Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

9 Table 18 Board Mitchell Movement Received 162 of 162 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 5 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell 18 197.00 288 68.40
2 8 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann 18 177.00 288 61.46
3 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 18 170.00 288 59.03
4 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers 18 163.00 288 56.60
5 2 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 18 143.00 288 49.65
6 4 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning 18 115.00 288 39.93
7= 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood 18 114.00 288 39.58
7= 7 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 18 114.00 288 39.58
9 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford 18 103.00 288 35.76
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 10 Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel 18 210.00 288 72.92
2 11 Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin 18 155.00 288 53.82
3 13 Patricia Townsend & David Townsend 18 146.00 288 50.69
4= 14 John Gie & Tony Versfeld 18 144.00 288 50.00
4= 17 Sandy Shaw & David Long 18 144.00 288 50.00
6 12 Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge 18 137.00 288 47.57
7 16 Pat Bailes & Tricia Border 18 132.00 288 45.83
8 18 Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter 18 120.00 288 41.67
9 15 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 18 108.00 288 37.50

(printed 7:04:52 PM 07/10/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 16

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K54
K72
K
♣AKT985
 
♠QT7
J9843
92
♣432
  ♠J9632
T65
AT3
♣76
   16     
 3 HCP 5  
   16     

♠A8
AQ
QJ87654
♣QJ
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 3 3 6 6
S 6 3 3 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5D+1 S H9 420   0 16 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
2 12 6NT= N S3 990   14 2 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 14 3NT+2 N S2 460   3 13 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 16 3NT+2 N S3 460   3 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
5 18 6D= S S7 920   10 6 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 11 6NT= S H4 990   14 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 13 6NT= N S9 990   14 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 15 3NT+3 S H4 490   7 9 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
9 17 3NT+3 N S3 490   7 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T3
KT32
KJ3
♣7532
 
♠Q97
94
AQ7654
♣64
  ♠AKJ865
AQJ
92
♣AK
    7     
 8 HCP 22 
    3     

♠42
8765
T8
♣QJT98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 6 6 2 5 2
W 6 6 2 5 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S+2 E CQ   480 5 11 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
2 12 4S+2 E H5   480 5 11 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
3 14 6S= E CQ   980 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 16 6S-1 E D8 50   14 2 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
5 18 6S-1 E D10 50   14 2 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 11 6S-1 E CQ 50   14 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 13 4S+2 E CQ   480 5 11 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
8 15 3S+2 E CQ   200 10 6 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
9 17 4S+2 E C8   480 5 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠Q872
A96
9
♣KQ975
 
♠T53
J85
AKJ
♣T863
  ♠J
T32
QT8742
♣J42
   11     
 9 HCP 4  
   16     

♠AK964
KQ74
653
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 6 6 1 5
S 1 6 6 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 4H+3 E SQ   710 6 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 11 4H+3 E D2   710 6 10 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 13 3NT+4 W S4   720 2 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 15 3NT= W D4   600 16 0 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 17 4H+2 E S2   680 13 3 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 10 6H= E D2   1430 0 16 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
7 12 4NT+2 W D4   690 10 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 14 4H+3 E S2   710 6 10 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann John Gie & Tony Versfeld
9 16 4H+2 E D8   680 13 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠9874
75
7
♣KJT532
 
♠K6
AQJ63
AQT42
♣7
  ♠AJ52
K984
K96
♣64
    4     
16 HCP 11 
    9     

♠QT3
T2
J853
♣AQ98
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 1 3 6 6 -
W 1 3 6 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3NT= N H5 600   6 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 11 3NT= N H5 600   6 10 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 13 4NT-2 N C2   200 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
4 15 4H-1 S C9   100 2 14 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 17 4H= N DA 620   11 5 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 10 3NT+2 N S7 660   15 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
7 12 3NT= N C4 600   6 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
8 14 4H= N C2 620   11 5 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann John Gie & Tony Versfeld
9 16 3NT+2 N C2 660   15 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ63
7
AK
♣KJT743
 
♠2
K432
T965
♣Q985
  ♠K4
QJT65
Q832
♣62
   17     
 5 HCP 8  
   10     

♠JT9875
A98
J74
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 6 - 1 5
S 2 6 - 1 5
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3D= E CJ   110 4 12 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 10 5D-2 E HA 100   6 10 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
3 12 5H-5 S D5   500 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 14 3C+1 N D4 130   8 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 16 4S= N DA 620   15 1 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
6 18 5C= N SA 600   12 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 11 3D+1 E C3   130 2 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 13 4S= N DA 620   15 1 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
9 15 3S+1 N D4 170   10 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠T3
8752
62
♣Q7653
 
