Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020

Ranks    

To Go Back, Click Here

Session 1 Section Green

8 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement Received 216 of 216 scores.

Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener 27 227.00 378 60.05
2 1 Gavin Richards & Don Wood 27 209.00 378 55.29
3 5 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie 27 204.00 378 53.97
4 3 Tony Versfeld & John Gie 27 192.00 378 50.79
5 7 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks 27 191.00 378 50.53
6 8 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan 27 173.00 378 45.77
7 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans 27 169.00 378 44.71
8 4 Richard Francis & Louise Butler 27 147.00 378 38.89
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score
1 16 Tony Border & Tricia Border 24 197.00 336 58.63
2 18 Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet 24 184.00 336 54.76
3 13 Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter 24 175.00 336 52.08
4= 11 Carol Janks & David Janks 24 171.00 336 50.89
4= 14 Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin 24 171.00 336 50.89
6 12 Sandy Shaw & David Long 24 170.00 336 50.60
7 17 Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers 24 162.00 336 48.21
8 15 Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay 24 159.00 336 47.32
9 10 Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman 24 123.00 336 36.61

(printed 6:12:24 PM 02/03/2020 PairsScorer7.3.7(c) JAS


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section Green

Neuberg Top = 14

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠Q9643
4
AJ72
♣A98
 
♠AT82
3
Q964
♣5432
  ♠KJ7
AQJT76
3
♣QT6
   11     
 6 HCP 13 
   10     

♠5
K9852
KT85
♣KJ7
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 2 - 3 1
S 2 2 - 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 3H-2 E S5 100   14 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 3H-1 E S5 50   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 14 2H= E S5   110 6 8 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 16 2S-2 N HA   100 8 6 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Tony Border & Tricia Border
5 18 3D-1 N C6   50 10 4 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 3S-3 N D3   150 3 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Carol Janks & David Janks
7 13 3Hx= E S5   530 0 14 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 15 4D-3 N HA   150 3 11 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q84
Q82
T9652
♣65
 
♠K63
AKJ93
Q7
♣974
  ♠J9752
T4
84
♣AQT8
    4     
13 HCP 7  
   16     

♠AT
765
AKJ3
♣KJ32
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - - 2 -
S 2 - - 2 -
E - 2 1 - 1
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 1NT= S H9 90   7 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 3D-2 S HA   200 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 14 2H-1 W C6 50   4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 16 3S-1 S* SK   100 2 12 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Tony Border & Tricia Border
5 18 3D= S S3 110   13 1 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 2S-2 E* DA 100   10 4 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Carol Janks & David Janks
7 13 2D+1 S SK 110   13 1 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 15 2D= S H3 90   7 7 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ43
J98
7
♣Q9853
 
♠J9652
AK4
A865
♣7
  ♠AT
Q63
QJT932
♣A6
    8     
12 HCP 13 
    7     

♠87
T752
K4
♣KJT42
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E 5 5 2 6 -
W 5 5 2 6 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 10 5D+1 E H2   620 7 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
2 12 3D+3 W H9   170 13 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Sandy Shaw & David Long
3 14 5D+1 E C4   620 7 7 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
4 16 3NT+2 E C4   660 2 12 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Tony Border & Tricia Border
5 18 3NT+2 E H2   660 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
6 11 5D= E C4   600 10 4 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Carol Janks & David Janks
7 13 3D+3 E H2   170 13 1 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
8 15 3NT+2 E C4   660 2 12 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠J9875
AKJ7
82
♣52
 
♠Q4
963
A96
♣AJ643
  ♠KT632
84
QT
♣KQ98
    9     
11 HCP 10 
   10     

♠A
QT52
KJ7543
♣T7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 4 3 -
S - - 4 3 -
E 1 1 - - 2
W 1 1 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 3C+1 W HA   130 2 12 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 2D+2 S SQ 130   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Carol Janks & David Janks
3 13 4H= N DQ 620   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 15 3D-1 S S4   100 4 10 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
5 17 2H= N S10 110   10 4 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 10 1H= N D10 80   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 12 PASS N   Pass   6 8 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 14 4H-3 N CK   300 0 14 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KQ64
J75
Q7
♣KT92
 
♠A95
K96
62
♣Q8643
  ♠T873
Q842
A985
♣A
   11     
 9 HCP 10 
   10     

♠J2
AT3
KJT43
♣J75
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 1 1 2
S 2 1 1 1 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 PASS N   Pass   4 10 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 PASS N   Pass   4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Carol Janks & David Janks
3 13 PASS N   Pass   4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 15 2NT= N H2 120   11 3 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
5 17 PASS N   Pass   4 10 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 10 PASS N   Pass   4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 12 2NT= N H2 120   11 3 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 14 2NT+1 S HK 150   14 0 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠987
QJT
KQ97
♣K64
 
♠KT42
A7
J842
♣A72
  ♠AJ653
963
T63
♣Q9
   11     
12 HCP 7  
   10     

♠Q
K8542
A5
♣JT853
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - 3
S - - 3 - 3
E 1 2 - - -
W 1 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 18 2S-1 E DA 100   5 9 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
2 11 2S-1 E DA 100   5 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Carol Janks & David Janks
3 13 1C+2 N D10 110   8 6 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
4 15 2H+2 S C2 170   10 4 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
5 17 3S-2 E HK 200   13 1 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
6 10 2D-2 W S7 200   13 1 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
7 12 3S= E C10   140 0 14 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Sandy Shaw & David Long
8 14 4H-2 S SK   100 2 12 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠A8
8
AT6
♣JT98753
 
♠QJT64
AK75
872
♣Q
  ♠K93
9632
QJ4
♣K42
    9     
12 HCP 9  
   10     

♠752
QJT4
K953
♣A6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 3
S - - - 1 3
E - 1 1 - -
W - 1 1 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 2H-3 W C8 300   13 1 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 10 3S-3 W H8 300   13 1 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 3S-2 W H8 200   8 6 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 14 5C-2 N S3   200 0 14 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 16 4S-2 W H8 200   8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Tony Border & Tricia Border
6 18 2S-1 W H10 100   4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 3C-1 N SK   100 2 12 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Carol Janks & David Janks
8 13 4S-2 W DA 200   8 6 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠KQJ4
J842
7
♣K974
 
