Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 192 of 192 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border 24 208.00 336 61.90
2 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne 24 185.00 336 55.06
3 8 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs 24 183.00 336 54.46
4 5 Carol Janks & David Janks 24 175.00 336 52.08
5 1 Richard Francis & Don Wood 24 168.00 336 50.00
6 7 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell 24 152.00 336 45.24
7 6 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer 24 145.00 336 43.15
8 4 Marge Judge & Lynn Day 24 128.00 336 38.10
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 15 Ann Piers & Lyn Allin 24 205.00 336 61.01
2 13 John Gie & Tony Versfeld 24 183.00 336 54.46
3 16 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 24 176.00 336 52.38
4 14 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers 24 171.00 336 50.89
5 10 Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm 24 165.00 336 49.11
6 9 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay 24 155.00 336 46.13
7 12 Alan Corrans & Carole Hill 24 147.00 336 43.75
8 11 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 142.00 336 42.26

(printed 7:04:41 PM 02/12/2019 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K6432
AQ42
QJ2
♣A
 
♠J8
9653
83
♣KT754
  ♠AQ
J87
K96
♣Q9863
   16     
 4 HCP 12 
    8     

♠T975
KT
AT754
♣J2
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 5 2 5 -
S 3 5 2 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 3S+3 N D9 230   8 6 Richard Francis & Don Wood Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
2 11 3S+2 N D6 200   6 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 13 4S= N H7 420   11 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 15 3S= N C9 140   1 13 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
5 10 4S= N D6 420   11 3 Carol Janks & David Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 3S= N C3 140   1 13 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 14 2S+2 N C9 170   4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 16 4S+1 N C3 450   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K873
J9
AJ3
♣KT98
 
♠AQT954
K8754
4
♣A
  ♠J6
-
KQT96
♣Q76432
   12     
13 HCP 8  
    7     

♠2
AQT632
8752
♣J5
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 2 - 1 2
W 1 3 - 2 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 4S= W HJ   420 4 10 Richard Francis & Don Wood Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
2 11 2S+1 W HJ   140 10 4 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 13 3H-1 S CA   100 12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 15 2Sx+2 W DA   670 0 14 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
5 10 4S-1 W C8 50   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 4S= W H9   420 4 10 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 14 4S= W HJ   420 4 10 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 16 2S+2 W HJ   170 8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠54
A64
A8
♣AKQJ87
 
♠AKJT763
5
KQ5
♣T6
  ♠Q8
T9873
J973
♣43
   18     
13 HCP 3  
    6     

♠92
KQJ2
T642
♣952
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 1 5
S - - 2 1 5
E - 3 - - -
W - 3 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 9 6C-1 N SQ   50 6 8 Richard Francis & Don Wood Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
2 11 3S+1 W CA   170 0 14 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 13 5C= N SQ 400   13 1 Tricia Border & Tony Border John Gie & Tony Versfeld
4 15 5C-2 N SQ   100 3 11 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
5 10 4H-2 S DK   100 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
6 12 4C+1 N H10 150   10 4 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
7 14 5C= N SQ 400   13 1 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 16 4S-1 W DA 100   8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T32
AK96
AKT3
♣83
 
♠A7
432
J765
♣QJ65
  ♠J865
JT5
Q
♣KT942
   14     
 8 HCP 7  
   11     

♠KQ94
Q87
9842
♣A7
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 5 5 -
S 3 4 5 5 -
E - - - - 1
W - - - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 1NT= S D5 90   10 4 Richard Francis & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 3D-2 N C4   200 0 14 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 2D+1 N HJ 110   12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 14 3D-1 N HJ   100 5 9 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 9 2NT= N C4 120   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
6 11 3H-1 N DQ   100 5 9 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 13 3D-1 N C2   100 5 9 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 15 3NT-1 S C5   100 5 9 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠T84
QJ
KQT862
♣T9
 
♠AQ6
K98743
-
♣KJ73
  ♠K72
52
A753
♣AQ65
    8     
13 HCP 13 
    6     

♠J953
AT6
J94
♣842
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 5 1 6
W 3 3 5 1 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H-1 W C10 50   14 0 Richard Francis & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 2H+2 W C10   170 8 6 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 2H+2 W DK   170 8 6 Tricia Border & Tony Border Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 14 5C= E HA   400 3 11 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 9 3NT= E C4   400 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
6 11 3H+1 W DK   170 8 6 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 13 4H+1 W DK   450 0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 15 3H= W C10   140 12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT865
J96
976
♣Q4
 
♠AK4
AT73
J2
♣9873
  ♠32
54
KQT8
♣KJT52
    5     
12 HCP 9  
   14     

♠J97
KQ82
A543
♣A6
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 2 - 1 2 4
W 2 - 1 2 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2S-1 N H4   50 9 5 Richard Francis & Don Wood Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
2 10 2S-1 N C5   50 9 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
3 12 2S= N H5 110   12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
4 14 2S-2 N H4   100 5 9 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 9 1NT+1 S H3 120   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
6 11 2S-2 N H4   100 5 9 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 13 3C+1 E S9   130 1 13 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell John Gie & Tony Versfeld
8 15 3C+1 E DA   130 1 13 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A875
K987
84
♣KQJ
 