♠AK752
AKJ6
8
♣KT2
  ♠QJ8
Q4
AQ754
♣AJ8
    2     
18 HCP 16 
    4     

♠964
T93
KJT93
♣94
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 7 7 4 5
W 7 7 7 4 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 6C= N SA 920   14 2 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 10 3S-1 E DA 100   2 14 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
3 12 3S-1 E H10 100   2 14 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
4 14 4S-2 E H3 200   8 8 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 16 4H+1 S DJ 450   11 5 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
6 18 3S-1 E DA 100   2 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 11 3C+3 N SA 170   6 10 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 13 4H+1 S SJ 450   11 5 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
9 15 5Sx-4 E CA 1100   16 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠K8643
Q
AT654
♣96
 
♠AJ97
T5
K7
♣AKJT3
  ♠5
AKJ9842
Q9
♣Q52
    9     
16 HCP 12 
    3     

♠QT2
763
J832
♣874
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 6 1 6 - 6
W 6 1 6 - 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 7NT-3 S DA   300 0 16 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
2 18 6S= S DA 1430   13 3 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 11 4S+2 S DK 680   7 9 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 13 4S+2 S DA 680   7 9 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 15 6S= S DA 1430   13 3 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 17 4S+1 S H5 650   2 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 10 5S+1 S DK 680   7 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
8 12 6S+1 S C3 1460   16 0 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
9 14 4S+2 S DK 680   7 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK9
Q6
KQ642
♣QJT
 
♠T6532
J
T73
♣K963
  ♠Q87
K875
A9
♣7542
   17     
 4 HCP 9  
   10     

♠J4
AT9432
J85
♣A8
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 1 4 5 1
S 5 1 4 5 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H+1 S SJ 450   13 3 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
2 18 4H+1 S DA 450   13 3 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 11 3H+1 S DK 170   6 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 13 3C= N SK 110   4 12 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
5 15 4H+1 S DA 450   13 3 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 17 3S-1 W HA 50   2 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 10 4H-1 S DK   50 0 16 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
8 12 4H= S DA 420   8 8 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
9 14 4H+1 S DK 450   13 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KJ632
-
62
♣AKQ765
 
♠T8
QT52
KQ75
♣T84
  ♠AQ
J964
AJT984
♣2
   13     
 7 HCP 12 
    8     

♠9754
AK873
3
♣J93
  N ♠   ♣
N - 4 - - 4
S - 4 - - 4
E - - 1 2 -
W - - 1 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4H-3 E DA 300   15 1 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 17 4S-1 S H2   50 4 12 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 10 4H= E C10   620 1 15 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
4 12 4H-1 E C10 100   6 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 14 4H-3 E C10 300   15 1 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 16 5H-2 E DA 200   10 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
7 18 4H= E C10   620 1 15 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 11 4H-2 E C10 200   10 6 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
9 13 4H-2 E DA 200   10 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠75
A7
KQ82
♣K9742
 
♠J9862
QJ5
JT3
♣J5
  ♠AKQT43
K2
954
♣T6
   12     
 6 HCP 12 
   10     

♠-
T98643
A76
♣AQ83
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 5 6 6
S 1 - 5 6 6
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4NT+2 E C4   690 10 6 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 17 3NT+2 E C4   660 15 1 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 10 7NTx= E C4   2490 0 16 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
4 12 6NT+1 E D8   1470 3 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
5 14 4H+2 W S10   680 12 4 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 16 3NT+2 W C5   660 15 1 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
7 18 6S= W D6   1430 7 9 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 11 6NT+1 E D9   1470 3 13 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
9 13 6S= W D6   1430 7 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠Q7
AT8
Q2
♣QT9873
 
♠J9852
54
AKT8
♣J2
  ♠AKT43
J72
953
♣64
   10     
 9 HCP 8  
   13     

♠6
KQ963
J764
♣AK5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 - 4
S - - 4 - 4
E - 2 - 1 -
W - 2 - 1 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S= S D8 420   6 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 16 6S-1 S D6   50 1 15 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
3 18 4S+1 S D8 450   13 3 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 11 4S= S H10 420   6 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 13 4S= S H7 420   6 10 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 15 4S+1 S H8 450   13 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 17 6S-1 S S3   50 1 15 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 10 4S+1 S D6 450   13 3 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
9 12 4S+1 S D3 450   13 3 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠KJ54
976
6
♣A9842
 