♠A93
AQT3
A92
♣QJ2
  ♠-
975
KQJT53
♣A865
   10     
17 HCP 10 
    3     

♠T87652
K6
864
♣T3
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 6 - 5 6 5
W 6 - 5 6 5
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 3NT= W S4   400 8 6 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 10 2NT+2 W S4   180 14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 3NT= E SK   400 8 6 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 14 3NT= W S4   400 8 6 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 16 3NT= W S4   400 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Tony Border & Tricia Border
6 18 3NT+1 W D7   430 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 5D+1 E C10   420 2 12 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Carol Janks & David Janks
8 13 5D= E S6   400 8 6 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠987
62
K983
♣KJ86
 
♠KQT
KQT4
JT5
♣Q54
  ♠A53
J9875
Q6
♣A32
    7     
13 HCP 11 
    9     

♠J642
A3
A742
♣T97
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 1
S - - - 1 1
E 1 1 2 - -
W 1 1 2 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 17 4H= W D3   620 0 14 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
2 10 3H-1 E C10 100   9 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
3 12 1H+2 E D2   140 3 11 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Sandy Shaw & David Long
4 14 4H-1 E DA 100   9 5 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
5 16 4H-2 E D2 200   13 1 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Tony Border & Tricia Border
6 18 4H-2 E D2 200   13 1 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
7 11 3H= E D4   140 3 11 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Carol Janks & David Janks
8 13 2H= E C10   110 6 8 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠AK3
9863
8754
♣J4
 
♠JT984
T4
A632
♣T9
  ♠Q52
KJ52
T9
♣KQ75
    8     
 5 HCP 11 
   16     

♠76
AQ7
KQJ
♣A8632
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 1 3 3 2
S 2 1 3 3 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2H+1 N CK 140   14 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Tony Border & Tricia Border
2 18 2C+1 S S8 110   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 2C= S SJ 90   10 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Carol Janks & David Janks
4 13 3C-1 S H10   100 3 11 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 15 3NT-1 N C5   100 3 11 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
6 17 1D= N H2 70   8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 10 2NT-1 N D9   100 3 11 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 12 2C-1 S H10   100 3 11 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠AQ62
-
875
♣AKJT96
 
♠-
AKJT987432
-
♣Q82
  ♠KT54
65
KJT932
♣7
   14     
10 HCP 7  
    9     

♠J9873
Q
AQ64
♣543
  N ♠   ♣
N - 6 - 1 5
S - 6 - 2 5
E - - 5 - -
W - - 6 - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 4H+1 W CA   450 6 8 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Tony Border & Tricia Border
2 18 6C-2 N H6   100 10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 6H-1 W CK 50   12 2 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Carol Janks & David Janks
4 13 5H+1 W CA   480 3 11 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 15 4H= W CA   420 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
6 17 4H+2 W CA   480 3 11 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 10 6Hx= W SA   1210 0 14 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 12 6Hx-1 W CA 100   14 0 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T5
KQ86
T54
♣9764
 
♠J3
AJ4
AK6
♣KT532
  ♠A842
T752
987
♣AJ
    5     
16 HCP 9  
   10     

♠KQ976
93
QJ32
♣Q8
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 3 1 3
W 3 1 3 1 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 16 2C+1 W S5   110 7 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Tony Border & Tricia Border
2 18 2C+1 W S10   110 7 7 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
3 11 3NT-1 W H6 50   10 4 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Carol Janks & David Janks
4 13 2S-2 S* DA   200 2 12 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
5 15 3H-2 E D2 100   13 1 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
6 17 2NT+1 E HQ   150 4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
7 10 3NT-2 W HK 100   13 1 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
8 12 2Sx= W* H6   470 0 14 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Sandy Shaw & David Long
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠52
AT95
KJ74
♣AK7
 
♠J976
K63
A9853
♣8
  ♠KQ8
J2
T2
♣T96542
   15     
 8 HCP 6  
   11     

♠AT43
Q874
Q6
♣QJ3
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 1 4 2 1
S 3 1 4 2 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2NT= N C5 120   4 10 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
2 17 3NT= S D5 600   10 4 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 10 1NT+3 S D8 180   8 6 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 3H= N C8 140   6 8 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 14 4H-1 S C8   100 2 12 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 16 3NT-2 N C10   200 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Tony Border & Tricia Border
7 18 3NT+1 N C5 630   13 1 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3NT+1 N C5 630   13 1 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A86
AT82
J9862
♣9
 
♠Q73
KQ75
AT54
♣A5
  ♠K952
4
73
♣KQ8632
    9     
15 HCP 8  
    8     

♠JT4
J963
KQ
♣JT74
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 -
S - - 1 1 -
E - 2 - - 2
W - 2 - - 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2NT-2 W D6 100   11 3 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
2 17 3NT-3 W D6 150   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 10 1NT= W D6   90 4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 2S+1 E DQ   140 2 12 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 14 3NT-2 W D2 100   11 3 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 16 2NT+1 W H8   150 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Tony Border & Tricia Border
7 18 2NT-1 W D9 50   7 7 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 3S-1 E CJ 50   7 7 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠7
JT953
943
♣K984
 
♠4
K8764
AKQ5
♣Q63
  ♠KQJT952
2
T762
♣T
    4     
14 HCP 6  
   16     

♠A863
AQ
J8
♣AJ752
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - 4
S 1 - 2 - 4
E - 4 - 2 -
W - 4 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 15 2H-3 W C4 150   14 0 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
2 17 4S= E CA   420 5 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
3 10 3S= E C2   140 12 2 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
4 12 2S+3 E HQ   200 8 6 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Sandy Shaw & David Long
5 14 3Sx+1 E C5   630 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
6 16 3NT+1 W C8   430 2 12 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Tony Border & Tricia Border
7 18 3S+1 E C5   170 10 4 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
8 11 4S= E CA   420 5 9 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Carol Janks & David Janks
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠KT94
JT6
AJT75
♣7
 
♠J8753
872
KQ9
♣43
  ♠2
AK953
43
♣QT985
    9     
 6 HCP 9  
   16     

♠AQ6
Q4
862
♣AKJ62
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 4 - 4 2
S 3 4 - 4 2
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 4S-1 N C5   50 7 7 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 16 3D+1 N HA 130   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Tony Border & Tricia Border
3 18 3S-2 N HA   100 3 11 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3NT-2 S S5   100 3 11 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Carol Janks & David Janks
5 13 2H= E CA   110 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 15 2NT= S S5 120   12 2 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
7 17 3S-1 N HA   50 7 7 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 10 3D= N S2 110   10 4 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KJ84
J54
853
♣K43
 