♠Q96
T52
QT
♣T9642
  ♠KJ32
J43
62
♣8753
   13     
 4 HCP 5  
   18     

♠T4
AQ6
AKJ9753
♣A
  N ♠   ♣
N 7 4 7 7 3
S 7 4 7 7 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 3NT+3 N C3 690   8 6 Richard Francis & Don Wood Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
2 9 6D+1 S S6 1390   12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
3 11 6NT+1 N H3 1470   14 0 Tricia Border & Tony Border Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 13 3D+4 S C2 190   0 14 Marge Judge & Lynn Day John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 16 5D+2 S C4 640   2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 3NT+3 N S2 690   8 6 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 12 3NT+3 S C4 690   8 6 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 14 3NT+2 N S2 660   4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠42
AK5
AT74
♣JT85
 
♠QJ76
QT98
K5
♣Q92
  ♠AT985
J7
Q32
♣K64
   12     
10 HCP 10 
    8     

♠K3
6432
J986
♣A73
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 1 2 2
S 1 - 1 2 2
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 PASS N   Pass   8 6 Richard Francis & Don Wood Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
2 9 PASS N   Pass   8 6 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
3 11 4S-2 E DJ 100   14 0 Tricia Border & Tony Border Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 13 3D-2 N S5   100 2 12 Marge Judge & Lynn Day John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 16 2S= E D6   110 0 14 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 2D= N C4 90   12 2 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 12 PASS N   Pass   8 6 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 14 2D-1 N H7   50 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠753
T63
QJ
♣J9852
 
♠82
A
A97654
♣AKT7
  ♠AKQ964
8754
K8
♣3
    4     
15 HCP 12 
    9     

♠JT
KQJ92
T32
♣Q64
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 7 2 6 3
W 5 7 2 6 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 4S+2 E HK   680 2 12 Richard Francis & Don Wood Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
2 9 4S+1 E HK   650 9 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
3 11 4S+1 E HK   650 9 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 13 4S+3 E HJ   710 0 14 Marge Judge & Lynn Day John Gie & Tony Versfeld
5 16 4S+1 E HK   650 9 5 Carol Janks & David Janks Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
6 10 4S+1 E H9   650 9 5 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
7 12 4S+1 E H9   650 9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
8 14 4S+1 E HK   650 9 5 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T
K7642
T53
♣AKJ9
 
♠KJ98652
Q
76
♣865
  ♠AQ743
83
Q84
♣QT7
   11     
 6 HCP 10 
   13     

♠-
AJT95
AKJ92
♣432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 7 6 6
S - - 7 6 6
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5H+1 S SK 680   10 4 Richard Francis & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 16 5H+1 S SK 680   10 4 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 4H+2 S C6 680   10 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 4S-4 W H2 400   4 10 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 15 5S-3 W CA 300   2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
6 9 4H+1 S S2 650   6 8 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
7 11 4S-2 W CA 200   0 14 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 13 5Sx-3 W CA 800   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠7
AKT63
J873
♣T62
 
♠JT54
4
9
♣AQJ9875
  ♠AKQ2
852
KT5
♣K43
    8     
 8 HCP 15 
    9     

♠9863
QJ97
AQ642
♣-
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 6 6 -
S - - 6 6 -
E - 4 - - 5
W - 3 - - 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 5C= W HA   400 9 5 Richard Francis & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 16 3NT+3 E D6   490 4 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 5C= W HA   400 9 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 3C+2 W HK   150 12 2 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 15 3NT+4 E D4   520 2 12 Carol Janks & David Janks Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
6 9 5C-1 W S7 50   14 0 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
7 11 5C+1 W HA   420 6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 13 5Cx= W S7   550 0 14 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ43
K7
JT643
♣43
 
♠AKT97
A6
5
♣KQT72
  ♠65
Q842
AK872
♣A9
    7     
16 HCP 13 
    4     

♠82
JT953
Q9
♣J865
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 5 4 4 6
W 5 5 4 4 6
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3NT+1 W H5   430 5 9 Richard Francis & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 16 3NT+1 E H10   430 5 9 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
3 10 4S= W C4   420 10 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
4 12 3NT-1 W D3 50   14 0 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
5 15 3NT+1 W S3   430 5 9 Carol Janks & David Janks Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
6 9 4S+1 W C3   450 0 14 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
7 11 3NT+1 W DJ   430 5 9 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 13 3NT= W D3   400 12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs John Gie & Tony Versfeld
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠AQ97
J6
98
♣J9874
 
♠K864
AKT
Q65
♣AK6
  ♠5
985432
AJT32
♣T
    8     
19 HCP 5  
    8     

♠JT32
Q7
K74
♣Q532
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 2
S - - - - 2
E 2 - 5 4 -
W 2 1 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 1NT+2 W C4   150 14 0 Richard Francis & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 15 3NT= W C7   600 9 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
3 9 4H+1 E D4   650 1 13 Tricia Border & Tony Border Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
4 11 3NT= W C4   600 9 5 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 14 3NT+1 W C7   630 4 10 Carol Janks & David Janks Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 16 4H+1 E S10   650 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 10 4H= E S10   620 6 8 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 12 2NT+2 W C4   180 12 2 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AT43
KJ
J65
♣AJ76
 
♠Q92
7643
AT83
♣Q3
  ♠K87
2
Q974
♣KT854
   14     
 8 HCP 8  
   10     

♠J65
AQT985
K2
♣92
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 3 - -
S 3 2 3 - -
E - - - 3 2
W - - - 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2H= S S2 110   4 10 Richard Francis & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 15 2H+1 S CQ 140   9 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
3 9 2H+1 N C10 140   9 5 Tricia Border & Tony Border Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
4 11 3H= S CQ 140   9 5 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 14 2NT+1 N C5 150   14 0 Carol Janks & David Janks Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 16 3H-1 S C3   50 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 10 2H+1 S DA 140   9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 12 4H-1 S D3   50 1 13 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ972
K5
T4
♣A953
 
♠3
AJT76
J85
♣T762
  ♠AT5
Q432
AK32
♣KJ
   12     
 6 HCP 17 
    5     

♠J864
98
Q976
♣Q84
  N ♠   ♣
N - 2 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 4 3 1
W 1 - 4 2 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 4H+1 E SJ   450 0 14 Richard Francis & Don Wood John Gie & Tony Versfeld
2 15 2S+1 N DA 140   14 0 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
3 9 4H= W D10   420 3 11 Tricia Border & Tony Border Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
4 11 1NT-2 E S4 100   8 6 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 14 4H-1 W SK 50   6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 16 2S= N DA 110   11 3 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
7 10 2S= N DA 110   11 3 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
8 12 4H= W CA   420 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KT96
75
T42
♣Q764
 
♠7542
T8
AJ965
♣32
  ♠J3
KQJ963
8
♣KT95
    5     
 5 HCP 10 
   20     

♠AQ8
A42
KQ73
♣AJ8
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 - 3 2
S 3 3 - 3 2
E - - 1 - -
W - - 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 1NT= S H10 90   7 7 Richard Francis & Don Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 14 2D= S H10 90   7 7 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 16 2NT+2 S H10 180   10 4 Tricia Border & Tony Border Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 2NT-2 S H10   100 2 12 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 13 3NT= S D6 400   12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 15 2NT-2 S H10   100 2 12 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
7 9 3NT-2 N H9   100 2 12 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
8 11 3NT+1 S D6 430   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A3
9753
9643
♣AT4
 
♠QJ6542
K62
85
♣Q3
  ♠T97
T8
AKJ2
♣9652
    8     
 8 HCP 8  
   16     

♠K8
AQJ4
QT7
♣KJ87
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 - 3 3 3
S 3 - 3 3 3
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3S-1 W CA 50   7 7 Richard Francis & Don Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 14 2H= S D8 110   12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 16 3S= W H9   140 2 12 Tricia Border & Tony Border Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 3S-1 W CA 50   7 7 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 13 3H-1 S D8   50 4 10 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 15 2NT-4 S S5   200 0 14 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
7 9 1NT= S S5 90   10 4 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
8 11 3H= S D8 140   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠A9765
86
K986
♣43
 
♠J43
AQ4
QT43
♣AT8
  ♠8
KT753
J752
♣K97
    7     
13 HCP 7  
   13     

♠KQT2
J92
A
♣QJ652
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - - -
S - 3 - - -
E - - 2 3 -
W - - 2 3 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 2S= N D7 110   13 1 Richard Francis & Don Wood Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
2 14 3S-1 N D7   100 6 8 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 16 4S-2 N D2   200 0 14 Tricia Border & Tony Border Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
4 10 2S= N C7 110   13 1 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
5 13 3H= E CQ   140 3 11 Carol Janks & David Janks John Gie & Tony Versfeld
6 15 4H-2 E S10 100   9 5 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
7 9 3H-2 E C5 100   9 5 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
8 11 2H+1 E DA   140 3 11 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AK52
986
K94
♣984
 
♠64
J5
JT872
♣AQT5
  ♠Q983
AQ74
A5
♣K72
   10     
 8 HCP 15 
    7     

♠JT7
KT32
Q63
♣J63
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 2 2 2 3
W 2 2 2 2 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 1NT= E H2   90 9 5 Richard Francis & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 13 2D= W SA   90 9 5 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 15 2NT= E H2   120 6 8 Tricia Border & Tony Border Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
4 9 3NT= E H2   600 1 13 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
5 12 2NT+1 E H2   150 4 10 Carol Janks & David Janks Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 14 3NT-1 E H2 100   13 1 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 16 3NT-1 E C3 100   13 1 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 10 3NT= E H2   600 1 13 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AKQ96
T62
2
♣T954
 
♠J74
J754
AKQ
♣AJ7
  ♠T832
-
98653
♣KQ62
    9     
16 HCP 5  
   10     

♠5
AKQ983
JT74
♣83
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E 1 - - 3 1
W 1 - - 3 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3S-3 E* HA 300   14 0 Richard Francis & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 13 2H+2 S DQ 170   12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 15 2H= S DA 110   8 6 Tricia Border & Tony Border Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
4 9 3S= N* CK 140   10 4 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
5 12 1NT= W SA   90 6 8 Carol Janks & David Janks Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 14 4H-2 S DA   200 1 13 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 16 4H-2 S DQ   200 1 13 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 10 1NT+3 W SA   180 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AQT32
QT9
J2
♣T94
 
♠KJ64
875
K74
♣Q82
  ♠987
AK63
AT
♣AJ63
    9     
 9 HCP 16 
    6     

♠5
J42
Q98653
♣K75
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 2 -
S - - - 2 -
E 2 2 2 - 2
W 2 2 2 - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 3NT= E D5   400 0 14 Richard Francis & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 13 2NT+1 W S2   150 3 11 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne John Gie & Tony Versfeld
3 15 3NT-2 E D6 100   11 3 Tricia Border & Tony Border Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
4 9 2NT= E D6   120 6 8 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
5 12 1NT-2 E D6 100   11 3 Carol Janks & David Janks Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
6 14 2NT+1 E D5   150 3 11 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 16 3NT-3 E D3 150   14 0 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
8 10 3NT-1 E D6 50   8 6 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQT986
A4
76
♣A98
 
♠7
QJT2
QT543
♣KQJ
  ♠3
K9853
AJ982
♣62
   14     
11 HCP 8  
    7     

♠KJ542
76
K
♣T7543
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 3 - - 3
S 2 3 - - 3
E - - 3 4 -
W - - 3 4 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4S-1 N DA   50 4 10 Richard Francis & Don Wood Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 4S-1 N C6   50 4 10 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 14 4S= N C6 420   12 2 Tricia Border & Tony Border Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 16 5Sx-2 N DA   300 0 14 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 11 4S= N C6 420   12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 13 4S= N D2 420   12 2 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 15 3S= N DA 140   8 6 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
8 9 4S-1 N DA   50 4 10 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q4
J972
K42
♣KJT5
 
♠K2
AQ86
QJ965
♣Q7
  ♠AJ5
KT5
AT7
♣A643
   10     
14 HCP 16 
    0     

♠T98763
43
83
♣982
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 7 2 7 7 4
W 7 2 7 7 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3NT+4 E S7   720 1 13 Richard Francis & Don Wood Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 3NT+2 E S9   660 7 7 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 14 3NT+2 E S10   660 7 7 Tricia Border & Tony Border Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 16 3NT+3 E S7   690 4 10 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 11 2NT= E S10   120 12 2 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 13 2NT+4 E S3   240 10 4 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 15 3NT+4 E S6   720 1 13 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
8 9 5S-3 E C2 300   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠62
842
KT954
♣AJ2
 
♠T9873
Q6
76
♣Q954
  ♠AKJ4
93
AQ82
♣T63
    8     
 4 HCP 14 
   14     

♠Q5
AKJT75
J3
♣K87
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 2 -
S - - 2 2 -
E - 2 - - 1
W - 2 - - 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 4H-2 S DA   100 2 12 Richard Francis & Don Wood Glynnis Gebhardt & Diana Wostenholm
2 12 2H= S D7 110   12 2 Lesley Futter & Barbara Osborne Alan Corrans & Carole Hill
3 14 3H-1 S CQ   50 5 9 Tricia Border & Tony Border Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 16 4S-2 W H2 100   10 4 Marge Judge & Lynn Day Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks
5 11 3S-1 W H2 50   8 6 Carol Janks & David Janks Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 13 5H-3 S S10   150 0 14 Sylvia Warren & Cathy Fryer John Gie & Tony Versfeld
7 15 4H-1 S D7   50 5 9 Ann Coleman & Eunice Mengell Ann Piers & Lyn Allin
8 9 4S-3 W HQ 150   14 0 Doreen McCarthy & Mary Hobbs Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RICHARD FRANCIS & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 168 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.00% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+3 N D9 230 57.14 8 18 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
2 NS NS 4S= W HJ -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 6C-1 N SQ -50 42.86 6
4 All NS 1NT= S D5 90 71.43 10 33 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
5 NS NS 4H-1 W C10 50 100.00 14
6 EW NS 2S-1 N H4 -50 64.29 9
7 All NS 3NT+3 N C3 690 57.14 8 18 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
8 - NS PASS N   Pass 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4S+2 E HK -680 14.29 2
10 All NS 5H+1 S SK 680 71.43 10 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
11 - NS 5C= W HA -400 64.29 9
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W H5 -430 35.71 5
13 All NS 1NT+2 W C4 -150 100.00 14 18 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
14 - NS 2H= S S2 110 28.57 4
15 NS NS 4H+1 E SJ -450 0.00 0
16 EW NS 1NT= S H10 90 50.00 7 27 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
17 - NS 3S-1 W CA 50 50.00 7
18 NS NS 2S= N D7 110 92.86 13
19 EW NS 1NT= E H2 -90 64.29 9 23 Sandy Shaw
David Long
20 All NS 3S-3 E* HA 300 100.00 14
21 NS NS 3NT= E D5 -400 0.00 0
22 EW NS 4S-1 N DA -50 28.57 4 7 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
23 All NS 3NT+4 E S7 -720 7.14 1
24 - NS 4H-2 S DA -100 14.29 2
NS PAIR 2 LESLEY FUTTER & BARBARA OSBORNE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 185 MaxMPs 336 Score 55.06% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S+2 N D6 200 42.86 6 16 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 2S+1 W HJ -140 71.43 10
3 EW NS 3S+1 W CA -170 0.00 0
4 All NS 3D-2 N C4 -200 0.00 0 17 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
5 NS NS 2H+2 W C10 -170 57.14 8
6 EW NS 2S-1 N C5 -50 64.29 9
7 All NS 6D+1 S S6 1390 85.71 12 29 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
8 - NS PASS N   Pass 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 E HK -650 64.29 9
10 All NS 5H+1 S SK 680 71.43 10 19 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
11 - NS 3NT+3 E D6 -490 28.57 4
12 NS NS 3NT+1 E H10 -430 35.71 5
13 All NS 3NT= W C7 -600 64.29 9 32 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
14 - NS 2H+1 S CQ 140 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2S+1 N DA 140 100.00 14
16 EW NS 2D= S H10 90 50.00 7 25 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
17 - NS 2H= S D8 110 85.71 12
18 NS NS 3S-1 N D7 -100 42.86 6
19 EW NS 2D= W SA -90 64.29 9 24 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
20 All NS 2H+2 S DQ 170 85.71 12
21 NS NS 2NT+1 W S2 -150 21.43 3
22 EW NS 4S-1 N C6 -50 28.57 4 23 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
23 All NS 3NT+2 E S9 -660 50.00 7
24 - NS 2H= S D7 110 85.71 12
NS PAIR 3 TRICIA BORDER & TONY BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 208 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.90% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= N H7 420 78.57 11 36 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
2 NS NS 3H-1 S CA -100 85.71 12
3 EW NS 5C= N SQ 400 92.86 13
4 All NS 2D+1 N HJ 110 85.71 12 32 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
5 NS NS 2H+2 W DK -170 57.14 8
6 EW NS 2S= N H5 110 85.71 12
7 All NS 6NT+1 N H3 1470 100.00 14 37 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - NS 4S-2 E DJ 100 100.00 14
9 EW NS 4S+1 E HK -650 64.29 9
10 All NS 4H+2 S C6 680 71.43 10 29 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
11 - NS 5C= W HA -400 64.29 9
12 NS NS 4S= W C4 -420 71.43 10
13 All NS 4H+1 E D4 -650 7.14 1 13 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
14 - NS 2H+1 N C10 140 64.29 9
15 NS NS 4H= W D10 -420 21.43 3
16 EW NS 2NT+2 S H10 180 71.43 10 12 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
17 - NS 3S= W H9 -140 14.29 2
18 NS NS 4S-2 N D2 -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 2NT= E H2 -120 42.86 6 25 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
20 All NS 2H= S DA 110 57.14 8
21 NS NS 3NT-2 E D6 100 78.57 11
22 EW NS 4S= N C6 420 85.71 12 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
23 All NS 3NT+2 E S10 -660 50.00 7
24 - NS 3H-1 S CQ -50 35.71 5
NS PAIR 4 MARGE JUDGE & LYNN DAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 128 MaxMPs 336 Score 38.10% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= N C9 140 7.14 1 4 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
2 NS NS 2Sx+2 W DA -670 0.00 0
3 EW NS 5C-2 N SQ -100 21.43 3
4 All NS 3D-1 N HJ -100 35.71 5 13 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
5 NS NS 5C= E HA -400 21.43 3
6 EW NS 2S-2 N H4 -100 35.71 5
7 All NS 3D+4 S C2 190 0.00 0 2 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
8 - NS 3D-2 N S5 -100 14.29 2
9 EW NS 4S+3 E HJ -710 0.00 0
10 All NS 4S-4 W H2 400 28.57 4 30 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
11 - NS 3C+2 W HK -150 85.71 12
12 NS NS 3NT-1 W D3 50 100.00 14
13 All NS 3NT= W C4 -600 64.29 9 26 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 3H= S CQ 140 64.29 9
15 NS NS 1NT-2 E S4 100 57.14 8
16 EW NS 2NT-2 S H10 -100 14.29 2 22 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
17 - NS 3S-1 W CA 50 50.00 7
18 NS NS 2S= N C7 110 92.86 13
19 EW NS 3NT= E H2 -600 7.14 1 17 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
20 All NS 3S= N* CK 140 71.43 10
21 NS NS 2NT= E D6 -120 42.86 6
22 EW NS 5Sx-2 N DA -300 0.00 0 14 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
23 All NS 3NT+3 E S7 -690 28.57 4
24 - NS 4S-2 W H2 100 71.43 10
NS PAIR 5 CAROL JANKS & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 175 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.08% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S= N D6 420 78.57 11 28 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
2 NS NS 4S-1 W C8 50 100.00 14
3 EW NS 4H-2 S DK -100 21.43 3
4 All NS 2NT= N C4 120 100.00 14 31 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
5 NS NS 3NT= E C4 -400 21.43 3
6 EW NS 1NT+1 S H3 120 100.00 14
7 All NS 5D+2 S C4 640 14.29 2 11 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - NS 2S= E D6 -110 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4S+1 E HK -650 64.29 9
10 All NS 5S-3 W CA 300 14.29 2 9 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
11 - NS 3NT+4 E D4 -520 14.29 2
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W S3 -430 35.71 5
13 All NS 3NT+1 W C7 -630 28.57 4 24 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
14 - NS 2NT+1 N C5 150 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4H-1 W SK 50 42.86 6
16 EW NS 3NT= S D6 400 85.71 12 19 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
17 - NS 3H-1 S D8 -50 28.57 4
18 NS NS 3H= E CQ -140 21.43 3
19 EW NS 2NT+1 E H2 -150 28.57 4 21 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
20 All NS 1NT= W SA -90 42.86 6
21 NS NS 1NT-2 E D6 100 78.57 11
22 EW NS 4S= N C6 420 85.71 12 32 Sandy Shaw
David Long
23 All NS 2NT= E S10 -120 85.71 12
24 - NS 3S-1 W H2 50 57.14 8
NS PAIR 6 SYLVIA WARREN & CATHY FRYER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 145 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.15% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S= N C3 140 7.14 1 15 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
2 NS NS 4S= W H9 -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 4C+1 N H10 150 71.43 10
4 All NS 3H-1 N DQ -100 35.71 5 18 Sandy Shaw
David Long
5 NS NS 3H+1 W DK -170 57.14 8
6 EW NS 2S-2 N H4 -100 35.71 5
7 All NS 3NT+3 N S2 690 57.14 8 29 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
8 - NS 2D= N C4 90 85.71 12
9 EW NS 4S+1 E H9 -650 64.29 9
10 All NS 4H+1 S S2 650 42.86 6 20 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
11 - NS 5C-1 W S7 50 100.00 14
12 NS NS 4S+1 W C3 -450 0.00 0
13 All NS 4H+1 E S10 -650 7.14 1 13 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - NS 3H-1 S C3 -50 7.14 1
15 NS NS 2S= N DA 110 78.57 11
16 EW NS 2NT-2 S H10 -100 14.29 2 11 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
17 - NS 2NT-4 S S5 -200 0.00 0
18 NS NS 4H-2 E S10 100 64.29 9
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E H2 100 92.86 13 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
20 All NS 4H-2 S DA -200 7.14 1
21 NS NS 2NT+1 E D5 -150 21.43 3
22 EW NS 4S= N D2 420 85.71 12 22 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
23 All NS 2NT+4 E S3 -240 71.43 10
24 - NS 5H-3 S S10 -150 0.00 0
NS PAIR 7 ANN COLEMAN & EUNICE MENGELL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 152 MaxMPs 336 Score 45.24% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S+2 N C9 170 28.57 4 21 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
2 NS NS 4S= W HJ -420 28.57 4
3 EW NS 5C= N SQ 400 92.86 13
4 All NS 3D-1 N C2 -100 35.71 5 6 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
5 NS NS 4H+1 W DK -450 0.00 0
6 EW NS 3C+1 E S9 -130 7.14 1
7 All NS 3NT+3 S C4 690 57.14 8 25 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
8 - NS PASS N   Pass 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4S+1 E H9 -650 64.29 9
10 All NS 4S-2 W CA 200 0.00 0 11 Sandy Shaw
David Long
11 - NS 5C+1 W HA -420 42.86 6
12 NS NS 3NT+1 W DJ -430 35.71 5
13 All NS 4H= E S10 -620 42.86 6 26 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
14 - NS 2H+1 S DA 140 64.29 9
15 NS NS 2S= N DA 110 78.57 11
16 EW NS 3NT-2 N H9 -100 14.29 2 21 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
17 - NS 1NT= S S5 90 71.43 10
18 NS NS 3H-2 E C5 100 64.29 9
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E C3 100 92.86 13 28 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
20 All NS 4H-2 S DQ -200 7.14 1
21 NS NS 3NT-3 E D3 150 100.00 14
22 EW NS 3S= N DA 140 57.14 8 14 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
23 All NS 3NT+4 E S6 -720 7.14 1
24 - NS 4H-1 S D7 -50 35.71 5
NS PAIR 8 DOREEN MCCARTHY & MARY HOBBS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 183 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.46% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4S+1 N C3 450 100.00 14 30 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS NS 2S+2 W HJ -170 57.14 8
3 EW NS 4S-1 W DA 100 57.14 8
4 All NS 3NT-1 S C5 -100 35.71 5 18 Ann Piers
Lyn Allin
5 NS NS 3H= W C10 -140 85.71 12
6 EW NS 3C+1 E DA -130 7.14 1
7 All NS 3NT+2 N S2 660 28.57 4 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
8 - NS 2D-1 N H7 -50 28.57 4
9 EW NS 4S+1 E HK -650 64.29 9
10 All NS 5Sx-3 W CA 800 100.00 14 26 John Gie
Tony Versfeld
11 - NS 5Cx= W S7 -550 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT= W D3 -400 85.71 12
13 All NS 2NT+2 W C4 -180 85.71 12 16 Alan Corrans
Carole Hill
14 - NS 4H-1 S D3 -50 7.14 1
15 NS NS 4H= W CA -420 21.43 3
16 EW NS 3NT+1 S D6 430 100.00 14 31 Sandy Shaw
David Long
17 - NS 3H= S D8 140 100.00 14
18 NS NS 2H+1 E DA -140 21.43 3
19 EW NS 3NT= E H2 -600 7.14 1 13 Glynnis Gebhardt
Diana Wostenholm
20 All NS 1NT+3 W SA -180 28.57 4
21 NS NS 3NT-1 E D6 50 57.14 8
22 EW NS 4S-1 N DA -50 28.57 4 32 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
23 All NS 5S-3 E C2 300 100.00 14
24 - NS 4S-3 W HQ 150 100.00 14
EW PAIR 9 GUY CASH & EVELYN MACKAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 155 MaxMPs 336 Score 46.13% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+3 N D9 -230 42.86 6 24 Richard Francis
Don Wood
2 NS EW 4S= W HJ 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 6C-1 N SQ 50 57.14 8
4 All EW 2NT= N C4 -120 0.00 0 11 Carol Janks
David Janks
5 NS EW 3NT= E C4 400 78.57 11
6 EW EW 1NT+1 S H3 -120 0.00 0
7 All EW 6D+1 S S6 -1390 14.29 2 13 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
8 - EW PASS N   Pass 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4S+1 E HK 650 35.71 5
10 All EW 4H+1 S S2 -650 57.14 8 22 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
11 - EW 5C-1 W S7 -50 0.00 0
12 NS EW 4S+1 W C3 450 100.00 14
13 All EW 4H+1 E D4 650 92.86 13 29 Tricia Border
Tony Border
14 - EW 2H+1 N C10 -140 35.71 5
15 NS EW 4H= W D10 420 78.57 11
16 EW EW 3NT-2 N H9 100 85.71 12 21 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
17 - EW 1NT= S S5 -90 28.57 4
18 NS EW 3H-2 E C5 -100 35.71 5
19 EW EW 3NT= E H2 600 92.86 13 25 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
20 All EW 3S= N* CK -140 28.57 4
21 NS EW 2NT= E D6 120 57.14 8
22 EW EW 4S-1 N DA 50 71.43 10 10 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
23 All EW 5S-3 E C2 -300 0.00 0
24 - EW 4S-3 W HQ -150 0.00 0
EW PAIR 10 GLYNNIS GEBHARDT & DIANA WOSTENHOLM
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 165 MaxMPs 336 Score 49.11% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= N D6 -420 21.43 3 14 Carol Janks
David Janks
2 NS EW 4S-1 W C8 -50 0.00 0
3 EW EW 4H-2 S DK 100 78.57 11
4 All EW 3D-2 N C4 200 100.00 14 25 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
5 NS EW 2H+2 W C10 170 42.86 6
6 EW EW 2S-1 N C5 50 35.71 5
7 All EW 3NT+3 N S2 -690 42.86 6 13 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
8 - EW 2D= N C4 -90 14.29 2
9 EW EW 4S+1 E H9 650 35.71 5
10 All EW 4H+2 S C6 -680 28.57 4 13 Tricia Border
Tony Border
11 - EW 5C= W HA 400 35.71 5
12 NS EW 4S= W C4 420 28.57 4
13 All EW 4H= E S10 620 57.14 8 16 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
14 - EW 2H+1 S DA -140 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2S= N DA -110 21.43 3
16 EW EW 2NT-2 S H10 100 85.71 12 20 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
17 - EW 3S-1 W CA -50 50.00 7
18 NS EW 2S= N C7 -110 7.14 1
19 EW EW 3NT= E H2 600 92.86 13 29 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
20 All EW 1NT+3 W SA 180 71.43 10
21 NS EW 3NT-1 E D6 -50 42.86 6
22 EW EW 4S-1 N DA 50 71.43 10 35 Richard Francis
Don Wood
23 All EW 3NT+4 E S7 720 92.86 13
24 - EW 4H-2 S DA 100 85.71 12
EW PAIR 11 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 142 MaxMPs 336 Score 42.26% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S+2 N D6 -200 57.14 8 26 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
2 NS EW 2S+1 W HJ 140 28.57 4
3 EW EW 3S+1 W CA 170 100.00 14
4 All EW 3H-1 N DQ 100 64.29 9 24 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
5 NS EW 3H+1 W DK 170 42.86 6
6 EW EW 2S-2 N H4 100 64.29 9
7 All EW 6NT+1 N H3 -1470 0.00 0 5 Tricia Border
Tony Border
8 - EW 4S-2 E DJ -100 0.00 0
9 EW EW 4S+1 E HK 650 35.71 5
10 All EW 4S-2 W CA -200 100.00 14 31 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
11 - EW 5C+1 W HA 420 57.14 8
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W DJ 430 64.29 9
13 All EW 3NT= W C4 600 35.71 5 16 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
14 - EW 3H= S CQ -140 35.71 5
15 NS EW 1NT-2 E S4 -100 42.86 6
16 EW EW 3NT+1 S D6 -430 0.00 0 11 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
17 - EW 3H= S D8 -140 0.00 0
18 NS EW 2H+1 E DA 140 78.57 11
19 EW EW 1NT= E H2 90 35.71 5 19 Richard Francis
Don Wood
20 All EW 3S-3 E* HA -300 0.00 0
21 NS EW 3NT= E D5 400 100.00 14
22 EW EW 4S= N C6 -420 14.29 2 10 Carol Janks
David Janks
23 All EW 2NT= E S10 120 14.29 2
24 - EW 3S-1 W H2 -50 42.86 6
EW PAIR 12 ALAN CORRANS & CAROLE HILL
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 147 MaxMPs 336 Score 43.75% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= N C3 -140 92.86 13 27 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
2 NS EW 4S= W H9 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 4C+1 N H10 -150 28.57 4
4 All EW 2D+1 N HJ -110 14.29 2 10 Tricia Border
Tony Border
5 NS EW 2H+2 W DK 170 42.86 6
6 EW EW 2S= N H5 -110 14.29 2
7 All EW 3NT+3 S C4 -690 42.86 6 17 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
8 - EW PASS N   Pass 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4S+1 E H9 650 35.71 5
10 All EW 4S-4 W H2 -400 71.43 10 12 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
11 - EW 3C+2 W HK 150 14.29 2
12 NS EW 3NT-1 W D3 -50 0.00 0
13 All EW 2NT+2 W C4 180 14.29 2 26 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
14 - EW 4H-1 S D3 50 92.86 13
15 NS EW 4H= W CA 420 78.57 11
16 EW EW 1NT= S H10 -90 50.00 7 15 Richard Francis
Don Wood
17 - EW 3S-1 W CA -50 50.00 7
18 NS EW 2S= N D7 -110 7.14 1
19 EW EW 2NT+1 E H2 150 71.43 10 21 Carol Janks
David Janks
20 All EW 1NT= W SA 90 57.14 8
21 NS EW 1NT-2 E D6 -100 21.43 3
22 EW EW 4S-1 N C6 50 71.43 10 19 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
23 All EW 3NT+2 E S9 660 50.00 7
24 - EW 2H= S D7 -110 14.29 2
EW PAIR 13 JOHN GIE & TONY VERSFELD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 183 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.46% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S= N H7 -420 21.43 3 6 Tricia Border
Tony Border
2 NS EW 3H-1 S CA 100 14.29 2
3 EW EW 5C= N SQ -400 7.14 1
4 All EW 3D-1 N C2 100 64.29 9 36 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
5 NS EW 4H+1 W DK 450 100.00 14
6 EW EW 3C+1 E S9 130 92.86 13
7 All EW 3D+4 S C2 -190 100.00 14 40 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
8 - EW 3D-2 N S5 100 85.71 12
9 EW EW 4S+3 E HJ 710 100.00 14
10 All EW 5Sx-3 W CA -800 0.00 0 16 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
11 - EW 5Cx= W S7 550 100.00 14
12 NS EW 3NT= W D3 400 14.29 2
13 All EW 1NT+2 W C4 150 0.00 0 24 Richard Francis
Don Wood
14 - EW 2H= S S2 -110 71.43 10
15 NS EW 4H+1 E SJ 450 100.00 14
16 EW EW 3NT= S D6 -400 14.29 2 23 Carol Janks
David Janks
17 - EW 3H-1 S D8 50 71.43 10
18 NS EW 3H= E CQ 140 78.57 11
19 EW EW 2D= W SA 90 35.71 5 18 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
20 All EW 2H+2 S DQ -170 14.29 2
21 NS EW 2NT+1 W S2 150 78.57 11
22 EW EW 4S= N D2 -420 14.29 2 20 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
23 All EW 2NT+4 E S3 240 28.57 4
24 - EW 5H-3 S S10 150 100.00 14
EW PAIR 14 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S+2 N C9 -170 71.43 10 21 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
2 NS EW 4S= W HJ 420 71.43 10
3 EW EW 5C= N SQ -400 7.14 1
4 All EW 3D-1 N HJ 100 64.29 9 29 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
5 NS EW 5C= E HA 400 78.57 11
6 EW EW 2S-2 N H4 100 64.29 9
7 All EW 3NT+2 N S2 -660 71.43 10 25 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
8 - EW 2D-1 N H7 50 71.43 10
9 EW EW 4S+1 E HK 650 35.71 5
10 All EW 5H+1 S SK -680 28.57 4 18 Richard Francis
Don Wood
11 - EW 5C= W HA 400 35.71 5
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W H5 430 64.29 9
13 All EW 3NT+1 W C7 630 71.43 10 18 Carol Janks
David Janks
14 - EW 2NT+1 N C5 -150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4H-1 W SK -50 57.14 8
16 EW EW 2D= S H10 -90 50.00 7 17 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
17 - EW 2H= S D8 -110 14.29 2
18 NS EW 3S-1 N D7 100 57.14 8
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E H2 -100 7.14 1 25 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
20 All EW 4H-2 S DA 200 92.86 13
21 NS EW 2NT+1 E D5 150 78.57 11
22 EW EW 4S= N C6 -420 14.29 2 18 Tricia Border
Tony Border
23 All EW 3NT+2 E S10 660 50.00 7
24 - EW 3H-1 S CQ 50 64.29 9
EW PAIR 15 ANN PIERS & LYN ALLIN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 205 MaxMPs 336 Score 61.01% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S= N C9 -140 92.86 13 38 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
2 NS EW 2Sx+2 W DA 670 100.00 14
3 EW EW 5C-2 N SQ 100 78.57 11
4 All EW 3NT-1 S C5 100 64.29 9 24 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
5 NS EW 3H= W C10 140 14.29 2
6 EW EW 3C+1 E DA 130 92.86 13
7 All EW 3NT+3 N C3 -690 42.86 6 24 Richard Francis
Don Wood
8 - EW PASS N   Pass 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4S+2 E HK 680 85.71 12
10 All EW 5S-3 W CA -300 85.71 12 33 Carol Janks
David Janks
11 - EW 3NT+4 E D4 520 85.71 12
12 NS EW 3NT+1 W S3 430 64.29 9
13 All EW 3NT= W C7 600 35.71 5 10 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
14 - EW 2H+1 S CQ -140 35.71 5
15 NS EW 2S+1 N DA -140 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2NT-2 S H10 100 85.71 12 31 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
17 - EW 2NT-4 S S5 200 100.00 14
18 NS EW 4H-2 E S10 -100 35.71 5
19 EW EW 2NT= E H2 120 57.14 8 17 Tricia Border
Tony Border
20 All EW 2H= S DA -110 42.86 6
21 NS EW 3NT-2 E D6 -100 21.43 3
22 EW EW 3S= N DA -140 42.86 6 28 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
23 All EW 3NT+4 E S6 720 92.86 13
24 - EW 4H-1 S D7 50 64.29 9
EW PAIR 16 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/12/2019 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 176 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.38% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4S+1 N C3 -450 0.00 0 12 Doreen McCarthy
Mary Hobbs
2 NS EW 2S+2 W HJ 170 42.86 6
3 EW EW 4S-1 W DA -100 42.86 6
4 All EW 1NT= S D5 -90 28.57 4 9 Richard Francis
Don Wood
5 NS EW 4H-1 W C10 -50 0.00 0
6 EW EW 2S-1 N H4 50 35.71 5
7 All EW 5D+2 S C4 -640 85.71 12 31 Carol Janks
David Janks
8 - EW 2S= E D6 110 100.00 14
9 EW EW 4S+1 E HK 650 35.71 5
10 All EW 5H+1 S SK -680 28.57 4 23 Lesley Futter
Barbara Osborne
11 - EW 3NT+3 E D6 490 71.43 10
12 NS EW 3NT+1 E H10 430 64.29 9
13 All EW 4H+1 E S10 650 92.86 13 29 Sylvia Warren
Cathy Fryer
14 - EW 3H-1 S C3 50 92.86 13
15 NS EW 2S= N DA -110 21.43 3
16 EW EW 2NT+2 S H10 -180 28.57 4 30 Tricia Border
Tony Border
17 - EW 3S= W H9 140 85.71 12
18 NS EW 4S-2 N D2 200 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E C3 -100 7.14 1 14 Ann Coleman
Eunice Mengell
20 All EW 4H-2 S DQ 200 92.86 13
21 NS EW 3NT-3 E D3 -150 0.00 0
22 EW EW 5Sx-2 N DA 300 100.00 14 28 Marge Judge
Lynn Day
23 All EW 3NT+3 E S7 690 71.43 10
24 - EW 4S-2 W H2 -100 28.57 4