♠-
J82
Q984
♣KQ7653
  ♠AQ8
AKQT5
JT52
♣J
    8     
 8 HCP 17 
    7     

♠T97632
43
AK73
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E 2 - 3 3 2
W 2 - 3 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 6H+1 W D7   1010 1 15 Brian Waddington & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 16 6H= W D7   980 4 12 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
3 18 4H+2 W C5   480 9 7 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 11 4H+2 W D7   480 9 7 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 13 4H+2 W D7   480 9 7 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
6 15 4H+2 W D7   480 9 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 17 4H+1 W D7   450 15 1 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 10 6H+1 W D7   1010 1 15 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
9 12 5H= W D7   450 15 1 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠Q86542
J53
AQJ4
♣-
 
♠3
QT87
863
♣KT753
  ♠-
AK2
KT952
♣QJ842
   10     
 5 HCP 13 
   12     

♠AKJT97
964
7
♣A96
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 4 - - -
S 2 4 - - -
E - - 1 3 3
W - - 1 3 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2D-2 S SJ   200 2 14 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 15 1NT= N D8 90   14 2 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 17 3D-1 S S8   100 7 9 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 10 2S= E C8   110 4 12 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
5 12 2D= S S8 90   14 2 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 14 1D= S CA 70   10 6 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 16 3NT-5 N SK   500 0 16 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
8 18 2D= S H5 90   14 2 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
9 11 3D-1 S SJ   100 7 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠Q4
T63
Q754
♣K432
 
♠JT8
A975
6
♣A9765
  ♠AK752
J2
J983
♣JT
    7     
 9 HCP 10 
   14     

♠963
KQ84
AKT2
♣Q8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - 1 1 -
E 1 3 - - 2
W 1 3 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4S-1 E H9 50   7 9 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
2 15 2NT+1 W D6   150 2 14 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 17 6NT-3 W HQ 150   14 2 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 10 6S-2 E DJ 100   10 6 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
5 12 3NT+1 W D10   430 0 16 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
6 14 3D= W C10   110 4 12 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 16 6S-3 E DJ 150   14 2 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
8 18 6S-3 E DJ 150   14 2 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
9 11 4S-1 E DJ 50   7 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠K
AQ5
T9765
♣T962
 
♠A3
JT
AKQ82
♣K743
  ♠QT9875
K62
43
♣AQ
    9     
17 HCP 11 
    3     

♠J642
98743
J
♣J85
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 5 2 4 4
W 3 5 2 4 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2Hx+1 N S2 870   16 0 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 14 3S-2 E HQ 100   6 10 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 16 1NT+1 S* H4 120   8 8 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
4 18 2C= S D6 90   3 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 1NT-3 W* H9 150   14 2 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 13 2H+1 N SJ 140   11 5 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 15 1NT= N* D3 90   3 13 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 17 2H+1 N S8 140   11 5 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Sandy Shaw & David Long
9 10 2NT= W* CA   120 0 16 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠9
J9865
KJT5
♣A72
 
♠Q63
AK74
A764
♣K3
  ♠JT852
T2
832
♣Q94
    9     
16 HCP 3  
   12     

♠AK74
Q3
Q9
♣JT865
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 3 1 3
S 1 - 3 1 3
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3NT= N H4 400   6 10 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
2 14 3NT+1 N H4 430   13 3 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 16 3NT= S H4 400   6 10 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
4 18 3NT= N H5 400   6 10 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 11 3NT+1 N H4 430   13 3 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 13 3NT+1 N H10 430   13 3 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
7 15 1NT+1 N H4 120   2 14 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 17 3NT+1 N H4 430   13 3 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Sandy Shaw & David Long
9 10 3NT-1 N D2   50 0 16 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ7
AQ3
T85
♣AQJ5
 
♠AT65
92
64
♣KT876
  ♠Q94
KT54
9732
♣32
   17     
 7 HCP 5  
   11     

♠832
J876
AKQJ
♣94
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 2 4 4 2
S 3 2 4 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S= S D10 420   0 16 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 13 4S+2 S C5 480   11 5 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 15 4S+2 S D10 480   11 5 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 17 4S+1 S H2 450   3 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 10 4S+2 S D10 480   11 5 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
6 12 4S+1 S C5 450   3 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 14 4S+2 S D5 480   11 5 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 16 4S+2 S D10 480   11 5 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
9 18 5S+1 S H2 480   11 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠JT3
J9732
2
♣T872
 
♠A6542
4
AQJ87
♣AJ
  ♠K98
T6
KT43
♣KQ54
    2     
16 HCP 11 
   11     

♠Q7
AKQ85
965
♣963
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 5 - 5 5
W 2 5 - 5 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 W D2   450 3 13 Brian Waddington & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 13 4S= W HJ   420 8 8 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Patricia Townsend & David Townsend
3 15 3S+2 W H3   200 14 2 Carolynn Bennet & Ron Orford Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 17 4S+1 W D2   450 3 13 Richard Francis & Diane De Coning Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 10 4S+1 W H2   450 3 13 Joan Wright & Margie Morrell Jo Fitzhenry & Mary Schudel
6 12 3S+2 W D2   200 14 2 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers Mary-jane Evans & Marge Judge
7 14 5D= W H2   400 10 6 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 16 4S+1 W D2   450 3 13 Sally Neave & Suzy Mann Pat Bailes & Tricia Border
9 18 3S+2 W D2   200 14 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 BRIAN WADDINGTON & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 114 MaxMPs 288 Score 39.58% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 5D+1 S H9 420 0.00 0 5 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
2 NS NS 4S+2 E CQ -480 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4H+3 E SQ -710 37.50 6 12 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
4 All NS 3NT= N H5 600 37.50 6
5 NS NS 3D= E CJ -110 25.00 4 18 Sandy Shaw
David Long
6 EW NS 6C= N SA 920 87.50 14
7 All NS 7NT-3 S DA -300 0.00 0 13 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
8 - NS 4H+1 S SJ 450 81.25 13
9 EW NS 4H-3 E DA 300 93.75 15 25 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
10 All NS 4NT+2 E C4 -690 62.50 10
11 - NS 4S= S D8 420 37.50 6 7 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
12 NS NS 6H+1 W D7 -1010 6.25 1
13 All NS 2D-2 S SJ -200 12.50 2 9 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
14 - NS 4S-1 E H9 50 43.75 7
15 NS NS 2Hx+1 N S2 870 100.00 16 22 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
16 EW NS 3NT= N H4 400 37.50 6
17 - NS 4S= S D10 420 0.00 0 3 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
18 NS NS 4S+1 W D2 -450 18.75 3
NS PAIR 2 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 143 MaxMPs 288 Score 49.65% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6NT= N S3 990 87.50 14 19 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
2 NS NS 4S+2 E H5 -480 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4H+3 E D2 -710 37.50 6 12 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
4 All NS 3NT= N H5 600 37.50 6
5 NS NS 5D-2 E HA 100 37.50 6 8 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
6 EW NS 3S-1 E DA 100 12.50 2
7 All NS 6S= S DA 1430 81.25 13 26 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
8 - NS 4H+1 S DA 450 81.25 13
9 EW NS 4S-1 S H2 -50 25.00 4 19 Sandy Shaw
David Long
10 All NS 3NT+2 E C4 -660 93.75 15
11 - NS 6S-1 S D6 -50 6.25 1 5 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
12 NS NS 6H= W D7 -980 25.00 4
13 All NS 1NT= N D8 90 87.50 14 16 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
14 - NS 2NT+1 W D6 -150 12.50 2
15 NS NS 3S-2 E HQ 100 37.50 6 19 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
16 EW NS 3NT+1 N H4 430 81.25 13
17 - NS 4S+2 S C5 480 68.75 11 19 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
18 NS NS 4S= W HJ -420 50.00 8
NS PAIR 3 CAROLYNN BENNET & RON ORFORD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 103 MaxMPs 288 Score 35.76% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N S2 460 18.75 3 3 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
2 NS NS 6S= E CQ -980 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3NT+4 W S4 -720 12.50 2 2 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
4 All NS 4NT-2 N C2 -200 0.00 0
5 NS NS 5H-5 S D5 -500 0.00 0 2 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
6 EW NS 3S-1 E H10 100 12.50 2
7 All NS 4S+2 S DK 680 43.75 7 13 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
8 - NS 3H+1 S DK 170 37.50 6
9 EW NS 4H= E C10 -620 6.25 1 1 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
10 All NS 7NTx= E C4 -2490 0.00 0
11 - NS 4S+1 S D8 450 81.25 13 22 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
12 NS NS 4H+2 W C5 -480 56.25 9
13 All NS 3D-1 S S8 -100 43.75 7 21 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 6NT-3 W HQ 150 87.50 14
15 NS NS 1NT+1 S* H4 120 50.00 8 14 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
16 EW NS 3NT= S H4 400 37.50 6
17 - NS 4S+2 S D10 480 68.75 11 25 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
18 NS NS 3S+2 W H3 -200 87.50 14
NS PAIR 4 RICHARD FRANCIS & DIANE DE CONING
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 115 MaxMPs 288 Score 39.93% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+2 N S3 460 18.75 3 17 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
2 NS NS 6S-1 E D8 50 87.50 14
3 EW NS 3NT= W D4 -600 100.00 16 18 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
4 All NS 4H-1 S C9 -100 12.50 2
5 NS NS 3C+1 N D4 130 50.00 8 16 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
6 EW NS 4S-2 E H3 200 50.00 8
7 All NS 4S+2 S DA 680 43.75 7 11 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
8 - NS 3C= N SK 110 25.00 4
9 EW NS 4H-1 E C10 100 37.50 6 9 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
10 All NS 6NT+1 E D8 -1470 18.75 3
11 - NS 4S= S H10 420 37.50 6 15 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
12 NS NS 4H+2 W D7 -480 56.25 9
13 All NS 2S= E C8 -110 25.00 4 14 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
14 - NS 6S-2 E DJ 100 62.50 10
15 NS NS 2C= S D6 90 18.75 3 9 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
16 EW NS 3NT= N H5 400 37.50 6
17 - NS 4S+1 S H2 450 18.75 3 6 Sandy Shaw
David Long
18 NS NS 4S+1 W D2 -450 18.75 3
NS PAIR 5 JOAN WRIGHT & MARGIE MORRELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 197 MaxMPs 288 Score 68.40% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6D= S S7 920 62.50 10 24 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 6S-1 E D10 50 87.50 14
3 EW NS 4H+2 E S2 -680 81.25 13 24 Sandy Shaw
David Long
4 All NS 4H= N DA 620 68.75 11
5 NS NS 4S= N DA 620 93.75 15 26 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
6 EW NS 4H+1 S DJ 450 68.75 11
7 All NS 6S= S DA 1430 81.25 13 26 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
8 - NS 4H+1 S DA 450 81.25 13
9 EW NS 4H-3 E C10 300 93.75 15 27 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
10 All NS 4H+2 W S10 -680 75.00 12
11 - NS 4S= S H7 420 37.50 6 15 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
12 NS NS 4H+2 W D7 -480 56.25 9
13 All NS 2D= S S8 90 87.50 14 14 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
14 - NS 3NT+1 W D10 -430 0.00 0
15 NS NS 1NT-3 W* H9 150 87.50 14 27 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
16 EW NS 3NT+1 N H4 430 81.25 13
17 - NS 4S+2 S D10 480 68.75 11 14 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
18 NS NS 4S+1 W H2 -450 18.75 3
NS PAIR 6 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 163 MaxMPs 288 Score 56.60% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6NT= S H4 990 87.50 14 28 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
2 NS NS 6S-1 E CQ 50 87.50 14
3 EW NS 6H= E D2 -1430 0.00 0 15 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
4 All NS 3NT+2 N S7 660 93.75 15
5 NS NS 5C= N SA 600 75.00 12 14 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
6 EW NS 3S-1 E DA 100 12.50 2
7 All NS 4S+1 S H5 650 12.50 2 4 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - NS 3S-1 W HA 50 12.50 2
9 EW NS 5H-2 E DA 200 62.50 10 25 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
10 All NS 3NT+2 W C5 -660 93.75 15
11 - NS 4S+1 S H8 450 81.25 13 22 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
12 NS NS 4H+2 W D7 -480 56.25 9
13 All NS 1D= S CA 70 62.50 10 14 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
14 - NS 3D= W C10 -110 25.00 4
15 NS NS 2H+1 N SJ 140 68.75 11 24 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
16 EW NS 3NT+1 N H10 430 81.25 13
17 - NS 4S+1 S C5 450 18.75 3 17 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
18 NS NS 3S+2 W D2 -200 87.50 14
NS PAIR 7 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 114 MaxMPs 288 Score 39.58% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 6NT= N S9 990 87.50 14 19 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
2 NS NS 4S+2 E CQ -480 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4NT+2 W D4 -690 62.50 10 16 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
4 All NS 3NT= N C4 600 37.50 6
5 NS NS 3D+1 E C3 -130 12.50 2 8 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
6 EW NS 3C+3 N SA 170 37.50 6
7 All NS 5S+1 S DK 680 43.75 7 7 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
8 - NS 4H-1 S DK -50 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4H= E C10 -620 6.25 1 8 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
10 All NS 6S= W D6 -1430 43.75 7
11 - NS 6S-1 S S3 -50 6.25 1 16 Sandy Shaw
David Long
12 NS NS 4H+1 W D7 -450 93.75 15
13 All NS 3NT-5 N SK -500 0.00 0 14 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
14 - NS 6S-3 E DJ 150 87.50 14
15 NS NS 1NT= N* D3 90 18.75 3 5 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
16 EW NS 1NT+1 N H4 120 12.50 2
17 - NS 4S+2 S D5 480 68.75 11 21 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
18 NS NS 5D= W H2 -400 62.50 10
NS PAIR 8 SALLY NEAVE & SUZY MANN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 177 MaxMPs 288 Score 61.46% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+3 S H4 490 43.75 7 17 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 3S+2 E CQ -200 62.50 10
3 EW NS 4H+3 E S2 -710 37.50 6 17 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
4 All NS 4H= N C2 620 68.75 11
5 NS NS 4S= N DA 620 93.75 15 26 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
6 EW NS 4H+1 S SJ 450 68.75 11
7 All NS 6S+1 S C3 1460 100.00 16 24 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
8 - NS 4H= S DA 420 50.00 8
9 EW NS 4H-2 E C10 200 62.50 10 13 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
10 All NS 6NT+1 E D9 -1470 18.75 3
11 - NS 4S+1 S D6 450 81.25 13 14 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
12 NS NS 6H+1 W D7 -1010 6.25 1
13 All NS 2D= S H5 90 87.50 14 28 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
14 - NS 6S-3 E DJ 150 87.50 14
15 NS NS 2H+1 N S8 140 68.75 11 24 Sandy Shaw
David Long
16 EW NS 3NT+1 N H4 430 81.25 13
17 - NS 4S+2 S D10 480 68.75 11 14 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
18 NS NS 4S+1 W D2 -450 18.75 3
NS PAIR 9 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 170 MaxMPs 288 Score 59.03% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3NT+3 N S3 490 43.75 7 12 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 4S+2 E C8 -480 31.25 5
3 EW NS 4H+2 E D8 -680 81.25 13 28 Pat Bailes
Tricia Border
4 All NS 3NT+2 N C2 660 93.75 15
5 NS NS 3S+1 N D4 170 62.50 10 26 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
6 EW NS 5Sx-4 E CA 1100 100.00 16
7 All NS 4S+2 S DK 680 43.75 7 20 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
8 - NS 4H+1 S DK 450 81.25 13
9 EW NS 4H-2 E DA 200 62.50 10 17 Patricia Townsend
David Townsend
10 All NS 6S= W D6 -1430 43.75 7
11 - NS 4S+1 S D3 450 81.25 13 28 Mary-jane Evans
Marge Judge
12 NS NS 5H= W D7 -450 93.75 15
13 All NS 3D-1 S SJ -100 43.75 7 14 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
14 - NS 4S-1 E DJ 50 43.75 7
15 NS NS 2NT= W* CA -120 0.00 0 0 Jo Fitzhenry
Mary Schudel
16 EW NS 3NT-1 N D2 -50 0.00 0
17 - NS 5S+1 S H2 480 68.75 11 25 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
18 NS NS 3S+2 W D2 -200 87.50 14
EW PAIR 10 JO FITZHENRY & MARY SCHUDEL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 210 MaxMPs 288 Score 72.92% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 5D+1 S H9 -420 100.00 16 27 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
2 NS EW 4S+2 E CQ 480 68.75 11
3 EW EW 6H= E D2 1430 100.00 16 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
4 All EW 3NT+2 N S7 -660 6.25 1
5 NS EW 5D-2 E HA -100 62.50 10 24 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
6 EW EW 3S-1 E DA -100 87.50 14
7 All EW 5S+1 S DK -680 56.25 9 25 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - EW 4H-1 S DK 50 100.00 16
9 EW EW 4H= E C10 620 93.75 15 31 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
10 All EW 7NTx= E C4 2490 100.00 16
11 - EW 4S+1 S D6 -450 18.75 3 18 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
12 NS EW 6H+1 W D7 1010 93.75 15
13 All EW 2S= E C8 110 75.00 12 18 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
14 - EW 6S-2 E DJ -100 37.50 6
15 NS EW 2NT= W* CA 120 100.00 16 32 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
16 EW EW 3NT-1 N D2 50 100.00 16
17 - EW 4S+2 S D10 -480 31.25 5 18 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
18 NS EW 4S+1 W H2 450 81.25 13
EW PAIR 11 PIPPA WOOD & LYN ALLIN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 155 MaxMPs 288 Score 53.82% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6NT= S H4 -990 12.50 2 4 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
2 NS EW 6S-1 E CQ -50 12.50 2
3 EW EW 4H+3 E D2 710 62.50 10 20 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
4 All EW 3NT= N H5 -600 62.50 10
5 NS EW 3D+1 E C3 130 87.50 14 24 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
6 EW EW 3C+3 N SA -170 62.50 10
7 All EW 4S+2 S DK -680 56.25 9 19 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