♠AT
KQ8
Q762
♣9852
  ♠9762
AT63
AKJ
♣Q6
    8     
11 HCP 14 
    7     

♠Q53
972
T94
♣AJT7
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 2 4 3 2
W 3 2 4 3 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3D-1 W S4 50   12 2 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 16 1NT+2 W S4   150 1 13 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Tony Border & Tricia Border
3 18 1NT+1 W S4   120 4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 3NT-1 W S4 50   12 2 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Carol Janks & David Janks
5 13 2D+1 W S4   110 6 8 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 15 1NT= W H4   90 8 6 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
7 17 3NT-1 W S4 50   12 2 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 10 1NT+2 W S4   150 1 13 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AKQJ5
T74
K6
♣Q87
 
♠T72
52
AQT92
♣J32
  ♠6
AJ93
84
♣AKT965
   15     
 7 HCP 12 
    6     

♠9843
KQ86
J753
♣4
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 1 - -
S - 3 1 - -
E 2 - - 1 4
W 2 - - 1 4
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 14 3S= N H3 140   9 5 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
2 16 3S= N CA 140   9 5 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Tony Border & Tricia Border
3 18 4S-1 N CA   100 4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
4 11 4S-1 N CA   100 4 10 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Carol Janks & David Janks
5 13 3S+1 N CA 170   12 2 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
6 15 3S-2 N CA   200 0 14 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
7 17 3S-1 N D8   100 4 10 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
8 10 4S= N C5 620   14 0 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠52
Q62
KJT
♣Q9752
 
♠J964
A95
Q82
♣T86
  ♠AK8
K73
A9763
♣AK
    8     
 7 HCP 21 
    4     

♠QT73
JT84
54
♣J43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 3 2 4 1
W 2 3 2 4 1
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 3D= E HJ   110 8 6 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 15 3NT= E S3   600 6 8 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
3 17 3NT+2 E S3   660 1 13 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 10 3NT-1 W C2 100   11 3 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 4H-3 W C2 300   14 0 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 14 4NT+1 E S3   660 1 13 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 16 3NT-1 E H4 100   11 3 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Tony Border & Tricia Border
8 18 3NT+1 E S3   630 4 10 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠KJ62
K94
K984
♣64
 
♠AQT843
T
A6
♣AT93
  ♠95
J72
JT732
♣KQ5
   10     
14 HCP 7  
    9     

♠7
AQ8653
Q5
♣J872
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 2 - -
S 1 - 2 - -
E - 3 - 1 2
W - 3 - 1 2
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+1 W C6   140 1 13 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 15 2NT-3 E HQ 300   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
3 17 3S-1 W C6 100   7 7 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 10 3S-1 W C6 100   7 7 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 2S+1 W C4   140 1 13 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 14 3H= S SA 140   10 4 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 16 1S+1 W H4   110 4 10 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Tony Border & Tricia Border
8 18 4Sx-2 W D4 500   14 0 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠J9
AK96
A863
♣JT8
 
♠AT642
5
KQT7
♣AK5
  ♠K83
JT87
J42
♣976
   13     
16 HCP 5  
    6     

♠Q75
Q432
95
♣Q432
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 1 3 - 2 -
W 1 3 - 2 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 13 2S+1 W HA   140 8 6 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
2 15 2S+2 W HA   170 4 10 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
3 17 1NT= N S3 90   14 0 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
4 10 2S-1 W DA 50   12 2 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
5 12 2S+1 W HA   140 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Sandy Shaw & David Long
6 14 3H-2 S CA   200 2 12 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
7 16 3S= W HA   140 8 6 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Tony Border & Tricia Border
8 18 5H-4 S CA   400 0 14 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K954
A64
K654
♣Q4
 
♠A7
J93
AJT873
♣J7
  ♠86
KQ8
Q2
♣AK9853
   12     
11 HCP 14 
    3     

♠QJT32
T752
9
♣T62
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - - -
S - 1 - - -
E 1 - 1 4 3
W 1 - 1 4 3
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 3D+1 W S4   130 8 6 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 14 2NT-1 E S3 100   14 0 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 16 2D+3 W C4   150 4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Tony Border & Tricia Border
4 18 3NT+2 W D4   660 0 14 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 2D+2 W CQ   130 8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
6 13 2C+1 E D9   110 12 2 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 15 4C= E H5   130 8 6 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
8 17 3NT+1 W HA   630 2 12 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠7
K54
Q965
♣KT763
 
♠KJ953
987
8
♣Q985
  ♠QT862
J32
AT74
♣J
    8     
 6 HCP 8  
   18     

♠A4
AQT6
KJ32
♣A42
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 5 5 5
S 2 - 5 5 5
E - 2 - - -
W - 2 - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4Sx-2 W* C6 500   12 2 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 14 5D-2 S D8   200 2 12 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 16 3NT-1 S S9   100 7 7 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Tony Border & Tricia Border
4 18 3S-1 S* S9   100 7 7 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 6Dx-2 S H8   500 0 14 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
6 13 4D-1 S S5   100 7 7 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 15 3NT-1 S S5   100 7 7 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
8 17 5C= N S10 600   14 0 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J532
AQ3
AQ8
♣T54
 
♠8
KT76
7654
♣Q863
  ♠AT974
542
KT92
♣9
   13     
 5 HCP 7  
   15     

♠KQ6
J98
J3
♣AKJ72
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 2 1 3
S 4 3 2 1 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 12 4C+1 N D9 150   6 8 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Sandy Shaw & David Long
2 14 3NT+1 N S7 430   12 2 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
3 16 3NT-1 S H6   50 1 13 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Tony Border & Tricia Border
4 18 3C= N D2 110   4 10 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Ron Orford & Carolynn Bennet
5 11 3NT= N S7 400   8 6 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Carol Janks & David Janks
6 13 3NT+1 S H6 430   12 2 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
7 15 3NT-1 S S10   50 1 13 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
8 17 3NT+1 S H6 430   12 2 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠AQ98
K962
Q85
♣J2
 
♠543
QT4
T92
♣7643
  ♠KJT72
8
AJ7
♣Q985
   12     
 2 HCP 11 
   15     

♠6
AJ753
K643
♣AKT
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 2 5 4 2
S 3 2 5 4 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4H-1 S S4   50 4 10 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Carol Janks & David Janks
2 13 6H-2 S D9   100 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 15 4H-1 S D2   50 4 10 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
4 17 4H-1 S S5   50 4 10 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 10 4H= S S5 420   11 3 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 4H+1 S S3 450   14 0 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 14 4H= S S5 420   11 3 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 16 2H+2 S S5 170   8 6 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Tony Border & Tricia Border
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T83
QJ764
AQJ6
♣K
 
♠Q
A932
T987
♣9873
  ♠A62
T8
K5432
♣J54
   13     
 6 HCP 8  
   13     

♠KJ9754
K5
-
♣AQT62
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 4 - 4
S 4 5 4 - 4
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 4S+1 S D10 650   12 2 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Carol Janks & David Janks
2 13 4S= S D10 620   5 9 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 15 4S+1 S H2 650   12 2 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
4 17 4S= S HA 620   5 9 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 10 4S= S D10 620   5 9 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 4S= S HA 620   5 9 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 14 4S+1 S HA 650   12 2 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 16 4S-1 S C9   100 0 14 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Tony Border & Tricia Border
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠JT8
K8
93
♣AKQT85
 
♠53
J542
QJ64
♣942
  ♠AKQ4
AQ76
AT52
♣7
   13     
 4 HCP 19 
    4     

♠9762
T93
K87
♣J63
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - - - 1
S - - - - 1
E - 3 5 5 -
W - 3 5 5 -
NS EW Cont By Ld NS+ NS- MP MP NS EW
1 11 2S= E CJ   110 6 8 Gavin Richards & Don Wood Carol Janks & David Janks
2 13 3C-2 N SA   100 8 6 Wilma Jurgensen & Lynne Wisener Barbara Osborne & Lesley Futter
3 15 3S-3 E CJ 150   13 1 Tony Versfeld & John Gie Guy Cash & Evelyn Mackay
4 17 4H= W CA   420 0 14 Richard Francis & Louise Butler Cherry Lardner-Burke & Mary Segers
5 10 2NT-3 E CJ 150   13 1 John Rogers & Wendy Emslie Eunice Mengell & Ann Coleman
6 12 3H= W CQ   140 4 10 Marge Judge & Mary-jane Evans Sandy Shaw & David Long
7 14 3C-1 N SA   50 10 4 Audrey Paling & Ruth Wicks Pippa Wood & Lyn Allin
8 16 2H+2 E CJ   170 2 12 Linda Stephens & Bronwyn Allan Tony Border & Tricia Border

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 GAVIN RICHARDS & DON WOOD
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 209 MaxMPs 378 Score 55.29% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-2 E S5 100 100.00 14 28 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
2 NS NS 1NT= S H9 90 50.00 7
3 EW NS 5D+1 E H2 -620 50.00 7
4 All NS 3C+1 W HA -130 14.29 2 11 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2S-1 E DA 100 35.71 5
7 All NS 2H-3 W C8 300 92.86 13 21 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
8 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4H= W D3 -620 0.00 0
10 All NS 2H+1 N CK 140 100.00 14 27 Tony Border
Tricia Border
11 - NS 4H+1 W CA -450 42.86 6
12 NS NS 2C+1 W S5 -110 50.00 7
13 All NS 2NT= N C5 120 28.57 4 29 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
14 - NS 2NT-2 W D6 100 78.57 11
15 NS NS 2H-3 W C4 150 100.00 14
16 EW NS 4S-1 N C5 -50 50.00 7 28 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
17 - NS 3D-1 W S4 50 85.71 12
18 NS NS 3S= N H3 140 64.29 9
19 EW NS 3D= E HJ -110 57.14 8 17 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
20 All NS 2S+1 W C6 -140 7.14 1
21 NS NS 2S+1 W HA -140 57.14 8
22 EW NS 3D+1 W S4 -130 57.14 8 26 Sandy Shaw
David Long
23 All NS 4Sx-2 W* C6 500 85.71 12
24 - NS 4C+1 N D9 150 42.86 6
25 EW NS 4H-1 S S4 -50 28.57 4 22 Carol Janks
David Janks
26 All NS 4S+1 S D10 650 85.71 12
27 - NS 2S= E CJ -110 42.86 6
NS PAIR 2 WILMA JURGENSEN & LYNNE WISENER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 227 MaxMPs 378 Score 60.05% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3H-1 E S5 50 85.71 12 25 Sandy Shaw
David Long
2 NS NS 3D-2 S HA -200 0.00 0
3 EW NS 3D+3 W H9 -170 92.86 13
4 All NS 2D+2 S SQ 130 85.71 12 21 Carol Janks
David Janks
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2S-1 E DA 100 35.71 5
7 All NS 3S-3 W H8 300 92.86 13 36 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
8 - NS 2NT+2 W S4 -180 100.00 14
9 EW NS 3H-1 E C10 100 64.29 9
10 All NS 2C+1 S S8 110 85.71 12 29 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
11 - NS 6C-2 N H6 -100 71.43 10
12 NS NS 2C+1 W S10 -110 50.00 7
13 All NS 3NT= S D5 600 71.43 10 29 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
14 - NS 3NT-3 W D6 150 100.00 14
15 NS NS 4S= E CA -420 35.71 5
16 EW NS 3D+1 N HA 130 100.00 14 24 Tony Border
Tricia Border
17 - NS 1NT+2 W S4 -150 7.14 1
18 NS NS 3S= N CA 140 64.29 9
19 EW NS 3NT= E S3 -600 42.86 6 22 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
20 All NS 2NT-3 E HQ 300 85.71 12
21 NS NS 2S+2 W HA -170 28.57 4
22 EW NS 2NT-1 E S3 100 100.00 14 28 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
23 All NS 5D-2 S D8 -200 14.29 2
24 - NS 3NT+1 N S7 430 85.71 12
25 EW NS 6H-2 S D9 -100 0.00 0 13 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
26 All NS 4S= S D10 620 35.71 5
27 - NS 3C-2 N SA -100 57.14 8
NS PAIR 3 TONY VERSFELD & JOHN GIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 192 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.79% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2H= E S5 -110 42.86 6 17 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
2 NS NS 2H-1 W C6 50 28.57 4
3 EW NS 5D+1 E C4 -620 50.00 7
4 All NS 4H= N DQ 620 100.00 14 26 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 28.57 4
6 EW NS 1C+2 N D10 110 57.14 8
7 All NS 3S-2 W H8 200 57.14 8 19 Sandy Shaw
David Long
8 - NS 3NT= E SK -400 57.14 8
9 EW NS 1H+2 E D2 -140 21.43 3
10 All NS 2C= S SJ 90 71.43 10 32 Carol Janks
David Janks
11 - NS 6H-1 W CK 50 85.71 12
12 NS NS 3NT-1 W H6 50 71.43 10
13 All NS 1NT+3 S D8 180 57.14 8 24 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
14 - NS 1NT= W D6 -90 28.57 4
15 NS NS 3S= E C2 -140 85.71 12
16 EW NS 3S-2 N HA -100 21.43 3 11 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
17 - NS 1NT+1 W S4 -120 28.57 4
18 NS NS 4S-1 N CA -100 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT+2 E S3 -660 7.14 1 22 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
20 All NS 3S-1 W C6 100 50.00 7
21 NS NS 1NT= N S3 90 100.00 14
22 EW NS 2D+3 W C4 -150 28.57 4 12 Tony Border
Tricia Border
23 All NS 3NT-1 S S9 -100 50.00 7
24 - NS 3NT-1 S H6 -50 7.14 1
25 EW NS 4H-1 S D2 -50 28.57 4 29 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
26 All NS 4S+1 S H2 650 85.71 12
27 - NS 3S-3 E CJ 150 92.86 13
NS PAIR 4 RICHARD FRANCIS & LOUISE BUTLER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 147 MaxMPs 378 Score 38.89% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 2S-2 N HA -100 57.14 8 12 Tony Border
Tricia Border
2 NS NS 3S-1 S* SK -100 14.29 2
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E C4 -660 14.29 2
4 All NS 3D-1 S S4 -100 28.57 4 25 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
5 NS NS 2NT= N H2 120 78.57 11
6 EW NS 2H+2 S C2 170 71.43 10
7 All NS 5C-2 N S3 -200 0.00 0 17 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
8 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4H-1 E DA 100 64.29 9
10 All NS 3C-1 S H10 -100 21.43 3 8 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
11 - NS 5H+1 W CA -480 21.43 3
12 NS NS 2S-2 S* DA -200 14.29 2
13 All NS 3H= N C8 140 42.86 6 16 Sandy Shaw
David Long
14 - NS 2S+1 E DQ -140 14.29 2
15 NS NS 2S+3 E HQ -200 57.14 8
16 EW NS 3NT-2 S S5 -100 21.43 3 19 Carol Janks
David Janks
17 - NS 3NT-1 W S4 50 85.71 12
18 NS NS 4S-1 N CA -100 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT-1 W C2 100 78.57 11 30 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
20 All NS 3S-1 W C6 100 50.00 7
21 NS NS 2S-1 W DA 50 85.71 12
22 EW NS 3NT+2 W D4 -660 0.00 0 11 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
23 All NS 3S-1 S* S9 -100 50.00 7
24 - NS 3C= N D2 110 28.57 4
25 EW NS 4H-1 S S5 -50 28.57 4 9 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
26 All NS 4S= S HA 620 35.71 5
27 - NS 4H= W CA -420 0.00 0
NS PAIR 5 JOHN ROGERS & WENDY EMSLIE
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 204 MaxMPs 378 Score 53.97% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3D-1 N C6 -50 71.43 10 25 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
2 NS NS 3D= S S3 110 92.86 13
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E H2 -660 14.29 2
4 All NS 2H= N S10 110 71.43 10 27 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 28.57 4
6 EW NS 3S-2 E HK 200 92.86 13
7 All NS 4S-2 W H8 200 57.14 8 29 Tony Border
Tricia Border
8 - NS 3NT= W S4 -400 57.14 8
9 EW NS 4H-2 E D2 200 92.86 13
10 All NS 3NT-1 N C5 -100 21.43 3 24 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
11 - NS 4H= W CA -420 57.14 8
12 NS NS 3H-2 E D2 100 92.86 13
13 All NS 4H-1 S C8 -100 14.29 2 13 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
14 - NS 3NT-2 W D2 100 78.57 11
15 NS NS 3Sx+1 E C5 -630 0.00 0
16 EW NS 2H= E CA -110 0.00 0 18 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
17 - NS 2D+1 W S4 -110 42.86 6
18 NS NS 3S+1 N CA 170 85.71 12
19 EW NS 4H-3 W C2 300 100.00 14 23 Sandy Shaw
David Long
20 All NS 2S+1 W C4 -140 7.14 1
21 NS NS 2S+1 W HA -140 57.14 8
22 EW NS 2D+2 W CQ -130 57.14 8 16 Carol Janks
David Janks
23 All NS 6Dx-2 S H8 -500 0.00 0
24 - NS 3NT= N S7 400 57.14 8
25 EW NS 4H= S S5 420 78.57 11 29 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
26 All NS 4S= S D10 620 35.71 5
27 - NS 2NT-3 E CJ 150 92.86 13
NS PAIR 6 MARGE JUDGE & MARY-JANE EVANS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 169 MaxMPs 378 Score 44.71% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3S-3 N D3 -150 21.43 3 23 Carol Janks
David Janks
2 NS NS 2S-2 E* DA 100 71.43 10
3 EW NS 5D= E C4 -600 71.43 10
4 All NS 1H= N D10 80 57.14 8 25 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
5 NS NS PASS N   Pass 28.57 4
6 EW NS 2D-2 W S7 200 92.86 13
7 All NS 2S-1 W H10 100 28.57 4 17 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
8 - NS 3NT+1 W D7 -430 0.00 0
9 EW NS 4H-2 E D2 200 92.86 13
10 All NS 1D= N H2 70 57.14 8 15 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
11 - NS 4H+2 W CA -480 21.43 3
12 NS NS 2NT+1 E HQ -150 28.57 4
13 All NS 3NT-2 N C10 -200 0.00 0 2 Tony Border
Tricia Border
14 - NS 2NT+1 W H8 -150 0.00 0
15 NS NS 3NT+1 W C8 -430 14.29 2
16 EW NS 2NT= S S5 120 85.71 12 20 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
17 - NS 1NT= W H4 -90 57.14 8
18 NS NS 3S-2 N CA -200 0.00 0
19 EW NS 4NT+1 E S3 -660 7.14 1 13 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
20 All NS 3H= S SA 140 71.43 10
21 NS NS 3H-2 S CA -200 14.29 2
22 EW NS 2C+1 E D9 -110 85.71 12 31 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
23 All NS 4D-1 S S5 -100 50.00 7
24 - NS 3NT+1 S H6 430 85.71 12
25 EW NS 4H+1 S S3 450 100.00 14 23 Sandy Shaw
David Long
26 All NS 4S= S HA 620 35.71 5
27 - NS 3H= W CQ -140 28.57 4
NS PAIR 7 AUDREY PALING & RUTH WICKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 191 MaxMPs 378 Score 50.53% Session Rank 5
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 3Hx= E S5 -530 0.00 0 26 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
2 NS NS 2D+1 S SK 110 92.86 13
3 EW NS 3D+3 E H2 -170 92.86 13
4 All NS PASS N   Pass 42.86 6 17 Sandy Shaw
David Long
5 NS NS 2NT= N H2 120 78.57 11
6 EW NS 3S= E C10 -140 0.00 0
7 All NS 3C-1 N SK -100 14.29 2 7 Carol Janks
David Janks
8 - NS 5D+1 E C10 -420 14.29 2
9 EW NS 3H= E D4 -140 21.43 3
10 All NS 2NT-1 N D9 -100 21.43 3 16 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
11 - NS 6Hx= W SA -1210 0.00 0
12 NS NS 3NT-2 W HK 100 92.86 13
13 All NS 3NT+1 N C5 630 92.86 13 30 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
14 - NS 2NT-1 W D9 50 50.00 7
15 NS NS 3S+1 E C5 -170 71.43 10
16 EW NS 3S-1 N HA -50 50.00 7 23 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
17 - NS 3NT-1 W S4 50 85.71 12
18 NS NS 3S-1 N D8 -100 28.57 4
19 EW NS 3NT-1 E H4 100 78.57 11 23 Tony Border
Tricia Border
20 All NS 1S+1 W H4 -110 28.57 4
21 NS NS 3S= W HA -140 57.14 8
22 EW NS 4C= E H5 -130 57.14 8 16 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
23 All NS 3NT-1 S S5 -100 50.00 7
24 - NS 3NT-1 S S10 -50 7.14 1
25 EW NS 4H= S S5 420 78.57 11 33 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
26 All NS 4S+1 S HA 650 85.71 12
27 - NS 3C-1 N SA -50 71.43 10
NS PAIR 8 LINDA STEPHENS & BRONWYN ALLAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 173 MaxMPs 378 Score 45.77% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - NS 4D-3 N HA -150 21.43 3 12 Guy Cash
Evelyn Mackay
2 NS NS 2D= S H3 90 50.00 7
3 EW NS 3NT+2 E C4 -660 14.29 2
4 All NS 4H-3 N CK -300 0.00 0 16 Pippa Wood
Lyn Allin
5 NS NS 2NT+1 S HK 150 100.00 14
6 EW NS 4H-2 S SK -100 14.29 2
7 All NS 4S-2 W DA 200 57.14 8 22 Barbara Osborne
Lesley Futter
8 - NS 5D= E S6 -400 57.14 8
9 EW NS 2H= E C10 -110 42.86 6
10 All NS 2C-1 S H10 -100 21.43 3 17 Sandy Shaw
David Long
11 - NS 6Hx-1 W CA 100 100.00 14
12 NS NS 2Sx= W* H6 -470 0.00 0
13 All NS 3NT+1 N C5 630 92.86 13 25 Carol Janks
David Janks
14 - NS 3S-1 E CJ 50 50.00 7
15 NS NS 4S= E CA -420 35.71 5
16 EW NS 3D= N S2 110 71.43 10 25 Eunice Mengell
Ann Coleman
17 - NS 1NT+2 W S4 -150 7.14 1
18 NS NS 4S= N C5 620 100.00 14
19 EW NS 3NT+1 E S3 -630 28.57 4 18 Ron Orford
Carolynn Bennet
20 All NS 4Sx-2 W D4 500 100.00 14
21 NS NS 5H-4 S CA -400 0.00 0
22 EW NS 3NT+1 W HA -630 14.29 2 28 Cherry Lardner-Burke
Mary Segers
23 All NS 5C= N S10 600 100.00 14
24 - NS 3NT+1 S H6 430 85.71 12
25 EW NS 2H+2 S S5 170 57.14 8 10 Tony Border
Tricia Border
26 All NS 4S-1 S C9 -100 0.00 0
27 - NS 2H+2 E CJ -170 14.29 2
EW PAIR 10 EUNICE MENGELL & ANN COLEMAN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 123 MaxMPs 336 Score 36.61% Session Rank 9
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-2 E S5 -100 0.00 0 14 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
2 NS EW 1NT= S H9 -90 50.00 7
3 EW EW 5D+1 E H2 620 50.00 7
4 All EW 1H= N D10 -80 42.86 6 17 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2D-2 W S7 -200 7.14 1
7 All EW 3S-3 W H8 -300 7.14 1 6 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
8 - EW 2NT+2 W S4 180 0.00 0
9 EW EW 3H-1 E C10 -100 35.71 5
10 All EW 2NT-1 N D9 100 78.57 11 26 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
11 - EW 6Hx= W SA 1210 100.00 14
12 NS EW 3NT-2 W HK -100 7.14 1
13 All EW 1NT+3 S D8 -180 42.86 6 18 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
14 - EW 1NT= W D6 90 71.43 10
15 NS EW 3S= E C2 140 14.29 2
16 EW EW 3D= N S2 -110 28.57 4 17 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
17 - EW 1NT+2 W S4 150 92.86 13
18 NS EW 4S= N C5 -620 0.00 0
19 EW EW 3NT-1 W C2 -100 21.43 3 12 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
20 All EW 3S-1 W C6 -100 50.00 7
21 NS EW 2S-1 W DA -50 14.29 2
22 EW         --   -- 0
23 All         --   --
24 -         --   --
25 EW EW 4H= S S5 -420 21.43 3 13 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
26 All EW 4S= S D10 -620 64.29 9
27 - EW 2NT-3 E CJ -150 7.14 1
EW PAIR 11 CAROL JANKS & DAVID JANKS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3S-3 N D3 150 78.57 11 19 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
2 NS EW 2S-2 E* DA -100 28.57 4
3 EW EW 5D= E C4 600 28.57 4
4 All EW 2D+2 S SQ -130 14.29 2 21 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2S-1 E DA -100 64.29 9
7 All EW 3C-1 N SK 100 85.71 12 35 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
8 - EW 5D+1 E C10 420 85.71 12
9 EW EW 3H= E D4 140 78.57 11
10 All EW 2C= S SJ -90 28.57 4 10 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
11 - EW 6H-1 W CK -50 14.29 2
12 NS EW 3NT-1 W H6 -50 28.57 4
13 All EW 3NT+1 N C5 -630 7.14 1 17 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
14 - EW 3S-1 E CJ -50 50.00 7
15 NS EW 4S= E CA 420 64.29 9
16 EW EW 3NT-2 S S5 100 78.57 11 23 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
17 - EW 3NT-1 W S4 -50 14.29 2
18 NS EW 4S-1 N CA 100 71.43 10
19 EW         --   -- 0
20 All         --   --
21 NS         --   --
22 EW EW 2D+2 W CQ 130 42.86 6 26 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
23 All EW 6Dx-2 S H8 500 100.00 14
24 - EW 3NT= N S7 -400 42.86 6
25 EW EW 4H-1 S S4 50 71.43 10 20 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
26 All EW 4S+1 S D10 -650 14.29 2
27 - EW 2S= E CJ 110 57.14 8
EW PAIR 12 SANDY SHAW & DAVID LONG
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 170 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.60% Session Rank 6
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3H-1 E S5 -50 14.29 2 17 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
2 NS EW 3D-2 S HA 200 100.00 14
3 EW EW 3D+3 W H9 170 7.14 1
4 All EW PASS N   Pass 57.14 8 25 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
5 NS EW 2NT= N H2 -120 21.43 3
6 EW EW 3S= E C10 140 100.00 14
7 All EW 3S-2 W H8 -200 42.86 6 23 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
8 - EW 3NT= E SK 400 42.86 6
9 EW EW 1H+2 E D2 140 78.57 11
10 All EW 2C-1 S H10 100 78.57 11 25 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
11 - EW 6Hx-1 W CA -100 0.00 0
12 NS EW 2Sx= W* H6 470 100.00 14
13 All EW 3H= N C8 -140 57.14 8 26 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
14 - EW 2S+1 E DQ 140 85.71 12
15 NS EW 2S+3 E HQ 200 42.86 6
16 EW         --   -- 0
17 -         --   --
18 NS         --   --
19 EW EW 4H-3 W C2 -300 0.00 0 19 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
20 All EW 2S+1 W C4 140 92.86 13
21 NS EW 2S+1 W HA 140 42.86 6
22 EW EW 3D+1 W S4 130 42.86 6 16 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
23 All EW 4Sx-2 W* C6 -500 14.29 2
24 - EW 4C+1 N D9 -150 57.14 8
25 EW EW 4H+1 S S3 -450 0.00 0 19 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
26 All EW 4S= S HA -620 64.29 9
27 - EW 3H= W CQ 140 71.43 10
EW PAIR 13 BARBARA OSBORNE & LESLEY FUTTER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 175 MaxMPs 336 Score 52.08% Session Rank 3
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3Hx= E S5 530 100.00 14 16 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
2 NS EW 2D+1 S SK -110 7.14 1
3 EW EW 3D+3 E H2 170 7.14 1
4 All EW 4H= N DQ -620 0.00 0 16 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 71.43 10
6 EW EW 1C+2 N D10 -110 42.86 6
7 All EW 4S-2 W DA -200 42.86 6 20 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
8 - EW 5D= E S6 400 42.86 6
9 EW EW 2H= E C10 110 57.14 8
10 All EW 3C-1 S H10 100 78.57 11 34 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
11 - EW 5H+1 W CA 480 78.57 11
12 NS EW 2S-2 S* DA 200 85.71 12
13 All         --   -- 0
14 -         --   --
15 NS         --   --
16 EW EW 2H= E CA 110 100.00 14 24 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
17 - EW 2D+1 W S4 110 57.14 8
18 NS EW 3S+1 N CA -170 14.29 2
19 EW EW 3D= E HJ 110 42.86 6 25 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
20 All EW 2S+1 W C6 140 92.86 13
21 NS EW 2S+1 W HA 140 42.86 6
22 EW EW 2C+1 E D9 110 14.29 2 11 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
23 All EW 4D-1 S S5 100 50.00 7
24 - EW 3NT+1 S H6 -430 14.29 2
25 EW EW 6H-2 S D9 100 100.00 14 29 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
26 All EW 4S= S D10 -620 64.29 9
27 - EW 3C-2 N SA 100 42.86 6
EW PAIR 14 PIPPA WOOD & LYN ALLIN
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 171 MaxMPs 336 Score 50.89% Session Rank 4
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2H= E S5 110 57.14 8 25 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
2 NS EW 2H-1 W C6 -50 71.43 10
3 EW EW 5D+1 E C4 620 50.00 7
4 All EW 4H-3 N CK 300 100.00 14 26 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
5 NS EW 2NT+1 S HK -150 0.00 0
6 EW EW 4H-2 S SK 100 85.71 12
7 All EW 5C-2 N S3 200 100.00 14 25 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
8 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4H-1 E DA -100 35.71 5
10 All         --   -- 0
11 -         --   --
12 NS         --   --
13 All EW 4H-1 S C8 100 85.71 12 29 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
14 - EW 3NT-2 W D2 -100 21.43 3
15 NS EW 3Sx+1 E C5 630 100.00 14
16 EW EW 4S-1 N C5 50 50.00 7 14 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
17 - EW 3D-1 W S4 -50 14.29 2
18 NS EW 3S= N H3 -140 35.71 5
19 EW EW 4NT+1 E S3 660 92.86 13 29 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
20 All EW 3H= S SA -140 28.57 4
21 NS EW 3H-2 S CA 200 85.71 12
22 EW EW 2NT-1 E S3 -100 0.00 0 14 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
23 All EW 5D-2 S D8 200 85.71 12
24 - EW 3NT+1 N S7 -430 14.29 2
25 EW EW 4H= S S5 -420 21.43 3 9 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
26 All EW 4S+1 S HA -650 14.29 2
27 - EW 3C-1 N SA 50 28.57 4
EW PAIR 15 GUY CASH & EVELYN MACKAY
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 159 MaxMPs 336 Score 47.32% Session Rank 8
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 4D-3 N HA 150 78.57 11 30 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
2 NS EW 2D= S H3 -90 50.00 7
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E C4 660 85.71 12
4 All EW 3D-1 S S4 100 71.43 10 17 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
5 NS EW 2NT= N H2 -120 21.43 3
6 EW EW 2H+2 S C2 -170 28.57 4
7 All         --   -- 0
8 -         --   --
9 EW         --   --
10 All EW 3NT-1 N C5 100 78.57 11 18 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
11 - EW 4H= W CA 420 42.86 6
12 NS EW 3H-2 E D2 -100 7.14 1
13 All EW 2NT= N C5 -120 71.43 10 13 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
14 - EW 2NT-2 W D6 -100 21.43 3
15 NS EW 2H-3 W C4 -150 0.00 0
16 EW EW 2NT= S S5 -120 14.29 2 22 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
17 - EW 1NT= W H4 90 42.86 6
18 NS EW 3S-2 N CA 200 100.00 14
19 EW EW 3NT= E S3 600 57.14 8 20 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
20 All EW 2NT-3 E HQ -300 14.29 2
21 NS EW 2S+2 W HA 170 71.43 10
22 EW EW 4C= E H5 130 42.86 6 26 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
23 All EW 3NT-1 S S5 100 50.00 7
24 - EW 3NT-1 S S10 50 92.86 13
25 EW EW 4H-1 S D2 50 71.43 10 13 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
26 All EW 4S+1 S H2 -650 14.29 2
27 - EW 3S-3 E CJ -150 7.14 1
EW PAIR 16 TONY BORDER & TRICIA BORDER
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 197 MaxMPs 336 Score 58.63% Session Rank 1
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 2S-2 N HA 100 42.86 6 30 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
2 NS EW 3S-1 S* SK 100 85.71 12
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E C4 660 85.71 12
4 All         --   -- 0
5 NS         --   --
6 EW         --   --
7 All EW 4S-2 W H8 -200 42.86 6 13 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
8 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4H-2 E D2 -200 7.14 1
10 All EW 2H+1 N CK -140 0.00 0 15 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
11 - EW 4H+1 W CA 450 57.14 8
12 NS EW 2C+1 W S5 110 50.00 7
13 All EW 3NT-2 N C10 200 100.00 14 40 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
14 - EW 2NT+1 W H8 150 100.00 14
15 NS EW 3NT+1 W C8 430 85.71 12
16 EW EW 3D+1 N HA -130 0.00 0 18 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
17 - EW 1NT+2 W S4 150 92.86 13
18 NS EW 3S= N CA -140 35.71 5
19 EW EW 3NT-1 E H4 -100 21.43 3 19 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
20 All EW 1S+1 W H4 110 71.43 10
21 NS EW 3S= W HA 140 42.86 6
22 EW EW 2D+3 W C4 150 71.43 10 30 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
23 All EW 3NT-1 S S9 100 50.00 7
24 - EW 3NT-1 S H6 50 92.86 13
25 EW EW 2H+2 S S5 -170 42.86 6 32 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
26 All EW 4S-1 S C9 100 100.00 14
27 - EW 2H+2 E CJ 170 85.71 12
EW PAIR 17 CHERRY LARDNER-BURKE & MARY SEGERS
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 162 MaxMPs 336 Score 48.21% Session Rank 7
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 -         --   -- 0
2 NS         --   --
3 EW         --   --
4 All EW 2H= N S10 -110 28.57 4 15 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 71.43 10
6 EW EW 3S-2 E HK -200 7.14 1
7 All EW 2H-3 W C8 -300 7.14 1 21 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
8 - EW 3NT= W S4 400 42.86 6
9 EW EW 4H= W D3 620 100.00 14
10 All EW 1D= N H2 -70 42.86 6 27 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
11 - EW 4H+2 W CA 480 78.57 11
12 NS EW 2NT+1 E HQ 150 71.43 10
13 All EW 3NT= S D5 -600 28.57 4 13 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
14 - EW 3NT-3 W D6 -150 0.00 0
15 NS EW 4S= E CA 420 64.29 9
16 EW EW 3S-1 N HA 50 50.00 7 19 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
17 - EW 3NT-1 W S4 -50 14.29 2
18 NS EW 3S-1 N D8 100 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT+2 E S3 660 92.86 13 20 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
20 All EW 3S-1 W C6 -100 50.00 7
21 NS EW 1NT= N S3 -90 0.00 0
22 EW EW 3NT+1 W HA 630 85.71 12 14 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
23 All EW 5C= N S10 -600 0.00 0
24 - EW 3NT+1 S H6 -430 14.29 2
25 EW EW 4H-1 S S5 50 71.43 10 33 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
26 All EW 4S= S HA -620 64.29 9
27 - EW 4H= W CA 420 100.00 14
EW PAIR 18 RON ORFORD & CAROLYNN BENNET
Port Alfred Bridge Club Monday Pairs 02/03/2020 Session 1 Section Green
Neuberg Top 14 MPs 184 MaxMPs 336 Score 54.76% Session Rank 2
Bd Vul Dir Contract By Lead Score Prcent MPs /Round Opps
1 - EW 3D-1 N C6 50 28.57 4 17 John Rogers
Wendy Emslie
2 NS EW 3D= S S3 -110 7.14 1
3 EW EW 3NT+2 E H2 660 85.71 12
4 All EW 3C+1 W HA 130 85.71 12 31 Gavin Richards
Don Wood
5 NS EW PASS N   Pass 71.43 10
6 EW EW 2S-1 E DA -100 64.29 9
7 All EW 2S-1 W H10 -100 71.43 10 25 Marge Judge
Mary-jane Evans
8 - EW 3NT+1 W D7 430 100.00 14
9 EW EW 4H-2 E D2 -200 7.14 1
10 All EW 2C+1 S S8 -110 14.29 2 13 Wilma Jurgensen
Lynne Wisener
11 - EW 6C-2 N H6 100 28.57 4
12 NS EW 2C+1 W S10 110 50.00 7
13 All EW 3NT+1 N C5 -630 7.14 1 12 Audrey Paling
Ruth Wicks
14 - EW 2NT-1 W D9 -50 50.00 7
15 NS EW 3S+1 E C5 170 28.57 4
16 EW EW 3S-2 N HA 100 78.57 11 31 Tony Versfeld
John Gie
17 - EW 1NT+1 W S4 120 71.43 10
18 NS EW 4S-1 N CA 100 71.43 10
19 EW EW 3NT+1 E S3 630 71.43 10 24 Linda Stephens
Bronwyn Allan
20 All EW 4Sx-2 W D4 -500 0.00 0
21 NS EW 5H-4 S CA 400 100.00 14
22 EW EW 3NT+2 W D4 660 100.00 14 31 Richard Francis
Louise Butler
23 All EW 3S-1 S* S9 100 50.00 7
24 - EW 3C= N D2 -110 71.43 10
25 EW         --   -- 0
26 All         --   --
27 -         --   --