW 4Sx-2 W CA -500 0.00 0 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
5 NS EW 4H-1 S H10 100 28.57 4
6 EW EW 3S-2 E DJ -200 42.86 6
7 All EW 3H-1 N DJ 100 0.00 0 10 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
8 - EW 3NT-2 W D7 -100 57.14 8
9 EW EW 1NT-1 W S3 -100 14.29 2
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 1S+2 N DJ -140 0.00 0 11 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
14 - EW 2D+2 E C4 130 42.86 6
15 NS EW 5D-2 E C2 -100 35.71 5
16 EW EW 4D= S CQ -130 14.29 2 14 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
17 - EW 4H= E DA 420 71.43 10
18 NS EW 6D= N C5 -1370 14.29 2
19 EW EW 2H+2 S DQ -170 42.86 6 17 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
20 All EW 6H+1 N CJ -1460 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4S+1 S H10 -650 78.57 11
22 EW EW 3S-1 W H8 -100 42.86 6 23 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
23 All EW 1NT= S DQ -90 57.14 8
24 - EW 2C= S H5 -90 64.29 9
25 EW EW 2D-1 E HA -100 57.14 8 15 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
26 All EW 4S= S* DQ -620 35.71 5
27 - EW 2H-1 W C8 -50 14.29 2
EW PAIR 15 MARY-JANE EVANS & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 202 MaxMPs 336 Score 60.12% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 W H8 140 85.71 12 35 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 1NT+3 W H6 180 71.43 10
3 EW EW 4S-2 N CK 100 92.86 13
4 All EW 3NT= W D3 600 71.43 10 18 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
5 NS EW 2C= E H3 90 14.29 2
6 EW EW 2S-2 E C2 -200 42.86 6
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 3NT= S S4 -600 64.29 9 33 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
11 - EW 4S+3 W DQ 510 85.71 12
12 NS EW 2S-2 N* D5 200 85.71 12
13 All EW 3S-2 N C3 200 78.57 11 23 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
14 - EW 2NT+2 E C2 180 71.43 10
15 NS EW 3C+1 N* DA -130 14.29 2
16 EW EW 3H= W DA 140 64.29 9 20 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 2H+2 E CA 170 21.43 3
18 NS EW 5D+2 S H4 -640 57.14 8
19 EW EW 4H-1 N D4 50 78.57 11 23 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
20 All EW 2S+5 S D3 -260 78.57 11
21 NS EW 6S= S D7 -1430 7.14 1
22 EW EW 4S-1 W DA -100 42.86 6 13 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
23 All EW 1NT+2 N CK -150 14.29 2
24 - EW 1NT-2 W* D9 -100 35.71 5
25 EW EW 2S= E* D2 110 100.00 14 37 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
26 All EW 4S= E* DQ 620 100.00 14
27 - EW 3C-3 S H6 150 64.29 9
EW PAIR 16 WILMA JURGENSEN & LYNNE WISENER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 186 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.36% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+1 W CA 140 85.71 12 26 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
2 NS EW 3NT+1 W H6 430 92.86 13
3 EW EW 4S= N CK -420 7.14 1
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 3D+1 W S8 130 50.00 7 32 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
8 - EW 4S= E DQ 420 92.86 13
9 EW EW 1S+1 W S10 110 85.71 12
10 All EW 3H+3 N CJ -230 100.00 14 24 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
11 - EW 5S+1 W CQ 480 42.86 6
12 NS EW 1D= N S3 -70 28.57 4
13 All EW 2NT-1 W* DA -100 14.29 2 21 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 3D+2 E S5 150 57.14 8
15 NS EW 1D+2 E H10 110 78.57 11
16 EW EW 4H-1 W DA -100 28.57 4 19 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
17 - EW 4H= E DA 420 71.43 10
18 NS EW 3NT+3 S C2 -690 35.71 5
19 EW EW 2NT+1 N H7 -150 57.14 8 30 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
20 All EW 2S+5 S D10 -260 78.57 11
21 NS EW 4S+1 S H10 -650 78.57 11
22 EW EW 3S-1 W H3 -100 42.86 6 18 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 2S-1 S C10 100 85.71 12
24 - EW 4Hx-4 E* CA -800 0.00 0
25 EW EW 2H-3 E* C9 -300 7.14 1 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
26 All EW 2S+3 S* C3 -200 64.29 9
27 - EW 3S= W C8 140 42.86 6
EW PAIR 17 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 160 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.62% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 3NT-1 W S3 -100 28.57 4 23 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
5 NS EW 3H-2 S C8 200 92.86 13
6 EW EW 3NT-2 E C2 -200 42.86 6
7 All EW 3H-2 N DJ 200 92.86 13 17 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
8 - EW 4Hxx-2 E DQ -600 0.00 0
9 EW EW 1C= N D9 -70 28.57 4
10 All EW 4H+1 N S10 -650 7.14 1 9 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
11 - EW 4S+2 W DA 480 42.86 6
12 NS EW 3S-2 E* DQ -100 14.29 2
13 All EW 2H-2 S C5 200 78.57 11 20 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
14 - EW 3D= E H5 110 28.57 4
15 NS EW 5D-2 E S9 -100 35.71 5
16 EW EW 2H+1 W H8 140 64.29 9 24 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
17 - EW 4H= E CA 420 71.43 10
18 NS EW 3NT+3 S S2 -690 35.71 5
19 EW EW 3NT-1 N C8 50 78.57 11 23 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 1S+6 S D10 -260 78.57 11
21 NS EW 6H= N SA -1430 7.14 1
22 EW EW 3S+1 W H8 170 100.00 14 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
23 All EW 3NT+2 N CQ -660 0.00 0
24 - EW 1NT= N* HA -90 64.29 9
25 EW EW 1D= E S8 70 85.71 12 21 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
26 All EW 3Dx-1 W HA -200 64.29 9
27 - EW 2NT-2 W D3 -100 0.00 0
EW PAIR 18 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/09/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 179 MaxMPs 336 Score 53.27% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S= W C2 110 50.00 7 11 Leslie Lombard
Loraine Inglis
2 NS EW 2D-1 E H7 -50 21.43 3
3 EW EW 4S= N HK -420 7.14 1
4 All EW 3NT+2 E S7 660 100.00 14 26 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
5 NS EW 2H= S D2 -110 0.00 0
6 EW EW 1S= E D9 80 85.71 12
7 All EW 3D= W S8 110 14.29 2 27 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
8 - EW 4S= W D8 420 92.86 13
9 EW EW 1S+1 W DK 110 85.71 12
10 All EW 4H= N D8 -620 35.71 5 23 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
11 - EW 4S+2 W DA 480 42.86 6
12 NS EW 2S-2 N* CK 200 85.71 12
13 All EW 3D-2 N SK 200 78.57 11 19 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - EW 3NT-2 E H5 -100 0.00 0
15 NS EW 3NT-1 E C3 -50 57.14 8
16 EW EW 3H+1 W S7 170 85.71 12 32 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 4H= E DA 420 71.43 10
18 NS EW 5D+1 N HK -620 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT= N C7 -400 28.57 4 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
20 All EW 4S+3 S D3 -710 28.57 4
21 NS EW 4S+2 S D7 -680 42.86 6
22 EW EW 4H-2 S SA 100 85.71 12 27 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
23 All EW PASS N   Pass 71.43 10
24 - EW 2NT-2 W* H8 -100 35.71 5
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --