Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

6 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 168 of 168 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 1 Gavin Richards & Don Wood 28 162.00 280 57.86
2 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener 28 160.00 280 57.14
3 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne 28 149.00 280 53.21
4 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie 28 140.00 280 50.00
5 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler 28 115.00 280 41.07
6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer 28 114.00 280 40.71
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 11 Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart 24 152.00 240 63.33
2 14 Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood 24 132.00 240 55.00
3 12 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 24 131.00 240 54.58
4 9 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 125.00 240 52.08
5 8 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 24 110.00 240 45.83
6 13 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 101.00 240 42.08
7 10 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 24 89.00 240 37.08

(printed 6:20:27 PM 09/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 10

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠-
J6543
K974
♣Q962
 
♠J7
A97
QJ653
♣KJ4
  ♠KQT862
K8
A2
♣A85
    6     
12 HCP 16 
    6     

♠A9543
QT2
T8
♣T73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 - 3 2
W 5 5 1 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 4S= E H2   420 5 5 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 3NT-1 E H4 50   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 4Sx= E D8   590 0 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 14 4S= E C7   420 5 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
5 9 4S= E H10   420 5 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 11 4S= E D10   420 5 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ
52
AQ986
♣KJ65
 
♠A985
T97
K7
♣Q932
  ♠7643
K843
T2
♣AT4
   15     
 9 HCP 7  
    9     

♠JT2
AQJ6
J543
♣87
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 5 3
S 4 2 4 5 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 2D+3 N H3 150   7 3 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 2D+3 N C10 150   7 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 3D+2 S S5 150   7 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 14 3D-1 N S6   100 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
5 9 3D+2 N CA 150   7 3 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 11 2D+2 N H8 130   2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠53
K742
6
♣AQ9653
 
♠AQJ2
A8
AQT43
♣87
  ♠KT8764
QJ63
7
♣J4
    9     
17 HCP 7  
    7     

♠9
T95
KJ9852
♣KT2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 1 4 1 1 -
W 1 4 1 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 5S-1 E D2 100   10 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 4S= E DK   620 5 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 5S= E CK   650 1 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 14 4S+1 E H5   650 1 9 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
5 9 3S+2 E H10   200 8 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 11 4S= E D8   620 5 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKJ975
A
932
♣KT8
 
♠QT62
4
K864
♣QJ73
  ♠8
Q872
JT7
♣A9542
   15     
 8 HCP 7  
   10     

♠43
KJT9653
AQ5
♣6
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 3 1 -
S 2 3 3 1 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 8 3H= S C7 140   7 3 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 4H+1 S CQ 650   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 4S-1 N S8   100 2 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
4 14 2S= N DJ 110   4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
5 9 4H-2 S CQ   200 0 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 11 3S= N DJ 140   7 3 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠Q53
AKQ
9865
♣T63
 
♠A76
J72
432
♣AQ75
  ♠82
T4
AKJT7
♣KJ94
   11     
11 HCP 12 
    6     

♠KJT94
98653
Q
♣82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 3 - -
S - 3 3 - -
E 4 - - 4 5
W 4 - - 4 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3D= E H9   110 3 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
2 9 1D+2 E S10   110 3 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 11 5D-2 E S9 100   8 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
4 13 3S= S D2 140   10 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 8 3NT+1 W HA   430 0 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 4D-1 E S9 50   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠97
J2
A862
♣A8652
 
♠Q842
Q65
T975
♣J9
  ♠AJ653
T9843
Q3
♣K
    9     
 5 HCP 10 
   16     

♠KT
AK7
KJ4
♣QT743
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 - - 5 6
S 5 - - 5 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+3 S S2 490   10 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
2 9 3NT= S S2 400   3 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 11 5D= N CK 400   3 7 James Weisters & Louise Butler Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
4 13 3NT+2 S S2 460   8 2 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 8 4C+1 S SQ 150   0 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 3NT+1 S D7 430   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J84
Q7543
Q854
♣8
 
♠9
KJT92
976
♣KQ42
  ♠AK53
-
K2
♣AJ97653
    5     
 9 HCP 15 
   11     

♠QT762
A86
AJT3
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 1 1 -
S - 2 1 1 -
E 3 - - - 6
W 2 - - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2C+5 E DJ   190 4 6 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
2 9 5C= E SQ   600 2 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 11 5C+1 E HA   620 0 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
4 13 3C+2 E S7   150 7 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 8 3S-1 S CK   100 10 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 3C+2 E D3   150 7 3 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠K765
QT84
AKQ
♣65
 
♠QJ32
7
97654
♣KJ3
  ♠A4
KJ96
J832
♣A98
   14     
 7 HCP 13 
    6     

♠T98
A532
T
♣QT742
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - -
E 1 1 - 3 -
W 2 1 - 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 2S= N H6 110   6 4 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
2 9 2NT-4 E C4 200   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 11 3C-2 S H7   100 0 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
4 13 3D-1 W C5 50   4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 8 3H-3 E* D10 150   8 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 2H-1 N* D8   50 2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠A53
J43
AQ542
♣65
 
♠J92
AQT95
K86
♣92
  ♠QT74
K62
JT3
♣743
   11     
10 HCP 6  
   13     

♠K86
87
97
♣AKQJT8
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 - 3 5
S 2 1 - 3 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3NT= N S4 400   8 2 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 8 3C+1 S S9 130   5 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 6C-2 S HA   100 0 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 3C= S H9 110   2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 14 3H-5 W C6 500   10 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
6 9 3C+1 S HA 130   5 5 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJ9
KQ64
KQ5
♣T32
 
♠86
975
AJT963
♣Q6
  ♠T7532
AJ82
4
♣AK8
   14     
 7 HCP 12 
    7     

♠AQ4
T3
872
♣J9754
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E - 2 2 2 -
W - 2 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D= W C2   110 3 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 8 2H-2 E D8 200   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 3C-1 S S8   100 6 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 3D= W H4   110 3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 14 2H+1 E C9   140 0 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
6 9 2D= W HK   90 8 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K52
3
T74
♣AKJ943
 
♠JT
AQT6
AK6
♣QT52
  ♠Q9764
KJ2
J932
♣7
   11     
16 HCP 7  
    6     

♠A83
98754
Q85
♣86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 2 2 2 -
W 1 3 2 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2NT+1 W CA   150 3 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 8 3NT-1 W CJ 50   8 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 3NT-1 W CJ 50   8 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 2NT+1 W C9   150 3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 14 2S-1 W H3 50   8 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
6 9 3NT+1 W CA   430 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T54
KQ5
AJT52
♣K2
 
♠763
A987
K73
♣T93
  ♠K8
JT62
Q964
♣864
   13     
 7 HCP 6  
   14     

♠AQJ92
43
8
♣AQJ75
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 6 3 3 6
S 5 6 3 3 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S+2 S S3 680   6 4 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 8 3NT+4 N HJ 720   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 5S+1 S H9 680   6 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 4S+1 S H7 650   0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
5 14 4S+2 S HA 680   6 4 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
6 9 3NT+2 N H2 660   2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J653
AJ3
J65
♣A65
 
♠AT9
KQ82
Q832
♣K2
  ♠K4
764
AKT7
♣Q984
   11     
14 HCP 12 
    3     

♠Q872
T95
94
♣JT73
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 4 4 2
W 2 1 4 4 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 5D-1 W C5 100   10 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 14 2NT= W S3   120 8 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
3 9 2D+2 E S2   130 6 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 11 3NT= W H3   600 3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
5 13 3NT+1 W S3   630 0 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 8 3NT= E S2   600 3 7 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠8
KQJ86
JT965
♣87
 
♠KT42
AT
A7
♣AKQ96
  ♠7653
743
843
♣T54
    7     
20 HCP 0  
   13     

♠AQJ9
952
KQ2
♣J32
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 3 -
S - - 3 3 -
E 1 2 - - 2
W 1 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT-3 S* CA   150 0 10 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 14 3H= N S3 140   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
3 9 3C-2 W HK 100   8 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 11 3D-1 N C10   50 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
5 13 4H-2 S C4   100 2 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 8 2NT-1 W* HK 50   6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠J8
Q75
A9
♣KQ8732
 
♠653
KJT3
872
♣AJ9
  ♠AQ74
82
KQJT6
♣T4
   12     
 9 HCP 12 
    7     

♠KT92
A964
543
♣65
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - 2
S - - 1 - 2
E - - - 1 -
W 1 - - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2H-3 W* S8 150   10 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 14 2D-1 E C6 50   4 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
3 9 1H= S* S5 80   6 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 11 2NT+2 W C7   180 2 8 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
5 13 3D-2 E C6 100   8 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 8 3H-3 S* S6   300 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠952
Q75
65
♣KQT43
 
♠6
K643
AQJ32
♣J97
  ♠AJT
AT982
T4
♣652
    7     
11 HCP 9  
   13     

♠KQ8743
J
K987
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 4 3 -
W 2 - 4 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4H-1 E SK 100   8 2 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
2 14 4Sx-1 S DA   100 2 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
3 9 4S-1 S H3   50 5 5 James Weisters & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 11 4S-3 S H3   150 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
5 13 4S-1 S DJ   50 5 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 8 3S= S DA 140   10 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T96
972
J8762
♣QJ
 
♠Q843
K53
T943
♣65
  ♠K72
AT84
AQ5
♣K32
    4     
 5 HCP 16 
   15     

♠AJ5
QJ6
K
♣AT9874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 2 2 1 -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1NT= S S3 90   2 8 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
2 13 2NT+1 S S3 150   10 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 8 2C= S H5 90   2 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 2H-2 E C7 100   6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 2C+1 S S3 110   8 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 14 2C= S D10 90   2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A7532
AJ2
A4
♣KT5
 
♠QT
Q75
KJ
♣AQ8643
  ♠KJ96
T8
87652
♣92
   16     
14 HCP 4  
    6     

♠84
K9643
QT93
♣J7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 4 1 -
S 3 2 4 1 -
E - - - - -
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3H+1 S DK 170   9 1 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
2 13 3H+1 S DJ 170   9 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 8 2H+1 S C8 140   6 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 2C-1 W H2 50   3 7 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 2C-1 W DA 50   3 7 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 14 2NT-3 S C6   300 0 10 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J4
QT42
874
♣J862
 
♠QT753
A
652
♣A953
  ♠8
8753
AKJT93
♣Q4
    4     
10 HCP 10 
   16     

♠AK962
KJ96
Q
♣KT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 2 - -
S - 1 2 - -
E 2 - - 5 1
W 2 - - 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S-1 S HA   50 6 4 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
2 13 4D= E SA   130 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 8 3H-1 S D6   50 6 4 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 1S= S C9 80   10 0 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 3D= E C7   110 2 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 14 2H-1 S CA   50 6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠K4
K97
AKQ653
♣T9
 
♠A9732
J2
9842
♣Q4
  ♠Q865
AQT8653
-
♣83
   15     
 7 HCP 8  
   10     

♠JT
4
JT7
♣AKJ7652
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 5 4
S - - - 5 3
E - 4 4 - -
W - 4 4 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT-4 S HJ   400 1 9 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
2 13 5D= N HA 600   8 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 8 6C-4 S HJ   400 1 9 James Weisters & Louise Butler Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 5D-2 N C8   200 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 5C+1 S H2 620   10 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
6 14 5D-1 N HA   100 6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT865
J743
Q8
♣A3
 
♠9
A5
AKJ962
♣T752
  ♠AKQ3
QT8
T743
♣64
    8     
12 HCP 11 
    9     

♠742
K962
5
♣KQJ98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 - 4 1
W 2 1 - 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2D+2 W CA   130 6 4 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 4D= W CA   130 6 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 14 5Dx= W CA   550 0 10 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
4 9 3D+1 W S5   130 6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 11 3D+1 W CA   130 6 4 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
6 13 3D+1 W CA   130 6 4 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K65
85
KQ865
♣Q76
 
♠JT874
AJ
73
♣9432
  ♠AQ2
KQ97
AJ42
♣T8
   10     
 6 HCP 16 
    8     

♠93
T6432
T9
♣AKJ5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 4 1 1 2
W 2 4 1 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 2S+1 W D6   140 3 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 4S= W H8   620 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 14 2H= E CA   110 7 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
4 9 2S= E CK   110 7 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 11 3H-1 E CK 100   10 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
6 13 2H+1 E CA   140 3 7 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠97654
AK2
T5
♣J86
 
♠KQT
6
A82
♣QT9743
  ♠J32
QJT9
KJ43
♣AK
    8     
11 HCP 15 
    6     

♠A8
87543
Q976
♣52
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 4 2 2 3 4
W 4 2 1 3 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3C+1 W HA   130 10 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 3NT+1 E D6   630 2 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 14 3NT+1 E H3   630 2 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
4 9 1NT+3 E H3   180 6 4 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 11 3NT+1 E D6   630 2 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
6 13 2C+3 W HA   150 8 2 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠A8
QJ92
A872
♣KJ8
 
♠52
A53
QJT9654
♣Q
  ♠KT96
87
K
♣T76542
   15     
 9 HCP 6  
   10     

♠QJ743
KT64
3
♣A93
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 5 - 2
S 3 4 5 - 2
E - - - 2 -
W - - - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT= N C6 400   7 3 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 3NT= N DK 400   7 3 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
3 14 3S+2 S CQ 200   4 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Lyn Allin & Pippa Wood
4 9 3D= W S8   110 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 11 3S= S CQ 140   2 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
6 13 4H= N DK 420   10 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠753
T532
42
♣JT98
 
♠QJ8
A964
K753
♣Q4
  ♠AT2
8
AQJ986
♣K53
    1     
12 HCP 14 
   13     

♠K964
KQJ7
T
♣A762
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 1 5 -
W 3 2 - 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 5D= E HK   600 4 6 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 11 5D= E HJ   600 4 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
3 13 5D= E CA   600 4 6 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 8 5D= E HJ   600 4 6 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 10 3D+2 E S9   150 10 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 5D= E H7   600 4 6 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KJT874
QT2
J
♣AT2
 
♠92
K
9875
♣KJ8543
  ♠5
8763
AKQ42
♣Q96
   11     
 7 HCP 11 
   11     

♠AQ63
AJ954
T63
♣7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 6 6 - -
S 3 6 6 - -
E - - - 2 2
W - - - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S+2 N DK 680   9 1 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 11 3S-2 N DQ   200 0 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
3 13 3S+2 N DA 200   2 8 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 8 4S= N DA 620   5 5 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 10 4H= S D9 620   5 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 4S+2 N DA 680   9 1 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠4
AQ4
T8742
♣QJT4
 
♠T5
7652
AKJ63
♣52
  ♠KQ762
T93
9
♣K763
    9     
 8 HCP 8  
   15     

♠AJ983
KJ8
Q5
♣A98
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 2 3 3
S 3 2 2 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3NT-1 S DA   50 0 10 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 11 2NT= S DA 120   2 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
3 13 3NT= S DJ 400   7 3 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 8 3NT= S DA 400   7 3 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 10 2S+1 S DA 140   4 6 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 3NT+1 S DA 430   10 0 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠Q73
QJ983
K65
♣J9
 
♠T8
5
J9742
♣AQT42
  ♠K9654
AK72
83
♣63
    9     
 7 HCP 10 
   14     

♠AJ2
T64
AQT
♣K875
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 2 - -
S 2 - 2 - -
E - 1 - 1 1
W - 1 - 1 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 2H= N C3 110   5 5 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 11 1H+1 N D8 110   5 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Terry Stewart & Michelle Stewart
3 13 2H+1 N C6 140   8 2 James Weisters & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 8 3H-1 N D3   100 0 10 Mary-jane Evans & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 10 2Hx= N C6 670   10 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 1NT= S C4 90   2 8 Linda Stephens & Wendy Emslie Richard Francis & Diane De Coning

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 GAVIN RICHARDS & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 162 MaxMPs 280 Score 57.86% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E H2 -420 50.00 5 29 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS NS 2D+3 N H3 150 70.00 7
3 EW NS 5S-1 E D2 100 100.00 10
4 All NS 3H= S C7 140 70.00 7
5 NS NS 3D= E H9 -110 30.00 3 23 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
6 EW NS 3NT+3 S S2 490 100.00 10
7 All NS 2C+5 E DJ -190 40.00 4
8 - NS 2S= N H6 110 60.00 6
9 EW NS 3NT= N S4 400 80.00 8 20 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
10 All NS 3D= W C2 -110 30.00 3
11 - NS 2NT+1 W CA -150 30.00 3
12 NS NS 4S+2 S S3 680 60.00 6
13 All NS 5D-1 W C5 100 100.00 10 28 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - NS 3NT-3 S* CA -150 0.00 0
15 NS NS 2H-3 W* S8 150 100.00 10
16 EW NS 4H-1 E SK 100 80.00 8
17 - NS 1NT= S S3 90 20.00 2 18 Terry Stewart
Michelle Stewart
18 NS NS 3H+1 S DK 170 90.00 9
19 EW NS 2S-1 S HA -50 60.00 6
20 All NS 3NT-4 S HJ -400 10.00 1
21 NS NS 2D+2 W CA -130 60.00 6 26 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
22 EW NS 2S+1 W D6 -140 30.00 3
23 All NS 3C+1 W HA -130 100.00 10
24 - NS 3NT= N C6 400 70.00 7
25 EW NS 5D= E HK -600 40.00 4 18 Sandy Shaw
David Long
26 All NS 4S+2 N DK 680 90.00 9
27 - NS 3NT-1 S DA -50 0.00 0
28 NS NS 2H= N C3 110 50.00 5
NS PAIR 2 WILMA JURGENSEN & LYNNE WISENER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 160 MaxMPs 280 Score 57.14% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT-1 E H4 50 100.00 10 32 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 2D+3 N C10 150 70.00 7
3 EW NS 4S= E DK -620 50.00 5
4 All NS 4H+1 S CQ 650 100.00 10
5 NS NS 1D+2 E S10 -110 30.00 3 18 Sandy Shaw
David Long
6 EW NS 3NT= S S2 400 30.00 3
7 All NS 5C= E SQ -600 20.00 2
8 - NS 2NT-4 E C4 200 100.00 10
9 EW NS 3C+1 S S9 130 50.00 5 33 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
10 All NS 2H-2 E D8 200 100.00 10
11 - NS 3NT-1 W CJ 50 80.00 8
12 NS NS 3NT+4 N HJ 720 100.00 10
13 All NS 2NT= W S3 -120 80.00 8 24 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
14 - NS 3H= N S3 140 100.00 10
15 NS NS 2D-1 E C6 50 40.00 4
16 EW NS 4Sx-1 S DA -100 20.00 2
17 - NS 2NT+1 S S3 150 100.00 10 27 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
18 NS NS 3H+1 S DJ 170 90.00 9
19 EW NS 4D= E SA -130 0.00 0
20 All NS 5D= N HA 600 80.00 8
21 NS NS 4D= W CA -130 60.00 6 15 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
22 EW NS 4S= W H8 -620 0.00 0
23 All NS 3NT+1 E D6 -630 20.00 2
24 - NS 3NT= N DK 400 70.00 7
25 EW NS 5D= E HJ -600 40.00 4 11 Terry Stewart
Michelle Stewart
26 All NS 3S-2 N DQ -200 0.00 0
27 - NS 2NT= S DA 120 20.00 2
28 NS NS 1H+1 N D8 110 50.00 5
NS PAIR 3 JAMES WEISTERS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 115 MaxMPs 280 Score 41.07% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4Sx= E D8 -590 0.00 0 10 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS NS 3D+2 S S5 150 70.00 7
3 EW NS 5S= E CK -650 10.00 1
4 All NS 4S-1 N S8 -100 20.00 2
5 NS NS 5D-2 E S9 100 80.00 8 11 Terry Stewart
Michelle Stewart
6 EW NS 5D= N CK 400 30.00 3
7 All NS 5C+1 E HA -620 0.00 0
8 - NS 3C-2 S H7 -100 0.00 0
9 EW NS 6C-2 S HA -100 0.00 0 20 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
10 All NS 3C-1 S S8 -100 60.00 6
11 - NS 3NT-1 W CJ 50 80.00 8
12 NS NS 5S+1 S H9 680 60.00 6
13 All NS 2D+2 E S2 -130 60.00 6 25 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 3C-2 W HK 100 80.00 8
15 NS NS 1H= S* S5 80 60.00 6
16 EW NS 4S-1 S H3 -50 50.00 5
17 - NS 2C= S H5 90 20.00 2 15 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
18 NS NS 2H+1 S C8 140 60.00 6
19 EW NS 3H-1 S D6 -50 60.00 6
20 All NS 6C-4 S HJ -400 10.00 1
21 NS NS 5Dx= W CA -550 0.00 0 13 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
22 EW NS 2H= E CA -110 70.00 7
23 All NS 3NT+1 E H3 -630 20.00 2
24 - NS 3S+2 S CQ 200 40.00 4
25 EW NS 5D= E CA -600 40.00 4 21 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
26 All NS 3S+2 N DA 200 20.00 2
27 - NS 3NT= S DJ 400 70.00 7
28 NS NS 2H+1 N C6 140 80.00 8
NS PAIR 4 MARY-JANE EVANS & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 114 MaxMPs 280 Score 40.71% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E C7 -420 50.00 5 10 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
2 NS NS 3D-1 N S6 -100 0.00 0
3 EW NS 4S+1 E H5 -650 10.00 1
4 All NS 2S= N DJ 110 40.00 4
5 NS NS 3S= S D2 140 100.00 10 29 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
6 EW NS 3NT+2 S S2 460 80.00 8
7 All NS 3C+2 E S7 -150 70.00 7
8 - NS 3D-1 W C5 50 40.00 4
9 EW NS 3C= S H9 110 20.00 2 8 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
10 All NS 3D= W H4 -110 30.00 3
11 - NS 2NT+1 W C9 -150 30.00 3
12 NS NS 4S+1 S H7 650 0.00 0
13 All NS 3NT= W H3 -600 30.00 3 9 Terry Stewart
Michelle Stewart
14 - NS 3D-1 N C10 -50 40.00 4
15 NS NS 2NT+2 W C7 -180 20.00 2
16 EW NS 4S-3 S H3 -150 0.00 0
17 - NS 2H-2 E C7 100 60.00 6 23 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
18 NS NS 2C-1 W H2 50 30.00 3
19 EW NS 1S= S C9 80 100.00 10
20 All NS 5D-2 N C8 -200 40.00 4
21 NS NS 3D+1 W S5 -130 60.00 6 19 Sandy Shaw
David Long
22 EW NS 2S= E CK -110 70.00 7
23 All NS 1NT+3 E H3 -180 60.00 6
24 - NS 3D= W S8 -110 0.00 0
25 EW NS 5D= E HJ -600 40.00 4 16 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
26 All NS 4S= N DA 620 50.00 5
27 - NS 3NT= S DA 400 70.00 7
28 NS NS 3H-1 N D3 -100 0.00 0
NS PAIR 5 LESLEY FUTTER & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 149 MaxMPs 280 Score 53.21% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E H10 -420 50.00 5 20 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 3D+2 N CA 150 70.00 7
3 EW NS 3S+2 E H10 -200 80.00 8
4 All NS 4H-2 S CQ -200 0.00 0
5 NS NS 3NT+1 W HA -430 0.00 0 18 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
6 EW NS 4C+1 S SQ 150 0.00 0
7 All NS 3S-1 S CK -100 100.00 10
8 - NS 3H-3 E* D10 150 80.00 8
9 EW NS 3H-5 W C6 500 100.00 10 24 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
10 All NS 2H+1 E C9 -140 0.00 0
11 - NS 2S-1 W H3 50 80.00 8
12 NS NS 4S+2 S HA 680 60.00 6
13 All NS 3NT+1 W S3 -630 0.00 0 15 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 4H-2 S C4 -100 20.00 2
15 NS NS 3D-2 E C6 100 80.00 8
16 EW NS 4S-1 S DJ -50 50.00 5
17 - NS 2C+1 S S3 110 80.00 8 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
18 NS NS 2C-1 W DA 50 30.00 3
19 EW NS 3D= E C7 -110 20.00 2
20 All NS 5C+1 S H2 620 100.00 10
21 NS NS 3D+1 W CA -130 60.00 6 20 Terry Stewart
Michelle Stewart
22 EW NS 3H-1 E CK 100 100.00 10
23 All NS 3NT+1 E D6 -630 20.00 2
24 - NS 3S= S CQ 140 20.00 2
25 EW NS 3D+2 E S9 -150 100.00 10 29 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
26 All NS 4H= S D9 620 50.00 5
27 - NS 2S+1 S DA 140 40.00 4
28 NS NS 2Hx= N C6 670 100.00 10
NS PAIR 6 LINDA STEPHENS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 140 MaxMPs 280 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= E D10 -420 50.00 5 19 Terry Stewart
Michelle Stewart
2 NS NS 2D+2 N H8 130 20.00 2
3 EW NS 4S= E D8 -620 50.00 5
4 All NS 3S= N DJ 140 70.00 7
5 NS NS 4D-1 E S9 50 60.00 6 21 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
6 EW NS 3NT+1 S D7 430 60.00 6
7 All NS 3C+2 E D3 -150 70.00 7
8 - NS 2H-1 N* D8 -50 20.00 2
9 EW NS 3C+1 S HA 130 50.00 5 15 Sandy Shaw
David Long
10 All NS 2D= W HK -90 80.00 8
11 - NS 3NT+1 W CA -430 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT+2 N H2 660 20.00 2
13 All NS 3NT= E S2 -600 30.00 3 19 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - NS 2NT-1 W* HK 50 60.00 6
15 NS NS 3H-3 S* S6 -300 0.00 0
16 EW NS 3S= S DA 140 100.00 10
17 - NS 2C= S D10 90 20.00 2 14 Lyn Allin
Pippa Wood
18 NS NS 2NT-3 S C6 -300 0.00 0
19 EW NS 2H-1 S CA -50 60.00 6
20 All NS 5D-1 N HA -100 60.00 6
21 NS NS 3D+1 W CA -130 60.00 6 27 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
22 EW NS 2H+1 E CA -140 30.00 3
23 All NS 2C+3 W HA -150 80.00 8
24 - NS 4H= N DK 420 100.00 10
25 EW NS 5D= E H7 -600 40.00 4 25 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
26 All NS 4S+2 N DA 680 90.00 9
27 - NS 3NT+1 S DA 430 100.00 10
28 NS NS 1NT= S C4 90 20.00 2
EW PAIR 8 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 110 MaxMPs 240 Score 45.83% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E H2 420 50.00 5 11 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
2 NS EW 2D+3 N H3 -150 30.00 3
3 EW EW 5S-1 E D2 -100 0.00 0
4 All EW 3H= S C7 -140 30.00 3
5 NS EW 3NT+1 W HA 430 100.00 10 22 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
6 EW EW 4C+1 S SQ -150 100.00 10
7 All EW 3S-1 S CK 100 0.00 0
8 - EW 3H-3 E* D10 -150 20.00 2
9 EW EW 3C+1 S S9 -130 50.00 5 7 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
10 All EW 2H-2 E D8 -200 0.00 0
11 - EW 3NT-1 W CJ -50 20.00 2
12 NS EW 3NT+4 N HJ -720 0.00 0
13 All EW 3NT= E S2 600 70.00 7 21 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 2NT-1 W* HK -50 40.00 4
15 NS EW 3H-3 S* S6 300 100.00 10
16 EW EW 3S= S DA -140 0.00 0
17 - EW 2C= S H5 -90 80.00 8 25 James Weisters
Louise Butler
18 NS EW 2H+1 S C8 -140 40.00 4
19 EW EW 3H-1 S D6 50 40.00 4
20 All EW 6C-4 S HJ 400 90.00 9
21 NS         --   -- 0
22 EW         --   --
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 5D= E HJ 600 60.00 6 24 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
26 All EW 4S= N DA -620 50.00 5
27 - EW 3NT= S DA -400 30.00 3
28 NS EW 3H-1 N D3 100 100.00 10
EW PAIR 9 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 125 MaxMPs 240 Score 52.08% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E H10 420 50.00 5 20 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 3D+2 N CA -150 30.00 3
3 EW EW 3S+2 E H10 200 20.00 2
4 All EW 4H-2 S CQ 200 100.00 10
5 NS EW 1D+2 E S10 110 70.00 7 22 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
6 EW EW 3NT= S S2 -400 70.00 7
7 All EW 5C= E SQ 600 80.00 8
8 - EW 2NT-4 E C4 -200 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3C+1 S HA -130 50.00 5 25 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
10 All EW 2D= W HK 90 20.00 2
11 - EW 3NT+1 W CA 430 100.00 10
12 NS EW 3NT+2 N H2 -660 80.00 8
13 All EW 2D+2 E S2 130 40.00 4 15 James Weisters
Louise Butler
14 - EW 3C-2 W HK -100 20.00 2
15 NS EW 1H= S* S5 -80 40.00 4
16 EW EW 4S-1 S H3 50 50.00 5
17 -         --   -- 0
18 NS         --   --
19 EW         --   --
20 All         --   --
21 NS EW 3D+1 W S5 130 40.00 4 21 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
22 EW EW 2S= E CK 110 30.00 3
23 All EW 1NT+3 E H3 180 40.00 4
24 - EW 3D= W S8 110 100.00 10
25 EW EW 5D= E HK 600 60.00 6 22 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
26 All EW 4S+2 N DK -680 10.00 1
27 - EW 3NT-1 S DA 50 100.00 10
28 NS EW 2H= N C3 -110 50.00 5
EW PAIR 10 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 89 MaxMPs 240 Score 37.08% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT-1 E H4 -50 0.00 0 8 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
2 NS EW 2D+3 N C10 -150 30.00 3
3 EW EW 4S= E DK 620 50.00 5
4 All EW 4H+1 S CQ -650 0.00 0
5 NS EW 4D-1 E S9 -50 40.00 4 19 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
6 EW EW 3NT+1 S D7 -430 40.00 4
7 All EW 3C+2 E D3 150 30.00 3
8 - EW 2H-1 N* D8 50 80.00 8
9 EW EW 6C-2 S HA 100 100.00 10 20 James Weisters
Louise Butler
10 All EW 3C-1 S S8 100 40.00 4
11 - EW 3NT-1 W CJ -50 20.00 2
12 NS EW 5S+1 S H9 -680 40.00 4
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW         --   --
17 - EW 2H-2 E C7 -100 40.00 4 17 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
18 NS EW 2C-1 W H2 -50 70.00 7
19 EW EW 1S= S C9 -80 0.00 0
20 All EW 5D-2 N C8 200 60.00 6
21 NS EW 2D+2 W CA 130 40.00 4 14 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
22 EW EW 2S+1 W D6 140 70.00 7
23 All EW 3C+1 W HA 130 0.00 0
24 - EW 3NT= N C6 -400 30.00 3
25 EW EW 3D+2 E S9 150 0.00 0 11 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
26 All EW 4H= S D9 -620 50.00 5
27 - EW 2S+1 S DA -140 60.00 6
28 NS EW 2Hx= N C6 -670 0.00 0
EW PAIR 11 TERRY STEWART & MICHELLE STEWART
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 152 MaxMPs 240 Score 63.33% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E D10 420 50.00 5 21 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 2D+2 N H8 -130 80.00 8
3 EW EW 4S= E D8 620 50.00 5
4 All EW 3S= N DJ -140 30.00 3
5 NS EW 5D-2 E S9 -100 20.00 2 29 James Weisters
Louise Butler
6 EW EW 5D= N CK -400 70.00 7
7 All EW 5C+1 E HA 620 100.00 10
8 - EW 3C-2 S H7 100 100.00 10
9 EW         --   -- 0
10 All         --   --
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 3NT= W H3 600 70.00 7 31 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 3D-1 N C10 50 60.00 6
15 NS EW 2NT+2 W C7 180 80.00 8
16 EW EW 4S-3 S H3 150 100.00 10
17 - EW 1NT= S S3 -90 80.00 8 22 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
18 NS EW 3H+1 S DK -170 10.00 1
19 EW EW 2S-1 S HA 50 40.00 4
20 All EW 3NT-4 S HJ 400 90.00 9
21 NS EW 3D+1 W CA 130 40.00 4 20 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
22 EW EW 3H-1 E CK -100 0.00 0
23 All EW 3NT+1 E D6 630 80.00 8
24 - EW 3S= S CQ -140 80.00 8
25 EW EW 5D= E HJ 600 60.00 6 29 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
26 All EW 3S-2 N DQ 200 100.00 10
27 - EW 2NT= S DA -120 80.00 8
28 NS EW 1H+1 N D8 -110 50.00 5
EW PAIR 12 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 131 MaxMPs 240 Score 54.58% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4Sx= E D8 590 100.00 10 30 James Weisters
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 3D+2 S S5 -150 30.00 3
3 EW EW 5S= E CK 650 90.00 9
4 All EW 4S-1 N S8 100 80.00 8
5 NS         --   -- 0
6 EW         --   --
7 All         --   --
8 -         --   --
9 EW EW 3C= S H9 -110 80.00 8 32 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
10 All EW 3D= W H4 110 70.00 7
11 - EW 2NT+1 W C9 150 70.00 7
12 NS EW 4S+1 S H7 -650 100.00 10
13 All EW 5D-1 W C5 -100 0.00 0 12 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
14 - EW 3NT-3 S* CA 150 100.00 10
15 NS EW 2H-3 W* S8 -150 0.00 0
16 EW EW 4H-1 E SK -100 20.00 2
17 - EW 2C+1 S S3 -110 20.00 2 17 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
18 NS EW 2C-1 W DA -50 70.00 7
19 EW EW 3D= E C7 110 80.00 8
20 All EW 5C+1 S H2 -620 0.00 0
21 NS EW 4D= W CA 130 40.00 4 25 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
22 EW EW 4S= W H8 620 100.00 10
23 All EW 3NT+1 E D6 630 80.00 8
24 - EW 3NT= N DK -400 30.00 3
25 EW EW 5D= E H7 600 60.00 6 15 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
26 All EW 4S+2 N DA -680 10.00 1
27 - EW 3NT+1 S DA -430 0.00 0
28 NS EW 1NT= S C4 -90 80.00 8
EW PAIR 13 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 101 MaxMPs 240 Score 42.08% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All         --   --
5 NS EW 3S= S D2 -140 0.00 0 11 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
6 EW EW 3NT+2 S S2 -460 20.00 2
7 All EW 3C+2 E S7 150 30.00 3
8 - EW 3D-1 W C5 -50 60.00 6
9 EW EW 3NT= N S4 -400 20.00 2 20 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
10 All EW 3D= W C2 110 70.00 7
11 - EW 2NT+1 W CA 150 70.00 7
12 NS EW 4S+2 S S3 -680 40.00 4
13 All EW 3NT+1 W S3 630 100.00 10 25 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 4H-2 S C4 100 80.00 8
15 NS EW 3D-2 E C6 -100 20.00 2
16 EW EW 4S-1 S DJ 50 50.00 5
17 - EW 2NT+1 S S3 -150 0.00 0 13 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
18 NS EW 3H+1 S DJ -170 10.00 1
19 EW EW 4D= E SA 130 100.00 10
20 All EW 5D= N HA -600 20.00 2
21 NS EW 3D+1 W CA 130 40.00 4 13 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
22 EW EW 2H+1 E CA 140 70.00 7
23 All EW 2C+3 W HA 150 20.00 2
24 - EW 4H= N DK -420 0.00 0
25 EW EW 5D= E CA 600 60.00 6 19 James Weisters
Louise Butler
26 All EW 3S+2 N DA -200 80.00 8
27 - EW 3NT= S DJ -400 30.00 3
28 NS EW 2H+1 N C6 -140 20.00 2
EW PAIR 14 LYN ALLIN & PIPPA WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 10 MPs 132 MaxMPs 240 Score 55.00% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= E C7 420 50.00 5 30 Mary-jane Evans
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 3D-1 N S6 100 100.00 10
3 EW EW 4S+1 E H5 650 90.00 9
4 All EW 2S= N DJ -110 60.00 6
5 NS EW 3D= E H9 110 70.00 7 17 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
6 EW EW 3NT+3 S S2 -490 0.00 0
7 All EW 2C+5 E DJ 190 60.00 6
8 - EW 2S= N H6 -110 40.00 4
9 EW EW 3H-5 W C6 -500 0.00 0 16 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
10 All EW 2H+1 E C9 140 100.00 10
11 - EW 2S-1 W H3 -50 20.00 2
12 NS EW 4S+2 S HA -680 40.00 4
13 All EW 2NT= W S3 120 20.00 2 16 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
14 - EW 3H= N S3 -140 0.00 0
15 NS EW 2D-1 E C6 -50 60.00 6
16 EW EW 4Sx-1 S DA 100 80.00 8
17 - EW 2C= S D10 -90 80.00 8 26 Linda Stephens
Wendy Emslie
18 NS EW 2NT-3 S C6 300 100.00 10
19 EW EW 2H-1 S CA 50 40.00 4
20 All EW 5D-1 N HA 100 40.00 4
21 NS EW 5Dx= W CA 550 100.00 10 27 James Weisters
Louise Butler
22 EW EW 2H= E CA 110 30.00 3
23 All EW 3NT+1 E H3 630 80.00 8
24 - EW 3S+2 S CQ -200 60.00 6
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --
28 NS         --   --