8 - EW 3H+1 S DK -170 62.50 10
9 EW EW 4H-2 E C10 -200 37.50 6 19 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
10 All EW 6NT+1 E D9 1470 81.25 13
11 - EW 4S= S H10 -420 62.50 10 17 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
12 NS EW 4H+2 W D7 480 43.75 7
13 All EW 3D-1 S SJ 100 56.25 9 18 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 4S-1 E DJ -50 56.25 9
15 NS EW 1NT-3 W* H9 -150 12.50 2 5 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
16 EW EW 3NT+1 N H4 -430 18.75 3
17 - EW 4S= S D10 -420 100.00 16 29 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
18 NS EW 4S+1 W D2 450 81.25 13
EW PAIR 12 MARY-JANE EVANS & MARGE JUDGE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 137 MaxMPs 288 Score 47.57% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6NT= N S3 -990 12.50 2 13 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS EW 4S+2 E H5 480 68.75 11
3 EW EW 4NT+2 W D4 690 37.50 6 16 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
4 All EW 3NT= N C4 -600 62.50 10
5 NS EW 5H-5 S D5 500 100.00 16 30 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
6 EW EW 3S-1 E H10 -100 87.50 14
7 All EW 6S+1 S C3 -1460 0.00 0 8 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
8 - EW 4H= S DA -420 50.00 8
9 EW EW 4H-1 E C10 -100 62.50 10 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
10 All EW 6NT+1 E D8 1470 81.25 13
11 - EW 4S+1 S D3 -450 18.75 3 4 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
12 NS EW 5H= W D7 450 6.25 1
13 All EW 2D= S S8 -90 12.50 2 18 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
14 - EW 3NT+1 W D10 430 100.00 16
15 NS EW 2Hx+1 N S2 -870 0.00 0 10 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
16 EW EW 3NT= N H4 -400 62.50 10
17 - EW 4S+1 S C5 -450 81.25 13 15 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
18 NS EW 3S+2 W D2 200 12.50 2
EW PAIR 13 PATRICIA TOWNSEND & DAVID TOWNSEND
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 146 MaxMPs 288 Score 50.69% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6NT= N S9 -990 12.50 2 13 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS EW 4S+2 E CQ 480 68.75 11
3 EW EW 3NT+4 W S4 720 87.50 14 30 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
4 All EW 4NT-2 N C2 200 100.00 16
5 NS EW 4S= N DA -620 6.25 1 6 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
6 EW EW 4H+1 S SJ -450 31.25 5
7 All EW 4S+2 S DA -680 56.25 9 21 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
8 - EW 3C= N SK -110 75.00 12
9 EW EW 4H-2 E DA -200 37.50 6 15 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
10 All EW 6S= W D6 1430 56.25 9
11 - EW 4S= S H7 -420 62.50 10 17 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
12 NS EW 4H+2 W D7 480 43.75 7
13 All EW 2D-2 S SJ 200 87.50 14 23 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
14 - EW 4S-1 E H9 -50 56.25 9
15 NS EW 2H+1 N SJ -140 31.25 5 8 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
16 EW EW 3NT+1 N H10 -430 18.75 3
17 - EW 4S+2 S C5 -480 31.25 5 13 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
18 NS EW 4S= W HJ 420 50.00 8
EW PAIR 14 JOHN GIE & TONY VERSFELD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 144 MaxMPs 288 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N S2 -460 81.25 13 29 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
2 NS EW 6S= E CQ 980 100.00 16
3 EW EW 4H+3 E S2 710 62.50 10 15 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
4 All EW 4H= N C2 -620 31.25 5
5 NS EW 3C+1 N D4 -130 50.00 8 16 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
6 EW EW 4S-2 E H3 -200 50.00 8
7 All EW 4S+2 S DK -680 56.25 9 12 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 4H+1 S DK -450 18.75 3
9 EW EW 4H-3 E C10 -300 6.25 1 5 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
10 All EW 4H+2 W S10 680 25.00 4
11 - EW 4S= S D8 -420 62.50 10 25 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
12 NS EW 6H+1 W D7 1010 93.75 15
13 All EW 1D= S CA -70 37.50 6 18 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
14 - EW 3D= W C10 110 75.00 12
15 NS EW 3S-2 E HQ -100 62.50 10 13 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
16 EW EW 3NT+1 N H4 -430 18.75 3
17 - EW 4S+2 S D5 -480 31.25 5 11 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
18 NS EW 5D= W H2 400 37.50 6
EW PAIR 15 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 108 MaxMPs 288 Score 37.50% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+3 S H4 -490 56.25 9 15 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
2 NS EW 3S+2 E CQ 200 37.50 6
3 EW EW 3NT= W D4 600 0.00 0 14 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
4 All EW 4H-1 S C9 100 87.50 14
5 NS EW 3S+1 N D4 -170 37.50 6 6 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
6 EW EW 5Sx-4 E CA -1100 0.00 0
7 All EW 6S= S DA -1430 18.75 3 6 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
8 - EW 4H+1 S DA -450 18.75 3
9 EW EW 4H-3 E DA -300 6.25 1 7 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
10 All EW 4NT+2 E C4 690 37.50 6
11 - EW 4S+1 S H8 -450 18.75 3 10 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
12 NS EW 4H+2 W D7 480 43.75 7
13 All EW 1NT= N D8 -90 12.50 2 16 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - EW 2NT+1 W D6 150 87.50 14
15 NS EW 1NT= N* D3 -90 81.25 13 27 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
16 EW EW 1NT+1 N H4 -120 87.50 14
17 - EW 4S+2 S D10 -480 31.25 5 7 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
18 NS EW 3S+2 W H3 200 12.50 2
EW PAIR 16 PAT BAILES & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 132 MaxMPs 288 Score 45.83% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+2 N S3 -460 81.25 13 15 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
2 NS EW 6S-1 E D8 -50 12.50 2
3 EW EW 4H+2 E D8 680 18.75 3 4 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
4 All EW 3NT+2 N C2 -660 6.25 1
5 NS EW 4S= N DA -620 6.25 1 6 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
6 EW EW 4H+1 S DJ -450 31.25 5
7 All EW 7NT-3 S DA 300 100.00 16 19 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
8 - EW 4H+1 S SJ -450 18.75 3
9 EW EW 5H-2 E DA -200 37.50 6 7 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
10 All EW 3NT+2 W C5 660 6.25 1
11 - EW 6S-1 S D6 50 93.75 15 27 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
12 NS EW 6H= W D7 980 75.00 12
13 All EW 3NT-5 N SK 500 100.00 16 18 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - EW 6S-3 E DJ -150 12.50 2
15 NS EW 1NT+1 S* H4 -120 50.00 8 18 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
16 EW EW 3NT= S H4 -400 62.50 10
17 - EW 4S+2 S D10 -480 31.25 5 18 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
18 NS EW 4S+1 W D2 450 81.25 13
EW PAIR 17 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 144 MaxMPs 288 Score 50.00% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3NT+3 N S3 -490 56.25 9 20 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 4S+2 E C8 480 68.75 11
3 EW EW 4H+2 E S2 680 18.75 3 8 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
4 All EW 4H= N DA -620 31.25 5
5 NS EW 3D= E CJ 110 75.00 12 14 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
6 EW EW 6C= N SA -920 12.50 2
7 All EW 4S+1 S H5 -650 87.50 14 28 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
8 - EW 3S-1 W HA -50 87.50 14
9 EW EW 4S-1 S H2 50 75.00 12 13 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
10 All EW 3NT+2 E C4 660 6.25 1
11 - EW 6S-1 S S3 50 93.75 15 16 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
12 NS EW 4H+1 W D7 450 6.25 1
13 All EW 3D-1 S S8 100 56.25 9 11 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
14 - EW 6NT-3 W HQ -150 12.50 2
15 NS EW 2H+1 N S8 -140 31.25 5 8 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
16 EW EW 3NT+1 N H4 -430 18.75 3
17 - EW 4S+1 S H2 -450 81.25 13 26 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
18 NS EW 4S+1 W D2 450 81.25 13
EW PAIR 18 BARBARA OSBORNE & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 07/10/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 16 MPs 120 MaxMPs 288 Score 41.67% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 6D= S S7 -920 37.50 6 8 Joan Wright
Margie Morrell
2 NS EW 6S-1 E D10 -50 12.50 2
3 EW EW 4H+3 E SQ 710 62.50 10 20 Brian Waddington
Don Wood
4 All EW 3NT= N H5 -600 62.50 10
5 NS EW 5C= N SA -600 25.00 4 18 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
6 EW EW 3S-1 E DA -100 87.50 14
7 All EW 6S= S DA -1430 18.75 3 6 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - EW 4H+1 S DA -450 18.75 3
9 EW EW 4H= E C10 620 93.75 15 24 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
10 All EW 6S= W D6 1430 56.25 9
11 - EW 4S+1 S D8 -450 18.75 3 10 Carolynn Bennet
Ron Orford
12 NS EW 4H+2 W C5 480 43.75 7
13 All EW 2D= S H5 -90 12.50 2 4 Sally Neave
Suzy Mann
14 - EW 6S-3 E DJ -150 12.50 2
15 NS EW 2C= S D6 -90 81.25 13 23 Richard Francis
Diane De Coning
16 EW EW 3NT= N H5 -400 62.50 10
17 - EW 5S+1 S H2 -480 31.25 5 7 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
18 NS EW 3S+2 W D2 200 12.50 2